RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 2nd 2012, 9:31am | 301793 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
St. Marcellinus Secondary School's MEET MANAGER  5:44 PM  31/05/2012  Page 1
                          South Regionals - 2012 - 31/05/2012 to 01/06/2012
                                           Track and Field
                                 Niagara Olympic Club, St. Catharines
                                        Results - Track Day 1

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
======================================================================================
       12.20  ! 2008      Cassandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS
       11.3h  * 1979      Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2:  11.54  * 2002      Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen        St. Roch C.S.S. - B      12.32Q  NWI  1
  2 Bryanna Samuels              Iroquois Ridge - Oa      12.71Q  NWI  2
  3 Savanah Allen                Denis Morris-St. Ca      12.62Q  NWI  1
  4 Shanelle Hunnighan           David Suzuki Second      12.75Q  NWI  2
  5 Claire DePaul                St. Mary's - Hamilt      12.77Q  NWI  2
  6 Alysha Fontaine              ES Jean Vanier - We      13.05Q  NWI  1
  7 Mariam Ajiroba               St. Augustine - Bra      13.04q  NWI  2
  8 Hailey Hemrica               Sir Allan MacNab -       13.08q  NWI  1
  9 Erika Bolliger               Iroquois Ridge - Oa      13.13   NWI  2
 10 Kamilat Williams             St.Marguerite D'You      13.22   NWI  2
 11 Monica Binotto               Ancaster High            13.36   NWI  2
 12 Rashae Smith                 David Suzuki Second      13.44   NWI  1
 13 Samantha DeVries             Hamilton Christian       13.45   NWI  2
 14 Jillian Stickland            Nelson - Burlington      14.24   NWI  1
--- Lauren Rock                  Georgetown - George        DNS   NWI  1

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
======================================================================================
       12.20  ! 2008      Cassandra Pascal - St. Marcellinus SS
       11.3h  * 1979      Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2:  11.54  * 2002      Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen        St. Roch C.S.S. - B      12.46   0.4
  2 Savanah Allen                Denis Morris-St. Ca      12.69   0.4
  3 Shanelle Hunnighan           David Suzuki Second      12.89   0.4
  4 Bryanna Samuels              Iroquois Ridge - Oa      13.00   0.4
  5 Mariam Ajiroba               St. Augustine - Bra      13.14   0.4
  6 Alysha Fontaine              ES Jean Vanier - We      13.17   0.4
  7 Claire DePaul                St. Mary's - Hamilt      13.20   0.4
  8 Hailey Hemrica               Sir Allan MacNab -       13.49   0.4

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
======================================================================================
       10.89  ! 1981      Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr
       10.4h  * 1975      Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2:  10.4h  * 1978      Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 3:  10.41  * 1994      Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Smith                  Clarkson - Mississa      11.48Q  NWI  2
  2 Clement Nti                  St.Marguerite D'You      11.66Q  NWI  1
  3 Leacroft Thompson            St. Edmund Campion-      11.52Q  NWI  2
  4 Tyrell Reid                  St. Mary's - Hamilt      11.94Q  NWI  1
  5 Denzel Brown                 St. Edmund Campion-      11.92Q  NWI  2
  6 Jaquan Selman                Denis Morris-St. Ca      11.94Q  NWI  1
  7 Danny Campbell               Governor Simcoe-St.      11.95q  NWI  1
  8 Andrew Court                 Nelson - Burlington      12.03q  NWI  1
  9 Damarea Barrett              Milton - Milton          12.04   NWI  2
 10 Matthew Anthony              Corpus Christi           12.04   NWI  1
 11 Travis Sagar                 St. Joseph - Missis      12.06   NWI  1
 12 Dondre Palma                 Christ the King - G      12.07   NWI  2
 13 Twanell Bell                 St. Catharines - St      12.20   NWI  2
 14 Nathan Kennedy               Blessed Trinity - G      12.21   NWI  2
 15 Nick DeLuca                  Ancaster High            12.25   NWI  1

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
======================================================================================
       10.89  ! 1981      Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr
       10.4h  * 1975      Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2:  10.4h  * 1978      Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 3:  10.41  * 1994      Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leacroft Thompson            St. Edmund Campion-      11.42   0.8
  2 Chris Smith                  Clarkson - Mississa      11.54   0.8
  3 Clement Nti                  St.Marguerite D'You      11.60   0.8
  4 Denzel Brown                 St. Edmund Campion-      11.85   0.8
  5 Danny Campbell               Governor Simcoe-St.      11.96   0.8
  6 Andrew Court                 Nelson - Burlington      11.98   0.8
  7 Tyrell Reid                  St. Mary's - Hamilt      12.07   0.8
  8 Jaquan Selman                Denis Morris-St. Ca      12.09   0.8

Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
======================================================================================
       55.4h  ! 1978      Linda Orr - Aldershot HS
    OFSAA 2:  56.20  ! 2005      Natalie Geiger - Stouffville D H S
       52.74  * 2005      Carline Muir - Weston CI
Can Inter 2:  53.32  * 1980      Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sura Yekka                   Our Lady of Mount C      59.84   2
  2 Ryann Johnston               Highland - Dundas      1:01.63   2
  3 Avery Garrett-Patterson      St. Aloysius Gonzag    1:01.72   2
  4 Hailey Hemrica               Sir Allan MacNab -     1:01.95   2
  5 Alyciah Vendryes             Notre Dame -  Burli    1:03.20   1
  6 Jecica Joseph                Lakeshore - Port Co    1:03.41   2
  7 Emily Brent                  Highland - Dundas      1:04.05   2
  8 Sonja Mijatovic              Nelson - Burlington    1:04.06   1
  9 Sabrina Nerb                 St. Roch C.S.S. - B    1:04.43   1
 10 Genevieve Yanush             St. Aloysius Gonzag    1:04.53   1
 11 Nicole Yee                   St. Marcellinus - M    1:04.65   1
 12 Monica Binotto               Ancaster High          1:04.78   2
 13 Jayden Bowers                Bishop P.F. Reding     1:04.85   2
 14 Thais Melnyk                 St. Mary's - Hamilt    1:05.15   1
--- Pamela Sanchez               St Ignatius of Loyo        DNS   1

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
======================================================================================
       50.84  ! 04/06/20  Mohammed Dhaqane, Birchmount P-Scarboroug
       46.27  * 1987      Carl Folkes - Central Technica
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Heppenstall           St. Thomas More  -       52.36   2
  2 Kenya Small                  Bramalea - Brampton      53.48   2
  3 Max Stewart                  Oakville Trafalgar       54.49   1
  4 Michael Grabowski            Notre Dame - Brampt      55.47   2
  5 Sam Fennell                  E. L. Crossley  - F      55.75   2
  6 Ben Jackson                  Sherwood - Hamilton      56.44   2
  7 Derek Dietz                  A.N. Myer - Niagara      56.53   1
  8 Aidan Challis                Thomas A. Blakelock      56.66   1
  9 Terrence Chan                Laura Secord - St.       57.05   1
 10 Jordan McFoy                 St. Joseph - Missis      57.38   2
 11 Brad Grightmire              St. Mary's - Hamilt      57.62   1
 12 Nathan Pillinger             Thomas A. Blakelock      58.32   1
 13 Will Cowling                 Laura Secord - St.       59.99   1
 14 Alex Recinos                 St. Thomas Aquinas     1:00.80   2
--- Matthew LeLiever             Cawthra Park - Miss        DNF   2

Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
======================================================================================
     4:36.30  ! 2004      Lindsay Carson - Southwood SS
     4:23.52  * 1982      Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Ryall              Westdale - Hamilton    4:50.33
  2 Tracey Myers                 Blessed Trinity - G    4:55.07
  3 Simone Waller                St. Michael - Niaga    4:59.10
  4 Mikayla Fedele               Streetsville - Miss    4:59.84
  5 Avery Garrett-Patterson      St. Aloysius Gonzag    5:09.24
  6 Baines Haleigh               Christ the King - G    5:18.80
  7 Emma Mitchell                Robert Bateman - Bu    5:19.41
  8 Elise Bologer                Waterdown - Waterdo    5:21.82
  9 Madeleine Kennedy            Westdale - Hamilton    5:23.42
 10 Paige Belo                   Cardinal Leger - Br    5:29.10
 11 Caroline McKenna             Bishop P.F. Reding     5:34.67
 12 Hannah Davero                Nelson - Burlington    5:38.52
 13 Olivia Marchello             St. Aloysius Gonzag    5:48.29
 14 Vanessa Ereqi                Philip Pocock - Mis    5:49.80
--- Charlotte Paterson           Thomas A. Blakelock        DNS

Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
======================================================================================
     3:54.31  ! 1989      Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
     3:42.33  * 1993      Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Braydon Rennie               Erindale - Mississa    4:16.48
  2 Sergio Raez-Villanueva       John Cabot - Missis    4:17.74
  3 Justin Lawless               Winston Churchill -    4:18.42
  4 Eric Heidebrecht             Highland - Dundas      4:20.05
  5 Nicholas Barnes              Burlington Central-    4:22.17
  6 Cain Hassim                  Winston Churchill -    4:29.26
  7 James Sullivan               Cardinal Leger - Br    4:33.76
  8 Matthew Knebel               Georgetown - George    4:36.32
  9 Steve Rocha                  David Suzuki Second    4:38.87
 10 Joshua D'Lima                St.Marguerite D'You    4:40.57
 11 Michael Sault                Lester B. Pearson -    4:40.95
 12 Luke McConnell               Ancaster High          4:42.45
 13 Brandon Jones                ES Jean Vanier - We    4:51.27
 14 Nathan Pillinger             Thomas A. Blakelock    4:57.47
 15 Reece Pillinger              Thomas A. Blakelock    5:13.40

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
======================================================================================
       11.29  ! 1996      Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin
       11.01  * 1998      Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emma Nero                    Centennial - Wellan      12.59Q  NWI  1
  2 Lynda Othman                 Laura Secord - St.       13.60Q  NWI  2
  3 Justine Bedasse              St. Marcellinus - M      14.07Q  NWI  1
  4 Victoria Tousaw              Grimsby - Grimsby        14.10Q  NWI  2
  5 Jordan Koslowski             Sherwood - Hamilton      14.28Q  NWI  1
  6 Kayla Vespa                  St. Jean de Brebeuf      14.47Q  NWI  2
  7 Megan Long                   Nelson - Burlington      14.61q  NWI  2
  8 Jillian Eisener              St. Mary's - Hamilt      14.84q  NWI  2
  9 Anna Kitor                   Philip Pocock - Mis      14.85   NWI  1
 10 Jailynn Niles                Corpus Christi           15.14   NWI  1
 11 Jamie Stellenberg            Erindale - Mississa      15.16   NWI  1
 12 Monika Kapral                Fr Michael Goetz -       15.28   NWI  2
 13 Alexia Argiropouls           St. Aloysius Gonzag      15.39   NWI  1
 14 Meghan Pellow                E. L. Crossley  - F      15.97   NWI  2
--- Pamela Sanchez               St Ignatius of Loyo        DNS   NWI  2

Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
======================================================================================
       11.29  ! 1996      Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin
       11.01  * 1998      Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Nero                    Centennial - Wellan      12.51   0.8
  2 Lynda Othman                 Laura Secord - St.       13.39   0.8
  3 Victoria Tousaw              Grimsby - Grimsby        13.77   0.8
  4 Jordan Koslowski             Sherwood - Hamilton      14.02   0.8
  5 Justine Bedasse              St. Marcellinus - M      14.15   0.8
  6 Jillian Eisener              St. Mary's - Hamilt      14.66   0.8
  7 Megan Long                   Nelson - Burlington      14.90   0.8
  8 Kayla Vespa                  St. Jean de Brebeuf      15.32   0.8

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
======================================================================================
       14.04  ! 2006      Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman - Lisgar CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Anthony              Corpus Christi           15.43Q  NWI  2
  2 Nathan Kennedy               Blessed Trinity - G      15.59Q  NWI  1
  3 Norbert Bednarczyk           Fr Michael Goetz -       15.79Q  NWI  1
  4 Mack Wilson                  Laura Secord - St.       15.83Q  NWI  2
  5 Kyle Collard                 Centennial - Wellan      15.93Q  NWI  2
  6 Kody Johnson                 Brampton Centennial      16.49Q  NWI  1
  7 Duan Parchment               Laura Secord - St.       16.22q  NWI  2
  8 Talon Denton                 Brampton Centennial      16.44q  NWI  2
  9 Devon Andree                 Burlington Central-      16.49   NWI  2
 10 Luke Parkin                  Burlington Central-      16.50   NWI  2
 11 Jenkins Mark                 St. Martin's - Miss      16.98   NWI  1
 12 Kevin Perera                 St. Thomas More  -       17.17   NWI  1
 13 Robert Cameron               St. Augustine - Bra      18.07   NWI  1
 14 Nick Jackson                 Notre Dame -  Burli      20.12   NWI  1
--- Luke Cullis                  Ridgeway-Crystal -         DNS   NWI  1

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
======================================================================================
       14.04  ! 2006      Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman - Lisgar CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Anthony              Corpus Christi           15.10   1.8
  2 Nathan Kennedy               Blessed Trinity - G      15.23   1.8
  3 Mack Wilson                  Laura Secord - St.       15.65   1.8
  4 Kyle Collard                 Centennial - Wellan      15.76   1.8
  5 Norbert Bednarczyk           Fr Michael Goetz -       15.85   1.8
  6 Duan Parchment               Laura Secord - St.       16.20   1.8
  7 Talon Denton                 Brampton Centennial      16.30   1.8
  8 Kody Johnson                 Brampton Centennial      16.70   1.8

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
======================================================================================
       12.05  ! 1989      Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS
       11.3h  * 1979      Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2:  11.54  * 2002      Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leya Buchanan                Our Lady of Mount C      12.19Q  NWI  1
  2 Maya Stephens                St. Roch C.S.S. - B      12.44Q  NWI  2
  3 Maya Genard                  St. Marcellinus - M      12.69Q  NWI  2
  4 LeShe Wedderburn             St. Edmund Campion-      12.82Q  NWI  1
  5 Savannah Simpson             Bishop Tonnos - Anc      12.86Q  NWI  2
  5 Emily Fox                    Holy Trinity - Oakv      12.86Q  NWI  1
  7 Nicole McGauley              Corpus Christi           12.87q  NWI  1
  8 Tianna Thomas                Fletcher's Meadow -      12.99q  NWI  2
  9 Brooke Boekestyn             Heritage Christian-      13.07   NWI  1
 10 Naomi Ashley                 Saltfleet - Stoney       13.12   NWI  2
 11 Chiara Forchelli             Bishop Tonnos - Anc      13.42   NWI  1
 12 Asha Mabalay                 Assumption - Burlin      13.45   NWI  2
 13 Danielle Szabo               Blessed Trinity - G      13.77   NWI  2
 14 Chinwe Nwebube               Great Lakes Christi      13.84   NWI  2
 15 Kristen Davidson             Sherwood - Hamilton      14.51   NWI  1

Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
======================================================================================
       12.05  ! 1989      Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS
       11.3h  * 1979      Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2:  11.54  * 2002      Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leya Buchanan                Our Lady of Mount C      12.15   0.5
  2 Maya Stephens                St. Roch C.S.S. - B      12.48   0.5
  3 Maya Genard                  St. Marcellinus - M      12.78   0.5
  4 LeShe Wedderburn             St. Edmund Campion-      12.90   0.5
  5 Savannah Simpson             Bishop Tonnos - Anc      12.95   0.5
  6 Tianna Thomas                Fletcher's Meadow -      13.06   0.5
  7 Nicole McGauley              Corpus Christi           13.08   0.5
  8 Emily Fox                    Holy Trinity - Oakv      13.19   0.5

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
======================================================================================
       10.99  ! 2006      Ian Warner - Birchmount Park
       10.4h  * 1975      Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2:  10.4h  * 1978      Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 3:  10.41  * 1994      Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norris Spike                 St. Augustine - Bra      11.14Q  NWI  1
  2 Brandon Tyrrell              Thomas A. Blakelock      11.36Q  NWI  2
  3 Shane Harding                Lakeshore - Port Co      11.18Q  NWI  1
  4 Junior Giles                 Fletcher's Meadow -      11.41Q  NWI  2
  5 Michael Young                Governor Simcoe-St.      11.43Q  NWI  2
  6 Shane Decker                 Denis Morris-St. Ca      11.45Q  NWI  1
  7 Toney James                  St. Marcellinus - M      11.63q  NWI  1
  8 Sodiq Ibrahim                St.Marguerite D'You      11.65q  NWI  1
  9 Kareem Noel                  Cathedral - Hamilto      11.66   NWI  1
 10 Pietro Carbone               Our Lady of Mount C      11.68   NWI  1
 11 Khaleel Griffiths            Thomas A. Blakelock      11.70   NWI  2
 12 Bart Lopat                   Bishop P.F. Reding       11.71   NWI  1
 13 Kadeem Bertrand              St. Thomas More  -       11.74   NWI  2
 14 Jordan Fortin                Westlane - Niagara       11.80   NWI  2
 15 Ryan Cheng                   Orchard Park - Ston      13.10   NWI  2

Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
======================================================================================
       10.99  ! 2006      Ian Warner - Birchmount Park
       10.4h  * 1975      Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2:  10.4h  * 1978      Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 3:  10.41  * 1994      Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Norris Spike                 St. Augustine - Bra      11.03   4.0
  2 Brandon Tyrrell              Thomas A. Blakelock      11.14   4.0
  3 Shane Harding                Lakeshore - Port Co      11.17   4.0
  4 Michael Young                Governor Simcoe-St.      11.27   4.0
  5 Shane Decker                 Denis Morris-St. Ca      11.32   4.0
  6 Junior Giles                 Fletcher's Meadow -      11.35   4.0
  7 Toney James                  St. Marcellinus - M      11.67   4.0
  8 Sodiq Ibrahim                St.Marguerite D'You      11.84   4.0

Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
======================================================================================
       56.04  ! 2006      Natalie Greiger - Stouffville
       52.74  * 2005      Carline Muir - Weston CI
Can Inter 2:  53.32  * 1980      Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evelyn Guay                  Abbey Park - Oakvil      57.85   2
  2 Taysia Radoslav              Cardinal Newman - S      58.24   2
  3 Oceana Charron               Notre Dame -  Burli      59.64   2
  4 Veda Nickel                  Highland - Dundas      1:01.28   2
  5 Zoey Williams                Mayfield - Brampton    1:01.37   2
  6 Caroline Stricelj            Thomas A. Blakelock    1:02.04   2
  7 Alex Ratcliffe               St Ignatius of Loyo    1:02.70   1
  8 Kylie Hopkins                Highland - Dundas      1:02.77   2
  9 Janeil Hutchinson            St. Augustine - Bra    1:03.38   1
 10 Jada Lowe                    St. Thomas Aquinas     1:03.52   1
 11 Temisan Ariri                St.Marguerite D'You    1:03.78   2
 12 Lavinia Lindsay              St. Michael - Niaga    1:04.49   1
 13 Logan Boyd                   Waterdown - Waterdo    1:06.05   1
 14 Ashling Dano                 St. Francis - St. C    1:06.54   1
 15 Michelle O'Shea              Loyola - Mississaug    1:06.85   1

Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
======================================================================================
       48.92  ! 2008      Alistair Moona - Erindale SS
       46.27  * 1987      Carl Folkes - Central Technica
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Yearwood               Cawthra Park - Miss      52.10   2
  2 Curtis Richards              St. Aloysius Gonzag      52.44   2
  3 Khaleel Griffiths            Thomas A. Blakelock      52.72   2
  4 Joel Neufville               Fletcher's Meadow -      52.73   2
  5 Nathan Dehghan               Ancaster High            52.87   1
  6 Jordan Fortin                Westlane - Niagara       52.88   2
  7 Alexander Zaranek            Our Lady of Mount C      53.15   2
  8 Motts Borsellino             Sherwood - Hamilton      53.56   2
  9 John Whaley                  St Ignatius of Loyo      53.84   1
 10 Douglas Redman               St. Marcellinus - M      53.89   2
 11 Aaron Fernandez-Brown        Corpus Christi           54.71   1
 12 Bart Lopat                   Bishop P.F. Reding       55.07   1
 13 Arin Bergsma                 Guido De Bres - Ham      56.20   1
 14 Ben Wanless                  Georgetown - George      56.52   1
 15 Attou Lyes                   Winston Churchill -      59.05   1

Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
======================================================================================
     4:35.27  ! 2006      Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc
     4:23.52  * 1982      Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Rempel                 E. L. Crossley  - F    4:48.45
  2 Cailie McGuire               Loyola - Mississaug    4:48.79
  3 Laura Korsmit                Holy Cross - St. Ca    4:50.35
  4 Bridget Oneill               St Ignatius of Loyo    4:51.84
  5 Kristen Kuhn                 Ridgeway-Crystal -     4:53.99
  6 Erin Mawhinney               Notre Dame -  Burli    4:56.37
  7 Virginia Hlacar              Cardinal Newman - S    5:07.00
  8 Alysa Woodhouse              Denis Morris-St. Ca    5:09.39
  9 Alex Ratcliffe               St Ignatius of Loyo    5:09.99
 10 Rachel Clark                 Clarkson - Mississa    5:10.54
 11 Raquel Castro                St. Aloysius Gonzag    5:12.09
 12 Sierra Kellar                Our Lady of Mount C    5:22.53
 13 Isabella Borea               St Ignatius of Loyo    5:24.19
 14 Tiana Mistry                 St. Joan of Arc - M    5:28.16
--- Zoe Abbott-Tate              Centennial - Wellan        DNF

Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
======================================================================================
     4:01.10  ! 2006      Kyle Milks - Thousand Islands
     3:42.33  * 1993      Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Preisner                 Bishop P.F. Reding     4:09.08
  2 Justin Moakler               Brampton Centennial    4:13.39
  3 Aidan Zagar                  Mayfield - Brampton    4:13.99
  4 Andrew Nebel                 Winston Churchill -    4:15.14
  5 Michael Kaca                 Philip Pocock - Mis    4:17.96
  6 Darren Rodrigues             St. Francis Xavier-    4:26.12
  7 Nicholas Vukelic             St. Aloysius Gonzag    4:26.82
  8 Braden Kenny                 Denis Morris-St. Ca    4:33.33
  9 Josh Turner                  Grimsby - Grimsby      4:36.44
 10 Spencer Raby                 Winston Churchill -    4:36.94
 11 Kevin To                     Robert Bateman - Bu    4:40.60
 12 Mark Germano                 Notre Dame College     4:42.48
 13 Mike Werner                  Corpus Christi         4:43.88
 14 Matt Simpson                 Georgetown - George    4:44.07
 15 David Martin                 Bishop Ryan - Hamil    5:06.29

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
======================================================================================
       11.88  ! 2008      Ashley Maddex - Rockland DHS
       11.01  * 1998      Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Naomi Ashley                 Saltfleet - Stoney       12.20Q  NWI  2
  2 Elizabeth Thorne             Centennial - Wellan      12.53Q  NWI  1
  3 Natasha Russell              Gordon Graydon - Mi      12.72Q  NWI  1
  4 Savannah Simpson             Bishop Tonnos - Anc      12.78Q  NWI  2
  5 Anna Wojtis                  Philip Pocock - Mis      12.81Q  NWI  2
  6 Taysia Radoslav              Cardinal Newman - S      12.87Q  NWI  1
  7 Zoey Williams                Mayfield - Brampton      13.17q  NWI  1
  8 Nicole McGauley              Corpus Christi           13.45q  NWI  2
  9 Jen Hill                     St. Marcellinus - M      13.60   NWI  2
 10 Charlotte Whelan             Highland - Dundas        13.80   NWI  2
 11 Riley Dane                   Iroquois Ridge - Oa      13.86   NWI  1
 12 Ketsia Kabamba               Cathedral - Hamilto      13.96   NWI  1
 13 Sarah Donoff                 Highland - Dundas        14.00   NWI  1
 14 Melody Wing                  St. Augustine - Bra      14.06   NWI  2
 15 Mary Thomson                 A.N. Myer - Niagara      14.68   NWI  1

Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
======================================================================================
       11.88  ! 2008      Ashley Maddex - Rockland DHS
       11.01  * 1998      Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Naomi Ashley                 Saltfleet - Stoney       11.95   0.9
  2 Elizabeth Thorne             Centennial - Wellan      12.28   0.9
  3 Natasha Russell              Gordon Graydon - Mi      12.34   0.9
  4 Taysia Radoslav              Cardinal Newman - S      12.59   0.9
  5 Savannah Simpson             Bishop Tonnos - Anc      12.73   0.9
  6 Anna Wojtis                  Philip Pocock - Mis      12.77   0.9
  7 Zoey Williams                Mayfield - Brampton      13.83   0.9
--- Nicole McGauley              Corpus Christi                   0.9

Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
======================================================================================
       13.31  ! 2008      Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Kusi-Aquah          St. Marcellinus - M      15.11Q  NWI  2
  2 Kevin Bonneau                Grimsby - Grimsby        15.58Q  NWI  1
  3 Thompson Clarke              Nelson - Burlington      15.63Q  NWI  2
  4 Ryan Cheng                   Orchard Park - Ston      15.84Q  NWI  1
  5 Anderson Do                  Erindale - Mississa      15.80Q  NWI  2
  6 Matthew Cartating            Fr Michael Goetz -       16.10Q  NWI  1
  7 Justin Bourassa              Parkside - Dundas        16.13q  NWI  1
  8 Kristian McCarthy            St. Marcellinus - M      16.15q  NWI  1
  9 Quintin Jarrett              Lakeshore - Port Co      16.16   NWI  2
 10 Dwayne McIntosh              St. Marcellinus - M      16.16   NWI  1
 11 Adam Tadeson                 Grimsby - Grimsby        17.29   NWI  1
--- Tyler Kennedy                Bishop Tonnos - Anc        DNF   NWI  2
--- Hargot Grewal                St. Thomas More  -         DNS   NWI  2

Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
======================================================================================
       13.31  ! 2008      Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel Kusi-Aquah          St. Marcellinus - M      14.98   2.8
  2 Anderson Do                  Erindale - Mississa      15.29   2.8
  3 Kevin Bonneau                Grimsby - Grimsby        15.48   2.8
  4 Ryan Cheng                   Orchard Park - Ston      15.54   2.8
  5 Matthew Cartating            Fr Michael Goetz -       15.56   2.8
  6 Thompson Clarke              Nelson - Burlington      15.68   2.8
  7 Kristian McCarthy            St. Marcellinus - M      15.88   2.8
  8 Justin Bourassa              Parkside - Dundas        16.09   2.8

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
======================================================================================
       11.54  ! 2002      Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
       11.3h  * 1979      Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2:  11.54  * 2002      Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khamica Bingham              Heart Lake - Brampt      11.62Q  NWI  1
  2 Naomi Kerr                   St. Edmund Campion-      12.29Q  NWI  2
  3 Alisha Williams              St. Joan of Arc - M      12.32Q  NWI  1
  4 Shadae Edwards               Denis Morris-St. Ca      12.63Q  NWI  2
  5 Melanie Rodriguez            Notre Dame -  Burli      12.55Q  NWI  1
  6 Khadijah Thompson            St. Edmund Campion-      12.67Q  NWI  2
  7 Danielle Knight              Notre Dame - Brampt      12.67q  NWI  1
  8 Caitlin McClurkin            Grimsby - Grimsby        12.82q  NWI  2
  9 Alex Carriero                A.N. Myer - Niagara      12.89   NWI  1
 10 Chantai Orr-Campbell         Burlington Central-      12.93   NWI  1
 11 Demi Swann                   Georgetown - George      12.98   NWI  1
 12 Alena Kondratieva            White Oaks - Oakvil      13.20   NWI  2
 13 Denise Vansydenborgh         Guido De Bres - Ham      13.28   NWI  2
 14 Sherrise Gordon              Cathedral - Hamilto      13.33   NWI  2
--- Anne Yeboah                  Guido De Bres - Ham        DNS   NWI  2

Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
======================================================================================
       11.54  ! 2002      Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
       11.3h  * 1979      Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2:  11.54  * 2002      Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Khamica Bingham              Heart Lake - Brampt      11.58   3.9
  2 Naomi Kerr                   St. Edmund Campion-      12.10   3.9
  3 Alisha Williams              St. Joan of Arc - M      12.24   3.9
  4 Khadijah Thompson            St. Edmund Campion-      12.28   3.9
  5 Shadae Edwards               Denis Morris-St. Ca      12.35   3.9
  6 Danielle Knight              Notre Dame - Brampt      12.48   3.9
  7 Melanie Rodriguez            Notre Dame -  Burli      12.53   3.9
  8 Caitlin McClurkin            Grimsby - Grimsby        12.55   3.9

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
======================================================================================
       10.41  ! 1994      Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
       10.4h  * 1975      Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2:  10.4h  * 1978      Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 3:  10.41  * 1994      Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus - M      10.77Q  NWI  1
  2 Mike Boucher                 Nelson - Burlington      11.24Q  NWI  2
  3 Kyle Bennett                 St. Augustine - Bra      10.98Q  NWI  1
  4 Johnny Augustine             Notre Dame College       11.34Q  NWI  2
  5 Angus Jno-Pierre             Ascension of Our Lo      11.07Q  NWI  1
  6 Andy Moore                   Iroquois Ridge - Oa      11.44Q  NWI  2
  7 Kristian Benjamin            St. Roch C.S.S. - B      11.08q  NWI  1
  8 William Pitt-Doe             St. Joan of Arc - M      11.39q  NWI  1
  9 Matt Francis                 Denis Morris-St. Ca      11.44   NWI  1
 10 Brad Taylor                  Nelson - Burlington      11.47   NWI  2
 11 Justin Karch                 Nelson - Burlington      11.59   NWI  2
 12 Teshawn Smikle               Bishop P.F. Reding       11.73   NWI  2
--- Troy Laguerre                Stamford - Niagara         DNF   NWI  1
--- Elijah Kalenuik              Ridgeway-Crystal -         DNS   NWI  2
--- Darren Pereira               Ridgeway-Crystal -         DNS   NWI  1

Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
======================================================================================
       10.41  ! 1994      Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
       10.4h  * 1975      Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS
Can Inter 2:  10.4h  * 1978      Desai Williams - Northview Hei
Can Inter 3:  10.41  * 1994      Carlton Chambers -Ascension of
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus - M      10.75   3.4
  2 Kyle Bennett                 St. Augustine - Bra      10.92   3.4
  3 Kristian Benjamin            St. Roch C.S.S. - B      11.04   3.4
  4 Angus Jno-Pierre             Ascension of Our Lo      11.06   3.4
  5 Mike Boucher                 Nelson - Burlington      11.15   3.4
  6 Johnny Augustine             Notre Dame College       11.25   3.4
  7 William Pitt-Doe             St. Joan of Arc - M      11.28   3.4
  8 Andy Moore                   Iroquois Ridge - Oa      11.44   3.4

Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
======================================================================================
       53.32  ! 1980      Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
       52.74  * 2005      Carline Muir - Weston CI
Can Inter 2:  53.32  * 1980      Charmaine Crooks - West Toront
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Brennan            St. Mary's - Hamilt      56.47   2
  2 Alisha Williams              St. Joan of Arc - M      57.74   2
  3 Shanice Prendergast          Heart Lake - Brampt      58.40   2
  4 Melanie Rodriguez            Notre Dame -  Burli      59.18   2
  5 Naomi Kerr                   St. Edmund Campion-      59.63   2
  6 Marissa Codispodi            Bishop Tonnos - Anc    1:00.30   2
  7 Alannah MacDonald            E. L. Crossley  - F    1:01.55   2
  8 Rachel Bronzovich            Holy Trinity - Oakv    1:01.77   1
  9 Devon Bosada                 Thomas A. Blakelock    1:02.26   2
 10 Rebecca Vis                  Guido De Bres - Ham    1:02.53   1
 11 Bridget Leon                 Port Credit - Missi    1:02.71   1
 12 Monique Eagle                Clarkson - Mississa    1:03.08   1
 13 Hailey McWilliam             Laura Secord - St.     1:03.45   1
 14 Courtney Bennett             E. L. Crossley  - F    1:04.81   1
 15 Selena Chivalan              Denis Morris-St. Ca    1:05.17   1

Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
======================================================================================
       47.82  ! 2006      Greg Hayes - St. Mary's
    OFSAA 2:  46.89  !
       46.27  * 1987      Carl Folkes - Central Technica
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Brennand               E. L. Crossley  - F      49.95   2
  2 Luke DiSanto                 St. Joan of Arc - M      50.76   2
  3 Jared Kerr                   St. Edmund Campion-      50.82   2
  4 Kenneth Slessor              Grimsby - Grimsby        51.03   2
  5 Richard Noel                 The Woodlands - Mis      51.23   2
  6 John Breeson                 Iroquois Ridge - Oa      51.58   1
  7 Garrett Dion                 Winston Churchill -      51.66   2
  8 Kurt Mcclure                 Assumption - Burlin      51.84   1
  9 Zachary Hildebrand           St. Michael - Niaga      51.88   2
 10 Ushinda Masinya              St. Thomas More  -       53.60   1
 11 Hanson Wainkem               Our Lady of Mount C      54.19   1
 12 Sonjoe Nash                  Heart Lake - Brampt      54.46   2
 13 Ben Savoy                    St. Paul - Niagara       55.03   1
 14 Tomas Santos                 White Oaks - Oakvil      56.95   1
 15 Liam MacNeil                 Iroquois Ridge - Oa      57.24   1

Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
======================================================================================
     4:23.52  ! 1982      Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
     4:23.52  * 1982      Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly Hennessy               St. Thomas Aquinas     4:46.08
  2 Phoebe Cseresneyes           Westdale - Hamilton    4:47.97
  3 Stephanie Nevison            Clarkson - Mississa    4:49.60
  4 Abby Llewellyn               Ancaster High          4:55.70
  5 Sabrina Waller               St. Michael - Niaga    4:58.20
  6 Alix Tier                    Cawthra Park - Miss    5:00.92
  7 Talasia Eizenga              Winston Churchill -    5:03.25
  8 Rachel Cahill                A.N. Myer - Niagara    5:04.42
  9 Sasha Boulton                Thomas A. Blakelock    5:07.80
 10 Toni Ormond                  Cathedral - Hamilto    5:12.54
 11 Tiffany Dela Cruz            John Fraser - Missi    5:14.41
 12 Rhiannon Yanush              St. Aloysius Gonzag    5:15.67
 13 Tori-Lee Brent-Miner         Corpus Christi         5:19.43
 14 Katherine Houston            Mentor College - Mi    5:23.17
 15 Emily Farquharson            Oakville Trafalgar     5:26.54

Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
======================================================================================
     3:42.33  ! 1993      Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
     3:42.33  * 1993      Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Troy Smith                   Grimsby - Grimsby      4:04.75
  2 Trevor Janssen               Eden - St. Catherin    4:05.17
  3 Chris Hutton                 Winston Churchill -    4:07.41
  4 Triphon Moodie               St. Joan of Arc - M    4:07.41
  5 Liam Smith                   Highland - Dundas      4:07.55
  6 T.J. Kountourogiannis        Westlane - Niagara     4:10.95
  7 Jeff Tweedle                 Cardinal Newman - S    4:12.69
  8 Myles Zagar                  Mayfield - Brampton    4:13.10
  9 Devonte Cummings             Loyola - Mississaug    4:19.08
 10 Jeramie Lai                  St. Marcellinus - M    4:19.80
 11 Spencer Bayley               Lorne Park - Missis    4:20.53
 12 Tomi Milos                   Cardinal Newman - S    4:21.50
 13 Bradley Doering              Bishop Ryan - Hamil    4:32.21
 14 Chris Angelatos              Corpus Christi         4:33.37
--- Lewis Kent                   MACHLACHLAN College        DNS

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
======================================================================================
       13.41  ! 1998      Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge
       13.15  * 2000      Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Taylor                Nelson - Burlington      14.79Q  NWI  2
  2 Priscilla Kusi Asare         St.Marguerite D'You      14.89Q  NWI  1
  3 Mary Ollier                  Grimsby - Grimsby        15.06Q  NWI  2
  4 Maja Naruszewicz             Fr Michael Goetz -       15.67Q  NWI  1
  5 Jessie Heckel                A.N. Myer - Niagara      15.73Q  NWI  2
  6 Chantai Orr-Campbell         Burlington Central-      15.90Q  NWI  1
  7 Monique Nelson               St. Augustine - Bra      16.28q  NWI  1
  8 Sherrise Gordon              Cathedral - Hamilto      16.31q  NWI  2
  9 Sally Lin                    Laura Secord - St.       16.36   NWI  2
 10 Lauren Ferguson              Ridgeway-Crystal -       16.96   NWI  2
 11 Taryn Montague               St. Jean de Brebeuf      17.05   NWI  1
 12 Raylene Ross                 Grimsby - Grimsby        17.58   NWI  2
 13 Karly Zammit                 St. Aloysius Gonzag      17.73   NWI  1
 14 Anastasiya Tamouskaya        White Oaks - Oakvil      18.44   NWI  2
--- Nicole Maylor                Philip Pocock - Mis        DNS   NWI  1

Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
======================================================================================
       13.41  ! 1998      Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge
       13.15  * 2000      Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Priscilla Kusi Asare         St.Marguerite D'You      14.59   1.3
  2 Ashley Taylor                Nelson - Burlington      14.80   1.3
  3 Mary Ollier                  Grimsby - Grimsby        14.92   1.3
  4 Maja Naruszewicz             Fr Michael Goetz -       15.45   1.3
  5 Jessie Heckel                A.N. Myer - Niagara      15.60   1.3
  6 Chantai Orr-Campbell         Burlington Central-      15.87   1.3
  7 Sherrise Gordon              Cathedral - Hamilto      16.12   1.3
  8 Monique Nelson               St. Augustine - Bra      16.35   1.3

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
======================================================================================
       13.86  ! 2006      Jamie Ryder - Sir Frederick Banting
       13.78  * 2000      Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS, W
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicolas Katulic-Ducharme     Centennial - Wellan      14.80Q  NWI  2
  2 Jose Dominguez               St. Joan of Arc - M      15.13Q  NWI  1
  3 Jared Kerr                   St. Edmund Campion-      14.93Q  NWI  2
  4 Julian Johnson               Brampton Centennial      15.28Q  NWI  1
  5 Jesse Stirtzinger            Grimsby - Grimsby        15.30Q  NWI  1
  6 Kyle Daines                  Nelson - Burlington      15.55Q  NWI  2
  7 Kenneth Slessor              Grimsby - Grimsby        15.57q  NWI  1
  8 Michael Fuller               Brampton Centennial      15.89q  NWI  2
  9 Markeem Fletcher             Fletcher's Meadow -      16.00   NWI  1
 10 Malcolm Corriette            Sherwood - Hamilton      16.07   NWI  1
 11 Tyler Robertson              Nelson - Burlington      16.22   NWI  2
 12 Martin Richardson            Centennial - Wellan      16.37   NWI  2
 13 Steven McNicoll              St. Jean de Brebeuf      16.77   NWI  2
 14 Mason Federovich             Iroquois Ridge - Oa      18.56   NWI  1
--- Toluwa Fayemi                Holy Trinity - Oakv        DNS   NWI  1

Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
======================================================================================
       13.86  ! 2006      Jamie Ryder - Sir Frederick Banting
       13.78  * 2000      Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS, W
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesse Stirtzinger            Grimsby - Grimsby        15.09   2.2
  2 Jared Kerr                   St. Edmund Campion-      15.09   2.2
  3 Jose Dominguez               St. Joan of Arc - M      15.11   2.2
  4 Julian Johnson               Brampton Centennial      15.17   2.2
  5 Nicolas Katulic-Ducharme     Centennial - Wellan      15.18   2.2
  6 Kyle Daines                  Nelson - Burlington      15.35   2.2
  7 Michael Fuller               Brampton Centennial      16.04   2.2
  8 Kenneth Slessor              Grimsby - Grimsby        16.32   2.2

Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
======================================================================================
     4:58.07  ! 04/06/20  Lydia Willemse, St Christopher- Sarnia
     4:58.07  * 2005      Lydia Willemse - St. Christopher
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Talasia Eizenga              Winston Churchill -    5:31.96
  2 kaitlin pansegrau            Highland - Dundas      5:37.17
  3 Annelise Martin              The Woodlands - Mis    5:40.76
  4 karen thompson               Highland - Dundas      5:42.92
  5 Claire Dickson               Georgetown - George    5:54.15
  6 Kathryn Hrycusko             E. L. Crossley  - F    5:57.54
  7 Sarah McGaugh                Notre Dame - Brampt    5:57.94
  8 Paula Mawryczew              Notre Dame -  Burli    6:06.80
  9 Jurgita Budraityte           St. Joan of Arc - M    6:12.09
 10 Emily Cauduro                St. Mary's - Hamilt    6:14.16
 11 Kristy Cook                  Turner-Fenton - Bra    6:15.89
 12 Sarah Brennan                Abbey Park - Oakvil    6:17.15
 13 Shannon Banero               Abbey Park - Oakvil    6:22.31
--- Stephanie Silva              Cardinal Leger - Br        DNF
--- Crystal Deboer               Guido De Bres - Ham        DNS

Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
======================================================================================
     5:37.76  ! 1982      Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
     5:37.76  * 1982      Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rob McCann                   Lorne Park - Missis    6:09.14
  2 Joseph Kagumba               Erindale - Mississa    6:13.81
  3 adam rowles                  Highland - Dundas      6:16.64
  4 Preston Borg                 Loyola - Mississaug    6:25.09
  5 Muad Issa                    The Woodlands - Mis    6:28.54
  6 Carmen Continisio            Blessed Trinity - G    6:37.84
  7 Lewis Kent                   MACHLACHLAN College    6:41.88
  8 Mike Fortaleza               Winston Churchill -    6:44.63
  9 Alex DelleMonache            E. L. Crossley  - F    6:52.42
 10 Lucas Petersen               Port Credit - Missi    6:55.61
 11 Ryan Mecca                   St. Michael - Niaga    6:57.86
 12 Brandon Hazineh              Abbey Park - Oakvil    7:01.72
 13 Nick McKnight                Christ the King - G    7:33.79
--- Tomi Milos                   Cardinal Newman - S        DNS
--- Simon Orzel                  Cardinal Newman - S        DNS

Event 101  Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Sieben                Robert Bateman - Bu      19.45   1.9
--- Revena Sehmi                 Robert Bateman - Bu              1.9
--- Nicole Vespa                 St. Jean de Brebeuf              1.9

Event 102  Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brendan Mommersteeg          Robert Bateman - Bu      17.03   1.4
  2 Ben Posavad                  Beamsville - Beamsv      19.27   1.4
--- Joshua Parent                Robert Bateman - Bu              1.4
--- Josh Scodellaro              Robert Bateman - Bu              1.4
--- Ryan Carty                   Robert Bateman - Bu              1.4
--- Luc Marshal                  Robert Bateman - Bu              1.4

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
======================================================================================
       24.42  ! 2002      Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI
       23.3h  * 1979      Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2:  23.58  * 1998      Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen        St. Roch C.S.S. - B      26.18Q -1.5  2
  2 Bryanna Samuels              Iroquois Ridge - Oa      27.00Q -2.3  1
  3 Savanah Allen                Denis Morris-St. Ca      26.59Q -1.5  2
  4 Claire DePaul                St. Mary's - Hamilt      27.32Q -2.3  1
  5 Hailey Hemrica               Sir Allan MacNab -       27.00Q -1.5  2
  6 Erika Bolliger               Iroquois Ridge - Oa      27.55Q -2.3  1
  7 Shanelle Hunnighan           David Suzuki Second      27.24q -1.5  2
  8 Sabrina Nerb                 St. Roch C.S.S. - B      27.63q -2.3  1
  9 Mariam Ajiroba               St. Augustine - Bra      27.86  -2.3  1
 10 Xanobia Bell-Stephenson      David Suzuki Second      27.95  -1.5  2
 11 Ryann Johnston               Highland - Dundas        28.25  -2.3  1
 12 Felicia Scaringi             St. Paul - Niagara       28.51  -1.5  2
 13 Jayden Bowers                Bishop P.F. Reding       28.85  -2.3  1
 14 Arielle Rahal                Christ the King - G      29.00  -1.5  2
--- Daniella Barichello          Blessed Trinity - G        DNS  -2.3  1

Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
======================================================================================
       24.42  ! 2002      Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI
       23.3h  * 1979      Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2:  23.58  * 1998      Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen        St. Roch C.S.S. - B      26.13  -4.5
  2 Savanah Allen                Denis Morris-St. Ca      27.02  -4.5
  3 Hailey Hemrica               Sir Allan MacNab -       27.24  -4.5
  4 Bryanna Samuels              Iroquois Ridge - Oa      27.50  -4.5
  5 Claire DePaul                St. Mary's - Hamilt      27.76  -4.5
  6 Erika Bolliger               Iroquois Ridge - Oa      27.85  -4.5
  7 Shanelle Hunnighan           David Suzuki Second      28.04  -4.5
  8 Sabrina Nerb                 St. Roch C.S.S. - B      28.48  -4.5

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
======================================================================================
       22.30  ! 1991      Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele
       20.95  * 1984      Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leacroft Thompson            St. Edmund Campion-      24.00Q  1.5  2
  2 Chris Smith                  Clarkson - Mississa      24.74Q -1.3  1
  3 Kenya Small                  Bramalea - Brampton      24.20Q  1.5  2
  4 Andrew Court                 Nelson - Burlington      24.91Q -1.3  1
  5 Tyrell Reid                  St. Mary's - Hamilt      24.24Q  1.5  2
  6 Dondre Palma                 Christ the King - G      25.02Q -1.3  1
  7 Sam Fennell                  E. L. Crossley  - F      24.51q  1.5  2
  8 Jaquan Selman                Denis Morris-St. Ca      24.59q  1.5  2
  9 Matthew Anthony              Corpus Christi           24.66   1.5  2
 10 Nick DeLuca                  Ancaster High            24.86   1.5  2
 11 Danny Campbell               Governor Simcoe-St.      25.26  -1.3  1
 12 Akeem Wilson                 Denis Morris-St. Ca      25.38   1.5  2
 13 Rafay Aman                   Stephen Lewis - Mis      26.17  -1.3  1
 14 Aidan Challis                Thomas A. Blakelock      26.92  -1.3  1
--- Kyle McCarthy                Stephen Lewis - Mis        DNS  -1.3  1

Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
======================================================================================
       22.30  ! 1991      Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele
       20.95  * 1984      Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leacroft Thompson            St. Edmund Campion-      23.34  -2.0
  2 Kenya Small                  Bramalea - Brampton      24.25  -2.0
  3 Chris Smith                  Clarkson - Mississa      24.36  -2.0
  4 Andrew Court                 Nelson - Burlington      24.51  -2.0
  5 Tyrell Reid                  St. Mary's - Hamilt      24.67  -2.0
  6 Jaquan Selman                Denis Morris-St. Ca      24.88  -2.0
  7 Sam Fennell                  E. L. Crossley  - F      24.91  -2.0
  8 Dondre Palma                 Christ the King - G      25.81  -2.0

Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
======================================================================================
     2:13.40  ! 1983      Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge
     2:05.94  * 1980      Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sura Yekka                   Our Lady of Mount C    2:22.88   2
  2 Tracey Myers                 Blessed Trinity - G    2:24.27   2
  3 Avery Garrett-Patterson      St. Aloysius Gonzag    2:24.88   2
  4 Emily Brent                  Highland - Dundas      2:32.71   2
  5 Hannah Davero                Nelson - Burlington    2:36.21   2
  6 Love Emily                   Lorne Park - Missis    2:36.25   1
  7 Thais Melnyk                 St. Mary's - Hamilt    2:37.61   2
  8 Roshae Jackson               Bramalea - Brampton    2:37.77   1
  9 Kara Savoy                   St. Paul - Niagara     2:39.76   2
 10 Alyssa Hopkins               Highland - Dundas      2:43.71   2
 11 Emily Dolan                  Bishop P.F. Reding     2:45.97   1
 12 Angela Godden                Nelson - Burlington    2:51.26   1
 13 Elizabeth Isbister           Saltfleet - Stoney     2:51.33   1
 14 Kristen Song                 St Ignatius of Loyo    3:04.90   1
--- Hayley Jacobs                The Woodlands - Mis        DNS   1

Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
======================================================================================
     1:53.24  ! 1989      Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
     1:48.64  * 1992      Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Heppenstall           St. Thomas More  -     2:05.97   2
  2 Tom Manson                   Highland - Dundas      2:08.65   1
  3 Eric Heidebrecht             Highland - Dundas      2:09.00   2
  4 Matthew LeLiever             Cawthra Park - Miss    2:09.05   2
  5 Justin Lawless               Winston Churchill -    2:09.46   2
  6 James Sullivan               Cardinal Leger - Br    2:09.69   2
  7 Michael Sault                Lester B. Pearson -    2:15.76   1
  8 Michael Grabowski            Notre Dame - Brampt    2:18.48   2
  9 Jacob Maltby                 Nelson - Burlington    2:18.75   1
 10 Brad Grightmire              St. Mary's - Hamilt    2:19.37   1
 11 Khushal Khan                 Sherwood - Hamilton    2:21.29   1
 12 Josh Adam                    Heart Lake - Brampt    2:21.59   2
 13 Matthew Phillips             St. Mary's - Hamilt    2:22.36   1
 14 Joel Vansydenborgh           Guido De Bres - Ham    2:27.78   1
--- Alex Recinos                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNF   2

Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
======================================================================================
     9:44.67  ! 1986      Jennifer Armstrong - London So
     9:30.64  * 1981      Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Ryall              Westdale - Hamilton   10:32.86
  2 Elise Bologer                Waterdown - Waterdo   11:06.74
  3 Mikayla Fedele               Streetsville - Miss   11:12.94
  4 Baines Haleigh               Christ the King - G   11:16.68
  5 Emma Mitchell                Robert Bateman - Bu   11:20.07
  6 Simone Waller                St. Michael - Niaga   11:21.33
  7 Madeleine Kennedy            Westdale - Hamilton   11:29.18
  8 Alison Head                  Lorne Park - Missis   11:30.99
  9 Paige Belo                   Cardinal Leger - Br   11:45.67
 10 Caroline McKenna             Bishop P.F. Reding    11:53.34
 11 Lisa Gearing                 E. L. Crossley  - F   11:57.73
 12 Maarukh Abbas                David Suzuki Second   13:14.96
--- Melissa Pereira              St. Thomas Aquinas         DNF
--- Hannah Burgess               Thomas A. Blakelock        DNS
--- Hannah Davero                Nelson - Burlington        DNS

Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
======================================================================================
     9:05.11  ! 2006      John Paul Malette - Assumption College
    OFSAA 2:8:53.09  ! 2002      Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS
     8:00.2h  * 1987      Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
Can Inter 2:8:11.49  * 1982      Dave Reid - West Humber CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Braydon Rennie               Erindale - Mississa    9:21.47
  2 Sergio Raez-Villanueva       John Cabot - Missis    9:24.79
  3 Nicholas Barnes              Burlington Central-    9:34.51
  4 Cain Hassim                  Winston Churchill -    9:51.71
  5 Aaron DeJong                 Hamilton Christian    10:09.34
  6 Matthew Knebel               Georgetown - George   10:13.42
  7 Kale Heino                   Streetsville - Miss   10:13.56
  8 Callum Darby                 Sherwood - Hamilton   10:25.40
  9 Mitchell Barran              Thomas A. Blakelock   10:28.35
 10 Quinten Attema               Smithville District   10:32.40
 11 Pavnaj Dhaliwal              Harold M Brathwaite   10:38.72
 12 Miguel Trujillo              Notre Dame - Brampt   10:38.96
 13 Matthew Fitzpatrick          Abbey Park - Oakvil   10:47.92
 14 Ilker Hadzhalaran            White Oaks - Oakvil   11:00.88
--- Ian Searles                  Ancaster High              DNF

Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
======================================================================================
       44.63  ! 2004      Julia Tousaw - St.Anne's CSS Clinton
       41.66  * 1994      Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monica Binotto               Ancaster High            49.33   2
  2 Leanne Moslowski             Sherwood - Hamilton      49.99   2
  3 Pamela Sanchez               St Ignatius of Loyo      50.73   2
  4 Allison Supapol              Nelson - Burlington      51.37   2
  5 Jennifer Supapol             Nelson - Burlington      51.51   2
  6 Keagin Collie                E. L. Crossley  - F      52.41   1
  7 Jenelle Miller               Bramalea - Brampton      52.62   2
  8 Emily Wilson                 St. Joan of Arc - M      52.74   1
  9 Olivia Roscoe                Nelson - Burlington      53.41   1
 10 Hannah Weir                  Nelson - Burlington      53.67   1
 11 Sophia Sanvictores           St. Marcellinus - M      54.54   1
 12 Katie Mooradian              Winston Churchill -      54.71   1
 13 Teneshia Dixon               St. Augustine - Bra      54.94   2
 14 Victoria Tousaw              Grimsby - Grimsby        55.05   1
 15 Jamie Stellenberg            Erindale - Mississa    1:02.48   2

Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
======================================================================================
       40.17  ! 05/06/20  Jeremy Gibbons, Herman, W.F.-Windsor
       37.06  * 1992      Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Recinos                 St. Thomas Aquinas       45.23   2
  2 Aidan Challis                Thomas A. Blakelock      45.58   2
  3 Michael Grabowski            Notre Dame - Brampt      45.69   2
  4 Mack Wilson                  Laura Secord - St.       45.96   2
  5 Norbert Bednarczyk           Fr Michael Goetz -       46.64   1
  6 Luke Parkin                  Burlington Central-      47.24   1
  7 Duan Parchment               Laura Secord - St.       47.81   2
  8 Jordan Stewart               Laura Secord - St.       47.93   1
  9 Talon Denton                 Brampton Centennial      48.04   1
 10 Kody Johnson                 Brampton Centennial      48.05   2
 11 Braeden Silva                Georgetown - George      48.10   1
 12 Jacob Dunning                Notre Dame -  Burli      49.35   2
 13 Michael Miller               E. L. Crossley  - F      50.13   2
 14 Nick Jackson                 Notre Dame -  Burli      50.60   1
 15 Leeland McNamara             St. Michael - Niaga      50.86   1

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
======================================================================================
       25.07  ! 2008      Chisomo McHaina - Southwood SS, Lo-Ellen Park-Sudbury
       23.3h  * 1979      Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2:  23.58  * 1998      Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leya Buchanan                Our Lady of Mount C      26.71Q -0.3  1
  2 Maya Stephens                St. Roch C.S.S. - B      26.85Q  0.5  2
  3 Maya Genard                  St. Marcellinus - M      27.08Q  0.5  2
  4 Brooke Boekestyn             Heritage Christian-      27.40Q -0.3  1
  5 Caroline Stricelj            Thomas A. Blakelock      27.41Q  0.5  2
  6 Tianna Thomas                Fletcher's Meadow -      27.51Q -0.3  1
  7 Alex Ratcliffe               St Ignatius of Loyo      27.43q  0.5  2
  8 Taylor Wilson                Heart Lake - Brampt      27.55q  0.5  2
  9 Nicole Luciano               A.N. Myer - Niagara      27.60  -0.3  1
 10 Amoney Abakar                Cathedral - Hamilto      28.20  -0.3  1
 11 Emily Fox                    Holy Trinity - Oakv      28.66   0.5  2
 12 Isabella Borea               St Ignatius of Loyo      29.07  -0.3  1
 13 Danielle Szabo               Blessed Trinity - G      29.66   0.5  2
 14 Chinwe Nwebube               Great Lakes Christi      29.84   0.5  2
--- Veda Nickel                  Highland - Dundas          DNS  -0.3  1

Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
======================================================================================
       25.07  ! 2008      Chisomo McHaina - Southwood SS, Lo-Ellen Park-Sudbury
       23.3h  * 1979      Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2:  23.58  * 1998      Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leya Buchanan                Our Lady of Mount C      25.93  -1.1
  2 Maya Stephens                St. Roch C.S.S. - B      26.36  -1.1
  3 Maya Genard                  St. Marcellinus - M      26.51  -1.1
  4 Brooke Boekestyn             Heritage Christian-      26.80  -1.1
  5 Tianna Thomas                Fletcher's Meadow -      27.05  -1.1
  6 Alex Ratcliffe               St Ignatius of Loyo      27.31  -1.1
  7 Taylor Wilson                Heart Lake - Brampt      27.37  -1.1
  8 Caroline Stricelj            Thomas A. Blakelock      27.64  -1.1

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
======================================================================================
       22.75  ! 05/06/20  Dontae Richards-Kwok, The Woodlands- Mississau
    OFSAA 2:  21.0h  !
       20.95  * 1984      Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Yearwood               Cawthra Park - Miss      23.41Q -3.5  2
  2 Norris Spike                 St. Augustine - Bra      23.66Q -2.5  1
  3 Brandon Tyrrell              Thomas A. Blakelock      23.70Q -3.5  2
  4 Shane Harding                Lakeshore - Port Co      23.85Q -2.5  1
  5 Colin Mackenzie              Turner-Fenton - Bra      24.07Q -2.5  1
  6 Shane Decker                 Denis Morris-St. Ca      24.47Q -3.5  2
  7 John Whaley                  St Ignatius of Loyo      24.64q -3.5  2
  8 Khaleel Griffiths            Thomas A. Blakelock      24.70q -3.5  2
  9 Jordan Fortin                Westlane - Niagara       24.72  -2.5  1
 10 Aaron Fernandez-Brown        Corpus Christi           24.99  -3.5  2
 11 Arin Bergsma                 Guido De Bres - Ham      25.37  -3.5  2
 12 Michael Young                Governor Simcoe-St.      26.10  -2.5  1
 13 Ihekwoaba Andy               Cathedral - Hamilto      26.26  -3.5  2
--- Joel Neufville               Fletcher's Meadow -        DNS  -2.5  1
--- Douglas Redman               St. Marcellinus - M        DNS  -2.5  1

Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
======================================================================================
       22.75  ! 05/06/20  Dontae Richards-Kwok, The Woodlands- Mississau
    OFSAA 2:  21.0h  !
       20.95  * 1984      Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Yearwood               Cawthra Park - Miss      23.26  -5.1
  2 Brandon Tyrrell              Thomas A. Blakelock      23.47  -5.1
  3 Norris Spike                 St. Augustine - Bra      23.49  -5.1
  4 Shane Harding                Lakeshore - Port Co      23.57  -5.1
  5 Colin Mackenzie              Turner-Fenton - Bra      24.32  -5.1
  6 Khaleel Griffiths            Thomas A. Blakelock      24.50  -5.1
  7 John Whaley                  St Ignatius of Loyo      24.59  -5.1
  8 Shane Decker                 Denis Morris-St. Ca      24.73  -5.1

Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
======================================================================================
     2:12.78  ! 2004      Melissa Bishop - Opeongo HS
    OFSAA 2:2:10.60  !
     2:05.94  * 1980      Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evelyn Guay                  Abbey Park - Oakvil    2:19.48   2
  2 Megan Rempel                 E. L. Crossley  - F    2:21.34   2
  3 Bridget Oneill               St Ignatius of Loyo    2:23.09   2
  4 Virginia Hlacar              Cardinal Newman - S    2:23.53   2
  5 Kylie Hopkins                Highland - Dundas      2:26.57   2
  6 Laura Korsmit                Holy Cross - St. Ca    2:26.63   2
  7 Oceana Charron               Notre Dame -  Burli    2:30.41   2
  8 Raquel Castro                St. Aloysius Gonzag    2:31.45   1
  9 Lauren Brewster              Georgetown - George    2:32.89   1
 10 Vaishnavy Yogarajah          Harold M Brathwaite    2:36.00   1
 11 Hannah Bantten               Niagara Christian -    2:37.88   1
 12 Maddy Bak                    Highland - Dundas      2:40.82   1
 13 Nicole Duic                  St. Marcellinus - M    2:45.75   2
 14 Sophie Lewick                Cardinal Leger - Br    2:47.95   1
 15 Nadine Edney                 Our Lady of Mount C    2:54.41   1

Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
======================================================================================
     1:58.95  ! 05/06/20  Tyler Pettes, Aurora HS-Au
     1:48.64  * 1992      Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Moakler               Brampton Centennial    2:01.08   2
  2 Alexander Zaranek            Our Lady of Mount C    2:04.24   2
  3 Nathan Dehghan               Ancaster High          2:04.90   2
  4 Dimitry Giunta               St. Edmund Campion-    2:05.19   2
  5 Michael Kaca                 Philip Pocock - Mis    2:06.68   2
  6 Conner McMillan              Cawthra Park - Miss    2:10.60   2
  7 Kevin To                     Robert Bateman - Bu    2:15.77   1
  8 Johnny McGillvray            Lakeshore - Port Co    2:17.10   2
  9 Mark Germano                 Notre Dame College     2:19.69   2
 10 Peter Li                     Winston Churchill -    2:19.77   1
 11 Simon Orzel                  Cardinal Newman - S    2:20.50   1
 12 David Martin                 Bishop Ryan - Hamil    2:21.70   1
 13 Luke Sianchuk                Bishop Ryan - Hamil    2:23.21   1
 14 Caleb Thompson               Parkside - Dundas      2:23.34   1
 15 Devon Savas                  St. Thomas More  -     2:23.90   1

Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
======================================================================================
     0:00.90  ! 2006      Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc
     9:30.64  * 1981      Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristen Kuhn                 Ridgeway-Crystal -    10:32.06
  2 Cailie McGuire               Loyola - Mississaug   10:35.82
  3 Erin Mawhinney               Notre Dame -  Burli   10:42.51
  4 Bridget Oneill               St Ignatius of Loyo   10:57.23
  5 Alysa Woodhouse              Denis Morris-St. Ca   11:03.66
  6 Rachel Clark                 Clarkson - Mississa   11:16.83
  7 Raquel Castro                St. Aloysius Gonzag   11:23.54
  8 Lauren Locco                 Westmount - Hamilto   11:28.11
  9 Virginia Hlacar              Cardinal Newman - S   11:40.48
 10 Tiana Mistry                 St. Joan of Arc - M   12:11.33
 11 Stephanie LowSin             St. Marcellinus - M   12:17.52
 12 Aynsley Maves                A.N. Myer - Niagara   12:38.92
 13 Chelsea Liu                  Abbey Park - Oakvil   13:00.16
 14 Katie Agnew                  St. Jean de Brebeuf   13:26.59
--- Zoe Abbott-Tate              Centennial - Wellan        DNS

Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
======================================================================================
     8:40.3h  ! 1979      Chris Brewster - London Catholic Centra
     8:11.49  * 1982      Dave Reid - West Humber CI
Can Inter 2:8:00.2h  * 1987      Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Preisner                 Bishop P.F. Reding     8:58.54
  2 Justin Moakler               Brampton Centennial    9:17.41
  3 Andrew Nebel                 Winston Churchill -    9:27.29
  4 Braden Kenny                 Denis Morris-St. Ca    9:36.81
  5 Spencer Raby                 Winston Churchill -    9:37.25
  6 Nicholas Vukelic             St. Aloysius Gonzag    9:37.75
  7 Scott LaBella                Loyola - Mississaug    9:51.49
  8 Matthew Cormier              Winston Churchill -    9:56.10
  9 Josh Turner                  Grimsby - Grimsby      9:56.29
 10 Abhishek Joshi               Chinguacousy - Bram   10:05.76
 11 Harvinder Aujla              Chinguacousy - Bram   10:12.56
 12 Alexander dos Santos         White Oaks - Oakvil   10:19.21
 13 Matt Simpson                 Georgetown - George   10:23.81
 14 David Martin                 Bishop Ryan - Hamil   11:08.45
 15 Stephen Anderson             Robert Bateman - Bu   11:18.87

Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
======================================================================================
       42.46  ! 1997      Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting
       41.66  * 1994      Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taysia Radoslav              Cardinal Newman - S      44.96   2
  2 Naomi Ashley                 Saltfleet - Stoney       45.42   2
  3 Vanessa Korolas              Fr Michael Goetz -       46.71   2
  4 Zoey Williams                Mayfield - Brampton      48.55   2
  5 Caroline Stricelj            Thomas A. Blakelock      49.37   1
  6 Elizabeth Thorne             Centennial - Wellan      49.42   2
  7 Sara Villani                 Brampton Christian       49.95   2
  8 Nadine Edney                 Our Lady of Mount C      50.13   2
  9 Amoney Abakar                Cathedral - Hamilto      50.65   2
 10 Sarah Donoff                 Highland - Dundas        51.86   1
 11 Jillian Newton               Mayfield - Brampton      52.22   1
 12 Nicole Luciano               A.N. Myer - Niagara      52.77   1
 13 Katherine Majerovich         Grimsby - Grimsby        52.92   1
 14 Lauren Brewster              Georgetown - George      54.47   1
--- Cierra Torosantucci          St. Jean de Brebeuf        DNS   1

Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
======================================================================================
       38.67  ! 2008      Gregory MacNeill - Mother Teresa CHS
       37.06  * 1992      Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Stanford              Cawthra Park - Miss      41.91   2
  2 Alex Godden                  Notre Dame - Brampt      42.99   2
  3 Hamid Dwyer                  Sir Allan MacNab -       43.10   2
  4 Elvis Hermiz                 John Fraser - Missi      43.15   2
  5 Emmanuel Kusi-Aquah          St. Marcellinus - M      43.24   2
  6 Brendan Murphy               Cayuga - Cayuga          44.52   1
  7 Anderson Do                  Erindale - Mississa      45.16   2
  8 Thompson Clarke              Nelson - Burlington      45.98   2
  9 Phil Andrews                 E. L. Crossley  - F      46.94   1
 10 Tyler Smith                  Ridgeway-Crystal -       46.96   1
--- Jack Wilkinson               Highland - Dundas          DNS   2

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
======================================================================================
       23.89  ! 1984      France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-
       23.3h  * 1979      Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2:  23.58  * 1998      Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khamica Bingham              Heart Lake - Brampt      25.15Q  0.4  2
  2 Christian Brennan            St. Mary's - Hamilt      25.21Q -1.9  1
  3 Alisha Williams              St. Joan of Arc - M      25.59Q  0.4  2
  4 Khadijah Thompson            St. Edmund Campion-      26.58Q -1.9  1
  5 Melanie Rodriguez            Notre Dame -  Burli      26.04Q  0.4  2
  6 Shadae Edwards               Denis Morris-St. Ca      26.64Q -1.9  1
  7 Holly Pitters                Our Lady of Mount C      27.03q  0.4  2
  8 Devon Bosada                 Thomas A. Blakelock      27.11q  0.4  2
  9 Mireille Musca               Blessed Trinity - G      27.41   0.4  2
 10 Tyla Thomas                  St. Thomas Aquinas       27.54  -1.9  1
 11 Alex Carriero                A.N. Myer - Niagara      27.68   0.4  2
 12 Anne Yeboah                  Guido De Bres - Ham      27.97  -1.9  1
 13 Laura Dobson                 Bishop Tonnos - Anc      30.38  -1.9  1
--- Naomi Kerr                   St. Edmund Campion-        DNS  -1.9  1
--- Carrie Reichelt              Ridgeway-Crystal -         DNS  -1.9  1

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
======================================================================================
       23.89  ! 1984      France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-
       23.3h  * 1979      Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI
Can Inter 2:  23.58  * 1998      Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Brennan            St. Mary's - Hamilt      24.06  -1.9
  2 Khamica Bingham              Heart Lake - Brampt      24.41  -1.9
  3 Alisha Williams              St. Joan of Arc - M      25.44  -1.9
  4 Melanie Rodriguez            Notre Dame -  Burli      25.85  -1.9
  5 Shadae Edwards               Denis Morris-St. Ca      26.00  -1.9
  6 Holly Pitters                Our Lady of Mount C      27.06  -1.9
--- Devon Bosada                 Thomas A. Blakelock        DNF  -1.9
--- Khadijah Thompson            St. Edmund Campion-        DNF  -1.9

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
======================================================================================
       21.0h  ! 1994      Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI
    OFSAA 2:  21.33  ! 1984      Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
       20.95  * 1984      Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus - M      22.44Q -3.0  1
  2 Kristian Benjamin            St. Roch C.S.S. - B      22.98Q -3.0  2
  3 Kyle Bennett                 St. Augustine - Bra      23.02Q -3.0  2
  4 Brad Taylor                  Nelson - Burlington      23.71Q -3.0  1
  5 Angus Jno-Pierre             Ascension of Our Lo      23.38Q -3.0  2
  6 Johnny Augustine             Notre Dame College       24.13Q -3.0  1
  7 Richard Ewen                 Our Lady of Mount C      23.64q -3.0  2
  8 Calum Westbrook              Winston Churchill -      23.90q -3.0  2
  9 Justin Karch                 Nelson - Burlington      24.16  -3.0  2
 10 Teshawn Smikle               Bishop P.F. Reding       24.59  -3.0  2
 11 Shaka Fonderson              Holy Trinity - Oakv      24.74  -3.0  1
--- Danny Mellace                Christ the King - G        DNS  -3.0  2
--- Darren Pereira               Ridgeway-Crystal -         DNS  -3.0  1
--- Elijah Kalenuik              Ridgeway-Crystal -         DNS  -3.0  1
--- Dylan Brennand               E. L. Crossley  - F        DNS  -3.0  1

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
======================================================================================
       21.0h  ! 1994      Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI
    OFSAA 2:  21.33  ! 1984      Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
       20.95  * 1984      Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus - M      22.30  -3.3
  2 Kristian Benjamin            St. Roch C.S.S. - B      22.70  -3.3
  3 Kyle Bennett                 St. Augustine - Bra      22.70  -3.3
  4 Angus Jno-Pierre             Ascension of Our Lo      23.28  -3.3
  5 Calum Westbrook              Winston Churchill -      23.65  -3.3
  6 Johnny Augustine             Notre Dame College       23.65  -3.3
  7 Brad Taylor                  Nelson - Burlington      23.68  -3.3
  8 Richard Ewen                 Our Lady of Mount C      23.97  -3.3

Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
======================================================================================
     2:05.94  ! 1984      Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
     2:05.94  * 1980      Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marissa Codispodi            Bishop Tonnos - Anc    2:19.33   2
  2 Paige Tate                   Highland - Dundas      2:20.81   2
  3 Rachel Bronzovich            Holy Trinity - Oakv    2:21.85   2
  4 Talasia Eizenga              Winston Churchill -    2:21.88   1
  5 Alannah MacDonald            E. L. Crossley  - F    2:22.32   2
  6 Aleksa Despinic              Westdale - Hamilton    2:22.39   2
  7 Shanice Prendergast          Heart Lake - Brampt    2:25.67   2
  8 Sabrina Waller               St. Michael - Niaga    2:27.43   1
  9 Bridget Leon                 Port Credit - Missi    2:28.08   2
 10 Katherine Houston            Mentor College - Mi    2:29.91   1
 11 Tori-Lee Brent-Miner         Corpus Christi         2:34.12   1
 12 Alix Tier                    Cawthra Park - Miss    2:38.00   2
 13 Elisa Rocci                  Bishop Ryan - Hamil    2:56.14   1
--- Bianca Marryshow             Notre Dame - Brampt        DNS   1
--- Morgan Paterson              Thomas A. Blakelock        DNS   1

Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
======================================================================================
     1:48.64  ! 1992      Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
     1:48.64  * 1992      Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Triphon Moodie               St. Joan of Arc - M    1:56.00   2
  2 Liam Smith                   Highland - Dundas      1:56.09   2
  3 Chris Hutton                 Winston Churchill -    1:56.10   2
  4 adam rowles                  Highland - Dundas      1:56.57   2
  5 Jeff Tweedle                 Cardinal Newman - S    1:58.36   2
  6 Trevor Janssen               Eden - St. Catherin    1:58.60   2
  7 T.J. Kountourogiannis        Westlane - Niagara     2:00.12   2
  8 Nick McFarlane               Mentor College - Mi    2:04.13   1
  9 Lucas Petersen               Port Credit - Missi    2:04.82   1
 10 Lewis Kent                   MACHLACHLAN College    2:06.04   1
 11 Jerome Ramos                 St. Marcellinus - M    2:06.79   1
 12 John Breeson                 Iroquois Ridge - Oa    2:08.41   1
 13 Kurt Mcclure                 Assumption - Burlin    2:09.89   1
 14 Orest Kowalik                John Cabot - Missis    2:14.68   2
--- Ushinda Masinya              St. Thomas More  -         DNS   1

Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
======================================================================================
     9:30.64  ! 1981      Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
     9:30.64  * 1981      Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly Hennessy               St. Thomas Aquinas    10:25.30
  2 Phoebe Cseresneyes           Westdale - Hamilton   10:25.82
  3 Alix Tier                    Cawthra Park - Miss   10:46.19
  4 Stephanie Nevison            Clarkson - Mississa   10:50.46
  5 Abby Llewellyn               Ancaster High         11:00.77
  6 Sasha Boulton                Thomas A. Blakelock   11:07.36
  7 Heather Summers              Westdale - Hamilton   11:13.82
  8 Nicole Lawless               Winston Churchill -   11:18.54
  9 Toni Ormond                  Cathedral - Hamilto   11:19.02
 10 Annelise Martin              The Woodlands - Mis   11:21.81
 11 Rhiannon Yanush              St. Aloysius Gonzag   11:30.42
 12 Coby Phillips                Brampton Centennial   11:46.91
 13 Alannah Kelly                St. Jean de Brebeuf   11:50.34
 14 Claire Dickson               Georgetown - George   11:53.54
--- Rachel Cahill                A.N. Myer - Niagara        DNS

Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
======================================================================================
     8:00.2h  ! 1987      Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
    OFSAA 2:8:17.99  !
     8:00.2h  * 1987      Greg Anderson - Parkside HS
Can Inter 2:8:11.49  *
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Troy Smith                   Grimsby - Grimsby      8:50.98
  2 Ibrahim Ahmed                St. Francis - St. C    8:51.39
  3 Rob McCann                   Lorne Park - Missis    8:54.92
  4 Myles Zagar                  Mayfield - Brampton    8:58.39
  5 Preston Borg                 Loyola - Mississaug    9:02.33
  6 Paul Kolb                    Highland - Dundas      9:09.02
  7 Jeramie Lai                  St. Marcellinus - M    9:29.69
  8 Chris Angelatos              Corpus Christi         9:44.47
  9 Bradley Doering              Bishop Ryan - Hamil    9:50.29
 10 Shane MacDonald              E.C. Drury - Milton    9:55.80
 11 Trevor Clark                 Bishop Tonnos - Anc   10:00.56
 12 Matt Berense                 Burlington Central-   10:22.76
--- Kent Hambly                  Ancaster High              DNF
--- Joseph Kagumba               Erindale - Mississa        DNS
--- Grant Wignall                Denis Morris-St. Ca        DNS

Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
======================================================================================
       58.65  ! 1995      Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
       58.03  * 1995      Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Taylor                Nelson - Burlington    1:02.87   2
  2 Jurgita Budraityte           St. Joan of Arc - M    1:07.76   2
  3 Mireille Musca               Blessed Trinity - G    1:08.64   2
  4 Hailey McWilliam             Laura Secord - St.     1:08.78   1
  5 Priscilla Kusi Asare         St.Marguerite D'You    1:10.07   2
  6 Maja Naruszewicz             Fr Michael Goetz -     1:10.08   2
  7 Karley Donnelly              Thomas A. Blakelock    1:10.32   2
  8 Samantha Pitton              Cawthra Park - Miss    1:10.51   2
  9 Courtney Bennett             E. L. Crossley  - F    1:11.48   2
 10 Raylene Ross                 Grimsby - Grimsby      1:13.84   1
 11 Lauren Paduano               Grimsby - Grimsby      1:14.39   1
 12 Taryn Montague               St. Jean de Brebeuf    1:15.82   1
 13 Gabie Iglesias               Mentor College - Mi    1:17.27   1
 14 Meredyth Dwyer               St Ignatius of Loyo    1:19.10   1
 15 Rachel Inniss                Georgetown - George    1:20.87   1

Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
======================================================================================
       51.68  ! 1985      Phillip Hughes - Earl of March
       51.68  * 1985      Phillip Hughes - Earl of March
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Kerr                   St. Edmund Campion-      57.61   2
  2 Zachary Hildebrand           St. Michael - Niaga      57.99   2
  3 Kenneth Slessor              Grimsby - Grimsby        58.17   2
  4 Jose Dominguez               St. Joan of Arc - M      59.40   2
  5 Hwang Lee                    Westdale - Hamilton      59.42   2
  6 Brian Martins                Fr Michael Goetz -     1:01.53   2
  7 Jamie Farrel                 Grimsby - Grimsby      1:02.88   2
  8 Paul Salami                  Brampton Centennial    1:03.20   1
  9 Martin Richardson            Centennial - Wellan    1:03.75   2
 10 Kyle Daines                  Nelson - Burlington    1:05.32   1
 11 Tyler Robertson              Nelson - Burlington    1:09.08   1
 12 Dan McNicoll                 St. Jean de Brebeuf    1:17.15   1
--- Jovanne Rowe                 Brampton Centennial        DNS   1

Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
======================================================================================
       3.40m  ! 2004      Kyle Tomasello - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
       5.10m  * 1985      Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joel Mueller                 Ridgeway-Crystal -       3.30m
  2 Andy Bolton                  Ridgeway-Crystal -       2.65m
  3 Mack Wilson                  Laura Secord - St.       2.45m
  4 Jordan Lucas                 Ridgeway-Crystal -      J2.45m

Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
======================================================================================
       5.76m  ! 1996      Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic
       6.16m  * 1986      Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sara Kovac                   Eden - St. Catheri       4.97m   NWI
  2 Savanah Allen                Denis Morris-St. C       4.90m   NWI
  3 Meaghan Rice                 St. Mary's - Hamil       4.84m   NWI
  4 Leah Domenegato              E. L. Crossley  -        4.65m   NWI
  5 Jamilah Sykes                St. Marcellinus -        4.58m   NWI
  6 Brittany Vernon              St. Joan of Arc -        4.53m   NWI
  7 Teneshia Dixon               St. Augustine - Br       4.45m   NWI
  8 Jessica French               Mayfield - Brampto      J4.45m   NWI
  9 Gillian Kloet                Hamilton Christian       4.42m   NWI
 10 Kenz Deamude                 E. L. Crossley  -        4.39m   NWI
 11 Zoe Derkach                  St.Marguerite D'Yo       4.32m   NWI
 12 Kaitlyn Hollander            Iroquois Ridge - O       4.31m   NWI
 13 Asima Iqbal                  Iroquois Ridge - O      J4.31m   NWI
 14 Abby Clarke                  St. Thomas More  -       4.29m   NWI
--- Lauren Rock                  Georgetown - George        SCR   NWI

Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
======================================================================================
       6.64m  ! 2006      Carlin McLean - Orchard Park
       7.75m  * 1990      Brian Thomas - Central Technic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alvin Fortaleza              Winston Churchill        5.64m   NWI
  2 Jacob Turk                   St. Thomas Aquinas       5.61m   NWI
  3 Mitchell Phillips            St. Thomas More  -       5.34m   NWI
  4 Akeem Wilson                 Denis Morris-St. C       5.32m   NWI
  5 Mohamed Ghazal               Philip Pocock - Mi       5.30m   NWI
  6 Jake Chambers                Denis Morris-St. C       5.25m   NWI
  7 Matthew Noel                 St. Martin's - Mis       5.24m   NWI
  8 Zach Anderson                Robert Bateman - B       5.19m   NWI
  9 Sammy Adutwum                St. Marcellinus -        5.12m   NWI
 10 Josh Phibbs                  Dunnville- Dunnvil       5.09m   NWI
 11 Warren Lister                Iroquois Ridge - O       5.04m   NWI
 12 Tyler Anderson               Laura Secord - St.       4.99m   NWI
 13 Owen Wheeler                 White Oaks - Oakvi       4.80m   NWI
 14 D'Aundre Pryce-Pierre        Fletcher's Meadow        4.78m   NWI
 15 Damarea Barrett              Milton - Milton          4.67m   NWI

Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
======================================================================================
      10.71m  ! 2006      Jessi Pilling - Sir Frederick Banting
      14.35m  * 1986      Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Teneshia Dixon               St. Augustine - Br      10.02m
  2 Modupe Okeowo                St. Roch C.S.S. -        9.97m
  3 Kim Arbour                   St. Martin's - Mis       9.31m
  4 Shyla Cardy                  E. L. Crossley  -        9.17m
  5 Jahnae Gyles                 Cardinal Ambrozic        8.90m
  6 Natalie Bullata              Denis Morris-St. C       8.73m
  7 Lorran Courts                Our Lady of Mount        8.48m
  8 Shannon Elliot               Beamsville - Beams       8.23m
  9 Alexandra Hill               Laura Secord - St.       8.10m
 10 Nathalie Jackson             Assumption - Burli       7.95m
 11 Cassidy Noonan               St. Jean de Brebeu       7.50m
 12 Astra Joyce                  Georgetown - Georg       7.09m
 13 Demisha Smith                Cathedral - Hamilt       6.99m
 14 Natasha Vandervelde          Guido De Bres - Ha       6.89m
 15 Rachel Brent                 Georgetown - Georg       6.86m

Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
======================================================================================
      16.95m  ! 2006      Jackson Gray - Sarnia
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aleks Rapp                   Christ the King -       14.99m
  2 Josh Phibbs                  Dunnville- Dunnvil      13.26m
  3 Ryan Bonsteel                John Cabot - Missi      12.28m
  4 Christian Dennis             Bishop Tonnos - An      12.06m
  5 Mac Gilbert Palomares        St. Roch C.S.S. -       11.94m
  6 Alex Jobson                  Governor Simcoe-St      11.67m
  7 Steven Stergiadis            E.C. Drury - Milto      11.62m
  8 David Velez                  St. Michael - Niag      11.56m
  9 Noemmel Martinez             St. Marcellinus -       11.39m
 10 Zack Dymond                  Burlington Central      11.29m
 11 Austin gosney                Waterdown - Waterd      11.29m
 12 Ryan Downie                  Heart Lake - Bramp      11.06m
 13 Joshua VanNiewkoop           Assumption - Burli      10.95m
 14 Benny Ferrara                Blessed Trinity -       10.73m
 15 Levondre Gordon              St. Francis Xavier      10.53m

Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
======================================================================================
       3.25m  ! 2008      Karleigh Parker - College Ave SS, Sandwich -LaSalle
       3.80m  * 2003      Adrianne Vangool - Holy Cross HS
Can Inter 2:  3.80m  * 2005      Leah Vause - Aden Bowman Collegiate
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Darnay                St. Michael - Niag       2.98m
  2 Hannah Flake                 Ridgeway-Crystal -       2.20m
  3 Zoey Perchaluk               Ridgeway-Crystal -       2.05m
  4 Sarah Boyd                   St. Marcellinus -        1.90m
  5 Regan Glen                   E. L. Crossley  -       J1.90m
  5 Holly Keus                   E. L. Crossley  -       J1.90m
  7 Bailey Chuang                St. Marcellinus -        1.75m
--- Sarah Beney                  St. Marcellinus - M         NH
--- Simrin Sarin                 St. Marcellinus - M        DNS

Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
======================================================================================
       4.45m  ! 1992      Drew Barrett - King City SS
       5.10m  * 1985      Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Pan                   Ridgeway-Crystal -       3.30m
  2 Tyler Smith                  Ridgeway-Crystal -      J3.30m
  3 Eric St. Pierre              Ridgeway-Crystal -       3.10m
  4 Kaleb Mueller                Ridgeway-Crystal -       2.85m
  5 Jakob Roy                    Port Colborne - Po       2.65m
  5 Andy La                      St. Marcellinus -        2.65m
  7 Alex Carbone                 St. Marcellinus -       J2.65m
  8 Chris Odetoyinbo             St. Marcellinus -        2.45m

Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
======================================================================================
      11.97m  ! 2008      Caroline Ehrhardt - Espanola HS
      12.36m  * 2002      Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Hines                 Dunnville- Dunnvil      10.76m   NWI
  2 Emilia Grala                 Our Lady of Mount       10.75m   NWI
  3 Erica Voss                   Mentor College - M      10.70m   NWI
  4 Sara Villani                 Brampton Christian      10.58m   NWI
  5 Vanessa Korolas              Fr Michael Goetz -      10.29m   NWI
  6 LeShe Wedderburn             St. Edmund Campion      10.25m   NWI
  7 Amanda Reid                  Lakeshore - Port C      10.00m   NWI
  8 Morgan Jacques               Grimsby - Grimsby        9.80m   NWI
  9 Rachel Eagles                Beamsville - Beams       9.67m   NWI
 10 Riley Dane                   Iroquois Ridge - O       9.45m   NWI
 11 Emily Beatty                 Laura Secord - St.       9.29m   NWI
 12 Lindsay Kirby                Georgetown - Georg       9.26m   NWI
 13 Ana Munoz                    Assumption - Burli       8.83m   NWI
 14 Danielle Leslie              St. Jean de Brebeu       8.72m   NWI
 15 Cierra Torosantucci          St. Jean de Brebeu       8.17m   NWI

Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
======================================================================================
      14.17m  ! 1994      Devon Davis - Pickering HS
    OFSAA 2: 14.17m  ! 1994      Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS
      15.76m  * 1982      George Wright - Vaughan Road C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dejon Brissett               Loyola - Mississau      13.58m   NWI
  2 Brian Obonna                 St. Augustine - Br      12.77m   NWI
  3 Caleb Larrier                Mentor College - M      12.61m   NWI
  4 John Elgersma                Heritage Christian      12.34m   NWI
  5 dan hall                     South Lincoln - Sm      12.00m   NWI
  6 Dylan Hodges                 Governor Simcoe-St      11.98m   NWI
  7 Joe Zantingh                 Smithville Distric      11.90m   NWI
  8 Caleb Datema                 Guido De Bres - Ha      11.89m   NWI
  9 Spencer Bailey               St. Joseph - Missi      11.46m   NWI
 10 Oliver Ross                  Georgetown - Georg      11.39m   NWI
 11 Marco Ferriera               Cathedral - Hamilt      10.14m   NWI
 12 Matt Harris                  Milton - Milton         10.14m   NWI
 13 Gagandeep Boparai            Iroquois Ridge - O      10.06m   NWI
 14 Ivan Azucena                 St. Marcellinus -        9.72m   NWI

Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
======================================================================================
      39.25m  ! 05/06/20  Amy Town, Orillia DCVI -Orillia
      52.52m  * 1986      Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jazmin Kikert-Libeau         Port Colborne - Po      31.71m
  2 Anne Campbell                Philip Pocock - Mi      30.33m
  3 Jessica Detlor               Ridgeway-Crystal -      28.79m
  4 Tatania Ruiz                 St. Marcellinus -       28.47m
  5 Elaine Cook                  Ridgeway-Crystal -      28.43m
  6 Nicole Vannatter             Port Colborne - Po      26.62m
  7 Jennifer Saltarelli          St. Jean de Brebeu      23.10m
  8 Paar Rambang                 Bramalea - Brampto      21.76m
  8 Rachel D'Arsie               Cawthra Park - Mis      21.76m
 10 Sara Emick                   Philip Pocock - Mi      21.38m
 11 Nicole Gilmore               Assumption - Burli      21.02m
 12 Alyssa Godin                 Bishop Tonnos - An      20.60m
 13 Taylor Hartwick              Cayuga - Cayuga         20.50m
 14 Kerianne Skea                Georgetown - Georg      17.74m
--- Maddi Bailey                 Assumption - Burli        FOUL

Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
======================================================================================
      57.91m  ! 2004      Josh Wilson - Lambton Central CVI
      64.94m  * 1995      Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Felker                Winston Churchill       47.68m
  2 Jaden Lindo                  St. Augustine - Br      46.49m
  3 Dalton Matiasz               Ridgeway-Crystal -      46.33m
  4 Jonathan Zamora              Philip Pocock - Mi      41.75m
  5 Mychael Brew                 St. Catharines - S      40.77m
  6 Colin Lisoy                  Winston Churchill       40.27m
  7 Alex Marinez                 St. Marcellinus -       40.03m
  8 Matt Harris                  Milton - Milton         39.69m
  9 Marco Granata                Philip Pocock - Mi      35.55m
 10 Alec Davis                   Ridgeway-Crystal -      34.45m
 11 Daniel Pugliese              Bishop Tonnos - An      34.15m
 12 Antony Marijanovic           St. Jean de Brebeu      30.48m
 13 Nick Yeboah                  Bishop Tonnos - An      27.46m
--- Alex Koloko                  Corpus Christi            FOUL
--- Tenzin Kunga                 Port Credit - Missi        SCR

Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
======================================================================================
       1.88m  ! 1979      Julie White - Brampton Centenn
       1.88m  * 1979      Julie White - Brampton Centenn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maja Naruszewicz             Fr Michael Goetz -       1.61m
  2 Breanne Simon                Sandalwood Heights       1.58m
  3 Altonia Taylor               St. Marcellinus -        1.55m
  4 Michelle VanderMeer          Hamilton Christian       1.50m
  5 Crystal Deboer               Guido De Bres - Ha      J1.50m
  6 Lisa Steiginga               Hamilton Christian      J1.50m
  7 Laura Chechalk               St. Jean de Brebeu      J1.50m
  8 Cydney Herman                St. Augustine - Br       1.45m
  9 Teri-Lee Harley              Sir John MacDonald      J1.45m
 10 Adelaide Taylor              Notre Dame College       1.40m
 11 Katie Dunn                   Robert Bateman - B      J1.40m
 12 Michelle Denley              St. Thomas Aquinas       1.35m
 12 Alena Kondratieva            White Oaks - Oakvi       1.35m
--- Natacha Rueda                Christ the King -         FAIL
--- Alana Chen                   Rick Hansen - Missi        SCR

Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
======================================================================================
       2.24m  ! 1998      Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
       2.24m  * 1998      Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 J.T. Hunt                    St. Michael - Niag       2.00m
  2 Hwang Lee                    Westdale - Hamilto       1.88m
  3 Michael Fuller               Brampton Centennia      J1.88m
  4 Greg Carter                  M. M. Robinson - B       1.85m
  5 Daniel Reid                  St. Edmund Campion       1.80m
  6 Jared Morrow                 M. M. Robinson - B      J1.80m
  6 Jeff Greenblatt              Heart Lake - Bramp      J1.80m
  6 Robin Wei                    Glenforest - Missi      J1.80m
  7 Ishmael Macdon               St. Paul - Niagara      J1.80m
  8 Kabir Hosein                 Cawthra Park - Mis      J1.75m
  9 Conner Scott                 West Park - St. Ca      J1.75m
 10 Conor Turner                 Nelson - Burlingto      J1.60m
--- Garrison Thomas              Assumption - Burlin        SCR
--- Toluwa Fayemi                Holy Trinity - Oakv        SCR
--- Flavio Alfico                Glendale - Hamilton        SCR

Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
======================================================================================
       3.54m  ! 2006      Erika Reiser - Sandwich
       3.80m  * 2003      Adrianne Vangool - Holy Cross HS
Can Inter 2:  3.80m  * 2005      Leah Vause - Aden Bowman Collegiate
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimmy Au                     St. Paul - Niagara       2.80m
  2 Mackenzie Kranics            Lakeshore - Port C      J2.80m
  3 Sheena Sisavath              Laura Secord - St.       2.35m
  4 Lauren Ferguson              Ridgeway-Crystal -       1.90m
--- Aimee McConnell              St. Marcellinus - M        SCR

Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
======================================================================================
       4.87m  ! 1984      Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H
       5.10m  * 1985      Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Michalak              Notre Dame College       4.00m
  2 Jesse Marcil                 Ridgeway-Crystal -       3.60m
  3 Nicolas Katulic-Ducharme     Centennial - Wella       3.20m
  4 Joe Salter                   Laura Secord - St.       3.05m
  5 Kevin Chanhsavang            Laura Secord - St.       2.75m
  6 Stephen Boyd                 St. Marcellinus -       J2.75m
--- Alexandro Ruiz               St. Marcellinus - M        SCR

Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
======================================================================================
      49.48m  ! 1986      Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS
      51.94m  * 1984      Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Schoonings          A.N. Myer - Niagar      38.02m
  2 Brianna Veerman              Corpus Christi          36.66m
  3 Miranda Castiglione          Mayfield - Brampto      34.78m
  4 Nicole Henry                 Port Credit - Miss      34.69m
  5 Claire Feiertag              Ridgeway-Crystal -      34.37m
  6 Chelsey Maclean              Saltfleet - Stoney      33.49m
  7 Alyssa DiCesare              Westmount - Hamilt      33.18m
  8 Dalecia Davis                Brampton Centennia      31.22m
  9 Melanie Brady                Brampton Centennia      28.75m
 10 Bridget Balisy               Brampton Christian      26.75m
 11 Ilyssa Boisvenue             Port Colborne - Po      26.45m
--- Katherine Roberge            Bishop Tonnos - Anc        DNS
--- Kassidy Veenstra             Georgetown - George        DNS
--- Carleigh Bailey              Assumption - Burlin        DNS
--- Chantelle Andree             Burlington Central-        DNS

Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
======================================================================================
      71.22m  ! 2000      Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph
      73.76m  * 2001      Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph
Can Inter 2: 73.76m  *
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawn Pellizari              ES Jean Vanier - W      54.55m
  2 Levi Mackenzie               Ridgeway-Crystal -      52.60m
  3 Connor Hickingbottom         Grimsby - Grimsby       51.60m
  4 Michael Fuller               Brampton Centennia      49.34m
  5 Jason Rhodes                 St. Paul - Niagara      48.98m
  6 Eli Pawliw                   Nelson - Burlingto      48.42m
  7 Patrick Maziarz              St. Martin's - Mis      47.37m
  8 Steven Voorberg              Hamilton Christian      46.13m
  9 Qubert Hudson                Central Peel - Bra      45.97m
 10 Gavin Taylor                 Mayfield - Brampto      45.78m
 11 Zac Zinga                    Assumption - Burli      43.42m
 12 Jonathan Jacobs              Brampton Christian      40.73m
 13 Tyler Hopkins                Nelson - Burlingto      40.32m
 14 Jeremy Kyei                  St. Jean de Brebeu      36.67m
--- Tyler Renton                 Christ the King -         FOUL

Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
======================================================================================
       1.74m  ! 1984      Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,
       1.88m  * 1979      Julie White - Brampton Centenn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shyla Cardy                  E. L. Crossley  -        1.50m
  2 Georgia Campbell             St. Roch C.S.S. -        1.45m
  3 Rowan Gilmour                Stamford - Niagara      J1.45m
  4 Olivia Mlinaric              Port Credit - Miss       1.40m
  5 Jordan Koslowski             Sherwood - Hamilto       1.35m
  5 Ally Hendriks                Blessed Trinity -        1.35m
  5 Raji Sran                    Brampton Christian       1.35m
  8 Zohal Akbari                 St. Thomas More  -       1.30m
  8 Asima Iqbal                  Iroquois Ridge - O       1.30m
  8 Sabrina Yuen                 Robert Bateman - B       1.30m
  8 Chelsea Bezemer              Hamilton Christian       1.30m
  8 Keyona Lawrence              Heart Lake - Bramp       1.30m
  8 Brittany Vernon              St. Joan of Arc -        1.30m
--- Julia DiIanni                Iroquois Ridge - Oa         NH
--- Gabrielle Krebs              St. Jean de Brebeuf         NH

Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
======================================================================================
       1.86m  ! 2004      Oseme Adadu - Chaminade College
       2.24m  * 1998      Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Cyrus                Holy Trinity - Oak       1.71m
  2 Michal Wilczewski            St. Joan of Arc -        1.68m
  3 Twanell Bell                 St. Catharines - S      J1.68m
  4 David Bailey                 West Park - St. Ca      J1.68m
  5 Matt Ryan                    St. Michael S.S.        J1.68m
  6 Hugo Klepsch                 M. M. Robinson - B       1.60m
  7 Nicholas McDonald            St. Francis Xavier      J1.60m
  8 Jordan Maloney               St. Joseph - Missi       1.55m
  8 Josh Huisman                 Hamilton Christian       1.55m
 10 Shamar Brown                 St. Joseph - Missi      J1.55m
 11 Kyle Samuel                  ES Jean Vanier - W      J1.55m
 12 Alvin Fortaleza              Winston Churchill        1.50m
 13 Walleed Rosunally            St. Jean de Brebeu       1.35m
--- Brett Liddel                 Robert Bateman - B        FAIL

Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
======================================================================================
      11.80m  ! 2000      Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
      12.36m  * 2002      Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sara Kovac                   Eden - St. Catheri      11.03m   NWI
  2 Meaghan Rice                 St. Mary's - Hamil      10.56m   NWI
  3 Zoe Derkach                  St.Marguerite D'Yo      10.01m   NWI
  4 Chelsea Bezemer              Hamilton Christian       9.98m   NWI
  5 Kim Arbour                   St. Martin's - Mis       9.87m   NWI
  6 Megan Godin                  Winston Churchill        9.72m   NWI
  7 Emma Nero                    Centennial - Wella       9.40m   NWI
  8 Abby Clarke                  St. Thomas More  -       9.35m   NWI
  9 Denise Ferrada               Loyola - Mississau       9.18m   NWI
 10 Abigail Mackey               M. M. Robinson - B       8.98m   NWI
 11 Chloe Hill                   St. Michael S.S.         8.94m   NWI
 12 Katrina Kerekesch            Highland - Dundas        8.67m   NWI
 13 Tara Routliffe               Mayfield - Brampto       8.48m   NWI
--- Taylor Schenk                Kings Christian -         FOUL
--- Lauren Rock                  Georgetown - George        SCR   NWI

Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
======================================================================================
      13.32m  ! 05/06/20  Nathan Dennis, Massey, Vinc-Windsor
      15.76m  * 1982      George Wright - Vaughan Road C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Edvin Miller                 Laura Secord - St.      12.65m   NWI
  2 Brandon Bastian              St. Marcellinus -       12.22m   NWI
  3 Malcolm Lynett               E. L. Crossley  -       11.71m   NWI
  4 Alvin Fortaleza              Winston Churchill       11.69m   NWI
  5 Andrew Stewart               St. Augustine - Br      11.63m   NWI
  6 Nicholas Tavares             E. L. Crossley  -       11.38m   NWI
  7 Zach Knight                  Clarkson - Mississ      11.38m   NWI
  8 Josh Huisman                 Hamilton Christian      11.12m   NWI
  9 Owen Wheeler                 White Oaks - Oakvi      11.08m   NWI
 10 Denzell Artwell              St. Edmund Campion      11.07m   NWI
 11 Joseph D'Amico               Robert F. Hall - C      10.82m   NWI
 12 Devon Andree                 Burlington Central      10.70m   NWI
 13 Warren Lister                Iroquois Ridge - O      10.52m   NWI
 14 Reece Pillinger              Thomas A. Blakeloc       9.32m   NWI
 15 Charlie Allan                Burlington Central       9.20m   NWI

Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
======================================================================================
      40.78m  ! 1979      Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS
      52.52m  * 1986      Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dana Darmohray               Philip Pocock - Mi      27.25m
  2 Vanessa Ereqi                Philip Pocock - Mi      26.38m
  3 Jessica Bosma                Guido De Bres - Ha      25.69m
  4 Cassidy Noonan               St. Jean de Brebeu      25.46m
  5 Jahnae Gyles                 Cardinal Ambrozic       25.35m
  6 Zoey Perchaluk               Ridgeway-Crystal -      24.50m
  7 Rachel Klysen                Assumption - Burli      20.52m
  8 Hannah Valentine             St. Jean de Brebeu      19.85m
  9 Rachel Brent                 Georgetown - Georg      19.47m
 10 Sydney Davis                 Saltfleet - Stoney      16.38m
 11 Polly Psakaris               St. Jean de Brebeu      16.23m
 12 Ilelosa Eguavoen             Brampton Christian      15.59m
 13 Theresa Brown                Bramalea - Brampto      15.50m
--- Aaren Read                   Port Colborne - Po        FOUL
--- Rachael Smith                Saltfleet - Stoney        FOUL

Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
======================================================================================
      58.98m  ! 1973      Rob Town - Orillia DHS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas Mann-Clattenburg       Port Colborne - Po      39.25m
  2 Alex Vatic                   St. Marcellinus -       36.90m
  3 Austin Armstrong             E. L. Crossley  -       36.83m
  4 Aleks Rapp                   Christ the King -       34.73m
  5 Ryley Boisvenue              Port Colborne - Po      34.68m
  6 Jacob Turk                   St. Thomas Aquinas      33.17m
  7 David Veerman                Corpus Christi          31.96m
  8 Mohamed Ghazal               Philip Pocock - Mi      30.91m
  9 Bryce Martin                 Ridgeway-Crystal -      28.77m
 10 josh cole                    South Lincoln - Sm      28.75m
 11 Zack Dymond                  Burlington Central      24.88m
 12 Nick Jackson                 Notre Dame -  Burl      24.45m
 13 Ryan Downie                  Heart Lake - Bramp      24.03m
 14 Andrew Barr                  Assumption - Burli      19.26m
--- Sherif Ibrahim               Our Lady of Mount         FOUL

Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
======================================================================================
      41.24m  ! 1995      Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,
      51.94m  * 1984      Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Briana Wice                  Saltfleet - Stoney      27.47m
  2 Ellie Wang                   Stephen Lewis - Mi      27.43m
  3 Tea Vlatkovic                Eden - St. Catheri      25.11m
  4 Brooke Kennedy               Heart Lake - Bramp      23.70m
  5 Makelitv Emarthle            McKinnon Park - Ca      22.80m
  6 Vanessa Ereqi                Philip Pocock - Mi      21.94m
  7 Jessica Bosma                Guido De Bres - Ha      21.37m
  8 Hannah Valentine             St. Jean de Brebeu      21.28m
  9 Cassidy Noonan               St. Jean de Brebeu      21.17m
 10 Monica Thomson               Westdale - Hamilto      20.86m
 11 Xanobia Bell-Stephenson      David Suzuki Secon      20.38m
 12 Lorran Courts                Our Lady of Mount       18.90m
 13 Alex Armstrong               Acton - Acton           18.83m
 14 Polly Psakaris               St. Jean de Brebeu      17.44m
 15 Thyra Andersen               Milton - Milton         16.16m

Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
======================================================================================
      51.53m  ! 05/06/20  Wiley Collins, Westminster-London
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simon Folkerts               Smithville Distric      43.98m
  2 Jeremy Penner                Winston Churchill       40.71m
  3 Noah Lane                    Blessed Trinity -       40.60m
  4 Jacob Turk                   St. Thomas Aquinas      40.12m
  5 Royce Ando                   John Fraser - Miss      39.74m
  6 Danny Gearing                E. L. Crossley  -       36.65m
  7 Joel Mueller                 Ridgeway-Crystal -      36.41m
  8 Jordan Adams                 Notre Dame -  Burl      36.24m
  9 Grant Hellmann               Thomas A. Blakeloc      33.64m
 10 Troy Daring                  Heart Lake - Bramp      32.43m
 11 Cameron Relph                Erindale - Mississ      30.51m
 12 Brett Liddel                 Robert Bateman - B      28.24m
 13 Reilly Ellis                 Erindale - Mississ      26.55m
 14 Andrew Barr                  Assumption - Burli      24.60m
 15 Steven Stergiadis            E.C. Drury - Milto      24.16m

Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
======================================================================================
       1.74m  ! 1984      Lee-Anne Madill -Centennial SS Welland
       1.88m  * 1979      Julie White - Brampton Centenn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Devyn Mackenzie              Abbey Park - Oakvi       1.50m
  2 Emilia Grala                 Our Lady of Mount       J1.50m
  2 Alexia Miljus                St. Paul - Niagara      J1.50m
  2 Chelsea Herman               St. Augustine - Br      J1.50m
  5 Anna Wojtis                  Philip Pocock - Mi       1.45m
  6 Katelynn Whiteley            St. Paul - Niagara      J1.45m
  6 Breanna Ianiero              Eden - St. Catheri      J1.45m
  8 Julie Dion                   Winston Churchill        1.40m
  8 Melissa Martins              Philip Pocock - Mi       1.40m
  8 Vickisha Annerville          Harold M Brathwait       1.40m
 11 Sarah Hill                   Thomas A. Blakeloc       1.35m
 12 Avery Sheldon                St. Thomas Aquinas       1.30m
 12 Stephanie Iavarone           St. Jean de Brebeu       1.30m
--- Marissa Leavens              E. L. Crossley  - F        SCR

Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
======================================================================================
       2.04m  ! 1995      Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
       2.24m  * 1998      Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Linardic              Cardinal Leger - B       1.80m
  2 Paul Galas                   Our Lady of Mount        1.75m
  3 Scott Lodde                  E. L. Crossley  -       J1.75m
  4 Caleb Datema                 Guido De Bres - Ha       1.70m
  5 Juac Auger                   St. Jean de Brebeu      J1.70m
  6 Brandon Tyrrell              Thomas A. Blakeloc       1.65m
  7 Joe Zantingh                 Smithville Distric      J1.65m
  8 Kevin VanderMeer             Hamilton Christian      J1.65m
  9 Michael Buraczynski          Holy Trinity - Oak       1.60m
  9 Kyle Patrick                 St. Marcellinus -        1.60m
  9 Ben Montgomery               McKinnon Park - Ca       1.60m
 12 Malik Hamil                  Milton - Milton          1.55m
 12 Ralph Lopez                  St. Joan of Arc -        1.55m
 14 Alex Koloko                  Corpus Christi           1.50m
 14 Andy La                      St. Marcellinus -        1.50m

Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
======================================================================================
       5.48m  ! 2006      Catherine Okoukoni - Cardinal Carter
       6.16m  * 1986      Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Eagles                Beamsville - Beams       4.99m   NWI
  2 Erica Voss                   Mentor College - M       4.97m   NWI
  3 Sara Villani                 Brampton Christian       4.86m   NWI
  4 Lauren Hines                 Dunnville- Dunnvil       4.72m   NWI
  5 Riley Dane                   Iroquois Ridge - O       4.63m   NWI
  6 Morgan Jacques               Grimsby - Grimsby        4.53m   NWI
  7 Mary Soppitt                 Eden - St. Catheri       4.43m   NWI
  8 Emilia Grala                 Our Lady of Mount        4.38m   NWI
  9 Savannah Simpson             Bishop Tonnos - An       4.16m   NWI
 10 Kristina Murray              Bishop P.F. Reding       4.13m   NWI
 11 Nicole McGauley              Corpus Christi           4.08m   NWI
 12 Annie Dewar                  Denis Morris-St. C       4.06m   NWI
 13 Chelsea Herman               St. Augustine - Br       3.44m   NWI
--- Alexandra Post               Gordon Graydon - M        FOUL
--- Jasmine Ellis                Cardinal Newman - S        DNS   NWI

Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
======================================================================================
       6.79m  ! 1986      Bobby Llewelleyn - George Harvey SS
       7.75m  * 1990      Brian Thomas - Central Technic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 David Kapetanovic            Westlane - Niagara       6.01m   NWI
  2 Daniel Suen                  Niagara Christian        5.90m   NWI
  3 Brett Dykstra                Hagersville - Hage       5.85m   NWI
  4 Joe Zantingh                 Smithville Distric       5.84m   NWI
  5 Brian Obonna                 St. Augustine - Br       5.80m   NWI
  6 Xavier Ellis                 St. Thomas More  -       5.70m   NWI
  7 Thompson Clarke              Nelson - Burlingto       5.64m   NWI
  8 Jermaine Cameron             St. Augustine - Br       5.63m   NWI
  9 Gagandeep Boparai            Iroquois Ridge - O       5.55m   NWI
 10 dan hall                     South Lincoln - Sm       5.47m   NWI
 11 Christoher Lee               Gordon Graydon - M       5.46m   NWI
 12 Omar Malcolm                 Bramalea - Brampto       5.31m   NWI
 13 Davis Dolan                  White Oaks - Oakvi       5.06m   NWI
 14 Daniel Zovic                 St. Thomas Aquinas       5.04m   NWI
 15 Darryl Jean                  St Ignatius of Loy       4.64m   NWI

Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
======================================================================================
      13.61m  ! 2000      Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI
    OFSAA 2: 13.93m  !
      14.35m  * 1986      Sultana Frizell - Perth & District
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaylisha Colley             St. Edmund Campion       9.46m
  2 Tashae Williams              Cathedral - Hamilt       9.14m
  3 Larysa Bablak                Philip Pocock - Mi       9.03m
  4 Patricia Croft               Notre Dame College       8.77m
  5 Alyssa Godin                 Bishop Tonnos - An       8.55m
  6 Monica Lindop                Lester B. Pearson        8.52m
  7 Olivia Chafe                 Bishop P.F. Reding       8.37m
  8 Jessica Detlor               Ridgeway-Crystal -       8.04m
  9 Sonia Foster                 Fort Erie - Fort E       7.97m
 10 Carine Djaiani               Mentor College - M       7.96m
 11 Anne Campbell                Philip Pocock - Mi       7.72m
 12 Rachel Wiebe                 Eden - St. Catheri       7.66m
 13 kassy trifunavic             South Lincoln - Sm       7.36m
 14 Chanelle Hinds               Nelson - Burlingto       7.30m
 15 Vanessa Ivenso               St. Francis Xavier       7.12m

Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
======================================================================================
      19.72m  ! 2006      Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands
    OFSAA 2: 18.20m  !
      20.78m  * 1995      Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mychael Brew                 St. Catharines - S      13.80m
  2 Stephan Smith                Cathedral - Hamilt      13.76m
  3 Andrew Eskandar              Nelson - Burlingto      13.60m
  4 Bowman Barnett               Eastdale - Welland      13.50m
  5 Ben Wargala                  St. Paul's - Missi      13.16m
  6 Ejiroghene Mrabure           Our Lady of Mount       13.08m
  7 Eduardo Wallace              Heart Lake - Bramp      13.06m
  8 Jaden Lindo                  St. Augustine - Br      13.05m
  9 Eric Pearson                 Winston Churchill       12.46m
 10 Williams Omiyi               St. Aloysius Gonza      12.32m
 11 John Whaley                  St Ignatius of Loy      12.18m
 12 Liam McFarlane               Grimsby - Grimsby       11.95m
 13 Andrew Allen                 Georgetown - Georg      11.76m
 14 Ewald Kruger                 St. Michael - Niag      11.28m
--- Daniel Pugliese              Bishop Tonnos - Anc        DNS

Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
======================================================================================
      40.24m  ! 2004      Beth Wachna -Holy Names -Windsor
      51.94m  * 1984      Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jazmin Kikert-Libeau         Port Colborne - Po      29.62m
  2 Elvira Cochon                St. Marcellinus -       28.16m
  3 Lauren Ashley                Brampton Christian      27.67m
  4 Sonia Foster                 Fort Erie - Fort E      26.77m
  5 Rachel D'Arsie               Cawthra Park - Mis      26.01m
  6 Lauren Jamieson              Holy Trinity - Oak      23.76m
  7 Carine Djaiani               Mentor College - M      23.65m
  8 Zoe Yakubiw                  Laura Secord - St.      23.64m
  9 Jennifer Saltarelli          St. Jean de Brebeu      20.82m
 10 Sarah Bakker                 Cayuga - Cayuga         20.44m
 11 Patricia Croft               Notre Dame College      20.02m
 12 Brittany Webster             Christ the King -       19.72m
 13 Larysa Bablak                Philip Pocock - Mi      17.88m
 14 Danielle Leslie              St. Jean de Brebeu      17.43m
--- Carolyn Fleishmann           White Oaks - Oakvi        FOUL

Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
======================================================================================
      58.60m  ! 2008      Ray Dykstra - Grimsby HS
      71.46m  * 1974      Phil Olsen - Nanaimo HS
Can Inter 2: 73.76m  * 2001      Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's (
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Wargala                 St. Paul's - Missi      48.65m
  2 Mitchell Shennette           Erindale - Mississ      45.34m
  3 Scott Crichton               Stamford - Niagara      45.15m
  4 Harry Haran                  Mentor College - M      44.07m
  5 Josef Birkes                 Burlington Central      41.65m
  6 Mitchell Craig               White Oaks - Oakvi      40.87m
  7 Mychael Brew                 St. Catharines - S      39.13m
  8 Owen Sloots                  Guido De Bres - Ha      38.94m
  9 Daniel Krsikapa              Christ the King -       38.48m
 10 Tyler Prete                  Erindale - Mississ      38.29m
 11 Christopher Paroshy          ES Jean Vanier - W      37.02m
 12 Logan Wilson                 Burlington Central      36.22m
 13 Nick Smyth                   St. Paul - Niagara      36.04m
 14 Marty Burwell                Georgetown - Georg      34.95m
 15 Kosta Kafes                  Heart Lake - Bramp      34.82m

Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
======================================================================================
       6.16m  ! 1986      Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
       6.16m  * 1986      Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlin McClurkin            Grimsby - Grimsby        5.53m   NWI
  2 Michelle VanderMeer          Hamilton Christian       5.25m   NWI
  3 Holly Pitters                Our Lady of Mount        5.12m   NWI
  4 Jamie Skimming               Humberview - Bolto       4.99m   NWI
  5 Cheyenne Hanlan-Hudson       Milton - Milton         J4.99m   NWI
  6 Shaniqua Knowles             Our Lady of Mount        4.89m   NWI
  7 Sherrise Gordon              Cathedral - Hamilt       4.83m   NWI
  8 Ashley Njeru                 St. Paul - Niagara       4.80m   NWI
  9 Breanne Simon                Sandalwood Heights       4.78m   NWI
 10 Tisha Graham                 Barton - Hamilton        4.70m   NWI
 11 Demi Swann                   Georgetown - Georg       4.67m   NWI
 12 Alexandra Symonds            Notre Dame College       4.61m   NWI
 13 Julia Colwell                Iroquois Ridge - O       4.50m   NWI
 14 Antya Elliott                The Woodlands - Mi       4.43m   NWI
 15 Katrina Collins              Cathedral - Hamilt       4.29m   NWI

Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
======================================================================================
       7.60m  ! 1990      Brian Thomas - Central Technic
       7.75m  * 1990      Brian Thomas - Central Technic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Fontanna             Brampton Christian       6.82m   NWI
  2 Blake McPherson              Governor Simcoe-St       6.44m   NWI
  3 Garrett Dion                 Winston Churchill        6.43m   NWI
  4 Deion Barker                 St. Marcellinus -        6.40m   NWI
  5 Daniel Palmer-Salmon         St. Edmund Campion       6.26m   NWI
  6 Andrew Menzies               St. Augustine - Br       6.23m   NWI
  7 Austin Kit                   Orchard Park - Sto       6.20m   NWI
  8 Shawn Pellizari              ES Jean Vanier - W       5.92m   NWI
  9 Jared Morrow                 M. M. Robinson - B       5.67m   NWI
 10 Troy Laguerre                Stamford - Niagara       5.61m   NWI
 11 Dalton Monaghan              Nelson - Burlingto       5.58m   NWI
 12 Kyle Daines                  Nelson - Burlingto       5.28m   NWI
 13 Joshua Williams              St. Marcellinus -        5.01m   NWI
 14 Michael Smith                Bishop Ryan - Hami       4.89m   NWI
--- Sushant Bhasin               Iroquois Ridge - Oa        SCR   NWI

Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
======================================================================================
      12.36m  ! 2002      Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
      12.36m  * 2002      Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamie Skimming               Humberview - Bolto      11.20m   NWI
  2 stacey trifunavic            South Lincoln - Sm      10.87m   NWI
  3 Aaliah Frazer                Mayfield - Brampto      10.76m   NWI
  4 Alexandra Symonds            Notre Dame College      10.69m   NWI
  5 Cydney Herman                St. Augustine - Br      10.69m   NWI
  6 Sally Lin                    Laura Secord - St.      10.64m   NWI
  7 Kristin Pothemont            St. Joan of Arc -       10.59m   NWI
  8 Mireille Musca               Blessed Trinity -       10.30m   NWI
  9 Demi Swann                   Georgetown - Georg       9.69m   NWI
 10 Laura Chechalk               St. Jean de Brebeu       9.56m   NWI
 11 Amber Schenk                 Kings Christian -        9.28m   NWI
 12 Taryn Montague               St. Jean de Brebeu       9.26m   NWI
 13 Hannah Bale                  Iroquois Ridge - O       8.71m   NWI
--- Michelle VanderMeer          Hamilton Christian        FOUL
--- Julia Shelton                Cawthra Park - Miss        SCR   NWI

Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
======================================================================================
      15.76m  ! 1982      George Wright - Vaughan Road C
      15.76m  * 1982      George Wright - Vaughan Road C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Fontanna             Brampton Christian      14.26m   NWI
  2 Toba Oliya                   St. Augustine - Br      14.03m   NWI
  3 Joshua Williams              St. Marcellinus -       13.63m   NWI
  4 George Skinner               St. Augustine - Br      12.59m   NWI
  5 Daniel Reid                  St. Edmund Campion      12.51m   NWI
  6 Blake McPherson              Governor Simcoe-St      12.51m   NWI
  7 Troy Laguerre                Stamford - Niagara      12.35m   NWI
  8 Jared Morrow                 M. M. Robinson - B      12.28m   NWI
  9 Dylan Christiansen           Laura Secord - St.      11.81m   NWI
 10 Matthew Watson               Stamford - Niagara      11.76m   NWI
 11 Sushant Bhasin               Iroquois Ridge - O      11.69m   NWI
 12 Dalton Monaghan              Nelson - Burlingto      11.13m   NWI
 13 Tomas Santos                 White Oaks - Oakvi      10.53m   NWI
 14 Matt Veitch                  Kings Christian -       10.24m   NWI
--- Patrick Aimesbury            Stamford - Niagara         SCR   NWI

Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
======================================================================================
      14.35m  ! 2002      Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI
      14.61m  * 2003      Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fratim Ammor                 White Oaks - Oakvi      11.01m
  2 Kayann Henry                 Ascension of Our L      10.83m
  3 Sarah Moss                   Notre Dame College      10.48m
  4 Chelsea Brathwaite           Heart Lake - Bramp      10.12m
  5 Alyssa DiCesare              Westmount - Hamilt       9.52m
  6 Alisha Reynolds              Fletcher's Meadow        9.42m
  7 Jocelyn denHollander         Denis Morris-St. C       9.28m
  8 Roberta Dunlap               Waterdown - Waterd       8.71m
  9 Randi carey                  Waterdown - Waterd       8.60m
 10 Kayde Bailey                 Assumption - Burli       8.49m
 11 Vanisa Ezukuse               St. Marcellinus -        8.46m
 12 Emily Asante                 St. Thomas More  -       7.82m
 13 Jayda Childs                 Cathedral - Hamilt       7.59m
 14 Danielle Picariello          Philip Pocock - Mi       7.18m
--- Courtney Vangemert           Nelson - Burlington        DNS

Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
======================================================================================
      20.09m  ! 05/06/20  Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DH -Stoney Cre
      20.78m  * 1995      Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Polinski              Philip Pocock - Mi      15.35m
  2 John Krzyszkowski            Port Credit - Miss      14.64m
  3 Eli Pawliw                   Nelson - Burlingto      14.23m
  4 Kyle Marr                    Dunnville- Dunnvil      13.67m
  5 Imraj Sidhu                  Sandalwood Heights      13.65m
  6 Ryan Anton                   St. Augustine - Br      12.88m
  7 Steven Harder                Beamsville - Beams      12.45m
  8 Chris Milewicz               Winston Churchill       12.42m
  9 Mark Horta                   St. Marcellinus -       11.97m
 10 Connor Thompson              Centennial - Wella      11.51m
 11 Connor Hickingbottom         Grimsby - Grimsby       11.06m
 12 Anthony Sorgiovanni          Iroquois Ridge - O      10.00m
--- J.P. Bastida                 St Ignatius of Loyo        SCR
--- Zac Zinga                    Assumption - Burlin        SCR
--- Jeremy Kyei                  St. Jean de Brebeuf        SCR

Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
======================================================================================
      47.62m  ! 1986      Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
      52.52m  * 1986      Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Moss                   Notre Dame College      40.50m
  2 Meghan Pratt                 Humberview - Bolto      33.47m
  3 Ilyssa Boisvenue             Port Colborne - Po      30.30m
  4 Jade Yerex                   Port Credit - Miss      29.66m
  5 Alyssa DiCesare              Westmount - Hamilt      29.18m
  6 Renee Foessel                St. Marcellinus -       29.00m
  7 Jocelyn denHollander         Denis Morris-St. C      27.78m
  8 Brianna Veerman              Corpus Christi          27.33m
  9 Vanisa Ezukuse               St. Marcellinus -       27.08m
 10 Chelsea Brathwaite           Heart Lake - Bramp      22.48m
 11 Fratim Ammor                 White Oaks - Oakvi      21.94m
 12 Carleigh Bailey              Assumption - Burli      21.11m
 13 Carly Cain                   Blessed Trinity -       20.14m
 14 Elizabeth Toop               White Oaks - Oakvi      17.23m
 15 Cadence Baker                White Oaks - Oakvi      17.13m

Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
======================================================================================
      62.58m  ! 1995      Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
      64.94m  * 1995      Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Polinski              Philip Pocock - Mi      47.36m
  2 Zachary Koroll               Governor Simcoe-St      42.11m
  3 John Krzyszkowski            Port Credit - Miss      41.82m
  4 Josh Janzen                  Saltfleet - Stoney      39.77m
  5 Mark Horta                   St. Marcellinus -       39.45m
  6 Kyle Marr                    Dunnville- Dunnvil      38.59m
  7 Eli Pawliw                   Nelson - Burlingto      36.00m
  8 Bogdan Chaban                Philip Pocock - Mi      33.75m
  9 Imraj Sidhu                  Sandalwood Heights      32.58m
 10 Shawn Pellizari              ES Jean Vanier - W      32.25m
 11 Zac Zinga                    Assumption - Burli      27.85m
 12 James Martyn                 Notre Dame -  Burl      26.75m
 13 Matt Veitch                  Kings Christian -       25.92m
 14 Dan McNicoll                 St. Jean de Brebeu      25.67m
--- Matt Martz                   Ridgeway-Crystal -        FOUL

Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
======================================================================================
      OFSAA:  51.06  ! 2004      Ressurection CSS - Kitchener
                                 B.Thorne,E.Glofcheski,L.Austin, M.Buttinger
  Can Inter:  47.79  * 1980      The Woodlands SS-Mississauga
    School                                               Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Jean de Brebeuf - Ha                              53.21   2
  2 Sherwood - Hamilton                                   53.46   2
  3 Highland - Dundas                                     53.97   2
  4 E. L. Crossley  - Fonthi                              54.13   1
  5 St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mis                              54.57   2
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas - Oak                              55.20   1
  7 Iroquois Ridge - Oakvill                              55.25   2
  8 St. Marcellinus - Missis                              55.34   2
  9 Denis Morris-St. Catheri                              55.50   1
 10 David Suzuki Secondary S                              55.74   2
 11 Nelson - Burlington                                   55.84   2
 12 St. Augustine - Brampton                              56.42   1
 13 Hamilton Christian - Anc                              57.29   1
--- Bishop P.F. Reding - Mil                                 DQ   1
--- Erindale - Mississauga                                  DNS   1

Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
======================================================================================
      OFSAA:  45.38  ! 04/06/20  Pickering HS
                                 Williams, Farzam, Wright, Reid
  Can Inter:  41.1h  * 1987      George Harvey SS - York
Can Inter 2:  41.28  * 1988      George Harvey CI - York
    School                                               Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 St.Marguerite D'Youville                              46.95   2
  2 St. Edmund Campion-Missi                              47.09   2
  3 Denis Morris-St. Catheri                              48.27   2
  4 Sherwood - Hamilton                                   48.36   2
  5 St. Marcellinus - Missis                              48.37   2
  6 Christ the King - George                              48.60   1
  7 E. L. Crossley  - Fonthi                              49.13   2
  8 Nelson - Burlington                                   49.38   2
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas  - Br                              49.60   2
 10 David Suzuki Secondary S                              49.69   1
 11 St. Mary's - Hamilton                                 50.50   1
 12 Laura Secord - St. Cathe                              50.62   1
 13 Centennial - Welland                                  50.98   1
 14 St. Thomas More  - Hamil                              51.07   1
 15 Burlington Central- Burl                              51.78   1

Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
======================================================================================
      OFSAA:  49.08  ! 1997      Sir Frederick Banting CI
                                 V.Bendle,A.Fader,J.Zelinka,E.Cairncross
  Can Inter:  47.79  * 1980      The Woodlands SS-Mississauga
    School                                               Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Our Lady of Mount Carmel                              51.67   2
  2 Bishop Tonnos - Ancaster                              52.37   2
  3 Bramalea - Brampton                                   52.41   2
  4 Fletcher's Meadow - Bram                              52.78   2
  5 Highland - Dundas                                     52.86   2
  6 St. Edmund Campion-Missi                              53.10   2
  7 St.Marguerite D'Youville                              53.11   2
  8 St Ignatius of Loyola-Oa                              54.03   1
  9 Winston Churchill - St.                               54.76   1
 10 Holy Trinity - Oakville                               54.97   1
 11 Saltfleet - Stoney Creek                              55.39   1
 12 E. L. Crossley  - Fonthi                              55.40   1
 13 Denis Morris-St. Catheri                              56.75   1
--- Bishop P.F. Reding - Mil                                 DQ   1
--- Cathedral - Hamilton                                     DQ   2

Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
======================================================================================
      OFSAA:  43.80  ! 2006      Birchmount Park
                                 J. Bartholomew, I. Warner, M. Dhaqane, A. Hamilton
  Can Inter:  41.1h  * 1987      George Harvey SS - York
Can Inter 2:  41.28  * 1988      George Harvey CI - York
    School                                               Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Marcellinus - Missis                              45.71   2
  2 Governor Simcoe-St. Cath                              45.78   2
  3 Thomas A. Blakelock - Oa                              46.33   2
  4 St.Marguerite D'Youville                              46.34   2
  5 St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mis                              46.58   2
  6 Lakeshore - Port Colborn                              46.80   2
  7 E. L. Crossley  - Fonthi                              46.84   2
  8 Bishop Tonnos - Ancaster                              47.13   1
  9 Winston Churchill - St.                               48.03   1
 10 Georgetown - Georgetown                               48.41   1
 11 Cathedral - Hamilton                                  48.55   1
 12 Christ the King - George                              48.63   1
 13 Blessed Trinity - Grimsb                              48.99   1
--- Fletcher's Meadow - Bram                                 DQ   1
--- St. Augustine - Brampton                                 DQ   2

Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
======================================================================================
      OFSAA:  47.60  ! 2003      Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough
                                 O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson
  Can Inter:  47.60  * 2003      Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough
    School                                               Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Edmund Campion-Missi                              50.21   2
  2 Notre Dame - Brampton                                 51.46   2
  3 Guido De Bres - Hamilton                              51.72   2
  4 Grimsby - Grimsby                                     51.73   2
  5 St.Marguerite D'Youville                              52.21   2
  6 Thomas A. Blakelock - Oa                              53.14   1
  7 Loyola - Mississauga                                  53.73   2
  8 White Oaks - Oakville                                 54.09   1
  9 Ridgeway-Crystal - Ridge                              54.29   1
 10 A.N. Myer - Niagara Fall                              54.90   1
 11 Centennial - Welland                                  55.41   1
 12 Nelson - Burlington                                   55.74   1
 13 Burlington Central- Burl                              57.15   1
--- Fr Michael Goetz - Missi                                 DQ   2
--- Georgetown - Georgetown                                 DNS   2

Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
======================================================================================
      OFSAA:  41.47  ! 2008      Birchmount Park
                                 Brown, Warner, Harvey, Hamilton
  Can Inter:  41.1h  * 1987      George Harvey SS - York
Can Inter 2:  41.28  * 1988      George Harvey CI - York
    School                                               Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Roch C.S.S. - Brampt                              43.95   2
  2 St.Marguerite D'Youville                              44.00   2
  3 St. Augustine - Brampton                              44.25   2
  4 St. Edmund Campion-Missi                              44.68   2
  5 Notre Dame College - Wel                              45.51   2
  6 Winston Churchill - St.                               46.09   1
  7 Notre Dame - Brampton                                 46.10   2
  8 Iroquois Ridge - Oakvill                              46.86   1
  9 St. Thomas More  - Hamil                              47.32   1
 10 St. Jean de Brebeuf - Ha                              47.38   1
 11 Grimsby - Grimsby                                     48.74   1
--- Ridgeway-Crystal - Ridge                                 DQ   2
--- Assumption - Burlington                                  DQ   1
--- Nelson - Burlington                                     DNS   2
--- Denis Morris-St. Catheri                                DNS   1

Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
======================================================================================
      OFSAA:3:47.35  ! 2002      Mary Ward Catholic SS
                                 L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
  Can Inter:3:47.35  * 2002      Mary Ward Catholic SS
                                 L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe
    School                                               Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Highland - Dundas                                   4:09.30   2
  2 Loyola - Mississauga                                4:13.32   2
  3 Notre Dame -  Burlington                            4:14.02   2
  4 Westdale - Hamilton                                 4:14.85   2
  5 Thomas A. Blakelock - Oa                            4:17.68   1
  6 E. L. Crossley  - Fonthi                            4:21.91   2
  7 Fr Michael Goetz - Missi                            4:23.33   1
  8 St. Joan of Arc - Missis                            4:23.63   1
  9 St Ignatius of Loyola-Oa                            4:24.06   2
 10 Corpus Christi                                      4:49.78   1
 11 St. Thomas More  - Hamil                            4:58.89   1
--- St. Aloysius Gonzaga-Mis                                DNS   2
--- St. Edmund Campion-Missi                                DNS   2
--- Ridgeway-Crystal - Ridge                                DNS   1
--- Guido De Bres - Hamilton                                DNS   1

Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
======================================================================================
      OFSAA:3:10.8h  ! 1987      Central Technical School - Tor
                                 K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes
    OFSAA 2:3:14.24  ! 1988      Central Technical School - Tor
  Can Inter:3:10.8h  * 1987      Central Technical School - Tor
Can Inter 2:3:14.24  * 1988      Central Technical School - Tor
    School                                               Finals  H#
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Winston Churchill - St.                             3:27.17   2
  2 St. Joan of Arc - Missis                            3:29.69   2
  3 Highland - Dundas                                   3:30.48   2
  4 St. Edmund Campion-Missi                            3:32.62   2
  5 St. Marcellinus - Missis                            3:33.48   2
  6 Ridgeway-Crystal - Ridge                            3:33.78   2
  7 Fr Michael Goetz - Missi                            3:38.67   2
  8 Thomas A. Blakelock - Oa                            3:40.34   1
  9 Grimsby - Grimsby                                   3:41.68   1
 10 Centennial - Welland                                3:43.46   1
 11 Our Lady of Mount Carmel                            3:44.58   2
 12 Iroquois Ridge - Oakvill                            3:46.06   1
 13 St. Thomas More  - Hamil                            4:02.48   1
--- Corpus Christi                                          DNS   1
--- St Ignatius of Loyola-Oa                                DNS   1



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version