RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1st 2012, 12:49pm | 201695 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
 Ottawa Lions T&F Club 
 OFSAA East Regionals T&F Championships 2012 - 31/05/2012 to 01/06/2012 
                   Thousand Islands Secondary School                    
                             Brockville, ON                             
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 26.05  2009        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Lia Hendricks                Louis-Riel  E.S.P.       26.10Q -0.8  2
  2 Regina Remadji               Louis-Riel  E.S.P.       26.36Q  0.8  1
  3 Morgan Armstrong             Crestwood S S            26.57Q  0.8  1
  4 Hayley Whalen                Th. Islands S.S.         26.68Q -0.8  2
  5 Caroline Simons              Centennial SS            26.91Q  0.8  1
  6 Katie Falla                  E Northumberland         27.16Q -0.8  2
  7 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield H.S.          27.09q  0.8  1
  8 Petra Patasi                 Smiths Falls D.C.I.      27.21q -0.8  2
  9 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham - Sydenham      27.23  -0.8  2
 10 Leigha Struthers             St Theresa C.S.S         27.31  -0.8  2
 11 Cassandra Bourgeois          Gisèle-Lalonde           27.47   0.8  1
 12 Sophia Skorenky              Marie Rivier Esc         27.64  -0.8  2
 13 Jazmine Wood                 Frontenac SS             28.28   0.8  1
 14 Megan McGrath                Arnprior Dhs             28.56  -0.8  2
 15 Claudia Bellamy              E Northumberland         29.87   0.8  1
 -- Nyoka Maxwell                John McCrae S.S.           DNS   0.8  1

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 23.48  2009        Dieulevut Mafata, Franco-Cite        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H.S.          23.61Q -0.3  2
  2 Nathan Egert                 Cairine Wilson           24.11Q -0.6  1
  3 Eddie Ekiyor                 Mother Teresa H.S.       24.58Q -0.6  1
  4 Brody Blaskie                Holy Cross SS            24.81Q -0.3  2
  5 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           24.74Q -0.6  1
  6 Stephen Hanzidiakou          Carleton Place           24.93Q -0.3  2
  7 Ryan Ebbers                  St Theresa C.S.S         25.14q -0.3  2
  8 Jacob Curry                  Redeemer C.H.S.          25.35q -0.6  1
  9 Alex Barrett                 Norwood D H S            25.37  -0.6  1
 10 Issac St. Louis              St. Matthew HS           25.41  -0.6  1
 11 Braeden Fawcett              Cobourg West C I         25.48  -0.6  1
 12 Joshua Capina                L'Escale E.S.C.          25.49  -0.3  2
 13 Andy Kim                     E Northumberland         25.56  -0.6  1
 14 Tristan Brunet               La Citadelle E.S.        26.37  -0.3  2
 15 Klayton Irvine               Fenelon Falls S S        26.47  -0.3  2
 -- Connor Stevenson             Th. Islands S.S.           DNS  -0.3  2

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 24.94  26/05/2011  Shelani Fernando, John McCrae S.S.   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Lindsay Spoerri              Merivale HS              26.33Q -0.2  2
  2 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe Collegiate         26.45Q -0.8  1
  3 Sydney Currier               Canterbury               26.71Q -0.8  1
  4 Ding Ran Dai                 Colonel By SS            26.83Q -0.2  2
  5 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist - Kingston      27.28Q -0.8  1
  6 Eretoru Sanipe               St. Joseph C.H.S.        27.37Q -0.2  2
  7 Rebekkah Hall                E Northumberland         27.38q -0.8  1
  8 Nathalie Senn                Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.      27.83q -0.2  2
  9 Judline Wren                 Opeongo HS               28.05  -0.8  1
 10 Lindsey Lowry                Almonte D.H.S.           28.49  -0.2  2
 11 Emma Mcgarvey                Nicholson CC             28.56  -0.8  1
 12 Melanie Martin               Sydenham - Sydenham      28.63  -0.2  2
 13 Audrey Wilson                Perth D.C.I              28.73  -0.8  1
 14 Amanda Ostrander             Prince Edward CI         28.88  -0.8  1
 15 Mickayla King                E Northumberland         30.25  -0.2  2
 -- Laura Turcotte               E Northumberland           DNS  -0.2  2

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
========================================================================       
E. Regionals: * 22.03  2010        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Liam Moore                   Colonel By SS            23.64Q -1.3  2       
  2 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart HS          24.12Q -1.1  1       
  3 Morgan Dagg                  St. Michael Chs          24.00Q -1.3  2       
  4 Daryl Cavé                   Franco Cité ES           24.14Q -1.1  1       
  5 Andrew Aubertin              Sydenham - Sydenham      24.22Q -1.3  2       
  6 Bailey McLuckie              Longfields Dhss          24.23Q -1.1  1       
  7 Allan Down                   Kingston C.V.I.          24.27q -1.1  1       
  8 Daniel Kashila               Franco Cité ES           24.46q -1.3  2       
  9 Mitch Reid                   Prince Edward CI         24.53  -1.1  1 24.521
 10 Liam Dey                     Arnprior Dhs             24.53  -1.1  1 24.524
 11 Jackson Croxall              Th. Islands S.S.         24.82  -1.3  2       
 12 Marc-Andre Du-Pere-Leves     Marc Garneau ES          25.02  -1.3  2       
 13 Miles Thiessen               Bayside SS               25.05  -1.1  1       
 -- Logan Mattern                Fenelon Falls S S          DNS  -1.3  2       
 -- Nathan Toman                 Arnprior Dhs               DNS  -1.3  2       
 -- Grant Fry                    St Theresa C.S.S           DNS  -1.1  1       

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 23.95  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark's C.H.S.   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury College          25.11Q -0.4  2
  2 Charifa Labarang             Omer-Deslauriers         25.56Q -0.6  1
  3 Amelia Brohman               Hillcrest HS             25.21Q -0.4  2
  4 Shelani Fernando             John McCrae S.S.         25.81Q -0.6  1
  5 Vanessa MacMillan            St. Joseph C.H.S.        25.44Q -0.4  2
  6 Taylor Cole                  Frontenac SS             26.00Q -0.6  1
  7 Emelyn Fauvel                Sydenham - Sydenham      26.42q -0.4  2
  8 Kim McDougall                Almonte D.H.S.           26.88q -0.4  2
  9 Paige Ingram                 Regiopolis N.D.          26.98  -0.6  1
 10 Sydney Smith                 Holy Cross SS            27.01  -0.6  1
 11 Katie Dickson                St Theresa C.S.S         27.28  -0.4  2
 12 Dayna Galea                  St Thomas A.             27.31  -0.6  1
 13 Katie Svoboda                Centennial SS            27.57  -0.4  2
 14 Morgan Hurtubise             Casselman E.S.C.         27.58  -0.6  1
 15 Mikenna Huggins              St. Peter's S S          27.86  -0.4  2
 16 Rebecca Ferguson             Bayside SS               28.44  -0.6  1

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
========================================================================       
E. Regionals: * 21.27  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham - Sydenham      22.33Q -0.6  2       
  2 Tim Arbido                   Colonel By SS            22.72Q  1.2  1 22.711
  3 Denray Jean-Jacques          Immaculata HS            22.72Q  1.2  1 22.717
  4 Ryan Hobbs                   Frontenac SS             23.03Q -0.6  2       
  5 Desean Gremli                Mother Teresa H.S.       22.81Q  1.2  1       
  6 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             23.20Q -0.6  2       
  7 Trevor Boucher               Brookfield H.S.          23.03q  1.2  1       
  8 Lucas Fallaise               Centennial SS            23.26q -0.6  2       
  9 Jonelle Halog                Bell H.S.                23.28  -0.6  2       
 10 Alex Batson                  Holy Cross SS            23.34   1.2  1       
 11 Damonick Thomas              Notre Dame C.H.S         23.50   1.2  1       
 12 Haiden Goltz                 Perth D.C.I              23.50  -0.6  2       
 13 Tyler Vos                    Quinte SS                23.86   1.2  1       
 14 John Maracle                 St Theresa C.S.S         24.15   1.2  1       
 15 Luke Winn                    Port Hope H S            24.36  -0.6  2       
 -- Graeme Thomson               St. Mary's S S             DNS  -0.6  2       

Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================       
E. Regionals: * 45.86  31/05/2007  Kristen Mullen, Kingston C V I                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jazmine Wood                 Frontenac SS             48.85   2  10          
  2 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross SS            49.40   2   8          
  3 Hailey McKechnie             Earl of March            49.88   1   6          
  4 Gabrielle Bergeron           L'Heritage E.S.          50.10   2   5          
  5 Hayley Whalen                Th. Islands S.S.         50.29   2   4          
  6 Breanna Reid                 Carleton Place           51.27   2   3          
  7 Alyssa Stowe                 Almonte D.H.S.           51.79   2   2          
  8 Kahli Allen                  I.E. Weldon S S          51.99   2   1          
  9 Briana Schmidt               E Northumberland         52.47   1              
 10 Hailee Watson                I.E. Weldon S S          52.68   1              
 11 Mia Wu                       Colonel By SS            53.11   1              
 12 August Sibthorpe             South Carleton SS        53.82   1              
 13 Melissa Corkery              Holy Cross C S S         53.83   1              
 14 Sydney Jones                 South Carleton SS        53.89   1              
 15 Shauna McMullin              All Saints H.S.          54.70   1              
 -- Kirsten Crowe                E Northumberland            DQ   2  Rule#: 168.7

Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================       
E. Regionals: * 45.13  26/05/2011  Bridget Hayes, Mother Teresa HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals                                                                           
  1 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart HS          45.09*  2  10          
  2 Ali Chiarelli                Mother Teresa H.S.       45.56   2   8          
  3 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge - Kingston      46.04   2   6    46.035
  4 Carley Pappas                Earl of March            46.04   2   5    46.039
  5 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson           46.48   2   4          
  6 Kelsey Payette               Th. Islands S.S.         46.77   2   3          
  7 Alex Leggett                 Bayridge - Kingston      48.02   2   2          
  8 Charlene Hicks               Haliburton Hss           48.27   2   1          
  9 Tori Welk                    Almonte D.H.S.           48.61   1              
 10 Sydney McDiarmid             Notre Dame C.H.S         50.08   1              
 11 Vanessa Stadke               Cobourg D.C.I.           50.59   1              
 12 Heidi Vance                  St Theresa C.S.S         51.53   1              
 13 Caitlin Kubiseski            Almonte D.H.S.           51.58   1              
 14 Laura Turcotte               E Northumberland         51.92   1              
 15 Amy Stather                  Centennial SS            56.37   1              
 -- Nicole Istead                St. Francis Xavier          DQ   1  Rule#: 168.7

Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1:01.56  2004        Bailey Lewis - North Dundas D.H.S.   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Vanessa MacMillan            St. Joseph C.H.S.      1:03.84   2  10   
  2 Bridget Hayes                Mother Teresa H.S.     1:04.54   2   8   
  3 Rachel Bennett               Th. Islands S.S.       1:04.94   2   6   
  4 Alannah McBride              Colonel By SS          1:05.98   2   5   
  5 Marie Eve Dahms              B-Desloges ES          1:07.38   1   4   
  6 Kiercy Latimer               Sydenham - Sydenham    1:08.15   1   3   
  7 Karley Heyman                Sydenham - Sydenham    1:08.24   1   2   
  8 Ali Hicks                    Haliburton Hss         1:09.32   2   1   
  9 Taite Ryley                  Crestwood S S          1:09.56   2       
 10 Marla Corney                 Th. Islands S.S.       1:10.11   1       
 11 Jessica Thompson             Seaway D.H.S.          1:10.43   1       
 12 Nikyla Croney                St. Joseph's C.S.S.    1:11.32   1       
 13 Bri Hicks                    Haliburton Hss         1:11.86   2       
 14 Becky Wright                 Moira SS               1:13.12   2       
 15 Tracey Edwards               Canterbury             1:14.07   1       
 -- Heather Baehre               N. Hastings HS             DNS   1       

Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 39.37  26/05/2011  Jacob Plunkett, Arnprior DHS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Matthew Bedard               St. Michael Chs          39.86   2  10   
  2 Nathan Toman                 Arnprior Dhs             39.98   2   8   
  3 Fiyinfoluwa Ukiri            Ashbury College          41.90   2   6   
  4 Michael O'Connor             Ashbury College          41.95   2   5   
  5 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart HS          42.05   2   4   
  6 Trent Michaud                E Northumberland         42.87   2   3   
  7 Connor Dobson                Canterbury               42.97   2   2   
  8 Tom Paul                     Haliburton Hss           43.19   1   1   
  9 Riley Gibson                 Earl of March            43.86   2       
 10 Mark Dudman                  Fenelon Falls S S        44.22   1       
 11 Shawn Thompson               I.E. Weldon S S          44.57   1       
 12 Joey Moser                   Sydenham - Sydenham      44.96   1       
 13 Mac Campbell                 Bayridge - Kingston      45.32   1       
 14 Tyler Poirier                Arnprior Dhs             45.38   1       
 15 Adam Morton                  Carleton Place           45.88   1       
 16 Curtis Murray                St Theresa C.S.S         46.57   1       

Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================       
E. Regionals: * 53.11  2008        Stuart Pearson, South Carleton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals                                                                           
  1 Hayden Peters                Sydenham - Sydenham      55.04   2  10          
  2 Isaiah Moses                 Gloucester HS            55.33   2   8          
  3 Daniel Desgroseilliers       Merivale HS              55.95   2   6          
  4 Symon Stowe                  Almonte D.H.S.           56.18   2   5          
  5 Ryan Harper                  Th. Islands S.S.         56.23   2   4          
  6 Justin Cameron               Arnprior Dhs             57.77   2   3          
  7 Matt Johnson                 Redeemer C.H.S.          59.63   1   2          
  8 Nicholas Smallwood           St. Mark C. H. S.      1:00.81   1   1          
  9 Connor Bolton                Lakefield D S S        1:00.85   1              
 10 Teddy Dumont                 B-Desloges ES          1:01.72   1              
 11 Dane Bueckert                Quinte SS              1:01.77   1              
 12 Nick Lacoste                 Russell High School    1:02.50   1              
 13 James Bruce                  Cobourg D.C.I.         1:05.21   2              
 14 Sam Dickie                   Fenelon Falls S S      1:05.22   1              
 -- Eli Hawman                   I.E. Weldon S S             DQ   1  Rule#: 168.7
 -- Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs               DNS   2              

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:47.47  2004        Danelle Woods - Hillcrest H.S.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Emily Carmicheal             Th. Islands S.S.       4:45.19*  10   
  2 Claire Smith                 Glebe Collegiate       4:47.29*   8   
  3 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            4:49.28    6   
  4 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe Collegiate       4:50.36    5   
  5 Natasha Whitley              Bayside SS             4:51.75    4   
  6 Rachel Villalta              Kingston C.V.I.        5:00.46    3   
  7 Meagan Adams                 St. Joseph C.H.S.      5:01.11    2   
  8 Paige Morin                  Th. Islands S.S.       5:04.56    1   
  9 Marlisa Bevaart              Quinte Christian       5:06.45        
 10 Joah Wiltse                  Th. Islands S.S.       5:08.46        
 11 Madison McLeod               Holy Trinity           5:19.08        
 12 Judith Murtha-Anderson       E Northumberland       5:21.14        
 13 Georgia Dow                  Bayside SS             5:24.07        
 14 Kacia Elliott                St. Francis Xavier     5:24.12        
 15 Katie Gibson                 West Carleton SS       5:26.77        
 16 Hannah Smith                 Prince Edward CI       5:28.25        

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:10.26  2008        Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       4:16.46   10   
  2 Ben Workman                  Kingston C.V.I.        4:18.08    8   
  3 Liam Marecak                 Bayside SS             4:19.39    6   
  4 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross SS          4:19.91    5   
  5 Arjun Walia                  Sir Robert Borden      4:21.98    4   
  6 John Pettigrew               Renfrew CI             4:26.65    3   
  7 Alex Bernst                  Glebe Collegiate       4:27.90    2   
  8 Chris Kimmerer               Holy Cross SS          4:28.20    1   
  9 Mitchell Kirby               Frontenac SS           4:29.83        
 10 Tayler King                  Lindsay C & V I        4:31.37        
 11 Cameron Slupeiks             Colonel By SS          4:32.01        
 12 Sam Kinahan                  Lisgar CI              4:40.45        
 13 Ted Beingessner              Sacred Heart HS        4:42.81        
 14 Andrew Lamothe               Marc Garneau ES        4:48.55        
 15 Jacob Jamnicky               Cobourg West C I       4:50.73        
 16 Jacob Nanni                  Crestwood S S          4:50.77        

Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:39.24  2005        Danelle Woods - Hillcrest H.S.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Alanna Shearman              Almonte D.H.S.         4:56.07   10   
  2 Danae Morris                 Frontenac SS           4:58.67    8   
  3 Courtney Serson              Th. Islands S.S.       5:02.66    6   
  4 Stephanie Kaminski           Earl of March          5:06.22    5   
  5 Chelsea Ferguson             Th. Islands S.S.       5:09.56    4   
  6 Elizabeth Drummond           Quinte SS              5:11.98    3   
  7 Kate Braddon                 Sir Robert Borden      5:13.48    2   
  8 Emily Prystupa               Sir Robert Borden      5:15.18    1   
  9 Courtney Kish                Ernestown - Odessa     5:15.59        
 10 Megan Quinn                  St Theresa C.S.S       5:17.95        
 11 Alexia Chaumont              Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.    5:18.38        
 12 Alex Mack                    South Carleton SS      5:21.31        
 13 Kiera Niemi                  Earl of March          5:22.13        
 14 Honour Cattell               Cobourg D.C.I.         5:25.76        
 15 Meagan Warden                I.E. Weldon S S        5:29.11        
 16 Elizabeth Birchard           Nicholson CC           5:42.92        

Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:04.29  25/05/2006  Kyle Milks, Thousand Isl          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Brendon Howard               A Y Jackson SS         4:10.06   10   
  2 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       4:12.89    8   
  3 Jérémie Venne                Franco Cité ES         4:13.25    6   
  4 Brandon Royce                General Panet HS       4:15.42    5   
  5 Kevin Bates                  Regiopolis N.D.        4:16.28    4   
  6 Gavin Taylor                 Fenelon Falls S S      4:16.98    3   
  7 Nick Vachon                  E Northumberland       4:17.39    2   
  8 Robert Dysart                South Carleton SS      4:22.49    1   
  9 Sam Agnew                    Renfrew CI             4:25.87        
 10 Austin Pammett               St. Peter's S S        4:26.10        
 11 Landen Dobsi                 Fenelon Falls S S      4:26.16        
 12 Rhys Thomas                  Russell High School    4:30.32        
 13 Jack McGregor                St Thomas A.           4:36.55        
 -- Mahad Osman                  Merivale HS                DNF        
 -- Farah Abdulkarim             Gloucester HS              DNS        
 -- Jayson Brown                 Th. Islands S.S.           DNS        

Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:32.10  1993        Nathalie Cote - Hillcrest H.S.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Emma Galbraith               Franco Ouest C.C.      4:30.34*  10   
  2 Rachel Faulds                Trenton HS             4:38.47    8   
  3 Maddy Kelly                  Fellowes HS            4:40.62    6   
  4 Hannah Gaensler              Smiths Falls D.C.I.    4:45.59    5   
  5 Lindsay Kary                 St. Matthew HS         4:45.60    4   
  6 Rebecca Jaros                La Salle SS            4:49.33    3   
  7 Tabby Cassleman              Cobourg West C I       4:51.40    2   
  8 Brianna Bradley              Frontenac SS           4:52.01    1   
  9 Emily Baldissera             Th. Islands S.S.       4:52.60        
 10 Hannah Coates                Ernestown - Odessa     5:02.91        
 11 Morgan Williams              Lisgar CI              5:13.35        
 12 Stefanie Domitrovits         St. Pius X Chs         5:14.02        
 13 Caitlyn Morris               Colonel By SS          5:15.28        
 14 Stephaney Daley              St. Peter's S S        5:30.15        
 15 Jill Falla                   E Northumberland       5:39.65        
 16 Regina Alexander             Centre Hastings        5:40.18        

Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 3:50.38  26/05/2011  Yves Sikubwabo, Glebe C.I.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Yves Sikubwabo               Glebe Collegiate       3:55.23   10   
  2 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope H S          3:55.42    8   
  3 Nick Holden                  Quinte SS              3:57.82    6   
  4 Alex Berhe                   Woodroffe HS           3:58.71    5   
  5 Scott Donald                 Nepean HS              3:59.57    4   
  6 Mickey Day                   Holy Trinity C.H.S.    4:03.75    3   
  7 Ty Lebannister               General Panet HS       4:04.19    2   
  8 Alex Wilkie                  Notre Dame C.H.S       4:06.69    1   
  9 Stuart MacPherson            Fellowes HS            4:10.09        
 10 Nicolas O'Neill              St Thomas A.           4:15.16        
 11 Trevor Reid                  Nicholson CC           4:16.20        
 12 Neil Patterson               St Thomas A.           4:18.15        
 13 Nick Belore                  Sydenham - Sydenham    4:21.15        
 14 Marc-Alexandre Bélanger-     L'Escale E.S.C.        4:51.72        
 -- Sebastian Saville            Colonel By SS              DNF        
 -- Luke Henderson               St. Mary's C.H.S           DNS        

Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Wheelchair
===============================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:02.65  1999        Jason Lachance, Gloucester
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Tyrone Henry                 South Carleton SS      5:31.44
 -- Samuel Graham                ES Jeanne Lajoie           DNS

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 26.05  2009        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Regina Remadji               Louis-Riel  E.S.P.       26.18  -1.6  10   
  2 Caroline Simons              Centennial SS            26.53  -1.6   8   
  3 Lia Hendricks                Louis-Riel  E.S.P.       26.59  -1.6   6   
  4 Hayley Whalen                Th. Islands S.S.         26.74  -1.6   5   
  5 Morgan Armstrong             Crestwood S S            26.97  -1.6   4   
  6 Emma Tashlin                 Brookfield H.S.          27.56  -1.6   3   
  7 Katie Falla                  E Northumberland         27.74  -1.6   2   
  8 Petra Patasi                 Smiths Falls D.C.I.      27.84  -1.6   1   

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 23.48  2009        Dieulevut Mafata, Franco-Cite            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H.S.          23.38* -0.9  10   
  2 Nathan Egert                 Cairine Wilson           24.12  -0.9   8   
  3 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           24.46  -0.9   6   
  4 Eddie Ekiyor                 Mother Teresa H.S.       24.49  -0.9   5   
  5 Brody Blaskie                Holy Cross SS            24.57  -0.9   4   
  6 Stephen Hanzidiakou          Carleton Place           24.92  -0.9   3   
  7 Ryan Ebbers                  St Theresa C.S.S         25.36  -0.9   2   
  8 Jacob Curry                  Redeemer C.H.S.        1:13.88  -0.9   1   

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 24.94  26/05/2011  Shelani Fernando, John McCrae S.S.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe Collegiate         25.97  -0.9  10   
  2 Lindsay Spoerri              Merivale HS              26.04  -0.9   8   
  3 Sydney Currier               Canterbury               26.44  -0.9   6   
  4 Ding Ran Dai                 Colonel By SS            26.55  -0.9   5   
  5 Rebekkah Hall                E Northumberland         27.20  -0.9   4   
  6 Eretoru Sanipe               St. Joseph C.H.S.        27.22  -0.9   3   
  7 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist - Kingston      27.27  -0.9   2   
  8 Nathalie Senn                Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.      27.86  -0.9   1   

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 22.03  2010        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Daryl Cavé                   Franco Cité ES           23.51  -1.1  10   
  2 Liam Moore                   Colonel By SS            23.66  -1.1   8   
  3 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart HS          23.82  -1.1   6   
  4 Morgan Dagg                  St. Michael Chs          23.95  -1.1   5   
  5 Daniel Kashila               Franco Cité ES           24.17  -1.1   4   
  6 Andrew Aubertin              Sydenham - Sydenham      24.34  -1.1   3   
  7 Allan Down                   Kingston C.V.I.          24.43  -1.1   2   
  8 Bailey McLuckie              Longfields Dhss          25.12  -1.1   1   

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 23.95  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark's C.H.S.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury College          24.43   0.2  10   
  2 Amelia Brohman               Hillcrest HS             24.60   0.2   8   
  3 Vanessa MacMillan            St. Joseph C.H.S.        25.20   0.2   6   
  4 Charifa Labarang             Omer-Deslauriers         25.21   0.2   5   
  5 Shelani Fernando             John McCrae S.S.         25.36   0.2   4   
  6 Taylor Cole                  Frontenac SS             25.68   0.2   3   
  7 Emelyn Fauvel                Sydenham - Sydenham      26.56   0.2   2   
  8 Kim McDougall                Almonte D.H.S.           26.65   0.2   1   

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 21.27  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham - Sydenham      22.23  -1.7  10   
  2 Denray Jean-Jacques          Immaculata HS            22.57  -1.7   8   
  3 Tim Arbido                   Colonel By SS            22.78  -1.7   6   
  4 Desean Gremli                Mother Teresa H.S.       22.81  -1.7   5   
  5 Ryan Hobbs                   Frontenac SS             23.09  -1.7   4   
  6 Trevor Boucher               Brookfield H.S.          23.22  -1.7   3   
  7 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             23.26  -1.7   2   
  8 Lucas Fallaise               Centennial SS            23.78  -1.7   1   

Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 2.76m  27/05/2010  Sarah Perry, TISS- Brockville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Shawna Burnett               Arnprior Dhs             2.55m   10   
  2 Meara Deary                  Th. Islands S.S.        J2.55m    8   
  3 Jamie Burnett                Arnprior Dhs             2.40m    6   
  4 Ally Lecky                   CharLan Dhs             J2.40m    5   
  5 Keltie Gardiner              Carleton Place           2.25m    4   
  6 Hayley Brenning              Hillcrest HS            J2.25m    3   
  7 Kori Sirrs                   Colonel By SS           J2.25m    2   
  8 Jessica Najera               Hillcrest HS             2.10m    1   
  9 Kylie Alford                 CharLan Dhs             J2.10m        
 10 Janessa Russett              Arnprior Dhs            J2.10m        
 11 Brianna Foster               Adam Scott C & V I       1.95m        
 12 Nadia Douglas-Najeem         Moira SS                 1.65m        
 13 Lauren Tebrake               Longfields Dhss         J1.65m        
 14 Alma Molina                  Moira SS                 1.50m        

Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 5.20m  2009        Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Hannah-Kelsey Smith          John McCrae S.S.         5.05m   NWI  10   
  2 Jasmine Sweeney              Quinte Christian         4.74m   NWI   8   
  3 Kyeasia Fraser               Brookfield H.S.          4.73m   NWI   6   
  4 Yanik Rozon                  L'Heritage E.S.         J4.73m   NWI   5   
  5 Kasey Andrews                Th. Islands S.S.         4.72m   NWI   4   
  6 Sydney Morin                 Nepean HS                4.71m   NWI   3   
  7 Shyanne Swartzman            N. Hastings HS           4.66m   NWI   2   
  8 Ashlee Oleinikow             Earl of March            4.38m   NWI   1   
  9 Gemma Rod                    Notre Dame C.H.S         4.32m   NWI       
 10 Julianna Barvestal           General Panet HS         4.27m   NWI       
 11 Lila Ibrahim                 Ridgemont HS             4.23m   NWI       
 12 Cassey Stark                 Centre Hastings          4.19m   NWI       
 13 Rachel Surowiak              N. Grenville Dhs         4.16m   NWI       
 14 Lauren Lamouri               Lindsay C & V I          4.11m   NWI       
 15 Harley Bruce                 Lakefield D S S          4.07m   NWI       

Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 15.60m  2005        Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands S.S.  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Patrick Dupuis               Perth D.C.I             13.74m   10   
  2 Chase Carpenter              Gananoque SS            13.04m    8   
  3 Jordon Easton                N. Hastings HS          12.47m    6   
  4 Shawn Mills                  Cobourg D.C.I.          12.41m    5   
  5 Max Doyle                    Perth D.C.I             12.39m    4   
  6 Zachary Shanker              St. Mary's C.H.S        12.14m    3   
  7 Jordan Bergsma               Arnprior Dhs            11.75m    2   
  8 Fredérick Faby               Lycée Claudel           11.51m    1   
  9 David Taylor                 Quinte SS               11.23m        
 10 Calum Kennelly               St Theresa C.S.S        11.20m        
 11 Eric Clare                   Bayside SS              11.03m        
 12 Jacob Jaquemet               North Dundas D.H.S.     10.90m        
 13 Peter Nguyen                 Immaculata HS           10.50m        
 14 Gordon Zhang                 Ridgemont HS            10.49m        
 15 Aaron Cathcart-McKinnon      Samuel-Genest CC        10.15m        
 16 Josh Perry                   Earl of March           10.05m        

Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 11.27m  2008        Krista Dillon, John McCrea              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Lindsay Hemstock             John McCrae S.S.        11.12m   NWI  10   
  2 Piper Kehoe                  St Theresa C.S.S        10.65m   NWI   8   
  3 Celina Grey                  Sydenham - Sydenham     10.64m   NWI   6   
  4 Kenya Costa-Dookhan          Holy Cross SS           10.61m   NWI   5   
  5 Charlene Hicks               Haliburton Hss         J10.61m   NWI   4   
  6 Cathy MacNilage              N. Grenville Dhs        10.36m   NWI   3   
  7 Jasmyne Castilloux           Loyalist - Kingston     10.10m   NWI   2   
  8 J.J. Denis                   Napanee - Napanee       10.02m   NWI   1   
  9 Carley Pappas                Earl of March            9.78m   NWI       
 10 Victoire Kpade               Colonel By SS            9.63m   NWI       
 11 Amy Stather                  Centennial SS            9.51m   NWI       
 11 Roberta Drummond             Quinte SS                9.51m   NWI       
 13 Nicole Coumbs                Fenelon Falls S S        9.50m   NWI       
 14 Laura Phillips               Bell H.S.                9.45m   NWI       
 15 Pam Pyke                     Mackenzie CS             9.04m   NWI       
 16 Dayna Zunter                 Sir Robert Borden        8.92m   NWI       

Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 58.52m  27/05/2010  Brandon Deslauriers, NDSS - Napanee
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Matt Rollings                Carleton Place          48.88m   10   
  2 Chase Verch                  Fellowes HS             46.63m    8   
  3 Gavin Deutscher              Almonte D.H.S.          45.89m    6   
  4 Kris Cholette                Th. Islands S.S.        43.78m    5   
  5 Brandon Prophet              St. Mary's C.H.S        43.25m    4   
  6 Stephen James                Immaculata HS           40.55m    3   
  7 Christian Lavictoire         Immaculata HS           40.10m    2   
  8 Brandon Albert               Centre Hastings         38.27m    1   
  9 Andrew Abou-Assaly           Ashbury College         37.81m        
 10 Jeff Radford                 Moira SS                37.39m        
 11 Alex McEwen                  Fellowes HS             37.13m        
 12 Nathaniel Blom               E Northumberland        35.96m        
 13 Jeff McKeen                  Immaculata HS           35.74m        
 14 Alain Cimankiinda            Samuel-Genest CC        30.06m        
 15 Jake Sisson                  Haliburton Hss          27.76m        
 -- Zach Alysworth               Haliburton Hss            FOUL        

Event 81  Women High jump Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1.73m  1983        Cathy Murphy - Earl of March H.S.   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Davine Reid                  A Y Jackson SS           1.65m   10   
  2 Julie Ethier                 Fellowes HS             J1.65m    8   
  3 Mandy Fouzie                 Sydenham - Sydenham      1.55m    6   
  4 Breanna Smith                Th. Islands S.S.        J1.55m    5   
  5 Laura Craig                  Arnprior Dhs            J1.55m    4   
  6 Emma Baird                   Arnprior Dhs             1.50m    3   
  7 Victoria Beales              Merivale HS             J1.50m    2   
  8 Madison Hayes-Crook          Merivale HS             J1.50m    1   
  9 Olivia Bowman                Cobourg West C I         1.45m        
 10 Sarah Kelly                  Fellowes HS             J1.45m        
 11 Jaimee Loh                   Cairine Wilson           1.40m        
 11 Amber McConell               Holy Cross C S S         1.40m        
 11 Brooke Gallant               St Paul C.S.S.           1.40m        
 14 Colleen Williams             Port Hope H S           J1.40m        
 15 Caroline Foody               Colonel By SS           J1.40m        
 16 Lally Vanryswyk              I.E. Weldon S S          1.35m        

Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 63.23m  2000        Matt Murdock - Frontenac S.S.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Trent Corney                 Th. Islands S.S.        60.01m   10   
  2 Dylan Lecuyer                Arnprior Dhs            53.39m    8   
  3 Brett Duffy                  Th. Islands S.S.        52.77m    6   
  4 Tyler Murphy                 Carleton Place          52.06m    5   
  5 Andrew Murray                Haliburton Hss          49.74m    4   
  6 Russel Sloat                 Th. Islands S.S.        49.58m    3   
  7 Josh Rector                  Colonel By SS           49.19m    2   
  8 Connor Fitzgerald            Notre Dame C.H.S        45.89m    1   
  9 Brett Yake                   Haliburton Hss          45.55m        
 10 Mitch Spencer                Prince Edward CI        42.02m        
 11 Julien Sasseville            Ashbury College         41.80m        
 12 Jeordie Moss                 John McCrae S.S.        38.87m        
 13 Jeff Gagnon                  Woodroffe HS            38.04m        
 14 Tyler Donnelly               Centre Hastings         37.96m        
 -- Junior Rivera                Norwood D H S             FOUL        
 -- Lucas Ghosn                  Immaculata HS             FOUL        

Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 3.14m  2008        Meghan McDougall, Char-Lan          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Julianna Tebrake             Longfields Dhss          2.55m   10   
  2 Naomi Douglas-Najem          Moira SS                 2.40m    8   
  3 Lindsay Abercrombie          Carleton Place          J2.40m    5.50
  3 Anja Manuel                  North Dundas D.H.S.     J2.40m    5.50
  5 Maureen Freemark             Arnprior Dhs             2.25m    4   
  6 Megan Cruickshank            Hillcrest HS            J2.25m    2.50
  6 Angie Willemsen              Moira SS                J2.25m    2.50
  8 Taylor Doran                 Arnprior Dhs             2.10m    0.50
  8 Tori Chapman                 Moira SS                 2.10m    0.50
 10 Taya O'Connor                Almonte D.H.S.           1.95m        
 11 Kate Pinchin                 Kingston C.V.I.          1.80m        

Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 5:09.82  2009        Rachelle Beanlands, Colonel By    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Carlee Cassidy               St Thomas A.           5:03.38*  10   
  2 Tabby Cassleman              Cobourg West C I       5:06.22*   8   
  3 Erin O'Higgins               Bell H.S.              5:07.54*   6   
  4 Charlene Rhead               Glebe Collegiate       5:08.75*   5   
  5 Maggie Scheunert             Garneau ES             5:22.40    4   
  6 Emma Selleck                 Th. Islands S.S.       5:24.15    3   
  7 Lia Codrington               Canterbury             5:28.83    2   
  8 Emma Riley                   Nicholson CC           5:29.41    1   
  9 Tilly Greenfield             Mackenzie CS           5:32.76        
 10 Alyssa Stowe                 Almonte D.H.S.         5:39.14        
 11 Adrienne Morgan              Ernestown - Odessa     5:40.49        
 12 Hillary MacMillan            Renfrew CI             5:46.85        
 13 Kayla Cassibo                Centennial SS          5:53.72        
 14 Noa Amson                    Kingston C.V.I.        6:04.49        
 -- Mariah Wilson                Cobourg D.C.I.             DNF        
 -- Isabelle Weidemann           Colonel By SS              DNS        

Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 5:58.98  1987        Terry Burwell - Opeongo H.S.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope H S          5:55.55*  10   
  2 Alex Berhe                   Woodroffe HS           6:05.85    8   
  3 Garrett Rodley               Th. Islands S.S.       6:08.52    6   
  4 Andy Hein                    I.E. Weldon S S        6:16.46    5   
  5 Scott Parsons                Arnprior Dhs           6:19.82    4   
  6 Phil Marshall                Glebe Collegiate       6:24.66    3   
  7 Pat Vanderholst              Sydenham - Sydenham    6:26.44    2   
  8 David Parsons                Arnprior Dhs           6:26.49    1   
  9 Connor Bolton                Lakefield D S S        6:26.51        
 10 Adam Doxtator                Bayside SS             6:31.68        
 11 Nicholas Favero              L'Escale E.S.C.        6:35.64        
 12 Drew Bursey                  A Y Jackson SS         6:54.84        
 13 Kaja Cerveny                 Lycée Claudel          6:55.39        
 14 Clément Boogarts             Lycée Claudel          7:03.25        
 15 Riley Dagg                   E Northumberland       7:13.39        
 -- Eric Wynands                 Th. Islands S.S.           DNF        

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================             
E. Regionals: * 12.28  27/05/2011  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#             
========================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                        
  1 Hannah-Kelsey Smith          John McCrae S.S.         13.11Q -1.5  1             
  2 Emily Whalen                 Lester Pearson           13.63Q -1.1  2             
  3 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham - Sydenham      13.85Q -1.5  1             
  4 Kristen Northey              Lakefield D S S          13.85Q -1.1  2             
  5 Makenzie Curran              Regiopolis N.D.          13.88Q -1.5  1             
  6 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross SS            14.42Q -1.1  2             
  7 Natalie Mosley               Almonte D.H.S.           14.11q -1.5  1             
  8 Meara Deary                  Th. Islands S.S.         14.72q -1.5  1             
  9 Kyra Cooper                  Cobourg D.C.I.           14.88  -1.1  2             
 10 Shaylyn Henley               St Thomas A.             14.92  -1.5  1             
 11 Mia Wu                       Colonel By SS            14.96  -1.5  1             
 12 Allison Brown                Lindsay C & V I          15.06  -1.1  2             
 13 Camille Pearson              La Salle SS              15.31  -1.1  2             
 14 Sierra Bertrand              St Theresa C.S.S         15.62  -1.1  2             
 15 Leila Hammond                Bell H.S.                15.96  -1.1  2             
 -- Hailey McKechnie             Earl of March               DQ  -1.5  1 Rule#: 168.6

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================       
E. Regionals: * 12.09  2008        Ashlea Maddex, Rockland                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart HS          12.25Q -1.4  2       
  2 Keisha Lewis                 All Saints H.S.          13.27Q -1.7  1       
  3 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge - Kingston      12.67Q -1.4  2       
  4 Charlene Hicks               Haliburton Hss           13.31Q -1.7  1       
  5 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson           12.69Q -1.4  2       
  6 Sydney McDiarmid             Notre Dame C.H.S         13.35Q -1.7  1       
  7 Rebekkah Hall                E Northumberland         13.52q -1.7  1 13.514
  8 Caroline Phillips            Carleton Place           13.52q -1.7  1 13.519
  9 Piper Kehoe                  St Theresa C.S.S         13.65  -1.4  2       
 10 Alex Leggett                 Bayridge - Kingston      13.76  -1.7  1       
 11 Kelsey Payette               Th. Islands S.S.         13.81  -1.4  2       
 12 Laura Phillips               Bell H.S.                13.82  -1.7  1       
 13 Tori Welk                    Almonte D.H.S.           13.90  -1.4  2       
 14 Tori Bugg                    St. Peter's S S          14.26  -1.4  2       
 15 Nicole Istead                St. Francis Xavier       14.35  -1.7  1       
 16 Vanessa Stadke               Cobourg D.C.I.           15.53  -1.4  2       

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 13.78  28/05/2010  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Tania Bambi                  Franco Ouest C.C.        14.84Q -1.9  2
  2 Saran Kaba                   Sir Robert Borden        15.44Q -1.8  1
  3 Charlotte Gardner            Earl of March            15.83Q -1.8  1
  4 Dayna Galea                  St Thomas A.             16.18Q -1.9  2
  5 Bri Hicks                    Haliburton Hss           16.20Q -1.8  1
  6 Alannah McBride              Colonel By SS            16.38Q -1.9  2
  7 Clara Phillips               Brookfield H.S.          16.53q -1.8  1
  8 Dana Sharman                 I.E. Weldon S S          16.70q -1.9  2
  9 Ali Hicks                    Haliburton Hss           16.72  -1.9  2
 10 Breanna Smith                Th. Islands S.S.         16.85  -1.8  1
 11 Jessica Thompson             Seaway D.H.S.            17.03  -1.8  1
 12 Taite Ryley                  Crestwood S S            17.05  -1.9  2
 13 Katrina Wright               Perth D.C.I              17.13  -1.9  2
 14 Marissa Boivin               Carleton Place           17.23  -1.8  1
 15 Abbi Finnan                  Regiopolis N.D.          17.74  -1.8  1

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 14.12  26/05/2006  Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman, Lisgar C  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Brodie Latimer               Sydenham - Sydenham      15.33Q -2.5  2
  2 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode HS               16.10Q -1.8  1
  3 Milton Calderon              Cobourg D.C.I.           15.80Q -2.5  2
  4 Liam Hillis                  Sydenham - Sydenham      16.23Q -1.8  1
  5 Mitchell Frizell             Osgoode HS               16.27Q -2.5  2
  6 Ian Sly                      Rideau - Elgin           16.57Q -1.8  1
  7 Quin Dibbits                 E Northumberland         16.46q -2.5  2
  8 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest HS             16.56q -2.5  2
  9 Will Ruddy                   Arnprior Dhs             16.62  -2.5  2
 10 Harrison Lee                 Bell H.S.                16.65  -2.5  2
 11 Max Doyle                    Perth D.C.I              16.66  -1.8  1
 12 John Roscoe                  Earl of March            16.82  -1.8  1
 13 Calum Kennelly               St Theresa C.S.S         16.84  -1.8  1
 14 Mitchell Jackson             Cobourg D.C.I.           17.28  -1.8  1
 15 Josh MacMillan               St. Mary's C.H.S         17.57  -1.8  1
 16 Curtis Ballantyne            Haliburton Hss           19.90  -2.5  2

Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================             
E. Regionals: * 14.21  27/05/2011  Eric Guy, HILLCREST                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#             
========================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                        
  1 Chase Peck                   Centennial SS            14.98Q -2.1  1             
  2 Matthew Bedard               St. Michael Chs          15.04Q -2.3  2             
  3 Nathan Toman                 Arnprior Dhs             15.10Q -2.3  2             
  4 Fiyinfoluwa Ukiri            Ashbury College          15.56Q -2.1  1             
  5 Michael O'Connor             Ashbury College          15.82Q -2.3  2             
  6 Mark Dudman                  Fenelon Falls S S        16.05Q -2.1  1             
  7 Trent Michaud                E Northumberland         16.06q -2.1  1             
  8 Connor Dobson                Canterbury               16.26q -2.3  2             
  9 Adam Harris                  Fenelon Falls S S        17.28  -2.3  2             
 10 Abhinav Srivastava           Hillcrest HS             17.57  -2.1  1             
 11 Tyler Poirier                Arnprior Dhs             17.68  -2.3  2             
 12 Philip Chau                  Colonel By SS            18.02  -2.3  2             
 13 Thomas McMann                Arnprior Dhs             19.55  -2.1  1             
 -- Andrew Aubertin              Sydenham - Sydenham         DQ  -2.1  1 Rule#: 168.7
 -- Adam Morton                  Carleton Place             DNS  -2.1  1             
 -- Tyler Korotki                E Northumberland           DNS  -2.3  2             

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================       
E. Regionals: * 13.51  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Andrew MacAulay              Arnprior Dhs             14.81Q -1.4  2       
  2 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             15.13Q -1.9  1 15.127
  3 Jake Andrus                  Lakefield D S S          15.07Q -1.4  2       
  4 Kevin Nault                  Cairine Wilson           15.13Q -1.9  1 15.129
  5 Zack Fedora                  Loyalist - Kingston      15.39Q -1.9  1       
  6 Daniel Desgroseilliers       Merivale HS              15.84Q -1.4  2       
  7 Alex McCallum                Holy Cross SS            15.55q -1.9  1       
  8 Seth McDonald                Crestwood S S            15.81q -1.9  1       
  9 Evan Cleave                  Moira SS                 15.94  -1.4  2       
 10 Ryan Harper                  Th. Islands S.S.         16.00  -1.4  2       
 11 James Bruce                  Cobourg D.C.I.           16.70  -1.4  2       
 12 Field Justin                 St. Mark C. H. S.        17.07  -1.9  1       
 13 Zack McDonald                Crestwood S S            17.07  -1.4  2       
 14 Marc Bitar                   Colonel By SS            17.39  -1.9  1       
 15 Nabil Ahmed                  Sir W. Laurier           20.61  -1.4  2       
 -- Hayden Peters                Sydenham - Sydenham        DNS  -1.9  1       

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================       
E. Regionals: * 12.43  2009        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Leigha Struthers             St Theresa C.S.S         13.31Q -1.4  2       
  2 Caroline Simons              Centennial SS            13.54Q -1.3  1       
  3 Morgan Armstrong             Crestwood S S            13.40Q -1.4  2       
  4 Sydney Goudreau-Patterso     Gloucester HS            13.59Q -1.3  1       
  5 Kasey Andrews                Th. Islands S.S.         13.49Q -1.4  2       
  6 Harlee Bugg                  St. Peter's S S          13.64Q -1.3  1 13.631
  7 Emily Whalen                 Lester Pearson           13.64q -1.3  1 13.634
  8 Cassandra Bourgeois          Gisèle-Lalonde           13.69q -1.3  1       
  9 Olivia Melynk                St Theresa C.S.S         13.70  -1.3  1       
 10 Petra Patasi                 Smiths Falls D.C.I.      13.77  -1.4  2       
 11 Lia Hendricks                Louis-Riel  E.S.P.       13.78  -1.4  2       
 12 Sophia Skorenky              Marie Rivier Esc         13.80  -1.3  1       
 13 Melissa Harvie               Carleton Place           13.86  -1.4  2       
 14 Kyeasia Fraser               Brookfield H.S.          14.17  -1.4  2       
 15 Meara Deary                  Th. Islands S.S.         14.20  -1.3  1       
 16 Kathryn David                Opeongo HS               14.41  -1.4  2       

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================       
E. Regionals: * 11.26  26/05/2009  Dieulevut Mufata, Franco-Cite               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Cole Norton                  Prince Edward CI         12.04Q -2.1  2 12.033
  2 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H.S.          12.10Q -2.8  1       
  3 Jean Noel                    L'Heritage E.S.          12.04Q -2.1  2 12.037
  4 Nathan Egert                 Cairine Wilson           12.24Q -2.8  1       
  5 Robert Pap                   St. Paul C.H.S.          12.45Q -2.1  2       
  6 Stephen Hanzidiakou          Carleton Place           12.54Q -2.8  1       
  7 Ryan Ebbers                  St Theresa C.S.S         12.60q -2.8  1       
  8 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           12.73q -2.1  2 12.721
  9 Aiden Uens                   Centennial SS            12.73  -2.8  1 12.729
 10 Jibrel Jama                  Louis-Riel  E.S.P.       12.77  -2.8  1 12.764
 11 Michael Sadaka               Ridgemont HS             12.77  -2.1  2 12.766
 12 Brody Blaskie                Holy Cross SS            12.81  -2.8  1       
 13 Alex Barrett                 Norwood D H S            12.98  -2.1  2       
 14 Braeden Fawcett              Cobourg West C I         13.18  -2.1  2       
 -- Steven Bedecki               St. Mary's C.H.S           DNS  -2.8  1       
 -- Liam Smith                   St. Mary's C.H.S           DNS  -2.1  2       

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.51  2010        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Lindsay Spoerri              Merivale HS              13.01Q -1.3  1
  2 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe Collegiate         13.36Q -1.6  2
  3 Ding Ran Dai                 Colonel By SS            13.26Q -1.3  1
  4 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge - Kingston      13.37Q -1.6  2
  5 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist - Kingston      13.37Q -1.3  1
  6 Elisée Tschilenge            Franco Cité ES           13.39Q -1.6  2
  7 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart HS          13.46q -1.6  2
  8 Rachel Spencer               Campbellford D H S       13.57q -1.3  1
  9 Kenya Costa-Dookhan          Holy Cross SS            13.64  -1.3  1
 10 Rebekkah Hall                E Northumberland         13.75  -1.6  2
 11 Rachel Barker                Fenelon Falls S S        13.90  -1.3  1
 12 Lindsey Lowry                Almonte D.H.S.           13.93  -1.6  2
 13 Melanie Martin               Sydenham - Sydenham      13.99  -1.3  1
 14 Tori Bugg                    St. Peter's S S          14.22  -1.6  2
 15 Taylor Bertelink             Quinte Christian         14.34  -1.6  2
 -- Pam Pyke                     Mackenzie CS               DNS  -1.3  1

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10.97  01/06/2007  Segun Makinde, Colonel By S          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Bailey McLuckie              Longfields Dhss          11.74Q -0.4  2
  2 Morgan Dagg                  St. Michael Chs          11.95Q -0.8  1
  3 Daryl Cavé                   Franco Cité ES           11.79Q -0.4  2
  4 Bryden Huggins               St. Peter's S S          12.19Q -0.8  1
  5 Liam Moore                   Colonel By SS            11.92Q -0.4  2
  6 Daniel Kashila               Franco Cité ES           12.27Q -0.8  1
  7 Deion Richardson             Frontenac SS             11.99q -0.4  2
  8 Patrick McGrath              Arnprior Dhs             12.26q -0.4  2
  9 Allan Down                   Kingston C.V.I.          12.29  -0.8  1
 10 Nicholas Deschamps           Cairine Wilson           12.30  -0.4  2
 11 William Monkhouse            N. Grenville Dhs         12.40  -0.8  1
 12 Marc-Andre Du-Pere-Leves     Marc Garneau ES          12.43  -0.8  1
 13 Ty Lance                     St. Peter's S S          12.50  -0.4  2
 14 Devon Dunkley                Centre Hastings          12.71  -0.8  1
 -- Andrew Aubertin              Sydenham - Sydenham        DNS  -0.4  2
 -- Logan Mattern                Fenelon Falls S S          DNS  -0.8  1

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 11.59  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark's C.H.S.   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Amelia Brohman               Hillcrest HS             12.43Q -2.1  1
  2 Madeline Warren              Ashbury College          12.81Q -1.0  2
  3 Charifa Labarang             Omer-Deslauriers         12.65Q -2.1  1
  4 Shelani Fernando             John McCrae S.S.         12.87Q -1.0  2
  5 Taylor Cole                  Frontenac SS             12.85Q -2.1  1
  6 Abbi Finnan                  Regiopolis N.D.          12.94Q -1.0  2
  7 Vanessa MacMillan            St. Joseph C.H.S.        13.00q -2.1  1
  8 Skylar Helm                  St Theresa C.S.S         13.04q -1.0  2
  9 Emelyn Fauvel                Sydenham - Sydenham      13.24  -2.1  1
 10 Katie Dickson                St Theresa C.S.S         13.34  -1.0  2
 11 Kim McDougall                Almonte D.H.S.           13.42  -1.0  2
 12 Morgan Hurtubise             Casselman E.S.C.         13.47  -1.0  2
 13 Dayna Galea                  St Thomas A.             13.60  -1.0  2
 14 Mikenna Huggins              St. Peter's S S          13.79  -2.1  1
 15 Anna Austin                  General Panet HS         13.80  -2.1  1
 -- Rebecca Ferguson             Bayside SS                 DNS  -2.1  1

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10.47  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham - Sydenham      11.41Q -2.4  1
  2 Tim Arbido                   Colonel By SS            11.44Q -1.9  2
  3 Michael Murphy               St John's C.H.S.         11.48Q -1.9  2
  4 Jonelle Halog                Bell H.S.                11.56Q -2.4  1
  5 Desean Gremli                Mother Teresa H.S.       11.67Q -2.4  1
  6 Trevor Boucher               Brookfield H.S.          11.79Q -1.9  2
  7 Anthony Broeders             Regiopolis N.D.          11.75q -2.4  1
  8 Dylan Burns                  Th. Islands S.S.         11.81q -2.4  1
  9 Haiden Goltz                 Perth D.C.I              11.82  -2.4  1
 10 Ryan Hobbs                   Frontenac SS             11.86  -2.4  1
 11 Aba-Al-Hasan Mohasar         Ridgemont HS             11.90  -1.9  2
 12 Dan Reynolds                 Lindsay C & V I          12.00  -1.9  2
 13 John Maracle                 St Theresa C.S.S         12.04  -2.4  1
 14 Tyler Vos                    Quinte SS                12.05  -1.9  2
 15 Dillon Upton                 Haliburton Hss           12.06  -1.9  2
 16 Luke Winn                    Port Hope H S            12.17  -1.9  2

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Midget
==========================================================================       
E. Regionals: * 2:15.40  26/05/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals                                                                           
  1 Emily Carmicheal             Th. Islands S.S.       2:16.86   2  10          
  2 Heather Jaros                La Salle SS            2:17.82   2   8          
  3 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury             2:18.32   2   6          
  4 Danielle Jossinet            St. Mary's S S         2:20.82   2   5          
  5 Marlisa Bevaart              Quinte Christian       2:26.87   1   4          
  6 Hannah Smith                 Prince Edward CI       2:30.37   1   3          
  7 Alyssa Stowe                 Almonte D.H.S.         2:31.54   2   2          
  8 Maddy McLintock              Th. Islands S.S.       2:31.86   2   1          
  9 Zaina Kahiel                 South Carleton SS      2:33.25   1              
 10 Isabella Guneau              Moira SS               2:33.80   1              
 11 Katie Gibson                 West Carleton SS       2:34.35   2              
 12 Emma Lindale                 St. Pius X Chs         2:36.62   1              
 13 Georgia Dow                  Bayside SS             2:36.67   1              
 14 Anika Albert                 Woodroffe HS           2:42.00   1              
 15 Colleen Jenkins              Th. Islands S.S.       2:47.17   1              
 -- Rachel Villalta              Kingston C.V.I.             DQ   2  Rule#: 163.6

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 2:04.45  26/05/2006  Sean Macdonald, Bayside S S          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Max Serviss                  General Panet HS       2:03.17*  2  10   
  2 Liam Marecak                 Bayside SS             2:04.17*  2   8   
  3 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross SS          2:04.83   2   6   
  4 Cameron Slupeiks             Colonel By SS          2:04.89   2   5   
  5 Chris Kimmerer               Holy Cross SS          2:07.17   2   4   
  6 Justin Cuddihey              St. Mark C. H. S.      2:08.29   2   3   
  7 Teagan Retty                 St John's C.H.S.       2:10.16   2   2   
  8 Matthew Ferguson             Perth D.C.I            2:12.37   1   1   
  9 Taylor Goodyear              E Northumberland       2:12.64   1       
 10 Ethan Kelly                  South Carleton SS      2:13.14   1       
 11 Jordan Stasiuk               Cobourg West C I       2:13.62   1       
 12 Timothy Chavez               Ashbury College        2:14.60   1       
 13 Adam Malekos                 Louis-Riel  E.S.P.     2:14.69   2       
 14 Logan Thurston               Trenton HS             2:15.14   1       
 15 Andrew Lamothe               Marc Garneau ES        2:16.08   1       
 -- Brady Robertson              Sydenham - Sydenham        DNS   1       

Event 39  Women 800 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 2:15.25  2004        Lauren Moore - Holy Cross C.H.S.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham - Sydenham    2:15.61   2  10   
  2 Alanna Shearman              Almonte D.H.S.         2:21.34   2   8   
  3 Maggie Scheunert             Garneau ES             2:24.38   2   6   
  4 Danae Morris                 Frontenac SS           2:25.25   2   5   
  5 Stephanie Kaminski           Earl of March          2:27.57   2   4   
  6 Amanda Shenfield             Kingston C.V.I.        2:29.35   2   3   
  7 Rim Benazzouz                Gisèle-Lalonde         2:31.79   2   2   
  8 Megan Quinn                  St Theresa C.S.S       2:33.25   2   1   
  9 Sadie Moore                  Nepean HS              2:34.95   1       
 10 Honour Cattell               Cobourg D.C.I.         2:38.22   1       
 11 Angélique St-Jean            Plantagenet E.S.C.     2:39.63   1       
 12 Alexia Chaumont              Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.    2:40.57   1       
 13 Rebecca Barton               Cobourg D.C.I.         2:46.58   1       
 -- Kiana Hynes                  E Northumberland           DNS   1       
 -- Tori Sharpe                  E Northumberland           DNS   1       

Event 40  Men 800 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1:58.88  27/05/2011  Mickey Day, HOLY TRINITY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Lucas Trapeau                Lycée Claudel          2:00.00   2  10   
  2 Jérémie Venne                Franco Cité ES         2:03.38   2   8   
  3 Brandon Royce                General Panet HS       2:04.14   2   6   
  4 Austin Pammett               St. Peter's S S        2:04.28   2   5   
  5 Chris Adams                  Sydenham - Sydenham    2:05.56   2   4   
  6 Rhys Thomas                  Russell High School    2:06.93   2   3   
  7 David Laurie                 St. Peter's S S        2:07.25   1   2   
  8 Sheldon Nolan                Th. Islands S.S.       2:07.75   2   1   
  9 Jacob Schmidt                E Northumberland       2:09.13   1       
 10 Mac Campbell                 Bayridge - Kingston    2:09.81   2       
 11 Nic Rupar                    Glebe Collegiate       2:11.65   1       
 12 Cole Burns                   La Salle SS            2:11.73   1       
 13 Jack McGregor                St Thomas A.           2:11.95   1       
 14 Marco Della Penta            St. Pius X Chs         2:14.06   1       
 15 Mahad Osman                  Merivale HS            2:14.44   1       
 16 Ben Fellows                  Trenton HS             2:15.26   1       

Event 71  Women 800 Meter Senior
==========================================================================       
E. Regionals: * 2:11.00  28/05/2010  Samantha Murphy, St John's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals                                                                           
  1 Emma Galbraith               Franco Ouest C.C.      2:12.27   2  10          
  2 Maddy Kelly                  Fellowes HS            2:15.53   2   8          
  3 Olivia Patton                E Northumberland       2:16.58   2   6          
  4 Shannon Walton               Ashbury College        2:17.71   2   5          
  5 Emily Baldissera             Th. Islands S.S.       2:19.92   2   4          
  6 Shelby Kent                  Th. Islands S.S.       2:20.18   2   3          
  7 Rebecca Jaros                La Salle SS            2:20.31   2   2          
  8 Hannah Coates                Ernestown - Odessa     2:20.44   1   1          
  9 Tabby Cassleman              Cobourg West C I       2:23.36   1              
 10 Sara Svoboda                 Centennial SS          2:25.66   1              
 11 Tiffany Bathurst             South Carleton SS      2:25.67   1              
 12 Sarah Besselink              Holy Cross SS          2:32.39   1              
 13 Kelly McDonald               Holy Trinity C.H.S.    2:41.90   1              
 -- Janelle Hanna                Crestwood S S               DQ   2  Rule#: 163.2
 -- Emma Riley                   Nicholson CC               DNS   1              
 -- Isabelle Weidemann           Colonel By SS              DNS   1              

Event 72  Men 800 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1:52.91  27/05/2011  Sebastian Saville, Colonel By S.S.   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sebastian Saville            Colonel By SS          1:53.02   2  10   
  2 Mickey Day                   Holy Trinity C.H.S.    1:53.21   2   8   
  3 Nick Holden                  Quinte SS              1:54.43   2   6   
  4 Robbie Deeks                 Th. Islands S.S.       1:55.59   2   5   
  5 Ty Lebannister               General Panet HS       1:57.56   2   4   
  6 Nicolas O'Neill              St Thomas A.           2:03.25   1   3   
  7 Trevor Reid                  Nicholson CC           2:04.14   1   2   
  8 Rubin Kataki                 Merivale HS            2:04.71   2   1   
  9 Neil Patterson               St Thomas A.           2:05.45   1       
 10 Daniel Elliot                Rideau - Elgin         2:06.21   1       
 11 Thomas Fournier              Franco Cité ES         2:06.48   2       
 12 Jordan Rhude                 Th. Islands S.S.       2:06.79   1       
 13 Anthony Cozzarini            St. Peter's S S        2:12.06   1       
 14 Yanick Dagenais              L'Escale E.S.C.        2:15.06   1       
 -- Jesse Hall                   St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   1       
 -- Joël Olenga                  Samuel-Genest CC           DNS   2       

Event 109  Women 800 Meter Blind
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
 -- Shelby McIntyre              Renfrew CI                 DNS

Event 105  Women 800 Meter Wheelchair
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:48.59  2008        Jessie Remmer, Lakefield          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Lauren Farish                Sacred Heart HS        4:18.85*  10   

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.28  27/05/2011  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Hannah-Kelsey Smith          John McCrae S.S.         13.05  -2.8  10   
  2 Emily Whalen                 Lester Pearson           13.47  -2.8   8   
  3 Brittney Patterson           Sydenham - Sydenham      13.51  -2.8   6   
  4 Kristen Northey              Lakefield D S S          13.76  -2.8   5   
  5 Makenzie Curran              Regiopolis N.D.          13.80  -2.8   4   
  6 Shayla Moore                 Holy Cross SS            13.81  -2.8   3   
  7 Natalie Mosley               Almonte D.H.S.           14.04  -2.8   2   
  8 Meara Deary                  Th. Islands S.S.         14.63  -2.8   1   

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.09  2008        Ashlea Maddex, Rockland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart HS          12.15  -1.0  10   
  2 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge - Kingston      12.27  -1.0   8   
  3 Alexia Lamothe               Cairine Wilson           12.64  -1.0   6   
  4 Rebekkah Hall                E Northumberland         12.83  -1.0   5   
  5 Caroline Phillips            Carleton Place           13.06  -1.0   4   
  6 Charlene Hicks               Haliburton Hss           13.11  -1.0   3   
  7 Sydney McDiarmid             Notre Dame C.H.S         13.20  -1.0   2   
  8 Keisha Lewis                 All Saints H.S.          13.50  -1.0   1   

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 13.78  28/05/2010  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D.H              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Tania Bambi                  Franco Ouest C.C.        14.47  -1.1  10   
  2 Saran Kaba                   Sir Robert Borden        14.88  -1.1   8   
  3 Charlotte Gardner            Earl of March            15.36  -1.1   6   
  4 Alannah McBride              Colonel By SS            15.72  -1.1   5   
  5 Dayna Galea                  St Thomas A.             15.80  -1.1   4   
  6 Bri Hicks                    Haliburton Hss           15.97  -1.1   3   
  7 Clara Phillips               Brookfield H.S.          16.26  -1.1   2   
  8 Dana Sharman                 I.E. Weldon S S          16.73  -1.1   1   

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 14.12  26/05/2006  Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman, Lisgar C  I   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Brodie Latimer               Sydenham - Sydenham      14.76  -2.5  10   
  2 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode HS               14.78  -2.5   8   
  3 Mitchell Frizell             Osgoode HS               15.26  -2.5   6   
  4 Milton Calderon              Cobourg D.C.I.           15.96  -2.5   5   
  5 Liam Hillis                  Sydenham - Sydenham      16.25  -2.5   4   
  6 Quin Dibbits                 E Northumberland         16.45  -2.5   3   
  7 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest HS             16.48  -2.5   2   
  8 Ian Sly                      Rideau - Elgin           16.63  -2.5   1   

Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 14.21  27/05/2011  Eric Guy, HILLCREST                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Matthew Bedard               St. Michael Chs          14.74  -3.6  10   
  2 Nathan Toman                 Arnprior Dhs             14.88  -3.6   8   
  3 Fiyinfoluwa Ukiri            Ashbury College          14.92  -3.6   6   
  4 Michael O'Connor             Ashbury College          15.56  -3.6   5   
  5 Connor Dobson                Canterbury               15.64  -3.6   4   
  6 Chase Peck                   Centennial SS            15.66  -3.6   3   
  7 Mark Dudman                  Fenelon Falls S S        15.84  -3.6   2   
  8 Trent Michaud                E Northumberland         16.81  -3.6   1   

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 13.51  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Jacob Plunkett               Arnprior Dhs             14.59  -2.8  10   
  2 Andrew MacAulay              Arnprior Dhs             14.76  -2.8   8   
  3 Kevin Nault                  Cairine Wilson           15.16  -2.8   6   
  4 Alex McCallum                Holy Cross SS            15.42  -2.8   5   
  5 Zack Fedora                  Loyalist - Kingston      15.44  -2.8   4   
  6 Daniel Desgroseilliers       Merivale HS              15.47  -2.8   3   
  7 Seth McDonald                Crestwood S S            15.85  -2.8   2   
 -- Jake Andrus                  Lakefield D S S            DNS  -2.8       

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.43  2009        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Caroline Simons              Centennial SS            13.21  -1.9  10   
  2 Morgan Armstrong             Crestwood S S            13.25  -1.9   8   
  3 Leigha Struthers             St Theresa C.S.S         13.32  -1.9   6   
  4 Kasey Andrews                Th. Islands S.S.         13.47  -1.9   5   
  5 Cassandra Bourgeois          Gisèle-Lalonde           13.52  -1.9   4   
  6 Emily Whalen                 Lester Pearson           13.53  -1.9   3   
  7 Harlee Bugg                  St. Peter's S S          13.55  -1.9   2   
  8 Sydney Goudreau-Patterso     Gloucester HS            13.68  -1.9   1   

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Midget
============================================================================       
E. Regionals: * 11.26  26/05/2009  Dieulevut Mufata, Franco-Cite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1 Shermar Paul                 St. Paul C.H.S.          11.62  -2.4  10          
  2 Jean Noel                    L'Heritage E.S.          11.88  -2.4   8          
  3 Cole Norton                  Prince Edward CI         12.05  -2.4   6          
  4 Nathan Egert                 Cairine Wilson           12.15  -2.4   5          
  5 Robert Pap                   St. Paul C.H.S.          12.43  -2.4   4    12.422
  6 Stephen Hanzidiakou          Carleton Place           12.43  -2.4   3    12.427
  7 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           12.64  -2.4   2          
  8 Ryan Ebbers                  St Theresa C.S.S         12.75  -2.4   1          

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.51  2010        Amelia Brohman, Hillcrest                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Lindsay Spoerri              Merivale HS              12.98  -2.3  10   
  2 Ding Ran Dai                 Colonel By SS            13.24  -2.3   8   
  3 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe Collegiate         13.28  -2.3   6   
  4 Alexandra Tierney            Sacred Heart HS          13.42  -2.3   5   
  5 Katie Zohorsky               Bayridge - Kingston      13.44  -2.3   4   
  6 Isabelle Froom               Loyalist - Kingston      13.48  -2.3   3   
  7 Elisée Tschilenge            Franco Cité ES           13.71  -2.3   2   
  8 Rachel Spencer               Campbellford D H S       13.80  -2.3   1   

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10.97  01/06/2007  Segun Makinde, Colonel By S              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Daryl Cavé                   Franco Cité ES           11.65  -3.2  10   
  2 Bailey McLuckie              Longfields Dhss          11.94  -3.2   8   
  3 Liam Moore                   Colonel By SS            12.04  -3.2   6   
  4 Daniel Kashila               Franco Cité ES           12.09  -3.2   5   
  5 Morgan Dagg                  St. Michael Chs          12.10  -3.2   4   
  6 Patrick McGrath              Arnprior Dhs             12.24  -3.2   3   
  7 Deion Richardson             Frontenac SS             12.30  -3.2   2   
 -- Bryden Huggins               St. Peter's S S            DNF  -3.2       

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 11.59  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark's C.H.S.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Amelia Brohman               Hillcrest HS             12.26  -1.8  10   
  2 Charifa Labarang             Omer-Deslauriers         12.63  -1.8   8   
  3 Shelani Fernando             John McCrae S.S.         12.67  -1.8   6   
  4 Madeline Warren              Ashbury College          12.81  -1.8   5   
  5 Taylor Cole                  Frontenac SS             12.92  -1.8   4   
  6 Vanessa MacMillan            St. Joseph C.H.S.        12.94  -1.8   3   
  7 Skylar Helm                  St Theresa C.S.S         13.01  -1.8   2   
  8 Abbi Finnan                  Regiopolis N.D.          13.03  -1.8   1   

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10.47  2009        Segun Makinde, Colonel By                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham - Sydenham      11.23  -2.4  10   
  2 Tim Arbido                   Colonel By SS            11.43  -2.4   8   
  3 Jonelle Halog                Bell H.S.                11.47  -2.4   6   
  4 Desean Gremli                Mother Teresa H.S.       11.51  -2.4   5   
  5 Michael Murphy               St John's C.H.S.         11.52  -2.4   4   
  6 Anthony Broeders             Regiopolis N.D.          11.64  -2.4   3   
  7 Dylan Burns                  Th. Islands S.S.         11.67  -2.4   2   
  8 Trevor Boucher               Brookfield H.S.          11.78  -2.4   1   

Event 101  Women 100 Meter Ambulatory
=====================================================================
E. Regionals: * 23.81  27/05/2011  Kate Woods, QCHS-Belleville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Alicia Tustin                Fellowes HS              15.62* -2.2
  2 Jessica Aide                 Centre Hastings          19.36* -2.2
  3 Lacie Cardiff                Fellowes HS              19.61* -2.2
  4 Kate Woods                   Quinte Christian         23.56* -2.2
 -- Jenna Lesway                 Arnprior Dhs               DNS  -2.2

Event 102  Men 100 Meter Ambulatory
========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.72  2010        Cody Fawcett, St Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Brandon Meredith             Moira SS                 13.79  -2.1  2
  2 Garrett Fraser-Morris        Sydenham - Sydenham      13.97  -2.1  2
  3 Mike Mackinnon               Centre Hastings          15.62  -2.1  2
  4 Austin Wodtke                Fellowes HS              15.79  -2.1  2
  5 Cory Marvin                  Quinte SS                15.91  -2.1  2
  6 Kyle Maher                   Fellowes HS              16.36  -2.1  2
  7 Nick Chaput                  Fellowes HS              18.73  -2.1  2
  8 Tyler McComish               Sydenham - Sydenham      18.90  -2.3  1
  9 Mike Neff                    Sydenham - Sydenham      19.73  -2.3  1
 10 Lucas Cuddy                  Centre Hastings        1:01.78  -2.1  2

Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 9:43.33  31/05/2007  Danelle Woods, Hillcrest H S-Ot   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Rachel Faulds                Trenton HS             9:57.01   10   
  2 Hannah Gaensler              Smiths Falls D.C.I.   10:13.80    8   
  3 Erin O'Higgins               Bell H.S.             10:14.45    6   
  4 Lindsay Kary                 St. Matthew HS        10:19.05    5   
  5 Charlene Rhead               Glebe Collegiate      10:20.66    4   
  6 Carlee Cassidy               St Thomas A.          10:23.13    3   
  7 Brianna Bradley              Frontenac SS          10:29.57    2   
  8 Adrienne Morgan              Ernestown - Odessa    10:49.10    1   
  9 Morgan Williams              Lisgar CI             11:00.41        
 10 Caitlyn Morris               Colonel By SS         11:02.33        
 11 Kelsey Serviss               General Panet HS      11:12.03        
 12 Molly Steer                  Mackenzie CS          11:14.86        
 13 Mikaela Barnes               Renfrew CI            11:29.00        
 14 Stephaney Daley              St. Peter's S S       12:02.18        
 15 Jill Falla                   E Northumberland      12:09.77        
 16 Nicole Kingston              Port Hope H S         12:16.40        

Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 8:18.76  27/05/2011  Yves Sikubwabo, Glebe C.I.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope H S          8:20.92   10   
  2 Yves Sikubwabo               Glebe Collegiate       8:21.61    8   
  3 Alex Berhe                   Woodroffe HS           8:38.96    6   
  4 Scott Donald                 Nepean HS              8:39.91    5   
  5 Alex Wilkie                  Notre Dame C.H.S       8:46.70    4   
  6 Stuart MacPherson            Fellowes HS            9:02.19    3   
  7 Adam Richardson              Colonel By SS          9:04.28    2   
  8 Nick Belore                  Sydenham - Sydenham    9:13.07    1   
  9 Phil Marshall                Glebe Collegiate       9:14.85        
 10 Josh Commodore               St. Joseph's C.S.S.    9:15.45        
 11 Connor Bolton                Lakefield D S S        9:15.83        
 12 Eric Wynands                 Th. Islands S.S.       9:17.26        
 13 Adam Doxtator                Bayside SS             9:19.96        
 14 David Parsons                Arnprior Dhs           9:29.54        
 15 Patrick Daley                St. Peter's S S        9:36.90        
 16 Ryan Heney                   St. Peter's S S       10:17.72        

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 58.17  26/05/2006  Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey          Canterbury             1:00.14   2  10   
  2 Regina Remadji               Louis-Riel  E.S.P.     1:01.17   2   8   
  3 Hayley Whalen                Th. Islands S.S.       1:01.49   2   6   
  4 Madison McLeod               Holy Trinity           1:01.52   2   5   
  5 Katie Falla                  E Northumberland       1:04.41   2   4   
  6 Zoe Johnston                 Fellowes HS            1:04.44   1   3   
  7 Catherine Baillargeon        Franco Cité ES         1:04.68   2   2   
  8 Kathryn David                Opeongo HS             1:05.60   1   1   
  9 Hanna Gray                   Port Hope H S          1:06.02   1       
 10 Maddy McLintock              Th. Islands S.S.       1:06.62   1       
 11 Jessica Fieldhouse           South Carleton SS      1:07.07   2       
 12 Jennifer Wingfield           Crestwood S S          1:07.08   1       
 13 Briana Schmidt               E Northumberland       1:11.09   1       
 -- Olivia Breton                Holy Trinity C.H.S.        DNS   2       
 -- Kirsten Crowe                E Northumberland           DNS   1       
 -- Mickeala Sigouin             L'Escale E.S.C.            DNS   1       

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 52.42  2010        Joel MacDonald, Louis-Riel             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Eddie Ekiyor                 Mother Teresa H.S.       52.95   2  10   
  2 Issac St. Louis              St. Matthew HS           55.59   2   8   
  3 Riley Carey                  Trenton HS               55.60   1   6   
  4 Cameron Slupeiks             Colonel By SS            55.67   2   5   
  5 Joshua Capina                L'Escale E.S.C.          56.25   2   4   
  6 Phil Kadlec                  Renfrew CI               56.44   1   3   
  7 Michael Burtt                Norwood D H S            56.96   1   2   
  8 Adam Malekos                 Louis-Riel  E.S.P.       56.98   2   1   
  9 Malik Croney                 St. Joseph's C.S.S.      57.51   1       
 10 TJ Thomas                    Fenelon Falls S S        58.17   2       
 11 Matthew Ferguson             Perth D.C.I              58.33   1       
 12 Graysen St Pierre            Prince Edward CI         59.44   1       
 -- Justin Cuddihey              St. Mark C. H. S.          DNS   2       
 -- Chad Caskenette              Th. Islands S.S.           DNS   1       
 -- Taylor Goodyear              E Northumberland           DNS   1       
 -- Liam Smith                   St. Mary's C.H.S           DNS   2       

Event 37  Women 400 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 57.57  2004        Melissa Bishop - Opeongo H.S.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Nicole Armstrong             Sydenham - Sydenham      57.92   2  10   
  2 Ding Ran Dai                 Colonel By SS            59.60   2   8   
  3 Sydney Currier               Canterbury             1:00.36   2   6   
  4 Reilly Jones                 St. Michael Chs        1:00.64   2   5   
  5 Emily Drouin                 Regiopolis N.D.        1:00.82   2   4   
  6 Martine Doucet               Gisèle-Lalonde         1:00.96   2   3   
  7 Ali Chiarelli                Mother Teresa H.S.     1:01.53   2   2   
  8 Lyndsay Brandys              Ashbury College        1:02.19   1   1   
  9 Nathalie Senn                Hawkesbury E.S.C.R.    1:03.47   1       
 10 Emma Mcgarvey                Nicholson CC           1:04.31   2       
 11 Saralyn Deslaurier           Renfrew CI             1:04.57   1       
 12 Jasmyne Castilloux           Loyalist - Kingston    1:07.16   1       
 13 Cailey Jones                 Prince Edward CI       1:09.02   1       
 -- Tori Sharpe                  E Northumberland           DNS   1       
 -- Kiana Hynes                  E Northumberland           DNS   1       
 -- Kate Goody                   Cobourg West C I           DNS   1       

Event 38  Men 400 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 50.39  2005        Mike Robertson - Char-Lan D.H.S.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Matthew Bedard               St. Michael Chs          50.69   2  10   
  2 Lucas Trapeau                Lycée Claudel            50.83   2   8   
  3 Liam Meades                  Sacred Heart HS          52.54   2   6   
  4 Ajeuro Abala                 Immaculata HS            52.75   2   5   
  5 Jared Maloney                Mother Teresa H.S.       54.10   2   4   
  6 Noah Redka                   Centennial SS            54.51   2   3   
  7 Zack Kerr                    Hillcrest HS             54.57   2   2   
  8 Liam Dey                     Arnprior Dhs             54.89   1   1   
  9 Jackson Croxall              Th. Islands S.S.         55.20   1       
 10 Miles Thiessen               Bayside SS               56.04   2       
 11 Austin Pammett               St. Peter's S S          56.38   1       
 12 Austin Macklem               Bayridge - Kingston      57.11   1       
 13 Pier-Luc Viau                Le Sommet E.S.P.         57.59   1       
 14 Quintin Hake-Volling         St. Mary's S S           58.00   1       
 15 Cole Burns                   La Salle SS              58.61   1       
 16 Jacob Schmidt                E Northumberland         59.28   1       

Event 69  Women 400 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 55.97  2005        Bailey Lewis - North Dundas D.H.S.     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Victoria McIntyre            Ashbury College          57.88   2  10   
  2 Charlotte Gardner            Earl of March            57.98   2   8   
  3 Katie Svoboda                Centennial SS          1:00.12   2   6   
  4 Sydney Smith                 Holy Cross SS          1:00.73   1   5   
  5 Alyssa Frankland             La Salle SS            1:00.80   2   4   
  6 Rachel Bennett               Th. Islands S.S.       1:01.02   2   3   
  7 Sara Svoboda                 Centennial SS          1:01.97   2   2   
  8 Olivia Patton                E Northumberland       1:02.16   2   1   
  9 Heather Ogilvie              St. Joseph C.H.S.      1:02.53   1       
 10 Michelle Wheeler             Arnprior Dhs           1:02.69   1       
 11 Laura Horwood                St Theresa C.S.S       1:03.02   1       
 12 Priya Narine                 Gisèle-Lalonde         1:03.37   1       
 13 Nikyla Croney                St. Joseph's C.S.S.    1:03.49   1       
 14 Samantha Martin              General Panet HS       1:04.36   1       
 15 Brooklyn Davis               Crestwood S S          1:04.56   1       
 -- Amanda McKinnon              Louis-Riel  E.S.P.         DNS   2       

Event 70  Men 400 Meter Senior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 48.16  2002        Ryan Therrien, Ridgemount              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Wade Embury                  Sydenham - Sydenham      48.37   2  10   
  2 Denray Jean-Jacques          Immaculata HS            48.94   2   8   
  3 Robbie Deeks                 Th. Islands S.S.         49.91   2   6   
  4 Isaiah Moses                 Gloucester HS            50.04   2   5   
  5 Alex Batson                  Holy Cross SS            50.67   2   4   
  6 Ben Trickey                  Sydenham - Sydenham      51.20   2   3   
  7 Bryson Patterson             John McCrae S.S.         51.93   1   2   
  8 Evan Weatherall              Quinte SS                51.97   1   1   
  9 Damonick Thomas              Notre Dame C.H.S         52.12   1       
 10 Corey Burchill               Bell H.S.                52.57   1       
 11 Jamie Nicholas               Bayside SS               52.63   2       
 12 Brett Marshall               St Thomas A.             53.80   1       
 13 Robert Ridenour              St Thomas A.             54.62   1       
 14 Mitch Holden                 Crestwood S S            56.46   1       
 -- Daniel Desgroseilliers       Merivale HS                DNF   2       
 -- Travis Beauregard            General Panet HS           DNS   1       

Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10:09.41  27/05/2010  Clara Langley, RND - Kingston    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Courtney Serson              Th. Islands S.S.      10:52.41   10   
  2 Kelsey Grimes                Hillcrest HS          11:09.17    8   
  3 Chelsea Ferguson             Th. Islands S.S.      11:09.67    6   
  4 Emily Prystupa               Sir Robert Borden     11:10.29    5   
  5 Kayla Cassibo                Centennial SS         11:14.90    4   
  6 Kiera Niemi                  Earl of March         11:21.51    3   
  7 Elizabeth Drummond           Quinte SS             11:30.25    2   
  8 Courtney Kish                Ernestown - Odessa    11:38.71    1   
  9 Mariah Wilson                Cobourg D.C.I.        11:41.60        
 10 Noa Amson                    Kingston C.V.I.       12:01.07        
 11 Augusta Eve                  Hillcrest HS          12:09.55        
 12 Elizabeth Birchard           Nicholson CC          12:22.76        
 13 Toe Greenfield               Mackenzie CS          12:26.84        
 14 Maria Papoulias              John McCrae S.S.      12:28.74        
 15 Megan DeSasio                Regiopolis N.D.       12:31.76        
 -- Laura Hatt                   Moira SS                   DNS        

Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 8:27.69  26/05/2009  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Brendon Howard               A Y Jackson SS         9:09.40   10   
  2 Sam Serviss                  General Panet HS       9:19.29    8   
  3 Kevin Bates                  Regiopolis N.D.        9:28.01    6   
  4 Gavin Taylor                 Fenelon Falls S S      9:29.76    5   
  5 Declan Colwell               Th. Islands S.S.       9:35.56    4   
  6 Nick Vachon                  E Northumberland       9:38.96    3   
  7 Sam Agnew                    Renfrew CI             9:41.41    2   
  8 Adian Horvath                Sacred Heart HS        9:43.19    1   
  9 Rowan Morris                 Arnprior Dhs           9:49.40        
 10 Robert Dysart                South Carleton SS      9:57.01        
 11 Landen Dobsi                 Fenelon Falls S S     10:04.34        
 12 Sean Lewis                   South Carleton SS     10:08.98        
 13 Nathan Smith                 General Panet HS      10:33.83        
 14 Wesley Stakes                Prince Edward CI      11:03.43        
 15 Owen Murphy                  St. Peter's S S       11:15.30        
 -- Farah Abdulkarim             Gloucester HS              DNS        

Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 49.04  1992        Loyalist C.V.I.                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ashbury College  'A'                                  50.09   2  10   
  2 St. Joseph C.H.S.  'A'                                50.81   2   8   
  3 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    50.91   2   6   
  4 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                              51.44   2   5   
  5 Regiopolis-Notre Dame-Kingston  'A'                   52.22   2   4   
  6 St. Theresa C.S.S - Belleville  'A'                   52.25   1   3   
  7 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     52.53   1   2   
  8 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         52.66   2   1   
  9 Longfields Davidson Heights SS  'A'                   53.07   2       
 10 Quinte SS - Belleville  'A'                           53.14   1       
 11 Frontenac - Kingston  'A'                             53.25   2       
 12 Brookfield H.S.  'A'                                  53.95   1       
 13 Almonte District High School  'A'                     53.97   1       
 14 North Hastings HS - Bancroft  'A'                     54.40   1       
 15 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    54.74   1       
 16 Hillcrest HS  'A'                                     54.85   1       

Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================        
E. Regionals: * 43.10  2009        Colonel By SS, Colonel By                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points        
==========================================================================        
Finals                                                                            
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     43.90   2  10           
  2 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    44.03   2   8           
  3 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      44.07   2   6           
  4 Carleton Place High School  'A'                       44.33   2   5           
  5 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                              45.08   2   4           
  6 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            45.28   2   3           
  7 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     45.46   2   2           
  8 Moira SS - Belleville  'A'                            46.42   1   1           
  9 Bell H.S.  'A'                                        46.48   1               
 10 Redeemer Christian C.H.S.  'A'                        46.56   1               
 11 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   47.10   1               
 12 Marc Garneau ES - Trenton  'A'                        47.78   1               
 13 Earl of March  'A'                                    48.60   1               
 14 St. Theresa C.S.S - Belleville  'A'                   48.63   1               
 -- Crestwood S S  'A'                                       DQ   2  Rule#: 170.14

Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================        
E. Regionals: * 51.62  2010        Louis-Riel, Louis-Riel                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points        
==========================================================================        
Finals                                                                            
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   52.24   2  10           
  2 Almonte District High School  'A'                     52.80   2   8           
  3 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                              53.64   2   6           
  4 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     53.80   2   5           
  5 Centennial SS - Belleville  'A'                       54.50   2   4           
  6 St. Mary's - Brockville  'A'                          54.55   1   3           
  7 De La Salle  ES  'A'                                  54.57   2   2           
  8 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     55.10   1   1           
  9 St. Theresa C.S.S - Belleville  'A'                   55.29   1               
 10 Bayridge - Kingston  'A'                              55.51   1               
 11 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                55.62   1               
 12 Hillcrest HS  'A'                                     56.09   1               
 13 Brookfield H.S.  'A'                                  56.63   1               
 -- Ashbury College  'A'                                    DNF   2               
 -- Merivale HS  'A'                                         DQ   2  Rule#: 170.14
 -- St. Peter's S S  'A'                                     DQ   1  Rule#: 170.14

Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================        
E. Regionals: * 45.34  25/05/2006  Thousand Islands S S - eoti, Thousand I        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points        
==========================================================================        
Finals                                                                            
  1 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     46.31   2  10           
  2 De La Salle  ES  'A'                                  47.50   2   8           
  3 St. Mary's - Brockville  'A'                          47.80   1   6           
  4 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                              48.11   1   5           
  5 Ashbury College  'A'                                  48.13   2   4           
  6 Earl of March  'A'                                    48.15   1   3           
  7 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     48.17   2   2           
  8 Frontenac - Kingston  'A'                             48.42   1   1           
  9 St. Joseph C.H.S.  'A'                                48.44   2               
 10 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                      48.63   1               
 11 St. Theresa C.S.S - Belleville  'A'                   49.05   1               
 12 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    49.12   2               
 13 St. Peter's S S  'A'                                  49.21   2               
 14 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                50.00   1               
 15 Trenton HS - Trenton  'A'                             52.09   1               
 -- East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                      DQ   2  Rule#: 170.14

Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================        
E. Regionals: * 52.04  2009        Louis Riel, Louis Riel                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points        
==========================================================================        
Finals                                                                            
  1 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    52.39   2  10           
  2 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   53.24   2   8           
  3 Carleton Place High School  'A'                       54.11   2   6           
  4 John McCrae S.S.  'A'                                 54.31   2   5           
  5 Arnprior Dhs  'A'                                     55.70   2   4           
  6 L'Heritage E.S.  'A'                                  56.36   1   3           
  7 St. Theresa C.S.S - Belleville  'A'                   56.41   2   2           
  8 Earl of March  'A'                                    56.42   1   1           
  9 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    56.76   1               
 10 Notre Dame Catholic High Schoo  'A'                   56.97   2               
 11 South Carleton SS  'A'                                57.07   1               
 12 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         57.77   1               
 13 Ridgemont HS  'A'                                     57.95   1               
 14 Pierre-Savard ES  'A'                                 58.58   1               
 -- La Salle  - Kingston  'A'                                DQ   1  Rule#: 170.14
 -- I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                     DQ   2  Rule#: 170.14

Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 46.14  2005        Thousand Islands S.S.                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Carleton Place High School  'A'                       48.04   2  10   
  2 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                    48.64   2   8   
  3 Louis-Riel  E.S.P.  'A'                               48.69   2   6   
  4 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   49.12   2   5   
  5 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                     49.21   2   4   
  6 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                50.06   1   3   
  7 St. Mary's - Brockville  'A'                          50.26   2   2   
  8 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                            50.37   2   1   
  9 Earl of March  'A'                                    50.78   1       
 10 Ashbury College  'A'                                  51.12   1       
 11 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                                 51.50   1       
 12 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         52.30   1       
 13 St. Francis Xavier  'A'                               52.99   1       
 14 Lindsay C & V I  'A'                                  53.45   1       
 -- Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                                DNS   2       
 -- Hillcrest HS  'A'                                       DNS   1       

Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10:42.12  27/05/2010  Jenny Casson, KCVI - Kingston    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Claire Smith                 Glebe Collegiate      10:34.14*  10   
  2 Natasha Whitley              Bayside SS            10:37.51*   8   
  3 Meagan Adams                 St. Joseph C.H.S.     10:38.51*   6   
  4 Alexa Livingstone            Glebe Collegiate      10:40.31*   5   
  5 Danielle Jossinet            St. Mary's S S        10:45.48    4   
  6 Lia Codrington               Canterbury            10:49.27    3   
  7 Paige Morin                  Th. Islands S.S.      11:07.93    2   
  8 Joah Wiltse                  Th. Islands S.S.      11:22.30    1   
  9 Judith Murtha-Anderson       E Northumberland      11:31.53        
 10 Jenna Hickey                 Notre Dame C.H.S      11:35.50        
 11 Teagan Simpson               Carleton Place        11:39.45        
 12 Natasha Wong                 Gloucester HS         11:40.70        
 13 Emma Starke                  Port Hope H S         11:48.33        
 14 Melissa Corkery              Holy Cross C S S      11:56.88        
 15 Christina Papadakis          Holy Cross SS         12:31.35        
 16 Dana Hibberd                 N. Grenville Dhs      12:59.54        

Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 8:57.37  31/05/2008  Tristan Woodfine, Opeongo         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kieran L'Abbe                Kingston C.V.I.        9:15.03   10   
  2 Ben Workman                  Kingston C.V.I.        9:17.95    8   
  3 John Pettigrew               Renfrew CI             9:27.79    6   
  4 Arjun Walia                  Sir Robert Borden      9:31.19    5   
  5 Jonathan Besselink           Holy Cross SS          9:33.25    4   
  6 Tayler King                  Lindsay C & V I        9:42.72    3   
  7 Adam Paquette                Fellowes HS            9:42.94    2   
  8 Sam Kinahan                  Lisgar CI              9:50.68    1   
  9 Stefan Andjelic              Sir Robert Borden      9:51.97        
 10 Jonathan Favero              L'Escale E.S.C.        9:58.57        
 11 Ted Beingessner              Sacred Heart HS       10:06.43        
 12 Jacob Jamnicky               Cobourg West C I      10:11.27        
 13 Devin Laroque                South Carleton SS     10:20.54        
 14 Liam Garvin                  Nicholson CC          10:22.61        
 15 Carlos Coburn                Th. Islands S.S.      10:29.63        
 16 Chance White                 E Northumberland      10:43.79        
 -- Jakob Larry                  E Northumberland           DNF        

Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4:01.87  1992        Loyalist C.V.I., Loyalist C.V.I.     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                            4:03.10   2  10   
  2 Canterbury  'A'                                     4:06.36   2   8   
  3 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                  4:09.88   2   6   
  4 Ashbury College  'A'                                4:10.68   2   5   
  5 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    4:11.08   2   4   
  6 La Salle  - Kingston  'A'                           4:14.58   2   3   
  7 Crestwood S S  'A'                                  4:16.56   2   2   
  8 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                          4:17.82   1   1   
  9 Bell H.S.  'A'                                      4:20.63   2       
 10 Centennial SS - Belleville  'A'                     4:22.29   1       
 11 Merivale HS  'A'                                    4:24.51   1       
 12 St. Theresa C.S.S - Belleville  'A'                 4:26.12   1       
 13 Renfrew CI  'A'                                     4:26.43   1       
 14 East Northumberland - Brighton  'B'                 4:28.43   1       
 15 Almonte District High School  'A'                   4:28.76   1       
 -- Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                  DNS   1       

Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 3:21.96  27/05/2011  Colonel By S.S., Colonel By S.S.     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sydenham - Sydenham  'A'                            3:24.07   2  10   
  2 Thousand Islands - Brockville  'A'                  3:26.28   2   8   
  3 Perth & District Coll. Inst.  'A'                   3:31.52   2   6   
  4 St. Michael - Kemptville  'A'                       3:32.00   2   5   
  5 Colonel By Secondary School  'A'                    3:32.08   2   4   
  6 Carleton Place High School  'A'                     3:33.99   2   3   
  7 Holy Cross - Kingston  'A'                          3:36.66   1   2   
  8 South Carleton SS  'A'                              3:38.18   1   1   
  9 Lycée Claudel  'A'                                  3:40.48   1       
 10 Redeemer Christian C.H.S.  'A'                      3:40.49   1       
 11 Bayside SS - Belleville  'A'                        3:41.10   1       
 12 St. Thomas Aquinas C.S.S.  'A'                      3:43.43   1       
 13 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                              3:43.92   1       
 14 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                3:53.25   1       
 -- Quinte SS - Belleville  'A'                              DQ   2       
 -- Merivale HS  'A'                                        DNS   2       

Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
E. Regionals: * 41.54  2008        Jamie Cochrane, Russell                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Geoffrey Lawson              Osgoode HS               42.63   2  10   
  2 Malik Croney                 St. Joseph's C.S.S.      43.69   2   8   
  3 Declan Rothwell              Carleton Place           43.80   2   6   
  4 Max Doyle                    Perth D.C.I              44.07   2   5   
  5 James Belej                  E Northumberland         44.60   2   4   
  6 Will Ruddy                   Arnprior Dhs             45.65   2   3   
  7 Brody Flegal                 Arnprior Dhs             45.86   1   2   
  8 Andy Bui                     Hillcrest HS             47.55   2   1   
  9 Nicholas Langner             Hillcrest HS             47.81   1       
 10 John Roscoe                  Earl of March            48.89   1       
 11 Pierre-Andre Mwaka           Louis-Riel  E.S.P.       48.92   1       
 12 Quin Dibbits                 E Northumberland         50.60   1       
 13 Joel Scaletta                E Northumberland         51.03   1       
 -- Alex Barrett                 Norwood D H S              DNS   1       
 -- Brodie Latimer               Sydenham - Sydenham        DNS   2       
 -- Curtis Ballantyne            Haliburton Hss             DNS   1       

Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 4.50m  1999        Mike Kleywegt - Lasalle S.S.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 William Lecky                CharLan Dhs              3.75m    9   
  1 Matt Johnson                 Redeemer C.H.S.          3.75m    9   
  3 Jake Andrus                  Lakefield D S S          3.60m    6   
  4 Riley Dwyer                  Carleton Place          J3.60m    5   
  5 Eric Stewart                 Louis-Riel  E.S.P.      J3.60m    4   
  6 Cole Zanchetta               Th. Islands S.S.         3.45m    3   
  7 Trevor Melcher               Colonel By SS            3.15m    2   
  8 Peter Pope                   Moira SS                J3.15m    1   
  9 Scott Scrymgeour             Moira SS                 3.00m        
 10 Edwin Kuipers                CharLan Dhs             J3.00m        
 -- Duncan McNaughton            Carleton Place              NH        
 -- Josh Rector                  Colonel By SS               NH        
 -- Zane Zondervan               Haliburton Hss              NH        

Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10.66m  2009        Eilish MacDonald, Merivale         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Leah Hill                    Napanee - Napanee        9.58m   10   
  2 Carter King                  St. Mary's C.H.S         9.13m    8   
  3 Morgan Gravelle              CharLan Dhs              8.84m    6   
  4 Feather Barberstock          Moira SS                 8.75m    5   
  5 Claude Dee Laguerre          Canterbury               8.67m    4   
  6 Mickeala Sigouin             L'Escale E.S.C.          8.29m    3   
  7 Caroline Derepentigny        L'Heritage E.S.          8.18m    2   
  8 Claudia Fortin-Chollet       Pierre-Savard ES         8.16m    1   
  9 Brooke Harrison              Cobourg West C I         8.02m        
 10 Breanne Scheerhoorn          Quinte Christian         7.77m        
 11 Courtney Armstrong           St Thomas A.             7.56m        
 12 Jasmine Acres                Ange-Gabriel A.          7.51m        
 13 Mélissa Louis                Pierre-Savard ES         7.45m        
 14 Leah Nichol                  John McCrae S.S.         7.33m        
 15 Taylor Jones                 Lindsay C & V I          6.94m        

Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 6.17m  26/05/2006  Shane McDonald, St. Mark H S             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Jibrel Jama                  Louis-Riel  E.S.P.       5.68m   NWI  10   
  2 Kyle Major                   South Carleton SS        5.62m   NWI   8   
  3 Cole Norton                  Prince Edward CI         5.57m   NWI   6   
  4 Ben Cross                    Frontenac SS             5.33m   NWI   5   
  5 Michael Burtt                Norwood D H S            5.28m   NWI   4   
  6 Connor O'Driscoll            Notre Dame C.H.S         5.25m   NWI   3   
  7 Nathan Egert                 Cairine Wilson           5.24m   NWI   2   
  8 Steven Bedecki               St. Mary's C.H.S         5.22m   NWI   1   
  9 Joel Roy-Couvillon           Louis-Riel  E.S.P.       5.09m   NWI       
 10 Scott Gemmell                Th. Islands S.S.         5.08m   NWI       
 11 Justin Dazé                  Casselman E.S.C.         5.03m   NWI       
 12 Robert Pap                   St. Paul C.H.S.         J5.03m   NWI       
 13 Connor Moss                  Opeongo HS               4.81m   NWI       
 14 Aiden Uens                   Centennial SS            4.64m   NWI       

Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 36.17m  28/05/2010  Eilish MacDonald, Merivale         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Ashlynn Illingworth          Almonte D.H.S.          30.20m   10   
  2 Kayla Maduk                  John McCrae S.S.        29.95m    8   
  3 Amanda Tubman                Renfrew CI              29.35m    6   
  4 Julia Fedeski                Haliburton Hss          28.33m    5   
  5 Christina Trent              Lindsay C & V I         28.17m    4   
  6 Shannon Bush                 Bayside SS              27.76m    3   
  7 Julene Preece                Bayside SS              27.58m    2   
  8 Christina O'Brien            St Thomas A.            25.44m    1   
  9 Emily Landon                 St. Mary's C.H.S        24.65m        
 10 Maggie Dawson                Carleton Place          24.36m        
 11 Michaela Kuno                Opeongo HS              24.24m        
 12 Jessica Woloszyn             St. Joseph C.H.S.       24.19m        
 13 Genny Fawcett                Frontenac SS            21.84m        
 14 Ali Wicklum                  Colonel By SS           18.85m        
 15 Chelsea Watson               Immaculata HS           17.73m        
 16 Priya Muradia                Ashbury College         16.87m        

Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 13.30m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Leaugen Fray                 Trenton HS              13.28m   NWI  10   
  2 Nathaniel Thompson           Longfields Dhss         12.33m   NWI   8   
  3 Doug Johnston                Earl of March           12.13m   NWI   6   
  4 Rashari Henry                St Peter C.H.S.         12.03m   NWI   5   
  5 Brian Fancy                  Carleton Place          11.38m   NWI   4   
  6 Josh Thero                   Renfrew CI              11.33m   NWI   3   
  7 Kristopher Giang             Earl of March           11.31m   NWI   2   
  8 Ross Duquette                Cobourg D.C.I.          11.23m   NWI   1   
  9 Connor Bird                  Haliburton Hss          10.80m   NWI       
 10 Edward Ye                    Colonel By SS           10.78m   NWI       
 11 Casey Erkan                  Ernestown - Odessa      10.68m   NWI       
 12 Bryce Ritchie                Carleton Place         J10.68m   NWI       
 13 Mike Vice                    St Josephs Chs         J10.68m   NWI       
 14 Kenneth Schwartzel           Cobourg D.C.I.          10.61m   NWI       
 15 Hayden McIntyre              St Josephs Chs          10.54m   NWI       
 16 Shawn Thompson               I.E. Weldon S S         10.49m   NWI       

Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 50.54m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place H.S. 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Michelle Rozon               Holy Trinity            34.88m   10   
  2 Bailey King                  Longfields Dhss         34.20m    8   
  3 Gin McGriskin                Norwood D H S           34.05m    6   
  4 Jessica Warrener             Centre Hastings         32.66m    5   
  5 Mackenzie Irvine             Immaculata HS           32.09m    4   
  6 Chuting Liusun               West Carleton SS        31.18m    3   
  7 Blaire Coffey                Frontenac SS            29.83m    2   
  8 Emily Angermann              Norwood D H S           29.81m    1   
  9 Janessa Pol                  Redeemer C.H.S.         28.36m        
 10 Rachel Van Woezik            Almonte D.H.S.          27.35m        
 11 Maddie Nolan                 Almonte D.H.S.          27.32m        
 12 Katrina Mason                Crestwood S S           25.96m        
 13 Tawny Godin                  Bishop Smith Chs        25.84m        
 14 Chelsea Wilson               Bell H.S.               25.81m        
 15 Libby George                 Fenelon Falls S S       25.38m        
 -- Melissa Verch                St Josephs Chs            FOUL        

Event 82  Men High jump Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 2.15m  1984        Brian Marshall - Gloucester H.S.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Leeson Guay                  All Saints H.S.          1.90m   10   
  2 Brayden Murphy               St John's C.H.S.        J1.90m    8   
  3 Jake Andrus                  Lakefield D S S          1.85m    5.50
  3 Anthony Broeders             Regiopolis N.D.          1.85m    5.50
  5 Blake Scheerhoorn            Quinte Christian        J1.85m    4   
  6 Lucas Fallaise               Centennial SS           J1.85m    3   
  7 Simon Kelly                  St Paul C.S.S.           1.80m    2   
  8 Pat Purcell                  St. Mary's C.H.S         1.75m    1   
  9 Mike Moss                    Opeongo HS              J1.75m        
 10 Dylan Tombs-Koscinski        A Y Jackson SS          J1.75m        
 11 Justin Laforest              Almonte D.H.S.          J1.75m        
 12 Sawyer Howes                 Napanee - Napanee        1.70m        
 13 Caleb Mousseau               Ashbury College          1.65m        
 14 Shane Smith                  Prince Edward CI         1.55m        
 15 Northrop Blackmore           Lisgar CI               J1.55m        

Event 17  Women High jump Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1.64m  01/06/2007  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland D H S       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Taylor Sachs                 A Y Jackson SS           1.55m   10   
  2 Lillie Dixon                 La Salle SS              1.50m    8   
  3 Sarah Preston-Thomas         All Saints H.S.         J1.50m    6   
  4 Gemma Rod                    Notre Dame C.H.S         1.45m    5   
  5 Jasmine Sweeney              Quinte Christian        J1.45m    4   
  6 Rachel Surowiak              N. Grenville Dhs         1.40m    2.50
  6 Olivia Melynk                St Theresa C.S.S         1.40m    2.50
  8 Mackenzie McCullough         Bayside SS               1.35m    1   
  9 Breanne Scheerhoorn          Quinte Christian        J1.35m        
 10 Kennedy Rodriguez            CharLan Dhs             J1.35m        
 11 Jamie Muise                  Canterbury              J1.35m        
 12 Hailee Watson                I.E. Weldon S S         J1.35m        
 13 Kendra Tackabeery            N. Grenville Dhs         1.25m        
 14 Georgia Fox                  Nepean HS               J1.25m        

Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 53.67m  2004        Braedon Lafreniere - St. Peter's C.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Ben Cross                    Frontenac SS            47.23m   10   
  2 Nic Gilbert                  Th. Islands S.S.        44.47m    8   
  3 Jake Duff                    Woodroffe HS            42.96m    6   
  4 Jordon Easton                N. Hastings HS          42.09m    5   
  5 Calum Kennelly               St Theresa C.S.S        41.60m    4   
  6 Alex Douglas                 Cornwall C & V S        39.25m    3   
  7 Cole Cathcart                Th. Islands S.S.        38.23m    2   
  8 Kyle Major                   South Carleton SS       37.03m    1   
  9 Josh Perry                   Earl of March           36.19m        
 10 Benji Christie               Nepean HS               35.51m        
 11 Seth Barrette                I.E. Weldon S S         35.39m        
 12 Hunter Bishop                Haliburton Hss          34.71m        
 13 Jared Lim                    Woodroffe HS            33.50m        
 14 Jonathon Shean               Arnprior Dhs            33.02m        
 15 Eli Hansen                   Perth D.C.I             31.15m        
 16 Blake Abbott                 Lindsay C & V I         30.46m        

Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 5.15m  27/05/2011  Asha Mohiddin, LOUIS-RIEL                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Kenya Costa-Dookhan          Holy Cross SS            5.56m*  NWI  10   
  2 Courtney Dwyer               Glebe Collegiate         5.20m*  NWI   8   
  3 Hannah Darling               Lakefield D S S          4.81m   NWI   6   
  4 Cathy MacNilage              N. Grenville Dhs         4.77m   NWI   5   
  5 Celina Grey                  Sydenham - Sydenham      4.76m   NWI   4   
  6 Piper Kehoe                  St Theresa C.S.S         4.75m   NWI   3   
  7 Elizabeth Cleyn              St. Francis Xavier       4.64m   NWI   2   
  8 Jasmyne Castilloux           Loyalist - Kingston      4.62m   NWI   1   
  9 Victoria Calogeracos         South Carleton SS        4.61m   NWI       
 10 Reilly Jones                 St. Michael Chs          4.54m   NWI       
 11 Laura Phillips               Bell H.S.                4.39m   NWI       
 12 Brittany Houle               Crestwood S S            4.24m   NWI       
 13 Melissa Paradis              Prince Edward CI         4.23m   NWI       
 14 Jenny Berndt                 Merivale HS              4.14m   NWI       

Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 18.58m  26/05/2006  Tim Nedow, Thousand Isl            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jeff Radford                 Moira SS                15.31m   10   
  2 Brandon Prophet              St. Mary's C.H.S        15.16m    8   
  3 Troy Kenney                  Holy Cross SS           13.97m    6   
  4 Andrew Oliviera              Samuel-Genest CC        13.05m    5   
  5 Sam Omoghan                  Immaculata HS           12.83m    4   
  6 Barrett Mimshall             Smiths Falls D.C.I.     12.78m    3   
  7 Justin Dillabough            Napanee - Napanee       12.72m    2   
  8 Ned O'Grady                  St. Peter's S S         12.58m    1   
  9 Adam Jameison                Holy Cross C S S        12.52m        
 10 Mitchell Barr                Norwood D H S           12.23m        
 11 Dakota Champagne             Fellowes HS             12.20m        
 12 Michel Dubeau                Holy Cross SS           11.87m        
 13 Alain Cimankiinda            Samuel-Genest CC        11.64m        
 14 Stephen James                Immaculata HS           11.51m        

Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 11.88m  2008        Mila Simulik                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Clara Phillips               Brookfield H.S.         10.68m   NWI  10   
  2 Vanessa Oliver               Fenelon Falls S S       10.62m   NWI   8   
  3 Asha Mohiddin                Louis-Riel  E.S.P.      10.42m   NWI   6   
  4 Kelsey Won                   Sir Robert Borden       10.38m   NWI   5   
  5 Kristi English               Holy Cross C S S        10.27m   NWI   4   
  6 Taylor Williamson            N. Grenville Dhs        10.24m   NWI   3   
  7 Janessa Pol                  Redeemer C.H.S.         10.09m   NWI   2   
  8 Leeann Duncan                Bayside SS              10.01m   NWI   1   
  9 Amanda Tibbutt               Sydenham - Sydenham      9.96m   NWI       
 10 Erica Bulanda                Th. Islands S.S.         9.90m   NWI       
 11 Jaimee Loh                   Cairine Wilson           9.81m   NWI       
 12 Jen Bernicky                 Holy Cross SS            9.63m   NWI       
 13 Hanna Bunton                 St Theresa C.S.S         9.48m   NWI       
 14 Alicia McMullen              Sydenham - Sydenham      9.40m   NWI       
 15 Sandy Griffith               Haliburton Hss           9.26m   NWI       
 16 Elizabeth Hill               Sydenham - Sydenham      8.78m   NWI       

Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 55.56m  2000        Brian McPhee - St. Matthew C.H.S.  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Brandon Deslauriers          La Salle SS             55.69m*  10   
  2 Jesse Campbell               Carleton Place          51.48m    8   
  3 Trent Corney                 Th. Islands S.S.        49.65m    6   
  4 James Illingworth            Almonte D.H.S.          47.05m    5   
  5 Tyler Donnelly               Centre Hastings         43.95m    4   
  6 Dennis Brianski              Notre Dame C.H.S        43.06m    3   
  7 Dylan Stuckless              Ottawa Tech SS          39.70m    2   
  8 Brandon Belding              Colonel By SS           39.26m    1   
  9 Vincent Gionet               Hillcrest HS            38.02m        
 10 Zane Zondervan               Haliburton Hss          37.70m        
 11 Daniel Scholman              Redeemer C.H.S.         34.99m        
 12 Connor Fitzgerald            Notre Dame C.H.S        34.41m        
 13 Ben Hoftyser                 Quinte Christian        34.27m        
 14 Thunder Ferguson             Crestwood S S           29.44m        
 15 Tysun McFarland              Bell H.S.               25.21m        

Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 3.75m  01/06/2007  Dustin Herder, Thousand Isl         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Eric Cowan                   Th. Islands S.S.         3.76m*   9   
  1 Zack Kerr                    Hillcrest HS             3.76m*   9   
  3 Daniel Trumper               North Dundas D.H.S.      3.60m    6   
  4 Brett Lapointe               CharLan Dhs              3.15m    5   
  5 Jamie McNaughton             Carleton Place           3.00m    4   
  6 Tanner Spink                 CharLan Dhs              2.85m    3   
  7 David McHugh                 Hillcrest HS            J2.85m    2   
  8 Patrick Magee                St Thomas A.             2.30m    1   
  9 Kingsong Chen                Colonel By SS            2.10m        
 10 Alex Davison                 Moira SS                J2.10m        
 -- Abhinav Srivastava           Hillcrest HS                NH        

Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 32.71m  2009        Eilish MacDonald, Merivale         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Leah Hill                    Napanee - Napanee       27.44m   10   
  2 Courtney Armstrong           St Thomas A.            25.49m    8   
  3 Feather Barberstock          Moira SS                25.38m    6   
  4 Carter King                  St. Mary's C.H.S        25.11m    5   
  5 Angelina Mattix-Simmons      Ashbury College         23.68m    4   
  6 Michelle Lavallée            L'Escale E.S.C.         23.66m    3   
  7 Gabrielle Bergeron           L'Heritage E.S.         22.90m    2   
  8 Meenah Yacoubi               Ottawa Tech SS          22.82m    1   
  9 Rachel Weisenberg            Fellowes HS             22.28m        
 10 Heather Scholman             Redeemer C.H.S.         22.25m        
 11 Breanne Scheerhoorn          Quinte Christian        20.80m        
 12 Katie McKinley               Prince Edward CI        20.39m        
 13 Kennedy Mason                Bell H.S.               19.99m        
 14 Claude Dee Laguerre          Canterbury              19.98m        
 15 Mackenzie McCullough         Bayside SS              19.87m        
 16 Carly McPhail                Rothwell-Osnabruck      19.75m        

Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.63m  2008        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Jibrel Jama                  Louis-Riel  E.S.P.      11.53m   NWI  10   
  2 Cole Norton                  Prince Edward CI        11.51m   NWI   8   
  3 Payden Selleck               Th. Islands S.S.        11.24m   NWI   6   
  4 Brayden Raymond              Holy Cross SS           11.21m   NWI   5   
  5 Ben Cross                    Frontenac SS            11.06m   NWI   4   
  6 Andy Kim                     E Northumberland        11.04m   NWI   3   
  7 Justin Dazé                  Casselman E.S.C.        10.79m   NWI   2   
  8 Blake Norman                 Lindsay C & V I         10.60m   NWI   1   
  9 Alex Sevigny                 Bell H.S.               10.51m   NWI       
 10 Nate Beech                   La Salle SS             10.36m   NWI       
 10 Matthew Dick                 Earl of March           10.36m   NWI       
 12 Parker Grant                 S. Grenville Dhs        10.31m   NWI       
 13 David Baehre                 N. Hastings HS          10.22m   NWI       
 14 Nathan Walker                Fenelon Falls S S       10.21m   NWI       

Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 40.01m  2008        Brooke McCurdy, Crestwood          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Adara Dillabaugh             Glebe Collegiate        34.09m   10   
  2 Julene Preece                Bayside SS              33.59m    8   
  3 Kayla Maduk                  John McCrae S.S.        32.13m    6   
  4 Michaela Kuno                Opeongo HS              28.70m    5   
  5 Katie Chapman                Quinte SS               28.36m    4   
  6 Amanda Tubman                Renfrew CI              28.15m    3   
  7 Halina Olmstead              Perth D.C.I             27.82m    2   
  8 Teri-Anne Kirkham            Perth D.C.I             26.55m    1   
  9 Carley Gordon                Kingston C.V.I.         25.75m        
 10 Shannon Bush                 Bayside SS              25.26m        
 11 Julia Fedeski                Haliburton Hss          24.20m        
 12 Jessica Woloszyn             St. Joseph C.H.S.       22.35m        
 13 Maggie Dawson                Carleton Place          21.44m        
 14 Rachel Heathcock             N. Hastings HS          20.67m        
 15 Gabby Zitikyte               Glebe Collegiate        18.73m        
 16 Myma Okuda-Rayfuse           Glebe Collegiate        16.17m        

Event 50  Men High jump Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1.92m  01/06/2007  Taylor Corney, Thousand Isl         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Leaugen Fray                 Trenton HS               1.89m   10   
  2 Yvan-Marcel Ntivumbura       Samuel-Genest CC         1.86m    8   
  3 Aymen Sayed                  Canterbury               1.80m    6   
  4 Garrett Darbon               Carleton Place           1.75m    5   
  5 Hans Lafleur                 Franco Cité ES          J1.75m    4   
  6 Tyler House                  Fenelon Falls S S        1.70m    2.50
  6 Tim Gorr                     Fellowes HS              1.70m    2.50
  8 Blair Hoyle                  Pierre-Savard ES        J1.70m    0.50
  8 Nicholas Deschamps           Cairine Wilson          J1.70m    0.50
 10 Austin Macklem               Bayridge - Kingston      1.65m        
 11 Mike Vice                    St Josephs Chs          J1.65m        
 12 Mitch Reid                   Prince Edward CI        J1.65m        
 13 Scott Raison                 Rideau - Elgin           1.60m        
 13 Matt Bozec                   Holy Cross C S S         1.60m        
 -- Scott Rathwell               Perth D.C.I                 NH        

Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 14.61m  2003        Sultana Frizzell - Perth D.C.I.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Ashley Connell               S. Grenville Dhs        11.49m   10   
  2 Addi Halliday                Th. Islands S.S.        11.42m    8   
  3 Leanna Garcia                St. Pius X Chs          11.31m    6   
  4 Colleen Fleury               Renfrew CI              10.57m    5   
  5 Sabrina Van Schyndel         Carleton Place          10.46m    4   
  6 Jennifer Reid                Campbellford D H S      10.21m    3   
  7 Courtney Wilson              Prince Edward CI         9.97m    2   
  8 Sarah Earl                   Crestwood S S            9.80m    1   
  9 Alexane Bergevin             Casselman E.S.C.         9.65m        
 10 Chuting Liusun               West Carleton SS         9.48m        
 11 Taylor Baird                 Earl of March            9.41m        
 12 Katie Klatt                  Fellowes HS              9.32m        
 13 Sarah Collie                 Sir W. Laurier           9.28m        
 14 Yolene Louiseize             De La Salle  ES          9.27m        
 15 Brittney Whiting             Trenton HS               9.11m        
 16 Cassidy Moore                I.E. Weldon S S          8.17m        

Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 7.11m  1986        Glenroy Gilbert - Laurentian H.S.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Bryson Patterson             John McCrae S.S.         6.79m   NWI  10   
  2 Devon Paul                   St. Mary's C.H.S         6.68m   NWI   8   
  3 Kevin Chung                  Merivale HS              6.41m   NWI   6   
  4 Dylan Burns                  Th. Islands S.S.         6.39m   NWI   5   
  5 Anthony Broeders             Regiopolis N.D.          6.37m   NWI   4   
  6 Ryan Hobbs                   Frontenac SS             6.30m   NWI   3   
  7 Jack Glover                  Carleton Place           6.05m   NWI   2   
  8 Kevin Nault                  Cairine Wilson           5.93m   NWI   1   
  9 Brad Reid                    Prince Edward CI         5.81m   NWI       
 10 Stephen Veenema              Redeemer C.H.S.          5.78m   NWI       
 11 Andy Paul                    Marc Garneau ES          5.59m   NWI       
 12 Evan Metcalfe                Bayside SS               5.56m   NWI       
 -- Philippe Fauvel              Sydenham - Sydenham       FOUL             
 -- Matt Johnson                 Redeemer C.H.S.           FOUL             

Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 3.25m  27/05/2011  Zack Kerr, HILLCREST                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Redhead Will                 Adam Scott C & V I       3.00m   10   
  2 Connor Findlay               North Dundas D.H.S.     J3.00m    8   
  3 Chad Caskenette              Th. Islands S.S.         2.85m    6   
  4 Keegan Elliot                Th. Islands S.S.        J2.85m    5   
  5 Noah Guillot                 Carleton Place           2.70m    4   
  6 Justin Hurteau               Louis-Riel  E.S.P.      J2.70m    3   
  7 John Dolan                   Arnprior Dhs             2.55m    2   
  8 Keegan Mulhearn              CharLan Dhs              2.40m    1   
  9 Matt Hunter                  Haliburton Hss           2.25m        
 10 Liam Bailey-McDade           Moira SS                 2.10m        
 -- Josh Wright                  St Thomas A.                NH        

Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 10.83m  2008        Divyajyoti Biswall, Sir Robert Borden   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Hannah-Kelsey Smith          John McCrae S.S.        10.62m   NWI  10   
  2 Cassy Jianopoulos            Bayside SS               9.98m   NWI   8   
  3 Evie Streight                Kingston C.V.I.          9.93m   NWI   6   
  4 Kasey Andrews                Th. Islands S.S.         9.90m   NWI   5   
  5 Olivia Eamon                 Glebe Collegiate         9.89m   NWI   4   
  6 Rachel Wills                 Brockville C.I.          9.87m   NWI   3   
  7 Heather Scholman             Redeemer C.H.S.          9.53m   NWI   2   
  8 Cassey Stark                 Centre Hastings          9.23m   NWI   1   
  9 Jasmine Sweeney              Quinte Christian         9.21m   NWI       
 10 Jillian Larkin               Almonte D.H.S.           9.19m   NWI       
 11 Olivia Leon                  John McCrae S.S.         9.12m   NWI       
 12 Renee Fretz                  Ernestown - Odessa      J9.12m   NWI       
 13 Taigan Ardern                Napanee - Napanee        9.03m   NWI       
 14 Amber Miller                 Prince Edward CI         8.83m   NWI       
 15 Kara Feeley                  Earl of March            8.80m   NWI       
 16 Osayuwamen Iginua            Holy Cross C S S         8.69m   NWI       

Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 48.96m  2010        Darby Charkavi, Bishop Smith       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Cole Cathcart                Th. Islands S.S.        41.59m   10   
  2 Isaiah Brown                 Bishop Smith Chs        40.38m    8   
  3 Dane Brumm                   Renfrew CI              38.87m    6   
  4 Sebastien Lemire             Rothwell-Osnabruck      37.95m    5   
  5 David Taylor                 Quinte SS               37.59m    4   
  6 Jordon Easton                N. Hastings HS          37.54m    3   
  7 Blake Abbott                 Lindsay C & V I         33.60m    2   
  8 Aaron Cathcart-McKinnon      Samuel-Genest CC        31.29m    1   
  9 Shawn Mills                  Cobourg D.C.I.          31.20m        
 10 Zackery Caya                 L'Heritage E.S.         30.20m        
 11 Josh Perry                   Earl of March           29.12m        
 12 Ben Wilson                   Prince Edward CI        27.42m        
 13 Gordon Zhang                 Ridgemont HS            26.15m        
 14 Thomas Freidlich             Ashbury College         23.86m        
 -- Colson Bertrand              Napanee - Napanee         FOUL        

Event 49  Women High jump Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1.70m  2008        Portia Ball, LaSalle                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Norah Lloyd-Ellis            Regiopolis N.D.          1.55m   10   
  2 Vanessa Gray                 Perth D.C.I              1.50m    8   
  3 Jenny Berndt                 Merivale HS             J1.50m    6   
  4 Lindsay Hemstock             John McCrae S.S.         1.45m    5   
  5 Claire Fawcett               Nepean HS               J1.45m    4   
  6 Rachel Spencer               Campbellford D H S      J1.45m    3   
  7 Olivia Robinson              Fellowes HS              1.40m    2   
  8 Amanda Whalen                Prince Edward CI        J1.40m    1   
  9 Katie Pearce                 St. Peter's S S          1.35m        
 10 Annabelle Harvey             Glebe Collegiate        J1.35m        
 10 Kate Goody                   Cobourg West C I        J1.35m        
 12 Sarah Watson                 Sydenham - Sydenham      1.30m        
 12 Hilary Howes                 Sharbot Lake HS          1.30m        
 -- Annie Cameron                Perth D.C.I                 NH        

Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 62.27m  2009        Trent Corney, Thousand Islands     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Tyler Korotki                E Northumberland        49.72m   10   
  2 Jeff McKeen                  Immaculata HS           48.73m    8   
  3 Brandon Stewart              Omer-Deslauriers        48.03m    6   
  4 Chase Peck                   Centennial SS           46.98m    5   
  5 Josh Thero                   Renfrew CI              46.48m    4   
  6 Chris Vanderydt              Arnprior Dhs            44.88m    3   
  7 Tom Atkin                    E Northumberland        43.32m    2   
  8 Brian Fancy                  Carleton Place          43.28m    1   
  9 Logan McNulty                Arnprior Dhs            39.24m        
 10 Travis Bennett               Norwood D H S           38.75m        
 11 Caleb Winn                   Sacred Heart HS         38.30m        
 12 Chase Verch                  Fellowes HS             37.30m        
 13 Chris Sparks                 Frontenac SS            37.16m        
 14 Jake Gaudet                  Nepean HS               37.13m        
 15 Brandon Albert               Centre Hastings         32.90m        

Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 6.14m  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Julianna Tebrake             Longfields Dhss          5.08m   NWI  10   
  2 Davine Reid                  A Y Jackson SS           5.07m   NWI   8   
  3 Asha Mohiddin                Louis-Riel  E.S.P.       5.01m   NWI   6   
  4 Erica Bulanda                Th. Islands S.S.         4.95m   NWI   5   
  5 Kelsey Won                   Sir Robert Borden        4.85m   NWI   4   
  6 Kristi English               Holy Cross C S S         4.73m   NWI   3   
  7 Leeann Duncan                Bayside SS               4.69m   NWI   2   
  8 Marla Corney                 Th. Islands S.S.        J4.69m   NWI   1   
  9 Vanessa Oliver               Fenelon Falls S S        4.61m   NWI       
 10 Taylor Williamson            N. Grenville Dhs         4.55m   NWI       
 11 Tania Bambi                  Franco Ouest C.C.        4.46m   NWI       
 12 Sage Marquardt               Madawaska Dhs            4.44m   NWI       
 13 Amber McConell               Holy Cross C S S         4.39m   NWI       
 14 Sandy Griffith               Haliburton Hss           4.24m   NWI       
 15 Alicia McMullen              Sydenham - Sydenham      4.15m   NWI       

Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 18.42m  1998        Corey Trudeau - Bayridge S.S.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Brandon Deslauriers          La Salle SS             18.12m   10   
  2 Dennis Brianski              Notre Dame C.H.S        14.34m    8   
  3 Dylan Stuckless              Ottawa Tech SS          14.20m    6   
  4 John Vinkle                  Sharbot Lake HS         13.93m    5   
  5 Kyle Cathcart                Th. Islands S.S.        13.62m    4   
  6 Vincent Gionet               Hillcrest HS            13.43m    3   
  7 Dustin Blanchard             Th. Islands S.S.        12.76m    2   
  8 Tyrone Marsolais             Rothwell-Osnabruck      12.68m    1   
  9 Tyler Donnelly               Centre Hastings         12.62m        
 10 Anthony Chinquee-Krizka      I.E. Weldon S S         11.72m        
 11 Jake Rose                    Lakefield D S S         11.34m        
 12 Tylor Johnston               E Northumberland        11.33m        
 13 Brandon Belding              Colonel By SS           11.29m        

Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 34.71m  2008        Brittney Mumby, Quinte             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Yanik Rozon                  L'Heritage E.S.         28.29m   10   
  2 Isabelle Lacrocque           Samuel-Genest CC        24.19m    8   
  3 Jessica Rintoul              Notre Dame C.H.S        22.88m    6   
  4 Katie Pittman                Hillcrest HS            22.59m    5   
  5 Monica Rintoul               Notre Dame C.H.S        21.76m    4   
  6 Mackenzie McCullough         Bayside SS              21.58m    3   
  7 Jasmine Zahra                Regiopolis N.D.         21.52m    2   
  8 Kali Robinson                Bishop Smith Chs        21.22m    1   
  9 Kyra Cooper                  Cobourg D.C.I.          19.97m        
 10 Ashley McDonald              Fellowes HS             19.72m        
 11 Lyndsay Granados             Immaculata HS           19.68m        
 12 Megan Moore                  Centennial SS           19.27m        
 13 Danielle MacDonald           Cobourg D.C.I.          19.26m        
 14 Julia Pama                   Canterbury              16.85m        
 15 Kenzie Feuerehardt           Centre Hastings         14.03m        
 -- Kyra Lambert                 Glebe Collegiate          FOUL        

Event 18  Men High jump Midget
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 1.80m  26/05/2006  Jason Steels, Regiopolis            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Eddie Ekiyor                 Mother Teresa H.S.       1.75m   10   
  2 Tony N'Zoigba                Louis-Riel  E.S.P.       1.70m    8   
  3 David Cox                    Sharbot Lake HS          1.60m    6   
  4 Emmett Wallace               Ridgemont HS            J1.60m    5   
  5 Payden Selleck               Th. Islands S.S.         1.55m    3   
  5 Aiden Uens                   Centennial SS            1.55m    3   
  5 Steven Bedecki               St. Mary's C.H.S         1.55m    3   
  8 Kyle Martin                  St Paul C.S.S.          J1.55m    1   
  9 Josh Winter                  John McCrae S.S.        J1.55m        
 10 Nic Gilbert                  Th. Islands S.S.         1.50m        
 11 Cameron McDonald             I.E. Weldon S S         J1.50m        
 12 Zach McIver                  Kingston C.V.I.         J1.50m        
 12 Benji Christie               Nepean HS               J1.50m        
 14 Mackenzie Dick               Arnprior Dhs             1.45m        
 -- Rodney Fleming               Norwood D H S               NH        

Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 12.39m  2010        Elish MacDonald, Merivale          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kayla Maduk                  John McCrae S.S.        10.47m   10   
  2 Christina Trent              Lindsay C & V I         10.04m    8   
  3 Dani Ferguson-Jamer          Smiths Falls D.C.I.      9.92m    6   
  4 Jessica Woloszyn             St. Joseph C.H.S.        9.59m    5   
  5 Ali Wicklum                  Colonel By SS            9.13m    4   
  6 Amanda Tubman                Renfrew CI               8.77m    3   
  7 Shannon Bush                 Bayside SS               8.65m    2   
  8 Christina O'Brien            St Thomas A.             8.64m    1   
  9 Billy Arland-Dubé            L'Escale E.S.C.          8.60m        
 10 Halina Olmstead              Perth D.C.I              8.42m        
 11 Braelyn Amodeo               Regiopolis N.D.          8.13m        
 12 Jessica Hole                 Sharbot Lake HS          8.06m        
 13 Caitlin McGrath              Cobourg West C I         7.41m        
 14 Karli MacDonald              Cobourg D.C.I.           7.32m        
 15 Gloria Mukendi               De La Salle  ES          6.81m        
 16 Emily Tang                   Earl of March            6.60m        

Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 6.50m  2004        David Jones - Ernestown S.S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Leaugen Fray                 Trenton HS               6.38m   NWI  10   
  2 Michael Murray               St. Mary's C.H.S         6.24m   NWI   8   
  3 Jake Gurnsey                 Holy Cross SS            5.82m   NWI   6   
  4 Nicholas Deschamps           Cairine Wilson           5.76m   NWI   5   
  5 Hans Lafleur                 Franco Cité ES          J5.76m   NWI   4   
  6 Rashari Henry                St Peter C.H.S.          5.54m   NWI   3   
  7 Dmitri Balitsky              Gloucester HS            5.51m   NWI   2   
  8 Scott Rathwell               Perth D.C.I             J5.51m   NWI   1   
  9 Mitch Reid                   Prince Edward CI         5.41m   NWI       
 10 Doug Johnston                Earl of March            5.38m   NWI       
 11 Connor Bird                  Haliburton Hss           5.36m   NWI       
 12 Jarrett Carter               I.E. Weldon S S          5.35m   NWI       
 13 Bryce Ritchie                Carleton Place           5.10m   NWI       
 14 Ross Duquette                Cobourg D.C.I.           4.96m   NWI       
 15 Jessie Kennedy               Th. Islands S.S.         3.50m   NWI       

Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
E. Regionals: * 44.35m  2003        Sultana Frizzell - Perth D.C.I.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Katie Klatt                  Fellowes HS             37.42m   10   
  2 Ashley Connell               S. Grenville Dhs        36.23m    8   
  3 Colleen Fleury               Renfrew CI              32.63m    6   
  4 Cariston Fawcett             Holy Cross SS           32.53m    5   
  5 Courtney Wilson              Prince Edward CI        31.78m    4   
  6 Mackenzie Irvine             Immaculata HS           30.09m    3   
  7 Sarah Collie                 Sir W. Laurier          29.63m    2   
  8 Jennifer Reid                Campbellford D H S      29.16m    1   
  9 Shannon Charbonneau          St Josephs Chs          28.76m        
 10 Addi Halliday                Th. Islands S.S.        28.70m        
 11 Leanna Garcia                St. Pius X Chs          27.36m        
 12 Julianna Tebrake             Longfields Dhss         25.53m        
 13 Chuting Liusun               West Carleton SS        25.25m        
 14 Brittney Whiting             Trenton HS              24.55m        
 15 Tori Chapman                 Moira SS                23.45m        
 16 Katelynn Towns               Norwood D H S           22.36m        

Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
E. Regionals: * 15.11m  1986        Glenroy Gilbert - Laurentian H.S.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Kevin Chung                  Merivale HS             13.33m   NWI  10   
  2 Bryson Patterson             John McCrae S.S.        13.19m   NWI   8   
  3 Kanoa Gaudreault             Marc Garneau ES         12.63m   NWI   6   
  4 Stephen Veenema              Redeemer C.H.S.         12.53m   NWI   5   
  5 Tim Ashby                    North Dundas D.H.S.     12.50m   NWI   4   
  6 Colin Thompson               Frontenac SS            12.37m   NWI   3   
  7 Alex Cornilesse              Th. Islands S.S.        12.35m   NWI   2   
  8 Jed Bowes                    Perth D.C.I             12.27m   NWI   1   
  9 Evan Metcalfe                Bayside SS              12.21m   NWI       
 10 Al Itani                     Colonel By SS           12.14m   NWI       
 11 Devlin Lalonde               Perth D.C.I             11.98m   NWI       
 12 Dane Suave                   Rideau - Elgin          11.90m   NWI       
 13 Braedon Rorabeck             Moira SS                11.27m   NWI       
 14 Greg Quinn                   E Northumberland        11.20m   NWI       
 15 Kevin Green                  Holy Cross C S S        11.11m   NWI       
 -- Philip Dapaah                All Saints H.S.           FOUL             


Post to:
Post as: 
Hashtags:#ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version