RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1 2012, 12:49 PM | 317544 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
University of Windsor, Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Day, Carter   Sandwich 1:58.36 1  
2 Bedi, Nick   Waterloo CI 1:58.87 1  
3 Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside 1:58.91 1  
4 BUDHRAM, SHELDON   Bluevale CI 2:01.73 1  
5 ALVAREZ, RILEY   St David 2:01.73 1  
6 LEBOLD, AARON   Elmira 2:03.30 1  
7 Vermeulen, Hendrick   St Christopher 2:03.39 1  
8 Cimino, Matt   Centennial Colle 2:07.72 1  
9 Chanderdat, Avin   John Paul II - L 2:08.84 1  
10 Walker, Jed   Central Elgin 2:08.87 1  
11 Giswein, Nick   Hon WC Kennedy 2:09.72 1  
12 Bogale, Eminet   London Central 2:09.85 1  
13 Howes, Cameron   London Central 2:09.92 1  
14 Asantey, Kwesi   London Central 2:11.54 1  
15 Dumeah, Brandon   FJ Brennan 2:11.81 1  
16 Roberts, Quaid   Sandwich 2:16.77 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patton, Mark   Centre Wellingto 2:03.61 1  
2 Pardo, Matt   General Amherst 2:05.04 1  
3 Mercier, Kalvin   Vincent Massey 2:06.22 1  
4 Bye, Wyatt   Wellington Heigh 2:06.43 1  
5 Denomme, Kyle   Riverside 2:07.31 1  
6 Moore, Ty   North Park - Bra 2:07.76 1  
7 DeJager, Stephen   Goderich 2:10.96 1  
8 Ireland, Branden   Belle River 2:11.19 1  
9 Neumann, Max   Orangeville 2:11.52 1  
10 Tait, Adam   South Huron 2:11.66 1  
11 Newman, Andrew   St Clair 2:16.46 1  
12 Harrison, Scott   Medway 2:17.60 1  
13 McGeen, Teddy   Riverside 2:17.92 1  
14 Taylor, Mitchell   East Elgin 2:18.57 1  
15 Emery, Bryan   London South 2:18.88 1  
16 Ahferram, Yonatan   Cameron Heights 2:18.95 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 1:47.56 1  
2 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 1:52.12 1  
3 Bellemore, Corey   Riverside 1:52.38 1  
4 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 1:54.00 1  
5 Colaluca, Jerry   Catholic Central 1:55.81 1  
6 Malcolm, Riley   North Park - Bra 1:55.88 1  
7 Simard, Cory   Hon WC Kennedy 1:57.31 1  
8 Bannon, Matt   Elmira 1:57.85 1  
9 Kadlecik, Jordan   St Anne's - Clin 1:58.17 1  
10 LAND, TOMMY   Holy Trinity - S 1:58.29 1  
11 Clement, Jake   FJ Brennan 1:58.57 1  
12 Wilson, Liam   Sir Frederick Ba 1:59.88 1  
13 Stiles, Liam   John F Ross 2:00.30 1  
14 Rachar, Luke   London South 2:01.27 1  
15 Taylor, Chris   St Joseph's - St 2:05.53 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gill, Brittany   St Anne - Windso 2:19.71 1  
2 Monte, Paiton Del   Vincent Massey 2:19.87 1  
3 Holman, Lauren   St Christopher 2:23.39 1  
4 COLLIN, SAMARA   Assumption - Bra 2:25.53 1  
5 Therrien, Michaela   Belle River 2:26.84 1  
6 Scagnetto, Olivia   St Mary's - Kitc 2:27.50 1  
7 Gaudette, Jessica   St Anne - Windso 2:29.08 1  
8 Jarvis, Taylor   Guelph 2:29.76 1  
9 Bird, Brianna   FE Madill 2:30.45 1  
10 Austin, Danielle   North Middlesex 2:32.34 1  
11 Cimino, Andrea   Catholic Central 2:32.65 1  
12 Reimer, Sara   Valley Heights 2:33.14 1  
13 Scott, Colleen   Our Lady of Lour 2:33.55 1  
14 Duic, Sarah   St Anne - Windso 2:37.73 1  
15 Benati, Julia   Lord Dorchester 2:39.14 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sawyer, Kailee   Bluevale CI 2:10.69 1  
2 Mayers, Mackenzie   Sir Frederick Ba 2:15.95 1  
3 Kwajafa, Sarah   South Huron 2:20.24 1  
4 Martin, Jessica   Saugeen 2:21.66 1  
5 Rocheleau, Fiona   Vincent Massey 2:24.14 1  
6 Bracci, Brianne   Vincent Massey 2:26.40 1  
7 Ambrose, Taya   Monsignor Doyle 2:27.27 1  
8 Hill, Madison   AB Lucas 2:30.29 1  
9 MacDonald, Ally   London Central 2:31.21 1  
10 Conte, Taylor   St Thomas of Vil 2:31.74 1  
11 VanWyk, Sarah   London Christian 2:31.99 1  
12 Burke, Amy   Waterloo-Oxford 2:32.66 1  
13 Auger, Georgia   Northern - Sarni 2:36.52 1  
14 Roy, Kaden   FJ Brennan 2:38.64 1  
15 Vanderhelm, Anika   Northern - Sarni 2:40.43 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phelan, Jaimie   St Mary's - Kitc 2:11.97 1  
2 Collin, Cozette   Assumption - Bra 2:14.42 1  
3 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 2:15.20 1  
4 Moore, Alexandra   Vincent Massey 2:16.68 1  
5 Staehli, Julie-Anne   FE Madill 2:16.96 1  
6 Hendriks, Morgan   Lord Dorchester 2:20.27 1  
7 Parry, Katie   St Thomas Aquina 2:23.83 1  
8 Rowe, Jennifer   Kitchener-Waterl 2:25.15 1  
9 Gilles, Chelsea   West Hill - Owen 2:25.18 1  
10 Smith, Siobhan   Northern - Sarni 2:25.21 1  
11 Limb, Darian   Lambton Central 2:25.72 1  
12 Trombley, Carlie   Holy Names - Win 2:25.76 1  
13 Spottiswood, Sarah   Montcalm 2:26.93 1  
14 Wright, Ciara   Northern - Sarni 2:29.30 1  
15 Rakic, Aleksandra   Saunders 2:36.78 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
ElderSet
This is my favourite event. Will it be shown on Runnerspace "Live" as it was in 2011 from Sudbury? If so,,, what day and time shall we be hooked up and ready to watch.
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version