RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 9 2012, 10:16 PM | 1118485 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 7, 2012 to Jun 9, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Meredith, Brandon   Moira 12.71w +3.9 2  
2 Jackson, Kejean   Woodbridge Colle 12.72w +3.9 2  
3 Salomons, Cody   London Christian 13.01w +3.9 2  
4 Fraser-Morris, Garrett   Sydenham 13.31w +3.9 2  
5 Grant, D'Vaughn   Woodbridge Colle 14.39w +3.9 2  
6 Wodtke, Austin   Fellowes 14.57w +3.9 2  
7 Mackinnon, Mike   Centre Hastings 14.71w +3.9 2  
8 McLaren, Austin   Saugeen 16.59w +3.9 2  
1 Newell, Devon   Central Huron 17.03w +3.1 1  
2 POSAVAD, BEN   Beamsville 18.93w +3.1 1  
-- Monroe, Matt   Ursuline College DNS +3.1 1  
-- Mommersteeg, Brendan   Robert Bateman DNS +3.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 10.87w +5.1 1  
2 Spike, Norris   St Augustine - B 10.94w +5.1 1  
3 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 10.99w +5.1 1  
4 Tyrrell, Brandon   Thomas A Blakelo 11.06w +5.1 1  
5 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 11.10w +5.1 1  
6 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 11.11w +5.1 1  
7 Asemota, Duan   Notre Dame - Aja 11.11w +5.1 1  
8 Harding, Shane   Lakeshore Cath - 11.13w +5.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Asemota, Duan   Notre Dame - Aja 11.10 +1.5 3  
1 Spike, Norris   St Augustine - B 11.13w +2.3 1  
1 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 11.13 +1.8 2  
2 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 11.15 +1.5 3  
3 Tyrrell, Brandon   Thomas A Blakelo 11.17 +1.5 3  
2 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 11.22 +1.8 2  
2 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 11.23w +2.3 1  
3 Harding, Shane   Lakeshore Cath - 11.23 +1.8 2  
3 Wolfe, Skye   Essex 11.30w +2.3 1  
4 Palomino, Nick   Dr GW Williams 11.34 +1.8 2  
4 Young, Michael   Governor Simcoe 11.35 +1.5 3  
5 Cavé, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 11.36 +1.5 3  
5 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 11.37 +1.8 2  
4 DeNard, Lucas   Catholic Central 11.38w +2.3 1  
5 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 11.38w +2.3 1  
6 Kyeame, Nathan   Bill Crothers SS 11.39 +1.5 3  
6 Kelly, Jayden   St Joan of Arc - 11.40 +1.8 2  
7 Mahadi, Mahadi   Kipling 11.42 +1.8 2  
6 McKee, Jake   St Patrick - Thu 11.58w +2.3 1  
7 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 11.58 +1.5 3  
8 Kramer, Christopher   St Basil - SS Ma 11.60 +1.8 2  
7 Kashila, Daniel   ES Franco Cite - 11.76w +2.3 1  
8 Robichaud, Cedrick   Hearst 12.10w +2.3 1  
8 Noel, Tyler   Englehart 12.48 +1.5 3  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Paul, Shermar   St Paul - Ottawa 11.05 +1.9 1 10
2 Elliott, Chad   Birchmount Park 11.20 +1.9 1 8
3 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 11.21 +1.9 1 6
4 Rhone, Daiten   Donald A. Wilson 11.22 +1.9 1 5
5 Smith, Chris   Clarkson 11.29 +1.9 1 4
6 Riley, Logan   All Saints - Whi 11.29 +1.9 1 3
7 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 11.41 +1.9 1 2
8 Pichelli, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat 11.47 +1.9 1 1
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Paul, Shermar   St Paul - Ottawa 11.14w +3.1 1  
2 Elliott, Chad   Birchmount Park 11.26w +3.1 1  
1 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 11.28w +2.2 3  
3 Riley, Logan   All Saints - Whi 11.31w +3.1 1  
1 Rhone, Daiten   Donald A. Wilson 11.32w +2.2 2  
4 Pichelli, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat 11.35w +3.1 1  
2 Smith, Chris   Clarkson 11.36w +2.2 2  
3 Thompson, Leacroft   St Edmund Campio 11.39w +2.2 2  
2 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 11.40w +2.2 3  
3 Rosaasen, Connor   St Thomas of Vil 11.44w +2.2 3  
4 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 11.44w +2.2 2  
4 Rampillo, Ranz   Holy Names - Win 11.47w +2.2 3  
5 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 11.50w +3.1 1  
5 Eddleston, Joey   St Christopher 11.53w +2.2 2  
5 Egert, Nathan   Cairine Wilson 11.59w +2.2 3  
6 Nti, Clement   St Marquerite d 11.64w +2.2 3  
7 Noel, Jean   ES L'Héritage 11.70w +2.2 3  
8 Brown, Denzel   St Edmund Campio 11.73w +2.2 3  
6 Pileggi, David   St Joan of Arc - 11.84w +2.2 2  
6 Savage-Perreault, Skyl   Notre Dame Colle 11.85w +3.1 1  
7 Braccio, Braeden   St Anne - Windso 11.86w +3.1 1  
8 Puskas, Jake   St Ignatius - Th 11.94w +3.1 1  
7 Tenhave, Sean   Westgate 11.97w +2.2 2  
8 Laurila, Dan   Englehart 12.91w +2.2 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlo   Bendale 10.42w +2.6 1  
2 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 10.45w +2.6 1  
3 Ford-Azonwanna, Andr   James Cardinal M 10.50w +2.6 1  
4 Bobb, Brandon   St Charles Garni 10.50w +2.6 1  
5 DeGrasse, Andre   Milliken Mills 10.62w +2.6 1  
6 Ajomale, Bolade   Alexander MacKen 10.64w +2.6 1  
7 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 10.68w +2.6 1  
-- Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights DNS +2.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre   James Cardinal M 10.54w +2.5 1  
2 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 10.56w +2.5 1  
1 Ajomale, Bolade   Alexander MacKen 10.63 +1.6 2  
3 Bobb, Brandon   St Charles Garni 10.71w +2.5 1  
1 Rittinger, Devon   Forest Heights 10.73 +1.2 3  
2 DeGrasse, Andre   Milliken Mills 10.77 +1.2 3  
3 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 10.82 +1.2 3  
2 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 10.83 +1.6 2  
4 Alexandre, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 10.83w +2.5 1  
3 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 10.88 +1.6 2  
4 Agada, Emeka   Elmira 10.96 +1.6 2  
5 Brown, Jaiden   Pine Ridge 11.03 +1.6 2  
4 Conforzi, Corey   Korah 11.06 +1.2 3  
5 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 11.06w +2.5 1  
5 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 11.09 +1.2 3  
6 Murphy, Michael   St John's - Pert 11.17 +1.6 2  
7 Jarret, Devon   Lakeshore CI - T 11.25 +1.6 2  
6 Baylis, Rob   St Thomas of Vil 11.26 +1.2 3  
6 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 11.27w +2.5 1  
7 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 11.34 +1.2 3  
8 Arbido, Tim   Colonel By 11.46 +1.2 3  
7 Exell, Billy   St Patrick - Thu 11.50w +2.5 1  
8 Lotsberg, Myles   Cochrane 11.57w +2.5 1  
8 Koops-Lalonde, Anthony   Cochrane 11.60 +1.6 2  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tustin, Alicia   Fellowes 14.93w +2.8 1  
2 Cardiff, Lacie   Fellowes 18.05w +2.8 1  
3 Aide, Jessica   Centre Hastings 18.18w +2.8 1  
4 Wilson-Walker, Madison   Lord Dorchester 19.50w +2.8 1  
5 Woods, Kate   Quinte Christian 22.19w +2.8 1  
6 Jules, Nicole St.   Notre Dame des G 22.41w +2.8 1  
-- Albers, Sara   St Thomas Aquina DNS +2.8 1  
-- Sieben, Rachel   Robert Bateman DNS +2.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Leya   Our Lady of Moun 11.84w +3.6 1  
2 McCreath, Sade   Bill Crothers SS 11.87w +3.6 1  
3 Stephens, Maya   St Roch - Brampt 12.24w +3.6 1  
4 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 12.27w +3.6 1  
5 Gordon, Aurea   Bill Crothers SS 12.42w +3.6 1  
6 Eves, McKayla   Lambton Central 12.50w +3.6 1  
7 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 12.51w +3.6 1  
8 Gillooly, Lexi   Catholic Central 12.60w +3.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McCreath, Sade   Bill Crothers SS 12.08w +2.5 2  
1 Buchanan, Leya   Our Lady of Moun 12.13w +2.5 1  
2 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 12.25w +2.5 2  
1 Stephens, Maya   St Roch - Brampt 12.26w +2.2 3  
3 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 12.37w +2.5 2  
2 Gordon, Aurea   Bill Crothers SS 12.50w +2.5 1  
3 Eves, McKayla   Lambton Central 12.59w +2.5 1  
2 Gillooly, Lexi   Catholic Central 12.64w +2.2 3  
3 Adams, Annesha   GL Roberts 12.64w +2.2 3  
4 Jones, Brianna   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.66w +2.5 2  
4 Habuda, Isabella   Belle River 12.78w +2.5 1  
4 Scotland, Savannah   Bear Creek 12.79w +2.2 3  
5 Hammond, Sarah   St Basil - SS Ma 12.79w +2.5 1  
5 Genard, Maya   St Marcellinus 12.82w +2.5 2  
6 Dai, Ding Ran   Colonel By 12.83w +2.5 1  
6 Spassov, Katrin   William Lyon Mac 12.89w +2.5 2  
5 MATTHEWS, KASSIDY   Simcoe 12.92w +2.2 3  
6 Zohorsky, Katie   Bayridge 12.94w +2.2 3  
7 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 12.98w +2.2 3  
7 Graham, Sade   Kipling 13.00w +2.5 2  
7 Wedderburn, LeShe   St Edmund Campio 13.12w +2.5 1  
8 Olar, Keirstin   White Pines 13.22w +2.5 2  
8 Bolduc, Bronwyn   St Ignatius - Th 13.41w +2.2 3  
8 Dalcourt, Alessa   Hearst 13.79w +2.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam   Eastdale - Oshaw 12.15w +2.1 1  
2 Chevannes-Skeen, Jad   St Roch - Brampt 12.17w +2.1 1  
3 McCloskey, Madeline   Essex 12.51w +2.1 1  
4 Gordon, Jenysis   Bill Crothers SS 12.56w +2.1 1  
5 Chinque, Thompson   O'Neill 12.59w +2.1 1  
6 Allen, Savanah   Denis Morris 12.59w +2.1 1  
7 Hunnighan, Shanelle   David Suzuki 12.59w +2.1 1  
8 Ajiroba, Mariam   St Augustine - B 12.80w +2.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam   Eastdale - Oshaw 12.34 +1.6 2  
1 Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn   St Roch - Brampt 12.34w +3.0 3  
2 Allen, Savanah   Denis Morris 12.46 +1.6 2  
2 Gordon, Jenysis   Bill Crothers SS 12.54w +3.0 3  
1 McCloskey, Madeline   Essex 12.60 +1.2 1  
3 Hunnighan, Shanelle   David Suzuki 12.63w +3.0 3  
3 Ajiroba, Mariam   St Augustine - B 12.74 +1.6 2  
4 Hanham, Tiffany   Sir Frederick Ba 12.75w +3.0 3  
4 Wark, Simone   Bill Crothers SS 12.76 +1.6 2  
2 Chinque, Thompson   O'Neill 12.78 +1.2 1  
3 Fisher, Sydney   London Central 12.81 +1.2 1  
5 Simons, Caroline   Welland Centenni 12.90w +3.0 3  
5 McLeod, chanelle   Father John Redm 12.92 +1.6 2  
4 Ly, Olivia   University of To 12.94 +1.2 1  
6 Struthers, Leigha   St Theresa - Bel 12.95 +1.6 2  
5 Lee, Alex   St Clement's - T 13.07 +1.2 1  
6 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 13.10 +1.2 1  
6 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 13.17w +3.0 3  
7 Egbedeyi-Emmanuel, Ona   Vincent Massey 13.20 +1.6 2  
7 Conroy, Haley   Lo-Ellen Park 13.21 +1.2 1  
7 MacDowall, Tessah   Timiskaming 13.41w +3.0 3  
8 Lanktree, Kennedy   Manitoulin 13.48 +1.2 1  
8 Lalonde, Dayna   St Patrick - Thu 13.49w +3.0 3  
8 Stinkowji, Tristen   Englehart 13.57 +1.6 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 11.34w +3.5 1  
2 Huard, Ashley   Hanmer 11.65w +3.5 1  
3 Kerr, Naomi   St Edmund Campio 11.74w +3.5 1  
4 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 11.75w +3.5 1  
5 Harrison, Shaina   St Maximilian Ko 11.77w +3.5 1  
6 Kurtimah, Marissa   Guelph 11.98w +3.5 1  
7 Defreitas, Tameran   Bear Creek 12.03w +3.5 1  
8 Olasehinde, Temitope   St Joan of Arc - 12.12w +3.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 11.45w +2.2 1  
1 Huard, Ashley   Hanmer 11.88 +1.9 2  
1 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 11.88 +1.3 3  
2 Kerr, Naomi   St Edmund Campio 11.96 +1.9 2  
2 Kurtimah, Marissa   Guelph 11.98 +1.3 3  
3 Harrison, Shaina   St Maximilian Ko 12.03 +1.3 3  
3 Defreitas, Tameran   Bear Creek 12.07 +1.9 2  
4 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 12.19 +1.9 2  
2 Olasehinde, Temitope   St Joan of Arc - 12.20w +2.2 1  
4 Julius-William, Domoni   All Saints - Whi 12.38 +1.3 3  
5 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 12.38 +1.9 2  
3 Edwards, Shadae   Denis Morris 12.39w +2.2 1  
6 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 12.39 +1.9 2  
5 Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn 12.43 +1.3 3  
4 Thompson, Khadijah   St Edmund Campio 12.45w +2.2 1  
5 Sealey, Alisha   Centre Wellingto 12.51w +2.2 1  
6 Craig, Thronda   Father Henry Car 12.52w +2.2 1  
7 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 12.67w +2.2 1  
6 Nugent, Alexus   Emery 12.71 +1.3 3  
7 Plett, Emily   Dryden 13.21 +1.3 3  
7 Gibson, Erika   St Patrick - Thu 13.25 +1.9 2  
8 Walker, Jesika   Roland Michener 13.55w +2.2 1  
-- Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park DNS +1.9 2  
-- Johnson, McKenzie   Sir Wilfrid Laur DNS +1.3 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version