RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 3 2012, 01:10 AM | 502254 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships
California CIF State Track and Field Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
Veterans Memorial Stadium, 1560 N. Minnewawa, Clovis, CA, US, 93619
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cochran, Ethan 12 Newport Harbor 62-04.25(19.01m) 1 10
2 Weinreich, Garrett 12 Arroyo Grande 61-11.50(18.88m) 1 8
3 Donnahoe, Ryan 12 Gridley 61-06.00(18.75m) 1 6
4 Einck, Connor 12 Servite 60-11.00(18.57m) 1 5
5 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 12 San Gorgonio 60-10.25(18.55m) 1 4
6 Whitaker, Corey 12 Vista Murrieta 60-01.00(18.31m) 1 3
7 Kovar, Jayson 12 Burroughs (Ridge 59-10.50(18.25m) 1 2
8 Bultman, Nick 12 West Ranch 59-01.50(18.02m) 1 1
9 Patterson, Amir 10 Crespi 59-01.00(18.01m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cochran, Ethan 12 Newport Harbor 64-06.50(19.67m) 1  
2 Kovar, Jayson 12 Burroughs (Ridge 61-10.00(18.85m) 1  
3 Patterson, Amir 10 Crespi 61-06.25(18.75m) 1  
4 Weinreich, Garrett 12 Arroyo Grande 60-07.50(18.48m) 1  
5 Donnahoe, Ryan 12 Gridley 60-02.50(18.35m) 1  
6 Hunter-Simms, Ryan 12 San Gorgonio 59-07.50(18.17m) 1  
7 Whitaker, Corey 12 Vista Murrieta 59-02.50(18.05m) 1  
8 Einck, Connor 12 Servite 59-01.75(18.03m) 1  
9 Bultman, Nick 12 West Ranch 59-00.25(17.99m) 1  
10 Ponzio, Nick 11 Great Oak 58-02.50(17.74m) 1  
11 Taylor, Marty 11 Newport Harbor 58-02.00(17.73m) 1  
12 Brassil, T.J. 12 DeLaSalle 55-11.00(17.04m) 1  
13 Coe, Michael 12 Carlsbad 55-04.50(16.88m) 1  
14 Beering, Jonathan 11 Junipero Serra ( 53-06.00(16.31m) 1  
15 Esparza, Matthew 11 Amador Valley 52-10.00(16.10m) 1  
16 White, Austin 11 Jesuit 52-01.00(15.88m) 1  
17 Longinotti, Luke 12 Junipero Serra ( 51-04.75(15.67m) 1  
18 Rosales, Zach 12 Selma 51-00.25(15.55m) 1  
19 Coleman, Kenny 12 Woodland 51-00.00(15.54m) 1  
20 Contreras, Javier 12 Madera 50-09.75(15.49m) 1  
21 Leach, Stephen 12 Carmel 50-05.25(15.37m) 1  
22 Palma, Kevin 11 Mission Oak 50-00.00(15.24m) 1  
23 Quigley, Gavin 11 St Augustine 49-08.00(15.14m) 1  
24 Keenan, Bobby 12 Rio Americano 49-06.25(15.09m) 1  
25 Allison, Jeremiah 12 Dorsey 48-01.00(14.66m) 1  
26 Johnson, Jerry 10 Abraham Lincoln 46-10.00(14.27m) 1  
27 Hamilton, Billy 12 El Capitan 45-10.25(13.98m) 1  
28 Nagle, Nolan 11 Cardinal Newman 45-07.00(13.89m) 1  
29 Street Jr., Christopher 12 Hamilton 44-01.50(13.45m) 1  
30 Taufehema, John 12 Birmingham 43-10.25(13.37m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scarvelis, Stamatia 10 Dos Pueblos 47-03.25(14.41m) 1 10
2 Sapa, Tanya 11 La Sierra 47-01.75(14.37m) 1 8
3 Britt, Nia 9 Alemany 46-08.75(14.24m) 1 6
4 Okwelog, Nwanneka (Nikki 11 Clovis West 46-07.50(14.21m) 1 5
5 Harrell, Urina 12 Serra (SS) 43-02.25(13.16m) 1 4
6 Jemison, Breana 12 Carlsbad 43-00.00(13.11m) 1 3
7 Lewis, Lara 12 Clovis West 41-04.25(12.60m) 1 2
8 Alesi, Rachel 12 Christian 40-11.25(12.48m) 1 1
9 Parker, Destiny 10 Summit 40-03.50(12.28m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Scarvelis, Stamatia 10 Dos Pueblos 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
2 Okwelog, Nwanneka (Nikki 11 Clovis West 43-08.75(13.33m) 1  
3 Britt, Nia 9 Alemany 43-07.50(13.30m) 1  
4 Jemison, Breana 12 Carlsbad 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
5 Sapa, Tanya 11 La Sierra 42-11.25(13.09m) 1  
6 Lewis, Lara 12 Clovis West 42-07.75(13.00m) 1  
7 Parker, Destiny 10 Summit 41-10.00(12.75m) 1  
8 Harrell, Urina 12 Serra (SS) 41-09.75(12.74m) 1  
9 Alesi, Rachel 12 Christian 41-03.75(12.59m) 1  
10 Coleman, Mandy 10 McNair 41-00.75(12.52m) 1  
11 Jacobs, Madison 11 Arroyo Grande 40-08.50(12.41m) 1  
12 Laney, Morgan 12 Del Norte 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
13 Cooper, Tyhana 11 Sacred Heart Cat 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
14 Cai, Cathy 12 Abraham Lincoln 39-10.75(12.16m) 1  
15 Daniels, Jakayla 12 El Camino 39-02.25(11.94m) 1  
15 Ryan, Allison 12 Ponderosa 39-02.25(11.94m) 1  
17 Akauola, Lovina 12 Vallejo 38-11.00(11.86m) 1  
18 Rector, Megan 12 Red Bluff 37-09.25(11.51m) 1  
19 Jones, Morgan 9 James Logan 37-05.50(11.42m) 1  
20 Mendoza, Sabrina 11 Mills 37-04.50(11.39m) 1  
21 Sandoval, Sarina 12 Gilroy 37-00.25(11.28m) 1  
22 Funaki, Milika 12 Hayward 36-00.75(10.99m) 1  
23 Evans, Janaa 11 Skyline 35-10.50(10.93m) 1  
24 Ecker, Jazzmine 11 Hayward 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
25 Taulaki, Elenoa 10 Poly (Pasadena) 35-03.75(10.76m) 1  
26 Tongafoa, Talei 12 Washington Prep 32-10.25(10.01m) 1  
27 Chavez, Mariela 11 Reseda 32-05.50(9.89m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Serra /ss SS 60 2) El Camino /sd SD 36 3) Poly (LB) /ss SS 29 4) Harvard Westlake /ss 26 5) St. Mary's Academy/ss 22 6) Holy Names /nc NC 20 7) Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 16 7) Fairfield /sj SJ 16 9) Great Oak/ss 15 10) Colony /ss 14 10) Vacaville /sj SJ 14 12) Vista Murrieta/ss 13 13) Oaks Christian/ss SS 12 14) Piedmont Hills/cc CC 11 15) Dos Pueblos /ss SS 10 15) Presentation /cc CC 10 15) Redwood /ce CE 10 15) Simi Valley /ss SS 10 15) South Pasadena/ss SS 10 15) Aptos /cc CC 10 21) Jordan /ss SS 9 21) Tamalpais /nc NC 9 21) Carlsbad /sd SD 9 24) Palos Verdes/ss 8 24) Templeton /ss 8 24) La Sierra /ss SS 8 24) Arroyo Grande /ss SS 8 24) El Diamante/ce 8 24) Rosemont/sj 8 30) Clairmont /sd SD 7 30) Clovis West /ce CE 7 30) Silverado /ss SS 7 30) Santa Margarit/ss SS 7 34) Marina /ss SS 6 34) Redlands /ss SS 6 34) San Leandro /nc NC 6 34) Buchanan /ce CE 6 34) Alemany /ss SS 6 34) Thousand Oaks /ss SS 6 40) Edison /ce CE 5 40) The Branson /nc NC 5 40) Stockdale /ce CE 5 40) Vallejo /sj SJ 5 40) Bakersfield Christian /ce 5 40) Oak Park /ss SS 5 40) San Juan Hills 5 47) Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 4.50 47) Foothill /ss SS 4.50 49) Chico /no NO 4 49) Independence /ce 4 49) Torrey Pines /sd SD 4 49) Kingsburg /ce CE 4 49) Bear River /sj SJ 4 49) Mt. Pleasant /cc CC 4 55) Berkeley /nc NC 3 55) Elsinore /ss SS 3 55) Homestead /cc CC 3 55) La Quinta(LQ) /ss SS 3 55) San Lorenzo Vl/cc CC 3 55) Los Osos /ss SS 3 61) Buena /ss SS 2.50 61) Santa Rosa /nc NC 2.50 63) Beverly Hills /ss SS 2 63) West Hills /sd SD 2 63) Oceanside /sd SD 2 63) Scotts Valley /cc CC 2 63) Maranatha /ss SS 2 63) Newbury Park /ss SS 2 63) Hercules /nc NC 2 63) California /nc NC 2 63) Pacifica (O) /ss SS 2 72) Christian /sd SD 1 72) Newport Harbor/ss SS 1 72) Mountain View /cc CC 1 72) Sierra /sj SJ 1 72) Mt. Carmel /sd SD 1 72) Rio Mesa /ss SS 1 72) Centennial-Cor/ss SS 1 72) Las Lomas /nc NC 1 72) Paloma Valley /ss SS 1 72) Roosevelt, E/ss 1 72) Bonita /ss SS 1 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Notre Dame(SO)/ss SS 36 2) Serra /ss SS 32 3) La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 25 3) Newport Harbor/ss SS 25 5) Rio Mesa /ss SS 22 6) St. John Bosco/ss SS 13 6) El Camino /sd SD 13 6) Vista Murrieta/ss 13 6) Palo Alto /cc CC 13 10) Claremont /ss SS 12 10) Carson /la LA 12 10) San Leandro /nc NC 12 13) Buchanan /ce CE 11 13) Loyola /ss SS 11 13) James Logan /nc NC 11 16) Beverly Hills /ss SS 10 16) Army & Navy /sd SD 10 16) Damien /ss SS 10 16) Murrieta Vally/ss SS 10 16) California /nc NC 10 16) Stockdale /ce CE 10 16) Hart /ss SS 10 23) Santiago (Cor)/ss SS 8 23) Arroyo Grande /ss SS 8 23) Oak Park /ss SS 8 23) Dorsey /la LA 8 23) Ramona /ss SS 8 23) West Hills /sd SD 8 23) Canyon-Ana /ss SS 8 23) Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 8 23) Redlands /ss SS 8 23) Burrough(Rid) /ss SS 8 23) McClatchy /sj SJ 8 34) Del Oro /sj SJ 7 34) Kennedy-Richmond/nc 7 36) Palos Verdes/ss 6 36) Gridley /no NO 6 36) Colony /ss 6 36) Oakdale /sj SJ 6 36) Vista /sd SD 6 36) Chaminade /ss SS 6 36) Central 6 36) Summit/ss 6 36) DeLaSalle /nc NC 6 36) Hanford /ce CE 6 36) St. Joseph-Nd /nc NC 6 36) Poly (LB) /ss SS 6 48) Palo Verde /sd SD 5 48) Woodbridge /ss SS 5 48) Golden Valley /sj SJ 5 48) Servite /ss SS 5 48) Roosevelt, E/ss 5 48) Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 5 48) Great Oak/ss 5 48) La Salle /ss SS 5 56) Arcadia /ss SS 4 56) Warren /ss SS 4 56) Piner /nc NC 4 56) Harvard Westlake /ss 4 56) San Gorgonio /ss SS 4 56) Stagg /sj SJ 4 56) Wilcox /cc CC 4 56) San Lorenzo Vl/cc CC 4 64) Amador Valley /nc NC 3 64) Shafter /ce CE 3 64) Deer Valley 3 64) Bullard /ce CE 3 64) Redondo /ss SS 3 64) Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 3 64) Milpitas /cc CC 3 64) San Clemente /ss SS 3 72) Glendale /ss SS 2 72) Cathedral Catholic/sd 2 72) Argonaut /sj SJ 2 72) St. Francis/cc 2 72) Oakmont /sj SJ 2 72) Vacaville /sj SJ 2 78) El Toro /ss SS 1 78) Central /ce CE 1 78) West Ranch /ss 1 78) Fairfield /sj SJ 1 78) San Marino /ss SS 1 78) Westlake /ss SS 1 78) Campolindo /nc NC 1 78) Taft /la LA 1 78) Clovis East /ce CE 1 78) Mater Dei /ss SS 1 78) Castle Park /sd SD 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Shane
Time Warner Cable will be covering the events of Saturday, June 2 and will air thier coverage on Sunday, June 3, please check your local listings. Additionally, the program will be viewable on socal101tv.com a week following the event.
nascarboy
will there be live feed?
 
 
Switch to Full Version