RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 3 2012, 01:10 AM | 507398 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships
California CIF State Track and Field Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
Veterans Memorial Stadium, 1560 N. Minnewawa, Clovis, CA, US, 93619
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Delunay, Klyvens 12 Claremont 51-07.00(15.72m) +2.5 1 10
2 White, Tim 12 Hart 51-05.00(15.67m) +2.4 1 8
3 Alexander, Willie 12 Central 51-02.75(15.61m) +2.8 1 6
4 Prothro, Jeffery 11 James Logan 48-10.25(14.89m) +1.5 1 5
5 Strehlow, Ricky 12 Adrian Wilcox 47-08.25(14.54m) +2.9 1 4
6 Wethington, Karsten 10 James Logan 47-01.75(14.37m) +1.3 1 3
7 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 46-11.50(14.31m) +0.5 1 2
8 Bowen, Matt 10 Buchanan 46-10.00(14.27m) +0.7 1 1
9 Booker, David 11 Tulare Western 45-06.50(13.88m) +0.9 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 White, Tim 12 Hart 50-02.75(15.31m) +1.0 1  
2 Delunay, Klyvens 12 Claremont 49-00.00(14.94m) +0.5 1  
3 Alexander, Willie 12 Central 48-10.50(14.90m) +0.3 1  
4 Prothro, Jeffery 11 James Logan 47-05.00(14.45m) +0.2 1  
5 Bowen, Matt 10 Buchanan 47-03.50(14.41m) +0.6 1  
6 Strehlow, Ricky 12 Adrian Wilcox 47-02.50(14.39m) +1.4 1  
7 Jones, Walter 11 Redlands 47-02.00(14.38m) +1.9 1  
8 Wethington, Karsten 10 James Logan 47-00.75(14.34m) +0.0 1  
9 Booker, David 11 Tulare Western 46-11.25(14.31m) +2.5 1  
10 Okoroike, Basil 12 Rio Americano 46-10.75(14.29m) +1.3 1  
11 Newton, Scotty 10 Bakersfield 46-09.50(14.26m) +2.4 1  
12 Pinder, Deon 12 Merrill West 46-08.25(14.23m) +0.6 1  
13 Bernal, Chris 12 Fallbrook 45-05.75(13.86m) +0.0 1  
14 Applequist, Anthony 11 Burroughs (Ridge 45-04.75(13.84m) +0.7 1  
15 Mauldin, Craig 12 Murrieta Mesa 45-04.25(13.82m) +0.5 1  
16 Champion, Jack 12 Washington 45-03.00(13.79m) +2.3 1  
17 Jenkins, Josh 12 DeLaSalle 45-02.25(13.77m) +0.6 1  
18 Carrigan, Ricky 12 Cabrillo (Long B 44-09.25(13.65m) +1.3 1  
19 Shattuck, Dion 10 Santa Cruz 44-06.25(13.57m) +1.1 1  
20 Wong, Matthew 11 Archbishop Mitty 44-05.75(13.56m) +1.3 1  
21 Perez, Jonathan 12 Galt 44-05.25(13.54m) +1.1 1  
22 Hartinger, Sam 12 San Pasqual 44-05.00(13.54m) +0.8 1  
23 Vernon-Scott, Douglas 12 Folsom 44-02.50(13.47m) +1.6 1  
24 Cheval, Thomas 11 Birmingham 44-00.25(13.42m) +0.5 1  
25 Simmons, Marcus 10 West Valley 43-11.75(13.40m) +1.9 1  
26 Eggleston, Marcus 12 Dorsey 43-10.75(13.38m) +0.9 1  
27 Armstead, Darius 11 Mt. Whitney 43-10.00(13.36m) +0.4 1  
28 Dariso, Chase 12 Oceanside 43-09.50(13.35m) +2.3 1  
29 Mcdaniel, Donte 11 Selma 43-04.00(13.21m) +0.0 1  
30 Dodon, Alex 11 International St 42-02.75(12.87m) +1.1 1  
-- Miller, De'Andre 12 Los Angeles FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wallace, Sasha 11 Holy Names 41-05.75(12.64m) +1.0 1 10
2 Tolliver, Rachel 11 St. Mary’s Aca 40-01.00(12.22m) +1.0 1 8
3 Brazzel, Tamika 12 El Camino 39-10.00(12.14m) +1.1 1 6
4 Tanner, Kiare 11 Stockdale 39-06.25(12.05m) +2.1 1 5
5 Leath, Cydney 12 Mt Pleasant 38-11.75(11.88m) +2.4 1 4
6 Nielsen, Kendal 12 Bear River 38-07.25(11.77m) +1.6 1 3
7 Black, Jazzelena 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 38-05.25(11.72m) +1.5 1 2
8 Wheatley, Dominique 10 Bonita 37-08.75(11.50m) +1.5 1 1
9 Miranda, Rebecka 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc 37-08.75(11.50m) +0.9 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wallace, Sasha 11 Holy Names 41-07.50(12.69m) +0.8 1  
2 Tolliver, Rachel 11 St. Mary’s Aca 40-04.00(12.29m) +0.4 1  
2 Tanner, Kiare 11 Stockdale 40-04.00(12.29m) +0.0 1  
4 Brazzel, Tamika 12 El Camino 39-10.50(12.15m) +0.4 1  
5 Black, Jazzelena 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 39-03.75(11.98m) +0.7 1  
6 Leath, Cydney 12 Mt Pleasant 39-01.50(11.93m) +1.0 1  
7 Nielsen, Kendal 12 Bear River 38-05.50(11.72m) +0.0 1  
8 Wheatley, Dominique 10 Bonita 38-05.00(11.71m) +1.1 1  
9 Miranda, Rebecka 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc 38-02.25(11.64m) +0.0 1  
10 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 11 San Leandro 38-00.00(11.58m) +1.0 1  
11 Guerard, Vanora 12 La Jolla 37-11.00(11.56m) +1.2 1  
12 Barker, Brenna 11 Dana Hills 37-10.50(11.54m) +0.7 1  
13 Kwiatkowski, Marisa 10 Adrian Wilcox 37-03.50(11.37m) +1.0 1  
14 Van, Monique 11 Steele Canyon 37-00.75(11.30m) +0.8 1  
14 Scott, Jamara 12 Golden Valley 37-00.75(11.30m) +1.0 1  
16 Craft, Taylor 11 Newark Memorial 36-11.00(11.25m) +1.7 1  
17 Anderson, Ashley 10 Narbonne 36-08.75(11.20m) +1.0 1  
18 Li, Catherine 12 Los Altos 36-08.50(11.19m) +0.8 1  
19 Whitburn, Brooke 11 Pleasant Valley 36-08.25(11.18m) +1.5 1  
20 Miller, Kierra 12 Carson 36-05.50(11.11m) +0.8 1  
21 Vance, Nia 9 Vacaville 36-01.00(11.00m) +0.0 1  
22 Hicks, Syrea 11 Bakersfield 35-11.00(10.95m) +0.6 1  
23 Rodriguez, Jasmine 11 Holy Names 34-00.75(10.38m) +0.0 1  
24 Lee, Kaneshia 12 Taft 33-06.50(10.22m) +0.0 1  
25 Cai, Michelle 12 Abraham Lincoln 31-02.00(9.50m) +2.0 1  
-- Hadnot, Jannell 11 Tokay FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Serra /ss SS 60 2) El Camino /sd SD 36 3) Poly (LB) /ss SS 29 4) Harvard Westlake /ss 26 5) St. Mary's Academy/ss 22 6) Holy Names /nc NC 20 7) Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 16 7) Fairfield /sj SJ 16 9) Great Oak/ss 15 10) Colony /ss 14 10) Vacaville /sj SJ 14 12) Vista Murrieta/ss 13 13) Oaks Christian/ss SS 12 14) Piedmont Hills/cc CC 11 15) Dos Pueblos /ss SS 10 15) Presentation /cc CC 10 15) Redwood /ce CE 10 15) Simi Valley /ss SS 10 15) South Pasadena/ss SS 10 15) Aptos /cc CC 10 21) Jordan /ss SS 9 21) Tamalpais /nc NC 9 21) Carlsbad /sd SD 9 24) Palos Verdes/ss 8 24) Templeton /ss 8 24) La Sierra /ss SS 8 24) Arroyo Grande /ss SS 8 24) El Diamante/ce 8 24) Rosemont/sj 8 30) Clairmont /sd SD 7 30) Clovis West /ce CE 7 30) Silverado /ss SS 7 30) Santa Margarit/ss SS 7 34) Marina /ss SS 6 34) Redlands /ss SS 6 34) San Leandro /nc NC 6 34) Buchanan /ce CE 6 34) Alemany /ss SS 6 34) Thousand Oaks /ss SS 6 40) Edison /ce CE 5 40) The Branson /nc NC 5 40) Stockdale /ce CE 5 40) Vallejo /sj SJ 5 40) Bakersfield Christian /ce 5 40) Oak Park /ss SS 5 40) San Juan Hills 5 47) Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 4.50 47) Foothill /ss SS 4.50 49) Chico /no NO 4 49) Independence /ce 4 49) Torrey Pines /sd SD 4 49) Kingsburg /ce CE 4 49) Bear River /sj SJ 4 49) Mt. Pleasant /cc CC 4 55) Berkeley /nc NC 3 55) Elsinore /ss SS 3 55) Homestead /cc CC 3 55) La Quinta(LQ) /ss SS 3 55) San Lorenzo Vl/cc CC 3 55) Los Osos /ss SS 3 61) Buena /ss SS 2.50 61) Santa Rosa /nc NC 2.50 63) Beverly Hills /ss SS 2 63) West Hills /sd SD 2 63) Oceanside /sd SD 2 63) Scotts Valley /cc CC 2 63) Maranatha /ss SS 2 63) Newbury Park /ss SS 2 63) Hercules /nc NC 2 63) California /nc NC 2 63) Pacifica (O) /ss SS 2 72) Christian /sd SD 1 72) Newport Harbor/ss SS 1 72) Mountain View /cc CC 1 72) Sierra /sj SJ 1 72) Mt. Carmel /sd SD 1 72) Rio Mesa /ss SS 1 72) Centennial-Cor/ss SS 1 72) Las Lomas /nc NC 1 72) Paloma Valley /ss SS 1 72) Roosevelt, E/ss 1 72) Bonita /ss SS 1 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Notre Dame(SO)/ss SS 36 2) Serra /ss SS 32 3) La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 25 3) Newport Harbor/ss SS 25 5) Rio Mesa /ss SS 22 6) St. John Bosco/ss SS 13 6) El Camino /sd SD 13 6) Vista Murrieta/ss 13 6) Palo Alto /cc CC 13 10) Claremont /ss SS 12 10) Carson /la LA 12 10) San Leandro /nc NC 12 13) Buchanan /ce CE 11 13) Loyola /ss SS 11 13) James Logan /nc NC 11 16) Beverly Hills /ss SS 10 16) Army & Navy /sd SD 10 16) Damien /ss SS 10 16) Murrieta Vally/ss SS 10 16) California /nc NC 10 16) Stockdale /ce CE 10 16) Hart /ss SS 10 23) Santiago (Cor)/ss SS 8 23) Arroyo Grande /ss SS 8 23) Oak Park /ss SS 8 23) Dorsey /la LA 8 23) Ramona /ss SS 8 23) West Hills /sd SD 8 23) Canyon-Ana /ss SS 8 23) Rancho Cucamng/ss SS 8 23) Redlands /ss SS 8 23) Burrough(Rid) /ss SS 8 23) McClatchy /sj SJ 8 34) Del Oro /sj SJ 7 34) Kennedy-Richmond/nc 7 36) Palos Verdes/ss 6 36) Gridley /no NO 6 36) Colony /ss 6 36) Oakdale /sj SJ 6 36) Vista /sd SD 6 36) Chaminade /ss SS 6 36) Central 6 36) Summit/ss 6 36) DeLaSalle /nc NC 6 36) Hanford /ce CE 6 36) St. Joseph-Nd /nc NC 6 36) Poly (LB) /ss SS 6 48) Palo Verde /sd SD 5 48) Woodbridge /ss SS 5 48) Golden Valley /sj SJ 5 48) Servite /ss SS 5 48) Roosevelt, E/ss 5 48) Bishop O'Dowd /nc NC 5 48) Great Oak/ss 5 48) La Salle /ss SS 5 56) Arcadia /ss SS 4 56) Warren /ss SS 4 56) Piner /nc NC 4 56) Harvard Westlake /ss 4 56) San Gorgonio /ss SS 4 56) Stagg /sj SJ 4 56) Wilcox /cc CC 4 56) San Lorenzo Vl/cc CC 4 64) Amador Valley /nc NC 3 64) Shafter /ce CE 3 64) Deer Valley 3 64) Bullard /ce CE 3 64) Redondo /ss SS 3 64) Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 3 64) Milpitas /cc CC 3 64) San Clemente /ss SS 3 72) Glendale /ss SS 2 72) Cathedral Catholic/sd 2 72) Argonaut /sj SJ 2 72) St. Francis/cc 2 72) Oakmont /sj SJ 2 72) Vacaville /sj SJ 2 78) El Toro /ss SS 1 78) Central /ce CE 1 78) West Ranch /ss 1 78) Fairfield /sj SJ 1 78) San Marino /ss SS 1 78) Westlake /ss SS 1 78) Campolindo /nc NC 1 78) Taft /la LA 1 78) Clovis East /ce CE 1 78) Mater Dei /ss SS 1 78) Castle Park /sd SD 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Shane
Time Warner Cable will be covering the events of Saturday, June 2 and will air thier coverage on Sunday, June 3, please check your local listings. Additionally, the program will be viewable on socal101tv.com a week following the event.
nascarboy
will there be live feed?
 
 
Switch to Full Version