RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Eastern Region Outdoor T and F Championships

Published by ross
May 27th 2012, 10:05pm | 37889 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to Xcelerating Time - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 05:58 PM
             AAA Eastern Regional Outdoor - 5/25/2012 to 5/26/2012             
                          Track & Field Championship                           
                        Todd Stadium -Newport News, VA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: @ 11.76  5/28/2010   Keilah Tyson, Western Bran                  
  State Qual: $ 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus                11.81    $ 12.05Q  NWI  3 
  2 Anderson, Asonya             Heritage (Ne           12.04    $ 12.25Q  NWI  2 
  3 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne           12.20    $ 12.31Q  NWI  1 
  4 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork             12.13    $ 12.34q  NWI  1 
  5 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran           12.32    $ 12.35q  NWI  2 
  6 Seward, Justice              Salem (Virgi           12.35      12.53q  NWI  3 
  7 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield             12.51      12.55q  NWI  2 
  8 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah         Kecoughtan             12.39      12.64q  NWI  3 
  9 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri           12.53      12.68   NWI  1 
 10 Snowden, La Kyra             First Coloni           12.68      12.71   NWI  2 
 11 Glenn, Kyra                  Ocean Lakes            12.71      12.78   NWI  3 
 12 Spady, Roneka                Kings Fork             12.71      12.91   NWI  3 
 13 Hankins, Jasmine             Tallwood               12.62      12.96   NWI  1 
 14 McKalvin, Kimberly           Lake Taylor            12.84      12.98   NWI  2 
 15 Russell, Shamara             Phoebus                12.77      12.98   NWI  2 
 16 Manderville, Essence         Churchland             12.83      13.03   NWI  1 
 17 Scott, Shandell              Norview                12.79      13.20   NWI  1 
 18 Murden, Kiana                Granby                 13.12      13.77   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 11.76  5/28/2010   Keilah Tyson, Western Bran                  
  State Qual: $ 12.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus                12.05      12.26   3.2  10   
  2 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne           12.31      12.36   3.2   8   
  3 Anderson, Asonya             Heritage (Ne           12.25      12.47   3.2   6   
  4 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran           12.35      12.49   3.2   5   
  5 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork             12.34      12.52   3.2   4   
  6 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield             12.55      12.74   3.2   3   
  7 Seward, Justice              Salem (Virgi           12.53      12.79   3.2   2   
  8 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah         Kecoughtan             12.64      12.83   3.2   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: @ 23.57  1994        LaTasha Colander, Wilson                    
  State Qual: $ 25.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Taranisha            Western Bran           24.91    $ 24.71Q  NWI  1 
  2 Ewing, Jessica               Tallwood               24.62    $ 24.78Q  NWI  3 
  3 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus                24.69    $ 24.79Q  NWI  2 
  4 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield             25.27    $ 25.24q  NWI  3 
  5 Anderson, Asonya             Heritage (Ne           24.97    $ 25.32q  NWI  1 
  6 Wright, Andrea               Indian River           24.99    $ 25.36q  NWI  2 
  7 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork             25.47      25.56q  NWI  3 
  8 Jackson, Alexis              Deep Creek H           25.61      25.66q  NWI  1 
  9 Galloway, Amecca             Kecoughtan             25.88      26.17   NWI  3 
 10 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri           25.77      26.23   NWI  2 
 11 Taylor, Regan                I.C. Norcom            27.35      26.41   NWI  1 
 12 Selfrige, Ebone              Lake Taylor            26.58      26.42   NWI  1 
 13 white, briana                First Coloni           27.38      26.59   NWI  1 
 14 Burton, Shailan              Cox                    26.98      26.67   NWI  3 
 15 Pierce, Katia                Phoebus                26.41      26.79   NWI  3 
 16 Russell, Shamara             Phoebus                26.72      27.12   NWI  2 
 17 McKalvin, Kimberly           Lake Taylor            26.54      27.14   NWI  1 
 18 Gallashaw, Quasia            Granby                 27.02      27.35   NWI  3 
 19 Rainey, Ciara                Indian River           26.51      27.35   NWI  2 
 20 Lambert, Michaela            Green Run              25.53      27.40   NWI  2 
 21 Bishop, Kerrigan             Hampton Girl           27.22      27.82   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 23.57  1994        LaTasha Colander, Wilson                    
  State Qual: $ 25.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ewing, Jessica               Tallwood               24.78      24.40$ -1.1  10   
  2 Wright, Andrea               Indian River           25.36      24.96$ -1.1   8   
  3 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus                24.79      25.04$ -1.1   6   
  4 Anderson, Asonya             Heritage (Ne           25.32      25.24$ -1.1   5   
  5 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield             25.24      25.39$ -1.1   4   
  6 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork             25.56      26.03  -1.1   3   
  7 Jackson, Alexis              Deep Creek H           25.66      26.12  -1.1   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: @ 54.10  1983        Trina Creekmore, First Colonial             
  State Qual: $ 57.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregory, Jade                Norview                57.97    $ 57.69Q  1 
  2 Middleton, Kieaira           Nansemond Ri           57.60      58.39Q  3 
  3 Bivens, Maya                 Granby                 59.50      59.17Q  2 
  4 Casmir, Stephany             Landstown Hi         1:00.19      58.89q  1 
  5 Wilson, Christal             Grassfield             59.22      59.50q  2 
  6 McCarty, Madeleine           Kellam                 58.71      59.57q  1 
  7 Jackson, Alexis              Deep Creek H           59.23      59.74q  3 
  8 Greenle, Ashley              Bethel                 59.60      59.89q  1 
  9 Lambert, Michaela            Green Run              57.90      59.95   2 
 10 Edmond, Amethyst             Kecoughtan             59.39    1:00.10   3 
 11 Reynolds, Taeyana            Salem (Virgi         1:02.22    1:00.54   2 
 12 Gallashaw, Quasia            Granby               1:02.04    1:00.74   3 
 13 Murden, Kiana                Granby               1:00.74    1:01.27   3 
 14 Pierce, Katia                Phoebus              1:01.41    1:01.55   1 
 15 Thourogood, Unique           Landstown Hi         1:00.80    1:01.85   2 
 16 Washington, Twanika          Phoebus              1:00.61    1:02.33   3 
 17 Devaughan, Laelle            Heritage (Ne         1:01.30    1:02.84   1 
 18 Dolson, Shanice              Churchland           1:03.58    1:02.93   1 
 19 Kemp, Jayde                  Western Bran         1:01.65    1:03.04   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 54.10  1983        Trina Creekmore, First Colonial             
  State Qual: $ 57.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gregory, Jade                Norview                57.69      57.12$  10   
  2 Casmir, Stephany             Landstown Hi           58.89      58.51    8   
  3 Middleton, Kieaira           Nansemond Ri           58.39      58.62    6   
  4 Jackson, Alexis              Deep Creek H           59.74      58.80    5   
  5 Bivens, Maya                 Granby                 59.17      58.82    4   
  6 Wilson, Christal             Grassfield             59.50      59.07    3   
  7 McCarty, Madeleine           Kellam                 59.57      59.95    2   
  8 Greenle, Ashley              Bethel                 59.89    1:00.58    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 1-Turn Stagger
 Meet Record: @ 2:11.86  2003        Leslie Treherne, Western Branch           
  State Qual: $ 2:17.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Maya                  Bethel               2:21.47    2:13.58$  3  10   
  2 Morton, Shannon              Indian River         2:13.70    2:15.37$  3   8   
  3 White, Ebony                 Indian River         2:19.91    2:20.34   3   6   
  4 Lewis, Rachel                Kellam               2:23.41    2:20.76   3   5   
  5 Matais, Katherine            Western Bran         2:26.76    2:24.34   2   4   
  6 Webb, Rachel                 Menchville           2:23.05    2:25.17   3   3   
  7 Lara, Marisa                 Landstown Hi         2:26.62    2:26.19   3   2   
  8 Rowell, Devin                Ocean Lakes          2:25.85    2:27.08   3   1   
  9 McCoy, Ariana                Deep Creek H         2:31.80    2:27.21   1 
 10 Hatton, Kanitra              Churchland           2:28.05    2:27.35   2 
 11 Gilliam, Jacqueline          Phoebus              2:34.24    2:27.45   1 
 12 Hosey, Justice               Kecoughtan           2:31.98    2:27.58   1 
 13 Morgan, Sierra               Bethel               2:28.70    2:28.71   2 
 14 Wolterding, Denaya           Hickory High         2:27.53    2:30.29   2 
 15 Perkins, Antonia             Booker T. Wa         2:36.08    2:30.61   1 
 16 Jones, Jermyriah             Woodside             2:26.70    2:31.81   2 
 17 Clanton, Nicole              Ocean Lakes          2:31.07    2:32.46   2 
 18 Warrior, Chaunise            Western Bran         2:31.81    2:33.09   1 
 19 Dejarnet, Briana             Norview              2:29.04    2:33.33   2 
 20 Jackson, Ashante             Phoebus              2:30.94    2:34.75   2 
 21 Schroeder, Monica            Grassfield           2:29.25    2:37.68   2 
 22 Harris, Tamia                Churchland           2:39.03    2:39.54   1 
 23 White, Maddie                Granby               2:41.82    2:39.56   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 International Start
 Meet Record: @ 4:55.89  2003        Kelly Taylor, Kellam                      
  State Qual: $ 5:08.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Park, Nicole                 Ocean Lakes          5:07.67    5:05.20$  10   
  2 Motley, Abby                 Kellam               5:07.02    5:10.08    8   
  3 Anderson, Morgan             First Coloni         5:18.09    5:16.98    6   
  4 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield           5:21.58    5:17.00    5   
  5 Gwin, Courtney               Kellam               5:20.76    5:20.14    4   
  6 Mendes, Dominique            Western Bran         5:25.77    5:20.77    3   
  7 Webb, Rachel                 Menchville           5:26.01    5:22.17    2   
  8 Bethune, Nicole              Ocean Lakes          5:27.07    5:31.38    1   
  9 Chapman, Jennifer            Great Bridge         5:31.11    5:31.91  
 10 Justice, Alexandra           Western Bran         5:31.04    5:31.93  
 11 McMullan, Kelly              Kellam               5:23.67    5:32.12  
 12 Lara, Marisa                 Landstown Hi         5:29.92    5:40.51  
 13 Gilliam, Jacqueline          Phoebus              5:50.09    5:48.11  
 14 Park, Samantha               Ocean Lakes          5:22.18    5:56.75  
 15 Young, Kayla                 Bethel               5:56.53    5:57.73  
 16 Lacore, Kasey                Granby               5:56.97    5:58.20  
 17 White, Maddie                Granby               5:56.45    5:59.92  
 18 Jackson, Ashante             Phoebus              5:41.59    6:05.94  
 19 Brown, Kayla                 Churchland           5:56.49    6:20.41  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10:52.83  2002        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory                   
  State Qual: $ 11:17.10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Batzel, Audrey               Ocean Lakes         10:55.78   10:52.03@  10   
  2 Park, Nicole                 Ocean Lakes         10:41.51   11:24.77    8   
  3 Briales, Ariel               Princess Ann        11:20.92   11:47.28    6   
  4 Gray, Hannah                 Grassfield          11:30.49   11:49.98    5   
  5 Anderson, Morgan             First Coloni        11:31.22   11:57.52    4   
  6 Wade, Sarah                  Great Bridge        11:56.93   12:02.14    3   
  7 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield          11:37.09   12:11.99    2   
  8 Justice, Alexandra           Western Bran        11:54.19   12:24.71    1   
  9 Murphy, Morgan               Hickory High        12:22.76   12:27.96  
 10 Mendes, Dominique            Western Bran        12:09.44   12:37.00  
 11 Pascanik, Carissa            Ocean Lakes         12:04.89   12:39.07  
 12 Vanhooijdonk, Rene           Hickory High        12:31.51   12:56.90  
 13 Marshall, Allison            Princess Ann        11:56.37   12:58.89  
 14 Cote, Rachel                 Ocean Lakes         12:46.89   13:06.42  
 15 Freedman, Jessica            Hickory High        12:04.99   13:06.87  
 16 Dister, Megan                Maury High S        12:14.66   13:08.84  
 17 May, Briona                  Kecoughtan          13:02.59   13:17.28  
 18 Davis, Jessica               Booker T. Wa        12:45.81   13:31.20  
 19 Lacore, Kasey                Granby              13:22.98   13:33.96  
 20 Lessman, Caroline            First Coloni        12:54.30   13:35.40  
 21 Pincus, Anna Britta          Maury High S        13:33.21   13:43.02  
 22 Scott, Sarah                 Menchville          13:46.15   13:46.61  
 23 Cartaya, Victoria            Menchville          13:49.41   13:49.96  
 24 Carter, Katie                Maury High S        14:42.31   14:36.72  
 -- Flannery, Amelia             Kecoughtan          13:37.27        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: @ 13.72  1988        Lisa Wells, Manor                           
  State Qual: $ 15.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                14.12    $ 14.16Q  NWI  3 
  2 Taylor, Taranisha            Western Bran           14.41    $ 14.20Q  NWI  2 
  3 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran           15.22    $ 14.68Q  NWI  1 
  4 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus                14.81    $ 14.59q  NWI  3 
  5 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran           14.43    $ 14.79q  NWI  1 
  6 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge           14.83    $ 14.91q  NWI  3 
  7 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran           15.24      15.42q  NWI  2 
  8 Calhoun, Alana               Western Bran           15.37      15.57q  NWI  3 
  9 Lacey, Chenera               Cox                    15.20      15.61   NWI  1 
  9 Ellick, Tiffany              Western Bran           14.41      15.61   NWI  3 
 11 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                14.46      15.64   NWI  2 
 12 Vines, Khadijah              Bethel                 15.90      16.01   NWI  2 
 13 Cole, Ruby                   Booker T. Wa           16.32      16.13   NWI  3 
 14 Elliott, Donae'              Churchland             16.03      16.20   NWI  1 
 15 Smith, Corbin                I.C. Norcom            16.75      16.64   NWI  1 
 16 Bleise, Emily                Gloucester             16.11      17.60   NWI  2 
 17 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                 16.72      17.68   NWI  2 
 18 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus                17.77      18.03   NWI  1 
 19 Agnew, Paige                 Ocean Lakes            16.56      18.48   NWI  3 
 20 Daniels, Brehanna            Salem (Virgi           15.92      19.86   NWI  1 
 21 Burden, Ahshlay              Norview                19.39      20.61   NWI  2 
 22 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood               15.38      23.45   NWI  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 13.72  1988        Lisa Wells, Manor                           
  State Qual: $ 15.28                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Taranisha            Western Bran           14.20      14.18$ -0.2  10   
  2 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                14.16      14.42$ -0.2   8   
  3 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran           14.79      14.71$ -0.2   6   
  4 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus                14.59      14.83$ -0.2   5   
  5 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge           14.91      15.03$ -0.2   4   
  6 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran           14.68      15.10$ -0.2   3   
  7 Calhoun, Alana               Western Bran           15.57      15.50  -0.2   2   
  8 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran           15.42      23.13  -0.2   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: @ 41.82  2007        Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
  State Qual: $ 46.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran           44.86    $ 43.51Q  1 
  2 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus                44.04    $ 43.71Q  3 
  3 Kearney, Khadeja             Churchland             44.94    $ 44.27Q  2 
  4 Walter, Summer               Bayside High           44.31    $ 44.24q  1 
  5 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran           45.96    $ 44.37q  3 
  6 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                44.27    $ 44.82q  2 
  7 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran           46.21    $ 45.90q  1 
  8 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                45.35      46.22q  3 
  9 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne           46.22      46.52   1 
 10 Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran           47.43      46.77   3 
 11 Sampson, Chrystine           Ocean Lakes            47.81      47.65   1 
 12 Lott, Leah                   Landstown Hi           46.02      47.89   2 
 13 Elliott, Donae'              Churchland             48.18      48.67   3 
 14 Lacey, Chenera               Cox                    47.52      48.71   2 
 15 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood               46.98      48.94   3 
 16 Bleise, Emily                Gloucester             48.14      49.37   2 
 17 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus                48.18      49.86   3 
 18 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                 49.97      49.88   1 
 19 Revis, Nina                  Western Bran           46.83      50.08   2 
 20 Daniels, Brehanna            Salem (Virgi           48.43      50.97   2 
 21 Smith, Corbin                I.C. Norcom            51.53      51.83   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 41.82  2007        Tierra Brown, Hampton                       
  State Qual: $ 46.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus                43.71      42.58$  10   
  2 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran           43.51      42.60$   8   
  3 Walter, Summer               Bayside High           44.24      44.29$   6   
  4 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                44.82      45.15$   5   
  5 Kearney, Khadeja             Churchland             44.27      46.00$   4   
  6 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus                46.22      46.95    3   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 46.25  1995        , Bayside                                   
                       K.Ricks, E.Shelton,T.Simpson, L.Cutchins          
  State Qual: $ 48.92                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School  'A'                     47.42      47.48$  3  10   
     1) Parks, Milan                    2) Lassiter, Shamia               
     3) Ellick, Tiffany                 4) Richard, Jamesha               
  2 Heritage (Newport News)  'A'                        48.88      48.48$  3   8   
     1) Robinson, Nyckya                2) Anderson, Asonya               
     3) Wesson, Talia                   4) Shufford, Jenira               
  3 Phoebus  'A'                                        48.37      49.06   3   6   
     1) Russell, Shamara                2) Brown, Carolyn                 
     3) Bunch, Ashaila                  4) Vaughan, Jazmine               
  4 Churchland  'A'                                     49.48      49.14   2   5   
     1) Manderville, Essence            2) Kearney, Khadeja               
     3) Elliott, Donae'                 4) Jones, Mashea                  
  5 First Colonial  'A'                                 49.68      49.23   2   4   
     1) white, briana                   2) williams, shakylah             
     3) Outlaw, Princess                4) Snowden, La Kyra               
  6 Kings Fork  'A'                                     49.00      49.26   3   3   
     1) Spady, Roneka                   2) Snipes, Gabrielle              
     3) Hill, Danielle                  4) Ricks, Courtney                
  7 Grassfield  'A'                                     49.62      49.41   2   2   
     1) Wilson, Charity                 2) Louis, Katherine               
     3) Coleman, Erika                  4) Perry, Brittnee                
  8 Indian River High School  'A'                       49.04      49.58   3   1   
     1) Rainey, Ciara                   2) White, Ebony                   
     3) Cuffee, Desiree                 4) Wright, Andrea                 
  9 Kecoughtan  'A'                                     50.08      49.90   1 
     1) Galloway, Amecca                2) Edmond, Amethyst               
     3) Sanders, Kyla                   4) Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah           
 10 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                    49.88      49.93   2 
     1) Grosso, Maddie                  2) Glenn, Kyra                    
     3) Cooper, Clarissa                4) Green, Audree                  
 11 Lake Taylor  'A'                                    51.55      50.44   1 
     1) Selfrige, Ebone                 2) McKalvin, Kimberly             
     3) Ward, Nadiya                    4) Wilson, Aeriel                 
 12 Tallwood  'A'                                       49.90      50.54   2 
     1) Gundran, Jada                   2) Johnson, Jasmine               
     3) Perry, Dya'mond                 4) Hankins, Jasmine               
 13 Norview  'A'                                        49.55      51.64   2 
     1) Scott, Shandell                 2) Shepherd, Kristen              
     3) Tyree-Williams, Alexus          4) Burden, Ahshlay                
 14 Nansemond River  'A'                                48.55      53.99   3 
     1) Gray, Anaya                     2) Lyles, Kara                    
     3) Rashid, Zakiya                  4) Middleton, Kieaira             
 15 Booker T. Washington  'A'                           52.02      55.97   1 
     1) Cole, Ruby                      2) Smith, Hananiah                
     3) Waff, Jasmine                   4) Highter, Jasmine               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 3-Turn Stagger
 Meet Record: @ 3:47.80  1994        , Bayside                                 
                         E.Shelton, J.Battle, T.Simpson, L.Dudley          
  State Qual: $ 4:00.11                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norview  'A'                                      4:00.25    3:58.09$  2  10   
     1) Shepherd, Kristen               2) Dejarnet, Briana               
     3) Tyree-Williams, Alexus          4) Gregory, Jade                  
  2 Landstown High School  'A'                        4:06.84    3:58.40$  1   8   
     1) Greene, Tanisha                 2) Casmir, Stephany               
     3) Browne, Keana                   4) Thourogood, Unique             
  3 Tallwood  'A'                                     4:02.69    3:58.70$  2   6   
     1) Gundran, Jada                   2) Draper, Margaret               
     3) Perry, Dya'mond                 4) Ewing, Jessica                 
  4 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   4:00.34    3:58.74$  2   5   
     1) Galloway, Amecca                2) Edmond, Amethyst               
     3) Sanders, Kyla                   4) Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah           
  5 Granby  'A'                                       4:04.68    4:01.69   1   4   
     1) Bivens, Maya                    2) Turner, Ra'Dysha               
     3) Gallashaw, Quasia               4) Murden, Kiana                  
  6 Phoebus  'A'                                      3:57.07    4:01.76   2   3   
     1) Pierce, Katia                   2) Washington, Twanika            
     3) King, Kennedy                   4) Boddie, Vamonie                
  7 Nansemond River  'A'                              4:02.72    4:05.21   1   2   
     1) McClain, Mia                    2) Lyles, Kara                    
     3) Gray, Anaya                     4) Oliphant, Alyssa               
  8 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                       4:10.64    4:08.38   1   1   
     1) Seward, Justice                 2) Iverson, Presious              
     3) Isaac, Analysa                  4) Reynolds, Taeyana              
  9 Western Branch High School  'A'                   4:00.06    4:08.50   2 
     1) Wright, Chelsea                 2) Kemp, Jayde                    
     3) Oluwole, Adetoun                4) Revis, Nina                    
 10 Cox  'A'                                          4:10.71    4:11.50   1 
     1) Burton, Shailan                 2) Lacey, Chenera                 
     3) Leszczynski, Megan              4) Adams, Maria                   
 11 Great Bridge High School  'A'                     4:11.72    4:20.85   1 
     1) Joyner, Shauntell               2) Smith, Heather                 
     3) Fatherly, Jessica               4) Hatcher, Janae                 
 12 Booker T. Washington  'A'                         4:24.69    4:26.16   1 
     1) Jones, Keyonia                  2) Perkins, Antonia               
     3)                                 4) Highter, Jasmine               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 International Start
 Meet Record: @ 9:26.91  2007        , Western Branch                          
                         C.Powers, C.Hymon, K.Lewellyn, B.Andrews          
  State Qual: $ 9:33.98                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellam  'A'                                       9:45.14    9:37.58   10   
     1) Motley, Abby                    2) Lewis, Rachel                  
     3) McMullan, Kelly                 4) Gwin, Courtney                 
  2 Western Branch High School  'A'                   9:51.45    9:43.54    8   
     1)                                 2) Lee, Javette                   
     3) Matais, Katherine               4) Wright, Chelsea                
  3 Bethel  'A'                                      10:14.88    9:56.59    6   
     1) Moore, Maya                     2) Greenle, Ashley                
     3) Young, Kayla                    4) Morgan, Sierra                 
  4 Woodside  'A'                                    10:11.76   10:13.30    5   
     1) Jones, Jermyriah                2) Jones, Jermyiah                
     3) Bell, Alecia                    4) Lemon, Hailey                  
  5 Grassfield  'A'                                  10:10.62   10:16.72    4   
     1) Cunniffe, Carolyn               2) Schroeder, Monica              
     3) Cullen, Amanda                  4) Gray, Hannah                   
  6 Kecoughtan  'A'                                  10:13.41   10:16.90    3   
     1) May, Briona                     2) Hosey, Justice                 
     3) Flannery, Amelia                4) Roberson, L                    
  7 Phoebus  'A'                                     10:23.60   10:23.18    2   
     1) Gilliam, Jacqueline             2) Jackson, Ashante               
     3) Bosely, Jada                    4) Washington, Twanika            
  8 Hickory High School  'A'                         10:21.99   10:25.31    1   
     1) Wolterding, Denaya              2) Freedman, Jessica              
     3) Olmo, Andria                    4) Murphy, Morgan                 
  9 Deep Creek High School  'A'                      10:29.60   10:32.59  
     1) McCoy, Ariana                   2) Wesley, Lishelle               
     3) Robinson, Antonia               4) Chorley, Alexis                
 10 Landstown High School  'A'                       10:36.83   10:47.30  
     1) Fisher, Kayla                   2) Johnson, Sabrina               
     3) Milisci, Sarah                  4) Conteras, Kimber               
 11 Churchland  'A'                                  10:33.81   11:00.84  
     1) Hatton, Kanitra                 2) Brown, Kayla                   
     3) Harris, Tamia                   4) Baker, Tar'Shalia              
 12 Granby  'A'                                      10:59.62   11:01.38  
     1) White, Maddie                   2) White, Delaney                 
     3) Bonner, Bria                    4) Lacore, Kasey                  
 13 Booker T. Washington  'A'                        10:51.80   11:12.98  
     1) Muhammad, Shakurra              2) Perkins, Antonia               
     3) Davis, Jessica                  4) Jones, Keyonia                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening Height  4-9
 Meet Record: @  5-10  2004        Ashley Gatlin, Deepo Creek                  
  State Qual: $  5-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus              5-04.00    5-03.00$  10   
  2 Rossi, Nicole                Ocean Lakes          5-04.00   J5-03.00$   8   
  3 Lacey, Chenera               Cox                  5-05.00    5-01.00    6   
  4 Wagner, Evan                 Gloucester           5-04.00   J5-01.00    5   
  5 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge         5-00.00   J5-01.00    4   
  6 Coles, Ashley                Western Bran         5-00.00    4-11.00    2.50
  6 Meyer, Katherine             Princess Ann         5-03.00    4-11.00    2.50
  8 Fisher, Tamadj               Grassfield           4-10.00   J4-11.00    1   
  9 Boddie, Vamonie              Phoebus              4-09.00    4-09.00  
  9 Calhoun, Alana               Western Bran         5-00.00    4-09.00  
  9 Jackson, Ashante             Phoebus              5-00.00    4-09.00  
  9 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby               4-10.00    4-09.00  
  9 Dolson, Shanice              Churchland           4-10.00    4-09.00  
  9 Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes          5-02.00    4-09.00  
  9 Jones, DeShayla              I.C. Norcom          4-08.00    4-09.00  
 -- Perry, Dya'mond              Tallwood             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Cole, Ruby                   Booker T. Wa         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Louis, Katherine             Grassfield           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Garnand, Shelby              Hickory High         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Cherry, Khaleaya             Princess Ann         4-08.00         NH  
 -- King, Kennedy                Phoebus              4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening Height  8-0
 Meet Record: @ 11-06  2006        Carolyn Lewis, Heritage                     
  State Qual: $ 10-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter, Summer               Bayside High         9-00.00   10-06.00$  10   
  2 meeks, jaqueline             First Coloni        10-03.00  J10-06.00$   8   
  3 Rich, Cassandra              Grassfield          10-00.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory High         9-00.00    9-00.00    5   
  5 Radke, Kelsey                Princess Ann         9-06.00   J9-00.00    4   
  6 Sessoms, Kirstin             Bayside High         9-00.00    8-06.00    3   
  7 Wright, Chelsea              Western Bran         8-06.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Whitfield, Curtisha          Kings Fork           8-06.00   J8-00.00    0.50
  8 Szeligowski, Taylor          Tallwood             8-06.00   J8-00.00    0.50
 -- Matute, Lexi                 Western Bran         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Sawyer, Jenna                Kempsville H         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Myles, Te'Shaibrah           Kings Fork           9-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 9- Go To Finals
 Meet Record: @ 19-08  2007        Shakia Forbes, Bethel                       
  State Qual: $ 17-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne        19-06.00   18-09.25$  NWI  10   
  2 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran        17-08.00   18-04.50$  NWI   8   
  3 Ellick, Tiffany              Western Bran        17-11.50   18-00.50$  NWI   6   
  4 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran        17-08.50   17-11.00$  NWI   5   
  5 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran        17-09.00   17-00.50   NWI   4   
  6 Vaughan, Jazmine             Phoebus             17-02.50   17-00.25   NWI   3   
  7 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran        17-00.00   17-00.00   NWI   2   
  8 Butler, Destiny              Kempsville H        17-00.00   16-11.50   NWI   1   
  9 Selfrige, Ebone              Lake Taylor         16-08.00   16-10.75   NWI 
 10 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork          18-01.50   16-10.50   NWI 
 11 Manderville, Essence         Churchland          16-01.50   16-08.50   NWI 
 12 Scott, Shandell              Norview             17-09.50   16-06.00   NWI 
 13 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus             16-01.50   16-05.50   NWI 
 14 King, Kennedy                Phoebus             18-07.25   16-03.25   NWI 
 15 Cole, Ruby                   Booker T. Wa        16-05.25   16-00.50   NWI 
 16 Taylor, Taranisha            Western Bran        17-05.50   15-09.50   NWI 
 17 Cherry, Khaleaya             Princess Ann        16-02.00   15-07.00   NWI 
 18 Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes         16-07.00   15-03.50   NWI 
 19 Dejarnet, Briana             Norview             15-11.50   14-10.50   NWI 
 20 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield          16-05.00   14-07.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 9-Go To Finals
 Meet Record: @ 41-02  2003        Yvette Lewis, Menchville                    
  State Qual: $ 36-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ellick, Tiffany              Western Bran        39-09.25   37-10.25$  NWI  10   
  2 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran        36-05.75   37-05.50$  NWI   8   
  3 white, briana                First Coloni        36-08.50   36-08.25   NWI   6   
  4 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran        35-07.50   36-06.00   NWI   5   
  5 Morgan, Sierra               Bethel              34-07.00   35-07.75   NWI   4   
  6 Lacey, Chenera               Cox                 36-02.00   34-11.00   NWI   3   
  7 Jones, Mashea                Churchland          36-08.50   34-10.50   NWI   2   
  8 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran        35-03.00   34-08.75   NWI   1   
  9 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood            34-09.25   34-00.00   NWI 
 10 Oluwole, Adetoun             Western Bran        34-02.25   33-03.00   NWI 
 11 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus             31-09.50   33-02.25   NWI 
 12 King, Kennedy                Phoebus             34-04.00   33-02.00   NWI 
 13 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Bran        32-07.75   32-09.25   NWI 
 14 Fatherly, Jessica            Great Bridge        32-10.00   32-06.50   NWI 
 15 Selfrige, Ebone              Lake Taylor         33-03.00   32-04.25   NWI 
 16 Sanders, Kyla                Kecoughtan          33-06.50   32-00.25   NWI 
 17 Washington, Twanika          Phoebus             30-06.50   30-07.25   NWI 
 18 Hunter, Brianna              Menchville          30-08.00   30-03.00   NWI 
 -- Smith, Hananiah              Booker T. Wa        32-05.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Taylor, Regan                I.C. Norcom         35-00.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 9- Go To Finals
 Meet Record: @ 48-02  2002        Lindsay Neuburger, Cox                      
  State Qual: $ 37-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara                Grassfield          49-11.50   48-08.50@  10   
  2 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri        39-05.00   40-02.50$   8   
  3 Howell, Navia                Grassfield          39-04.25   39-03.50$   6   
  4 Sawyer, Phontavia            First Coloni        34-08.25   35-00.50    5   
  5 Story, Ebony                 Green Run           37-00.50   34-11.50    4   
  6 Nwala, Precious              Great Bridge        39-04.00   34-07.00    3   
  7 Nichols, Tia                 Woodside            32-01.50   33-11.50    2   
  8 Johnston, Elizabeth          Hickory High        33-11.00   33-07.00    1   
  9 White, Iesha                 Norview             31-03.00   33-03.00  
 10 Underwood, Valerie           Norview             31-02.75   32-05.00  
 11 Payne, Khadijah              Gloucester          33-05.50   32-02.00  
 12 Gentry, Julianne             Kempsville H        34-04.00   31-10.50  
 13 Innis, Erica                 Churchland          30-02.00   31-10.00  
 14 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield          32-01.50   31-05.00  
 14 Debroux, Cadeisha            Booker T. Wa        32-00.50   31-05.00  
 16 Lucas, Haley                 Gloucester          29-11.00   31-03.00  
 17 Platt, Alexis                Princess Ann        31-11.25   31-02.00  
 18 Spicer, Ronesia              Churchland          30-00.50   30-05.00  
 19 Barrow, Katrice              Heritage (Ne        31-08.00   29-10.00  
 20 Evans, Danielle              Hampton Girl        30-05.00   27-09.00  
 21 Carter, Ma'Shae              Heritage (Ne        27-06.00   27-06.00  
 22 Lambson, Jana                Green Run           29-04.50   27-02.00  
 23 Smenda, Aurielle             Kings Fork          35-05.00   26-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 9-  Go To Finals
 Meet Record: @ 154-08  1980        Jackie Wallace, Lafayette                  
  State Qual: $ 110-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara                Grassfield            144-06     140-10$  10   
  2 Howell, Navia                Grassfield            118-05     115-10$   8   
  3 Barrow, Katrice              Heritage (Ne          118-10     113-09$   6   
  4 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne          105-01     108-09    5   
  5 Johnston, Elizabeth          Hickory High           91-08     108-06    4   
  6 Whitman, Sarah               Hickory High           95-00     102-07    3   
  7 Sawyer, Phontavia            First Coloni           93-07     102-05    2   
  8 Robinson, Tuneisha           Bethel                 93-01     101-08    1   
  9 Kelly, Kadijah               Salem (Virgi          102-00      98-08  
 10 Gentry, Julianne             Kempsville H           99-11      97-04  
 11 Innis, Erica                 Churchland             85-10      96-07  
 12 Walter, Summer               Bayside High           89-05      91-00  
 13 Hazzard, Dana                Booker T. Wa           95-02      90-05  
 14 White, Iesha                 Norview             81-08.50      90-04  
 15 Cole, Ruby                   Booker T. Wa           91-08      82-08  
 16 Lucas, Haley                 Gloucester             87-01      82-05  
 17 Nichols, Tia                 Woodside               87-06      79-04  
 18 Watson, Paris                Deep Creek H           85-04      71-02  
 19 Payne, Khadijah              Gloucester          93-06.50      67-10  
 20 Frieson, Ariel               Menchville             83-06      65-04  
 -- Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri          128-06         ND  
 -- Spicer, Ronesia              Churchland             89-06         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: @ 10.47  2002        Michael Johnson                             
  State Qual: $ 11.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran           10.82    $ 11.05Q  NWI  3 
  2 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield             10.69      11.16Q  NWI  6 
  3 Harris, Lawrence             Granby                 10.85      11.17Q  NWI  2 
  4 Wickes, Fred                 Ocean Lakes            11.27      11.20Q  NWI  1 
  5 Cherry, Devante              Western Bran           10.96      11.28Q  NWI  5 
  6 Cherry, Michael              Oscar Smith            10.95      11.35Q  NWI  4 
  7 Smith, Damian                Green Run              10.91    $ 11.06q  NWI  3 
  8 Hines, Romero                I.C. Norcom            10.98      11.17q  NWI  6 
  9 Proctor, Rashawn             Bethel                 10.91      11.18   NWI  2 
 10 Overby, James                Phoebus                11.00      11.35   NWI  6 
 11 Johnson, Noah                Kings Fork             11.13      11.39   NWI  1 
 12 Lewis, Jason                 Ocean Lakes            11.22      11.40   NWI  6 
 13 McKenelly, Rashard           Western Bran           10.82      11.42   NWI  4 
 14 Brown, Khalib                Salem (Virgi           11.32      11.43   NWI  6 
 15 Wise, Tyree                  Granby                 11.17      11.46   NWI  4 
 16 Murrell, X'Saviar            Warwick                11.23      11.46   NWI  5 
 17 greene, raven                First Coloni           11.23      11.48   NWI  3 
 18 Gilchrist, Marquis           Bayside High           11.23      11.49   NWI  4 
 19 Swann, Hakiem                I.C. Norcom            11.38      11.50   NWI  2 
 20 Smith, Mychael               Salem (Virgi           11.27      11.51   NWI  2 
 21 Feaster, Kimdrick            Salem (Virgi           11.26      11.51   NWI  1 
 22 Griffin, Tramayne            Ocean Lakes            11.34      11.52   NWI  5 
 23 Batey, Devante               Bayside High           11.16      11.52   NWI  3 
 24 Wilkins, Averi               Denbigh                11.00      11.54   NWI  5 
 25 Whitaker, Larry              Kempsville H           11.14      11.55   NWI  2 
 26 Knox, Aaron                  Kempsville H           11.37      11.55   NWI  3 
 27 Brown, LaMont                Nansemond Ri           10.91      11.60   NWI  1 
 28 Pearsall, Micheal            Lakeland               11.12      11.61   NWI  2 
 29 Stallings, Derrick           Heritage (Ne           11.21      11.63   NWI  6 
 30 Thomas, Joshua               Churchland             11.19      11.67   NWI  5 
 31 Ricks, Terrence              Western Bran           11.01      11.68   NWI  4 
 32 Tyler, Tyshon                Phoebus                11.45      11.69   NWI  1 
 33 Lawrence, Daiquan            Oscar Smith            11.30      11.73   NWI  4 
 34 Doss, Mike                   Maury High S           10.86      11.73   NWI  1 
 35 Bratcher, Fentrell           Nansemond Ri           11.32      11.75   NWI  5 
 36 Clark, Charles               Kings Fork             11.32      11.76   NWI  6 
 37 Gregory, DeAnte              Hickory High           11.04      11.80   NWI  3 
 38 Yorkshire, Keonte            Tallwood               11.34      11.86   NWI  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10.47  2002        Michael Johnson                             
  State Qual: $ 11.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield             11.16      10.87$ -0.7  10   
  2 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran           11.05      10.88$ -0.7   8   
  3 Smith, Damian                Green Run              11.06      10.92$ -0.7   6   
  4 Hines, Romero                I.C. Norcom            11.17      10.96$ -0.7   5   
  5 Wickes, Fred                 Ocean Lakes            11.20      11.08$ -0.7   4   
  6 Harris, Lawrence             Granby                 11.17      11.10$ -0.7   3   
  7 Cherry, Michael              Oscar Smith            11.35      11.16  -0.7   2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: @ 20.91  2006        Charles Clark, Bayside                      
  State Qual: $ 22.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burke, Justin                First Coloni           21.89    $ 21.92Q  NWI  2 
  2 Smith, Damian                Green Run              21.69    $ 21.99Q  NWI  3 
  3 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield             22.02    $ 22.19Q  NWI  1 
  4 Harris, Lawrence             Granby                 22.28    $ 22.37q  NWI  3 
  5 Burns, Damond                Landstown Hi           22.75    $ 22.39q  NWI  3 
  6 Oliver, Tevin                Denbigh                22.26    $ 22.47q  NWI  2 
  7 Overby, James                Phoebus                22.47      22.71q  NWI  1 
  8 Glover, Mondryl              Western Bran           21.95      22.75q  NWI  1 
  9 Thompson, Rausheeim          Lakeland               22.50      22.77   NWI  2 
 10 Green, Darius                Hampton                22.51      22.83   NWI  3 
 11 Gilchrist, Marquis           Bayside High           22.52      22.88   NWI  3 
 12 Wise, Tyree                  Granby                 22.71      22.93   NWI  1 
 13 Batey, Devante               Bayside High           22.39      23.08   NWI  2 
 14 Murrell, X'Saviar            Warwick                22.40      23.14   NWI  1 
 15 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory High           22.76      23.32   NWI  3 
 16 Johnson, Cardon              Warwick                22.54      23.37   NWI  2 
 17 Lawrence, Daiquan            Oscar Smith            22.86      23.42   NWI  1 
 18 Barrett, Ian                 Warwick                22.73      23.47   NWI  2 
 19 Whitaker, Larry              Kempsville H           22.78      23.89   NWI  2 
 -- Swann, Hakiem                I.C. Norcom            22.82         FS   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 20.91  2006        Charles Clark, Bayside                      
  State Qual: $ 22.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burke, Justin                First Coloni           21.92      21.86$ -0.2  10   
  2 Smith, Damian                Green Run              21.99      21.88$ -0.2   8   
  3 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield             22.19      21.99$ -0.2   6   
  4 Harris, Lawrence             Granby                 22.37      22.15$ -0.2   5   
  5 Oliver, Tevin                Denbigh                22.47      22.38$ -0.2   4   
  6 Glover, Mondryl              Western Bran           22.75      22.40$ -0.2   3   
  7 Burns, Damond                Landstown Hi           22.39      22.43$ -0.2   2   
  8 Overby, James                Phoebus                22.71      22.99  -0.2   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: @ 46.90  1981        John Epps, Maury                            
  State Qual: $ 50.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Corey                 Western Bran           48.65    $ 48.61Q  2 
  2 Woods, Deshawn               Norview                49.16    $ 49.63Q  1 
  3 Snipes, Robert-Richard       Maury High S           49.78      50.46Q  3 
  4 Robinson, Byron              Western Bran           49.57    $ 49.10q  2 
  5 Thompson, Rausheeim          Lakeland               49.28    $ 50.14q  1 
  6 Walker, Javon                Warwick                50.04    $ 50.17q  1 
  7 May, Kentrail                Nansemond Ri           50.29    $ 50.20q  2 
  8 Green, Darius                Hampton                50.86      50.43q  1 
  9 Brown, Josh                  Ocean Lakes            50.31      50.65   3 
 10 Gould, Andrew                Kings Fork             49.91      50.73   2 
 11 Burns, Damond                Landstown Hi           50.43      50.75   3 
 12 Weaver, Darius               Norview                49.90      50.97   3 
 13 Sutton, Joe                  Churchland             51.09      51.06   2 
 14 Flemming, Derrian            Bethel                 50.10      51.08   1 
 14 Leslie, Marious              Princess Ann           51.10      51.08   3 
 16 Loynes-Minter, Teryst        Bayside High           51.22      51.09   3 
 17 Pressley, Trey               Hampton                50.90      52.08   1 
 18 Franklin, Fago               Warwick                52.46      52.10   2 
 19 Walter, David                Kempsville H           51.28      52.24   2 
 20 Hodges, Temuchin             Salem (Virgi           51.63      52.78   1 
 21 Cherry, Donald               Churchland             50.53      55.91   2 
 -- Burris, Tayvon               Bayside High           51.69         DQ   1  6 to 10 steps into l
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 46.90  1981        John Epps, Maury                            
  State Qual: $ 50.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Corey                 Western Bran           48.61      48.66$  10   
  2 Robinson, Byron              Western Bran           49.10      48.87$   8   
  3 Green, Darius                Hampton                50.43      49.70$   6   
  4 Woods, Deshawn               Norview                49.63      49.80$   5   
  5 Walker, Javon                Warwick                50.17      50.27$   4   
  6 Snipes, Robert-Richard       Maury High S           50.46      50.31$   3   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 1-Turn Stagger
 Meet Record: @ 1:50.85  1995        Seneca Lassiter, Lafayette                
  State Qual: $ 1:56.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Poindexter, Eric             Warwick              1:58.36    1:55.60$  3  10   
  2 Coulter, Brent               Landstown Hi         1:56.60    1:55.80$  3   8   
  3 Orgnon, Chris                Churchland           1:58.00    1:56.28$  3   6   
  4 Ringo, Darnell  Evan         Western Bran         1:58.43    1:56.82$  3   5   
  5 O'Connell, Patrick           Cox                  1:56.92    1:57.98   3   4   
  6 James, Deandre               Churchland           1:59.75    1:57.98   2   3   
  7 May, Juliun                  Kecoughtan           2:00.83    1:58.17   2   2   
  8 Robertson, Marquis           I.C. Norcom          1:59.09    1:59.59   2   1   
  9 Johnson, Rodney              Booker T. Wa         2:01.56    1:59.61   2 
 10 Worsley, Marquis             Norview              1:55.11    2:00.60   3 
 11 Morris, Brandon              First Coloni         2:02.10    2:01.61   1 
 12 Jennings, Isaiah             Kecoughtan           2:00.99    2:01.84   2 
 13 Madison, Andrew              Maury High S         2:04.42    2:02.15   1 
 14 Garcia, Adrian               Gloucester           2:02.71    2:03.04   1 
 15 Singh, Raequan               Oscar Smith          2:03.71    2:03.10   1 
 16 Midkiff, Alex                Grassfield           1:58.04    2:03.13   3 
 17 Ellis, Eric                  Western Bran         2:01.61    2:03.97   2 
 18 Ellington, Stefvon           Tallwood             2:03.06    2:04.58   1 
 19 Silver, Cameron              Heritage (Ne         2:02.83    2:05.16   1 
 20 Werner, Andrew               Western Bran         2:01.84    2:11.66   2 
 21 Wiggs, Charles               I.C. Norcom          2:07.53    2:11.84   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 International Start
 Meet Record: @ 4:13.00  1994        Seneca Lassiter, Lafayette                
  State Qual: $ 4:22.38                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schwartzer, Matthew          Princess Ann         4:13.01    4:15.23$  10   
  2 Boros, Billy                 Kellam               4:21.77    4:24.01    8   
  3 Fogg, Desmond                Warwick              4:28.12    4:28.12    6   
  4 Robinson, Tyson              Western Bran         4:30.27    4:31.14    5   
  5 Speray, Kevin                Gloucester           4:33.35    4:32.27    4   
  6 Broom, James                 Grassfield           4:32.87    4:34.56    3   
  7 Read, Daniel                 Ocean Lakes          4:33.68    4:35.20    2   
  8 Winters, Brandon             Ocean Lakes          4:37.36    4:36.93    1   
  9 Payne, Josh                  Kecoughtan           4:46.42    4:40.50  
 10 Harrison, David              Ocean Lakes          4:22.73    4:40.90  
 11 Doman, Aaron                 Maury High S         4:51.34    4:49.00  
 12 Fogg, Denzel                 Warwick              4:48.16    4:49.19  
 13 Brown, Deverius              I.C. Norcom          4:56.93    5:12.12  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 9:12.97  2002        Matt Kealey, Ocean Lakes                  
  State Qual: $ 9:35.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam               9:32.30    9:33.94$  10   
  2 Richardson, Nick             Western Bran         9:39.28    9:40.51    8   
  3 Taylor, Seth                 Grassfield          10:02.07    9:44.49    6   
  4 Will, John                   Ocean Lakes          9:48.41    9:45.47    5   
  5 Ellington, Micah             Hickory High         9:46.92    9:58.46    4   
  6 Gray, Dreux                  Menchville          10:17.38   10:00.83    3   
  7 Fogg, Desmond                Warwick             10:06.77   10:07.32    2   
  8 Custis, Jalen                Landstown Hi         9:41.84   10:12.18    1   
  9 Robinson, Tyson              Western Bran        10:13.31   10:19.54  
 10 Mickelson, Nate              Western Bran        10:15.32   10:19.89  
 11 Gregory, David               Kellam               9:57.41   10:21.23  
 12 Payne, Josh                  Kecoughtan          10:33.39   10:29.79  
 13 Brakman, David               Menchville          10:31.15   10:37.05  
 14 Rose, Glenn                  Tallwood            10:17.83   10:37.29  
 15 Fogg, Denzel                 Warwick             10:38.86   10:44.01  
 16 Burgess, Billy               Cox                 10:32.80   10:44.35  
 17 Eason, Andrew                Hickory High        10:24.10   10:50.65  
 18 Poulin, Devin                Churchland          11:17.88   10:53.50  
 19 Barbish, John                Western Bran        10:31.46   11:02.01  
 20 Trampenau, Carl              Granby              11:36.65   11:10.74  
 21 Madison, Stephen             Maury High S        11:25.40   11:37.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: @ 13.70  1984        Calvin Holmes, Denbigh                      
  State Qual: $ 15.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Trey               Grassfield             13.85    $ 14.59Q  NWI  4 
  2 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran           14.54    $ 14.96Q  NWI  3 
  3 Thomas, Henri                Western Bran           15.01    $ 15.11Q  NWI  1 
  4 Smith, Michael               Salem (Virgi           15.03      15.45Q  NWI  2 
  5 Burris, Jamal                Western Bran           14.66      15.27q  NWI  1 
  6 Grahm, Charles               Phoebus                15.22      15.30q  NWI  4 
  7 White, Isaac                 I.C. Norcom            15.18      15.42q  NWI  3 
  8 Woods, Deshawn               Norview                15.28      15.62q  NWI  2 
  9 Turner, Ryan                 Lakeland               15.46      15.64   NWI  1 
 10 Hawkins, Christopher         Tallwood               15.28      15.69   NWI  3 
 11 Weaver, Khiry                First Coloni           16.08      15.70   NWI  1 
 12 Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran           14.62      15.73   NWI  2 
 13 Johnson, Rodney              Booker T. Wa           15.47      15.83   NWI  2 
 14 Wallace, Brehyon             I.C. Norcom            15.59      16.01   NWI  3 
 15 Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Bran           15.78      16.15   NWI  4 
 16 evans, jabari                First Coloni           15.34      16.16   NWI  1 
 17 White, Malcolm               Tallwood               15.70      16.23   NWI  4 
 18 Jardine, Joseph              Hampton                15.81      16.49   NWI  3 
 19 Carter-Bass, Aquil           Menchville             16.43      16.66   NWI  3 
 20 Price, Jamall                Granby                 16.01      16.71   NWI  2 
 21 Yarrell, Tairon              Phoebus                17.00      16.87   NWI  4 
 22 meredith, Allen              Bayside High           16.40      17.18   NWI  2 
 23 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                16.26      17.36   NWI  1 
 24 Powell, Joe                  I.C. Norcom            15.24      17.63   NWI  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 13.70  1984        Calvin Holmes, Denbigh                      
  State Qual: $ 15.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Trey               Grassfield             14.59      14.60$  1.2  10   
  2 Thomas, Henri                Western Bran           15.11      14.94$  1.2   8   
  3 Smith, Michael               Salem (Virgi           15.45      14.96$  1.2   6   
  4 Grahm, Charles               Phoebus                15.30      15.24   1.2   5   
  5 Burris, Jamal                Western Bran           15.27      15.48   1.2   4   
  6 White, Isaac                 I.C. Norcom            15.42      15.49   1.2   3   
  7 Woods, Deshawn               Norview                15.62      15.53   1.2   2   
  8 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran           14.96      19.89   1.2   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: @ 36.70  1984        Calvin Holmes, Denbigh                      
  State Qual: $ 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Booker, Devon                Churchland             38.52    $ 38.30Q  3 
  2 Holloway, Trey               Grassfield             38.76    $ 39.39Q  2 
  3 Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran           39.65    $ 39.47Q  1 
  4 Thomas, Henri                Western Bran           39.70      39.67q  2 
  5 Grahm, Charles               Phoebus                40.28      40.01q  3 
  6 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran           40.34      40.31q  2 
  7 Foster, Antonio              Western Bran           40.27      40.44q  3 
  8 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                41.31      40.58q  3 
  9 Mason, William               Lakeland               39.60      40.76   1 
 10 Williams, Walter             Churchland             40.98      40.76   1 
 11 White, Malcolm               Tallwood               41.38      41.16   2 
 12 Williams, Erwin              Woodside               42.09      42.18   2 
 13 Weaver, Khiry                First Coloni           41.57      42.67   1 
 14 Whitfield, Trent             Granby                 42.35      42.98   3 
 15 Carter-Bass, Aquil           Menchville             41.15      43.94   2 
 16 Brown, Tyshaun               Lake Taylor            42.92      44.38   2 
 17 Barfield, Shaw               Lake Taylor            42.04      44.58   1 
 18 James, Zecharie              Kecoughtan             44.61      44.71   2 
 19 Gabay, Akheem                Western Bran           41.37      44.99   3 
 20 Bland, Dwight                Green Run              43.00      46.72   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 36.70  1984        Calvin Holmes, Denbigh                      
  State Qual: $ 39.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Booker, Devon                Churchland             38.30      38.52$  10   
  2 Thomas, Henri                Western Bran           39.67      39.47$   8   
  3 Foster, Antonio              Western Bran           40.44      40.05    6   
  4 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran           40.31      40.27    5   
  5 Grahm, Charles               Phoebus                40.01      40.71    4   
  6 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                40.58      41.13    3   
  7 Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran           39.47      55.38    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 41.67  2007        , Deep Creek                                
                       A.Simmons,D.Arrington, K.Young, D.Simmons         
  State Qual: $ 43.03                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                         42.84      42.57$  2  10   
     1) Smith, Mychael                  2) Brown, Khalib                  
     3) Daniels, Brehon                 4) Feaster, Kimdrick              
  2 Grassfield  'A'                                     43.91      42.97$  1   8   
     1) Torres, Dominique               2) Holloway, Trey                 
     3) McKenzie, Tyler                 4) Harper, Isaiah                 
  3 Granby  'A'                                         42.74      42.97$  2   6   
     1) Dukes, Paul                     2) Godfrey, Rodney                
     3) Faulks, Richaun                 4) Harris, Lawrence               
  4 Western Branch High School  'A'                     42.04      43.00$  2   5   
     1) McKenelly, Rashard              2) Ricks, Terrence                
     3) Smith, Nathan                   4) Arjoon, Stephan                
  5 Churchland  'A'                                     43.19      43.01$  2   4   
     1) Eley, AJ                        2) Thomas, Joshua                 
     3) Johnson, Isaiah                 4) Gray, Brent                    
  6 Nansemond River  'A'                                43.30      43.32   2   3   
     1) Cross, Corinth                  2) Brown, LaMont                  
     3) Bratcher, Fentrell              4) Green, Kyle                    
  7 Bayside High School  'A'                            43.43      43.33   2   2   
     1) Gilchrist, Marquis              2) Mizzell, Taquan                
     3) Blanding, Quin                  4) Batey, Devante                 
  8 Denbigh  'A'                                        44.21      43.60   1   1   
     1) Wilkins, Averi                  2) Keyes, Shaquile                
     3) Oliver, Tevin                   4) Dingle, Terrence               
  9 First Colonial  'A'                                 43.53      43.65   2 
     1) evans, jabari                   2) Burke, Justin                  
     3) greene, raven                   4) Stevenson, Josh                
 10 Norview  'A'                                        44.14      43.85   1 
     1) Williams, Kweshon               2) Weaver, Darius                 
     3) Wilson, Cornell                 4) Smith, Markeith                
 11 Kings Fork  'A'                                     43.97      44.00   1 
     1) Johnson, Noah                   2) Clark, Charles                 
     3) Gould, Andrew                   4) Childs, Jordan                 
 12 Phoebus  'A'                                        44.58      44.07   1 
     1) Tyler, Tyshon                   2) Overby, James                  
     3) Revis, Dominique                4) Grahm, Charles                 
 -- I.C. Norcom  'A'                                    43.22         FS   2 
     1) Swann, Hakiem                   2) Hines, Romero                  
     3) Wallace, Brehyon                4) Powell, Joe                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 3-Turn Stagger
 Meet Record: @ 3:14.60  1983        , Denbigh                                 
                         S.Underwood, J.Wall, C.Holmes, R.Coleman          
  State Qual: $ 3:23.38                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                  3:21.65    3:21.27$  2  10   
     1) Hines, Romero                   2) Robertson, Marquis             
     3) Morris, Taquan                  4) Powell, Joe                    
  2 Churchland  'A'                                   3:22.34    3:21.46$  2   8   
     1) Cherry, Donald                  2) Orgnon, Chris                  
     3) Booker, Devon                   4) Sutton, Joe                    
  3 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                      3:21.83    3:23.35$  2   6   
     1) Collins, Xavier                 2) Lawrence, Daiquan              
     3) Bradshaw, Jaylen                4) Cherry, Michael                
  4 Hampton  'A'                                      3:24.67    3:24.31   2   5   
     1) Pressley, Trey                  2) Ellis, Abdul                   
     3) Johnson, Diante                 4) Green, Darius                  
  5 Warwick  'A'                                      3:27.81    3:25.17   2   4   
     1) Barrett, Ian                    2) Smith, David                   
     3) Poindexter, Eric                4) Walker, Javon                  
  6 Bayside High School  'A'                          3:31.27    3:26.67   1   3   
     1) Burris, Tayvon                  2) Crespo, Alex                   
     3) king, xavier                    4) Loynes-Minter, Teryst          
  7 Norview  'A'                                      3:19.58    3:26.96   2   2   
     1) Woods, Deshawn                  2) Weeks, Treshawn                
     3) Weaver, Darius                  4) Worsley, Marquis               
  8 Denbigh  'A'                                      3:30.75    3:29.46   1   1   
     1) Wilkins, Averi                  2) Oliver, Tevin                  
     3) Keyes, Shaquile                 4) Darnell, Rahsaan               
  9 Tallwood  'A'                                     3:31.12    3:30.34   1 
     1) White, Malcolm                  2) Church, Christopher            
     3) Ellington, Stefvon              4) Jolley, Marik                  
 10 Ocean Lakes  'A'                                  3:31.94    3:31.67   1 
     1) Smith, Brandon                  2) Brown, Josh                    
     3) Davis, Racheed                  4) Plaugher, Jason                
 11 Western Branch High School  'A'                   3:21.04    3:32.56   2 
     1) Arjoon, Stephan                 2) Gabay, Akheem                  
     3) Donald, Bre-on                  4) Chiles, Gregory                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 International Start
 Meet Record: @ 7:55.92  1995        , Menchville                              
                         J.Reid, N.Valenti, D.Henry, S.Gilpin              
  State Qual: $ 8:03.57                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warwick  'A'                                      8:06.07    7:51.58@  10   
     1) Poindexter, Eric                2) Smith, David                   
     3) Fogg, Desmond                   4) Walker, Javon                  
  2 Churchland  'A'                                   8:09.31    7:52.55@   8   
     1) Orgnon, Chris                   2) James, Deandre                 
     3) Booker, Devon                   4) Cherry, Donald                 
  3 Western Branch High School  'A'                   8:04.10    8:03.16$   6   
     1) Jones, Corey                    2) Robinson, Tyson                
     3) Ellis, Eric                     4) Ringo, Darnell  Evan           
  4 Tallwood  'A'                                     8:12.95    8:06.88    5   
     1) Flood, Chad                     2) Church, Christopher            
     3) Rose, Glenn                     4) Ellington, Stefvon             
  5 Kellam  'A'                                       8:09.38    8:09.14    4   
     1) Boros, Billy                    2) Taylor, Robert                 
     3) Gregory, David                  4) Helmke, Sean                   
  6 Grassfield  'A'                                   8:16.22    8:11.84    3   
     1) Taylor, Seth                    2) Dimeck, Colton                 
     3) Broom, James                    4) Midkiff, Alex                  
  7 Landstown High School  'A'                        8:19.00    8:18.44    2   
     1) Custis, Jalen                   2) Wiley-Miller, Giavanni         
     3) Baez, Nicholas                  4) Coulter, Brent                 
  8 Gloucester  'A'                                   8:27.58    8:19.45    1   
     1) Speray, Kevin                   2) Garcia, Adrian                 
     3) Price, Tyler                    4) Carter, Da Ronta               
  9 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   8:24.73    8:23.75  
     1) Jennings, Isaiah                2) Mahan, Connor                  
     3) May, Juliun                     4) Payne, Josh                    
 10 Cox  'A'                                          8:27.06    8:29.45  
     1) O'Connell, Patrick              2) Dowdy, Chris                   
     3) Meader, Skyler                  4) Reidenbach, Chase              
 11 Hickory High School  'A'                          8:28.57    8:34.36  
     1) Ellington, Micah                2) Wozniak, Austin                
     3) Eason, Andrew                   4) Kling, James                   
 12 Bayside High School  'A'                          8:21.83    8:34.39  
     1) Lamb, Fred                      2) Crespo, Alex                   
     3) Loynes-Minter, Teryst           4) Burris, Tayvon                 
 13 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                  8:35.22    8:42.41  
     1) Robertson, Marquis              2) Brown, Deverius                
     3) Wiggs, Charles                  4) Morris, Taquan                 
 14 Nansemond River  'A'                              8:36.12    8:58.53  
     1) Powell, Ra' Shawn               2) James, Julius                  
     3) Johnson, Sydney                 4) Davis, Arrin                   
 15 Granby  'A'                                       9:52.10    9:05.99   2nd leg outside XZ
     1) Sparrow, Jelani                 2) Veasey, Brandon                
     3) Graham, Rodney                  4) Godfrey, Rodney                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening Height  5-11
 Meet Record: @  7-03  1993        Jamal Green, First Colonial                 
  State Qual: $  6-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood             6-04.00    6-07.00$  10   
  2 Hardiman, Jordan             Lakeland             6-06.00   J6-07.00$   8   
  3 Jones, Bradley               Oscar Smith          6-06.00    6-05.00$   6   
  4 Roberts, Brandon             Nansemond Ri         6-06.00   J6-05.00$   5   
  5 Cherry, Dwight               Indian River         6-04.00   J6-05.00$   4   
  6 Snipes, Robert-Richard       Maury High S         6-00.00    6-03.00$   2.50
  6 Cahill, Tristen              Oscar Smith          6-00.00    6-03.00$   2.50
  8 May, Kentrail                Nansemond Ri         6-04.00   J6-03.00$   1   
  9 Williams, Chad               Great Bridge         6-00.00   J6-03.00$ 
 10 Overby, James                Phoebus              6-04.00   J6-03.00$ 
 11 Bullard, Korey               Salem (Virgi         6-04.00    6-01.00  
 11 Johnson, Rodney              Booker T. Wa         6-00.00    6-01.00  
 11 Jones, Avion                 First Coloni         6-10.00    6-01.00  
 11 evans, jabari                First Coloni         6-06.00    6-01.00  
 11 Davis, Willie                Bethel               6-03.00    6-01.00  
 11 Lipford, Nehemiah            Bethel               6-00.00    6-01.00  
 11 Crisp, Larry                 Green Run            6-03.00    6-01.00  
 11 Poindexter, Eric             Warwick              6-02.00    6-01.00  
 11 Cobb, Alston                 Western Bran         6-00.00    6-01.00  
 11 Guy, Christopher             Kempsville H         6-02.00    6-01.00  
 21 Charles, Denis               Tallwood             6-04.00    5-11.00  
 21 Jones, Jeremy                Green Run            6-04.00    5-11.00  
 -- Brown, Frank                 Bethel               6-02.00         NH  
 -- Powell, Joe                  I.C. Norcom          5-10.00         NH  
 -- White, Isaac                 I.C. Norcom          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Morgan, Chris                Gloucester           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Garrett, Quantelius          Nansemond Ri         6-04.00         NH  
 -- Coltrane, Daron              Churchland           6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening Height  9-6
 Meet Record: @ 17-06.50  2006        Michael Morrison, Great Bridge           
  State Qual: $    13-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brad                Kellam              15-06.00   15-00.00$  10   
  2 O'Connell, Derek             Ocean Lakes         15-06.00   14-00.00$   8   
  3 Cooper, Landon               Ocean Lakes         14-00.00   13-06.00$   6   
  4 carmack, joseph              First Coloni        12-06.00   12-06.00    5   
  5 Barfield, Shaw               Lake Taylor         11-06.00   12-00.00    4   
  6 Corey, Nick                  Western Bran        12-06.00   11-06.00    3   
  7 Tran, Andrew                 Kempsville H        12-00.00  J11-06.00    2   
  8 Ward, Willard                Woodrow Wils        11-06.00   11-00.00    1   
  9 Jackson, Haniel              Kempsville H        11-00.00   10-06.00  
 10 Fisher, Patrick              Hickory High        11-00.00  J10-06.00  
 11 Yusician, Jonathan           Western Bran        10-06.00   10-00.00  
 12 James, Dwight                Western Bran        10-06.00    9-06.00  
 12 Brown, Tyshaun               Lake Taylor         10-00.00    9-06.00  
 12 Johnson, Michael             Maury High S         9-00.00    9-06.00  
 -- Cummings, David              Hickory High         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Witz, Cody                   Grassfield           9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 9- Go To Finals
 Meet Record: @    24-09  2000        Dexter Faulk/Jessie Grant, Woodsidde     
  State Qual: $ 22-03.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Anaquan            Lakeland            23-04.50   22-11.50$  NWI  10   
  2 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood            22-10.50   22-09.00$  NWI   8   
  3 Crawford, Christopher        Western Bran        22-06.50   22-04.25$  NWI   6   
  4 Overby, James                Phoebus             21-09.00   22-00.00   NWI   5   
  5 Smith, Damian                Green Run           21-10.00   21-10.00   NWI   4   
  6 Glover, Mondryl              Western Bran        22-02.25  J21-10.00   NWI   3   
  7 Cobb, Alston                 Western Bran        21-08.00   21-07.25   NWI   2   
  8 Thomas, Joshua               Churchland          22-05.00   21-05.00   NWI   1   
  9 Hines, Romero                I.C. Norcom         22-03.00   21-04.00   NWI 
 10 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran        21-11.50   21-01.00   NWI 
 10 Smith, Markeith              Norview             20-11.00   21-01.00   NWI 
 12 Weaver, Darius               Norview             22-00.00   20-11.00   NWI 
 13 Shepard, Donte               Western Bran        22-04.00   20-10.00   NWI 
 14 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield          21-06.50   20-08.50   NWI 
 15 Hill, Marquis                Warwick             21-09.00   20-06.50   NWI 
 16 Moore, Anton                 Hampton             21-04.00   20-05.50   NWI 
 17 evans, jabari                First Coloni        22-04.75   20-02.50   NWI 
 18 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield          22-04.50   20-02.00   NWI 
 19 White, Isaac                 I.C. Norcom         20-07.00   20-01.00   NWI 
 20 Worrell, Aaron               Woodside            21-03.00   20-00.00   NWI 
 21 Poindexter, Eric             Warwick             21-09.50   19-11.00   NWI 
 22 Brown, Frank                 Bethel              21-11.50   19-05.00   NWI 
 23 Jones, Avion                 First Coloni        20-09.50   17-10.00   NWI 
 24 Powell, Joe                  I.C. Norcom         23-01.50   17-08.50   NWI 
 -- Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes         21-04.50         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 9- Go To Finals
 Meet Record: @ 51-00.75  1997        Jamin Elliott, Churchland                
  State Qual: $ 45-06.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Worrell, Aaron               Woodside            46-08.50   48-07.00$  NWI  10   
  2 evans, jabari                First Coloni        46-03.25   46-03.00$  NWI   8   
  3 Torres, Dominique            Grassfield          44-10.00   45-08.00$  NWI   6   
  4 Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes         46-08.00   45-07.50$  NWI   5   
  5 Grant, Deonte                Western Bran        44-02.25   45-03.00   NWI   4   
  6 Moore, Anton                 Hampton             43-03.50   44-07.25   NWI   3   
  7 Hill, Marquis                Warwick             44-09.25   44-07.00   NWI   2   
  8 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran        44-04.50   44-06.25   NWI   1   
  9 Williams, Kweshon            Norview             44-00.00  J44-06.25   NWI 
 10 Poindexter, Eric             Warwick             43-11.25   44-05.50   NWI 
 11 Cameron, Torian              Salem (Virgi        44-02.00   44-04.00   NWI 
 12 Davis, Willie                Bethel              41-05.50   43-10.00   NWI 
 12 Jones, Avion                 First Coloni        46-06.50   43-10.00   NWI 
 14 Gregory, DeAnte              Hickory High        44-04.00   43-06.50   NWI 
 15 Arriola, Isaac               Oscar Smith         43-03.50   43-06.00   NWI 
 16 Cobb, Alston                 Western Bran        45-09.00   42-10.00   NWI 
 17 Smith, Terrion               Booker T. Wa        44-01.50   42-07.50   NWI 
 18 Weaver, Khiry                First Coloni        43-03.00   42-02.50   NWI 
 19 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood            45-03.00   42-02.00   NWI 
 20 Jones, Marcus                Grassfield          42-00.00   42-00.75   NWI 
 21 Soloman, Thomas              Bethel              41-05.00   41-02.50   NWI 
 22 Hawthorne, Lavelle           Booker T. Wa        40-09.00   40-06.00   NWI 
 -- Hines, Romero                I.C. Norcom         43-09.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 9- Go To Finals
 Meet Record: @    68-02  1978        Dan Krueger, Bayside                     
  State Qual: $ 52-00.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor               Kempsville H        58-09.75   60-06.00$  10   
  2 Johnson, Austin              Grassfield          57-03.50   57-09.00$   8   
  3 Hines, Andew                 Grassfield          49-04.75   52-11.00$   6   
  4 Anderson, Jordan             Tallwood            50-11.00   51-11.50    5   
  5 Davis, Jaja                  Landstown Hi        50-06.00   48-08.00    4   
  6 Williams, Walter             Churchland          49-08.25   47-02.00    3   
  7 Bennett, Jarrell             Gloucester          48-03.00   46-07.00    2   
  8 Rimarski, David              Kempsville H        47-03.25   46-03.00    1   
  9 Ledbetter, Tristan           Deep Creek H        45-09.00   43-09.50  
 10 Sweat, Josh                  Oscar Smith         42-08.00   43-01.00  
 11 Ryan, Zack                   Tallwood            43-08.00   42-06.00  
 12 Downing, Jerran              Booker T. Wa        44-07.25   42-03.00  
 13 Hockaday, Datrail            Churchland          43-07.50   41-09.00  
 14 Echols, Johnathan            Hampton             47-04.50   41-08.00  
 15 Chatman, Kwaume              Granby              42-08.00   41-07.00  
 16 Moore, William               Churchland          47-10.00   41-06.50  
 17 Howlett, Justin              Kempsville H        43-05.50   41-02.00  
 18 Milner, Matt                 Deep Creek H        43-07.50   40-06.00  
 19 Foster, Joron                Menchville          41-03.00   40-03.50  
 20 Powell, Jamarcus             Salem (Virgi        44-00.25   39-11.50  
 21 Dixon, Christopher           Warwick             37-09.00   36-07.00  
 22 Brown, Ralph                 Phoebus             37-02.50   31-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 9- Go To Finals
 Meet Record: @ 184-07  1999        Marvin Urquhart, Western Branch            
  State Qual: $ 149-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor               Kempsville H          170-06     177-03$  10   
  2 Garrett, Michael             Grassfield            148-05     150-02$   8   
  3 Stills, Desmond              Nansemond Ri          150-00  143-01.50    6   
  4 Bennett, Jarrell             Gloucester            151-05  142-01.50    5   
  5 Milner, Matt                 Deep Creek H          149-02     141-09    4   
  6 Hockaday, Datrail            Churchland            137-01  138-01.50    3   
  7 Moore, William               Churchland            140-04     137-02    2   
  8 Williams, Walter             Churchland            147-08     135-08    1   
  9 Davis, Jaja                  Landstown Hi          136-01     133-10  
 10 Chatman, Kwaume              Granby                114-10  132-06.50  
 11 Ryan, Zack                   Tallwood              136-07     130-10  
 12 Anderson, Jordan             Tallwood              156-01     127-08  
 13 Harrell, Benjamin            Grassfield            127-08  126-01.50  
 14 Davis, Jhevontae             Oscar Smith           125-04     125-07  
 15 Rimarski, David              Kempsville H          122-11     125-01  
 16 Robbins, Kyle                Indian River          124-00  121-05.50  
 17 Ledbetter, Tristan           Deep Creek H          128-11     118-09  
 18 White, Christopher           Oscar Smith         25-07.50     116-07  
 19 Frezzell, David              Kellam                121-04  110-03.50  
 20 Green, Kyle                  Menchville            123-00     107-09  
 21 Howlett, Justin              Kempsville H          126-04     106-09  
 22 Augustus, Markis             Hampton               116-04  104-04.50  
 23 Foster, Joron                Menchville            103-02      99-03  
 24 Brown, Ralph                 Phoebus               113-03   97-04.50  
 25 Dixon, Christopher           Warwick                96-06      91-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Branch High School 114.50     2) Grassfield                 69   
    3) Phoebus                     58        4) Heritage (Newport News)    48   
    5) Ocean Lakes                 38        6) First Colonial             35   
    7) Kellam                      29        8) Indian River High School   23   
    9) Bethel                      22       10) Norview                    20   
   11) Bayside High School         19       12) Landstown High School      18   
   13) Tallwood                    16.50    14) Nansemond River            16   
   15) Great Bridge High School    14       15) Hickory High School        14   
   17) Hampton                     13       18) Princess Anne High School  12.50
   19) Churchland                  11       20) Kings Fork                 10.50
   21) Cox                          9       21) Kecoughtan                  9   
   23) Granby                       8       24) Deep Creek High School      7   
   24) Woodside                     7       26) Menchville                  5   
   26) Gloucester                   5       28) Green Run                   4   
   29) Salem (Virginia Beach)       3       30) Kempsville High School      1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Branch High School 111        2) Grassfield                 74   
    3) Churchland                  49        4) Warwick                    38   
    5) Kellam                      32        6) Ocean Lakes                31   
    7) Tallwood                    28        8) Kempsville High School     23   
    8) First Colonial              23       10) I.C. Norcom                19   
   11) Lakeland                    18       11) Green Run                  18   
   13) Landstown High School       17       13) Hampton                    17   
   15) Oscar Smith High School     16.50    16) Salem (Virginia Beach)     16   
   17) Nansemond River             15       17) Phoebus                    15   
   19) Granby                      14       20) Gloucester                 12   
   21) Princess Anne High School   10       21) Woodside                   10   
   23) Norview                      9       24) Denbigh                     6   
   25) Maury High School            5.50    26) Bayside High School         5   
   27) Hickory High School          4       27) Cox                         4   
   27) Lake Taylor                  4       27) Deep Creek High School      4   
   27) Indian River High School     4       32) Menchville                  3   
   33) Kecoughtan                   2       34) Woodrow Wilson              1 



Post to:
Post as: 
Hashtags:#eastern-region
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version