2012 Results - SOSSA Track Championships
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA May 26th 2012, 2:31am | PrintReport |
SOSSA Track Championships - May 24, 2012
Hamilton, ON, CA | ||||||||
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | ||||||||
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Governor Simcoe | 46.35 | 2 | 6 | |||
2 | Relay Team | Lakeshore Cath - | 46.38 | 2 | 4 | |||
3 | Relay Team | EL Crossley | 46.90 | 2 | 3 | |||
4 | Relay Team | Sir Winston Chur | 47.67 | 2 | 2 | |||
5 | Relay Team | Blessed Trinity | 47.75 | 2 | 1 | |||
6 | Relay Team | Ridgeway-Crystal | 48.26 | 2 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Denis Morris | 48.62 | 1 | ||||
8 | Sloots, Vanderve, Post, Bergsma |
Guido DeBres | 48.73 | 2 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | McKinnon Park | 50.60 | 1 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | Highland | 50.62 | 1 | ||||
11 | Drury, Gaynor, Neeb, Orsolak |
Waterdown | 50.74 | 1 | ||||
12 | Zhang, Wood, Byrnes, Holmes |
Ancaster | 51.65 | 1 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | Grimsby | 53.20 | 1 | ||||
-- | Dear, Topp, Seager, Schmalz |
Dunnville | DQ | 2 | ||||
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Denis Morris | 47.69 | 2 | 6 | |||
2 | Duckwort, Culver, Khan, Jackson |
Sherwood | 48.58 | 2 | 4 | |||
3 | Relay Team | EL Crossley | 48.68 | 2 | 3 | |||
4 | Relay Team | Laura Secord | 49.38 | 2 | 2 | |||
5 | Relay Team | Welland Centenni | 49.83 | 2 | 1 | |||
6 | Francis, Velez, Carson, Smith |
St Michael - Nia | 51.38 | 2 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Lakeshore Cath - | 52.66 | 1 | ||||
8 | Petropou, Lightfoo, Kehinde, Lazdins |
Ancaster | 53.86 | 1 | ||||
-- | Huisman, Roth, Kampen, DeJong |
Hamilton Distric | DQ | 1 | ||||
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Ridgeway-Crystal | 44.70 | 2 | 6 | |||
2 | Ambrosio, Augustin, McDonald, Dyck |
Notre Dame Colle | 45.08 | 2 | 4 | |||
3 | Relay Team | Sir Winston Chur | 45.43 | 2 | 3 | |||
4 | Relay Team | Denis Morris | 45.52 | 2 | 2 | |||
5 | Relay Team | Grimsby | 46.22 | 2 | 1 | |||
6 | Relay Team | Highland | 46.27 | 2 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Welland Centenni | 46.28 | 2 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | St Francis Catho | 47.01 | 1 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | EL Crossley | 47.28 | 2 | ||||
10 | Middleto, Bourgeoi, Davis, McAlpine |
Sir Winston Chur | 47.66 | 1 | ||||
11 | Gayle, Anderson, Robb, Dugas |
Barton SS | 48.68 | 1 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | McKinnon Park | 49.77 | 1 | ||||
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Highland | 52.38 | 2 | 6 | |||
2 | Relay Team | EL Crossley | 53.50 | 2 | 4 | |||
3 | Relay Team | Sir Winston Chur | 53.90 | 2 | 3 | |||
4 | Vrekalic, Trudel, Lemaitre, Ashley |
Saltfleet | 54.04 | 2 | 2 | |||
5 | Relay Team | Denis Morris | 54.99 | 2 | 1 | |||
6 | Relay Team | Eden | 55.36 | 2 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Port Colborne | 56.73 | 2 | ||||
8 | Kostelny, McMahon, Howard, Hines |
Dunnville | 57.59 | 2 | ||||
9 | Bloxom, Boyd, Nizharad, Sangster |
Waterdown | 58.64 | 1 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | Cayuga | 58.80 | 1 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | St Paul - Niagra | 58.95 | 1 | ||||
12 | Dejong, Kloet, Koning, Noordam |
Hamilton Distric | 59.04 | 1 | ||||
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Moslowsk, McMullen, Abdulla, Hillman |
Sherwood | 52.88 | 2 | 6 | |||
2 | Relay Team | Highland | 53.63 | 2 | 4 | |||
3 | Relay Team | Denis Morris | 55.06 | 2 | 3 | |||
4 | Relay Team | EL Crossley | 55.23 | 2 | 2 | |||
5 | Kloet, DeVries, Bassie, Bezemer |
Hamilton Distric | 55.34 | 2 | 1 | |||
6 | Chin, Columbus, East, Henrick |
Waterdown | 55.71 | 2 | ||||
7 | Albano, Davoli, Nelson, Nenadovi |
Notre Dame Colle | 55.80 | 2 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | Eden | 55.99 | 2 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | McKinnon Park | 59.29 | 1 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | Grimsby | 59.96 | 1 | ||||
-- | Relay Team | Laura Secord | DQ | 1 | ||||
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Kieft, Vis, Vansyden, Yeboah |
Guido DeBres | 50.97 | 2 | 6 | |||
2 | Relay Team | Grimsby | 51.25 | 2 | 4 | |||
3 | Relay Team | Ridgeway-Crystal | 52.74 | 2 | 3 | |||
4 | Carriero, Luciano, Schoonin, Heckel |
AN Myer | 53.10 | 2 | 2 | |||
5 | Relay Team | Welland Centenni | 53.67 | 2 | 1 | |||
6 | Fontaine, Rivando, Fontaine, Badawey |
ES Jean Vanier - | 55.11 | 1 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Highland | 56.49 | 2 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | EL Crossley | 57.24 | 1 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | Denis Morris | 57.65 | 1 | ||||
10 | Graham, Parker, Kinkhart, Clark |
Barton SS | 58.28 | 1 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | St Francis Catho | 58.51 | 1 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | Holy Cross - St | 59.94 | 1 | ||||
13 | Samek, Hinks-Ru, Janssen, Alexande |
Westdale | 1:02.34 | 2 | ||||
-- | Relay Team | Laura Secord | DQ | 2 | ||||
Notations: c = converted Hand Timing w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second) ^ = Altitude |
Read the full article at http://