RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 9 2012, 10:16 PM | 1348445 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 7, 2012 to Jun 9, 2012
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi 8:47.20 1  
2 Ackerman, Nathan   Courtice 8:56.51 1  
3 Thomas, Brandon   Paris 8:57.75 1  
4 Howard, Brendon   AY Jackson - Kan 9:00.38 1  
5 Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin 9:05.12 1  
6 Knight, Justyn   St Michael's - T 9:06.30 1  
7 Elmhirst, Rob   Huron Heights - 9:08.07 1  
8 Serviss, Sam   General Panet 9:12.10 1  
9 Blair, Sebastian   Newmarket 9:12.52 1  
10 Sheeler, Matt   Holy Cross - Str 9:15.94 1  
11 Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur 9:17.02 1  
12 Black, Connor   North Lambton 9:24.04 1  
13 DeVito, Ben   Birchmount Park 9:28.70 1  
14 Groothuizen, Rawle   Our Lady of Lour 9:29.94 1  
15 Mohammadi, Aron   Notre Dame des G 9:32.06 1  
16 Moore, Christopher   Lawrence Park 9:32.80 1  
17 Raby, Spencer   Sir Winston Chur 9:38.92 1  
18 Poulter, Wilson   Sir Winston Chur 9:44.65 1  
19 Taylor, Gavin   Fenelon Falls 9:45.17 1  
20 Bates, Kevin   Regiopolis-Notre 9:45.38 1  
21 Kenny, Braden   Denis Morris 9:49.64 1  
22 Sarmatiuk, Owen   St Benedict Cath 10:15.47 1  
23 Smith, Keldon   Timmins Vocation 10:34.78 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sirage, Muhumed   Montcalm 8:54.26 1  
2 Rennie, Braydon   Erindale 8:55.43 1  
3 Wallace, Brendan   Vincent Massey 9:09.07 1  
4 Mattthews, Miles   Belle River 9:16.70 1  
5 Raez-Villanueva, Sergi   John Cabot 9:16.75 1  
6 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park 9:17.40 1  
7 Ruest, Jared   Georgian Bay 9:18.22 1  
8 Lawand, Robert   Lawrence Park 9:20.73 1  
9 Pettigrew, John   Renfrew 9:23.05 1  
10 Barnes, Nicholas   Burlington Centr 9:24.13 1  
11 Walia, Arjun   Sir Robert Borde 9:25.31 1  
12 Hassim, Cain   Sir Winston Chur 9:31.73 1  
13 Osborne, Eric   Bowmanville 9:31.80 1  
14 Brown-Lafoy, Cole   RS McLaughlin 9:37.54 1  
15 LaHaye, Yousuf   RS McLaughlin 9:37.88 1  
16 Sandali, Ehab El   Westview Centenn 9:39.91 1  
17 Muacasso-Shour, Natan   Albert Campbell 9:51.53 1  
18 Jeffrey, Nathan   Almaguin Highlan 9:59.76 1  
19 Lobert, Carter   Superior Heights 10:06.87 1  
20 Spoel, Aiden   Lo-Ellen Park 10:10.92 1  
21 Poirier, Jeric   ES Thériault Ca 10:34.04 1  
22 Wickstrom, Jake   Dryden 10:56.37 1  
-- Workman, Ben   Kingston DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 8:22.79 1  
2 Sikubwabo, Yves   Glebe CI 8:23.62 1  
3 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 8:24.33 1  
4 King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax 8:25.95 1  
5 Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville 8:26.84 1  
6 Smith, Troy   Grimsby 8:36.36 1  
7 Piticariu, Daniel   Vincent Massey 8:38.60 1  
8 Berhe, Alex   Woodroffe 8:41.07 1  
9 Bourget, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca 8:41.89 1  
10 AHMED, IBRAHIM   St Francis Catho 8:43.41 1  
11 Donald, Scott   Nepean 8:43.51 1  
12 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 8:45.52 1  
13 Hansel, Graham   West Ferris 8:45.56 1  
14 Olesky, Riley   Monsignor Paul D 8:54.21 1  
15 McCann, Rob   Lorne Park 8:56.19 1  
16 Sloan, Harrison   Father John Redm 8:58.34 1  
17 Kirkup, Brandon   Dunbarton 9:01.00 1  
18 Kondrat, Nick   Hammarskjold 9:05.02 1  
19 Fournier, Daniel   ES Thériault Ca 9:06.56 1  
20 Ghali, Melika   Jarvis 9:06.63 1  
21 Messina, Phillip   St Michael's - T 9:06.69 1  
22 Ghiglione, Gabriel   Rosedale Heights 9:19.27 1  
23 Zagar, Myles   Mayfield 9:26.40 1  
-- Stephenson, Matt   RS McLaughlin DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Little, Olivia   Vincent Massey 10:12.90 1  
2 Federov, Yulia   Vaughan - Thornh 10:16.31 1  
3 Fisher, Katie   Uxbridge 10:23.33 1  
4 Kuhn, Kristen   Ridgeway-Crystal 10:23.55 1  
5 Wismer, Sarah   Centennial Colle 10:25.03 1  
6 McGuire, Cailie   Loyola Catholic 10:33.97 1  
7 Mawhinney, Erin   Notre Dame - Bur 10:41.71 1  
8 Cirone, Katerina   RS McLaughlin 10:49.31 1  
9 Bolliger, Alyssa   Our Lady of Lour 10:51.09 1  
10 Oneill, Bridget   St Ignatius of L 10:55.49 1  
11 Deery, Allison   St Christopher 10:56.20 1  
12 Armstrong, Madeline   Eastview 11:01.09 1  
13 Ferguson, Chelsea   Thousand Islands 11:11.53 1  
14 Grimes, Kelsey   Hillcrest - Otta 11:22.12 1  
15 McCubbin-Sprack, Kate   Malvern 11:38.37 1  
16 Doane, Tess   Manitoulin 11:40.07 1  
17 Maclean, Sarah   Lockerby Composi 11:43.54 1  
18 Denis, Katherine   Essm-New Liskear 11:43.62 1  
19 Jackson, Brittany   Country Day 11:49.39 1  
20 Currie, Cadence   Sir Oliver Mowat 11:53.96 1  
21 Zonneveld, Paula   Leaside 11:59.41 1  
22 Prystupa, Emily   Sir Robert Borde 12:29.12 1  
23 Laws, Tyra   St Ignatius - Th 13:07.87 1  
-- Serson, Courtney   Thousand Islands DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prouse, Charlotte   London Central 10:12.51 1  
2 Ryall, Stephanie   Westdale 10:13.25 1  
3 Horner, Kelsey   Newmarket 10:14.56 1  
4 Armstrong, Jessica   St Joan of Arc - 10:21.70 1  
5 Henry, Chardae   RS McLaughlin 10:23.29 1  
6 Smith, Claire   Glebe CI 10:24.43 1  
7 Sprenger, Jillian   Richview CI 10:26.22 1  
8 Woodhouse, Hannah   Georgian Bay 10:32.98 1  
9 Hessels, Nicole   Norwell 10:33.21 1  
10 Livingstone, Alexa   Glebe CI 10:46.24 1  
11 Foss, Gabrielle   Northern - Toron 10:47.88 1  
12 Whitley, Natasha   Bayside 10:49.84 1  
13 Fedele, Mikayla   Streetsville 10:50.20 1  
14 Kinninmont, Erin   Cardinal Newman 10:50.94 1  
15 Visscher, Madison   Woodland Christi 11:00.09 1  
16 Adams, Meagan   St Joseph's - Ne 11:09.25 1  
17 Heimonen, Lydia   Superior Heights 11:10.85 1  
18 Bologer, Elise   Waterdown 11:14.10 1  
19 Tzogas, Lauren   Uxbridge 11:20.08 1  
20 Baines, Haleigh   Christ the King 11:25.72 1  
21 Farquhar, Denver   Elliot Lake 11:26.47 1  
22 Wood, Andie   Dryden 11:32.71 1  
23 Malette, Melanie   ES Thériault Ca 12:00.44 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Madeline   Lawrence Park 9:55.96 1  
2 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 9:58.51 1  
3 Hennessy, Kelly   St Thomas Aquina 10:02.54 1  
4 Emilio, Sarah   Malvern 10:02.74 1  
5 Yungblut, Madeline   FE Madill 10:05.90 1  
6 Cseresneyes, Phoebe   Westdale 10:08.69 1  
7 Hawthorn, Natalia   Bracebridge/Musk 10:20.13 1  
8 Cheung, Tiffany   Bill Crothers SS 10:27.83 1  
9 Gaensler, Hannah   Smiths Falls 10:28.34 1  
10 Ruby, Madalyn   Huron Park 10:28.38 1  
11 Visscher, Jordyn   Woodland Christi 10:31.03 1  
12 Markovac, Maria   Bishop Allen Aca 10:33.41 1  
13 Hamilton, Georgia   Twin Lakes 10:34.67 1  
14 Rae, Rebecca   Orillia District 10:36.28 1  
15 Petrick, Heather   Ridley College 10:36.58 1  
16 Stafford, Hilary   St Thomas Aquina 10:37.42 1  
17 O'Higgins, Erin   Bell 10:39.16 1  
18 Kary, Lindsay   St Matthew 10:44.65 1  
19 Nevison, Stephanie   Clarkson 10:48.39 1  
20 Maisonneuve, Renee   ES Thériault Ca 10:56.19 1  
21 Lobert, Marissa   Superior Heights 10:57.89 1  
22 Marcolini, Emily   St Benedict Cath 11:13.89 1  
23 Tier, Alix   Cawthra Park 11:16.98 1  
24 Keyes, Marla   St Ignatius - Th 11:21.59 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version