RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1 2012, 12:49 PM | 189302 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Radford, Jeff   Moira 15.31m(50'2.75) 1 10
2 Prophet, Brandon   St Mary's - Broc 15.16m(49'8.75) 1 8
3 Kenney, Troy   Holy Cross Cath 13.97m(45'10) 1 6
4 Oliviera, Andrew   Samuel Genest 13.05m(42'9.75) 1 5
5 Omoghan, Sam   Immaculata 12.83m(42'1) 1 4
6 Mimshall, Barrett   Smiths Falls 12.78m(41'11) 1 3
7 Dillabough, Justin   Napanee 12.72m(41'8.75) 1 2
8 O'Grady, Ned   St Peter's - Pet 12.58m(41'3.25) 1 1
9 Jameison, Adam   Holy Cross - Pet 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
10 Barr, Mitchell   Norwood 12.23m(40'1.5) 1  
11 Champagne, Dakota   Fellowes 12.20m(40'0.25) 1  
12 Dubeau, Michel   Holy Cross Cath 11.87m(38'11.25) 1  
13 Cimankiinda, Alain   Samuel Genest 11.64m(38'2.25) 1  
14 James, Stephen   Immaculata 11.51m(37'9) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dupuis, Patrick   Perth 13.74m(45'0.75) 1 10
2 Carpenter, Chase   Gananoque 13.04m(42'9.25) 1 8
3 Easton, Jordon   North Hastings 12.47m(40'10.75) 1 6
4 Mills, Shawn   Cobourg East 12.41m(40'8.5) 1 5
5 Doyle, Max   Perth 12.39m(40'7.75) 1 4
6 Shanker, Zachary   St Mary's - Broc 12.14m(39'9.75) 1 3
7 Bergsma, Jordan   Arnprior 11.75m(38'6.5) 1 2
8 Faby, Fredérick   Lycee Claudel - 11.51m(37'9) 1 1
9 Taylor, David   Quinte 11.23m(36'10) 1  
10 Kennelly, Calum   St Theresa - Bel 11.20m(36'8.75) 1  
11 Clare, Eric   Bayside 11.03m(36'2.25) 1  
12 Jaquemet, Jacob   North Dundas 10.90m(35'9) 1  
13 Nguyen, Peter   Immaculata 10.50m(34'5.25) 1  
14 Zhang, Gordon   Ridgemount 10.49m(34'4.75) 1  
15 Cathcart-McKinnon, Aaron   Samuel Genest 10.15m(33'3.5) 1  
16 Perry, Josh   Earl of March 10.05m(32'11.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deslauriers, Brandon   La Salle - Kings 18.12m(59'5.25) 1 10
2 Brianski, Dennis   Notre Dame Cath 14.34m(47'0.5) 1 8
3 Stuckless, Dylan   Ottawa Technical 14.20m(46'7) 1 6
4 Vinkle, John   Sharbot Lake 13.93m(45'8.25) 1 5
5 Cathcart, Kyle   Thousand Islands 13.62m(44'8) 1 4
6 Gionet, Vincent   Hillcrest - Otta 13.43m(44'0.5) 1 3
7 Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands 12.76m(41'10.25) 1 2
8 Marsolais, Tyrone   Rothwell-Osnabru 12.68m(41'7) 1 1
9 Donnelly, Tyler   Centre Hastings 12.62m(41'4.75) 1  
10 Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony   IE Weldon 11.72m(38'5.25) 1  
11 Rose, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 11.34m(37'2.25) 1  
12 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 11.33m(37'2) 1  
13 Belding, Brandon   Colonel By 11.29m(37'0.25) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maduk, Kayla   John McCrae 10.47m(34'4) 1 10
2 Trent, Christina   Lindsay 10.04m(32'11.25) 1 8
3 Ferguson-Jamer, Dani   Smiths Falls 9.92m(32'6.5) 1 6
4 Woloszyn, Jessica   St Joseph's - Ne 9.59m(31'5.5) 1 5
5 Wicklum, Ali   Colonel By 9.13m(29'11.25) 1 4
6 Tubman, Amanda   Renfrew 8.77m(28'9.25) 1 3
7 Bush, Shannon   Bayside 8.65m(28'4.5) 1 2
8 O'Brien, Christina   St Thomas Aquina 8.64m(28'4) 1 1
9 Arland-Dubé, Billy   L’Escale 8.60m(28'2.5) 1  
10 Olmstead, Halina   Perth 8.42m(27'7.5) 1  
11 Amodeo, Braelyn   Regiopolis-Notre 8.13m(26'8) 1  
12 Hole, Jessica   Sharbot Lake 8.06m(26'5.25) 1  
13 McGrath, Caitlin   Cobourg West 7.41m(24'3.5) 1  
14 MacDonald, Karli   Cobourg East 7.32m(24'0) 1  
15 Mukendi, Gloria   ESP De La Salle 6.81m(22'4) 1  
16 Tang, Emily   Earl of March 6.60m(21'7.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Leah   Napanee 9.58m(31'5) 1 10
2 King, Carter   St Mary's - Broc 9.13m(29'11.25) 1 8
3 Gravelle, Morgan   Char-Lan Dhs 8.84m(29'0) 1 6
4 Barberstock, Feather   Moira 8.75m(28'8.25) 1 5
5 Laguerre, Claude Dee   Canterbury 8.67m(28'5.25) 1 4
6 Sigouin, Mickeala   L’Escale 8.29m(27'2.25) 1 3
7 Derepentigny, Caroline   ES L'Héritage 8.18m(26'10) 1 2
8 Fortin-Chollet, Claudia   ESC Pierre-Savar 8.16m(26'9.25) 1 1
9 Harrison, Brooke   Cobourg West 8.02m(26'3.75) 1  
10 Scheerhoorn, Breanne   Quinte Christian 7.77m(25'5.75) 1  
11 Armstrong, Courtney   St Thomas Aquina 7.56m(24'9.5) 1  
12 Acres, Jasmine   Ange-Gabriel 7.51m(24'7.5) 1  
13 Louis, Mélissa   ESC Pierre-Savar 7.45m(24'5.25) 1  
14 Nichol, Leah   John McCrae 7.33m(24'0.5) 1  
15 Jones, Taylor   Lindsay 6.94m(22'9) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Connell, Ashley   South Grenville 11.49m(37'8.25) 1 10
2 Halliday, Addi   Thousand Islands 11.42m(37'5.5) 1 8
3 Garcia, Leanna   St Pius X 11.31m(37'1.25) 1 6
4 Fleury, Colleen   Renfrew 10.57m(34'8) 1 5
5 Schyndel, Sabrina Van   Carleton Place 10.46m(34'3.75) 1 4
6 Reid, Jennifer   Campbellford 10.21m(33'5.75) 1 3
7 Wilson, Courtney   Prince Edward Co 9.97m(32'8.5) 1 2
8 Earl, Sarah   Crestwood 9.80m(32'1.75) 1 1
9 Bergevin, Alexane   Casselman 9.65m(31'7.75) 1  
10 Liusun, Chuting   West Carleton S 9.48m(31'1) 1  
11 Baird, Taylor   Earl of March 9.41m(30'10.25) 1  
12 Klatt, Katie   Fellowes 9.32m(30'6.75) 1  
13 Collie, Sarah   Sir Wilfrid Laur 9.28m(30'5.25) 1  
14 Louiseize, Yolene   ESP De La Salle 9.27m(30'4.75) 1  
15 Whiting, Brittney   Trenton 9.11m(29'10.5) 1  
16 Moore, Cassidy   IE Weldon 8.17m(26'9.5) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version