RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 2 2012, 09:31 AM | 272771 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Niagara Olympic Club, St Catharines, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brew, Mychael   St Catharines 13.80m(45'3.25) 1  
2 Smith, Stephan   Cathedral 13.76m(45'1.5) 1  
3 Eskandar, Andrew   Nelson 13.60m(44'7.25) 1  
4 Barnett, Bowman   Eastdale - Wella 13.50m(44'3.5) 1  
5 Wargala, Ben   St Paul - Missis 13.16m(43'2) 1  
6 Mrabure, Ejiroghene   Our Lady of Moun 13.08m(42'10.75) 1  
7 Wallace, Eduardo   Heart Lake 13.06m(42'10) 1  
8 Lindo, Jaden   St Augustine - B 13.05m(42'9.75) 1  
9 Pearson, Eric   Sir Winston Chur 12.46m(40'10.5) 1  
10 Omiyi, Williams   St Aloysius Gonz 12.32m(40'5) 1  
11 Whaley, John   St Ignatius of L 12.18m(39'11.5) 1  
12 McFarlane, Liam   Grimsby 11.95m(39'2.25) 1  
13 Allen, Andrew   Georgetown 11.76m(38'6.75) 1  
14 Kruger, Ewald   St Michael - Nia 11.28m(37'0) 1  
--- Pugliese, Daniel   Bishop Tonnos DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rapp, Aleks   Christ the King 14.99m(49'2) 1  
2 Phibbs, Josh   Dunnville 13.26m(43'6) 1  
3 Bonsteel, Ryan   John Cabot 12.28m(40'3.25) 1  
4 Dennis, Christian   Bishop Tonnos 12.06m(39'6.75) 1  
5 Palomares, Mac Gilbert   St Roch - Brampt 11.94m(39'2) 1  
6 Jobson, Alex   Governor Simcoe 11.67m(38'3.25) 1  
7 Stergiadis, Steven   EC Drury 11.62m(38'1.25) 1  
8 Velez, David   St Michael - Nia 11.56m(37'11) 1  
9 Martinez, Noemmel   St Marcellinus 11.39m(37'4.25) 1  
10 Dymond, Zack   Burlington Centr 11.29m(37'0.25) 1  
11 gosney, Austin   Waterdown 11.29m(37'0.25) 1  
12 Downie, Ryan   Heart Lake 11.06m(36'3.25) 1  
13 VanNiewkoop, Joshua   Assumption - Bur 10.95m(35'11) 1  
14 Ferrara, Benny   Blessed Trinity 10.73m(35'2.25) 1  
15 Gordon, Levondre   St Francis Xavie 10.53m(34'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Polinski, Daniel   Philip Pocock 15.35m(50'4.25) 1  
2 Krzyszkowski, John   Port Credit 14.64m(48'0.25) 1  
3 Pawliw, Eli   Nelson 14.23m(46'8) 1  
4 Marr, Kyle   Dunnville 13.67m(44'10) 1  
5 Sidhu, Imraj   Sandalwood Heigh 13.65m(44'9.25) 1  
6 Anton, Ryan   St Augustine - B 12.88m(42'3) 1  
7 Harder, Steven   Beamsville 12.45m(40'10) 1  
8 Milewicz, Chris   Sir Winston Chur 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
9 Horta, Mark   St Marcellinus 11.97m(39'3.25) 1  
10 Thompson, Connor   Welland Centenni 11.51m(37'9) 1  
11 Hickingbottom, Connor   Grimsby 11.06m(36'3.25) 1  
12 Sorgiovanni, Anthony   Iroquois Ridge 10.00m(32'9.5) 1  
--- Bastida, J.P.   St Ignatius of L SCR(--) 1  
--- Zinga, Zac   Assumption - Bur SCR(--) 1  
--- Kyei, Jeremy   St Jean de Brebe SCR(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colley, Shaylisha   St Edmund Campio 9.46m(31'0.25) 1  
2 Williams, Tashae   Cathedral 9.14m(29'11.75) 1  
3 Bablak, Larysa   Philip Pocock 9.03m(29'7.5) 1  
4 Croft, Patricia   Notre Dame Colle 8.77m(28'9.25) 1  
5 Godin, Alyssa   Bishop Tonnos 8.55m(28'0.5) 1  
6 Lindop, Monica   Lester B Pearson 8.52m(27'11.25) 1  
7 Chafe, Olivia   Bishop P.F. Redi 8.37m(27'5.5) 1  
8 Detlor, Jessica   Ridgeway-Crystal 8.04m(26'4.5) 1  
9 Foster, Sonia   Fort Erie 7.97m(26'1.75) 1  
10 Djaiani, Carine   Mentor College 7.96m(26'1.25) 1  
11 Campbell, Anne   Philip Pocock 7.72m(25'3.75) 1  
12 Wiebe, Rachel   Eden 7.66m(25'1.5) 1  
13 trifunavic, kassy   South Lincoln 7.36m(24'1.75) 1  
14 Hinds, Chanelle   Nelson 7.30m(23'11.25) 1  
15 Ivenso, Vanessa   St Francis Xavie 7.12m(23'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Teneshia   St Augustine - B 10.02m(32'10.25) 1  
2 Okeowo, Modupe   St Roch - Brampt 9.97m(32'8.5) 1  
3 Arbour, Kim   St Martin's 9.31m(30'6.5) 1  
4 Cardy, Shyla   EL Crossley 9.17m(30'1) 1  
5 Gyles, Jahnae   Cacss - Brampton 8.90m(29'2.25) 1  
6 Bullata, Natalie   Denis Morris 8.73m(28'7.5) 1  
7 Courts, Lorran   Our Lady of Moun 8.48m(27'9.75) 1  
8 Elliot, Shannon   Beamsville 8.23m(27'0) 1  
9 Hill, Alexandra   Laura Secord 8.10m(26'6.75) 1  
10 Jackson, Nathalie   Assumption - Bur 7.95m(26'0.75) 1  
11 Noonan, Cassidy   St Jean de Brebe 7.50m(24'7.25) 1  
12 Joyce, Astra   Georgetown 7.09m(23'3) 1  
13 Smith, Demisha   Cathedral 6.99m(22'11) 1  
14 Vandervelde, Natasha   Guido DeBres 6.89m(22'7.25) 1  
15 Brent, Rachel   Georgetown 6.86m(22'6) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ammor, Fratim   White Oaks 11.01m(36'1.25) 1  
2 Henry, Kayann   Ascension of Our 10.83m(35'6.25) 1  
3 Moss, Sarah   Notre Dame Colle 10.48m(34'4.5) 1  
4 Brathwaite, Chelsea   Heart Lake 10.12m(33'2.25) 1  
5 Dicesare, Alyssa   Westmount - Hami 9.52m(31'2.75) 1  
6 Reynolds, Alisha   Fletcher's Meado 9.42m(30'10.75) 1  
7 denHollander, Jocelyn   Denis Morris 9.28m(30'5.25) 1  
8 Dunlap, Roberta   Waterdown 8.71m(28'6.75) 1  
9 Carey, Randi   Waterdown 8.60m(28'2.5) 1  
10 Bailey, Kayde   Assumption - Bur 8.49m(27'10.25) 1  
11 Ezukuse, Vanisa   St Marcellinus 8.46m(27'9) 1  
12 Asante, Emily   St Thomas More 7.82m(25'7.75) 1  
13 Childs, Jayda   Cathedral 7.59m(24'10.75) 1  
14 Picariello, Danielle   Philip Pocock 7.18m(23'6.5) 1  
--- Vangemert, Courtney   Nelson DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version