RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25 2012, 06:25 AM | 159205 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 23, 2012 to May 24, 2012
Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside 1:58.88 2  
2 Day, Carter   Sandwich 1:59.57 2  
3 Vermeulen, Hendrick   St Christopher 2:02.68 2  
4 Giswein, Nick   Hon WC Kennedy 2:09.97 2  
5 Fletcher, Chris   Vincent Massey 2:10.08 2  
6 Dumeah, Brandon   FJ Brennan 2:10.43 2  
7 Roberts, Quaid   Sandwich 2:11.70 2  
8 Smith, Rob   Northern - Sarni 2:15.64 1  
9 Zerko, Jake   St Christopher 2:17.68 1  
10 Thiessen, Tristan   Leamington 2:21.97 1  
11 Gall, Curtis   Lambton Kent 2:34.15 1  
12 Knight, Greg   Chatham-Kent 2:43.21 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pardo, Matt   General Amherst 2:04.87 2  
2 Mercier, Kalvin   Vincent Massey 2:07.53 2  
3 Denomme, Kyle   Riverside 2:09.71 2  
4 Newman, Andrew   St Clair 2:11.00 2  
5 Ireland, Branden   Belle River 2:12.24 2  
6 McGeen, Teddy   Riverside 2:14.17 1  
7 Kellier, Josh   Chatham-Kent 2:14.24 2  
8 Morgan, Drew   Northern - Sarni 2:19.02 1  
9 Kirby, Eric   FJ Brennan 2:20.75 1  
10 Craievich, Adam   St Christopher 2:23.90 1  
11 Van Nooten, Peter   Ursuline College 2:28.72 1  
12 Kellier, Cai   Chatham-Kent 2:40.38 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 1:50.02 2  
2 Bellemore, Corey   Riverside 1:53.30 2  
3 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 1:56.05 2  
4 Simard, Cory   Hon WC Kennedy 1:58.02 2  
5 Clement, Jake   FJ Brennan 1:58.04 2  
6 Colaluca, Jerry   Catholic Central 1:58.12 2  
7 Lozinski, Mike   Sandwich 1:59.00 2  
8 Bellemore, Justin   Riverside 1:59.94 2  
9 Igbokwe, Emmanuel   Vincent Massey 2:02.33 2  
10 McCurrach, Cullen   Northern - Sarni 2:11.15 1  
11 Jeong, Paul   St Christopher 2:16.67 1  
12 Steven, Mitch   North Lambton 2:28.64 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Del Monte, Paiton   Vincent Massey 2:23.26 2  
2 Gill, Brittany   St Anne - Windso 2:24.68 2  
3 Deery, Allison   St Christopher 2:25.93 2  
4 Holman, Lauren   St Christopher 2:27.57 2  
5 Therrien, Michaela   Belle River 2:30.18 2  
6 Gaudette, Jessica   St Anne - Windso 2:31.35 2  
7 Sparnaay, Emma   Belle River 2:35.86 2  
8 Duic, Sarah   St Anne - Windso 2:36.81 2  
9 Myers, Madison   North Lambton 2:36.97 1  
10 Smith, Carissa   Lambton Central 2:38.29 1  
11 Blondin, Loralyn   Sarnia 2:39.42 1  
12 McCreath Fragakis, Erinn   North Lambton 2:40.64 1  
13 Luna, Ashley   St Joseph's - Wi 2:43.93 1  
14 Conlon, Lexi   Belle River 2:44.51 1  
15 Rintjema, Andrea   Chatham Christia 2:54.79 1  
16 Grant, Brooke   Ursuline College 3:13.82 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bracci, Brianne   Vincent Massey 2:20.88 2  
2 Rocheleau, Fiona   Vincent Massey 2:22.42 2  
3 Conte, Taylor   St Thomas of Vil 2:25.73 2  
4 Ulicny, Nancy   St Anne - Windso 2:29.88 2  
5 Zuccato, Amy   Cardinal Carter 2:34.21 2  
6 Auger, Georgia   Northern - Sarni 2:37.90 2  
7 Roy, Kaden   FJ Brennan 2:37.96 1  
8 Vanderhelm, Anika   Northern - Sarni 2:40.96 1  
9 Thompson, Catherine   Ursuline College 2:42.07 1  
10 DeVet, Martina   St Christopher 2:42.63 1  
11 Pizzicaroli, Sara   St Anne - Windso 2:42.86 2  
12 Noble, Mackenzie   Assumption Colle 2:43.80 1  
13 Tomlinson, Madison   St Christopher 2:47.94 1  
14 Rountree, Anais   John McGregor 2:52.21 2  
15 Turner, Sophie   Chatham-Kent 2:55.64 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Alexandra   Vincent Massey 2:19.21 2  
2 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 2:19.23 2  
3 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 2:22.25 2  
4 Trombley, Carlie   Holy Names - Win 2:23.66 2  
5 Limb, Darian   Lambton Central 2:24.89 2  
6 Wright, Ciara   Northern - Sarni 2:27.08 2  
7 Wolfe, Sierra   Essex 2:29.00 2  
8 McLean, Alex   WF Herman 2:31.82 2  
9 Soucie, Delia   Lajeunesse 2:33.13 1  
10 Marsh, Carly   Ursuline College 2:39.36 1  
11 MacNeil, Breagh   Belle River 2:40.29 1  
12 Praill, Stephanie   Ursuline College 2:43.78 1  
13 Harrogate, Meghan   Chatham-Kent 2:44.50 1  
14 McArthur, Avery   Ursuline College 2:46.11 1  
15 Delic, Leina   Hon WC Kennedy 2:46.65 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #swossaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version