RunnerspaceNewsView

2004 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26 2004, 08:10 AM | 96088 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 19, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williamson, Jordan   Alexander MacKen 14.39 -0.2 1 10
2 Silverthorn, Craig   Alexander MacKen 14.77 -0.2 1 8
3 Monk, Evan   Alexander MacKen 19.30 -0.2 1 6
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Besant, Brandon   WF Herman 11.37 -0.7 1 10
2 Edwards, Colin   St Anne - Windso 11.58 -0.7 1 8
3 Browning, James   John McGregor 11.77 -0.7 1 6
4 Simone, Brian   St Thomas of Vil 11.99 -0.7 1 5
5 McKechnie, Jason   St Clair 12.03 -0.7 1 4
6 Boyes, Karl   Holy Names - Win 12.13 -0.7 1 3
7 McKeegan, Stephen   Holy Names - Win 12.18 -0.7 1 2
8 Staddon, Aron   Chatham-Kent 12.36 -0.7 1 1
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Besant, Brandon   WF Herman 11.69 -1.2 1  
3 Edwards, Colin   St Anne - Windso 11.73 -1.2 1  
2 Browning, James   John McGregor 11.97 -1.0 2  
4 McKechnie, Jason   St Clair 12.21 -1.0 2  
5 Boyes, Karl   Holy Names - Win 12.26 -1.0 2  
6 Simone, Brian   St Thomas of Vil 12.27 -1.2 1  
7 McKeegan, Stephen   Holy Names - Win 12.39 -1.2 1  
8 Staddon, Aron   Chatham-Kent 12.53 -1.0 2  
9 Steffus, Greg   St Thomas of Vil 12.62 -1.0 2  
10 Cook, A. J.   St Clair 12.66 -1.2 1  
11 Nambayan, Jeff   Holy Names - Win 12.70 -1.2 1  
12 Deroon, A J   Northern - Sarni 12.84 -1.0 2  
13 Vreman, Jason   Catholic Central 12.92 -1.2 1  
-- LaPensee, Ryan   St Thomas of Vil DQ -1.0 2  
-- Duong, Mike   St Clair DQ -1.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Riva, Nathan   Sandwich 11.90 -1.0 1 10
2 Lamarche, Steve   Belle River 11.94 -1.0 1 8
3 Hedges, Jason   Kingsville 12.02 -1.0 1 6
4 Dundee, Chris   St Clair 12.10 -1.0 1 5
5 Holdren, Greg   Belle River 12.14 -1.0 1 4
6 Boutette, Chad   Holy Names - Win 12.15 -1.0 1 3
7 Fox, James   Belle River 12.28 -1.0 1 2
8 Froese, Willy   Leamington 12.39 -1.0 1 1
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Riva, Nathan   Sandwich 12.09 -2.7 1  
2 Lamarche, Steve   Belle River 12.14 -1.2 2  
3 Hedges, Jason   Kingsville 12.17 -2.7 1  
4 Dundee, Chris   St Clair 12.20 -1.2 2  
5 Holdren, Greg   Belle River 12.31 -2.7 1  
7 Fox, James   Belle River 12.39 -2.7 1  
6 Boutette, Chad   Holy Names - Win 12.48 -1.2 2  
8 Froese, Willy   Leamington 12.51 -1.2 2  
9 Johnson, Clayton   WF Herman 12.63 -2.7 1  
9 Bogaert, Bryan   Lambton Central 12.63 -1.2 2  
11 Handsor, Aaron   John McGregor 12.76 -2.7 1  
12 Minten, Jesse   Lambton Central 12.90 -1.2 2  
13 Baute, Kurtis   Ursuline College 13.34 -1.2 2  
14 Wolting, Corey   Catholic Central 13.42 -1.2 2  
15 Symons, Ryan   Tilbury 13.44 -2.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Mike   WF Herman 11.34 -1.4 1 10
2 Metulynsky, Mark   Sandwich 11.41 -1.4 1 8
3 Handsor, Matt   John McGregor 11.53 -1.4 1 6
4 Muzzin, Alan   Holy Names - Win 11.60 -1.4 1 5
5 Moses, Ben   St Thomas of Vil 11.66 -1.4 1 4
6 Nickels, Rob   St Clair 11.79 -1.4 1 3
7 D'Alosio, Nic   St Thomas of Vil 11.92 -1.4 1 2
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Marion, Chris   St Joseph's - Wi 11.44 -0.9 1  
2 Nickels, Rob   St Clair 11.60 -0.6 2  
3 Metulynsky, Mark   Sandwich 11.60 -0.9 1  
5 Handsor, Matt   John McGregor 11.61 -0.9 1  
8 Carter, Mike   WF Herman 11.62 -0.9 1  
4 Muzzin, Alan   Holy Names - Win 11.76 -0.6 2  
6 Moses, Ben   St Thomas of Vil 11.81 -0.6 2  
6 D'Alosio, Nic   St Thomas of Vil 11.81 -0.6 2  
9 Brown, Brandon   St Joseph's - Wi 11.81 -0.9 1  
10 Peltier, D'Arcy   Ridgetown 12.01 -0.6 2  
11 Uppal, Dave   Northern - Sarni 12.06 -0.9 1  
12 Burgess, Charlie   John McGregor 12.07 -0.6 2  
13 Jillson, Greg   Sarnia 12.25 -0.6 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 VanKempen, Kim   St Clair 13.04 +1.7 1 10
2 Bozzetto, Marissa   Holy Names - Win 13.35 +1.7 1 8
3 Herlehy, Danielle   St Anne - Windso 13.50 +1.7 1 6
4 Bradley, Renee   Holy Names - Win 13.62 +1.7 1 5
5 Sandy, Alicia   Catholic Central 13.81 +1.7 1 4
6 Gartley, Ali   St Clair 13.89 +1.7 1 3
7 Barker, Laura   WF Herman 13.93 +1.7 1 2
8 Aldea, Ashley   St Anne - Windso 13.97 +1.7 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bozzetto, Marissa   Holy Names - Win 13.41 -1.4 2  
2 VanKempen, Kim   St Clair 13.51 -1.7 1  
3 Herlehy, Danielle   St Anne - Windso 13.56 -1.7 1  
5 Bradley, Renee   Holy Names - Win 13.72 -1.7 1  
7 Gartley, Ali   St Clair 13.86 -1.7 1  
4 Barker, Laura   WF Herman 13.89 -1.4 2  
8 Sandy, Alicia   Catholic Central 13.95 -1.7 1  
6 Aldea, Ashley   St Anne - Windso 14.02 -1.4 2  
9 Willems, Kristie   St Christopher 14.03 -1.7 1  
10 Yeung, Olivia   Sandwich 14.13 -1.4 2  
11 Smith, Latoya   Lajeunesse 14.18 -1.7 1  
12 Schneider, Terri   John McGregor 14.34 -1.4 2  
13 VanderReijden, Ilona   Chatham-Kent 14.54 -1.4 2  
14 Buchanan, Stephanie   Tilbury 14.55 -1.4 2  
15 Baulcomb, Amber   Lambton Central 14.63 -1.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gittens, Jaime   Wallaceburg 13.13 +1.7 1 10
2 Sassine, Nicole   Holy Names - Win 13.22 +1.7 1 8
3 Horwood, Katie   Belle River 13.24 +1.7 1 6
4 McIntosh, Nicole   Chatham-Kent 13.26 +1.7 1 5
5 Taylor, Sarah   St Christopher 13.33 +1.7 1 4
6 Taylor, Jaime   Sandwich 13.38 +1.7 1 3
7 Withers, Jennifer   Northern - Sarni 13.71 +1.7 1 2
8 Goodwin, Vanessa   WF Herman 14.62 +1.7 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sassine, Nicole   Holy Names - Win 13.21 -2.5 1  
3 Taylor, Sarah   St Christopher 13.24 -2.5 1  
5 Gittens, Jaime   Wallaceburg 13.33 -2.5 1  
2 Horwood, Katie   Belle River 13.40 -2.0 2  
4 Taylor, Jaime   Sandwich 13.69 -2.0 2  
6 McIntosh, Nicole   Chatham-Kent 13.73 -2.0 2  
7 Goodwin, Vanessa   WF Herman 13.78 -2.0 2  
8 Withers, Jennifer   Northern - Sarni 13.81 -2.5 1  
9 Ziter, Carly   St Thomas of Vil 13.86 -2.5 1  
10 Jarrett, Samantha   Vincent Massey 13.89 -2.5 1  
11 Malott, Kristen   Lambton Kent 13.94 -2.0 2  
12 Bultje, Lauren   Catholic Central 14.01 -2.0 2  
13 Lortie, Brittany   Lambton Central 14.05 -2.5 1  
14 Routliffe, Ashley   Sandwich 14.35 -2.0 2  
15 Annett, Basia   Alexander MacKen 14.55 -2.0 2  
16 Reaume, Juanelle   St Thomas of Vil 14.58 -2.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fall, Meghan   FJ Brennan 12.85 +0.6 1 10
2 Gartley, Stephanie   St Clair 12.90 +0.6 1 8
3 Logan, Alesia   WF Herman 13.03 +0.6 1 6
4 Harrison, Danielle   Kingsville 13.08 +0.6 1 5
5 James, Melissa   Sandwich 13.21 +0.6 1 4
6 Douthart, Kathryn   Belle River 13.22 +0.6 1 3
7 Souligny, Christine   St Thomas of Vil 13.27 +0.6 1 2
8 Sikkema, Sarah   Catholic Central 13.48 +0.6 1 1
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gartley, Stephanie   St Clair 13.21 -2.2 2  
3 Harrison, Danielle   Kingsville 13.27 -2.2 2  
2 Fall, Meghan   FJ Brennan 13.28 -1.8 1  
5 James, Melissa   Sandwich 13.37 -2.2 2  
7 Logan, Alesia   WF Herman 13.40 -2.2 2  
4 Souligny, Christine   St Thomas of Vil 13.45 -1.8 1  
6 Douthart, Kathryn   Belle River 13.52 -1.8 1  
8 Sikkema, Sarah   Catholic Central 13.67 -1.8 1  
9 McLeod, Brianna   Northern - Sarni 13.70 -1.8 1  
10 Bruce, Mary   Northern - Sarni 13.74 -2.2 2  
11 Laing, Hillary   St Thomas of Vil 13.86 -2.2 2  
12 Bach, Jill   Sarnia 14.12 -2.2 2  
13 Knutson, Brenna   Ursuline College 14.29 -2.2 2  
14 Nishimura, Laura   Wallaceburg 14.40 -1.8 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Holy Names H S-Windsor 67 2) Sandwich Secondary 46.33 3) URSULINE SS 46 4) Lambton Central C & V I 37 5) WALLACEBURG SS 34 6) Northern C I & V S 30 7) St. Anne's High School 29 8) Vincent Massey SS 28 9) St. Christopher S S 25 10) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 21 11) St. Patrick's H S 20.33 12) General Amherst High Scho 18 12) St. Thomas of Villanova 18 12) Belle River D H S 18 15) Maranatha Christian 16 16) CHATHAM-KENT SS 15.33 17) Essex District High Schoo 15 18) CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SC 14 18) Harrow High 14 18) St. Clair S S 14 21) W.F.Herman S S 11 22) Leamington D S S 10 22) Walkerville S S-Windsor 10 24) BLENHEIM DISTRICT HIGH SC 6 24) Kingsville D.H.S. 6 24) Riverside S S-Windsor 6 27) LAMBTON-KENT CS 4 27) L'Essor E S-Windsor 4 29) Asssumption College-Winds 2 Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Anne's High School 97 2) Holy Names H S-Windsor 77.50 3) St. Clair S S 73 4) St. Christopher S S 53 5) Northern C I & V S 44 6) St. Joseph's High School 34 7) Kingsville D.H.S. 29 8) Lambton Central C & V I 23.50 9) URSULINE SS 20 10) North Lambton S S 18 11) Essex District High Schoo 15 12) St. Patrick's H S 14 12) Sarnia C I & T S 14 14) Walkerville S S-Windsor 12 14) Sandwich Secondary 12 16) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 11 16) Vincent Massey SS 11 18) CHATHAM-KENT SS 10 19) Riverside S S-Windsor 8.50 20) Belle River D H S 8 21) WALLACEBURG SS 7.50 22) St. Thomas of Villanova 5 23) PAINCOURT SS 4 23) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 4 23) TILBURY DHS 4 26) W.F.Herman S S 2 26) BLENHEIM DISTRICT HIGH SC 2 Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northern C I & V S 93 2) Sandwich Secondary 60 3) St. Patrick's H S 49 4) St. Joseph's High School 44 5) Holy Names H S-Windsor 39 6) St. Clair S S 36 7) Maranatha Christian 35 7) CHATHAM-KENT SS 35 9) St. Anne's High School 30 9) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 30 11) St. Christopher S S 29 12) North Lambton S S 25 13) Riverside S S-Windsor 24 13) Lambton Central C & V I 24 15) W.F.Herman S S 20 15) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 20 17) Kingsville D.H.S. 17 18) St. Thomas of Villanova 16 19) Belle River D H S 14 20) Essex District High Schoo 12 20) Harrow High 12 22) URSULINE SS 7 23) CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SC 6 24) Sarnia C I & T S 5 25) Alexander MacKenzie S S 4 26) BLENHEIM DISTRICT HIGH SC 3 27) RIDGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH S 2 28) Vincent Massey SS 1 Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vincent Massey SS 91 2) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 56 3) Northern C I & V S 50 4) Belle River D H S 46 5) Holy Names H S-Windsor 42 6) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 38 7) Sandwich Secondary 29 8) Lambton Central C & V I 28 9) St. Joseph's High School 27 10) Kingsville D.H.S. 24 10) St. Patrick's H S 24 12) St. Clair S S 23 13) St. Anne's High School 21 14) Asssumption College-Winds 12 14) Harrow High 12 16) General Amherst High Scho 11 17) W.F.Herman S S 10 17) CHATHAM-KENT SS 10 19) TILBURY DHS 8 20) CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SC 7 21) RIDGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH S 6 21) Leamington D S S 6 23) St. Christopher S S 5 24) Riverside S S-Windsor 4 25) St. Thomas of Villanova 3 26) Essex District High Schoo 1 26) WALLACEBURG SS 1 Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Clair S S 76 2) Lambton Central C & V I 57 3) St. Anne's High School 48 4) Holy Names H S-Windsor 44 4) St. Christopher S S 44 6) St. Thomas of Villanova 36 7) Vincent Massey SS 33 8) Riverside S S-Windsor 32 8) W.F.Herman S S 32 10) Northern C I & V S 31 11) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 28 12) Harrow High 20 13) Sandwich Secondary 18 14) Essex District High Schoo 17 15) St. Joseph's High School 15 15) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 15 17) URSULINE SS 13 17) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 13 19) St. Patrick's H S 12 20) Asssumption College-Winds 9 21) Kingsville D.H.S. 7 22) Belle River D H S 5 22) CHATHAM-KENT SS 5 24) Leamington D S S 4 24) Cardinal Carter 4 26) TILBURY DHS 3 Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Joseph's High School 62 2) Sandwich Secondary 59 3) Vincent Massey SS 57 4) W.F.Herman S S 55 5) St. Clair S S 51 6) Holy Names H S-Windsor 42 7) Lambton Central C & V I 40 8) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 28 9) St. Christopher S S 25 10) Belle River D H S 23 11) North Lambton S S 21 11) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 21 11) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 21 11) URSULINE SS 21 15) St. Anne's High School 16 16) St. Thomas of Villanova 14 16) E.J. Lajeunesse 14 18) CHATHAM-KENT SS 13 19) Essex District High Schoo 12 20) Sarnia C I & T S 11 20) Riverside S S-Windsor 11 22) U M E I 10 23) Asssumption College-Winds 9 23) General Amherst High Scho 9 23) PAINCOURT SS 9 26) Cardinal Carter 8 26) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 8 28) St. Patrick's H S 5 28) RIDGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH S 5 30) Northern C I & V S 4 30) BLENHEIM DISTRICT HIGH SC 4 32) Walkerville S S-Windsor 3 33) LAMBTON-KENT CS 2 33) Leamington D S S 2 Men - Ambulatory - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Alexander MacKenzie S S 24

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #swossaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version