RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 29 2012, 10:27 PM | 207137 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships
May 29, 2012 to May 30, 2012
Oshawa Civic, Oshawa, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Gordon,
Hyde, Jarron
  Pickering - Ajax 3:21.79 2  
2 Kariling, Anglin,
Ehirim, Richards
  Bill Crothers SS 3:25.09 2  
3 Freemant, Penney,
Henry, dePaulse
  Sacred Heart Cat 3:26.45 2  
4 Kirkup, Frith,
Williams, Zeeman-A
  Dunbarton 3:27.29 2  
5 Koopmans, Beaudoin,
Chesson, Brown
  Eastview 3:30.03 1  
6 Bauer, Karwowsk,
White, Allotey
  Monsignor Paul D 3:32.33 1  
7 Abas, Hall,
Mellipha, Khan
  Woodbridge Colle 3:33.08 2  
8 Falconer, Campanic,
Oyebanjo, Solomon
  Innisdale 3:33.89 2  
9 Bi, Jerimiah,
Dosanjh, Mathieu
  Markville 3:34.18 1  
10 Griffith, Stephens,
Thomson, McGowan
  RS McLaughlin 3:34.27 2  
11 Vanriel, Galezows,
Menecola, Allen
  Banting Memorial 3:34.58 1  
12 Francis, Shatalow,
Hayles, Gardner
  Notre Dame - Aja 3:35.35 1  
13 Bell, Pare,
Solomon, Mariette
  St Maximilian Ko 3:37.77 2  
14 Pfeiffer, Fox,
Hannon, Agnew
  Collingwood CI 3:43.01 1  
15 Cano, Stypulko,
Corona, Atkinson
  St Peter's - Bar 3:43.38 1  
16 Stone, Irving,
Norman, Rodie
  Huntsville 3:44.60 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Prince, Ambursle,
Slater, Daly
  Pickering - Ajax 3:59.80 2  
2 Skimming, Cook,
Jones, Sitarz
  Bill Crothers SS 4:00.93 2  
3 Mundle, Jeffreys,
Kent, Mundle
  Maxwell Heights 4:01.78 2  
4 Lang, Kelsall,
Jackson, Wyatt
  Eastview 4:04.47 2  
5 Pinheiro, Julius-W,
Rowe, Ford
  All Saints - Whi 4:04.79 2  
6 Aggarwal, Croft,
Ayers, Rae
  Orillia District 4:07.50 2  
7 Belanger, Wood,
Hawthorn, Nichols
  Bracebridge/Musk 4:12.96 1  
8 Thomas, Hodge,
Goguen, King
  Innisdale 4:14.67 1  
9 CoDyre, Nock,
Jobb, Collier
  Courtice 4:14.84 2  
10 Collison, Collison,
Anim-ans, Lemon
  Woodbridge Colle 4:16.27 1  
11 Relay Team   St Maximilian Ko 4:23.06 1  
12 Deane, Defreita,
Quinn, Scotland
  Bear Creek 4:25.57 1  
13 Relay Team   Uxbridge 4:26.05 2  
14 Relay Team   Cardinal Carter 4:32.56 1  
15 Worsley, Wills,
Enright, West
  Collingwood CI 4:34.74 1  
16 Carley, Hebert,
Houlahan, Reed
  Sacred Heart Cat 4:39.30 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version