2012 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA Jun 2nd 2012, 9:31am | PrintReport |
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012 Niagara Olympic Club, St Catharines, ON, CA | ||||||||
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | ||||||||
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | St Marcellinus | 45.71 | 2 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | Governor Simcoe | 45.78 | 2 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Thomas A Blakelo | 46.33 | 2 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | St Marquerite d� | 46.34 | 2 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | St Aloysius Gonz | 46.58 | 2 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | Lakeshore Cath - | 46.80 | 2 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | EL Crossley | 46.84 | 2 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | Bishop Tonnos | 47.13 | 1 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | Sir Winston Chur | 48.03 | 1 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | Georgetown | 48.41 | 1 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | Cathedral | 48.55 | 1 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | Christ the King | 48.63 | 1 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | Blessed Trinity | 48.99 | 1 | ||||
--- | Relay Team | Fletcher's Meado | DQ | 1 | ||||
--- | Relay Team | St Augustine - B | DQ | 2 | ||||
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | St Marquerite d� | 46.95 | 2 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | St Edmund Campio | 47.09 | 2 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Denis Morris | 48.27 | 2 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | Sherwood | 48.36 | 2 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | St Marcellinus | 48.37 | 2 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | Christ the King | 48.60 | 1 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | EL Crossley | 49.13 | 2 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | Nelson | 49.38 | 2 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | St Thomas Aquina | 49.60 | 2 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | David Suzuki | 49.69 | 1 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | St Mary's - Hami | 50.50 | 1 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | Laura Secord | 50.62 | 1 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | Welland Centenni | 50.98 | 1 | ||||
14 | Relay Team | St Thomas More | 51.07 | 1 | ||||
15 | Relay Team | Burlington Centr | 51.78 | 1 | ||||
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | St Roch - Brampt | 43.95 | 2 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | St Marquerite d� | 44.00 | 2 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | St Augustine - B | 44.25 | 2 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | St Edmund Campio | 44.68 | 2 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | Notre Dame Colle | 45.51 | 2 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | Sir Winston Chur | 46.09 | 1 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Notre Dame - Bra | 46.10 | 2 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | Iroquois Ridge | 46.86 | 1 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | St Thomas More | 47.32 | 1 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | St Jean de Brebe | 47.38 | 1 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | Grimsby | 48.74 | 1 | ||||
--- | Relay Team | Ridgeway-Crystal | DQ | 2 | ||||
--- | Relay Team | Assumption - Bur | DQ | 1 | ||||
--- | Relay Team | Nelson | DNS | 2 | ||||
--- | Relay Team | Denis Morris | DNS | 1 | ||||
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | Our Lady of Moun | 51.67 | 2 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | Bishop Tonnos | 52.37 | 2 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Bramalea Seconda | 52.41 | 2 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | Fletcher's Meado | 52.78 | 2 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | Highland | 52.86 | 2 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | St Edmund Campio | 53.10 | 2 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | St Marquerite d� | 53.11 | 2 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | St Ignatius of L | 54.03 | 1 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | Sir Winston Chur | 54.76 | 1 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | Holy Trinity - O | 54.97 | 1 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | Saltfleet | 55.39 | 1 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | EL Crossley | 55.40 | 1 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | Denis Morris | 56.75 | 1 | ||||
--- | Relay Team | Bishop P.F. Redi | DQ | 1 | ||||
--- | Relay Team | Cathedral | DQ | 2 | ||||
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | St Jean de Brebe | 53.21 | 2 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | Sherwood | 53.46 | 2 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Highland | 53.97 | 2 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | EL Crossley | 54.13 | 1 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | St Aloysius Gonz | 54.57 | 2 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | St Thomas Aquina | 55.20 | 1 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Iroquois Ridge | 55.25 | 2 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | St Marcellinus | 55.34 | 2 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | Denis Morris | 55.50 | 1 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | David Suzuki | 55.74 | 2 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | Nelson | 55.84 | 2 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | St Augustine - B | 56.42 | 1 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | Hamilton Distric | 57.29 | 1 | ||||
--- | Relay Team | Bishop P.F. Redi | DQ | 1 | ||||
--- | Relay Team | Erindale | DNS | 1 | ||||
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior | Back to top | |||||||
Name | School | Finals | H# | Pts | ||||
1 | Relay Team | St Edmund Campio | 50.21 | 2 | ||||
2 | Relay Team | Notre Dame - Bra | 51.46 | 2 | ||||
3 | Relay Team | Guido DeBres | 51.72 | 2 | ||||
4 | Relay Team | Grimsby | 51.73 | 2 | ||||
5 | Relay Team | St Marquerite d� | 52.21 | 2 | ||||
6 | Relay Team | Thomas A Blakelo | 53.14 | 1 | ||||
7 | Relay Team | Loyola Catholic | 53.73 | 2 | ||||
8 | Relay Team | White Oaks | 54.09 | 1 | ||||
9 | Relay Team | Ridgeway-Crystal | 54.29 | 1 | ||||
10 | Relay Team | AN Myer | 54.90 | 1 | ||||
11 | Relay Team | Welland Centenni | 55.41 | 1 | ||||
12 | Relay Team | Nelson | 55.74 | 1 | ||||
13 | Relay Team | Burlington Centr | 57.15 | 1 | ||||
--- | Relay Team | Father Michael G | DQ | 2 | ||||
--- | Relay Team | Georgetown | DNS | 2 | ||||
Notations: c = converted Hand Timing w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second) ^ = Altitude |
Read the full article at http://