RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1 2012, 12:49 PM | 315676 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
University of Windsor, Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Salomons, Cody   London Christian 13.50 -0.6 1  
2 McLaren, Austin   Saugeen 16.72 -0.6 1  
3 Monroe, Matt   Ursuline College 16.78 -0.6 1  
4 Newell, Devon   Central Huron 19.07 -0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 11.38 +0.1 1  
2 DeNard, Lucas   Catholic Central 11.39 +0.1 1  
3 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 11.40 +0.1 1  
4 Wolfe, Skye   Essex 11.57 +0.1 1  
5 McIntosh, Jackson   Resurrection 11.65 +0.1 1  
6 James, Khaliel   Catholic Central 11.69 +0.1 1  
7 Mohan, David   Cameron Heights 11.77 +0.1 1  
8 Wymenga, Dylan   Chatham Christia 12.06 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 DeNard, Lucas   Catholic Central 11.27 +1.1 2  
2 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 11.27 +2.0 1  
3 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 11.28 +2.0 1  
4 Wolfe, Skye   Essex 11.43 +1.1 2  
5 James, Khaliel   Catholic Central 11.54 +1.1 2  
6 McIntosh, Jackson   Resurrection 11.68 +2.0 1  
7 Wymenga, Dylan   Chatham Christia 11.68 +1.1 2  
8 Mohan, David   Cameron Heights 11.69 +1.1 2  
9 DESLANDES, MYLES   Galt CVI 11.82 +1.1 2  
10 Amaya, Noel   Our Lady of Lour 11.84 +2.0 1  
11 Tugui, Nicolas   Hon WC Kennedy 11.85 +2.0 1  
12 Puvanendran, Victor   AB Lucas 11.97 +1.1 2  
13 Freeman, Blake   St Joseph's - St 12.12 +1.1 2  
13 Kayeye, Armel   Our Lady of Lour 12.12 +2.0 1  
15 Willemse, Kevin   St Christopher 12.14 +2.0 1  
16 Lobb, Kieran   St Anne's - Clin 12.22 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rampillo, Ranz   Holy Names - Win 11.52 +0.7 1  
2 Eddleston, Joey   St Christopher 11.56 +0.7 1  
3 Rosaasen, Connor   St Thomas of Vil 11.60 +0.7 1  
4 Braccio, Braeden   St Anne - Windso 11.90 +0.7 1  
5 Hang, Nyro   Vincent Massey 11.97 +0.7 1  
6 Bissonette, Nick   Resurrection 12.06 +0.7 1  
7 Salytchev, Alex   Preston Secondar 12.09 +0.7 1  
8 Douglas, Kingboy   St Joseph's - Wi 12.16 +0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rosaasen, Connor   St Thomas of Vil 11.44 +0.1 2  
2 Rampillo, Ranz   Holy Names - Win 11.49 +0.3 1  
3 Eddleston, Joey   St Christopher 11.79 +0.3 1  
4 Braccio, Braeden   St Anne - Windso 11.94 +0.1 2  
5 Salytchev, Alex   Preston Secondar 11.94 +0.3 1  
6 Douglas, Kingboy   St Joseph's - Wi 11.99 +0.1 2  
7 Bissonette, Nick   Resurrection 12.03 +0.1 2  
8 Hang, Nyro   Vincent Massey 12.11 +0.3 1  
9 Stewart, Juarez   Assumption - Bra 12.15 +0.3 1  
10 Cebulak, Jonathan   Holy Trinity - S 12.16 +0.1 2  
11 Fife, Mitchell   Orangeville 12.16 +0.3 1  
12 Brulotte, Graham   Lord Dorchester 12.18 +0.3 1  
13 Medeiros, Luke   St Thomas Aquina 12.21 +0.1 2  
14 Bosnjak, Antonio   St Thomas Aquina 12.24 +0.1 2  
15 Elms, Justin   Woodstock 12.39 +0.1 2  
16 Davidson, Will   Medway 12.48 +0.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 10.68 -1.0 1  
2 Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights 10.72 -1.0 1  
3 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 11.13 -1.0 1  
4 Baylis, Rob   St Thomas of Vil 11.17 -1.0 1  
5 Walls, Morgan   North Park - Bra 11.27 -1.0 1 11.26
6 Omer, Saeb   Westminster 11.27 -1.0 1 11.26
7 O'Donnell, Mitch   Forest Heights 11.29 -1.0 1  
8 Potenza, Scott   Holy Cross - Str 11.51 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights 10.56 +0.9 2  
2 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 10.71 +1.4 1  
3 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 11.03 +0.9 2  
4 Baylis, Rob   St Thomas of Vil 11.12 +1.4 1  
5 Omer, Saeb   Westminster 11.14 +0.9 2  
7 O'Donnell, Mitch   Forest Heights 11.19 +0.9 2  
6 Walls, Morgan   North Park - Bra 11.20 +1.4 1  
8 Potenza, Scott   Holy Cross - Str 11.35 +1.4 1  
9 Ubah, Anthony   Holy Names - Win 11.37 +1.4 1  
10 Parisotto, Nick   Our Lady of Lour 11.41 +0.9 2  
11 Chevalier, Ryan   Catholic Central 11.42 +1.4 1  
12 Rabanes, Ricardo   St Thomas of Vil 11.47 +0.9 2  
13 Bellaire, Tyler   Essex 11.47 +1.4 1  
14 Hodgins-Depont, Conner   St Joseph's - St 11.51 +0.9 2  
15 Nelson, Mitchell   Sandwich 11.58 +1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Albers, Sara   St Thomas Aquina 16.95 +1.2 1  
2 Wilson-Walker, Madison   Lord Dorchester 20.33 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gillooly, Lexi   Catholic Central 12.61 +1.8 1  
2 Habuda, Isabella   Belle River 12.74 +1.8 1  
3 Eves, McKayla   Lambton Central 12.77 +1.8 1  
4 MATTHEWS, KASSIDY   Simcoe 12.86 +1.8 1 12.85
5 GAYLE, D'ONNA   St Mary's - Kitc 12.86 +1.8 1 12.85
6 Kulczynska, Agata   St Mary's - Kitc 12.92 +1.8 1  
7 Griffiths, Jade   Maranatha Christ 13.00 +1.8 1  
8 Wilson, Mariah   Huron Park 13.10 +1.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Eves, McKayla   Lambton Central 12.70 +1.5 2  
3 MATTHEWS, KASSIDY   Simcoe 12.75 +1.5 2  
2 Gillooly, Lexi   Catholic Central 12.83 -0.1 1  
4 GAYLE, D'ONNA   St Mary's - Kitc 12.85 -0.1 1  
5 Habuda, Isabella   Belle River 12.85 -0.1 1  
6 Kulczynska, Agata   St Mary's - Kitc 12.91 +1.5 2  
7 Wilson, Mariah   Huron Park 13.06 +1.5 2  
8 Griffiths, Jade   Maranatha Christ 13.09 +1.5 2  
9 Gauthier, Anne   Waterloo CI 13.13 +1.5 2  
10 Lane, Olivia   Bishop MacDonnel 13.34 +1.5 2  
11 Beukeboom, Adriana   Catholic Central 13.34 -0.1 1  
12 Jackson, Kenzie   Central Elgin 13.36 -0.1 1  
13 Fox, Renee   Lajeunesse 13.44 -0.1 1  
14 Branton, Shelby   St Thomas of Vil 13.66 -0.1 1  
15 Rose, Courtney   Parkside CI - St 13.67 -0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCloskey, Madeline   Essex 12.45 +1.8 1  
2 Hanham, Tiffany   Sir Frederick Ba 12.78 +1.8 1 12.77
3 Fisher, Sydney   London Central 12.78 +1.8 1 12.77
4 Egbedeyi-Emmanuel, Ona   Vincent Massey 12.88 +1.8 1  
5 Henshaw, Stacey   Lord Dorchester 12.91 +1.8 1  
6 Meyerink, Ali   Orangeville 12.93 +1.8 1  
7 Serieux, Dashel   St Mary's - Kitc 12.99 +1.8 1  
8 Dietrich, Tatum   Resurrection 13.14 +1.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McCloskey, Madeline   Essex 12.53 +2.0 1  
2 Fisher, Sydney   London Central 12.68 +1.7 2  
3 Henshaw, Stacey   Lord Dorchester 12.80 +2.0 1  
4 Hanham, Tiffany   Sir Frederick Ba 12.86 +1.7 2  
5 Meyerink, Ali   Orangeville 12.86 +2.0 1  
6 Egbedeyi-Emmanuel, Ona   Vincent Massey 12.87 +1.7 2  
7 Dietrich, Tatum   Resurrection 13.16 +2.0 1  
8 Serieux, Dashel   St Mary's - Kitc 13.19 +2.0 1  
9 Webb, Kadianne   Chatham-Kent 13.22 +1.7 2  
10 Anderson-Johnston, Jay   FE Madill 13.25 +2.0 1  
11 Wright, Courtney   Jacob Hespeler 13.28 +2.0 1  
12 Hurst, Jasmine   General Amherst 13.29 +1.7 2  
13 Johnson, Alicia   St Christopher 13.33 +1.7 2  
14 Valiquette, Olivia   St Michael Cath 13.40 +1.7 2  
15 Lark, Ciara   Walkerton Distri 13.48 +1.7 2  
16 McGlynn, Jocelyn   Ursuline College 13.54 +2.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kurtimah, Marissa   Guelph 12.43 -0.8 1  
2 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 12.58 -0.8 1  
3 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.65 -0.8 1  
4 Sealey, Alisha   Centre Wellingto 12.71 -0.8 1  
5 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 12.88 -0.8 1  
6 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 12.94 -0.8 1  
7 Smith, Kayla   FE Madill 13.05 -0.8 1  
8 Januszek, Monica   St Mary's - Kitc 13.06 -0.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kurtimah, Marissa   Guelph 12.25 +0.6 1  
2 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 12.38w +2.4 2  
3 Sealey, Alisha   Centre Wellingto 12.44w +2.4 2  
4 Sauer, Tegan   Forest Heights 12.54 +0.6 1  
5 Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.71w +2.4 2  
6 Carrique, Jenny   Grand River CI 12.72 +0.6 1  
7 Smith, Kayla   FE Madill 12.81w +2.4 2  
8 Januszek, Monica   St Mary's - Kitc 12.81w +2.4 2  
9 Brosseau, Samantha   Catholic Central 12.87w +2.4 2  
10 Holdaway, Leanne   Northern - Sarni 12.96 +0.6 1  
11 O'Donnell, Amy   Catholic Central 13.08 +0.6 1  
12 Cook, Sarah   FE Madill 13.25w +2.4 2  
13 Horvath, Carly   Ursuline College 13.29w +2.4 2  
14 Lerikos, Dimitra   Saunders 13.35 +0.6 1  
15 Pantic, Tina   WF Herman 13.36 +0.6 1  
16 MacLean, Anisha   Chatham-Kent 13.36 +0.6 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
ElderSet
This is my favourite event. Will it be shown on Runnerspace "Live" as it was in 2011 from Sudbury? If so,,, what day and time shall we be hooked up and ready to watch.
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version