RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1 2012, 12:49 PM | 195494 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bedard, Matthew   St Michael - Kem 39.86 2 10
2 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 39.98 2 8
3 Ukiri, Fiyinfoluwa   Ashbury College 41.90 2 6
4 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 41.95 2 5
5 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 42.05 2 4
6 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 42.87 2 3
7 Dobson, Connor   Canterbury 42.97 2 2
8 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 43.19 1 1
9 Gibson, Riley   Earl of March 43.86 2  
10 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 44.22 1  
11 Thompson, Shawn   IE Weldon 44.57 1  
12 Moser, Joey   Sydenham 44.96 1  
13 Campbell, Mac   Bayridge 45.32 1  
14 Poirier, Tyler   Arnprior 45.38 1  
15 Morton, Adam   Carleton Place 45.88 1  
16 Murray, Curtis   St Theresa - Bel 46.57 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawson, Geoffrey   Osgoode 42.63 2 10
2 Croney, Malik   St Joseph's - Co 43.69 2 8
3 Rothwell, Declan   Carleton Place 43.80 2 6
4 Doyle, Max   Perth 44.07 2 5
5 Belej, James   East Northumberl 44.60 2 4
6 Ruddy, Will   Arnprior 45.65 2 3
7 Flegal, Brody   Arnprior 45.86 1 2
8 Bui, Andy   Hillcrest - Otta 47.55 2 1
9 Langner, Nicholas   Hillcrest - Otta 47.81 1  
10 Roscoe, John   Earl of March 48.89 1  
11 Mwaka, Pierre-Andre   ESP Louis Riel 48.92 1  
12 Dibbits, Quin   East Northumberl 50.60 1  
13 Scaletta, Joel   East Northumberl 51.03 1  
-- Barrett, Alex   Norwood DNS 1  
-- Latimer, Brodie   Sydenham DNS 2  
-- Ballantyne, Curtis   Haliburton Highl DNS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 45.09 2 10
2 Chiarelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 45.56 2 8
3 Zohorsky, Katie   Bayridge 46.04 2 6
4 Pappas, Carley   Earl of March 46.04 2 5
5 Lamothe, Alexia   Cairine Wilson 46.48 2 4
6 Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands 46.77 2 3
7 Leggett, Alex   Bayridge 48.02 2 2
8 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 48.27 2 1
9 Welk, Tori   Almonte 48.61 1  
10 McDiarmid, Sydney   Notre Dame Cath 50.08 1  
11 Stadke, Vanessa   Cobourg East 50.59 1  
12 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel 51.53 1  
13 Kubiseski, Caitlin   Almonte 51.58 1  
14 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 51.92 1  
15 Stather, Amy   Centennial Secon 56.37 1  
-- Istead, Nicole   St Francis Xavie DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Jazmine   Frontenac 48.85 2 10
2 Moore, Shayla   Holy Cross Cath 49.40 2 8
3 McKechnie, Hailey   Earl of March 49.88 1 6
4 Bergeron, Gabrielle   ES L'Héritage 50.10 2 5
5 Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands 50.29 2 4
6 Reid, Breanna   Carleton Place 51.27 2 3
7 Stowe, Alyssa   Almonte 51.79 2 2
8 Allen, Kahli   IE Weldon 51.99 2 1
9 Schmidt, Briana   East Northumberl 52.47 1  
10 Watson, Hailee   IE Weldon 52.68 1  
11 WU, Mia   Colonel By 53.11 1  
12 Sibthorpe, August   South Carleton 53.82 1  
13 Corkery, Melissa   Holy Cross - Pet 53.83 1  
14 Jones, Sydney   South Carleton 53.89 1  
15 McMullin, Shauna   All Saints - Kan 54.70 1  
-- Crowe, Kirsten   East Northumberl DQ 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version