RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 3 2012, 01:10 AM | 491772 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships
California CIF State Track and Field Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
Veterans Memorial Stadium, 1560 N. Minnewawa, Clovis, CA, US, 93619
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Farmer, McDaniel,
Holland, Muhammad
  Notre Dame (SO) 41.13 1 10
2 White, Selig,
Zimmerma, Roach
  Rio Mesa 41.13 1 8
3 Wicks, Washingt,
Easton, Smith
  Poly (Long Beach 41.30 1 6
4 Roberson, Fuery,
Sicard, Jackson
  Serra (SS) 41.35 1 5
5 Jacobs, Walker,
Stewart, McKinley
  John F. Kennedy 41.47 1 4
6 Duncan, Tassone,
Simon, Sheffie
  Loyola 41.63 1 3
7 Kirkman, Gates-Mo,
Gates-Mo, Floreal
  Palo Alto 41.72 1 2
8 Johnson, McBride,
Carter, Berry
  San Leandro 42.18 1 1
-- Johnson, Owusu,
Adams, Saucer
  Oaks Christian DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 White, Selig,
Zimmerma, Roach
  Rio Mesa 41.14 1  
1 Johnson, Owusu,
Adams, Saucer
  Oaks Christian 41.31 4  
1 Farmer, McDaniel,
Holland, Muhammad
  Notre Dame (SO) 41.36 2  
2 Wicks, Washingt,
Easton, Smith
  Poly (Long Beach 41.41 1  
2 Jacobs, Walker,
Stewart, McKinley
  John F. Kennedy 41.55 4  
1 Roberson, Fuery,
Sicard, Jackson
  Serra (SS) 41.58 3  
2 Simon, Duncan,
Sheffie, Tassone
  Loyola 41.68 2  
3 Kirkman, Gates-Mo,
Gates-Mo, Floreal
  Palo Alto 41.70 4  
3 Johnson, McBride,
Carter, Berry
  San Leandro 41.83 1  
2 Green, McDonald,
Nutt, Ezenwugo
  Edison 41.87 3  
3 Lawson, Owens,
James, Clark
  Dorsey 42.02 3  
3 Hill, McCloske,
Cooks, Jackson
  El Camino 42.08 2  
4 Wells, Fowler,
Butler, Duncan
  Taft 42.12 1  
4 Dunston, Brocking,
Newby, Bernard
  Chaminade 42.30 2  
5 Simms, Wilson,
Mckenzie, Alexande
  Central 42.31 1  
4 Cape, Chohan,
Sasso, Wonnell
  Buchanan 42.35 3  
4 Necczypo, Pilorin,
Westmore, Mitsch
  Jesuit 42.39 4  
5 Whitmars, Zebold,
Lawson, Carter
  Cathedral Cathol 42.43 4  
5 Caldwell, Smith,
Overton, Blanson
  Vallejo 42.56 2  
6 Bellamy, Abby,
Salvador, Toler
  Carson 42.59 1  
6 Mudd, Gross,
French, Gray
  Poway 42.65 4  
5 Chang, Chen,
Slaton, Roberson
  Amador Valley 42.73 3  
6 Carrie, Lawson,
East, Delane
  Patterson 42.75 3  
7 Cooper, Hamlin,
Simms, White
  Deer Valley 42.76 1  
6 Andrews, Washingt,
Washingt, Shannon
  McClymonds 42.91 2  
7 Meszaros, Baty,
Cassady, Tratter
  St Francis (Moun 43.39 2  
7 Bradford, Hutchens,
Butterfi, Garzoli
  Orland 43.57 3  
7 Burks, Fields,
Ganal, Chu
  Abraham Lincoln 43.63 4  
8 Nguyen, Edwards,
Strehlow, Luckey
  Adrian Wilcox 44.45 4  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pavajeau, James,
Brown, Faulknor
  Serra (SS) 45.92 1 10
2 Myers, Hicks,
Thomas, Washingt
  Poly (Long Beach 46.11 1 8
3 Hughes, Peterson,
Tolliver, Hale
  St. Mary’s Aca 46.21 1 6
4 Moore, Johnson,
Culhane, Alakija
  Oaks Christian 47.16 1 5
5 Stokes, Shakir,
Norman, Graham
  Vista Murrieta 47.27 1 4
6 Andrews, Gridiron,
Sweet, Saunders
  Independence 47.63 1 3
7 McNeally, Pacini,
Edwards, Veale
  Hercules 47.72 1 2
8 Ellis, Larch-Mi,
Carter, Larch-Mi
  Torrey Pines 48.03 1 1
9 Edwards, Omawahle,
Crozier, Lewis
  Edison 48.49 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pavajeau, James,
Brown, Faulknor
  Serra (SS) 46.01 2  
1 Hughes, Peterson,
Tolliver, Hale
  St. Mary’s Aca 46.53 3  
1 Myers, Hicks,
Thomas, Washingt
  Poly (Long Beach 46.56 1  
2 Moore, Johnson,
Culhane, Alakija
  Oaks Christian 47.22 2  
2 Stokes, Shakir,
Norman, Graham
  Vista Murrieta 47.37 1  
3 McNeally, Pacini,
Edwards, Veale
  Hercules 47.61 1  
3 Andrews, Gridiron,
Sweet, Saunders
  Independence 47.62 2  
4 Larch-Mi, Larch-Mi,
Carter, Ellis
  Torrey Pines 47.67 1  
5 Louis, Omawahle,
Crozier, Lewis
  Edison 47.74 1  
4 Diaz, Bryant,
Baynard, Bryant
  Piedmont Hills 47.88 2  
2 Levy, Love,
Schuhmei, Higgwe
  Monterey Trail 47.95 3  
6 Francis, Balleste,
Rivera, Smith
  Clovis North 48.05 1  
5 Foreman, McCoy,
Lee, Lambert
  Taft 48.10 2  
3 Leonard, Rivera,
Dimry, Rehm
  San Pasqual 48.24 3  
4 Jackson, May,
Bostick, Evans
  Bishop O'Dowd 48.49 3  
5 Haven, Hurd,
Gray, Miller
  Carson 48.58 3  
7 Winn, Rondoni,
Alexande, Johnson
  Monte Vista 48.82 1  
6 Mason, Hilburn,
Payton, Bussey
  Pinole Valley 48.88 2  
6 Bradley, Smallwoo,
Sato, Johnson
  Valley Christian 48.90 3  
7 Johnson, LiDrazza,
Davis, Magdalen
  Olympian 49.07 2  
7 Roan, Pugh,
Stanford, Robinson
  Fairfield 49.27 3  
8 Clark, Nealy,
Usher, Beasley
  Dorsey 49.43 2  
9 Poon, Ross,
Griffin, McGrady
  Santa Teresa 49.57 2  
8 Whitburn, Guilbaul,
Finley-V, Lundberg
  Pleasant Valley 50.30 3  
-- Mcgee, Olusola,
Jones, Banford
  Cosumnes Oaks DNF 1  
-- Smith-Ba, Johnson,
Ngo, Evans
  Skyline DQ 1  
-- Iriasen, Oeumuno,
Rhines, Wilson
  Los Osos DQ 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Serra /ss SS 60 2) El Camino /sd SD 36 3) Poly (LB) /ss SS 29 4) Harvard Westlake /ss 26 5) St. Mary's Academy/ss 22 6) Holy Names /nc NC 20 7) Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 16 7) Fairfield /sj SJ 16 9) Great Oak/ss 15 10) Colony /ss 14 10) Vacaville /sj SJ 14 12) Vista Murrieta/ss 13 13) Oaks Christian/ss SS 12 14) Piedmont Hills/cc CC 11 15) Dos Pueblos /ss SS 10 15) Presentation /cc CC 10 15) Redwood /ce CE 10 15) Simi Valley /ss SS 10 15) South Pasadena/ss SS 10 15) Aptos /cc CC 10 21) Jordan /ss SS 9 21) Tamalpais /nc NC 9 21) Carlsbad /sd SD 9 24) Palos Verdes/ss 8 24) Templeton /ss 8 24) La Sierra /ss SS 8 24) Arroyo Grande /ss SS 8 24) El Diamante/ce 8 24) Rosemont/sj 8 30) Clairmont /sd SD 7 30) Clovis West /ce CE 7 30) Silverado /ss SS 7 30) Santa Margarit/ss SS 7 34) Marina /ss SS 6 34) Redlands /ss SS 6 34) San Leandro /nc NC 6 34) Buchanan /ce CE 6 34) Alemany /ss SS 6 34) Thousand Oaks /ss SS 6 40) Edison /ce CE 5 40) The Branson /nc NC 5 40) Stockdale /ce CE 5 40) Vallejo /sj SJ 5 40) Bakersfield Christian /ce 5 40) Oak Park /ss SS 5 40) San Juan Hills 5 47) Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 4.50 47) Foothill /ss SS 4.50 49) Chico /no NO 4 49) Independence /ce 4 49) Torrey Pines /sd SD 4 49) Kingsburg /ce CE 4 49) Bear River /sj SJ 4 49) Mt. Pleasant /cc CC 4 55) Berkeley /nc NC 3 55) Elsinore /ss SS 3 55) Homestead /cc CC 3 55) La Quinta(LQ) /ss SS 3 55) San Lorenzo Vl/cc CC 3 55) Los Osos /ss SS 3 61) Buena /ss SS 2.50 61) Santa Rosa /nc NC 2.50 63) Beverly Hills /ss SS 2 63) West Hills /sd SD 2 63) Oceanside /sd SD 2 63) Scotts Valley /cc CC 2 63) Maranatha /ss SS 2 63) Newbury Park /ss SS 2 63) Hercules /nc NC 2 63) California /nc NC 2 63) Pacifica (O) /ss SS 2 72) Christian /sd SD 1 72) Newport Harbor/ss SS 1 72) Mountain View /cc CC 1 72) Sierra /sj SJ 1 72) Mt. Carmel /sd SD 1 72) Rio Mesa /ss SS 1 72) Centennial-Cor/ss SS 1 72) Las Lomas /nc NC 1 72) Paloma Valley /ss SS 1 72) Roosevelt, E/ss 1 72) Bonita /ss SS 1 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Notre Dame(SO)/ss SS 36 2) Serra /ss SS 32 3) La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 25 3) Newport Harbor/ss SS 25 5) Rio Mesa /ss SS 22 6) St. John Bosco/ss SS 13 6) El Camino /sd SD 13 6) Vista Murrieta/ss 13 6) Palo Alto /cc CC 13 10) Claremont /ss SS 12 10) Carson /la LA 12 10) San Leandro /nc NC 12 13) Buchanan /ce CE 11 13) Loyola /ss SS 11 13) James Logan /nc NC 11 16) Beverly Hills /ss SS 10 16) Army & Navy /sd SD 10 16) Damien /ss SS 10 16) Murrieta Vally/ss SS 10 16) California /nc NC 10 16) Stockdale /ce CE 10 16) Hart /ss SS 10 23) Santiago (Cor)/ss SS 8 23) Arroyo Grande /ss SS 8 23) Oak Park /ss SS 8 23) Dorsey /la LA 8 23) Ramona /ss SS 8 23) West Hills /sd SD 8 23) Canyon-Ana /ss SS 8 23) Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 8 23) Redlands /ss SS 8 23) Burrough(Rid) /ss SS 8 23) McClatchy /sj SJ 8 34) Del Oro /sj SJ 7 34) Kennedy-Richmond/nc 7 36) Palos Verdes/ss 6 36) Gridley /no NO 6 36) Colony /ss 6 36) Oakdale /sj SJ 6 36) Vista /sd SD 6 36) Chaminade /ss SS 6 36) Central 6 36) Summit/ss 6 36) DeLaSalle /nc NC 6 36) Hanford /ce CE 6 36) St. Joseph-Nd /nc NC 6 36) Poly (LB) /ss SS 6 48) Palo Verde /sd SD 5 48) Woodbridge /ss SS 5 48) Golden Valley /sj SJ 5 48) Servite /ss SS 5 48) Roosevelt, E/ss 5 48) Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 5 48) Great Oak/ss 5 48) La Salle /ss SS 5 56) Arcadia /ss SS 4 56) Warren /ss SS 4 56) Piner /nc NC 4 56) Harvard Westlake /ss 4 56) San Gorgonio /ss SS 4 56) Stagg /sj SJ 4 56) Wilcox /cc CC 4 56) San Lorenzo Vl/cc CC 4 64) Amador Valley /nc NC 3 64) Shafter /ce CE 3 64) Deer Valley 3 64) Bullard /ce CE 3 64) Redondo /ss SS 3 64) Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 3 64) Milpitas /cc CC 3 64) San Clemente /ss SS 3 72) Glendale /ss SS 2 72) Cathedral Catholic/sd 2 72) Argonaut /sj SJ 2 72) St. Francis/cc 2 72) Oakmont /sj SJ 2 72) Vacaville /sj SJ 2 78) El Toro /ss SS 1 78) Central /ce CE 1 78) West Ranch /ss 1 78) Fairfield /sj SJ 1 78) San Marino /ss SS 1 78) Westlake /ss SS 1 78) Campolindo /nc NC 1 78) Taft /la LA 1 78) Clovis East /ce CE 1 78) Mater Dei /ss SS 1 78) Castle Park /sd SD 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Shane
Time Warner Cable will be covering the events of Saturday, June 2 and will air thier coverage on Sunday, June 3, please check your local listings. Additionally, the program will be viewable on socal101tv.com a week following the event.
nascarboy
will there be live feed?
 
 
Switch to Full Version