RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 2 2012, 09:31 AM | 277541 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Niagara Olympic Club, St Catharines, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn 2:01.08 2  
2 Zaranek, Alexander   Our Lady of Moun 2:04.24 2  
3 Dehghan, Nathan   Ancaster 2:04.90 2  
4 Giunta, Dimitry   St Edmund Campio 2:05.19 2  
5 Kaca, Michael   Philip Pocock 2:06.68 2  
6 McMillan, Conner   Cawthra Park 2:10.60 2  
7 To, Kevin   Robert Bateman 2:15.77 1  
8 McGillvray, Johnny   Lakeshore Cath - 2:17.10 2  
9 Germano, Mark   Notre Dame Colle 2:19.69 2  
10 Li, Peter   Sir Winston Chur 2:19.77 1  
11 Orzel, Simon   Cardinal Newman 2:20.50 1  
12 Martin, David   Bishop Ryan 2:21.70 1  
13 Sianchuk, Luke   Bishop Ryan 2:23.21 1  
14 Thompson, Caleb   Parkside - Dunda 2:23.34 1  
15 Savas, Devon   St Thomas More 2:23.90 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heppenstall, Robert   St Thomas More 2:05.97 2  
2 Manson, Tom   Highland 2:08.65 1  
3 Heidebrecht, Eric   Highland 2:09.00 2  
4 LeLiever, Matthew   Cawthra Park 2:09.05 2  
5 Lawless, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 2:09.46 2  
6 Sullivan, James   Cardinal Leger 2:09.69 2  
7 Sault, Michael   Lester B Pearson 2:15.76 1  
8 Grabowski, Michael   Notre Dame - Bra 2:18.48 2  
9 Maltby, Jacob   Nelson 2:18.75 1  
10 Grightmire, Brad   St Mary's - Hami 2:19.37 1  
11 Khan, Khushal   Sherwood 2:21.29 1  
12 Adam, Josh   Heart Lake 2:21.59 2  
13 Phillips, Matthew   St Mary's - Hami 2:22.36 1  
14 VanSydenborgh, Joel   Guido DeBres 2:27.78 1  
--- Recinos, Alex   St Thomas Aquina DNF 2  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moodie, Triphon   St Joan of Arc - 1:56.00 2  
2 Smith, Liam   Highland 1:56.09 2  
3 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 1:56.10 2  
4 Rowles, Adam   Highland 1:56.57 2  
5 Tweedle, Jeff   Cardinal Newman 1:58.36 2  
6 JANSSEN, TREVOR   Eden 1:58.60 2  
7 Kountourogiannis, T.J.   Westlane 2:00.12 2  
8 Mcfarlane, Nick   Mentor College 2:04.13 1  
9 Petersen, Lucas   Port Credit 2:04.82 1  
10 Kent, Lewis   MacLachlan Colle 2:06.04 1  
11 Ramos, Jerome   St Marcellinus 2:06.79 1  
12 Breeson, John   Iroquois Ridge 2:08.41 1  
13 McClure, Kurt   Assumption - Bur 2:09.89 1  
14 Kowalik, Orest   John Cabot 2:14.68 2  
--- Masinya, Ushinda   St Thomas More DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guay, Evelyne   Abbey Park 2:19.48 2  
2 Rempel, Megan   EL Crossley 2:21.34 2  
3 Oneill, Bridget   St Ignatius of L 2:23.09 2  
4 Hlacar, Virginia   Cardinal Newman 2:23.53 2  
5 Hopkins, Kylie   Highland 2:26.57 2  
6 Korsmit, Laura   Holy Cross - St 2:26.63 2  
7 Charron, Oceana   Notre Dame - Bur 2:30.41 2  
8 Castro, Raquel   St Aloysius Gonz 2:31.45 1  
9 Brewster, Lauren   Georgetown 2:32.89 1  
10 Yogarajah, Vaishnavy   Harold M Brathwa 2:36.00 1  
11 Bantten, Hannah   Niagara Christia 2:37.88 1  
12 Bak, Maddy   Highland 2:40.82 1  
13 Duic, Nicole   St Marcellinus 2:45.75 2  
14 Lewick, Sophie   Cardinal Leger 2:47.95 1  
15 Edney, Nadine   Our Lady of Moun 2:54.41 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yekka, Sura   Our Lady of Moun 2:22.88 2  
2 Myers, Tracey   Blessed Trinity 2:24.27 2  
3 Garrett-Patterson, Ave   St Aloysius Gonz 2:24.88 2  
4 Brent, Emily   Highland 2:32.71 2  
5 Davero, Hannah   Nelson 2:36.21 2  
6 Love, Emily   Lorne Park 2:36.25 1  
7 Melnyk, Thais   St Mary's - Hami 2:37.61 2  
8 Jackson, Roshae   Bramalea Seconda 2:37.77 1  
9 Savoy, Kara   St Paul - Niagra 2:39.76 2  
10 Hopkins, Alyssa   Highland 2:43.71 2  
11 Dolan, Emily   Bishop P.F. Redi 2:45.97 1  
12 Godden, Angela   Nelson 2:51.26 1  
13 Isbister, Elizabeth   Saltfleet 2:51.33 1  
14 Song, Kristen   St Ignatius of L 3:04.90 1  
--- Jacobs, Hayley   The Woodlands DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Codispodi, Marissa   Bishop Tonnos 2:19.33 2  
2 Tate, Paige   Highland 2:20.81 2  
3 Bronzovich, Rachel   Holy Trinity - O 2:21.85 2  
4 EIZENGA, TALASIA   Sir Winston Chur 2:21.88 1  
5 MACDONALD, ALANNAH   EL Crossley 2:22.32 2  
6 Despinic, Aleksa   Westdale 2:22.39 2  
7 Prendergast, Shanice   Heart Lake 2:25.67 2  
8 Waller, Sabrina   St Michael - Nia 2:27.43 1  
9 Leon, Bridget   Port Credit 2:28.08 2  
10 Houston, Katherine   Mentor College 2:29.91 1  
11 Brent-Miner, Tori-Lee   Corpus Christi 2:34.12 1  
12 Tier, Alix   Cawthra Park 2:38.00 2  
13 Rocci, Elisa   Bishop Ryan 2:56.14 1  
--- Marryshow, Bianca   Notre Dame - Bra DNS 1  
--- Paterson, Morgan   Thomas A Blakelo DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version