RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1 2012, 12:49 PM | 315532 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
University of Windsor, Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Eerd, Kuttelwa,
Fryer-Da, Mohan
  Cameron Heights 45.54 2  
2 Pretty, Mole,
Lourenco, Renaud
  St Thomas of Vil 45.90 2  
3 Lee-Hyma, O'Neil,
Hesman, Demers
  Sandwich 45.96 2  
4 Gregory, Callende,
Oniga, Paljola
  Forest Heights 46.43 1  
5 Morris, Nyof,
Krosetch, Ferguson
  Sir Frederick Ba 46.57 2  
6 Neufeld, Cleary,
Kemmere, Hedge
  Kingsville 46.99 1  
7 Almas, Jones-Pe,
Ferguson, Chan
  Brantford Colleg 47.25 2  
8 Torrez, DeSousa,
Ayala, Burns
  Catholic Central 47.53 1  
9 Taylor, Willemse,
Lange, Lindsay
  St Christopher 47.84 2  
10 Ryan, Colpaert,
Das, Silva
  Holy Cross - Str 48.60 1  
11 Kropf, Edginton,
Martene, Harrison
  Central Huron 48.91 1  
-- Fisher, Lauzon,
Lloyd, Weingust
  Vincent Massey DNF 2  
-- Morneaul, Garratt,
Khan, Withers
  Northern - Sarni DNF 1  
-- Finnigan, Henning,
McIntosh, Woods
  Resurrection DQ 1 170.10
-- Salfarli, Arnoldi,
Balesden, Deslande
  Galt CVI DQ 2 145
-- Relay Team   Huron Park DQ 1 170.10
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosaasen, Pebeniti,
Neuts, LeBlanc
  St Thomas of Vil 45.58 2  
2 Clarke, McDermot,
Sarweh, Braccio
  St Anne - Windso 47.14 2  
3 Medeiros, Bosnjak,
Peifer-D, VanBerlo
  St Thomas Aquina 47.32 2  
4 Cucorull, Brown,
Rosa, Vanin
  Catholic Central 47.86 2  
5 Newman, Salisbur,
Kameka, Maness
  St Clair 47.94 2  
6 Fortin, Metcalfe,
Baker, Salytche
  Preston Secondar 48.09 2  
7 Daub, Rath,
Vashaar, Husic
  Grand River CI 48.10 1  
8 Relay Team   Medway 48.41 1  
9 Akhtar, Burgess,
Tran, Hudali
  Cameron Heights 48.43 1  
10 Santolin, Berhane,
Nino, Bissonet
  Resurrection 48.79 2  
11 Donato, Douglas,
Male, Guillen-
  St Joseph's - Wi 49.19 1  
12 Dundas, Herrell,
Jeffrey, Mueller
  St Mary's - St M 49.52 1  
-- Hang, Khan,
Mercier, Hassan
  Vincent Massey DNF 2  
-- DiFederi, DeMoor,
Patterso, Eddlesto
  St Christopher DQ 1 170.10
-- Relay Team   Lord Dorchester DQ 1 170.10
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gauthier, Holmes,
Papak, McBride
  WF Herman 42.60 2  
2 Relay Team   FE Madill 42.83 2  
3 Smiley, Zottl,
Bramwell, Webster
  Northern - Sarni 43.08 2  
4 DeNard, Rombough,
Chevalie, Vanin
  Catholic Central 43.20 2  
5 Parris, Beaudoin,
Hesman, Nelson
  Sandwich 43.21 2  
6 Hammoud, Krasniqi,
Mels, Omer
  Westminster 43.71 2  
7 Ubah, Herzog,
Francis-, Montero
  Holy Names - Win 44.09 2  
8 Parisott, Finoro,
Gorgi, McLaughl
  Our Lady of Lour 44.52 2  
9 Wolfe, Bellaire,
Dame, Taveirne
  Essex 44.75 1  
10 Bell, Piaseczn,
Cok, Hong
  Sir John A MacDo 44.84 1  
11 Potenza, Berkers,
VandenDr, Slegers
  Holy Cross - Str 44.94 1  
12 Giorgi, Gray,
Helps, Campbell
  Lambton Central 45.10 1  
13 Dickenso, Robinson,
Carey, Powless
  Assumption - Bra 45.12 1  
14 Relay Team   Strathroy 45.19 1  
15 Hann, Martinel,
Ferdinan, Lewis
  St Mary's - Kitc 45.44 1  
16 Loder, Snelgrov,
Beatty, Hood
  Guelph 45.93 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beukeboo, DeDecker,
Casavecc, Gillooly
  Catholic Central 50.43 2  
2 Parish, McCloske,
Pittao, Roovers
  Essex 50.92 2  
3 Mercurio, Gayle,
Zafera, Kulczyns
  St Mary's - Kitc 51.28 2  
4 McIlmoyl, Valente,
Devos, Barbon
  Mother Teresa - 51.78 2  
5 Eves, Bolton,
Straatma, Rops
  Lambton Central 51.87 2  
6 Brown, Habuda,
Sparnaay, Chauvin
  Belle River 52.08 2  
7 Richards, Manser,
Sealey, Shaw
  Centre Wellingto 52.46 1  
8 Relay Team   Parkside CI - St 52.81 1  
9 Jerald, Okutinya,
Coughlin, Akins
  Sandwich 52.83 2  
10 Buttinge, Desmeule,
Askin, McNally
  Resurrection 52.95 1  
11 Burazero, McKay,
Sepahi, Gauthier
  Waterloo CI 53.59 1  
12 Omahen, Mcnaught,
Ireland, Kancko
  St Anne - Windso 53.67 1  
13 Howson, Stuyvenb,
Bird, Cook
  FE Madill 53.70 1  
14 Diebold, Limburg,
Pearce, Travagli
  St Thomas Aquina 53.86 1  
15 Fairbair, Crawford,
Weiss, Ennett
  Northern - Sarni 54.14 2  
16 Huang, Pharoah,
Sanago, Birkett
  Centennial Colle 54.29 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bracci, Egbedeyi,
Francis, Howes
  Vincent Massey 51.26 2  
2 Weigel, Browne,
Champagn, Leigh
  Centennial Colle 52.37 2  
3 Muzzatti, Panek,
Jack-Pop, Hatton
  Sandwich 52.63 2  
4 Shaw, Larocque,
Auger, Huzevka
  Northern - Sarni 52.80 2  
5 Ferrara, Newman,
Quinn, Brown
  Catholic Central 53.01 2  
6 Relay Team   Saunders 53.34 2  
7 Celic, Dowdell,
Lombardi, Mustapha
  Tecumseh Vista A 53.36 2  
8 Relay Team   John F Ross 53.53 2  
9 Avram, Hankins,
Solodova, Efremenk
  Cameron Heights 53.69 1  
10 Thompson, Anderson,
Spanswic, Cook
  FE Madill 53.85 1  
11 Scott, Pendlebu,
Olsen, Alberto
  St David 54.25 1  
12 Sawyer, Bergen,
Jensen, Dickie
  Bluevale CI 54.26 1  
13 O'Gorman, Paling,
Enache, Guiotto
  St Thomas of Vil 54.46 1  
14 Campbell, Fowler,
Irvine, McCormic
  Lambton Central 55.18 1  
15 Relay Team   Medway 55.24 1  
-- Valente, Cotton,
Herrera, Hill
  Mother Teresa - DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fisher, Ferguson,
Farquhar, MacNeill
  London Central 49.47 2  
2 Land, Reardon,
Decaroli, Doyle
  Holy Trinity - S 50.10 1  
3 Pecora, Caraher,
Holdaway, Bonnema
  Northern - Sarni 50.14 2  
4 Dietrich, Higgins,
Sprout, Dietrich
  Resurrection 50.16 2  
5 Januszek, Phelan,
Johnson, Kulczyns
  St Mary's - Kitc 50.53 2  
6 Relay Team   John F Ross 50.79 2  
7 Aitken, Smith,
Janmaat, Otten
  St Anne's - Clin 50.94 2  
8 Dietrich, Omahen,
Boyd, Bechard
  St Anne - Windso 51.05 1  
9 Wright, Bobb,
LeBlanc, Johnson
  Sir Wilfrid Laur 51.08 2  
10 Medeiros, Staplefo,
Quinn, O'Donnel
  Catholic Central 51.24 1  
11 Loebach, Fleming,
Augustyn, Deschamp
  Sandwich 51.58 1  
12 Cook, Smith,
Peterson, Morrison
  FE Madill 52.19 1  
13 Colquhou, Howard,
Dalley, Probert
  Belle River 53.52 1  
14 Moroney, Sealey,
Darmon, Collins
  Centre Wellingto 54.05 2  
-- Marton, Hurst,
Belcher, Chase
  General Amherst DNF 1  
-- Ayo-Olan, Herman,
Warden, Parent
  St Joseph's - Wi DQ 1 170.10

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
ElderSet
This is my favourite event. Will it be shown on Runnerspace "Live" as it was in 2011 from Sudbury? If so,,, what day and time shall we be hooked up and ready to watch.
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version