RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25th 2012, 6:25am | 166277 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to Results Management Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 24/05/2012 07:47 PM
            SWOSSAA Track and Field 2012 - 23/05/2011 to 24/05/2011            
                          Day1 Chatham/ Day 2 Windsor                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1998        Sabrina NotarangeloSt.Anne                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              12.58Q  1.2  1 
  2 Egbedeyi-Emmanuel, Onaop     Massey                   12.94Q +0.0  2 
  3 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  13.03Q +0.0  2 
  4 Howes, Hayley                Massey                   13.20Q  1.2  1 
  5 Johnson, Alicia              St Christoph             13.14Q +0.0  2 
  6 McNally, Gina                North Lambto             13.21Q  1.2  1 
  7 Webb, Kadianne               Chatham Kent             13.31q  1.2  1 
  8 McGlynn, Jocelyn             Ursuline                 13.47q  1.2  1 
  9 Roovers, Tori                Essex D H S              13.54  +0.0  2 
 10 Stupar, Ana                  Vista Academy            13.63  +0.0  2 
 11 Muzzatti, Morgan             Sandwich                 13.67   1.2  1 
 12 Hutchings, Jacquie           St.Anne's                13.89  +0.0  2 
 13 McCormick, Cindy             Lambton Cent             13.95  +0.0  2 
 14 Larocque, Elaine             Northern Civ             13.99   1.2  1 
 15 Marentette, Emilee           Tilbury                  14.00   1.2  1 
 16 Eastcott, Summer             Ursuline                 14.11  +0.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1998        Sabrina NotarangeloSt.Anne                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              12.63   1.1 
  2 Egbedeyi-Emmanuel, Onaop     Massey                   13.03   1.1 
  3 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  13.14   1.1 
  4 Johnson, Alicia              St Christoph             13.31   1.1 
  5 McNally, Gina                North Lambto             13.38   1.1 
  6 Webb, Kadianne               Chatham Kent             13.47   1.1 
  7 Howes, Hayley                Massey                   13.50   1.1 
  8 McGlynn, Jocelyn             Ursuline                 13.69   1.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Roovers, Tori                Essex D H S                          
 10 Stupar, Ana                  Vista Academy                        
 11 Muzzatti, Morgan             Sandwich                             
 12 Hutchings, Jacquie           St.Anne's                            
 13 McCormick, Cindy             Lambton Cent                         
 14 Larocque, Elaine             Northern Civ                         
 15 Marentette, Emilee           Tilbury                              
 16 Eastcott, Summer             Ursuline                             
 
Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 25.4h  1972        Karen BashakSandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  27.05Q +0.0  1 
  2 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              27.51Q +0.0  2 
  3 McNally, Gina                North Lambto             27.13Q +0.0  1 
  4 Johnson, Alicia              St Christoph             28.20Q +0.0  2 
  5 Muzzatti, Morgan             Sandwich                 27.92Q +0.0  1 
  6 McGlynn, Jocelyn             Ursuline                 28.50Q +0.0  2 
  7 O'Gorman, Brooke             Villanova                28.01q +0.0  1 
  8 Wilson, Elissa               St Christoph             28.39q +0.0  1 
  9 King, Emma                   Belle River  Aaa         28.68  +0.0  1 
 10 Marentette, Emilee           Tilbury                  28.80  +0.0  1 
 11 Jack-Popovich, Maya          Sandwich                 28.93  +0.0  2 
 12 Stupar, Ana                  Vista Academy            29.09  +0.0  2 
 13 Wierenga, Mariet             Ursuline                 29.12  +0.0  1 
 14 Larocque, Elaine             Northern Civ             29.20  +0.0  2 
 15 Felton, Kyra                 Wallaceburg              30.30  +0.0  2 
 16 Cotton, Victoria             Belle River  Aaa         32.71  +0.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.4h  1972        Karen BashakSandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S              26.48   3.8 
  2 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                  26.71   3.8 
  3 McNally, Gina                North Lambto             26.89   3.8 
  4 Johnson, Alicia              St Christoph             27.80   3.8 
  5 Muzzatti, Morgan             Sandwich                 27.92   3.8 
  6 O'Gorman, Brooke             Villanova                28.34   3.8 
  7 Wilson, Elissa               St Christoph             28.55   3.8 
  8 McGlynn, Jocelyn             Ursuline                 28.65   3.8 
Preliminaries
  9 King, Emma                   Belle River  Aaa                     
 10 Marentette, Emilee           Tilbury                              
 11 Jack-Popovich, Maya          Sandwich                             
 12 Stupar, Ana                  Vista Academy                        
 13 Wierenga, Mariet             Ursuline                             
 14 Larocque, Elaine             Northern Civ                         
 15 Felton, Kyra                 Wallaceburg                          
 16 Cotton, Victoria             Belle River  Aaa                     
 
Women 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.59  1998        Tara HallSt.Clair                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bracci, Brianne              Massey                   59.16   2 
  2 Hurst, Jasmine               Amherst                1:01.76   2 
  3 McNally, Gina                North Lambto           1:02.70   2 
  4 MacIsaac, Shae-Lyn           F.J.Brennan            1:02.96   2 
  5 Wilson, Elissa               St Christoph           1:04.49   2 
  6 Marton, Aleah                Amherst                1:04.52   2 
  7 Hutchings, Jacquie           St.Anne's              1:05.19   1 
  8 Huzevka, Madison             Northern Civ           1:05.71   2 
  9 McCormick, Cindy             Lambton Cent           1:06.80   1 
 10 Noble, Mackenzie             Assumption A A         1:07.48   1 
 11 Momney, Stephanie            F.J.Brennan            1:08.50   1 
 12 Thompson, Catherine          Ursuline               1:08.86   1 
 13 Rossi, Kendra                Kennedy                1:09.61   1 
 14 Taylor, Mary                 Tilbury                1:10.56   1 
 15 Iantosca, Gillian            Ursuline               1:11.66   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:11.72  23/05/2002  Alyson Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bracci, Brianne              Massey                 2:20.88   2 
  2 Rocheleau, Fiona             Massey                 2:22.42   2 
  3 Conte, Taylor                Villanova              2:25.73   2 
  4 Ulicny, Nancy                St.Anne's              2:29.88   2 
  5 Zuccato, Amy                 C . Carter  A A        2:34.21   2 
  6 Auger, Georgia               Northern Civ           2:37.90   2 
  7 Roy, Kaden                   F.J.Brennan            2:37.96   1 
  8 Vanderhelm, Anika            Northern Civ           2:40.96   1 
  9 Thompson, Catherine          Ursuline               2:42.07   1 
 10 DeVet, Martina               St Christoph           2:42.63   1 
 11 Pizzicaroli, Sara            St.Anne's              2:42.86   2 
 12 Noble, Mackenzie             Assumption A A         2:43.80   1 
 13 Tomlinson, Madison           St Christoph           2:47.94   1 
 14 Rountree, Anais              Mc Gregor              2:52.21   2 
 15 Turner, Sophie               Chatham Kent           2:55.64   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:34.99  22/05/2002  Alyson Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bracci, Brianne              Massey                 4:49.22  
  2 Conte, Taylor                Villanova              4:50.73  
  3 Rocheleau, Fiona             Massey                 4:55.27  
  4 Ulicny, Nancy                St.Anne's              5:07.11  
  5 Zuccato, Amy                 C . Carter  A A        5:16.96  
  6 Black, Megan                 North Lambto           5:19.48  
  7 Yancy, Genevieve             Lajeunesse             5:26.64  
  8 Brandon, Leslie              St. Clair SS           5:27.28  
  9 Tomlinson, Madison           St Christoph           5:28.87  
 10 McNeil, Kestrel              Belle River  Aaa       5:46.86  
 11 Thompson, Catherine          Ursuline               5:48.67  
 12 MacLean, Sophie              Ursuline               5:50.59  
 13 Baggio, Keeley               Ursuline               5:52.50  
 14 Mendoza, Bea                 Northern Civ           5:54.76  
 15 Bayliss, Georgia             Wallaceburg            6:04.99  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:14.44  1999        Nicki ReckmanLCHS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rocheleau, Fiona             Massey                11:34.06  
  2 Ulicny, Nancy                St.Anne's             11:42.39  
  3 Zuccato, Amy                 C . Carter  A A       11:57.03  
  4 Black, Megan                 North Lambto          12:02.60  
  5 Yancy, Genevieve             Lajeunesse            12:14.27  
  6 Ferguson, Felishia           Leamington            12:17.70  
  7 Mendoza, Bea                 Northern Civ          12:56.86  
  8 Ammoscato, Jordan            Sandwich              13:03.16  
  9 Brandon, Leslie              St. Clair SS          13:06.57  
 10 Bachtold, Alexandra          Walkerville           13:31.49  
 11 MacLean, Sophie              Ursuline              13:58.22  
 12 Liddle, Grace                Kennedy               13:59.38  
 13 Barnes, Sophie               Lambton Cent          14:06.83  
 14 Rankin, Jenna                Lambton Cent          14:51.78  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 12.49  19/05/2010  Samantha Brosseau, Catholic Central         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shepley, Kianna              Chatham Kent             13.18Q  NWI  2 
  2 Lyons, Maggie                Riverside SS             13.34Q  NWI  1 
  3 Howes, Hayley                Massey                   13.56Q  NWI  2 
  4 Thompson, Claire             Ursuline                 13.71Q  NWI  1 
  5 Dresser, Reiley              St.Anne's                13.89Q  NWI  2 
  6 Hunt, Serena                 Kingsville D             14.14Q  NWI  1 
  7 Wierenga, Mariet             Ursuline                 14.05q  NWI  2 
  8 Marton, Aleah                Amherst                  14.18q  NWI  2 
  9 Campbell, Emily              Lambton Cent             14.41   NWI  1 
 10 Fowler, Marika               Lambton Cent             14.54   NWI  2 
 11 Francis, Reena               Massey                   14.60   NWI  1 
 12 King, Emma                   Belle River  Aaa         14.67   NWI  1 
 13 Larocque, Elaine             Northern Civ             14.74   NWI  2 
 14 Chettleburgh, Amber          Mc Gregor                15.06   NWI  1 
 15 Valente, Daniela             St.Anne's                15.26   NWI  1 
 16 Francis, Paisley             Lambton Cent             16.19   NWI  2 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.49  19/05/2010  Samantha Brosseau, Catholic Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyons, Maggie                Riverside SS             13.16   2.0 
  2 Howes, Hayley                Massey                   13.48   2.0 
  3 Hunt, Serena                 Kingsville D             13.86   2.0 
  4 Wierenga, Mariet             Ursuline                 13.88   2.0 
  5 Marton, Aleah                Amherst                  13.94   2.0 
  6 Dresser, Reiley              St.Anne's                14.03   2.0 
  7 Thompson, Claire             Ursuline                 15.55   2.0 
  8 Shepley, Kianna              Chatham Kent             20.19   2.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Campbell, Emily              Lambton Cent                         
 10 Fowler, Marika               Lambton Cent                         
 11 Francis, Reena               Massey                               
 12 King, Emma                   Belle River  Aaa                     
 13 Larocque, Elaine             Northern Civ                         
 14 Chettleburgh, Amber          Mc Gregor                            
 15 Valente, Daniela             St.Anne's                            
 16 Francis, Paisley             Lambton Cent                         
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.84  24/05/2007  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyons, Maggie                Riverside SS             49.10   2 
  2 Marton, Aleah                Amherst                  49.27   2 
  3 Thompson, Claire             Ursuline                 50.05   1 
  4 Perry, Kylie                 Kennedy                  50.94   2 
  5 Dresser, Reiley              St.Anne's                51.82   2 
  6 Coy, Lauren                  Northern Civ             52.20   1 
  7 Theos, Cailey                Sandwich                 52.41   2 
  8 Irvine, Rachel               Lambton Cent             52.66   1  52.654
  9 Pizzicaroli, Sara            St.Anne's                52.66   1  52.657
  9 Fowler, Marika               Lambton Cent             52.66   1  52.657
 11 Auger, Georgia               Northern Civ             52.90   2 
 12 Wierenga, Mariet             Ursuline                 54.98   1 
 13 King, Emma                   Belle River  Aaa         55.53   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.1h  1971        Massey                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                50.99   2 
  2 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               53.24   2 
  3 Tecumseh Vista Academy A  'A'                         53.58   2 
  4 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               53.74   2 
  5 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          54.27   1 
  6 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          54.40   2 
  7 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              54.67   1 
  8 Belle River D H S  'A'                                54.93   1 
  9 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           55.40   1 
 10 Ursuline  College C S S  'A'                          58.37   2 
 -- F.J.Brennan Hs-Windsor  'A'                              DQ   1  170.14
 -- Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                   DQ   2  170.14
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.71m  1999        Lindsay DegrootSt.Chris                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maslak, Anastasia            Ursuline                 1.53m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Campbell, Emily              Lambton Cent             1.45m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Dudney, Hannah               Sandwich                 1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Huzevka, Madison             Northern Civ            J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dresser, Reiley              St.Anne's                1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Shaw, Jessica                Northern Civ             1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Panek, Leah                  Sandwich                J1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Eastcott, Summer             Ursuline                 1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 DoForno, Hannah              Mc Gregor                1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Rollason, Madason            Mc Gregor               J1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Gevaert, Victoria            Sandwich                J1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 11 Stephens, Alyssa             Herman S S              J1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Enache, Anca                 Villanova               J1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Mendoza, Bea                 Northern Civ             1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Mooney, Maddy                St.Anne's                   NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.34m  1972        Karen BashakSandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Panek, Leah                  Sandwich                 4.69m   NWI 
     4.48m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 McGlynn, Jocelyn             Ursuline                 4.63m   NWI 
     4.01m(NWI) 4.36m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI)
  3 Wilson, Elissa               St Christoph             4.59m   NWI 
     4.14m(NWI) 4.13m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Webb, Kadianne               Chatham Kent             4.58m   NWI 
     4.58m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI)
  5 Thompson, Claire             Ursuline                 4.46m   NWI 
     4.13m(NWI) 4.30m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) PASS      4.30m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI)
  6 Hunt, Serena                 Kingsville D             4.39m   NWI 
     4.17m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) PASS      PASS      4.39m(NWI)
  7 Maslak, Anastasia            Ursuline                 4.33m   NWI 
     4.33m(NWI) 4.16m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI) 3.95m(NWI) 4.23m(NWI) 2.93m(NWI)
  8 Miller, Kimberly             Holy Names H             4.23m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.23m(NWI) FOUL      3.94m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI)
  9 Fowler, Marika               Lambton Cent             4.17m   NWI 
     4.17m(NWI) 3.84m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI)           
  9 Black, Megan                 North Lambto             4.17m   NWI 
     4.00m(NWI) 4.17m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI)           
 11 Siminato, Aubrey             Forster Joh              4.16m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.16m(NWI) 3.87m(NWI)           
 12 Roy, Kaden                   F.J.Brennan              4.01m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.82m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI)           
 13 Morin, Alysia                Kingsville D             3.92m   NWI 
     3.53m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Egbedeyi-Emmanuel, Onaop     Massey                   3.79m   NWI 
     3.42m(NWI) 2.87m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI)           
 15 Shaw, Jessica                Northern Civ             3.77m   NWI 
     3.58m(NWI) 3.21m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI)           
 16 Schipper, Brianna            Amherst                  3.59m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.59m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI)           
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.36m  1997        Kim BraithwaiteChatham-Kent               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maslak, Anastasia            Ursuline                10.30m   2.2 
     10.30m(2.2) 9.88m(3.0) 10.07m(2.0) 10.27m(2.9) 10.16m(4.1) 9.92m(4.1)
  2 Howes, Hayley                Massey                  10.08m   1.6 
     FOUL(2.0) 10.08m(1.6) 9.67m(4.7) 9.95m(3.3) 9.44m(2.8) 9.89m(3.1)
  3 Panek, Leah                  Sandwich                 9.99m   2.8 
     9.78m(2.5) 9.62m(2.0) FOUL(3.0) 9.98m(2.6) 9.99m(2.8) 9.98m(2.0)
  4 Morin, Alysia                Kingsville D             9.89m   2.6 
     9.89m(2.6) 9.86m(2.2) 9.64m(0.8) 9.54m(2.3) 9.78m(1.1) 9.84m(2.3)
  5 Webb, Kadianne               Chatham Kent             9.85m   3.9 
     9.85m(3.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.3) 9.54m(3.1) 9.83m(3.4)
  6 Valente, Daniela             St.Anne's                9.66m   2.9 
     9.29m(2.6) 9.61m(1.1) 9.42m(1.4) 9.44m(2.6) 9.54m(3.8) 9.66m(2.9)
  7 Logan, Tiffany               Chatham Kent             9.65m   3.4 
     8.81m(2.7) 9.33m(0.5) 9.14m(2.8) 9.34m(2.6) 9.45m(3.4) 9.65m(3.4)
  8 Liang, Kayla                 Riverside SS             9.48m   1.7 
     9.48m(1.7) 9.11m(2.4) 9.27m(4.7) FOUL(2.5) 9.33m(4.4) FOUL(3.1)
  9 Enache, Anca                 Villanova                9.30m   2.0 
     9.30m(2.0) 8.91m(2.1) 7.81m(1.4)           
 10 Auger, Georgia               Northern Civ             9.25m   2.0 
     9.25m(2.0) FOUL(2.1) 9.15m(1.4)           
 11 Perry, Kylie                 Kennedy                  9.19m   4.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.19m(4.2)           
 12 Chettleburgh, Amber          Mc Gregor                9.15m   2.4 
     9.13m(1.8) 8.74m(2.4) 9.15m(2.4)           
 13 Huzevka, Madison             Northern Civ             8.82m   2.2 
     8.81m(2.8) 8.76m(0.6) 8.82m(2.2)           
 14 Francis, Paisley             Lambton Cent             8.59m   3.6 
     8.59m(3.6) FOUL(1.8) 8.59m(4.4)           
 15 Roovers, Tori                Essex D H S              8.57m   2.3 
     8.19m(2.8) 8.52m(3.0) 8.57m(2.3)           
 16 Johnson, Samantha            Lambton Cent             8.40m   2.6 
     8.00m(1.8) 8.30m(2.7) 8.40m(2.6)           
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.85m  1981        Joanne RotheryKennedy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Okutinyang, Achianna         Sandwich                 9.44m  
      8.41m  9.44m  8.75m  9.25m  8.41m  8.26m
  2 Carleton, Bridget            Mc Gregor                8.74m  
      7.55m  8.23m  7.14m  8.03m  8.28m  8.74m
  3 Campbell, Emily              Lambton Cent             8.65m  
      8.56m  8.12m  8.41m  8.37m  8.65m  8.22m
  4 Deol, Baljot                 Vista Academy            8.58m  
      6.78m  8.24m  7.84m  8.58m  8.39m  8.53m
  5 Herfst, Ashley               Mc Gregor                8.56m  
      7.97m  8.12m  7.72m  7.91m  8.56m  7.88m
  6 Mooney, Maddy                St.Anne's                8.49m  
      7.71m  7.70m  8.49m  FOUL  7.42m  8.13m
  7 Smith, Amy                   St Christoph             8.31m  
      7.75m  7.66m  8.10m  8.31m  7.98m  7.96m
  8 Hodare, Madison              Kingsville D             7.95m  
      7.95m  7.81m  7.66m  7.51m  FOUL  7.34m
  9 Bechard, Cianna              Chatham Kent             7.94m  
      7.94m  7.72m  7.67m           
 10 Goldhawk, Meredith           Ridgetown                7.89m  
      7.89m  7.72m  7.25m           
 11 Griffiths, Kayla             St. Clair SS             7.70m  
      7.33m  7.70m  7.26m           
 12 Byatanga, Rehema             Sandwich                 7.55m  
      7.55m  7.44m  7.45m           
 13 Brooks, Meagan               Walkerville              7.26m  
      7.26m  6.17m  6.52m           
 14 Brandon-Wheeler, Katie       St. Patrick'             7.10m  
      7.10m  6.94m  6.60m           
 15 Kouzoukas, Celena            Massey                   6.97m  
      6.53m  6.75m  6.97m           
 16 Pfeifer, Jamie               Essex D H S              6.67m  
      6.60m  6.36m  6.67m           
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35.52m  1985        Heather QuickRiverside                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fulcher, Jory                Lambton Cent            25.40m  
      23.73m  24.43m  FOUL  25.40m  22.30m  25.10m
  2 Milling, Stephanie           St. Joseph's            25.35m  
      23.39m  FOUL  24.57m  24.17m  FOUL  25.35m
  3 Probert, Tierney             Vista Academy           22.77m  
      20.43m  22.77m  22.29m  21.81m  21.72m  FOUL
  4 Lyons, Maggie                Riverside SS            22.44m  
      FOUL  21.70m  21.08m  FOUL  FOUL  22.44m
  5 Sawicki, Anna                Assumption A A          22.18m  
      21.70m  20.91m  15.87m  17.12m  19.70m  22.18m
  6 Griffiths, Kayla             St. Clair SS            21.55m  
      18.12m  19.17m  20.25m  18.51m  21.55m  18.87m
  7 Cope, Victoria               Assumption A A          20.68m  
      20.29m  FOUL  17.72m  19.45m  20.68m  20.54m
  8 Bechard, Cianna              Chatham Kent            19.65m  
      19.48m  17.44m  18.11m  FOUL  14.39m  19.65m
  9 Smith, Amy                   St Christoph            19.43m  
      18.77m  FOUL  19.43m           
 10 Deol, Baljot                 Vista Academy           19.14m  
      19.14m  FOUL  15.12m           
 11 Okutinyang, Achianna         Sandwich                18.93m  
      18.93m  17.21m  15.12m           
 12 Irvine, Rachel               Lambton Cent            18.50m  
      17.65m  18.50m  17.32m           
 13 Herfst, Ashley               Mc Gregor               17.32m  
      16.60m  FOUL  17.32m           
 14 Deschenes, Renee             St Christoph            15.96m  
      15.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Byatanga, Rehema             Sandwich                15.52m  
      13.15m  FOUL  15.52m           
 16 Carleton, Bridget            Mc Gregor               14.96m  
      FOUL  13.53m  14.96m           
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37.70m  1981        Anna ArmalesBrennan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Madeline          Essex D H S             30.05m  
      20.15m  23.85m  25.33m  30.05m  26.41m  26.98m
  2 Clement, Katie               F.J.Brennan             28.06m  
      21.64m  28.06m  25.66m  25.09m  FOUL  25.61m
  3 Parnham, Taylor              Lambton Cent            26.59m  
      26.47m  24.53m  25.11m  26.59m  23.06m  22.26m
  4 Bechard, Cianna              Chatham Kent            26.35m  
      25.70m  20.66m  22.98m  24.67m  24.88m  26.35m
  5 Carleton, Bridget            Mc Gregor               25.99m  
      25.46m  FOUL  25.71m  22.65m  24.85m  25.99m
  6 Herfst, Ashley               Mc Gregor               25.70m  
      19.71m  24.60m  24.75m  20.43m  25.70m  22.06m
  7 Parsons, Brooke              St. Patrick'            25.28m  
      18.78m  24.60m  FOUL  24.05m  24.40m  25.28m
  8 Prsa, Danielle               St.Anne's               24.17m  
      FOUL  24.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  21.70m
  9 Kouzoukas, Celena            Massey                  22.59m  
      FOUL  FOUL  22.59m           
 10 DeVlugt, Josalyn             Lambton Cent            21.80m  
      21.10m  19.88m  21.80m           
 11 Smith, Amy                   St Christoph            21.41m  
      21.41m  21.20m  20.90m           
 12 Okutinyang, Achianna         Sandwich                20.58m  
      17.27m  14.76m  20.58m           
 13 Mooney, Maddy                St.Anne's               19.61m  
      19.61m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Byatanga, Rehema             Sandwich                19.29m  
      19.29m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Mustapha, Amanda             Vista Academy           18.95m  
      FOUL  18.95m  FOUL           
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1973        Karen BashakSandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Habuda, Isabella             Belle River  Aaa         12.76Q  1.2  2 
  2 Eves, McKayla                Lambton Cent             12.91Q  NWI  1 
  3 Griffiths, Jade              Maranatha                12.93Q  1.2  2 
  4 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                13.38Q  NWI  1 
  5 Chretien, Cassie             L'Essor E S              13.13Q  1.2  2 
  6 Rops, Jenna                  Lambton Cent             13.54Q  NWI  1 
  7 Fox, Renee                   Lajeunesse               13.57q  1.2  2 
  8 Chapados, Sydney             Massey                   13.59q  1.2  2 
  9 Couvillon, Natalie           Holy Names H             13.67   NWI  1 
 10 Davis, Olivia                Chatham Kent             13.84   1.2  2 
 11 Barnes, Rianne               Chatham Kent             13.89   NWI  1 
 12 Kancko, Chloe                St.Anne's                13.89   NWI  1 
 13 Weiss, Sidney                Northern Civ             13.91   NWI  1 
 14 Chevalier, Alecia            Ursuline                 13.94   1.2  2 
 15 Gagner, Maddie               Mc Gregor                14.09   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.2h  1973        Karen BashakSandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Habuda, Isabella             Belle River  Aaa         12.64   2.5 
  2 Eves, McKayla                Lambton Cent             12.70   2.5 
  3 Griffiths, Jade              Maranatha                12.82   2.5 
  4 Chretien, Cassie             L'Essor E S              13.11   2.5 
  5 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                13.31   2.5 
  6 Fox, Renee                   Lajeunesse               13.35   2.5 
  7 Rops, Jenna                  Lambton Cent             13.41   2.5 
  8 Chapados, Sydney             Massey                   13.44   2.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Couvillon, Natalie           Holy Names H                         
 10 Davis, Olivia                Chatham Kent                         
 11 Barnes, Rianne               Chatham Kent                         
 12 Kancko, Chloe                St.Anne's                            
 13 Weiss, Sidney                Northern Civ                         
 14 Chevalier, Alecia            Ursuline                             
 15 Gagner, Maddie               Mc Gregor                            
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: & 24.99  2002        Sarah Nelson, Northern                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Akins, Jada                  Sandwich                 26.60Q  1.2  1 
  2 Habuda, Isabella             Belle River  Aaa         26.78Q  2.0  2 
  3 Fox, Renee                   Lajeunesse               27.40Q  2.0  2 
  4 Rops, Jenna                  Lambton Cent             28.16Q  1.2  1 
  5 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River  Aaa         27.94Q  2.0  2 
  6 Chevalier, Alecia            Ursuline                 28.71Q  1.2  1 
  7 Chauvin, Shayla              Belle River  Aaa         28.34q  2.0  2 
  8 Kancko, Chloe                St.Anne's                28.64q  2.0  2 
  9 Weiss, Sidney                Northern Civ             28.91   2.0  2 
 10 Jerald, Mikayla              Sandwich                 29.00   1.2  1 
 11 Crawford, Kelsey             Northern Civ             29.17   1.2  1 
 12 Barnes, Rianne               Chatham Kent             29.44   1.2  1 
 13 Fairbairn, Katrina           Northern Civ             29.45   2.0  2 
 14 Pettit, Kierstynn            St Christoph             29.72   1.2  1 
 15 Davis, Olivia                Chatham Kent             30.28   2.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: & 24.99  2002        Sarah Nelson, Northern                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Habuda, Isabella             Belle River  Aaa         25.96   3.8 
  2 Akins, Jada                  Sandwich                 26.35   3.8 
  3 Fox, Renee                   Lajeunesse               27.28   3.8 
  4 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River  Aaa         27.29   3.8 
  5 Rops, Jenna                  Lambton Cent             27.87   3.8 
  6 Chauvin, Shayla              Belle River  Aaa         28.50   3.8 
  7 Kancko, Chloe                St.Anne's                28.78   3.8 
  8 Chevalier, Alecia            Ursuline                 29.06   3.8 
Preliminaries
  9 Weiss, Sidney                Northern Civ                         
 10 Jerald, Mikayla              Sandwich                             
 11 Crawford, Kelsey             Northern Civ                         
 12 Barnes, Rianne               Chatham Kent                         
 13 Fairbairn, Katrina           Northern Civ                         
 14 Pettit, Kierstynn            St Christoph                         
 15 Davis, Olivia                Chatham Kent                         
 
Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.68  2000        Tara Halls  St.Clair                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Del Monte, Paiton            Massey                   58.95   2 
  2 Gill, Brittany               St.Anne's                59.38   2 
  3 Crowe, Cassidy               Northern Civ             59.60   2 
  4 Akins, Jada                  Sandwich               1:01.15   2 
  5 Scane, Stephanie             Kennedy                1:01.25   2 
  6 Habuda, Isabella             Belle River  Aaa       1:01.88   2 
  7 Mcnaughton, Marissa          St.Anne's              1:02.48   2 
  8 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River  Aaa       1:04.12   2 
  9 Therrien, Michaela           Belle River  Aaa       1:04.74   1 
 10 Pettit, Kierstynn            St Christoph           1:04.97   1 
 11 Derynck, Raquelle            Mc Gregor              1:08.26   1 
 12 Jacques, Alanna              Lambton Cent           1:08.29   1 
 13 Myers, Madison               North Lambto           1:08.59   1 
 14 Ennett, Victoria             Northern Civ           1:09.42   1 
 15 Craven, Amanda               Ursuline               1:09.89   1 
 -- Rops, Jenna                  Lambton Cent               DNF   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:15.17  1998        Hilary EdmondsonSt.Christopher           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Del Monte, Paiton            Massey                 2:23.26   2 
  2 Gill, Brittany               St.Anne's              2:24.68   2 
  3 Deery, Allison               St Christoph           2:25.93   2 
  4 Holman, Lauren               St Christoph           2:27.57   2 
  5 Therrien, Michaela           Belle River  Aaa       2:30.18   2 
  6 Gaudette, Jessica            St.Anne's              2:31.35   2 
  7 Sparnaay, Emma               Belle River  Aaa       2:35.86   2 
  8 Duic, Sarah                  St.Anne's              2:36.81   2 
  9 Myers, Madison               North Lambto           2:36.97   1 
 10 Smith, Carissa               Lambton Cent           2:38.29   1 
 11 Blondin, Loralyn             Sarnia Cits            2:39.42   1 
 12 McCreath Fragakis, Erinn     North Lambto           2:40.64   1 
 13 Luna, Ashley                 St. Joseph's           2:43.93   1 
 14 Conlon, Lexi                 Belle River  Aaa       2:44.51   1 
 15 Rintjema, Andrea             Chat Christian         2:54.79   1 
 16 Grant, Brooke                Ursuline               3:13.82   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:37.88  22/05/2003  Aly Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Little, Olivia               Massey                 4:53.39  
  2 Deery, Allison               St Christoph           5:05.43  
  3 Holman, Lauren               St Christoph           5:11.01  
  4 Multari, Ciara               Sandwich               5:11.05  
  5 Williams, Emily              North Lambto           5:13.84  
  6 Jones, Morgan                Sandwich               5:16.58  
  7 Colman, Shae                 Northern Civ           5:22.56  
  8 Gaudette, Jessica            St.Anne's              5:26.08  
  9 Hoekstra, Rachel             Chat Christian         5:27.62  
 10 Moore, Kaitlyn               Massey                 5:28.03  
 11 Taylor, Bridget              Riverside SS           5:39.84  
 12 Taiariol, MacKenzie          Herman S S             5:43.14  
 13 Conlon, Lexi                 Belle River  Aaa       5:46.85  
 14 Rintjema, Andrea             Chat Christian         5:54.82  
 15 Grant, Brooke                Ursuline               5:58.96  
 16 Nauta, Julie                 Blenheim A             5:59.31  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:56.58  23/05/2003  Aly Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Little, Olivia               Massey                10:45.23  
  2 Deery, Allison               St Christoph          11:35.39  
  3 Williams, Emily              North Lambto          11:35.43  
  4 Multari, Ciara               Sandwich              11:37.99  
  5 Jones, Morgan                Sandwich              11:38.48  
  6 Hawkins, Sydney              Riverside SS          11:41.79  
  7 Stewart, Maddie              Northern Civ          12:02.95  
  8 Holman, Lauren               St Christoph          12:09.12  
  9 Colman, Shae                 Northern Civ          12:19.14  
 10 Hoekstra, Rachel             Chat Christian        12:20.46  
 11 Moore, Kaitlyn               Massey                12:44.80  
 12 Taylor, Bridget              Riverside SS          12:55.98  
 13 Scott, Jesse                 Kingsville D          13:11.99  
 14 Smith, Carissa               Lambton Cent          13:29.15  
 15 Conlon, Lexi                 Belle River  Aaa      13:37.66  
 16 Nauta, Julie                 Blenheim A            14:56.09  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 11.6h  1983        Angie CoonBelle River                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crowe, Cassidy               Northern Civ             12.52Q  NWI  2 
  2 Straatman, Mallory           Lambton Cent             13.06Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ducre, Neely                 Sandwich                 13.16Q  NWI  2 
  4 Weiss, Sidney                Northern Civ             13.46Q  NWI  1 
  5 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                13.69Q  NWI  2 
  6 Cecile, Sara                 Lambton Cent             14.24Q  NWI  1 
  7 Shaw, Amber                  Amherst                  14.02q  NWI  2 
  8 Casagrande, Lisa             St.Anne's                14.48q  NWI  2 
  9 Leduc, Rachelle              Massey                   14.72   NWI  1 
 10 O'Neill, Meghan              Sandwich                 14.80   NWI  1 
 11 Ceccacci, Allessandra        Villanova                14.88   NWI  2 
 12 Ferguson, Shannon            Sandwich                 15.00   NWI  1 
 13 Derynck, Raquelle            Mc Gregor                15.13   NWI  2 
 14 Craven, Amanda               Ursuline                 15.16   NWI  2 
 15 Bultje, Amy                  Chat Christian           15.35   NWI  1 
 16 Gagner, Maddie               Mc Gregor                16.19   NWI  1 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.6h  1983        Angie CoonBelle River                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Crowe, Cassidy               Northern Civ             12.36  +0.0 
  2 Ducre, Neely                 Sandwich                 12.78  +0.0 
  3 Straatman, Mallory           Lambton Cent             12.82  +0.0 
  4 Weiss, Sidney                Northern Civ             13.28  +0.0 
  5 Shaw, Amber                  Amherst                  13.63  +0.0 
  6 Cecile, Sara                 Lambton Cent             13.93  +0.0 
  7 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                14.19  +0.0 
  8 Casagrande, Lisa             St.Anne's                16.75  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Leduc, Rachelle              Massey                               
 10 O'Neill, Meghan              Sandwich                             
 11 Ceccacci, Allessandra        Villanova                            
 12 Ferguson, Shannon            Sandwich                             
 13 Derynck, Raquelle            Mc Gregor                            
 14 Craven, Amanda               Ursuline                             
 15 Bultje, Amy                  Chat Christian                       
 16 Gagner, Maddie               Mc Gregor                            
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.0h  1990        Tara SmithChatham CI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Crowe, Cassidy               Northern Civ             45.92   2 
  2 Eves, McKayla                Lambton Cent             46.06   2 
  3 Scane, Stephanie             Kennedy                  48.39   2 
  4 Leduc, Rachelle              Massey                   50.58   2 
  5 Ceccacci, Allessandra        Villanova                50.72   1 
  6 Branton, Shelby              Villanova                50.74   2 
  7 Craven, Amanda               Ursuline                 51.70   1 
  8 Ireland, Kristy              St.Anne's                51.72   1 
  9 Gaudette, Jessica            St.Anne's                52.14   1 
 10 Ennett, Victoria             Northern Civ             52.73   1 
 11 Farah, Nicole                St. Joseph's             52.74   1 
 12 Sparham, Emily               Northern Civ             53.67   1 
 13 Therrien, Michaela           Belle River  Aaa         53.85   2 
 14 Derynck, Raquelle            Mc Gregor                54.11   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.1h  1971        Massey                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                        51.33   2 
  2 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          52.03   2 
  3 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               52.08   2 
  4 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               52.20   2 
  5 Belle River D H S  'A'                                53.05   2 
  6 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           53.65   2 
  7 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              54.25   2 
  8 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                54.27   2 
  9 Lambton-Kent CS  'A'                                  56.02   1 
 10 Chatham-Kent SS  'A'                                  56.42   1 
 11 General Amherst High Scho  'A'                        56.47   1 
 12 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          57.42   1 
 13 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   57.89   1 
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.76m  1980        Linda McCurdyLowe                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ducre, Neely                 Sandwich                 1.55m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bultje, Amy                  Chat Christian           1.52m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 VanDamme, Kristina           Lambton Cent             1.49m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Thibault, Brittany           Sandwich                 1.43m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Green, Maddi                 Chatham Kent             1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.43 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Miller, Morgan               Belle River  Aaa         1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Dong, Yaping                 Northern Civ             1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Dietrich, Kortney            St.Anne's               J1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Rodenhuis, Jill              St Christoph             1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
        O  XXX 
 10 Berthiaume, Renee            St.Anne's               J1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Mediratta, Brianne           St.Anne's               J1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Midget/Jun Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.86m  21/05/2009  Courtney Fischer, Kingsville D              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pretli, Kaitlyn              Sandwich                 2.60m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Stephens, Britni             Essex D H S              2.30m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.30 2.45 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mediratta, Brianne           St.Anne's                2.00m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mirza, Denise                St.Anne's               J2.00m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.30 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Stephens, Megan              Kingsville D            J2.00m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.30 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ferguson, Shannon            Sandwich                J2.00m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.30 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.59m  23/05/2002  Sarah Nelson, Northern CIV                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eves, McKayla                Lambton Cent             4.84m   NWI 
     4.49m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) PASS      4.84m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)
  2 Steer, Carly                 Holy Names H             4.70m   NWI 
     4.26m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI)
  3 Couvillon, Natalie           Holy Names H             4.68m   NWI 
     4.43m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI)
  4 Coughlin, Natalie            Sandwich                J4.68m   NWI 
     4.68m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) PASS      4.45m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  5 Davie, Kaitlin               Leamington               4.54m   NWI 
     3.73m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI)
  6 Cecile, Sara                 Lambton Cent            J4.54m   NWI 
     4.25m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI)
  7 Brown, Richelle              Belle River  Aaa         4.50m   NWI 
     4.31m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.12m(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Johnston, Paige              Lambton-Kent             4.28m   NWI 
     4.07m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 4.28m(NWI) PASS      4.28m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Bultje, Amy                  Chat Christian           4.24m   NWI 
     4.24m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 4.14m(NWI)         
 10 Fairbairn, Katrina           Northern Civ             4.20m   NWI 
     4.14m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI)           
 11 Green, Maddi                 Chatham Kent             4.05m   NWI 
     4.05m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI) 3.92m(NWI)           
 12 Mihalik, Lisa                Lambton Cent            J4.05m   NWI 
     4.05m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) 3.80m(NWI)         
 13 Beatty, Reide                Holy Names H             3.82m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.82m(NWI) 3.79m(NWI)           
 14 Toews, Hannah                U.M.E.I.                 3.64m   NWI 
     3.44m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI)           
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.60m  18/05/2005  Jaime Gittens, Wallaceburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Steer, Carly                 Holy Names H             9.88m   NWI 
     9.52m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI) 9.52m(NWI) 9.31m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Wharram, Vanessa             Kingsville D             9.79m   NWI 
     9.79m(NWI) 9.42m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  3 Fairbairn, Katrina           Northern Civ             9.43m   NWI 
     9.31m(NWI) 8.97m(NWI) 9.29m(NWI) 9.15m(NWI) 9.43m(NWI) 9.20m(NWI)
  4 Johnston, Paige              Lambton-Kent             9.34m   NWI 
     9.04m(NWI) 9.06m(NWI) FOUL      9.13m(NWI) 9.08m(NWI) 9.34m(NWI)
  5 Multari, Ciara               Sandwich                 9.27m   NWI 
     8.48m(NWI) 8.32m(NWI) 9.27m(NWI) 8.27m(NWI) 8.77m(NWI) 9.19m(NWI)
  6 Mihalik, Lisa                Lambton Cent             9.24m   NWI 
     8.52m(NWI) 8.55m(NWI) 9.24m(NWI) 9.22m(NWI) 9.16m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Green, Maddi                 Chatham Kent             9.11m   NWI 
     9.11m(NWI) 8.88m(NWI) 8.67m(NWI) 8.65m(NWI) 9.07m(NWI) 9.11m(NWI)
  8 Toews, Hannah                U.M.E.I.                J9.11m   NWI 
     8.92m(NWI) 8.84m(NWI) 9.10m(NWI) 8.85m(NWI) 9.11m(NWI) 8.68m(NWI)
  9 Kerr, Elisabetta             Assumption A A           8.98m   NWI 
     8.98m(NWI) 8.25m(NWI) 8.05m(NWI)           
 10 Pretli, Kaitlyn              Sandwich                 8.88m   NWI 
     FOUL      8.67m(NWI) 8.88m(NWI)           
 11 Elliott, Lindsay             Ursuline                 8.86m   NWI 
     8.86m(NWI) 8.73m(NWI) 8.17m(NWI)           
 12 Jacques, Alanna              Lambton Cent             8.80m   NWI 
     8.72m(NWI) 8.77m(NWI) 8.80m(NWI)           
 13 Crawford, Kelsey             Northern Civ             8.63m   NWI 
     8.29m(NWI) 8.63m(NWI) 8.08m(NWI)           
 14 Hakiza, Sandy                Chat Christian           8.50m   NWI 
     8.50m(NWI) FOUL      8.46m(NWI)           
 -- Yerke, Samantha              L'Essor E S               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.57m  1982        Joanne RotheryKennedy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bohn, Lauren                 Lajeunesse              11.19m  
      11.19m  10.85m  FOUL  10.24m  10.61m  10.56m
  2 Hummell, Caroline            St Christoph             9.97m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.28m  9.18m  9.55m  9.97m
  3 Williams, Lauren             Riverside SS             9.94m  
      9.94m  9.22m  9.41m  9.85m  9.67m  9.69m
  4 Hanna, Alexandra             F.J.Brennan              9.92m  
      9.06m  9.57m  9.08m  FOUL  9.58m  9.92m
  5 Lawrence, Krystin            Belle River  Aaa         9.75m  
      9.31m  9.38m  7.94m  9.10m  8.89m  9.75m
  6 Long, Hope                   Ridgetown                8.85m  
      8.17m  8.60m  8.53m  8.08m  8.85m  8.31m
  7 Cloud, Tanesha               Northern Civ             8.43m  
      8.10m  8.20m  8.35m  8.42m  8.43m  6.99m
  8 Wilhelm, Riley               St Christoph             8.26m  
      8.06m  8.11m  6.43m  7.45m  FOUL  8.26m
  9 Bondy, Hailey                Herman S S               7.96m  
      7.96m  FOUL  7.95m           
 10 Gagnon, Hailey               Herman S S               7.85m  
      7.66m  7.85m  7.82m           
 11 Brunelle, Jessica            Sandwich                 7.49m  
      6.81m  7.49m  7.06m           
 12 Hedges, Shelby               Harrow                   7.21m  
      7.06m  6.96m  7.21m           
 13 VanLeerzem, Lexine           Lambton Cent             7.18m  
      5.99m  6.66m  7.18m           
 14 Bolton, Jenna                Lambton Cent             6.82m  
      6.71m  6.82m  6.69m           
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.71m  1998        Christina Taouil, Cardinal Carter          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Lauren             Riverside SS            27.85m  
      27.23m  FOUL  26.24m  26.21m  FOUL  27.85m
  2 Wilhelm, Riley               St Christoph            27.68m  
      27.22m  FOUL  25.08m  25.38m  27.68m  24.78m
  3 Bennett, Melissa             Northern Civ            27.52m  
      25.61m  24.12m  24.11m  27.30m  24.91m  27.52m
  4 Bohn, Lauren                 Lajeunesse              24.07m  
      21.71m  22.91m  24.07m  20.95m  22.83m  23.44m
  5 Cloud, Tanesha               Northern Civ            22.71m  
      17.60m  19.10m  21.29m  21.44m  19.61m  22.71m
  6 VanLeerzem, Lexine           Lambton Cent            21.88m  
      20.46m  20.39m  21.28m  21.42m  21.88m  20.37m
  7 Morin, Mikaela               Massey                  21.59m  
      21.59m  FOUL  18.21m  FOUL  FOUL  20.37m
  8 Johnstone, Mandy             F.J.Brennan             20.85m  
      19.60m  18.51m  20.85m  19.89m  19.16m  20.11m
  9 Lawrence, Krystin            Belle River  Aaa        20.83m  
      17.30m  18.09m  20.83m           
 10 Hanna, Alexandra             F.J.Brennan             20.45m  
      FOUL  20.05m  20.45m           
 11 Parker, Jillian              Assumption A A          19.71m  
      19.71m  19.48m  FOUL           
 12 Potvin, Hayley               St Christoph            18.56m  
      18.13m  18.56m  17.60m           
 13 Bolton, Jenna                Lambton Cent            17.68m  
      15.27m  16.89m  17.68m           
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.52m  1996        Andrea BulatBrennan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dell, Bailey                 Sandwich                33.30m  
      32.80m  30.73m  30.52m  31.22m  33.30m  31.82m
  2 Prinz, Olivia                St. Patrick'            32.96m  
      27.91m  32.96m  29.55m  29.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Drope, Laura                 Northern Civ            32.25m  
      31.77m  30.55m  24.03m  26.20m  30.07m  32.25m
  4 Johnstone, Mandy             F.J.Brennan             30.81m  
      28.22m  26.46m  30.81m  28.13m  29.73m  29.47m
  5 Bolton, Jenna                Lambton Cent            30.47m  
      30.25m  30.37m  30.47m  29.72m  29.50m  29.05m
  6 Hanna, Alexandra             F.J.Brennan             30.41m  
      FOUL  30.41m  29.69m  29.42m  29.11m  28.78m
  7 Bondy, Hailey                Herman S S              30.10m  
      30.08m  29.62m  28.00m  FOUL  25.35m  30.10m
  8 Lilly, Danielle              F.J.Brennan             28.76m  
      28.76m  27.85m  25.83m  FOUL  22.69m  20.68m
  9 Brown, Richelle              Belle River  Aaa        27.65m  
      27.65m  26.17m  22.54m           
 10 Stoesser, Margaret           St. Patrick'            27.41m  
      23.83m  27.41m  24.15m           
 11 Gagnon, Hailey               Herman S S              26.67m  
      FOUL  FOUL  26.67m           
 12 VanLeerzem, Lexine           Lambton Cent            25.35m  
      25.35m  23.77m  22.32m         
 13 Lawrence, Krystin            Belle River  Aaa        24.49m  
      23.92m  FOUL  24.49m           
 14 Potvin, Hayley               St Christoph            21.60m  
      21.10m  FOUL  21.60m           
 -- Fraser, Robyn                Blenheim A                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: & 12.36  18/05/2011  Brittany Lewis                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omahen, Emily                St.Anne's                12.42Q  1.3  2 
  2 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Cen             12.88Q  1.3  1 
  3 Warden, Jallandra            St. Joseph's             12.82Q  1.3  2 
  4 Pantic, Tina                 Herman S S               13.05Q  1.3  1 
  5 Holdaway, Leanne             Northern Civ             12.84Q  1.3  2 
  6 MacLean, Anisha              Chatham Kent             13.05Q  1.3  1 
  7 Horvath, Carly               Ursuline                 13.04q  1.3  2 
  8 McPhail, Shauna              Lambton Cent             13.15q  1.3  2 
  9 Penney, Bailey               Riverside SS             13.21   1.3  1 
 10 Deschamps, Raegan            Sandwich                 13.25   1.3  2 
 11 Quick, Amber                 Leamington               13.54   1.3  1 
 12 Ayo-Olaniyan, Ore            St. Joseph's             13.55   1.3  2 
 13 Jones, Olivia                Ursuline                 13.66   1.3  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: & 12.36  18/05/2011  Brittany Lewis                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Omahen, Emily                St.Anne's                12.36& +0.0 
  2 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Cen             12.81  +0.0 
  3 Holdaway, Leanne             Northern Civ             12.92  +0.0 
  4 Horvath, Carly               Ursuline                 13.04  +0.0 
  5 MacLean, Anisha              Chatham Kent             13.06  +0.0 
  6 Pantic, Tina                 Herman S S               13.07  +0.0 
  7 Warden, Jallandra            St. Joseph's             13.08  +0.0 
  8 McPhail, Shauna              Lambton Cent             13.20  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Penney, Bailey               Riverside SS                         
 10 Deschamps, Raegan            Sandwich                             
 11 Quick, Amber                 Leamington                           
 12 Ayo-Olaniyan, Ore            St. Joseph's                         
 13 Jones, Olivia                Ursuline                             
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 24.85  20/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reddy, Michelle              St Christoph             25.83Q  2.4  2 
  2 Omahen, Emily                St.Anne's                26.03Q  2.3  1 
  3 Dalley, Madison              Belle River  Aaa         25.99Q  2.4  2 
  4 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Cen             26.14Q  2.3  1 
  5 Fleming, Courtney            Sandwich                 26.41Q  2.3  1 
  6 Pantic, Tina                 Herman S S               26.96Q  2.4  2 
  7 MacLean, Anisha              Chatham Kent             27.04q  2.3  1 
  8 Horvath, Carly               Ursuline                 27.34q  2.3  1 
  9 Caraher, Chantal             Northern Civ             27.38   2.3  1 
 10 Wolfe, Sierra                Essex D H S              27.68   2.3  1 
 11 Penney, Bailey               Riverside SS             27.73   2.4  2 
 12 Deschamps, Raegan            Sandwich                 28.28   2.4  2 
 13 Gilhula, Clare               Ursuline                 28.31   2.4  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.85  20/05/2010  Kelsey Balkwill, Essex D H S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Omahen, Emily                St.Anne's                24.82   5.2 
  2 Reddy, Michelle              St Christoph             25.13   5.2 
  3 Dalley, Madison              Belle River  Aaa         25.58   5.2 
  4 Wolfe, Sierra                Essex D H S              26.19   5.2 
  5 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Cen             26.54   5.2 
  6 Fleming, Courtney            Sandwich                 26.55   5.2 
  7 Pantic, Tina                 Herman S S               26.88   5.2 
 -- Horvath, Carly               Ursuline                    FS   5.2  162.7
Preliminaries
  7 MacLean, Anisha              Chatham Kent                         
  9 Caraher, Chantal             Northern Civ                         
 11 Penney, Bailey               Riverside SS                         
 12 Deschamps, Raegan            Sandwich                             
 13 Gilhula, Clare               Ursuline                             
 
Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.82  18/05/2011  Brittany Lewis, St. Clair SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reddy, Michelle              St Christoph             58.39   2 
  2 Dalley, Madison              Belle River  Aaa         59.61   2 
  3 McLean, Alex                 Herman S S             1:00.13   2 
  4 Wolfe, Sierra                Essex D H S            1:00.27   2 
  5 Fleming, Courtney            Sandwich               1:00.83   2 
  6 Nicholas, Breanne            Blenheim A             1:01.72   2 
  7 Smith, Siobhan               Northern Civ           1:01.80   1 
  8 Pantic, Tina                 Herman S S             1:01.96   1 
  9 Warden, Jallandra            St. Joseph's           1:02.13   2 
 10 Bechard, Amber               St.Anne's              1:02.31   1 
 11 Trombley, Carlie             Holy Names H           1:02.33   2 
 12 Rops, Jillian                Lambton Cent           1:03.01   1 
 13 MacLean, Anisha              Chatham Kent           1:03.30   1 
 14 Praill, Stephanie            Ursuline               1:05.95   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:12.93  2000        Hilary Edmondson  St Christopher         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Alexandra             Massey                 2:19.21   2 
  2 Reddy, Michelle              St Christoph           2:19.23   2 
  3 Smith, Siobhan               Northern Civ           2:22.25   2 
  4 Trombley, Carlie             Holy Names H           2:23.66   2 
  5 Limb, Darian                 Lambton Cent           2:24.89   2 
  6 Wright, Ciara                Northern Civ           2:27.08   2 
  7 Wolfe, Sierra                Essex D H S            2:29.00   2 
  8 McLean, Alex                 Herman S S             2:31.82   2 
  9 Soucie, Delia                Lajeunesse             2:33.13   1 
 10 Marsh, Carly                 Ursuline               2:39.36   1 
 11 MacNeil, Breagh              Belle River  Aaa       2:40.29   1 
 12 Praill, Stephanie            Ursuline               2:43.78   1 
 13 Harrogate, Meghan            Chatham Kent           2:44.50   1 
 14 McArthur, Avery              Ursuline               2:46.11   1 
 15 Delic, Leina                 Kennedy                2:46.65   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:32.89  2000        Hilary Edmondston St Christopher         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Alexandra             Massey                 4:48.25  
  2 Parkes, Nicki                St Christoph           4:51.99  
  3 Martin, Jazmin               Belle River  Aaa       4:52.77  
  4 Wright, Ciara                Northern Civ           4:59.57  
  5 Limb, Darian                 Lambton Cent           5:00.54  
  6 Jubenville, Mandie           Herman S S             5:03.06  
  7 Magtanong, Bernadette        Northern Civ           5:06.04  
  8 Lee, Erinn                   Wallaceburg            5:11.79  
  9 Flook, Olivia                Blenheim A             5:15.94  
 10 Marsh, Carly                 Ursuline               5:34.55  
 11 de Liberato, Katrina         Chatham Kent           5:42.91  
 12 MacNeil, Breagh              Belle River  Aaa       5:44.16  
 13 Fisico, Lauren               Sandwich               5:44.45  
 14 DiPasquale, Hannah           Villanova              5:46.39  
 15 Shaw, Cara                   Amherst                5:47.53  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:06.98  23/05/2002  Amy Kohlmeier, St. Patrick'              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Jazmin               Belle River  Aaa      10:54.06  
  2 Bracci, Ashley               Massey                11:11.47  
  3 Parkes, Nicki                St Christoph          11:21.61  
  4 Odegard, Paige               Northern Civ          11:24.60  
  5 Lee, Erinn                   Wallaceburg           11:30.56  
  6 Flook, Olivia                Blenheim A            11:36.47  
  7 Limb, Darian                 Lambton Cent          11:54.39  
  8 Dumalo, Linda                Northern Civ          12:19.54  
  9 Namespetra, Sara             Essex D H S           12:51.37  
 10 Fisico, Lauren               Sandwich              12:58.31  
 11 de Liberato, Katrina         Chatham Kent          13:03.31  
 12 Shaw, Cara                   Amherst               13:15.87  
 13 MacNeil, Breagh              Belle River  Aaa      13:26.01  
 14 Andrews, Rachel              Kennedy               13:44.01  
 -- Pizzolitto, Nadia            Assumption A A             DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 14.73  5/2001      Kelley Park  Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Penney, Bailey               Riverside SS             15.16Q -0.9  1 
  2 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Cen             15.77Q -0.2  2 
  3 Daley, Anique                Mc Gregor                15.71Q -0.9  1 
  4 Caraher, Chantal             Northern Civ             15.91Q -0.2  2 
  5 Wright, Elisa                Harrow                   16.15Q -0.2  2 
  6 Pecora, Marlowe              Northern Civ             16.79Q -0.9  1 
  7 Durocher, Rachael            Villanova                16.83q -0.9  1 
  8 VanLeerzem, Jilleen          Lambton Cent             17.28q -0.2  2 
  9 Thomas, Holly                Northern Civ             17.34  -0.9  1 
 10 Probert, Brogan              Belle River  Aaa         17.42  -0.9  1 
 11 Donison, Kaitlyn             L'Essor E S              17.53  -0.2  2 
 12 Paling, Ashley               Villanova                18.05  -0.9  1 
 13 Winsor, Emily                St Christoph             18.35  -0.2  2 
 14 Ayo-Olaniyan, Ore            St. Joseph's             19.07  -0.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.73  5/2001      Kelley Park  Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Caraher, Chantal             Northern Civ             14.90   2.3 
  2 Brosseau, Samantha           Catholic Cen             15.26   2.3 
  3 Daley, Anique                Mc Gregor                15.28   2.3 
  4 Wright, Elisa                Harrow                   15.53   2.3 
  5 Pecora, Marlowe              Northern Civ             16.34   2.3 
  6 Durocher, Rachael            Villanova                16.61   2.3 
  7 VanLeerzem, Jilleen          Lambton Cent             17.00   2.3 
  8 Penney, Bailey               Riverside SS             24.24   2.3 
Preliminaries
  9 Thomas, Holly                Northern Civ                         
 10 Probert, Brogan              Belle River  Aaa                     
 11 Donison, Kaitlyn             L'Essor E S                          
 12 Paling, Ashley               Villanova                            
 13 Winsor, Emily                St Christoph                         
 14 Ayo-Olaniyan, Ore            St. Joseph's                         
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:00.66  19/05/2011  Brittany Lewis, St. Clair SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Daley, Anique                Mc Gregor              1:06.35   2 
  2 Pecora, Marlowe              Northern Civ           1:07.34   2 
  3 Bechard, Amber               St.Anne's              1:09.23   2 
  4 Fleming, Courtney            Sandwich               1:09.82   2 
  5 Thomas, Holly                Northern Civ           1:10.21   2 
  6 Wright, Elisa                Harrow                 1:11.04   1 
  7 Warden, Jallandra            St. Joseph's           1:11.14   2 
  8 VanLeerzem, Jilleen          Lambton Cent           1:12.93   2 
  9 Howard, Lauren               Belle River  Aaa       1:16.24   1 
 10 Durocher, Rachael            Villanova              1:16.58   1 
 11 Elgie, Adrienne              Herman S S             1:18.67   1 
 12 Bogl, Alicia                 Massey                 1:20.03   1 
 13 MacTavish, Lauren            Wallaceburg            1:20.77   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:07.49  18/05/2011  Katie Fleischer, Northern CIV             
 Meet Record: & 5:06.20  2005        Lydia Willemse  -old, St Christopher      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parkes, Nicki                St Christoph           5:20.15  
  2 Bracci, Ashley               Massey                 5:29.55  
  3 Jubenville, Mandie           Herman S S             5:30.48  
  4 Flook, Olivia                Blenheim A             5:33.70  
  5 Williams, Emily              North Lambto           5:33.87  
  6 Odegard, Paige               Northern Civ           5:33.91  
  7 Lee, Erinn                   Wallaceburg            5:33.93  
  8 Namespetra, Sara             Essex D H S            6:08.07  
  9 Smith, Carissa               Lambton Cent           6:14.75  
 10 Leduc, Rachelle              Massey                 6:21.27  
 11 Pizzolitto, Nadia            Assumption A A         6:22.27  
 12 McNeil, Kestrel              Belle River  Aaa       6:22.32  
 13 DiPasquale, Hannah           Villanova              6:24.28  
 14 Shaw, Cara                   Amherst                6:35.41  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.82  22/05/2003  Brennan, F.J. HS-Windsor, Brennan, F.J      
                       M Orzylowski, M Fall, J Plante, L Smitham         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               51.24   2 
  2 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               51.79   2 
  3 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           51.95   2 
  4 General Amherst High Scho  'A'                        52.13   2 
  5 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         52.45   2 
  6 Belle River D H S  'A'                                52.79   1 
  7 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          52.81   2 
  8 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              52.84   2 
  9 Maranatha Christian  'A'                              52.93   2 
 10 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   54.22   1 
 11 Sarnia C I & T S  'A'                                 55.52   1 
 -- St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                   DQ   1  170.14
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:58.32  1998        St.Christopher                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                              4:04.32   2 
  2 Northern C I & V S  'A'                             4:07.42   2 
  3 St. Anne's High School  'A'                         4:10.17   2 
  4 Belle River D H S  'A'                              4:11.24   2 
  5 St. Christopher S S  'A'                            4:11.55   2 
  6 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                        4:22.25   2 
  7 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                 4:27.45   2 
  8 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                      4:27.92   1 
  9 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                             4:37.98   1 
 10 Chatham-Kent SS  'A'                                4:52.02   2 
 11 North Lambton S S  'A'                              4:54.95   1 
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.73m  19/05/2004  Shelby Aldous, Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unsworth, Emelia             Lambton Cent             1.56m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.58 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 MacDougall, Kyla             St. Joseph's             1.53m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Loebach, Emily               Sandwich                 1.50m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Dodman, Emily                Chatham Kent             1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Spadafora, Sierra            Holy Names H             1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Wolting, Alex                Ursuline                J1.45m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bishop, Ashlee               Northern Civ             1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Boyd, Meighen                St.Anne's                1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Hansen, Helena               Lambton Cent             1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Mong, Jessica                Riverside SS             1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Corey, Erika                 Sandwich                 1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Mifflin, Mackenzie           Leamington                  NH  
     1.25 1.30 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.36m  24/05/2007  Erica Reiser, Sandwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loebach, Emily               Sandwich                 3.05m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.21 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bradner, Rachel              Kingsville D             2.75m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Morrow, Nadya                St.Anne's                2.60m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 LaRocque, Tori               St.Anne's               J2.60m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Sauro, Laura                 Assumption A A           2.30m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Harris, Naomi                Sandwich                 2.15m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Pare, Alexandra              Sandwich                 2.00m  
     1.70 1.85 2.00 2.15 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.63m  5/2001      Sabrina Notarangelo  St.Anne's             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Omahen, Emily                St.Anne's                5.85m   4.5 
     5.05m(3.3) FOUL      5.85m(4.5) FOUL      5.18m(3.9) FOUL     
  2 Nicholas, Breanne            Blenheim A               5.28m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.97m(4.6) 5.16m(3.5) 5.28m(NWI) 5.04m(3.6)
  3 Spadafora, Sierra            Holy Names H             5.22m   3.1 
     4.76m(3.0) 4.88m(3.3) 4.90m(4.2) FOUL      5.22m(3.1) FOUL     
  4 Horvath, Carly               Ursuline                 5.21m   3.4 
     5.03m(2.4) FOUL(2.5) 5.11m(3.8) 4.72m(2.4) 5.21m(3.4) FOUL     
  5 Augustyn, Natalia            Sandwich                 5.02m   2.4 
     4.76m(2.3) FOUL(2.4) 4.72m(2.7) 4.69m(3.1) 4.78m(3.7) 5.02m(2.4)
  6 Loebach, Emily               Sandwich                 5.00m   2.9 
     PASS      3.80m(2.2) 4.85m(1.7) 4.74m(4.0) 5.00m(2.9) 4.66m(2.5)
  7 Lee Daigle, Mialyn           L'Essor E S              4.83m   4.4 
     4.60m(2.3) 4.70m(2.2) 4.75m(1.4) 3.78m(2.7) 4.83m(4.4) 4.82m(3.7)
  8 Medhi, Rida                  Massey                   4.80m   4.8 
     FOUL      4.80m(4.8) FOUL      FOUL      3.68m(2.9) FOUL     
  9 Holdaway, Leanne             Northern Civ             4.71m   3.6 
     4.69m(2.2) 4.44m(3.6) 4.71m(3.6)           
 10 Dalley, Madison              Belle River  Aaa         4.67m   2.8 
     4.67m(2.8) 4.59m(3.8) 4.67m(4.8)           
 11 Gorski, Alison               Sandwich                 4.61m   2.8 
     4.61m(2.8) 4.44m(4.1) FOUL                
 12 Campbell, Shelly             North Lambto             4.58m   4.3 
     4.58m(4.3) 4.30m(1.7) 4.20m(4.0)           
 12 Unsworth, Emelia             Lambton Cent             4.58m   4.2 
     4.37m(2.5) 4.44m(2.8) 4.58m(4.2)           
 14 Dam, Paige                   Chat Christian           4.45m   2.5 
     4.33m(2.5) 4.45m(2.5) 4.16m(2.6)           
 15 Tamminga, Esther             Chat Christian           4.03m   2.5 
     3.93m(2.6) 3.62m(5.0) 4.03m(2.5)           
 -- Quinn, Danielle              St Christoph              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.78m  5/2001      Kim Braithwaite  Chatham-Kent             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Quinn, Danielle              St Christoph            11.11m   NWI 
     10.74m(NWI) 10.82m(NWI) 10.93m(NWI) 10.25m(NWI) 10.68m(NWI) 11.11m(NWI)
  2 Spadafora, Sierra            Holy Names H            10.82m   NWI 
     10.55m(NWI) 10.54m(NWI) 10.64m(NWI) 10.65m(NWI) 10.64m(NWI) 10.82m(NWI)
  3 Augustyn, Natalia            Sandwich               J10.82m   NWI 
     10.04m(NWI) 9.97m(NWI) 10.02m(NWI) 10.30m(NWI) PASS      10.82m(NWI)
  4 Lee Daigle, Mialyn           L'Essor E S             10.62m   NWI 
     10.22m(NWI) 10.34m(NWI) 9.53m(NWI) 10.15m(NWI) 10.39m(NWI) 10.62m(NWI)
  5 Yu, Nancy                    Kingsville D            10.18m   NWI 
     10.18m(NWI) 10.04m(NWI) 10.05m(NWI) 9.70m(NWI) 9.93m(NWI) PASS     
  6 Unsworth, Emelia             Lambton Cent            10.09m   NWI 
     9.79m(NWI) 9.65m(NWI) 9.72m(NWI) 10.09m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI) 9.69m(NWI)
  7 Holdaway, Leanne             Northern Civ            10.03m   NWI 
     9.73m(NWI) 9.73m(NWI) PASS      9.93m(NWI) 9.68m(NWI) 10.03m(NWI)
  8 Boyd, Meighen                St.Anne's                9.94m   NWI 
     9.56m(NWI) 9.55m(NWI) 9.90m(NWI) 9.94m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI) 9.89m(NWI)
  9 Caraher, Chantal             Northern Civ             9.71m   NWI 
     PASS      9.61m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI)           
 10 Burke, Madelyn               F.J.Brennan              9.29m   NWI 
     8.57m(NWI) 9.21m(NWI) 9.29m(NWI)           
 11 Gorski, Alison               Sandwich                 9.28m   NWI 
     9.28m(NWI) 9.14m(NWI) 9.13m(NWI)           
 12 Mong, Jessica                Riverside SS             9.15m   NWI 
     9.15m(NWI) 8.75m(NWI) 9.01m(NWI)           
 13 Stronks, Katryna             Chat Christian           8.71m   NWI 
     8.49m(NWI) 8.43m(NWI) 8.71m(NWI)           
 14 Tamminga, Esther             Chat Christian           8.52m   NWI 
     8.52m(NWI) 8.48m(NWI) 8.33m(NWI)           
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.05m  1980        Cindy CrapperSandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masson, Chelsea              Massey                  10.37m  
      FOUL  9.47m  9.43m  10.37m  9.33m  9.51m
  2 Colbran, Mackenzie           Northern Civ            10.34m  
      10.09m  FOUL  10.21m  9.80m  10.34m  10.02m
  3 Coyle, Alex                  Sarnia Cits             10.29m  
      10.03m  10.26m  10.29m  10.11m  9.84m  8.96m
  4 Lacoursiere, Rachel          Belle River  Aaa        10.16m  
      9.53m  10.16m  9.53m  9.74m  9.40m  9.68m
  5 Morse, Nicole                Essex D H S              9.98m  
      9.83m  8.89m  9.67m  9.62m  9.88m  9.98m
  6 Quenneville, Brianna         Belle River  Aaa         9.70m  
      9.14m  8.73m  8.92m  9.19m  9.70m  8.96m
  7 Wynn, Rebecca                Amherst                  9.47m  
      9.24m  9.37m  9.01m  9.47m  8.27m  9.30m
  8 Nicholas, Amber              Blenheim A               9.46m  
      9.46m  9.14m  8.48m  9.43m  9.44m  9.39m
  9 Wood, Cayla                  Harrow                   8.90m  
      8.90m  8.82m  8.31m           
 10 Turner, Kate                 Lambton Cent             8.76m  
      8.76m  8.16m  8.69m           
 11 Hansen, Helena               Lambton Cent             8.40m  
      8.01m  8.40m  7.84m           
 11 Harkins, Lindsay             St. Clair SS             8.40m  
      8.16m  7.84m  8.40m           
 13 Krey, Tirzah                 Massey                   8.17m  
      7.85m  7.40m  8.17m           
 14 Chadwick, Devon              Essex D H S              7.95m  
      7.95m  7.43m  7.18m           
 15 Zondag, Katrina              Mc Gregor                7.06m  
      6.89m  7.06m  6.42m           
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.42m  1984        Joanne RotheryKennedy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coyle, Alex                  Sarnia Cits             34.35m  
      33.26m  31.57m  32.57m  32.03m  34.35m  33.48m
  2 Conlon, Quinn                Assumption A A          34.25m  
      31.54m  31.06m  FOUL  32.84m  34.25m  FOUL
  3 Morse, Nicole                Essex D H S             32.76m  
      27.71m  28.48m  32.76m  25.65m  25.71m  28.67m
  4 Hunter, Michelle             Belle River  Aaa        30.61m  
      24.91m  27.35m  FOUL  27.82m  FOUL  30.61m
  5 Wood, Cayla                  Harrow                  29.81m  
      22.73m  26.12m  24.02m  21.13m  27.89m  29.81m
  6 Wynn, Rebecca                Amherst                 29.56m  
      27.90m  27.74m  26.30m  29.44m  29.56m  27.20m
  7 Campbell, Taylor             Riverside SS            29.27m  
      27.24m  26.71m  29.27m  26.87m  25.18m  26.78m
  8 Carpani, Veronica            St. Clair SS            27.85m  
      27.33m  24.14m  24.28m  26.26m  27.85m  26.19m
  9 Forshaw, Maggie              L'Essor E S             25.26m  
      24.68m  25.26m  23.28m           
 10 Colbran, Mackenzie           Northern Civ            24.74m  
      20.77m  23.05m  24.74m           
 11 Bevacqua, Julia              Assumption A A          24.52m  
      21.41m  24.52m  FOUL           
 12 Nicholas, Amber              Blenheim A              24.45m  
      19.40m  24.45m  22.61m           
 13 VanLeerzem, Jilleen          Lambton Cent            23.39m  
      21.62m  23.39m  16.94m           
 14 Cloud, Shania                Northern Civ            20.04m  
      FOUL  20.04m  17.12m           
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.72m  1980        Cindy CrapperSandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Victoria              Belle River  Aaa        40.59m  
      39.49m  38.30m  35.47m  37.85m  40.59m  FOUL
  2 Bondy, Samantha              Herman S S              37.02m  
      30.51m  37.02m  32.39m  30.89m  32.32m  PASS
  3 Hanly, Lexie                 St. Clair SS            35.56m  
      33.65m  34.21m  34.37m  32.32m  35.56m  32.23m
  4 Henry, Jordan                St Christoph            34.38m  
      29.92m  29.52m  30.62m  29.64m  30.49m  34.38m
  5 Sleaford, Mackenzie          Lambton Cent            33.55m  
      32.10m  33.48m  30.89m  32.95m  32.27m  33.55m
  6 Bondy, Alex                  Massey                  31.79m  
      30.82m  30.11m  30.35m  30.69m  31.79m  29.24m
  7 Lacoursiere, Rachel          Belle River  Aaa        31.29m  
      27.70m  29.97m  29.11m  31.29m  28.94m  30.83m
  8 Roberts, Abby                Northern Civ            31.19m  
      29.56m  29.90m  30.91m  30.72m  29.10m  31.19m
  9 Nicholas, Breanne            Blenheim A              29.67m  
      29.67m  PASS  25.15m           
 10 Colbran, Mackenzie           Northern Civ            28.58m  
      25.85m  28.58m  23.84m           
 11 Lindquist, Kayla             Herman S S              28.00m  
      20.86m  28.00m  27.21m         
 12 Wynn, Rebecca                Amherst                 26.43m  
      26.43m  21.36m  26.26m           
 13 Larsh, Jordyn                St. Clair SS            25.60m  
      25.60m  18.35m  20.63m           
 14 McCloskey, Emily             Essex D H S             22.63m  
      FOUL  FOUL  22.63m           
 15 Nicholas, Amber              Blenheim A              22.01m  
      21.82m  22.01m  20.54m         
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 11.34  23/05/2012  Conor Rosaasen, St. Thomas of Villanova     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosaasen, Connor             Villanova              # 11.34Q  1.4  1 
  2 Rampillo, Ranz               Holy Names H             11.62Q +0.0  2 
  3 Douglas, Kingboy             St. Joseph's             11.84Q  1.4  1 
  4 Eddleston, Joey              St Christoph             11.87Q +0.0  2 
  5 Braccio, Braeden             St.Anne's                11.90Q  1.4  1 
  6 George, Daniel               Kennedy                  12.08Q +0.0  2 
  7 Di Donato, Angelo            St. Joseph's             12.08q  1.4  1 
  8 Hang, Nyro                   Massey                   12.10q +0.0  2 
  9 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                  12.24   1.4  1 
 10 Oulds, Austin                Chatham Kent             12.30  +0.0  2 
 11 DeMoor, Joel                 St Christoph             12.50   1.4  1 
 12 DiFederico, Marco            St Christoph             12.61   1.4  1 
 13 Howard, Logan                Ursuline                 12.90  +0.0  2 
 14 Carpenter, Brett             Lambton Cent             13.31  +0.0  2 
 15 Hinnegan, Tyler              Lambton-Kent             13.32  +0.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.34  23/05/2012  Conor Rosaasen, St. Thomas of Villanova     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosaasen, Connor             Villanova                11.54  +0.0 
  2 Rampillo, Ranz               Holy Names H             11.64  +0.0 
  3 Eddleston, Joey              St Christoph             11.79  +0.0 
  4 Douglas, Kingboy             St. Joseph's             11.97  +0.0 
  5 Braccio, Braeden             St.Anne's                12.03  +0.0 
  6 Hang, Nyro                   Massey                   12.05  +0.0 
  7 George, Daniel               Kennedy                  12.08  +0.0 
  8 Di Donato, Angelo            St. Joseph's             12.31  +0.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Gignac, Joseph               Amherst                              
 10 Oulds, Austin                Chatham Kent                         
 11 DeMoor, Joel                 St Christoph                         
 12 DiFederico, Marco            St Christoph                         
 13 Howard, Logan                Ursuline                             
 14 Carpenter, Brett             Lambton Cent                         
 15 Hinnegan, Tyler              Lambton-Kent                         
 
Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 23.30  24/05/2012  Conor Rosaasen, St Thomas of Villanova      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rosaasen, Connor             Villanova              # 23.30Q  1.5  2 
  2 Douglas, Kingboy             St. Joseph's             24.33Q  2.0  1 
  3 Rampillo, Ranz               Holy Names H             24.34Q  1.5  2 
  4 Zina, Anthony                L'Essor E S              24.42Q  2.0  1 
  5 Milligan, Riley              Herman S S               24.71Q  1.5  2 
  6 Oulds, Austin                Chatham Kent             24.79Q  2.0  1 
  7 Hang, Nyro                   Massey                   24.72q  1.5  2 
  8 Stewart, Kameron             Holy Names H             24.81q  2.0  1 
  9 Braccio, Braeden             St.Anne's                24.94   2.0  1 
 10 Thomas, Jack                 North Lambto             25.55   1.5  2 
 11 Padayachy, Zachary           Lambton Cent             25.86   1.5  2 
 12 DiFederico, Marco            St Christoph             26.16   1.5  2 
 13 Ingles, Steven               MacKenzie  A             26.29   2.0  1 
 14 Irwin, Keelor                Wallaceburg              27.41   2.0  1 
 15 Hinnegan, Tyler              Lambton-Kent             27.73   1.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23.30  24/05/2012  Conor Rosaasen, St Thomas of Villanova      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosaasen, Connor             Villanova                23.45   2.8 
  2 Rampillo, Ranz               Holy Names H             23.98   2.8 
  3 Douglas, Kingboy             St. Joseph's             24.27   2.8 
  4 Hang, Nyro                   Massey                   24.47   2.8 
  5 Zina, Anthony                L'Essor E S              24.61   2.8 
  6 Oulds, Austin                Chatham Kent             24.75   2.8 
  7 Milligan, Riley              Herman S S               24.87   2.8 
  8 Stewart, Kameron             Holy Names H             25.43   2.8 
Preliminaries
  9 Braccio, Braeden             St.Anne's                            
 10 Thomas, Jack                 North Lambto                         
 11 Padayachy, Zachary           Lambton Cent                         
 12 DiFederico, Marco            St Christoph                         
 13 Ingles, Steven               MacKenzie  A                         
 14 Irwin, Keelor                Wallaceburg                          
 15 Hinnegan, Tyler              Lambton-Kent                         
 
Men 400 Meter Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.39  1997        Mike MankaKennedy                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 LaCivita, Giordanno          Holy Names H             52.75   2 
  2 Mercier, Kalvin              Massey                   53.61   2 
  3 McEwen, Stephen              Maranatha                53.84   2 
  4 Newman, Andrew               St. Clair SS             55.86   2 
  5 Denomme, Kyle                Riverside SS             56.38   2 
  6 Cipkar, Edwin                Sandwich                 56.40   2 
  7 LeBlanc, Joel                Villanova                56.48   2 
  8 Sejdiiu, Veton               Herman S S               57.36   1 
  9 Jackson, Jalen               Herman S S               57.39   2 
 10 Kameka, Aaron                St. Clair SS             58.30   1 
 11 Teeple, Jordan               North Lambto             58.58   1 
 12 Bakker, Ryan                 North Lambto             59.25   1 
 13 DiFederico, Marco            St Christoph           1:01.14   1 
 14 Kucera, Lee                  Chatham Kent           1:01.58   1 
 15 Irwin, Keelor                Wallaceburg            1:04.11   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:01.38  19/05/2011  Lyjah Dunn, Riverside SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pardo, Matt                  Amherst                2:04.87   2 
  2 Mercier, Kalvin              Massey                 2:07.53   2 
  3 Denomme, Kyle                Riverside SS           2:09.71   2 
  4 Newman, Andrew               St. Clair SS           2:11.00   2 
  5 Ireland, Branden             Belle River  Aaa       2:12.24   2 
  6 McGeen, Teddy                Riverside SS           2:14.17   1 
  7 Kellier, Josh                Chatham Kent           2:14.24   2 
  8 Morgan, Drew                 Northern Civ           2:19.02   1 
  9 Kirby, Eric                  F.J.Brennan            2:20.75   1 
 10 Craievich, Adam              St Christoph           2:23.90   1 
 11 Van Nooten, Peter            Ursuline               2:28.72   1 
 12 Kellier, Cai                 Chatham Kent           2:40.38   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:14.67  19/05/2010  Ryan Sleiman, Kingsville D                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pardo, Matt                  Amherst                4:19.12  
  2 Mattthews, Miles             Belle River  Aaa       4:21.27  
  3 Wallace, Brendan             Massey                 4:27.20  
  4 Buruma, Logan                Lambton Cent           4:27.57  
  5 Kellier, Josh                Chatham Kent           4:29.78  
  6 Rothera, Jacob               Assumption A A         4:30.81  
  7 Outridge, Nathan             Wallaceburg            4:31.47  
  8 Morgan, Drew                 Northern Civ           4:41.70  
  9 Kiss, Ryan                   St.Anne's              4:44.31  
 10 Nepomuceno, Enrique          Holy Names H           4:46.63  
 11 Snively, Aidan               Assumption A A         4:47.93  
 12 Craievich, Adam              St Christoph           4:53.70  
 13 McNamara, Justin             Chat Christian         4:55.72  
 14 Kellier, Cai                 Chatham Kent           5:03.61  
 15 Doughty, Callahan            Northern Civ           5:06.04  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:57.61  20/05/2010  Ryan Sleiman, Kingsville D                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mattthews, Miles             Belle River  Aaa       9:37.40  
  2 Wallace, Brendan             Massey                 9:40.72  
  3 Rothera, Jacob               Assumption A A         9:54.03  
  4 Kellier, Josh                Chatham Kent          10:04.48  
  5 Outridge, Nathan             Wallaceburg           10:05.16  
  6 Snively, Aidan               Assumption A A        10:08.95  
  7 Morgan, Drew                 Northern Civ          10:11.74  
  8 Nepomuceno, Enrique          Holy Names H          10:38.01  
  9 Kiss, Ryan                   St.Anne's             10:38.92  
 10 Kiss, Jordan                 Sandwich              10:42.29  
 11 McNamara, Justin             Chat Christian        10:45.49  
 12 Bakker, Ryan                 North Lambto          11:02.45  
 13 Burchill, Colin              Northern Civ          11:04.57  
 14 Pandya, Tejas                Assumption A A        11:29.41  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 13.7h  1974        John SchmidtBrennan                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Joey               Essex D H S              15.58Q +0.0  2 
  2 Salisbury, Shane             St. Clair SS             15.85Q -0.2  1 
  3 Cipkar, Caleb                Amherst                  15.65Q +0.0  2 
  4 Johnston, Ross               Belle River  Aaa         16.18Q -0.2  1 
  5 Fornasiero, Dante            Kennedy                  16.55Q +0.0  2 
  6 Richter, Mark                Lambton Cent             17.34Q -0.2  1 
  7 Serven, Nick                 Vista Academy            16.65q +0.0  2 
  8 Guillen-Santos, Josue        St. Joseph's             17.79q -0.2  1  16.10 in run-off
  9 Ramirez, Joel                Kennedy                 J17.79  +0.0  2  17.781
 10 Heywood, Jessie              Amherst                  18.18  -0.2  1 
 11 Verwegen, Jason              St. Clair SS             19.04  +0.0  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.7h  1974        John SchmidtBrennan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Salisbury, Shane             St. Clair SS             15.43   1.4 
  2 Cipkar, Caleb                Amherst                  15.59   1.4 
  3 Anderson, Joey               Essex D H S              15.70   1.4 
  4 Richter, Mark                Lambton Cent             15.78   1.4 
  5 Johnston, Ross               Belle River  Aaa         16.00   1.4 
  6 Guillen-Santos, Josue        St. Joseph's             16.02   1.4 
  7 Fornasiero, Dante            Kennedy                  16.05   1.4 
  8 Serven, Nick                 Vista Academy            16.26   1.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Ramirez, Joel                Kennedy                     J        
 10 Heywood, Jessie              Amherst                              
 11 Verwegen, Jason              St. Clair SS                         
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.57  21/05/2009  Branden Gow, Belle River                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cipkar, Edwin                Sandwich                 43.31   2 
  2 Sato, Brad                   Massey                   44.21   2 
  3 Mercier, Kalvin              Massey                   44.23   2 
  4 Zina, Anthony                L'Essor E S              44.40   2 
  5 Salisbury, Shane             St. Clair SS             45.19   2 
  6 Cipkar, Caleb                Amherst                  46.10   2 
  7 Johnston, Ross               Belle River  Aaa         47.18   1 
  8 Richter, Mark                Lambton Cent             47.21   2 
  9 Kameka, Aaron                St. Clair SS             47.25   1  47.242
 10 Ireland, Branden             Belle River  Aaa         47.25   2  47.244
 11 Guillen-Santos, Josue        St. Joseph's             47.61   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.40  1981        Brennan                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          46.12   2 
  2 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                47.53   2 
  3 St. Anne's High School  'A'                           48.09   2 
  4 St. Clair S S  'A'                                    48.18   2 
  5 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              48.33   2 
  6 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         48.56   2 
  7 Belle River D H S  'A'                                49.34   1 
  8 Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                            49.66   1 
  9 General Amherst High Scho  'A'                        49.68   1 
 10 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                        50.34   2 
 11 St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                52.52   1 
 -- Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                             DQ   2  170.14
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.87m  1989        Mike GoodisonMcGregor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kellier, Cai                 Chatham Kent             1.61m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 DeMoor, Joel                 St Christoph             1.58m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Whitbread, Tyler             St. Clair SS             1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 McGugan, Brett               Northern Civ             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Padayachy, Zachary           Lambton Cent            J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Giovanatti, Noah             Villanova               J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Howard, Logan                Ursuline                J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gyemi, Brad                  St.Anne's               J1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Hu, Edmond                   Massey                   1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Garrity, Travis              St. Patrick'             1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Abualkhair, Abdallah         Kennedy                 J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 McEachern, Kyle              Lambton Cent            J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13 Knight, Michael              Sandwich                 1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.41m  1995        Andy VendrescoSt.Anne                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steen, Jack                  St.Anne's                2.75m  
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gyemi, Brad                  St.Anne's               J2.75m  
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hughes, Bryce                St.Anne's                2.15m  
     1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.57m  1986        Willie MilliganHerman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rampillo, Ranz               Holy Names H             5.46m   NWI 
     5.29m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI)
  2 Maness, Gee                  St. Clair SS             5.41m   NWI 
     5.41m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  3 DeMoor, Joel                 St Christoph             5.26m   NWI 
     4.66m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI)
  4 Pebenitio, Matt              Villanova                5.25m   NWI 
     5.05m(NWI) FOUL      4.41m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI)
  5 Trottier, Brenden            Lambton Cent             5.20m   NWI 
     5.07m(NWI) FOUL      4.96m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI)
  6 McEwen, Stephen              Maranatha                5.11m   NWI 
     5.11m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI) PASS      4.72m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI)
  7 Neuts, Kevin                 Villanova                5.03m   NWI 
     3.72m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) 4.81m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI)
  8 Sarweh, Stephen              St.Anne's                4.91m   NWI 
     4.74m(NWI) FOUL      4.91m(NWI) FOUL      4.57m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)
  9 Hu, Edmond                   Massey                  J4.91m   NWI 
     4.91m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI)           
 10 Brooks, Donnovan             Forster Joh              4.84m   NWI 
     4.58m(NWI) 4.40m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI)           
 11 Hinnegan, Tyler              Lambton-Kent             4.77m   NWI 
     4.77m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI)           
 12 Meloche, Beau                Amherst                  4.74m   NWI 
     4.74m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI)           
 13 Whittal, Nate                Chatham Kent             4.71m   NWI 
     4.71m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI)           
 14 Ingles, Steven               MacKenzie  A             4.69m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.56m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)           
 15 Kucera, Lee                  Chatham Kent             4.41m   NWI 
     4.27m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.24m(NWI)           
 16 Shaw, Tyler                  Ridgetown                3.88m   NWI 
     3.65m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI)           
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.31m  1997        Leron MitchellNorthern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McEwen, Stephen              Maranatha               12.68m   2.3 
     12.53m(1.8) 12.68m(2.3) 11.44m(2.6) 11.78m(3.5) PASS      12.00m(3.0)
  2 Thomas, Jack                 North Lambto            12.40m   2.2 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.8) 12.40m(2.2) 11.72m(2.7) 12.06m(1.7) FOUL(2.8)
  3 Jones, Aramri                Riverside SS            11.73m   1.8 
     11.28m(1.9) 10.91m(2.2) 11.18m(1.3) 11.00m(2.4) 11.73m(1.8) 11.40m(2.5)
  4 Maness, Gee                  St. Clair SS            11.69m   3.8 
     11.63m(2.5) 11.55m(1.3) 11.58m(2.8) FOUL(3.1) 11.69m(3.8) 11.54m(1.7)
  5 Howard, Logan                Ursuline                11.53m   3.4 
     11.29m(2.8) FOUL(1.7) 11.29m(3.2) FOUL(2.4) 11.25m(1.9) 11.53m(3.4)
  6 Sarweh, Stephen              St.Anne's               11.49m   4.1 
     10.94m(2.8) 10.74m(1.9) 11.32m(2.2) 10.96m(1.4) 11.49m(4.1) 11.42m(2.6)
  7 Sato, Brad                   Massey                  11.33m   2.1 
     10.62m(3.1) 11.07m(2.1) 10.95m(2.0) 11.10m(2.7) 11.33m(2.1) 11.31m(3.3)
  8 Klassen, Matthias            Belle River  Aaa        11.10m   3.7 
     10.60m(2.6) 10.89m(3.6) 10.73m(2.2) 11.10m(3.7) 10.83m(1.4) 10.95m(3.0)
  9 Whittal, Nate                Chatham Kent            10.77m   2.5 
     10.77m(2.5) 10.68m(4.0) 10.73m(3.9)           
 10 Hu, Edmond                   Massey                  10.72m   2.3 
     10.30m(1.7) 10.72m(2.3) 10.03m(0.3)           
 11 Patterson, Hayden            St Christoph            10.64m   2.1 
     10.27m(3.1) 10.54m(3.3) 10.64m(2.1)           
 12 Chacko, Noah                 U.M.E.I.                10.61m   2.0 
     10.61m(2.0) 10.19m(4.0) 9.98m(3.9)           
 12 Gyemi, Brad                  St.Anne's               10.61m   1.3 
     10.61m(1.3) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(2.1)           
 14 Oulds, Austin                Chatham Kent            10.50m   2.3 
     10.50m(2.3) 10.49m(3.5) 10.41m(1.9)           
 15 Mayhead, Alex                Lambton Cent            10.48m   4.4 
     9.53m(2.1) 10.48m(4.4) 10.41m(1.2)           
 16 McEachern, Kyle              Lambton Cent             9.48m   3.5 
     FOUL(2.5) 9.48m(3.5) 9.43m(2.4)           
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18.45m  1996        Steve BedardSt.Joseph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Travis               Lambton Cent            13.21m  
      11.87m  13.21m  12.54m  12.35m  12.62m  12.99m
  2 Murray, Threston             Forster Joh             12.78m  
      12.09m  12.78m  12.67m  12.00m  11.98m  12.76m
  3 Tamming, Kurtis              St Christoph            12.73m  
      11.82m  12.73m  10.96m  11.57m  11.31m  12.36m
  4 Lister, Curtis               Vista Academy           12.60m  
      12.38m  12.28m  12.56m  11.69m  12.60m  11.57m
  5 Horney, Josh                 Chatham Kent            12.31m  
      12.31m  11.96m  11.97m  11.57m  12.00m  11.78m
  6 El-Nasser, Mohammad          Massey                  11.79m  
      11.41m  11.79m  11.57m  11.50m  11.42m  11.16m
  7 Desjarlais, Drew             Belle River  Aaa        11.64m  
      10.73m  11.64m  11.27m  10.93m  10.90m  10.86m
  8 Thompson, Toniloba           St. Joseph's            11.60m  
      11.19m  11.30m  11.40m  10.95m  11.60m  11.43m
  9 Merritt, Shane               Essex D H S             11.35m  
      11.16m  11.35m  10.29m           
 10 MacDonald, Collin            Belle River  Aaa        10.63m  
      10.55m  10.58m  10.63m           
 11 Smith, Cullen                Northern Civ            10.60m  
      10.48m  10.60m  9.50m           
 12 Plante, Mathew               Vista Academy           10.57m  
      10.17m  10.07m  10.57m           
 13 Golob, Stephen               St Christoph             9.93m  
      9.37m  9.92m  9.93m           
 14 Santavy, Boady               St Christoph             9.91m  
      8.82m  FOUL  9.91m           
 15 Manley, Dallas               Lambton Cent             9.29m  
      9.29m  9.08m  9.21m           
 -- Ball, Mitchell               Chat Christian              ND  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.48m  23/05/2002  Joe Pocock, Brennan, F.J                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearn, Daniel                Riverside SS            38.83m  
      27.47m  38.83m  34.08m  36.10m  35.35m  31.18m
  2 Bondy, Matt                  Amherst                 37.28m  
      37.28m  34.83m  FOUL  28.73m  FOUL  34.84m
  3 Santavy, Boady               St Christoph            36.16m  
      31.68m  FOUL  30.06m  34.48m  36.16m  33.65m
  4 MacAlpine, Cameron           Lambton Cent            35.83m  
      28.12m  25.55m  31.28m  35.83m  32.45m  31.88m
  5 Lister, Curtis               Vista Academy           35.40m  
      35.12m  35.40m  32.79m  FOUL  30.59m  34.16m
  6 Desjarlais, Drew             Belle River  Aaa        34.73m  
      34.73m  FOUL  30.56m  32.75m  31.25m  30.90m
  7 Patterson, Hayden            St Christoph            32.85m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.58m  FOUL  32.85m  FOUL
  8 Plante, Mathew               Vista Academy           32.41m  
      31.34m  FOUL  32.41m  31.41m  FOUL  29.95m
  9 Faubert, Jake                Belle River  Aaa        29.04m  
      FOUL  28.56m  29.04m           
 10 Horney, Josh                 Chatham Kent            28.72m  
      28.72m  27.69m  26.44m           
 11 Ball, Mitchell               Chat Christian          28.48m  
      23.59m  FOUL  28.48m           
 12 Seifarth, Isaac              Riverside SS            27.74m  
      20.01m  25.22m  27.74m           
 13 Wagner, Travis               Lambton Cent            27.62m  
      FOUL  27.62m  FOUL           
 14 Zottl, Mike                  Northern Civ            26.91m  
      FOUL  26.91m  25.91m            
 15 Nuzum, Justin                St. Joseph's            23.56m  
      FOUL  FOUL  23.56m           
 16 Bueckert, Jeremy             Chatham Kent            18.30m  
      15.81m  16.30m  18.30m           
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 60.36m  23/05/2002  Joe Pocock, Brennan, F.J                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaworski, Steven             F.J.Brennan             42.10m  
      38.22m  37.71m  37.70m  35.19m  42.10m  35.04m
  2 Garrity, Travis              St. Patrick'            40.76m  
      38.31m  FOUL  30.85m  FOUL  40.76m  35.33m
  3 Ramsey, Gavin                Essex D H S             39.18m  
      FOUL  32.55m  38.15m  36.89m  39.18m  39.11m
  4 Ball, Mitchell               Chat Christian          37.96m  
      35.30m  FOUL  FOUL  36.59m  35.64m  37.96m
  5 Manley, Dallas               Lambton Cent            37.68m  
      34.01m  35.15m  FOUL  37.68m  FOUL  35.98m
  6 Dabanovich, Devin            St Christoph            37.10m  
      35.18m  FOUL  33.88m  36.18m  37.10m  34.04m
  7 Anderson, Joey               Essex D H S            J37.10m  
      PASS  FOUL  37.10m  33.04m  FOUL  28.99m
  8 Faubert, Jake                Belle River  Aaa        36.89m  
      36.89m  35.25m  33.45m  FOUL  25.01m  33.96m
  9 Merritt, Shane               Essex D H S             34.39m  
      33.54m  32.88m  34.39m           
 10 Patterson, Hayden            St Christoph            34.11m  
      FOUL  34.11m  32.29m           
 11 Lalonde, Lucas               St. Joseph's            30.99m  
      30.99m  25.61m  FOUL           
 12 Horney, Josh                 Chatham Kent            30.88m  
      27.79m  30.88m  25.29m           
 13 Carpenter, Brett             Lambton Cent            30.44m  
      27.47m  29.34m  30.44m           
 14 Kucera, Lee                  Chatham Kent            22.79m  
      FOUL  22.03m  22.79m           
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 10.8h  1974        Rocco StellaGeneral Ahmerst                
 Meet Record: & 10.8h  1991        Jason MaillouxUrsuline                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smiley, Mitchell             Northern Civ             11.48Q +0.0  2 
  2 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              11.64Q -0.2  1 
  3 James, Khaliel               Catholic Cen             11.70Q -0.2  1 
  4 Willemse, Kevin              St Christoph             11.80Q +0.0  2 
  5 Wymenga, Dylan               Chat Christian           11.83Q +0.0  2 
  6 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  11.86Q -0.2  1 
  7 Lee-Hyman, Tristian          Sandwich                 11.94q +0.0  2 
  8 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                11.95q +0.0  2 
  9 Pretty, Colin                Villanova                11.99  -0.2  1 
 10 D'Agnillo, Michele           Assumption A A           12.14  +0.0  2 
 11 Lauzon, Robert               Massey                   12.24  -0.2  1 
 12 Lindsay, Curtis              St Christoph             12.29  +0.0  2 
 13 Montgomery, Jon              Chatham Kent             12.30  -0.2  1 
 14 Chappelle, Tristian          St. Patrick'             12.43  +0.0  2 
 15 Rogers, Brendan              Blenheim A               12.82  -0.2  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.8h  1974        Rocco StellaGeneral Ahmerst                
 Meet Record: & 10.8h  1991        Jason MaillouxUrsuline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smiley, Mitchell             Northern Civ             11.14   0.8 
  2 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              11.19   0.8 
  3 James, Khaliel               Catholic Cen             11.55   0.8 
  4 Willemse, Kevin              St Christoph             11.60   0.8 
  5 Wymenga, Dylan               Chat Christian           11.72   0.8 
  6 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  11.85   0.8 
  7 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                11.87   0.8 
  8 Lee-Hyman, Tristian          Sandwich                 11.90   0.8 
Preliminaries
  9 Pretty, Colin                Villanova                            
 10 D'Agnillo, Michele           Assumption A A                       
 11 Lauzon, Robert               Massey                               
 12 Lindsay, Curtis              St Christoph                         
 13 Montgomery, Jon              Chatham Kent                         
 14 Chappelle, Tristian          St. Patrick'                         
 15 Rogers, Brendan              Blenheim A                           
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 22.11  20/05/2010  Brandon McBride, Herman S S                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smiley, Mitchell             Northern Civ             23.28Q  1.4  1 
  2 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              23.76Q  2.6  2 
  3 O'Neil, Nick                 Sandwich                 23.35Q  1.4  1 
  4 Woods, Devon                 Herman S S               24.01Q  2.6  2 
  5 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                24.02Q  1.4  1 
  6 Vuksan, Jason                Herman S S               24.24Q  2.6  2 
  7 Garratt, Danny               Northern Civ             24.31q  2.6  2 
  8 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  24.32q  2.6  2 
  9 Lee-Hyman, Tristian          Sandwich                 24.71   1.4  1 
 10 Wymenga, Dylan               Chat Christian           24.78   2.6  2 
 11 Chappelle, Tristian          St. Patrick'             25.01   2.6  2 
 12 Montgomery, Jon              Chatham Kent             25.68   1.4  1 
 13 Rogers, Brendan              Blenheim A               26.08   1.4  1 
 14 Lange, Patrick               St Christoph             27.99   1.4  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.11  20/05/2010  Brandon McBride, Herman S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smiley, Mitchell             Northern Civ             22.91   3.8 
  2 O'Neil, Nick                 Sandwich                 23.03   3.8 
  3 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              23.10   3.8 
  4 Woods, Devon                 Herman S S               23.75   3.8 
  5 Renaud, Noah                 Villanova                23.87   3.8 
  6 Tugui, Nicolas               Kennedy                  24.02   3.8 
  7 Garratt, Danny               Northern Civ             24.09   3.8 
  8 Vuksan, Jason                Herman S S               24.33   3.8 
Preliminaries
  9 Lee-Hyman, Tristian          Sandwich                             
 10 Wymenga, Dylan               Chat Christian                       
 11 Chappelle, Tristian          St. Patrick'                         
 12 Montgomery, Jon              Chatham Kent                         
 13 Rogers, Brendan              Blenheim A                           
 14 Lange, Patrick               St Christoph                         
 
Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.09  19/05/2010  Brandon McBride, Herman S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Day, Carter                  Sandwich                 51.01   2 
  2 Dunn, Lyjah                  Riverside SS             51.25   2 
  3 O'Neil, Nick                 Sandwich                 52.12   2 
  4 Garratt, Danny               Northern Civ             54.14   2 
  5 Koomans, Jonathan            Chat Christian           54.37   2 
  6 Woods, Devon                 Herman S S               54.68   2 
  7 Caron, Dylan                 St. Clair SS             55.48   2 
  8 Cowell, Matt                 Belle River  Aaa         56.36   1 
  9 Zerko, Jake                  St Christoph             56.66   1 
 10 Dumeah, Brandon              F.J.Brennan              56.70   1 
 11 Boycott, Shawn               Herman S S               57.12   2 
 12 Steeves, Eric                St Christoph             58.77   1 
 13 Bryce, Ben                   Lambton Cent             59.14   1 
 14 Oakey, Craig                 Blenheim A             1:03.51   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:57.36  20/05/2010  Corey Bellemore, Riverside SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunn, Lyjah                  Riverside SS           1:58.88   2 
  2 Day, Carter                  Sandwich               1:59.57   2 
  3 Vermeulen, Hendrick          St Christoph           2:02.68   2 
  4 Giswein, Nick                Kennedy                2:09.97   2 
  5 Fletcher, Chris              Massey                 2:10.08   2 
  6 Dumeah, Brandon              F.J.Brennan            2:10.43   2 
  7 Roberts, Quaid               Sandwich               2:11.70   2 
  8 Smith, Rob                   Northern Civ           2:15.64   1 
  9 Zerko, Jake                  St Christoph           2:17.68   1 
 10 Thiessen, Tristan            Leamington             2:21.97   1 
 11 Gall, Curtis                 Lambton-Kent           2:34.15   1 
 12 Knight, Greg                 Chatham Kent           2:43.21   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:59.50  1983        Terry JamesAssumption                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neilson, Scott               Riverside SS           4:12.42  
  2 Black, Connor                North Lambto           4:13.96  
  3 Vermeulen, Hendrick          St Christoph           4:20.49  
  4 Edwards, Skylar              Massey                 4:22.69  
  5 Wagner, Jacob                Riverside SS           4:24.46  
  6 Wilson, Mitch                Lambton Cent           4:31.19  
  7 Desjardins, Grant            St.Anne's              4:32.96  
  8 Salter, Mitch                Essex D H S            4:34.82  
  9 Giswein, Nick                Kennedy                4:35.75  
 10 Andrews, Ben                 Kennedy                4:41.69  
 11 Smith, Rob                   Northern Civ           4:51.43  
 12 Maerz, Kyle                  Chat Christian         4:52.40  
 13 Snyder, Jacob                Sandwich               4:54.73  
 14 Moffatt, Dan                 Lambton-Kent           5:03.00  
 15 Seed, Cameron                Chatham Kent           5:03.63  
 16 Knight, Greg                 Chatham Kent           5:10.57  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:46.01  19/05/2011  Ryan Sleiman, Kingsville D                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Connor                North Lambto           9:26.13  
  2 Wagner, Jacob                Riverside SS           9:33.45  
  3 Edwards, Skylar              Massey                 9:41.66  
  4 Manser, Ian                  Massey                 9:44.25  
  5 Salter, Mitch                Essex D H S            9:46.51  
  6 Desjardins, Grant            St.Anne's              9:50.96  
  7 Vermeulen, Hendrick          St Christoph           9:58.08  
  8 Fuduric, Mitch               Belle River  Aaa      10:28.72  
  9 Giswein, Nick                Kennedy               10:30.54  
 10 Maerz, Kyle                  Chat Christian        10:38.56  
 11 Snyder, Jacob                Sandwich              10:39.52  
 12 Percival, Andrew             St. Clair SS          10:40.46  
 13 Dann, Kevin                  Northern Civ          10:58.82  
 14 Knight, Greg                 Chatham Kent          11:34.06  
 15 Seed, Cameron                Chatham Kent          11:59.29  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 14.19  18/05/2005  Ian Donald, Kennedy                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hesman, Nathan               Sandwich               # 14.16Q  1.4  1 
  2 Storr, Brett                 St. Clair SS             14.94Q  1.2  2 
  3 Roe, Spencer                 Ursuline                 14.99Q  1.4  1 
  4 Lawrence, Kyle               Amherst                  15.05Q  1.2  2 
  5 Gordon, Sam                  North Lambto             15.43Q  1.4  1 
  6 Taylor, Zach                 St Christoph             15.69Q  1.2  2 
  7 Mole, Noah                   Villanova                15.58q  1.4  1 
  8 Swarath, Matt                Lambton Cent             15.61q  1.4  1 
  9 Trinier, Spencer             Herman S S               16.37   1.2  2 
 10 Morneault, Mikael            Northern Civ             16.40   1.2  2 
 11 Neufeld, Travis              Kingsville D             16.63   1.4  1 
 12 Weingust, Brian              Massey                   17.26   1.2  2 
 13 Wismer, Joel                 Amherst                  18.53   1.4  1 
 14 Mayville, Gareth             Amherst                  19.17   1.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.19  18/05/2005  Ian Donald, Kennedy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hesman, Nathan               Sandwich                 14.29   1.6 
  2 Storr, Brett                 St. Clair SS             14.71   1.6 
  3 Roe, Spencer                 Ursuline                 14.80   1.6 
  4 Lawrence, Kyle               Amherst                  15.10   1.6 
  5 Gordon, Sam                  North Lambto             15.10   1.6 
  6 Taylor, Zach                 St Christoph             15.32   1.6 
  7 Swarath, Matt                Lambton Cent             15.34   1.6 
  8 Mole, Noah                   Villanova                15.85   1.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Trinier, Spencer             Herman S S                           
 10 Morneault, Mikael            Northern Civ                         
 11 Neufeld, Travis              Kingsville D                         
 12 Weingust, Brian              Massey                               
 13 Wismer, Joel                 Amherst                              
 14 Mayville, Gareth             Amherst                              
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.22  20/05/2010  Brandon McBride, Herman S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Day, Carter                  Sandwich                 39.71   2 
  2 Hesman, Nathan               Sandwich                 40.70   2 
  3 Mole, Noah                   Villanova                42.21   2 
  4 Storr, Brett                 St. Clair SS             42.66   2 
  5 Cowell, Matt                 Belle River  Aaa         43.22   1 
  6 Gordon, Sam                  North Lambto             43.49   1 
  7 Caron, Dylan                 St. Clair SS             43.53   2 
  8 Taylor, Zach                 St Christoph             43.57   2 
  9 Weingust, Brian              Massey                   43.76   2  43.751
 10 Wilson, Mitch                Lambton Cent             43.76   2  43.754
 11 Trinier, Spencer             Herman S S               44.04   1 
 12 Donison, Matt                L'Essor E S              45.68   1 
 13 Martinez, Miguel             F.J.Brennan              46.69   1 
 14 Lange, Patrick               St Christoph             55.89   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44.03  1997        St.Joseph                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               45.74   2 
  2 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          46.01   2 
  3 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              46.44   2 
  4 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                46.75   2 
  5 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               47.18   2 
  6 Kingsville D.H.S.  'A'                                47.47   2 
  7 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                             47.60   2 
  8 General Amherst High Scho  'A'                        47.76   1 
  9 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          48.61   1 
 10 Belle River D H S  'A'                                49.52   1 
 11 Chatham Christian High School  'A'                    49.75   1 
 -- St. Patrick's H S  'A'                                  DNF   1 
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.00m  1996        Kriss PetersonSandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willemse, Kevin              St Christoph             1.81m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O 
  2 Swarath, Matt                Lambton Cent             1.78m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Koomans, Jonathan            Chat Christian           1.75m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Toews, Derek                 U.M.E.I.                 1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Okoko, Marvin                Holy Names H             1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Gordon, Sam                  North Lambto            J1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Lloyd, Shawn                 Massey                  J1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Bortilon, Angelo             Holy Names H            J1.70m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 VanKlaveren, Christian       Lambton Cent             1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Montgomery, Jon              Chatham Kent             1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Cabral, John                 Leamington               1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Hesman, Nathan               Sandwich                 1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Folani, Fian                 Holy Names H             1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Sidhu, Manraj                Northern Civ            J1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Van Espen, Rik               Sandwich                 1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Bryce, Hunter                Lambton Cent             1.45m  
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.87m  23/05/2003  Jeff Bianchi, Brennan, F.J                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Primeau, Devan               Herman S S               3.40m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Smit, Jandre                 Kingsville D            J3.40m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lupas, Richard               St.Anne's                2.95m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lomazzo, Adam                Sandwich                 2.80m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Pelland, Erik                Sandwich                 2.65m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Demers, Luke                 Sandwich                 2.50m  
     2.35 2.50 2.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.06m  5/2001      Anton Wood  J.L.Forster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bortilon, Angelo             Holy Names H             6.30m   1.8 
     5.94m(0.9) 6.10m(1.8) 6.01m(1.5) 5.93m(1.7) FOUL      6.30m(1.8)
  2 James, Khaliel               Catholic Cen             6.26m   2.8 
     5.53m(1.7) 6.00m(1.0) 6.18m(2.7) 6.22m(2.1) 5.76m(2.4) 6.26m(2.8)
  3 Wolfe, Skye                  Essex D H S              6.23m   1.0 
     3.17m(NWI) 5.07m(1.3) 5.95m(1.1) 6.05m(2.1) 6.09m(1.4) 6.23m(1.0)
  4 Enache, Roland               Chatham Kent             5.98m   1.4 
     5.98m(1.4) 4.95m(0.5) 5.41m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Willemse, Kevin              St Christoph             5.82m   1.1 
     5.44m(0.8) 5.48m(1.4) 5.09m(3.2) 5.49m(0.6) 5.40m(2.6) 5.82m(1.1)
  6 Okoko, Marvin                Holy Names H             5.76m   2.1 
     5.19m(2.3) 5.51m(1.1) 5.76m(2.1) 5.55m(2.1) 5.14m(2.6) 5.65m(0.7)
  7 Toews, Derek                 U.M.E.I.                 5.75m   2.0 
     5.61m(1.7) FOUL      5.56m(1.1) PASS      5.60m(1.8) 5.75m(2.0)
  8 Withers, Matt                Northern Civ             5.66m   3.2 
     5.38m(1.4) 5.47m(0.9) 5.38m(0.7) 5.33m(1.6) 5.43m(2.1) 5.66m(3.2)
  9 Kah, Dayvon                  Herman S S               5.39m   1.5 
     FOUL      5.39m(1.5) 5.07m(1.3)           
 10 Vallee, Dan                  St. Patrick'             5.36m   2.0 
     5.32m(0.8) 5.36m(2.0) 5.19m(1.3)           
 11 Jamili, Josh                 Herman S S               5.33m   2.3 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.33m(2.3)           
 12 Rogers, Brendan              Blenheim A               4.96m   NWI 
     4.96m(NWI) 4.88m(1.7) 4.80m(1.6)           
 13 Oakey, Craig                 Blenheim A               4.90m   1.3 
     3.93m(2.4) 4.90m(1.3) 4.88m(1.0)           
 14 Wymenga, Dylan               Chat Christian           4.54m   1.1 
     4.22m(1.1) 4.54m(1.1) 4.15m(2.1)           
 -- Lloyd, Shawn                 Massey                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Lange, Patrick               St Christoph              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.59m  1996        Kriss PetersonSandwich                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bortilon, Angelo             Holy Names H            13.24m   NWI 
     13.24m(NWI) 12.77m(NWI) PASS      13.14m(NWI) 12.69m(NWI) PASS     
  2 Soucie, Preston              Kennedy                 12.24m   NWI 
     12.24m(NWI) 11.94m(NWI) 11.76m(NWI) 11.48m(NWI) 11.78m(NWI) 11.84m(NWI)
  3 Okoko, Marvin                Holy Names H            12.00m   NWI 
     11.95m(NWI) 12.00m(NWI) 11.44m(NWI) 11.63m(NWI) PASS      11.95m(NWI)
  4 Koomans, Jonathan            Chat Christian          11.74m   NWI 
     11.51m(NWI) 11.65m(NWI) PASS      FOUL      11.74m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Folani, Fian                 Holy Names H            11.72m   NWI 
     11.55m(NWI) 11.50m(NWI) 11.72m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.10m(NWI)
  6 Swarath, Matt                Lambton Cent            11.60m   NWI 
     11.60m(NWI) 11.34m(NWI) FOUL      11.25m(NWI) FOUL      11.27m(NWI)
  7 Toews, Derek                 U.M.E.I.                11.31m   NWI 
     11.20m(NWI) 11.19m(NWI) 11.16m(NWI) 11.25m(NWI) 10.71m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI)
  8 Withers, Matt                Northern Civ            11.19m   NWI 
     11.19m(NWI) 10.87m(NWI) 11.17m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  9 Tutu, Munis                  Forster Joh             11.06m   NWI 
     11.06m(NWI) 10.97m(NWI) 10.74m(NWI)           
 10 Al-Jami, Ismail              Massey                  11.00m   NWI 
     10.56m(NWI) 11.00m(NWI) 10.85m(NWI)           
 11 Wilson, Joel                 Amherst                 10.79m   NWI 
     10.35m(NWI) 10.79m(NWI) 10.75m(NWI)           
 12 Taylor, Zach                 St Christoph            10.44m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.44m(NWI) 10.37m(NWI)           
 13 McGuire, Jon                 Lambton Cent            10.29m   NWI 
     10.29m(NWI) FOUL      10.22m(NWI)           
 14 Seed, Cameron                Chatham Kent             9.95m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.76m(NWI) 9.95m(NWI)           
 -- Vallee, Dan                  St. Patrick'              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put 4kg Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.86m  19/05/2010  Josh Dame, Essex D H S                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webster, Logan               Kingsville D            15.02m  
      14.41m  15.02m  14.13m  14.07m  13.57m  13.39m
  2 Ellenor, Sam                 St Christoph            15.00m  
      13.12m  14.53m  15.00m  14.12m  14.59m  14.05m
  3 Carscadden, Keith            Belle River  Aaa        13.89m  
      13.72m  13.52m  13.71m  13.89m  13.79m  13.60m
  4 Lomazzo, Adam                Sandwich                13.56m  
      13.07m  12.82m  12.81m  13.54m  12.83m  13.56m
  5 McGlaun, Norvell             Herman S S              13.47m  
      13.47m  12.53m  12.89m  11.74m  11.95m  12.48m
  6 Parete, Marco                St. Clair SS            13.45m  
      12.88m  13.01m  12.73m  12.67m  12.59m  13.45m
  7 Gervais, Jay                 Massey                  13.44m  
      12.11m  11.59m  12.65m  12.19m  12.65m  13.44m
  8 Duncan, Brett                Lambton Cent            13.22m  
      12.78m  11.76m  13.00m  12.92m  13.11m  13.22m
  9 Jamili, Josh                 Herman S S              12.55m  
      12.55m  11.82m  11.68m           
 10 Steeves, Eric                St Christoph            12.40m  
      11.95m  12.18m  12.40m           
 11 Nantais, Jarrett             Essex D H S             12.33m  
      12.05m  12.07m  12.33m           
 12 Kwait, Justin                Kingsville D            12.14m  
      11.25m  11.45m  12.14m           
 13 Carpenter, Brad              Lambton Cent            11.94m  
      11.65m  11.40m  11.94m           
 14 Smiley, Mitchell             Northern Civ            11.75m  
      11.75m  FOUL  PASS           
 15 MacDonald, Devon             Northern Civ            10.84m  
      10.35m  10.26m  10.84m           
 16 Williams, Adam               St. Clair SS            10.69m  
      10.41m  10.22m  10.69m           
 
Men Discus Throw 1kg Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.93m  19/05/2004  Josh Wilson, Lambton Cent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malenfant, Nolan             Essex D H S             44.24m  
      42.88m  44.24m  41.18m  41.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ellenor, Sam                 St Christoph            42.28m  
      40.37m  42.28m  40.63m  FOUL  40.25m  FOUL
  3 Webster, Logan               Kingsville D            41.15m  
      41.15m  FOUL  FOUL  34.42m  37.95m  40.74m
  4 Garratt, Danny               Northern Civ            39.53m  
      39.53m  FOUL  35.89m  36.75m  FOUL  35.87m
  5 Stevenson, Cal               Belle River  Aaa        38.24m  
      32.25m  34.40m  35.60m  35.66m  34.60m  38.24m
  6 Parete, Marco                St. Clair SS            37.97m  
      FOUL  35.27m  36.84m  37.23m  37.97m  37.82m
  7 Robinet, Jordan              Belle River  Aaa        35.51m  
      35.51m  34.04m  32.85m  30.29m  27.24m  31.37m
  8 Williams, Adam               St. Clair SS            35.07m  
      33.63m  FOUL  35.07m  33.00m  32.40m  FOUL
  9 Affleck, Trevor              Kingsville D            34.92m  
      30.84m  FOUL  34.92m           
 10 Duncan, Brett                Lambton Cent            34.87m  
      32.99m  34.87m  32.69m           
 11 Gervais, Jay                 Massey                  33.85m  
      33.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Mazza, Frank                 Assumption A A          32.50m  
      32.31m  FOUL  32.50m           
 13 Carscadden, Keith            Belle River  Aaa        30.93m  
      30.65m  30.93m  FOUL           
 14 MacDonald, Lauchlin          St Christoph            28.69m  
      FOUL  28.69m  27.37m           
 15 MacDonald, Devon             Northern Civ            24.28m  
      22.25m  24.06m  24.28m           
 16 VanKlaveren, Christian       Lambton Cent            24.10m  
      24.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw 600g Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.86m  20/05/2010  Taylor Kreitzer, Belle River               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Withers, Matt                Northern Civ            53.83m  
      FOUL  50.55m  53.83m  FOUL  47.01m  47.14m
  2 Trinier, Spencer             Herman S S              53.11m  
      48.51m  46.96m  48.30m  50.72m  45.18m  53.11m
  3 Van Espen, Rik               Sandwich                51.14m  
      FOUL  51.14m  FOUL  39.74m  FOUL  37.10m
  4 Keys, Alex                   F.J.Brennan             50.52m  
      43.86m  50.17m  46.29m  50.52m  49.47m  50.02m
  5 Pavey, James                 St. Patrick'            50.13m  
      46.47m  41.54m  50.13m  42.54m  44.96m  44.24m
  6 McLean, Hayden               St Christoph            48.44m  
      45.98m  46.34m  FOUL  44.16m  48.36m  48.44m
  7 Carscadden, Keith            Belle River  Aaa        45.08m  
      FOUL  39.72m  45.08m  38.05m  37.04m  39.44m
  8 Bryce, Ben                   Lambton Cent            43.74m  
      40.84m  43.74m  41.53m  37.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Affleck, Trevor              Kingsville D            43.38m  
      40.39m  36.21m  43.38m           
 10 Vallee, Dan                  St. Patrick'            43.19m  
      43.19m  FOUL  40.93m           
 11 Fisher, Justin               Massey                  43.12m  
      34.55m  43.12m  32.76m           
 12 Kemmere, Hube                Kingsville D            37.73m  
      FOUL  36.24m  37.73m           
 13 Parete, Marco                St. Clair SS            37.38m  
      FOUL  FOUL  37.38m           
 14 Bonkink, Taylor              Kingsville D            36.58m  
      33.52m  36.58m  33.96m           
 15 McAuley, Jay                 St. Patrick'            36.19m  
      FOUL  36.19m  FOUL           
 16 Sidhu, Manraj                Northern Civ            33.44m  
      33.44m  32.68m  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 10.75  23/05/2012  Drelan Bramwell                             
 Meet Record: & 10.6h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bramwell, Drelan             Northern Civ             11.00Q +0.0  1 
  2 Ubah, Anthony                Holy Names H             11.10Q  1.7  2 
  3 Baylis, Rob                  Villanova                11.17Q  1.7  2 
  4 Gauthier, Jaydon             Herman S S               11.41Q +0.0  1 
  5 Bellaire, Tyler              Essex D H S              11.40Q  1.7  2 
  6 Nelson, Mitchell             Sandwich                 11.58Q +0.0  1 
  7 Rabanes, Ricardo             Villanova                11.46q  1.7  2 
  8 Clunie, Hilton               Mc Gregor                11.56q  1.7  2 
  9 Holmes, Curtis               Herman S S               11.62  +0.0  1 
 10 Elder, Cody                  Mc Gregor                11.80  +0.0  1 
 11 Prong, Tyler                 North Lambto             11.94   1.7  2 
 12 List-Mailloiux, D'Wan        Mc Gregor                12.03  +0.0  1 
 13 Gow, Branden                 Belle River  Aaa         12.07  +0.0  1 
 14 Stewart, Dakota              Mc Gregor                12.14  +0.0  1 
 15 Cimetta, Matthew             St Christoph             12.39   1.7  2 
 16 VanEngelen, Jason            North Lambto             12.45   1.7  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.75  23/05/2012  Drelan Bramwell                             
 Meet Record: & 10.6h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bramwell, Drelan             Northern Civ             10.75#  2.0 
  2 Ubah, Anthony                Holy Names H             11.09   2.0 
  3 Gauthier, Jaydon             Herman S S               11.21   2.0 
  4 Baylis, Rob                  Villanova                11.22   2.0 
  5 Rabanes, Ricardo             Villanova                11.41   2.0 
  6 Bellaire, Tyler              Essex D H S              11.42   2.0 
  7 Nelson, Mitchell             Sandwich                 11.61   2.0 
  8 Clunie, Hilton               Mc Gregor                11.89   2.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Holmes, Curtis               Herman S S                           
 10 Elder, Cody                  Mc Gregor                            
 11 Prong, Tyler                 North Lambto                         
 12 List-Mailloiux, D'Wan        Mc Gregor                            
 13 Gow, Branden                 Belle River  Aaa                     
 14 Stewart, Dakota              Mc Gregor                            
 15 Cimetta, Matthew             St Christoph                         
 16 VanEngelen, Jason            North Lambto                         
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: & 21.72  19/05/2011  Brandon McBride, Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bramwell, Drelan             Northern Civ             21.73Q  1.8  2 
  2 Baylis, Rob                  Villanova                22.50Q  1.5  1 
  3 Giorgi, Mike                 Lambton Cent             22.60Q  1.5  1 
  4 Ubah, Anthony                Holy Names H             23.04Q  1.8  2 
  5 Holmes, Curtis               Herman S S               23.16Q  1.5  1 
  6 Webster, Broderick           Northern Civ             23.18Q  1.8  2 
  7 Herzog, Robert               Holy Names H             23.19q  1.8  2 
  8 Papak, Dylan                 Herman S S               23.57q  1.8  2 
  9 Nelson, Mitchell             Sandwich                 23.59   1.5  1 
 10 Zottl, Nick                  Northern Civ             23.78   1.8  2 
 11 Clunie, Hilton               Mc Gregor                23.93   1.5  1 
 12 Elder, Cody                  Mc Gregor                23.93   1.8  2 
 13 Van Braeckel, Ray            C . Carter  A A          24.07   1.8  2 
 14 Rogers, Magnus               Harrow                   24.13   1.5  1 
 15 List-Mailloiux, D'Wan        Mc Gregor                24.17   1.5  1 
 16 Stewart, Dakota              Mc Gregor                24.81   1.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: & 21.72  19/05/2011  Brandon McBride, Herman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bramwell, Drelan             Northern Civ             21.76   2.4 
  2 Baylis, Rob                  Villanova                22.58   2.4 
  3 Giorgi, Mike                 Lambton Cent             22.73   2.4 
  4 Ubah, Anthony                Holy Names H             22.87   2.4 
  5 Herzog, Robert               Holy Names H             23.18   2.4 
  6 Holmes, Curtis               Herman S S               23.30   2.4 
  7 Webster, Broderick           Northern Civ             23.33   2.4 
  8 Papak, Dylan                 Herman S S               24.22   2.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Nelson, Mitchell             Sandwich                             
 10 Zottl, Nick                  Northern Civ                         
 11 Clunie, Hilton               Mc Gregor                            
 12 Elder, Cody                  Mc Gregor                            
 13 Van Braeckel, Ray            C . Carter  A A                      
 14 Rogers, Magnus               Harrow                               
 15 List-Mailloiux, D'Wan        Mc Gregor                            
 16 Stewart, Dakota              Mc Gregor                            
 
Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.94  18/05/2011  Brandon McBride, Herman S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 McBride, Brandon             Herman S S               47.41#  2 
  2 Bramwell, Drelan             Northern Civ             48.23   2 
  3 Parris, Khalil               Sandwich                 49.61   2 
  4 Webster, Broderick           Northern Civ             50.79   2 
  5 Papak, Dylan                 Herman S S               50.93   2 
  6 Hesman, Micah                Sandwich                 51.82   1 
  7 Emode, Mark                  Kennedy                  51.93   2 
  8 Clement, Jake                F.J.Brennan              52.31   2 
  9 Duongchantha, Tommy          Kennedy                  53.18   1 
 10 Gray, Michael                Lambton Cent             53.44   1 
 11 Johnson, Jason               Herman S S               53.91   1 
 12 Murphy, Evan                 Wallaceburg              56.13   2 
 13 Stewart, Dakota              Mc Gregor                56.90   1 
 14 Hamilton, Nate               Mc Gregor                57.34   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:52.48  19/05/2011  Brandon McBride, Herman S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McBride, Brandon             Herman S S             1:50.02#  2 
  2 Bellemore, Corey             Riverside SS           1:53.30   2 
  3 Master, Shawn                Northern Civ           1:56.05   2 
  4 Simard, Cory                 Kennedy                1:58.02   2 
  5 Clement, Jake                F.J.Brennan            1:58.04   2 
  6 Colaluca, Jerry              Catholic Cen           1:58.12   2 
  7 Lozinski, Mike               Sandwich               1:59.00   2 
  8 Bellemore, Justin            Riverside SS           1:59.94   2 
  9 Igbokwe, Emmanuel            Massey                 2:02.33   2 
 10 McCurrach, Cullen            Northern Civ           2:11.15   1 
 11 Jeong, Paul                  St Christoph           2:16.67   1 
 12 Steven, Mitch                North Lambto           2:28.64   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:59.17  19/05/2010  Daryl Smith, Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bellemore, Corey             Riverside SS           4:00.15  
  2 Master, Shawn                Northern Civ           4:02.36  
  3 Sleiman, Ryan                Kingsville D           4:06.37  
  4 Hall, Matt                   St Christoph           4:07.76  
  5 McArthur, Taylor             Ursuline               4:07.86  
  6 Allen, Brandon               Amherst                4:08.61  
  7 Colaluca, Jerry              Catholic Cen           4:11.10  
  8 Miner, Brandon               Holy Names H           4:11.93  
  9 Rocheleau, Alexander         Massey                 4:14.06  
 10 Lozinski, Mike               Sandwich               4:14.17  
 11 Bellemore, Justin            Riverside SS           4:17.91  
 12 McNamara, Ryan               Chat Christian         4:20.31  
 13 Whitbread, Dylan             St. Clair SS           4:22.16  
 14 Asselin, Olivier             Northern Civ           4:24.52  
 15 Montgomery, Eric             Blenheim A             4:57.66  
 16 Sura, Ryan                   Mc Gregor              5:17.56  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:35.54  20/05/2010  Daryl Smith, Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sleiman, Ryan                Kingsville D           8:45.30  
  2 Allen, Brandon               Amherst                8:53.48  
  3 Piticariu, Daniel            Massey                 9:00.29  
  4 McArthur, Taylor             Ursuline               9:01.99  
  5 Hall, Matt                   St Christoph           9:11.39  
  6 Rocheleau, Alexander         Massey                 9:13.73  
  7 Miner, Brandon               Holy Names H           9:18.46  
  8 Master, Shawn                Northern Civ           9:21.29  
  9 Porter, Jack                 Riverside SS           9:21.81  
 10 Loewen, Garrick              Assumption A A         9:35.00  
 11 McNamara, Ryan               Chat Christian         9:49.86  
 12 Ward-Trymbulak, Matt         Amherst               10:08.17  
 13 Asselin, Olivier             Northern Civ          10:14.08  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 14.6h  1978        John SchmidtBrennan                        
 Meet Record: & 14.78  2006        David Gomes, Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paisley, Michael             Lambton Cent             15.16Q  1.0  1 
  2 Ravenhorst, Jon              Northern Civ             15.20Q +0.0  2 
  3 Gow, Branden                 Belle River  Aaa         15.27Q  1.0  1 
  4 Giorgi, Mike                 Lambton Cent             15.31Q +0.0  2 
  5 Long, Mitch                  Harrow                   15.33Q  1.0  1 
  6 Huzevka, Jordan              Northern Civ             15.36Q +0.0  2 
  7 Beaudoin, Shawn              Sandwich                 15.49q  1.0  1 
  8 Janikowski, Phil             Villanova                15.60q  1.0  1 
  9 Taylor, Nathan               St Christoph             15.88  +0.0  2 
 10 Gray, Michael                Lambton Cent             15.93  +0.0  2 
 11 Igbokwe, Victor              Massey                   16.26  +0.0  2 
 12 Manu-Effah, Jude             St. Joseph's             16.55   1.0  1 
 13 McNevin, Grahame             Sandwich                 16.98  +0.0  2 
 14 Walls, Kaeden                Kennedy                  17.59   1.0  1 
 15 Feenstra, Travis             St. Clair SS             18.45   1.0  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.6h  1978        John SchmidtBrennan                        
 Meet Record: & 14.78  2006        David Gomes, Sandwich                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ravenhorst, Jon              Northern Civ             14.86   0.1 
  2 Long, Mitch                  Harrow                   14.86   0.1 
  3 Paisley, Michael             Lambton Cent             15.01   0.1 
  4 Giorgi, Mike                 Lambton Cent             15.12   0.1 
  5 Beaudoin, Shawn              Sandwich                 15.14   0.1 
  6 Huzevka, Jordan              Northern Civ             15.20   0.1 
  7 Gow, Branden                 Belle River  Aaa         15.29   0.1 
  8 Janikowski, Phil             Villanova                15.35   0.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Taylor, Nathan               St Christoph                         
 10 Gray, Michael                Lambton Cent                         
 11 Igbokwe, Victor              Massey                               
 12 Manu-Effah, Jude             St. Joseph's                         
 13 McNevin, Grahame             Sandwich                             
 14 Walls, Kaeden                Kennedy                              
 15 Feenstra, Travis             St. Clair SS                         
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.85  23/05/2003  Ryan Byrne, St.Anne's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Parris, Khalil               Sandwich                 56.18   2 
  2 Beaudoin, Shawn              Sandwich                 56.96   2 
  3 Gray, Michael                Lambton Cent             57.56   2 
  4 Hesman, Micah                Sandwich                 57.87   2 
  5 Long, Mitch                  Harrow                   58.43   2 
  6 Emode, Mark                  Kennedy                  59.49   2 
  7 Huzevka, Jordan              Northern Civ           1:01.07   2 
  8 Carter, Jonathan             Assumption A A         1:02.15   1 
  9 Rogers, Magnus               Harrow                 1:02.16   1 
 10 Taylor, Nathan               St Christoph           1:02.44   1 
 11 Igbokwe, Victor              Massey                 1:06.66   2 
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:01.54  19/05/2010  Daryl Smith, Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piticariu, Daniel            Massey                 5:59.00# 
  2 Allen, Brandon               Amherst                6:08.94  
  3 Hall, Matt                   St Christoph           6:16.40  
  4 McArthur, Taylor             Ursuline               6:20.28  
  5 Loewen, Garrick              Assumption A A         6:22.98  
  6 Porter, Jack                 Riverside SS           6:24.57  
  7 Whitbread, Dylan             St. Clair SS           6:29.04  
  8 Simard, Cory                 Kennedy                6:32.59  
  9 McNamara, Ryan               Chat Christian         6:37.59  
 10 Charlton, Adam               Belle River  Aaa       6:55.55  
 11 Sinclair, Ryan               Sandwich               7:05.12  
 12 Percival, Andrew             St. Clair SS           7:36.39  
 13 Maerz, Kyle                  Chat Christian         7:39.57  
 14 Naylor, Sean                 Northern Civ           7:42.42  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.66  5/2006      Sandwich                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northern C I & V S  'A'                               42.67   2 
  2 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                               43.47   2 
  3 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                           44.12   2 
  4 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                   44.33   2  44.322
  5 Essex District High Schoo  'A'                        44.33   2  44.323
  6 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                          44.89   1 
  7 John McGregor SS  'A'                                 45.03   2 
  8 St. Joseph's High School  'A'                         45.05   2 
  9 St. Thomas of Villanova  'A'                          45.07   2 
 10 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                             45.59   1 
 11 St. Christopher S S  'A'                              47.04   1 
 12 North Lambton S S  'A'                                48.11   1 
 -- Vincent Massey SS  'A'                                   DQ   1  145
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:20.19  20/05/2010  W.F.Herman S S, Herman S S                
                         A Colquhoun, C Johnson, B McBride, M Savic        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northern C I & V S  'A'                             3:23.36   2 
  2 Sandwich Secondary  'A'                             3:23.55   2 
  3 W.F.Herman S S  'A'                                 3:25.77   2 
  4 Riverside S S-Windsor  'A'                          3:27.93   2 
  5 Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I.  'A'                           3:31.59   2 
  6 Holy Names H S-Windsor  'A'                         3:32.07   2 
  7 Vincent Massey SS  'A'                              3:36.11   2 
  8 Lambton Central C & V I  'A'                        3:37.15   2 
  9 St. Christopher S S  'A'                            3:45.12   1 
 10 Asssumption College-Winds  'A'                      3:48.91   1 
 11 North Lambton S S  'A'                              3:56.09   1 
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.15m  2006        Brad Huey, Lambton-Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Scott              Lambton Cent             1.96m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Froese, Cornelius            Leamington               1.93m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Beaudoin, Shawn              Sandwich                 1.85m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Parris, Khalil               Sandwich                 1.80m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    P 
  5 Way, Trevor                  Massey                  J1.80m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Neumann, Stephen             Kingsville D             1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kristalovich, Cole           Sandwich                J1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Prong, Tyler                 North Lambto             1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Helps, Steven                Lambton Cent             1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Cipkar, Silas                Amherst                 J1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Slaughter, Colton            Northern Civ             1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Goertz, Zach                 Northern Civ             1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.51m  20/05/2010  Jake Pfaff, Sandwich                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hesman, Micah                Sandwich                 3.65m  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.76 
        P    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXP 
  2 McAiney, Ryan                St.Anne's                3.50m  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Abbruzzese, Corey            Kingsville D             3.50m  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 McNevin, Grahame             Sandwich                 3.35m  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Meyer, Jay                   St.Anne's               J3.35m  
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.14m  1997        Kriss PetersonSandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Jaydon             Herman S S               6.69m   NWI 
     6.36m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI) 6.69m(NWI)
  2 Gardner, Destin              Massey                   6.58m   NWI 
     6.25m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI) 6.32m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI)
  3 Ascott, Mike                 Herman S S               6.56m   NWI 
     6.28m(NWI) FOUL      6.46m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI) 6.56m(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Brown, Cormac                St. Patrick'             6.39m   NWI 
     6.36m(NWI) FOUL      6.18m(NWI) FOUL      6.39m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI)
  5 Kelly, Ben                   Sarnia Cits              6.25m   NWI 
     6.25m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI)
  6 Davis, Tyrell                Catholic Cen             6.15m   NWI 
     6.03m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 5.98m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI)
  7 Gittens, Martin              Wallaceburg              6.09m   NWI 
     5.29m(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Nelson, Mitchell             Sandwich                 6.05m   NWI 
     5.62m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI)
  9 Rupert, Brody                Massey                   5.93m   NWI 
     5.93m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI)           
 10 Long, Mitch                  Harrow                   5.90m   NWI 
     5.90m(NWI) 5.82m(NWI) 1.50m(NWI)           
 11 Taveirne, Mitchell           Essex D H S              5.77m   NWI 
     5.77m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Hueniken, Luke               Chatham Kent             5.71m   NWI 
     5.56m(NWI) 5.71m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI)           
 13 Elder, Cody                  Mc Gregor                5.61m   NWI 
     5.28m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI)           
 14 Helps, Steven                Lambton Cent             5.46m   NWI 
     5.21m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI)           
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.24m  1973        Mike NipinakBrennan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ascott, Mike                 Herman S S              13.67m   3.0 
     13.42m(1.8) 13.59m(0.9) PASS      PASS      13.26m(2.3) 13.67m(3.0)
  2 Thompson, Malcolm            Holy Names H            13.09m   1.7 
     12.93m(1.0) 12.81m(1.2) 12.75m(1.3) 13.09m(1.7) 12.72m(1.4) 13.04m(2.1)
  3 Gauthier, Jaydon             Herman S S              13.04m   2.2 
     12.70m(1.1) 12.44m(1.3) 11.79m(0.3) 12.52m(2.9) PASS      13.04m(2.2)
  4 Clarke, Collin               Sandwich                12.74m   3.0 
     12.01m(1.5) 11.90m(2.8) 12.27m(1.0) 12.05m(2.0) 11.52m(2.7) 12.74m(3.0)
  5 Current, Dante               Holy Names H            12.43m   2.1 
     12.14m(1.3) 12.06m(1.2) 12.09m(2.1) 12.43m(2.1) FOUL(2.2) 11.43m(2.0)
  6 Giorgi, Mike                 Lambton Cent            12.29m   1.8 
     PASS      12.29m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Taveirne, Mitchell           Essex D H S             12.27m   3.2 
     11.94m(1.9) 12.08m(0.6) FOUL      12.24m(2.0) 12.27m(3.2) FOUL(0.6)
  8 Gittens, Martin              Wallaceburg             11.90m   1.4 
     FOUL      11.90m(1.4) 11.70m(2.4) FOUL      11.54m(3.2) PASS     
  9 Huzevka, Jordan              Northern Civ            11.89m   0.4 
     11.69m(1.1) 11.89m(0.4) 11.60m(1.4)           
 10 Froese, Cornelius            Leamington              11.64m   2.6 
     11.52m(1.5) 11.64m(2.6) 11.16m(1.7)           
 11 Brown, Cormac                St. Patrick'            11.40m   NWI 
     11.40m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 12 Bell, Josh                   Lambton Cent            11.11m   2.3 
     10.29m(0.9) 10.55m(0.9) 11.11m(2.3)           
 13 Maerz, Brent                 Chat Christian          10.98m   1.7 
     10.79m(0.6) 10.91m(0.9) 10.98m(1.7)           
 14 Lang, Wallace                Lambton Cent            10.89m   2.4 
     10.89m(2.4) 10.75m(2.9) PASS                
 -- Warkentin, Chris             U.M.E.I.                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.26m  1995        Brad SnyderSt.Joseph                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boersma, Brett               Northern Civ            15.95m  
      15.82m  15.75m  15.68m  15.95m  FOUL  15.13m
  2 Dame, Josh                   Essex D H S             15.20m  
      14.80m  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m  15.20m  FOUL
  3 Medel, Dan                   Riverside SS            14.83m  
      FOUL  13.96m  14.54m  14.83m  14.48m  14.59m
  4 Paisley, Michael             Lambton Cent            14.03m  
      13.82m  12.52m  13.40m  13.67m  14.03m  FOUL
  5 Ellsworth, Amari             Essex D H S             13.60m  
      13.60m  12.97m  12.84m  12.00m  12.88m  13.06m
  6 Wortley, Corey               Massey                  13.59m  
      12.38m  12.29m  12.90m  13.05m  12.89m  13.59m
  7 Vermette, Andrew             Catholic Cen            13.13m  
      11.77m  13.13m  13.03m  FOUL  12.92m  12.73m
  8 Shepley, Josh                Belle River  Aaa        12.82m  
      12.78m  11.92m  12.18m  12.68m  12.82m  FOUL
  9 Harris, Colin                Leamington              12.59m  
      12.59m  12.42m  FOUL         
 10 Nahmabin, Troy               St. Clair SS            12.33m  
      12.23m  12.20m  12.33m           
 11 Innes, JJ                    Mc Gregor               12.15m  
      12.15m  10.81m  10.66m           
 12 Noll, Carter                 Lambton Cent            11.95m  
      FOUL  11.95m  FOUL           
 13 Collins, Michael             Belle River  Aaa        11.43m  
      10.87m  11.34m  11.43m           
 14 Marchand, Andre              Lambton-Kent            11.35m  
      9.62m  11.35m  10.33m           
 15 Claridge, Carter             Mc Gregor                9.62m  
      9.62m  FOUL  9.42m           
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.66m  18/05/2011  Jordan Young, Massey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dame, Josh                   Essex D H S             44.76m  
      42.32m  44.76m  FOUL  40.74m  43.28m  41.68m
  2 Zottl, Nick                  Northern Civ            42.84m  
      41.27m  40.93m  FOUL  39.34m  42.84m  38.93m
  3 Medel, Dan                   Riverside SS            41.16m  
      FOUL  40.80m  41.16m  FOUL  40.98m  36.05m
  4 Vermette, Andrew             Catholic Cen            39.22m  
      38.23m  38.83m  FOUL  39.22m  38.21m  36.17m
  5 Noll, Carter                 Lambton Cent            37.78m  
      35.95m  34.51m  33.89m  33.37m  FOUL  37.78m
  6 Smith, Ryan                  Massey                  37.07m  
      36.68m  35.42m  35.77m  37.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Girard, Todd                 Amherst                 37.03m  
      FOUL  35.15m  36.98m  37.03m  34.49m  FOUL
  8 Diblasi, Mike                Ursuline                36.66m  
      FOUL  31.18m  34.79m  FOUL  33.60m  36.66m
  9 Boersma, Brett               Northern Civ            34.23m  
      32.45m  32.99m  34.23m           
 10 Claridge, Carter             Mc Gregor               33.11m  
      33.11m  28.75m  28.68m           
 11 Shepley, Clay                Harrow                  31.60m  
      28.70m  31.60m  FOUL           
 12 Palmer, Liam                 Walkerville             31.24m  
      24.30m  31.24m  FOUL           
 13 Campbell, Scott              Lambton Cent            30.85m  
      30.85m  30.58m  30.47m           
 14 Innes, JJ                    Mc Gregor               30.65m  
      30.04m  27.48m  30.65m           
 15 Bailey, Drake                Assumption A A          30.03m  
      28.62m  30.03m  FOUL           
 16 Nooyen, Kyle                 Ursuline                28.27m  
      28.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 69.64m  1981        Mike BrennanKingsville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paisley, Michael             Lambton Cent            57.26m  
      51.82m  57.26m  52.29m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Hackney, Aaron               Sandwich                54.59m  
      54.59m  49.93m  50.75m  53.06m  53.74m  52.89m
  3 Shepley, Josh                Belle River  Aaa        51.76m  
      51.76m  51.22m  FOUL  44.75m  48.01m  FOUL
  4 Jasmin, Sam                  Northern Civ            49.77m  
      38.09m  43.76m  44.43m  PASS  49.77m  PASS
  5 Bazzi, Hussein               Massey                  49.42m  
      44.77m  38.83m  40.59m  41.46m  45.09m  49.42m
  6 Litt, Braden                 St. Clair SS            45.92m  
      45.92m  42.34m  44.00m  FOUL  42.37m  43.88m
  7 Helps, Steven                Lambton Cent            45.61m  
      45.61m  44.31m  40.62m  45.50m  41.04m  44.67m
  8 LeClair, Kellen              F.J.Brennan             44.86m  
      44.39m  40.08m  37.61m  40.87m  44.86m  43.18m
  9 Collins, Michael             Belle River  Aaa        41.67m  
      FOUL  41.67m  39.26m           
 10 Sandhawalia, Mickey          Massey                  40.64m  
      40.64m  37.10m  37.59m           
 11 Coulufous, Matt              Holy Names H            36.73m  
      36.73m  FOUL  36.44m           
 12 Bolt, Willie                 Ridgetown               34.51m  
      28.57m  33.57m  34.51m           
 13 Arnold, Glen                 Ursuline                31.89m  
      29.24m  31.89m  FOUL           
 14 Sharpe, Simon                Chatham Kent            28.89m  
      28.89m  25.75m  24.53m           
 15 Bailey, Matt                 Ridgetown               28.35m  
      28.35m  FOUL  27.84m           
 -- Bailey, Drake                Assumption A A            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.67  21/05/2008  Andrew Cook, MacKenzie  A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Monroe, Matt                 Ursuline                 17.08   1.4


Post to:
Post as: 
Hashtags:#swossaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version