RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 29 2012, 10:27 PM | 210022 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships
May 29, 2012 to May 30, 2012
Oshawa Civic, Oshawa, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin 9:19.93 1  
2 Elmhirst, Rob   Huron Heights - 9:20.40 1  
3 Ackerman, Nathan   Courtice 9:20.93 1  
4 Blair, Sebastian   Newmarket 9:22.83 1  
5 Smee, Keaton   Huron Heights - 9:25.12 1  
6 McNally, Jordan   RS McLaughlin 9:35.19 1  
7 Greer, Sam   Eastview 9:41.86 1  
8 Ross, Corey   Notre Dame - Aja 9:44.40 1  
9 Lee, Edward   St Joseph's - Ba 9:45.91 1  
10 Winkel, Bayley   Henry Street 9:53.79 1  
11 Matthews, Jordan   Newmarket 9:54.57 1  
12 Kilner, Colin   Langstaff 9:58.82 1  
13 Jones, Kieran   Park Street CI 10:02.68 1  
14 Al-Jawad, Jafaar   Nantyr Shores 10:06.15 1  
15 Bialkowski, Marek   Parry Sound 10:11.67 1  
16 Greer, Jason   Parry Sound 10:37.34 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Osborne, Eric   Bowmanville 9:30.37 1  
2 LaHaye, Yousuf   RS McLaughlin 9:30.48 1  
3 Jeffrey, Nathan   Almaguin Highlan 9:31.59 1  
4 Brown-Lafoy, Cole   RS McLaughlin 9:32.13 1  
5 Moore, Brian   Bracebridge/Musk 9:37.36 1  
6 Renouf, Dillon   Anderson Collegi 9:38.99 1  
7 Brar, Rajan   Maxwell Heights 9:51.23 1  
8 Freemantle, Ben   Sacred Heart Cat 9:57.44 1  
9 Fernandes, Isaiah   Sacred Heart Cat 9:57.48 1  
10 Baik, Vincent   St Theresa of Li 10:04.29 1  
11 Jackson, Ryan   Eastview 10:04.45 1  
12 Persaud, Kiran   Markham District 10:08.42 1  
13 Lasci, Jacob   Twin Lakes 10:17.57 1  
14 Tyrell, Justyn   Eastview 10:28.71 1  
15 Snyder, Kris   Bear Creek 10:32.13 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax 8:36.50 1  
2 Stephenson, Matt   RS McLaughlin 8:41.44 1  
3 Kirkup, Brandon   Dunbarton 8:50.60 1  
4 Olesky, Riley   Monsignor Paul D 8:54.07 1  
5 Moyer, Christopher   Notre Dame - Aja 8:57.09 1  
6 Ellis, Jon   Holy Trinity - B 9:07.33 1  
7 Smith, Nat   Unionville 9:13.48 1  
8 Beardsall, Andrew   Banting Memorial 9:15.83 1  
9 Penney, Kyle   Sacred Heart Cat 9:17.25 1  
10 Bunn, Jonathan   Barrie North 9:22.36 1  
11 Finlayson, Jack   Twin Lakes 9:23.58 1  
12 White, Tyler   Aurora 9:27.87 1  
13 Smith, Nicholas   Dr GW Williams 9:29.23 1  
14 Usher, Jordan   Collingwood CI 9:36.65 1  
15 Stolys, Kyle   Bill Crothers SS 9:39.18 1  
16 Greco, Steven   St Joseph's - Ba 10:07.13 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Federov, Yulia   Vaughan - Thornh 10:16.30 1  
2 Fisher, Katie   Uxbridge 10:17.74 1  
3 Cirone, Katerina   RS McLaughlin 10:31.71 1  
4 Armstrong, Madeline   Eastview 10:32.95 1  
5 Boucher, Bettina   Donald A. Wilson 10:49.44 1  
6 Cianni, Anna   Cardinal Carter 11:17.17 1  
7 Sitarz, Emily   Bill Crothers SS 11:32.24 1  
8 Clair, Henry   Parry Sound 11:36.25 1  
9 Hatcher, Veronica   Orillia District 11:46.55 1  
10 Verbeek, Victoria   Bracebridge/Musk 11:49.23 1  
11 Martin, Mckenzie   Uxbridge 11:59.58 1  
12 Penney, Heather   Port Perry 12:02.56 1  
13 Houlahan, Kristie   Sacred Heart Cat 12:05.08 1  
14 Marghetis, Melinda   St Maximilian Ko 12:06.36 1  
15 Atwood, Riley   Huntsville 12:12.69 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Chardae   RS McLaughlin 10:24.55 1  
2 Armstrong, Jessica   St Joan of Arc - 10:25.07 1  
3 Horner, Kelsey   Newmarket 10:30.62 1  
4 Tzogas, Lauren   Uxbridge 11:11.90 1  
5 Warren, Nicole   Dunbarton 11:15.95 1  
6 Haghgoo, Kristina   Thornlea 11:35.24 1  
7 Cornacchia, Michelle   Notre Dame - Aja 11:36.17 1  
8 Ellis, Kristina   Holy Trinity - B 11:38.31 1  
9 Robertson, Hayley   Bill Crothers SS 11:45.45 1  
10 Law, Sarah   Innisdale 11:49.08 1  
11 Rickard, Brynn   Clarington Centr 11:50.74 1  
12 Nicols, Marina   Bill Crothers SS 11:53.10 1  
13 McDonald, Lauren   St Joseph's - Ba 11:56.42 1  
14 Simms, Hannah   Eastview 12:31.73 1  
15 Hatkoski, Sophia   Huntsville 13:10.34 1  
16 Ramos, Kim   Nantyr Shores 13:23.46 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawthorn, Natalia   Bracebridge/Musk 10:14.43 1  
2 Rae, Rebecca   Orillia District 10:18.57 1  
3 Cheung, Tiffany   Bill Crothers SS 10:20.73 1  
4 Hamilton, Georgia   Twin Lakes 10:28.53 1  
5 Smegal, Alison   Monsignor Paul D 10:46.76 1  
6 McCormick, Natalie   St Joseph's - Ba 10:50.95 1  
7 Burgess, Raquel   Uxbridge 11:02.76 1  
8 Rothenbroker, Meghan   Aurora 11:03.86 1  
9 Weber, Eartha   Innisdale 11:08.45 1  
10 Harvey, Rebecca   Uxbridge 11:37.36 1  
11 Fiorini, Nicole   St Maximilian Ko 11:38.60 1  
12 Denault, Carolyn   Aurora 11:47.80 1  
13 Balon, Lauren   Cardinal Carter 11:56.54 1  
14 Gill, Serena   Pickering - Ajax 12:40.88 1  
15 Devilliers, Jessica   Courtice 12:52.37 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version