RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 9 2012, 10:16 PM | 1350730 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 7, 2012 to Jun 9, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kerr, Zack   Hillcrest - Otta 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
2 Cowan, Eric   Thousand Islands 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
3 Primeau, Devan   WF Herman 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
4 Trumper, Daniel   North Dundas 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
5 Smit, Jandre   Kingsville 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
6 Kwapis, Chris   Sacred Heart Cat 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
7 HENNING, PAUL   Resurrection 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
8 Smith, Tyler   Ridgeway-Crystal 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
10 Joy, Ben   Lawrence Park 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
11 Ament, Alain   Notre Dame Colle 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
12 Lapointe, Brett   Char-Lan Dhs 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
13 Pierre, Eric St.   Ridgeway-Crystal 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
9 Colenutt, Alex   Cameron Heights 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
14 Anthony, Ben   St Theresa’s - 3.00m(9'10) 1  
15 Landry, Jonathan   Notre Dame Colle 3.00m(9'10) 1  
16 Dossett, Greg   Lawrence Park 3.00m(9'10) 1  
17 Huffman, Cory   Lo-Ellen Park 3.00m(9'10) 1  
18 Steiner, Nick   Sacred Heart Cat 2.80m(9'2) 1  
19 Noxon, Braden   St Andrew's Coll 2.80m(9'2) 1  
20 Mueller, Kaleb   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.80m(9'2) 1  
21 Pan, Justin   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.80m(9'2) 1  
22 Weston, Jack   Timiskaming 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
22 Carles, Estevan   Innisdale 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
24 Poole, Jamie   Lawrence Park 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mueller, Joel   Ridgeway-Crystal 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
2 Bolton, Andy   Ridgeway-Crystal 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
3 Elliot, Keegan   Thousand Islands 3.05m(10'0) 1  
3 Miller, Philip   Lockerby Composi 3.05m(10'0) 1  
3 VanBerlo, Brock   St Thomas Aquina 3.05m(10'0) 1  
6 Gleason, Daniel   Lawrence Park 2.90m(9'6) 1  
6 Gyemi, Brad   St Anne - Windso 2.90m(9'6) 1  
6 Findlay, Connor   North Dundas 2.90m(9'6) 1  
6 Caskenette, Chad   Thousand Islands 2.90m(9'6) 1  
10 MacPherson, Curtis   Timiskaming 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
10 Benn, Ross   St Maximilian Ko 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
10 Weigl, Thomas   Jacob Hespeler 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
10 Will, Redhead   Adam Scott 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
10 Steen, Jack   St Anne - Windso 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
15 Fedryk, Kevin   Lawrence Park 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
15 Lucas, Jordan   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
15 Wallingford, Pierce   Lo-Ellen Park 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
15 Mackey, Mark   St Andrew's Coll 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
19 Wilson, Mack   Laura Secord 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
19 Hoang, Vinh-Son   Lawrence Park 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
19 Hoenski, Simon   Almaguin Highlan 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
19 Famulari, Joseph   St Maximilian Ko 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
19 Kiers, Trevor   Almaguin Highlan 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoediono, Nik   Sir John A MacDo 4.50m(14'9) 1  
2 Waugh, C   Saunders 4.45m(14'7) 1  
3 Choja, Brian   Oakridge 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
4 Kosar, John   Lo-Ellen Park 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
4 Katulic-Ducharme,   Welland Centenni 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
4 Young, Connor   Saunders 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
4 Zanchetta, C   Thousand Islands 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
4 Lecky, William   Char-Lan Dhs 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
9 Pitfileld, Graham   Crescent 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
9 Stewart, Eric   ESP Louis Riel 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
9 Johnson, Matt   Redeemer Christi 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
12 Heliotis, Dean   Innisdale 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
12 Marcil, Jesse   Ridgeway-Crystal 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
12 Salter, Joe   Laura Secord 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
12 Dwyer, Riley   Carleton Place 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
16 Benn, Ward   St Maximilian Ko 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
16 Michalak, Andrew   Notre Dame Colle 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
18 Mehta, Nicholas   Crescent 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
18 Ogbeide, David   St Andrew's Coll 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
18 Montpellier, Wade   Lo-Ellen Park 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
18 Seed, Nick   Timiskaming 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
22 Callan, Mitch   St Theresa’s - 3.00m(9'10) 1  
-- Ennis, Jacob   Brebeuf College NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Larsson, Anna   Sir John A MacDo 3.10m(10'2) 1  
2 Li, Emma   Bill Crothers SS 3.00m(9'10) 1  
3 Pretli, Kaitlyn   Sandwich 2.90m(9'6) 1  
4 Darnay, Kelsey   St Michael - Nia 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
4 Stoyanovich, Ashley   St Thomas Aquina 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
6 Boyle, Jordan   Bill Crothers SS 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
6 Thai, Bonita   Lawrence Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
8 Miller, Chelsea   Sacred Heart Cat 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
8 Burnett, Jamie   Arnprior 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
8 Tudo, Kathleen   Vaughan Road Aca 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
8 Efremenko, Bella   Cameron Heights 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
8 Deary, Meara   Thousand Islands 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
8 Mikelberg, Emma   Lawrence Park 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
8 Burnett, Shawna   Arnprior 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
15 Koskiniemi, Kendra   Notre Dame Colle 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
15 Perchaluk, Zoey   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
15 Flake, Hannah   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
15 Robitaille, Celine   Penetanguishene 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
15 Lecky, Ally   Char-Lan Dhs 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
20 Anderson, Marnie   Lawrence Park 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
20 Knight, Sydney   Chippewa Seconda 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
20 Boyd, Sarah   St Marcellinus 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
20 Drane, Jennifer   Lockerby Composi 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
-- Watters, Erin   Lo-Ellen Park NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newman, Alys   Mother Teresa - 4.06m(13'3.75) 1  
2 Harris, Allison   Bishop Strachan 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
3 Loebach, Emily   Sandwich 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
4 Kukovica, Emily   De La Salle Coll 3.10m(10'2) 1  
5 Kokron, Felicite   St Theresa’s - 2.95m(9'8) 1  
5 Kranics, Mackenzie   Lakeshore Cath - 2.95m(9'8) 1  
7 Brander, Rachel   Kingsville 2.95m(9'8) 1  
8 Fung, Alison   Chippewa Seconda 2.80m(9'2) 1  
8 Kelly, Sarah   Midland Secondar 2.80m(9'2) 1  
10 Ferguson, Lauren   Ridgeway-Crystal 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
10 Yu, Jasmine   Monarch Park 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
12 Douglas-Najem, Naomi   Moira 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
13 Tebrake, Julianna   Longfields 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
14 Morrow, Nadya   St Anne - Windso 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
15 Sisavath, Sheena   Laura Secord 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
16 Tweedley, Bridget   Lawrence Park 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
17 Lumley, Adria   Lo-Ellen Park 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
18 Manuel, Anja   North Dundas 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
18 Abercrombie, Lindsay   Carleton Place 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
20 Willemsen, Angie   Moira 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
20 Boyd, Kasia   Sacred Heart Cat 2.40m(7'10.25) 1  
22 Cruickshank, Megan   Hillcrest - Otta 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
22 Freemark, Maureen   Arnprior 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
24 Wainright, Amy   Almaguin Highlan 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
-- Au, Kimmy   St Paul - Niagra DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version