2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA Jun 1st 2012, 12:49pm | PrintReport |
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012 Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA | ||||||||
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair | ||||||||
Mens Javelin Junior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Korotki, Tyler | East Northumberl | 49.72m | (163'1.25) | 1 | 10 | ||
2 | McKeen, Jeff | Immaculata | 48.73m | (159'10.5) | 1 | 8 | ||
3 | Stewart, Brandon | ESP Deslauriers | 48.03m | (157'6.75) | 1 | 6 | ||
4 | Peck, Chase | Centennial Secon | 46.98m | (154'1.5) | 1 | 5 | ||
5 | Thero, Josh | Renfrew | 46.48m | (152'5.75) | 1 | 4 | ||
6 | Vanderydt, Chris | Arnprior | 44.88m | (147'2.75) | 1 | 3 | ||
7 | Atkin, Tom | East Northumberl | 43.32m | (142'1.5) | 1 | 2 | ||
8 | Fancy, Brian | Carleton Place | 43.28m | (141'11.75) | 1 | 1 | ||
9 | McNulty, Logan | Arnprior | 39.24m | (128'8.75) | 1 | |||
10 | Bennett, Travis | Norwood | 38.75m | (127'1.5) | 1 | |||
11 | Winn, Caleb | Sacred Heart - S | 38.30m | (125'7.75) | 1 | |||
12 | Verch, Chase | Fellowes | 37.30m | (122'4.5) | 1 | |||
13 | Sparks, Chris | Frontenac | 37.16m | (121'10.75) | 1 | |||
14 | Gaudet, Jake | Nepean | 37.13m | (121'9.75) | 1 | |||
15 | Albert, Brandon | Centre Hastings | 32.90m | (107'11.25) | 1 | |||
Mens Javelin Midget | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Cross, Ben | Frontenac | 47.23m | (154'11.25) | 1 | 10 | ||
2 | Gilbert, Nic | Thousand Islands | 44.47m | (145'10.75) | 1 | 8 | ||
3 | Duff, Jake | Woodroffe | 42.96m | (140'11.25) | 1 | 6 | ||
4 | Easton, Jordon | North Hastings | 42.09m | (138'1) | 1 | 5 | ||
5 | Kennelly, Calum | St Theresa - Bel | 41.60m | (136'5.75) | 1 | 4 | ||
6 | Douglas, Alex | Cornwall | 39.25m | (128'9.25) | 1 | 3 | ||
7 | Cathcart, Cole | Thousand Islands | 38.23m | (125'5) | 1 | 2 | ||
8 | Major, Kyle | South Carleton | 37.03m | (121'5.75) | 1 | 1 | ||
9 | Perry, Josh | Earl of March | 36.19m | (118'8.75) | 1 | |||
10 | Christie, Benji | Nepean | 35.51m | (116'6) | 1 | |||
11 | Barrette, Seth | IE Weldon | 35.39m | (116'1.25) | 1 | |||
12 | Bishop, Hunter | Haliburton Highl | 34.71m | (113'10.5) | 1 | |||
13 | Lim, Jared | Woodroffe | 33.50m | (109'10.75) | 1 | |||
14 | Shean, Jonathon | Arnprior | 33.02m | (108'4) | 1 | |||
15 | Hansen, Eli | Perth | 31.15m | (102'2.25) | 1 | |||
16 | Abbott, Blake | Lindsay | 30.46m | (99'11) | 1 | |||
Mens Javelin Senior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Corney, Trent | Thousand Islands | 60.01m | (196'10.5) | 1 | 10 | ||
2 | Lecuyer, Dylan | Arnprior | 53.39m | (175'1.75) | 1 | 8 | ||
3 | Duffy, Brett | Thousand Islands | 52.77m | (173'1.5) | 1 | 6 | ||
4 | Murphy, Tyler | Carleton Place | 52.06m | (170'9.5) | 1 | 5 | ||
5 | Murray, Andrew | Haliburton Highl | 49.74m | (163'2.25) | 1 | 4 | ||
6 | Sloat, Russel | Thousand Islands | 49.58m | (162'7.75) | 1 | 3 | ||
7 | Rector, Josh | Colonel By | 49.19m | (161'4.5) | 1 | 2 | ||
8 | Fitzgerald, Connor | Notre Dame Cath | 45.89m | (150'6.5) | 1 | 1 | ||
9 | Yake, Brett | Haliburton Highl | 45.55m | (149'5.25) | 1 | |||
10 | Spencer, Mitch | Prince Edward Co | 42.02m | (137'10.25) | 1 | |||
11 | Sasseville, Julien | Ashbury College | 41.80m | (137'1.5) | 1 | |||
12 | Moss, Jeordie | John McCrae | 38.87m | (127'6.25) | 1 | |||
13 | Gagnon, Jeff | Woodroffe | 38.04m | (124'9.5) | 1 | |||
14 | Donnelly, Tyler | Centre Hastings | 37.96m | (124'6.25) | 1 | |||
-- | Rivera, Junior | Norwood | FOUL | (--) | 1 | |||
-- | Ghosn, Lucas | Immaculata | FOUL | (--) | 1 | |||
Womens Javelin Junior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Dillabaugh, Adara | Glebe CI | 34.09m | (111'10) | 1 | 10 | ||
2 | Preece, Julene | Bayside | 33.59m | (110'2.25) | 1 | 8 | ||
3 | Maduk, Kayla | John McCrae | 32.13m | (105'4.75) | 1 | 6 | ||
4 | Kuno, Michaela | Opeongo | 28.70m | (94'1.75) | 1 | 5 | ||
5 | Chapman, Katie | Quinte | 28.36m | (93'0.5) | 1 | 4 | ||
6 | Tubman, Amanda | Renfrew | 28.15m | (92'4.25) | 1 | 3 | ||
7 | Olmstead, Halina | Perth | 27.82m | (91'3.25) | 1 | 2 | ||
8 | Kirkham, Teri-Anne | Perth | 26.55m | (87'1.25) | 1 | 1 | ||
9 | Gordon, Carley | Kingston | 25.75m | (84'5.75) | 1 | |||
10 | Bush, Shannon | Bayside | 25.26m | (82'10.25) | 1 | |||
11 | Fedeski, Julia | Haliburton Highl | 24.20m | (79'4.75) | 1 | |||
12 | Woloszyn, Jessica | St Joseph's - Ne | 22.35m | (73'3.75) | 1 | |||
13 | Dawson, Maggie | Carleton Place | 21.44m | (70'4) | 1 | |||
14 | Heathcock, Rachel | North Hastings | 20.67m | (67'9.75) | 1 | |||
15 | Zitikyte, Gabby | Glebe CI | 18.73m | (61'5.25) | 1 | |||
16 | Okuda-Rayfuse, Myma | Glebe CI | 16.17m | (53'0.5) | 1 | |||
Womens Javelin Midget | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Rozon, Yanik | ES L'Héritage | 28.29m | (92'9.75) | 1 | 10 | ||
2 | Lacrocque, Isabelle | Samuel Genest | 24.19m | (79'4.25) | 1 | 8 | ||
3 | Rintoul, Jessica | Notre Dame Cath | 22.88m | (75'0.75) | 1 | 6 | ||
4 | Pittman, Katie | Hillcrest - Otta | 22.59m | (74'1.25) | 1 | 5 | ||
5 | Rintoul, Monica | Notre Dame Cath | 21.76m | (71'4.5) | 1 | 4 | ||
6 | McCullough, Mackenzie | Bayside | 21.58m | (70'9.5) | 1 | 3 | ||
7 | Zahra, Jasmine | Regiopolis-Notre | 21.52m | (70'7) | 1 | 2 | ||
8 | Robinson, Kali | Bishop Smith | 21.22m | (69'7.25) | 1 | 1 | ||
9 | Cooper, Kyra | Cobourg East | 19.97m | (65'6) | 1 | |||
10 | McDonald, Ashley | Fellowes | 19.72m | (64'8.25) | 1 | |||
11 | Granados, Lyndsay | Immaculata | 19.68m | (64'6.75) | 1 | |||
12 | Moore, Megan | Centennial Secon | 19.27m | (63'2.5) | 1 | |||
13 | MacDonald, Danielle | Cobourg East | 19.26m | (63'2.25) | 1 | |||
14 | Pama, Julia | Canterbury | 16.85m | (55'3.25) | 1 | |||
15 | Feuerehardt, Kenzie | Centre Hastings | 14.03m | (46'0.25) | 1 | |||
-- | Lambert, Kyra | Glebe CI | FOUL | (--) | 1 | |||
Womens Javelin Senior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | H# | Pts | |||
1 | Rozon, Michelle | Holy Trinity Cat | 34.88m | (114'5) | 1 | 10 | ||
2 | King, Bailey | Longfields | 34.20m | (112'2.25) | 1 | 8 | ||
3 | McGriskin, Gin | Norwood | 34.05m | (111'8.5) | 1 | 6 | ||
4 | Warrener, Jessica | Centre Hastings | 32.66m | (107'1.75) | 1 | 5 | ||
5 | Irvine, Mackenzie | Immaculata | 32.09m | (105'3.25) | 1 | 4 | ||
6 | Liusun, Chuting | West Carleton S | 31.18m | (102'3.5) | 1 | 3 | ||
7 | Coffey, Blaire | Frontenac | 29.83m | (97'10.25) | 1 | 2 | ||
8 | Angermann, Emily | Norwood | 29.81m | (97'9.5) | 1 | 1 | ||
9 | Pol, Janessa | Redeemer Christi | 28.36m | (93'0.5) | 1 | |||
10 | Woezik, Rachel Van | Almonte | 27.35m | (89'8.75) | 1 | |||
11 | Nolan, Maddie | Almonte | 27.32m | (89'7.5) | 1 | |||
12 | Mason, Katrina | Crestwood | 25.96m | (85'2) | 1 | |||
13 | Godin, Tawny | Bishop Smith | 25.84m | (84'9.25) | 1 | |||
14 | Wilson, Chelsea | Bell | 25.81m | (84'8) | 1 | |||
15 | George, Libby | Fenelon Falls | 25.38m | (83'3) | 1 | |||
-- | Verch, Melissa | St Joseph's - Re | FOUL | (--) | 1 | |||
Notations: c = converted Hand Timing w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second) ^ = Altitude |
Read the full article at http://