RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 9 2012, 10:16 PM | 1362285 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 7, 2012 to Jun 9, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 39.84 1  
2 Brady, Daniel   Greenwood Colleg 39.97 1  
3 Ukiri, Fiyinfoluwa   Ashbury College 40.60 1  
4 Bedard, Matthew   St Michael - Kem 40.61 1  
5 Mole, Noah   St Thomas of Vil 41.36 1  
6 Jehovah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 41.87 1  
7 Hesman, Nathan   Sandwich 42.12 1  
8 Gravelle, Bailey   Almaguin Highlan 42.50 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bedard, Matthew   St Michael - Kem 40.03 3  
2 Brady, Daniel   Greenwood Colleg 40.36 3  
1 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 40.61 1  
2 Mole, Noah   St Thomas of Vil 40.63 1  
3 Ukiri, Fiyinfoluwa   Ashbury College 40.84 1  
1 Jehovah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 40.88 2  
2 Hesman, Nathan   Sandwich 41.33 2  
4 Gravelle, Bailey   Almaguin Highlan 41.45 1  
3 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 41.55 2  
5 Lippa, Domenic   Chaminade Colleg 41.66 1  
3 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 41.93 3  
4 Stanford, Jordan   Cawthra Park 41.97 3  
5 Dwyer, Hamid   Sir Allan MacNab 42.21 3  
6 FRYER-DAVIS, CHRISTIAN   Cameron Heights 42.77 1  
4 FINNIGAN, CONNOR   Resurrection 42.91 2  
5 Jean-Baptiste, Trever   Pickering - Ajax 43.03 2  
6 MacLeod, Aidan   St Basil - SS Ma 43.20 2  
7 Werner, Wyatt   Port Perry 43.26 1  
6 Osuntoyinbo, Mike   Sacred Heart Cat 43.64 3  
7 Godden, Alex   Notre Dame - Bra 44.33 2  
8 Auger, Jeff   Superior Heights 44.36 1  
8 Elford, David   Timiskaming 45.14 2  
7 Hermiz, Elvis   John Fraser 45.50 3  
8 Rodley, Josh   Espanola 45.71 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edward, Davis   Oakridge 40.57 1  
2 Lawson, Geoffrey   Osgoode 42.30 1  
3 Lakeit, Zack   Dunbarton 42.79 1  
4 Rothwell, Declan   Carleton Place 42.89 1  
5 Suderman, Peter   Sacred Heart Cat 43.26 1  
6 Doyle, Max   Perth 45.37 1  
7 Stevens, Kyle   Riverdale 51.77 1  
-- Vela, Emmanuel   Vaughan Road Aca DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Edward, Davis   Oakridge 41.96 1  
2 Vela, Emmanuel   Vaughan Road Aca 42.07 1  
3 Lawson, Geoffrey   Osgoode 42.45 1  
1 Stevens, Kyle   Riverdale 42.97 3  
1 Lakeit, Zack   Dunbarton 43.43 2  
4 Rothwell, Declan   Carleton Place 43.57 1  
5 Croney, Malik   St Joseph's - Co 43.65 1  
2 Suderman, Peter   Sacred Heart Cat 43.66 3  
2 Doyle, Max   Perth 43.82 2  
3 Rhone, Daiten   Donald A. Wilson 43.99 3  
4 Sato, Brad   Vincent Massey 44.04 3  
6 Grabowski, Michael   Notre Dame - Bra 44.22 1  
5 Boateng, Jasel   Blessed Mother T 44.59 3  
3 Cipkar, Edwin   Sandwich 44.69 2  
4 Recinos, Alex   St Thomas Aquina 44.75 2  
5 Wilson, Mack   Laura Secord 44.90 2  
6 Zina, Anthony   L’Essor 44.98 3  
7 Challis, Aidan   Thomas A Blakelo 45.14 1  
6 Beauchamp, Ty   Lo-Ellen Park 49.38 2  
7 MacPherson, Curtis   Timiskaming 49.66 3  
8 Giesler, Charlie   West Ferris 50.04 1  
-- Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan DQ 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Radoslav, Taysia   Cardinal Newman 43.54 1  
2 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 44.51 1  
3 MORROW, ALEX   Saugeen 44.99 1  
4 Chiarelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 45.46 1  
5 Ashley, Naomi   Saltfleet 45.98 1  
6 Graves, Brittany   St Joan of Arc - 46.16 1  
7 Shaw, Stephanie   Centre Wellingto 46.83 1  
8 Thevenin, Tia   Pine Ridge 48.93 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thevenin, Tia   Pine Ridge 45.27 2  
1 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 45.34 3  
1 Radoslav, Taysia   Cardinal Newman 45.42 1  
2 Ashley, Naomi   Saltfleet 45.43 2  
2 Chiarelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 45.81 1  
3 MORROW, ALEX   Saugeen 45.90 2  
3 Shaw, Stephanie   Centre Wellingto 46.11 1  
2 Graves, Brittany   St Joan of Arc - 46.19 3  
4 COULIS, IVY   St David 46.19 1  
3 Hodge, Erin   Innisdale 46.41 3  
4 Zohorsky, Katie   Bayridge 46.45 3  
5 Pappas, Carley   Earl of March 46.94 3  
5 Eves, McKayla   Lambton Central 47.07 1  
4 Spassov, Katrin   William Lyon Mac 47.08 2  
5 Korolas, Vanessa   Father Michael G 47.49 2  
6 Burey, Aliyah   Westview Centenn 47.77 2  
6 Sora, Krystine   Birchmount Park 47.89 3  
7 Williams, Zoey   Mayfield 48.51 2  
7 Moxam, Teagan   Lockerby Composi 48.74 3  
6 Morch, Amanda   Riverdale 48.86 1  
8 Loder, Kristen   Elliot Lake 49.14 3  
8 Lefebvre, Ariane   Algonquin E S 49.43 2  
7 Bradley, Carly   Marymount Academ 53.43 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aitken, Lexi   St Anne's - Clin 43.13 1  
2 Skimming, Nicole   Bill Crothers SS 43.74 1  
3 Wark, Simone   Bill Crothers SS 44.08 1  
4 Spear, Chloe   St Peter's - Bar 47.52 1  
5 Goudie, Sarah   Saunders 47.56 1  
6 Haydenluck, Kali   Lawrence Park 47.66 1  
7 McKechnie, Hailey   Earl of March 48.65 1  
8 Lee, Alex   St Clement's - T 52.02 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Aitken, Lexi   St Anne's - Clin 43.62 2  
1 Skimming, Nicole   Bill Crothers SS 45.00 1  
1 Wark, Simone   Bill Crothers SS 45.15 3  
2 Spear, Chloe   St Peter's - Bar 47.04 2  
2 Goudie, Sarah   Saunders 47.80 1  
3 Lee, Alex   St Clement's - T 47.83 1  
2 Haydenluck, Kali   Lawrence Park 48.56 3  
3 McKechnie, Hailey   Earl of March 48.83 2  
4 Mikelberg, Emma   Lawrence Park 49.08 1  
3 Wood, Jazmine   Frontenac 49.12 3  
4 Marton, Aleah   General Amherst 49.34 2  
5 Gruninger, Robyn   Sir Frederick Ba 49.53 1  
4 Binotto, Monica   Ancaster 49.57 3  
6 Maslowski, Leanne   Sherwood 49.71 1  
5 Sanchez, Pamela   St Ignatius of L 49.98 2  
6 Moore, Shayla   Holy Cross Cath 50.10 2  
5 Bergeron, Gabrielle   ES L'Héritage 50.92 3  
6 Vaillancourt, Kaitlyn   Algonquin E S 51.03 3  
7 Black, Rebecca   Lo-Ellen Park 51.22 3  
8 Hendricks, Alanna   Pickering - Ajax 51.30 3  
7 Supapol, Allison   Nelson 52.01 1  
7 McLeod, chanelle   Father John Redm 52.31 2  
8 Robinson, Katelyn   Algonquin E S 52.98 2  
8 Schenk, Kaitlyn   Timiskaming 55.90 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version