RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - NEOAA Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 31 2012, 03:23 PM | 12908 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
NDA Championship Meet	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:56 PM 14/05/2012 Page 1
Nipissing Invitational - 12/05/2012
Track and Field
North Bay
Results
 
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hailey Wasyliw Lepss-Sudbury 13.68q 4
2 Laura Graham LaSalle - Sudbury 13.69q 7
3 Janelle Ouellet Fjme-Mattawa 13.70q 2
4 Kerry Smith Css- North Bay 13.75q 1
5 Kennedy Lanktree Mss-M'Chigeeng 13.79q 3
6 Jennie Philipow Cnd - Sudbury 13.83q 6
7 Tristen Stinkowji Ehs - Englehart 13.91q 7
8 DaShanna Fatima-exh Sjsh-North Bay 13.99q 4
9 Ashley Benard-Legris Sjsh-North Bay 14.00 6
10 Trista Hester Sjsh-North Bay 14.07 2
11 Brittany Lebel LaSalle - Sudbury 14.13 6
12 Tia Gleason-exh Sjsh-North Bay 14.15 3
13 Chelsie Seargant Marymount Academy 14.21 7
14 Natasha Mayer Cnd - Sudbury 14.48 5
15 Samantha Brownlee Sjsh-North Bay 14.50 1
16 Danielle Roy Cnd - Sudbury 14.54 4
17 Kalisha Reibling Ehs - Englehart 14.63 6
18 Sidney Smith Marymount Academy 14.65 6
19 Brooke Cote Ehs - Englehart 14.66 5
20 Alyssa Castonguay Css- North Bay 14.73 3
21 Sydney Knight Css- North Bay 14.90 2
22 Sophia Borges Cnd - Sudbury 14.91 7
23 Mila White Esa - North Bay 14.98 2
24 Kaylin Turcotte Wss-North Bay 15.00 5
25 Lyndsie Nadeau Cnd - Sudbury 15.18 2
26 Tabitha Tremblay Esa - North Bay 15.33 5
27 Dana deBortoli Elss-Elliot Lake 15.39 4
28 Keagan McKoshen Marymount Academy 15.41 7
29 Hope Joly Marymount Academy 15.43 4
30 Christina Isaia Marymount Academy 15.48 1
31 Nadia Dagenais timmins porcupine 15.71 4
32 Parker McLean Elss-Elliot Lake 15.75 2
33 Julia Szalai Marymount Academy 15.88 7
34 Taylor Hannon-Poulin Espanola - Espanola 15.94 6
35 Alexis Jutras Sjsh-North Bay 16.06 7
36 Erica Bichel Marymount Academy 16.15 2
37 Kalea Loewen Marymount Academy 16.18 1
38 Tanis Farr Marymount Academy 16.34 6
39 Véronique Coorpatro Cnd - Sudbury 16.75 3
40 Megan Kuzenko Marymount Academy 16.78 5
41 Mikaela Cheslock Marymount Academy 16.81 3
42 Vanessa Cerilli Marymount Academy 17.19 2
43 Katrina Hartleib Marymount Academy 17.23 4
44 Julie Gaudreau Nss - Sturgeon F 17.25 1
-- Jessica Audet Ifss-Iroquois Fa DNF 5
 
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Janelle Ouellet Fjme-Mattawa 13.62
2 Hailey Wasyliw Lepss-Sudbury 13.73
3 Kennedy Lanktree Mss-M'Chigeeng 13.87
4 Laura Graham LaSalle - Sudbury 14.00
5 Kerry Smith Css- North Bay 14.17
6 Tristen Stinkowji Ehs - Englehart 14.22
7 DaShanna Fatima-exh Sjsh-North Bay 14.23
8 Jennie Philipow Cnd - Sudbury 14.32
 
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashley Benard-Legris Sjsh-North Bay 28.77 4
2 Claudia Schlosser Ahss - S. River 28.79 7
3 DaShanna Fatima-exh Sjsh-North Bay 29.01 1
4 Chelsie Seargant Marymount Academy 29.08 5
5 Tia Gleason-exh Sjsh-North Bay x29.11 2
6 Rebecca Black Lepss-Sudbury 29.37 7
7 Jennie Philipow Cnd - Sudbury 29.44 2
8 Tristen Stinkowji Ehs - Englehart 29.51 5
9 Sabrina White Sjsh-North Bay x29.56 2
10 Sidney Smith Marymount Academy 30.10 3
11 Kerry Smith Css- North Bay 30.33 7
12 Trista Hester Sjsh-North Bay x30.74 3
13 Kalisha Reibling Ehs - Englehart 30.76 6
14 Sophia Borges Cnd - Sudbury 30.80 4
15 Brooke Cote Ehs - Englehart x30.87 6
16 Hali Goatley Marymount Academy x32.06 4
16 Natasha Mayer Cnd - Sudbury x32.06 5
18 Dana deBortoli Elss-Elliot Lake 32.26 7
19 Christina Isaia Marymount Academy x32.39 4
20 Kaleigh Lopez Elss-Elliot Lake 32.48 7
21 Hope Joly Marymount Academy x32.57 1
22 Vanessa Gagnon Esa - North Bay 33.04 6
23 Jessica Audet Ifss-Iroquois Fa 33.08 6
24 Nadia Dagenais timmins porcupine 33.14 6
25 Lyndsie Nadeau Cnd - Sudbury x33.24 2
26 Keagan McKoshen Marymount Academy x33.47 1
27 Erica Bichel Marymount Academy x33.56 3
28 Parker McLean Elss-Elliot Lake x33.81 7
29 Kalea Loewen Marymount Academy x33.91 4
30 Julia Szalai Marymount Academy x33.99 1
31 Véronique Coorpatro Cnd - Sudbury x34.11 3
32 Alex Klem Marymount Academy x34.27 3
33 Tanis Farr Marymount Academy x34.93 5
34 Mikaela Cheslock Marymount Academy x35.33 4
35 Vanessa Cerilli Marymount Academy x36.53 4
36 Scosia Olaveson Ifss-Iroquois Fa 36.83 6
37 Katrina Hartleib Marymount Academy x37.04 3
 
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Claudia Schlosser Ahss - S. River 1:05.18 5
2 Erin Watters Lepss-Sudbury 1:06.05 2
3 Camille Grandmont Esa - North Bay 1:06.09 5
4 Sabrina White Sjsh-North Bay 1:07.36 1
5 Chelsie Seargant Marymount Academy 1:09.44 2
6 Kristen Zamperoni Wss-North Bay 1:10.17 2
7 Emily Beirnes Pshs-Parry Sound 1:10.37 4
7 Hannah Chapman Mss-M'Chigeeng 1:10.37 5
9 Shawnistry George Ehs - Englehart 1:10.76 5
10 Sophia Borges Cnd - Sudbury 1:11.44 4
11 Kelsey Godbout Wss-North Bay 1:12.55 1
12 Gabi Schwabe Marymount Academy 1:12.88 3
13 Kari Ethier timmins porcupine 1:12.89 4
14 Hali Goatley Marymount Academy x1:14.20 2
15 Sara Guy Marymount Academy x1:14.61 3
16 Julia Szalai Marymount Academy x1:15.01 1
16 Myla Mckormick Marymount Academy x1:15.01 2
18 Jessica Audet Ifss-Iroquois Fa 1:15.24 5
19 Nadia Dagenais timmins porcupine 1:15.84 4
20 Hallie Prescott Elss-Elliot Lake 1:16.23 4
21 Karly Piro Marymount Academy x1:16.49 4
22 Paige Stockhill-exh Sjsh-North Bay 1:17.90 1
23 Erica Bichel Marymount Academy x1:18.54 3
24 Alex Klem Marymount Academy x1:18.74 3
25 Véronique Coorpatro Cnd - Sudbury 1:20.65 3
26 Faithe Joly Marymount Academy x1:21.00 4
27 Mikaela Cheslock Marymount Academy x1:22.24 2
28 Katrina Hartleib Marymount Academy x1:23.10 2
29 Adara Chretien Marymount Academy x1:24.01 3
 
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexa Beland timmins porcupine 2:35.98
2 Camille Grandmont Esa - North Bay 2:39.98
3 Myla Mckormick Marymount Academy 2:45.26
4 Sophia Booth Ahss - S. River 2:47.57
5 Denver Farquhar Elss-Elliot Lake 2:52.41
6 Kelsey Godbout Wss-North Bay 2:55.12
7 Karly Piro Marymount Academy 2:55.97
8 Janet Shaw Sjsh-North Bay 3:00.05
9 Jaimee Reynolds Sjsh-North Bay 3:00.30
10 Hallie Prescott Elss-Elliot Lake 3:02.91
11 Sara Guy Marymount Academy x3:04.73
12 Madison Whittet Sjsh-North Bay x3:06.83
13 Paige Stockhill-exh Sjsh-North Bay x3:09.00
14 Eliisa Joiner Timmins - Timmins 3:09.16
15 Faithe Joly Marymount Academy x3:13.93
 
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexa Beland timmins porcupine 5:21.63
2 Myla Mckormick Marymount Academy 5:35.68
3 Sophia Booth Ahss - S. River 5:41.30
4 Denver Farquhar Elss-Elliot Lake 5:42.04
5 Janet Shaw Sjsh-North Bay 5:51.10
6 Karly Piro Marymount Academy 5:57.65
7 Sarah Carello Rmss-S Porcupine 6:06.28
8 Madison Whittet Sjsh-North Bay 6:30.65
9 Eliisa Joiner Timmins - Timmins 6:41.70
10 Adara Chretien Marymount Academy x7:12.18
 
Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Denver Farquhar Elss-Elliot Lake 12:37.69
2 Janet Shaw Sjsh-North Bay 12:46.82
 
Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hailey Wasyliw Lepss-Sudbury 14.15 4
2 Kaitlyn Vaillancourt Esa - North Bay 14.28 4
3 Rebecca Black Lepss-Sudbury 14.34 1
4 Kerry Smith Css- North Bay 14.89 3
5 Kristen Zamperoni Wss-North Bay 15.16 2
6 Danielle Corallo Lepss-Sudbury x15.82 3
7 Alyssa Castonguay Css- North Bay 16.14 1
8 Katelyn Robinson Esa - North Bay 16.22 3
9 Danielle Roy Cnd - Sudbury 16.36 2
10 Sydney Knight Css- North Bay x16.68 4
11 Erin Griffiths Lepss-Sudbury x16.86 2
12 Michaella Hawkins Pshs-Parry Sound 16.96 3
13 Devanee Dewey Wfss-North Bay 17.08 1
14 Parker McLean Elss-Elliot Lake 17.39 3
15 Kaleigh Lopez Elss-Elliot Lake 17.58 4
16 Hali Goatley Marymount Academy 17.63 2
17 Kari Ethier timmins porcupine 18.16 3
18 Hannah Chapman Mss-M'Chigeeng 18.88 4
19 Bailey Lafortune Marymount Academy 19.45 1
 
Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hailey Wasyliw Lepss-Sudbury 49.34 2
2 Kaitlyn Vaillancourt Esa - North Bay 52.22 2
3 Katelyn Robinson Esa - North Bay 53.22 2
4 Kaleigh Lopez Elss-Elliot Lake 56.59 2
5 Hallie Prescott Elss-Elliot Lake 57.73 1
6 Hannah Chapman Mss-M'Chigeeng 58.05 1
 
....Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
7 Hali Goatley Marymount Academy 59.57 1
8 Kari Ethier timmins porcupine 1:01.30 2
9 Rebecca Black Lepss-Sudbury 1:15.40 2
 
Event 17 Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jaimee Reynolds Sjsh-North Bay 1.40m
2 Hope Joly Marymount Academy J1.40m
3 Trena Restoule Nss - Sturgeon F 1.35m
4 AJ Lacarte Ehs - Englehart J1.35m
5 Emily Beirnes Pshs-Parry Sound J1.35m
6 Samantha Brownlee Sjsh-North Bay 1.30m
7 Rochelle Leppert Wss-North Bay J1.30m
8 Emma Belanger Wss-North Bay 1.25m
8 Katelyn Robinson Esa - North Bay 1.25m
8 Sidney Smith Marymount Academy 1.25m
8 Janelle Ouellet Fjme-Mattawa 1.25m
12 Sarah Carello Rmss-S Porcupine 1.20m
12 Faithe Joly Marymount Academy x1.20m
12 Camille Grandmont Esa - North Bay 1.20m
12 Bryana Johnson LaSalle - Sudbury 1.20m
12 Tori Johnstone Ahss - S. River 1.20m
12 Kalea Loewen Marymount Academy x1.20m
12 Megan Kuzenko Marymount Academy x1.20m
-- Brianna Falconi Sjsh-North Bay NH
-- Alex Klem Marymount Academy NH
-- Grace Fryer Nss - Sturgeon F NH
-- Mackenzie Crowther Marymount Academy NH
-- Maria Mousseau Rmss-S Porcupine NH
 
Event 21 Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kennedy Lanktree Mss-M'Chigeeng 4.81m
2 Ashley Benard-Legris Sjsh-North Bay 4.65m
3 Tristen Stinkowji Ehs - Englehart 4.52m
4 Kalisha Reibling Ehs - Englehart 4.41m
4 Laura Graham LaSalle - Sudbury 4.41m
6 Claudia Schlosser Ahss - S. River 4.39m
7 Emily Beirnes Pshs-Parry Sound 4.36m
8 Mila White Esa - North Bay 4.27m
9 Tia Richter LaSalle - Sudbury 4.16m
10 Michaella Hawkins Pshs-Parry Sound 4.09m
11 Brooke Cote Ehs - Englehart x4.05m
12 Trena Restoule Nss - Sturgeon F 3.97m
13 Sophia Booth Ahss - S. River 3.95m
14 Kaylin Turcotte Wss-North Bay 3.92m
15 Trista Hester Sjsh-North Bay 3.88m
16 Chelsea Cadieux Esa - North Bay 3.86m
17 Sidney Smith Marymount Academy 3.84m
17 Jesta Coniconde Sjsh-North Bay x3.84m
 
....Event 21 Women Long Jump Midget
17 Taylor Hannon-Poulin Espanola - Espanola 3.84m
20 Kaelen Pitre Lepss-Sudbury 3.73m
21 Tori Johnstone Ahss - S. River x3.64m
22 Brianna Hall Sjsh-North Bay x3.63m
23 Parker McLean Elss-Elliot Lake 3.59m
24 Christina Isaia Marymount Academy 3.55m
25 Dana deBortoli Elss-Elliot Lake 3.54m
26 Alexis Jutras Sjsh-North Bay x3.50m
27 Alex Klem Marymount Academy x3.41m
28 Julia Szalai Marymount Academy x3.29m
28 Rochelle Leppert Wss-North Bay 3.29m
30 Keagan McKoshen Marymount Academy x3.28m
31 Kalea Loewen Marymount Academy x3.19m
32 Erica Bichel Marymount Academy x3.17m
33 Tanis Farr Marymount Academy x3.11m
34 Bryana Johnson LaSalle - Sudbury x2.99m
35 Katrina Hartleib Marymount Academy x2.91m
36 Gabi Schwabe Marymount Academy x2.67m
37 Ileanna Buju Marymount Academy x2.46m
38 Grace Fryer Nss - Sturgeon F 2.22m
-- Vanessa Cerilli Marymount Academy FOUL
-- Brianna Falconi Sjsh-North Bay FOUL
-- Megan Kuzenko Marymount Academy FOUL
 
Event 23 Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kennedy Lanktree Mss-M'Chigeeng 10.03m
2 Tia Gleason-exh Sjsh-North Bay 9.75m
3 Tia Richter LaSalle - Sudbury 9.49m
4 Brittany Lebel LaSalle - Sudbury 9.33m
5 Laura Graham LaSalle - Sudbury x9.19m
6 Michaella Hawkins Pshs-Parry Sound 9.17m
7 Devanee Dewey Wfss-North Bay 9.10m
8 Kaitlyn Vaillancourt Esa - North Bay 8.88m
9 Jesta Coniconde Sjsh-North Bay 8.59m
10 Kristen Zamperoni Wss-North Bay 8.58m
11 Candace Esch Fjme-Mattawa 8.18m
12 Tabitha Tremblay Esa - North Bay 7.95m
13 Chelsea Cadieux Esa - North Bay x7.73m
14 Taylor Hannon-Poulin Espanola - Espanola 7.53m
15 Julie Gaudreau Nss - Sturgeon F 6.93m
16 Mackenzie Crowther Marymount Academy 6.86m
17 Brianna Falconi Sjsh-North Bay x6.33m
18 Maria Mousseau Rmss-S Porcupine 5.72m
-- Gabi Schwabe Marymount Academy FOUL
 
Event 25 Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bronwyn Sheppard Esa - North Bay 7.39m
2 Olivia Robinson Nss - Sturgeon F 7.00m
 
....Event 25 Women Shot Put Midget
3 Allie Armstrong Wss-North Bay 6.87m
4 Candace Esch Fjme-Mattawa 6.69m
5 Sophie Desjardins Esa - North Bay 6.66m
6 Annik Barry Esa - North Bay x6.20m
7 Keagan McKoshen Marymount Academy 5.55m
8 Kalea Loewen Marymount Academy 5.38m
9 Ileanna Buju Marymount Academy x4.99m
10 Megan Kuzenko Marymount Academy x4.61m
 
Event 27 Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bronwyn Sheppard Esa - North Bay 21.40m
2 Chelsea Cadieux Esa - North Bay 20.06m
3 Sophie Desjardins Esa - North Bay x19.29m
4 Olivia Robinson Nss - Sturgeon F 19.09m
5 Annik Barry Esa - North Bay x18.28m
6 Ileanna Buju Marymount Academy 15.08m
7 Bailey Lafortune Marymount Academy 13.46m
 
Event 29 Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tabitha Tremblay Esa - North Bay 24.30m
2 Annik Barry Esa - North Bay 24.18m
3 Olivia Robinson Nss - Sturgeon F 21.90m
4 Vanessa Gagnon Esa - North Bay x21.69m
5 Jesta Coniconde Sjsh-North Bay 20.66m
6 Kaelen Pitre Lepss-Sudbury 18.12m
7 Sophie Desjardins Esa - North Bay x17.62m
8 Bailey Lafortune Marymount Academy 17.47m
9 Mila White Esa - North Bay x17.45m
10 Bronwyn Sheppard Esa - North Bay x17.26m
11 Kennedy Lanktree Mss-M'Chigeeng 15.50m
12 Maria Mousseau Rmss-S Porcupine 13.24m
 
Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vicky Willars Sjsh-North Bay 13.63q 3
2 Karli Marcotte LaSalle - Sudbury 13.79q 2
3 Taylor Murphy Sjsh-North Bay 13.91q 1
4 Gabriella Deubelbeiss Ma Css- North Bay 14.08q 4
5 Courtney Smith Marymount Academy 14.34q 2
6 Carly Bradley Marymount Academy 14.51q 1
7 Kylie-Ann Grube Wss-North Bay 14.62q 3
8 Marla Betts LaSalle - Sudbury 14.63q 4
9 Santeria Mulcahey Marymount Academy J14.63 3
10 Keegan Anderson LaSalle - Sudbury 14.65 1
11 Maxime Bonin Cnd - Sudbury 14.75 1
 
....Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
12 Taylor Wilkins Fjme-Mattawa 14.83 4
13 Valentina Del Re Marymount Academy 14.84 4
14 Kendra Koskiniemi Cnd - Sudbury 14.95 3
15 Abby Schizkoske O'Gorman - Timmins 15.01 1
16 Areej Salem LaSalle - Sudbury 15.12 3
17 Cassandra Malo O'Gorman - Timmins 15.53 4
18 Baillie Kane Wss-North Bay 15.66 1
19 Michelle Quesnel Cnd - Sudbury 15.69 2
20 Jackie Costa O'Gorman - Timmins 15.70 3
21 Maria Ciobanica Wss-North Bay 15.85 4
22 Lindsey Barron O'Gorman - Timmins 16.50 2
23 Brooklyn Penasse Nss - Sturgeon F 16.51 2
24 Helen Chen Ifss-Iroquois Fa 16.73 3
25 Rachel Gerrior Wss-North Bay 17.91 2
 
Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Vicky Willars Sjsh-North Bay 13.93
2 Taylor Murphy Sjsh-North Bay 14.06
3 Karli Marcotte LaSalle - Sudbury 14.18
4 Gabriella Deubelbeiss Ma Css- North Bay 14.28
5 Carly Bradley Marymount Academy 14.74
6 Kylie-Ann Grube Wss-North Bay 14.81
7 Marla Betts LaSalle - Sudbury 15.13
-- Courtney Smith Marymount Academy DQ
 
Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ariane Lefebvre Esa - North Bay 28.76 4
2 Karli Marcotte LaSalle - Sudbury 28.78 3
3 Gabriella Deubelbeiss Ma Css- North Bay 29.43 4
4 Kylie-Ann Grube Wss-North Bay 29.97 3
5 Carly Bradley Marymount Academy 30.29 4
6 Fluer Van Eynde Bmlss - Bracebri 30.30 2
7 Santeria Mulcahey Marymount Academy 30.77 2
8 Taylor Wilkins Fjme-Mattawa 30.81 1
9 Wismer Laura Bmlss - Bracebri 31.48 3
10 Valentina Del Re Marymount Academy x31.49 1
11 Abby Schizkoske O'Gorman - Timmins 31.52 3
12 Courtney Smith Marymount Academy x31.74 3
12 Maxime Bonin Cnd - Sudbury 31.74 1
14 Angela Porco Rmss-S Porcupine 32.50 4
15 Marla Betts LaSalle - Sudbury 33.09 3
16 Brooklyn Penasse Nss - Sturgeon F 33.21 2
17 Baillie Kane Wss-North Bay 33.42 2
18 Shayla Côté Cnd - Sudbury 33.84 2
19 Maria Ciobanica Wss-North Bay x34.04 3
20 Jordan Campbell Bmlss - Bracebri x34.79 3
21 Helen Chen Ifss-Iroquois Fa 35.07 4
 
....Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
22 Kayla Howe Wfss-North Bay 35.20 4
23 Lindsey Barron O'Gorman - Timmins 35.49 2
 
Event 37 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ariane Lefebvre Esa - North Bay 1:03.33 2
2 Karli Marcotte LaSalle - Sudbury 1:05.09 2
3 Shae Thomas Sjsh-North Bay 1:10.70 2
4 Taylor Wilkins Fjme-Mattawa 1:10.78 1
5 Valentina Del Re Marymount Academy 1:10.85 2
6 Wismer Laura Bmlss - Bracebri 1:11.34 1
7 Fluer Van Eynde Bmlss - Bracebri 1:11.65 2
8 Courtney Smith Marymount Academy 1:14.19 2
9 Victoria Vezina Timmins - Timmins 1:14.79 2
10 Jordan Campbell Bmlss - Bracebri x1:19.50 1
11 Marla Betts LaSalle - Sudbury 1:22.44 2
 
Event 39 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maryse Boulay Esa - North Bay 2:36.64
2 Verbeek Victoria Bmlss - Bracebri 2:38.84
3 Olivia Parker Esa - North Bay 2:45.36
4 Mackenzie Kapias O'Gorman - Timmins 4:13.17
 
Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tess Doane Mss-M'Chigeeng 5:24.99
2 Bronwyn Novak Lepss-Sudbury 5:27.41
3 Olivia Parker Esa - North Bay 5:50.42
4 Marla Betts LaSalle - Sudbury 6:09.87
5 Amanda Cruickshank Esa - North Bay 6:37.08
6 Mackenzie Kapias O'Gorman - Timmins 7:43.08
-- Maryse Boulay Esa - North Bay DNF
 
Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Verbeek Victoria Bmlss - Bracebri 12:08.18
2 Bronwyn Novak Lepss-Sudbury 12:22.11
3 Mackenzie Kapias O'Gorman - Timmins 17:16.79
 
Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katie Bartley Ahss - S. River 13.81 3
2 Vicky Willars Sjsh-North Bay 14.04 2
 
....Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
3 Dayna Brown Lepss-Sudbury 14.14 2
4 Jillian Vallier LaSalle - Sudbury 14.30 1
5 Marianne Alarie Lepss-Sudbury 14.57 3
6 Grace Kehoe Wss-North Bay 16.44 3
7 Areej Salem LaSalle - Sudbury 16.51 2
8 Kayla Howe Wfss-North Bay 16.52 2
9 Kendra Koskiniemi Cnd - Sudbury 16.53 2
10 Carly Bradley Marymount Academy 17.24 3
11 Autumn Kozluke Pshs-Parry Sound 17.34 3
12 Jackie Costa O'Gorman - Timmins 17.67 1
13 Emilie Renaud Esa - North Bay 18.47 1
 
Event 47 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ariane Lefebvre Esa - North Bay 50.29 3
2 Marianne Alarie Lepss-Sudbury 52.49 3
3 Madison Fraser Css- North Bay 52.59 3
4 Santeria Mulcahey Marymount Academy 53.57 1
5 Selenna Leggett Ahss - S. River 53.83 3
6 Fluer Van Eynde Bmlss - Bracebri 54.52 2
7 Areej Salem LaSalle - Sudbury 55.47 2
8 Carly Bradley Marymount Academy 55.88 2
9 Wismer Laura Bmlss - Bracebri 55.92 2
10 Autumn Kozluke Pshs-Parry Sound 57.82 3
11 Jordan Campbell Bmlss - Bracebri x59.32 1
12 Cassandra Malo O'Gorman - Timmins 59.92 1
13 Emilie Renaud Esa - North Bay 1:03.01 1
 
Event 49 Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alicia Groom Lepss-Sudbury 1.35m
2 Michelle Babak Sjsh-North Bay J1.35m
3 Zoe Howe Wfss-North Bay 1.30m
4 Marla Betts LaSalle - Sudbury 1.25m
5 Angela Porco Rmss-S Porcupine 1.20m
 
Event 51 Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erin Watters Lepss-Sudbury 2.05m
1 Kendra Koskiniemi Cnd - Sudbury 2.05m
3 Alicia Groom Lepss-Sudbury 1.85m
4 Kaelen Pitre Lepss-Sudbury xJ1.85m
4 Kelsey Murdoch Ahss - S. River J1.85m
6 Rochelle Leppert Wss-North Bay 1.65m
7 Selenna Leggett Ahss - S. River J1.65m
-- Sydney Knight Css- North Bay NH
-- Grace Kehoe Wss-North Bay NH
 
Event 53 Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Murphy Sjsh-North Bay 4.89m
2 Katie Bartley Ahss - S. River 4.38m
3 Kelsey Michaud Sjsh-North Bay 4.32m
4 Dayna Brown Lepss-Sudbury 4.25m
5 Marla Betts LaSalle - Sudbury 4.19m
6 Abby Schizkoske O'Gorman - Timmins 4.14m
7 Santeria Mulcahey Marymount Academy 3.64m
8 Brittany Chaput Esa - North Bay 3.62m
9 Sarah Major Sjsh-North Bay x3.61m
10 Carly Bradley Marymount Academy 3.58m
11 Angela Porco Rmss-S Porcupine 3.57m
12 Cassandra Malo O'Gorman - Timmins 3.56m
13 Michelle Quesnel Cnd - Sudbury 3.54m
14 Valentina Del Re Marymount Academy x3.53m
15 Maria Ciobanica Wss-North Bay 3.49m
16 Brooklyn Penasse Nss - Sturgeon F 3.47m
17 Courtney Smith Marymount Academy x3.42m
18 Hailey Omiccioli-Blom Esa - North Bay 3.31m
19 Jackie Costa O'Gorman - Timmins x3.29m
20 Baillie Kane Wss-North Bay 3.24m
21 Lindsey Barron O'Gorman - Timmins x3.23m
22 Helen Chen Ifss-Iroquois Fa 3.20m
23 Rachel Gerrior Wss-North Bay x2.32m
 
Event 55 Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jillian Vallier LaSalle - Sudbury 9.97m
2 Taylor Murphy Sjsh-North Bay 9.49m
3 Katie Bartley Ahss - S. River 9.35m
4 Michelle Babak Sjsh-North Bay 9.24m
5 Shae Thomas Sjsh-North Bay x9.14m
6 Zoe Howe Wfss-North Bay 8.18m
7 Michelle Quesnel Cnd - Sudbury 8.12m
8 Sarah Major Sjsh-North Bay x7.98m
9 Emilie Renaud Esa - North Bay 7.65m
10 Kayla Howe Wfss-North Bay 7.42m
 
Event 57 Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courtney Romain Fjme-Mattawa 8.65m
2 Ayden Dermenjian Pshs-Parry Sound 7.92m
3 Shelby Martin Sjsh-North Bay 7.90m
4 Terri Weeks Pshs-Parry Sound 7.71m
5 Tianna Hummel Sjsh-North Bay 7.57m
6 Jenny Peplinskie Sjsh-North Bay x6.92m
7 Maddi Arsenault Ahss - S. River 6.74m
8 Amelia Cosco Rmss-S Porcupine 6.58m
9 Maxine Piché Esa - North Bay 5.87m
 
....Event 57 Women Shot Put Junior
10 Brooklyn Norman Esa - North Bay 5.80m
11 Kelsie Plaunt Rmss-S Porcupine 5.79m
12 Victoria Vezina Timmins - Timmins 5.70m
13 Marissa Nazaruk Wfss-North Bay 5.27m
14 Chelsea Deitrich Wfss-North Bay 5.09m
 
Event 59 Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courtney Romain Fjme-Mattawa 25.53m
2 Ayden Dermenjian Pshs-Parry Sound 24.15m
3 Shelby Martin Sjsh-North Bay 22.70m
4 Maddi Arsenault Ahss - S. River 20.42m
5 Terri Weeks Pshs-Parry Sound 19.31m
6 Marissa Nazaruk Wfss-North Bay J19.31m
7 Amelia Cosco Rmss-S Porcupine 19.29m
8 Brooklyn Norman Esa - North Bay 18.68m
9 Maxine Piché Esa - North Bay 17.33m
10 Jenny Peplinskie Sjsh-North Bay 16.82m
11 Tianna Hummel Sjsh-North Bay x15.94m
12 Kelsie Plaunt Rmss-S Porcupine 15.85m
13 Chelsea Deitrich Wfss-North Bay 15.53m
 
Event 61 Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amelia Cosco Rmss-S Porcupine 28.47m
2 Jillian Vallier LaSalle - Sudbury 26.05m
3 Marissa Nazaruk Wfss-North Bay 24.62m
4 Victoria Vezina Timmins - Timmins 23.43m
5 Terri Weeks Pshs-Parry Sound 22.99m
6 Gabrielle Pellerin Lepss-Sudbury 22.49m
7 Shelby Martin Sjsh-North Bay 20.76m
8 Maxine Piché Esa - North Bay 20.51m
9 Tianna Hummel Sjsh-North Bay 19.57m
10 Brooklyn Norman Esa - North Bay 14.82m
11 Kelsie Plaunt Rmss-S Porcupine 13.89m
12 Jenny Peplinskie Sjsh-North Bay x13.61m
13 Ayden Dermenjian Pshs-Parry Sound 13.39m
14 Chelsea Deitrich Wfss-North Bay 7.15m
-- Keegan Anderson LaSalle - Sudbury DQ
 
Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Huard ES Hanmer - Hanmer 12.53q 3
2 Molly McCann Esa - North Bay 13.54q 2
3 Terri Clarke Sjsh-North Bay 13.60q 2
4 Bernie Weaver Ahss - S. River 13.81q 2
5 Alenna Predon Marymount Academy 13.91q 2
 
....Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
6 Jenna Caron Theriault - Timmins 13.93q 3
7 Gabrielle Gaulin Fjme-Mattawa 13.99q 1
8 Nicole Collard LaSalle - Sudbury 14.04q 3
9 Jenna Godbout Wss-North Bay 14.05 3
10 Jesika Walker Rmss-S Porcupine 14.17 1
11 Alison Fung Css- North Bay 14.19 2
12 Ammy Ransom Sjsh-North Bay 14.40 1
13 Haley Field Sjsh-North Bay 14.57 3
14 Sarah Cashmore LaSalle - Sudbury 14.96 2
15 Tiffany Desbiens Elss-Elliot Lake 15.22 1
16 Karly Kilbride Rmss-S Porcupine 15.36 2
17 Sarah Conway Esa - North Bay 15.67 1
18 Alannah Aiton Sjsh-North Bay 18.11 1
 
Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Huard ES Hanmer - Hanmer 12.69
2 Molly McCann Esa - North Bay 13.57
3 Terri Clarke Sjsh-North Bay 13.79
4 Alenna Predon Marymount Academy 14.00
5 Gabrielle Gaulin Fjme-Mattawa 14.14
6 Bernie Weaver Ahss - S. River J14.14
7 Nicole Collard LaSalle - Sudbury 14.22
8 Jenna Caron Theriault - Timmins 14.23
 
Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashley Huard ES Hanmer - Hanmer 27.00 3
2 Molly McCann Esa - North Bay 27.09 3
3 Zvia Mazal Esmc-Sudbury 28.06 3
4 Terri Clarke Sjsh-North Bay 28.40 2
5 Jenna Godbout Wss-North Bay 28.61 2
6 Alenna Predon Marymount Academy 28.63 2
7 Jenna Caron Theriault - Timmins 29.06 3
8 Jesika Walker Rmss-S Porcupine 29.30 2
9 Bernie Weaver Ahss - S. River 29.51 3
10 Sara Porter Ehs - Englehart 29.80 3
11 Kathleen Sloan Track North 30.06 3
12 Carissa Roy Marymount Academy 30.18 2
13 Kristi Butson Ahss - S. River 32.87 1
14 Leah Kiviaho Sbcss-Sudbury 33.10 2
15 Mahgen Pledge Wfss-North Bay 33.60 2
16 Tiffany Desbiens Elss-Elliot Lake 34.91 3
17 Alannah Aiton Sjsh-North Bay 39.41 1
 
Event 69 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Megan Hitchcock Ahss - S. River 1:03.40 2
2 Zvia Mazal Esmc-Sudbury 1:04.70 2
3 Jenna Godbout Wss-North Bay 1:04.92 2
4 Jesika Walker Rmss-S Porcupine 1:06.09 1
5 Sara Porter Ehs - Englehart 1:07.32 2
6 Carissa Roy Marymount Academy 1:08.92 1
7 Renelle Carrière Cnd - Sudbury 1:15.78 1
8 Leah Kiviaho Sbcss-Sudbury 1:17.52 1
9 Alex Godin O'Gorman - Timmins 1:19.12 1
 
Event 71 Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Wiwchar Lepss-Sudbury 2:35.55
2 Stephanie Clark Elss-Elliot Lake 2:39.29
3 Laura Battaion Lepss-Sudbury 2:39.68
4 Mahgen Pledge Wfss-North Bay 2:47.83
5 Alexa Tipper Mss-M'Chigeeng 2:47.97
6 Ammy Ransom Sjsh-North Bay 2:54.82
7 Carissa Roy Marymount Academy 3:00.60
 
Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephanie Clark Elss-Elliot Lake 5:24.39
2 Laura Battaion Lepss-Sudbury 5:31.24
3 Mariah Torresan O'Gorman - Timmins 5:43.57
4 Mahgen Pledge Wfss-North Bay 5:52.35
5 Johanna Van Shie-Copol Esa - North Bay 5:57.59
6 Camille Boulay Esa - North Bay 5:59.14
7 Alexa Tipper Mss-M'Chigeeng 5:59.52
8 Renelle Carrière Cnd - Sudbury 6:04.96
9 Anita Hunter Wss-North Bay 6:18.78
10 Jamie-Lee Freeston Css- North Bay 6:32.29
11 Jansen Ortepi Sjsh-North Bay 6:49.16
 
Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephanie Clark Elss-Elliot Lake 11:57.67
2 Molly Vandermeer Css- North Bay 13:02.12
3 Mariah Torresan O'Gorman - Timmins 13:06.19
4 Courtney Wallingford Lepss-Sudbury 13:16.70
5 Anita Hunter Wss-North Bay 13:24.22
-- Erin Nichols Bmlss - Bracebri DNF
 
Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alison Fung Css- North Bay 16.95 2
2 Erica Conlin Lepss-Sudbury 17.38 2
3 Kathleen Sloan Track North 17.92 2
4 Adria Lumley Lepss-Sudbury 17.95 2
5 Haley Field Sjsh-North Bay 18.41 1
6 Tiffany Desbiens Elss-Elliot Lake 19.92 2
7 Sarah Cashmore LaSalle - Sudbury 20.27 1
8 Alex Godin O'Gorman - Timmins 20.74 1
9 Sarah Conway Esa - North Bay 21.44 1
 
Event 79 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Megan Hitchcock Ahss - S. River 1:08.42 2
2 Katie Wiwchar Lepss-Sudbury 1:09.15 2
3 Jenna Caron Theriault - Timmins 1:09.80 2
4 Erica Conlin Lepss-Sudbury 1:12.35 2
5 Kory Guy Track North 1:12.80 2
6 Sara Porter Ehs - Englehart 1:20.21 2
7 Stephanie Matte Lepss-Sudbury x1:22.49 1
8 Erin Nichols Bmlss - Bracebri 1:26.33 1
 
Event 81 Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Desrochers Fjme-Mattawa 1.37m
2 Tiffany Desbiens Elss-Elliot Lake 1.20m
 
Event 83 Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alison Fung Css- North Bay 2.50m
2 Adria Lumley Lepss-Sudbury 2.20m
2 Pascale Lavergne-Giroux Cnd - Sudbury 2.20m
-- Kristi Butson Ahss - S. River NH
 
Event 85 Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alicia Violin Track North 5.35m
2 Allie Weeks Pshs-Parry Sound 5.11m
3 Adria Lumley Lepss-Sudbury 4.48m
4 Tiffany Desbiens Elss-Elliot Lake 4.31m
5 Kayla Martel Nss - Sturgeon F 4.07m
6 Karly Kilbride Rmss-S Porcupine 3.56m
7 Renelle Carrière Cnd - Sudbury 3.45m
8 Kennedy Horton Esa - North Bay 3.25m
9 Gabrielle Gaulin Fjme-Mattawa 2.96m
 
Event 87 Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alicia Violin Track North 11.00m
2 Nicole Collard LaSalle - Sudbury 10.80m
3 Allie Weeks Pshs-Parry Sound 10.53m
4 Zvia Mazal Esmc-Sudbury 10.35m
5 Ammy Ransom Sjsh-North Bay 9.04m
6 Tiffany Desbiens Elss-Elliot Lake J9.04m
7 Jessica Desrochers Fjme-Mattawa 8.41m
 
Event 89 Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter Wagner Sjsh-North Bay 8.84m
2 Morgan Leblanc Css- North Bay 8.47m
3 Cassie Romain Fjme-Mattawa 8.40m
4 Cody Demarell Ehs - Englehart 6.88m
5 Kyleigh Decost Wfss-North Bay 6.72m
6 Allison Rich Ahss - S. River 6.70m
7 Lindsey Lamarche Ifss-Iroquois Fa 5.98m
-- Zabrina Sangiuliano Ifss-Iroquois Fa X6.89m
 
Event 91 Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pascale Lavergne-Giroux Cnd - Sudbury 23.75m
2 Hunter Wagner Sjsh-North Bay 21.66m
3 Cody Demarell Ehs - Englehart 20.19m
4 Kennedy Horton Esa - North Bay 20.11m
5 Kyleigh Decost Wfss-North Bay 19.23m
6 Lindsey Lamarche Ifss-Iroquois Fa 14.22m
 
Event 93 Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pascale Lavergne-Giroux Cnd - Sudbury 29.32m
2 Hunter Wagner Sjsh-North Bay 23.23m
3 Kennedy Horton Esa - North Bay 20.44m
4 Allison Rich Ahss - S. River 19.25m
5 Camille Boulay Esa - North Bay 18.52m
6 Kelsey Roy Marymount Academy 18.01m
7 Cody Demarell Ehs - Englehart 17.50m
8 Kyleigh Decost Wfss-North Bay 12.07m
9 Karly Kilbride Rmss-S Porcupine 9.86m
 
Event 97 Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Verbeek Victoria Bmlss - Bracebri 5:52.97
2 Janet Shaw Sjsh-North Bay 6:10.14
 
....Event 97 Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
3 Camille Boulay Esa - North Bay 6:17.90
4 Molly Vandermeer Css- North Bay 6:20.33
5 Isabelle MacLean Lepss-Sudbury 6:24.28
6 Jamie-Lee Freeston Css- North Bay 6:25.29
7 Amanda Cruickshank Esa - North Bay 7:04.21
8 Jansen Ortepi Sjsh-North Bay 7:18.12


NDA Championship Meet	Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:44 AM 13/05/2012 Page 1
Nipissing Invitational - 12/05/2012
Track and Field
North Bay
Results
 
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Skyler Perreault Cnd - Sudbury 12.12q 1
2 Dalton Milford Lepss-Sudbury 12.37q 3
3 Kyle Regimbald Wss-North Bay 12.52q 3
4 Tyler Dacosta timmins porcupine 12.76q 3
5 Taylor Roy-Shaw LaSalle - Sudbury 12.82q 3
6 Dan Laurila Ehs - Englehart 12.91q 1
7 Adam Dell Sjsh-North Bay 13.19q 1
8 Matt Culin Wss-North Bay 13.38q 2
9 Brayden Noble Mss-M'Chigeeng J13.38 3
10 Josh Burnett Mss-M'Chigeeng 13.46 2
11 Connor Eastaugh Ahss - S. River 13.82 2
12 Greg Willett Rmss-S Porcupine 13.85 2
13 Bailey Smith Elss-Elliot Lake 13.98 2
14 Kane Meunier Rmss-S Porcupine 14.91 1
15 Brandon Hunter Ifss-Iroquois Fa 15.75 3
 
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Skyler Perreault Cnd - Sudbury 12.49
2 Kyle Regimbald Wss-North Bay 12.60
3 Dalton Milford Lepss-Sudbury 12.64
4 Taylor Roy-Shaw LaSalle - Sudbury 13.09
5 Tyler Dacosta timmins porcupine 13.22
6 Dan Laurila Ehs - Englehart 13.27
7 Adam Dell Sjsh-North Bay 13.52
8 Matt Culin Wss-North Bay 13.94
 
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyle Regimbald Wss-North Bay 25.92 1
2 Tyler Dacosta timmins porcupine 26.25 3
3 Walker Houghton Ehs - Englehart 26.38 3
4 Nolan Desjardins Esa - North Bay 26.56 1
5 Dalton Milford Lepss-Sudbury 27.15 2
6 Dylan Inthof Wfss-North Bay 27.77 2
6 Dan Laurila Ehs - Englehart 27.77 3
8 Adam Dell Sjsh-North Bay 28.08 2
9 Charilie Giesler Wfss-North Bay 28.95 2
10 Duncan Weishaar Nss - Sturgeon F 29.05 3
11 Connor Eastaugh Ahss - S. River 29.07 3
12 Bailey Smith Elss-Elliot Lake 29.54 3
13 David Ming Nss - Sturgeon F 31.61 1
14 Jon Morin Nss - Sturgeon F x32.86 1
15 Austin Pineo Wfss-North Bay x35.22 2
 
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tyler Dacosta timmins porcupine 56.43 3
2 Nolan Desjardins Esa - North Bay 57.32 3
3 Colton Lafrance Espanola - Espanola 58.09 2
4 Walker Houghton Ehs - Englehart 58.15 3
5 Philippe Johns timmins porcupine 58.49 3
6 Brad Boucher timmins porcupine x59.12 3
7 Shozab Ahmed Lepss-Sudbury 1:02.30 1
8 Dylan Inthof Wfss-North Bay 1:03.44 3
9 Antoine Pépin Esa - North Bay 1:04.31 3
10 Jordan Cristo Mss-M'Chigeeng 1:04.79 3
11 Duncan Weishaar Nss - Sturgeon F 1:05.35 2
12 Nicholas Gribbons Sjsh-North Bay 1:05.77 2
13 Matthieu Trottieu Cnd - Sudbury 1:06.48 2
14 Connor Eastaugh Ahss - S. River 1:06.87 2
15 JC Carriere Sbcss-Sudbury 1:07.45 2
16 Hans Hokstad Sjsh-North Bay 1:07.93 1
17 David Ming Nss - Sturgeon F 1:10.14 1
 
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mathieu Plamondon timmins porcupine 2:09.80
2 Colton Lafrance Espanola - Espanola 2:17.51
3 Brad Boucher timmins porcupine 2:21.58
4 Walker Houghton Ehs - Englehart 2:26.45
5 Nolan Desjardins Esa - North Bay 2:27.07
6 Nicholas Gribbons Sjsh-North Bay 2:29.09
7 Eli Goldfarb Wss-North Bay 2:32.32
8 Jordan Cristo Mss-M'Chigeeng 2:35.28
9 Philip Deacon Rmss-S Porcupine 2:35.86
10 Hans Hokstad Sjsh-North Bay 2:47.34
11 Owen Pintar Timmins - Timmins 2:59.30
-- Mikell Blain-Rogers Esa - North Bay DNF
 
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mathieu Plamondon timmins porcupine 4:27.22
2 Brian Moore Bmlss - Bracebri 4:37.86
3 Aiden Spoel Lepss-Sudbury 4:56.57
4 Liam Passi LaSalle - Sudbury 5:02.77
5 Mikell Blain-Rogers Esa - North Bay 5:03.26
6 Kieran Cooper Mss-M'Chigeeng 5:11.65
7 Hans Hokstad Sjsh-North Bay 5:16.44
8 Eric Drake Sjsh-North Bay 5:17.57
9 Eli Goldfarb Wss-North Bay 5:18.39
10 Matthieu Trottieu Cnd - Sudbury 5:35.06
11 Marshall Ball Ehs - Englehart 5:56.14
12 Owen Pintar Timmins - Timmins 6:03.40
 
Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Moore Bmlss - Bracebri 10:09.19
2 Aiden Spoel Lepss-Sudbury 10:23.32
3 Adriaan Vandermeer Css- North Bay 10:58.43
4 Mikell Blain-Rogers Esa - North Bay 11:18.02
5 Kieran Cooper Mss-M'Chigeeng 11:20.42
6 Hans Hokstad Sjsh-North Bay 11:22.02
7 Eric Drake Sjsh-North Bay 11:27.98
8 Matthieu Trottieu Cnd - Sudbury 12:08.60
9 Marshall Ball Ehs - Englehart 13:24.40
 
Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Philippe Johns timmins porcupine 17.19
2 Antoine Pépin Esa - North Bay 17.76
3 Charilie Giesler Wfss-North Bay 18.66
 
Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Philippe Johns timmins porcupine 45.75
2 Pierce Wallingford Lepss-Sudbury 47.45
3 Antoine Pépin Esa - North Bay 49.20
-- Charilie Giesler Wfss-North Bay X50.36
 
Event 18 Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gryffen Melnyck Wss-North Bay 1.58m
2 JC Carriere Sbcss-Sudbury 1.54m
3 Philip Deacon Rmss-S Porcupine 1.40m
4 Duncan Weishaar Nss - Sturgeon F J1.40m
5 Greg Willett Rmss-S Porcupine 1.35m
6 Kane Meunier Rmss-S Porcupine x1.30m
 
Event 20 Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trevor Kiers Ahss - S. River 2.20m
2 Gryffen Melnyck Wss-North Bay J2.20m
3 Dan Lam-Sidun Lepss-Sudbury 2.05m
4 Adriaan Vandermeer Css- North Bay 1.85m
4 Pierce Wallingford Lepss-Sudbury 1.85m
 
Event 22 Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brad Boucher timmins porcupine 5.34m
2 Dalton Milford Lepss-Sudbury 5.09m
3 Pierce Wallingford Lepss-Sudbury 5.04m
4 Adam Dell Sjsh-North Bay 4.73m
5 Jared Chatelaine Esa - North Bay 4.71m
6 Dan Laurila Ehs - Englehart 4.69m
7 Skyler Perreault Cnd - Sudbury 4.68m
8 Colton Smith Nss - Sturgeon F 4.37m
9 Bailey Smith Elss-Elliot Lake 4.15m
10 Colton Powley Nss - Sturgeon F 4.14m
11 Josh Burnett Mss-M'Chigeeng 4.06m
12 Philip Deacon Rmss-S Porcupine 4.03m
 
Event 24 Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charilie Giesler Wfss-North Bay 10.46m
2 Trevor Kiers Ahss - S. River 9.69m
3 JC Carriere Sbcss-Sudbury 9.52m
 
Event 26 Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Fraser LaSalle - Sudbury 11.35m
2 Clint Perrier Sjsh-North Bay 10.27m
3 Brandon Hunter Ifss-Iroquois Fa 7.86m
4 Austin Chartrand LaSalle - Sudbury 6.86m
 
Event 28 Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clint Perrier Sjsh-North Bay 24.31m
2 Jared Chatelaine Esa - North Bay 22.76m
3 Brandon Hunter Ifss-Iroquois Fa 22.35m
 
Event 30 Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Colton Powley Nss - Sturgeon F 44.42m
2 Mathieu Plamondon timmins porcupine 40.42m
3 Clint Perrier Sjsh-North Bay 31.78m
4 Kane Meunier Rmss-S Porcupine 30.87m
5 Jared Chatelaine Esa - North Bay 29.56m
6 Greg Willett Rmss-S Porcupine 25.78m
7 Shozab Ahmed Lepss-Sudbury 20.69m
8 Austin Chartrand LaSalle - Sudbury 10.19m
 
Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rudy Guisti Sbcss-Sudbury 12.31q 2
2 Brett Hargrave Wss-North Bay 12.43q 1
3 Kenny Chapman Ahss - S. River 12.86q 2
4 Bradley Snider Sjsh-North Bay 12.93q 1
5 Jacob Sullivan Sjsh-North Bay 12.96q 2
6 Jordan Orourke Sjsh-North Bay 13.01q 3
7 Corey Resmer Fjme-Mattawa 13.06q 2
8 Lorenzo Callegari Rmss-S Porcupine 13.20q 1
9 Coleman Daniels Wss-North Bay 13.32 2
10 Nicholas Baumhour Rmss-S Porcupine 13.45 1
11 Austin Corcoran Ifss-Iroquois Fa 14.11 2
12 Sheldon Manitowabi Sjsh-North Bay 14.58 3
13 Harrison Etherington O'Gorman - Timmins 15.70 1
14 Brandon Bruno Ifss-Iroquois Fa 16.52 3
 
Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brett Hargrave Wss-North Bay 12.53
2 Rudy Guisti Sbcss-Sudbury 12.55
3 Jacob Sullivan Sjsh-North Bay 13.05
4 Kenny Chapman Ahss - S. River 13.10
5 Bradley Snider Sjsh-North Bay 13.15
6 Jordan Orourke Sjsh-North Bay x13.22
7 Corey Resmer Fjme-Mattawa 13.67
8 Lorenzo Callegari Rmss-S Porcupine 13.68
 
Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rudy Guisti Sbcss-Sudbury 25.32 3
2 Brett Hargrave Wss-North Bay 25.49 2
3 Josh Leblond Sjsh-North Bay 25.68 3
4 Jacob Sullivan Sjsh-North Bay 26.12 2
5 Jordan Orourke Sjsh-North Bay x26.23 1
6 Kenny Chapman Ahss - S. River 26.25 1
7 Bradley Snider Sjsh-North Bay x26.35 1
8 Merek Orlowski Esa - North Bay 26.73 2
9 Coleman Daniels Wss-North Bay 26.91 2
10 Lorenzo Callegari Rmss-S Porcupine 27.63 3
11 Danny Zhou Esa - North Bay 30.17 3
12 Harrison Etherington O'Gorman - Timmins 32.58 2
 
Event 38 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brett Hargrave Wss-North Bay 55.90 1
 
....Event 38 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
2 Jacob Sullivan Sjsh-North Bay 58.40 1
3 Merek Orlowski Esa - North Bay 58.96 2
4 Doug Poulstrup Bmlss - Bracebri 59.12 1
5 Lucas Caron Timmins - Timmins 1:03.03 2
6 Alain Ament Cnd - Sudbury 1:04.27 1
7 David Ellerton Ehs - Englehart 1:04.28 2
8 Sheldon Manitowabi Sjsh-North Bay 1:04.40 2
9 Austin Corcoran Ifss-Iroquois Fa 1:05.29 2
10 Harrison Etherington O'Gorman - Timmins 1:10.51 1
11 Zack Westerberg Ahss - S. River 1:15.43 1
 
Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Malcolm McCubbin Wss-North Bay 2:09.35
2 Jessie Perreault Esa - North Bay 2:18.06
3 Josh Leblond Sjsh-North Bay 2:22.70
4 Josh Wilkinson Sjsh-North Bay 2:24.00
5 Nick Lanctot Css- North Bay 2:24.55
6 Nicholas Baumhour Rmss-S Porcupine 2:25.37
7 Austin Corcoran Ifss-Iroquois Fa 2:26.33
7 Doug Poulstrup Bmlss - Bracebri 2:26.33
9 David Ellerton Ehs - Englehart 2:28.39
10 John Giesler Wfss-North Bay 2:44.02
11 Theo Manseau O'Gorman - Timmins 2:53.19
12 Zack Westerberg Ahss - S. River 2:54.04
 
Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nathan Jeffery Ahss - S. River 4:32.22
2 Owen Sarmatiuk Sbcss-Sudbury 4:35.82
3 Malcolm McCubbin Wss-North Bay 4:45.23
4 Jason Greer Pshs-Parry Sound 4:49.07
5 Jessie Perreault Esa - North Bay 4:56.11
6 Keldon Smith Timmins - Timmins 5:02.07
7 Josh Wilkinson Sjsh-North Bay 5:09.51
8 Nick Lanctot Css- North Bay 5:13.93
9 Mathieu Lachance Nss - Sturgeon F 5:15.23
10 Lucas Caron Timmins - Timmins 5:23.65
11 Daniel Longuepee Ifss-Iroquois Fa 5:23.87
12 David Ellerton Ehs - Englehart 5:30.33
13 Theo Manseau O'Gorman - Timmins 5:58.71
 
Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nathan Jeffery Ahss - S. River 9:57.66
2 Owen Sarmatiuk Sbcss-Sudbury 10:02.70
3 Jason Greer Pshs-Parry Sound 10:48.34
4 Jessie Perreault Esa - North Bay 11:01.75
 
....Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
5 Josh Wilkinson Sjsh-North Bay 11:12.75
6 Daniel Longuepee Ifss-Iroquois Fa 11:45.23
 
Event 46 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bailey Gravelle Ahss - S. River 14.87
2 Marcello Izumi Lepss-Sudbury 17.34
3 Aaron Birosh Css- North Bay 18.11
4 Coleman Daniels Wss-North Bay 19.64
 
Event 48 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bailey Gravelle Ahss - S. River 44.77 2
2 Aaron Birosh Css- North Bay 46.36 2
3 Curtis Hancock Sbcss-Sudbury 47.92 1
4 John Giesler Wfss-North Bay 48.66 2
5 Kaleb Boulanger Sjsh-North Bay 49.29 1
6 Marcello Izumi Lepss-Sudbury 52.90 2
 
Event 50 Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jake Jamieson Ehs - Englehart 1.65m
2 Curtis Hancock Sbcss-Sudbury 1.60m
3 Jonathan Landry Cnd - Sudbury J1.60m
4 Josh Leblond Sjsh-North Bay 1.55m
5 Thomas Hurtubise Nss - Sturgeon F 1.45m
6 Nicholas Baumhour Rmss-S Porcupine 1.40m
6 Jeffery Ursulak Rmss-S Porcupine 1.40m
-- Sheldon Manitowabi Sjsh-North Bay NH
 
Event 52 Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mathieu Paquette Cnd - Sudbury x2.50m
1 Aaron Birosh Css- North Bay 2.50m
3 Jonathan Landry Cnd - Sudbury J2.50m
4 Alain Ament Cnd - Sudbury J2.50m
5 Cooper Chirico Wss-North Bay 2.20m
 
Event 54 Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cooper Chirico Wss-North Bay 5.57m
2 Jake Jamieson Ehs - Englehart 5.54m
3 Thomas Hurtubise Nss - Sturgeon F 4.64m
4 Curtis Hancock Sbcss-Sudbury 4.57m
 
....Event 54 Men Long Jump Junior
5 Corey Resmer Fjme-Mattawa 4.53m
6 Jeffery Ursulak Rmss-S Porcupine 4.45m
7 Jordan Orourke Sjsh-North Bay 4.31m
8 Lorenzo Callegari Rmss-S Porcupine 4.10m
-- Cameron Kraft Esa - North Bay DQ
-- Brent Cayen Esa - North Bay DQ
-- Simon Conway Esa - North Bay DQ
 
Event 56 Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Merek Orlowski Esa - North Bay 9.37m
 
Event 58 Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keegan Moore Lepss-Sudbury 13.34m
2 Lucas Trach Wfss-North Bay 13.06m
3 Jake Jamieson Ehs - Englehart 12.73m
4 Sam Sedore Lepss-Sudbury 11.03m
5 Liam Joiner Sjsh-North Bay 10.42m
6 Brandon Berkman Wss-North Bay 9.29m
7 Todd Steven Ehs - Englehart 9.20m
-- Bradley Snider Sjsh-North Bay ND
 
Event 60 Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Danny Zhou Esa - North Bay 36.83m
2 Jesse Demers Nss - Sturgeon F 36.69m
3 Todd Steven Ehs - Englehart 31.65m
4 Bradley Snider Sjsh-North Bay 30.15m
5 Liam Joiner Sjsh-North Bay 28.87m
6 Bill Bailey Pshs-Parry Sound 25.62m
7 Brandon Berkman Wss-North Bay 18.25m
 
Event 62 Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jesse Demers Nss - Sturgeon F 47.79m
2 Keegan Moore Lepss-Sudbury 47.50m
3 Bill Bailey Pshs-Parry Sound 38.04m
4 Cooper Chirico Wss-North Bay 38.03m
5 Lucas Trach Wfss-North Bay 36.74m
6 Sam Sedore Lepss-Sudbury 33.17m
7 Jeffery Ursulak Rmss-S Porcupine 31.72m
8 Brandon Berkman Wss-North Bay 26.92m
9 Danny Zhou Esa - North Bay 26.39m
10 Brandon Raymond Sjsh-North Bay 25.69m
11 Mathieu Lachance Nss - Sturgeon F 22.50m
 
....Event 62 Men Javelin Throw Junior
12 Todd Steven Ehs - Englehart 19.22m
 
Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Kennedy Sjsh-North Bay 11.68q 2
2 Jeremy Poeta Sjsh-North Bay 11.92q 1
3 John Pigeon Wfss-North Bay 12.00q 2
4 Spencer Brooks Sjsh-North Bay 12.11q 3
5 Brandon Powers Rmss-S Porcupine 12.12q 4
6 Mason Dominico Sjsh-North Bay 12.22q 4
7 Tyer Summers Bmlss - Bracebri 12.29q 3
8 Shawn Wilcox Sbcss-Sudbury 12.31q 3
9 Sean Boisvert Ifss-Iroquois Fa 12.51 3
10 Evan Becks Mss-M'Chigeeng 12.75 1
11 Long Scott Bmlss - Bracebri 12.93 4
12 Peter Johnson Bmlss - Bracebri 12.97 2
13 Luc Rivet LaSalle - Sudbury 12.99 2
14 Prest Jacob Bmlss - Bracebri 13.08 1
15 Justin Beauchamp Nss - Sturgeon F 13.12 4
16 Nathan Bartell LaSalle - Sudbury 13.21 3
17 Keifer Lewis Elss-Elliot Lake 13.72 1
18 Alex Predon LaSalle - Sudbury 13.95 1
19 Colbey Tozer Rmss-S Porcupine 14.20 3
20 Rohail Nawaz Rmss-S Porcupine 14.40 2
 
Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Kennedy Sjsh-North Bay 12.06
2 John Pigeon Wfss-North Bay 12.41
3 Jeremy Poeta Sjsh-North Bay 12.43
4 Brandon Powers Rmss-S Porcupine 12.46
5 Tyer Summers Bmlss - Bracebri 12.71
6 Sean Boisvert Ifss-Iroquois Fa 12.86
-- Spencer Brooks Sjsh-North Bay DQ
 
Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jeremy Poeta Sjsh-North Bay 23.22 1
2 Tyler Kennedy Sjsh-North Bay 24.71 2
3 Brandon Powers Rmss-S Porcupine 24.74 3
4 Tyer Summers Bmlss - Bracebri 25.45 1
5 Jake Ibbitson Sjsh-North Bay x25.58 1
6 Colin Trach Wfss-North Bay 25.62 3
7 Sean Boisvert Ifss-Iroquois Fa 26.01 2
8 Long Scott Bmlss - Bracebri 26.83 1
9 Keifer Lewis Elss-Elliot Lake 27.84 3
 
....Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
10 Rohail Nawaz Rmss-S Porcupine 28.93 3
11 Drake Barber Timmins - Timmins 29.18 3
12 Brandon Bruno Ifss-Iroquois Fa 34.82 2
13 Prest Jacob Bmlss - Bracebri x35.24 1
 
Event 70 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jeremy Poeta Sjsh-North Bay 51.26 1
2 Jake Ibbitson Sjsh-North Bay 56.12 2
3 Owen Doucetter Pshs-Parry Sound 57.11 3
4 Colin Trach Wfss-North Bay 57.20 3
5 Peter Johnson Bmlss - Bracebri 57.47 2
6 Prest Jacob Bmlss - Bracebri 59.77 1
7 Justin Beauchamp Nss - Sturgeon F 1:00.41 2
8 Evan Becks Mss-M'Chigeeng 1:00.84 2
9 Riley Kolisnyk Timmins - Timmins 1:01.52 3
10 Keifer Lewis Elss-Elliot Lake 1:03.46 2
11 Dylan McTiernan Rmss-S Porcupine 1:05.00 3
12 Preston Ruttan LaSalle - Sudbury 1:05.58 1
13 Colbey Tozer Rmss-S Porcupine 1:05.61 1
14 Drake Barber Timmins - Timmins 1:07.00 2
 
Event 72 Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Graham Hansel Wfss-North Bay 2:01.99
2 Brandon Belan Sbcss-Sudbury 2:04.87
3 Josh Badger Pshs-Parry Sound 2:06.39
4 Zack Caverson Track North 2:07.62
5 Ian Mcdonell Sjsh-North Bay 2:19.02
6 Tyler Thomson Bmlss - Bracebri 2:21.50
7 Owen Doucetter Pshs-Parry Sound 2:24.11
8 Adrian Brubacher Nss - Sturgeon F 2:28.38
9 Dylan McTiernan Rmss-S Porcupine 2:29.23
10 Riley Kolisnyk Timmins - Timmins 2:32.23
 
Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chantry Cargill Track North 4:22.11
2 Brandon Belan Sbcss-Sudbury 4:27.59
3 Josh Badger Pshs-Parry Sound 4:31.27
4 Michael Niven Mss-M'Chigeeng 4:33.14
5 Zack Caverson Track North 4:36.19
6 Tyler Thomson Bmlss - Bracebri 4:39.21
7 Nathan Bryant Elss-Elliot Lake 4:44.87
8 Chad Shannon Wfss-North Bay 4:47.25
9 Adrian Brubacher Nss - Sturgeon F 4:55.46
10 Ben Anderson-Sackaney Rmss-S Porcupine 4:58.07
11 Stuart Farintosh Sjsh-North Bay 5:04.84
 
....Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
12 Preston Ruttan LaSalle - Sudbury 6:13.27
 
Event 76 Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Graham Hansel Wfss-North Bay 8:51.11
2 Mario Manitowabi Espanola - Espanola 9:52.98
3 Nathan Bryant Elss-Elliot Lake 10:33.20
4 Tyler Thomson Bmlss - Bracebri 10:33.80
5 Jack Bowness Wss-North Bay 10:44.26
6 Chad Shannon Wfss-North Bay 10:56.12
7 Ben Anderson-Sackaney Rmss-S Porcupine 11:03.86
8 Stuart Farintosh Sjsh-North Bay 11:32.01
 
Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Udeschini Css- North Bay 18.26
2 Nathan Bartell LaSalle - Sudbury 19.57
 
Event 80 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tyer Summers Bmlss - Bracebri 1:00.37 2
2 Luke Udeschini Css- North Bay 1:02.89 2
3 Carter Moroz LaSalle - Sudbury 1:08.24 1
4 Nathan Bartell LaSalle - Sudbury 1:08.69 1
5 William Southwind Espanola - Espanola 1:11.89 1
6 Evan Becks Mss-M'Chigeeng 1:14.30 2
 
Event 82 Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 William Southwind Espanola - Espanola 1.75m
2 Eric Rayner Sjsh-North Bay 1.60m
3 Adam Jeanneault Sjsh-North Bay 1.55m
 
Event 86 Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spencer Brooks Sjsh-North Bay 6.47m
2 Sean Moore Lepss-Sudbury 6.18m
3 Sean Boisvert Ifss-Iroquois Fa 6.08m
4 Adam Jeanneault Sjsh-North Bay 5.92m
5 John Pigeon Wfss-North Bay 5.72m
6 Dustin Hummel Sjsh-North Bay x5.56m
7 Long Scott Bmlss - Bracebri 5.49m
8 Phil Jaakkola Fjme-Mattawa 5.48m
9 Alex Fay Esa - North Bay 5.08m
 
....Event 86 Men Long Jump Senior
10 Dan Knox Ehs - Englehart 4.80m
11 Rohail Nawaz Rmss-S Porcupine 4.50m
12 Trevor Boissonneault Ifss-Iroquois Fa 4.07m
13 Preston Ruttan LaSalle - Sudbury 3.38m
 
Event 88 Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Taylor LaSalle - Sudbury 13.18m
2 Sean Moore Lepss-Sudbury 12.65m
3 Mathyeu Simard Esa - North Bay 12.48m
4 Adam Jeanneault Sjsh-North Bay 12.04m
5 Dustin Hummel Sjsh-North Bay 11.31m
6 Phil Jaakkola Fjme-Mattawa 11.30m
7 Alex Fay Esa - North Bay 11.27m
8 Colin Trach Wfss-North Bay 10.72m
 
Event 90 Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryan Dorrell Ehs - Englehart 12.96m
2 Sheldon Desilets Sjsh-North Bay 12.21m
3 Cody Grasser Nss - Sturgeon F 12.13m
4 Nathan Bryant Ahss - S. River 11.17m
5 Austin Marten Ahss - S. River 10.95m
6 Brayden Walls Fjme-Mattawa 9.71m
7 Dan Latimer Pshs-Parry Sound 9.42m
8 Alex Beaton Ifss-Iroquois Fa 9.31m
9 Tanner Gallant Sjsh-North Bay 8.99m
10 Zach Turgeon Pshs-Parry Sound 7.93m
 
Event 92 Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Skyler Graham Sjsh-North Bay 35.23m
2 Austin Marten Ahss - S. River 32.59m
3 Bryan Dorrell Ehs - Englehart 31.81m
4 Cody Grasser Nss - Sturgeon F 31.63m
5 Jordan Douville Elss-Elliot Lake 30.95m
6 Alex Beaton Ifss-Iroquois Fa 26.87m
7 Tanner Gallant Sjsh-North Bay 25.36m
8 Garrett Jeffery Ahss - S. River 23.30m
9 Dan Knox Ehs - Englehart 21.94m
10 Scott Burnie Wfss-North Bay 21.64m
11 Dan Latimer Pshs-Parry Sound 19.90m
 
Event 94 Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Fay Esa - North Bay 44.74m
 
....Event 94 Men Javelin Throw Senior
2 Bryan Dorrell Ehs - Englehart 42.40m
3 Justin Beauchamp Nss - Sturgeon F 41.72m
4 Cody Grasser Nss - Sturgeon F 40.31m
5 Skyler Graham Sjsh-North Bay 38.90m
6 Dan Knox Ehs - Englehart 38.32m
7 Austin Marten Ahss - S. River 38.27m
8 Eric Rayner Sjsh-North Bay 36.67m
9 Sheldon Desilets Sjsh-North Bay x32.46m
10 Dan Latimer Pshs-Parry Sound 32.34m
11 Garrett Jeffery Ahss - S. River 30.79m
12 Zach Turgeon Pshs-Parry Sound 27.86m
13 Jordan Douville Elss-Elliot Lake 26.66m
 
Event 98 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mario Manitowabi Espanola - Espanola 6:40.85
2 Michael Niven Mss-M'Chigeeng 6:46.29
3 Nathan Bryant Elss-Elliot Lake 7:02.34
4 Adrian Brubacher Nss - Sturgeon F 7:25.90
5 Adriaan Vandermeer Css- North Bay 7:45.33
6 Zach Turgeon Pshs-Parry Sound 7:56.26
7 Carter Moroz LaSalle - Sudbury 8:32.93
 
Event 102 Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devon Jarick Pshs-Parry Sound 26.19



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #neoaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version