RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 2 2012, 09:31 AM | 282138 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Niagara Olympic Club, St Catharines, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi 4:09.08 1  
2 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn 4:13.39 1  
3 Zagar, Aidan   Mayfield 4:13.99 1  
4 Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur 4:15.14 1  
5 Kaca, Michael   Philip Pocock 4:17.96 1  
6 Rodrigues, Darren   St Francis Xavie 4:26.12 1  
7 Vukelic, Nicholas   St Aloysius Gonz 4:26.82 1  
8 Kenny, Braden   Denis Morris 4:33.33 1  
9 Turner, Josh   Grimsby 4:36.44 1  
10 Raby, Spencer   Sir Winston Chur 4:36.94 1  
11 To, Kevin   Robert Bateman 4:40.60 1  
12 Germano, Mark   Notre Dame Colle 4:42.48 1  
13 Werner, Mike   Corpus Christi 4:43.88 1  
14 Simpson, Matt   Georgetown 4:44.07 1  
15 Martin, David   Bishop Ryan 5:06.29 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rennie, Braydon   Erindale 4:16.48 1  
2 Raez-Villanueva, Sergi   John Cabot 4:17.74 1  
3 Lawless, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 4:18.42 1  
4 Heidebrecht, Eric   Highland 4:20.05 1  
5 Barnes, Nicholas   Burlington Centr 4:22.17 1  
6 Hassim, Cain   Sir Winston Chur 4:29.26 1  
7 Sullivan, James   Cardinal Leger 4:33.76 1  
8 Knebel, Matthew   Georgetown 4:36.32 1  
9 Rocha, Steve   David Suzuki 4:38.87 1  
10 D'Lima, Joshua   St Marquerite d 4:40.57 1  
11 Sault, Michael   Lester B Pearson 4:40.95 1  
12 McConnell, Luke   Ancaster 4:42.45 1  
13 Jones, Brandon   ES Jean Vanier - 4:51.27 1  
14 Pillinger, Nathan   Thomas A Blakelo 4:57.47 1  
15 Pillinger, Reece   Thomas A Blakelo 5:13.40 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Troy   Grimsby 4:04.75 1  
2 JANSSEN, TREVOR   Eden 4:05.17 1  
3 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 4:07.41 1  
4 Moodie, Triphon   St Joan of Arc - 4:07.41 1  
5 Smith, Liam   Highland 4:07.55 1  
6 Kountourogiannis, T.J.   Westlane 4:10.95 1  
7 Tweedle, Jeff   Cardinal Newman 4:12.69 1  
8 Zagar, Myles   Mayfield 4:13.10 1  
9 Cummings, Devonte   Loyola Catholic 4:19.08 1  
10 Lai, Jeramie   St Marcellinus 4:19.80 1  
11 Bayley, Spencer   Lorne Park 4:20.53 1  
12 Milos, Tomi   Cardinal Newman 4:21.50 1  
13 Doering, Bradley   Bishop Ryan 4:32.21 1  
14 Angelatos, Chris   Corpus Christi 4:33.37 1  
--- Kent, Lewis   MacLachlan Colle DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rempel, Megan   EL Crossley 4:48.45 1  
2 McGuire, Cailie   Loyola Catholic 4:48.79 1  
3 Korsmit, Laura   Holy Cross - St 4:50.35 1  
4 Oneill, Bridget   St Ignatius of L 4:51.84 1  
5 Kuhn, Kristen   Ridgeway-Crystal 4:53.99 1  
6 Mawhinney, Erin   Notre Dame - Bur 4:56.37 1  
7 Hlacar, Virginia   Cardinal Newman 5:07.00 1  
8 Woodhouse, Alysa   Denis Morris 5:09.39 1  
9 Ratcliffe, Alex   St Ignatius of L 5:09.99 1  
10 Clark, Rachel   Clarkson 5:10.54 1  
11 Castro, Raquel   St Aloysius Gonz 5:12.09 1  
12 Kellar, Sierra   Our Lady of Moun 5:22.53 1  
13 Borea, Isabella   St Ignatius of L 5:24.19 1  
14 Mistry, Tiana   St Joan of Arc - 5:28.16 1  
--- Abbott-Tate, Zoe   Welland Centenni DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ryall, Stephanie   Westdale 4:50.33 1  
2 Myers, Tracey   Blessed Trinity 4:55.07 1  
3 Waller, Simone   St Michael - Nia 4:59.10 1  
4 Fedele, Mikayla   Streetsville 4:59.84 1  
5 Garrett-Patterson, Ave   St Aloysius Gonz 5:09.24 1  
6 Baines, Haleigh   Christ the King 5:18.80 1  
7 Emma, Mitchell   Robert Bateman 5:19.41 1  
8 Bologer, Elise   Waterdown 5:21.82 1  
9 Kennedy, Madeleine   Westdale 5:23.42 1  
10 Belo, Paige   Cardinal Leger 5:29.10 1  
11 McKenna, Caroline   Bishop P.F. Redi 5:34.67 1  
12 Davero, Hannah   Nelson 5:38.52 1  
13 Marchello, Olivia   St Aloysius Gonz 5:48.29 1  
14 Ereqi, Vanessa   Philip Pocock 5:49.80 1  
--- Paterson, Charlotte   Thomas A Blakelo DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hennessy, Kelly   St Thomas Aquina 4:46.08 1  
2 Cseresneyes, Phoebe   Westdale 4:47.97 1  
3 Nevison, Stephanie   Clarkson 4:49.60 1  
4 Llewellyn, Abby   Ancaster 4:55.70 1  
5 Waller, Sabrina   St Michael - Nia 4:58.20 1  
6 Tier, Alix   Cawthra Park 5:00.92 1  
7 EIZENGA, TALASIA   Sir Winston Chur 5:03.25 1  
8 CAHILL, RACHEL   AN Myer 5:04.42 1  
9 Boulton, Sasha   Thomas A Blakelo 5:07.80 1  
10 Ormond, Toni   Cathedral 5:12.54 1  
11 Cruz, Tiffany Dela   John Fraser 5:14.41 1  
12 Yanush, Rhiannon   St Aloysius Gonz 5:15.67 1  
13 Brent-Miner, Tori-Lee   Corpus Christi 5:19.43 1  
14 Houston, Katherine   Mentor College 5:23.17 1  
15 Farquharson, Emily   Oakville Trafalg 5:26.54 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version