2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA Jun 1st 2012, 12:49pm | PrintReport |
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012 Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA | ||||||||
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair | ||||||||
Mens Long Jump Junior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | Wind | H# | Pts | ||
1 | Fray, Leaugen | Trenton | 6.38m | (20'11) | nwi | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Murray, Michael | St Mary's - Broc | 6.24m | (20'5.5) | nwi | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Gurnsey, Jake | Holy Cross Cath | 5.82m | (19'1) | nwi | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Deschamps, Nicholas | Cairine Wilson | 5.76m | (18'10.75) | nwi | 1 | 5 | |
5 | Lafleur, Hans | ES Franco Cite - | 5.76m | (18'10.75) | nwi | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Henry, Rashari | St Peter - Orlea | 5.54m | (18'2) | nwi | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Balitsky, Dmitri | Gloucester | 5.51m | (18'0.75) | nwi | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Rathwell, Scott | Perth | 5.51m | (18'0.75) | nwi | 1 | 1 | |
9 | Reid, Mitch | Prince Edward Co | 5.41m | (17'8.75) | nwi | 1 | ||
10 | Johnston, Doug | Earl of March | 5.38m | (17'7.75) | nwi | 1 | ||
11 | Bird, Connor | Haliburton Highl | 5.36m | (17'7) | nwi | 1 | ||
12 | Carter, Jarrett | IE Weldon | 5.35m | (17'6.5) | nwi | 1 | ||
13 | Ritchie, Bryce | Carleton Place | 5.10m | (16'8.75) | nwi | 1 | ||
14 | Duquette, Ross | Cobourg East | 4.96m | (16'3.25) | nwi | 1 | ||
15 | Kennedy, Jessie | Thousand Islands | 3.50m | (11'5.75) | nwi | 1 | ||
Mens Long Jump Midget | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | Wind | H# | Pts | ||
1 | Jama, Jibrel | ESP Louis Riel | 5.68m | (18'7.5) | nwi | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Major, Kyle | South Carleton | 5.62m | (18'5.25) | nwi | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Norton, Cole | Prince Edward Co | 5.57m | (18'3.25) | nwi | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Cross, Ben | Frontenac | 5.33m | (17'5.75) | nwi | 1 | 5 | |
5 | Burtt, Michael | Norwood | 5.28m | (17'3.75) | nwi | 1 | 4 | |
6 | O'Driscoll, Connor | Notre Dame Cath | 5.25m | (17'2.5) | nwi | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Egert, Nathan | Cairine Wilson | 5.24m | (17'2.25) | nwi | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Bedecki, Steven | St Mary's - Broc | 5.22m | (17'1.5) | nwi | 1 | 1 | |
9 | Roy-Couvillon, Joel | ESP Louis Riel | 5.09m | (16'8.25) | nwi | 1 | ||
10 | Gemmell, Scott | Thousand Islands | 5.08m | (16'8) | nwi | 1 | ||
11 | Dazé, Justin | Casselman | 5.03m | (16'6) | nwi | 1 | ||
12 | Pap, Robert | St Paul - Ottawa | 5.03m | (16'6) | nwi | 1 | ||
13 | Moss, Connor | Opeongo | 4.81m | (15'9.25) | nwi | 1 | ||
14 | Uens, Aiden | Centennial Secon | 4.64m | (15'2.5) | nwi | 1 | ||
Mens Long Jump Senior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | Wind | H# | Pts | ||
1 | Patterson, Bryson | John McCrae | 6.79m | (22'3.25) | nwi | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Paul, Devon | St Mary's - Broc | 6.68m | (21'10.75) | nwi | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Chung, Kevin | Merivale | 6.41m | (21'0.25) | nwi | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Burns, Dylan | Thousand Islands | 6.39m | (20'11.5) | nwi | 1 | 5 | |
5 | Broeders, Anthony | Regiopolis-Notre | 6.37m | (20'10.75) | nwi | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Hobbs, Ryan | Frontenac | 6.30m | (20'8) | nwi | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Glover, Jack | Carleton Place | 6.05m | (19'10) | nwi | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Nault, Kevin | Cairine Wilson | 5.93m | (19'5.25) | nwi | 1 | 1 | |
9 | Reid, Brad | Prince Edward Co | 5.81m | (19'0.5) | nwi | 1 | ||
10 | Veenema, Stephen | Redeemer Christi | 5.78m | (18'11.5) | nwi | 1 | ||
11 | Paul, Andy | ES Marc Garneau | 5.59m | (18'4) | nwi | 1 | ||
12 | Metcalfe, Evan | Bayside | 5.56m | (18'2.75) | nwi | 1 | ||
-- | Fauvel, Philippe | Sydenham | FOUL | (--) | nwi | 1 | ||
-- | Johnson, Matt | Redeemer Christi | FOUL | (--) | nwi | 1 | ||
Womens Long Jump Junior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | Wind | H# | Pts | ||
1 | Costa-Dookhan, Kenya | Holy Cross Cath | 5.56m | (18'2.75) | nwi | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Dwyer, Courtney | Glebe CI | 5.20m | (17'0.5) | nwi | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Darling, Hannah | Lakefield Dist - | 4.81m | (15'9.25) | nwi | 1 | 6 | |
4 | MacNilage, Cathy | North Grenville | 4.77m | (15'7.75) | nwi | 1 | 5 | |
5 | Grey, Celina | Sydenham | 4.76m | (15'7.25) | nwi | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Kehoe, Piper | St Theresa - Bel | 4.75m | (15'7) | nwi | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Cleyn, Elizabeth | St Francis Xavie | 4.64m | (15'2.5) | nwi | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Castilloux, Jasmyne | Loyalist | 4.62m | (15'1.75) | nwi | 1 | 1 | |
9 | Calogeracos, Victoria | South Carleton | 4.61m | (15'1.5) | nwi | 1 | ||
10 | Jones, Reilly | St Michael - Kem | 4.54m | (14'10.5) | nwi | 1 | ||
11 | Phillips, Laura | Bell | 4.39m | (14'4.75) | nwi | 1 | ||
12 | Houle, Brittany | Crestwood | 4.24m | (13'10.75) | nwi | 1 | ||
13 | Paradis, Melissa | Prince Edward Co | 4.23m | (13'10.5) | nwi | 1 | ||
14 | Berndt, Jenny | Merivale | 4.14m | (13'6.75) | nwi | 1 | ||
Womens Long Jump Midget | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | Wind | H# | Pts | ||
1 | Smith, Hannah-Kelsey | John McCrae | 5.05m | (16'6.75) | nwi | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Sweeney, Jasmine | Quinte Christian | 4.74m | (15'6.5) | nwi | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Fraser, Kyeasia | Brookfield | 4.73m | (15'6) | nwi | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Rozon, Yanik | ES L'Héritage | 4.73m | (15'6) | nwi | 1 | 5 | |
5 | Andrews, Kasey | Thousand Islands | 4.72m | (15'5.75) | nwi | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Morin, Sydney | Nepean | 4.71m | (15'5.25) | nwi | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Swartzman, Shyanne | North Hastings | 4.66m | (15'3.25) | nwi | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Oleinikow, Ashlee | Earl of March | 4.38m | (14'4.25) | nwi | 1 | 1 | |
9 | Rod, Gemma | Notre Dame Cath | 4.32m | (14'2) | nwi | 1 | ||
10 | Barvestal, Julianna | General Panet | 4.27m | (14'0) | nwi | 1 | ||
11 | Ibrahim, Lila | Ridgemount | 4.23m | (13'10.5) | nwi | 1 | ||
12 | Stark, Cassey | Centre Hastings | 4.19m | (13'8.75) | nwi | 1 | ||
13 | Surowiak, Rachel | North Grenville | 4.16m | (13'7.75) | nwi | 1 | ||
14 | Lamouri, Lauren | Lindsay | 4.11m | (13'5.75) | nwi | 1 | ||
15 | Bruce, Harley | Lakefield Dist - | 4.07m | (13'4) | nwi | 1 | ||
Womens Long Jump Senior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | Wind | H# | Pts | ||
1 | Tebrake, Julianna | Longfields | 5.08m | (16'8) | nwi | 1 | 10 | |
2 | Reid, Davine | AY Jackson - Kan | 5.07m | (16'7.5) | nwi | 1 | 8 | |
3 | Mohiddin, Asha | ESP Louis Riel | 5.01m | (16'5) | nwi | 1 | 6 | |
4 | Bulanda, Erica | Thousand Islands | 4.95m | (16'2.75) | nwi | 1 | 5 | |
5 | Won, Kelsey | Sir Robert Borde | 4.85m | (15'10.75) | nwi | 1 | 4 | |
6 | English, Kristi | Holy Cross - Pet | 4.73m | (15'6) | nwi | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Duncan, Leeann | Bayside | 4.69m | (15'4.5) | nwi | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Corney, Marla | Thousand Islands | 4.69m | (15'4.5) | nwi | 1 | 1 | |
9 | Oliver, Vanessa | Fenelon Falls | 4.61m | (15'1.5) | nwi | 1 | ||
10 | Williamson, Taylor | North Grenville | 4.55m | (14'11) | nwi | 1 | ||
11 | Bambi, Tania | Franco-Ouest - N | 4.46m | (14'7.5) | nwi | 1 | ||
12 | Marquardt, Sage | Madawaska Valley | 4.44m | (14'6.75) | nwi | 1 | ||
13 | McConell, Amber | Holy Cross - Pet | 4.39m | (14'4.75) | nwi | 1 | ||
14 | Griffith, Sandy | Haliburton Highl | 4.24m | (13'10.75) | nwi | 1 | ||
15 | McMullen, Alicia | Sydenham | 4.15m | (13'7.25) | nwi | 1 | ||
Notations: c = converted Hand Timing w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second) ^ = Altitude |
Read the full article at http://