RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 9 2012, 10:16 PM | 1319851 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 7, 2012 to Jun 9, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Day, Carter   Sandwich 50.69 1  
2 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 50.90 1  
3 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 51.43 1  
4 Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside 51.49 1  
5 Bedard, Matthew   St Michael - Kem 51.61 1  
6 Pastorious, Nick   St Michael's - T 52.25 1  
7 Yearwood, Jacob   Cawthra Park 52.30 1  
8 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 52.80 1  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 50.74 2  
1 Bedard, Matthew   St Michael - Kem 50.86 1  
1 Day, Carter   Sandwich 51.16 3  
2 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 51.17 3  
2 Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside 51.26 2  
3 Pastorious, Nick   St Michael's - T 51.66 2  
2 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 51.76 1  
3 Yearwood, Jacob   Cawthra Park 51.79 1  
4 Neufville, Joel   Fletcher's Meado 52.39 2  
4 Euraj, Keith   Pine Ridge 52.45 1  
5 Moesdyk, Matthew   Birchmount Park 52.49 1  
5 Griffiths, Khaleel   Thomas A Blakelo 52.55 2  
6 Nice, Kyle   Dr GW Williams 52.58 2  
3 Richards, Curtis   St Aloysius Gonz 52.74 3  
4 Jones, Logan   Pine Ridge 52.92 3  
5 Koomans, Jonathan   Chatham Christia 53.34 3  
7 Hargrave, Brett   Widdifield 53.36 2  
8 McKee, Jake   St Patrick - Thu 53.88 2  
6 LEBOLD, AARON   Elmira 54.21 3  
6 Abala, Ajeuro   Immaculata 54.24 1  
7 Guisti, Rudy   St Benedict Cath 54.26 1  
8 Fischer, Austin   St Joan of Arc - 54.33 1  
7 Basta, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 54.38 3  
-- Noel, Tyler   Englehart DQ 3  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heppenstall, Robert   St Thomas More 51.76 1 10
2 Miller, Chris   Donald A. Wilson 52.56 1 8
3 LaCivita, Giordano   Holy Names - Win 52.61 1 6
4 Ekiyor, Eddie   Mother Teresa - 53.22 1 5
5 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro   St David 53.67 1 4
6 Small, Kenya   Bramalea Seconda 54.01 1 3
7 Galleta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 54.25 1 2
8 Riley, Tyson   All Saints - Whi 55.95 1 1
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Heppenstall, Robert   St Thomas More 51.59 2  
2 Miller, Chris   Donald A. Wilson 52.96 2  
1 LaCivita, Giodonno   Holy Names - Win 53.09 3  
2 Small, Kenya   Bramalea Seconda 53.21 3  
1 Ekiyor, Eddie   Mother Teresa - 53.46 1  
2 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro   St David 53.71 1  
3 Riley, Tyson   All Saints - Whi 53.74 1  
3 Galleta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 53.99 3  
3 Rosa, Fernando De La   Catholic Central 54.09 2  
4 Stewart, Max   Oakville Trafalg 54.38 1  
4 Mercier, Kalvin   Vincent Massey 54.66 3  
5 Solomon, Michael   St Maximilian Ko 54.77 1  
4 Frith, Cyan   Dunbarton 54.85 2  
5 Slupeiks, Cameron   Colonel By 55.01 2  
6 Facey, Daynar   Albert Campbell 55.09 2  
6 Clifford, Phoenix Tash   Northern - Toron 55.40 1  
5 Zarundy, Akeil   Upper Canada Col 55.69 3  
7 Grabowski, Michael   Notre Dame - Bra 56.24 2  
6 Houghton, Walker   Englehart 56.43 3  
7 Louis, Issac St.   St Matthew 56.87 3  
8 Carey, Riley   Trenton 56.88 3  
7 Jones, Andrew   Korah 57.33 1  
8 Gibb, Tyler   Widdifield 57.64 1  
8 Lukasek, Justin   St Patrick - Thu 57.65 2  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 47.59 1  
2 Alexandre, Marc-Andr   Upper Canada Col 47.85 1  
3 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 48.19 1  
4 Franklin, Rayshaun   Stephen Leacock 48.98 1  
5 Steven, Ajayi   St Patrick - Tor 48.99 1  
6 Cunningham, Joshua   Brother Andre Ca 49.10 1  
7 Shirk, Brandon   Lasalle - Sudbur 49.55 1  
8 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 49.72 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 47.87 3  
1 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 48.91 1  
2 Shirk, Brandon   Lasalle - Sudbur 49.30 1  
1 Alexandre, Marc-Andre   Upper Canada Col 49.45 2  
2 Cunningham, Joshua   Brother Andre Ca 49.51 3  
3 Steven, Ajayi   St Patrick - Tor 49.68 1  
3 Franklin, Rayshaun   Stephen Leacock 49.68 3  
2 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 49.98 2  
4 Brennand, Dylan   EL Crossley 50.03 3  
3 Williams, Shaquan   Pickering - Ajax 50.04 2  
4 Stephenson, Jermaine   St James 50.07 2  
4 Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection 50.33 1  
5 Moses, Isaiah   Gloucester 50.36 1  
5 Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands 50.37 3  
6 Poeta, Jeremy   St Joseph-Scolla 50.58 3  
7 DiSanto, Luke   St Joan of Arc - 50.93 3  
6 Smart, Sacha   St Michael's - T 51.19 1  
7 Williams, Myles   Dunbarton 51.67 1  
5 Noel, Richard   The Woodlands 51.90 2  
8 Slessor, Kenneth   Grimsby 51.90 3  
6 Koopmans, Mackenzie   Eastview 52.20 2  
8 Scott, Ryan   Westgate 52.45 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sharpe, Taylor   St Mary's - Cobo 57.43 1  
2 Guay, Evelyne   Abbey Park 57.59 1  
3 Radoslav, Taysia   Cardinal Newman 58.35 1  
4 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 58.79 1  
5 Adams, Annesha   GL Roberts 59.15 1  
6 Dai, Ding Ran   Colonel By 59.86 1  
7 Charron, Oceana   Notre Dame - Bur 1:00.08 1  
8 Monte, Paiton Del   Vincent Massey 1:00.16 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sharpe, Taylor   St Mary's - Cobo 57.81 1  
1 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 58.04 2  
2 Guay, Evelyne   Abbey Park 58.28 2  
2 Radoslav, Taysia   Cardinal Newman 58.29 1  
1 Dai, Ding Ran   Colonel By 58.85 3  
2 Adams, Annesha   GL Roberts 58.89 3  
3 Charron, Oceana   Notre Dame - Bur 59.14 3  
3 Monte, Paiton Del   Vincent Massey 59.65 2  
4 Barbon, Elizabeth   Blessed Mother T 59.69 3  
4 McCreath, Sade   Bill Crothers SS 1:00.25 2  
5 Casavecchia, Danielle   Catholic Central 1:00.49 2  
3 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 1:00.63 1  
5 Currier, Sydney   Canterbury 1:00.89 3  
4 Ostoich, Connor   Branksome Hall 1:00.90 1  
6 Nickel, Veda   Highland 1:01.20 3  
5 Jones, Reilly   St Michael - Kem 1:01.76 1  
6 MacNeil, Mackenzie   Cardinal Carter 1:01.91 1  
6 Scane, Stephanie   Hon WC Kennedy 1:01.97 2  
7 Wickens, Grace   St Clement's - T 1:02.53 3  
7 Berganini, Kayla   St Ignatius - Th 1:03.14 1  
7 Lefebvre, Ariane   Algonquin E S 1:03.37 2  
8 Aradanov, Jesslyn   Earl Haig 1:03.39 1  
8 Marsh, Sabrina   Korah 1:04.87 2  
8 Albidone, Bianca   Korah 1:07.84 3  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam   Eastdale - Oshaw 57.09 1 10
2 Sawyer, Kailee   Bluevale CI 57.39 1 8
3 Skimming, Nicole   Bill Crothers SS 58.30 1 6
4 Lemon, Kendra   Woodbridge Colle 59.33 1 5
5 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn   Canterbury 59.36 1 4
6 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 1:00.36 1 3
7 Herrera, Sophia   Bishop Allen Aca 1:00.85 1 2
8 Yekka, Sura   Our Lady of Moun 1:01.63 1 1
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sawyer, Kailee   Bluevale CI 57.50 1  
2 Skimming, Nicole   Bill Crothers SS 57.82 1  
1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam   Eastdale - Oshaw 58.00 3  
1 Lemon, Kendra   Woodbridge Colle 58.78 2  
2 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn   Canterbury 59.04 2  
3 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 59.49 1  
3 Herrera, Sophia   Bishop Allen Aca 59.96 2  
2 Yekka, Sura   Our Lady of Moun 1:00.00 3  
4 Ellis, Takesha   Birchmount Park 1:00.10 2  
4 Garrett-Patterson, Ave   St Aloysius Gonz 1:00.38 1  
3 Hill, Madison   AB Lucas 1:00.58 3  
5 Hemrica, Hailey   Sir Allan MacNab 1:00.69 1  
4 Glynn, Rachel   Country Day 1:00.73 3  
5 Spear, Chloe   St Peter's - Bar 1:00.77 3  
6 Remadji, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 1:00.85 1  
7 Welch, Sarah   John F Ross 1:00.87 1  
5 McLeod, Madison   Holy Trinity Cat 1:01.48 2  
6 Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands 1:01.57 2  
6 Ambrose, Taya   Monsignor Doyle 1:01.72 3  
7 Johnston, Ryann   Highland 1:02.85 3  
7 Grandmont, Camille   Algonquin E S 1:04.91 2  
8 Ouellette, Crystal   ES Echo du Nord 1:06.37 1  
8 Dzuirban, Shiobhan   St Charles Colle 1:06.41 3  
8 Maki, Leah   Westgate 1:09.48 2  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 54.66 1  
2 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 55.78 1  
3 FRASER, ALISON   John F Ross 56.13 1  
4 Christiani, Allison   Loretto Abbey 56.22 1  
5 Farquhar, Taylor   London Central 57.15 1  
6 Marsh, Alexis   Notre Dame - Aja 57.45 1  
7 Jones, Cassandra   Stephen Leacock 57.61 1  
8 Gardner, Charlotte   Earl of March 58.30 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brennan, Christian   St Mary's - Hami 54.65 2  
1 FRASER, ALISON   John F Ross 56.06 3  
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 56.15 1  
2 Christiani, Allison   Loretto Abbey 56.28 2  
2 Farquhar, Taylor   London Central 56.53 1  
3 Gardner, Charlotte   Earl of March 56.96 1  
2 Jones, Cassandra   Stephen Leacock 57.14 3  
4 Marsh, Alexis   Notre Dame - Aja 57.15 1  
3 Valentine, Khadijah   Markham District 57.37 2  
3 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 57.77 3  
5 Bennett, Yanique   Nantyr Shores 58.22 1  
4 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 58.23 3  
4 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 58.32 2  
5 Prendergast, Shanice   Heart Lake 58.66 3  
6 Rodriguez, Melanie   Notre Dame - Bur 58.72 1  
6 Reddy, Michelle   St Christopher 59.11 3  
5 Ayers, Katelyn   Orillia District 59.12 2  
7 Smith, Sydney   Holy Cross Cath 1:00.55 1  
6 Sealey, Alisha   Centre Wellingto 1:00.89 2  
7 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 1:02.26 2  
7 Ford, Caray   Central Algoma 1:02.37 3  
8 Guy, Kory   Lockerby Composi 1:02.87 3  
8 Smith, Caitlin   St Ignatius - Th 1:04.12 2  
8 Porter, Sara   Englehart 1:04.85 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version