RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 9 2012, 10:16 PM | 1362637 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 7, 2012 to Jun 9, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 22.40w +2.3 1  
2 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 22.50w +2.3 1  
3 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 22.59w +2.3 1  
4 Asemota, Duan   Notre Dame - Aja 22.78w +2.3 1  
5 Harding, Shane   Lakeshore Cath - 22.97w +2.3 1  
6 Spike, Norris   St Augustine - B 23.08w +2.3 1  
7 Kyeame, Nathan   Bill Crothers SS 23.09w +2.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 22.56w +2.8 3  
1 Peters, Alex   FE Madill 22.58w +3.2 2  
2 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 22.58w +2.8 3  
3 Asemota, Duan   Notre Dame - Aja 22.89w +2.8 3  
4 Harding, Shane   Lakeshore Cath - 22.91w +2.8 3  
5 McDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 22.98w +2.8 3  
2 Spike, Norris   St Augustine - B 22.99w +3.2 2  
1 Kyeame, Nathan   Bill Crothers SS 23.03 +2.0 1  
3 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 23.06w +3.2 2  
2 Wolfe, Skye   Essex 23.27 +2.0 1  
4 Cavé, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 23.30w +3.2 2  
5 Yien, Chris   Bill Crothers SS 23.36w +3.2 2  
6 Tyrrell, Brandon   Thomas A Blakelo 23.37w +2.8 3  
3 DeNard, Lucas   Catholic Central 23.43 +2.0 1  
4 Euraj, Keith   Pine Ridge 23.46 +2.0 1  
6 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 23.51w +3.2 2  
5 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 23.63 +2.0 1  
7 McKee, Jake   St Patrick - Thu 23.66w +2.8 3  
6 Kramer, Christopher   St Basil - SS Ma 23.67 +2.0 1  
7 Mohan, David   Cameron Heights 23.70 +2.0 1  
8 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 23.95 +2.0 1  
7 McLean, Mark   Superior Heights 24.06w +3.2 2  
8 Noel, Tyler   Englehart 25.04w +2.8 3  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 22.73w +2.1 1  
2 Paul, Shermar   St Paul - Ottawa 22.75w +2.1 1  
3 Rosaasen, Connor   St Thomas of Vil 22.88w +2.1 1  
4 Riley, Logan   All Saints - Whi 23.05w +2.1 1  
5 Edward, Davis   Oakridge 23.14w +2.1 1  
6 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 23.20w +2.1 1  
7 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 23.34w +2.1 1  
8 Egert, Nathan   Cairine Wilson 23.45w +2.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rosaasen, Connor   St Thomas of Vil 22.87 +1.8 1  
2 Paul, Shermar   St Paul - Ottawa 22.95 +1.8 1  
1 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 22.99w +2.1 2  
3 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 22.99 +1.8 1  
1 Riley, Logan   All Saints - Whi 23.18 +1.0 3  
2 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 23.21w +2.1 2  
2 Edward, Davis   Oakridge 23.24 +1.0 3  
3 Egert, Nathan   Cairine Wilson 23.39 +1.0 3  
4 Pichelli, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat 23.46 +1.0 3  
3 Elliott, Chad   Birchmount Park 23.64w +2.1 2  
4 Smith, Chris   Clarkson 23.73 +1.8 1  
5 Fife, Mitchell   Orangeville 23.80 +1.8 1  
6 Zabsonre, Majeed   Brother Andre Ca 23.82 +1.8 1  
7 Small, Kenya   Bramalea Seconda 23.91 +1.8 1  
5 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro   St David 24.03 +1.0 3  
4 Frith, Cyan   Dunbarton 24.12w +2.1 2  
6 Ekiyor, Eddie   Mother Teresa - 24.13 +1.0 3  
7 Rothwell, Declan   Carleton Place 24.13 +1.0 3  
5 Court, Andrew   Nelson 24.21w +2.1 2  
8 Gibb, Tyler   Widdifield 24.30 +1.0 3  
6 Puskas, Jake   St Ignatius - Th 24.81w +2.1 2  
8 Tenhave, Sean   Westgate 24.82 +1.8 1  
7 Houghton, Walker   Englehart 25.37w +2.1 2  
-- Thompson, Leacroft   St Edmund Campio DNF +2.1 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlo   Bendale 21.09 +1.7 1  
2 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 21.33 +1.7 1  
3 Steven, Ajayi   St Patrick - Tor 21.49 +1.7 1  
4 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 21.82 +1.7 1  
5 Allotey, Dillando   Monsignor Paul D 21.89 +1.7 1  
6 Alexandre, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 21.92 +1.7 1  
7 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 22.01 +1.7 1  
8 Ajomale, Bolade   Alexander MacKen 22.11 +1.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 21.33 +1.7 2  
2 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 21.73 +1.7 2  
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 21.74 +0.6 3  
2 Allotey, Dillando   Monsignor Paul D 21.81 +0.6 3  
1 Steven, Ajayi   St Patrick - Tor 21.82 +0.9 1  
3 Ajomale, Bolade   Alexander MacKen 21.86 +0.6 3  
2 Alexandre, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 22.06 +0.9 1  
3 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 22.19 +1.7 2  
4 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 22.22 +0.6 3  
4 Brown, Jaiden   Pine Ridge 22.24 +1.7 2  
5 Giorgi, Mike   Lambton Central 22.31 +1.7 2  
5 Shirk, Brandon   Lasalle - Sudbur 22.42 +0.6 3  
3 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 22.44 +0.9 1  
6 Conforzi, Corey   Korah 22.54 +0.6 3  
4 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 22.55 +0.9 1  
6 Anglin, Shemar   Bill Crothers SS 22.56 +1.7 2  
5 Baylis, Rob   St Thomas of Vil 22.68 +0.9 1  
6 Stephenson, Jermaine   St James 22.76 +0.9 1  
7 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 23.07 +0.6 3  
7 Hobbs, Ryan   Frontenac 23.09 +0.9 1  
7 Scott, Ryan   Westgate 23.29 +1.7 2  
8 Koops-Lalonde, Anthony   Cochrane 23.59 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Leya   Our Lady of Moun 24.50 +1.9 1  
2 McCreath, Sade   Bill Crothers SS 24.89 +1.9 1  
3 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 24.98 +1.9 1  
4 SIELING, KATIE   Sir John A MacDo 25.19 +1.9 1  
5 Sharpe, Taylor   St Mary - Picker 25.22 +1.9 1  
6 Genard, Maya   St Marcellinus 25.77 +1.9 1  
7 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 25.79 +1.9 1  
8 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 25.89 +1.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Leya   Our Lady of Moun 25.16w +2.8 3  
1 SIELING, KATIE   Sir John A MacDo 25.27w +3.1 2  
1 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 25.34w +2.1 1  
2 McCreath, Sade   Bill Crothers SS 25.39w +2.8 3  
2 Sharpe, Taylor   St Mary - Picker 25.40w +2.1 1  
2 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 25.72w +3.1 2  
3 Genard, Maya   St Marcellinus 25.87w +3.1 2  
3 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 25.93w +2.1 1  
4 Jones, Brianna   Sir Wilfrid Laur 25.99w +3.1 2  
5 Currier, Sydney   Canterbury 26.03w +3.1 2  
3 Adams, Annesha   GL Roberts 26.10w +2.8 3  
4 MATTHEWS, KASSIDY   Simcoe 26.18w +2.1 1  
4 Stephens, Maya   St Roch - Brampt 26.18w +2.8 3  
6 Habuda, Isabella   Belle River 26.20w +3.1 2  
5 Barbon, Elizabeth   Blessed Mother T 26.30w +2.8 3  
5 Dai, Ding Ran   Colonel By 26.68w +2.1 1  
7 Bulgin, Rochele   Bill Crothers SS 26.95w +3.1 2  
6 Hammond, Sarah   St Basil - SS Ma 27.02w +2.8 3  
6 Boekestyn, Brooke   Heritage Christi 27.05w +2.1 1  
7 Plos, Alexandra   Bishop Allen Aca 27.15w +2.1 1  
7 Olar, Keirstin   White Pines 27.39w +2.8 3  
8 Higa, Jordan   Trinity College 27.52w +2.8 3  
8 Bolduc, Bronwyn   St Ignatius - Th 27.65w +2.1 1  
8 Dalcourt, Alessa   Hearst 28.33w +3.1 2  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam   Eastdale - Oshaw 25.32 +1.7 1  
2 Chevannes-Skeen, Jad   St Roch - Brampt 25.41 +1.7 1  
3 Gordon, Jenysis   Bill Crothers SS 25.97 +1.7 1  
4 Remadji, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 25.98 +1.7 1  
5 Williams, Kenisha   Notre Dame - Aja 26.01 +1.7 1  
6 Allen, Savanah   Denis Morris 26.07 +1.7 1  
7 McIntosh, Zanara   Pickering - Ajax 26.40 +1.7 1  
8 Hendricks, Lia   ESP Louis Riel 26.44 +1.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chevannes-Skeen, Jadyn   St Roch - Brampt 25.36w +2.6 1  
1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam   Eastdale - Oshaw 25.42 +1.9 2  
2 Allen, Savanah   Denis Morris 25.72 +1.9 2  
3 Remadji, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 25.90 +1.9 2  
2 Williams, Kenisha   Notre Dame - Aja 26.06w +2.6 1  
3 Hendricks, Lia   ESP Louis Riel 26.08w +2.6 1  
1 Gordon, Jenysis   Bill Crothers SS 26.13 +2.0 3  
4 Fisher, Sydney   London Central 26.44w +2.6 1  
4 Hemrica, Hailey   Sir Allan MacNab 26.47 +1.9 2  
5 Simons, Caroline   Welland Centenni 26.48 +1.9 2  
2 McIntosh, Zanara   Pickering - Ajax 26.61 +2.0 3  
3 Hanham, Tiffany   Sir Frederick Ba 26.66 +2.0 3  
4 Tavernier, Zakiya   St Joseph's Coll 26.69 +2.0 3  
5 Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands 26.74 +2.0 3  
5 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 26.88w +2.6 1  
6 Meyerink, Ali   Orangeville 26.88 +2.0 3  
6 Ly, Olivia   University of To 26.91 +1.9 2  
6 Conroy, Haley   Lo-Ellen Park 26.97w +2.6 1  
7 McCloskey, Madeline   Essex 27.08 +1.9 2  
7 DePaul, Claire   St Mary's - Hami 27.09w +2.6 1  
7 Ryan, Mercedes   St Basil - SS Ma 27.29 +2.0 3  
8 Stinkowji, Tristen   Englehart 29.03 +1.9 2  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 23.52w +3.3 1  
2 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 23.90w +3.3 1  
3 Valentine, Khadijah   Markham District 24.26w +3.3 1  
4 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 24.52w +3.3 1  
5 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 24.56w +3.3 1  
6 Kurtimah, Marissa   Guelph 24.65w +3.3 1  
7 Defreitas, Tameran   Bear Creek 24.88w +3.3 1  
8 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 24.89w +3.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 23.69 +0.7 2  
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 24.17 +1.1 3  
1 Kurtimah, Marissa   Guelph 24.68 +1.2 1  
2 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 24.73 +1.2 1  
2 Valentine, Khadijah   Markham District 24.76 +1.1 3  
3 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 24.80 +1.1 3  
3 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 24.81 +1.2 1  
4 Christiani, Allison   Loretto Abbey 24.83 +1.1 3  
4 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 25.06 +1.2 1  
2 Defreitas, Tameran   Bear Creek 25.11 +0.7 2  
3 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 25.13 +0.7 2  
4 FRASER, ALISON   John F Ross 25.16 +0.7 2  
5 Julius-William, Domoni   All Saints - Whi 25.44 +1.1 3  
5 Rodriguez, Melanie   Notre Dame - Bur 25.57 +1.2 1  
6 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 25.76 +1.2 1  
7 Harrison, Shaina   St Maximilian Ko 25.79 +1.2 1  
6 Jones, Cassandra   Stephen Leacock 25.93 +1.1 3  
7 MacNeill, Christine   London Central 25.95 +1.1 3  
5 Nugent, Alexus   Emery 26.51 +0.7 2  
6 Huard, Ashley   Hanmer 26.55 +0.7 2  
8 Plett, Emily   Dryden 27.05 +1.2 1  
8 Caron, Jenna   ES Thériault Ca 27.57 +1.1 3  
7 Guy, Kory   Lockerby Composi 27.61 +0.7 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version