RunnerspaceNewsView

2004 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 26 2004, 08:10 AM | 96266 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 19, 2004 to May 20, 2004
Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, David   St Christopher 4:14.03 1 10
2 Poaps, Mike   St Clair 4:20.04 1 8
3 Sanders, Lionel   Harrow 4:24.95 1 6
4 Warriner, Aaron   Belle River 4:26.39 1 5
5 Ghacham, Eddie   St Joseph's - Wi 4:26.54 1 4
6 Toulouse, Drew   FJ Brennan 4:27.05 1 3
7 Kelly, Andrew   Assumption Colle 4:33.89 1 2
8 Nicol, Justin   Lambton Central 4:36.26 1 1
9 Schaffhauser, James   Sandwich 4:38.26 1  
10 Degroot, Josh   St Clair 4:39.18 1  
11 Reaume, Mike   St Thomas of Vil 4:39.88 1  
12 Fairlie, Steve   Hon WC Kennedy 4:50.58 1  
13 Holohan, Bryan   Chatham-Kent 4:52.38 1  
14 Saunders, Matt   Catholic Central 4:56.06 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeBono, Nathaniel   Hon WC Kennedy 4:20.85 1 10
2 Robson, Phil   Vincent Massey 4:28.06 1 8
3 Huffman, Josh   Harrow 4:32.64 1 6
4 Tome, Mitchell   Hon WC Kennedy 4:36.96 1 5
5 Hanna, Sam   St Joseph's - Wi 4:39.04 1 4
6 Douglas, Andrew   Northern - Sarni 4:39.46 1 3
7 Cameron, Josh   Holy Names - Win 4:41.51 1 2
8 Falk, Andrew   Riverside 4:41.70 1 1
9 Rivait, Mike   St Anne - Windso 4:44.86 1  
10 King, Cason   St Christopher 4:48.54 1  
11 Carr, Ryan   St Clair 4:50.91 1  
12 McCurry, Cory   Northern - Sarni 4:51.90 1  
13 Vink, Ben   Chatham-Kent 4:52.03 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fisico, Jeremy   WF Herman 4:03.21 1 10
2 Christie, Russell   Lambton Central 4:09.25 1 8
3 Labute, Martin   St Joseph's - Wi 4:17.98 1 6
4 Lyons, Steve   Lambton Central 4:23.78 1 5
5 Semple, Lucas   Vincent Massey 4:25.80 1 4
6 Reidel, Eric   WF Herman 4:26.24 1 3
7 Denonville, Alex   Riverside 4:27.68 1 2
8 Tremblay, Paul   Paincourt 4:29.00 1 1
9 Cote, James   St Christopher 4:31.82 1  
10 Burr, David   North Lambton 4:33.97 1  
11 McDonald, Alex   Lambton Central 4:36.72 1  
12 Boutilier, Bryan   Hon WC Kennedy 4:40.83 1  
13 Schiemann, Matt   WF Herman 4:45.77 1  
14 Murphy, Steve   Wallaceburg 4:51.23 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Asselin, Marie-Louise   Northern - Sarni 4:47.76 1 10
2 Gill, Carly   St Christopher 5:02.73 1 8
3 Debrouwer, Athena   Ursuline College 5:03.22 1 6
4 Workman, Courtney   St Clair 5:03.99 1 5
5 Kanters, Amanda   St Anne - Windso 5:07.96 1 4
6 Cross, Amanda   Wallaceburg 5:29.72 1 3
7 Tobin, Stephanie   St Anne - Windso 5:30.51 1 2
8 Nelson, Caroline   Sandwich 5:35.08 1 1
9 Perron, Danna   Hon WC Kennedy 5:36.16 1  
10 Rutter, Sarah   North Lambton 5:37.86 1  
11 Rizea, Kendyl   Vincent Massey 5:39.35 1  
12 Bawden, Allison   Vincent Massey 5:47.63 1  
13 Macdonald, Jessica   General Amherst 5:53.41 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thrasher, Alyssa   Holy Names - Win 5:05.06 1 10
2 Nikita, Carly   Hon WC Kennedy 5:09.09 1 8
3 Glover, Brynelle   Ursuline College 5:09.73 1 6
4 Daichendt, Heather   Maranatha Christ 5:12.07 1 5
5 Phillips, Alicia   Lambton Central 5:15.70 1 4
6 Castrillo, Keegan   St Patrick's - S 5:22.52 1 3
7 MacGuigan, Tashina   Hon WC Kennedy 5:23.76 1 2
8 Mitchell, Mallory   St Anne - Windso 5:27.66 1 1
9 McNair, Madaline   St Christopher 5:30.63 1  
10 McIntyre, Emily   Holy Names - Win 5:31.87 1  
11 Sivell, Katie   Northern - Sarni 5:32.09 1  
12 Kellam, Ashley   General Amherst 5:36.75 1  
13 Morand, Lise   L’Essor 5:47.37 1  
14 Brush, Beverly   Ursuline College 5:56.62 1  
15 Toth, Christina   Ursuline College 5:56.67 1  
16 Burggraaf, Anna   Catholic Central 6:56.61 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kohlmeier, Alyson   St Patrick's - S 4:33.84 1 10
2 Percival, Claire   Northern - Sarni 4:50.58 1 8
3 Willemse, Lydia   St Christopher 4:52.95 1 6
4 Malette, Jackie   Holy Names - Win 4:54.14 1 5
5 Oumesrour, Amina   Riverside 4:55.94 1 4
6 Malette, Rachelle   Holy Names - Win 4:58.37 1 3
7 Sivell, Jamie   Northern - Sarni 5:11.61 1 2
8 Debrouwer, Christine   Blenheim 5:19.20 1 1
9 Paterson, Mary Beth   Vincent Massey 5:29.35 1  
10 Paterson, Kristen   St Anne - Windso 5:31.40 1  
11 Hicks, Emily   Riverside 5:33.83 1  
12 Kovenen, Maiju   Lambton Central 5:41.25 1  
13 Emode, Ruth   Hon WC Kennedy 5:50.48 1  
14 Swift, Megan   Ursuline College 6:06.49 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Holy Names H S-Windsor 67 2) Sandwich Secondary 46.33 3) URSULINE SS 46 4) Lambton Central C & V I 37 5) WALLACEBURG SS 34 6) Northern C I & V S 30 7) St. Anne's High School 29 8) Vincent Massey SS 28 9) St. Christopher S S 25 10) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 21 11) St. Patrick's H S 20.33 12) General Amherst High Scho 18 12) St. Thomas of Villanova 18 12) Belle River D H S 18 15) Maranatha Christian 16 16) CHATHAM-KENT SS 15.33 17) Essex District High Schoo 15 18) CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SC 14 18) Harrow High 14 18) St. Clair S S 14 21) W.F.Herman S S 11 22) Leamington D S S 10 22) Walkerville S S-Windsor 10 24) BLENHEIM DISTRICT HIGH SC 6 24) Kingsville D.H.S. 6 24) Riverside S S-Windsor 6 27) LAMBTON-KENT CS 4 27) L'Essor E S-Windsor 4 29) Asssumption College-Winds 2 Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Anne's High School 97 2) Holy Names H S-Windsor 77.50 3) St. Clair S S 73 4) St. Christopher S S 53 5) Northern C I & V S 44 6) St. Joseph's High School 34 7) Kingsville D.H.S. 29 8) Lambton Central C & V I 23.50 9) URSULINE SS 20 10) North Lambton S S 18 11) Essex District High Schoo 15 12) St. Patrick's H S 14 12) Sarnia C I & T S 14 14) Walkerville S S-Windsor 12 14) Sandwich Secondary 12 16) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 11 16) Vincent Massey SS 11 18) CHATHAM-KENT SS 10 19) Riverside S S-Windsor 8.50 20) Belle River D H S 8 21) WALLACEBURG SS 7.50 22) St. Thomas of Villanova 5 23) PAINCOURT SS 4 23) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 4 23) TILBURY DHS 4 26) W.F.Herman S S 2 26) BLENHEIM DISTRICT HIGH SC 2 Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northern C I & V S 93 2) Sandwich Secondary 60 3) St. Patrick's H S 49 4) St. Joseph's High School 44 5) Holy Names H S-Windsor 39 6) St. Clair S S 36 7) Maranatha Christian 35 7) CHATHAM-KENT SS 35 9) St. Anne's High School 30 9) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 30 11) St. Christopher S S 29 12) North Lambton S S 25 13) Riverside S S-Windsor 24 13) Lambton Central C & V I 24 15) W.F.Herman S S 20 15) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 20 17) Kingsville D.H.S. 17 18) St. Thomas of Villanova 16 19) Belle River D H S 14 20) Essex District High Schoo 12 20) Harrow High 12 22) URSULINE SS 7 23) CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SC 6 24) Sarnia C I & T S 5 25) Alexander MacKenzie S S 4 26) BLENHEIM DISTRICT HIGH SC 3 27) RIDGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH S 2 28) Vincent Massey SS 1 Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vincent Massey SS 91 2) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 56 3) Northern C I & V S 50 4) Belle River D H S 46 5) Holy Names H S-Windsor 42 6) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 38 7) Sandwich Secondary 29 8) Lambton Central C & V I 28 9) St. Joseph's High School 27 10) Kingsville D.H.S. 24 10) St. Patrick's H S 24 12) St. Clair S S 23 13) St. Anne's High School 21 14) Asssumption College-Winds 12 14) Harrow High 12 16) General Amherst High Scho 11 17) W.F.Herman S S 10 17) CHATHAM-KENT SS 10 19) TILBURY DHS 8 20) CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SC 7 21) RIDGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH S 6 21) Leamington D S S 6 23) St. Christopher S S 5 24) Riverside S S-Windsor 4 25) St. Thomas of Villanova 3 26) Essex District High Schoo 1 26) WALLACEBURG SS 1 Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Clair S S 76 2) Lambton Central C & V I 57 3) St. Anne's High School 48 4) Holy Names H S-Windsor 44 4) St. Christopher S S 44 6) St. Thomas of Villanova 36 7) Vincent Massey SS 33 8) Riverside S S-Windsor 32 8) W.F.Herman S S 32 10) Northern C I & V S 31 11) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 28 12) Harrow High 20 13) Sandwich Secondary 18 14) Essex District High Schoo 17 15) St. Joseph's High School 15 15) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 15 17) URSULINE SS 13 17) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 13 19) St. Patrick's H S 12 20) Asssumption College-Winds 9 21) Kingsville D.H.S. 7 22) Belle River D H S 5 22) CHATHAM-KENT SS 5 24) Leamington D S S 4 24) Cardinal Carter 4 26) TILBURY DHS 3 Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Joseph's High School 62 2) Sandwich Secondary 59 3) Vincent Massey SS 57 4) W.F.Herman S S 55 5) St. Clair S S 51 6) Holy Names H S-Windsor 42 7) Lambton Central C & V I 40 8) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 28 9) St. Christopher S S 25 10) Belle River D H S 23 11) North Lambton S S 21 11) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 21 11) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 21 11) URSULINE SS 21 15) St. Anne's High School 16 16) St. Thomas of Villanova 14 16) E.J. Lajeunesse 14 18) CHATHAM-KENT SS 13 19) Essex District High Schoo 12 20) Sarnia C I & T S 11 20) Riverside S S-Windsor 11 22) U M E I 10 23) Asssumption College-Winds 9 23) General Amherst High Scho 9 23) PAINCOURT SS 9 26) Cardinal Carter 8 26) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 8 28) St. Patrick's H S 5 28) RIDGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH S 5 30) Northern C I & V S 4 30) BLENHEIM DISTRICT HIGH SC 4 32) Walkerville S S-Windsor 3 33) LAMBTON-KENT CS 2 33) Leamington D S S 2 Men - Ambulatory - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Alexander MacKenzie S S 24

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #swossaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version