RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 9 2012, 10:16 PM | 1349159 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 7, 2012 to Jun 9, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Angulo, Jehovah,
Basta, Kelly
  Chaminade Colleg 44.24 1  
2 Osaguona, Asemota,
Spence, Richards
  Notre Dame - Aja 44.47 1  
3 Kyeame, Yien,
Lanktree, Lindo-Ir
  Bill Crothers SS 44.64 1  
4 Jean-Bap, Betty,
McKenzie, Boateng
  Pickering - Ajax 44.81 1  
5 Leslie, Gardiner,
James, Redman
  St Marcellinus 45.04 1  
6 Santo, Waslenko,
Tauro, Redhead
  St Thomas of Vil 45.27 1  
7 Lee-Hyma, O'Neil,
Hesman, Demers
  Sandwich 45.36 1  
8 Eerd, Kuttelwa,
Fryer-Da, Mohan
  Cameron Heights 45.39 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Osaguona, Asemota,
Spence, Richards
  Notre Dame - Aja 44.02 3  
1 Angulo, Jehovah,
Basta, Kelly
  Chaminade Colleg 44.28 1  
1 Leslie, Gardiner,
James, Redman
  St Marcellinus 44.79 2  
2 Santo, Waslenko,
Tauro, Redhead
  St Thomas of Vil 44.83 2  
2 Kyeame, Yien,
Lanktree, Lindo-Ir
  Bill Crothers SS 44.84 3  
3 Jean-Bap, Betty,
McKenzie, Boateng
  Pickering - Ajax 44.85 2  
2 Lee-Hyma, O'Neil,
Hesman, Demers
  Sandwich 45.24 1  
3 Eerd, Kuttelwa,
Fryer-Da, Mohan
  Cameron Heights 45.62 1  
3 Lourenco, Mole,
Pretty, Renaud
  St Thomas of Vil 45.93 3  
4 McGrath, Toman,
McGrath, Dey
  Arnprior 46.06 3  
4 Carringt, McPherso,
McPerson, Lopez
  West Hill - Toro 46.14 1  
5 Gregory, Callende,
Oniga, Paljola
  Forest Heights 46.40 3  
4 Challis, Griffith,
Jeffrey, Tyrrell
  Thomas A Blakelo 46.56 2  
5 Dike, Maricond,
Agyeman-, Ibrahim
  St Marquerite d 46.86 2  
5 Hughes, Niewhof,
Markov, McLaughl
  Eastview 46.96 1  
6 Chirico, Hargrave,
McFarlan, McCubbin
  Widdifield 47.74 3  
6 Smith, Harris,
Leblanc-, Pritchar
  ESP De La Salle 47.80 1  
7 White, Hanna,
Collett, Murray
  St Mary's - Broc 47.87 1  
8 Maunula, Neilipov,
Mannella, Groombri
  Superior - Thund 48.01 1  
6 Blodgett, Patenaud,
Gelaznik, Noble
  Manitoulin 48.65 2  
7 Jamieson, Noel,
Houghton, Laurila
  Englehart 49.07 3  
-- Campbell, Hodges,
Young, Ali
  Governor Simcoe DQ 2  
-- Aubertin, Moser,
Mcinnes, Fenlong
  Sydenham DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Husbands, Hector,
Bonzie, Galiwang
  Father Henry Car 45.12 1  
2 Miller, Rhone,
Jamrik, Sooylal
  Donald A. Wilson 45.30 1  
3 Rosaasen, Pebeniti,
Neuts, LeBlanc
  St Thomas of Vil 45.53 1  
4 Wilson, Elliott,
Hamilton, Minichie
  Birchmount Park 46.14 1  
5 Pileggi, Tejan-Co,
Lemieux, Cretaro
  St Joan of Arc - 46.75 1  
6 Riley, Riley,
Kporodu, Henry
  All Saints - Whi 46.77 1  
7 Cato, James,
Johnson, Klamrows
  Richview CI 47.04 1  
-- Tanimowo, Thompson,
Brown, Grunwald
  St Edmund Campio DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Husbands, Hector,
Bonzie, Galiwang
  Father Henry Car 44.87 1  
1 Rosaasen, Pebeniti,
Neuts, LeBlanc
  St Thomas of Vil 45.41 3  
1 Miller, Rhone,
Jamrik, Sooylal
  Donald A. Wilson 45.74 2  
2 Tanimowo, Thompson,
Brown, Grunwald
  St Edmund Campio 45.84 3  
2 Wilson, Elliott,
Hamilton, Minichie
  Birchmount Park 46.10 1  
3 Pileggi, Tejan-Co,
Lemieux, Cretaro
  St Joan of Arc - 46.57 1  
3 Riley, Riley,
Kporodu, Henry
  All Saints - Whi 46.73 3  
4 Nti, Letts,
Nketiah, Irowa
  St Marquerite d 46.76 1  
5 Cucorull, Brown,
Rosa, Vanin
  Catholic Central 46.99 1  
2 Cato, James,
Johnson, Klamrows
  Richview CI 47.10 2  
3 Medeiros, Bosnjak,
Peifer-D, VanBerlo
  St Thomas Aquina 47.13 2  
4 Clarke, McDermot,
Sarweh, Braccio
  St Anne - Windso 47.33 3  
5 Selman, Wilson,
Chambers, Cojocari
  Denis Morris 47.33 3  
6 Ford, Hanzidia,
McMunn, Rothwell
  Carleton Place 47.48 3  
6 Jackson, Duckwort,
Khan, Alcock
  Sherwood 47.49 1  
4 Aketepe, Holmes,
Falconer, Brown
  Innisdale 47.95 2  
7 Goodyear, Kim,
Belej, Barink
  East Northumberl 48.31 1  
5 Stevenso, Gemmell,
Caskenet, Morrell
  Thousand Islands 48.41 2  
6 Roy-Couv, Malekos,
Mwaka, Jama
  ESP Louis Riel 48.83 2  
7 Hodgens, Nowakows,
Hawkins, Doyle
  Perth 49.04 3  
7 Tenhave, Kendrick,
Tamblin, Gunka
  Westgate 49.11 2  
8 Murray, Lafrance,
Bednarsk, Pelletie
  Espanola 49.30 3  
8 Gibb, Hunt,
Regimbal, Culin
  Widdifield 49.47 1  
-- Ramlogan, Thibeaul,
Fallico, Peters
  Marshall McLuhan DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smiley, Zottl,
Bramwell, Webster
  Northern - Sarni 42.64 1  
2 Gauthier, McBride,
Holmes, Papak
  WF Herman 42.82 1  
3 Anglin, Anglin,
Manuel, Kariling
  Bill Crothers SS 43.12 1  
4 DeNard, Rombough,
Chevalie, Vanin
  Catholic Central 43.34 1  
5 Addo, Collis,
Dalmage, Spencer
  Father Henry Car 43.37 1  
6 Thomas, Benjamin,
Jagasar, Powell
  St Roch - Brampt 43.60 1  
7 Plunkett, Dey,
Whiteloc, MacAulay
  Arnprior 43.95 1  
-- Pellett, Peters,
Daillebo, Ballagh
  FE Madill DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smiley, Zottl,
Bramwell, Webster
  Northern - Sarni 42.49 1  
2 Addo, Collis,
Dalmage, Spencer
  Father Henry Car 42.76 1  
1 Anglin, Anglin,
Manuel, Kariling
  Bill Crothers SS 43.04 2  
2 Gauthier, McBride,
Holmes, Papak
  WF Herman 43.07 2  
3 DeNard, Rombough,
Chevalie, Vanin
  Catholic Central 43.10 1  
1 Pellett, Peters,
Daillebo, Ballagh
  FE Madill 43.48 3  
3 Thomas, Benjamin,
Jagasar, Powell
  St Roch - Brampt 43.62 2  
4 Cousins, Gregory,
Ampofo, Johnson
  St Marquerite d 43.66 1  
2 Plunkett, Dey,
Whiteloc, MacAulay
  Arnprior 43.69 3  
3 Anane, Williams,
Joseph, Thompson
  Pickering - Ajax 43.79 3  
4 Mputu, Arbido,
Saville, Moore
  Colonel By 43.80 2  
5 Alexandr, Malone,
Farrell, Power
  Upper Canada Col 43.80 2  
6 Rothwell, Siegel,
Glover, Baylis
  Carleton Place 43.89 2  
7 Sharpe, Rodrigue,
Cyrus, Marchese
  St Mary - Picker 44.13 2  
4 Jackson, Moton,
Strelyan, Prempeh
  St Joan of Arc - 44.24 3  
5 March, Glasgow,
Kerr, Palmer-S
  St Edmund Campio 45.56 1  
5 Jansen, Koops-La,
Lotsberg, Struyk
  Cochrane 45.56 3  
6 Bailey, Moroz,
Rivet, Shirk
  Lasalle - Sudbur 46.56 3  
8 Callegar, McTierna,
Guilleme, Powers
  Roland Michener 47.69 2  
-- Burns, Cornelis,
Harper, Corney
  Thousand Islands DNF 1  
-- Tang, Laruffa,
Forgie, Cumberba
  Brebeuf College DQ 1  
-- Mulawysh, Exell,
Pecchia, Vaillant
  St Patrick - Thu DQ 1  
-- Skinner, Bignall,
Gambari, Bennett
  St Augustine - B DNF 3  
-- Shepherd, Adu,
Delpeche, Caesar
  Westview Centenn DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Beukeboo, DeDecker,
Casavecc, Gillooly
  Catholic Central 49.44 1  
2 Morelli, Gordon,
Bulgin, Archer
  Bill Crothers SS 50.32 1  
3 Prince, Hyman,
Slater, Ljubevsk
  Pickering - Ajax 50.84 1  
4 Mercurio, Gayle,
Zafera, Kulczyns
  St Mary's - Kitc 51.15 1  
5 Parish, McCloske,
Pittao, Roovers
  Essex 51.24 1  
6 Buchanan, Grala,
Miles, Yekka
  Our Lady of Moun 51.46 1  
7 Castro, Simpson,
Bowie, Forchell
  Bishop Tonnos 51.51 1  
-- Young, Carter,
Flemming, Bowen
  Bramalea Seconda DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Beukeboo, DeDecker,
Casavecc, Gillooly
  Catholic Central 49.80 3  
1 Morelli, Gordon,
Bulgin, Archer
  Bill Crothers SS 50.65 2  
1 Prince, Hyman,
Slater, Ljubevsk
  Pickering - Ajax 50.75 1  
2 Mercurio, Gayle,
Zafera, Kulczyns
  St Mary's - Kitc 50.97 1  
2 Buchanan, Grala,
Miles, Yekka
  Our Lady of Moun 51.28 3  
2 Parish, McCloske,
Pittao, Roovers
  Essex 51.32 2  
3 Castro, Simpson,
Bowie, Forchell
  Bishop Tonnos 51.53 2  
3 Young, Carter,
Flemming, Bowen
  Bramalea Seconda 51.88 3  
3 Hynes, Turcotte,
Voskamp, Hall
  East Northumberl 52.01 1  
4 Avenbuan, Chung,
Pereira, Thomas
  Francis Liberman 52.01 3  
4 Ambursel, Hawthorn,
Rumbolt, Willie
  Blessed Mother T 52.19 2  
4 Gunnell, Barbon,
Devos, Valente
  Mother Teresa - 52.38 1  
5 Kubisesk, Welk,
Lowny, Shearman
  Almonte 52.52 1  
5 Lebel, Ominikam,
Graham, Marcotte
  Lasalle - Sudbur 52.95 3  
6 Brooks, Smith,
Grant, Ballanty
  Monarch Park 53.01 3  
7 Millar, Albidone,
Palumbo, Febbraro
  Korah 53.47 3  
5 Wilson, Noonan,
Jordan, Gray
  Perth 54.02 2  
6 Martin, Heyman,
Grey, Walsh
  Sydenham 54.28 1  
6 Heron, Jurgenei,
Knowles, Liburd-E
  Sinclair 54.67 2  
7 Dalcourt, Leger,
Leonard, Proulx
  Hearst 55.55 2  
7 Rarabocc, Brown,
Lafontai, Bloesser
  Superior - Thund 58.42 1  
-- Jeune, Sharpe,
Melville, Sharpe
  St Mary - Picker DQ 1  
-- Ruddock, Francis,
Thomas, Richards
  Fletcher's Meado DQ 2  
-- Holligan, Shepherd,
Grant, Sora
  Birchmount Park DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Wark,
Abbagliv, Ehirim
  Bill Crothers SS 49.36 1  
2 Henry, Hendrick,
James, McIntosh
  Pickering - Ajax 49.89 1  
3 Bennett, Campbell,
Mitchell, Obeng
  Father Henry Car 50.03 1  
4 Ellis, Innanen,
Herbert, McDonald
  Birchmount Park 50.88 1  
5 Campbell, McLeod,
Weathers, Proulx
  Father John Redm 51.04 1  
6 Bracci, Egbedeyi,
Francis, Howes
  Vincent Massey 51.36 1  
7 Deary, Towell,
Andrews, Whalen
  Thousand Islands 51.45 1  
8 Hall, Falla,
Bellamy, Crowe
  East Northumberl 51.57 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gordon, Wark,
Abbagliv, Ehirim
  Bill Crothers SS 49.80 3  
1 Henry, Hendrick,
James, McIntosh
  Pickering - Ajax 50.65 1  
1 Bennett, Campbell,
Mitchell, Obeng
  Father Henry Car 50.74 2  
2 Ellis, Innanen,
Herbert, McDonald
  Birchmount Park 51.18 3  
2 Campbell, McLeod,
Weathers, Proulx
  Father John Redm 51.35 1  
2 Bracci, Egbedeyi,
Francis, Howes
  Vincent Massey 51.37 2  
3 Deary, Towell,
Andrews, Whalen
  Thousand Islands 51.47 2  
3 Hall, Falla,
Bellamy, Crowe
  East Northumberl 51.99 1  
3 Haydenlu, Mikelber,
Brzozowi, Hidi
  Lawrence Park 52.03 3  
4 Lowing, Williams,
Wilmot, Williams
  Notre Dame - Aja 52.54 3  
4 Maslowsk, Koslowsk,
Abdulla, Hillman
  Sherwood 52.87 2  
5 Muzzatti, Panek,
Jack-Pop, Theos
  Sandwich 53.02 2  
5 Butler, Deamude,
Collie, Domenega
  EL Crossley 53.17 3  
4 Shaw, Larocque,
Auger, Huzevka
  Northern - Sarni 53.39 1  
5 Weigel, Browne,
Champagn, Leigh
  Centennial Colle 53.53 1  
6 Reid, Harvie,
Stroud, Southwel
  Carleton Place 53.68 3  
6 Brent, Johnston,
Hopkins, Kerekesc
  Highland 54.08 1  
7 Hester, Benard-L,
White, Brownlee
  St Joseph-Scolla 54.36 1  
6 Lalonde, Johnson,
Martin, Gimondo
  St Patrick - Thu 54.74 2  
7 Wall, McDonald,
Kennedy, Lanktree
  Manitoulin 55.28 2  
8 Diotte, Leon,
Maxwell, Nichol
  John McCrae 55.52 1  
7 Stinkowj, Reibling,
Cote, George
  Englehart 57.07 3  
-- Marchewk, Daechsel,
Kelly, Hamilton
  Sacred Heart Cat DQ 2  
-- Vespa, Mendoza,
Krebs, Chris-Ik
  St Jean de Brebe DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Palmer, Kerr,
Thompson, Patterso
  St Edmund Campio 47.99 1  
2 Evans, Prince,
Ambursle, Daly
  Pickering - Ajax 48.82 1  
3 Miller, Aidoo,
Craig, Amo-Mens
  Father Henry Car 49.27 1  
4 Pecora, Caraher,
Holdaway, Bonnema
  Northern - Sarni 49.58 1  
5 Land, Reardon,
Decaroli, Doyle
  Holy Trinity - S 49.70 1  
6 Bevan, Adekusib,
Bevan, Olasehin
  St Joan of Arc - 49.74 1  
7 Fisher, Ferguson,
Farquhar, MacNeill
  London Central 50.15 1  
8 Dietrich, Higgins,
Sprout, Dietrich
  Resurrection 50.29 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Palmer, Kerr,
Thompson, Patterso
  St Edmund Campio 47.95 2  
2 Evans, Prince,
Ambursle, Daly
  Pickering - Ajax 49.02 2  
1 Miller, Aidoo,
Craig, Amo-Mens
  Father Henry Car 49.49 1  
1 Pecora, Caraher,
Holdaway, Bonnema
  Northern - Sarni 49.52 3  
2 Bevan, Adekusib,
Bevan, Olasehin
  St Joan of Arc - 49.54 3  
3 Fisher, Ferguson,
Farquhar, MacNeill
  London Central 49.57 3  
4 Dietrich, Higgins,
Sprout, Dietrich
  Resurrection 49.64 3  
3 Gordon, Park,
Skimming, Murugana
  Bill Crothers SS 49.75 2  
4 Robinson, Warren,
Walton, McIntyre
  Ashbury College 50.09 2  
2 Land, Reardon,
Decaroli, Doyle
  Holy Trinity - S 50.40 1  
5 Avenbuan, Chin,
Rutherfo, Williams
  Francis Liberman 50.54 3  
5 Lackey, MacMilla,
Ogilvie, Bowles
  St Joseph's - Ne 50.68 2  
3 Venditti, Marrysho,
Watson-R, Knight
  Notre Dame - Bra 50.76 1  
6 Fauvel, Heyman,
Latimer, Nelles
  Sydenham 51.20 3  
4 Corney, Smith,
Bulanda, Bennett
  Thousand Islands 51.22 1  
5 Defreita, Blake,
Deane, Scotland
  Bear Creek 51.40 1  
6 Kieft, Vis,
Vansyden, Yeboah
  Guido DeBres 51.60 2  
7 Azubalis, Kosiba,
Enavworh, McLeod
  Father John Redm 51.64 2  
6 Ollier, Paduano,
Ross, McClurki
  Grimsby 51.91 1  
7 Heyman, Ingram,
Sanders, Finnan
  Regiopolis-Notre 51.98 3  
8 Clarke, Field,
Willars, Murphy
  St Joseph-Scolla 52.25 2  
8 Farrell, Helm,
Bunton, Clement
  St Theresa - Bel 52.55 3  
7 Spina, Dewling,
Bordin, Cerenzia
  St Basil - SS Ma 52.75 1  
-- Benosa, Mason,
Villagra, Alexande
  Mary Ward DQ 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version