RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 2 2012, 09:31 AM | 279571 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
May 31, 2012 to Jun 1, 2012
Niagara Olympic Club, St Catharines, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi 8:58.54 1  
2 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn 9:17.41 1  
3 Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur 9:27.29 1  
4 Kenny, Braden   Denis Morris 9:36.81 1  
5 Raby, Spencer   Sir Winston Chur 9:37.25 1  
6 Vukelic, Nicholas   St Aloysius Gonz 9:37.75 1  
7 Labella, Scott   Loyola Catholic 9:51.49 1  
8 Cormier, Matthew   Sir Winston Chur 9:56.10 1  
9 Turner, Josh   Grimsby 9:56.29 1  
10 Joshi, Abhishek   Chinguacousy 10:05.76 1  
11 Aujla, Harvinder   Chinguacousy 10:12.56 1  
12 Santos, Alexander Dos   White Oaks 10:19.21 1  
13 Simpson, Matt   Georgetown 10:23.81 1  
14 Martin, David   Bishop Ryan 11:08.45 1  
15 Anderson, Stephen   Robert Bateman 11:18.87 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rennie, Braydon   Erindale 9:21.47 1  
2 Raez-Villanueva, Sergi   John Cabot 9:24.79 1  
3 Barnes, Nicholas   Burlington Centr 9:34.51 1  
4 Hassim, Cain   Sir Winston Chur 9:51.71 1  
5 DeJong, Aaron   Hamilton Distric 10:09.34 1  
6 Knebel, Matthew   Georgetown 10:13.42 1  
7 Heino, Kale   Streetsville 10:13.56 1  
8 Darby, Callum   Sherwood 10:25.40 1  
9 Barran, Mitchell   Thomas A Blakelo 10:28.35 1  
10 Attema, Quinten   Smithville Distr 10:32.40 1  
11 Dhaliwal, Pavnaj   Harold M Brathwa 10:38.72 1  
12 Trujillo, Miguel   Notre Dame - Bra 10:38.96 1  
13 Fitzpatrick, Matthew   Abbey Park 10:47.92 1  
14 Hadzhalaran, Ilker   White Oaks 11:00.88 1  
--- Searles, Ian   Ancaster DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Troy   Grimsby 8:50.98 1  
2 AHMED, IBRAHIM   St Francis Catho 8:51.39 1  
3 McCann, Rob   Lorne Park 8:54.92 1  
4 Zagar, Myles   Mayfield 8:58.39 1  
5 Borg, Preston   Loyola Catholic 9:02.33 1  
6 Kolb, Paul   Highland 9:09.02 1  
7 Lai, Jeramie   St Marcellinus 9:29.69 1  
8 Angelatos, Chris   Corpus Christi 9:44.47 1  
9 Doering, Bradley   Bishop Ryan 9:50.29 1  
10 MacDonald, Shane   EC Drury 9:55.80 1  
11 Trevor, Clark   Bishop Tonnos 10:00.56 1  
12 Berense, Matt   Burlington Centr 10:22.76 1  
--- Hambly, Kent   Ancaster DNF 1  
--- Kagumba, Joseph   Erindale DNS 1  
--- WIGNALL, GRANT   Denis Morris DNS 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuhn, Kristen   Ridgeway-Crystal 10:32.06 1  
2 McGuire, Cailie   Loyola Catholic 10:35.82 1  
3 Mawhinney, Erin   Notre Dame - Bur 10:42.51 1  
4 Oneill, Bridget   St Ignatius of L 10:57.23 1  
5 Woodhouse, Alysa   Denis Morris 11:03.66 1  
6 Clark, Rachel   Clarkson 11:16.83 1  
7 Castro, Raquel   St Aloysius Gonz 11:23.54 1  
8 Locco, Lauren   Westmount - Hami 11:28.11 1  
9 Hlacar, Virginia   Cardinal Newman 11:40.48 1  
10 Mistry, Tiana   St Joan of Arc - 12:11.33 1  
11 LowSin, Stephanie   St Marcellinus 12:17.52 1  
12 Maves, Aynsley   AN Myer 12:38.92 1  
13 Liu, Chelsea   Abbey Park 13:00.16 1  
14 Agnew, Katie   St Jean de Brebe 13:26.59 1  
--- Abbott-Tate, Zoe   Welland Centenni DNS 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ryall, Stephanie   Westdale 10:32.86 1  
2 Bologer, Elise   Waterdown 11:06.74 1  
3 Fedele, Mikayla   Streetsville 11:12.94 1  
4 Baines, Haleigh   Christ the King 11:16.68 1  
5 Emma, Mitchell   Robert Bateman 11:20.07 1  
6 Waller, Simone   St Michael - Nia 11:21.33 1  
7 Kennedy, Madeleine   Westdale 11:29.18 1  
8 Head, Alison   Lorne Park 11:30.99 1  
9 Belo, Paige   Cardinal Leger 11:45.67 1  
10 McKenna, Caroline   Bishop P.F. Redi 11:53.34 1  
11 Gearing, Lisa   EL Crossley 11:57.73 1  
12 Abbas, Maarukh   David Suzuki 13:14.96 1  
--- Pereira, Melissa   St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
--- Burgess, Hannah   Thomas A Blakelo DNS 1  
--- Davero, Hannah   Nelson DNS 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hennessy, Kelly   St Thomas Aquina 10:25.30 1  
2 Cseresneyes, Phoebe   Westdale 10:25.82 1  
3 Tier, Alix   Cawthra Park 10:46.19 1  
4 Nevison, Stephanie   Clarkson 10:50.46 1  
5 Llewellyn, Abby   Ancaster 11:00.77 1  
6 Boulton, Sasha   Thomas A Blakelo 11:07.36 1  
7 Summers, Heather   Westdale 11:13.82 1  
8 LAWLESS, NICOLE   Sir Winston Chur 11:18.54 1  
9 Ormond, Toni   Cathedral 11:19.02 1  
10 Martin, Annelise   The Woodlands 11:21.81 1  
11 Yanush, Rhiannon   St Aloysius Gonz 11:30.42 1  
12 Phillips, Coby   Brampton Centenn 11:46.91 1  
13 Kelly, Alannah   St Jean de Brebe 11:50.34 1  
14 Dickson, Claire   Georgetown 11:53.54 1  
--- CAHILL, RACHEL   AN Myer DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version