RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - SOSSA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26th 2012, 2:31am | 151685 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER                     9:31 PM  5/24/2012
             2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012 
                 Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park 
                                Results 

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Allen, Savanah               Denis Morris H S       12.97      12.88Q  2 
  2 Fontaine, Alysha             Jean Vanier E S        13.75      13.55Q  1 
  3 Binotto, Monica              Ancaster High          13.57      13.53Q  2 
  4 Hemrica, Hailey              Sir Allan MacNab       13.43      13.63Q  1 
  5 DeVries, Samantha            Hamilton District      13.51      13.79q  2 
  6 Kerekesch, Katrina           Highland               13.84      13.87q  2 
  7 Kovac, Sara                  Eden High School       13.78      13.88q  2 
  8 Davoli, Marquis              Notre Dame College     13.99      13.98q  1 
  9 Barichello, Daniella         Blessed Trinity H S    13.50      14.01   1 
 10 Viscek, Vanessa              Denis Morris H S       14.00      14.03   2 
 11 Othman, Lynda                Laura Secord S S       14.03      14.11   2 
 11 Scaringi, Felicia            St. Paul H S           13.65      14.11   1 
 13 Bassie, Sierra               Hamilton District      13.89      14.45   1 
 14 Anyakwo, Chifum              Niagara Coll           14.50      14.56   1 
 15 Pritchard, Kaitlyn           E. L. Crossley S S     14.57      14.68   1 

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Allen, Savanah               Denis Morris H S       12.88      13.08    6 
  2 Fontaine, Alysha             Jean Vanier E S        13.55      13.40    4 
  3 Hemrica, Hailey              Sir Allan MacNab       13.63      13.73    3 
  4 Binotto, Monica              Ancaster High          13.53      13.75    2 
  5 DeVries, Samantha            Hamilton District      13.79      13.92    1 
  6 Davoli, Marquis              Notre Dame College     13.98      13.96 
  7 Kovac, Sara                  Eden High School       13.88      13.99 
  8 Kerekesch, Katrina           Highland               13.87      14.08 

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Allen, Savanah               Denis Morris H S       26.59      26.67   2   6 
  2 Hemrica, Hailey              Sir Allan MacNab       27.35      27.45   2   4 
  3 Scaringi, Felicia            St. Paul H S           28.15      27.96   2   3 
  4 Barichello, Daniella         Blessed Trinity H S    28.70      28.22   2   2 
  5 Johnston, Ryann              Highland               28.42      28.43   2   1 
  6 Hillman, Emma                Sherwood               28.80      28.47   1 
  7 Hewick, Samatha              Waterdown              28.23      28.50   2 
  8 Joseph, Jecica               Lakeshore C H S        28.73      28.51   2 
  9 DeVries, Samantha            Hamilton District      27.95      28.85   2 
 10 Davoli, Marquis              Notre Dame College     30.05      29.13   1 
 11 Kurpe, Hannah                Blessed Trinity H S    29.09      29.24   1 
 12 Butler, Natalie              Westlane S S           30.41      29.70   1 
 13 Othman, Lynda                Laura Secord S S       29.74      29.84   1 
 14 deSouza, Raiven              Eden High School       29.54      30.47   1

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Hemrica, Hailey              Sir Allan MacNab     1:00.86    1:01.48   2   6 
  2 Johnston, Ryann              Highland             1:01.92    1:01.78   2   4 
  3 Binotto, Monica              Ancaster High        1:01.87    1:02.38   2   3 
  4 Brent, Emily                 Highland             1:02.62    1:02.40   2   2 
  5 Joseph, Jecica               Lakeshore C H S      1:03.69    1:02.80   2   1 
  6 Butler, Natalie              Westlane S S         1:05.67    1:04.83   2 
  7 Spadaro, Nicole              Blessed Trinity H S  1:13.69    1:11.04   2 
  8 Woodhouse, Rachael           Denis Morris H S     1:13.91    1:11.99   1 
  9 Hockings, Brianna            Port Colborne H S    1:13.94    1:12.99   1 
 10 Westbrook, Courtney          Churchill, S         1:24.93    1:26.65   1 
 -- Collie, Keagin               E. L. Crossley S S   1:09.34        DNF   1 
 -- Moslowski, Leanne            Sherwood             1:03.54        DNF   2 
 -- Gilmour, Rowan               Stamford C & V I     1:15.18        DNF   1 

Women 800 Meter Run Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Myers, Tracey                Blessed Trinity H S  2:23.55    2:25.01    6 
  2 Brent, Emily                 Highland             2:34.36    2:31.90    4 
  3 Hopkins, Alyssa              Highland             2:35.05    2:34.48    3 
  4 Savoy, Kara                  St. Paul H S         2:41.53    2:34.97    2 
  5 Isbister, Elizabeth          Saltfleet            2:43.83    2:38.16    1 
  6 Gearing, Lisa                E. L. Crossley S S   2:41.71    2:39.59 
  7 Lapp, Mary                   Ridge-Cr  HS         2:43.44    2:42.50 
  8 Nickerson, Haille            Blessed Trinity H S  2:50.08    2:43.07 
  9 Sohi, Nikki                  E. L. Crossley S S   2:47.77    2:49.01 
 10 Tomaino, Kelsea              Notre Dame College   2:55.43    2:49.77 
 11 Augustus, Brooke-Lynne       Laura Secord S S     2:53.34    2:51.22 
 12 Bent, Michalla               Laura Secord S S     3:07.25    2:54.00 
 13 McComb, Marissa              Westmount            2:43.27    2:56.54 
 14 Westbrook, Courtney          Churchill, S         3:33.04    3:37.59 

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Ryall, Stephanie             Westdale             4:43.09    4:56.35    6 
  2 Myers, Tracey                Blessed Trinity H S  5:12.54    4:56.82    4 
  3 Waller, Simone               St. Michael H S      5:17.90    4:57.32    3 
  4 Kennedy, Madeleine           Westdale             5:11.24    4:58.82    2 
  5 Bologer, Elise               Waterdown            5:09.51    5:01.14    1 
  6 Gearing, Lisa                E. L. Crossley S S   5:27.20    5:04.17 
  7 Savoy, Kara                  St. Paul H S         5:41.50    5:17.19 
  8 deBeer, Anya                 Ancaster High        5:28.02    5:19.96 
  9 Sohi, Nikki                  E. L. Crossley S S   5:46.50    5:24.65 
 10 Lapp, Mary                   Ridge-Cr  HS         5:41.30    5:26.49 
 11 Khnanisho, Ramona            Denis Morris H S     5:56.07    5:33.11 
 12 Randall, Ceili               Beamsville D S S     5:51.80    5:52.31 
 13 Brasz, Faith                 Heritage Chr         6:19.69    5:53.09 
 13 McComb, Marissa              Westmount            5:28.35    5:53.09

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Ryall, Stephanie             Westdale            10:21.80   10:47.87    6 
  2 Bologer, Elise               Waterdown           11:39.75   11:51.28    4 
  3 Waller, Simone               St. Michael H S     12:21.40   12:03.41    3 
  4 Kennedy, Madeleine           Westdale            11:50.02   12:15.17    2 
  5 Gearing, Lisa                E. L. Crossley S S  12:38.00   12:25.38    1 
  6 Webb, Lauren                 West Park S S       13:46.92   12:41.17 
  7 deBeer, Anya                 Ancaster High       12:51.16   12:56.75 
  8 Khnanisho, Ramona            Denis Morris H S    13:00.42   13:36.84 
  9 Hill, Madison                Niagara Coll        13:51.30   14:08.98 
 10 Richards, Riley              McKinnon Park H S   14:49.70   15:25.93 
 11 Forsyth, Zoe                 Cayuga S S          15:17.80   15:58.53 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Nero, Emma                   Centennial S S         13.12      12.97Q  2 
  2 Tousaw, Victoria             Grimsby D S S          14.06      14.13Q  1 
  3 Othman, Lynda                Laura Secord S S       14.20      14.70Q  1 
  4 Koslowski, Jordan            Sherwood               14.85      14.87Q  2 
  5 Pellow, Meghan               E. L. Crossley S S     15.02      14.94q  1 
  6 Crowley, Emily               Centennial S S         15.05      14.97q  1 
  7 Hendriks, Ally               Blessed Trinity H S    15.38      15.37q  1 
  8 Bezemer, Chelsea             Hamilton District      15.63      15.38q  2 
  9 Bouwers, Naomi               Heritage Chr           15.00      15.42   2 
 10 Glen, Regan                  E. L. Crossley S S     15.15      15.46   2 
 11 Bannon, Katelyn              Ridge-Cr  HS           15.22      15.67   2 
 12 McMullen, Rachel             Sherwood               15.38      15.78   1 
 13 Trudle, Darien               Saltfleet              16.16      16.34   1 
 14 Kloet, Gillian               Hamilton District      16.61      17.30   1 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Nero, Emma                   Centennial S S         12.97      12.70    6 
  2 Othman, Lynda                Laura Secord S S       14.70      13.94    4 
  3 Tousaw, Victoria             Grimsby D S S          14.13      14.01    3 
  4 Koslowski, Jordan            Sherwood               14.87      14.39    2 
  5 Pellow, Meghan               E. L. Crossley S S     14.94      14.69    1 
  6 Crowley, Emily               Centennial S S         14.97      14.72 
  7 Hendriks, Ally               Blessed Trinity H S    15.37      15.22 
  8 Bezemer, Chelsea             Hamilton District      15.38      15.89 

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Binotto, Monica              Ancaster High        1:18.20      50.81   1   6 
  2 Moslowski, Leanne            Sherwood               51.99      50.84   2   4 
  3 Tousaw, Victoria             Grimsby D S S          53.67      52.74   2   3
  4 Collie, Keagin               E. L. Crossley S S     55.03      52.76   2   2 
  5 Mooradian, Katie             Churchill, S           54.19      53.75   2   1 
  6 Steed, Keaton                E. L. Crossley S S     58.85      54.31   1 
  7 McMullen, Rachel             Sherwood               55.38      54.57   2 
  8 Hendriks, Ally               Blessed Trinity H S    55.40      55.56   2 
  9 Julseth, Hannah              McKinnon Park H S      57.40      56.45   1 
 10 Needham, Abby                Orchard Park           57.81      56.51   1 
 11 Shemmans, Jenna              McKinnon Park H S      57.79      56.92   1 
 12 Thompson, Shelly             Highland             1:01.80      59.91   1 
 13 Pellow, Meghan               E. L. Crossley S S     56.92    1:00.09   1 
 14 Augustus, Brooke-Lynne       Laura Secord S S       55.76    1:00.13   2 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget 
=================================================================================== 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                       53.53      52.88   2   6 
     1) Moslowski, Leanne               2) McMullen, Rachel 
     3) Abdulla, Hana                   4) Hillman, Emma 
  2 Highland  'A'                                       54.01      53.63   2   4 
  3 Denis Morris H S  'A'                               56.65      55.06   2   3 
  4 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                             54.38      55.23   2   2 
  5 Hamilton District  'A'                              56.22      55.34   2   1 
     1) Kloet, Gillian                  2) DeVries, Samantha 
     3) Bassie, Sierra                  4) Bezemer, Chelsea 
  6 Waterdown  'A'                                      56.65      55.71   2 
     1) Chin, Naomi                     2) Columbus, Alison 
     3) East, Sam                       4) Henrick, Sam 
  7 Notre Dame College  'A'                             57.69      55.80   2 
     1) Albano, Amber                   2) Davoli, Marquis 
     3) Nelson, Sarah                   4) Nenadovich, Brooke 
  8 Eden High School  'A'                               57.96      55.99   2 
  9 McKinnon Park H S  'A'                              59.58      59.29   1 
 10 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                1:01.18      59.96   1 
 -- Laura Secord S S  'A'                               59.98         DQ   1 

Women High Jump Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Cardy, Shyla                 E. L. Crossley S S     1.70m      1.70m    6 
  2 Gilmour, Rowan               Stamford C & V I       1.45m      1.45m    4 
  3 Koslowski, Jordan            Sherwood               1.45m     J1.45m    3 
  4 Hendriks, Ally               Blessed Trinity H S    1.40m     J1.45m    1.50 
  4 Bezemer, Chelsea             Hamilton District      1.45m     J1.45m    1.50 
  6 Edwards, Alexys              Thorold S S            1.40m     J1.45m 
  7 Naccaroto, Emily             Holy Cross H S         1.30m      1.40m 
  7 Dukes, Emma                  Grimsby D S S          1.35m      1.40m 
  7 Hewick, Samatha              Waterdown              1.40m      1.40m 
  7 Hopkins, Alyssa              Highland               1.40m      1.40m 
  7 Tardif, Stéphanie            Jean Vanier E S        1.40m      1.40m 
 12 Webb, Lauren                 St. Francis S S        1.30m      1.35m 
 13 Tuck, Brooke                 McKinnon Park H S      1.35m      1.30m 
 13 Shilz, Kristin               Ridge-Cr  HS           1.40m      1.30m

Women Long Jump Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Allen, Savanah               Denis Morris H S       4.50m      5.03m    6 
  2 Kovac, Sara                  Eden High School       4.47m      4.75m    4 
  3 Domenegato, Leah             E. L. Crossley S S     4.70m      4.74m    3 
  4 Kloet, Gillian               Hamilton District      4.37m      4.56m    2 
  5 Deamude, Kenz                E. L. Crossley S S     4.36m     J4.56m    1 
  6 Fontaine, Alysha             Jean Vanier E S        4.51m      4.41m 
  7 Davoli, Marquis              Notre Dame College     4.53m      4.40m 
  8 Scaringi, Felicia            St. Paul H S           4.44m      4.30m 
  9 Koslowski, Jordan            Sherwood               4.24m      4.28m 
 10 Veldman, Danielle            Smithville D           4.11m      4.25m 
 11 Kerekesch, Katrina           Highland               4.34m      4.14m 
 12 Moslowski, Leanne            Sherwood               4.48m      4.12m 
 13 East, Samatha                Waterdown              4.26m      4.07m 
 14 Skirrow, Hannah              Eden High School       4.07m      4.05m 
 15 Haight, Brooke               Eden High School       4.32m      3.58m 

Women Triple Jump Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Kovac, Sara                  Eden High School      10.43m     10.92m    6 
  2 Godin, Megan                 Churchill, S           9.59m      9.79m    4 
  3 Bezemer, Chelsea             Hamilton District     10.16m      9.57m    3 
  4 Kerekesch, Katrina           Highland               9.25m      9.55m    2 
  5 Nero, Emma                   Centennial S S         9.54m      9.51m    1 
  6 Loon, Taylor                 Eden High School       9.50m     J9.51m 
  7 Janssen, Leigh               Westdale               8.96m      9.45m 
  8 Deamude, Kenz                E. L. Crossley S S     9.58m      9.42m 
  9 Bouwers, Naomi               Heritage Chr           9.37m      9.24m 
 10 Pritchard, Kaitlyn           E. L. Crossley S S     8.81m      9.16m 
 11 Glen, Regan                  E. L. Crossley S S     9.05m      9.08m 
 12 Chisholm, Thyra              McKinnon Park H S      8.66m      8.59m 
 13 Veldman, Danielle            Smithville D           8.76m      8.46m 
 14 DeVries, Samantha            Hamilton District      8.87m      8.45m 

Women Shot Put Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Cardy, Shyla                 E. L. Crossley S S     8.71m      9.08m    6 
  2 Bullata, Natalie             Denis Morris H S       8.22m      9.01m    4 
  3 Elliot, Shannon              Beamsville D S S       7.86m      8.92m    3 
  4 Hill, Alexandra              Laura Secord S S       8.16m      8.58m    2 
  5 Vandervelde, Natasha         Guido de Bres          9.33m      7.53m    1 
  6 Kruger, Audrey               Westlane S S           7.14m      7.15m 
  7 Castellanos, Virjinia        Ridge-Cr  HS           6.25m      6.97m 
  8 Vanveen, Jenna               Guido de Bres          8.56m      6.85m 
  9 Thomson, Monica              Westdale               8.37m      6.82m 
 10 Davis, Sydney                Saltfleet              8.15m      6.64m 
 11 Hunter, Hilary               E. L. Crossley S S     6.60m      6.58m 
 12 Book, Emily                  Eden High School       5.92m      6.07m 
 13 Read, Aaren                  Port Colborne H S      6.14m      5.92m 
 14 Strojin, Alana               Denis Morris H S       6.25m      5.60m

Women Discus Throw Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Read, Aaren                  Port Colborne H S     20.98m     24.14m    6 
  2 Perchaluk, Zoey              Ridge-Cr  HS          21.88m     24.03m    4 
  3 Smith, Rachael               Saltfleet             21.76m     23.99m    3 
  4 Bosma, Jessica               Guido de Bres         21.63m     22.73m    2 
  5 Davis, Sydney                Saltfleet             20.92m     22.58m    1 
  6 Book, Emily                  Eden High School      20.98m     21.73m 
  7 Castellanos, Virjinia        Ridge-Cr  HS          18.42m     19.89m 
  8 ohoski, rachel               South Lincoln H S     16.86m     18.78m 
  9 Wice, Briana                 Saltfleet             20.64m     17.26m 
 10 Hunter, Hilary               E. L. Crossley S S    15.44m     16.99m 
 11 pasaluko, lauren             South Lincoln H S     17.09m     16.83m 
 12 Strojin, Alana               Denis Morris H S      16.10m     15.96m 
 13 Rainville, Julie             Saltfleet             20.30m     15.52m 
 14 cosgrove, ally               South Lincoln H S     12.70m     13.71m 

Women Javelin Throw Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Vlatkovic, Tea               Eden High School      23.20m     26.31m    6 
  2 Emarthle, Makelitv           McKinnon Park H S     24.19m     25.93m    4 
  3 Thomson, Monica              Westdale              23.01m     25.20m    3 
  4 Wice, Briana                 Saltfleet             26.02m     25.02m    2 
  5 Bosma, Jessica               Guido de Bres         23.48m     23.89m    1 
  6 Incretolli, Rachel           Saltfleet             21.79m     22.49m 
  7 Hill, Alexandra              Laura Secord S S      21.46m     22.32m 
  8 Maiolo, Dayna                Lakeshore C H S       14.95m     21.24m 
  9 Cardy, Shyla                 E. L. Crossley S S    23.80m     20.55m 
 10 Viscek, Vanessa              Denis Morris H S      19.71m     20.14m 
 11 Hill, Madison                Niagara Coll          19.30m     18.59m 
 12 Elliot, Shannon              Beamsville D S S      19.71m     18.35m 
 13 Strojin, Alana               Denis Morris H S      19.30m     15.93m 
 14 Hunter, Hilary               E. L. Crossley S S    15.86m     14.40m 

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Ashley, Naomi                Saltfleet              13.61      13.29Q  2 
  2 Boekestyn, Brooke            Heritage Chr           13.27      13.45Q  1 
  3 Reid, Amanda                 Lakeshore C H S        13.70      13.90Q  2 
  4 Davidson, Kristen            Sherwood               14.38      14.02Q  1 
  5 Szabo, Danielle              Blessed Trinity H S    13.97      13.93q  2 
  6 Nwebube, Chinwe              Great Lakes            13.89      14.11q  1 
  6 Wu, Erica                    Westmount              14.33      14.11q  2 
  8 Lemaitre, Rachelle           Saltfleet              14.41      14.13q  1 
  9 Greaves, Emma                Highland               14.43      14.20   2 
 10 Consigli, Kalena             Notre Dame College     13.96      14.21   2 
 11 Dano, Ashling                St. Francis S S        14.10      14.33   1 
 12 Wall, Maegan                 Eden High School       14.30      14.49   1 
 13 Leblanc, Madeline            Notre Dame College     14.69      14.73   2

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Ashley, Naomi                Saltfleet              13.29      13.27    6 
  2 Boekestyn, Brooke            Heritage Chr           13.45      13.32    4 
  3 Davidson, Kristen            Sherwood               14.02      13.77    3 
  4 Szabo, Danielle              Blessed Trinity H S    13.93      13.96    2 
  5 Nwebube, Chinwe              Great Lakes            14.11      13.98    1 
  6 Lemaitre, Rachelle           Saltfleet              14.13      14.04 
  7 Wu, Erica                    Westmount              14.11      14.10 
  8 Reid, Amanda                 Lakeshore C H S        13.90      14.16 

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Boekestyn, Brooke            Heritage Chr           27.38      27.17   2   6 
  2 Nickel, Veda                 Highland               27.51      27.77   2   4 
  3 Luciano, Nicole              A.N. Myer S S          28.25      28.02   2   3 
  4 Nwebube, Chinwe              Great Lakes            28.31      28.75   2   2 
  5 Szabo, Danielle              Blessed Trinity H S    28.78      28.94   2   1 
  6 Reid, Amanda                 Lakeshore C H S        29.34      29.26   2 
  7 Boyd, Logan                  Waterdown              28.93      29.39   2 
  8 Greaves, Emma                Highland               30.11      30.09   1 
  9 Tamayo, Karen                Churchill, S           29.71      30.14   1 
 10 Lindsay, Lavinia             St. Michael H S        30.33      30.22   1 
 11 Paccanaro, Cassie            Cayuga S S             29.17      30.23   2 
 12 Nichols, Kiana               Grimsby D S S          29.86      31.07   1 
 13 Dejong, Micaela              Hamilton District      30.81      31.37   1 
 14 Miljus, Alexia               St. Paul H S           31.01      31.69   1 

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Nickel, Veda                 Highland             1:01.99    1:02.09   2   6 
  2 Hopkins, Kylie               Highland             1:02.49    1:02.63   2   4 
  3 Boyd, Logan                  Waterdown            1:04.82    1:04.09   2   3 
  4 Dano, Ashling                St. Francis S S      1:05.52    1:04.79   2   2 
  5 Lindsay, Lavinia             St. Michael H S      1:05.78    1:04.82   2   1 
  6 Vanegmond, Jodi              Guido de Bres        1:08.87    1:06.15   1 
  7 Majerovich, Katherine        Grimsby D S S        1:06.57    1:06.60   2 
  8 Paccanaro, Cassie            Cayuga S S           1:07.31    1:06.79   1 
  9 Pio, Nila                    Denis Morris H S     1:06.93    1:07.59   2 
 10 Winger, Katie                Fort Erie S S        1:10.39    1:08.98   1 
 11 Beatty, Emily                Laura Secord S S     1:12.08    1:09.47   1 
 12 Wood, Corey                  Jean Vanier E S      1:12.18    1:11.73   1 
 13 Matthews, Rachel             St. Paul H S         1:11.74    1:12.38   1 
 14 Watts, Sydney                Denis Morris H S     1:14.65    1:18.22   1 

Women 800 Meter Run Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Rempel, Megan                E. L. Crossley S S   2:32.48    2:23.68    6
  2 Korsmit, Laura               Holy Cross H S       2:24.15    2:25.40    4 
  3 Hopkins, Kylie               Highland             2:29.42    2:28.85    3 
  4 Bantten, Hannah              Niagara Coll         2:47.18    2:38.02    2 
  5 Bak, Maddy                   Highland             2:44.29    2:45.58    1 
  6 Boyd, Logan                  Waterdown            2:35.21    2:54.29 

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Rempel, Megan                E. L. Crossley S S   5:24.30    4:48.47    6 
  2 Abbott-Tate, Zoe             Centennial S S       5:24.40    4:50.50    4 
  3 Korsmit, Laura               Holy Cross H S       4:56.09    4:51.20    3 
  4 Kuhn, Kristen                Ridge-Cr  HS         5:06.50    4:52.68    2 
  5 Woodhouse, Alysa             Denis Morris H S     5:15.16    5:22.01    1 
  6 Ianiero, Breanna             Eden High School     5:36.90    5:28.32 
  7 Maves, Aynsley               A.N. Myer S S        5:42.00    5:33.78 
  8 Wiley, Elise                 Churchill, S         6:01.09    5:35.08 
  9 Laurat, Rachel               Ancaster High        5:43.33    5:43.05 
 10 Gallagher, Olivia            Blessed Trinity H S  5:55.75    5:48.58 
 11 Liebau, Amanda               E. L. Crossley S S   6:36.20    6:33.17 

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Kuhn, Kristen                Ridge-Cr  HS        11:18.92   10:56.84    6 
  2 Abbott-Tate, Zoe             Centennial S S      12:05.87   11:06.45    4 
  3 Woodhouse, Alysa             Denis Morris H S    11:35.08   11:36.57    3 
  4 Locco, Lauren                Westmount           11:38.52   11:46.80    2 
  5 Maves, Aynsley               A.N. Myer S S       12:10.21   12:00.75    1 
  6 Ianiero, Breanna             Eden High School    12:37.90   12:18.90 
  7 Stacey, Natalie              Westdale            12:34.03   12:19.74 
  8 Xu, Yinze                    Westdale            11:48.32   12:28.51 
  9 Laurat, Rachel               Ancaster High       12:37.39   12:47.04 
 10 Gallagher, Olivia            Blessed Trinity H S 12:59.76   12:49.57 
 11 Bates, Rianne                A.N. Myer S S       12:43.57   12:54.92 
 12 Bak, Maddy                   Highland            12:22.82   13:09.68 
 13 mccollum, carly              South Lincoln H S   13:51.60   14:52.15 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Ashley, Naomi                Saltfleet              12.49      12.57Q  2 
  2 Thorne, Elizabeth            Centennial S S         12.56      12.89Q  1 
  3 Donoff, Sarah                Highland               14.10      13.82Q  1 
  4 Thomson, Mary                A.N. Myer S S          14.63      14.69Q  2 
  5 Whelan, Charlotte            Highland               15.92      15.42q  2 
  6 Kis, Erin                    E. L. Crossley S S     15.56      15.48q  1 
  7 Climenhage, Hailey           Centennial S S         15.53      15.54q  2 
  8 Bittner, Kayla               Beamsville D S S       15.70      15.59q  1 
  9 Stewart, Miranda             Cayuga S S             16.08      15.86   2 
 10 Soppitt, Mary                Eden High School       16.47      16.41   1
 11 Nguyen, Samantha             Orchard Park           17.41      16.53   1 
 12 Weber, Christina             Grimsby D S S          16.29      16.57   1 
 13 Persia, Eily                 Blessed Trinity H S    16.75      17.17   2 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Ashley, Naomi                Saltfleet              12.57      12.35    6 
  2 Thorne, Elizabeth            Centennial S S         12.89      12.63    4 
  3 Donoff, Sarah                Highland               13.82      14.14    3 
  4 Whelan, Charlotte            Highland               15.42      14.87    2 
  5 Thomson, Mary                A.N. Myer S S          14.69      15.28    1 
  6 Bittner, Kayla               Beamsville D S S       15.59      15.31 
  7 Kis, Erin                    E. L. Crossley S S     15.48      15.43 
  8 Climenhage, Hailey           Centennial S S         15.54      15.82 

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Ashley, Naomi                Saltfleet              47.35      47.91   2   6 
  2 Thorne, Elizabeth            Centennial S S         51.11      50.00   2   4 
  3 Luciano, Nicole              A.N. Myer S S          54.88      51.29   2   3 
  4 Majerovich, Katherine        Grimsby D S S          54.26      52.21   2   2 
  5 Donoff, Sarah                Highland               53.11      53.22   2   1 
  6 Whelan, Charlotte            Highland               56.76      54.39   2 
  7 Dion, Julie                  Churchill, S           54.05      54.99   2 
  8 Bittner, Kayla               Beamsville D S S       56.51      55.30   2 
  9 robertson, jessie            South Lincoln H S    1:01.04      59.48   1 
 10 Weber, Christina             Grimsby D S S          59.70    1:00.29   1 
 11 Nguyen, Samantha             Orchard Park         1:01.84    1:03.94   1 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior 
=================================================================================== 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Highland  'A'                                       52.60      52.38   2   6 
  2 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                             55.13      53.50   2   4 
  3 Sir Winston Churchill S S  'A'                      54.86      53.90   2   3 
  4 Saltfleet  'A'                                      55.50      54.04   2   2 
     1) Vrekalic, Jessica               2) Trudel, Darien 
     3) Lemaitre, Rachelle              4) Ashley, Naomi 
  5 Denis Morris H S  'A'                               55.50      54.99   2   1 
  6 Eden High School  'A'                               55.91      55.36   2 
  7 Port Colborne H S  'A'                              57.69      56.73   2 
  8 Dunnville S S  'A'                                  57.02      57.59   2 
     1) Kostelny, Taryn                 2) McMahon, Ryleigh 
     3) Howard, Jessica                 4) Hines, Lauren 
  9 Waterdown  'A'                                    1:00.19      58.64   1 
     1) Bloxom, Taylor                  2) Boyd, Logan 
     3) Nizharadze, Ana                 4) Sangster, Caileigh 
 10 Cayuga S S  'A'                                     59.25      58.80   1 
 11 St. Paul H S  'A'                                   58.13      58.95   1
 12 Hamilton District  'A'                              59.27      59.04   1 
     1) Dejong, Micaela                 2) Kloet, Christina 
     3) Koning, Leah                    4) Noordam, Kristen 

Women High Jump Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Miljus, Alexia               St. Paul H S           1.30m      1.50m    6 
  2 Leavens, Marissa             E. L. Crossley S S     1.45m     J1.50m    4 
  3 Whiteley, Katelynn           St. Paul H S           1.45m     J1.50m    3 
  4 Ianiero, Breanna             Eden High School       1.40m      1.45m    2 
  5 Dion, Julie                  Churchill, S           1.40m     J1.45m    1 
  6 Jacques, Morgan              Grimsby D S S          1.35m      1.40m 
  7 Cooper, Sarah                Hagersville S S        1.20m      1.30m 
 -- shortridge, alex             South Lincoln H S      1.35m         NH 

Women Pole Vault Midget / Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Darnay, Kelsey               St. Michael H S        2.50m      2.65m    6 
  2 Perchaluk, Zoey              Ridge-Cr  HS           1.80m      2.05m    4 
  3 Flake, Hannah                Ridge-Cr  HS           2.20m     J2.05m    3 
  4 Keus, Holly                  E. L. Crossley S S     1.80m      1.75m    2 
  5 Glen, Regan                  E. L. Crossley S S     1.80m     J1.75m    1 

Women Long Jump Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Eagles, Rachel               Beamsville D S S       4.82m      5.13m    6 
  2 Hines, Lauren                Dunnville S S          4.98m      4.99m    4 
  3 Jacques, Morgan              Grimsby D S S          4.41m      4.60m    3 
  4 Dewar, Annie                 Denis Morris H S       4.19m      4.48m    2 
  5 Soppitt, Mary                Eden High School       4.32m      4.38m    1 
  6 Moffat, Jenna                Orchard Park           3.81m      4.20m 
  7 Tamayo, Karen                Churchill, S           4.51m      4.13m 
  7 Leavens, Marissa             E. L. Crossley S S     4.02m      4.13m 
  9 Donoff, Sarah                Highland               4.34m      4.09m 
  9 Miljus, Alexia               St. Paul H S           4.12m      4.09m 
 11 Noordam, Kristen             Hamilton District      4.25m      4.08m 
 12 Kis, Erin                    E. L. Crossley S S     4.10m      4.06m 
 13 Dantuma, Jasmine             Guido de Bres          3.97m      3.75m 
 14 Wu, Erica                    Westmount              4.12m      3.23m 

Women Triple Jump Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Hines, Lauren                Dunnville S S         11.00m     10.72m    6 
  2 Reid, Amanda                 Lakeshore C H S        9.66m     10.12m    4 
  3 Jacques, Morgan              Grimsby D S S          9.87m     10.07m    3 
  4 Eagles, Rachel               Beamsville D S S       9.94m     10.05m    2 
  5 Beatty, Emily                Laura Secord S S       9.64m      9.62m    1
  6 Leavens, Marissa             E. L. Crossley S S     9.17m      9.55m 
  7 trifunavic, kassy            South Lincoln H S      8.24m      9.12m 
  8 Cooper, Sarah                Hagersville S S        9.06m      9.02m 
  9 Cunningham, Taryn            Blessed Trinity H S    8.69m      8.75m 
 10 Davies, Chelsey              E. L. Crossley S S     9.12m      8.57m 
 11 Laurat, Rachel               Ancaster High          7.92m      8.23m 

Women Shot Put Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Croft, Patricia              Notre Dame College     8.06m      8.79m    6 
  2 Foster, Sonia                Fort Erie S S          8.05m      8.49m    4 
  3 Wiebe, Rachel                Eden High School       7.66m      8.21m    3 
  4 trifunavic, kassy            South Lincoln H S      8.14m      7.58m    2 
  5 Detlor, Jessica              Ridge-Cr  HS           7.64m      7.54m    1 
  6 Short, Rebecca               Grimsby D S S          7.46m      7.46m 
  7 Anderson, Angelica           Eden High School       7.46m      7.41m 
  8 Stewart, Miranda             Cayuga S S             7.39m      7.34m 
  9 Bakker, Sarah                Cayuga S S             7.36m      7.07m 
 10 Cumming, Carly               Highland               7.26m      6.90m 
 11 Deboer, Veronica             Guido de Bres          6.52m      6.64m 
 12 Deboer, Chanelle             Guido de Bres          6.70m      6.57m 
 13 McLean, Ciara                Highland               6.27m      6.19m 
 14 Hughes, Kyndra               Highland               6.69m      5.88m 

Women Discus Throw Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Kikert-Libeau, Jazmin        Port Colborne H S      3.21m     34.82m    6 
  2 Cook, Elaine                 Ridge-Cr  HS           2.77m     31.85m    4 
  3 Detlor, Jessica              Ridge-Cr  HS           2.83m     30.21m    3 
  4 Vannatter, Nicole            Port Colborne H S      2.98m     28.25m    2 
  5 Hartwick, Taylor             Cayuga S S             2.65m     25.74m    1 
  6 Short, Rebecca               Grimsby D S S         20.39m     23.06m 
  7 vickers, kayla               South Lincoln H S     19.25m     21.04m 
  8 Hughes, Kyndra               Highland              22.03m     20.24m 
  9 Bieksa, Miranda              Blessed Trinity H S   18.72m     19.66m 
 10 trifunavic, kassy            South Lincoln H S     19.58m     18.64m 
 11 Deboer, Chanelle             Guido de Bres         21.34m     18.33m 
 12 McLean, Ciara                Highland              15.44m     14.52m 
 13 Deboer, Veronica             Guido de Bres         15.74m     13.78m 
 14 Cumming, Carly               Highland              13.23m     11.36m 

Women Javelin Throw Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Foster, Sonia                Fort Erie S S         29.22m     28.10m    6 
  2 Kikert-Libeau, Jazmin        Port Colborne H S     25.82m     25.47m    4 
  3 Croft, Patricia              Notre Dame College    22.73m     23.89m    3 
  4 Bakker, Sarah                Cayuga S S            24.75m     23.38m    2 
  5 Yakubiw, Zoe                 Laura Secord S S      25.05m     23.36m    1 
  6 Hartwick, Taylor             Cayuga S S            24.05m     22.68m
  7 Dewar, Annie                 Denis Morris H S      23.46m     22.45m 
  8 Wiebe, Rachel                Eden High School      21.55m     20.37m 
  9 Deboer, Chanelle             Guido de Bres         20.70m     20.02m 
 10 Cumming, Carly               Highland              16.37m     19.35m 
 11 Veenhof, Sara                Smithville D          18.94m     17.80m 
 12 McLean, Ciara                Highland              18.24m     17.04m 
 13 Short, Rebecca               Grimsby D S S         19.41m     16.47m 
 14 Deboer, Veronica             Guido de Bres         11.79m     11.11m 

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Edwards, Shadae              Denis Morris H S       12.62      12.86Q  1 
  2 McClurkin, Caitlin           Grimsby D S S          12.83      13.02Q  2 
  3 Vansydenborgh, Denise        Guido de Bres          13.49      13.33Q  2 
  4 Carriero, Alex               A.N. Myer S S          13.44      13.38Q  1 
  5 Yeboah, Anne                 Guido de Bres          13.20      13.37q  2 
  6 Mazzarella, Annika           Laura Secord S S       13.41      13.62q  1 
  7 Taylor, Chantel              Sir Winston            13.60      13.73q  1 
  8 Boekestyn, Richelle          Heritage Chr           13.59      13.75q  1 
  9 Ulman, Jenel                 Westmount              13.64      13.76   2 
 10 Graham, Tisha                Barton S.S.            13.69      13.97   2 
 11 Gionet, Casey                Holy Cross H S         13.73      14.07   1 
 12 Ristic, Natalia              Centennial S S         14.17      14.28   1 
 13 Tuck, Missie                 McKinnon Park H S      14.26      14.31   2 
 14 Badawey, Tori Lane           Jean Vanier E S        14.33      14.68   2 

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Edwards, Shadae              Denis Morris H S       12.86      12.68    6 
  2 McClurkin, Caitlin           Grimsby D S S          13.02      12.94    4 
  3 Yeboah, Anne                 Guido de Bres          13.37      13.08    3 
  4 Carriero, Alex               A.N. Myer S S          13.38      13.25    2 
  5 Vansydenborgh, Denise        Guido de Bres          13.33      13.29    1 
  6 Taylor, Chantel              Sir Winston            13.73      13.52 
  7 Mazzarella, Annika           Laura Secord S S       13.62      13.54 
 -- Boekestyn, Richelle          Heritage Chr           13.75         DQ 

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Edwards, Shadae              Denis Morris H S       26.30      26.39   2   6 
  2 Yeboah, Anne                 Guido de Bres          27.22      27.29   2   4 
  3 Carriero, Alex               A.N. Myer S S          28.40      27.48   1   3 
  4 Musca, Mireille              Blessed Trinity H S    27.66      27.60   2   2 
  5 Reichelt, Carrie             Ridge-Cr  HS           28.04      27.64   2   1 
  6 Taylor, Chantel              Sir Winston            28.86      27.96   1 
  7 Vansydenborgh, Denise        Guido de Bres          28.05      28.09   2 
  8 Boekestyn, Richelle          Heritage Chr           28.37      28.23   1
  9 Ulman, Jenel                 Westmount              28.36      28.29   2 
 10 Minor, Jessica               Ridge-Cr  HS           29.08      28.77   1 
 11 Hayward, Leah                Highland               29.13      29.42   1 
 12 Vitaterna, Livia             St. Paul H S           28.98      29.78   1 
 13 Heisler, Sarah               Port Colborne H S      31.30      31.04   1 

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 MacDonald, Alannah           E. L. Crossley S S   1:01.96    1:00.69   2   6 
  2 Despinic, Aleksa             Westdale             1:02.18    1:00.76   2   4 
  3 Vis, Rebecca                 Guido de Bres        1:01.54    1:01.46   2   3 
  4 McWilliam, Hailey            Laura Secord S S     1:03.48    1:02.67   2   2 
  5 Chivalan, Selena             Denis Morris H S     1:04.96    1:04.11   2   1 
  6 Bennett, Courtney            E. L. Crossley S S   1:04.12    1:04.93   2 
  7 Parker, Elena                Barton S.S.          1:09.55    1:05.63   1 
  8 Sherwin, Kathleen            Centennial S S       1:07.24    1:06.10   2 
  9 Laughlin, Erin               Blessed Trinity H S  1:07.82    1:06.32   1 
 10 Browett, Amy                 Thorold S S          1:10.84    1:07.75   1 
 11 Minor, Jessica               Ridge-Cr  HS         1:06.01    1:08.10   2 
 12 Stacey, Julia                Westdale             1:08.42    1:08.38   1 
 13 Hawkhisstone, Ashley         St. Francis S S      1:09.40    1:09.76   1 
 14 Koiter, Laurissa             Lakeshore C H S      1:11.72    1:12.07   1 
 15 El-Harazy, Deena             Orchard Park         1:20.03    1:19.72   1 

Women 800 Meter Run Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Tate, Paige                  Highland             2:17.99    2:19.36    6 
  2 Despinic, Aleksa             Westdale             2:20.77    2:21.73    4 
  3 MacDonald, Alannah           E. L. Crossley S S   2:25.86    2:22.29    3 
  4 Eizenga, Talasia             Churchill, S         2:27.75    2:27.32    2 
  5 Waller, Sabrina              St. Michael H S      2:27.02    2:31.30    1 
  6 Chivalan, Selena             Denis Morris H S     2:32.52    2:34.80 
  7 Vis, Rebecca                 Guido de Bres        2:39.60    2:42.88 
  8 Obrien, Meredith             E. L. Crossley S S   2:51.48    2:45.02 
  9 Koudys, Jackie               Blessed Trinity H S  2:55.14    2:50.19 
 10 Wachner, Rachel              Blessed Trinity H S  2:53.12    2:52.61 
 11 Laughlin, Erin               Blessed Trinity H S  2:55.21    2:57.38 
 -- Gravina, Maxine              Westdale             2:31.92        DNF 

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Cseresneyes, Phoebe          Westdale             4:50.34    4:46.36    6 
  2 Llewellyn, Abby              Ancaster High        5:02.91    4:57.35    4 
  3 Cahill, Rachel               A.N. Myer S S        5:05.00    4:57.79    3 
  4 Waller, Sabrina              St. Michael H S      5:06.80    5:00.60    2 
  5 Eizenga, Talasia             Churchill, S         5:08.12    5:01.22    1 
  6 Summers, Heather             Westdale             5:04.50    5:05.68 
  7 Lawless, Nicole              Churchill, S         5:17.76    5:21.65 
  8 Elgersma, Leah               Guido de Bres        5:38.76    5:44.65
  9 Nagy, Skye                   A.N. Myer S S        5:55.40    5:59.62 
 10 James, Emily                 Westlane S S         6:17.70    6:08.82 
 11 kruickshank, catrina         South Lincoln H S    6:13.46    6:22.52 
 12 Celetti, Alex                Denis Morris H S     6:28.54    6:26.25 
 13 Jovanovic, Alexa             St. Paul H S         6:38.00    6:29.64 
 14 Howes, Allison               Denis Morris H S     6:38.22    6:46.17 

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Cseresneyes, Phoebe          Westdale            10:24.38   10:50.28    6 
  2 Lawless, Nicole              Churchill, S        11:27.71   11:16.47    4 
  3 Cahill, Rachel               A.N. Myer S S       11:32.30   11:32.37    3 
  4 Llewellyn, Abby              Ancaster High       11:15.60   11:34.47    2 
  5 Summers, Heather             Westdale            11:27.08   11:40.44    1 
  6 Hrycusko, Kathryn            E. L. Crossley S S  12:31.46   11:59.26 
  7 thompson, karen              Highland            11:42.34   12:20.96 
  8 whiffing, robin              Highland            12:39.55   13:00.31 
  9 Nagy, Skye                   A.N. Myer S S       12:59.33   13:24.79 
 10 James, Emily                 Westlane S S        13:43.41   13:31.55 
 11 Veri, Charlotte              McKinnon Park H S   14:02.25   14:03.17 
 12 Koudijs, Emily               Great Lakes         14:19.99   14:34.90 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Ollier, Mary                 Grimsby D S S          15.54      15.89Q  2 
  2 Heckel, Jessie               A.N. Myer S S          16.35      16.36Q  1 
  3 Lin, Sally                   Laura Secord S S       16.26      16.51Q  1 
  4 Beattie, Hilary              Blessed Trinity H S    17.20      17.61Q  2 
  5 Ferreira, Arianne            Centennial S S         17.90      17.47q  1 
  6 Ferguson, Lauren             Ridge-Cr  HS           17.32      17.49q  1 
  7 Ross, Raylene                Grimsby D S S          17.14      18.14q  2 
  8 Harley, Teri-Lee             Sir John A M           17.99      18.27q  2 
  9 Paduano, Lauren              Grimsby D S S          18.19      18.45   2 
 10 Danielson, Hannah            Cayuga S S             18.78      18.95   1 
 11 Fontaine, Katelyn            Jean Vanier E S        19.16      19.39   1 
 12 Kerekesch, Elizabeth         Parkside               19.17      19.46   2 
 13 Puffer, Aimee                Orchard Park           20.30      20.97   1 
 14 Patel, Nisha                 Orchard Park           22.22      22.14   1 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Ollier, Mary                 Grimsby D S S          15.89      15.34    6 
  2 Lin, Sally                   Laura Secord S S       16.51      16.49    4 
  3 Heckel, Jessie               A.N. Myer S S          16.36      16.58    3 
  4 Ferguson, Lauren             Ridge-Cr  HS           17.49      17.49    2 
  5 Ross, Raylene                Grimsby D S S          18.14      17.54    1 
  6 Ferreira, Arianne            Centennial S S         17.47      17.70
  7 Beattie, Hilary              Blessed Trinity H S    17.61      17.71 
  8 Harley, Teri-Lee             Sir John A M           18.27      18.54 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Musca, Mireille              Blessed Trinity H S  1:09.28    1:07.83   2   6 
  2 Bennett, Courtney            E. L. Crossley S S   1:11.40    1:10.29   2   4 
  3 McWilliam, Hailey            Laura Secord S S     1:10.32    1:11.72   2   3 
  4 Ross, Raylene                Grimsby D S S        1:12.98    1:14.21   2   2 
  5 Paduano, Lauren              Grimsby D S S        1:17.51    1:15.09   2   1 
  6 Harley, Teri-Lee             Sir John A M         1:15.63    1:19.08   2 
  7 Kerekesch, Elizabeth         Parkside             1:27.55    1:26.13   2 
  8 Smith, Rebecca               Lakeshore C H S      1:38.69    1:28.43   1 
  9 Patel, Nisha                 Orchard Park         1:31.62    1:34.03   1 
 10 Puffer, Aimee                Orchard Park         1:32.09    1:39.30   1 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior 
=================================================================================== 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Guido de Bres  'A'                                  52.75      50.97   2   6 
     1) Kieft, Stefanie                 2) Vis, Rebecca 
     3) Vansydenborgh, Denise           4) Yeboah, Anne 
  2 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                  51.99      51.25   2   4 
  3 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach  'A'                         53.23      52.74   2   3 
  4 A.N. Myer S S  'A'                                  55.07      53.10   2   2 
     1) Carriero, Alex                  2) Luciano, Nicole 
     3) Schoonings, Victoria            4) Heckel, Jessie 
  5 Centennial S S  'A'                                 54.41      53.67   2   1 
  6 Jean Vanier E S  'A'                                55.83      55.11   1 
     1) Fontaine, Katelyn               2) Rivando, Janelle 
     3) Fontaine, Alysha                4) Badawey, Tori Lane 
  7 Highland  'A'                                       55.70      56.49   2 
  8 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                             55.81      57.24   1 
  9 Denis Morris H S  'A'                               59.16      57.65   1 
 10 Barton S.S.  'A'                                    58.53      58.28   1 
     1) Graham, Tisha                   2) Parker, Elena 
     3) Kinkhart, Omee                  4) Clark, Jacklyn 
 11 St. Francis S S  'A'                                58.24      58.51   1 
 12 Holy Cross H S  'A'                               1:00.35      59.94   1 
 13 Westdale  'A'                                       54.59    1:02.34   2 
     1) Samek, Emily                    2) Hinks-Russell, Olivia 
     3) Janssen, Leigh                  4) Alexander, Akilah 
 -- Laura Secord S S  'A'                               52.09         DQ   2 

Women High Jump Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 VanderMeer, Michelle         Hamilton District      1.60m      1.60m    6 
  2 Steiginga, Lisa              Hamilton District      1.50m      1.45m    2.50 
  2 Taylor, Adelaide             Notre Dame College     1.45m      1.45m    2.50 
  2 Harley, Teri-Lee             Sir John A M           1.45m      1.45m    2.50
  2 Deboer, Crystal              Guido de Bres          1.50m      1.45m    2.50 
  6 Meadows, Courtney            Cayuga S S             1.30m      1.35m 
  7 Divok, Jordyn                St. Catharin           1.20m      1.20m 

Women Pole Vault Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Au, Kimmy                    St. Paul H S           2.50m      2.80m    6 
  2 Kranics, Mackenzie           Lakeshore C H S        2.80m     J2.80m    4 
  3 Sisavath, Sheena             Laura Secord S S       2.35m      2.35m    3 
  4 Ferguson, Lauren             Ridge-Cr  HS           2.20m      2.05m    2 

Women Long Jump Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 McClurkin, Caitlin           Grimsby D S S          5.06m      5.33m    6 
  2 VanderMeer, Michelle         Hamilton District      5.04m      5.00m    4 
  3 Graham, Tisha                Barton S.S.            4.93m      4.99m    3 
  4 Symonds, Alexandra           Notre Dame College     4.84m      4.78m    2 
  5 Njeru, Ashley                St. Paul H S           4.81m      4.72m    1 
  6 Lin, Sally                   Laura Secord S S       4.57m      4.63m 
  7 trifunavic, stacey           South Lincoln H S      4.60m      4.58m 
  8 Heckel, Jessie               A.N. Myer S S          4.70m      4.52m 
  9 Mary, Ollier                 Grimsby D S S          4.72m      4.44m 
 10 Ross, Raylene                Grimsby D S S          4.13m      4.32m 
 11 Vuyk, Melissa                Hamilton District      4.60m      4.30m 

Women Triple Jump Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 trifunavic, stacey           South Lincoln H S     10.23m     10.78m    6 
  2 Symonds, Alexandra           Notre Dame College    10.56m     10.75m    4 
  3 Musca, Mireille              Blessed Trinity H S   10.32m     10.73m    3 
  4 Lin, Sally                   Laura Secord S S      10.29m     10.69m    2 
  5 VanderMeer, Michelle         Hamilton District      9.87m     10.25m    1 
  6 Njeru, Ashley                St. Paul H S          10.12m      9.94m 
  7 Olah, Briar                  St. Paul H S          10.17m      9.77m 
  8 Simpson, Chloe               Laura Secord S S       8.92m      9.64m 
  9 Bunz, Mariah                 E. L. Crossley S S     9.53m      9.17m 

Women Shot Put Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Moss, Sarah                  Notre Dame College    11.28m     10.83m    6 
  2 denHollander, Jocelyn        Denis Morris H S       8.92m     10.16m    4 
  3 DiCesare, Alyssa             Westmount              9.40m     10.11m    3 
  4 Dunlap, Roberta              Waterdown              8.55m      9.35m    2 
  5 carey, Randi                 Waterdown             10.05m      9.31m    1 
  6 Boisvenue, Ilyssa            Port Colborne H S      8.95m      9.15m 
  7 Badgerow, Olivia             Grimsby D S S          8.20m      8.45m 
  8 Cone, Laura                  Orchard Park           8.61m      8.39m
  9 Boekestyn, Richelle          Heritage Chr           8.36m      7.72m 
 10 Serianni, Lauren             Notre Dame College     7.90m      7.68m 
 11 Scholz, Haley                A.N. Myer S S          8.51m      7.57m 
 12 Sider, Taylor                E. L. Crossley S S     7.55m      7.48m 
 13 Wristen, Taryn               Hill Park              8.68m      7.45m 
 14 McKay, Cassidy               Churchill, S           7.36m      7.10m 
 15 Cain, Carly                  Blessed Trinity H S    7.54m      7.09m 

Women Discus Throw Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Moss, Sarah                  Notre Dame College    41.47m     44.89m    6 
  2 Boisvenue, Ilyssa            Port Colborne H S     31.25m     33.34m    4 
  3 DiCesare, Alyssa             Westmount             28.84m     31.15m    3 
  4 denHollander, Jocelyn        Denis Morris H S      23.39m     28.07m    2 
  5 Cain, Carly                  Blessed Trinity H S   25.35m     27.71m    1 
  6 McGill, Jenna                Saltfleet             23.88m     27.02m 
  7 Rigas-DiDomenico, Nicole     A.N. Myer S S         25.65m     25.55m 
  8 Luciano, Courtney            A.N. Myer S S         25.29m     22.70m 
  9 Wristen, Taryn               Hill Park             23.39m     21.54m 
 10 Mihelcic, Maja               Blessed Trinity H S   20.12m     20.06m 
 11 Schoonings, Victoria         A.N. Myer S S         23.32m     19.38m 
 12 Badgerow, Olivia             Grimsby D S S         21.87m     19.11m 
 13 Howcroft, Jessica            Blessed Trinity H S   19.15m     18.87m 
 14 carey, Randi                 Waterdown             19.17m     17.63m 

Women Javelin Throw Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Schoonings, Victoria         A.N. Myer S S         36.02m     36.40m    6 
  2 DiCesare, Alyssa             Westmount             34.07m     34.41m    4 
  3 Maclean, Chelsey             Saltfleet             30.08m     33.88m    3 
  4 Feiertag, Claire             Ridge-Cr  HS          31.70m     33.08m    2 
  5 Boisvenue, Ilyssa            Port Colborne H S     30.55m     29.66m    1 
  6 Slamka, Hailey               Holy Cross H S        28.67m     29.50m 
  7 McKay, Cassidy               Churchill, S          29.71m     29.28m 
  8 Rigas-DiDomenico, Nicole     A.N. Myer S S         24.30m     27.22m 
  9 Schweyer, Bailey             Cayuga S S            26.60m     24.12m 
 10 Badgerow, Olivia             Grimsby D S S         22.16m     22.72m 
 11 McGill, Jenna                Saltfleet             27.13m     22.12m 
 12 carey, Randi                 Waterdown             24.46m     21.81m 
 13 Michalko, Christy            West Park S S         21.99m     21.35m 

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Eizenga, Talasia             Churchill, S         5:30.27    5:22.76    6 
  2 pansegrau, kaitlin           Highland             5:42.15    5:42.02    4 
  3 Deboer, Crystal              Guido de Bres        5:51.06    5:49.12    3 
  4 thompson, karen              Highland             5:51.98    5:51.91    2 
  5 Hrycusko, Kathryn            E. L. Crossley S S   5:56.51    5:53.29    1 
  6 Laughlin, Erin               Blessed Trinity H S  6:17.94    5:57.35
  7 Sherwin, Kathleen            Centennial S S       6:01.99    6:13.13 
  8 Koudys, Jackie               Blessed Trinity H S  6:21.35    6:21.26 
  9 Augustus, Brooke-Lynne       Laura Secord S S     6:42.71    6:22.70 
 10 Bates, Rianne                A.N. Myer S S        6:24.65    6:25.09 
 11 Winter, Amy                  Hamilton District    6:36.01    6:26.29 
 12 whiffing, robin              Highland             6:30.23    6:32.35 
 13 Garisto, Adrianna            St. Paul H S         6:34.78    6:45.60 
 14 Brideau, Niki-Ann            Eastdale S S         6:44.97    6:47.98 
 15 Bent, Michalla               Laura Secord S S     6:59.19    6:49.78 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open 
=================================================================================== 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Highland  'A'                                     4:13.72    4:09.24   2   6 
  2 Westdale  'A'                                     4:22.68    4:17.30   2   4 
     1) Cseresneyes, Phoebe             2) Gravina, Maxine 
     3) Despinic, Aleksa                4) Ryall, Stephanie 
  3 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                           4:25.63    4:18.50   2   3 
  4 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach  'A'                       4:27.15    4:25.79   2   2 
  5 Guido de Bres  'A'                                4:36.05    4:33.97   2   1 
  6 Blessed Trinity H S  'A'                          4:49.42    4:40.84   2 
  7 Denis Morris H S  'A'                             5:02.57    4:43.10   1 
  8 Lakeshore C H S  'A'                              5:10.33    4:45.67   1 
  9 Centennial S S  'A'                               4:50.97    4:46.21   1 

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Bell, Twanell                St. Catharin           12.03      12.05Q  2 
  2 Kennedy, Nathan              Blessed Trinity H S    12.07      12.17Q  1 
  3 Selman, Jaquan               Denis Morris H S       11.93      12.25Q  1 
  3 Campbell, Danny              Governor Simcoe S S    11.94      12.25Q  2 
  5 DeLuca, Nick                 Ancaster High          12.72      12.38q  1 
  6 Jackson, Ben                 Sherwood               12.54      12.46q  2 
  7 Collie, Koldin               E. L. Crossley S S     12.50      12.47q  2 
  8 Jack, Thomas                 Westmount              12.61      12.53q  1 
  9 Greenlaw, Sam                Governor Simcoe S S    12.17      12.59   1 
 10 Mueller, Joel                Ridge-Cr  HS           12.76      12.76   2 
 11 Alcock, James                Sherwood               13.21      12.85   2 
 12 Frager-Wells, Benjamin       Westdale               13.07      12.87   2 
 13 Smith, Alex                  A.N. Myer S S          12.92      12.88   1 
 14 Bolton, Andy                 Ridge-Cr  HS           12.83      12.91   2 
 15 Druzina, Kyle                E. L. Crossley S S     12.85      12.97   1 

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Bell, Twanell                St. Catharin           12.05      12.08    6 
  2 Selman, Jaquan               Denis Morris H S       12.25      12.19    4 
  3 Kennedy, Nathan              Blessed Trinity H S    12.17      12.26    3
  4 Campbell, Danny              Governor Simcoe S S    12.25      12.29    2 
  5 DeLuca, Nick                 Ancaster High          12.38      12.38    1 
  6 Collie, Koldin               E. L. Crossley S S     12.47      12.49 
  7 Jack, Thomas                 Westmount              12.53      12.59 
  8 Jackson, Ben                 Sherwood               12.46      12.76 

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Selman, Jaquan               Denis Morris H S       24.21      24.43   2   6 
  2 Fennell, Sam                 E. L. Crossley S S     25.25      24.87   2   4 
  3 Wilson, Akeem                Denis Morris H S       24.69      24.89   2   3 
  4 Campbell, Danny              Governor Simcoe S S    24.79      25.01   2   2 
  5 DeLuca, Nick                 Ancaster High          26.17      25.14   2   1 
  6 Greenlaw, Sam                Governor Simcoe S S    25.18      25.21   2 
  7 Kennedy, Nathan              Blessed Trinity H S    25.11      25.34   2 
  8 Jackson, Ben                 Sherwood               25.71      25.88   2 
  9 Jack, Thomas                 Westmount              26.88      25.89   1 
 10 Duckworth, Steven            Sherwood               26.84      26.07   1 
 11 Smith, Alex                  A.N. Myer S S          26.96      26.22   1 
 12 Dietz, Derek                 A.N. Myer S S          26.71      26.41   1 
 13 Collard, Kyle                Centennial S S         26.56      26.44   1 
 14 Coatsworth, Lucas            A.N. Myer S S          26.36      26.98   1 
 15 Doust, Abid                  Barton S.S.            27.21      27.42   1 

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Fennell, Sam                 E. L. Crossley S S     55.56      55.00   2   6 
  2 Jackson, Ben                 Sherwood               56.68      55.90   2   4 
  3 Dietz, Derek                 A.N. Myer S S          57.75      56.06   2   3 
  4 Chan, Terrence               Laura Secord S S       57.21      56.20   2   2 
  5 Cowling, Will                Laura Secord S S       58.16      56.49   2   1 
  6 Manson, Tom                  Highland               58.79      57.75   2 
  7 Raza, David                  E. L. Crossley S S   1:02.33      59.62   1 
  8 Zeller, Austin               McKinnon Park H S    1:02.45    1:00.70   1 
  9 Miller, Edvin                Laura Secord S S     1:01.32    1:01.07   1 
 10 Doust, Abid                  Barton S.S.          1:01.48    1:01.11   1 
 11 Bonsma, Ben                  Smithville D         1:02.42    1:01.78   1 
 12 Frager-Wells, Benjamin       Westdale             1:03.79    1:03.29   1 
 13 Kieffer, Bryce               Blessed Trinity H S  1:04.16    1:04.98   1 
 -- Culver, Josh                 Sherwood               58.77        DNF   2 
 -- Stefureak, Craig             McKinnon Park H S    1:00.24        DNF   2 

Men 800 Meter Run Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Lawless, Justin              Churchill, S         2:08.52    2:09.74    6 
  2 Heidebrecht, Eric            Highland             2:17.60    2:14.32    4 
  3 Manson, Tom                  Highland             2:18.37    2:15.28    3 
  4 Khan, Khushal                Sherwood             2:18.68    2:16.60    2 
  5 Hassim, Cain                 Churchill, S         2:16.76    2:18.37    1
  6 Vansydenborgh, Joel          Guido de Bres        2:23.46    2:22.05 
  7 Flood, Jacob                 Beamsville D S S     2:24.08    2:22.14 
  8 Berketo, Noah                Centennial S S       2:39.04    2:25.01 
  9 Jones, Brandon               Jean Vanier E S      2:16.21    2:25.10 
 10 Witt, Braedon                Westdale             2:21.13    2:25.15 
 11 Altamirano, David            Denis Morris H S     2:24.87    2:25.18 
 12 Rossi, Joey                  Lakeshore C H S      2:31.15    2:38.80 
 -- Marshall, Tyler              Laura Secord S S     2:29.34        DNF 
 -- Fennell, Sam                 E. L. Crossley S S   2:20.64        DNF 

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Lawless, Justin              Churchill, S         4:24.76    4:32.64    6 
  2 Hassim, Cain                 Churchill, S         4:26.56    4:36.14    4 
  3 Heidebrecht, Eric            Highland             4:38.09    4:38.69    3 
  4 Jones, Brandon               Jean Vanier E S      4:46.06    4:41.48    2 
  5 McConnell, Luke              Ancaster High        4:43.52    4:41.86    1 
  6 DeJong, Aaron                Hamilton District    4:41.04    4:43.11 
  7 Attema, Quinten              Smithville D         4:49.28    4:43.32 
  8 Flood, Jacob                 Beamsville D S S     4:52.51    4:46.90 
  9 Khan, Khushal                Sherwood             4:47.64    4:49.39 
 10 Gearing, Danny               E. L. Crossley S S   4:52.19    4:51.46 
 11 Berketo, Noah                Centennial S S       5:02.76    4:52.46 
 12 Searles, Ian                 Ancaster High        4:44.26    4:54.18 
 13 Altamirano, David            Denis Morris H S     4:59.29    4:56.01 
 14 Stefureak, Craig             McKinnon Park H S    4:52.60    4:56.18 

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Hassim, Cain                 Churchill, S        10:13.55   10:16.10    6 
  2 Searles, Ian                 Ancaster High       10:24.88   10:20.44    4 
  3 DeJong, Aaron                Hamilton District   10:12.96   10:26.71    3 
  4 Lawless, Justin              Churchill, S        10:24.13   10:30.38    2 
  5 Darby, Callum                Sherwood            10:33.82   10:31.69    1 
  6 Attema, Quinten              Smithville D        10:50.13   10:33.17 
  7 Gearing, Danny               E. L. Crossley S S  10:52.17   10:41.73 
  8 McConnell, Luke              Ancaster High       10:34.20   10:46.82 
  9 Slizys, Austin               Ancaster High       10:35.53   11:19.83 
 10 Powell, Alex                 St. Michael H S     11:25.18   11:27.40 
 11 Leduc, Brock                 E. L. Crossley S S  11:37.81   11:33.02 
 12 Bonsma, Ben                  Smithville D        11:02.02   11:48.10 
 13 Veillette, Miguel            Jean Vanier E S     12:40.13   12:19.71 
 14 Baker, Nathaniel             Centennial S S      12:24.49   13:23.30 
 -- Altamirano, David            Denis Morris H S    10:42.12        DNF 

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Kennedy, Nathan              Blessed Trinity H S    16.71      16.73Q  2
  2 Parchment, Duan              Laura Secord S S       16.52      17.01Q  1 
  3 Wilson, Mack                 Laura Secord S S       16.61      16.91Q  2 
  4 Culver, Josh                 Sherwood               16.50      17.14Q  1 
  5 Cullis, Luke                 Ridge-Cr  HS           17.28      17.99q  1 
  6 Kieffer, Bryce               Blessed Trinity H S    18.09      18.20q  1 
  7 Collard, Kyle                Centennial S S         16.38      18.74q  2 
  8 Martin, Mackenzie            Centennial S S         18.37      19.51q  1 
  9 Stewart, Jordan              Laura Secord S S       18.34      19.52   2 
 10 Miller, Michael              E. L. Crossley S S     18.27      20.94   2 

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Kennedy, Nathan              Blessed Trinity H S    16.73      16.20    6 
  2 Wilson, Mack                 Laura Secord S S       16.91      16.28    4 
  3 Collard, Kyle                Centennial S S         18.74      16.33    3 
  4 Cullis, Luke                 Ridge-Cr  HS           17.99      16.41    2 
  5 Parchment, Duan              Laura Secord S S       17.01      16.58    1 
  6 Culver, Josh                 Sherwood               17.14      17.18 
  7 Kieffer, Bryce               Blessed Trinity H S    18.20      17.68 
  8 Martin, Mackenzie            Centennial S S         19.51      17.71 

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Wilson, Mack                 Laura Secord S S       47.45      47.80   2   6 
  2 Parchment, Duan              Laura Secord S S       48.00      48.13   2   4 
  3 Miller, Michael              E. L. Crossley S S     48.81      48.29   2   3 
  4 Stewart, Jordan              Laura Secord S S       48.77      48.65   2   2 
  5 McNamara, Leeland            St. Michael H S        50.24      49.04   2   1 
  6 McKay-Cotton, Andrew         Laura Secord S S       49.43      50.08   2 
  7 cole, josh                   South Lincoln H S      50.28      53.30   2 
  8 Martin, Mackenzie            Centennial S S         58.20      53.81   1 
  9 Jarvis, Andrew               Centennial S S       1:06.05    1:01.09   1 
 -- Kampen, Lucas                Hamilton District      54.48         DQ   1 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget 
=================================================================================== 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Denis Morris H S  'A'                               48.46      47.69   2   6 
  2 Sherwood  'A'                                       50.22      48.58   2   4 
     1) Duckworth, Steven               2) Culver, Josh 
     3) Khan, Khushal                   4) Jackson, Ben 
  3 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                             48.83      48.68   2   3 
  4 Laura Secord S S  'A'                               50.48      49.38   2   2 
  5 Centennial S S  'A'                                 50.26      49.83   2   1 
  6 St. Michael H S  'A'                                51.90      51.38   2 
     1) Francis, Daniel                 2) Velez, David 
     3) Carson, Kyshawn                 4) Smith, Spencer 
  7 Lakeshore C H S  'A'                                55.20      52.66   1 
  8 Ancaster High  'A'                                  56.09      53.86   1
     1) Petropoulos, Nick               2) Lightfoot, Zack 
     3) Kehinde, Michael                4) Lazdins, Victor 
 -- Hamilton District  'A'                              55.79         DQ   1 
     1) Huisman, Josh                   2) Roth, Evan 
     3) Kampen, Lucas                   4) DeJong, Aaron 

Men High Jump Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Samuel, Kyle                 Jean Vanier E S        1.60m      1.70m    6 
  2 Bell, Twanell                St. Catharin           1.70m     J1.70m    4 
  3 Fortaleza, Alvin             Churchill, S           1.60m      1.65m    2.50 
  3 Bailey, David                West Park S S          1.60m      1.65m    2.50 
  5 Huisman, Josh                Hamilton District      1.60m     J1.65m    1 
  6 Finlay, Elijah               A.N. Myer S S          1.60m      1.60m 
  6 DeLuca, Nick                 Ancaster High          1.60m      1.60m 
  8 Kehinde, Michael             Ancaster High          1.55m      1.55m 
  9 Vanderlaan, Ben              Denis Morris H S       1.45m      1.50m 
  9 Schroeder, Carl              Waterdown              1.45m      1.50m 
  9 Simpson, James               St. Paul H S           1.40m      1.50m 
  9 Wininger, Mitchell           Churchill, S           1.45m      1.50m 
  9 Tavares, Nicholas            E. L. Crossley S S     1.50m      1.50m 
 14 Nordeman, Andrew             Guido de Bres          1.45m      1.45m 
 -- Hartman, Adrian              Notre Dame College     1.35m         NH 

Men Pole Vault Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Mueller, Joel                Ridge-Cr  HS           3.33m      3.65m    6 
  2 Bolton, Andy                 Ridge-Cr  HS           2.35m      2.35m    4 
  3 Wilson, Mack                 Laura Secord S S       2.10m      2.05m    2.50 
  3 Lucas, Jordan                Ridge-Cr  HS           2.25m      2.05m    2.50 

Men Long Jump Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Wilson, Akeem                Denis Morris H S       5.17m      5.70m    6 
  2 Fortaleza, Alvin             Churchill, S           5.70m      5.63m    4 
  3 Phibbs, Josh                 Dunnville S S          5.52m      5.43m    3 
  4 Chambers, Jake               Denis Morris H S       4.97m      5.31m    2 
  5 Anderson, Tyler              Laura Secord S S       5.20m      5.30m    1 
  6 Lynett, Malcolm              E. L. Crossley S S     5.45m     J5.30m 
  7 Jack, Thomas                 Westmount              5.10m      5.19m 
  8 Dambrocio, Adam              Cayuga S S             4.91m      4.97m 
  9 Kelly, Joe                   Orchard Park           4.94m      4.84m 
 10 Mooney, Maverick             Parkside               4.96m      4.81m 
 11 Finlay, Elijah               A.N. Myer S S          4.88m      4.77m 
 12 Duckworth, Steven            Sherwood               5.04m      4.74m 
 13 gosney, Austin               Waterdown              4.96m      4.72m 
 14 Folkerts, Simon              Smithville D           4.72m      4.64m 
 15 Smith, Spencer               St. Michael H S        5.11m      4.59m

Men Triple Jump Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Miller, Edvin                Laura Secord S S      12.08m     12.06m    6 
  2 Fortaleza, Alvin             Churchill, S          11.80m     11.96m    4 
  3 Tavares, Nicholas            E. L. Crossley S S    11.13m     11.18m    3 
  4 Lynett, Malcolm              E. L. Crossley S S    11.54m     11.07m    2 
  5 Huisman, Josh                Hamilton District     10.49m     10.96m    1 
  6 Finlay, Elijah               A.N. Myer S S          9.73m     10.07m 
  7 Coatsworth, Lucas            A.N. Myer S S          9.40m     10.02m 
  8 Kampen, Tyler                Guido de Bres         10.28m      9.47m 
  9 Roth, Evan                   Hamilton District      9.37m      9.43m 
 10 Earl, Josh                   E. L. Crossley S S     9.45m      9.39m 
 11 Huinink, Eric                Hamilton District      9.48m      9.23m 
 12 Wininger, Mitchell           Churchill, S           8.71m      9.13m 
 13 Lillo, David                 Churchill, S           8.66m      8.13m 

Men Shot Put Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Phibbs, Josh                 Dunnville S S         13.54m     13.10m    6 
  2 Jobson, Alex                 Governor Simcoe S S   11.52m     11.99m    4 
  3 gosney, Austin               Waterdown             10.32m     11.52m    3 
  4 Ferrara, Benny               Blessed Trinity H S   10.55m     11.27m    2 
  5 Velez, David                 St. Michael H S        9.88m     10.81m    1 
  6 Carson, Kyshawn              St. Michael H S       10.47m     10.68m 
  7 Smith, Spencer               St. Michael H S       10.42m     10.48m 
  8 Langlois-Green, Trevor       Jean Vanier E S       10.16m     10.46m 
  9 Denee, Eric                  Smithville D          10.27m      9.94m 
 10 Holmes, Alex                 Highland              10.10m      9.76m 
 11 Cojocari, Vladamir           Denis Morris H S      10.38m      9.70m 
 12 Sim, Ben                     Highland               9.16m      9.42m 
 12 Penner, Jeremy               Churchill, S           9.92m      9.42m 
 14 Trottier, Nicholas           Westdale               8.60m      9.01m 
 15 Jans, Sean                   Guido de Bres          8.40m      8.07m 
 -- Posavad, Ben                 Beamsville D S S                 X4.57m 

Men Discus Throw Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Armstrong, Austin            E. L. Crossley S S    40.88m     44.01m    6 
  2 Mann-Clattenburg, Lucas      Port Colborne H S     37.75m     38.25m    4 
  3 cole, josh                   South Lincoln H S     30.65m     37.57m    3 
  4 Boisvenue, Ryley             Port Colborne H S     29.95m     35.98m    2 
  5 Martin, Bryce                Ridge-Cr  HS          29.15m     32.46m    1 
  6 Ferrara, Benny               Blessed Trinity H S   27.90m     30.12m 
  7 Bultje, Caleb                Guido de Bres         25.86m     29.15m 
  8 Dickerson, Tyler             Port Colborne H S     30.30m     28.45m 
  9 Sim, Ben                     Highland              26.03m     27.98m 
 10 Cojocari, Vladamir           Denis Morris H S      27.86m     27.35m 
 11 Penner, Jeremy               Churchill, S          33.71m     27.29m 
 12 Boeringa, Denver             Guido de Bres         26.91m     24.18m 
 13 Trottier, Nicholas           Westdale              20.66m     22.17m 
 14 Wheeler, Austin              West Park S S         26.81m     22.12m
 -- Kampen, Lucas                Hamilton District     21.76m       FOUL 

Men Javelin Throw Midget 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Folkerts, Simon              Smithville D          43.21m     44.91m    6 
  2 Penner, Jeremy               Churchill, S          39.16m     43.89m    4 
  3 Lane, Noah                   Blessed Trinity H S   43.07m     42.61m    3 
  4 Gearing, Danny               E. L. Crossley S S    40.31m     40.56m    2 
  5 Mueller, Joel                Ridge-Cr  HS          37.04m     38.45m    1 
  6 Marshall, Evan               Waterdown             30.29m     38.30m 
  7 Huisman, Josh                Hamilton District     38.48m     37.31m 
  8 Mann-Clattenburg, Lucas      Port Colborne H S     33.24m     36.32m 
  9 Whetton, Austin              Blessed Trinity H S   35.43m     34.40m 
 10 Terreberry, Troy             Port Colborne H S     34.37m     34.25m 
 11 Kampen, Lucas                Hamilton District     30.90m     34.20m 
 12 Jans, Sean                   Guido de Bres         30.30m     33.38m 
 13 Bell, Twanell                St. Catharin          34.12m     30.42m 
 14 Blanchette, Colin            St. Paul H S          36.55m     27.35m 
 15 Bultje, Caleb                Guido de Bres         29.97m     25.83m 

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Harding, Shane               Lakeshore C H S        11.81      11.72Q  1 
  2 Young, Michael               Governor Simcoe S S    11.58      11.79Q  2 
  3 Decker, Shane                Denis Morris H S       11.83      11.86Q  1 
  4 Bonneau, Kevin               Grimsby D S S          12.06      12.16Q  2 
  5 Fortin, Jordan               Westlane S S           12.06      12.16q  1 
  6 Cheng, Ryan                  Orchard Park           11.98      12.17q  2 
  7 Jarrett, Quintin             Lakeshore C H S        12.31      12.30q  1 
  8 Bourassa, Justin             Parkside               12.14      12.41q  1 
  9 Andrews, Phil                E. L. Crossley S S     12.40      12.45   2 
 10 Miller, Zack                 Cayuga S S             12.25      12.59   2 
 11 joyner, stewart              South Lincoln H S      12.47      12.60   2 
 12 Camejo, Robin                Denis Morris H S       12.48      12.63   1 
 13 Bergsma, Arin                Guido de Bres          12.31      12.72   1 

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Harding, Shane               Lakeshore C H S        11.72      11.61    6 
  2 Young, Michael               Governor Simcoe S S    11.79      11.75    4 
  3 Decker, Shane                Denis Morris H S       11.86      11.83    3 
  4 Fortin, Jordan               Westlane S S           12.16      12.09    2 
  5 Cheng, Ryan                  Orchard Park           12.17      12.14    1 
  6 Bonneau, Kevin               Grimsby D S S          12.16      12.24 
  7 Jarrett, Quintin             Lakeshore C H S        12.30      12.57 
  8 Bourassa, Justin             Parkside               12.41      12.61

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Harding, Shane               Lakeshore C H S        23.65      23.88   2   6 
  2 Fortin, Jordan               Westlane S S           23.78      24.26   2   4 
  3 Young, Michael               Governor Simcoe S S    24.14      24.48   2   3 
  4 Decker, Shane                Denis Morris H S       24.98      24.58   2   2 
  5 Bergsma, Arin                Guido de Bres          24.89      24.98   2   1 
  6 Ali, Siddique                Governor Simcoe S S    24.55      25.06   2 
  7 Lyes, Attou                  Churchill, S           25.01      25.28   2 
  8 Dion, Jeremy                 St. Michael H S        25.16      25.37   1 
  9 Staley, Dylan                Westlane S S           26.01      25.57   1 
 10 Camejo, Robin                Denis Morris H S       25.02      25.60   1 
 11 Mizener, Stephen             Highland               25.91      26.49   1 
 12 Bourassa, Justin             Parkside               25.42      26.64   1 
 13 Jarrett, Quintin             Lakeshore C H S        26.61      28.85   1 

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Fortin, Jordan               Westlane S S           53.32      53.74   2   6 
  2 Borsellino, Motts            Sherwood               54.11      53.91   2   4 
  3 Dehghan, Nathan              Ancaster High          53.46      54.33   2   3 
  4 Lyes, Attou                  Churchill, S           56.93      55.32   2   1.50 
  4 Bergsma, Arin                Guido de Bres          56.56      55.32   2   1.50 
  6 Dion, Jeremy                 St. Michael H S        56.44      55.36   2 
  7 Dwyer, Hamid                 Sir Allan MacNab       56.63      56.92   2 
  8 Andrews, Phil                E. L. Crossley S S     57.63      57.39   2 
  9 Ali, Siddique                Governor Simcoe S S    58.44      58.44   1 
 10 Murphy, Brendan              Cayuga S S           1:00.20      58.54   1 
 11 Gardiner, Turner             Highland               59.20      59.97   1 
 12 Kaas, Anthony                Notre Dame College   1:02.12    1:01.44   1 
 13 Malangis-Valdes, Cedric      Denis Morris H S     1:04.35    1:04.30   1 

Men 800 Meter Run Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Nebel, Andrew                Churchill, S         2:16.90    2:07.73    6 
  2 Germano, Mark                Notre Dame College   2:07.79    2:08.37    4 
  3 Dehghan, Nathan              Ancaster High        2:09.24    2:09.99    3 
  4 McGillvray, Johnny           Lakeshore C H S      2:10.04    2:10.00    2 
  5 Li, Peter                    Churchill, S         2:16.77    2:12.87    1 
  6 Thompson, Caleb              Parkside             2:19.95    2:17.74 
  7 Neeb, Shaun                  Waterdown            2:18.52    2:19.08 
  8 Vangoolen, Rob               Guido de Bres        2:24.92    2:20.92 
  9 Staley, Dylan                Westlane S S         2:30.66    2:31.80 
 10 Joosse, Marc                 Guido de Bres        2:40.19    2:32.40 
 11 Zwiep, Noah                  Heritage Chr         2:30.54    2:35.94 
 12 Emmanuel, Jon                Heritage Chr         2:18.72    2:36.73

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Nebel, Andrew                Churchill, S         4:25.36    4:25.00    6 
  2 Germano, Mark                Notre Dame College   4:47.82    4:32.48    4 
  3 Raby, Spencer                Churchill, S         4:25.67    4:33.09    3 
  4 Kenny, Braden                Denis Morris H S     4:27.26    4:33.14    2 
  5 Turner, Josh                 Grimsby D S S        4:34.39    4:35.57    1 
  6 Vangoolen, Rob               Guido de Bres        4:45.44    4:47.16 
  7 Neeb, Shaun                  Waterdown            4:47.68    4:51.68 
  8 Soufian, Jordan              Ancaster High        4:45.02    4:53.55 
  9 Deba, Eric                   E. L. Crossley S S   4:57.51    4:54.51 
 10 Stortz, Braydon              Jean Vanier E S      4:54.70    4:59.63 
 11 Rozon, Eric                  Churchill, S         4:42.07    5:01.05 
 12 Ayub, Aaron                  Stamford C & V I     5:01.46    5:04.75 
 13 Staley, Dylan                Westlane S S         4:55.95    5:04.83 
 14 Thorburn, Branden            Ancaster High        4:48.89    5:09.93 

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Nebel, Andrew                Churchill, S         9:46.46    9:52.18    6 
  2 Turner, Josh                 Grimsby D S S        9:51.31    9:57.69    4 
  3 Kenny, Braden                Denis Morris H S     9:47.89   10:00.58    3 
  4 Raby, Spencer                Churchill, S         9:47.95   10:07.89    2 
  5 Cormier, Matthew             Churchill, S         9:54.78   10:13.19    1 
  6 Thorburn, Branden            Ancaster High       10:41.02   10:46.00 
  7 Deba, Eric                   E. L. Crossley S S  10:46.23   10:59.69 
  8 Haugen, Eric                 Highland            10:47.45   11:07.41 
  9 Yoon, Adam                   Niagara Coll        11:16.91   11:18.72 
 10 McGillvray, Johnny           Lakeshore C H S     10:56.74   11:25.12 
 11 Ayub, Aaron                  Stamford C & V I    11:36.19   11:40.01 
 12 Norton, Kyler                Ancaster High       11:02.28   11:42.27 
 13 Harris, Louis                Fort Erie S S       12:13.57   11:57.31 
 14 Jardine, Jake                Parkside            11:50.54   12:01.55 
 15 Kasanszky, Dean              Westmount           12:40.44   12:57.34 

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Bonneau, Kevin               Grimsby D S S          15.81      16.01Q  1 
  2 Cheng, Ryan                  Orchard Park           16.50      16.36Q  2 
  3 Tadeson, Adam                Grimsby D S S          17.79      17.38Q  2 
  4 Jarrett, Quintin             Lakeshore C H S        17.54      18.35Q  1 
  5 Bourassa, Justin             Parkside               17.88      18.63q  2 
  6 Troback, Tim                 McKinnon Park H S      20.20      18.96q  2 
  7 Botterill, Bryce             Highland               18.96      19.05q  1 
  8 Hagadorn, Dylan              Laura Secord S S       18.79      19.16q  1 
  9 Richard, Austin              Lakeshore C H S        21.04      19.92   1 
 10 McArthur, Ian                Highland               19.09      20.00   2 
 11 Allingham, Michael           Grimsby D S S          20.43      20.18   1 
 -- Watson, Cole                 E. L. Crossley S S     16.66         DQ   2

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Bonneau, Kevin               Grimsby D S S          16.01      15.40    6 
  2 Cheng, Ryan                  Orchard Park           16.36      16.10    4 
  3 Jarrett, Quintin             Lakeshore C H S        18.35      16.78    3 
  4 Tadeson, Adam                Grimsby D S S          17.38      17.30    2 
  5 Bourassa, Justin             Parkside               18.63      17.73    1 
  6 Troback, Tim                 McKinnon Park H S      18.96      18.53 
  7 Botterill, Bryce             Highland               19.05      19.42 
  8 Hagadorn, Dylan              Laura Secord S S       19.16      21.19 

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Dwyer, Hamid                 Sir Allan MacNab       43.39      43.31   2   6 
  2 Wilkinson, Jack              Highland               46.37      45.00   2   4 
  3 Murphy, Brendan              Cayuga S S             48.13      45.33   2   3 
  4 Smith, Tyler                 Ridge-Cr  HS           46.36      46.28   2   2 
  5 Andrews, Phil                E. L. Crossley S S     46.59      46.37   2   1 
  6 Tadeson, Adam                Grimsby D S S          47.94      46.66   2 
  7 Pan, Justin                  Ridge-Cr  HS           50.03      48.61   2 
  8 Botterill, Bryce             Highland               50.92      50.96   1 
  9 McIntyre, Braedan            Grimsby D S S          50.82      51.32   2 
 10 Haugen, Eric                 Highland               51.14      52.09   1 
 11 McArthur, Ian                Highland               52.36      52.81   1 
 12 Allingham, Michael           Grimsby D S S          55.72      54.10   1 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior 
=================================================================================== 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Governor Simcoe S S  'A'                            47.22      46.35   2   6 
  2 Lakeshore C H S  'A'                                47.45      46.38   2   4 
  3 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                             47.52      46.90   2   3 
  4 Sir Winston Churchill S S  'A'                      48.39      47.67   2   2 
  5 Blessed Trinity H S  'A'                            49.43      47.75   2   1 
  6 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach  'A'                         47.91      48.26   2 
  7 Denis Morris H S  'A'                               51.45      48.62   1 
  8 Guido de Bres  'A'                                  49.86      48.73   2 
     1) Sloots, Owen                    2) Vanderveen, Jason 
     3) Post, Jesse                     4) Bergsma, Arin 
  9 McKinnon Park H S  'A'                              51.43      50.60   1 
 10 Highland  'A'                                       49.94      50.62   1 
 11 Waterdown  'A'                                      51.85      50.74   1 
     1) Drury, Spencer                  2) Gaynor, Ryan 
     3) Neeb, Shawn                     4) Orsolak, Tyler 
 12 Ancaster High  'A'                                  53.01      51.65   1 
     1) Zhang, Steven                   2) Wood, Corey 
     3) Byrnes, Graham                  4) Holmes, Andrew 
 13 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                  50.72      53.20   1 
 -- Dunnville S S  'A'                                  49.02         DQ   2 
     1) Dear, Brandon                   2) Topp, Mark 
     3) Seager, Zack                    4) Schmalz, Matt

Men High Jump Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Datema, Caleb                Guido de Bres          1.65m      1.70m    6 
  2 Montgomery, Ben              McKinnon Park H S      1.66m     J1.70m    4 
  3 Zantingh, Joe                Smithville D           1.65m     J1.70m    3 
  4 VanderMeer, Kevin            Hamilton District      1.60m     J1.70m    2 
  5 Lodde, Scott                 E. L. Crossley S S     1.60m     J1.70m    1 
  6 Awrey, Austin                E. L. Crossley S S     1.66m      1.65m 
  6 Schmaltz, Matt               Dunnville S S          1.69m      1.65m 
  6 Mans, Brad                   Guido de Bres          1.55m      1.65m 
  6 Perry, Cameron               Centennial S S         1.78m      1.65m 
 10 Vaters, Colton               Holy Cross H S         1.60m      1.60m 
 10 Gardiner, Turner             Highland               1.60m      1.60m 
 12 Byrnes, Graham               Ancaster High          1.55m      1.55m 
 13 Chouinard, joel              St. Francis S S        1.45m      1.50m 

Men Pole Vault Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Pan, Justin                  Ridge-Cr  HS           2.45m      3.50m    6 
  2 Smith, Tyler                 Ridge-Cr  HS           3.10m      3.30m    4 
  3 Mueller, Kaleb               Ridge-Cr  HS           2.85m      2.80m    3 
  4 St. Pierre, Eric             Ridge-Cr  HS           2.85m     J2.80m    2 
  5 Roy, Jakob                   Port Colborne H S      2.45m      2.50m    1 

Men Long Jump Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Kapetanovic, David           Westlane S S           5.61m      6.10m    6 
  2 Suen, Daniel                 Niagara Coll           5.56m      6.03m    4 
  3 Zantingh, Joe                Smithville D           5.63m      5.88m    3 
  4 Dykstra, Brett               Hagersville S S        5.63m      5.81m    2 
  5 Lodde, Scott                 E. L. Crossley S S     5.59m      5.61m    1 
  6 hall, dan                    South Lincoln H S      5.63m     J5.61m 
  7 Lepp, Carter                 Governor Simcoe S S    5.21m      5.36m 
  8 Amalsad, Warren              Great Lakes            5.14m      5.21m 
  9 Datema, Caleb                Guido de Bres          5.37m      5.20m 
 10 Byrnes, Graham               Ancaster High          5.16m      5.18m 
 11 Putman, Michael              Fort Erie S S          5.48m      5.10m 
 12 Cheng, Ryan                  Orchard Park           5.15m      5.07m 
 13 arnold, josh                 South Lincoln H S      5.04m      4.89m 
 14 Mizener, Stephen             Highland               4.58m      4.85m 
 15 Vanegmond, Jason             Guido de Bres          4.50m      4.33m 

Men Triple Jump Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 hall, dan                    South Lincoln H S     11.99m     12.36m    6 
  2 Hodges, Dylan                Governor Simcoe S S   11.66m     12.34m    4 
  3 Elgersma, John               Heritage Chr          12.02m     12.08m    3 
  4 Datema, Caleb                Guido de Bres         10.99m     11.90m    2 
  5 Zantingh, Joe                Smithville D          11.82m     11.87m    1
  6 Dykstra, Brett               Hagersville S S       11.52m     11.80m 
  7 Perry, Cameron               Centennial S S        11.62m     11.73m 
  8 Miller, Zack                 Cayuga S S            11.13m     11.23m 
  9 Putman, Michael              Fort Erie S S         11.25m     10.89m 
 10 Vanegmond, Jason             Guido de Bres         10.17m     10.60m 
 11 joyner, stewart              South Lincoln H S     11.10m     10.38m 
 12 Mans, Brad                   Guido de Bres          9.79m     10.31m 

Men Shot Put Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Brew, Mychael                St. Catharin          14.26m     14.40m    6 
  2 Barnett, Bowman              Eastdale S S          14.07m     14.26m    4 
  3 Kruger, Ewald                St. Michael H S       12.55m     13.84m    3 
  4 Pearson, Eric                Churchill, S          12.51m     13.71m    2 
  5 McFarlane, Liam              Grimsby D S S         13.04m     13.34m    1 
  6 Thompson, Brody              Lakeshore C H S       13.31m     13.33m 
  7 Castellanos, Sammy           Ridge-Cr  HS          12.19m     13.24m 
  8 mceneny, trevor              South Lincoln H S     12.55m     12.61m 
  9 Crighton, Scott              Stamford C & V I      12.04m     12.46m 
 10 MacMillan, Ian               Denis Morris H S      12.07m     12.02m 
 11 Northey, Jake                Highland              11.28m     10.41m 
 12 Lightenberg, Matt            Guido de Bres          9.32m      8.76m 
 13 Eng, Gary                    Westdale               7.90m      8.09m 

Men Discus Throw Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Matiasz, Dalton              Ridge-Cr  HS          46.92m     48.69m    6 
  2 Felker, Justin               Churchill, S          38.70m     44.33m    4 
  3 Lisoy, Colin                 Churchill, S          43.20m     42.77m    3 
  4 Davis, Alec                  Ridge-Cr  HS          36.58m     40.70m    2 
  5 Brew, Mychael                St. Catharin          36.68m     38.57m    1 
  6 Castellanos, Sammy           Ridge-Cr  HS          37.43m     38.53m 
  7 Kreuger, Zackariah           Port Colborne H S     39.62m     37.85m 
  8 joyner, stewart              South Lincoln H S     34.62m     35.25m 
  9 Conhiser, Sam                Ridge-Cr  HS          34.59m     33.63m 
 10 mceneny, trevor              South Lincoln H S     34.93m     32.05m 
 11 Wilkinson, Jack              Highland              31.45m     23.48m 
 12 Lightenberg, Matt            Guido de Bres         26.83m     22.04m 
 13 Eng, Gary                    Westdale              27.13m     18.26m 
 14 Komdeur, Cameron             Guido de Bres         21.76m     17.78m 

Men Javelin Throw Junior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Crighton, Scott              Stamford C & V I      47.70m     47.16m    6 
  2 Sloots, Owen                 Guido de Bres         38.93m     41.70m    4 
  3 Brew, Mychael                St. Catharin          44.61m     40.02m    3 
  4 Smyth, Nick                  St. Paul H S          38.16m     39.44m    2 
  5 Paroshy, Christopher         Jean Vanier E S       36.13m     39.30m    1 
  6 Maecker, Mark                E. L. Crossley S S    35.83m     37.71m
  7 Rizzo, Josiah                Port Colborne H S     35.03m     36.47m 
  8 Felker, Justin               Churchill, S          37.61m     36.37m 
  9 McIntyre, Braedan            Grimsby D S S         40.72m     35.15m 
 10 Lisoy, Colin                 Churchill, S          38.62m     33.99m 
 11 Eng, Gary                    Westdale              30.66m     33.35m 
 12 Northey, Jake                Highland              33.72m     31.45m 
 13 Komdeur, Cameron             Guido de Bres         24.99m     24.32m 

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Francis, Matt                Denis Morris H S       11.53      11.74Q  2 
  2 Augustine, Johnny            Notre Dame College     11.44      11.78Q  1 
  3 Kalenuik, Elijah             Ridge-Cr  HS           11.58      11.85Q  2 
  4 Laguerre, Troy               Stamford C & V I       11.62      11.96Q  1 
  5 Pereira, Darren              Ridge-Cr  HS           11.68      11.90q  2 
  6 George, Jabari               Denis Morris H S       11.78      11.93q  2 
  7 Schinkel, Mike               Ridge-Cr  HS           11.85      12.05q  1 
  7 Bartlett, Nick               Beamsville D S S       11.85      12.05q  2 
  9 Anderson, Bobby              Barton S.S.            11.75      12.06   1 
 10 Idowu, Lekan                 Denis Morris H S       11.75      12.21   1 
 11 McAlpine, Travis             Sir Winston            12.04      12.46   1 
 12 Cain, Curtis                 Orchard Park           12.44      12.70   2 
 13 Dugas, Tyler                 Barton S.S.            12.40      12.73   2 
 -- Bourgeois, Alex              Sir Winston            11.72         DQ   2 

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Augustine, Johnny            Notre Dame College     11.78      11.54    6 
  2 Francis, Matt                Denis Morris H S       11.74      11.74    4 
  3 Kalenuik, Elijah             Ridge-Cr  HS           11.85      11.75    3 
  4 Pereira, Darren              Ridge-Cr  HS           11.90      11.84    2 
  5 Laguerre, Troy               Stamford C & V I       11.96      11.85    1 
  6 George, Jabari               Denis Morris H S       11.93      11.89 
  7 Schinkel, Mike               Ridge-Cr  HS           12.05      12.12 

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Brennand, Dylan              E. L. Crossley S S     22.48      22.81   2   6 
  2 Augustine, Johnny            Notre Dame College     23.78      23.45   2   4 
  3 Kalenuik, Elijah             Ridge-Cr  HS           23.43      23.63   2   3 
  4 Westbrook, Calum             Churchill, S           23.46      23.66   2   2 
  5 Pereira, Darren              Ridge-Cr  HS           23.53      23.87   2   1 
  6 George, Jabari               Denis Morris H S       23.96      23.94   2 
  7 Anderson, Bobby              Barton S.S.            24.38      24.08   1 
  8 Francis, Matt                Denis Morris H S       23.48      24.16   2 
  9 Lee, Hwang                   Westdale               23.88      24.19   2 
 10 McAlpine, Travis             Sir Winston            25.14      24.72   1
 11 Begg, Jesse                  A.N. Myer S S          24.13      24.74   1 
 12 Idowu, Lekan                 Denis Morris H S       24.24      25.03   1 

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Brennand, Dylan              E. L. Crossley S S     48.79      49.03   2   6 
  2 Slessor, Kenneth             Grimsby D S S          51.82      50.87   2   4 
  3 Dion, Garrett                Churchill, S           51.29      51.17   2   3 
  4 Hildebrand, Zachary          St. Michael H S        52.17      51.42   2   2 
  5 Savoy, Ben                   St. Paul H S           53.90      54.66   2   1 
  6 Parker, Justin               McKinnon Park H S      55.03      55.27   1 
  7 Honsberger, Luke             Laura Secord S S       54.82      55.40   1 
  8 Dunlop, Evan                 Highland               55.05      55.49   2 
  9 Westbrook, Calum             Churchill, S           54.37      55.87   2 
 10 Anthony, Reeves              Orchard Park           58.01      56.28   1 
 11 Ravensbergen, Josh           Guido de Bres          58.37      57.59   1 
 12 Rinas, Jacob                 Westdale               56.70      57.97   1 
 13 Rizzo, Nick                  E. L. Crossley S S     56.34      58.50   1 
 14 Glaros, Alex                 Westdale             1:00.23      59.07   1 
 -- Bartlett, Nick               Beamsville D S S       53.67        DNF   2 

Men 800 Meter Run Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Hutton, Chris                Churchill, S         1:58.13    1:56.78    6 
  2 Smith, Liam                  Highland             2:02.50    1:56.98    4 
  3 Janssen, Trevor              Eden High School     2:00.40    1:58.00    3 
  4 rowles, adam                 Highland             2:02.79    1:58.24    2 
  5 Kountourogiannis, T.J.       Westlane S S         2:00.58    2:00.31    1 
  6 Seneca, Brayden              Notre Dame College   2:04.15    2:02.80 
  7 Mol, Jeremy                  St. Francis S S      2:06.42    2:05.86 
  8 DelleMonache, Alex           E. L. Crossley S S   2:07.16    2:07.53 
  9 Continisio, Carmen           Blessed Trinity H S  2:07.44    2:10.57 
 10 Savoy, Ben                   St. Paul H S         2:05.31    2:13.04 
 11 Fortaleza, Mike              Churchill, S         2:08.98    2:13.98 
 12 McClemont, Mackenzie         Centennial S S       2:11.41    2:15.92 
 13 Gonci, Kyle                  Sir Allan MacNab     2:13.07    2:17.16 

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Smith, Troy                  Grimsby D S S        3:55.89    4:09.10    6 
  2 Janssen, Trevor              Eden High School     4:04.97    4:10.40    4 
  3 Hutton, Chris                Churchill, S         4:16.69    4:11.29    3 
  4 Smith, Liam                  Highland             4:11.10    4:14.53    2 
  5 Kountourogiannis, T.J.       Westlane S S         4:14.13    4:17.47    1 
  6 Seneca, Brayden              Notre Dame College   4:20.68    4:24.67 
  7 McClemont, Mackenzie         Centennial S S       4:39.33    4:31.44 
  8 Godin, Zach                  Churchill, S         4:38.41    4:38.93 
  9 Shah, Jay                    Westlane S S         4:43.50    4:42.74 
 10 Glaros, Alex                 Westdale             4:41.56    4:49.29

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Ahmed, Ibrahim               St. Francis S S      8:49.48    8:51.79    6 
  2 Smith, Troy                  Grimsby D S S        9:03.31    9:00.00    4 
  3 Kolb, Paul                   Highland             9:14.29    9:19.17    3 
  4 Hambly, Kent                 Ancaster High        9:28.77    9:29.19    2 
  5 Wignall, Grant               Denis Morris H S     9:38.64    9:45.04    1 
  6 Friend, David                Highland            10:04.26    9:55.97 
  7 Deba, Mitchell               E. L. Crossley S S  10:42.41   10:20.29 
  8 Sanders, Brendan             Westlane S S         9:52.52   10:31.59 
  9 Ahassan, Nasruden            Laura Secord S S    10:45.27   10:33.34 
 10 Sexton, Dallas               St. Paul H S        10:21.45   10:34.99 
 11 Mecca, Ryan                  St. Michael H S     10:05.99   10:39.51 
 12 Ferriday, Connor             Lakeshore C H S     10:33.14   11:06.11 
 13 Geraedts, Mark               Grimsby D S S       10:47.14   11:27.02 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior 
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# 
============================================================================ 
Preliminaries 
  1 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola     Centennial S S         15.24      15.51Q  1 
  2 Slessor, Kenneth             Grimsby D S S          15.84      15.86Q  2 
  3 Corriette, Malcolm           Sherwood               14.30      16.30Q  1 
  4 Stirtzinger, Jesse           Grimsby D S S          15.49      16.36Q  2 
  5 Stones, Kevin                Beamsville D S S       16.13      16.91q  1 
  6 Richardson, Martin           Centennial S S         16.57      17.38q  1 
  7 Robinson, Todd               Centennial S S         17.67      17.74q  2 
  8 Stewart, Desmond             Laura Secord S S       18.34      18.35q  1 
  9 Gerrie, Cam                  Highland               14.32      19.70   2 
 10 Kennett, Matt                Ancaster High          14.33      21.43   1 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
Finals 
  1 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola     Centennial S S         15.51      15.43    6 
  2 Stirtzinger, Jesse           Grimsby D S S          16.36      15.92    4 
  3 Richardson, Martin           Centennial S S         17.38      16.60    3 
  4 Slessor, Kenneth             Grimsby D S S          15.86      16.62    1.50 
  4 Corriette, Malcolm           Sherwood               16.30      16.62    1.50 
  6 Stones, Kevin                Beamsville D S S       16.91      16.69 
  7 Robinson, Todd               Centennial S S         17.74      17.30 
  8 Stewart, Desmond             Laura Secord S S       18.35      17.98 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior 
=================================================================================== 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Hildebrand, Zachary          St. Michael H S        58.77      58.37   2   6 
  2 Lee, Hwang                   Westdale             1:02.49      58.57   2   4 
  3 Slessor, Kenneth             Grimsby D S S        1:01.27      59.65   2   3 
  4 Richardson, Martin           Centennial S S         58.86    1:00.03   2   2 
  5 Farrel, Jamie                Grimsby D S S        1:02.92    1:02.10   2   1
  6 Degraaf, Mike                Heritage Chr         1:04.63    1:03.45   2 
  7 Hunt, Oliver                 E. L. Crossley S S   1:04.61    1:04.03   2 
  8 Robinson, Todd               Centennial S S       1:07.17    1:06.05   1 
  9 Thompson, AJ                 Highland             1:04.82    1:06.24   2 
 10 Miller, Tim                  E. L. Crossley S S   1:08.76    1:06.39   1 
 11 Chambers, Duncan             Laura Secord S S     1:09.64    1:06.43   1 
 12 Stewart, Desmond             Laura Secord S S     1:09.24    1:06.74   1 
 13 Riesebosch, Bailey           Guido de Bres        1:10.42    1:07.97   1 
 14 Lyman, Brock                 Orchard Park         1:13.71    1:09.23   1 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior 
=================================================================================== 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach  'A'                         44.65      44.70   2   6 
  2 Notre Dame College  'A'                             46.52      45.08   2   4 
     1) Ambrosio, Colton                2) Augustine, Johnny 
     3) McDonald, Zachary               4) Dyck, Ryan 
  3 Sir Winston Churchill S S  'A'                      46.27      45.43   2   3 
  4 Denis Morris H S  'A'                               47.40      45.52   2   2 
  5 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                  47.35      46.22   2   1 
  6 Highland  'A'                                       47.03      46.27   2 
  7 Centennial S S  'A'                                 46.80      46.28   2 
  8 St. Francis S S  'A'                                48.30      47.01   1 
  9 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                             47.20      47.28   2 
 10 Sir Winston Churchill  'A'                          47.79      47.66   1 
     1) Middleton, Jake                 2) Bourgeois, Alex 
     3) Davis, Taylor                   4) McAlpine, Travis 
 11 Barton S.S.  'A'                                    48.49      48.68   1 
     1) Gayle, Daniel                   2) Anderson, Bobby 
     3) Robb, Rashawn                   4) Dugas, Tyler 
 12 McKinnon Park H S  'A'                              50.33      49.77   1 

Men High Jump Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Hunt, J.T.                   St. Michael H S        1.90m      2.00m    6 
  2 Alfico, Flavio               Glendale               1.85m      1.90m    4 
  3 Lee, Hwang                   Westdale               1.85m      1.80m    3 
  4 Scott, Conner                West Park S S          1.75m     J1.80m    2 
  5 Macdon, Ishmael              St. Paul H S           1.83m     J1.80m    1 
  6 Peebles, Mitchell            Eastdale S S           1.83m      1.75m 
  7 Christiansen, Dylan          Laura Secord S S       1.70m      1.70m 
  7 Jaskiewicz, Kevin            Denis Morris H S       1.70m      1.70m 
  7 Stones, Kevin                Beamsville D S S       1.75m      1.70m 
  7 Vachon, Tyler                A.N. Myer S S          1.65m      1.70m 
 11 Cook, Dahlen                 St. Francis S S        1.70m      1.65m 
 11 Jongsma, Thomas              Guido de Bres          1.60m      1.65m 
 11 Stewart, Jake                Parkside               1.65m      1.65m 
 11 Riesebosch, Bailey           Guido de Bres          1.55m      1.65m 
 15 Quinn, Dustin                Ridge-Cr  HS           1.55m      1.60m

Men Pole Vault Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola     Centennial S S         3.60m      3.95m    6 
  2 Michalak, Andrew             Notre Dame College     3.85m      3.80m    4 
  3 Marcil, Jesse                Ridge-Cr  HS           3.30m      3.50m    3 
  4 Salter, Joe                  Laura Secord S S       3.10m      3.20m    2 
  5 Chanhsavang, Kevin           Laura Secord S S       2.65m      2.90m    1 
  6 Fiorella, Robert             E. L. Crossley S S     3.00m     J2.90m 
  7 Chambers, Duncan             Laura Secord S S       2.35m      2.60m 

Men Long Jump Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Laguerre, Troy               Stamford C & V I       6.00m      6.36m    6 
  2 Dion, Garrett                Churchill, S           6.14m      6.30m    4 
  3 McPherson, Blake             Governor Simcoe S S    6.02m      6.23m    3 
  4 Pellizari, Shawn             Jean Vanier E S        5.90m      6.18m    2 
  5 Kit, Austin                  Orchard Park           6.08m      6.15m    1 
  6 Voorberg, Steven             Hamilton District      5.93m      5.87m 
  7 Gayle, Daniel                Barton S.S.            5.61m      5.78m 
  8 Watson, Matthew              Stamford C & V I       5.88m      5.73m 
  9 Slaa, Fraser                 Guido de Bres          5.90m      5.57m 
 10 McAlpine, Travis             Sir Winston            5.88m      5.56m 
 11 Parker, Justin               McKinnon Park H S      5.75m      5.51m 
 12 Cook, Dahlen                 St. Francis S S        5.87m      5.42m 
 13 Domenegato, Ian              E. L. Crossley S S     5.69m      5.33m 
 14 Epp, Shawn                   Denis Morris H S       5.59m      5.20m 
 -- Stirtzinger, Jesse           Grimsby D S S          6.03m       FOUL 

Men Triple Jump Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Laguerre, Troy               Stamford C & V I      12.06m     12.62m    6 
  2 McPherson, Blake             Governor Simcoe S S   12.45m     12.48m    4 
  3 Aimesbury, Patrick           Stamford C & V I      11.76m     12.32m    3 
  4 Christiansen, Dylan          Laura Secord S S      12.06m     12.22m    2 
  5 Watson, Matthew              Stamford C & V I      12.10m     12.19m    1 
  6 Cook, Dahlen                 St. Francis S S       11.56m     12.15m 
  7 Fortaleza, Mike              Churchill, S          11.68m     11.84m 
  8 Domenegato, Ian              E. L. Crossley S S    11.60m     11.74m 
  9 Kit, Austin                  Orchard Park          11.98m     11.73m 
 10 Bosscher, Andrew             Guido de Bres         11.30m     11.50m 
 11 Ingraham, Jordan             E. L. Crossley S S    11.95m     11.48m 
 12 Scott, Conner                West Park S S         11.35m     11.39m 
 13 Slaa, Fraser                 Guido de Bres         11.19m     11.13m 
 14 Voorberg, Steven             Hamilton District     11.45m     11.03m 

Men Shot Put Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Marr, Kyle                   Dunnville S S         14.26m     14.19m    6 
  2 Harder, Steven               Beamsville D S S      12.24m     13.05m    4
  3 Thompson, Connor             Centennial S S        12.04m     13.03m    3 
  4 Hickingbottom, Connor        Grimsby D S S         11.93m     12.27m    2 
  5 Milewicz, Chris              Churchill, S          11.75m     12.20m    1 
  6 Blayney, Jeff                Dunnville S S         11.81m     12.04m 
  7 Dykstra, Tom                 Grimsby D S S         11.46m     11.94m 
  8 Janzen, Josh                 Saltfleet             12.32m     11.89m 
  9 Williams, Aaron              Guido de Bres         11.52m     11.65m 
 10 Anderson, Bobby              Barton S.S.           11.55m     11.45m 
 11 Hartman, Malcolm             Notre Dame College    10.94m     11.40m 
 12 Moore, Jacob                 Blessed Trinity H S   10.81m     11.18m 
 13 Baxter, Kody                 Sir Winston           11.84m     10.94m 
 14 Ferguson, Calvin             St. Michael H S       10.38m     10.57m 

Men Discus Throw Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Janzen, Josh                 Saltfleet             41.14m     42.36m    6 
  2 Marr, Kyle                   Dunnville S S         39.04m     41.16m    4 
  3 Koroll, Zachary              Governor Simcoe S S   40.90m     39.81m    3 
  4 Martz, Matt                  Ridge-Cr  HS          36.93m     37.48m    2 
  5 Pellizari, Shawn             Jean Vanier E S       37.18m     36.53m    1 
  6 Falk, Steve                  Eden High School      37.14m     34.97m 
  7 Dykstra, Tom                 Grimsby D S S         31.27m     32.72m 
  8 Aimesbury, Patrick           Stamford C & V I      33.30m     32.27m 
  9 Lwesso, Heri                 Grimsby D S S         31.09m     30.79m 
 10 Upshall, Tim                 A.N. Myer S S         31.88m     30.34m 
 11 Milewicz, Chris              Churchill, S          30.79m     29.56m 
 12 Bosscher, Andrew             Guido de Bres         29.38m     28.33m 
 13 Timmins, Kevin               Hill Park             24.04m     27.74m 
 14 Bowman, Brandyn              Highland              27.11m     24.76m 
 15 Cropper, Zach                Hamilton District     26.66m     20.63m 

Men Javelin Throw Senior 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Pellizari, Shawn             Jean Vanier E S       54.57m     53.44m    6 
  2 Hickingbottom, Connor        Grimsby D S S         50.55m     51.69m    4 
  3 Mackenzie, Levi              Ridge-Cr  HS          48.53m     49.36m    3 
  4 Voorberg, Steven             Hamilton District     46.82m     47.34m    2 
  5 Rhodes, Jason                St. Paul H S          45.46m     46.61m    1 
  6 Fisher, Reece                St. Paul H S          42.33m     45.64m 
  7 Glancie, Jarret              Laura Secord S S      42.17m     43.83m 
  8 Hutton, Randy                Blessed Trinity H S   44.67m     42.12m 
  9 Glass, Kevin                 Churchill, S          42.24m     40.59m 
 10 Blayney, Jeff                Dunnville S S         41.36m     40.01m 
 11 Bowman, Brandyn              Highland              38.19m     37.33m 
 12 Leegstra, Josh               Highland              39.31m     37.07m 
 13 Janzen, Josh                 Saltfleet             40.29m     36.11m 
 -- Cropper, Zach                Hamilton District     39.44m       FOUL

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 rowles, adam                 Highland             6:38.13    6:26.63    6 
  2 DelleMonache, Alex           E. L. Crossley S S   6:43.07    6:28.88    4 
  3 Continisio, Carmen           Blessed Trinity H S  6:46.91    6:42.35    3 
  4 Mecca, Ryan                  St. Michael H S      7:06.35    6:45.20    2 
  5 Fortaleza, Mike              Churchill, S         6:50.73    6:46.21    1 
  6 Walicki, Dylan               Eden High School     7:03.69    6:56.21 
  7 Xu, Rui                      Westdale             7:06.45    6:58.56 
  8 Cormier, Matthew             Churchill, S         7:13.62    7:03.55 
  9 Leblanc, Marcel              Eastdale S S         7:22.33    7:07.57 
 10 Deba, Mitchell               E. L. Crossley S S   7:16.78    7:14.62 
 11 Soufian, Jordan              Ancaster High        7:25.25    7:25.94 
 12 Farrel, Jamie                Grimsby D S S        7:21.55    7:32.23 
 -- Salomons, Hunter             E. L. Crossley S S   7:26.20         DQ 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open 
=================================================================================== 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points 
=================================================================================== 
  1 Sir Winston Churchill S S  'A'                    3:35.28    3:29.13   2   6 
  2 Highland  'A'                                     3:44.37    3:34.33   2   4 
  3 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach  'A'                       3:35.42    3:36.26   2   3 
  4 Grimsby D S S  'A'                                3:43.66    3:42.59   2   2 
  5 Centennial S S  'A'                               3:50.75    3:51.29   2   1 
  6 E. L. Crossley S S  'A'                           3:54.45    3:53.56   2 
  7 Denis Morris H S  'A'                             4:15.88    3:54.00   1 
  8 Laura Secord S S  'A'                             3:56.78    3:55.07   2 
  9 Guido de Bres  'A'                                4:04.55    3:56.02   1 
 10 Lakeshore C H S  'A'                              4:18.22    4:02.44   1 
 11 St. Francis S S  'A'                              4:15.22    4:07.81   1 

Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory 
================================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points 
================================================================================ 
  1 Posavad, Ben                 Beamsville D S S                  19.87    6


Post to:
Post as: 
1 comment(s)
McGillivray
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 1
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Savanah Denis Morris H S 12.97 12.88Q 2
2 Fontaine, Alysha Jean Vanier E S 13.75 13.55Q 1
3 Binotto, Monica Ancaster High 13.57 13.53Q 2
4 Hemrica, Hailey Sir Allan MacNab 13.43 13.63Q 1
5 DeVries, Samantha Hamilton District 13.51 13.79q 2
6 Kerekesch, Katrina Highland 13.84 13.87q 2
7 Kovac, Sara Eden High School 13.78 13.88q 2
8 Davoli, Marquis Notre Dame College 13.99 13.98q 1
9 Barichello, Daniella Blessed Trinity H S 13.50 14.01 1
10 Viscek, Vanessa Denis Morris H S 14.00 14.03 2
11 Othman, Lynda Laura Secord S S 14.03 14.11 2
11 Scaringi, Felicia St. Paul H S 13.65 14.11 1
13 Bassie, Sierra Hamilton District 13.89 14.45 1
14 Anyakwo, Chifum Niagara Coll 14.50 14.56 1
15 Pritchard, Kaitlyn E. L. Crossley S S 14.57 14.68 1
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Savanah Denis Morris H S 12.88 13.08 6
2 Fontaine, Alysha Jean Vanier E S 13.55 13.40 4
3 Hemrica, Hailey Sir Allan MacNab 13.63 13.73 3
4 Binotto, Monica Ancaster High 13.53 13.75 2
5 DeVries, Samantha Hamilton District 13.79 13.92 1
6 Davoli, Marquis Notre Dame College 13.98 13.96
7 Kovac, Sara Eden High School 13.88 13.99
8 Kerekesch, Katrina Highland 13.87 14.08
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Allen, Savanah Denis Morris H S 26.59 26.67 2 6
2 Hemrica, Hailey Sir Allan MacNab 27.35 27.45 2 4
3 Scaringi, Felicia St. Paul H S 28.15 27.96 2 3
4 Barichello, Daniella Blessed Trinity H S 28.70 28.22 2 2
5 Johnston, Ryann Highland 28.42 28.43 2 1
6 Hillman, Emma Sherwood 28.80 28.47 1
7 Hewick, Samatha Waterdown 28.23 28.50 2
8 Joseph, Jecica Lakeshore C H S 28.73 28.51 2
9 DeVries, Samantha Hamilton District 27.95 28.85 2
10 Davoli, Marquis Notre Dame College 30.05 29.13 1
11 Kurpe, Hannah Blessed Trinity H S 29.09 29.24 1
12 Butler, Natalie Westlane S S 30.41 29.70 1
13 Othman, Lynda Laura Secord S S 29.74 29.84 1
14 deSouza, Raiven Eden High School 29.54 30.47 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 2
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hemrica, Hailey Sir Allan MacNab 1:00.86 1:01.48 2 6
2 Johnston, Ryann Highland 1:01.92 1:01.78 2 4
3 Binotto, Monica Ancaster High 1:01.87 1:02.38 2 3
4 Brent, Emily Highland 1:02.62 1:02.40 2 2
5 Joseph, Jecica Lakeshore C H S 1:03.69 1:02.80 2 1
6 Butler, Natalie Westlane S S 1:05.67 1:04.83 2
7 Spadaro, Nicole Blessed Trinity H S 1:13.69 1:11.04 2
8 Woodhouse, Rachael Denis Morris H S 1:13.91 1:11.99 1
9 Hockings, Brianna Port Colborne H S 1:13.94 1:12.99 1
10 Westbrook, Courtney Churchill, S 1:24.93 1:26.65 1
-- Collie, Keagin E. L. Crossley S S 1:09.34 DNF 1
-- Moslowski, Leanne Sherwood 1:03.54 DNF 2
-- Gilmour, Rowan Stamford C & V I 1:15.18 DNF 1
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myers, Tracey Blessed Trinity H S 2:23.55 2:25.01 6
2 Brent, Emily Highland 2:34.36 2:31.90 4
3 Hopkins, Alyssa Highland 2:35.05 2:34.48 3
4 Savoy, Kara St. Paul H S 2:41.53 2:34.97 2
5 Isbister, Elizabeth Saltfleet 2:43.83 2:38.16 1
6 Gearing, Lisa E. L. Crossley S S 2:41.71 2:39.59
7 Lapp, Mary Ridge-Cr HS 2:43.44 2:42.50
8 Nickerson, Haille Blessed Trinity H S 2:50.08 2:43.07
9 Sohi, Nikki E. L. Crossley S S 2:47.77 2:49.01
10 Tomaino, Kelsea Notre Dame College 2:55.43 2:49.77
11 Augustus, Brooke-Lynne Laura Secord S S 2:53.34 2:51.22
12 Bent, Michalla Laura Secord S S 3:07.25 2:54.00
13 McComb, Marissa Westmount 2:43.27 2:56.54
14 Westbrook, Courtney Churchill, S 3:33.04 3:37.59
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryall, Stephanie Westdale 4:43.09 4:56.35 6
2 Myers, Tracey Blessed Trinity H S 5:12.54 4:56.82 4
3 Waller, Simone St. Michael H S 5:17.90 4:57.32 3
4 Kennedy, Madeleine Westdale 5:11.24 4:58.82 2
5 Bologer, Elise Waterdown 5:09.51 5:01.14 1
6 Gearing, Lisa E. L. Crossley S S 5:27.20 5:04.17
7 Savoy, Kara St. Paul H S 5:41.50 5:17.19
8 deBeer, Anya Ancaster High 5:28.02 5:19.96
9 Sohi, Nikki E. L. Crossley S S 5:46.50 5:24.65
10 Lapp, Mary Ridge-Cr HS 5:41.30 5:26.49
11 Khnanisho, Ramona Denis Morris H S 5:56.07 5:33.11
12 Randall, Ceili Beamsville D S S 5:51.80 5:52.31
13 Brasz, Faith Heritage Chr 6:19.69 5:53.09
13 McComb, Marissa Westmount 5:28.35 5:53.09
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 3
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryall, Stephanie Westdale 10:21.80 10:47.87 6
2 Bologer, Elise Waterdown 11:39.75 11:51.28 4
3 Waller, Simone St. Michael H S 12:21.40 12:03.41 3
4 Kennedy, Madeleine Westdale 11:50.02 12:15.17 2
5 Gearing, Lisa E. L. Crossley S S 12:38.00 12:25.38 1
6 Webb, Lauren West Park S S 13:46.92 12:41.17
7 deBeer, Anya Ancaster High 12:51.16 12:56.75
8 Khnanisho, Ramona Denis Morris H S 13:00.42 13:36.84
9 Hill, Madison Niagara Coll 13:51.30 14:08.98
10 Richards, Riley McKinnon Park H S 14:49.70 15:25.93
11 Forsyth, Zoe Cayuga S S 15:17.80 15:58.53
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nero, Emma Centennial S S 13.12 12.97Q 2
2 Tousaw, Victoria Grimsby D S S 14.06 14.13Q 1
3 Othman, Lynda Laura Secord S S 14.20 14.70Q 1
4 Koslowski, Jordan Sherwood 14.85 14.87Q 2
5 Pellow, Meghan E. L. Crossley S S 15.02 14.94q 1
6 Crowley, Emily Centennial S S 15.05 14.97q 1
7 Hendriks, Ally Blessed Trinity H S 15.38 15.37q 1
8 Bezemer, Chelsea Hamilton District 15.63 15.38q 2
9 Bouwers, Naomi Heritage Chr 15.00 15.42 2
10 Glen, Regan E. L. Crossley S S 15.15 15.46 2
11 Bannon, Katelyn Ridge-Cr HS 15.22 15.67 2
12 McMullen, Rachel Sherwood 15.38 15.78 1
13 Trudle, Darien Saltfleet 16.16 16.34 1
14 Kloet, Gillian Hamilton District 16.61 17.30 1
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nero, Emma Centennial S S 12.97 12.70 6
2 Othman, Lynda Laura Secord S S 14.70 13.94 4
3 Tousaw, Victoria Grimsby D S S 14.13 14.01 3
4 Koslowski, Jordan Sherwood 14.87 14.39 2
5 Pellow, Meghan E. L. Crossley S S 14.94 14.69 1
6 Crowley, Emily Centennial S S 14.97 14.72
7 Hendriks, Ally Blessed Trinity H S 15.37 15.22
8 Bezemer, Chelsea Hamilton District 15.38 15.89
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Binotto, Monica Ancaster High 1:18.20 50.81 1 6
2 Moslowski, Leanne Sherwood 51.99 50.84 2 4
3 Tousaw, Victoria Grimsby D S S 53.67 52.74 2 3
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 4
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
4 Collie, Keagin E. L. Crossley S S 55.03 52.76 2 2
5 Mooradian, Katie Churchill, S 54.19 53.75 2 1
6 Steed, Keaton E. L. Crossley S S 58.85 54.31 1
7 McMullen, Rachel Sherwood 55.38 54.57 2
8 Hendriks, Ally Blessed Trinity H S 55.40 55.56 2
9 Julseth, Hannah McKinnon Park H S 57.40 56.45 1
10 Needham, Abby Orchard Park 57.81 56.51 1
11 Shemmans, Jenna McKinnon Park H S 57.79 56.92 1
12 Thompson, Shelly Highland 1:01.80 59.91 1
13 Pellow, Meghan E. L. Crossley S S 56.92 1:00.09 1
14 Augustus, Brooke-Lynne Laura Secord S S 55.76 1:00.13 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sherwood 'A' 53.53 52.88 2 6
1) Moslowski, Leanne 2) McMullen, Rachel
3) Abdulla, Hana 4) Hillman, Emma
2 Highland 'A' 54.01 53.63 2 4
3 Denis Morris H S 'A' 56.65 55.06 2 3
4 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 54.38 55.23 2 2
5 Hamilton District 'A' 56.22 55.34 2 1
1) Kloet, Gillian 2) DeVries, Samantha
3) Bassie, Sierra 4) Bezemer, Chelsea
6 Waterdown 'A' 56.65 55.71 2
1) Chin, Naomi 2) Columbus, Alison
3) East, Sam 4) Henrick, Sam
7 Notre Dame College 'A' 57.69 55.80 2
1) Albano, Amber 2) Davoli, Marquis
3) Nelson, Sarah 4) Nenadovich, Brooke
8 Eden High School 'A' 57.96 55.99 2
9 McKinnon Park H S 'A' 59.58 59.29 1
10 Grimsby D S S 'A' 1:01.18 59.96 1
-- Laura Secord S S 'A' 59.98 DQ 1
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cardy, Shyla E. L. Crossley S S 1.70m 1.70m 6
2 Gilmour, Rowan Stamford C & V I 1.45m 1.45m 4
3 Koslowski, Jordan Sherwood 1.45m J1.45m 3
4 Hendriks, Ally Blessed Trinity H S 1.40m J1.45m 1.50
4 Bezemer, Chelsea Hamilton District 1.45m J1.45m 1.50
6 Edwards, Alexys Thorold S S 1.40m J1.45m
7 Naccaroto, Emily Holy Cross H S 1.30m 1.40m
7 Dukes, Emma Grimsby D S S 1.35m 1.40m
7 Hewick, Samatha Waterdown 1.40m 1.40m
7 Hopkins, Alyssa Highland 1.40m 1.40m
7 Tardif, Stéphanie Jean Vanier E S 1.40m 1.40m
12 Webb, Lauren St. Francis S S 1.30m 1.35m
13 Tuck, Brooke McKinnon Park H S 1.35m 1.30m
13 Shilz, Kristin Ridge-Cr HS 1.40m 1.30m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 5
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen, Savanah Denis Morris H S 4.50m 5.03m 6
2 Kovac, Sara Eden High School 4.47m 4.75m 4
3 Domenegato, Leah E. L. Crossley S S 4.70m 4.74m 3
4 Kloet, Gillian Hamilton District 4.37m 4.56m 2
5 Deamude, Kenz E. L. Crossley S S 4.36m J4.56m 1
6 Fontaine, Alysha Jean Vanier E S 4.51m 4.41m
7 Davoli, Marquis Notre Dame College 4.53m 4.40m
8 Scaringi, Felicia St. Paul H S 4.44m 4.30m
9 Koslowski, Jordan Sherwood 4.24m 4.28m
10 Veldman, Danielle Smithville D 4.11m 4.25m
11 Kerekesch, Katrina Highland 4.34m 4.14m
12 Moslowski, Leanne Sherwood 4.48m 4.12m
13 East, Samatha Waterdown 4.26m 4.07m
14 Skirrow, Hannah Eden High School 4.07m 4.05m
15 Haight, Brooke Eden High School 4.32m 3.58m
Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kovac, Sara Eden High School 10.43m 10.92m 6
2 Godin, Megan Churchill, S 9.59m 9.79m 4
3 Bezemer, Chelsea Hamilton District 10.16m 9.57m 3
4 Kerekesch, Katrina Highland 9.25m 9.55m 2
5 Nero, Emma Centennial S S 9.54m 9.51m 1
6 Loon, Taylor Eden High School 9.50m J9.51m
7 Janssen, Leigh Westdale 8.96m 9.45m
8 Deamude, Kenz E. L. Crossley S S 9.58m 9.42m
9 Bouwers, Naomi Heritage Chr 9.37m 9.24m
10 Pritchard, Kaitlyn E. L. Crossley S S 8.81m 9.16m
11 Glen, Regan E. L. Crossley S S 9.05m 9.08m
12 Chisholm, Thyra McKinnon Park H S 8.66m 8.59m
13 Veldman, Danielle Smithville D 8.76m 8.46m
14 DeVries, Samantha Hamilton District 8.87m 8.45m
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cardy, Shyla E. L. Crossley S S 8.71m 9.08m 6
2 Bullata, Natalie Denis Morris H S 8.22m 9.01m 4
3 Elliot, Shannon Beamsville D S S 7.86m 8.92m 3
4 Hill, Alexandra Laura Secord S S 8.16m 8.58m 2
5 Vandervelde, Natasha Guido de Bres 9.33m 7.53m 1
6 Kruger, Audrey Westlane S S 7.14m 7.15m
7 Castellanos, Virjinia Ridge-Cr HS 6.25m 6.97m
8 Vanveen, Jenna Guido de Bres 8.56m 6.85m
9 Thomson, Monica Westdale 8.37m 6.82m
10 Davis, Sydney Saltfleet 8.15m 6.64m
11 Hunter, Hilary E. L. Crossley S S 6.60m 6.58m
12 Book, Emily Eden High School 5.92m 6.07m
13 Read, Aaren Port Colborne H S 6.14m 5.92m
14 Strojin, Alana Denis Morris H S 6.25m 5.60m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 6
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Read, Aaren Port Colborne H S 20.98m 24.14m 6
2 Perchaluk, Zoey Ridge-Cr HS 21.88m 24.03m 4
3 Smith, Rachael Saltfleet 21.76m 23.99m 3
4 Bosma, Jessica Guido de Bres 21.63m 22.73m 2
5 Davis, Sydney Saltfleet 20.92m 22.58m 1
6 Book, Emily Eden High School 20.98m 21.73m
7 Castellanos, Virjinia Ridge-Cr HS 18.42m 19.89m
8 ohoski, rachel South Lincoln H S 16.86m 18.78m
9 Wice, Briana Saltfleet 20.64m 17.26m
10 Hunter, Hilary E. L. Crossley S S 15.44m 16.99m
11 pasaluko, lauren South Lincoln H S 17.09m 16.83m
12 Strojin, Alana Denis Morris H S 16.10m 15.96m
13 Rainville, Julie Saltfleet 20.30m 15.52m
14 cosgrove, ally South Lincoln H S 12.70m 13.71m
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vlatkovic, Tea Eden High School 23.20m 26.31m 6
2 Emarthle, Makelitv McKinnon Park H S 24.19m 25.93m 4
3 Thomson, Monica Westdale 23.01m 25.20m 3
4 Wice, Briana Saltfleet 26.02m 25.02m 2
5 Bosma, Jessica Guido de Bres 23.48m 23.89m 1
6 Incretolli, Rachel Saltfleet 21.79m 22.49m
7 Hill, Alexandra Laura Secord S S 21.46m 22.32m
8 Maiolo, Dayna Lakeshore C H S 14.95m 21.24m
9 Cardy, Shyla E. L. Crossley S S 23.80m 20.55m
10 Viscek, Vanessa Denis Morris H S 19.71m 20.14m
11 Hill, Madison Niagara Coll 19.30m 18.59m
12 Elliot, Shannon Beamsville D S S 19.71m 18.35m
13 Strojin, Alana Denis Morris H S 19.30m 15.93m
14 Hunter, Hilary E. L. Crossley S S 15.86m 14.40m
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley, Naomi Saltfleet 13.61 13.29Q 2
2 Boekestyn, Brooke Heritage Chr 13.27 13.45Q 1
3 Reid, Amanda Lakeshore C H S 13.70 13.90Q 2
4 Davidson, Kristen Sherwood 14.38 14.02Q 1
5 Szabo, Danielle Blessed Trinity H S 13.97 13.93q 2
6 Nwebube, Chinwe Great Lakes 13.89 14.11q 1
6 Wu, Erica Westmount 14.33 14.11q 2
8 Lemaitre, Rachelle Saltfleet 14.41 14.13q 1
9 Greaves, Emma Highland 14.43 14.20 2
10 Consigli, Kalena Notre Dame College 13.96 14.21 2
11 Dano, Ashling St. Francis S S 14.10 14.33 1
12 Wall, Maegan Eden High School 14.30 14.49 1
13 Leblanc, Madeline Notre Dame College 14.69 14.73 2
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 7
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley, Naomi Saltfleet 13.29 13.27 6
2 Boekestyn, Brooke Heritage Chr 13.45 13.32 4
3 Davidson, Kristen Sherwood 14.02 13.77 3
4 Szabo, Danielle Blessed Trinity H S 13.93 13.96 2
5 Nwebube, Chinwe Great Lakes 14.11 13.98 1
6 Lemaitre, Rachelle Saltfleet 14.13 14.04
7 Wu, Erica Westmount 14.11 14.10
8 Reid, Amanda Lakeshore C H S 13.90 14.16
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boekestyn, Brooke Heritage Chr 27.38 27.17 2 6
2 Nickel, Veda Highland 27.51 27.77 2 4
3 Luciano, Nicole A.N. Myer S S 28.25 28.02 2 3
4 Nwebube, Chinwe Great Lakes 28.31 28.75 2 2
5 Szabo, Danielle Blessed Trinity H S 28.78 28.94 2 1
6 Reid, Amanda Lakeshore C H S 29.34 29.26 2
7 Boyd, Logan Waterdown 28.93 29.39 2
8 Greaves, Emma Highland 30.11 30.09 1
9 Tamayo, Karen Churchill, S 29.71 30.14 1
10 Lindsay, Lavinia St. Michael H S 30.33 30.22 1
11 Paccanaro, Cassie Cayuga S S 29.17 30.23 2
12 Nichols, Kiana Grimsby D S S 29.86 31.07 1
13 Dejong, Micaela Hamilton District 30.81 31.37 1
14 Miljus, Alexia St. Paul H S 31.01 31.69 1
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nickel, Veda Highland 1:01.99 1:02.09 2 6
2 Hopkins, Kylie Highland 1:02.49 1:02.63 2 4
3 Boyd, Logan Waterdown 1:04.82 1:04.09 2 3
4 Dano, Ashling St. Francis S S 1:05.52 1:04.79 2 2
5 Lindsay, Lavinia St. Michael H S 1:05.78 1:04.82 2 1
6 Vanegmond, Jodi Guido de Bres 1:08.87 1:06.15 1
7 Majerovich, Katherine Grimsby D S S 1:06.57 1:06.60 2
8 Paccanaro, Cassie Cayuga S S 1:07.31 1:06.79 1
9 Pio, Nila Denis Morris H S 1:06.93 1:07.59 2
10 Winger, Katie Fort Erie S S 1:10.39 1:08.98 1
11 Beatty, Emily Laura Secord S S 1:12.08 1:09.47 1
12 Wood, Corey Jean Vanier E S 1:12.18 1:11.73 1
13 Matthews, Rachel St. Paul H S 1:11.74 1:12.38 1
14 Watts, Sydney Denis Morris H S 1:14.65 1:18.22 1
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rempel, Megan E. L. Crossley S S 2:32.48 2:23.68 6
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 8
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 800 Meter Run Junior
2 Korsmit, Laura Holy Cross H S 2:24.15 2:25.40 4
3 Hopkins, Kylie Highland 2:29.42 2:28.85 3
4 Bantten, Hannah Niagara Coll 2:47.18 2:38.02 2
5 Bak, Maddy Highland 2:44.29 2:45.58 1
6 Boyd, Logan Waterdown 2:35.21 2:54.29
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rempel, Megan E. L. Crossley S S 5:24.30 4:48.47 6
2 Abbott-Tate, Zoe Centennial S S 5:24.40 4:50.50 4
3 Korsmit, Laura Holy Cross H S 4:56.09 4:51.20 3
4 Kuhn, Kristen Ridge-Cr HS 5:06.50 4:52.68 2
5 Woodhouse, Alysa Denis Morris H S 5:15.16 5:22.01 1
6 Ianiero, Breanna Eden High School 5:36.90 5:28.32
7 Maves, Aynsley A.N. Myer S S 5:42.00 5:33.78
8 Wiley, Elise Churchill, S 6:01.09 5:35.08
9 Laurat, Rachel Ancaster High 5:43.33 5:43.05
10 Gallagher, Olivia Blessed Trinity H S 5:55.75 5:48.58
11 Liebau, Amanda E. L. Crossley S S 6:36.20 6:33.17
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kuhn, Kristen Ridge-Cr HS 11:18.92 10:56.84 6
2 Abbott-Tate, Zoe Centennial S S 12:05.87 11:06.45 4
3 Woodhouse, Alysa Denis Morris H S 11:35.08 11:36.57 3
4 Locco, Lauren Westmount 11:38.52 11:46.80 2
5 Maves, Aynsley A.N. Myer S S 12:10.21 12:00.75 1
6 Ianiero, Breanna Eden High School 12:37.90 12:18.90
7 Stacey, Natalie Westdale 12:34.03 12:19.74
8 Xu, Yinze Westdale 11:48.32 12:28.51
9 Laurat, Rachel Ancaster High 12:37.39 12:47.04
10 Gallagher, Olivia Blessed Trinity H S 12:59.76 12:49.57
11 Bates, Rianne A.N. Myer S S 12:43.57 12:54.92
12 Bak, Maddy Highland 12:22.82 13:09.68
13 mccollum, carly South Lincoln H S 13:51.60 14:52.15
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley, Naomi Saltfleet 12.49 12.57Q 2
2 Thorne, Elizabeth Centennial S S 12.56 12.89Q 1
3 Donoff, Sarah Highland 14.10 13.82Q 1
4 Thomson, Mary A.N. Myer S S 14.63 14.69Q 2
5 Whelan, Charlotte Highland 15.92 15.42q 2
6 Kis, Erin E. L. Crossley S S 15.56 15.48q 1
7 Climenhage, Hailey Centennial S S 15.53 15.54q 2
8 Bittner, Kayla Beamsville D S S 15.70 15.59q 1
9 Stewart, Miranda Cayuga S S 16.08 15.86 2
10 Soppitt, Mary Eden High School 16.47 16.41 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 9
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
11 Nguyen, Samantha Orchard Park 17.41 16.53 1
12 Weber, Christina Grimsby D S S 16.29 16.57 1
13 Persia, Eily Blessed Trinity H S 16.75 17.17 2
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley, Naomi Saltfleet 12.57 12.35 6
2 Thorne, Elizabeth Centennial S S 12.89 12.63 4
3 Donoff, Sarah Highland 13.82 14.14 3
4 Whelan, Charlotte Highland 15.42 14.87 2
5 Thomson, Mary A.N. Myer S S 14.69 15.28 1
6 Bittner, Kayla Beamsville D S S 15.59 15.31
7 Kis, Erin E. L. Crossley S S 15.48 15.43
8 Climenhage, Hailey Centennial S S 15.54 15.82
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashley, Naomi Saltfleet 47.35 47.91 2 6
2 Thorne, Elizabeth Centennial S S 51.11 50.00 2 4
3 Luciano, Nicole A.N. Myer S S 54.88 51.29 2 3
4 Majerovich, Katherine Grimsby D S S 54.26 52.21 2 2
5 Donoff, Sarah Highland 53.11 53.22 2 1
6 Whelan, Charlotte Highland 56.76 54.39 2
7 Dion, Julie Churchill, S 54.05 54.99 2
8 Bittner, Kayla Beamsville D S S 56.51 55.30 2
9 robertson, jessie South Lincoln H S 1:01.04 59.48 1
10 Weber, Christina Grimsby D S S 59.70 1:00.29 1
11 Nguyen, Samantha Orchard Park 1:01.84 1:03.94 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Highland 'A' 52.60 52.38 2 6
2 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 55.13 53.50 2 4
3 Sir Winston Churchill S S 'A' 54.86 53.90 2 3
4 Saltfleet 'A' 55.50 54.04 2 2
1) Vrekalic, Jessica 2) Trudel, Darien
3) Lemaitre, Rachelle 4) Ashley, Naomi
5 Denis Morris H S 'A' 55.50 54.99 2 1
6 Eden High School 'A' 55.91 55.36 2
7 Port Colborne H S 'A' 57.69 56.73 2
8 Dunnville S S 'A' 57.02 57.59 2
1) Kostelny, Taryn 2) McMahon, Ryleigh
3) Howard, Jessica 4) Hines, Lauren
9 Waterdown 'A' 1:00.19 58.64 1
1) Bloxom, Taylor 2) Boyd, Logan
3) Nizharadze, Ana 4) Sangster, Caileigh
10 Cayuga S S 'A' 59.25 58.80 1
11 St. Paul H S 'A' 58.13 58.95 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 10
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
12 Hamilton District 'A' 59.27 59.04 1
1) Dejong, Micaela 2) Kloet, Christina
3) Koning, Leah 4) Noordam, Kristen
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miljus, Alexia St. Paul H S 1.30m 1.50m 6
2 Leavens, Marissa E. L. Crossley S S 1.45m J1.50m 4
3 Whiteley, Katelynn St. Paul H S 1.45m J1.50m 3
4 Ianiero, Breanna Eden High School 1.40m 1.45m 2
5 Dion, Julie Churchill, S 1.40m J1.45m 1
6 Jacques, Morgan Grimsby D S S 1.35m 1.40m
7 Cooper, Sarah Hagersville S S 1.20m 1.30m
-- shortridge, alex South Lincoln H S 1.35m NH
Women Pole Vault Midget / Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Darnay, Kelsey St. Michael H S 2.50m 2.65m 6
2 Perchaluk, Zoey Ridge-Cr HS 1.80m 2.05m 4
3 Flake, Hannah Ridge-Cr HS 2.20m J2.05m 3
4 Keus, Holly E. L. Crossley S S 1.80m 1.75m 2
5 Glen, Regan E. L. Crossley S S 1.80m J1.75m 1
Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eagles, Rachel Beamsville D S S 4.82m 5.13m 6
2 Hines, Lauren Dunnville S S 4.98m 4.99m 4
3 Jacques, Morgan Grimsby D S S 4.41m 4.60m 3
4 Dewar, Annie Denis Morris H S 4.19m 4.48m 2
5 Soppitt, Mary Eden High School 4.32m 4.38m 1
6 Moffat, Jenna Orchard Park 3.81m 4.20m
7 Tamayo, Karen Churchill, S 4.51m 4.13m
7 Leavens, Marissa E. L. Crossley S S 4.02m 4.13m
9 Donoff, Sarah Highland 4.34m 4.09m
9 Miljus, Alexia St. Paul H S 4.12m 4.09m
11 Noordam, Kristen Hamilton District 4.25m 4.08m
12 Kis, Erin E. L. Crossley S S 4.10m 4.06m
13 Dantuma, Jasmine Guido de Bres 3.97m 3.75m
14 Wu, Erica Westmount 4.12m 3.23m
Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hines, Lauren Dunnville S S 11.00m 10.72m 6
2 Reid, Amanda Lakeshore C H S 9.66m 10.12m 4
3 Jacques, Morgan Grimsby D S S 9.87m 10.07m 3
4 Eagles, Rachel Beamsville D S S 9.94m 10.05m 2
5 Beatty, Emily Laura Secord S S 9.64m 9.62m 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 11
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women Triple Jump Junior
6 Leavens, Marissa E. L. Crossley S S 9.17m 9.55m
7 trifunavic, kassy South Lincoln H S 8.24m 9.12m
8 Cooper, Sarah Hagersville S S 9.06m 9.02m
9 Cunningham, Taryn Blessed Trinity H S 8.69m 8.75m
10 Davies, Chelsey E. L. Crossley S S 9.12m 8.57m
11 Laurat, Rachel Ancaster High 7.92m 8.23m
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Croft, Patricia Notre Dame College 8.06m 8.79m 6
2 Foster, Sonia Fort Erie S S 8.05m 8.49m 4
3 Wiebe, Rachel Eden High School 7.66m 8.21m 3
4 trifunavic, kassy South Lincoln H S 8.14m 7.58m 2
5 Detlor, Jessica Ridge-Cr HS 7.64m 7.54m 1
6 Short, Rebecca Grimsby D S S 7.46m 7.46m
7 Anderson, Angelica Eden High School 7.46m 7.41m
8 Stewart, Miranda Cayuga S S 7.39m 7.34m
9 Bakker, Sarah Cayuga S S 7.36m 7.07m
10 Cumming, Carly Highland 7.26m 6.90m
11 Deboer, Veronica Guido de Bres 6.52m 6.64m
12 Deboer, Chanelle Guido de Bres 6.70m 6.57m
13 McLean, Ciara Highland 6.27m 6.19m
14 Hughes, Kyndra Highland 6.69m 5.88m
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kikert-Libeau, Jazmin Port Colborne H S 3.21m 34.82m 6
2 Cook, Elaine Ridge-Cr HS 2.77m 31.85m 4
3 Detlor, Jessica Ridge-Cr HS 2.83m 30.21m 3
4 Vannatter, Nicole Port Colborne H S 2.98m 28.25m 2
5 Hartwick, Taylor Cayuga S S 2.65m 25.74m 1
6 Short, Rebecca Grimsby D S S 20.39m 23.06m
7 vickers, kayla South Lincoln H S 19.25m 21.04m
8 Hughes, Kyndra Highland 22.03m 20.24m
9 Bieksa, Miranda Blessed Trinity H S 18.72m 19.66m
10 trifunavic, kassy South Lincoln H S 19.58m 18.64m
11 Deboer, Chanelle Guido de Bres 21.34m 18.33m
12 McLean, Ciara Highland 15.44m 14.52m
13 Deboer, Veronica Guido de Bres 15.74m 13.78m
14 Cumming, Carly Highland 13.23m 11.36m
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foster, Sonia Fort Erie S S 29.22m 28.10m 6
2 Kikert-Libeau, Jazmin Port Colborne H S 25.82m 25.47m 4
3 Croft, Patricia Notre Dame College 22.73m 23.89m 3
4 Bakker, Sarah Cayuga S S 24.75m 23.38m 2
5 Yakubiw, Zoe Laura Secord S S 25.05m 23.36m 1
6 Hartwick, Taylor Cayuga S S 24.05m 22.68m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 12
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women Javelin Throw Junior
7 Dewar, Annie Denis Morris H S 23.46m 22.45m
8 Wiebe, Rachel Eden High School 21.55m 20.37m
9 Deboer, Chanelle Guido de Bres 20.70m 20.02m
10 Cumming, Carly Highland 16.37m 19.35m
11 Veenhof, Sara Smithville D 18.94m 17.80m
12 McLean, Ciara Highland 18.24m 17.04m
13 Short, Rebecca Grimsby D S S 19.41m 16.47m
14 Deboer, Veronica Guido de Bres 11.79m 11.11m
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Shadae Denis Morris H S 12.62 12.86Q 1
2 McClurkin, Caitlin Grimsby D S S 12.83 13.02Q 2
3 Vansydenborgh, Denise Guido de Bres 13.49 13.33Q 2
4 Carriero, Alex A.N. Myer S S 13.44 13.38Q 1
5 Yeboah, Anne Guido de Bres 13.20 13.37q 2
6 Mazzarella, Annika Laura Secord S S 13.41 13.62q 1
7 Taylor, Chantel Sir Winston 13.60 13.73q 1
8 Boekestyn, Richelle Heritage Chr 13.59 13.75q 1
9 Ulman, Jenel Westmount 13.64 13.76 2
10 Graham, Tisha Barton S.S. 13.69 13.97 2
11 Gionet, Casey Holy Cross H S 13.73 14.07 1
12 Ristic, Natalia Centennial S S 14.17 14.28 1
13 Tuck, Missie McKinnon Park H S 14.26 14.31 2
14 Badawey, Tori Lane Jean Vanier E S 14.33 14.68 2
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Shadae Denis Morris H S 12.86 12.68 6
2 McClurkin, Caitlin Grimsby D S S 13.02 12.94 4
3 Yeboah, Anne Guido de Bres 13.37 13.08 3
4 Carriero, Alex A.N. Myer S S 13.38 13.25 2
5 Vansydenborgh, Denise Guido de Bres 13.33 13.29 1
6 Taylor, Chantel Sir Winston 13.73 13.52
7 Mazzarella, Annika Laura Secord S S 13.62 13.54
-- Boekestyn, Richelle Heritage Chr 13.75 DQ
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edwards, Shadae Denis Morris H S 26.30 26.39 2 6
2 Yeboah, Anne Guido de Bres 27.22 27.29 2 4
3 Carriero, Alex A.N. Myer S S 28.40 27.48 1 3
4 Musca, Mireille Blessed Trinity H S 27.66 27.60 2 2
5 Reichelt, Carrie Ridge-Cr HS 28.04 27.64 2 1
6 Taylor, Chantel Sir Winston 28.86 27.96 1
7 Vansydenborgh, Denise Guido de Bres 28.05 28.09 2
8 Boekestyn, Richelle Heritage Chr 28.37 28.23 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 13
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
9 Ulman, Jenel Westmount 28.36 28.29 2
10 Minor, Jessica Ridge-Cr HS 29.08 28.77 1
11 Hayward, Leah Highland 29.13 29.42 1
12 Vitaterna, Livia St. Paul H S 28.98 29.78 1
13 Heisler, Sarah Port Colborne H S 31.30 31.04 1
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Alannah E. L. Crossley S S 1:01.96 1:00.69 2 6
2 Despinic, Aleksa Westdale 1:02.18 1:00.76 2 4
3 Vis, Rebecca Guido de Bres 1:01.54 1:01.46 2 3
4 McWilliam, Hailey Laura Secord S S 1:03.48 1:02.67 2 2
5 Chivalan, Selena Denis Morris H S 1:04.96 1:04.11 2 1
6 Bennett, Courtney E. L. Crossley S S 1:04.12 1:04.93 2
7 Parker, Elena Barton S.S. 1:09.55 1:05.63 1
8 Sherwin, Kathleen Centennial S S 1:07.24 1:06.10 2
9 Laughlin, Erin Blessed Trinity H S 1:07.82 1:06.32 1
10 Browett, Amy Thorold S S 1:10.84 1:07.75 1
11 Minor, Jessica Ridge-Cr HS 1:06.01 1:08.10 2
12 Stacey, Julia Westdale 1:08.42 1:08.38 1
13 Hawkhisstone, Ashley St. Francis S S 1:09.40 1:09.76 1
14 Koiter, Laurissa Lakeshore C H S 1:11.72 1:12.07 1
15 El-Harazy, Deena Orchard Park 1:20.03 1:19.72 1
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tate, Paige Highland 2:17.99 2:19.36 6
2 Despinic, Aleksa Westdale 2:20.77 2:21.73 4
3 MacDonald, Alannah E. L. Crossley S S 2:25.86 2:22.29 3
4 Eizenga, Talasia Churchill, S 2:27.75 2:27.32 2
5 Waller, Sabrina St. Michael H S 2:27.02 2:31.30 1
6 Chivalan, Selena Denis Morris H S 2:32.52 2:34.80
7 Vis, Rebecca Guido de Bres 2:39.60 2:42.88
8 Obrien, Meredith E. L. Crossley S S 2:51.48 2:45.02
9 Koudys, Jackie Blessed Trinity H S 2:55.14 2:50.19
10 Wachner, Rachel Blessed Trinity H S 2:53.12 2:52.61
11 Laughlin, Erin Blessed Trinity H S 2:55.21 2:57.38
-- Gravina, Maxine Westdale 2:31.92 DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cseresneyes, Phoebe Westdale 4:50.34 4:46.36 6
2 Llewellyn, Abby Ancaster High 5:02.91 4:57.35 4
3 Cahill, Rachel A.N. Myer S S 5:05.00 4:57.79 3
4 Waller, Sabrina St. Michael H S 5:06.80 5:00.60 2
5 Eizenga, Talasia Churchill, S 5:08.12 5:01.22 1
6 Summers, Heather Westdale 5:04.50 5:05.68
7 Lawless, Nicole Churchill, S 5:17.76 5:21.65
8 Elgersma, Leah Guido de Bres 5:38.76 5:44.65
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 14
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
9 Nagy, Skye A.N. Myer S S 5:55.40 5:59.62
10 James, Emily Westlane S S 6:17.70 6:08.82
11 kruickshank, catrina South Lincoln H S 6:13.46 6:22.52
12 Celetti, Alex Denis Morris H S 6:28.54 6:26.25
13 Jovanovic, Alexa St. Paul H S 6:38.00 6:29.64
14 Howes, Allison Denis Morris H S 6:38.22 6:46.17
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cseresneyes, Phoebe Westdale 10:24.38 10:50.28 6
2 Lawless, Nicole Churchill, S 11:27.71 11:16.47 4
3 Cahill, Rachel A.N. Myer S S 11:32.30 11:32.37 3
4 Llewellyn, Abby Ancaster High 11:15.60 11:34.47 2
5 Summers, Heather Westdale 11:27.08 11:40.44 1
6 Hrycusko, Kathryn E. L. Crossley S S 12:31.46 11:59.26
7 thompson, karen Highland 11:42.34 12:20.96
8 whiffing, robin Highland 12:39.55 13:00.31
9 Nagy, Skye A.N. Myer S S 12:59.33 13:24.79
10 James, Emily Westlane S S 13:43.41 13:31.55
11 Veri, Charlotte McKinnon Park H S 14:02.25 14:03.17
12 Koudijs, Emily Great Lakes 14:19.99 14:34.90
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ollier, Mary Grimsby D S S 15.54 15.89Q 2
2 Heckel, Jessie A.N. Myer S S 16.35 16.36Q 1
3 Lin, Sally Laura Secord S S 16.26 16.51Q 1
4 Beattie, Hilary Blessed Trinity H S 17.20 17.61Q 2
5 Ferreira, Arianne Centennial S S 17.90 17.47q 1
6 Ferguson, Lauren Ridge-Cr HS 17.32 17.49q 1
7 Ross, Raylene Grimsby D S S 17.14 18.14q 2
8 Harley, Teri-Lee Sir John A M 17.99 18.27q 2
9 Paduano, Lauren Grimsby D S S 18.19 18.45 2
10 Danielson, Hannah Cayuga S S 18.78 18.95 1
11 Fontaine, Katelyn Jean Vanier E S 19.16 19.39 1
12 Kerekesch, Elizabeth Parkside 19.17 19.46 2
13 Puffer, Aimee Orchard Park 20.30 20.97 1
14 Patel, Nisha Orchard Park 22.22 22.14 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ollier, Mary Grimsby D S S 15.89 15.34 6
2 Lin, Sally Laura Secord S S 16.51 16.49 4
3 Heckel, Jessie A.N. Myer S S 16.36 16.58 3
4 Ferguson, Lauren Ridge-Cr HS 17.49 17.49 2
5 Ross, Raylene Grimsby D S S 18.14 17.54 1
6 Ferreira, Arianne Centennial S S 17.47 17.70
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 15
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
7 Beattie, Hilary Blessed Trinity H S 17.61 17.71
8 Harley, Teri-Lee Sir John A M 18.27 18.54
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Musca, Mireille Blessed Trinity H S 1:09.28 1:07.83 2 6
2 Bennett, Courtney E. L. Crossley S S 1:11.40 1:10.29 2 4
3 McWilliam, Hailey Laura Secord S S 1:10.32 1:11.72 2 3
4 Ross, Raylene Grimsby D S S 1:12.98 1:14.21 2 2
5 Paduano, Lauren Grimsby D S S 1:17.51 1:15.09 2 1
6 Harley, Teri-Lee Sir John A M 1:15.63 1:19.08 2
7 Kerekesch, Elizabeth Parkside 1:27.55 1:26.13 2
8 Smith, Rebecca Lakeshore C H S 1:38.69 1:28.43 1
9 Patel, Nisha Orchard Park 1:31.62 1:34.03 1
10 Puffer, Aimee Orchard Park 1:32.09 1:39.30 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Guido de Bres 'A' 52.75 50.97 2 6
1) Kieft, Stefanie 2) Vis, Rebecca
3) Vansydenborgh, Denise 4) Yeboah, Anne
2 Grimsby D S S 'A' 51.99 51.25 2 4
3 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach 'A' 53.23 52.74 2 3
4 A.N. Myer S S 'A' 55.07 53.10 2 2
1) Carriero, Alex 2) Luciano, Nicole
3) Schoonings, Victoria 4) Heckel, Jessie
5 Centennial S S 'A' 54.41 53.67 2 1
6 Jean Vanier E S 'A' 55.83 55.11 1
1) Fontaine, Katelyn 2) Rivando, Janelle
3) Fontaine, Alysha 4) Badawey, Tori Lane
7 Highland 'A' 55.70 56.49 2
8 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 55.81 57.24 1
9 Denis Morris H S 'A' 59.16 57.65 1
10 Barton S.S. 'A' 58.53 58.28 1
1) Graham, Tisha 2) Parker, Elena
3) Kinkhart, Omee 4) Clark, Jacklyn
11 St. Francis S S 'A' 58.24 58.51 1
12 Holy Cross H S 'A' 1:00.35 59.94 1
13 Westdale 'A' 54.59 1:02.34 2
1) Samek, Emily 2) Hinks-Russell, Olivia
3) Janssen, Leigh 4) Alexander, Akilah
-- Laura Secord S S 'A' 52.09 DQ 2
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanderMeer, Michelle Hamilton District 1.60m 1.60m 6
2 Steiginga, Lisa Hamilton District 1.50m 1.45m 2.50
2 Taylor, Adelaide Notre Dame College 1.45m 1.45m 2.50
2 Harley, Teri-Lee Sir John A M 1.45m 1.45m 2.50
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 16
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women High Jump Senior
2 Deboer, Crystal Guido de Bres 1.50m 1.45m 2.50
6 Meadows, Courtney Cayuga S S 1.30m 1.35m
7 Divok, Jordyn St. Catharin 1.20m 1.20m
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Au, Kimmy St. Paul H S 2.50m 2.80m 6
2 Kranics, Mackenzie Lakeshore C H S 2.80m J2.80m 4
3 Sisavath, Sheena Laura Secord S S 2.35m 2.35m 3
4 Ferguson, Lauren Ridge-Cr HS 2.20m 2.05m 2
Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClurkin, Caitlin Grimsby D S S 5.06m 5.33m 6
2 VanderMeer, Michelle Hamilton District 5.04m 5.00m 4
3 Graham, Tisha Barton S.S. 4.93m 4.99m 3
4 Symonds, Alexandra Notre Dame College 4.84m 4.78m 2
5 Njeru, Ashley St. Paul H S 4.81m 4.72m 1
6 Lin, Sally Laura Secord S S 4.57m 4.63m
7 trifunavic, stacey South Lincoln H S 4.60m 4.58m
8 Heckel, Jessie A.N. Myer S S 4.70m 4.52m
9 Mary, Ollier Grimsby D S S 4.72m 4.44m
10 Ross, Raylene Grimsby D S S 4.13m 4.32m
11 Vuyk, Melissa Hamilton District 4.60m 4.30m
Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 trifunavic, stacey South Lincoln H S 10.23m 10.78m 6
2 Symonds, Alexandra Notre Dame College 10.56m 10.75m 4
3 Musca, Mireille Blessed Trinity H S 10.32m 10.73m 3
4 Lin, Sally Laura Secord S S 10.29m 10.69m 2
5 VanderMeer, Michelle Hamilton District 9.87m 10.25m 1
6 Njeru, Ashley St. Paul H S 10.12m 9.94m
7 Olah, Briar St. Paul H S 10.17m 9.77m
8 Simpson, Chloe Laura Secord S S 8.92m 9.64m
9 Bunz, Mariah E. L. Crossley S S 9.53m 9.17m
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moss, Sarah Notre Dame College 11.28m 10.83m 6
2 denHollander, Jocelyn Denis Morris H S 8.92m 10.16m 4
3 DiCesare, Alyssa Westmount 9.40m 10.11m 3
4 Dunlap, Roberta Waterdown 8.55m 9.35m 2
5 carey, Randi Waterdown 10.05m 9.31m 1
6 Boisvenue, Ilyssa Port Colborne H S 8.95m 9.15m
7 Badgerow, Olivia Grimsby D S S 8.20m 8.45m
8 Cone, Laura Orchard Park 8.61m 8.39m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 17
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women Shot Put Senior
9 Boekestyn, Richelle Heritage Chr 8.36m 7.72m
10 Serianni, Lauren Notre Dame College 7.90m 7.68m
11 Scholz, Haley A.N. Myer S S 8.51m 7.57m
12 Sider, Taylor E. L. Crossley S S 7.55m 7.48m
13 Wristen, Taryn Hill Park 8.68m 7.45m
14 McKay, Cassidy Churchill, S 7.36m 7.10m
15 Cain, Carly Blessed Trinity H S 7.54m 7.09m
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moss, Sarah Notre Dame College 41.47m 44.89m 6
2 Boisvenue, Ilyssa Port Colborne H S 31.25m 33.34m 4
3 DiCesare, Alyssa Westmount 28.84m 31.15m 3
4 denHollander, Jocelyn Denis Morris H S 23.39m 28.07m 2
5 Cain, Carly Blessed Trinity H S 25.35m 27.71m 1
6 McGill, Jenna Saltfleet 23.88m 27.02m
7 Rigas-DiDomenico, Nicole A.N. Myer S S 25.65m 25.55m
8 Luciano, Courtney A.N. Myer S S 25.29m 22.70m
9 Wristen, Taryn Hill Park 23.39m 21.54m
10 Mihelcic, Maja Blessed Trinity H S 20.12m 20.06m
11 Schoonings, Victoria A.N. Myer S S 23.32m 19.38m
12 Badgerow, Olivia Grimsby D S S 21.87m 19.11m
13 Howcroft, Jessica Blessed Trinity H S 19.15m 18.87m
14 carey, Randi Waterdown 19.17m 17.63m
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schoonings, Victoria A.N. Myer S S 36.02m 36.40m 6
2 DiCesare, Alyssa Westmount 34.07m 34.41m 4
3 Maclean, Chelsey Saltfleet 30.08m 33.88m 3
4 Feiertag, Claire Ridge-Cr HS 31.70m 33.08m 2
5 Boisvenue, Ilyssa Port Colborne H S 30.55m 29.66m 1
6 Slamka, Hailey Holy Cross H S 28.67m 29.50m
7 McKay, Cassidy Churchill, S 29.71m 29.28m
8 Rigas-DiDomenico, Nicole A.N. Myer S S 24.30m 27.22m
9 Schweyer, Bailey Cayuga S S 26.60m 24.12m
10 Badgerow, Olivia Grimsby D S S 22.16m 22.72m
11 McGill, Jenna Saltfleet 27.13m 22.12m
12 carey, Randi Waterdown 24.46m 21.81m
13 Michalko, Christy West Park S S 21.99m 21.35m
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eizenga, Talasia Churchill, S 5:30.27 5:22.76 6
2 pansegrau, kaitlin Highland 5:42.15 5:42.02 4
3 Deboer, Crystal Guido de Bres 5:51.06 5:49.12 3
4 thompson, karen Highland 5:51.98 5:51.91 2
5 Hrycusko, Kathryn E. L. Crossley S S 5:56.51 5:53.29 1
6 Laughlin, Erin Blessed Trinity H S 6:17.94 5:57.35
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 18
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
7 Sherwin, Kathleen Centennial S S 6:01.99 6:13.13
8 Koudys, Jackie Blessed Trinity H S 6:21.35 6:21.26
9 Augustus, Brooke-Lynne Laura Secord S S 6:42.71 6:22.70
10 Bates, Rianne A.N. Myer S S 6:24.65 6:25.09
11 Winter, Amy Hamilton District 6:36.01 6:26.29
12 whiffing, robin Highland 6:30.23 6:32.35
13 Garisto, Adrianna St. Paul H S 6:34.78 6:45.60
14 Brideau, Niki-Ann Eastdale S S 6:44.97 6:47.98
15 Bent, Michalla Laura Secord S S 6:59.19 6:49.78
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Highland 'A' 4:13.72 4:09.24 2 6
2 Westdale 'A' 4:22.68 4:17.30 2 4
1) Cseresneyes, Phoebe 2) Gravina, Maxine
3) Despinic, Aleksa 4) Ryall, Stephanie
3 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 4:25.63 4:18.50 2 3
4 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach 'A' 4:27.15 4:25.79 2 2
5 Guido de Bres 'A' 4:36.05 4:33.97 2 1
6 Blessed Trinity H S 'A' 4:49.42 4:40.84 2
7 Denis Morris H S 'A' 5:02.57 4:43.10 1
8 Lakeshore C H S 'A' 5:10.33 4:45.67 1
9 Centennial S S 'A' 4:50.97 4:46.21 1
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bell, Twanell St. Catharin 12.03 12.05Q 2
2 Kennedy, Nathan Blessed Trinity H S 12.07 12.17Q 1
3 Selman, Jaquan Denis Morris H S 11.93 12.25Q 1
3 Campbell, Danny Governor Simcoe S S 11.94 12.25Q 2
5 DeLuca, Nick Ancaster High 12.72 12.38q 1
6 Jackson, Ben Sherwood 12.54 12.46q 2
7 Collie, Koldin E. L. Crossley S S 12.50 12.47q 2
8 Jack, Thomas Westmount 12.61 12.53q 1
9 Greenlaw, Sam Governor Simcoe S S 12.17 12.59 1
10 Mueller, Joel Ridge-Cr HS 12.76 12.76 2
11 Alcock, James Sherwood 13.21 12.85 2
12 Frager-Wells, Benjamin Westdale 13.07 12.87 2
13 Smith, Alex A.N. Myer S S 12.92 12.88 1
14 Bolton, Andy Ridge-Cr HS 12.83 12.91 2
15 Druzina, Kyle E. L. Crossley S S 12.85 12.97 1
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bell, Twanell St. Catharin 12.05 12.08 6
2 Selman, Jaquan Denis Morris H S 12.25 12.19 4
3 Kennedy, Nathan Blessed Trinity H S 12.17 12.26 3
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 19
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
4 Campbell, Danny Governor Simcoe S S 12.25 12.29 2
5 DeLuca, Nick Ancaster High 12.38 12.38 1
6 Collie, Koldin E. L. Crossley S S 12.47 12.49
7 Jack, Thomas Westmount 12.53 12.59
8 Jackson, Ben Sherwood 12.46 12.76
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Selman, Jaquan Denis Morris H S 24.21 24.43 2 6
2 Fennell, Sam E. L. Crossley S S 25.25 24.87 2 4
3 Wilson, Akeem Denis Morris H S 24.69 24.89 2 3
4 Campbell, Danny Governor Simcoe S S 24.79 25.01 2 2
5 DeLuca, Nick Ancaster High 26.17 25.14 2 1
6 Greenlaw, Sam Governor Simcoe S S 25.18 25.21 2
7 Kennedy, Nathan Blessed Trinity H S 25.11 25.34 2
8 Jackson, Ben Sherwood 25.71 25.88 2
9 Jack, Thomas Westmount 26.88 25.89 1
10 Duckworth, Steven Sherwood 26.84 26.07 1
11 Smith, Alex A.N. Myer S S 26.96 26.22 1
12 Dietz, Derek A.N. Myer S S 26.71 26.41 1
13 Collard, Kyle Centennial S S 26.56 26.44 1
14 Coatsworth, Lucas A.N. Myer S S 26.36 26.98 1
15 Doust, Abid Barton S.S. 27.21 27.42 1
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fennell, Sam E. L. Crossley S S 55.56 55.00 2 6
2 Jackson, Ben Sherwood 56.68 55.90 2 4
3 Dietz, Derek A.N. Myer S S 57.75 56.06 2 3
4 Chan, Terrence Laura Secord S S 57.21 56.20 2 2
5 Cowling, Will Laura Secord S S 58.16 56.49 2 1
6 Manson, Tom Highland 58.79 57.75 2
7 Raza, David E. L. Crossley S S 1:02.33 59.62 1
8 Zeller, Austin McKinnon Park H S 1:02.45 1:00.70 1
9 Miller, Edvin Laura Secord S S 1:01.32 1:01.07 1
10 Doust, Abid Barton S.S. 1:01.48 1:01.11 1
11 Bonsma, Ben Smithville D 1:02.42 1:01.78 1
12 Frager-Wells, Benjamin Westdale 1:03.79 1:03.29 1
13 Kieffer, Bryce Blessed Trinity H S 1:04.16 1:04.98 1
-- Culver, Josh Sherwood 58.77 DNF 2
-- Stefureak, Craig McKinnon Park H S 1:00.24 DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawless, Justin Churchill, S 2:08.52 2:09.74 6
2 Heidebrecht, Eric Highland 2:17.60 2:14.32 4
3 Manson, Tom Highland 2:18.37 2:15.28 3
4 Khan, Khushal Sherwood 2:18.68 2:16.60 2
5 Hassim, Cain Churchill, S 2:16.76 2:18.37 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 20
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men 800 Meter Run Midget
6 Vansydenborgh, Joel Guido de Bres 2:23.46 2:22.05
7 Flood, Jacob Beamsville D S S 2:24.08 2:22.14
8 Berketo, Noah Centennial S S 2:39.04 2:25.01
9 Jones, Brandon Jean Vanier E S 2:16.21 2:25.10
10 Witt, Braedon Westdale 2:21.13 2:25.15
11 Altamirano, David Denis Morris H S 2:24.87 2:25.18
12 Rossi, Joey Lakeshore C H S 2:31.15 2:38.80
-- Marshall, Tyler Laura Secord S S 2:29.34 DNF
-- Fennell, Sam E. L. Crossley S S 2:20.64 DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawless, Justin Churchill, S 4:24.76 4:32.64 6
2 Hassim, Cain Churchill, S 4:26.56 4:36.14 4
3 Heidebrecht, Eric Highland 4:38.09 4:38.69 3
4 Jones, Brandon Jean Vanier E S 4:46.06 4:41.48 2
5 McConnell, Luke Ancaster High 4:43.52 4:41.86 1
6 DeJong, Aaron Hamilton District 4:41.04 4:43.11
7 Attema, Quinten Smithville D 4:49.28 4:43.32
8 Flood, Jacob Beamsville D S S 4:52.51 4:46.90
9 Khan, Khushal Sherwood 4:47.64 4:49.39
10 Gearing, Danny E. L. Crossley S S 4:52.19 4:51.46
11 Berketo, Noah Centennial S S 5:02.76 4:52.46
12 Searles, Ian Ancaster High 4:44.26 4:54.18
13 Altamirano, David Denis Morris H S 4:59.29 4:56.01
14 Stefureak, Craig McKinnon Park H S 4:52.60 4:56.18
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hassim, Cain Churchill, S 10:13.55 10:16.10 6
2 Searles, Ian Ancaster High 10:24.88 10:20.44 4
3 DeJong, Aaron Hamilton District 10:12.96 10:26.71 3
4 Lawless, Justin Churchill, S 10:24.13 10:30.38 2
5 Darby, Callum Sherwood 10:33.82 10:31.69 1
6 Attema, Quinten Smithville D 10:50.13 10:33.17
7 Gearing, Danny E. L. Crossley S S 10:52.17 10:41.73
8 McConnell, Luke Ancaster High 10:34.20 10:46.82
9 Slizys, Austin Ancaster High 10:35.53 11:19.83
10 Powell, Alex St. Michael H S 11:25.18 11:27.40
11 Leduc, Brock E. L. Crossley S S 11:37.81 11:33.02
12 Bonsma, Ben Smithville D 11:02.02 11:48.10
13 Veillette, Miguel Jean Vanier E S 12:40.13 12:19.71
14 Baker, Nathaniel Centennial S S 12:24.49 13:23.30
-- Altamirano, David Denis Morris H S 10:42.12 DNF
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kennedy, Nathan Blessed Trinity H S 16.71 16.73Q 2
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 21
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
2 Parchment, Duan Laura Secord S S 16.52 17.01Q 1
3 Wilson, Mack Laura Secord S S 16.61 16.91Q 2
4 Culver, Josh Sherwood 16.50 17.14Q 1
5 Cullis, Luke Ridge-Cr HS 17.28 17.99q 1
6 Kieffer, Bryce Blessed Trinity H S 18.09 18.20q 1
7 Collard, Kyle Centennial S S 16.38 18.74q 2
8 Martin, Mackenzie Centennial S S 18.37 19.51q 1
9 Stewart, Jordan Laura Secord S S 18.34 19.52 2
10 Miller, Michael E. L. Crossley S S 18.27 20.94 2
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kennedy, Nathan Blessed Trinity H S 16.73 16.20 6
2 Wilson, Mack Laura Secord S S 16.91 16.28 4
3 Collard, Kyle Centennial S S 18.74 16.33 3
4 Cullis, Luke Ridge-Cr HS 17.99 16.41 2
5 Parchment, Duan Laura Secord S S 17.01 16.58 1
6 Culver, Josh Sherwood 17.14 17.18
7 Kieffer, Bryce Blessed Trinity H S 18.20 17.68
8 Martin, Mackenzie Centennial S S 19.51 17.71
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilson, Mack Laura Secord S S 47.45 47.80 2 6
2 Parchment, Duan Laura Secord S S 48.00 48.13 2 4
3 Miller, Michael E. L. Crossley S S 48.81 48.29 2 3
4 Stewart, Jordan Laura Secord S S 48.77 48.65 2 2
5 McNamara, Leeland St. Michael H S 50.24 49.04 2 1
6 McKay-Cotton, Andrew Laura Secord S S 49.43 50.08 2
7 cole, josh South Lincoln H S 50.28 53.30 2
8 Martin, Mackenzie Centennial S S 58.20 53.81 1
9 Jarvis, Andrew Centennial S S 1:06.05 1:01.09 1
-- Kampen, Lucas Hamilton District 54.48 DQ 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Denis Morris H S 'A' 48.46 47.69 2 6
2 Sherwood 'A' 50.22 48.58 2 4
1) Duckworth, Steven 2) Culver, Josh
3) Khan, Khushal 4) Jackson, Ben
3 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 48.83 48.68 2 3
4 Laura Secord S S 'A' 50.48 49.38 2 2
5 Centennial S S 'A' 50.26 49.83 2 1
6 St. Michael H S 'A' 51.90 51.38 2
1) Francis, Daniel 2) Velez, David
3) Carson, Kyshawn 4) Smith, Spencer
7 Lakeshore C H S 'A' 55.20 52.66 1
8 Ancaster High 'A' 56.09 53.86 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 22
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
1) Petropoulos, Nick 2) Lightfoot, Zack
3) Kehinde, Michael 4) Lazdins, Victor
-- Hamilton District 'A' 55.79 DQ 1
1) Huisman, Josh 2) Roth, Evan
3) Kampen, Lucas 4) DeJong, Aaron
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samuel, Kyle Jean Vanier E S 1.60m 1.70m 6
2 Bell, Twanell St. Catharin 1.70m J1.70m 4
3 Fortaleza, Alvin Churchill, S 1.60m 1.65m 2.50
3 Bailey, David West Park S S 1.60m 1.65m 2.50
5 Huisman, Josh Hamilton District 1.60m J1.65m 1
6 Finlay, Elijah A.N. Myer S S 1.60m 1.60m
6 DeLuca, Nick Ancaster High 1.60m 1.60m
8 Kehinde, Michael Ancaster High 1.55m 1.55m
9 Vanderlaan, Ben Denis Morris H S 1.45m 1.50m
9 Schroeder, Carl Waterdown 1.45m 1.50m
9 Simpson, James St. Paul H S 1.40m 1.50m
9 Wininger, Mitchell Churchill, S 1.45m 1.50m
9 Tavares, Nicholas E. L. Crossley S S 1.50m 1.50m
14 Nordeman, Andrew Guido de Bres 1.45m 1.45m
-- Hartman, Adrian Notre Dame College 1.35m NH
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mueller, Joel Ridge-Cr HS 3.33m 3.65m 6
2 Bolton, Andy Ridge-Cr HS 2.35m 2.35m 4
3 Wilson, Mack Laura Secord S S 2.10m 2.05m 2.50
3 Lucas, Jordan Ridge-Cr HS 2.25m 2.05m 2.50
Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Akeem Denis Morris H S 5.17m 5.70m 6
2 Fortaleza, Alvin Churchill, S 5.70m 5.63m 4
3 Phibbs, Josh Dunnville S S 5.52m 5.43m 3
4 Chambers, Jake Denis Morris H S 4.97m 5.31m 2
5 Anderson, Tyler Laura Secord S S 5.20m 5.30m 1
6 Lynett, Malcolm E. L. Crossley S S 5.45m J5.30m
7 Jack, Thomas Westmount 5.10m 5.19m
8 Dambrocio, Adam Cayuga S S 4.91m 4.97m
9 Kelly, Joe Orchard Park 4.94m 4.84m
10 Mooney, Maverick Parkside 4.96m 4.81m
11 Finlay, Elijah A.N. Myer S S 4.88m 4.77m
12 Duckworth, Steven Sherwood 5.04m 4.74m
13 gosney, Austin Waterdown 4.96m 4.72m
14 Folkerts, Simon Smithville D 4.72m 4.64m
15 Smith, Spencer St. Michael H S 5.11m 4.59m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 23
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Edvin Laura Secord S S 12.08m 12.06m 6
2 Fortaleza, Alvin Churchill, S 11.80m 11.96m 4
3 Tavares, Nicholas E. L. Crossley S S 11.13m 11.18m 3
4 Lynett, Malcolm E. L. Crossley S S 11.54m 11.07m 2
5 Huisman, Josh Hamilton District 10.49m 10.96m 1
6 Finlay, Elijah A.N. Myer S S 9.73m 10.07m
7 Coatsworth, Lucas A.N. Myer S S 9.40m 10.02m
8 Kampen, Tyler Guido de Bres 10.28m 9.47m
9 Roth, Evan Hamilton District 9.37m 9.43m
10 Earl, Josh E. L. Crossley S S 9.45m 9.39m
11 Huinink, Eric Hamilton District 9.48m 9.23m
12 Wininger, Mitchell Churchill, S 8.71m 9.13m
13 Lillo, David Churchill, S 8.66m 8.13m
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phibbs, Josh Dunnville S S 13.54m 13.10m 6
2 Jobson, Alex Governor Simcoe S S 11.52m 11.99m 4
3 gosney, Austin Waterdown 10.32m 11.52m 3
4 Ferrara, Benny Blessed Trinity H S 10.55m 11.27m 2
5 Velez, David St. Michael H S 9.88m 10.81m 1
6 Carson, Kyshawn St. Michael H S 10.47m 10.68m
7 Smith, Spencer St. Michael H S 10.42m 10.48m
8 Langlois-Green, Trevor Jean Vanier E S 10.16m 10.46m
9 Denee, Eric Smithville D 10.27m 9.94m
10 Holmes, Alex Highland 10.10m 9.76m
11 Cojocari, Vladamir Denis Morris H S 10.38m 9.70m
12 Sim, Ben Highland 9.16m 9.42m
12 Penner, Jeremy Churchill, S 9.92m 9.42m
14 Trottier, Nicholas Westdale 8.60m 9.01m
15 Jans, Sean Guido de Bres 8.40m 8.07m
-- Posavad, Ben Beamsville D S S X4.57m
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Armstrong, Austin E. L. Crossley S S 40.88m 44.01m 6
2 Mann-Clattenburg, Lucas Port Colborne H S 37.75m 38.25m 4
3 cole, josh South Lincoln H S 30.65m 37.57m 3
4 Boisvenue, Ryley Port Colborne H S 29.95m 35.98m 2
5 Martin, Bryce Ridge-Cr HS 29.15m 32.46m 1
6 Ferrara, Benny Blessed Trinity H S 27.90m 30.12m
7 Bultje, Caleb Guido de Bres 25.86m 29.15m
8 Dickerson, Tyler Port Colborne H S 30.30m 28.45m
9 Sim, Ben Highland 26.03m 27.98m
10 Cojocari, Vladamir Denis Morris H S 27.86m 27.35m
11 Penner, Jeremy Churchill, S 33.71m 27.29m
12 Boeringa, Denver Guido de Bres 26.91m 24.18m
13 Trottier, Nicholas Westdale 20.66m 22.17m
14 Wheeler, Austin West Park S S 26.81m 22.12m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 24
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men Discus Throw Midget
-- Kampen, Lucas Hamilton District 21.76m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Folkerts, Simon Smithville D 43.21m 44.91m 6
2 Penner, Jeremy Churchill, S 39.16m 43.89m 4
3 Lane, Noah Blessed Trinity H S 43.07m 42.61m 3
4 Gearing, Danny E. L. Crossley S S 40.31m 40.56m 2
5 Mueller, Joel Ridge-Cr HS 37.04m 38.45m 1
6 Marshall, Evan Waterdown 30.29m 38.30m
7 Huisman, Josh Hamilton District 38.48m 37.31m
8 Mann-Clattenburg, Lucas Port Colborne H S 33.24m 36.32m
9 Whetton, Austin Blessed Trinity H S 35.43m 34.40m
10 Terreberry, Troy Port Colborne H S 34.37m 34.25m
11 Kampen, Lucas Hamilton District 30.90m 34.20m
12 Jans, Sean Guido de Bres 30.30m 33.38m
13 Bell, Twanell St. Catharin 34.12m 30.42m
14 Blanchette, Colin St. Paul H S 36.55m 27.35m
15 Bultje, Caleb Guido de Bres 29.97m 25.83m
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harding, Shane Lakeshore C H S 11.81 11.72Q 1
2 Young, Michael Governor Simcoe S S 11.58 11.79Q 2
3 Decker, Shane Denis Morris H S 11.83 11.86Q 1
4 Bonneau, Kevin Grimsby D S S 12.06 12.16Q 2
5 Fortin, Jordan Westlane S S 12.06 12.16q 1
6 Cheng, Ryan Orchard Park 11.98 12.17q 2
7 Jarrett, Quintin Lakeshore C H S 12.31 12.30q 1
8 Bourassa, Justin Parkside 12.14 12.41q 1
9 Andrews, Phil E. L. Crossley S S 12.40 12.45 2
10 Miller, Zack Cayuga S S 12.25 12.59 2
11 joyner, stewart South Lincoln H S 12.47 12.60 2
12 Camejo, Robin Denis Morris H S 12.48 12.63 1
13 Bergsma, Arin Guido de Bres 12.31 12.72 1
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harding, Shane Lakeshore C H S 11.72 11.61 6
2 Young, Michael Governor Simcoe S S 11.79 11.75 4
3 Decker, Shane Denis Morris H S 11.86 11.83 3
4 Fortin, Jordan Westlane S S 12.16 12.09 2
5 Cheng, Ryan Orchard Park 12.17 12.14 1
6 Bonneau, Kevin Grimsby D S S 12.16 12.24
7 Jarrett, Quintin Lakeshore C H S 12.30 12.57
8 Bourassa, Justin Parkside 12.41 12.61
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 25
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harding, Shane Lakeshore C H S 23.65 23.88 2 6
2 Fortin, Jordan Westlane S S 23.78 24.26 2 4
3 Young, Michael Governor Simcoe S S 24.14 24.48 2 3
4 Decker, Shane Denis Morris H S 24.98 24.58 2 2
5 Bergsma, Arin Guido de Bres 24.89 24.98 2 1
6 Ali, Siddique Governor Simcoe S S 24.55 25.06 2
7 Lyes, Attou Churchill, S 25.01 25.28 2
8 Dion, Jeremy St. Michael H S 25.16 25.37 1
9 Staley, Dylan Westlane S S 26.01 25.57 1
10 Camejo, Robin Denis Morris H S 25.02 25.60 1
11 Mizener, Stephen Highland 25.91 26.49 1
12 Bourassa, Justin Parkside 25.42 26.64 1
13 Jarrett, Quintin Lakeshore C H S 26.61 28.85 1
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fortin, Jordan Westlane S S 53.32 53.74 2 6
2 Borsellino, Motts Sherwood 54.11 53.91 2 4
3 Dehghan, Nathan Ancaster High 53.46 54.33 2 3
4 Lyes, Attou Churchill, S 56.93 55.32 2 1.50
4 Bergsma, Arin Guido de Bres 56.56 55.32 2 1.50
6 Dion, Jeremy St. Michael H S 56.44 55.36 2
7 Dwyer, Hamid Sir Allan MacNab 56.63 56.92 2
8 Andrews, Phil E. L. Crossley S S 57.63 57.39 2
9 Ali, Siddique Governor Simcoe S S 58.44 58.44 1
10 Murphy, Brendan Cayuga S S 1:00.20 58.54 1
11 Gardiner, Turner Highland 59.20 59.97 1
12 Kaas, Anthony Notre Dame College 1:02.12 1:01.44 1
13 Malangis-Valdes, Cedric Denis Morris H S 1:04.35 1:04.30 1
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nebel, Andrew Churchill, S 2:16.90 2:07.73 6
2 Germano, Mark Notre Dame College 2:07.79 2:08.37 4
3 Dehghan, Nathan Ancaster High 2:09.24 2:09.99 3
4 McGillvray, Johnny Lakeshore C H S 2:10.04 2:10.00 2
5 Li, Peter Churchill, S 2:16.77 2:12.87 1
6 Thompson, Caleb Parkside 2:19.95 2:17.74
7 Neeb, Shaun Waterdown 2:18.52 2:19.08
8 Vangoolen, Rob Guido de Bres 2:24.92 2:20.92
9 Staley, Dylan Westlane S S 2:30.66 2:31.80
10 Joosse, Marc Guido de Bres 2:40.19 2:32.40
11 Zwiep, Noah Heritage Chr 2:30.54 2:35.94
12 Emmanuel, Jon Heritage Chr 2:18.72 2:36.73
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 26
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nebel, Andrew Churchill, S 4:25.36 4:25.00 6
2 Germano, Mark Notre Dame College 4:47.82 4:32.48 4
3 Raby, Spencer Churchill, S 4:25.67 4:33.09 3
4 Kenny, Braden Denis Morris H S 4:27.26 4:33.14 2
5 Turner, Josh Grimsby D S S 4:34.39 4:35.57 1
6 Vangoolen, Rob Guido de Bres 4:45.44 4:47.16
7 Neeb, Shaun Waterdown 4:47.68 4:51.68
8 Soufian, Jordan Ancaster High 4:45.02 4:53.55
9 Deba, Eric E. L. Crossley S S 4:57.51 4:54.51
10 Stortz, Braydon Jean Vanier E S 4:54.70 4:59.63
11 Rozon, Eric Churchill, S 4:42.07 5:01.05
12 Ayub, Aaron Stamford C & V I 5:01.46 5:04.75
13 Staley, Dylan Westlane S S 4:55.95 5:04.83
14 Thorburn, Branden Ancaster High 4:48.89 5:09.93
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nebel, Andrew Churchill, S 9:46.46 9:52.18 6
2 Turner, Josh Grimsby D S S 9:51.31 9:57.69 4
3 Kenny, Braden Denis Morris H S 9:47.89 10:00.58 3
4 Raby, Spencer Churchill, S 9:47.95 10:07.89 2
5 Cormier, Matthew Churchill, S 9:54.78 10:13.19 1
6 Thorburn, Branden Ancaster High 10:41.02 10:46.00
7 Deba, Eric E. L. Crossley S S 10:46.23 10:59.69
8 Haugen, Eric Highland 10:47.45 11:07.41
9 Yoon, Adam Niagara Coll 11:16.91 11:18.72
10 McGillvray, Johnny Lakeshore C H S 10:56.74 11:25.12
11 Ayub, Aaron Stamford C & V I 11:36.19 11:40.01
12 Norton, Kyler Ancaster High 11:02.28 11:42.27
13 Harris, Louis Fort Erie S S 12:13.57 11:57.31
14 Jardine, Jake Parkside 11:50.54 12:01.55
15 Kasanszky, Dean Westmount 12:40.44 12:57.34
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bonneau, Kevin Grimsby D S S 15.81 16.01Q 1
2 Cheng, Ryan Orchard Park 16.50 16.36Q 2
3 Tadeson, Adam Grimsby D S S 17.79 17.38Q 2
4 Jarrett, Quintin Lakeshore C H S 17.54 18.35Q 1
5 Bourassa, Justin Parkside 17.88 18.63q 2
6 Troback, Tim McKinnon Park H S 20.20 18.96q 2
7 Botterill, Bryce Highland 18.96 19.05q 1
8 Hagadorn, Dylan Laura Secord S S 18.79 19.16q 1
9 Richard, Austin Lakeshore C H S 21.04 19.92 1
10 McArthur, Ian Highland 19.09 20.00 2
11 Allingham, Michael Grimsby D S S 20.43 20.18 1
-- Watson, Cole E. L. Crossley S S 16.66 DQ 2
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 27
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bonneau, Kevin Grimsby D S S 16.01 15.40 6
2 Cheng, Ryan Orchard Park 16.36 16.10 4
3 Jarrett, Quintin Lakeshore C H S 18.35 16.78 3
4 Tadeson, Adam Grimsby D S S 17.38 17.30 2
5 Bourassa, Justin Parkside 18.63 17.73 1
6 Troback, Tim McKinnon Park H S 18.96 18.53
7 Botterill, Bryce Highland 19.05 19.42
8 Hagadorn, Dylan Laura Secord S S 19.16 21.19
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dwyer, Hamid Sir Allan MacNab 43.39 43.31 2 6
2 Wilkinson, Jack Highland 46.37 45.00 2 4
3 Murphy, Brendan Cayuga S S 48.13 45.33 2 3
4 Smith, Tyler Ridge-Cr HS 46.36 46.28 2 2
5 Andrews, Phil E. L. Crossley S S 46.59 46.37 2 1
6 Tadeson, Adam Grimsby D S S 47.94 46.66 2
7 Pan, Justin Ridge-Cr HS 50.03 48.61 2
8 Botterill, Bryce Highland 50.92 50.96 1
9 McIntyre, Braedan Grimsby D S S 50.82 51.32 2
10 Haugen, Eric Highland 51.14 52.09 1
11 McArthur, Ian Highland 52.36 52.81 1
12 Allingham, Michael Grimsby D S S 55.72 54.10 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Governor Simcoe S S 'A' 47.22 46.35 2 6
2 Lakeshore C H S 'A' 47.45 46.38 2 4
3 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 47.52 46.90 2 3
4 Sir Winston Churchill S S 'A' 48.39 47.67 2 2
5 Blessed Trinity H S 'A' 49.43 47.75 2 1
6 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach 'A' 47.91 48.26 2
7 Denis Morris H S 'A' 51.45 48.62 1
8 Guido de Bres 'A' 49.86 48.73 2
1) Sloots, Owen 2) Vanderveen, Jason
3) Post, Jesse 4) Bergsma, Arin
9 McKinnon Park H S 'A' 51.43 50.60 1
10 Highland 'A' 49.94 50.62 1
11 Waterdown 'A' 51.85 50.74 1
1) Drury, Spencer 2) Gaynor, Ryan
3) Neeb, Shawn 4) Orsolak, Tyler
12 Ancaster High 'A' 53.01 51.65 1
1) Zhang, Steven 2) Wood, Corey
3) Byrnes, Graham 4) Holmes, Andrew
13 Grimsby D S S 'A' 50.72 53.20 1
-- Dunnville S S 'A' 49.02 DQ 2
1) Dear, Brandon 2) Topp, Mark
3) Seager, Zack 4) Schmalz, Matt
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 28
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Datema, Caleb Guido de Bres 1.65m 1.70m 6
2 Montgomery, Ben McKinnon Park H S 1.66m J1.70m 4
3 Zantingh, Joe Smithville D 1.65m J1.70m 3
4 VanderMeer, Kevin Hamilton District 1.60m J1.70m 2
5 Lodde, Scott E. L. Crossley S S 1.60m J1.70m 1
6 Awrey, Austin E. L. Crossley S S 1.66m 1.65m
6 Schmaltz, Matt Dunnville S S 1.69m 1.65m
6 Mans, Brad Guido de Bres 1.55m 1.65m
6 Perry, Cameron Centennial S S 1.78m 1.65m
10 Vaters, Colton Holy Cross H S 1.60m 1.60m
10 Gardiner, Turner Highland 1.60m 1.60m
12 Byrnes, Graham Ancaster High 1.55m 1.55m
13 Chouinard, joel St. Francis S S 1.45m 1.50m
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pan, Justin Ridge-Cr HS 2.45m 3.50m 6
2 Smith, Tyler Ridge-Cr HS 3.10m 3.30m 4
3 Mueller, Kaleb Ridge-Cr HS 2.85m 2.80m 3
4 St. Pierre, Eric Ridge-Cr HS 2.85m J2.80m 2
5 Roy, Jakob Port Colborne H S 2.45m 2.50m 1
Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kapetanovic, David Westlane S S 5.61m 6.10m 6
2 Suen, Daniel Niagara Coll 5.56m 6.03m 4
3 Zantingh, Joe Smithville D 5.63m 5.88m 3
4 Dykstra, Brett Hagersville S S 5.63m 5.81m 2
5 Lodde, Scott E. L. Crossley S S 5.59m 5.61m 1
6 hall, dan South Lincoln H S 5.63m J5.61m
7 Lepp, Carter Governor Simcoe S S 5.21m 5.36m
8 Amalsad, Warren Great Lakes 5.14m 5.21m
9 Datema, Caleb Guido de Bres 5.37m 5.20m
10 Byrnes, Graham Ancaster High 5.16m 5.18m
11 Putman, Michael Fort Erie S S 5.48m 5.10m
12 Cheng, Ryan Orchard Park 5.15m 5.07m
13 arnold, josh South Lincoln H S 5.04m 4.89m
14 Mizener, Stephen Highland 4.58m 4.85m
15 Vanegmond, Jason Guido de Bres 4.50m 4.33m
Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 hall, dan South Lincoln H S 11.99m 12.36m 6
2 Hodges, Dylan Governor Simcoe S S 11.66m 12.34m 4
3 Elgersma, John Heritage Chr 12.02m 12.08m 3
4 Datema, Caleb Guido de Bres 10.99m 11.90m 2
5 Zantingh, Joe Smithville D 11.82m 11.87m 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 29
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men Triple Jump Junior
6 Dykstra, Brett Hagersville S S 11.52m 11.80m
7 Perry, Cameron Centennial S S 11.62m 11.73m
8 Miller, Zack Cayuga S S 11.13m 11.23m
9 Putman, Michael Fort Erie S S 11.25m 10.89m
10 Vanegmond, Jason Guido de Bres 10.17m 10.60m
11 joyner, stewart South Lincoln H S 11.10m 10.38m
12 Mans, Brad Guido de Bres 9.79m 10.31m
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brew, Mychael St. Catharin 14.26m 14.40m 6
2 Barnett, Bowman Eastdale S S 14.07m 14.26m 4
3 Kruger, Ewald St. Michael H S 12.55m 13.84m 3
4 Pearson, Eric Churchill, S 12.51m 13.71m 2
5 McFarlane, Liam Grimsby D S S 13.04m 13.34m 1
6 Thompson, Brody Lakeshore C H S 13.31m 13.33m
7 Castellanos, Sammy Ridge-Cr HS 12.19m 13.24m
8 mceneny, trevor South Lincoln H S 12.55m 12.61m
9 Crighton, Scott Stamford C & V I 12.04m 12.46m
10 MacMillan, Ian Denis Morris H S 12.07m 12.02m
11 Northey, Jake Highland 11.28m 10.41m
12 Lightenberg, Matt Guido de Bres 9.32m 8.76m
13 Eng, Gary Westdale 7.90m 8.09m
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matiasz, Dalton Ridge-Cr HS 46.92m 48.69m 6
2 Felker, Justin Churchill, S 38.70m 44.33m 4
3 Lisoy, Colin Churchill, S 43.20m 42.77m 3
4 Davis, Alec Ridge-Cr HS 36.58m 40.70m 2
5 Brew, Mychael St. Catharin 36.68m 38.57m 1
6 Castellanos, Sammy Ridge-Cr HS 37.43m 38.53m
7 Kreuger, Zackariah Port Colborne H S 39.62m 37.85m
8 joyner, stewart South Lincoln H S 34.62m 35.25m
9 Conhiser, Sam Ridge-Cr HS 34.59m 33.63m
10 mceneny, trevor South Lincoln H S 34.93m 32.05m
11 Wilkinson, Jack Highland 31.45m 23.48m
12 Lightenberg, Matt Guido de Bres 26.83m 22.04m
13 Eng, Gary Westdale 27.13m 18.26m
14 Komdeur, Cameron Guido de Bres 21.76m 17.78m
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crighton, Scott Stamford C & V I 47.70m 47.16m 6
2 Sloots, Owen Guido de Bres 38.93m 41.70m 4
3 Brew, Mychael St. Catharin 44.61m 40.02m 3
4 Smyth, Nick St. Paul H S 38.16m 39.44m 2
5 Paroshy, Christopher Jean Vanier E S 36.13m 39.30m 1
6 Maecker, Mark E. L. Crossley S S 35.83m 37.71m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 30
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men Javelin Throw Junior
7 Rizzo, Josiah Port Colborne H S 35.03m 36.47m
8 Felker, Justin Churchill, S 37.61m 36.37m
9 McIntyre, Braedan Grimsby D S S 40.72m 35.15m
10 Lisoy, Colin Churchill, S 38.62m 33.99m
11 Eng, Gary Westdale 30.66m 33.35m
12 Northey, Jake Highland 33.72m 31.45m
13 Komdeur, Cameron Guido de Bres 24.99m 24.32m
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francis, Matt Denis Morris H S 11.53 11.74Q 2
2 Augustine, Johnny Notre Dame College 11.44 11.78Q 1
3 Kalenuik, Elijah Ridge-Cr HS 11.58 11.85Q 2
4 Laguerre, Troy Stamford C & V I 11.62 11.96Q 1
5 Pereira, Darren Ridge-Cr HS 11.68 11.90q 2
6 George, Jabari Denis Morris H S 11.78 11.93q 2
7 Schinkel, Mike Ridge-Cr HS 11.85 12.05q 1
7 Bartlett, Nick Beamsville D S S 11.85 12.05q 2
9 Anderson, Bobby Barton S.S. 11.75 12.06 1
10 Idowu, Lekan Denis Morris H S 11.75 12.21 1
11 McAlpine, Travis Sir Winston 12.04 12.46 1
12 Cain, Curtis Orchard Park 12.44 12.70 2
13 Dugas, Tyler Barton S.S. 12.40 12.73 2
-- Bourgeois, Alex Sir Winston 11.72 DQ 2
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Augustine, Johnny Notre Dame College 11.78 11.54 6
2 Francis, Matt Denis Morris H S 11.74 11.74 4
3 Kalenuik, Elijah Ridge-Cr HS 11.85 11.75 3
4 Pereira, Darren Ridge-Cr HS 11.90 11.84 2
5 Laguerre, Troy Stamford C & V I 11.96 11.85 1
6 George, Jabari Denis Morris H S 11.93 11.89
7 Schinkel, Mike Ridge-Cr HS 12.05 12.12
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brennand, Dylan E. L. Crossley S S 22.48 22.81 2 6
2 Augustine, Johnny Notre Dame College 23.78 23.45 2 4
3 Kalenuik, Elijah Ridge-Cr HS 23.43 23.63 2 3
4 Westbrook, Calum Churchill, S 23.46 23.66 2 2
5 Pereira, Darren Ridge-Cr HS 23.53 23.87 2 1
6 George, Jabari Denis Morris H S 23.96 23.94 2
7 Anderson, Bobby Barton S.S. 24.38 24.08 1
8 Francis, Matt Denis Morris H S 23.48 24.16 2
9 Lee, Hwang Westdale 23.88 24.19 2
10 McAlpine, Travis Sir Winston 25.14 24.72 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 31
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
11 Begg, Jesse A.N. Myer S S 24.13 24.74 1
12 Idowu, Lekan Denis Morris H S 24.24 25.03 1
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brennand, Dylan E. L. Crossley S S 48.79 49.03 2 6
2 Slessor, Kenneth Grimsby D S S 51.82 50.87 2 4
3 Dion, Garrett Churchill, S 51.29 51.17 2 3
4 Hildebrand, Zachary St. Michael H S 52.17 51.42 2 2
5 Savoy, Ben St. Paul H S 53.90 54.66 2 1
6 Parker, Justin McKinnon Park H S 55.03 55.27 1
7 Honsberger, Luke Laura Secord S S 54.82 55.40 1
8 Dunlop, Evan Highland 55.05 55.49 2
9 Westbrook, Calum Churchill, S 54.37 55.87 2
10 Anthony, Reeves Orchard Park 58.01 56.28 1
11 Ravensbergen, Josh Guido de Bres 58.37 57.59 1
12 Rinas, Jacob Westdale 56.70 57.97 1
13 Rizzo, Nick E. L. Crossley S S 56.34 58.50 1
14 Glaros, Alex Westdale 1:00.23 59.07 1
-- Bartlett, Nick Beamsville D S S 53.67 DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutton, Chris Churchill, S 1:58.13 1:56.78 6
2 Smith, Liam Highland 2:02.50 1:56.98 4
3 Janssen, Trevor Eden High School 2:00.40 1:58.00 3
4 rowles, adam Highland 2:02.79 1:58.24 2
5 Kountourogiannis, T.J. Westlane S S 2:00.58 2:00.31 1
6 Seneca, Brayden Notre Dame College 2:04.15 2:02.80
7 Mol, Jeremy St. Francis S S 2:06.42 2:05.86
8 DelleMonache, Alex E. L. Crossley S S 2:07.16 2:07.53
9 Continisio, Carmen Blessed Trinity H S 2:07.44 2:10.57
10 Savoy, Ben St. Paul H S 2:05.31 2:13.04
11 Fortaleza, Mike Churchill, S 2:08.98 2:13.98
12 McClemont, Mackenzie Centennial S S 2:11.41 2:15.92
13 Gonci, Kyle Sir Allan MacNab 2:13.07 2:17.16
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Troy Grimsby D S S 3:55.89 4:09.10 6
2 Janssen, Trevor Eden High School 4:04.97 4:10.40 4
3 Hutton, Chris Churchill, S 4:16.69 4:11.29 3
4 Smith, Liam Highland 4:11.10 4:14.53 2
5 Kountourogiannis, T.J. Westlane S S 4:14.13 4:17.47 1
6 Seneca, Brayden Notre Dame College 4:20.68 4:24.67
7 McClemont, Mackenzie Centennial S S 4:39.33 4:31.44
8 Godin, Zach Churchill, S 4:38.41 4:38.93
9 Shah, Jay Westlane S S 4:43.50 4:42.74
10 Glaros, Alex Westdale 4:41.56 4:49.29
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 32
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ahmed, Ibrahim St. Francis S S 8:49.48 8:51.79 6
2 Smith, Troy Grimsby D S S 9:03.31 9:00.00 4
3 Kolb, Paul Highland 9:14.29 9:19.17 3
4 Hambly, Kent Ancaster High 9:28.77 9:29.19 2
5 Wignall, Grant Denis Morris H S 9:38.64 9:45.04 1
6 Friend, David Highland 10:04.26 9:55.97
7 Deba, Mitchell E. L. Crossley S S 10:42.41 10:20.29
8 Sanders, Brendan Westlane S S 9:52.52 10:31.59
9 Ahassan, Nasruden Laura Secord S S 10:45.27 10:33.34
10 Sexton, Dallas St. Paul H S 10:21.45 10:34.99
11 Mecca, Ryan St. Michael H S 10:05.99 10:39.51
12 Ferriday, Connor Lakeshore C H S 10:33.14 11:06.11
13 Geraedts, Mark Grimsby D S S 10:47.14 11:27.02
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola Centennial S S 15.24 15.51Q 1
2 Slessor, Kenneth Grimsby D S S 15.84 15.86Q 2
3 Corriette, Malcolm Sherwood 14.30 16.30Q 1
4 Stirtzinger, Jesse Grimsby D S S 15.49 16.36Q 2
5 Stones, Kevin Beamsville D S S 16.13 16.91q 1
6 Richardson, Martin Centennial S S 16.57 17.38q 1
7 Robinson, Todd Centennial S S 17.67 17.74q 2
8 Stewart, Desmond Laura Secord S S 18.34 18.35q 1
9 Gerrie, Cam Highland 14.32 19.70 2
10 Kennett, Matt Ancaster High 14.33 21.43 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola Centennial S S 15.51 15.43 6
2 Stirtzinger, Jesse Grimsby D S S 16.36 15.92 4
3 Richardson, Martin Centennial S S 17.38 16.60 3
4 Slessor, Kenneth Grimsby D S S 15.86 16.62 1.50
4 Corriette, Malcolm Sherwood 16.30 16.62 1.50
6 Stones, Kevin Beamsville D S S 16.91 16.69
7 Robinson, Todd Centennial S S 17.74 17.30
8 Stewart, Desmond Laura Secord S S 18.35 17.98
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hildebrand, Zachary St. Michael H S 58.77 58.37 2 6
2 Lee, Hwang Westdale 1:02.49 58.57 2 4
3 Slessor, Kenneth Grimsby D S S 1:01.27 59.65 2 3
4 Richardson, Martin Centennial S S 58.86 1:00.03 2 2
5 Farrel, Jamie Grimsby D S S 1:02.92 1:02.10 2 1
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 33
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
6 Degraaf, Mike Heritage Chr 1:04.63 1:03.45 2
7 Hunt, Oliver E. L. Crossley S S 1:04.61 1:04.03 2
8 Robinson, Todd Centennial S S 1:07.17 1:06.05 1
9 Thompson, AJ Highland 1:04.82 1:06.24 2
10 Miller, Tim E. L. Crossley S S 1:08.76 1:06.39 1
11 Chambers, Duncan Laura Secord S S 1:09.64 1:06.43 1
12 Stewart, Desmond Laura Secord S S 1:09.24 1:06.74 1
13 Riesebosch, Bailey Guido de Bres 1:10.42 1:07.97 1
14 Lyman, Brock Orchard Park 1:13.71 1:09.23 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach 'A' 44.65 44.70 2 6
2 Notre Dame College 'A' 46.52 45.08 2 4
1) Ambrosio, Colton 2) Augustine, Johnny
3) McDonald, Zachary 4) Dyck, Ryan
3 Sir Winston Churchill S S 'A' 46.27 45.43 2 3
4 Denis Morris H S 'A' 47.40 45.52 2 2
5 Grimsby D S S 'A' 47.35 46.22 2 1
6 Highland 'A' 47.03 46.27 2
7 Centennial S S 'A' 46.80 46.28 2
8 St. Francis S S 'A' 48.30 47.01 1
9 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 47.20 47.28 2
10 Sir Winston Churchill 'A' 47.79 47.66 1
1) Middleton, Jake 2) Bourgeois, Alex
3) Davis, Taylor 4) McAlpine, Travis
11 Barton S.S. 'A' 48.49 48.68 1
1) Gayle, Daniel 2) Anderson, Bobby
3) Robb, Rashawn 4) Dugas, Tyler
12 McKinnon Park H S 'A' 50.33 49.77 1
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunt, J.T. St. Michael H S 1.90m 2.00m 6
2 Alfico, Flavio Glendale 1.85m 1.90m 4
3 Lee, Hwang Westdale 1.85m 1.80m 3
4 Scott, Conner West Park S S 1.75m J1.80m 2
5 Macdon, Ishmael St. Paul H S 1.83m J1.80m 1
6 Peebles, Mitchell Eastdale S S 1.83m 1.75m
7 Christiansen, Dylan Laura Secord S S 1.70m 1.70m
7 Jaskiewicz, Kevin Denis Morris H S 1.70m 1.70m
7 Stones, Kevin Beamsville D S S 1.75m 1.70m
7 Vachon, Tyler A.N. Myer S S 1.65m 1.70m
11 Cook, Dahlen St. Francis S S 1.70m 1.65m
11 Jongsma, Thomas Guido de Bres 1.60m 1.65m
11 Stewart, Jake Parkside 1.65m 1.65m
11 Riesebosch, Bailey Guido de Bres 1.55m 1.65m
15 Quinn, Dustin Ridge-Cr HS 1.55m 1.60m
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 34
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola Centennial S S 3.60m 3.95m 6
2 Michalak, Andrew Notre Dame College 3.85m 3.80m 4
3 Marcil, Jesse Ridge-Cr HS 3.30m 3.50m 3
4 Salter, Joe Laura Secord S S 3.10m 3.20m 2
5 Chanhsavang, Kevin Laura Secord S S 2.65m 2.90m 1
6 Fiorella, Robert E. L. Crossley S S 3.00m J2.90m
7 Chambers, Duncan Laura Secord S S 2.35m 2.60m
Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laguerre, Troy Stamford C & V I 6.00m 6.36m 6
2 Dion, Garrett Churchill, S 6.14m 6.30m 4
3 McPherson, Blake Governor Simcoe S S 6.02m 6.23m 3
4 Pellizari, Shawn Jean Vanier E S 5.90m 6.18m 2
5 Kit, Austin Orchard Park 6.08m 6.15m 1
6 Voorberg, Steven Hamilton District 5.93m 5.87m
7 Gayle, Daniel Barton S.S. 5.61m 5.78m
8 Watson, Matthew Stamford C & V I 5.88m 5.73m
9 Slaa, Fraser Guido de Bres 5.90m 5.57m
10 McAlpine, Travis Sir Winston 5.88m 5.56m
11 Parker, Justin McKinnon Park H S 5.75m 5.51m
12 Cook, Dahlen St. Francis S S 5.87m 5.42m
13 Domenegato, Ian E. L. Crossley S S 5.69m 5.33m
14 Epp, Shawn Denis Morris H S 5.59m 5.20m
-- Stirtzinger, Jesse Grimsby D S S 6.03m FOUL
Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laguerre, Troy Stamford C & V I 12.06m 12.62m 6
2 McPherson, Blake Governor Simcoe S S 12.45m 12.48m 4
3 Aimesbury, Patrick Stamford C & V I 11.76m 12.32m 3
4 Christiansen, Dylan Laura Secord S S 12.06m 12.22m 2
5 Watson, Matthew Stamford C & V I 12.10m 12.19m 1
6 Cook, Dahlen St. Francis S S 11.56m 12.15m
7 Fortaleza, Mike Churchill, S 11.68m 11.84m
8 Domenegato, Ian E. L. Crossley S S 11.60m 11.74m
9 Kit, Austin Orchard Park 11.98m 11.73m
10 Bosscher, Andrew Guido de Bres 11.30m 11.50m
11 Ingraham, Jordan E. L. Crossley S S 11.95m 11.48m
12 Scott, Conner West Park S S 11.35m 11.39m
13 Slaa, Fraser Guido de Bres 11.19m 11.13m
14 Voorberg, Steven Hamilton District 11.45m 11.03m
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marr, Kyle Dunnville S S 14.26m 14.19m 6
2 Harder, Steven Beamsville D S S 12.24m 13.05m 4
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 35
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
....Men Shot Put Senior
3 Thompson, Connor Centennial S S 12.04m 13.03m 3
4 Hickingbottom, Connor Grimsby D S S 11.93m 12.27m 2
5 Milewicz, Chris Churchill, S 11.75m 12.20m 1
6 Blayney, Jeff Dunnville S S 11.81m 12.04m
7 Dykstra, Tom Grimsby D S S 11.46m 11.94m
8 Janzen, Josh Saltfleet 12.32m 11.89m
9 Williams, Aaron Guido de Bres 11.52m 11.65m
10 Anderson, Bobby Barton S.S. 11.55m 11.45m
11 Hartman, Malcolm Notre Dame College 10.94m 11.40m
12 Moore, Jacob Blessed Trinity H S 10.81m 11.18m
13 Baxter, Kody Sir Winston 11.84m 10.94m
14 Ferguson, Calvin St. Michael H S 10.38m 10.57m
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Janzen, Josh Saltfleet 41.14m 42.36m 6
2 Marr, Kyle Dunnville S S 39.04m 41.16m 4
3 Koroll, Zachary Governor Simcoe S S 40.90m 39.81m 3
4 Martz, Matt Ridge-Cr HS 36.93m 37.48m 2
5 Pellizari, Shawn Jean Vanier E S 37.18m 36.53m 1
6 Falk, Steve Eden High School 37.14m 34.97m
7 Dykstra, Tom Grimsby D S S 31.27m 32.72m
8 Aimesbury, Patrick Stamford C & V I 33.30m 32.27m
9 Lwesso, Heri Grimsby D S S 31.09m 30.79m
10 Upshall, Tim A.N. Myer S S 31.88m 30.34m
11 Milewicz, Chris Churchill, S 30.79m 29.56m
12 Bosscher, Andrew Guido de Bres 29.38m 28.33m
13 Timmins, Kevin Hill Park 24.04m 27.74m
14 Bowman, Brandyn Highland 27.11m 24.76m
15 Cropper, Zach Hamilton District 26.66m 20.63m
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pellizari, Shawn Jean Vanier E S 54.57m 53.44m 6
2 Hickingbottom, Connor Grimsby D S S 50.55m 51.69m 4
3 Mackenzie, Levi Ridge-Cr HS 48.53m 49.36m 3
4 Voorberg, Steven Hamilton District 46.82m 47.34m 2
5 Rhodes, Jason St. Paul H S 45.46m 46.61m 1
6 Fisher, Reece St. Paul H S 42.33m 45.64m
7 Glancie, Jarret Laura Secord S S 42.17m 43.83m
8 Hutton, Randy Blessed Trinity H S 44.67m 42.12m
9 Glass, Kevin Churchill, S 42.24m 40.59m
10 Blayney, Jeff Dunnville S S 41.36m 40.01m
11 Bowman, Brandyn Highland 38.19m 37.33m
12 Leegstra, Josh Highland 39.31m 37.07m
13 Janzen, Josh Saltfleet 40.29m 36.11m
-- Cropper, Zach Hamilton District 39.44m FOUL
SOSSA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:31 PM 5/24/2012 Page 36
2012 SOSSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/24/2012
Niagara Olympic Club Centre - West Park
Results
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 rowles, adam Highland 6:38.13 6:26.63 6
2 DelleMonache, Alex E. L. Crossley S S 6:43.07 6:28.88 4
3 Continisio, Carmen Blessed Trinity H S 6:46.91 6:42.35 3
4 Mecca, Ryan St. Michael H S 7:06.35 6:45.20 2
5 Fortaleza, Mike Churchill, S 6:50.73 6:46.21 1
6 Walicki, Dylan Eden High School 7:03.69 6:56.21
7 Xu, Rui Westdale 7:06.45 6:58.56
8 Cormier, Matthew Churchill, S 7:13.62 7:03.55
9 Leblanc, Marcel Eastdale S S 7:22.33 7:07.57
10 Deba, Mitchell E. L. Crossley S S 7:16.78 7:14.62
11 Soufian, Jordan Ancaster High 7:25.25 7:25.94
12 Farrel, Jamie Grimsby D S S 7:21.55 7:32.23
-- Salomons, Hunter E. L. Crossley S S 7:26.20 DQ
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sir Winston Churchill S S 'A' 3:35.28 3:29.13 2 6
2 Highland 'A' 3:44.37 3:34.33 2 4
3 Ridgeway-Crystal Beach 'A' 3:35.42 3:36.26 2 3
4 Grimsby D S S 'A' 3:43.66 3:42.59 2 2
5 Centennial S S 'A' 3:50.75 3:51.29 2 1
6 E. L. Crossley S S 'A' 3:54.45 3:53.56 2
7 Denis Morris H S 'A' 4:15.88 3:54.00 1
8 Laura Secord S S 'A' 3:56.78 3:55.07 2
9 Guido de Bres 'A' 4:04.55 3:56.02 1
10 Lakeshore C H S 'A' 4:18.22 4:02.44 1
11 St. Francis S S 'A' 4:15.22 4:07.81 1
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Posavad, Ben Beamsville D S S 19.87 6
Hashtags:#sossa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version