RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 3 2012, 01:10 AM | 500698 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships
California CIF State Track and Field Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
Veterans Memorial Stadium, 1560 N. Minnewawa, Clovis, CA, US, 93619
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Zimmerma, Roach,
Teart, Selig
  Rio Mesa 3:16.21 1 10
2 Toler, Marshall,
Abby, Bellamy
  Carson 3:18.38 1 8
3 Dinowitz, Bernard,
Dunston, Newby
  Chaminade 3:18.42 1 6
4 Pitts, Rogers,
Lopez, Keyes-Cl
  St. John Bosco 3:18.89 1 5
5 Garner, Brooks,
Parish, Gonzalez
  Vista Murrieta 3:19.60 1 4
6 Hall, Fuery,
Sicard, Bennette
  Serra (SS) 3:21.06 1 3
7 Chen, Roberson,
Chang, Slaton
  Amador Valley 3:21.74 1 2
8 Stern, Butler,
Rucker, Fowler
  Taft 3:21.96 1 1
9 Berry, Tillman,
Greer, Carter
  San Leandro 3:24.57 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bennette, Hall,
Jackson, Fuery
  Serra (SS) 3:14.60 3  
2 Zimmerma, Roach,
Teart, Selig
  Rio Mesa 3:15.90 3  
1 Dinowitz, Bernard,
Dunston, Newby
  Chaminade 3:16.40 1  
1 Garner, Brooks,
Parish, Gonzalez
  Vista Murrieta 3:16.61 2  
2 Bellamy, Toler,
Abby, Marshall
  Carson 3:17.31 1  
3 Treggs, Keyes-Cl,
Pitts, Rogers
  St. John Bosco 3:17.80 1  
4 Stern, Butler,
Rucker, Fowler
  Taft 3:18.28 1  
3 Berry, Tillman,
Greer, Carter
  San Leandro 3:18.31 3  
2 Roberson, Chen,
McKinnon, Slaton
  Amador Valley 3:18.53 2  
4 Ozenbaug, Babiash,
Tansey, Gray
  Poway 3:19.02 3  
5 McDonald, Green,
Nutt, Ezenwugo
  Edison 3:19.23 3  
3 Reed, Simms,
Hamlin, White
  Deer Valley 3:19.27 2  
6 Latin, Wollo,
Clay, Prothro
  James Logan 3:20.04 3  
7 Walker, Ward,
Mewborn, Mewborn
  Vacaville 3:20.19 3  
4 Bogans, Washingt,
Jackson, McCloske
  El Camino 3:20.29 2  
5 Ramirez, Duperron,
Maize, Myers
  El Capitan 3:20.38 2  
5 Gates-Mo, Solgaard,
Alee, Sullivan
  Palo Alto 3:20.69 1  
6 Wheeler, Covey,
Tuttle, Smith
  Del Oro 3:20.85 1  
7 Sasso, Wonnell,
Chohan, Balucas
  Buchanan 3:21.43 1  
6 Cooper, Sinnott,
Mullins, Johnson
  San Lorenzo vall 3:22.14 2  
7 Gardner, Jones,
Praseli, Devereux
  Rocklin 3:22.55 2  
8 Walker, Black,
Porter, Morello
  Clovis 3:23.26 3  
8 Zarate, Romero,
Morales, Westerfi
  Overfelt 3:25.57 1  
9 Cox, Celis,
Castillo, Roberts
  Pleasant Valley 3:28.75 1  
8 Balestri, Marrufo,
Niehaus, Stier
  Lowell 3:33.34 2  
-- Jefferso, Lawson,
James, Clark
  Dorsey DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 George, Agudo,
Brown, James
  Serra (SS) 3:46.45 1 10
2 Copeland, Chapus,
Cook-Gis, Weissenb
  Harvard-Westlake 3:47.07 1 8
3 Buckley, Tolliver,
Peterson, Henderso
  St. Mary’s Aca 3:50.10 1 6
4 Edwards, Omawahle,
Harris-M, Crozier
  Edison 3:51.44 1 5
5 Johnson, Moore,
Huning, Alakija
  Oaks Christian 3:52.03 1 4
6 Odubela, Miller,
Caines, Taylor
  Great Oak 3:52.56 1 3
7 Baynard, Diaz,
Bryant, Zhou
  Piedmont Hills 3:53.18 1 2
8 Ducre, Chijioke,
Armstong, Sutton
  E. Roosevelt 3:55.92 1 1
9 Harmeyer, Guerard,
Hancock, Zlatic
  La Jolla 3:56.81 1  
10 Oetting, Lopez,
Large, Wood
  Carlsbad 3:58.49 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 George, Agudo,
Brown, James
  Serra (SS) 3:46.43 2  
2 Odubela, Miller,
Caines, Taylor
  Great Oak 3:47.44 2  
1 Buckley, Tolliver,
Miller, Henderso
  St. Mary’s Aca 3:48.53 4  
1 Copeland, Chapus,
Cook-Gis, Weissenb
  Harvard-Westlake 3:49.60 1  
2 Baynard, Bryant,
Diaz, Bryant
  Piedmont Hills 3:50.30 4  
2 Johnson, Moore,
Huning, Alakija
  Oaks Christian 3:51.00 1  
3 Ducre, Chijioke,
Armstong, Sutton
  E. Roosevelt 3:51.20 2  
1 Harmeyer, Guerard,
Zlatic, Hancock
  La Jolla 3:51.75 3  
4 Oetting, Lopez,
Large, Wood
  Carlsbad 3:52.28 2  
2 Stewart, Council,
Stewart, Nadreau
  El Camino Real 3:54.14 3  
3 McDonald, Ent,
Romak, Deakins
  Miramonte 3:54.86 1  
4 Seamans, Carter,
Larch-Mi, Larch-Mi
  Torrey Pines 3:55.03 1  
3 Krovetz, Teaford,
Sumner, Eaton
  Davis Sr. 3:56.39 3  
5 Chen, Wagner,
Katz, Fagan
  Los Gatos 3:56.96 1  
5 Winn, Rondoni,
Gebhart, Ingram
  Monte Vista 3:57.03 2  
3 Carrillo, Verissim,
Booker, Dockett
  Tulare Western 3:57.18 4  
4 Campbell, Schulz,
Moore, Jenkins
  St Mary's (NCS) 3:57.36 3  
5 Edwards, Crozier,
Harris-M, Omawahle
  Edison 3:59.22 3  
4 Kuechle, D'Acchio,
Raffin, Fkiaras
  Leland 3:59.33 4  
5 Clark, Beasley,
Nealy, Nealy
  Dorsey 4:01.33 4  
6 Guerrero, Gomez,
Cook, Sewell
  Vacaville 4:02.56 1  
6 Brose, Smith-Co,
Hinkston, Rivera
  Red Bluff 4:02.82 3  
7 Alch, McCoy,
Lee, Lambert
  Taft 4:04.61 1  
6 Pope, Parks,
Rothberg, Carlson
  Centennial 4:04.96 2  
7 Heyn, Tristant,
Proiette, Schumach
  Del Oro 4:05.55 2  
6 Garzon, Sax,
Yee, Che
  Lowell 4:06.65 4  
-- Washingt, Thomas,
Branch, Harris
  Poly (Long Beach DQ 3  
-- Heywood, Cantrell,
Daniel, Lowe
  Bishop O'Dowd DQ 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Serra /ss SS 60 2) El Camino /sd SD 36 3) Poly (LB) /ss SS 29 4) Harvard Westlake /ss 26 5) St. Mary's Academy/ss 22 6) Holy Names /nc NC 20 7) Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 16 7) Fairfield /sj SJ 16 9) Great Oak/ss 15 10) Colony /ss 14 10) Vacaville /sj SJ 14 12) Vista Murrieta/ss 13 13) Oaks Christian/ss SS 12 14) Piedmont Hills/cc CC 11 15) Dos Pueblos /ss SS 10 15) Presentation /cc CC 10 15) Redwood /ce CE 10 15) Simi Valley /ss SS 10 15) South Pasadena/ss SS 10 15) Aptos /cc CC 10 21) Jordan /ss SS 9 21) Tamalpais /nc NC 9 21) Carlsbad /sd SD 9 24) Palos Verdes/ss 8 24) Templeton /ss 8 24) La Sierra /ss SS 8 24) Arroyo Grande /ss SS 8 24) El Diamante/ce 8 24) Rosemont/sj 8 30) Clairmont /sd SD 7 30) Clovis West /ce CE 7 30) Silverado /ss SS 7 30) Santa Margarit/ss SS 7 34) Marina /ss SS 6 34) Redlands /ss SS 6 34) San Leandro /nc NC 6 34) Buchanan /ce CE 6 34) Alemany /ss SS 6 34) Thousand Oaks /ss SS 6 40) Edison /ce CE 5 40) The Branson /nc NC 5 40) Stockdale /ce CE 5 40) Vallejo /sj SJ 5 40) Bakersfield Christian /ce 5 40) Oak Park /ss SS 5 40) San Juan Hills 5 47) Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 4.50 47) Foothill /ss SS 4.50 49) Chico /no NO 4 49) Independence /ce 4 49) Torrey Pines /sd SD 4 49) Kingsburg /ce CE 4 49) Bear River /sj SJ 4 49) Mt. Pleasant /cc CC 4 55) Berkeley /nc NC 3 55) Elsinore /ss SS 3 55) Homestead /cc CC 3 55) La Quinta(LQ) /ss SS 3 55) San Lorenzo Vl/cc CC 3 55) Los Osos /ss SS 3 61) Buena /ss SS 2.50 61) Santa Rosa /nc NC 2.50 63) Beverly Hills /ss SS 2 63) West Hills /sd SD 2 63) Oceanside /sd SD 2 63) Scotts Valley /cc CC 2 63) Maranatha /ss SS 2 63) Newbury Park /ss SS 2 63) Hercules /nc NC 2 63) California /nc NC 2 63) Pacifica (O) /ss SS 2 72) Christian /sd SD 1 72) Newport Harbor/ss SS 1 72) Mountain View /cc CC 1 72) Sierra /sj SJ 1 72) Mt. Carmel /sd SD 1 72) Rio Mesa /ss SS 1 72) Centennial-Cor/ss SS 1 72) Las Lomas /nc NC 1 72) Paloma Valley /ss SS 1 72) Roosevelt, E/ss 1 72) Bonita /ss SS 1 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Notre Dame(SO)/ss SS 36 2) Serra /ss SS 32 3) La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 25 3) Newport Harbor/ss SS 25 5) Rio Mesa /ss SS 22 6) St. John Bosco/ss SS 13 6) El Camino /sd SD 13 6) Vista Murrieta/ss 13 6) Palo Alto /cc CC 13 10) Claremont /ss SS 12 10) Carson /la LA 12 10) San Leandro /nc NC 12 13) Buchanan /ce CE 11 13) Loyola /ss SS 11 13) James Logan /nc NC 11 16) Beverly Hills /ss SS 10 16) Army & Navy /sd SD 10 16) Damien /ss SS 10 16) Murrieta Vally/ss SS 10 16) California /nc NC 10 16) Stockdale /ce CE 10 16) Hart /ss SS 10 23) Santiago (Cor)/ss SS 8 23) Arroyo Grande /ss SS 8 23) Oak Park /ss SS 8 23) Dorsey /la LA 8 23) Ramona /ss SS 8 23) West Hills /sd SD 8 23) Canyon-Ana /ss SS 8 23) Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 8 23) Redlands /ss SS 8 23) Burrough(Rid) /ss SS 8 23) McClatchy /sj SJ 8 34) Del Oro /sj SJ 7 34) Kennedy-Richmond/nc 7 36) Palos Verdes/ss 6 36) Gridley /no NO 6 36) Colony /ss 6 36) Oakdale /sj SJ 6 36) Vista /sd SD 6 36) Chaminade /ss SS 6 36) Central 6 36) Summit/ss 6 36) DeLaSalle /nc NC 6 36) Hanford /ce CE 6 36) St. Joseph-Nd /nc NC 6 36) Poly (LB) /ss SS 6 48) Palo Verde /sd SD 5 48) Woodbridge /ss SS 5 48) Golden Valley /sj SJ 5 48) Servite /ss SS 5 48) Roosevelt, E/ss 5 48) Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 5 48) Great Oak/ss 5 48) La Salle /ss SS 5 56) Arcadia /ss SS 4 56) Warren /ss SS 4 56) Piner /nc NC 4 56) Harvard Westlake /ss 4 56) San Gorgonio /ss SS 4 56) Stagg /sj SJ 4 56) Wilcox /cc CC 4 56) San Lorenzo Vl/cc CC 4 64) Amador Valley /nc NC 3 64) Shafter /ce CE 3 64) Deer Valley 3 64) Bullard /ce CE 3 64) Redondo /ss SS 3 64) Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 3 64) Milpitas /cc CC 3 64) San Clemente /ss SS 3 72) Glendale /ss SS 2 72) Cathedral Catholic/sd 2 72) Argonaut /sj SJ 2 72) St. Francis/cc 2 72) Oakmont /sj SJ 2 72) Vacaville /sj SJ 2 78) El Toro /ss SS 1 78) Central /ce CE 1 78) West Ranch /ss 1 78) Fairfield /sj SJ 1 78) San Marino /ss SS 1 78) Westlake /ss SS 1 78) Campolindo /nc NC 1 78) Taft /la LA 1 78) Clovis East /ce CE 1 78) Mater Dei /ss SS 1 78) Castle Park /sd SD 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Shane
Time Warner Cable will be covering the events of Saturday, June 2 and will air thier coverage on Sunday, June 3, please check your local listings. Additionally, the program will be viewable on socal101tv.com a week following the event.
nascarboy
will there be live feed?
 
 
Switch to Full Version