RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - COSSA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25 2012, 02:30 AM | 70688 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
COSSA Track Championships - May 24, 2012
Belleville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Meredith, Brandon   Moira 12.50 nwi 1  
2 Mackinnon, Mike   Centre Hastings 14.30 nwi 1  
3 Marvin, Cory   Quinte 14.90 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 11.10 nwi 1  
2 Du-Pere, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 11.60 nwi 1  
3 Lance, Ty   St Peter's - Pet 11.70 nwi 1  
4 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls 11.75 nwi 1  
5 Dunkley, Devon   Centre Hastings 11.80 nwi 1  
6 O'Keeffe, Nathan   St Peter's - Pet 12.00 nwi 1  
7 Martin, Josh   St Paul's - Tren 12.10 nwi 1  
8 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 12.20 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 11.59 nwi 1  
2 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls 12.08 nwi 2  
3 Du-Pere, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 12.10 nwi 2  
3 O'Keeffe, Nathan   St Peter's - Pet 12.10 nwi 2  
6 Lance, Ty   St Peter's - Pet 12.28 nwi 2  
5 Martin, Josh   St Paul's - Tren 12.30 nwi 1  
7 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 12.31 nwi 1  
8 Dunkley, Devon   Centre Hastings 12.37 nwi 2  
9 Adebayo, Waleed   Cobourg West 12.43 nwi 1  
10 Perry, Daniel   Quinte Christian 12.45 nwi 1  
11 Gilmore, Brennan   East Northumberl 12.49 nwi 1  
12 Hake-Volli, Quintin   St Mary's - Cobo 12.53 nwi 2  
13 Chamberlain, Jake   Fenelon Falls 12.54 nwi 2  
14 Bozec, Matt   Holy Cross - Pet 12.76 nwi 2  
15 Morris, Brody   St Theresa - Bel 12.81 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 11.10 nwi 1  
2 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 11.70 nwi 1  
3 Barrett, Alex   Norwood 11.75 nwi 1  
4 Uens, Aiden   Centennial Secon 11.90 nwi 1  
5 Fawcett, Braeden   Cobourg West 12.00 nwi 1  
6 Sager, Noah   Moira 12.10 nwi 1  
7 Frise, Braden   Holy Cross - Pet 12.30 nwi 1  
8 Larouche, Dimitri   Bayside 12.35 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 11.63 nwi 2  
2 Larouche, Dimitri   Bayside 12.16 nwi 1  
3 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 12.17 nwi 2  
5 Uens, Aiden   Centennial Secon 12.18 nwi 2  
4 Barrett, Alex   Norwood 12.24 nwi 1  
6 Frise, Braden   Holy Cross - Pet 12.26 nwi 1  
7 Sager, Noah   Moira 12.35 nwi 1  
8 Fawcett, Braeden   Cobourg West 12.40 nwi 2  
9 Walker, Nathan   Fenelon Falls 12.42 nwi 1  
10 Hinks, Avery   Centennial Secon 12.54 nwi 2  
11 Wardley, Ryan   Fenelon Falls 12.63 nwi 2  
12 Roberts, Braden   Haliburton Highl 12.74 nwi 1  
13 Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl 12.95 nwi 1  
14 Wowk, Peter   Campbellford 13.03 nwi 2  
15 Louden, Thomas   IE Weldon 13.05 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 11.00 nwi 1  
2 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 11.10 nwi 1  
3 Reynolds, Dan   Lindsay 11.15 nwi 1  
4 Winn, Luke   Port Hope 11.30 nwi 1  
5 Upton, Dillon   Haliburton Highl 11.40 nwi 1  
6 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 11.50 nwi 1  
7 Chinquee-K, Anthony   IE Weldon 11.70 nwi 1  
-- Thomson, Graeme   St Mary's - Cobo FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thomson, Graeme   St Mary's - Cobo 11.54 nwi 1  
1 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 11.54 nwi 2  
3 Reynolds, Dan   Lindsay 11.70 nwi 2  
4 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 11.72 nwi 1  
5 Upton, Dillon   Haliburton Highl 11.74 nwi 2  
6 Winn, Luke   Port Hope 11.76 nwi 1  
7 Chinquee-K, Anthony   IE Weldon 11.94 nwi 1  
7 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 11.94 nwi 2  
9 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 11.95 nwi 2  
10 Zimmerman, Gabe   Quinte Christian 11.99 nwi 1  
11 Paul, Andy   ES Marc Garneau 12.02 nwi 1  
12 Leclerc, Alex   St Paul's - Tren 12.09 nwi 1  
13 Pope, Peter   Moira 12.15 nwi 2  
13 Morgan, Darrin   East Northumberl 12.15 nwi 2  
15 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 12.25 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Aide, Jessica   Centre Hastings 18.70 nwi 1  
2 Woods, Kate   Quinte Christian 22.90 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 12.85 nwi 1  
2 Spencer, Rachel   Campbellford 13.00 nwi 1  
3 Barker, Rachel   Fenelon Falls 13.20 nwi 1  
4 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 13.30 nwi 1  
5 Bertelink, Taylor   Quinte Christian 13.60 nwi 1  
6 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 13.65 nwi 1  
7 Moore, Haley   Haliburton Highl 13.80 nwi 1  
8 Bulmer, Shelby   Fenelon Falls 13.85 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spencer, Rachel   Campbellford 13.12 nwi 1  
2 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.35 nwi 2  
3 Barker, Rachel   Fenelon Falls 13.40 nwi 1  
4 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 13.50 nwi 2  
5 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 13.83 nwi 2  
6 Bulmer, Shelby   Fenelon Falls 13.85 nwi 2  
7 Moore, Haley   Haliburton Highl 13.87 nwi 1  
7 Bertelink, Taylor   Quinte Christian 13.87 nwi 2  
9 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel 14.02 nwi 2  
10 Wells, Jayme   St Theresa - Bel 14.06 nwi 1  
11 Duffy, Brittany   Lindsay 14.12 nwi 1  
12 Hein, Sarah   IE Weldon 14.36 nwi 1  
13 Kehoe, Kristen   Holy Cross - Pet 14.37 nwi 1  
14 Israel, Alex   Moira 14.59 nwi 1  
15 Allison, Jessica   North Hastings 14.98 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simons, Caroline   Centennial Secon 12.30 nwi 1  
2 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 12.35 nwi 1  
3 Struthers, Leigha   St Theresa - Bel 12.50 nwi 1  
4 Bugg, Harlee   St Peter's - Pet 12.80 nwi 1  
5 Melynk, Olivia   St Theresa - Bel 12.85 nwi 1  
6 Watson, Hailee   IE Weldon 13.10 nwi 1  
7 Hall, Eliza   East Northumberl 13.30 nwi 1  
8 Fredrickso, Jessica   Peterborough 13.85 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 13.09 nwi 1  
3 Struthers, Leigha   St Theresa - Bel 13.17 nwi 1  
2 Simons, Caroline   Centennial Secon 13.20 nwi 2  
4 Bugg, Harlee   St Peter's - Pet 13.31 nwi 2  
5 Hall, Eliza   East Northumberl 13.41 nwi 1  
6 Watson, Hailee   IE Weldon 13.49 nwi 1  
7 Melynk, Olivia   St Theresa - Bel 13.52 nwi 2  
8 Fredrickso, Jessica   Peterborough 13.56 nwi 2  
9 Reid, Karly   Centre Hastings 13.77 nwi 2  
10 Northey, Kristen   Lakefield Dist - 13.79 nwi 2  
11 Bellamy, Claudia   East Northumberl 13.88 nwi 1  
12 Roy-Sebb, Cassandra   St Mary's - Cobo 13.91 nwi 1  
13 Davies, Melanie   Moira 13.94 nwi 1  
14 Warden, Rebecca   IE Weldon 14.01 nwi 2  
15 Scott, Mikayla   Cobourg West 14.11 nwi 2  
16 Willis, Danielle   Prince Edward Co 14.31 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 12.30 nwi 1  
2 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 12.60 nwi 1  
3 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 12.80 nwi 1  
4 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 12.90 nwi 1  
5 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 13.00 nwi 1  
6 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 13.10 nwi 1  
7 Sales, Kelsey   Crestwood 13.50 nwi 1  
8 Ormel, Sarah   Cobourg East 13.60 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 12.76 nwi 2  
3 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 12.94 nwi 2  
2 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 13.01 nwi 1  
4 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 13.27 nwi 1  
5 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 13.37 nwi 1  
6 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 13.42 nwi 1  
7 Sales, Kelsey   Crestwood 13.73 nwi 2  
8 Ormel, Sarah   Cobourg East 13.87 nwi 2  
9 Brett, Kelly   East Northumberl 13.91 nwi 1  
10 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 13.97 nwi 2  
11 McKinney, Christi   Moira 14.06 nwi 1  
12 Farrell, Colleen   St Theresa - Bel 14.28 nwi 2  
13 Comer, Sarah   Haliburton Highl 14.74 nwi 2  
14 Koch, Holly   Centre Hastings 14.76 nwi 1  
15 McNalty, Megan   Port Hope 15.76 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #cossa #ontario
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version