RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 1 2012, 12:49 PM | 313001 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
University of Windsor, Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bedi, Nick   Waterloo CI 4:09.99 1  
2 ALVAREZ, RILEY   St David 4:12.06 1  
3 Neilson, Scott   Riverside 4:13.97 1  
4 Thomas, Brandon   Paris 4:17.05 1  
5 Black, Connor   North Lambton 4:19.33 1  
6 Vermeulen, Hendrick   St Christopher 4:21.25 1  
7 Groothuizen, Rawle   Our Lady of Lour 4:21.26 1  
8 Sheeler, Matt   Holy Cross - Str 4:25.04 1  
9 Schmidt, Mark   Stratford Northw 4:25.65 1  
10 Edwards, Skylar   Vincent Massey 4:25.85 1  
11 Palmer, Reid   Sir Frederick Ba 4:25.99 1  
12 Wagner, Jacob   Riverside 4:31.97 1  
13 Marentette, Chris   St Thomas Aquina 4:32.63 1  
14 Wilson, Mitch   Lambton Central 4:38.97 1  
15 Klomp, Craig   St Michael Cath 4:50.82 1  
-- Napier, Matthew   Erin DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sirage, Muhumed   Montcalm 4:11.53 1  
2 Mattthews, Miles   Belle River 4:15.27 1  
3 Wallace, Brendan   Vincent Massey 4:19.24 1  
4 Pardo, Matt   General Amherst 4:23.34 1  
5 Quosai, Willem   Centennial Colle 4:23.82 1  
6 Tait, Adam   South Huron 4:26.05 1  
7 Buruma, Logan   Lambton Central 4:28.67 1  
8 Wells, Simon   Centennial Colle 4:29.52 1  
9 Kellier, Josh   Chatham-Kent 4:31.66 1  
10 Harris, Ben   Sir Frederick Ba 4:34.20 1  
11 Rothera, Jacob   Assumption Colle 4:35.40 1  
12 Jowett, Cam   Holy Cross - Str 4:38.64 1  
13 Ritchie, Harrison   St Michael Cath 4:39.42 1  
14 Bye, Wyatt   Wellington Heigh 4:45.06 1  
15 Lazoja, Ilir   Cameron Heights 4:55.06 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bellemore, Corey   Riverside 3:55.18 1  
2 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 3:55.62 1  
3 Chappell, Logan   Saugeen 3:56.46 1  
4 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 3:58.37 1  
5 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 4:01.34 1  
6 Bannon, Matt   Elmira 4:02.16 1  
7 McArthur, Taylor   Ursuline College 4:04.74 1  
8 Taylor, Chris   St Joseph's - St 4:07.88 1  
9 Rocheleau, Alexander   Vincent Massey 4:08.50 1  
10 Colaluca, Jerry   Catholic Central 4:08.95 1  
11 Wilson, Liam   Sir Frederick Ba 4:12.24 1  
12 Deane, Patrick   Lord Dorchester 4:12.26 1  
13 Kadlecik, Jordan   St Anne's - Clin 4:14.12 1  
14 Miner, Brandon   Holy Names - Win 4:15.07 1  
15 Rachar, Luke   London South 4:18.26 1  
16 Leeuwen, Tyler van   St John's Coll - 4:24.36 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Little, Olivia   Vincent Massey 4:47.56 1  
2 Wismer, Sarah   Centennial Colle 4:49.85 1  
3 Deery, Allison   St Christopher 4:58.62 1  
4 Scagnetto, Olivia   St Mary's - Kitc 4:58.96 1  
5 Bolliger, Alyssa   Our Lady of Lour 5:02.80 1  
6 Marquis, Maleah   AB Lucas 5:08.60 1  
7 Holman, Lauren   St Christopher 5:09.32 1  
8 Sealey, Amber   Centre Wellingto 5:11.24 1  
9 Multari, Ciara   Sandwich 5:11.84 1  
10 Cimino, Andrea   Catholic Central 5:14.00 1  
11 Bird, Brianna   FE Madill 5:20.56 1  
12 Colman, Shae   Northern - Sarni 5:22.31 1  
13 Martin, Rachel   North Middlesex 5:24.10 1  
14 Sharpe, Jamie-Lea   Medway 5:32.32 1  
15 COLLIN, SAMARA   Assumption - Bra 5:34.98 1  
16 Jones, Morgan   Sandwich 5:38.99 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prouse, Charlotte   London Central 4:47.44 1  
2 Bracci, Brianne   Vincent Massey 4:47.46 1  
3 Mayers, Mackenzie   Sir Frederick Ba 4:48.79 1  
4 Rocheleau, Fiona   Vincent Massey 4:51.50 1  
5 Hessels, Nicole   Norwell 4:51.60 1  
6 Conte, Taylor   St Thomas of Vil 5:01.03 1  
7 Visscher, Madison   Woodland Christi 5:01.84 1  
8 Kwajafa, Sarah   South Huron 5:09.21 1  
9 Ulicny, Nancy   St Anne - Windso 5:10.09 1  
10 Martin, Mackenzie   Medway 5:12.74 1  
11 Burke, Amy   Waterloo-Oxford 5:12.75 1  
12 Zuccato, Amy   Cardinal Carter 5:12.86 1  
13 Coon, Leah   St John's Coll - 5:19.15 1  
14 Goudie, Sarah   Saunders 5:20.77 1  
15 Black, Megan   North Lambton 5:24.60 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phelan, Jaimie   St Mary's - Kitc 4:35.97 1  
2 Collin, Cozette   Assumption - Bra 4:44.56 1  
3 Stafford, Hilary   St Thomas Aquina 4:45.07 1  
4 Moore, Alexandra   Vincent Massey 4:45.39 1  
5 Yungblut, Madeline   FE Madill 4:48.53 1  
6 Ruby, Madalyn   Huron Park 4:49.53 1  
7 Linton, Vanessa   Guelph 4:55.85 1  
8 Fluttert, Mariel   Lord Dorchester 4:59.39 1  
9 Martin, Jazmin   Belle River 5:01.32 1  
10 Parkes, Nicki   St Christopher 5:02.59 1  
11 Matthews, Katie   Strathroy 5:03.19 1  
12 Limb, Darian   Lambton Central 5:04.56 1  
13 Hunter, Cheyenne   Kincardine 5:08.30 1  
14 Beitz, Elora   Bishop MacDonnel 5:11.87 1  
15 Wright, Ciara   Northern - Sarni 5:27.64 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
ElderSet
This is my favourite event. Will it be shown on Runnerspace "Live" as it was in 2011 from Sudbury? If so,,, what day and time shall we be hooked up and ready to watch.
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
Dantherunnerman
Is anyone going to upload the midgets 3000m?
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version