RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1 2012, 12:49 PM | 319015 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
University of Windsor, Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Brandon   Paris 9:07.11 1  
2 Black, Connor   North Lambton 9:11.50 1  
3 Sheeler, Matt   Holy Cross - Str 9:13.64 1  
4 Groothuizen, Rawle   Our Lady of Lour 9:14.58 1  
5 Palmer, Reid   Sir Frederick Ba 9:15.69 1  
6 Edwards, Skylar   Vincent Massey 9:23.74 1  
7 Schmidt, Mark   Stratford Northw 9:36.94 1  
8 Wagner, Jacob   Riverside 9:43.03 1  
9 Desjardins, Grant   St Anne - Windso 9:44.44 1  
10 Sheridan, Joe   Cameron Heights 9:44.62 1  
11 Salter, Mitch   Essex 9:48.05 1  
12 Marentette, Chris   St Thomas Aquina 9:48.55 1  
13 Sheffar, Jack   London Central 9:52.75 1  
14 Sullivan, Jordan   Orangeville 9:53.11 1  
15 Manser, Ian   Vincent Massey 10:22.12 1  
-- Napier, Matthew   Erin DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sirage, Muhumed   Montcalm 9:07.83 1  
2 Wallace, Brendan   Vincent Massey 9:24.49 1  
3 Ruest, Jared   Georgian Bay 9:26.29 1  
4 Mattthews, Miles   Belle River 9:27.12 1  
5 Wells, Simon   Centennial Colle 9:29.44 1  
6 Hilbers, Dan   Saugeen 9:54.73 1  
7 Kellier, Josh   Chatham-Kent 9:56.15 1  
8 Rothera, Jacob   Assumption Colle 10:03.97 1  
9 Harris, Ben   Sir Frederick Ba 10:05.19 1  
10 Weldeab, Nehemiah   Orangeville 10:05.61 1  
11 Gawne, Ethan   Sir Wilfrid Laur 10:09.19 1  
12 Outridge, Nathan   Wallaceburg 10:09.92 1  
13 Ritchie, Harrison   St Michael Cath 10:28.13 1  
14 Jowett, Cam   Holy Cross - Str 10:44.06 1  
15 Snively, Aidan   Assumption Colle 10:47.26 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 8:31.22 1  
2 Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville 8:33.70 1  
3 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 8:39.86 1  
4 Piticariu, Daniel   Vincent Massey 8:41.92 1  
5 Allen, Brandon   General Amherst 8:46.48 1  
6 McArthur, Taylor   Ursuline College 8:54.67 1  
7 Chappell, Logan   Saugeen 8:57.12 1  
8 Fleming, Tristan   London Central 8:57.56 1  
9 Rocheleau, Alexander   Vincent Massey 9:00.22 1  
10 Hall, Matt   St Christopher 9:00.39 1  
11 Quosai, Peter   Centennial Colle 9:04.61 1  
12 Hick, Jeremy   Strathroy 9:04.64 1  
13 Rochus, Paul   East Elgin 9:08.79 1  
14 Roberts, Shane   Oakridge 9:16.49 1  
15 Marcaccio, Seth   Catholic Central 9:20.99 1  
16 Leeuwen, Tyler van   St John's Coll - 9:26.15 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Little, Olivia   Vincent Massey 10:31.59 1  
2 Wismer, Sarah   Centennial Colle 10:47.29 1  
3 Bolliger, Alyssa   Our Lady of Lour 10:59.70 1  
4 Deery, Allison   St Christopher 11:04.68 1  
5 Santagato, Amy   Orangeville 11:06.36 1  
6 Williams, Emily   North Lambton 11:21.75 1  
7 Multari, Ciara   Sandwich 11:35.19 1  
8 Sealey, Amber   Centre Wellingto 11:35.74 1  
9 Martin, Rachel   North Middlesex 11:37.41 1  
10 Hildebrand, Julia   Elmira 11:39.91 1  
11 Marquis, Maleah   AB Lucas 11:44.73 1  
12 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea   Medway 11:46.25 1  
13 Hawkins, Sydney   Riverside 11:57.07 1  
14 Jones, Morgan   Sandwich 12:01.79 1  
15 Brochu, Samantha   Regina Mundi 12:28.86 1  
16 Rohfritsch, Natalie   Stratford Centra 13:05.35 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prouse, Charlotte   London Central 10:35.54 1  
2 Woodhouse, Hannah   Georgian Bay 10:49.39 1  
3 Hessels, Nicole   Norwell 10:53.55 1  
4 Visscher, Madison   Woodland Christi 10:55.52 1  
5 Martin, Mackenzie   Medway 11:13.01 1  
6 Hesman, Sarah   London Central 11:23.62 1  
7 Black, Megan   North Lambton 11:42.40 1  
8 Travaglini, Laura   St Thomas Aquina 11:48.43 1  
9 Brodovsky, Leah   Guelph 11:49.76 1  
10 Ulicny, Nancy   St Anne - Windso 11:54.05 1  
11 Zuccato, Amy   Cardinal Carter 12:02.87 1  
12 Gibson, Lisa   Medway 12:18.72 1  
13 Yancy, Genevieve   Lajeunesse 12:35.64 1  
14 Ammoscato, Jordan   Sandwich 12:48.83 1  
-- Rocheleau, Fiona   Vincent Massey DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yungblut, Madeline   FE Madill 10:10.58 1  
2 Stafford, Hilary   St Thomas Aquina 10:23.41 1  
3 Ruby, Madalyn   Huron Park 10:25.71 1  
4 Visscher, Jordyn   Woodland Christi 10:26.61 1  
5 Linton, Vanessa   Guelph 10:28.01 1  
6 Martin, Jazmin   Belle River 10:37.03 1  
7 Bracci, Ashley   Vincent Massey 10:38.25 1  
8 Matthews, Katie   Strathroy 10:39.51 1  
9 Fluttert, Mariel   Lord Dorchester 10:48.69 1  
10 Parkes, Nicki   St Christopher 10:58.68 1  
11 Lee, Erinn   Wallaceburg 11:14.08 1  
12 Nantes, Ainsley   St Mary's - Kitc 11:17.98 1  
13 Odegard, Paige   Northern - Sarni 11:22.81 1  
14 Lyons, Breanne   Glenview Park 11:25.08 1  
15 Flook, Olivia   Blenheim 11:34.69 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
ElderSet
This is my favourite event. Will it be shown on Runnerspace "Live" as it was in 2011 from Sudbury? If so,,, what day and time shall we be hooked up and ready to watch.
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version