RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1st 2012, 12:49pm | 205004 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bedard, Matthew   St Michael - Kem 14.74 -3.6 1 10
2 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 14.88 -3.6 1 8
3 Ukiri, Fiyinfoluwa   Ashbury College 14.92 -3.6 1 6
4 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 15.56 -3.6 1 5
5 Dobson, Connor   Canterbury 15.64 -3.6 1 4
6 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 15.66 -3.6 1 3
7 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 15.84 -3.6 1 2
8 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 16.81 -3.6 1 1
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 14.98 -2.1 1  
2 Bedard, Matthew   St Michael - Kem 15.04 -2.3 2  
3 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 15.10 -2.3 2  
4 Ukiri, Fiyinfoluwa   Ashbury College 15.56 -2.1 1  
5 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 15.82 -2.3 2  
6 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 16.05 -2.1 1  
7 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 16.06 -2.1 1  
8 Dobson, Connor   Canterbury 16.26 -2.3 2  
9 Harris, Adam   Fenelon Falls 17.28 -2.3 2  
10 Srivastava, Abhinav   Hillcrest - Otta 17.57 -2.1 1  
11 Poirier, Tyler   Arnprior 17.68 -2.3 2  
12 Chau, Philip   Colonel By 18.02 -2.3 2  
13 McMann, Thomas   Arnprior 19.55 -2.1 1  
-- Aubertin, Andrew   Sydenham DQ -2.1 1  
-- Morton, Adam   Carleton Place DNS -2.1 1  
-- Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl DNS -2.3 2  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Latimer, Brodie   Sydenham 14.76 -2.5 1 10
2 Lawson, Geoffrey   Osgoode 14.78 -2.5 1 8
3 Frizell, Mitchell   Osgoode 15.26 -2.5 1 6
4 Calderon, Milton   Cobourg East 15.96 -2.5 1 5
5 Hillis, Liam   Sydenham 16.25 -2.5 1 4
6 Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl 16.45 -2.5 1 3
7 Bui, Andy   Hillcrest - Otta 16.48 -2.5 1 2
8 Sly, Ian   Rideau - Elgin 16.63 -2.5 1 1
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Latimer, Brodie   Sydenham 15.33 -2.5 2  
3 Calderon, Milton   Cobourg East 15.80 -2.5 2  
2 Lawson, Geoffrey   Osgoode 16.10 -1.8 1  
4 Hillis, Liam   Sydenham 16.23 -1.8 1  
5 Frizell, Mitchell   Osgoode 16.27 -2.5 2  
7 Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl 16.46 -2.5 2  
8 Bui, Andy   Hillcrest - Otta 16.56 -2.5 2  
6 Sly, Ian   Rideau - Elgin 16.57 -1.8 1  
9 Ruddy, Will   Arnprior 16.62 -2.5 2  
10 Lee, Harrison   Bell 16.65 -2.5 2  
11 Doyle, Max   Perth 16.66 -1.8 1  
12 Roscoe, John   Earl of March 16.82 -1.8 1  
13 Kennelly, Calum   St Theresa - Bel 16.84 -1.8 1  
14 Jackson, Mitchell   Cobourg East 17.28 -1.8 1  
15 Macmillan, Josh   St Mary's - Broc 17.57 -1.8 1  
16 Ballantyne, Curtis   Haliburton Highl 19.90 -2.5 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bambi, Tania   Franco-Ouest - N 14.47 -1.1 1 10
2 Kaba, Saran   Sir Robert Borde 14.88 -1.1 1 8
3 Gardner, Charlotte   Earl of March 15.36 -1.1 1 6
4 McBride, Alannah   Colonel By 15.72 -1.1 1 5
5 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 15.80 -1.1 1 4
6 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 15.97 -1.1 1 3
7 Phillips, Clara   Brookfield 16.26 -1.1 1 2
8 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 16.73 -1.1 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bambi, Tania   Franco-Ouest - N 14.84 -1.9 2  
2 Kaba, Saran   Sir Robert Borde 15.44 -1.8 1  
3 Gardner, Charlotte   Earl of March 15.83 -1.8 1  
4 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 16.18 -1.9 2  
5 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 16.20 -1.8 1  
6 McBride, Alannah   Colonel By 16.38 -1.9 2  
7 Phillips, Clara   Brookfield 16.53 -1.8 1  
8 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 16.70 -1.9 2  
9 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 16.72 -1.9 2  
10 Smith, Breanna   Thousand Islands 16.85 -1.8 1  
11 Thompson, Jessica   Seaway 17.03 -1.8 1  
12 Ryley, Taite   Crestwood 17.05 -1.9 2  
13 Wright, Katrina   Perth 17.13 -1.9 2  
14 Boivin, Marissa   Carleton Place 17.23 -1.8 1  
15 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 17.74 -1.8 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:
Post as: 
Hashtags:#ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version