RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 2 2012, 09:31 AM | 204343 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Niagara Olympic Club, St Catharines, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kapetanovic, David   Westlane 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1  
2 Suen, Daniel   Niagara Christia 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1  
3 Dykstra, Brett   Hagersville 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
4 Zantingh, Joe   Smithville Distr 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
5 Obonna, Brian   St Augustine - B 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1  
6 Ellis, Xavier   St Thomas More 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1  
7 Clarke, Thompson   Nelson 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
8 Cameron, Jermaine   St Augustine - B 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1  
9 Boparai, Gagandeep   Iroquois Ridge 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
10 hall, dan   South Lincoln 5.47m(17'11.25) nwi 1  
11 Lee, Christoher   Gordon Graydon 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
12 Malcolm, Omar   Bramalea Seconda 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
13 Dolan, Davis   White Oaks 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
14 Zovic, Daniel   St Thomas Aquina 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
15 Jean, Darryl   St Ignatius of L 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fortaleza, Alvin   Sir Winston Chur 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
2 Turk, Jacob   St Thomas Aquina 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1  
3 Phillips, Mitchell   St Thomas More 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
4 Wilson, Akeem   Denis Morris 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Ghazal, Mohamed   Philip Pocock 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Chambers, Jake   Denis Morris 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
7 Noel, Matthew   St Martin's 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Anderson, Zach   Robert Bateman 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
9 Adutwum, Sammy   St Marcellinus 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Phibbs, Josh   Dunnville 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
11 Lister, Warren   Iroquois Ridge 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
12 Anderson, Tyler   Laura Secord 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
13 Wheeler, Owen   White Oaks 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1  
14 Pryce-Pierre, D'Aundre   Fletcher's Meado 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
15 Barrett, Damarea   Milton 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fontanna, Matthew   Brampton Christi 6.82m(22'4.5) nwi 1  
2 McPherson, Blake   Governor Simcoe 6.44m(21'1.5) nwi 1  
3 Dion, Garrett   Sir Winston Chur 6.43m(21'1) nwi 1  
4 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 6.40m(20'11.75) nwi 1  
5 Palmer-Salmon, Daniel   St Edmund Campio 6.26m(20'6.25) nwi 1  
6 Menzies, Andrew   St Augustine - B 6.23m(20'5.25) nwi 1  
7 Kit, Austin   Orchard Park 6.20m(20'4) nwi 1  
8 Pellizari, Shawn   ES Jean Vanier - 5.92m(19'5) nwi 1  
9 Morrow, Jared   MM Robinson 5.67m(18'7) nwi 1  
10 Laguerre, Troy   Stamford Collegi 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1  
11 Monaghan, Dalton   Nelson 5.58m(18'3.5) nwi 1  
12 Daines, Kyle   Nelson 5.28m(17'3.75) nwi 1  
13 Williams, Joshua   St Marcellinus 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
14 Smith, Michael   Bishop Ryan 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
--- Bhasin, Sushant   Iroquois Ridge SCR(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Eagles, Rachel   Beamsville 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
2 Voss, Erica   Mentor College 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
3 Villani, Sara   Brampton Christi 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
4 Hines, Lauren   Dunnville 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
5 Dane, Riley   Iroquois Ridge 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
6 Jacques, Morgan   Grimsby 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
7 Soppitt, Mary   Eden 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
8 Grala, Emilia   Our Lady of Moun 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Simpson, Savannah   Bishop Tonnos 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
10 Murray, Kristina   Bishop P.F. Redi 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
11 McGauley, Nicole   Corpus Christi 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
12 Dewar, Annie   Denis Morris 4.06m(13'3.75) nwi 1  
13 Herman, Chelsea   St Augustine - B 3.44m(11'3.25) nwi 1  
--- Post, Alexandra   Gordon Graydon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
--- Ellis, Jasmine   Cardinal Newman DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kovac, Sara   Eden 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
2 Allen, Savanah   Denis Morris 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
3 Rice, Meaghan   St Mary's - Hami 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
4 Domenegato, Leah   EL Crossley 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
5 Sykes, Jamilah   St Marcellinus 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
6 Vernon, Brittany   St Joan of Arc - 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
7 Dixon, Teneshia   St Augustine - B 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
8 French, Jessica   Mayfield 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
9 Kloet, Gillian   Hamilton Distric 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1  
10 Deamude, Kenz   EL Crossley 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
11 Derkach, Zoe   St Marquerite d 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
12 Hollander, Kaitlyn   Iroquois Ridge 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
13 Iqbal, Asima   Iroquois Ridge 4.31m(14'1.5) nwi 1  
14 Clarke, Abby   St Thomas More 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1  
--- Rock, Lauren   Georgetown SCR(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McClurkin, Caitlin   Grimsby 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1  
2 VanderMeer, Michelle   Hamilton Distric 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
3 Pitters, Holly   Our Lady of Moun 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
4 Skimming, Jamie   Humberview 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
5 Hanlan-Hudson, Cheyenne   Milton 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
6 Knowles, Shaniqua   Our Lady of Moun 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
7 Gordon, Sherrise   Cathedral 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
8 Njeru, Ashley   St Paul - Niagra 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Simon, Breanne   Sandalwood Heigh 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
10 Graham, Tisha   Barton SS 4.70m(15'5) nwi 1  
11 Swann, Demi   Georgetown 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
12 Symonds, Alexandra   Notre Dame Colle 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
13 Colwell, Julia   Iroquois Ridge 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1  
14 Elliott, Antya   The Woodlands 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
15 Collins, Katrina   Cathedral 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version