RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - COSSA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 25th 2012, 2:30am | 74227 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
COSSA Track Championships - May 24, 2012
Belleville, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 1500m Steeple | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Meredith, Brandon   Moira 12.50 nwi 1  
2 Mackinnon, Mike   Centre Hastings 14.30 nwi 1  
3 Marvin, Cory   Quinte 14.90 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 11.10 nwi 1  
2 Du-Pere, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 11.60 nwi 1  
3 Lance, Ty   St Peter's - Pet 11.70 nwi 1  
4 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls 11.75 nwi 1  
5 Dunkley, Devon   Centre Hastings 11.80 nwi 1  
6 O'Keeffe, Nathan   St Peter's - Pet 12.00 nwi 1  
7 Martin, Josh   St Paul's - Tren 12.10 nwi 1  
8 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 12.20 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 11.59 nwi 1  
2 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls 12.08 nwi 2  
3 Du-Pere, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 12.10 nwi 2  
3 O'Keeffe, Nathan   St Peter's - Pet 12.10 nwi 2  
6 Lance, Ty   St Peter's - Pet 12.28 nwi 2  
5 Martin, Josh   St Paul's - Tren 12.30 nwi 1  
7 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 12.31 nwi 1  
8 Dunkley, Devon   Centre Hastings 12.37 nwi 2  
9 Adebayo, Waleed   Cobourg West 12.43 nwi 1  
10 Perry, Daniel   Quinte Christian 12.45 nwi 1  
11 Gilmore, Brennan   East Northumberl 12.49 nwi 1  
12 Hake-Volli, Quintin   St Mary's - Cobo 12.53 nwi 2  
13 Chamberlain, Jake   Fenelon Falls 12.54 nwi 2  
14 Bozec, Matt   Holy Cross - Pet 12.76 nwi 2  
15 Morris, Brody   St Theresa - Bel 12.81 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 11.10 nwi 1  
2 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 11.70 nwi 1  
3 Barrett, Alex   Norwood 11.75 nwi 1  
4 Uens, Aiden   Centennial Secon 11.90 nwi 1  
5 Fawcett, Braeden   Cobourg West 12.00 nwi 1  
6 Sager, Noah   Moira 12.10 nwi 1  
7 Frise, Braden   Holy Cross - Pet 12.30 nwi 1  
8 Larouche, Dimitri   Bayside 12.35 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 11.63 nwi 2  
2 Larouche, Dimitri   Bayside 12.16 nwi 1  
3 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 12.17 nwi 2  
5 Uens, Aiden   Centennial Secon 12.18 nwi 2  
4 Barrett, Alex   Norwood 12.24 nwi 1  
6 Frise, Braden   Holy Cross - Pet 12.26 nwi 1  
7 Sager, Noah   Moira 12.35 nwi 1  
8 Fawcett, Braeden   Cobourg West 12.40 nwi 2  
9 Walker, Nathan   Fenelon Falls 12.42 nwi 1  
10 Hinks, Avery   Centennial Secon 12.54 nwi 2  
11 Wardley, Ryan   Fenelon Falls 12.63 nwi 2  
12 Roberts, Braden   Haliburton Highl 12.74 nwi 1  
13 Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl 12.95 nwi 1  
14 Wowk, Peter   Campbellford 13.03 nwi 2  
15 Louden, Thomas   IE Weldon 13.05 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 11.00 nwi 1  
2 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 11.10 nwi 1  
3 Reynolds, Dan   Lindsay 11.15 nwi 1  
4 Winn, Luke   Port Hope 11.30 nwi 1  
5 Upton, Dillon   Haliburton Highl 11.40 nwi 1  
6 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 11.50 nwi 1  
7 Chinquee-K, Anthony   IE Weldon 11.70 nwi 1  
-- Thomson, Graeme   St Mary's - Cobo FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thomson, Graeme   St Mary's - Cobo 11.54 nwi 1  
1 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 11.54 nwi 2  
3 Reynolds, Dan   Lindsay 11.70 nwi 2  
4 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 11.72 nwi 1  
5 Upton, Dillon   Haliburton Highl 11.74 nwi 2  
6 Winn, Luke   Port Hope 11.76 nwi 1  
7 Chinquee-K, Anthony   IE Weldon 11.94 nwi 1  
7 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 11.94 nwi 2  
9 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 11.95 nwi 2  
10 Zimmerman, Gabe   Quinte Christian 11.99 nwi 1  
11 Paul, Andy   ES Marc Garneau 12.02 nwi 1  
12 Leclerc, Alex   St Paul's - Tren 12.09 nwi 1  
13 Pope, Peter   Moira 12.15 nwi 2  
13 Morgan, Darrin   East Northumberl 12.15 nwi 2  
15 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 12.25 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls 24.20 nwi 1  
2 Reid, Mitch   Prince Edward Co 24.20 nwi 1  
3 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 24.80 nwi 1  
4 Du-Pere, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 24.90 nwi 1  
5 Fry, Grant   St Theresa - Bel 25.10 nwi 1  
6 Luricella, Matt   Adam Scott 25.30 nwi 1  
7 Hake-Volli, Quintin   St Mary's - Cobo 25.70 nwi 1  
8 Adebayo, Waleed   Cobourg West 25.80 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls 24.00 nwi 1  
2 Reid, Mitch   Prince Edward Co 24.40 nwi 2  
3 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 24.50 nwi 1  
4 Du-Pere, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 24.80 nwi 2  
5 Fry, Grant   St Theresa - Bel 24.80 nwi 1  
6 Hake-Volli, Quintin   St Mary's - Cobo 25.30 nwi 1  
7 Luricella, Matt   Adam Scott 25.60 nwi 2  
7 Adebayo, Waleed   Cobourg West 25.60 nwi 1  
9 Gilmore, Brennan   East Northumberl 25.70 nwi 2  
10 Perry, Daniel   Quinte Christian 25.80 nwi 2  
11 Martin, Josh   St Paul's - Tren 26.10 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 24.90 nwi 1  
2 Kim, Andy   East Northumberl 25.20 nwi 1  
3 Fawcett, Braeden   Cobourg West 25.30 nwi 1  
4 Barrett, Alex   Norwood 25.50 nwi 1  
5 Irvine, Klayton   Fenelon Falls 25.70 nwi 1  
6 Belej, James   East Northumberl 26.00 nwi 1  
7 Carey, Riley   Trenton 26.00 nwi 1  
8 Burtt, Michael   Norwood 26.20 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 24.90 nwi 1  
2 Barrett, Alex   Norwood 25.00 nwi 2  
2 Kim, Andy   East Northumberl 25.00 nwi 2  
5 Fawcett, Braeden   Cobourg West 25.10 nwi 2  
4 Belej, James   East Northumberl 25.50 nwi 1  
6 Burtt, Michael   Norwood 25.70 nwi 1  
6 Carey, Riley   Trenton 25.70 nwi 1  
8 Irvine, Klayton   Fenelon Falls 25.90 nwi 1  
9 Roberts, Braden   Haliburton Highl 26.00 nwi 2  
10 Parcels, Brady   Centennial Secon 26.30 nwi 2  
11 Frise, Braden   Holy Cross - Pet 26.40 nwi 1  
12 Sim, Brayden   East Northumberl 26.50 nwi 2  
13 Nicholson, Brady   Fenelon Falls 26.60 nwi 1  
14 obront, Tyler   Crestwood 26.70 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 22.70 nwi 1  
2 Thomson, Graeme   St Mary's - Cobo 23.10 nwi 1  
3 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 23.60 nwi 1  
4 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 23.90 nwi 1  
5 Winn, Luke   Port Hope 24.20 nwi 1  
6 Reynolds, Dan   Lindsay 24.30 nwi 1  
7 Comrie, Alex   North Hastings 24.40 nwi 1  
8 Zimmerman, Gabe   Quinte Christian 24.60 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thomson, Graeme   St Mary's - Cobo 22.80 nwi 1  
3 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 22.90 nwi 1  
2 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 23.00 nwi 2  
4 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 23.90 nwi 2  
5 Reynolds, Dan   Lindsay 23.90 nwi 1  
6 Comrie, Alex   North Hastings 24.00 nwi 1  
7 Winn, Luke   Port Hope 24.10 nwi 2  
8 Zimmerman, Gabe   Quinte Christian 24.20 nwi 2  
9 McDonald, Zack   Crestwood 24.20 nwi 1  
10 Paul, Andy   ES Marc Garneau 24.40 nwi 2  
10 Holden, Mitch   Crestwood 24.40 nwi 1  
12 Freeland, Gaerrisen   Norwood 24.70 nwi 2  
12 Mayer, Derry   Nicholson 24.70 nwi 2  
14 Lowery, Tom   Crestwood 25.20 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Redka, Noah   Centennial Secon 54.40 2  
2 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 54.45 2  
3 Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet 56.00 2  
4 Hake-Volli, Quintin   St Mary's - Cobo 57.40 2  
5 Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl 57.60 2  
6 Murray, Curtis   St Theresa - Bel 58.30 2  
7 Bilker, Gerald   Quinte Christian 59.10 1  
8 Sears, Wyatt   North Hastings 59.20 2  
9 Goodfellow, Cole   Quinte 59.30 2  
10 Kuschnik, Lance   East Northumberl 1:01.70 1  
11 Will, Redhead   Adam Scott 1:02.50 1  
12 Sherwin, Austin   St Mary's - Cobo 1:07.80 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, TJ   Fenelon Falls 57.50 2  
2 Carey, Riley   Trenton 57.70 2  
3 Burtt, Michael   Norwood 57.80 2  
4 Pierre, Graysen St   Prince Edward Co 57.90 2  
5 Goodyear, Taylor   East Northumberl 58.60 2  
6 Frenken, Cameron   Nicholson 59.10 2  
7 McDonald, Max   St Peter's - Pet 1:01.50 2  
8 Roach, Kristofer   Nicholson 1:01.70 1  
9 Scaletta, Joel   East Northumberl 1:03.10 2  
10 Buttery, Jack   Crestwood 1:03.50 1  
11 Short, David   Lindsay 1:03.90 1  
12 Nanni, Jacob   Crestwood 1:04.10 1  
13 Chandler, Ryan   St Peter's - Pet 1:04.90 1  
14 Lambe, Justin   Holy Cross - Pet 1:12.40 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 51.70 2  
2 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 52.00 2  
3 Ridenour, Robert   St Thomas Aquina 53.90 2  
4 Holden, Mitch   Crestwood 54.30 2  
5 Marshall, Brett   St Thomas Aquina 55.00 2  
6 Ryall, Taylor   Fenelon Falls 55.60 2  
7 Stevens, Joel   St Thomas Aquina 56.10 2  
8 Dudman, Zac   Fenelon Falls 56.40 1  
9 Terpstra, Jordan   St Theresa - Bel 56.60 1  
10 Larson, Brandon   Trenton 56.90 1  
11 Dickie, Sam   Fenelon Falls 57.60 2  
12 Hawman, Eli   IE Weldon 58.10 1  
13 Therien-Lav, Maxime   ES Marc Garneau 59.10 1  
14 Bateman, Zach   East Northumberl 59.70 1  
15 Norton, Matt   Trenton 1:02.30 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet 2:11.20 1  
2 McGregor, Jack   St Thomas Aquina 2:14.10 1  
3 Laurie, David   St Peter's - Pet 2:14.60 1  
4 Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl 2:15.50 1  
5 Fellows, Ben   Trenton 2:17.80 1  
6 Wryghte, Andrew   Quinte Christian 2:25.80 1  
7 McDonald, Andrew   Bayside 2:32.40 1  
8 Finlay, Patrick   St Peter's - Pet 2:35.60 1  
9 Mailhot, Nicolas   ES Marc Garneau 2:50.40 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marecak, Liam   Bayside 2:04.30 1  
2 Goodyear, Taylor   East Northumberl 2:13.90 1  
3 Stasiuk, Jordan   Cobourg West 2:18.30 1  
4 Lamothe, Andrew   ES Marc Garneau 2:20.50 1  
5 Thurston, Logan   Trenton 2:22.40 1  
6 Ruddy, Chays   Cobourg West 2:22.50 1  
6 Thomas, TJ   Fenelon Falls 2:22.50 1  
8 Armstrong, Aaron   Crestwood 2:27.30 1  
9 Nanni, Jacob   Crestwood 2:29.90 1  
10 Dixon, Jordan   Lakefield Dist - 2:30.20 1  
11 Davis, Neil   St Peter's - Pet 2:31.70 1  
12 Meenan, John   St Thomas Aquina 2:31.90 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holden, Nick   Quinte 1:56.56 1  
2 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 2:04.26 1  
3 Reid, Trevor   Nicholson 2:04.87 1  
4 O'Neill, Nicolas   St Thomas Aquina 2:07.08 1  
5 Patterson, Neil   St Thomas Aquina 2:07.54 1  
6 Cozzarini, Anthony   St Peter's - Pet 2:10.99 1  
7 Dagg, Riley   East Northumberl 2:11.25 1  
8 Roth, Shawn   East Northumberl 2:11.99 1  
9 Ryall, Taylor   Fenelon Falls 2:14.20 1  
10 Winter, Sean   IE Weldon 2:15.88 1  
11 Holden, Mitch   Crestwood 2:16.93 1  
12 Terpstra, Jordan   St Theresa - Bel 2:18.14 1  
13 Medhurst, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina 2:27.89 1  
14 Cork, Mitch   Holy Cross - Pet 2:32.31 1  
15 Ostroskie, Dylan   Prince Edward Co 2:35.73 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Gavin   Fenelon Falls 4:26.28 1  
2 Vachon, Nick   East Northumberl 4:29.46 1  
3 Dobsi, Landen   Fenelon Falls 4:32.74 1  
4 Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet 4:33.86 1  
5 McGregor, Jack   St Thomas Aquina 4:37.14 1  
6 Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl 4:39.33 1  
7 Laurie, David   St Peter's - Pet 4:44.48 1  
8 Babcock, Joeb   Quinte 4:45.88 1  
9 Wryghte, Andrew   Quinte Christian 4:57.05 1  
10 Fellows, Ben   Trenton 4:57.64 1  
11 Finlay, Patrick   St Peter's - Pet 5:01.06 1  
12 Stakes, Wesley   Prince Edward Co 5:02.44 1  
13 Keough, Tristan   IE Weldon 5:08.06 1  
14 LaChapel, Christian   Norwood 5:14.71 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marecak, Liam   Bayside 4:29.33 1  
2 King, Tayler   Lindsay 4:37.56 1  
3 Jamnicky, Jacob   Cobourg West 4:40.79 1  
4 Lamothe, Andrew   ES Marc Garneau 4:44.62 1  
5 Nanni, Jacob   Crestwood 4:46.89 1  
6 Garvin, Liam   Nicholson 4:48.96 1  
7 Larry, Jakob   East Northumberl 4:51.28 1  
8 White, Chance   East Northumberl 4:51.83 1  
9 Thurston, Logan   Trenton 4:52.46 1  
10 Ruddy, Chays   Cobourg West 4:53.20 1  
11 Druer, Brandon   Lindsay 5:00.18 1  
12 Irvine, Klayton   Fenelon Falls 5:00.75 1  
13 Jordan, Austin   St Paul's - Tren 5:02.82 1  
14 Beckett, Andrew   Port Hope 5:20.55 1  
15 Lupenette, Bryan   Bayside 5:34.35 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 3:54.96 1  
2 Holden, Nick   Quinte 3:57.66 1  
3 Reid, Trevor   Nicholson 4:20.88 1  
4 O'Neill, Nicolas   St Thomas Aquina 4:22.48 1  
5 Patterson, Neil   St Thomas Aquina 4:24.21 1  
6 Daley, Patrick   St Peter's - Pet 4:30.52 1  
7 Cozzarini, Anthony   St Peter's - Pet 4:35.70 1  
8 Roth, Shawn   East Northumberl 4:36.14 1  
9 Medhurst, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina 4:42.57 1  
10 Heney, Ryan   St Peter's - Pet 4:45.45 1  
11 Nadeau, Brandon   East Northumberl 4:46.87 1  
12 Ostroskie, Dylan   Prince Edward Co 4:52.59 1  
13 Sidhu, Chandan   Trenton 4:57.21 1  
14 Wearle, Pascal   Quinte 5:04.06 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Gavin   Fenelon Falls 9:56.10 1  
2 Vachon, Nick   East Northumberl 10:05.50 1  
3 Dobsi, Landen   Fenelon Falls 10:05.90 1  
4 Stakes, Wesley   Prince Edward Co 10:22.00 1  
5 Murphy, Owen   St Peter's - Pet 10:58.20 1  
6 Keough, Tristan   IE Weldon 11:23.60 1  
7 Cannons, Jordan   St Theresa - Bel 11:33.70 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Tayler   Lindsay 10:10.30 1  
2 Jamnicky, Jacob   Cobourg West 10:31.10 1  
3 Larry, Jakob   East Northumberl 10:41.80 1  
4 Garvin, Liam   Nicholson 10:43.60 1  
5 White, Chance   East Northumberl 11:04.40 1  
6 Royer, Mitchell   ES Marc Garneau 11:31.50 1  
7 Beckett, Andrew   Port Hope 11:34.90 1  
8 Jarvis, Liam   Nicholson 11:44.40 1  
9 Bruce, Liam   Cobourg East 11:50.60 1  
10 Hatt, Andrew   Centennial Secon 12:07.60 1  
11 Lupenette, Bryan   Bayside 12:28.00 1  
12 Druer, Brandon   Lindsay 12:42.50 1  
13 Bruce, Travis   Lindsay 12:45.50 1  
14 Sweet, Darion   East Northumberl 12:45.80 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 8:46.90 1  
2 Bolton, Connor   Lakefield Dist - 9:38.60 1  
3 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside 9:44.30 1  
4 Daley, Patrick   St Peter's - Pet 9:50.00 1  
5 Kiel, Shea   IE Weldon 9:53.90 1  
6 Heney, Ryan   St Peter's - Pet 9:54.30 1  
7 Timmermans, Lucas   Crestwood 10:53.30 1  
8 Smith, Dylan   Haliburton Highl 11:00.40 1  
9 Ostroskie, Dylan   Prince Edward Co 11:22.10 1  
10 Kryluk, Jonny   St Mary's - Cobo 11:33.00 1  
11 Wearle, Pascal   Quinte 11:47.50 1  
12 Flatman, Rhys   Bayside 12:25.80 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 6:06.16 1  
2 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 6:29.71 1  
3 Bolton, Connor   Lakefield Dist - 6:30.17 1  
4 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside 6:48.55 1  
5 Dagg, Riley   East Northumberl 7:07.51 1  
6 Babcock, Joeb   Quinte 7:26.58 1  
7 Barnett-Hope, Jacob   Quinte 7:39.03 1  
8 Armstrong, Adam   Holy Cross - Pet 7:40.13 1  
9 Flatman, Rhys   Bayside 8:12.46 1  
10 Munro, Austin   Campbellford 8:14.54 1  
11 Cabardos, Emile   Campbellford 8:27.12 1  
12 Randall, Devon   Port Hope 8:43.48 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 14.40 1  
2 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 15.40 1  
3 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 15.70 1  
4 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 15.90 1  
5 Harris, Adam   Fenelon Falls 16.20 1  
6 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 16.25 1  
7 Hall, Chris   Haliburton Highl 16.50 1  
8 Roberts-News, Corey   Lakefield Dist - 16.90 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 15.20 1  
2 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 15.50 2  
3 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 16.30 1  
5 Harris, Adam   Fenelon Falls 16.35 1  
4 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 16.50 2  
6 Hall, Chris   Haliburton Highl 16.80 1  
7 Roberts-News, Corey   Lakefield Dist - 17.00 2  
8 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 17.05 2  
9 Duquette, Ross   Cobourg East 17.20 1  
10 Schwartzel, Kenneth   Cobourg East 17.25 2  
11 Crawford, Logan   St Theresa - Bel 17.45 2  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl 15.70 1  
2 Calderon, Milton   Cobourg East 16.00 1  
3 Kennelly, Calum   St Theresa - Bel 16.30 1  
4 Jackson, Mitchell   Cobourg East 16.40 1  
5 Ballantyne, Curtis   Haliburton Highl 16.50 1  
6 Fournier, Reade   IE Weldon 17.00 1  
7 Belej, James   East Northumberl 17.10 1  
8 Upton, Devon   Haliburton Highl 17.40 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Calderon, Milton   Cobourg East 15.20 2  
2 Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl 15.90 1  
3 Belej, James   East Northumberl 16.60 2  
4 Ballantyne, Curtis   Haliburton Highl 17.00 1  
5 Jackson, Mitchell   Cobourg East 17.20 2  
6 Fournier, Reade   IE Weldon 17.40 1  
7 Kennelly, Calum   St Theresa - Bel 17.50 1  
8 Upton, Devon   Haliburton Highl 18.00 2  
-- Nimigon, Jordan   Haliburton Highl DQ 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 13.95 1  
2 Cleave, Evan   Moira 14.80 1  
3 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 15.20 1  
4 McDonald, Seth   Crestwood 15.60 1  
5 McDonald, Zack   Crestwood 16.10 1  
6 Borger, Kevin   Quinte Christian 16.80 1  
7 Jackson, Jordan   Cobourg East 18.40 1  
8 Pyche, Jacobq   Crestwood 19.50 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 14.10 2  
2 Cleave, Evan   Moira 15.20 1  
3 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 15.60 1  
4 McDonald, Seth   Crestwood 15.70 2  
5 McDonald, Zack   Crestwood 16.10 2  
6 Borger, Kevin   Quinte Christian 18.10 1  
7 Jackson, Jordan   Cobourg East 19.10 2  
8 Pyche, Jacobq   Crestwood 20.20 1  
9 Meek, Ben   Crestwood 24.40 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 43.30 2  
2 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 44.00 2  
3 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 44.10 2  
4 Thompson, Shawn   IE Weldon 46.30 2  
5 Murray, Curtis   St Theresa - Bel 46.70 1  
6 Hall, Chris   Haliburton Highl 47.30 2  
7 Harris, Adam   Fenelon Falls 47.50 2  
8 Schwartzel, Kenneth   Cobourg East 48.10 1  
8 Roberts-News, Corey   Lakefield Dist - 48.10 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Belej, James   East Northumberl 45.70 2  
2 Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl 47.30 1  
3 Barrett, Alex   Norwood 48.60 2  
4 Dixon, Jordan   Lakefield Dist - 50.00 2  
5 Ballantyne, Curtis   Haliburton Highl 50.60 2  
6 Scaletta, Joel   East Northumberl 50.60 1  
7 Nimigon, Jordan   Haliburton Highl 50.80 2  
7 Fournier, Reade   IE Weldon 50.80 1  
9 Frenken, Cameron   Nicholson 51.40 2  
10 McDonald, Max   St Peter's - Pet 51.60 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 1:00.20 2  
2 Bolton, Connor   Lakefield Dist - 1:00.50 2  
3 Bueckert, Dane   Quinte 1:06.60 2  
4 Dickie, Sam   Fenelon Falls 1:07.20 2  
5 Hawman, Eli   IE Weldon 1:07.90 1  
6 Morgan, Darrin   East Northumberl 1:08.70 2  
7 Freeland, Gaerrisen   Norwood 1:09.10 2  
8 Dudman, Zac   Fenelon Falls 1:11.10 2  
9 Randall, Devon   Port Hope 1:12.30 1  
10 Borger, Kevin   Quinte Christian 1:12.40 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet 47.50 2  
2 Relay Team   East Northumberl 48.20 2  
3 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 48.50 2  
4 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 48.52 2  
5 Relay Team   Trenton 48.60 2  
6 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 49.10 2  
7 Relay Team   Norwood 50.20 1  
8 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 50.22 1  
9 Relay Team   East Northumberl 50.40 2  
10 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Pet 51.60 1  
11 Relay Team   North Hastings 51.80 1  
11 Relay Team   ES Marc Garneau 51.80 1  
13 Relay Team   Norwood 56.40 1  
-- Relay Team   Quinte Christian DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East Northumberl 49.20 1  
2 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 50.30 1  
3 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 51.40 1  
4 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Pet 51.41 1  
5 Relay Team   East Northumberl 53.30 1  
6 Relay Team   Lindsay 53.80 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Crestwood 46.20 2  
1 Relay Team   Moira 46.20 2  
3 Relay Team   East Northumberl 46.70 2  
4 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 47.00 2  
5 Relay Team   ES Marc Garneau 47.10 2  
6 Relay Team   IE Weldon 48.10 2  
7 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 48.20 2  
8 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 48.50 1  
9 Relay Team   Norwood 49.40 1  
10 Relay Team   Quinte Christian 49.50 1  
11 Relay Team   Cobourg East 49.90 1  
12 Relay Team   ES Marc Garneau 51.10 1  
13 Relay Team   Lindsay 51.50 1  
14 Relay Team   North Hastings 51.90 1  
-- Relay Team   Trenton DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Quinte 3:38.60 2  
2 Relay Team   Bayside 3:41.60 2  
3 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 3:42.00 2  
4 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 3:47.10 2  
5 Relay Team   IE Weldon 3:51.50 1  
6 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 3:52.80 2  
7 Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet 3:53.10 1  
8 Relay Team   East Northumberl 3:57.70 2  
9 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Pet 3:59.00 2  
10 Relay Team   Quinte Christian 3:59.80 1  
11 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 4:00.50 2  
12 Relay Team   East Northumberl 4:00.60 1  
13 Relay Team   Port Hope 4:02.20 1  
14 Relay Team   Trenton 4:03.90 1  
15 Relay Team   North Hastings 4:12.20 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Radford, Jeff   Moira 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
2 Atkin, Tom   East Northumberl 12.48m(40'11.25) 1  
3 O'Grady, Ned   St Peter's - Pet 12.29m(40'3.75) 1  
4 Jameison, Adam   Holy Cross - Pet 12.21m(40'0.5) 1  
5 Barr, Mitchell   Norwood 11.91m(39'0.75) 1  
6 Alysworth, Zach   Haliburton Highl 11.51m(37'9) 1  
7 Feir, Nathan   Haliburton Highl 11.12m(36'5.75) 1  
8 Sharpe, Jacob   Moira 11.10m(36'5) 1  
9 O'Brien, Jacob   St Peter's - Pet 10.79m(35'4.75) 1  
10 Way, Dekoda   Prince Edward Co 10.22m(33'6.25) 1  
11 Bardy, Trey   Moira 10.18m(33'4.75) 1  
12 Morris, Braeden   Holy Cross - Pet 9.64m(31'7.5) 1  
13 Wood, Curtis   Port Hope 8.09m(26'6.5) 1  
14 Tripp, Stig   Trenton 7.40m(24'3.25) 1  
15 Dayton, Andrew   Prince Edward Co 7.25m(23'9.25) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Easton, Jordon   North Hastings 12.32m(40'5) 1  
2 Mills, Shawn   Cobourg East 12.27m(40'3) 1  
3 Kennelly, Calum   St Theresa - Bel 11.94m(39'2) 1  
4 Taylor, David   Quinte 11.64m(38'2.25) 1  
5 Clare, Eric   Bayside 11.23m(36'10) 1  
6 Aiello, Riley   Holy Cross - Pet 10.78m(35'4.25) 1  
7 Verheyen, Chris   St Paul's - Tren 10.17m(33'4.25) 1  
8 McDonald, Cameron   IE Weldon 10.06m(33'0) 1  
9 Stevens, Tristan   Holy Cross - Pet 9.58m(31'5) 1  
10 Levesque, Austin   Norwood 9.48m(31'1) 1  
11 Logan, Brad   East Northumberl 9.22m(30'2.75) 1  
12 Koche, Savio Cryril   Nicholson 8.61m(28'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donnelly, Tyler   Centre Hastings 13.70m(44'11.25) 1  
2 Chinquee-K, Anthony   IE Weldon 12.65m(41'6) 1  
3 Rose, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 11.82m(38'9.25) 1  
4 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 11.77m(38'7.25) 1  
5 Peeters, Graham   IE Weldon 11.17m(36'7.75) 1  
6 O'Rourke, Liam   Holy Cross - Pet 10.85m(35'7) 1  
7 Hoftyser, Ben   Quinte Christian 10.47m(34'4) 1  
8 Murray, Alex   Moira 10.29m(33'9) 1  
9 Ferguson, Thunder   Crestwood 10.03m(32'10.75) 1  
10 Proulx, Jake   St Peter's - Pet 9.97m(32'8.5) 1  
11 Hiratsuka, Masaki   Quinte 9.86m(32'4) 1  
12 Windsor, Matt   East Northumberl 9.82m(32'2.5) 1  
13 Franks, Jordan   Centre Hastings 9.81m(32'2) 1  
14 Rivera, Junior   Norwood 9.63m(31'7) 1  
15 Wilson, Chad   North Hastings 8.89m(29'2) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alysworth, Zach   Haliburton Highl 40.35m(132'4.5) 1  
2 Radford, Jeff   Moira 39.62m(129'11.75) 1  
3 Albert, Brandon   Centre Hastings 37.81m(124'0.5) 1  
4 Blom, Nathaniel   East Northumberl 34.71m(113'10.5) 1  
5 Feir, Nathan   Haliburton Highl 33.11m(108'7.5) 1  
6 Sisson, Jake   Haliburton Highl 32.77m(107'6) 1  
7 Craftchick, Cole   Centre Hastings 31.53m(103'5.25) 1  
8 Whipp, Marc   St Peter's - Pet 29.72m(97'6) 1  
9 Sears, Wyatt   North Hastings 29.63m(97'2.5) 1  
10 Goodfellow, Cole   Quinte 28.93m(94'10.75) 1  
11 Fleguel, Cameron   Quinte 28.81m(94'6.25) 1  
12 Jameison, Adam   Holy Cross - Pet 26.81m(87'11.5) 1  
13 Tyler, Gavin   IE Weldon 26.52m(87'0) 1  
14 Milligan, Ben   St Peter's - Pet 26.39m(86'6.75) 1  
15 Kimble, Josh   IE Weldon 25.44m(83'5.5) 1  
16 Freymond, Carson   North Hastings 24.43m(80'1.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, David   Quinte 35.01m(114'10.25) 1  
2 Abbott, Blake   Lindsay 33.51m(109'11.25) 1  
3 Mills, Shawn   Cobourg East 31.32m(102'9) 1  
4 Wilson, Ben   Prince Edward Co 30.69m(100'8.25) 1  
5 Easton, Jordon   North Hastings 29.82m(97'10) 1  
6 Jackson, Mitchell   Cobourg East 29.60m(97'1.25) 1  
7 Whaley, Noah   East Northumberl 28.84m(94'7.25) 1  
8 McDonald, Cameron   IE Weldon 27.53m(90'3.75) 1  
9 McCaw, Curtis   Centre Hastings 27.09m(88'10.5) 1  
10 Levesque, Austin   Norwood 25.93m(85'0.75) 1  
11 Thompson, Braden   Norwood 25.12m(82'4.75) 1  
12 Logan, Brad   East Northumberl 24.68m(80'11.5) 1  
13 Barthomew, Cole   Holy Cross - Pet 22.43m(73'7) 1  
-- Stevens, Tristan   Holy Cross - Pet FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donnelly, Tyler   Centre Hastings 41.36m(135'8.25) 1  
2 Zondervan, Zane   Haliburton Highl 38.13m(125'1) 1  
3 Ferguson, Thunder   Crestwood 34.00m(111'6.5) 1  
4 Murray, Alex   Moira 33.33m(109'4) 1  
5 Hoftyser, Ben   Quinte Christian 32.11m(105'4) 1  
6 Metzger, Greg   North Hastings 31.69m(103'11.5) 1  
7 Green, Kyle   Quinte 31.64m(103'9.5) 1  
8 McDougall, Matt   Moira 30.57m(100'3.5) 1  
9 Johnson, Morgan   Prince Edward Co 29.88m(98'0.25) 1  
10 Hobe, Caleb   Cobourg East 28.20m(92'6) 1  
11 Rae, John   Haliburton Highl 26.93m(88'4) 1  
12 Vandebor, Tanner   Holy Cross - Pet 26.53m(87'0.25) 1  
13 Malloy, Mackenzie   Holy Cross - Pet 25.39m(83'3.5) 1  
14 Howran, Josh   North Hastings 25.13m(82'5.25) 1  
-- O'Rourke, Liam   Holy Cross - Pet FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 43.31m(142'1) 1  
2 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 42.86m(140'7.25) 1  
3 Atkin, Tom   East Northumberl 40.56m(133'0.75) 1  
4 Bennett, Travis   Norwood 39.13m(128'4.5) 1  
5 Albert, Brandon   Centre Hastings 38.45m(126'1.75) 1  
6 Stark, Travis   Norwood 37.72m(123'9) 1  
7 Blom, Nathaniel   East Northumberl 37.24m(122'2) 1  
8 Barr, Mitchell   Norwood 37.05m(121'6.5) 1  
9 Alysworth, Zach   Haliburton Highl 33.80m(110'10.5) 1  
10 Fleguel, Cameron   Quinte 33.70m(110'6.75) 1  
11 Whyte, Andrew   North Hastings 30.24m(99'2.5) 1  
12 Sears, Wyatt   North Hastings 29.65m(97'3.25) 1  
13 O'Brien, Jacob   St Peter's - Pet 27.86m(91'4.75) 1  
14 Carter, Jarrett   IE Weldon 26.94m(88'4.5) 1  
15 Tyler, Gavin   IE Weldon 26.40m(86'7.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kennelly, Calum   St Theresa - Bel 39.59m(129'10.5) 1  
2 Bishop, Hunter   Haliburton Highl 37.30m(122'4.5) 1  
3 Barrette, Seth   IE Weldon 35.90m(117'9.25) 1  
4 Easton, Jordon   North Hastings 34.97m(114'8.75) 1  
5 Abbott, Blake   Lindsay 34.65m(113'8) 1  
6 Pierre, Graysen St   Prince Edward Co 34.00m(111'6.5) 1  
7 Ballantyne, Curtis   Haliburton Highl 33.94m(111'4) 1  
8 Swackhammer, Blaine   Prince Edward Co 33.04m(108'4.75) 1  
9 Wilson, Ben   Prince Edward Co 31.53m(103'5.25) 1  
10 King, Tayler   Lindsay 31.37m(102'11) 1  
11 Sim, Brayden   East Northumberl 31.06m(101'10.75) 1  
12 Wolters, Nick   Quinte Christian 31.00m(101'8.25) 1  
13 Thompson, Braden   Norwood 30.53m(100'1.75) 1  
14 Taylor, David   Quinte 29.90m(98'1) 1  
15 Wardley, Ryan   Fenelon Falls 28.42m(93'2.75) 1  
16 McDonald, Max   St Peter's - Pet 26.40m(86'7.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Andrew   Haliburton Highl 49.25m(161'6.75) 1  
2 Spencer, Mitch   Prince Edward Co 45.31m(148'7.75) 1  
3 Donnelly, Tyler   Centre Hastings 45.01m(147'8) 1  
4 Yake, Brett   Haliburton Highl 43.71m(143'4.75) 1  
5 Rivera, Junior   Norwood 42.40m(139'1.25) 1  
6 Lynch, Eric   Holy Cross - Pet 41.81m(137'2) 1  
7 Hill, Clayton   Lakefield Dist - 40.75m(133'8.25) 1  
8 McDougall, Matt   Moira 40.17m(131'9.5) 1  
9 Kelly, Colin   Holy Cross - Pet 39.85m(130'8.75) 1  
10 Rorabeck, Braedon   Moira 38.80m(127'3.5) 1  
11 Mooney, Keegan   St Peter's - Pet 36.40m(119'5) 1  
12 Johnson, Morgan   Prince Edward Co 36.06m(118'3.5) 1  
13 Leavitt, Tyler   East Northumberl 33.45m(109'8.75) 1  
14 Austin, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 32.79m(107'6.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fray, Leaugen   Trenton 1.91m(6'3) 1  
2 House, Tyler   Fenelon Falls 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
3 Reid, Mitch   Prince Edward Co 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Bozec, Matt   Holy Cross - Pet 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 MacLaren, Nick   St Peter's - Pet 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Martin, Clayton   Holy Cross - Pet 1.55m(5'1) 1  
7 Dunkley, Devon   Centre Hastings 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 Murphy, Owen   St Peter's - Pet 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 O'Brien, Jacob   St Peter's - Pet 1.50m(4'11) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Uens, Aiden   Centennial Secon 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
2 Martin, Kyle   St Paul's - Tren 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Buttery, Jack   Crestwood 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 McDonald, Cameron   IE Weldon 1.55m(5'1) 1  
5 Fleming, Rodney   Norwood 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Norman, Blake   Lindsay 1.55m(5'1) 1  
6 Walker, Nathan   Fenelon Falls 1.55m(5'1) 1  
8 Hunter, Matt   Haliburton Highl 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Jackson, Mitchell   Cobourg East 1.50m(4'11) 1  
10 Sim, Brayden   East Northumberl 1.45m(4'9) 1  
11 Booth, Logan   Centre Hastings 1.40m(4'7) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Simon   St Paul's - Tren 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
2 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
3 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
4 Scheerhoorn, Blake   Quinte Christian 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
5 Smith, Shane   Prince Edward Co 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
6 Sutherland-T, Steve   Prince Edward Co 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
7 Reid, Brad   Prince Edward Co 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
8 Mooney, Keegan   St Peter's - Pet 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
9 Shannon, Erik   St Paul's - Tren 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
10 Abbott, Zacary   Lindsay 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Foster, Greg   Haliburton Highl 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Swift, Tim   St Peter's - Pet 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Unknown Athlete   Port Hope 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fray, Leaugen   Trenton 6.23m(20'5.25) nwi 1  
2 Carter, Jarrett   IE Weldon 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
3 Reid, Mitch   Prince Edward Co 5.60m(18'4.25) nwi 1  
4 Bird, Connor   Haliburton Highl 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
5 Duquette, Ross   Cobourg East 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
6 Luis, Dylan   St Peter's - Pet 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
7 Hall, Chris   Haliburton Highl 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1  
8 Morris, Brody   St Theresa - Bel 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Stapley, Robert   Prince Edward Co 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
10 Bozec, Matt   Holy Cross - Pet 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Wryghte, Michael   Quinte Christian 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1  
12 Craftchick, Cole   Centre Hastings 4.70m(15'5) nwi 1  
13 McGale, Ryan   East Northumberl 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
14 House, Tyler   Fenelon Falls 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1  
15 Abdul, Ali   Centre Hastings 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
-- Roberts-News, Corey   Lakefield Dist - FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 5.77m(18'11) nwi 1  
2 Kim, Andy   East Northumberl 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
3 Burtt, Michael   Norwood 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
4 Uens, Aiden   Centennial Secon 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
5 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
6 obront, Tyler   Crestwood 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
7 Baehre, David   North Hastings 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
8 West, Liam   Moira 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Barink, Ethan   East Northumberl 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
10 Frise, Braden   Holy Cross - Pet 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
11 Turner, Zac   Fenelon Falls 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
12 Lee, Eric   Holy Cross - Pet 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1  
13 Wowk, Peter   Campbellford 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
14 Barthomew, Cole   Holy Cross - Pet 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
15 Mountenay, Tristan   East Northumberl 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
-- Peel, Clark   Fenelon Falls FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burtt, Jordan   Norwood 6.06m(19'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Metcalfe, Evan   Bayside 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
3 Reid, Brad   Prince Edward Co 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1  
4 Winn, Luke   Port Hope 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Gaudreault, Kanoa   ES Marc Garneau 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1  
6 Paul, Andy   ES Marc Garneau 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1  
7 Shannon, Erik   St Paul's - Tren 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Hassan, Elyas   Peterborough 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
9 Rorabeck, Braedon   Moira 5.23m(17'1.75) nwi 1  
10 Everson, Tyler   Port Hope 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
11 Thompson, Brycen   Quinte 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
12 Lothian, Hayden   IE Weldon 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
13 Mendoza, Ruben   Holy Cross - Pet 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
14 Ventress, Justin   Bayside 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
15 O'Connell, Mike   Holy Cross - Pet 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fray, Leaugen   Trenton 12.64m(41'5.5) nwi 1  
2 Duquette, Ross   Cobourg East 12.12m(39'9) nwi 1  
3 Schwartzel, Kenneth   Cobourg East 11.33m(37'2) nwi 1  
4 Thompson, Shawn   IE Weldon 11.23m(36'10) nwi 1  
5 Bird, Connor   Haliburton Highl 11.07m(36'3.75) nwi 1  
6 Chamberlain, Jake   Fenelon Falls 10.90m(35'9) nwi 1  
7 Arnold, Kyle   St Peter's - Pet 10.76m(35'3.5) nwi 1  
8 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls 10.15m(33'3.5) nwi 1  
9 Asta, Luch   St Peter's - Pet 10.06m(33'0) nwi 1  
10 Stapley, Robert   Prince Edward Co 10.00m(32'9.5) nwi 1  
11 Craftchick, Cole   Centre Hastings 9.96m(32'8) nwi 1  
12 Abdul, Ali   Centre Hastings 9.69m(31'9.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 11.95m(39'2.25) nwi 1  
2 Norman, Blake   Lindsay 11.46m(37'7) nwi 1  
3 Kim, Andy   East Northumberl 11.14m(36'6.5) nwi 1  
4 Walker, Nathan   Fenelon Falls 11.11m(36'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Baehre, David   North Hastings 11.09m(36'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Peel, Clark   Fenelon Falls 11.00m(36'1) nwi 1  
7 Barink, Ethan   East Northumberl 10.51m(34'5.75) nwi 1  
8 Upton, Devon   Haliburton Highl 10.31m(33'9.75) nwi 1  
9 Turner, Zac   Fenelon Falls 10.26m(33'7.75) nwi 1  
10 Boretski, Alexi   Nicholson 10.25m(33'7.5) nwi 1  
11 Barrette, Seth   IE Weldon 10.20m(33'5.5) nwi 1  
12 Nicholson, Brady   Fenelon Falls 9.61m(31'6.25) nwi 1  
13 Guilherme, Sterling   Centre Hastings 9.58m(31'5) nwi 1  
14 Ballam, Riley   Lindsay 9.42m(30'10.75) nwi 1  
15 Gilmour, Jeremy   Centre Hastings 8.86m(29'0.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gaudreault, Kanoa   ES Marc Garneau 13.22m(43'4.25) nwi 1  
2 Metcalfe, Evan   Bayside 12.80m(41'11.75) nwi 1  
3 Quinn, Greg   East Northumberl 12.50m(41'0) nwi 1  
4 Rorabeck, Braedon   Moira 12.19m(39'11.75) nwi 1  
5 Burtt, Jordan   Norwood 12.01m(39'4.75) nwi 1  
6 Pichl, Lucas   Cobourg East 12.00m(39'4.25) nwi 1  
7 Green, Kevin   Holy Cross - Pet 11.90m(39'0.5) nwi 1  
8 Sutherland-T, Steve   Prince Edward Co 11.66m(38'3) nwi 1  
9 Collicutt, Lucas   Lindsay 11.59m(38'0.25) nwi 1  
10 Abbott, Zacary   Lindsay 11.56m(37'11) nwi 1  
11 Everson, Tyler   Port Hope 11.48m(37'7.75) nwi 1  
12 Dick, Stephen   East Northumberl 11.19m(36'8.5) nwi 1  
13 Girdler, Michael   Port Hope 11.15m(36'6.75) nwi 1  
14 Barsley, Garnet   Prince Edward Co 11.02m(36'1.75) nwi 1  
15 Ventress, Justin   Bayside 10.88m(35'8.25) nwi 1  
16 Lothian, Hayden   IE Weldon 10.04m(32'11.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Magee, Patrick   St Thomas Aquina 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
2 Davison, Alex   Moira 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
3 Northmore, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Josh   St Thomas Aquina 2.45m(8'0.25) 1  
2 Will, Redhead   Adam Scott 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
3 Bailey-McDade, Liam   Moira 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
4 Hunter, Matt   Haliburton Highl 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
2 Scrymgeour, Scott   Moira 3.00m(9'10) 1  
3 Pope, Peter   Moira 3.00m(9'10) 1  
4 Zondervan, Zane   Haliburton Highl 2.85m(9'4) 1  
5 Foster, Greg   Haliburton Highl 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
6 Knoblauch, Cam   St Thomas Aquina 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
7 Munro, Graham   St Thomas Aquina 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
8 O'Rourke, Liam   Holy Cross - Pet 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
-- Flynn, Matt   St Thomas Aquina NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Aide, Jessica   Centre Hastings 18.70 nwi 1  
2 Woods, Kate   Quinte Christian 22.90 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 12.85 nwi 1  
2 Spencer, Rachel   Campbellford 13.00 nwi 1  
3 Barker, Rachel   Fenelon Falls 13.20 nwi 1  
4 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 13.30 nwi 1  
5 Bertelink, Taylor   Quinte Christian 13.60 nwi 1  
6 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 13.65 nwi 1  
7 Moore, Haley   Haliburton Highl 13.80 nwi 1  
8 Bulmer, Shelby   Fenelon Falls 13.85 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spencer, Rachel   Campbellford 13.12 nwi 1  
2 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.35 nwi 2  
3 Barker, Rachel   Fenelon Falls 13.40 nwi 1  
4 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 13.50 nwi 2  
5 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 13.83 nwi 2  
6 Bulmer, Shelby   Fenelon Falls 13.85 nwi 2  
7 Moore, Haley   Haliburton Highl 13.87 nwi 1  
7 Bertelink, Taylor   Quinte Christian 13.87 nwi 2  
9 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel 14.02 nwi 2  
10 Wells, Jayme   St Theresa - Bel 14.06 nwi 1  
11 Duffy, Brittany   Lindsay 14.12 nwi 1  
12 Hein, Sarah   IE Weldon 14.36 nwi 1  
13 Kehoe, Kristen   Holy Cross - Pet 14.37 nwi 1  
14 Israel, Alex   Moira 14.59 nwi 1  
15 Allison, Jessica   North Hastings 14.98 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simons, Caroline   Centennial Secon 12.30 nwi 1  
2 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 12.35 nwi 1  
3 Struthers, Leigha   St Theresa - Bel 12.50 nwi 1  
4 Bugg, Harlee   St Peter's - Pet 12.80 nwi 1  
5 Melynk, Olivia   St Theresa - Bel 12.85 nwi 1  
6 Watson, Hailee   IE Weldon 13.10 nwi 1  
7 Hall, Eliza   East Northumberl 13.30 nwi 1  
8 Fredrickso, Jessica   Peterborough 13.85 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 13.09 nwi 1  
3 Struthers, Leigha   St Theresa - Bel 13.17 nwi 1  
2 Simons, Caroline   Centennial Secon 13.20 nwi 2  
4 Bugg, Harlee   St Peter's - Pet 13.31 nwi 2  
5 Hall, Eliza   East Northumberl 13.41 nwi 1  
6 Watson, Hailee   IE Weldon 13.49 nwi 1  
7 Melynk, Olivia   St Theresa - Bel 13.52 nwi 2  
8 Fredrickso, Jessica   Peterborough 13.56 nwi 2  
9 Reid, Karly   Centre Hastings 13.77 nwi 2  
10 Northey, Kristen   Lakefield Dist - 13.79 nwi 2  
11 Bellamy, Claudia   East Northumberl 13.88 nwi 1  
12 Roy-Sebb, Cassandra   St Mary's - Cobo 13.91 nwi 1  
13 Davies, Melanie   Moira 13.94 nwi 1  
14 Warden, Rebecca   IE Weldon 14.01 nwi 2  
15 Scott, Mikayla   Cobourg West 14.11 nwi 2  
16 Willis, Danielle   Prince Edward Co 14.31 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 12.30 nwi 1  
2 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 12.60 nwi 1  
3 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 12.80 nwi 1  
4 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 12.90 nwi 1  
5 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 13.00 nwi 1  
6 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 13.10 nwi 1  
7 Sales, Kelsey   Crestwood 13.50 nwi 1  
8 Ormel, Sarah   Cobourg East 13.60 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 12.76 nwi 2  
3 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 12.94 nwi 2  
2 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 13.01 nwi 1  
4 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 13.27 nwi 1  
5 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 13.37 nwi 1  
6 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 13.42 nwi 1  
7 Sales, Kelsey   Crestwood 13.73 nwi 2  
8 Ormel, Sarah   Cobourg East 13.87 nwi 2  
9 Brett, Kelly   East Northumberl 13.91 nwi 1  
10 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 13.97 nwi 2  
11 McKinney, Christi   Moira 14.06 nwi 1  
12 Farrell, Colleen   St Theresa - Bel 14.28 nwi 2  
13 Comer, Sarah   Haliburton Highl 14.74 nwi 2  
14 Koch, Holly   Centre Hastings 14.76 nwi 1  
15 McNalty, Megan   Port Hope 15.76 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 27.30 nwi 1  
2 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 27.70 nwi 1  
3 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 28.30 nwi 1  
4 McGarvey, Emma   Nicholson 28.80 nwi 1  
5 Moore, Haley   Haliburton Highl 29.20 nwi 1  
6 King, Mickayla   East Northumberl 29.80 nwi 1  
7 Duffy, Brittany   Lindsay 30.00 nwi 1  
8 Burton, Sammy   Fenelon Falls 30.20 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 28.10 nwi 2  
2 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 28.30 nwi 1  
3 McGarvey, Emma   Nicholson 28.50 nwi 2  
4 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 28.60 nwi 1  
5 Moore, Haley   Haliburton Highl 29.30 nwi 1  
6 King, Mickayla   East Northumberl 29.60 nwi 2  
7 Duffy, Brittany   Lindsay 30.00 nwi 1  
8 Burton, Sammy   Fenelon Falls 30.40 nwi 2  
9 Murray, Natassia   St Peter's - Pet 30.40 nwi 1  
10 Press, Jenna   Centennial Secon 30.90 nwi 1  
10 Walsh, Ebony   St Theresa - Bel 30.90 nwi 2  
12 Carlow, Vera   St Peter's - Pet 31.20 nwi 2  
13 Lajoie, Amanda   Trenton 31.30 nwi 2  
14 Roy, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 32.60 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simons, Caroline   Centennial Secon 26.80 nwi 1  
2 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 26.90 nwi 1  
3 Struthers, Leigha   St Theresa - Bel 27.90 nwi 1  
4 Falla, Katie   East Northumberl 28.10 nwi 1  
5 Bellamy, Claudia   East Northumberl 28.20 nwi 1  
6 Fredrickso, Jessica   Peterborough 28.30 nwi 1  
7 Crowe, Kirsten   East Northumberl 28.80 nwi 1  
8 Swartzman, Cheyenne   North Hastings 29.40 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 27.00 nwi 2  
1 Struthers, Leigha   St Theresa - Bel 27.00 nwi 2  
3 Simons, Caroline   Centennial Secon 27.40 nwi 1  
4 Fredrickso, Jessica   Peterborough 28.00 nwi 1  
5 Falla, Katie   East Northumberl 28.00 nwi 2  
6 Crowe, Kirsten   East Northumberl 28.10 nwi 1  
7 Bellamy, Claudia   East Northumberl 28.40 nwi 2  
8 Swartzman, Cheyenne   North Hastings 29.10 nwi 1  
9 Northey, Kristen   Lakefield Dist - 29.20 nwi 2  
10 Scott, Mikayla   Cobourg West 29.40 nwi 2  
11 Anderson, Rebecca   Haliburton Highl 29.60 nwi 1  
12 Davies, Melanie   Moira 29.90 nwi 1  
13 Canning, Kayte   Lindsay 31.30 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 27.10 nwi 1  
2 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 27.30 nwi 1  
3 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 27.50 nwi 1  
4 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 28.00 nwi 1  
5 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 28.40 nwi 1  
6 Bunton, Hanna   St Theresa - Bel 28.50 nwi 1  
7 Davis, Brooklyn   Crestwood 28.60 nwi 1  
8 Sales, Kelsey   Crestwood 29.40 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 27.20 nwi 2  
2 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 27.30 nwi 1  
3 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 27.40 nwi 2  
4 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 27.60 nwi 1  
5 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 28.20 nwi 2  
5 Bunton, Hanna   St Theresa - Bel 28.20 nwi 2  
7 Davis, Brooklyn   Crestwood 28.40 nwi 1  
8 Sales, Kelsey   Crestwood 28.90 nwi 1  
9 Ormel, Sarah   Cobourg East 29.40 nwi 2  
10 Farrell, Colleen   St Theresa - Bel 29.60 nwi 1  
11 Moore, Cassidy   IE Weldon 30.20 nwi 2  
12 Mitchell, Lindey   East Northumberl 30.70 nwi 2  
13 Clement, Michaela   St Theresa - Bel 31.30 nwi 1  
14 Haig, Joelle   Campbellford 31.60 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGarvey, Emma   Nicholson 1:03.90 2  
2 Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl 1:06.80 2  
3 Goody, Kate   Cobourg West 1:07.60 2  
4 Jones, Cailey   Prince Edward Co 1:08.00 1  
5 Hynes, Kiana   East Northumberl 1:08.10 2  
6 Harper, Michelle   St Mary's - Cobo 1:08.40 2  
7 Flynn, Makenna   St Thomas Aquina 1:08.70 2  
8 Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl 1:09.60 2  
9 Hein, Sarah   IE Weldon 1:11.50 2  
10 Callahan, Brittany   St Theresa - Bel 1:14.60 1  
11 Roy, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 1:16.40 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Falla, Katie   East Northumberl 1:04.70 1  
2 Crowe, Kirsten   East Northumberl 1:05.80 1  
3 Gray, Hanna   Port Hope 1:07.30 1  
4 Schmidt, Briana   East Northumberl 1:07.80 1  
5 Wingfield, Jennifer   Crestwood 1:08.00 1  
6 Lamouri, Lauren   Lindsay 1:09.70 1  
7 Lehtinen, Iselle   Cobourg East 1:11.80 1  
8 McDermid, Caileigh   Crestwood 1:15.80 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 1:00.50 2  
2 Svoboda, Sara   Centennial Secon 1:01.60 2  
3 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 1:02.00 2  
4 Davis, Brooklyn   Crestwood 1:03.10 2  
5 Laura, Horwood   St Theresa - Bel 1:03.70 2  
6 Bunton, Hanna   St Theresa - Bel 1:03.80 2  
7 Blair, Amanda   Bayside 1:09.20 2  
8 Castagne, Tara   IE Weldon 1:09.20 1  
9 Rosa, Leigha   St Theresa - Bel 1:09.70 1  
10 Saunders, Brooke   Haliburton Highl 1:09.90 1  
11 Douglas-Naje, Naomi   Moira 1:10.40 2  
12 Edgar, Nicole   IE Weldon 1:21.40 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quinn, Megan   St Theresa - Bel 2:35.90 1  
2 Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl 2:40.20 1  
3 Cattell, Honour   Cobourg East 2:40.70 1  
4 Hynes, Kiana   East Northumberl 2:42.00 1  
5 Barton, Rebecca   Cobourg East 2:43.10 1  
6 Jones, Cailey   Prince Edward Co 2:47.70 1  
7 Lagace, Elsa   ES Marc Garneau 2:50.70 1  
8 Moher, Melissa   Nicholson 2:52.60 1  
9 Lynch, Alley   IE Weldon 2:54.60 1  
10 Giroux, Kristen   St Mary's - Cobo 2:57.80 1  
11 Gordon, Tanisha   Haliburton Highl 2:58.50 1  
12 Hein, Sarah   IE Weldon 3:05.80 1  
13 Connell, Megan   IE Weldon 3:06.50 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jossinet, Danielle   St Mary's - Cobo 2:33.30 1  
2 Bevaart, Marlisa   Quinte Christian 2:37.70 1  
3 Guneau, Isabella   Moira 2:38.30 1  
4 Smith, Hannah   Prince Edward Co 2:40.10 1  
5 Dow, Georgia   Bayside 2:43.20 1  
6 Demaeyer, Jenna   IE Weldon 2:48.50 1  
7 Loveys, Nicole   Moira 2:48.80 1  
8 Pogue, Maddison   St Mary's - Cobo 2:49.10 1  
9 Marvin, Ella   Holy Cross - Pet 2:50.90 1  
10 Warden, Rebecca   IE Weldon 2:51.20 1  
11 Yap, Jovana   East Northumberl 2:55.50 1  
12 Joseph, Keisha   Holy Cross - Pet 2:58.60 1  
13 Becker, Sylvie   East Northumberl 2:58.80 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 2:21.30 1  
2 Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood 2:21.50 1  
2 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 2:21.50 1  
4 Svoboda, Sara   Centennial Secon 2:27.50 1  
5 Cassleman, Tabby   Cobourg West 2:28.80 1  
6 Riley, Emma   Nicholson 2:34.40 1  
7 Laura, Horwood   St Theresa - Bel 2:44.60 1  
8 Arendt, Sarah   St Theresa - Bel 2:53.70 1  
9 Merilainen, Sophia   Trenton 2:58.80 1  
10 Dart, Leslie   St Thomas Aquina 3:08.00 1  
11 Drysdale, Danielle   Campbellford 3:17.00 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drummond, Elizabeth   Quinte 5:16.15 1  
2 Quinn, Megan   St Theresa - Bel 5:17.98 1  
3 Warden, Meagan   IE Weldon 5:34.80 1  
4 Cattell, Honour   Cobourg East 5:36.67 1  
5 Flynn, Makenna   St Thomas Aquina 5:40.39 1  
6 Birchard, Elizabeth   Nicholson 5:44.97 1  
7 Perks, Ceinwen   St Peter's - Pet 6:13.75 1  
8 Lech, Courntney   Crestwood 6:31.56 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whitley, Natasha   Bayside 5:02.03 1  
2 Bevaart, Marlisa   Quinte Christian 5:20.46 1  
3 Murtha-Ande, Judith   East Northumberl 5:26.58 1  
4 Smith, Hannah   Prince Edward Co 5:27.02 1  
5 Dow, Georgia   Bayside 5:30.34 1  
6 Starke, Emma   Port Hope 5:39.30 1  
7 Corkery, Melissa   Holy Cross - Pet 5:49.71 1  
8 Yap, Jovana   East Northumberl 5:55.86 1  
9 Teno, Sarah   Port Hope 6:05.78 1  
10 Bolger, Larissa   Lindsay 6:07.54 1  
11 Becker, Sylvie   East Northumberl 6:16.21 1  
12 Cassibo, Erin   Centennial Secon 6:20.42 1  
13 Natasha, Marlow   St Mary's - Cobo 6:24.58 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 4:42.82 1  
2 Cassleman, Tabby   Cobourg West 5:06.77 1  
3 Daley, Stephaney   St Peter's - Pet 5:26.52 1  
4 Falla, Jill   East Northumberl 5:30.66 1  
5 Alexander, Regina   Centre Hastings 5:42.54 1  
6 Kingston, Nicole   Port Hope 5:43.45 1  
7 McKinney, Christi   Moira 5:47.90 1  
8 Merilainen, Sophia   Trenton 5:55.94 1  
9 Tyler, Sara   IE Weldon 5:56.39 1  
10 Arendt, Sarah   St Theresa - Bel 5:56.88 1  
11 Lago, Briony   Cobourg East 5:59.87 1  
12 Lawrence, Kelsey   Bayside 6:07.79 1  
13 Wood, Chelsie   Prince Edward Co 6:30.57 1  
14 Drysdale, Danielle   Campbellford 6:57.18 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Mariah   Cobourg East 11:49.10 1  
2 Cassibo, Kayla   Centennial Secon 12:02.30 1  
3 Hatt, Laura   Moira 12:20.60 1  
4 Drummond, Elizabeth   Quinte 12:20.90 1  
5 Birchard, Elizabeth   Nicholson 12:38.30 1  
6 Pretty, Anne   Fenelon Falls 13:09.60 1  
7 Lech, Courntney   Crestwood 15:04.10 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jossinet, Danielle   St Mary's - Cobo 11:28.50 1  
2 Whitley, Natasha   Bayside 11:48.20 1  
3 Starke, Emma   Port Hope 12:18.80 1  
4 Murtha-Ande, Judith   East Northumberl 12:25.40 1  
5 Corkery, Melissa   Holy Cross - Pet 12:40.60 1  
6 Teno, Sarah   Port Hope 13:20.20 1  
7 Hathaway, Madison   Cobourg East 13:31.90 1  
8 Cassibo, Erin   Centennial Secon 13:54.80 1  
9 Bolger, Larissa   Lindsay 13:55.60 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 10:20.10 1  
2 Daley, Stephaney   St Peter's - Pet 12:25.20 1  
3 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 12:26.20 1  
4 Falla, Jill   East Northumberl 12:28.90 1  
5 Kingston, Nicole   Port Hope 12:45.90 1  
6 Alexander, Regina   Centre Hastings 13:04.70 1  
7 Lawrence, Kelsey   Bayside 13:21.60 1  
8 Lago, Briony   Cobourg East 13:25.20 1  
9 Cleave, Sarah   Bayside 13:48.10 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 5:07.34 1  
2 Cassleman, Tabby   Cobourg West 5:11.96 1  
3 Riley, Emma   Nicholson 5:28.11 1  
4 Cassibo, Kayla   Centennial Secon 5:47.76 1  
5 Wilson, Mariah   Cobourg East 5:51.10 1  
6 Christophe, Brianna   Bayside 6:08.16 1  
7 Tyler, Sara   IE Weldon 6:11.01 1  
8 Cleave, Sarah   Bayside 6:34.67 1  
9 Dano, Kelsey   North Hastings 6:40.47 1  
10 Perks, Ceinwen   St Peter's - Pet 6:40.98 1  
11 Dibbits, Taylor   East Northumberl 6:53.85 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 12.20 1  
2 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 12.25 1  
3 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 13.00 1  
4 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 13.50 1  
5 Stadke, Vanessa   Cobourg East 14.20 1  
6 Houle, Brittany   Crestwood 14.50 1  
7 Allison, Jessica   North Hastings 14.80 1  
8 Shantz, Rachel   Crestwood 14.85 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.12 1  
1 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 13.12 2  
3 Shantz, Rachel   Crestwood 13.19 2  
5 Allison, Jessica   North Hastings 13.36 2  
6 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 13.63 2  
4 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 13.71 1  
7 Stadke, Vanessa   Cobourg East 14.31 1  
8 Houle, Brittany   Crestwood 14.70 2  
9 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel 14.77 1  
10 Hoogsteen, Julia   St Thomas Aquina 16.00 1  
11 Molina, Alma   Moira 17.98 1  
-- Darling, Hannah   Lakefield Dist - DQ 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Northey, Kristen   Lakefield Dist - 13.00 1  
2 Cooper, Kyra   Cobourg East 13.80 1  
3 Brown, Allison   Lindsay 14.10 1  
4 Henley, Shaylyn   St Thomas Aquina 14.15 1  
5 Bertrand, Sierra   St Theresa - Bel 14.40 1  
6 Dowell, Emma   Fenelon Falls 14.80 1  
7 Ervine, Riely   Bayside 15.50 1  
8 Roach, Rachel   East Northumberl 15.55 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Northey, Kristen   Lakefield Dist - 13.66 2  
2 Cooper, Kyra   Cobourg East 14.12 1  
3 Brown, Allison   Lindsay 14.66 2  
4 Henley, Shaylyn   St Thomas Aquina 14.85 1  
5 Ervine, Riely   Bayside 15.30 1  
6 Bertrand, Sierra   St Theresa - Bel 15.41 2  
7 Dowell, Emma   Fenelon Falls 15.80 1  
8 Roach, Rachel   East Northumberl 16.14 1  
9 Sylla, Tatyana   Centennial Secon 16.40 2  
10 Little, Erin   Haliburton Highl 16.65 2  
11 Robinson, Lauren   North Hastings 16.89 1  
12 Davies, Melanie   Moira 17.18 2  
13 Bateman, Madison   Centre Hastings 17.33 1  
14 Jones, Taylor   Lindsay 17.34 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 15.25 1  
2 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 15.40 1  
3 Ryley, Taite   Crestwood 15.50 1  
4 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 15.60 1  
5 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 15.70 1  
6 Wright, Becky   Moira 15.75 1  
7 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 16.40 1  
8 Angermann, Emily   Norwood 16.70 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 15.40 1  
3 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 15.50 1  
2 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 15.60 2  
4 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 15.80 2  
5 Ryley, Taite   Crestwood 16.10 2  
6 Wright, Becky   Moira 16.20 2  
7 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 16.60 1  
8 Angermann, Emily   Norwood 16.70 1  
9 Baehre, Heather   North Hastings 17.10 1  
10 Robinson, Chelsea   St Theresa - Bel 18.10 2  
11 Vance, Hanna   St Theresa - Bel 18.40 1  
12 Murnik, Lea   Moira 18.70 1  
13 Christophe, Brianna   Bayside 19.10 2  
14 Watts, Laura   East Northumberl 20.90 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 48.80 2  
2 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 49.80 2  
3 Stadke, Vanessa   Cobourg East 50.90 2  
4 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel 52.50 2  
5 Stather, Amy   Centennial Secon 54.30 2  
6 Burton, Sammy   Fenelon Falls 55.90 1  
7 Moher, Melissa   Nicholson 56.00 2  
8 Press, Jenna   Centennial Secon 57.10 2  
9 Pretty, Anne   Fenelon Falls 57.40 1  
10 Hoogsteen, Julia   St Thomas Aquina 57.70 1  
11 Callahan, Brittany   St Theresa - Bel 58.10 1  
12 Wessel, Hannah   Fenelon Falls 1:00.00 1  
13 Warden, Meagan   IE Weldon 1:02.10 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crowe, Kirsten   East Northumberl 51.00 2  
2 Allen, Kahli   IE Weldon 51.20 2  
3 Schmidt, Briana   East Northumberl 53.40 2  
4 Watson, Hailee   IE Weldon 53.90 2  
5 Corkery, Melissa   Holy Cross - Pet 54.30 2  
6 Loveys, Nicole   Moira 54.90 1  
7 Gray, Hanna   Port Hope 55.10 2  
8 Roy-Sebb, Cassandra   St Mary's - Cobo 55.30 2  
9 Pogue, Maddison   St Mary's - Cobo 55.35 2  
10 Wingfield, Jennifer   Crestwood 55.70 1  
11 Bertrand, Sierra   St Theresa - Bel 56.30 1  
12 Henley, Shaylyn   St Thomas Aquina 57.40 1  
13 Demarsh, Rebecca   Centennial Secon 57.70 1  
14 Amant, Julia St.   ES Marc Garneau 57.75 1  
15 Vanderveen, Sydney   Centennial Secon 1:05.30 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ryley, Taite   Crestwood 1:04.60 2  
2 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 1:05.00 2  
3 Wright, Becky   Moira 1:06.70 2  
4 Christophe, Brianna   Bayside 1:07.60 1  
5 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 1:07.80 2  
6 Robinson, Chelsea   St Theresa - Bel 1:10.10 1  
7 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 1:10.50 2  
8 George, Libby   Fenelon Falls 1:12.40 2  
9 Vance, Hanna   St Theresa - Bel 1:14.50 1  
10 Baehre, Heather   North Hastings 1:14.80 2  
11 Watts, Laura   East Northumberl 1:18.50 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East Northumberl 53.10 2  
2 Relay Team   Centennial Secon 54.00 2  
3 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 55.00 2  
4 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 55.10 2  
5 Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet 56.90 2  
6 Relay Team   IE Weldon 58.80 2  
7 Relay Team   ES Marc Garneau 1:00.50 1  
8 Relay Team   Port Hope 1:00.80 1  
9 Relay Team   North Hastings 1:01.20 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East Northumberl 53.90 2  
2 Relay Team   IE Weldon 54.70 2  
3 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 54.90 2  
4 Relay Team   East Northumberl 56.40 2  
5 Relay Team   Crestwood 57.10 2  
6 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 57.40 2  
7 Relay Team   Cobourg East 57.60 2  
8 Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo 58.30 2  
9 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Pet 59.00 1  
10 Relay Team   IE Weldon 59.60 1  
11 Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet 59.70 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 52.50 2  
2 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 53.10 2  
3 Relay Team   Quinte 53.30 2  
4 Relay Team   Crestwood 54.00 2  
5 Relay Team   North Hastings 54.60 2  
6 Relay Team   East Northumberl 56.10 1  
7 Relay Team   IE Weldon 56.20 2  
8 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 56.70 1  
9 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 56.90 1  
10 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 58.20 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Crestwood 4:18.50 2  
2 Relay Team   Centennial Secon 4:19.60 2  
3 Relay Team   East Northumberl 4:27.50 2  
4 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 4:33.90 2  
5 Relay Team   East Northumberl 4:45.30 2  
6 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 4:50.60 2  
7 Relay Team   IE Weldon 4:55.40 2  
8 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 5:10.90 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trent, Christina   Lindsay 10.36m(33'11.75) 1  
2 O'Brien, Christina   St Thomas Aquina 8.80m(28'10.25) 1  
3 Bush, Shannon   Bayside 8.21m(26'11) 1  
4 McGrath, Caitlin   Cobourg West 8.01m(26'3.25) 1  
5 MacDonald, Karli   Cobourg East 7.70m(25'3) 1  
6 Preece, Julene   Bayside 7.30m(23'11.25) 1  
7 Heathcock, Rachel   North Hastings 7.16m(23'5.75) 1  
8 Cole, Cheyne   Cobourg West 7.14m(23'5) 1  
9 Carr, Stephanie   St Paul's - Tren 6.67m(21'10.5) 1  
10 Taylor, Cameron   Bayside 6.31m(20'8.25) 1  
11 Armstrong, Sarah   North Hastings 6.25m(20'6) 1  
12 Harvey, Dayle   St Theresa - Bel 6.19m(20'3.5) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barberstoc, Feather   Moira 9.17m(30'1) 1  
2 Harrison, Brooke   Cobourg West 8.19m(26'10.25) 1  
3 Scheerhoor, Breanne   Quinte Christian 8.06m(26'5.25) 1  
4 Armstrong, Courtney   St Thomas Aquina 8.03m(26'4) 1  
5 Jones, Taylor   Lindsay 7.60m(24'11) 1  
6 Kelly, Anna   East Northumberl 7.29m(23'11) 1  
7 Ribble, Emily   IE Weldon 7.26m(23'9.75) 1  
8 McKinley, Katie   Prince Edward Co 7.21m(23'7.75) 1  
9 Vinkle, Cassidy   St Theresa - Bel 7.01m(22'11.75) 1  
10 Bruce, Harley   Lakefield Dist - 6.67m(21'10.5) 1  
11 Ricard, Catherine   Trenton 6.48m(21'3) 1  
12 Box, Rochelle   East Northumberl 6.21m(20'4.25) 1  
13 Hinch, Melissa   St Theresa - Bel 6.20m(20'4) 1  
14 Crumb, Kara   Lindsay 5.76m(18'10.75) 1  
15 Stacey, Mikayla   IE Weldon 5.61m(18'4.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Courtney   Prince Edward Co 10.07m(33'0.25) 1  
2 Reid, Jennifer   Campbellford 9.57m(31'4.75) 1  
3 Earl, Sarah   Crestwood 9.44m(30'11.5) 1  
4 Moore, Cassidy   IE Weldon 9.34m(30'7.5) 1  
5 Whiting, Brittney   Trenton 9.05m(29'8.25) 1  
6 Chapman, Tori   Moira 8.40m(27'6.5) 1  
7 Shaw, Carley   Haliburton Highl 8.09m(26'6.5) 1  
8 Atkinson, Carrie   Campbellford 8.04m(26'4.5) 1  
9 Hutchison, Bella   Bayside 7.72m(25'3.75) 1  
10 Davis, Ashley   IE Weldon 7.27m(23'10) 1  
11 Towns, Katelynn   Norwood 7.26m(23'9.75) 1  
12 Prevost, Haleigh   Centre Hastings 6.89m(22'7.25) 1  
13 Duchene, Jessica   Haliburton Highl 6.87m(22'6.25) 1  
14 Pape, Elizabeth   Bayside 5.87m(19'3) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preece, Julene   Bayside 27.82m(91'3.25) 1  
2 Fedeski, Julia   Haliburton Highl 27.77m(91'1.25) 1  
3 Bush, Shannon   Bayside 27.00m(88'6.75) 1  
4 Trent, Christina   Lindsay 25.89m(84'11.25) 1  
5 O'Brien, Christina   St Thomas Aquina 25.81m(84'8) 1  
6 McGrath, Caitlin   Cobourg West 20.69m(67'10.5) 1  
7 Kennedy, Kim   Prince Edward Co 20.55m(67'5) 1  
8 Carr, Stephanie   St Paul's - Tren 20.06m(65'9.75) 1  
9 Bryant, Jennifer   Centennial Secon 20.01m(65'7.75) 1  
10 Jones, Cailey   Prince Edward Co 19.34m(63'5.25) 1  
11 Heathcock, Rachel   North Hastings 19.31m(63'4) 1  
12 Bailey, Tori   Cobourg West 18.95m(62'2) 1  
13 Doyle, Rachael   Campbellford 17.09m(56'0.75) 1  
14 Callahan, Brittany   St Theresa - Bel 16.25m(53'3.75) 1  
15 Lynch, Alley   IE Weldon 15.59m(51'1.75) 1  
16 Cole, Cheyne   Cobourg West 12.51m(41'0.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCullou, Mackenzie   Bayside 24.23m(79'5.75) 1  
2 Armstrong, Courtney   St Thomas Aquina 23.07m(75'8.25) 1  
3 Barberstoc, Feather   Moira 22.64m(74'3.25) 1  
4 Scheerhoor, Breanne   Quinte Christian 21.27m(69'9.25) 1  
5 McKinley, Katie   Prince Edward Co 21.03m(68'11.75) 1  
6 Ricard, Catherine   Trenton 19.06m(62'6.25) 1  
7 Bellamy, Shannon   Norwood 16.73m(54'10.5) 1  
8 Vanderveen, Sydney   Centennial Secon 16.72m(54'10.25) 1  
9 Morewood, Kelsey   East Northumberl 15.70m(51'6) 1  
10 MacDonald, Danielle   Cobourg East 15.25m(50'0.25) 1  
11 Reid, Janessa   Campbellford 14.52m(47'7.5) 1  
12 Feuerehardt, Kenzie   Centre Hastings 13.34m(43'9) 1  
13 Wilson, Megan   Norwood 12.20m(40'0.25) 1  
14 Gordon, Miranda   St Peter's - Pet 10.58m(34'8.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Jennifer   Campbellford 33.99m(111'6) 1  
2 Wilson, Courtney   Prince Edward Co 28.77m(94'4.5) 1  
3 Chapman, Tori   Moira 27.39m(89'10.25) 1  
4 Whiting, Brittney   Trenton 24.93m(81'9.5) 1  
5 Towns, Katelynn   Norwood 24.76m(81'2.75) 1  
6 Warrener, Jessica   Centre Hastings 24.32m(79'9.25) 1  
7 Atkinson, Carrie   Campbellford 23.51m(77'1.5) 1  
8 Prevost, Haleigh   Centre Hastings 23.50m(77'1) 1  
9 Earl, Sarah   Crestwood 22.86m(75'0) 1  
10 Rider, Jessica   Haliburton Highl 22.15m(72'8) 1  
11 Baptie, Jenna   Norwood 18.26m(59'10.75) 1  
12 Robertson, Maddy   Moira 18.11m(59'4.75) 1  
13 Iles, Tessa   Haliburton Highl 18.07m(59'3.25) 1  
14 Murray, Lauren   IE Weldon 15.09m(49'6) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preece, Julene   Bayside 30.18m(99'0) 1  
2 Fedeski, Julia   Haliburton Highl 27.42m(89'11.5) 1  
3 Chapman, Katie   Quinte 25.93m(85'0.75) 1  
4 Bush, Shannon   Bayside 24.70m(81'0.25) 1  
5 Heathcock, Rachel   North Hastings 22.48m(73'9) 1  
6 Giroux, Kristen   St Mary's - Cobo 21.92m(71'10.75) 1  
7 Wessel, Hannah   Fenelon Falls 21.16m(69'5) 1  
8 Shalla, Gabe   St Theresa - Bel 20.71m(67'11.25) 1  
9 Darling, Hannah   Lakefield Dist - 20.70m(67'10.75) 1  
10 Armstrong, Sarah   North Hastings 20.53m(67'4.25) 1  
11 O'Brien, Christina   St Thomas Aquina 19.78m(64'10.5) 1  
12 Lynch, Alley   IE Weldon 18.97m(62'2.75) 1  
13 Trent, Christina   Lindsay 18.39m(60'4) 1  
14 Shaughnessy, Kylie   St Peter's - Pet 17.96m(58'11) 1  
15 Taylor, Cameron   Bayside 15.16m(49'8.75) 1  
-- Polmatee, Stephanie   Prince Edward Co FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCullou, Mackenzie   Bayside 23.81m(78'1.25) 1  
2 Feuerehardt, Kenzie   Centre Hastings 23.40m(76'9.25) 1  
3 Moore, Megan   Centennial Secon 20.41m(66'11.5) 1  
4 MacDonald, Danielle   Cobourg East 20.37m(66'9.75) 1  
5 Cooper, Kyra   Cobourg East 20.32m(66'8) 1  
6 Lemaire, Elizabeth   Holy Cross - Pet 19.84m(65'1) 1  
7 Stacey, Mikayla   IE Weldon 18.39m(60'4) 1  
8 Wood, Madison   Holy Cross - Pet 17.87m(58'7.5) 1  
9 Bellamy, Shannon   Norwood 16.75m(54'11.25) 1  
10 Marshal-Si, Brianna   Holy Cross - Pet 16.35m(53'7.5) 1  
11 Ricard, Catherine   Trenton 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
12 Gordon, Miranda   St Peter's - Pet 15.82m(51'10.75) 1  
13 Kelly, Anna   East Northumberl 15.15m(49'8.25) 1  
14 Box, Rochelle   East Northumberl 14.57m(47'9.5) 1  
15 McKinley, Katie   Prince Edward Co 14.07m(46'1.75) 1  
16 Hails, Margaret   East Northumberl 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGriskin, Gin   Norwood 37.13m(121'9.75) 1  
2 Warrener, Jessica   Centre Hastings 34.64m(113'7.75) 1  
3 Mason, Katrina   Crestwood 30.17m(98'11.75) 1  
4 George, Libby   Fenelon Falls 29.79m(97'8.75) 1  
5 Angermann, Emily   Norwood 28.85m(94'7.75) 1  
6 Robbins, Jessica   North Hastings 28.25m(92'8) 1  
7 Davis, Ashley   IE Weldon 26.69m(87'6.75) 1  
8 Griffith, Sandy   Haliburton Highl 26.10m(85'7.5) 1  
9 Vandusen, Rachel   North Addington 23.17m(76'0) 1  
10 Wilson, Courtney   Prince Edward Co 22.68m(74'4.75) 1  
11 Shaw, Carley   Haliburton Highl 21.11m(69'3) 1  
12 Whiting, Brittney   Trenton 19.70m(64'7.5) 1  
13 Hutchison, Bella   Bayside 15.82m(51'10.75) 1  
14 Snape, Alicia   Holy Cross - Pet 15.76m(51'8.25) 1  
15 Pape, Elizabeth   Bayside 13.97m(45'10) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
2 Spencer, Rachel   Campbellford 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
3 Pearce, Katie   St Peter's - Pet 1.40m(4'7) 1  
4 Whalen, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 1.40m(4'7) 1  
5 Goody, Kate   Cobourg West 1.35m(4'5) 1  
6 Arnold, Emily   Prince Edward Co 1.35m(4'5) 1  
7 Stather, Amy   Centennial Secon 1.35m(4'5) 1  
8 MacDonald, Karli   Cobourg East 1.30m(4'3) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sweeney, Jasmine   Quinte Christian 1.50m(4'11) 1  
2 Melynk, Olivia   St Theresa - Bel 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
3 Scheerhoor, Breanne   Quinte Christian 1.40m(4'7) 1  
4 McCullou, Mackenzie   Bayside 1.40m(4'7) 1  
5 Watson, Hailee   IE Weldon 1.35m(4'5) 1  
6 Iginua, Osayuwamen   Holy Cross - Pet 1.35m(4'5) 1  
7 Moss, Riley   Prince Edward Co 1.30m(4'3) 1  
7 Wilcox, Bailey   Cobourg East 1.30m(4'3) 1  
7 Fensom, Kayla   Lindsay 1.30m(4'3) 1  
10 Swartzman, Cheyenne   North Hastings 1.25m(4'1) 1  
11 Maracle, Kailyn   Moira 1.20m(3'11) 1  
11 Teno, Sarah   Port Hope 1.20m(3'11) 1  
13 Willis, Danielle   Prince Edward Co 1.15m(3'9.25) 1  
-- Sharko, Victoria   St Mary's - Cobo --(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowman, Olivia   Cobourg West 1.49m(4'10.5) 1  
2 Gallant, Brooke   St Paul's - Tren 1.47m(4'9.75) 1  
3 McConell, Amber   Holy Cross - Pet 1.47m(4'9.75) 1  
4 Vanryswyk, Lally   IE Weldon 1.45m(4'9) 1  
5 Williams, Colleen   Port Hope 1.40m(4'7) 1  
6 Ley, Charlotte   Cobourg West 1.35m(4'5) 1  
6 Meier, Brittany   Norwood 1.35m(4'5) 1  
8 Murnik, Lea   Moira 1.35m(4'5) 1  
9 Rider, Jessica   Haliburton Highl 1.30m(4'3) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Darling, Hannah   Lakefield Dist - 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
2 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 4.33m(14'2.25) nwi 1  
3 Houle, Brittany   Crestwood 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
4 Arnold, Emily   Prince Edward Co 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
5 Paradis, Melissa   Prince Edward Co 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  
6 Lajoie, Amanda   Trenton 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
7 Drummond, Roberta   Quinte 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1  
8 Wells, Jayme   St Theresa - Bel 4.09m(13'5) nwi 1  
9 Nagel, Lauren   IE Weldon 3.97m(13'0.25) nwi 1  
10 King, Mickayla   East Northumberl 3.96m(12'11.75) nwi 1  
11 Connell, Megan   IE Weldon 3.91m(12'9.75) nwi 1  
12 Shaughnessy, Kylie   St Peter's - Pet 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1  
13 Pearce, Katie   St Peter's - Pet 3.81m(12'6) nwi 1  
14 Beckwith, Kailey   St Peter's - Pet 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stark, Cassey   Centre Hastings 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1  
2 Swartzman, Cheyenne   North Hastings 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
3 Sweeney, Jasmine   Quinte Christian 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
4 Bruce, Harley   Lakefield Dist - 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
5 Lamouri, Lauren   Lindsay 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
6 Mackey, Brooke   IE Weldon 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
7 Bertrand, Sierra   St Theresa - Bel 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Iginua, Osayuwamen   Holy Cross - Pet 4.02m(13'2.25) nwi 1  
9 Duivenvoord, Rizell   St Peter's - Pet 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
10 Willis, Danielle   Prince Edward Co 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Carlson, Katie   Cobourg East 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
12 Simpson, Karen   East Northumberl 3.84m(12'7) nwi 1  
13 Moss, Riley   Prince Edward Co 3.78m(12'4.75) nwi 1  
14 Douglas-Naje, Nadia   Moira 3.54m(11'7.25) nwi 1  
15 Marsden, Connor   Haliburton Highl 3.52m(11'6.5) nwi 1  
16 Wilcox, Bailey   Cobourg East 3.50m(11'5.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 English, Kristi   Holy Cross - Pet 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
2 Oliver, Vanessa   Fenelon Falls 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
3 Duncan, Leeann   Bayside 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
4 McConell, Amber   Holy Cross - Pet 4.60m(15'1) nwi 1  
5 Griffith, Sandy   Haliburton Highl 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
6 Robbins, Jessica   North Hastings 4.49m(14'8.75) nwi 1  
7 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
8 Fitzgerald, Arielle   Bayside 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
9 Angermann, Emily   Norwood 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
10 Donaldson, Carly   Bayside 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
11 Kennedy, Sarah   Quinte Christian 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
12 Meier, Brittany   Norwood 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
13 Murnik, Lea   Moira 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1  
14 Carleton, Cassandra   Fenelon Falls 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1  
15 Iginua, Osa   Holy Cross - Pet 1.72m(5'7.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 10.63m(34'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 10.25m(33'7.5) nwi 1  
3 Stather, Amy   Centennial Secon 9.75m(31'11.75) nwi 1  
4 Coumbs, Nicole   Fenelon Falls 9.58m(31'5) nwi 1  
5 Drummond, Roberta   Quinte 9.52m(31'2.75) nwi 1  
6 Lajoie, Amanda   Trenton 9.20m(30'2) nwi 1  
7 King, Mickayla   East Northumberl 9.08m(29'9.25) nwi 1  
8 Whalen, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 8.95m(29'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Wells, Jayme   St Theresa - Bel 8.76m(28'8.75) nwi 1  
10 Murray, Natassia   St Peter's - Pet 8.74m(28'8) nwi 1  
11 Nagel, Lauren   IE Weldon 8.61m(28'2.75) nwi 1  
12 Shaughnessy, Kylie   St Peter's - Pet 8.48m(27'9.75) nwi 1  
13 Doyle, Rachael   Campbellford 7.77m(25'5.75) nwi 1  
-- Margraf, Kathleen   Campbellford FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jianopoulos, Cassy   Bayside 10.14m(33'3) nwi 1  
2 Stark, Cassey   Centre Hastings 9.85m(32'3.75) nwi 1  
3 Sweeney, Jasmine   Quinte Christian 9.70m(31'9.75) nwi 1  
4 Miller, Amber   Prince Edward Co 9.66m(31'8.25) nwi 1  
5 Iginua, Osayuwamen   Holy Cross - Pet 9.55m(31'3.75) nwi 1  
6 Roach, Rachel   East Northumberl 9.34m(30'7.5) nwi 1  
7 Carlson, Katie   Cobourg East 8.76m(28'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Dowell, Emma   Fenelon Falls 8.76m(28'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Simpson, Karen   East Northumberl 8.28m(27'1.75) nwi 1  
10 Pogue, Maddison   St Mary's - Cobo 8.16m(26'9.25) nwi 1  
11 Fensom, Kayla   Lindsay 8.10m(26'6.75) nwi 1  
12 Kleihaver, Alexis   Crestwood 7.45m(24'5.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Vanessa   Fenelon Falls 10.90m(35'9) nwi 1  
2 English, Kristi   Holy Cross - Pet 10.77m(35'4) nwi 1  
3 Fitzgerald, Arielle   Bayside 10.54m(34'6.75) nwi 1  
4 Duncan, Leeann   Bayside 10.46m(34'3.75) nwi 1  
5 Bunton, Hanna   St Theresa - Bel 9.95m(32'7.5) nwi 1  
6 Griffith, Sandy   Haliburton Highl 9.91m(32'6) nwi 1  
7 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 9.83m(32'3) nwi 1  
8 Kennedy, Sarah   Quinte Christian 9.22m(30'2.75) nwi 1  
9 TeBrake, Tanisha   Quinte Christian 9.08m(29'9.25) nwi 1  
10 Iginua, Osa   Holy Cross - Pet 9.02m(29'7) nwi 1  
11 Donaldson, Carly   Bayside 8.89m(29'2) nwi 1  
12 Murray, Lauren   IE Weldon 8.86m(29'0.75) nwi 1  
13 McNalty, Megan   Port Hope 8.54m(28'0) nwi 1  
14 Nelson, Jessica   Crestwood 7.64m(25'0.75) nwi 1  
-- Robertson, Maddy   Moira FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foster, Brianna   Adam Scott 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
2 Molina, Alma   Moira 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Douglas-Naje, Nadia   Moira 1.40m(4'7) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Douglas-Naje, Naomi   Moira 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
2 Chapman, Tori   Moira 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 Willemsen, Angie   Moira 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:
Post as: 
Hashtags:#cossa #ontario
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version