RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1st 2012, 12:49pm | 201754 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | 1500m Wheelchair

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 1500m Steeple | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Meredith, Brandon   Moira 13.79 -2.1 2  
2 Fraser-Morris, Garrett   Sydenham 13.97 -2.1 2  
3 Mackinnon, Mike   Centre Hastings 15.62 -2.1 2  
4 Wodtke, Austin   Fellowes 15.79 -2.1 2  
5 Marvin, Cory   Quinte 15.91 -2.1 2  
6 Maher, Kyle   Fellowes 16.36 -2.1 2  
7 Chaput, Nick   Fellowes 18.73 -2.1 2  
8 McComish, Tyler   Sydenham 18.90 -2.3 1  
9 Neff, Mike   Sydenham 19.73 -2.3 1  
10 Cuddy, Lucas   Centre Hastings 1:01.78 -2.1 2  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cavé, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 11.65 -3.0 1  
2 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 11.94 -3.2 1 8
3 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 12.04 -3.2 1 6
4 Kashila, Daniel   ES Franco Cite - 12.09 -3.0 1 5
5 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 12.10 -3.2 1 4
6 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 12.24 -3.2 1 3
7 Richardson, Deion   Frontenac 12.30 -3.2 1 2
-- Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet DNF -3.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 11.74 -0.4 2  
3 Cavé, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 11.79 nwi 4  
5 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 11.92 -0.4 2  
2 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 11.95 -0.8 1  
7 Richardson, Deion   Frontenac 11.99 -0.4 2  
4 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 12.19 -0.8 1  
8 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 12.26 -0.4 2  
6 Kashila, Daniel   ES Franco Cite - 12.27 +0.0 2  
9 Down, Allan   Kingston 12.29 -0.8 1  
10 Deschamps, Nicholas   Cairine Wilson 12.30 -0.4 2  
11 Monkhouse, William   North Grenville 12.40 -0.8 1  
12 Du-Pere-Leves, Marc-An   ES Marc Garneau 12.43 -0.8 1  
13 Lance, Ty   St Peter's - Pet 12.50 -0.4 2  
14 Dunkley, Devon   Centre Hastings 12.71 -0.8 1  
-- Aubertin, Andrew   Sydenham DNS -0.4 2  
-- Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls DNS -0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Paul, Shermar   St Paul - Ottawa 11.62 -2.4 1 10
2 Noel, Jean   ES L'Héritage 11.88 -2.4 1 8
3 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 12.05 -2.4 1 6
4 Egert, Nathan   Cairine Wilson 12.15 -2.4 1 5
5 Pap, Robert   St Paul - Ottawa 12.43 -2.4 1 4
6 Hanzidiakou, Stephen   Carleton Place 12.43 -2.4 1 3
7 Rothwell, Declan   Carleton Place 12.64 -2.4 1 2
8 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 12.75 -2.4 1 1
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 12.04 -2.1 2  
3 Noel, Jean   ES L'Héritage 12.04 -2.1 2  
2 Paul, Shermar   St Paul - Ottawa 12.10 -2.8 1  
4 Egert, Nathan   Cairine Wilson 12.24 -2.8 1  
5 Pap, Robert   St Paul - Ottawa 12.45 -2.1 2  
6 Hanzidiakou, Stephen   Carleton Place 12.54 -2.8 1  
7 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 12.60 -2.8 1  
8 Rothwell, Declan   Carleton Place 12.73 -2.1 2  
9 Uens, Aiden   Centennial Secon 12.73 -2.8 1  
10 Jama, Jibrel   ESP Louis Riel 12.77 -2.8 1  
11 Sadaka, Michael   Ridgemount 12.77 -2.1 2  
12 Blaskie, Brody   Holy Cross Cath 12.81 -2.8 1  
13 Barrett, Alex   Norwood 12.98 -2.1 2  
14 Fawcett, Braeden   Cobourg West 13.18 -2.1 2  
-- Bedecki, Steven   St Mary's - Broc DNS -2.8 1  
-- Smith, Liam   St Mary's - Broc DNS -2.1 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 11.23 -2.4 1 10
2 Arbido, Tim   Colonel By 11.43 -2.4 1 8
3 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 11.47 -2.4 1 6
4 Gremli, Desean   Mother Teresa - 11.51 -2.4 1 5
5 Murphy, Michael   St John's - Pert 11.52 -2.4 1 4
6 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 11.64 -2.4 1 3
7 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 11.67 -2.4 1 2
8 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 11.78 -2.4 1 1
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 11.41 -2.4 1  
2 Arbido, Tim   Colonel By 11.44 -1.9 2  
3 Murphy, Michael   St John's - Pert 11.48 -1.9 2  
4 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 11.56 -2.4 1  
5 Gremli, Desean   Mother Teresa - 11.67 -2.4 1  
7 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 11.75 -2.4 1  
6 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 11.79 -1.9 2  
8 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 11.81 -2.4 1  
9 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 11.82 -2.4 1  
10 Hobbs, Ryan   Frontenac 11.86 -2.4 1  
11 Mohasar, Aba-Al-Hasan   Ridgemount 11.90 -1.9 2  
12 Reynolds, Dan   Lindsay 12.00 -1.9 2  
13 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 12.04 -2.4 1  
14 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 12.05 -1.9 2  
15 Upton, Dillon   Haliburton Highl 12.06 -1.9 2  
16 Winn, Luke   Port Hope 12.17 -1.9 2  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cavé, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 23.51 -1.0 1  
2 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 23.66 -1.1 1 8
3 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 23.82 -1.1 1 6
4 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 23.95 -1.1 1 5
5 Kashila, Daniel   ES Franco Cite - 24.17 -1.0 1 4
6 Aubertin, Andrew   Sydenham 24.34 -1.1 1 3
7 Down, Allan   Kingston 24.43 -1.1 1 2
8 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 25.12 -1.1 1 1
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 23.64 -1.3 2  
3 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 24.00 -1.3 2  
2 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 24.12 -1.1 1  
4 Cavé, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 24.14 nwi 1  
5 Aubertin, Andrew   Sydenham 24.22 -1.3 2  
6 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 24.23 -1.1 1  
7 Down, Allan   Kingston 24.27 -1.1 1  
8 Kashila, Daniel   ES Franco Cite - 24.46 -1.0 1  
10 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 24.53 -1.1 1  
9 Reid, Mitch   Prince Edward Co 24.53 -1.1 1  
11 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 24.82 -1.3 2  
12 Du-Pere-Leves, Marc-An   ES Marc Garneau 25.02 -1.3 2  
13 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 25.05 -1.1 1  
-- Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls DNS -1.3 2  
-- Toman, Nathan   Arnprior DNS -1.3 2  
-- Fry, Grant   St Theresa - Bel DNS -1.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Paul, Shermar   St Paul - Ottawa 23.38 -0.9 1 10
2 Egert, Nathan   Cairine Wilson 24.12 -0.9 1 8
3 Rothwell, Declan   Carleton Place 24.46 -0.9 1 6
4 Ekiyor, Eddie   Mother Teresa - 24.49 -0.9 1 5
5 Blaskie, Brody   Holy Cross Cath 24.57 -0.9 1 4
6 Hanzidiakou, Stephen   Carleton Place 24.92 -0.9 1 3
7 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 25.36 -0.9 1 2
8 Curry, Jacob   Redeemer Christi 1:13.88 -0.9 1 1
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Paul, Shermar   St Paul - Ottawa 23.61 -0.3 2  
2 Egert, Nathan   Cairine Wilson 24.11 -0.6 1  
3 Ekiyor, Eddie   Mother Teresa - 24.58 -0.6 1  
5 Rothwell, Declan   Carleton Place 24.74 -0.6 1  
4 Blaskie, Brody   Holy Cross Cath 24.81 -0.3 2  
6 Hanzidiakou, Stephen   Carleton Place 24.93 -0.3 2  
7 Ebbers, Ryan   St Theresa - Bel 25.14 -0.3 2  
8 Curry, Jacob   Redeemer Christi 25.35 -0.6 1  
9 Barrett, Alex   Norwood 25.37 -0.6 1  
10 Louis, Issac St.   St Matthew 25.41 -0.6 1  
11 Fawcett, Braeden   Cobourg West 25.48 -0.6 1  
12 Capina, Joshua   L’Escale 25.49 -0.3 2  
13 Kim, Andy   East Northumberl 25.56 -0.6 1  
14 Brunet, Tristan   La Citadelle 26.37 -0.3 2  
15 Irvine, Klayton   Fenelon Falls 26.47 -0.3 2  
-- Stevenson, Connor   Thousand Islands DNS -0.3 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 22.23 -1.7 1 10
2 Jean-Jacques, Denray   Immaculata 22.57 -1.7 1 8
3 Arbido, Tim   Colonel By 22.78 -1.7 1 6
4 Gremli, Desean   Mother Teresa - 22.81 -1.7 1 5
5 Hobbs, Ryan   Frontenac 23.09 -1.7 1 4
6 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 23.22 -1.7 1 3
7 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 23.26 -1.7 1 2
8 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 23.78 -1.7 1 1
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 22.33 -0.6 2  
2 Arbido, Tim   Colonel By 22.72 +1.2 1  
3 Jean-Jacques, Denray   Immaculata 22.72 +1.2 1  
5 Gremli, Desean   Mother Teresa - 22.81 +1.2 1  
4 Hobbs, Ryan   Frontenac 23.03 -0.6 2  
7 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 23.03 +1.2 1  
6 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 23.20 -0.6 2  
8 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 23.26 -0.6 2  
9 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 23.28 -0.6 2  
10 Batson, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 23.34 +1.2 1  
11 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 23.50 +1.2 1  
12 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 23.50 -0.6 2  
13 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 23.86 +1.2 1  
14 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 24.15 +1.2 1  
15 Winn, Luke   Port Hope 24.36 -0.6 2  
-- Thomson, Graeme   St Mary's - Cobo DNS -0.6 2  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bedard, Matthew   St Michael - Kem 50.69 2 10
2 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 50.83 2 8
3 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 52.54 2 6
4 Abala, Ajeuro   Immaculata 52.75 2 5
5 Maloney, Jared   Mother Teresa - 54.10 2 4
6 Redka, Noah   Centennial Secon 54.51 2 3
7 Kerr, Zack   Hillcrest - Otta 54.57 2 2
8 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 54.89 1 1
9 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 55.20 1  
10 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 56.04 2  
11 Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet 56.38 1  
12 Macklem, Austin   Bayridge 57.11 1  
13 Viau, Pier-Luc   ES Le Sommet 57.59 1  
14 Hake-Volling, Quintin   St Mary's - Cobo 58.00 1  
15 Burns, Cole   La Salle - Kings 58.61 1  
16 Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl 59.28 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ekiyor, Eddie   Mother Teresa - 52.95 2 10
2 Louis, Issac St.   St Matthew 55.59 2 8
3 Carey, Riley   Trenton 55.60 1 6
4 Slupeiks, Cameron   Colonel By 55.67 2 5
5 Capina, Joshua   L’Escale 56.25 2 4
6 Kadlec, Phil   Renfrew 56.44 1 3
7 Burtt, Michael   Norwood 56.96 1 2
8 Malekos, Adam   ESP Louis Riel 56.98 2 1
9 Croney, Malik   St Joseph's - Co 57.51 1  
10 Thomas, TJ   Fenelon Falls 58.17 2  
11 Ferguson, Matthew   Perth 58.33 1  
12 Pierre, Graysen St   Prince Edward Co 59.44 1  
-- Cuddihey, Justin   St Mark DNS 2  
-- Caskenette, Chad   Thousand Islands DNS 1  
-- Goodyear, Taylor   East Northumberl DNS 1  
-- Smith, Liam   St Mary's - Broc DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 48.37 2 10
2 Jean-Jacques, Denray   Immaculata 48.94 2 8
3 Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands 49.91 2 6
4 Moses, Isaiah   Gloucester 50.04 2 5
5 Batson, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 50.67 2 4
6 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 51.20 2 3
7 Patterson, Bryson   John McCrae 51.93 1 2
8 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 51.97 1 1
9 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 52.12 1  
10 Burchill, Corey   Bell 52.57 1  
11 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 52.63 2  
12 Marshall, Brett   St Thomas Aquina 53.80 1  
13 Ridenour, Robert   St Thomas Aquina 54.62 1  
14 Holden, Mitch   Crestwood 56.46 1  
-- Desgroseilliers, Danie   Merivale DNF 2  
-- Beauregard, Travis   General Panet DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 2:00.00 1 10
2 Venne, Jérémie   ES Franco Cite - 2:03.54c 8  
3 Royce, Brandon   General Panet 2:04.14 2 6
4 Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet 2:04.28 2 5
5 Adams, Chris   Sydenham 2:05.56 2 4
6 Thomas, Rhys   Russell 2:06.93 2 3
7 Laurie, David   St Peter's - Pet 2:07.25 1 2
8 Nolan, Sheldon   Thousand Islands 2:07.75 2 1
9 Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl 2:09.13 1  
10 Campbell, Mac   Bayridge 2:09.81 2  
11 Rupar, Nic   Glebe CI 2:11.65 1  
12 Burns, Cole   La Salle - Kings 2:11.73 1  
13 McGregor, Jack   St Thomas Aquina 2:11.95 1  
14 Penta, Marco Della   St Pius X 2:14.06 1  
15 Osman, Mahad   Merivale 2:14.44 1  
16 Fellows, Ben   Trenton 2:15.26 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Serviss, Max   General Panet 2:03.17 2 10
2 Marecak, Liam   Bayside 2:04.17 2 8
3 Besselink, Jonathan   Holy Cross Cath 2:04.83 2 6
4 Slupeiks, Cameron   Colonel By 2:04.89 2 5
5 Kimmerer, Chris   Holy Cross Cath 2:07.17 2 4
6 Cuddihey, Justin   St Mark 2:08.29 2 3
7 Retty, Teagan   St John's - Pert 2:10.16 2 2
8 Ferguson, Matthew   Perth 2:12.37 1 1
9 Goodyear, Taylor   East Northumberl 2:12.64 1  
10 Kelly, Ethan   South Carleton 2:13.14 1  
11 Stasiuk, Jordan   Cobourg West 2:13.62 1  
12 Chavez, Timothy   Ashbury College 2:14.60 1  
13 Malekos, Adam   ESP Louis Riel 2:14.69 2  
14 Thurston, Logan   Trenton 2:15.14 1  
15 Lamothe, Andrew   ES Marc Garneau 2:16.08 1  
-- Robertson, Brady   Sydenham DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saville, Sebastian   Colonel By 1:53.02 2 10
2 Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K 1:53.21 2 8
3 Holden, Nick   Quinte 1:54.43 2 6
4 Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands 1:55.59 2 5
5 Lebannister, Ty   General Panet 1:57.56 2 4
6 O'Neill, Nicolas   St Thomas Aquina 2:03.25 1 3
7 Reid, Trevor   Nicholson 2:04.14 1 2
8 Kataki, Rubin   Merivale 2:04.71 2 1
9 Patterson, Neil   St Thomas Aquina 2:05.45 1  
10 Elliott, Daniel   Rideau - Elgin 2:06.21 1  
11 Fournier, Thomas   ES Franco Cite - 2:06.48 1  
12 Rhude, Jordan   Thousand Islands 2:06.79 1  
13 Cozzarini, Anthony   St Peter's - Pet 2:12.06 1  
14 Dagenais, Yanick   L’Escale 2:15.06 1  
-- Jesse, Hall   St Thomas Aquina DNS 1  
-- Olenga, Joël   Samuel Genest DNS 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Brendon   AY Jackson - Kan 4:10.06 1 10
2 Serviss, Sam   General Panet 4:12.89 1 8
3 Venne, Jérémie   ES Franco Cite - 4:13.44c 1  
4 Royce, Brandon   General Panet 4:15.42 1 5
5 Bates, Kevin   Regiopolis-Notre 4:16.28 1 4
6 Taylor, Gavin   Fenelon Falls 4:16.98 1 3
7 Vachon, Nick   East Northumberl 4:17.39 1 2
8 Dysart, Robert   South Carleton 4:22.49 1 1
9 Agnew, Sam   Renfrew 4:25.87 1  
10 Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet 4:26.10 1  
11 Dobsi, Landen   Fenelon Falls 4:26.16 1  
12 Thomas, Rhys   Russell 4:30.32 1  
13 McGregor, Jack   St Thomas Aquina 4:36.55 1  
-- Osman, Mahad   Merivale DNF 1  
-- Abdulkarim, Farah   Gloucester DNS 1  
-- Brown, Jayson   Thousand Islands DNS 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Serviss, Max   General Panet 4:16.46 1 10
2 Workman, Ben   Kingston 4:18.08 1 8
3 Marecak, Liam   Bayside 4:19.39 1 6
4 Besselink, Jonathan   Holy Cross Cath 4:19.91 1 5
5 Walia, Arjun   Sir Robert Borde 4:21.98 1 4
6 Pettigrew, John   Renfrew 4:26.65 1 3
7 Bernst, Alex   Glebe CI 4:27.90 1 2
8 Kimmerer, Chris   Holy Cross Cath 4:28.20 1 1
9 Kirby, Mitchell   Frontenac 4:29.83 1  
10 King, Tayler   Lindsay 4:31.37 1  
11 Slupeiks, Cameron   Colonel By 4:32.01 1  
12 Kinahan, Sam   Lisgar 4:40.45 1  
13 Beingessner, Ted   Sacred Heart - S 4:42.81 1  
14 Lamothe, Andrew   ES Marc Garneau 4:48.55 1  
15 Jamnicky, Jacob   Cobourg West 4:50.73 1  
16 Nanni, Jacob   Crestwood 4:50.77 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sikubwabo, Yves   Glebe CI 3:55.23 1 10
2 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 3:55.42 1 8
3 Holden, Nick   Quinte 3:57.82 1 6
4 Berhe, Alex   Woodroffe 3:58.71 1 5
5 Donald, Scott   Nepean 3:59.57 1 4
6 Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K 4:03.75 1 3
7 Lebannister, Ty   General Panet 4:04.19 1 2
8 Wilkie, Alex   Notre Dame Cath 4:06.69 1 1
9 MacPherson, Stuart   Fellowes 4:10.09 1  
10 O'Neill, Nicolas   St Thomas Aquina 4:15.16 1  
11 Reid, Trevor   Nicholson 4:16.20 1  
12 Patterson, Neil   St Thomas Aquina 4:18.15 1  
13 Belore, Nick   Sydenham 4:21.15 1  
14 Bélanger-, Marc-Alexa   L’Escale 4:51.72 1  
-- Saville, Sebastian   Colonel By DNF 1  
-- Henderson, Luke   St Mary's - Broc DNS 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Brendon   AY Jackson - Kan 9:09.40 1 10
2 Serviss, Sam   General Panet 9:19.29 1 8
3 Bates, Kevin   Regiopolis-Notre 9:28.01 1 6
4 Taylor, Gavin   Fenelon Falls 9:29.76 1 5
5 Colwell, Declan   Thousand Islands 9:35.56 1 4
6 Vachon, Nick   East Northumberl 9:38.96 1 3
7 Agnew, Sam   Renfrew 9:41.41 1 2
8 Horvath, Adian   Sacred Heart - S 9:43.19 1 1
9 Morris, Rowan   Arnprior 9:49.40 1  
10 Dysart, Robert   South Carleton 9:57.01 1  
11 Dobsi, Landen   Fenelon Falls 10:04.34 1  
12 Lewis, Sean   South Carleton 10:08.98 1  
13 Smith, Nathan   General Panet 10:33.83 1  
14 Stakes, Wesley   Prince Edward Co 11:03.43 1  
15 Murphy, Owen   St Peter's - Pet 11:15.30 1  
-- Abdulkarim, Farah   Gloucester DNS 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 L'Abbe, Kieran   Kingston 9:15.03 1 10
2 Workman, Ben   Kingston 9:17.95 1 8
3 Pettigrew, John   Renfrew 9:27.79 1 6
4 Walia, Arjun   Sir Robert Borde 9:31.19 1 5
5 Besselink, Jonathan   Holy Cross Cath 9:33.25 1 4
6 King, Tayler   Lindsay 9:42.72 1 3
7 Paquette, Adam   Fellowes 9:42.94 1 2
8 Kinahan, Sam   Lisgar 9:50.68 1 1
9 Andjelic, Stefan   Sir Robert Borde 9:51.97 1  
10 Favero, Jonathan   L’Escale 9:58.57 1  
11 Beingessner, Ted   Sacred Heart - S 10:06.43 1  
12 Jamnicky, Jacob   Cobourg West 10:11.27 1  
13 Laroque, Devin   South Carleton 10:20.54 1  
14 Garvin, Liam   Nicholson 10:22.61 1  
15 Coburn, Carlos   Thousand Islands 10:29.63 1  
16 White, Chance   East Northumberl 10:43.79 1  
-- Larry, Jakob   East Northumberl DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 8:20.92 1 10
2 Sikubwabo, Yves   Glebe CI 8:21.61 1 8
3 Berhe, Alex   Woodroffe 8:38.96 1 6
4 Donald, Scott   Nepean 8:39.91 1 5
5 Wilkie, Alex   Notre Dame Cath 8:46.70 1 4
6 MacPherson, Stuart   Fellowes 9:02.19 1 3
7 Richardson, Adam   Colonel By 9:04.28 1 2
8 Belore, Nick   Sydenham 9:13.07 1 1
9 Marshall, Phil   Glebe CI 9:14.85 1  
10 Commodore, Josh   St Joseph's - Co 9:15.45 1  
11 Bolton, Connor   Lakefield Dist - 9:15.83 1  
12 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands 9:17.26 1  
13 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside 9:19.96 1  
14 Parsons, David   Arnprior 9:29.54 1  
15 Daley, Patrick   St Peter's - Pet 9:36.90 1  
16 Heney, Ryan   St Peter's - Pet 10:17.72 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 5:55.55 1 10
2 Berhe, Alex   Woodroffe 6:05.85 1 8
3 Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands 6:08.52 1 6
4 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 6:16.46 1 5
5 Parsons, Scott   Arnprior 6:19.82 1 4
6 Marshall, Phil   Glebe CI 6:24.66 1 3
7 Vanderholst, Pat   Sydenham 6:26.44 1 2
8 Parsons, David   Arnprior 6:26.49 1 1
9 Bolton, Connor   Lakefield Dist - 6:26.51 1  
10 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside 6:31.68 1  
11 Favero, Nicholas   L’Escale 6:35.64 1  
12 Bursey, Drew   AY Jackson - Kan 6:54.84 1  
13 Cerveny, Kaja   Lycee Claudel - 6:55.39 1  
14 Boogarts, Clément   Lycee Claudel - 7:03.25 1  
15 Dagg, Riley   East Northumberl 7:13.39 1  
-- Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands DNF 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bedard, Matthew   St Michael - Kem 14.74 1 10
2 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 14.88 1 8
3 Ukiri, Fiyinfoluwa   Ashbury College 14.92 1 6
4 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 15.56 1 5
5 Dobson, Connor   Canterbury 15.64 1 4
6 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 15.66 1 3
7 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 15.84 1 2
8 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 16.81 1 1
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 14.98 1  
2 Bedard, Matthew   St Michael - Kem 15.04 2  
3 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 15.10 2  
4 Ukiri, Fiyinfoluwa   Ashbury College 15.56 1  
5 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 15.82 2  
6 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 16.05 1  
7 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 16.06 1  
8 Dobson, Connor   Canterbury 16.26 2  
9 Harris, Adam   Fenelon Falls 17.28 2  
10 Srivastava, Abhinav   Hillcrest - Otta 17.57 1  
11 Poirier, Tyler   Arnprior 17.68 2  
12 Chau, Philip   Colonel By 18.02 2  
13 McMann, Thomas   Arnprior 19.55 1  
-- Aubertin, Andrew   Sydenham DQ 1  
-- Morton, Adam   Carleton Place DNS 1  
-- Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl DNS 2  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Latimer, Brodie   Sydenham 14.76 1 10
2 Lawson, Geoffrey   Osgoode 14.78 1 8
3 Frizell, Mitchell   Osgoode 15.26 1 6
4 Calderon, Milton   Cobourg East 15.96 1 5
5 Hillis, Liam   Sydenham 16.25 1 4
6 Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl 16.45 1 3
7 Bui, Andy   Hillcrest - Otta 16.48 1 2
8 Sly, Ian   Rideau - Elgin 16.63 1 1
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Latimer, Brodie   Sydenham 15.33 2  
3 Calderon, Milton   Cobourg East 15.80 2  
2 Lawson, Geoffrey   Osgoode 16.10 1  
4 Hillis, Liam   Sydenham 16.23 1  
5 Frizell, Mitchell   Osgoode 16.27 2  
7 Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl 16.46 2  
8 Bui, Andy   Hillcrest - Otta 16.56 2  
6 Sly, Ian   Rideau - Elgin 16.57 1  
9 Ruddy, Will   Arnprior 16.62 2  
10 Lee, Harrison   Bell 16.65 2  
11 Doyle, Max   Perth 16.66 1  
12 Roscoe, John   Earl of March 16.82 1  
13 Kennelly, Calum   St Theresa - Bel 16.84 1  
14 Jackson, Mitchell   Cobourg East 17.28 1  
15 Macmillan, Josh   St Mary's - Broc 17.57 1  
16 Ballantyne, Curtis   Haliburton Highl 19.90 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 14.59 1 10
2 MacAulay, Andrew   Arnprior 14.76 1 8
3 Nault, Kevin   Cairine Wilson 15.16 1 6
4 McCallum, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 15.42 1 5
5 Fedora, Zack   Loyalist 15.44 1 4
6 Desgroseilliers, Danie   Merivale 15.47 1 3
7 McDonald, Seth   Crestwood 15.85 1 2
-- Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - DNS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 MacAulay, Andrew   Arnprior 14.81 2  
3 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 15.07 2  
2 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 15.13 1  
4 Nault, Kevin   Cairine Wilson 15.13 1  
5 Fedora, Zack   Loyalist 15.39 1  
7 McCallum, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 15.55 1  
8 McDonald, Seth   Crestwood 15.81 1  
6 Desgroseilliers, Danie   Merivale 15.84 2  
9 Cleave, Evan   Moira 15.94 2  
10 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 16.00 2  
11 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 16.70 2  
12 Field, Justin   St Mark 17.07 1  
13 McDonald, Zack   Crestwood 17.07 2  
14 Bitar, Marc   Colonel By 17.39 1  
15 Ahmed, Nabil   Sir Wilfrid Laur 20.61 2  
-- Peters, Hayden   Sydenham DNS 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bedard, Matthew   St Michael - Kem 39.86 2 10
2 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 39.98 2 8
3 Ukiri, Fiyinfoluwa   Ashbury College 41.90 2 6
4 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 41.95 2 5
5 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 42.05 2 4
6 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 42.87 2 3
7 Dobson, Connor   Canterbury 42.97 2 2
8 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 43.19 1 1
9 Gibson, Riley   Earl of March 43.86 2  
10 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 44.22 1  
11 Thompson, Shawn   IE Weldon 44.57 1  
12 Moser, Joey   Sydenham 44.96 1  
13 Campbell, Mac   Bayridge 45.32 1  
14 Poirier, Tyler   Arnprior 45.38 1  
15 Morton, Adam   Carleton Place 45.88 1  
16 Murray, Curtis   St Theresa - Bel 46.57 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawson, Geoffrey   Osgoode 42.63 2 10
2 Croney, Malik   St Joseph's - Co 43.69 2 8
3 Rothwell, Declan   Carleton Place 43.80 2 6
4 Doyle, Max   Perth 44.07 2 5
5 Belej, James   East Northumberl 44.60 2 4
6 Ruddy, Will   Arnprior 45.65 2 3
7 Flegal, Brody   Arnprior 45.86 1 2
8 Bui, Andy   Hillcrest - Otta 47.55 2 1
9 Langner, Nicholas   Hillcrest - Otta 47.81 1  
10 Roscoe, John   Earl of March 48.89 1  
11 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre   ESP Louis Riel 48.92 1  
12 Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl 50.60 1  
13 Scaletta, Joel   East Northumberl 51.03 1  
-- Barrett, Alex   Norwood DNS 1  
-- Latimer, Brodie   Sydenham DNS 2  
-- Ballantyne, Curtis   Haliburton Highl DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peters, Hayden   Sydenham 55.04 2 10
2 Moses, Isaiah   Gloucester 55.33 2 8
3 Desgroseilliers, Danie   Merivale 55.95 2 6
4 Stowe, Symon   Almonte 56.18 2 5
5 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 56.23 2 4
6 Cameron, Justin   Arnprior 57.77 2 3
7 Johnson, Matt   Redeemer Christi 59.63 1 2
8 Smallwood, Nicholas   St Mark 1:00.81 1 1
9 Bolton, Connor   Lakefield Dist - 1:00.85 1  
10 Dumont, Teddy   ES Beatrice Desl 1:01.72 1  
11 Bueckert, Dane   Quinte 1:01.77 1  
12 Lacoste, Nick   Russell 1:02.50 1  
13 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 1:05.21 2  
14 Dickie, Sam   Fenelon Falls 1:05.22 1  
-- Hawman, Eli   IE Weldon DQ 1  
-- Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arnprior 46.31 2 10
2 Relay Team   ESP De La Salle 47.50 2 8
3 Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc 47.80 1 6
4 Relay Team   Sydenham 48.11 1 5
5 Relay Team   Ashbury College 48.13 2 4
6 Relay Team   Earl of March 48.15 1 3
7 Relay Team   Perth 48.17 2 2
8 Relay Team   Frontenac 48.42 1 1
9 Relay Team   St Joseph's - Ne 48.44 2  
10 Relay Team   Colonel By 48.63 1  
11 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 49.05 1  
12 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 49.12 2  
13 Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet 49.21 2  
14 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 50.00 1  
15 Relay Team   Trenton 52.09 1  
-- Relay Team   East Northumberl DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Carleton Place 48.04 2 10
2 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 48.64 2 8
3 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 48.69 2 6
4 Relay Team   East Northumberl 49.12 2 5
5 Relay Team   Perth 49.21 2 4
6 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 50.06 1 3
7 Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc 50.26 2 2
8 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 50.37 2 1
9 Relay Team   Earl of March 50.78 1  
10 Relay Team   Ashbury College 51.12 1  
11 Relay Team   Holy Cross - Pet 51.50 1  
12 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 52.30 1  
13 Relay Team   St Francis Xavie 52.99 1  
14 Relay Team   Lindsay 53.45 1  
-- Relay Team   Sydenham DNS 2  
-- Relay Team   Hillcrest - Otta DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arnprior 43.90 2 10
2 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 44.03 2 8
3 Relay Team   Colonel By 44.07 2 6
4 Relay Team   Carleton Place 44.33 2 5
5 Relay Team   Sydenham 45.08 2 4
6 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 45.28 2 3
7 Relay Team   Perth 45.46 2 2
8 Relay Team   Moira 46.42 1 1
9 Relay Team   Bell 46.48 1  
10 Relay Team   Redeemer Christi 46.56 1  
11 Relay Team   East Northumberl 47.10 1  
12 Relay Team   ES Marc Garneau 47.78 1  
13 Relay Team   Earl of March 48.60 1  
14 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 48.63 1  
-- Relay Team   Crestwood DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sydenham 3:24.07 2 10
2 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 3:26.28 2 8
3 Relay Team   Perth 3:31.52 2 6
4 Relay Team   St Michael - Kem 3:32.00 2 5
5 Relay Team   Colonel By 3:32.08 2 4
6 Relay Team   Carleton Place 3:33.99 2 3
7 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 3:36.66 1 2
8 Relay Team   South Carleton 3:38.18 1 1
9 Relay Team   Lycee Claudel - 3:40.48 1  
10 Relay Team   Redeemer Christi 3:40.49 1  
11 Relay Team   Bayside 3:41.10 1  
12 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 3:43.43 1  
13 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 3:43.92 1  
14 Relay Team   IE Weldon 3:53.25 1  
-- Relay Team   Quinte DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Merivale DNS 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Radford, Jeff   Moira 15.31m(50'2.75) 1 10
2 Prophet, Brandon   St Mary's - Broc 15.16m(49'8.75) 1 8
3 Kenney, Troy   Holy Cross Cath 13.97m(45'10) 1 6
4 Oliviera, Andrew   Samuel Genest 13.05m(42'9.75) 1 5
5 Omoghan, Sam   Immaculata 12.83m(42'1) 1 4
6 Mimshall, Barrett   Smiths Falls 12.78m(41'11) 1 3
7 Dillabough, Justin   Napanee 12.72m(41'8.75) 1 2
8 O'Grady, Ned   St Peter's - Pet 12.58m(41'3.25) 1 1
9 Jameison, Adam   Holy Cross - Pet 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
10 Barr, Mitchell   Norwood 12.23m(40'1.5) 1  
11 Champagne, Dakota   Fellowes 12.20m(40'0.25) 1  
12 Dubeau, Michel   Holy Cross Cath 11.87m(38'11.25) 1  
13 Cimankiinda, Alain   Samuel Genest 11.64m(38'2.25) 1  
14 James, Stephen   Immaculata 11.51m(37'9) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dupuis, Patrick   Perth 13.74m(45'0.75) 1 10
2 Carpenter, Chase   Gananoque 13.04m(42'9.25) 1 8
3 Easton, Jordon   North Hastings 12.47m(40'10.75) 1 6
4 Mills, Shawn   Cobourg East 12.41m(40'8.5) 1 5
5 Doyle, Max   Perth 12.39m(40'7.75) 1 4
6 Shanker, Zachary   St Mary's - Broc 12.14m(39'9.75) 1 3
7 Bergsma, Jordan   Arnprior 11.75m(38'6.5) 1 2
8 Faby, Fredérick   Lycee Claudel - 11.51m(37'9) 1 1
9 Taylor, David   Quinte 11.23m(36'10) 1  
10 Kennelly, Calum   St Theresa - Bel 11.20m(36'8.75) 1  
11 Clare, Eric   Bayside 11.03m(36'2.25) 1  
12 Jaquemet, Jacob   North Dundas 10.90m(35'9) 1  
13 Nguyen, Peter   Immaculata 10.50m(34'5.25) 1  
14 Zhang, Gordon   Ridgemount 10.49m(34'4.75) 1  
15 Cathcart-McKinnon, Aaron   Samuel Genest 10.15m(33'3.5) 1  
16 Perry, Josh   Earl of March 10.05m(32'11.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deslauriers, Brandon   La Salle - Kings 18.12m(59'5.25) 1 10
2 Brianski, Dennis   Notre Dame Cath 14.34m(47'0.5) 1 8
3 Stuckless, Dylan   Ottawa Technical 14.20m(46'7) 1 6
4 Vinkle, John   Sharbot Lake 13.93m(45'8.25) 1 5
5 Cathcart, Kyle   Thousand Islands 13.62m(44'8) 1 4
6 Gionet, Vincent   Hillcrest - Otta 13.43m(44'0.5) 1 3
7 Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands 12.76m(41'10.25) 1 2
8 Marsolais, Tyrone   Rothwell-Osnabru 12.68m(41'7) 1 1
9 Donnelly, Tyler   Centre Hastings 12.62m(41'4.75) 1  
10 Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony   IE Weldon 11.72m(38'5.25) 1  
11 Rose, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 11.34m(37'2.25) 1  
12 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 11.33m(37'2) 1  
13 Belding, Brandon   Colonel By 11.29m(37'0.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rollings, Matt   Carleton Place 48.88m(160'4.25) 1 10
2 Verch, Chase   Fellowes 46.63m(152'11.75) 1 8
3 Deutscher, Gavin   Almonte 45.89m(150'6.5) 1 6
4 Cholette, Kris   Thousand Islands 43.78m(143'7.5) 1 5
5 Prophet, Brandon   St Mary's - Broc 43.25m(141'10.75) 1 4
6 James, Stephen   Immaculata 40.55m(133'0.25) 1 3
7 Lavictoire, Christian   Immaculata 40.10m(131'6.5) 1 2
8 Albert, Brandon   Centre Hastings 38.27m(125'6.5) 1 1
9 Abou-Assaly, Andrew   Ashbury College 37.81m(124'0.5) 1  
10 Radford, Jeff   Moira 37.39m(122'8) 1  
11 McEwen, Alex   Fellowes 37.13m(121'9.75) 1  
12 Blom, Nathaniel   East Northumberl 35.96m(117'11.75) 1  
13 McKeen, Jeff   Immaculata 35.74m(117'3) 1  
14 Cimankiinda, Alain   Samuel Genest 30.06m(98'7.25) 1  
15 Sisson, Jake   Haliburton Highl 27.76m(91'0.75) 1  
-- Alysworth, Zach   Haliburton Highl FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cathcart, Cole   Thousand Islands 41.59m(136'5.25) 1 10
2 Brown, Isaiah   Bishop Smith 40.38m(132'5.75) 1 8
3 Brumm, Dane   Renfrew 38.87m(127'6.25) 1 6
4 Lemire, Sebastien   Rothwell-Osnabru 37.95m(124'6) 1 5
5 Taylor, David   Quinte 37.59m(123'3.75) 1 4
6 Easton, Jordon   North Hastings 37.54m(123'1.75) 1 3
7 Abbott, Blake   Lindsay 33.60m(110'2.75) 1 2
8 Cathcart-McKinnon, Aaron   Samuel Genest 31.29m(102'7.75) 1 1
9 Mills, Shawn   Cobourg East 31.20m(102'4.25) 1  
10 Caya, Zackery   ES L'Héritage 30.20m(99'0.75) 1  
11 Perry, Josh   Earl of March 29.12m(95'6.25) 1  
12 Wilson, Ben   Prince Edward Co 27.42m(89'11.5) 1  
13 Zhang, Gordon   Ridgemount 26.15m(85'9.5) 1  
14 Freidlich, Thomas   Ashbury College 23.86m(78'3.25) 1  
-- Bertrand, Colson   Napanee FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deslauriers, Brandon   La Salle - Kings 55.69m(182'8.5) 1 10
2 Campbell, Jesse   Carleton Place 51.48m(168'10.75) 1 8
3 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 49.65m(162'10.5) 1 6
4 Illingworth, James   Almonte 47.05m(154'4.25) 1 5
5 Donnelly, Tyler   Centre Hastings 43.95m(144'2.25) 1 4
6 Brianski, Dennis   Notre Dame Cath 43.06m(141'3.25) 1 3
7 Stuckless, Dylan   Ottawa Technical 39.70m(130'2.75) 1 2
8 Belding, Brandon   Colonel By 39.26m(128'9.5) 1 1
9 Gionet, Vincent   Hillcrest - Otta 38.02m(124'8.75) 1  
10 Zondervan, Zane   Haliburton Highl 37.70m(123'8.25) 1  
11 Scholman, Daniel   Redeemer Christi 34.99m(114'9.5) 1  
12 Fitzgerald, Connor   Notre Dame Cath 34.41m(112'10.5) 1  
13 Hoftyser, Ben   Quinte Christian 34.27m(112'5) 1  
14 Ferguson, Thunder   Crestwood 29.44m(96'7) 1  
15 McFarland, Tysun   Bell 25.21m(82'8.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 49.72m(163'1.25) 1 10
2 McKeen, Jeff   Immaculata 48.73m(159'10.5) 1 8
3 Stewart, Brandon   ESP Deslauriers 48.03m(157'6.75) 1 6
4 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 46.98m(154'1.5) 1 5
5 Thero, Josh   Renfrew 46.48m(152'5.75) 1 4
6 Vanderydt, Chris   Arnprior 44.88m(147'2.75) 1 3
7 Atkin, Tom   East Northumberl 43.32m(142'1.5) 1 2
8 Fancy, Brian   Carleton Place 43.28m(141'11.75) 1 1
9 McNulty, Logan   Arnprior 39.24m(128'8.75) 1  
10 Bennett, Travis   Norwood 38.75m(127'1.5) 1  
11 Winn, Caleb   Sacred Heart - S 38.30m(125'7.75) 1  
12 Verch, Chase   Fellowes 37.30m(122'4.5) 1  
13 Sparks, Chris   Frontenac 37.16m(121'10.75) 1  
14 Gaudet, Jake   Nepean 37.13m(121'9.75) 1  
15 Albert, Brandon   Centre Hastings 32.90m(107'11.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cross, Ben   Frontenac 47.23m(154'11.25) 1 10
2 Gilbert, Nic   Thousand Islands 44.47m(145'10.75) 1 8
3 Duff, Jake   Woodroffe 42.96m(140'11.25) 1 6
4 Easton, Jordon   North Hastings 42.09m(138'1) 1 5
5 Kennelly, Calum   St Theresa - Bel 41.60m(136'5.75) 1 4
6 Douglas, Alex   Cornwall 39.25m(128'9.25) 1 3
7 Cathcart, Cole   Thousand Islands 38.23m(125'5) 1 2
8 Major, Kyle   South Carleton 37.03m(121'5.75) 1 1
9 Perry, Josh   Earl of March 36.19m(118'8.75) 1  
10 Christie, Benji   Nepean 35.51m(116'6) 1  
11 Barrette, Seth   IE Weldon 35.39m(116'1.25) 1  
12 Bishop, Hunter   Haliburton Highl 34.71m(113'10.5) 1  
13 Lim, Jared   Woodroffe 33.50m(109'10.75) 1  
14 Shean, Jonathon   Arnprior 33.02m(108'4) 1  
15 Hansen, Eli   Perth 31.15m(102'2.25) 1  
16 Abbott, Blake   Lindsay 30.46m(99'11) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 60.01m(196'10.5) 1 10
2 Lecuyer, Dylan   Arnprior 53.39m(175'1.75) 1 8
3 Duffy, Brett   Thousand Islands 52.77m(173'1.5) 1 6
4 Murphy, Tyler   Carleton Place 52.06m(170'9.5) 1 5
5 Murray, Andrew   Haliburton Highl 49.74m(163'2.25) 1 4
6 Sloat, Russel   Thousand Islands 49.58m(162'7.75) 1 3
7 Rector, Josh   Colonel By 49.19m(161'4.5) 1 2
8 Fitzgerald, Connor   Notre Dame Cath 45.89m(150'6.5) 1 1
9 Yake, Brett   Haliburton Highl 45.55m(149'5.25) 1  
10 Spencer, Mitch   Prince Edward Co 42.02m(137'10.25) 1  
11 Sasseville, Julien   Ashbury College 41.80m(137'1.5) 1  
12 Moss, Jeordie   John McCrae 38.87m(127'6.25) 1  
13 Gagnon, Jeff   Woodroffe 38.04m(124'9.5) 1  
14 Donnelly, Tyler   Centre Hastings 37.96m(124'6.25) 1  
-- Rivera, Junior   Norwood FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ghosn, Lucas   Immaculata FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fray, Leaugen   Trenton 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 10
2 Ntivumbura, Yvan-Marcel   Samuel Genest 1.86m(6'1) 1 8
3 Sayed, Aymen   Canterbury 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 6
4 Darbon, Garrett   Carleton Place 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 5
5 Lafleur, Hans   ES Franco Cite - 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 4
6 House, Tyler   Fenelon Falls 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 2.50
6 Gorr, Tim   Fellowes 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 2.50
8 Hoyle, Blair   ESC Pierre-Savar 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 0.50
8 Deschamps, Nicholas   Cairine Wilson 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 0.50
10 Macklem, Austin   Bayridge 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
11 Vice, Mike   St Joseph's - Re 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
12 Reid, Mitch   Prince Edward Co 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Raison, Scott   Rideau - Elgin 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
13 Bozec, Matt   Holy Cross - Pet 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
-- Rathwell, Scott   Perth NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ekiyor, Eddie   Mother Teresa - 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 10
2 N'Zoigba, Tony   ESP Louis Riel 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 8
3 Cox, David   Sharbot Lake 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 6
4 Wallace, Emmett   Ridgemount 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 5
5 Selleck, Payden   Thousand Islands 1.55m(5'1) 1 3
5 Uens, Aiden   Centennial Secon 1.55m(5'1) 1 3
5 Bedecki, Steven   St Mary's - Broc 1.55m(5'1) 1 3
8 Martin, Kyle   St Paul's - Tren 1.55m(5'1) 1 1
9 Winter, Josh   John McCrae 1.55m(5'1) 1  
10 Gilbert, Nic   Thousand Islands 1.50m(4'11) 1  
11 McDonald, Cameron   IE Weldon 1.50m(4'11) 1  
12 McIver, Zach   Kingston 1.50m(4'11) 1  
12 Christie, Benji   Nepean 1.50m(4'11) 1  
14 Dick, Mackenzie   Arnprior 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- Fleming, Rodney   Norwood NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guay, Leeson   All Saints - Kan 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 10
2 Murphy, Brayden   St John's - Pert 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 8
3 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 5.50
3 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 5.50
5 Scheerhoorn, Blake   Quinte Christian 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 4
6 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 3
7 Kelly, Simon   St Paul's - Tren 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 2
10 Tombs-Koscinski, Dylan   AY Jackson - Kan 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
11 Laforest, Justin   Almonte 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
8 Purcell, Pat   St Mary's - Broc 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 1
9 Moss, Mike   Opeongo 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
12 Howes, Sawyer   Napanee 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
13 Mousseau, Caleb   Ashbury College 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
14 Smith, Shane   Prince Edward Co 1.55m(5'1) 1  
15 Blackmore, Northrop   Lisgar 1.55m(5'1) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fray, Leaugen   Trenton 6.38m(20'11) nwi 1 10
2 Murray, Michael   St Mary's - Broc 6.24m(20'5.5) nwi 1 8
3 Gurnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 5.82m(19'1) nwi 1 6
4 Deschamps, Nicholas   Cairine Wilson 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1 5
5 Lafleur, Hans   ES Franco Cite - 5.76m(18'10.75) nwi 1 4
6 Henry, Rashari   St Peter - Orlea 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1 3
7 Balitsky, Dmitri   Gloucester 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1 2
8 Rathwell, Scott   Perth 5.51m(18'0.75) nwi 1 1
9 Reid, Mitch   Prince Edward Co 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
10 Johnston, Doug   Earl of March 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Bird, Connor   Haliburton Highl 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
12 Carter, Jarrett   IE Weldon 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
13 Ritchie, Bryce   Carleton Place 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
14 Duquette, Ross   Cobourg East 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
15 Kennedy, Jessie   Thousand Islands 3.50m(11'5.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jama, Jibrel   ESP Louis Riel 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1 10
2 Major, Kyle   South Carleton 5.62m(18'5.25) nwi 1 8
3 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1 6
4 Cross, Ben   Frontenac 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1 5
5 Burtt, Michael   Norwood 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1 4
6 O'Driscoll, Connor   Notre Dame Cath 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1 3
7 Egert, Nathan   Cairine Wilson 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1 2
8 Bedecki, Steven   St Mary's - Broc 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1 1
9 Roy-Couvillon, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Gemmell, Scott   Thousand Islands 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
11 Dazé, Justin   Casselman 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
12 Pap, Robert   St Paul - Ottawa 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
13 Moss, Connor   Opeongo 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
14 Uens, Aiden   Centennial Secon 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Patterson, Bryson   John McCrae 6.79m(22'3.25) nwi 1 10
2 Paul, Devon   St Mary's - Broc 6.68m(21'10.75) nwi 1 8
3 Chung, Kevin   Merivale 6.41m(21'0.25) nwi 1 6
4 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 6.39m(20'11.5) nwi 1 5
5 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 1 4
6 Hobbs, Ryan   Frontenac 6.30m(20'8) nwi 1 3
7 Glover, Jack   Carleton Place 6.05m(19'10) nwi 1 2
8 Nault, Kevin   Cairine Wilson 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1 1
9 Reid, Brad   Prince Edward Co 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1  
10 Veenema, Stephen   Redeemer Christi 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Paul, Andy   ES Marc Garneau 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1  
12 Metcalfe, Evan   Bayside 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
-- Fauvel, Philippe   Sydenham FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Matt   Redeemer Christi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fray, Leaugen   Trenton 13.28m(43'6.75) nwi 1 10
2 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 12.33m(40'5.25) nwi 1 8
3 Johnston, Doug   Earl of March 12.13m(39'9.5) nwi 1 6
4 Henry, Rashari   St Peter - Orlea 12.03m(39'5.5) nwi 1 5
5 Fancy, Brian   Carleton Place 11.38m(37'4) nwi 1 4
6 Thero, Josh   Renfrew 11.33m(37'2) nwi 1 3
7 Giang, Kristopher   Earl of March 11.31m(37'1.25) nwi 1 2
8 Duquette, Ross   Cobourg East 11.23m(36'10) nwi 1 1
9 Bird, Connor   Haliburton Highl 10.80m(35'5) nwi 1  
10 Ye, Edward   Colonel By 10.78m(35'4.25) nwi 1  
11 Erkan, Casey   Ernestown 10.68m(35'0.25) nwi 1  
12 Ritchie, Bryce   Carleton Place 10.68m(35'0.25) nwi 1  
13 Vice, Mike   St Joseph's - Re 10.68m(35'0.25) nwi 1  
14 Schwartzel, Kenneth   Cobourg East 10.61m(34'9.5) nwi 1  
15 McIntyre, Hayden   St Joseph's - Re 10.54m(34'6.75) nwi 1  
16 Thompson, Shawn   IE Weldon 10.49m(34'4.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jama, Jibrel   ESP Louis Riel 11.53m(37'9.75) nwi 1 10
2 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 11.51m(37'9) nwi 1 8
3 Selleck, Payden   Thousand Islands 11.24m(36'10.5) nwi 1 6
4 Raymond, Brayden   Holy Cross Cath 11.21m(36'9.25) nwi 1 5
5 Cross, Ben   Frontenac 11.06m(36'3.25) nwi 1 4
6 Kim, Andy   East Northumberl 11.04m(36'2.5) nwi 1 3
7 Dazé, Justin   Casselman 10.79m(35'4.75) nwi 1 2
8 Norman, Blake   Lindsay 10.60m(34'9.25) nwi 1 1
9 Sevigny, Alex   Bell 10.51m(34'5.75) nwi 1  
10 Beech, Nate   La Salle - Kings 10.36m(33'11.75) nwi 1  
10 Dick, Matthew   Earl of March 10.36m(33'11.75) nwi 1  
12 Grant, Parker   South Grenville 10.31m(33'9.75) nwi 1  
13 Baehre, David   North Hastings 10.22m(33'6.25) nwi 1  
14 Walker, Nathan   Fenelon Falls 10.21m(33'5.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chung, Kevin   Merivale 13.33m(43'8.75) nwi 1 10
2 Patterson, Bryson   John McCrae 13.19m(43'3.25) nwi 1 8
3 Gaudreault, Kanoa   ES Marc Garneau 12.63m(41'5) nwi 1 6
4 Veenema, Stephen   Redeemer Christi 12.53m(41'1.25) nwi 1 5
5 Ashby, Tim   North Dundas 12.50m(41'0) nwi 1 4
6 Thompson, Colin   Frontenac 12.37m(40'7) nwi 1 3
7 Cornilesse, Alex   Thousand Islands 12.35m(40'6) nwi 1 2
8 Bowes, Jed   Perth 12.27m(40'3) nwi 1 1
9 Metcalfe, Evan   Bayside 12.21m(40'0.5) nwi 1  
10 Itani, Al   Colonel By 12.14m(39'9.75) nwi 1  
11 Lalonde, Devlin   Perth 11.98m(39'3.5) nwi 1  
12 Suave, Dane   Rideau - Elgin 11.90m(39'0.5) nwi 1  
13 Rorabeck, Braedon   Moira 11.27m(36'11.5) nwi 1  
14 Quinn, Greg   East Northumberl 11.20m(36'8.75) nwi 1  
15 Green, Kevin   Holy Cross - Pet 11.11m(36'5.25) nwi 1  
-- Philip, Dapaah   All Saints - Kan FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cowan, Eric   Thousand Islands 3.76m(12'4) 1 9
1 Kerr, Zack   Hillcrest - Otta 3.76m(12'4) 1 9
3 Trumper, Daniel   North Dundas 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 6
4 Lapointe, Brett   Char-Lan Dhs 3.15m(10'4) 1 5
5 McNaughton, Jamie   Carleton Place 3.00m(9'10) 1 4
6 Spink, Tanner   Char-Lan Dhs 2.85m(9'4) 1 3
7 McHugh, David   Hillcrest - Otta 2.85m(9'4) 1 2
8 Magee, Patrick   St Thomas Aquina 2.30m(7'6.5) 1 1
10 Davison, Alex   Moira 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
9 Chen, Kingsong   Colonel By 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
-- Srivastava, Abhinav   Hillcrest - Otta NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Will, Redhead   Adam Scott 3.00m(9'10) 1 10
2 Findlay, Connor   North Dundas 3.00m(9'10) 1 8
3 Caskenette, Chad   Thousand Islands 2.85m(9'4) 1 6
4 Elliot, Keegan   Thousand Islands 2.85m(9'4) 1 5
5 Guillot, Noah   Carleton Place 2.70m(8'10.25) 1 4
6 Hurteau, Justin   ESP Louis Riel 2.70m(8'10.25) 1 3
7 Dolan, John   Arnprior 2.55m(8'4.25) 1 2
8 Mulhearn, Keegan   Char-Lan Dhs 2.40m(7'10.25) 1 1
9 Hunter, Matt   Haliburton Highl 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
10 Bailey-McDade, Liam   Moira 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
-- Wright, Josh   St Thomas Aquina NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lecky, William   Char-Lan Dhs 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 9
1 Johnson, Matt   Redeemer Christi 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 9
3 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 6
4 Dwyer, Riley   Carleton Place 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 5
5 Stewart, Eric   ESP Louis Riel 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 4
6 Zanchetta, Cole   Thousand Islands 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 3
7 Melcher, Trevor   Colonel By 3.15m(10'4) 1 2
8 Pope, Peter   Moira 3.15m(10'4) 1 1
10 Kuipers, Edwin   Char-Lan Dhs 3.00m(9'10) 1  
9 Scrymgeour, Scott   Moira 3.00m(9'10) 1  
-- McNaughton, Duncan   Carleton Place NH(--) 1  
-- Rector, Josh   Colonel By NH(--) 1  
-- Zondervan, Zane   Haliburton Highl NH(--) 1  
 
Mens 1500m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Tyrone   South Carleton 5:31.44 1  
-- Graham, Samuel   ES Jeanne-Lajoie DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tustin, Alicia   Fellowes 15.62 -2.2 1  
2 Aide, Jessica   Centre Hastings 19.36 -2.2 1  
3 Cardiff, Lacie   Fellowes 19.61 -2.2 1  
4 Woods, Kate   Quinte Christian 23.56 -2.2 1  
-- Lesway, Jenna   Arnprior DNS -2.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 12.98 -2.3 1 10
2 Dai, Ding Ran   Colonel By 13.24 -2.3 1 8
3 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 13.28 -2.3 1 6
4 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 13.42 -2.3 1 5
5 Zohorsky, Katie   Bayridge 13.44 -2.3 1 4
6 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 13.48 -2.3 1 3
7 Tschilenge, Elisée   ES Franco Cite - 13.71 -2.0 1  
8 Spencer, Rachel   Campbellford 13.80 -2.3 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 13.01 -1.3 1  
3 Dai, Ding Ran   Colonel By 13.26 -1.3 1  
2 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 13.36 -1.6 2  
4 Zohorsky, Katie   Bayridge 13.37 -1.6 2  
5 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 13.37 -1.3 1  
6 Tschilenge, Elisée   ES Franco Cite - 13.39 nwi 6  
7 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 13.46 -1.6 2  
8 Spencer, Rachel   Campbellford 13.57 -1.3 1  
9 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 13.64 -1.3 1  
10 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.75 -1.6 2  
11 Barker, Rachel   Fenelon Falls 13.90 -1.3 1  
12 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 13.93 -1.6 2  
13 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 13.99 -1.3 1  
14 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 14.22 -1.6 2  
15 Bertelink, Taylor   Quinte Christian 14.34 -1.6 2  
-- Pyke, Pam   Mackenzie DNS -1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simons, Caroline   Centennial Secon 13.21 -1.9 1 10
2 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 13.25 -1.9 1 8
3 Struthers, Leigha   St Theresa - Bel 13.32 -1.9 1 6
4 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 13.47 -1.9 1 5
5 Bourgeois, Cassandra   Gisele Lalonde 13.52 -1.0 1 4
6 Whalen, Emily   Lester B Pearson 13.53 -1.9 1 3
7 Bugg, Harlee   St Peter's - Pet 13.55 -1.9 1 2
8 Goudreau-Patterso, Syd   Gloucester 13.68 -1.9 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Struthers, Leigha   St Theresa - Bel 13.31 -1.4 2  
3 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 13.40 -1.4 2  
5 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 13.49 -1.4 2  
2 Simons, Caroline   Centennial Secon 13.54 -1.3 1  
4 Goudreau-Patterso, Syd   Gloucester 13.59 -1.3 1  
6 Bugg, Harlee   St Peter's - Pet 13.64 -1.3 1  
7 Whalen, Emily   Lester B Pearson 13.64 -1.3 1  
8 Bourgeois, Cassandra   Gisele Lalonde 13.69 -1.0 1  
9 Melynk, Olivia   St Theresa - Bel 13.70 -1.3 1  
10 Patasi, Petra   Smiths Falls 13.77 -1.4 2  
11 Hendricks, Lia   ESP Louis Riel 13.78 -1.4 2  
12 Skorenky, Sophia   Marie-Rivier 13.80 -1.3 1  
13 Harvie, Melissa   Carleton Place 13.86 -1.4 2  
14 Fraser, Kyeasia   Brookfield 14.17 -1.4 2  
15 Deary, Meara   Thousand Islands 14.20 -1.3 1  
16 David, Kathryn   Opeongo 14.41 -1.4 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 12.26 -1.8 1 10
2 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 12.63 -1.8 1 8
3 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 12.67 -1.8 1 6
4 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 12.81 -1.8 1 5
5 Cole, Taylor   Frontenac 12.92 -1.8 1 4
6 MacMillan, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Ne 12.94 -1.8 1 3
7 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 13.01 -1.8 1 2
8 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 13.03 -1.8 1 1
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 12.43 -2.1 1  
3 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 12.65 -2.1 1  
2 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 12.81 -1.0 2  
5 Cole, Taylor   Frontenac 12.85 -2.1 1  
4 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 12.87 -1.0 2  
6 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 12.94 -1.0 2  
7 MacMillan, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Ne 13.00 -2.1 1  
8 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 13.04 -1.0 2  
9 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 13.24 -2.1 1  
10 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 13.34 -1.0 2  
11 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 13.42 -1.0 2  
12 Hurtubise, Morgan   Casselman 13.47 -1.0 2  
13 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 13.60 -1.0 2  
14 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 13.79 -2.1 1  
15 Austin, Anna   General Panet 13.80 -2.1 1  
-- Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside DNS -2.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 25.97 -0.9 1 10
2 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 26.04 -0.9 1 8
3 Currier, Sydney   Canterbury 26.44 -0.9 1 6
4 Dai, Ding Ran   Colonel By 26.55 -0.9 1 5
5 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 27.20 -0.9 1 4
6 Sanipe, Eretoru   St Joseph's - Ne 27.22 -0.9 1 3
7 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 27.27 -0.9 1 2
8 Senn, Nathalie   Hawkesbury 27.86 -0.9 1 1
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 26.33 -0.2 2  
2 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 26.45 -0.8 1  
3 Currier, Sydney   Canterbury 26.71 -0.8 1  
4 Dai, Ding Ran   Colonel By 26.83 -0.2 2  
5 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 27.28 -0.8 1  
6 Sanipe, Eretoru   St Joseph's - Ne 27.37 -0.2 2  
7 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 27.38 -0.8 1  
8 Senn, Nathalie   Hawkesbury 27.83 -0.2 2  
9 Wren, Judline   Opeongo 28.05 -0.8 1  
10 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 28.49 -0.2 2  
11 McGarvey, Emma   Nicholson 28.56 -0.8 1  
12 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 28.63 -0.2 2  
13 Wilson, Audrey   Perth 28.73 -0.8 1  
14 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 28.88 -0.8 1  
15 King, Mickayla   East Northumberl 30.25 -0.2 2  
-- Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl DNS -0.2 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Remadji, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 26.18 -1.6 1 10
2 Simons, Caroline   Centennial Secon 26.53 -1.6 1 8
3 Hendricks, Lia   ESP Louis Riel 26.59 -1.6 1 6
4 Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands 26.74 -1.6 1 5
5 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 26.97 -1.6 1 4
6 Tashlin, Emma   Brookfield 27.56 -1.6 1 3
7 Falla, Katie   East Northumberl 27.74 -1.6 1 2
8 Patasi, Petra   Smiths Falls 27.84 -1.6 1 1
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hendricks, Lia   ESP Louis Riel 26.10 -0.8 2  
2 Remadji, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 26.36 +0.8 1  
3 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 26.57 +0.8 1  
4 Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands 26.68 -0.8 2  
5 Simons, Caroline   Centennial Secon 26.91 +0.8 1  
7 Tashlin, Emma   Brookfield 27.09 +0.8 1  
6 Falla, Katie   East Northumberl 27.16 -0.8 2  
8 Patasi, Petra   Smiths Falls 27.21 -0.8 2  
9 Patterson, Brittney   Sydenham 27.23 -0.8 2  
10 Struthers, Leigha   St Theresa - Bel 27.31 -0.8 2  
11 Bourgeois, Cassandra   Gisele Lalonde 27.47 +0.0 2  
12 Skorenky, Sophia   Marie-Rivier 27.64 -0.8 2  
13 Wood, Jazmine   Frontenac 28.28 +0.8 1  
14 McGrath, Megan   Arnprior 28.56 -0.8 2  
15 Bellamy, Claudia   East Northumberl 29.87 +0.8 1  
-- Maxwell, Nyoka   John McCrae DNS +0.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 24.43 +0.2 1 10
2 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 24.60 +0.2 1 8
3 MacMillan, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Ne 25.20 +0.2 1 6
4 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 25.21 +0.2 1 5
5 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 25.36 +0.2 1 4
6 Cole, Taylor   Frontenac 25.68 +0.2 1 3
7 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 26.56 +0.2 1 2
8 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 26.65 +0.2 1 1
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 25.11 -0.4 2  
3 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 25.21 -0.4 2  
5 MacMillan, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Ne 25.44 -0.4 2  
2 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 25.56 -0.6 1  
4 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 25.81 -0.6 1  
6 Cole, Taylor   Frontenac 26.00 -0.6 1  
7 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 26.42 -0.4 2  
8 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 26.88 -0.4 2  
9 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 26.98 -0.6 1  
10 Smith, Sydney   Holy Cross Cath 27.01 -0.6 1  
11 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 27.28 -0.4 2  
12 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 27.31 -0.6 1  
13 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 27.57 -0.4 2  
14 Hurtubise, Morgan   Casselman 27.58 -0.6 1  
15 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 27.86 -0.4 2  
16 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 28.44 -0.6 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 57.92 2 10
2 Dai, Ding Ran   Colonel By 59.60 2 8
3 Currier, Sydney   Canterbury 1:00.36 2 6
4 Jones, Reilly   St Michael - Kem 1:00.64 2 5
5 Drouin, Emily   Regiopolis-Notre 1:00.82 2 4
6 Doucet, Martine   Gisele Lalonde 1:00.96 2 3
7 Chiarelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 1:01.53 2 2
8 Brandys, Lyndsay   Ashbury College 1:02.19 1 1
9 Senn, Nathalie   Hawkesbury 1:03.47 1  
10 McGarvey, Emma   Nicholson 1:04.31 2  
11 Deslaurier, Saralyn   Renfrew 1:04.57 1  
12 Castilloux, Jasmyne   Loyalist 1:07.16 1  
13 Jones, Cailey   Prince Edward Co 1:09.02 1  
-- Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl DNS 1  
-- Hynes, Kiana   East Northumberl DNS 1  
-- Goody, Kate   Cobourg West DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn   Canterbury 1:00.14 2 10
2 Remadji, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 1:01.17 2 8
3 Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands 1:01.49 2 6
4 McLeod, Madison   Holy Trinity Cat 1:01.52 2 5
5 Falla, Katie   East Northumberl 1:04.41 2 4
6 Johnston, Zoe   Fellowes 1:04.44 1 3
7 Baillargeon, Catherine   ES Franco Cite - 1:04.68 1 2
8 David, Kathryn   Opeongo 1:05.60 1 1
9 Gray, Hanna   Port Hope 1:06.02 1  
10 McLintock, Maddy   Thousand Islands 1:06.62 1  
11 Fieldhouse, Jessica   South Carleton 1:07.07 2  
12 Wingfield, Jennifer   Crestwood 1:07.08 1  
13 Schmidt, Briana   East Northumberl 1:11.09 1  
-- Breton, Olivia   Holy Trinity - K DNS 2  
-- Crowe, Kirsten   East Northumberl DNS 1  
-- Sigouin, Mickeala   L’Escale DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 57.88 2 10
2 Gardner, Charlotte   Earl of March 57.98 2 8
3 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 1:00.12 2 6
4 Smith, Sydney   Holy Cross Cath 1:00.73 1 5
5 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 1:00.80 2 4
6 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 1:01.02 2 3
7 Svoboda, Sara   Centennial Secon 1:01.97 2 2
8 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 1:02.16 2 1
9 Ogilvie, Heather   St Joseph's - Ne 1:02.53 1  
10 Wheeler, Michelle   Arnprior 1:02.69 1  
11 Laura, Horwood   St Theresa - Bel 1:03.02 1  
12 Priya, Narine   Gisele Lalonde 1:03.37 1  
13 Croney, Nikyla   St Joseph's - Co 1:03.49 1  
14 Martin, Samantha   General Panet 1:04.36 1  
15 Davis, Brooklyn   Crestwood 1:04.56 1  
-- McKinnon, Amanda   ESP Louis Riel DNS 2  
 
Womens 800m Blind Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- McIntyre, Shelby   Renfrew DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 2:15.61 2 10
2 Shearman, Alanna   Almonte 2:21.34 2 8
3 Scheunert, Maggie   ES Garneau - Orl 2:24.38 2 6
4 Morris, Danae   Frontenac 2:25.25 2 5
5 Kaminski, Stephanie   Earl of March 2:27.57 2 4
6 Shenfield, Amanda   Kingston 2:29.35 2 3
7 Benazzouz, Rim   Gisele Lalonde 2:31.79 2 2
8 Quinn, Megan   St Theresa - Bel 2:33.25 2 1
9 Moore, Sadie   Nepean 2:34.95 1  
10 Cattell, Honour   Cobourg East 2:38.22 1  
11 St-Jean, Angélique   Plantagenet 2:39.63 1  
12 Chaumont, Alexia   Hawkesbury 2:40.57 1  
13 Barton, Rebecca   Cobourg East 2:46.58 1  
-- Hynes, Kiana   East Northumberl DNS 1  
-- Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carmicheal, Emily   Thousand Islands 2:16.86 2 10
2 Jaros, Heather   La Salle - Kings 2:17.82 2 8
3 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn   Canterbury 2:18.32 2 6
4 Jossinet, Danielle   St Mary's - Cobo 2:20.82 2 5
5 Bevaart, Marlisa   Quinte Christian 2:26.87 1 4
6 Smith, Hannah   Prince Edward Co 2:30.37 1 3
7 Stowe, Alyssa   Almonte 2:31.54 2 2
8 McLintock, Maddy   Thousand Islands 2:31.86 2 1
9 Kahiel, Zaina   South Carleton 2:33.25 1  
10 Guneau, Isabella   Moira 2:33.80 1  
11 Gibson, Katie   West Carleton S 2:34.35 2  
12 Lindale, Emma   St Pius X 2:36.62 1  
13 Dow, Georgia   Bayside 2:36.67 1  
14 Albert, Anika   Woodroffe 2:42.00 1  
15 Jenkins, Colleen   Thousand Islands 2:47.17 1  
-- Villalta, Rachel   Kingston DQ 2  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Galbraith, Emma   Franco-Ouest - N 2:12.27 2 10
2 Kelly, Maddy   Fellowes 2:15.53 2 8
3 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 2:16.58 2 6
4 Walton, Shannon   Ashbury College 2:17.71 2 5
5 Baldissera, Emily   Thousand Islands 2:19.92 2 4
6 Kent, Shelby   Thousand Islands 2:20.18 2 3
7 Jaros, Rebecca   La Salle - Kings 2:20.31 2 2
8 Coates, Hannah   Ernestown 2:20.44 1 1
9 Cassleman, Tabby   Cobourg West 2:23.36 1  
10 Svoboda, Sara   Centennial Secon 2:25.66 1  
11 Bathurst, Tiffany   South Carleton 2:25.67 1  
12 Besselink, Sarah   Holy Cross Cath 2:32.39 1  
13 McDonald, Kelly   Holy Trinity - K 2:41.90 1  
-- Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood DQ 2  
-- Riley, Emma   Nicholson DNS 1  
-- Weidemann, Isabelle   Colonel By DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farish, Lauren   Sacred Heart - S 4:18.85 1 10
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shearman, Alanna   Almonte 4:56.07 1 10
2 Morris, Danae   Frontenac 4:58.67 1 8
3 Serson, Courtney   Thousand Islands 5:02.66 1 6
4 Kaminski, Stephanie   Earl of March 5:06.22 1 5
5 Ferguson, Chelsea   Thousand Islands 5:09.56 1 4
6 Drummond, Elizabeth   Quinte 5:11.98 1 3
7 Braddon, Kate   Sir Robert Borde 5:13.48 1 2
8 Prystupa, Emily   Sir Robert Borde 5:15.18 1 1
9 Kish, Courtney   Ernestown 5:15.59 1  
10 Quinn, Megan   St Theresa - Bel 5:17.95 1  
11 Chaumont, Alexia   Hawkesbury 5:18.38 1  
12 Mack, Alex   South Carleton 5:21.31 1  
13 Niemi, Kiera   Earl of March 5:22.13 1  
14 Cattell, Honour   Cobourg East 5:25.76 1  
15 Warden, Meagan   IE Weldon 5:29.11 1  
16 Birchard, Elizabeth   Nicholson 5:42.92 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carmicheal, Emily   Thousand Islands 4:45.19 1 10
2 Smith, Claire   Glebe CI 4:47.29 1 8
3 Jaros, Heather   La Salle - Kings 4:49.28 1 6
4 Livingstone, Alexa   Glebe CI 4:50.36 1 5
5 Whitley, Natasha   Bayside 4:51.75 1 4
6 Villalta, Rachel   Kingston 5:00.46 1 3
7 Adams, Meagan   St Joseph's - Ne 5:01.11 1 2
8 Morin, Paige   Thousand Islands 5:04.56 1 1
9 Bevaart, Marlisa   Quinte Christian 5:06.45 1  
10 Wiltse, Joah   Thousand Islands 5:08.46 1  
11 McLeod, Madison   Holy Trinity Cat 5:19.08 1  
12 Murtha-anderson, Judit   East Northumberl 5:21.14 1  
13 Dow, Georgia   Bayside 5:24.07 1  
14 Elliott, Kacia   St Francis Xavie 5:24.12 1  
15 Gibson, Katie   West Carleton S 5:26.77 1  
16 Smith, Hannah   Prince Edward Co 5:28.25 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Galbraith, Emma   Franco-Ouest - N 4:30.34 1 10
2 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 4:38.47 1 8
3 Kelly, Maddy   Fellowes 4:40.62 1 6
4 Gaensler, Hannah   Smiths Falls 4:45.59 1 5
5 Kary, Lindsay   St Matthew 4:45.60 1 4
6 Jaros, Rebecca   La Salle - Kings 4:49.33 1 3
7 Cassleman, Tabby   Cobourg West 4:51.40 1 2
8 Bradley, Brianna   Frontenac 4:52.01 1 1
9 Baldissera, Emily   Thousand Islands 4:52.60 1  
10 Coates, Hannah   Ernestown 5:02.91 1  
11 Williams, Morgan   Lisgar 5:13.35 1  
12 Domitrovits, Stefanie   St Pius X 5:14.02 1  
13 Morris, Caitlyn   Colonel By 5:15.28 1  
14 Daley, Stephaney   St Peter's - Pet 5:30.15 1  
15 Falla, Jill   East Northumberl 5:39.65 1  
16 Alexander, Regina   Centre Hastings 5:40.18 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Serson, Courtney   Thousand Islands 10:52.41 1 10
2 Grimes, Kelsey   Hillcrest - Otta 11:09.17 1 8
3 Ferguson, Chelsea   Thousand Islands 11:09.67 1 6
4 Prystupa, Emily   Sir Robert Borde 11:10.29 1 5
5 Cassibo, Kayla   Centennial Secon 11:14.90 1 4
6 Niemi, Kiera   Earl of March 11:21.51 1 3
7 Drummond, Elizabeth   Quinte 11:30.25 1 2
8 Kish, Courtney   Ernestown 11:38.71 1 1
9 Wilson, Mariah   Cobourg East 11:41.60 1  
10 Amson, Noa   Kingston 12:01.07 1  
11 Eve, Augusta   Hillcrest - Otta 12:09.55 1  
12 Birchard, Elizabeth   Nicholson 12:22.76 1  
13 Greenfield, Toe   Mackenzie 12:26.84 1  
14 Papoulias, Maria   John McCrae 12:28.74 1  
15 Desasio, Megan   Regiopolis-Notre 12:31.76 1  
-- Hatt, Laura   Moira DNS 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Claire   Glebe CI 10:34.14 1 10
2 Whitley, Natasha   Bayside 10:37.51 1 8
3 Adams, Meagan   St Joseph's - Ne 10:38.51 1 6
4 Livingstone, Alexa   Glebe CI 10:40.31 1 5
5 Jossinet, Danielle   St Mary's - Cobo 10:45.48 1 4
6 Codrington, Lia   Canterbury 10:49.27 1 3
7 Morin, Paige   Thousand Islands 11:07.93 1 2
8 Wiltse, Joah   Thousand Islands 11:22.30 1 1
9 Murtha-anderson, Judith   East Northumberl 11:31.53 1  
10 Hickey, Jenna   Notre Dame Cath 11:35.50 1  
11 Simpson, Teagan   Carleton Place 11:39.45 1  
12 Wong, Natasha   Gloucester 11:40.70 1  
13 Starke, Emma   Port Hope 11:48.33 1  
14 Corkery, Melissa   Holy Cross - Pet 11:56.88 1  
15 Papadakis, Christina   Holy Cross Cath 12:31.35 1  
16 Hibberd, Dana   North Grenville 12:59.54 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 9:57.01 1 10
2 Gaensler, Hannah   Smiths Falls 10:13.80 1 8
3 O'Higgins, Erin   Bell 10:14.45 1 6
4 Kary, Lindsay   St Matthew 10:19.05 1 5
5 Rhead, Charlene   Glebe CI 10:20.66 1 4
6 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 10:23.13 1 3
7 Bradley, Brianna   Frontenac 10:29.57 1 2
8 Morgan, Adrienne   Ernestown 10:49.10 1 1
9 Williams, Morgan   Lisgar 11:00.41 1  
10 Morris, Caitlyn   Colonel By 11:02.33 1  
11 Serviss, Kelsey   General Panet 11:12.03 1  
12 Steer, Molly   Mackenzie 11:14.86 1  
13 Barnes, Mikaela   Renfrew 11:29.00 1  
14 Daley, Stephaney   St Peter's - Pet 12:02.18 1  
15 Falla, Jill   East Northumberl 12:09.77 1  
16 Kingston, Nicole   Port Hope 12:16.40 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 5:03.38 1 10
2 Cassleman, Tabby   Cobourg West 5:06.22 1 8
3 O'Higgins, Erin   Bell 5:07.54 1 6
4 Rhead, Charlene   Glebe CI 5:08.75 1 5
5 Scheunert, Maggie   ES Garneau - Orl 5:22.40 1 4
6 Selleck, Emma   Thousand Islands 5:24.15 1 3
7 Codrington, Lia   Canterbury 5:28.83 1 2
8 Riley, Emma   Nicholson 5:29.41 1 1
9 Greenfield, Tilly   Mackenzie 5:32.76 1  
10 Stowe, Alyssa   Almonte 5:39.14 1  
11 Morgan, Adrienne   Ernestown 5:40.49 1  
12 MacMillan, Hillary   Renfrew 5:46.85 1  
13 Cassibo, Kayla   Centennial Secon 5:53.72 1  
14 Amson, Noa   Kingston 6:04.49 1  
-- Wilson, Mariah   Cobourg East DNF 1  
-- Weidemann, Isabelle   Colonel By DNS 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 12.15 1 10
2 Zohorsky, Katie   Bayridge 12.27 1 8
3 Lamothe, Alexia   Cairine Wilson 12.64 1 6
4 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 12.83 1 5
5 Phillips, Caroline   Carleton Place 13.06 1 4
6 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 13.11 1 3
7 McDiarmid, Sydney   Notre Dame Cath 13.20 1 2
8 Lewis, Keisha   All Saints - Kan 13.50 1 1
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 12.25 2  
3 Zohorsky, Katie   Bayridge 12.67 2  
5 Lamothe, Alexia   Cairine Wilson 12.69 2  
2 Lewis, Keisha   All Saints - Kan 13.27 1  
4 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 13.31 1  
6 McDiarmid, Sydney   Notre Dame Cath 13.35 1  
7 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.52 1  
8 Phillips, Caroline   Carleton Place 13.52 1  
9 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 13.65 2  
10 Leggett, Alex   Bayridge 13.76 1  
11 Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands 13.81 2  
12 Phillips, Laura   Bell 13.82 1  
13 Welk, Tori   Almonte 13.90 2  
14 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 14.26 2  
15 Istead, Nicole   St Francis Xavie 14.35 1  
16 Stadke, Vanessa   Cobourg East 15.53 2  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey   John McCrae 13.05 1 10
2 Whalen, Emily   Lester B Pearson 13.47 1 8
3 Patterson, Brittney   Sydenham 13.51 1 6
4 Northey, Kristen   Lakefield Dist - 13.76 1 5
5 Curran, Makenzie   Regiopolis-Notre 13.80 1 4
6 Moore, Shayla   Holy Cross Cath 13.81 1 3
7 Mosley, Natalie   Almonte 14.04 1 2
8 Deary, Meara   Thousand Islands 14.63 1 1
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey   John McCrae 13.11 1  
2 Whalen, Emily   Lester B Pearson 13.63 2  
3 Patterson, Brittney   Sydenham 13.85 1  
4 Northey, Kristen   Lakefield Dist - 13.85 2  
5 Curran, Makenzie   Regiopolis-Notre 13.88 1  
7 Mosley, Natalie   Almonte 14.11 1  
6 Moore, Shayla   Holy Cross Cath 14.42 2  
8 Deary, Meara   Thousand Islands 14.72 1  
9 Cooper, Kyra   Cobourg East 14.88 2  
10 Henley, Shaylyn   St Thomas Aquina 14.92 1  
11 WU, Mia   Colonel By 14.96 1  
12 Brown, Allison   Lindsay 15.06 2  
13 Pearson, Camille   La Salle - Kings 15.31 2  
14 Bertrand, Sierra   St Theresa - Bel 15.62 2  
15 Hammond, Leila   Bell 15.96 2  
-- McKechnie, Hailey   Earl of March DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bambi, Tania   Franco-Ouest - N 14.47 1 10
2 Kaba, Saran   Sir Robert Borde 14.88 1 8
3 Gardner, Charlotte   Earl of March 15.36 1 6
4 McBride, Alannah   Colonel By 15.72 1 5
5 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 15.80 1 4
6 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 15.97 1 3
7 Phillips, Clara   Brookfield 16.26 1 2
8 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 16.73 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bambi, Tania   Franco-Ouest - N 14.84 2  
2 Kaba, Saran   Sir Robert Borde 15.44 1  
3 Gardner, Charlotte   Earl of March 15.83 1  
4 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 16.18 2  
5 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 16.20 1  
6 McBride, Alannah   Colonel By 16.38 2  
7 Phillips, Clara   Brookfield 16.53 1  
8 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 16.70 2  
9 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 16.72 2  
10 Smith, Breanna   Thousand Islands 16.85 1  
11 Thompson, Jessica   Seaway 17.03 1  
12 Ryley, Taite   Crestwood 17.05 2  
13 Wright, Katrina   Perth 17.13 2  
14 Boivin, Marissa   Carleton Place 17.23 1  
15 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 17.74 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 45.09 2 10
2 Chiarelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 45.56 2 8
3 Zohorsky, Katie   Bayridge 46.04 2 6
4 Pappas, Carley   Earl of March 46.04 2 5
5 Lamothe, Alexia   Cairine Wilson 46.48 2 4
6 Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands 46.77 2 3
7 Leggett, Alex   Bayridge 48.02 2 2
8 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 48.27 2 1
9 Welk, Tori   Almonte 48.61 1  
10 McDiarmid, Sydney   Notre Dame Cath 50.08 1  
11 Stadke, Vanessa   Cobourg East 50.59 1  
12 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel 51.53 1  
13 Kubiseski, Caitlin   Almonte 51.58 1  
14 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 51.92 1  
15 Stather, Amy   Centennial Secon 56.37 1  
-- Istead, Nicole   St Francis Xavie DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Jazmine   Frontenac 48.85 2 10
2 Moore, Shayla   Holy Cross Cath 49.40 2 8
3 McKechnie, Hailey   Earl of March 49.88 1 6
4 Bergeron, Gabrielle   ES L'Héritage 50.10 2 5
5 Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands 50.29 2 4
6 Reid, Breanna   Carleton Place 51.27 2 3
7 Stowe, Alyssa   Almonte 51.79 2 2
8 Allen, Kahli   IE Weldon 51.99 2 1
9 Schmidt, Briana   East Northumberl 52.47 1  
10 Watson, Hailee   IE Weldon 52.68 1  
11 WU, Mia   Colonel By 53.11 1  
12 Sibthorpe, August   South Carleton 53.82 1  
13 Corkery, Melissa   Holy Cross - Pet 53.83 1  
14 Jones, Sydney   South Carleton 53.89 1  
15 McMullin, Shauna   All Saints - Kan 54.70 1  
-- Crowe, Kirsten   East Northumberl DQ 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacMillan, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Ne 1:03.84 2 10
2 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 1:04.54 2 8
3 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 1:04.94 2 6
4 McBride, Alannah   Colonel By 1:05.98 2 5
5 Dahms, Marie Eve   ES Beatrice Desl 1:07.38 1 4
6 Latimer, Kiercy   Sydenham 1:08.15 1 3
7 Heyman, Karley   Sydenham 1:08.24 1 2
8 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 1:09.32 2 1
9 Ryley, Taite   Crestwood 1:09.56 2  
10 Corney, Marla   Thousand Islands 1:10.11 1  
11 Thompson, Jessica   Seaway 1:10.43 1  
12 Croney, Nikyla   St Joseph's - Co 1:11.32 1  
13 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 1:11.86 2  
14 Wright, Becky   Moira 1:13.12 2  
15 Edwards, Tracey   Canterbury 1:14.07 1  
-- Baehre, Heather   North Hastings DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East Northumberl 52.24 2 10
2 Relay Team   Almonte 52.80 2 8
3 Relay Team   Sydenham 53.64 2 6
4 Relay Team   Perth 53.80 2 5
5 Relay Team   Centennial Secon 54.50 2 4
6 Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc 54.55 1 3
7 Relay Team   ESP De La Salle 54.57 2 2
8 Relay Team   Arnprior 55.10 1 1
9 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 55.29 1  
10 Relay Team   Bayridge 55.51 1  
11 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 55.62 1  
12 Relay Team   Hillcrest - Otta 56.09 1  
13 Relay Team   Brookfield 56.63 1  
-- Relay Team   Ashbury College DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Merivale DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 52.39 2 10
2 Relay Team   East Northumberl 53.24 2 8
3 Relay Team   Carleton Place 54.11 2 6
4 Relay Team   John McCrae 54.31 2 5
5 Relay Team   Arnprior 55.70 2 4
6 Relay Team   ES L'Héritage 56.36 1 3
7 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 56.41 2 2
8 Relay Team   Earl of March 56.42 1 1
9 Relay Team   Crestwood 56.76 1  
10 Relay Team   Notre Dame Cath 56.97 2  
11 Relay Team   South Carleton 57.07 1  
12 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 57.77 1  
13 Relay Team   Ridgemount 57.95 1  
14 Relay Team   ESC Pierre-Savar 58.58 1  
-- Relay Team   La Salle - Kings DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   IE Weldon DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ashbury College 50.09 2 10
2 Relay Team   St Joseph's - Ne 50.81 2 8
3 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 50.91 2 6
4 Relay Team   Sydenham 51.44 2 5
5 Relay Team   Regiopolis-Notre 52.22 2 4
6 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 52.25 1 3
7 Relay Team   Arnprior 52.53 1 2
8 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 52.66 2 1
9 Relay Team   Longfields 53.07 2  
10 Relay Team   Quinte 53.14 1  
11 Relay Team   Frontenac 53.25 2  
12 Relay Team   Brookfield 53.95 1  
13 Relay Team   Almonte 53.97 1  
14 Relay Team   North Hastings 54.40 1  
15 Relay Team   Crestwood 54.74 1  
16 Relay Team   Hillcrest - Otta 54.85 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sydenham 4:03.10 2 10
2 Relay Team   Canterbury 4:06.36 2 8
3 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 4:09.88 2 6
4 Relay Team   Ashbury College 4:10.68 2 5
5 Relay Team   Colonel By 4:11.08 2 4
6 Relay Team   La Salle - Kings 4:14.58 2 3
7 Relay Team   Crestwood 4:16.56 2 2
8 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 4:17.82 1 1
9 Relay Team   Bell 4:20.63 2  
10 Relay Team   Centennial Secon 4:22.29 1  
11 Relay Team   Merivale 4:24.51 1  
12 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 4:26.12 1  
13 Relay Team   Renfrew 4:26.43 1  
14 Relay Team   East Northumberl 4:28.43 1  
15 Relay Team   Almonte 4:28.76 1  
-- Relay Team   Fenelon Falls DNS 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maduk, Kayla   John McCrae 10.47m(34'4) 1 10
2 Trent, Christina   Lindsay 10.04m(32'11.25) 1 8
3 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani   Smiths Falls 9.92m(32'6.5) 1 6
4 Woloszyn, Jessica   St Joseph's - Ne 9.59m(31'5.5) 1 5
5 Wicklum, Ali   Colonel By 9.13m(29'11.25) 1 4
6 Tubman, Amanda   Renfrew 8.77m(28'9.25) 1 3
7 Bush, Shannon   Bayside 8.65m(28'4.5) 1 2
8 O'Brien, Christina   St Thomas Aquina 8.64m(28'4) 1 1
9 Arland-Dubé, Billy   L’Escale 8.60m(28'2.5) 1  
10 Olmstead, Halina   Perth 8.42m(27'7.5) 1  
11 Amodeo, Braelyn   Regiopolis-Notre 8.13m(26'8) 1  
12 Hole, Jessica   Sharbot Lake 8.06m(26'5.25) 1  
13 McGrath, Caitlin   Cobourg West 7.41m(24'3.5) 1  
14 MacDonald, Karli   Cobourg East 7.32m(24'0) 1  
15 Mukendi, Gloria   ESP De La Salle 6.81m(22'4) 1  
16 Tang, Emily   Earl of March 6.60m(21'7.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Leah   Napanee 9.58m(31'5) 1 10
2 King, Carter   St Mary's - Broc 9.13m(29'11.25) 1 8
3 Gravelle, Morgan   Char-Lan Dhs 8.84m(29'0) 1 6
4 Barberstock, Feather   Moira 8.75m(28'8.25) 1 5
5 Laguerre, Claude Dee   Canterbury 8.67m(28'5.25) 1 4
6 Sigouin, Mickeala   L’Escale 8.29m(27'2.25) 1 3
7 Derepentigny, Caroline   ES L'Héritage 8.18m(26'10) 1 2
8 Fortin-Chollet, Claudia   ESC Pierre-Savar 8.16m(26'9.25) 1 1
9 Harrison, Brooke   Cobourg West 8.02m(26'3.75) 1  
10 Scheerhoorn, Breanne   Quinte Christian 7.77m(25'5.75) 1  
11 Armstrong, Courtney   St Thomas Aquina 7.56m(24'9.5) 1  
12 Acres, Jasmine   Ange-Gabriel 7.51m(24'7.5) 1  
13 Louis, Mélissa   ESC Pierre-Savar 7.45m(24'5.25) 1  
14 Nichol, Leah   John McCrae 7.33m(24'0.5) 1  
15 Jones, Taylor   Lindsay 6.94m(22'9) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Connell, Ashley   South Grenville 11.49m(37'8.25) 1 10
2 Halliday, Addi   Thousand Islands 11.42m(37'5.5) 1 8
3 Garcia, Leanna   St Pius X 11.31m(37'1.25) 1 6
4 Fleury, Colleen   Renfrew 10.57m(34'8) 1 5
5 Schyndel, Sabrina Van   Carleton Place 10.46m(34'3.75) 1 4
6 Reid, Jennifer   Campbellford 10.21m(33'5.75) 1 3
7 Wilson, Courtney   Prince Edward Co 9.97m(32'8.5) 1 2
8 Earl, Sarah   Crestwood 9.80m(32'1.75) 1 1
9 Bergevin, Alexane   Casselman 9.65m(31'7.75) 1  
10 Liusun, Chuting   West Carleton S 9.48m(31'1) 1  
11 Baird, Taylor   Earl of March 9.41m(30'10.25) 1  
12 Klatt, Katie   Fellowes 9.32m(30'6.75) 1  
13 Collie, Sarah   Sir Wilfrid Laur 9.28m(30'5.25) 1  
14 Louiseize, Yolene   ESP De La Salle 9.27m(30'4.75) 1  
15 Whiting, Brittney   Trenton 9.11m(29'10.5) 1  
16 Moore, Cassidy   IE Weldon 8.17m(26'9.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Illingworth, Ashlynn   Almonte 30.20m(99'0.75) 1 10
2 Maduk, Kayla   John McCrae 29.95m(98'3) 1 8
3 Tubman, Amanda   Renfrew 29.35m(96'3.5) 1 6
4 Fedeski, Julia   Haliburton Highl 28.33m(92'11.25) 1 5
5 Trent, Christina   Lindsay 28.17m(92'5) 1 4
6 Bush, Shannon   Bayside 27.76m(91'0.75) 1 3
7 Preece, Julene   Bayside 27.58m(90'5.75) 1 2
8 O'Brien, Christina   St Thomas Aquina 25.44m(83'5.5) 1 1
9 Landon, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 24.65m(80'10.25) 1  
10 Dawson, Maggie   Carleton Place 24.36m(79'11) 1  
11 Kuno, Michaela   Opeongo 24.24m(79'6.25) 1  
12 Woloszyn, Jessica   St Joseph's - Ne 24.19m(79'4.25) 1  
13 Fawcett, Genny   Frontenac 21.84m(71'7.75) 1  
14 Wicklum, Ali   Colonel By 18.85m(61'10) 1  
15 Watson, Chelsea   Immaculata 17.73m(58'2) 1  
16 Muradia, Priya   Ashbury College 16.87m(55'4) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Leah   Napanee 27.44m(90'0.25) 1 10
2 Armstrong, Courtney   St Thomas Aquina 25.49m(83'7.5) 1 8
3 Barberstock, Feather   Moira 25.38m(83'3) 1 6
4 King, Carter   St Mary's - Broc 25.11m(82'4.5) 1 5
5 Mattix-Simmons, Angelina   Ashbury College 23.68m(77'8.25) 1 4
6 Lavallée, Michelle   L’Escale 23.66m(77'7.5) 1 3
7 Bergeron, Gabrielle   ES L'Héritage 22.90m(75'1.5) 1 2
8 Yacoubi, Meenah   Ottawa Technical 22.82m(74'10.25) 1 1
9 Weisenberg, Rachel   Fellowes 22.28m(73'1) 1  
10 Scholman, Heather   Redeemer Christi 22.25m(72'11.75) 1  
11 Scheerhoorn, Breanne   Quinte Christian 20.80m(68'2.75) 1  
12 McKinley, Katie   Prince Edward Co 20.39m(66'10.75) 1  
13 Mason, Kennedy   Bell 19.99m(65'7) 1  
14 Laguerre, Claude Dee   Canterbury 19.98m(65'6.5) 1  
15 McCullough, Mackenzie   Bayside 19.87m(65'2.25) 1  
16 McPhail, Carly   Rothwell-Osnabru 19.75m(64'9.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klatt, Katie   Fellowes 37.42m(122'9) 1 10
2 Connell, Ashley   South Grenville 36.23m(118'10.25) 1 8
3 Fleury, Colleen   Renfrew 32.63m(107'0.5) 1 6
4 Fawcett, Cariston   Holy Cross Cath 32.53m(106'8.5) 1 5
5 Wilson, Courtney   Prince Edward Co 31.78m(104'3) 1 4
6 Irvine, Mackenzie   Immaculata 30.09m(98'8.5) 1 3
7 Collie, Sarah   Sir Wilfrid Laur 29.63m(97'2.5) 1 2
8 Reid, Jennifer   Campbellford 29.16m(95'8) 1 1
9 Charbonneau, Shannon   St Joseph's - Re 28.76m(94'4.25) 1  
10 Halliday, Addi   Thousand Islands 28.70m(94'1.75) 1  
11 Garcia, Leanna   St Pius X 27.36m(89'9) 1  
12 Tebrake, Julianna   Longfields 25.53m(83'9) 1  
13 Liusun, Chuting   West Carleton S 25.25m(82'10) 1  
14 Whiting, Brittney   Trenton 24.55m(80'6.5) 1  
15 Chapman, Tori   Moira 23.45m(76'11) 1  
16 Towns, Katelynn   Norwood 22.36m(73'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dillabaugh, Adara   Glebe CI 34.09m(111'10) 1 10
2 Preece, Julene   Bayside 33.59m(110'2.25) 1 8
3 Maduk, Kayla   John McCrae 32.13m(105'4.75) 1 6
4 Kuno, Michaela   Opeongo 28.70m(94'1.75) 1 5
5 Chapman, Katie   Quinte 28.36m(93'0.5) 1 4
6 Tubman, Amanda   Renfrew 28.15m(92'4.25) 1 3
7 Olmstead, Halina   Perth 27.82m(91'3.25) 1 2
8 Kirkham, Teri-Anne   Perth 26.55m(87'1.25) 1 1
9 Gordon, Carley   Kingston 25.75m(84'5.75) 1  
10 Bush, Shannon   Bayside 25.26m(82'10.25) 1  
11 Fedeski, Julia   Haliburton Highl 24.20m(79'4.75) 1  
12 Woloszyn, Jessica   St Joseph's - Ne 22.35m(73'3.75) 1  
13 Dawson, Maggie   Carleton Place 21.44m(70'4) 1  
14 Heathcock, Rachel   North Hastings 20.67m(67'9.75) 1  
15 Zitikyte, Gabby   Glebe CI 18.73m(61'5.25) 1  
16 Okuda-Rayfuse, Myma   Glebe CI 16.17m(53'0.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rozon, Yanik   ES L'Héritage 28.29m(92'9.75) 1 10
2 Lacrocque, Isabelle   Samuel Genest 24.19m(79'4.25) 1 8
3 Rintoul, Jessica   Notre Dame Cath 22.88m(75'0.75) 1 6
4 Pittman, Katie   Hillcrest - Otta 22.59m(74'1.25) 1 5
5 Rintoul, Monica   Notre Dame Cath 21.76m(71'4.5) 1 4
6 McCullough, Mackenzie   Bayside 21.58m(70'9.5) 1 3
7 Zahra, Jasmine   Regiopolis-Notre 21.52m(70'7) 1 2
8 Robinson, Kali   Bishop Smith 21.22m(69'7.25) 1 1
9 Cooper, Kyra   Cobourg East 19.97m(65'6) 1  
10 McDonald, Ashley   Fellowes 19.72m(64'8.25) 1  
11 Granados, Lyndsay   Immaculata 19.68m(64'6.75) 1  
12 Moore, Megan   Centennial Secon 19.27m(63'2.5) 1  
13 MacDonald, Danielle   Cobourg East 19.26m(63'2.25) 1  
14 Pama, Julia   Canterbury 16.85m(55'3.25) 1  
15 Feuerehardt, Kenzie   Centre Hastings 14.03m(46'0.25) 1  
-- Lambert, Kyra   Glebe CI FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rozon, Michelle   Holy Trinity Cat 34.88m(114'5) 1 10
2 King, Bailey   Longfields 34.20m(112'2.25) 1 8
3 McGriskin, Gin   Norwood 34.05m(111'8.5) 1 6
4 Warrener, Jessica   Centre Hastings 32.66m(107'1.75) 1 5
5 Irvine, Mackenzie   Immaculata 32.09m(105'3.25) 1 4
6 Liusun, Chuting   West Carleton S 31.18m(102'3.5) 1 3
7 Coffey, Blaire   Frontenac 29.83m(97'10.25) 1 2
8 Angermann, Emily   Norwood 29.81m(97'9.5) 1 1
9 Pol, Janessa   Redeemer Christi 28.36m(93'0.5) 1  
10 Woezik, Rachel Van   Almonte 27.35m(89'8.75) 1  
11 Nolan, Maddie   Almonte 27.32m(89'7.5) 1  
12 Mason, Katrina   Crestwood 25.96m(85'2) 1  
13 Godin, Tawny   Bishop Smith 25.84m(84'9.25) 1  
14 Wilson, Chelsea   Bell 25.81m(84'8) 1  
15 George, Libby   Fenelon Falls 25.38m(83'3) 1  
-- Verch, Melissa   St Joseph's - Re FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump High jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lloyd-Ellis, Norah   Regiopolis-Notre 1.55m(5'1) 1 10
2 Gray, Vanessa   Perth 1.50m(4'11) 1 8
3 Berndt, Jenny   Merivale 1.50m(4'11) 1 6
4 hemstock, lindsay   John McCrae 1.45m(4'9) 1 5
5 Fawcett, Claire   Nepean 1.45m(4'9) 1 4
6 Spencer, Rachel   Campbellford 1.45m(4'9) 1 3
7 Robinson, Olivia   Fellowes 1.40m(4'7) 1 2
8 Whalen, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 1.40m(4'7) 1 1
10 Harvey, Annabelle   Glebe CI 1.35m(4'5) 1  
10 Goody, Kate   Cobourg West 1.35m(4'5) 1  
9 Pearce, Katie   St Peter's - Pet 1.35m(4'5) 1  
12 Watson, Sarah   Sydenham 1.30m(4'3) 1  
12 Howes, Hilary   Sharbot Lake 1.30m(4'3) 1  
-- Cameron, Annie   Perth NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump High jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sachs, Taylor   AY Jackson - Kan 1.55m(5'1) 1 10
2 Dixon, Lillie   La Salle - Kings 1.50m(4'11) 1 8
3 Preston-Thomas, Sarah   All Saints - Kan 1.50m(4'11) 1 6
4 Rod, Gemma   Notre Dame Cath 1.45m(4'9) 1 5
5 Sweeney, Jasmine   Quinte Christian 1.45m(4'9) 1 4
6 Surowiak, Rachel   North Grenville 1.40m(4'7) 1 2.50
6 Melynk, Olivia   St Theresa - Bel 1.40m(4'7) 1 2.50
10 Rodriguez, Kennedy   Char-Lan Dhs 1.35m(4'5) 1  
11 Muise, Jamie   Canterbury 1.35m(4'5) 1  
12 Watson, Hailee   IE Weldon 1.35m(4'5) 1  
8 McCullough, Mackenzie   Bayside 1.35m(4'5) 1 1
9 Scheerhoorn, Breanne   Quinte Christian 1.35m(4'5) 1  
13 Tackabeery, Kendra   North Grenville 1.25m(4'1) 1  
14 Fox, Georgia   Nepean 1.25m(4'1) 1  
 
Womens High Jump High jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Davine   AY Jackson - Kan 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 10
2 Ethier, Julie   Fellowes 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 8
3 Fouzie, Mandy   Sydenham 1.55m(5'1) 1 6
4 Smith, Breanna   Thousand Islands 1.55m(5'1) 1 5
5 Craig, Laura   Arnprior 1.55m(5'1) 1 4
6 Baird, Emma   Arnprior 1.50m(4'11) 1 3
7 Beales, Victoria   Merivale 1.50m(4'11) 1 2
8 Hayes-Crook, Madison   Merivale 1.50m(4'11) 1 1
10 Kelly, Sarah   Fellowes 1.45m(4'9) 1  
9 Bowman, Olivia   Cobourg West 1.45m(4'9) 1  
11 Loh, Jaimee   Cairine Wilson 1.40m(4'7) 1  
11 McConell, Amber   Holy Cross - Pet 1.40m(4'7) 1  
11 Gallant, Brooke   St Paul's - Tren 1.40m(4'7) 1  
14 Williams, Colleen   Port Hope 1.40m(4'7) 1  
15 Foody, Caroline   Colonel By 1.40m(4'7) 1  
16 Vanryswyk, Lally   IE Weldon 1.35m(4'5) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1 10
2 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1 8
3 Darling, Hannah   Lakefield Dist - 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1 6
4 MacNilage, Cathy   North Grenville 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1 5
5 Grey, Celina   Sydenham 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1 4
6 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1 3
7 Cleyn, Elizabeth   St Francis Xavie 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1 2
8 Castilloux, Jasmyne   Loyalist 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1 1
9 Calogeracos, Victoria   South Carleton 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
10 Jones, Reilly   St Michael - Kem 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1  
11 Phillips, Laura   Bell 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
12 Houle, Brittany   Crestwood 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
13 Paradis, Melissa   Prince Edward Co 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
14 Berndt, Jenny   Merivale 4.14m(13'6.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Hannah-Kelsey   John McCrae 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1 10
2 Sweeney, Jasmine   Quinte Christian 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1 8
3 Fraser, Kyeasia   Brookfield 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1 6
4 Rozon, Yanik   ES L'Héritage 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1 5
5