RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1 2012, 12:49 PM | 310937 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
University of Windsor, Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bortilon, Angelo   Holy Names - Win 13.60m(44'7.25) +0.3 1  
2 MCHAINA, MADALITSO   Southwood 13.15m(43'1.5) +0.7 1  
3 Soucie, Preston   Hon WC Kennedy 12.66m(41'6.25) +1.0 1  
4 Taylor, Stephen   Oakridge 12.66m(41'6.25) +1.0 1  
5 Folani, Fian   Holy Names - Win 12.30m(40'4.25) +0.0 1  
6 Okoko, Marvin   Holy Names - Win 12.28m(40'3.25) +1.8 1  
7 Bushfield, Ryan   Stratford Centra 12.17m(39'11) +1.5 1  
8 ADARAN, IFABIYI   Huron Heights - 12.16m(39'10.5) +1.3 1  
9 Foster, Ryan   Stratford Centra 12.16m(39'10.5) +1.1 1  
10 Koomans, Jonathan   Chatham Christia 12.06m(39'6.75) +0.1 1  
11 Swarath, Matt   Lambton Central 11.91m(39'0.75) +1.8 1  
12 Soga, Augustine   St Benedict - Ca 11.86m(38'10.75) +0.9 1  
13 ALMAS, TRISTAN   Brantford Colleg 11.69m(38'4) +0.3 1  
14 Johnson, DJ   Pauline Johnson 11.55m(37'10.5) +1.4 1  
15 Lamoure, Troy   Glendale - Tills 11.52m(37'9.5) +0.5 1  
16 Freeman, Blake   St Joseph's - St 11.48m(37'7.75) +0.6 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McEwen, Stephen   Maranatha Christ 12.71m(41'8.25) +1.3 1  
2 Billings, Scott   London Central 12.70m(41'8) +1.8 1  
3 Thomas, Jack   North Lambton 12.65m(41'6) +2.0 1  
4 Jones, Aramri   Riverside 12.11m(39'8.75) +1.5 1  
5 Howard, Logan   Ursuline College 11.91m(39'0.75) +1.0 1  
6 McKague, Justin   FE Madill 11.90m(39'0.5) +1.3 1  
7 Janssen, Beau   Centre Wellingto 11.89m(39'0) +0.7 1  
8 Lippai, Christian   Stratford Centra 11.82m(38'9.25) +0.4 1  
9 Hathaway, Dylan   Glencoe 11.71m(38'5) +1.8 1  
10 Tang, Wesley   Waterloo CI 11.58m w(37'11.75) +2.5 1  
11 Sarweh, Stephen   St Anne - Windso 11.38m(37'4) +1.8 1  
12 Zhao, Yitong   London Central 11.25m w(36'10.75) +2.6 1  
13 Maness, Gee   St Clair 11.24m w(36'10.5) +3.7 1  
14 Becker, Nevinn   Sacred Heart - W 11.10m(36'5) +1.1 1  
15 Simmons, Slade   Delhi 11.02m w(36'1.75) +2.1 1  
16 Clarke, Shane   Woodland Christi 10.62m(34'10) +1.4 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Riley   Central Elgin 14.06m(46'1.5) +0.7 1  
2 Cok, Braden   Sir John A MacDo 14.03m(46'0.25) +0.4 1  
3 Ascott, Mike   WF Herman 13.91m w(45'7.5) +2.2 1  
4 Thompson, Malcolm   Holy Names - Win 13.56m(44'5.75) +1.9 1  
5 Gauthier, Jaydon   WF Herman 13.29m(43'7) +0.8 1  
6 Goad, Scott   Mother Teresa - 13.26m(43'6) +0.5 1  
7 Kreller, Austin   Bluevale CI 13.24m(43'5.25) +1.7 1  
8 Taveirne, Mitchell   Essex 13.01m w(42'8) +3.1 1  
9 Leitert, Brandon   Erin 12.75m(41'9.75) +0.1 1  
10 Edmonds, Mark   Glendale - Tills 12.39m(40'7.75) +1.5 1  
11 Black, Colin   Sacred Heart - W 12.35m(40'6) +1.5 1  
12 Nganga, Isaiah   Westminster 12.31m(40'4.5) +0.5 1  
13 Current, Dante   Holy Names - Win 12.29m(40'3.75) +1.6 1  
14 Clarke, Collin   Sandwich 12.24m(40'1.75) +1.3 1  
15 Simone, Aidan   London Central 12.15m(39'10.25) +1.9 1  
16 Zanette, Marco   Centre Dufferin 11.93m(39'1.5) +1.5 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 MERCURIO, ANGELA   St Mary's - Kitc 11.63m(38'1.75) nwi 1  
2 BRUGGER, COURTNEY   Jacob Hespeler 10.82m(35'5.75) nwi 1  
3 Saly, Lauren   Oakridge 10.22m(33'6.25) nwi 1  
4 Cavanagh, Holly   Holy Cross - Str 10.18m(33'4.75) nwi 1  
5 SCOYNE, JENELLE   Simcoe 10.13m(33'2.75) nwi 1  
6 Steer, Carly   Holy Names - Win 10.10m(33'1.5) nwi 1  
7 Wharram, Vanessa   Kingsville 10.05m(32'11.5) nwi 1  
8 DeVries, Hannah   Parkside CI - St 10.01m(32'10) nwi 1  
9 Plummer, Shantel   Stratford Centra 9.75m(31'11.75) nwi 1  
10 Johnston, Paige   Lambton Kent 9.58m(31'5) nwi 1  
11 VanSligtenhorst, Allison   St Mary's - Owen 9.56m(31'4.25) nwi 1  
12 Fairbairn, Katrina   Northern - Sarni 9.41m(30'10.25) nwi 1  
13 Mihalik, Lisa   Lambton Central 9.39m(30'9.5) nwi 1  
14 Multari, Ciara   Sandwich 9.28m(30'5.25) nwi 1  
15 Kennedy, Allie   Central Elgin 8.99m(29'5.75) nwi 1  
16 Poluch, Tatiana   Our Lady of Lour 8.49m(27'10.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Larsson, Anna   Sir John A MacDo 10.96m(35'11.5) +0.7 1  
2 Wright, Courtney   Jacob Hespeler 10.79m(35'4.75) +1.9 1  
3 Taylor, Ashlin   Oakridge 10.72m(35'2) +1.6 1  
4 Maslak, Anastasia   Ursuline College 10.56m(34'7.75) +1.3 1  
5 McCurdy, Jenna   Assumption - Bra 10.39m w(34'1) +3.0 1  
6 Balfour, Elyse   Glencoe 10.37m(34'0.25) +1.3 1  
7 Webb, Kadianne   Chatham-Kent 10.16m(33'4) +1.6 1  
8 Wootton, Sydney   Saunders 10.02m w(32'10.25) +2.2 1  
9 Panek, Leah   Sandwich 9.91m w(32'6) +2.3 1  
10 France, Sarah   Sir Frederick Ba 9.90m(32'5.75) +1.6 1  
11 Efremenko, Bella   Cameron Heights 9.87m(32'4.5) +0.6 1  
12 Howes, Hayley   Vincent Massey 9.79m w(32'1.25) +3.2 1  
13 Morin, Alysia   Kingsville 9.75m w(31'11.75) +2.1 1  
14 Kwajafa, Sarah   South Huron 9.54m(31'3.5) +1.7 1  
15 Valente, Daniela   St Anne - Windso 9.35m(30'8) +1.6 1  
16 Chin, Kiana   Huron Heights - 9.06m(29'8.5) +1.8 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gunsch, Danielle   Huron Heights - 11.94m(39'2) -1.7 1  
2 Quinn, Danielle   St Christopher 11.32m(37'1.5) +0.2 1  
3 West, Jenna   Holy Trinity - S 11.20m(36'8.75) +0.0 1  
4 Spadafora, Sierra   Holy Names - Win 11.16m(36'7.25) -0.5 1  
5 Grandy, Heather   Catholic Central 11.14m(36'6.5) +0.8 1  
6 Kerr, Jasmin   London South 11.09m w(36'4.5) +3.1 1  
7 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela   Medway 11.07m(36'3.75) +1.1 1  
8 Taylor, Briawna   Oakridge 10.63m(34'10.5) +0.6 1  
9 Santos, Leah de los   Cameron Heights 10.30m(33'9.5) +0.4 1  
10 Daigle, Mialyn Lee   L’Essor 10.29m(33'9) +0.4 1  
11 Wilson, Taylor   Assumption - Bra 10.27m(33'8.25) +0.1 1  
12 Augustyn, Natalia   Sandwich 10.17m(33'4.25) +0.1 1  
13 Yu, Nancy   Kingsville 10.07m(33'0.25) +0.5 1  
14 Eadie, Kelsie   FE Madill 10.03m(32'10.75) +1.0 1  
15 Unsworth, Emelia   Lambton Central 9.79m(32'1.25) -0.8 1  
15 Pulham, Mackenzie   Pauline Johnson 9.79m w(32'1.25) +2.4 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
ElderSet
This is my favourite event. Will it be shown on Runnerspace "Live" as it was in 2011 from Sudbury? If so,,, what day and time shall we be hooked up and ready to watch.
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version