RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1 2012, 12:49 PM | 190262 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fray, Leaugen   Trenton 6.38m(20'11) nwi 1 10
2 Murray, Michael   St Mary's - Broc 6.24m(20'5.5) nwi 1 8
3 Gurnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 5.82m(19'1) nwi 1 6
4 Deschamps, Nicholas   Cairine Wilson 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1 5
5 Lafleur, Hans   ES Franco Cite - 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1 4
6 Henry, Rashari   St Peter - Orlea 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1 3
7 Balitsky, Dmitri   Gloucester 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1 2
8 Rathwell, Scott   Perth 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1 1
9 Reid, Mitch   Prince Edward Co 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
10 Johnston, Doug   Earl of March 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Bird, Connor   Haliburton Highl 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
12 Carter, Jarrett   IE Weldon 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
13 Ritchie, Bryce   Carleton Place 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
14 Duquette, Ross   Cobourg East 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
15 Kennedy, Jessie   Thousand Islands 3.50m(11'5.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jama, Jibrel   ESP Louis Riel 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1 10
2 Major, Kyle   South Carleton 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1 8
3 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1 6
4 Cross, Ben   Frontenac 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1 5
5 Burtt, Michael   Norwood 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1 4
6 O'Driscoll, Connor   Notre Dame Cath 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1 3
7 Egert, Nathan   Cairine Wilson 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1 2
8 Bedecki, Steven   St Mary's - Broc 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1 1
9 Roy-Couvillon, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Gemmell, Scott   Thousand Islands 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
11 Dazé, Justin   Casselman 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
12 Pap, Robert   St Paul - Ottawa 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
13 Moss, Connor   Opeongo 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
14 Uens, Aiden   Centennial Secon 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Patterson, Bryson   John McCrae 6.79m(22'3.25) nwi 1 10
2 Paul, Devon   St Mary's - Broc 6.68m(21'10.75) nwi 1 8
3 Chung, Kevin   Merivale 6.41m(21'0.25) nwi 1 6
4 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 6.39m(20'11.5) nwi 1 5
5 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 1 4
6 Hobbs, Ryan   Frontenac 6.30m(20'8) nwi 1 3
7 Glover, Jack   Carleton Place 6.05m(19'10) nwi 1 2
8 Nault, Kevin   Cairine Wilson 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1 1
9 Reid, Brad   Prince Edward Co 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1  
10 Veenema, Stephen   Redeemer Christi 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Paul, Andy   ES Marc Garneau 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1  
12 Metcalfe, Evan   Bayside 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
-- Fauvel, Philippe   Sydenham FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Matt   Redeemer Christi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1 10
2 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1 8
3 Darling, Hannah   Lakefield Dist - 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1 6
4 MacNilage, Cathy   North Grenville 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1 5
5 Grey, Celina   Sydenham 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1 4
6 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1 3
7 Cleyn, Elizabeth   St Francis Xavie 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1 2
8 Castilloux, Jasmyne   Loyalist 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1 1
9 Calogeracos, Victoria   South Carleton 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
10 Jones, Reilly   St Michael - Kem 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1  
11 Phillips, Laura   Bell 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
12 Houle, Brittany   Crestwood 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
13 Paradis, Melissa   Prince Edward Co 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
14 Berndt, Jenny   Merivale 4.14m(13'6.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey   John McCrae 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1 10
2 Sweeney, Jasmine   Quinte Christian 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1 8
3 Fraser, Kyeasia   Brookfield 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1 6
4 Rozon, Yanik   ES L'Héritage 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1 5
5 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1 4
6 Morin, Sydney   Nepean 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1 3
7 Swartzman, Shyanne   North Hastings 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1 2
8 Oleinikow, Ashlee   Earl of March 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1 1
9 Rod, Gemma   Notre Dame Cath 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
10 Barvestal, Julianna   General Panet 4.27m(14'0) nwi 1  
11 Ibrahim, Lila   Ridgemount 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
12 Stark, Cassey   Centre Hastings 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1  
13 Surowiak, Rachel   North Grenville 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
14 Lamouri, Lauren   Lindsay 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1  
15 Bruce, Harley   Lakefield Dist - 4.07m(13'4) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tebrake, Julianna   Longfields 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1 10
2 Reid, Davine   AY Jackson - Kan 5.07m(16'7.5) nwi 1 8
3 Mohiddin, Asha   ESP Louis Riel 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1 6
4 Bulanda, Erica   Thousand Islands 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1 5
5 Won, Kelsey   Sir Robert Borde 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1 4
6 English, Kristi   Holy Cross - Pet 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1 3
7 Duncan, Leeann   Bayside 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1 2
8 Corney, Marla   Thousand Islands 4.69m(15'4.5) nwi 1 1
9 Oliver, Vanessa   Fenelon Falls 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
10 Williamson, Taylor   North Grenville 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
11 Bambi, Tania   Franco-Ouest - N 4.46m(14'7.5) nwi 1  
12 Marquardt, Sage   Madawaska Valley 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
13 McConell, Amber   Holy Cross - Pet 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
14 Griffith, Sandy   Haliburton Highl 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
15 McMullen, Alicia   Sydenham 4.15m(13'7.25) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version