RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor Group Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 2nd 2012, 10:43pm | 1017560 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - New Jersey Group Championships
Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2012 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
     South Plainfield - Groups 2, 3 & Non-Public B  - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   605 Natalie Cantave     SR RANNEY               1:11.83    1:11.43  
  2   754 Christine Clark     JR VILLA WALSH          1:12.01    1:11.92  
  3   500 Kaitlin Schroeder   FR OAK KNOLL            1:12.04    1:12.01  
  4   459 Flannery James      SO NEWARK ACADEMY       1:13.15    1:12.93  
Section  2  
  1   355 Dejah McGee         JR MATER DEI            1:06.09    1:07.61   10   
  2   586 Natalie Negroni     FR QUEEN OF PEACE       1:05.87    1:07.93    8   
  3   557 Maggie Morash       12 PINGRY               1:08.46    1:08.50    6   
  4   155 Bethany Van Eck     11 EASTERN CHRISTIA     1:07.67    1:09.04    4   
  5   558 Emma Palmer          9 PINGRY               1:08.92    1:09.56    2   
  6   441 Amari Hyatt         FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC     1:08.97    1:09.64    1   
  7   496 Melissa Dunn        FR OAK KNOLL            1:10.42    1:10.42  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   445 Gianna Parlavecchi  FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC       13.16      13.56q 
  2   656 Tykeemah White      JR ST JOSEPH-HAMM         13.18      13.66q 
  3   606 Anike Oladeji          RANNEY                 13.38      13.68q 
  4    18 Kayla Hunt          FR BENEDICTINE ACAD       13.55      13.71  
  5   148 Esther Galo          9 EASTERN CHRISTIA       13.31      13.88  
  6    16 Aaliyah Hill-Grevi  SO BENEDICTINE ACAD       13.63      14.03  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   157 Chandler West       11 EASTERN CHRISTIA       13.28      13.30q 
  2   435 Nicole DeStefano    JR MOUNT ST DOMINIC       13.01      13.41q 
  3   240 Marshae Holt        SR IMMACCONCEP MONT       13.42      13.53q 
  4   785 Jeanine Gill        SR WARDLAW                13.19      13.59q 
  5   340 Raynice Stevens     SO MARYLAWN OF THE        12.93      13.69q 
  6   768 Gabby West          JR VILLA WALSH            13.43      13.92  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   435 Nicole DeStefano    JR MOUNT ST DOMINIC       13.41      13.36   10   
  2   785 Jeanine Gill        SR WARDLAW                13.59      13.43    8   
  3   606 Anike Oladeji          RANNEY                 13.68      13.52    6   
  4   157 Chandler West       11 EASTERN CHRISTIA       13.30      13.55    4   
  5   340 Raynice Stevens     SO MARYLAWN OF THE        13.69      13.59    2   
  6   240 Marshae Holt        SR IMMACCONCEP MONT       13.53      13.61    1   
  7   445 Gianna Parlavecchi  FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC       13.56      13.67  
  8   656 Tykeemah White      JR ST JOSEPH-HAMM         13.66      13.74  
Preliminaries
  9    18 Kayla Hunt          FR BENEDICTINE ACAD       13.71             
 10   148 Esther Galo          9 EASTERN CHRISTIA       13.88             
 11   768 Gabby West          JR VILLA WALSH            13.92             
 12    16 Aaliyah Hill-Grevi  SO BENEDICTINE ACAD       14.03             
 
Event 16  Girls 1600 Meter Run Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   154 Kristen Traub       12 EASTERN CHRISTIA     4:59.49    4:58.42   10   
  2   442 Kathleen McCurdy    SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC     5:10.60    5:00.03    8   
  3   433 Amanda Corbosiero   SO MOUNT ST DOMINIC     5:10.78    5:01.08    6   
  4   178 Sarah Quinn         SR GILL ST. BERNARD     5:08.90    5:05.49    4   
  5   436 Ashlynn Fields      SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC     5:14.64    5:12.44    2   
  6   756 Megan Curham        JR VILLA WALSH          5:10.46    5:14.39    1   
  7   661 Suzanne Forlenza       ST. ROSE             5:22.81    5:15.01  
  8   553 Kate Leib           12 PINGRY               5:17.54    5:18.14  
  9   658 Kathleen Dailey        ST. ROSE             5:24.67    5:26.10  
 10   417 Micaela Reilly      SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD     5:27.63    5:28.58  
 11   819 Emily Johnson       SO WILDWOOD CATHOLI     5:25.28    5:36.76  
 12   275 Mattie Coacher      JR KENT PLACE           5:33.90    5:39.58  
 13   564 Camille Vanasse     10 PINGRY               5:33.46    5:46.26  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    18 Kayla Hunt          FR BENEDICTINE ACAD     1:01.22    1:01.90  
  2    19 Ramira Mayse        SO BENEDICTINE ACAD     1:02.26    1:02.68  
  3   546 Ruthie Advokat       9 PINGRY               1:02.81    1:03.91  
Section  2  
  1   398 Marissa Evans       SO MORRIS CATHOLIC        58.59      59.36   10   
  2   440 Alana Herran        FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC       59.65      59.40    8   
  3     1 Emilie Cowan        FR ACADEMY OF ST. E       58.79      59.69    6   
  4   277 Amy Garcia          JR KENT PLACE           1:00.47    1:00.23    4   
  5   142 Bobbie Javier       SR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD     1:00.24    1:00.52    2   
  6   785 Jeanine Gill        SR WARDLAW                59.67    1:00.90    1   
 --   355 Dejah McGee         JR MATER DEI            1:00.42        DNF  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump Non-Public B
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   459 Flannery James      SO NEWARK ACADEMY      15-07.00   16-08.75   NWI  10   
  2   635 Melissa Sporer      JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC    16-00.25   16-00.50   NWI   8   
  3   437 Alana Frederique    FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC    15-04.00   15-09.50   NWI   6   
  4   757 Tess Feury          SO VILLA WALSH         14-07.25   15-06.75   NWI   4   
  5   552 Molly Kandarian     11 PINGRY              15-05.50   14-09.25   NWI   2   
  6   659 Leah Dimartini         ST. ROSE            14-08.00   14-08.75   NWI   1   
  6   510 Ashley Kiszelewski  SO OUR LADY OF MERC    14-06.50  J14-08.75   NWI 
  8   656 Tykeemah White      JR ST JOSEPH-HAMM      14-05.25   14-04.75   NWI 
  9   460 Jasmine Jett        JR NEWARK ACADEMY      14-11.75   14-03.00   NWI 
 10   282 Ivana Kohut         SO KENT PLACE          13-10.00   14-00.00   NWI 
 11   498 Maddy Lyons         FR OAK KNOLL           13-09.25   13-10.50   NWI 
 12   759 Jayne Hastings      SR VILLA WALSH         13-10.00   13-06.50   NWI 
 13   549 Hannah Cree         10 PINGRY              13-11.00   12-05.50   NWI 
 --   497 Gabriella Leuthner  FR OAK KNOLL           16-01.00       FOUL       
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   414 Tatiana Johnson     SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD    40-00.00   43-05.25   10   
  2   446 Sarah Talmadge      SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC    35-09.25   37-11.00    8   
  3   633 Adia Lebetter       FR ROSELLE CATHOLIC    31-05.50   35-02.50    6   
  4   418 Halia Rosemond      FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD    33-07.50   34-08.25    4   
  5   651 Phoebe Carano       SO ST JOSEPH-HAMM      32-08.25   33-04.50    2   
  6   747 Stacey Labissiere      TRENTON CATHOLIC    32-03.25   32-07.00    1   
  7   438 Raina Glover        SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC    31-01.75   30-08.50  
  8   461 Jaimie Sheppard     JR NEWARK ACADEMY      29-11.25   30-07.00  
  9   173 Armani Cormick      FR GILL ST. BERNARD    28-01.50   29-04.75  
 10   559 Cory Ranson          9 PINGRY              29-00.00   29-02.75  
 11   432 Yona Bauzil         SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC    29-02.75   28-10.50  
 12   753 Hatie Briggs        SR VILLA WALSH         28-04.75   28-04.50  
 13   353 Laura Catanzaro     SR MATER DEI           28-03.00   26-00.50  
 --   631 Danielle Franklin   JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC    32-00.00         ND  
 
Event 40  Girls High Jump Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   748 Robin Perkins          TRENTON CATHOLIC     5-08.00    5-06.00   10   
  2   280 Shayla Harris       SO KENT PLACE           4-08.00    5-04.00    8   
  3   155 Bethany Van Eck     11 EASTERN CHRISTIA     5-02.00    5-02.00    6   
  4   400 Claire Johnson      FR MORRIS CATHOLIC      5-00.00   J5-00.00    2   
  4   586 Natalie Negroni     FR QUEEN OF PEACE       5-00.00    5-00.00    4   
  6   358 Fallon Quigley      SO MATER DEI            5-00.00    4-10.00    1   
  7   551 Cara Hayes          11 PINGRY               4-08.00    4-08.00  
 --   752 Monica Benz         FR VILLA WALSH          4-08.00         NH  
 --   659 Leah Dimartini         ST. ROSE             4-08.00         NH  
 --   652 Dana Donahue        SO ST JOSEPH-HAMM       4-10.00         NH  
 --   665 Jacqueline Pettit      ST. ROSE             4-04.00         NH  
 --   360 Katie Viscardi      FR MATER DEI            4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 45  Girls Pole Vault Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   550 Angel Fluet         10 PINGRY              10-00.00   11-00.00   10   
  2   390 Lyndsi Ross-Trevor  10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER    10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  2   389 Dana Placentra      11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER    10-06.00  J10-06.00    6   
  4   587 Catherine Rozalski  SO QUEEN OF PEACE      10-00.00    9-06.00    4   
  5   758 Amanda Gallagher    JR VILLA WALSH          8-00.00    8-06.00    2   
  5   434 Kimberly DeLuca     SO MOUNT ST DOMINIC     8-00.00   J8-06.00    1   
  7   752 Monica Benz         FR VILLA WALSH          7-06.00    7-06.00  
 --   562 Stephanie Sun       12 PINGRY               7-00.00         NH  
 --   145 Brianne Bisaccio    11 EASTERN CHRISTIA     7-00.00         NH  
 --   152 Sarah Post          11 EASTERN CHRISTIA     8-06.00         NH  
 --   554 Flo MA              12 PINGRY               8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 50  Girls 800 Meter Run Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   154 Kristen Traub       12 EASTERN CHRISTIA     2:14.75    2:15.29   10   
  2   433 Amanda Corbosiero   SO MOUNT ST DOMINIC     2:24.92    2:16.69    8   
  3   436 Ashlynn Fields      SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC     2:20.68    2:16.85    6   
  4   661 Suzanne Forlenza       ST. ROSE             2:20.82    2:18.95    4   
  5   175 Dana Klein          SO GILL ST. BERNARD     2:20.66    2:19.74    2   
  6   171 Alexandra Benoit    SO GILL ST. BERNARD     2:21.46    2:20.23    1   
  7   547 Anna Butrico        10 PINGRY               2:25.84    2:22.24  
  8   142 Bobbie Javier       SR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD     2:24.16    2:22.77  
  9   278 Caroline Groce      SO KENT PLACE           2:26.28    2:24.33  
 10   444 Kelsey O'Driscoll   SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC     2:24.28    2:25.46  
 11   415 Meghan Merriman     12 MORRISTOWN-BEARD     2:30.44    2:26.51  
 12   156 Erin Van Lenten      9 EASTERN CHRISTIA     2:30.10    2:27.73  
 13   419 Olivia Schreiber    FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD     2:29.23    2:28.19  
 
Event 56  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Non-Public B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   155 Bethany Van Eck     11 EASTERN CHRISTIA       15.59      15.71q 
  2   550 Angel Fluet         10 PINGRY                 17.03      16.57q 
  3   216 Kristen Frawley     10 HAWTHORNE CHRIST       16.48      16.66q 
  4   754 Christine Clark     JR VILLA WALSH            16.59      17.29  
  5    16 Aaliyah Hill-Grevi  SO BENEDICTINE ACAD       17.37      17.40  
  6   496 Melissa Dunn        FR OAK KNOLL              17.78      18.09  
  7    17 Alyssia Hudson      SR BENEDICTINE ACAD       18.02      18.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   441 Amari Hyatt         FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC       16.88      15.86q 
  2   459 Flannery James      SO NEWARK ACADEMY         16.39      16.28q 
  3   586 Natalie Negroni     FR QUEEN OF PEACE         16.40      16.39q 
  4    19 Ramira Mayse        SO BENEDICTINE ACAD       17.40      16.45q 
  5   400 Claire Johnson      FR MORRIS CATHOLIC        16.81      17.06q 
  6   655 Ashley Leyden       SR ST JOSEPH-HAMM         17.62      17.51  
  7   361 Tara Yetman         SR MATER DEI              18.29      18.48  
 
Event 56  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   155 Bethany Van Eck     11 EASTERN CHRISTIA       15.71      15.54   10   
  2   459 Flannery James      SO NEWARK ACADEMY         16.28      15.87    8   
  3    19 Ramira Mayse        SO BENEDICTINE ACAD       16.45      16.10    6   
  4   441 Amari Hyatt         FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC       15.86      16.15    4   
  5   550 Angel Fluet         10 PINGRY                 16.57      16.21    2   
  6   586 Natalie Negroni     FR QUEEN OF PEACE         16.39      16.39    1   
  7   216 Kristen Frawley     10 HAWTHORNE CHRIST       16.66      16.42  
  8   400 Claire Johnson      FR MORRIS CATHOLIC        17.06      16.64  
Preliminaries
  9   754 Christine Clark     JR VILLA WALSH            17.29             
 10    16 Aaliyah Hill-Grevi  SO BENEDICTINE ACAD       17.40             
 11   655 Ashley Leyden       SR ST JOSEPH-HAMM         17.51             
 12   496 Melissa Dunn        FR OAK KNOLL              18.09             
 13    17 Alyssia Hudson      SR BENEDICTINE ACAD       18.15             
 14   361 Tara Yetman         SR MATER DEI              18.48             
 
Event 61  Girls 3200 Meter Run Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   442 Kathleen McCurdy    SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC    11:04.18   10:51.76   10   
  2   178 Sarah Quinn         SR GILL ST. BERNARD    11:40.09   11:14.71    8   
  3   756 Megan Curham        JR VILLA WALSH         11:35.26   11:23.53    6   
  4   553 Kate Leib           12 PINGRY              11:48.30   11:26.77    4   
  5   462 Rebecca Tolpin      SO NEWARK ACADEMY      11:57.50   11:49.62    2   
  6   819 Emily Johnson       SO WILDWOOD CATHOLI    11:58.90   11:54.36    1   
  7   417 Micaela Reilly      SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD    12:21.26   11:59.19  
  8   447 Sarah Workman       FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC    12:17.00   12:07.44  
  9   564 Camille Vanasse     10 PINGRY              12:14.32   12:08.38  
 10   177 Emily Quinn         JR GILL ST. BERNARD    11:55.70   12:11.31  
 11   275 Mattie Coacher      JR KENT PLACE          12:20.58   12:54.17  
 12   820 Katie Wallace       SO WILDWOOD CATHOLI    13:28.03   13:21.37  
 
Event 66  Girls 200 Meter Dash Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   656 Tykeemah White      JR ST JOSEPH-HAMM         28.21      26.98  
  2    19 Ramira Mayse        SO BENEDICTINE ACAD       28.18      27.46  
  3   560 Vineeta Reddy       10 PINGRY                 27.75      27.61  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1   398 Marissa Evans       SO MORRIS CATHOLIC        25.82      25.82   10   
  2   440 Alana Herran        FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC       26.25      26.37    8   
  3   606 Anike Oladeji          RANNEY                 26.84      26.51    6   
  4   276 Isabella Fernandez  SR KENT PLACE             27.20      26.76    4   
  5   138 Shereen Al-Sawwaf   FR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD       26.82      26.92    2   
  6   785 Jeanine Gill        SR WARDLAW                26.52      26.94    1   
  7    18 Kayla Hunt          FR BENEDICTINE ACAD       27.28      26.96  
  8   445 Gianna Parlavecchi  FR MOUNT ST DOMINIC       27.01      27.05  
 
Event 73  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 SAINT JOSEPH-HAMMONON                             4:32.70    4:22.50  
     1) 655 Ashley Leyden SR            2) 652 Dana Donahue SO            
     3) 653 Brianna Hernandez JR        4) 656 Tykeemah White JR          
  2 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY                               4:20.88    4:24.54  
     1) 19 Ramira Mayse SO              2) 18 Kayla Hunt FR               
     3) 15 Elizabeth Dazalma FR         4) 22 Eunice Waklatsi SO          
  3 MORRIS CATHOLIC                                   4:29.27    4:25.36  
     1) 398 Marissa Evans SO            2) 402 Sarah Rubacky FR           
     3) 401 Kirsten Mayer JR            4) 400 Claire Johnson FR          
Section  2  
  1 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC                                4:03.43    4:00.87   10   
     1) 433 Amanda Corbosiero SO        2) 440 Alana Herran FR            
     3) 436 Ashlynn Fields SR           4) 442 Kathleen McCurdy SR        
  2 KENT PLACE                                        4:03.08    4:05.17    8   
     1) 276 Isabella Fernandez SR       2) 277 Amy Garcia JR              
     3) 278 Caroline Groce SO           4) 281 Catharine Keim SR          
  3 PINGRY                                            4:10.77    4:09.26    6   
     1) 546 Ruthie Advokat 9            2) 555 Emily McCORMICK 12         
     3) 548 Erin Butrico 10             4) 560 Vineeta Reddy 10           
  4 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD                                  4:08.66    4:11.68    4   
     1) 142 Bobbie Javier SR            2) 143 Hanna Jerome SO            
     3) 138 Shereen Al-Sawwaf FR        4) 139 Ashley Bryan SO            
  5 VILLA WALSH                                       4:14.09    4:12.15    2   
     1) 768 Gabby West JR               2) 761 Kelly Larkin SO            
     3) 767 Emily Vincent SO            4) 766 Sophia Robertson-Lavalle SR
  6 GILL ST. BERNARD'S                                4:19.25    4:18.65    1   
     1) 171 Alexandra Benoit SO         2) 175 Dana Klein SO              
     3) 172 Madison Campbell SR         4) 176 Sabrina Kogut SO           
  7 OAK KNOLL                                         4:16.00    4:18.70  
     1) 496 Melissa Dunn FR             2) 499 Gabby Monetti FR           
     3) 501 Jenna Schwenk JR            4) 495 Emma D'Arpino FR           
 
Event 80  Girls Javelin Throw Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   657 Aiyeola Aiyenigba      ST. ROSE               97-11     116-05   10   
  2   501 Jenna Schwenk       JR OAK KNOLL             109-04     114-00    8   
  3   509 Karli Ernst         SR OUR LADY OF MERC      109-00     111-05    6   
  4   461 Jaimie Sheppard     JR NEWARK ACADEMY         97-06     103-11    4   
  5   557 Maggie Morash       12 PINGRY                 91-11     102-00    2   
  6   353 Laura Catanzaro     SR MATER DEI             103-00      98-01    1   
  7   764 Grace McGurn        SO VILLA WALSH           106-01      97-10  
  8   546 Ruthie Advokat       9 PINGRY                105-06      96-00  
  9   460 Jasmine Jett        JR NEWARK ACADEMY         74-04      85-04  
 10   354 Erin Leach          SR MATER DEI              90-00      85-03  
 11   360 Katie Viscardi      FR MATER DEI              78-04      81-00  
 12   757 Tess Feury          SO VILLA WALSH            94-08      77-06  
 13   147 Morgan De Marco     12 EASTERN CHRISTIA       79-02      76-08  
 14   446 Sarah Talmadge      SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC       96-00      74-00  
 15   634 Daniella Prado      JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC       79-03      73-03  
 16   502 Danielle Williams   FR OAK KNOLL              73-00      65-01  
 
Event 82  Girls Discus Throw Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   414 Tatiana Johnson     SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD      112-09     122-09   10   
  2   418 Halia Rosemond      FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD      120-06     119-02    8   
  3   461 Jaimie Sheppard     JR NEWARK ACADEMY         97-08      99-07    6   
  4   446 Sarah Talmadge      SR MOUNT ST DOMINIC      100-07      98-09    4   
  5   747 Stacey Labissiere      TRENTON CATHOLIC       91-05      91-04    2   
  6   460 Jasmine Jett        JR NEWARK ACADEMY         80-09      90-10    1   
  7   147 Morgan De Marco     12 EASTERN CHRISTIA       89-00      86-01  
  8   353 Laura Catanzaro     SR MATER DEI              94-02      84-02  
  9   632 Azsiani James       FR ROSELLE CATHOLIC       85-03      83-06  
 10   563 Drew Topor          10 PINGRY                 80-00      82-10  
 11   631 Danielle Franklin   JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC       82-08      80-06  
 12   173 Armani Cormick      FR GILL ST. BERNARD       81-10      80-03  
 13   764 Grace McGurn        SO VILLA WALSH            82-00      79-07  
 14   356 Rachel Norcross     SR MATER DEI              75-02      72-03  
 15   416 Yasmine Perry       JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD       81-04      63-00  
 
Event 89  Girls Triple Jump Non-Public B
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   765 Grace Penders       FR VILLA WALSH         35-02.00   35-04.00   NWI  10   
  2   156 Erin Van Lenten      9 EASTERN CHRISTIA    33-03.75  J33-10.00   NWI   6   
  2   655 Ashley Leyden       SR ST JOSEPH-HAMM      33-05.25   33-10.00   NWI   8   
  4   754 Christine Clark     JR VILLA WALSH         33-04.50   32-11.75   NWI   4   
  5   659 Leah Dimartini         ST. ROSE            33-00.25  J32-11.00   NWI   1   
  5   149 Solana Lewis        11 EASTERN CHRISTIA    32-08.75   32-11.00   NWI   2   
  7   757 Tess Feury          SO VILLA WALSH         32-10.00   32-07.00   NWI 
  8   152 Sarah Post          11 EASTERN CHRISTIA    30-11.00   31-11.00   NWI 
  9   664 Katelyn Kraft          ST. ROSE            32-10.50   31-05.75   NWI 
 10   274 Alexandra Aronson   FR KENT PLACE          30-11.50   31-01.00   NWI 
 11   172 Madison Campbell    SR GILL ST. BERNARD    31-02.00   29-10.00   NWI 
 12   605 Natalie Cantave     SR RANNEY              29-08.00   29-07.50   NWI 
 13   660 Kathleen Fabio         ST. ROSE            29-11.75   28-09.00   NWI 
 14   565 Stephanie Yeh       10 PINGRY              29-03.50   27-03.00   NWI 
 
            Women - Non-Public B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Saint Dominc         100        2) EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS       52   
    3) Pingry                      34        4) Morristown-Beard           32   
    5) Newark Academy              31        6) Villa Walsh                29   
    7) Kent Place                  24        8) Morris Catholic            22   
    9) Queen of Peace              17       10) SAINT Rose                 16   
   10) Gill St. Bernard's          16       12) Montclair Kimberley        14   
   12) Roselle Catholic            14       14) Trenton Catholic           13   
   15) Ranney School               12       15) Mater Dei                  12   
   17) Wardlaw                     10       17) Saint Joseph-Hammonon      10   
   19) Oak Knoll                    8       19) Dwight-Englewood            8   
   21) Our Lady of Mercy            6       21) Academy of St. Elzizabeth   6   
   21) Benedictine Academy          6       24) MARYLAWN OF THE ORANGES     2   
   25) Immaculate Conception Mont   1       25) Wildwood Catholic           1   



Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2012 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
     South Plainfield - Groups 2, 3 & Non-Public B  - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1089 Toddler Guillaume   SR IMMACCONCEP MONT     1:04.13    1:01.86    2   
  2  1457 Keith Momnohin      SO QUEEN OF PEACE       1:04.10    1:03.58  
  3  1237 Michael Persson     JR MORRIS CATHOLIC      1:03.55    1:03.76  
  4  1376 Alex McDonald          ORATORY PREP         1:04.17    1:06.17  
  5  1541 Patrick Cleary         ST. ROSE             1:06.42    1:07.61  
  6  1619 Josh Moffit         SO TIMOTHY CHRISTIA     1:06.10    1:07.89  
Section  2  
  1  1458 Kevin Momnohin      SO QUEEN OF PEACE       1:00.74      58.44   10   
  2  1216 David Kabrt         11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER     1:01.49    1:00.14    8   
  3  1512 Mike Cianci         SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC     1:00.95    1:01.25    6   
  4  1692 Antonino Piro       SR WILDWOOD CATHOLI     1:03.26    1:01.44    4   
  5  1626 Alvin Suah             TRENTON CATHOLIC     1:00.54    1:02.44    1   
  6  1427 Avery Vella         10 PINGRY                 59.59    1:03.14  
  7  1196 Jon Finnegan        JR MATER DEI            1:03.03    1:03.33  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1094 Nigel Thompson      SR IMMACCONCEP MONT       11.26      11.55q 
  2  1534 Miles Pease         JR ST JOSEPH-HAMM         11.46      11.77q 
  3  1458 Kevin Momnohin      SO QUEEN OF PEACE         11.50      11.89q 
  4  1622 Simeon Donzon          TRENTON CATHOLIC       11.74      12.16q 
  5  1039 Jefter Cyrin        10 HAWTHORNE CHRIST       11.88      12.17  
  6  1040 Jevaun Grant        12 HAWTHORNE CHRIST       12.10      12.29  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1517 Mike Marcano        SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC       11.31      11.57q 
  2  1537 Carl Watson         SR ST JOSEPH-HAMM         11.41      11.69q 
  3  1536 Latroy Spencer      SR ST JOSEPH-HAMM         11.67      11.90q 
  4  1193 Christopher Delane  SR MATER DEI              11.81      12.07q 
  5  1271 Vihar Desu          FR NEWARK ACADEMY         12.03      12.26  
  6   961 Gary Finn           SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD       11.79      12.39  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1  1517 Mike Marcano        SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC       11.57      11.27   10   
  2  1094 Nigel Thompson      SR IMMACCONCEP MONT       11.55      11.32    8   
  3  1458 Kevin Momnohin      SO QUEEN OF PEACE         11.89      11.53    6   
  4  1537 Carl Watson         SR ST JOSEPH-HAMM         11.69      11.66    4   
  5  1536 Latroy Spencer      SR ST JOSEPH-HAMM         11.90      11.74    2   
  6  1193 Christopher Delane  SR MATER DEI              12.07      11.90    1   
  7  1534 Miles Pease         JR ST JOSEPH-HAMM         11.77      11.93  
  8  1622 Simeon Donzon          TRENTON CATHOLIC       12.16      11.98  
Preliminaries
  9  1039 Jefter Cyrin        10 HAWTHORNE CHRIST       12.17             
 10  1271 Vihar Desu          FR NEWARK ACADEMY         12.26             
 11  1040 Jevaun Grant        12 HAWTHORNE CHRIST       12.29             
 12   961 Gary Finn           SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD       12.39             
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Meter Run Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1424 Liam Mullett        10 PINGRY               4:23.39    4:21.57   10   
  2  1630 Josiah Hanko        10 TRINITY CHRISTIA     4:26.55    4:23.52    8   
  3  1198 Paul Juelis         SR MATER DEI            4:29.15    4:31.68    6   
  4  1428 Stewart Wood        10 PINGRY               4:30.75    4:32.20    4   
  5  1516 Sean Kip            JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC     4:31.18    4:32.54    2   
  6  1423 Tanner McMahon      12 PINGRY               4:31.47    4:33.51    1   
  7  1378 Cormac Rada            ORATORY PREP         4:35.84    4:35.47  
  8  1236 Lucas Milone        SR MORRIS CATHOLIC      4:35.93    4:36.91  
  9   983 Patrik Andersen     FR GILL ST. BERNARD     4:31.59    4:37.14  
 10  1238 Jim Rice            SR MORRIS CATHOLIC      4:31.00    4:38.55  
 11  1262 Kyle Larsson        SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD     4:37.64    4:43.24  
 12  1213 Drew Crichlow        9 MONTCLAIR KIMBER     4:47.59    4:48.74  
 13  1217 Billy Lennon        12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER     4:43.71    4:53.72  
 14  1260 Nick Cornine        JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD     4:46.56    4:54.69  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1202 Joe Strbo           SR MATER DEI              52.89      53.49    1   
  2  1040 Jevaun Grant        12 HAWTHORNE CHRIST       53.25      54.38  
  3  1230 Alex DeRosa         SO MORRIS CATHOLIC        52.86      54.92  
  4  1261 Drew Hagerstrom     SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD       54.15      56.07  
Section  2  
  1  1537 Carl Watson         SR ST JOSEPH-HAMM         50.56      51.27   10   
  2  1374 Ward Liam Thomas       ORATORY PREP           50.88      51.30    8   
  3  1411 Andrew Benito       11 PINGRY                 50.95      51.61    6   
  4  1534 Miles Pease         JR ST JOSEPH-HAMM         51.73      52.67    4   
  5  1214 Elliot Furbert      10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER       51.05      52.68    2   
  6  1693 Patrick Roche       SR WILDWOOD CATHOLI       52.26      53.65  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1415 Adedire Fakorede    10 PINGRY                126-04     141-08   10   
  2  1628 Jonathan Campbell   11 TRINITY CHRISTIA      128-04     133-01    8   
  3  1371 Sean Conklin           ORATORY PREP          117-08     130-10    6   
  4  1231 CJ Drury            JR MORRIS CATHOLIC       123-08     128-08    4   
  5  1379 Cleveland Reevey       ORATORY PREP          114-08     124-00    2   
  6  1092 Jeremiah McElroy    SR IMMACCONCEP MONT      109-01     117-00    1   
  7  1649 Nick Davis          JR WARDLAW               105-01     105-00  
  8  1233 Dan Jacome          JR MORRIS CATHOLIC       105-08     102-07  
  9  1425 Adam Palmer         11 PINGRY                106-04      96-04  
 10  1416 Jordan Flannery     11 PINGRY                 92-01      96-00  
 11  1529 Dustin Klemovitch   JR ST JOSEPH-HAMM        104-07      93-03  
 12  1196 Jon Finnegan        JR MATER DEI              89-00      88-00  
 --  1514 NaQuan Ivery-Scott  SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC      127-07       FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump Non-Public B
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1094 Nigel Thompson      SR IMMACCONCEP MONT    41-07.50   43-11.00   NWI  10   
  2  1374 Ward Liam Thomas       ORATORY PREP        45-01.00   42-08.50   NWI   8   
  3  1629 Aaron Hanko         12 TRINITY CHRISTIA    39-00.25   39-04.00   NWI   6   
  4  1261 Drew Hagerstrom     SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD    38-02.75   38-11.00   NWI   4   
  5  1193 Christopher Delane  SR MATER DEI           38-03.75   38-08.25   NWI   2   
  6  1271 Vihar Desu          FR NEWARK ACADEMY      37-08.75   37-10.25   NWI   1   
  7  1535 Ja'von Rankin       SO ST JOSEPH-HAMM      35-04.75   36-01.75   NWI 
  8  1412 Kiran Bhatt         12 PINGRY              34-03.50   35-05.75   NWI 
  9  1427 Avery Vella         10 PINGRY              35-01.00   34-05.50   NWI 
 10  1197 Mike Grimaldi       SO MATER DEI           32-11.25   33-03.00   NWI 
 11  1203 CJ Williams         SO MATER DEI           33-09.75   32-01.00   NWI 
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1220 Kieran Powell       12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER      173-08     169-11   10   
  2  1370 Owen Burke             ORATORY PREP          157-11     161-02    8   
  3  1041 Caleb Hart           9 HAWTHORNE CHRIST      146-10     151-08    6   
  4  1628 Jonathan Campbell   11 TRINITY CHRISTIA      150-05     150-08    4   
  5  1231 CJ Drury            JR MORRIS CATHOLIC       147-03     146-09    2   
  6  1416 Jordan Flannery     11 PINGRY                127-00     139-07    1   
  7  1235 Mike Mills          SR MORRIS CATHOLIC       146-00     134-11  
  8  1201 Joe Moore           SR MATER DEI             116-08     127-07  
  9   987 Michael Tafaro      FR GILL ST. BERNARD      107-00     118-02  
 10  1649 Nick Davis          JR WARDLAW               122-02     112-00  
 11  1650 Matt Grimando       JR WARDLAW               113-00     104-05  
 --  1373 Marco Grimm            ORATORY PREP          139-08       FOUL  
 --   969 Andrew Fiedler      12 EASTERN CHRISTIA      139-10       FOUL  
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1198 Paul Juelis         SR MATER DEI            2:00.02    1:57.57   10   
  2   986 Brian Steck         JR GILL ST. BERNARD     1:56.97    1:58.22    8   
  3  1426 Michael Supron      12 PINGRY               1:58.18    1:59.24    6   
  4  1262 Kyle Larsson        SO MORRISTOWN-BEARD     2:03.13    2:00.67    4   
  5  1274 Christopher Roser   SO NEWARK ACADEMY       2:02.58    2:01.91    2   
  6  1378 Cormac Rada            ORATORY PREP         2:01.39    2:01.96    1   
  7  1273 Siddarth Kannan     SO NEWARK ACADEMY       2:04.81    2:02.53  
  8  1423 Tanner McMahon      12 PINGRY               2:04.41    2:03.71  
  9  1428 Stewart Wood        10 PINGRY               2:03.43    2:04.56  
 10  1087 Thomas Kelly        12 HUDSON CATH          2:02.97    2:04.63  
 11  1542 Christopher Myles      ST. ROSE             2:06.65    2:04.74  
 12  1513 Kevin Drastura      SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC     2:04.67    2:05.24  
 
Event 53  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1626 Alvin Suah             TRENTON CATHOLIC       16.33      16.63q 
  2  1515 shaquille johnson   SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC       17.40      17.13q 
  3  1089 Toddler Guillaume   SR IMMACCONCEP MONT       17.62      17.22q 
  4  1196 Jon Finnegan        JR MATER DEI              17.82      17.88q 
  5  1694 Scott Weston        SR WILDWOOD CATHOLI       18.99      18.13q 
  6  1199 Carlos Maysonet     JR MATER DEI              18.17      18.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1095 Jerome Travers      SR IMMACCONCEP MONT       16.38      16.55q 
  2  1427 Avery Vella         10 PINGRY                 17.81      18.27q 
  3  1692 Antonino Piro       SR WILDWOOD CATHOLI       19.31      18.59q 
  4  1272 Coleman Hughes      SO NEWARK ACADEMY         18.91      18.99  
 
Event 53  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1  1095 Jerome Travers      SR IMMACCONCEP MONT       16.55      15.88   10   
  2  1626 Alvin Suah             TRENTON CATHOLIC       16.63      16.17    8   
  3  1089 Toddler Guillaume   SR IMMACCONCEP MONT       17.22      16.83    6   
  4  1515 shaquille johnson   SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC       17.13      16.97    4   
  5  1196 Jon Finnegan        JR MATER DEI              17.88      17.43    2   
  6  1427 Avery Vella         10 PINGRY                 18.27      17.65    1   
  7  1694 Scott Weston        SR WILDWOOD CATHOLI       18.13      18.23  
  8  1692 Antonino Piro       SR WILDWOOD CATHOLI       18.59      18.82  
Preliminaries
  9  1199 Carlos Maysonet     JR MATER DEI              18.65             
 10  1272 Coleman Hughes      SO NEWARK ACADEMY         18.99             
 
Event 60  Boys 3200 Meter Run Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1424 Liam Mullett        10 PINGRY               9:44.64    9:18.84   10   
  2  1630 Josiah Hanko        10 TRINITY CHRISTIA     9:53.28    9:20.94    8   
  3  1238 Jim Rice            SR MORRIS CATHOLIC     10:08.76   10:00.72    6   
  4  1218 David Lysenko        9 MONTCLAIR KIMBER    10:22.69   10:16.59    4   
  5  1260 Nick Cornine        JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD    10:14.59   10:19.79    2   
  6  1417 Cam Gensch          11 PINGRY              10:09.56   10:23.56    1   
  7  1421 Justin Leandre      10 PINGRY              10:32.42   10:25.59  
  8  1232 Spencer Hanus       SO MORRIS CATHOLIC     10:23.73   10:37.92  
  9  1275 Samuel Wohlforth    JR NEWARK ACADEMY      10:26.24   10:49.28  
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  1626 Alvin Suah             TRENTON CATHOLIC       24.47      23.49    1   
  2  1693 Patrick Roche       SR WILDWOOD CATHOLI       24.52      23.71  
  3  1040 Jevaun Grant        12 HAWTHORNE CHRIST       24.12      24.29  
  4  1230 Alex DeRosa         SO MORRIS CATHOLIC        24.38      24.45  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  1517 Mike Marcano        SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC       22.90      22.36   10   
  2  1537 Carl Watson         SR ST JOSEPH-HAMM         23.15      22.41    8   
  3  1094 Nigel Thompson      SR IMMACCONCEP MONT       22.52      22.62    6   
  4  1458 Kevin Momnohin      SO QUEEN OF PEACE         23.21      23.00    4   
  5  1411 Andrew Benito       11 PINGRY                 23.55      23.08    2   
  6  1536 Latroy Spencer      SR ST JOSEPH-HAMM         23.98      23.53  
  7  1039 Jefter Cyrin        10 HAWTHORNE CHRIST       23.95      24.14  
  8  1271 Vihar Desu          FR NEWARK ACADEMY         23.99      24.17  
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public B
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 MORRIS CATHOLIC                                   3:44.70    3:45.60  
     1) 1236 Lucas Milone SR            2) 1237 Michael Persson JR        
     3) 1230 Alex DeRosa SO             4) 1234 Matt Kamholz SO           
  2 TRINITY CHRISTIAN                                 3:51.66    3:47.18  
     1) 1635 Ben Smith 11               2) 1627 Oliver Budd 9             
     3) 1632 Andrew Justnes 11          4) 1629 Aaron Hanko 12            
  3 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION MONT                        3:44.64    3:49.92  
     1) 1095 Jerome Travers SR          2) 1090 Leonard Hughes SR         
     3) 1091 Andrew Jean SO             4) 1089 Toddler Guillaume SR      
Section  2  
  1 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY                               3:31.43    3:30.51   10   
     1) 1215 Matt Gregory 12            2) 1212 Alan Bond 12              
     3) 1211 Elijah Adderley 11         4) 1214 Elliot Furbert 10         
  2 SAINT JOSEPH-HAMMONON                             3:38.08    3:31.64    8   
     1) 1534 Miles Pease JR             2) 1533 Rocco Ordille FR          
     3) 1535 Ja'von Rankin SO           4) 1537 Carl Watson SR            
  3 PINGRY                                            3:31.67    3:31.69    6   
     1) 1419 Max Helfman 10             2) 1426 Michael Supron 12         
     3) 1413 Matt Chan 12               4) 1411 Andrew Benito 11          
  4 MATER DEI                                         3:39.05    3:37.09    4   
     1) 1200 Tom Mongeau FR             2) 1191 Joe Chanik SR             
     3) 1202 Joe Strbo SR               4) 1198 Paul Juelis SR            
  5 ROSELLE CATHOLIC                                  3:34.70    3:37.33    2   
     1) 1512 Mike Cianci SO             2) 1509 Garrick Beauliere SR      
     3) 1520 Tyler Tucker JR            4) 1513 Kevin Drastura SR         
  6 GILL ST. BERNARD'S                                3:38.90    3:38.68    1   
     1) 986 Brian Steck JR              2) 988 Jordan Taylor SO           
     3) 989 Thomas Troxell JR           4) 984 Svet Brankov JR            
  7 ORATORY PREP                                      3:43.74    3:42.96  
     1) 1382 Evan Warshauer             2) 1373 Marco Grimm               
     3) 1376 Alex McDonald              4) 1380 Matthew Sisk              
  8 HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN                               3:41.02    3:45.08  
     1) 1044 Jon Scott 12               2) 1039 Jefter Cyrin 10           
     3) 1043 Jody Lamb 12               4) 1040 Jevaun Grant 12           
 
Event 76  Boys Shot Put Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1092 Jeremiah McElroy    SR IMMACCONCEP MONT    42-02.50   46-03.50   10   
  2  1415 Adedire Fakorede    10 PINGRY              42-09.50   45-05.00    8   
  3  1379 Cleveland Reevey       ORATORY PREP        41-04.50   45-03.50    6   
  4  1231 CJ Drury            JR MORRIS CATHOLIC     42-02.50   44-10.75    4   
  5  1623 Nate King              TRENTON CATHOLIC    45-01.50   43-09.50    2   
  6  1514 NaQuan Ivery-Scott  SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC    41-10.00   41-08.50    1   
  7   962 Alex Koren          SR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD    38-08.25   41-06.50  
  8  1371 Sean Conklin           ORATORY PREP        41-04.75   40-04.25  
  9  1416 Jordan Flannery     11 PINGRY              41-07.00   40-00.25  
 10  1377 Matthew Munro          ORATORY PREP        39-03.00   38-10.00  
 11  1528 Sam Nichols            SACRED HEART        39-00.50   38-02.50  
 12  1519 Antonio Sapienza    JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC    40-01.50   37-07.25  
 13  1192 Alex Deahl          SR MATER DEI           34-09.00   36-00.00  
 14  1425 Adam Palmer         11 PINGRY              37-07.00   32-04.50  
 
Event 87  Boys Long Jump Non-Public B
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1094 Nigel Thompson      SR IMMACCONCEP MONT    20-05.00   20-08.25   NWI  10   
  2  1625 Chazz Patterson        TRENTON CATHOLIC    21-00.50   20-01.00   NWI   8   
  3  1374 Ward Liam Thomas       ORATORY PREP        20-07.50   19-07.50   NWI   6   
  3  1694 Scott Weston        SR WILDWOOD CATHOLI    20-04.50  J19-07.50   NWI   4   
  5  1533 Rocco Ordille       FR ST JOSEPH-HAMM      18-09.00   19-03.25   NWI   2   
  6  1691 Jon Gery            JR WILDWOOD CATHOLI    19-11.50   19-02.50   NWI   1   
  7  1531 Ben Mitchell        FR ST JOSEPH-HAMM      18-06.00   18-00.50   NWI 
  8  1271 Vihar Desu          FR NEWARK ACADEMY      17-10.00   17-09.50   NWI 
  9  1458 Kevin Momnohin      SO QUEEN OF PEACE      18-01.25   17-02.00   NWI 
 10   964 Rolando Tan         JR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD    17-00.50   16-07.00   NWI 
 11  1093 Gianne Pierre       FR IMMACCONCEP MONT    18-09.50   16-00.00   NWI 
 
Event 91  Boys High Jump Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1623 Nate King              TRENTON CATHOLIC     6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  1   971 Cleveland Mc Danie  12 EASTERN CHRISTIA     6-04.00   J6-02.00    6   
  1  1625 Chazz Patterson        TRENTON CATHOLIC     6-04.00   J6-02.00    8   
  4  1624 Chance Patterson       TRENTON CATHOLIC     5-10.00    5-10.00    4   
  5  1515 shaquille johnson   SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC     6-00.00    5-08.00    2   
  5  1531 Ben Mitchell        FR ST JOSEPH-HAMM       5-10.00   J5-08.00    1   
  7  1089 Toddler Guillaume   SR IMMACCONCEP MONT     5-02.00    5-06.00  
 --  1377 Matthew Munro          ORATORY PREP         5-00.00         NH  
 --  1376 Alex McDonald          ORATORY PREP         5-00.00         NH  
 --  1412 Kiran Bhatt         12 PINGRY               5-04.00         NH  
 --  1097 Kristian West       FR IMMACCONCEP MONT     5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 96  Boys Pole Vault Non-Public B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   967 Josh Davidson       12 EASTERN CHRISTIA    13-06.00   13-03.00   10   
  2   969 Andrew Fiedler      12 EASTERN CHRISTIA    11-00.00   11-00.00    8   
  3  1219 Ike Osbun            9 MONTCLAIR KIMBER    11-06.00   10-06.00    6   
  3   966 Kyle Coan           11 EASTERN CHRISTIA    10-00.00  J10-06.00    4   
  5  1414 Andras Deak         11 PINGRY              10-00.00   10-00.00    2   
  6  1196 Jon Finnegan        JR MATER DEI            9-00.00   J8-06.00  
  6  1410 Carter Allinson     10 PINGRY               9-06.00    8-06.00    1   
  6  1422 Garret McGregor      9 PINGRY               9-00.00   J8-06.00  
  6  1197 Mike Grimaldi       SO MATER DEI            9-00.00   J8-06.00  
 --  1381 Michael Skinner        ORATORY PREP         9-06.00         NH  
 
             Men - Non-Public B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pingry                      69        2) Immaculate Conception Mon  63   
    3) Oratory Prep                45        4) Trenton Catholic           42   
    5) Montclair Kimberley         40        6) Saint Joseph-Hammonon      39   
    7) Roselle Catholic            37        8) Trinity Christian          34   
    9) EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS        28       10) Mater Dei                  26   
   11) Queen of Peace              20       12) Morris Catholic            16   
   13) Morristown-Beard            10       14) Wildwood Catholic           9   
   14) Gill St. Bernard's           9       16) HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN         6   
   17) Newark Academy               3                                           



Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2012 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
     South Plainfield - Groups 2, 3 & Non-Public B  - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    25 Emma Berry          SR BERNARDS             1:06.81    1:07.33  
  2    80 Alexandra Cote      SO CHATHAM              1:07.40    1:07.79  
  3   780 Jessica Snellen     JR VOORHEES             1:06.59    1:07.89  
  4    33 Sydney Rudin        FR BERNARDS             1:07.31    1:08.63  
  5   609 Stephanie Sparacin  JR RARITAN              1:07.15    1:08.86  
  6    55 Casey Sturts        JR BUENA                1:07.91    1:09.22  
  7   824 Shamyia Moss           WILLINGBORO          1:08.66    1:10.39  
  8   203 Lauren Roberts      SO HADDONFIELD          1:06.74    1:10.91  
Section  2  
  1   650 Katie Sullivan      SO RUTHERFORD           1:06.31    1:06.71  
  2   518 Karen Lobaton       SR PARSIPPANY           1:05.56    1:06.97  
  3   325 Lizzie O'Connor     JR MAHWAH               1:05.33    1:07.47  
  4   311 Nia Driver          JR LAWRENCE             1:05.33    1:07.55  
  5   189 Barbara Ruchlicki   SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS     1:06.15    1:07.60  
  6   411 Ulana Thompson      JR MORRIS HILLS         1:06.08    1:08.48  
Section  3  
  1   813 Alexandra Cimino    JR WESTWOOD             1:02.57    1:01.79   10   
  2    50 Helena Leyrer       SR BUENA                1:01.54    1:01.82    8   
  3   194 Olivia Blaber       JR HADDONFIELD          1:03.35    1:03.46    6   
  4   711 Aleixa Diaz         SR SUMMIT               1:04.15    1:04.08    4   
  5   619 Paige Fernandez     JR RIVER DELL           1:03.95    1:04.62    2   
  6    52 Andrea Olsen        JR BUENA                1:04.36    1:04.76    1   
  7   160 Sarah Kelley        JR EWING                1:05.19    1:05.35  
  8   117 Sara Gardner        10 DELAWARE VALLEY      1:04.87    1:08.56  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   522 Bria Saunders       SO PARSIPPANY             12.44      12.59q 
  2   233 Courtney Macaluso   JR HOPATCONG              12.86      13.04q 
  3   630 Myana Morris-Bullo  JR ROBBINSVILLE           12.86      13.09  
  4   345 Dominique Key       12 MATAWAN                12.97      13.29  
  5   516 Niyah Lamar         SR PARSIPPANY             12.71      13.31  
  6   192 Jamie Weagley       SO HACKETTSTOWN           13.20      13.36  
  7   264 Danielle Beniulis   SO JEFFERSON              12.66      13.39  
  8   421 Janienne Palmer        MORROW, DWIGHT         12.97      13.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   539 Shailah Williams    SR PEMBERTON              12.49      12.84q 
  2   197 Emily Carson        JR HADDONFIELD            12.75      12.94q 
  3   158 Danielle Ansley     SO EWING                  12.55      13.08  
  4    42 Jovan Childers      JR BRIDGETON              13.00      13.24  
  5   709 Daria Chadwick      SR SUMMIT                 12.90      13.25  
  6   716 Lauren Ng           JR SUMMIT                 13.10      13.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   538 Nia Lawrence        JR PEMBERTON              12.53      12.53q 
  2    97 kaprice james       JR CLARK, ABRAHAM         12.51      12.74q 
  3   573 Jamiera McCormick   JR PLEASANTVILLE          12.80      12.82q 
  4   821 Aaliyah Courtney       WILLINGBORO            12.77      12.96q 
  5   163 Ashley Jenq         SO FORT LEE               13.04      13.31  
  6   267 Katie Hatler        JR JEFFERSON              13.05      13.66  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   522 Bria Saunders       SO PARSIPPANY             12.59      12.54   10   
  2   538 Nia Lawrence        JR PEMBERTON              12.53      12.67    8   
  3   573 Jamiera McCormick   JR PLEASANTVILLE          12.82      12.73    6   
  4    97 kaprice james       JR CLARK, ABRAHAM         12.74      12.74    4   
  5   539 Shailah Williams    SR PEMBERTON              12.84      12.75    2   
  6   821 Aaliyah Courtney       WILLINGBORO            12.96      12.84    1   
  7   197 Emily Carson        JR HADDONFIELD            12.94      12.85  
  8   233 Courtney Macaluso   JR HOPATCONG              13.04      13.38  
Preliminaries
  9   158 Danielle Ansley     SO EWING                  13.08             
 10   630 Myana Morris-Bullo  JR ROBBINSVILLE           13.09             
 11    42 Jovan Childers      JR BRIDGETON              13.24             
 12   709 Daria Chadwick      SR SUMMIT                 13.25             
 13   345 Dominique Key       12 MATAWAN                13.29             
 14   163 Ashley Jenq         SO FORT LEE               13.31             
 14   516 Niyah Lamar         SR PARSIPPANY             13.31             
 16   192 Jamie Weagley       SO HACKETTSTOWN           13.36             
 17   264 Danielle Beniulis   SO JEFFERSON              13.39             
 18   421 Janienne Palmer        MORROW, DWIGHT         13.51             
 19   267 Katie Hatler        JR JEFFERSON              13.66             
 20   716 Lauren Ng           JR SUMMIT                 13.68             
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   405 Ailis Clyne         JR MORRIS HILLS         5:16.05    5:19.15  
  2   795 Megan Knoblock      SO WEST DEPTFORD        5:27.63    5:21.09  
  3   618 Emily Croonquist    SO RIVER DELL           5:16.18    5:23.47  
  4   529 Rebecca Janovic     JR PASCACK HILLS        5:16.67    5:23.71  
  5   849 Kelly O'Kane        SO WOODSTOWN            5:27.94    5:23.84  
  6   798 Carlysa Oyama       10 WEST ESSEX           5:16.64    5:26.47  
  7   598 Kaitlyn Johnston    JR RAMSEY               5:16.66    5:28.98  
  8   230 Katie Little        SR HOLMDEL              5:16.26    5:30.36  
Section  2  
  1    27 Dana Giordano       SR BERNARDS             4:51.99    4:58.10   10   
  2   214 Caroline Wolfe      SR HANOVER PARK         5:03.61    5:03.00    8   
  3   232 Marin Warner        FR HOLMDEL              5:05.89    5:04.45    6   
  4    31 Laura Quintana      JR BERNARDS             5:02.20    5:05.20    4   
  5    38 Zoe Wojtech         JR BERNARDS             5:04.11    5:05.46    2   
  6    84 Tara Hanley         SR CHATHAM              5:04.54    5:05.94    1   
  7   815 Corinne Myers       SO WESTWOOD             5:12.62    5:08.85  
  8   644 Shannon McCarthy    SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE     5:11.54    5:12.45  
  9   792 Samantha Budd       SR WEST DEPTFORD        5:13.18    5:12.71  
 10   779 Erin Seiffert       JR VOORHEES             5:08.29    5:18.84  
 11   196 Shelby Cain         SO HADDONFIELD          5:14.51    5:27.74  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   822 Chantelle Davidson     WILLINGBORO          1:00.85    1:01.46  
  2    33 Sydney Rudin        FR BERNARDS             1:00.88    1:02.13  
  3   648 Hannah DeMatteo     JR RUTHERFORD           1:00.92    1:02.51  
Section  2  
  1   688 Kali Kendall        JR SNYDER               1:00.75    1:01.13  
  2   193 Grace Baccare       SO HADDONFIELD          1:00.21    1:01.69  
  3   411 Ulana Thompson      JR MORRIS HILLS         1:00.12    1:01.95  
  4   161 Amaria McMiller     SR EWING                1:00.05    1:02.22  
  5   769 Eleanor Brakewood   FR VOORHEES             1:00.21    1:03.69  
Section  3  
  1   638 Elizabeth Bellin    SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE       59.53    1:00.36  
  2   265 Lindsay Brown       SO JEFFERSON              59.95    1:00.85  
  3   812 Dana Bianchi        SR WESTWOOD               59.99    1:01.13  
  4   629 Katie Koss          JR ROBBINSVILLE           59.38    1:01.27  
  5    78 Sharoya Simmons     JR CENTRAL-NEWARK         59.61    1:01.53  
Section  4  
  1   539 Shailah Williams    SR PEMBERTON              57.24      56.68   10   
  2    98 dominique watkins   FR CLARK, ABRAHAM         57.40      57.63    8   
  3   628 Noel Jancewicz      JR ROBBINSVILLE           59.07      57.89    6   
  4    50 Helena Leyrer       SR BUENA                  58.33      58.76    4   
  5   195 Carly Bonnet        FR HADDONFIELD            58.85      59.14    2   
  6   603 Katie Vernon        JR RAMSEY                 58.40      59.49    1   
  7   604 Kristen Webb        SO RAMSEY                 59.23      59.99  
  8   818 Gabriela Sloezen    SR WESTWOOD               58.73    1:00.12  
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   197 Emily Carson        JR HADDONFIELD         18-01.50   18-04.00   NWI  10   
  2   847 Alexa DiGregorio    SO WOODSTOWN           16-10.75   17-11.50   NWI   8   
  3   326 Gena Pickett        JR MAHWAH              18-01.00   17-03.00   NWI   6   
  4   362 Yvonne Wolef        SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP     18-01.50   16-11.25   NWI   4   
  5   530 Brianna Setnitzky   SR PASCACK HILLS       17-05.00   16-10.25   NWI   2   
  6    53 Emely Ramirez       JR BUENA               16-02.75   16-07.25   NWI   1   
  7   668 Dominique Bynum-Co     SCIENCE             16-06.25   16-06.00   NWI 
  8   380 Alexandria Chukwum  SO MONMOUTH REGIONA    15-11.75   16-04.50   NWI 
  9   160 Sarah Kelley        JR EWING               16-08.75   16-03.50   NWI 
 10   341 Gaynelle Boham      11 MATAWAN             16-08.50   16-01.50   NWI 
 11   271 Amanda Wnoorowski   SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR     16-05.25   16-01.25   NWI 
 12   301 Rebecca Tooker      JR KITTATINNY          16-04.50   16-01.00   NWI 
 13    43 Taz'Shaina Sadler   SR BRIDGETON           17-01.00   16-00.00   NWI 
 14   409 Lexi Rewick         SR MORRIS HILLS        16-05.75   15-05.00   NWI 
 15   622 Marina Reilly       FR RIVER DELL          16-03.75   15-03.75   NWI 
 15    32 Emma Raftery        JR BERNARDS            16-00.25   15-03.75   NWI 
 17   467 Nia Dove            JR NORTH PLAINFIELD    16-05.25   15-03.00   NWI 
 18    37 Isabella St Onge    FR BERNARDS            14-11.50   15-02.00   NWI 
 19   588 Asyra Murchison     SR RAHWAY              16-00.50   14-07.75   NWI 
 20    61 Maria Ciccone       JR CALDWELL            15-05.00   14-03.75   NWI 
 21    89 Sarah Prill         FR CHATHAM             15-06.75   14-02.00   NWI 
 
Event 34  Girls Shot Put Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   199 Katie Johnston      SR HADDONFIELD         40-05.00   40-09.00   10   
  2   270 Carrie Wasdyke      JR JEFFERSON           40-04.00   40-08.75    8   
  3   308 Julie Kerber        SR LAKEWOOD            39-06.50   40-03.50    6   
  4    11 Brianna Young       JR BARNEGAT            36-10.25   38-00.50    4   
  5    39 Alicia Carthan         BORDENTOWN          37-07.25   37-03.75    2   
  6   310 Asia Dowers         JR LAWRENCE            34-00.00   37-02.00    1   
  7   228 Amanda Hall         SR HOLMDEL             34-07.50   37-01.25  
  8    44 Kamyra Segers       JR BRIDGETON           36-11.50   36-09.25  
  9   647 Val Considine       SR RUTHERFORD          35-06.50   36-01.50  
 10   608 Kayla Mazza         SR RARITAN             35-02.00   36-00.50  
 11   537 Kyanna Deravin      SO PEMBERTON           36-02.50   35-11.00  
 12   296 Alyse De Paola      JR KITTATINNY          34-08.50   34-11.25  
 13   387 Chloe Yelle         SO MONMOUTH REGIONA    34-08.25   34-01.00  
 14   610 Sarena Dixon           RED BANK REGIONA    33-10.00   33-10.25  
 15   410 Samantha Taitel     SR MORRIS HILLS        36-10.50   33-08.25  
 16   668 Dominique Bynum-Co     SCIENCE             35-04.00   33-04.00  
 17    48 Brenae Johnson      SR BUENA               35-06.75   33-02.00  
 18   210 Erica Parlavecchio  SR HANOVER PARK        34-00.25   33-00.50  
 19   212 Trisha Pierson      SR HANOVER PARK        34-03.00   32-11.50  
 20   621 Laura Oh            JR RIVER DELL          36-04.00   32-09.50  
 21   625 Lana Weeks          SO RIVER DELL          34-00.00   31-07.00  
 22   319 Helene Rowland      FR MADISON             34-09.25   31-01.00  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   794 Megan Kirschling    JR WEST DEPTFORD        5-08.00    5-10.50   10   
  2   628 Noel Jancewicz      JR ROBBINSVILLE         5-06.00    5-06.00    8   
  2   117 Sara Gardner        10 DELAWARE VALLEY      5-04.00   J5-06.00    6   
  4   198 Erica Herrmann      SR HADDONFIELD          5-02.00    5-04.00    4   
  5   211 Alexa Perkins       JR HANOVER PARK         4-10.00   J5-02.00    1   
  5   136 Kerianne Conner     JR DUMONT               5-00.00   J5-02.00  
  5   344 Anna Johnson        12 MATAWAN              5-02.00    5-02.00    2   
  5   709 Daria Chadwick      SR SUMMIT               5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  9   301 Rebecca Tooker      JR KITTATINNY           5-00.00    5-00.00  
  9    55 Casey Sturts        JR BUENA                5-02.00    5-00.00  
  9    29 Melanie Macchiaver  JR BERNARDS             5-02.00    5-00.00  
  9   322 Carolyn Edler       SR MAHWAH               5-02.00    5-00.00  
 13   613 Kadidia Haidara     SR RIDGEFIELD PARK      4-08.00    4-10.00  
 13   602 Sierra Sands        JR RAMSEY               4-10.00    4-10.00  
 13   118 Jazmine Dunlap         DELRAN               4-10.00    4-10.00  
 13    53 Emely Ramirez       JR BUENA                5-02.00    4-10.00  
 13   313 Alyson Caron        JR LENAPE VALLEY        5-00.00    4-10.00  
 13   326 Gena Pickett        JR MAHWAH               4-10.00    4-10.00  
 13   517 Nicole Lobatan      SR PARSIPPANY           4-10.00    4-10.00  
 13   645 Nora Ryan           FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE     4-10.00    4-10.00  
 13   784 Megan Trusa         JR WALLKILL VALLEY      4-10.00    4-10.00  
 --   465 Megan Robinson      09 NEWTON               4-10.00         NH  
 --    45 Janessa Biondi      SO BUENA                4-08.00         NH  
 --   774 Olivia Holthaus     FR VOORHEES             4-10.00         NH  
 --   532 Jennifer Wankmulle  SO PASCACK HILLS        4-10.00         NH  
 
Event 44  Girls Pole Vault Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   776 Erin Knabe          SR VOORHEES            11-09.00   11-06.00   10   
  2   322 Carolyn Edler       SR MAHWAH              10-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3   343 Sara Isaacson       12 MATAWAN             10-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4   577 Elissa Dikun        JR PT PLEASANT BORO     9-06.00   10-00.00    4   
  4   346 Nicole Macco         9 MATAWAN             10-00.00  J10-00.00    2   
  6   463 Carley Dykstra      09 NEWTON               9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  6    26 Danielle Coons      JR BERNARDS             9-00.00   J9-06.00  
  6   595 Julia Bogaenko      JR RAMSEY               9-06.00    9-06.00    0.25
  6   707 Shannon McGowan     SR STERLING            10-00.00    9-06.00    0.25
  6   797 Claudia Theriault   JR WEST DEPTFORD        9-06.00    9-06.00    0.25
  6   181 Amanda Amezquita    SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS     9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  6   314 Kari Murnane        SO LENAPE VALLEY       10-00.00    9-06.00    0.25
  6   190 Erica Stevenson     SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS     9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  6   616 Bridget Brindley    JR RIVER DELL           9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 --   231 Kelly McKay         FR HOLMDEL              9-00.00         NH  
 --    86 Clemency Neville    JR CHATHAM              8-00.00         NH  
 --   120 McKenna Reynolds       DELRAN               8-06.00         NH  
 --   578 Cameron Havens      FR PT PLEASANT BORO     8-06.00         NH  
 --    55 Casey Sturts        JR BUENA                9-06.00         NH  
 --   215 Katherine Wong      SO HANOVER PARK         8-06.00         NH  
 --    87 Colleen O'Neill     SO CHATHAM              8-06.00         NH  
 --   320 Jenna Braun         FR MAHWAH               9-06.00         NH  
 --   327 Vanessa Virgens     JR MAHWAH              10-06.00         NH  
 --    23 Danielle Aharoni    FR BERNARDS             8-00.00         NH  
 --   612 Miranda DeRobertis  JR RIDGEFIELD PARK      8-00.00         NH  
 --    28 Cassidy Harvey      JR BERNARDS             8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 51  Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   688 Kali Kendall        JR SNYDER               2:20.47    2:19.59  
  2   639 Rachel Christ       JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE     2:21.54    2:20.30  
  3   627 Paris Hughes        SO ROBBINSVILLE         2:20.73    2:22.36  
  4   269 Hannah Scherlacher  JR JEFFERSON            2:21.31    2:22.77  
  5   203 Lauren Roberts      SO HADDONFIELD          2:23.60    2:23.05  
  6   195 Carly Bonnet        FR HADDONFIELD          2:21.80    2:23.12  
  7   848 Sarah Fisher        FR WOODSTOWN            2:26.69    2:23.88  
  8   600 Victoria Pesco      SO RAMSEY               2:22.08    2:27.25  
  9   119 Lauren Etter           DELRAN               2:26.36    2:28.28  
 10   324 Erica Nagotko       FR MAHWAH               2:20.34    2:32.48  
Section  2  
  1   792 Samantha Budd       SR WEST DEPTFORD        2:20.61    2:14.78   10   
  2   644 Shannon McCarthy    SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE     2:15.35    2:15.43    8   
  3   405 Ailis Clyne         JR MORRIS HILLS         2:17.34    2:15.97    6   
  4   818 Gabriela Sloezen    SR WESTWOOD             2:17.02    2:16.64    4   
  5    31 Laura Quintana      JR BERNARDS             2:17.82    2:17.00    2   
  6   779 Erin Seiffert       JR VOORHEES             2:19.23    2:18.13    1   
  7    38 Zoe Wojtech         JR BERNARDS             2:18.19    2:19.05  
  8   713 Kirsty Gargiulo     JR SUMMIT               2:18.12    2:20.04  
  9    96 D'Ne Florence       FR CLARK, ABRAHAM       2:18.16    2:22.01  
 10   719 Isabella Yozzi      SR SUMMIT               2:18.86    2:23.04  
 
Event 57  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    97 kaprice james       JR CLARK, ABRAHAM         14.45      14.73q 
  2   117 Sara Gardner        10 DELAWARE VALLEY        14.84      14.77q 
  3   575 Ruby Rodriguez      SR PLEASANTVILLE          15.51      15.14q 
  4   813 Alexandra Cimino    JR WESTWOOD               14.83      15.22  
  5   179 Jocelyn Kaselow     SR GLEN ROCK              15.72      15.88  
  6   409 Lexi Rewick         SR MORRIS HILLS           16.03      16.20  
  7    43 Taz'Shaina Sadler   SR BRIDGETON              16.22      22.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   709 Daria Chadwick      SR SUMMIT                 14.63      14.97q 
  2   194 Olivia Blaber       JR HADDONFIELD            14.80      15.10q 
  3   518 Karen Lobaton       SR PARSIPPANY             15.04      15.17q 
  4   579 Dakota Karras       SO PT PLEASANT BORO       15.39      15.43  
  5   164 Sophia Luppino      SR FORT LEE               16.03      15.82  
  6   626 Jamie Woods         JR RIVER DELL             15.80      15.99  
  7    30 Taylor Murphy       FR BERNARDS               16.37      17.21  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   794 Megan Kirschling    JR WEST DEPTFORD          14.73      14.80q 
  2    50 Helena Leyrer       SR BUENA                  14.68      14.94q 
  3   162 Candice Scott-Maso  JR EWING                  15.29      15.49  
  4   160 Sarah Kelley        JR EWING                  15.05      15.50  
  5    66 Jamira Haines       JR CAMDEN                            15.90  
  6   229 Keri Lee            SR HOLMDEL                15.95      16.06  
 
Event 57  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1    97 kaprice james       JR CLARK, ABRAHAM         14.73      14.54   10   
  2   709 Daria Chadwick      SR SUMMIT                 14.97      14.55    8   
  3    50 Helena Leyrer       SR BUENA                  14.94      14.65    6   
  4   794 Megan Kirschling    JR WEST DEPTFORD          14.80      14.71    4   
  5   194 Olivia Blaber       JR HADDONFIELD            15.10      15.07    2   
  6   117 Sara Gardner        10 DELAWARE VALLEY        14.77      15.12    1   
  7   575 Ruby Rodriguez      SR PLEASANTVILLE          15.14      15.13  
  8   518 Karen Lobaton       SR PARSIPPANY             15.17      15.51  
Preliminaries
  9   813 Alexandra Cimino    JR WESTWOOD               15.22             
 10   579 Dakota Karras       SO PT PLEASANT BORO       15.43             
 11   162 Candice Scott-Maso  JR EWING                  15.49             
 12   160 Sarah Kelley        JR EWING                  15.50             
 13   164 Sophia Luppino      SR FORT LEE               15.82             
 14   179 Jocelyn Kaselow     SR GLEN ROCK              15.88             
 15    66 Jamira Haines       JR CAMDEN                 15.90             
 16   626 Jamie Woods         JR RIVER DELL             15.99             
 17   229 Keri Lee            SR HOLMDEL                16.06             
 18   409 Lexi Rewick         SR MORRIS HILLS           16.20             
 19    30 Taylor Murphy       FR BERNARDS               17.21             
 20    43 Taz'Shaina Sadler   SR BRIDGETON              22.92             
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   630 Myana Morris-Bullo  JR ROBBINSVILLE           26.57      26.19  
  2   573 Jamiera McCormick   JR PLEASANTVILLE          27.07      26.38  
  3   821 Aaliyah Courtney       WILLINGBORO            26.72      26.53  
  4   192 Jamie Weagley       SO HACKETTSTOWN           26.88      26.82  
  5   711 Aleixa Diaz         SR SUMMIT                 26.60      26.87  
  6   603 Katie Vernon        JR RAMSEY                 26.99      27.12  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1    73 Ciara Alston        SO CARTERET               26.29      25.91    1   
  2   158 Danielle Ansley     SO EWING                  26.49      25.98  
  3   159 Ernestine Conteh    SO EWING                  26.28      26.40  
  4   604 Kristen Webb        SO RAMSEY                 26.47      26.53  
  5   233 Courtney Macaluso   JR HOPATCONG              26.58      26.61  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1   522 Bria Saunders       SO PARSIPPANY             25.02      24.71   10   
  2   539 Shailah Williams    SR PEMBERTON              25.47      25.16    8   
  3    52 Andrea Olsen        JR BUENA                  25.90      25.27    6   
  4   516 Niyah Lamar         SR PARSIPPANY             25.67      25.34    4   
  5   197 Emily Carson        JR HADDONFIELD            25.95      25.50    2   
  6   538 Nia Lawrence        JR PEMBERTON              26.00      25.92  
  7   264 Danielle Beniulis   SO JEFFERSON              25.84      26.10  
  8   421 Janienne Palmer        MORROW, DWIGHT         25.83      26.54  
 
Event 69  Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1    27 Dana Giordano       SR BERNARDS            10:58.77   10:42.11   10   
  2   214 Caroline Wolfe      SR HANOVER PARK        11:00.85   10:52.31    8   
  3   715 Gillian McIlroy     SO SUMMIT              11:08.74   10:58.84    6   
  4    84 Tara Hanley         SR CHATHAM             11:09.90   11:00.31    4   
  5   778 Clarissa Modde      SO VOORHEES            11:16.51   11:03.95    2   
  6   227 Lennon Cooper       JR HOLMDEL             11:36.26   11:11.68    1   
  7   771 Shannon Carney      JR VOORHEES            11:21.92   11:16.44  
  8   520 Samantha Pignatell  SO PARSIPPANY          11:39.51   11:21.86  
  9   196 Shelby Cain         SO HADDONFIELD         11:25.64   11:29.11  
 10   201 Meghan Malloy       JR HADDONFIELD         11:28.90   11:40.33  
 11   777 Brigid McGill       JR VOORHEES            11:21.49   11:48.09  
 12    83 Teresa Frenzel      JR CHATHAM             11:50.42   11:49.09  
 13   849 Kelly O'Kane        SO WOODSTOWN           12:03.81   11:52.68  
 14   531 Amanda Tosi         SO PASCACK HILLS       11:54.57   11:53.17  
 15   135 Melissa DeHorta     JR DOVER               11:52.71   11:56.11  
 16   230 Katie Little        SR HOLMDEL             11:53.90   12:01.02  
 17   180 Katie Vandervalk    SR GLEN ROCK           11:56.78   12:01.72  
 18   464 Katherine Kellenbe  10 NEWTON              12:04.72   12:02.37  
 19   598 Kaitlyn Johnston    JR RAMSEY              12:11.77   12:08.61  
 20    56 Gina Testa          SO BUENA               12:25.91   12:19.99  
 21   795 Megan Knoblock      SO WEST DEPTFORD       12:37.00   12:22.42  
 22   183 Emily Herring       FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS    11:59.14   12:24.35  
 
Event 75  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SUMMIT                                            4:09.30    4:03.11  
     1) 719 Isabella Yozzi SR           2) 713 Kirsty Gargiulo JR         
     3) 710 Rebecca Cummings JR         4) 717 Bridget O'Brien SR         
  2 WILLINGBORO                                       4:10.71    4:07.25  
     1) 822 Chantelle Davidson          2) 821 Aaliyah Courtney           
     3) 824 Shamyia Moss                4) 823 Jenee Davis                
  3 CHATHAM                                           4:11.64    4:08.52  
     1) 80 Alexandra Cote SO            2) 85 Elizabeth Malatesta SO      
     3) 91 Julie Williamson SR          4) 81 Lia Ferrone SO              
  4 RUTHERFORD                                        4:09.94    4:12.58  
     1) 648 Hannah DeMatteo JR          2) 646 Rebecca Arnold FR          
     3) 649 Allison Regan FR            4) 650 Katie Sullivan SO          
  5 LAKEWOOD                                          4:13.98    4:13.16  
     1) 307 Shawna Cephas SO            2) 309 Shemel Smith SO            
     3) 306 Jasmine Boyer SO            4) 305 Jennel Boston JR           
  6 MONMOUTH REGIONAL                                 4:13.25    4:15.38  
     1) 379 Jocelyn Anderson SO         2) 382 Tyler Major SR             
     3) 385 Jade Smolokoff SR           4) 384 Emily Pszeniczny SR        
  7 WEST DEPTFORD                                     4:09.97    4:16.67  
     1) 792 Samantha Budd SR            2) 795 Megan Knoblock SO          
     3) 796 Nicole Pinto FR             4) 794 Megan Kirschling JR        
Section  2  
  1 HADDONFIELD                                       4:05.79    4:00.61    6   
     1) 197 Emily Carson JR             2) 194 Olivia Blaber JR           
     3) 193 Grace Baccare SO            4) 195 Carly Bonnet FR            
  2 PEQUANNOCK                                        4:07.61    4:04.43  
     1) 542 Nicole Hausleben SR         2) 545 Marlo Wehrer FR            
     3) 544 Julia Wehrer JR             4) 540 Elena Borovskis JR         
  3 VOORHEES                                          4:06.65    4:07.62  
     1) 769 Eleanor Brakewood FR        2) 774 Olivia Holthaus FR         
     3) 775 Mary Jolly FR               4) 780 Jessica Snellen JR         
  4 MORRIS HILLS                                      4:06.73    4:08.08  
     1) 409 Lexi Rewick SR              2) 404 Jaimie Bertoli SR          
     3) 405 Ailis Clyne JR              4) 411 Ulana Thompson JR          
  5 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON .                             4:06.92    4:08.40  
     1) 182 Olga Caballero SR           2) 184 Marielle Jankowski JR      
     3) 188 Michelle Reedy SO           4) 187 Jenn Pires SO              
  6 MATAWAN                                           4:08.36    4:08.88  
     1) 347 Allison Macon 12            2) 351 Briana Quinones 11         
     3) 350 Marianne Provenzano 9       4) 348 Erica Mojica 10            
  7 BERNARDS                                          4:08.06    4:09.38  
     1) 33 Sydney Rudin FR              2) 25 Emma Berry SR               
     3) 36 Kylie Smoot SR               4) 34 Brooke Savoye SO            
  8 CENTRAL-NEWARK                                    4:07.96    4:14.86  
     1) 79 Sherese Taylor SR            2) 78 Sharoya Simmons JR          
     3) 76 Dashai Bell JR               4) 77 Tanisha Sarabo SR           
Section  3  
  1 WESTWOOD                                          3:57.32    3:55.91   10   
     1) 813 Alexandra Cimino JR         2) 812 Dana Bianchi SR            
     3) 817 Alesia Passaro SO           4) 818 Gabriela Sloezen SR        
  2 BUENA                                             4:00.52    3:57.00    8   
     1) 55 Casey Sturts JR              2) 53 Emely Ramirez JR            
     3) 52 Andrea Olsen JR              4) 50 Helena Leyrer SR            
  3 CLARK, ABRAHAM                                    4:03.56    4:01.86    4   
     1) 97 kaprice james JR             2) 98 dominique watkins FR        
     3) 94 alli blackwood SO            4) 96 D'Ne Florence FR            
  4 RAMSEY                                            4:00.37    4:01.91    2   
     1) 604 Kristen Webb SO             2) 601 Kelly Redl SO              
     3) 596 Emily Calabria JR           4) 603 Katie Vernon JR            
  5 RIVER DELL                                        4:04.94    4:02.38    1   
     1) 620 Melissa Gibbons JR          2) 623 Sam Schleiger JR           
     3) 626 Jamie Woods JR              4) 619 Paige Fernandez JR         
  6 PLEASANTVILLE                                     4:05.78    4:04.10  
     1) 575 Ruby Rodriguez SR           2) 571 Leah Evans JR              
     3) 572 Joy Martinez JR             4) 574 April Prevard JR           
  7 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN                                 4:04.19    4:06.48  
     1) 638 Elizabeth Bellin SR         2) 637 Elizabeth Apicella SR      
     3) 642 Emily Geiger JR             4) 644 Shannon McCarthy SR        
  8 PARSIPPANY                                        4:02.83    4:09.50  
     1) 522 Bria Saunders SO            2) 516 Niyah Lamar SR             
     3) 519 Jennifer Mlynar SO          4) 518 Karen Lobaton SR           
 
Event 79  Girls Javelin Throw Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   199 Katie Johnston      SR HADDONFIELD           136-05     152-09   10   
  2    40 Kelly Yanucil          BORDENTOWN            131-03     136-05    8   
  3   607 Jessica Helmstette  JR RARITAN               127-06     125-03    6   
  4   576 Shatina Squair      JR PLEASANTVILLE         110-03     122-06    4   
  5   137 Gina Yannette       JR DUMONT                118-04     117-09    2   
  6   342 Karen David         11 MATAWAN               121-08     117-07    1   
  7   705 Shannon Gilligan    SR STERLING              122-00     114-08  
  8    92 Faith Blamon        SR CINNAMINSON           113-05     110-08  
  9   514 Nicole Herbst       SR PARSIPPANY            116-07     109-10  
 10   116 Tracy Diminick      12 DELAWARE VALLEY       117-04     108-07  
 11   770 Sam Camisa          FR VOORHEES              112-04     108-05  
 12   296 Alyse De Paola      JR KITTATINNY            112-04     107-07  
 12   641 Olivia Duddy        JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE      113-10     107-07  
 14   611 Stacy Anning        SO RIDGEFIELD PARK       111-01     107-05  
 15   266 Brandy Corsaro      JR JEFFERSON              96-10     104-03  
 16    35 Megan Sharkey       JR BERNARDS              100-09     103-10  
 17   513 Donna Herbst        SO PARSIPPANY            104-00      99-08  
 18   318 Lizzie Sulecki      FR LOWER CAPE MAY        106-05      99-01  
 19   316 Kristen Di Renzo    FR LODI                   96-10      94-06  
 20   268 Catherine Kunkel    SR JEFFERSON             106-10      87-07  
 --   466 Katie Weiss         11 NEWTON                 98-03       FOUL  
 
Event 84  Girls Discus Throw Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   199 Katie Johnston      SR HADDONFIELD           125-09     131-08   10   
  2    11 Brianna Young       JR BARNEGAT              131-04     128-05    8   
  3   212 Trisha Pierson      SR HANOVER PARK          123-09     118-04    6   
  4   270 Carrie Wasdyke      JR JEFFERSON             105-05     116-00    4   
  5    54 Chyna Saunders      SR BUENA                 105-06     115-00    2   
  6    40 Kelly Yanucil          BORDENTOWN            107-06     110-07    1   
  7   296 Alyse De Paola      JR KITTATINNY            110-02     108-02  
  8   608 Kayla Mazza         SR RARITAN               104-08     104-03  
  9   543 Jessica Thimmel     SR PEQUANNOCK            103-09     104-02  
 10   816 Kailee Oakes        SO WESTWOOD              101-08     104-00  
 10   570 Ashley Canty        SR PLEASANTVILLE         115-03     104-00  
 10   624 Erin Smith          JR RIVER DELL            104-06     104-00  
 13   621 Laura Oh            JR RIVER DELL            102-07     101-10  
 14    62 Jackie Finnegan     JR CALDWELL              109-00      99-09  
 15   349 Lauren Postell      11 MATAWAN               101-02      97-04  
 16   773 Michelle Gaykowski  JR VOORHEES              104-10      95-06  
 17   226 Lauren Byrket       JR HOLMDEL               100-10      94-00  
 18   827 Stratchn Shaniera      WILLINGBORO           106-02      92-10  
 19   210 Erica Parlavecchio  SR HANOVER PARK           92-00      89-00  
 20   315 Aicha Eiola         JR LINCOLN                93-08      79-02  
 21   718 Bridget Rath        SO SUMMIT                 88-03      72-09  
 --   706 Chanel Jenkins      JR STERLING              106-04       FOUL  
 
Event 90  Girls Triple Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   341 Gaynelle Boham      11 MATAWAN             38-01.00   38-10.50   NWI  10   
  2   326 Gena Pickett        JR MAHWAH              39-03.25   38-08.00   NWI   8   
  3   847 Alexa DiGregorio    SO WOODSTOWN           36-07.75   37-06.50   NWI   6   
  4   362 Yvonne Wolef        SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP     35-07.00   36-08.25   NWI   4   
  5   301 Rebecca Tooker      JR KITTATINNY          36-04.25   36-07.00   NWI   2   
  6   160 Sarah Kelley        JR EWING               35-11.75   35-02.50   NWI   1   
  7   380 Alexandria Chukwum  SO MONMOUTH REGIONA    34-00.00   35-00.00   NWI 
  8   323 Lauren Michel       SO MAHWAH              34-04.50   34-10.00   NWI 
  9   579 Dakota Karras       SO PT PLEASANT BORO    36-00.25   34-08.75   NWI 
 10    42 Jovan Childers      JR BRIDGETON           33-04.00   34-07.00   NWI 
 11   794 Megan Kirschling    JR WEST DEPTFORD       35-01.50   34-06.50   NWI 
 12   312 Tatiana Hewitt      SO LAWRENCE            35-07.50   34-06.00   NWI 
 13   530 Brianna Setnitzky   SR PASCACK HILLS       36-07.50   34-05.00   NWI 
 14   271 Amanda Wnoorowski   SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR     35-05.50   34-03.00   NWI 
 15   668 Dominique Bynum-Co     SCIENCE             33-06.00   33-05.00   NWI 
 16   708 Anyssa Sanchez      JR STERLING            34-00.75   33-03.25   NWI 
 17   467 Nia Dove            JR NORTH PLAINFIELD    34-05.75   33-01.50   NWI 
 18    82 Marie-Caroline Fin  SO CHATHAM             31-06.50   32-08.00   NWI 
 19   213 Alex Stavropoulos   SO HANOVER PARK        32-07.50   32-07.75   NWI 
 20   712 Ryan Freeman        FR SUMMIT              32-03.00   32-02.00   NWI 
 21   136 Kerianne Conner     JR DUMONT              35-01.50   32-01.50   NWI 
 22   209 Meghan Maguire      SO HANOVER PARK        32-06.50   31-05.75   NWI 
 23   614 Fatima Hanne        SO RIDGEFIELD PARK     31-07.25   29-10.50   NWI 
 
                Women - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Haddonfield                 62        2) Buena                      36   
    3) Bernards                    28        3) Pemberton                  28   
    5) Clark, Abraham              26        6) West Deptford              24.25
    7) Westwood                    24        7) Parsippany                 24   
    9) Hanover Park                23       10) Mahwah                     22   
   11) Matawan                     21       12) Summit                     18   
   13) Robbinsville                14       13) Woodstown                  14   
   15) Voorhees                    13       16) Barnegat                   12   
   16) Jefferson                   12       18) Bordentown                 11   
   19) Pleasantville               10       20) Middle Township             8   
   20) Rumson-Fair Haven            8       22) Holmdel                     7   
   22) Delaware Valley              7       24) Raritan                     6   
   24) Lakewood                     6       24) Morris Hills                6   
   27) Chatham                      5       28) Point Pleasant Boro         4   
   29) Ramsey                       3.25    30) River Dell                  3   
   31) Dumont                       2       31) Pascack Hills               2   
   31) Kittatinny                   2       34) Ewing                       1   
   34) Carteret                     1       34) Lawrence                    1   
   34) Willingboro                  1       38) Lenape Valley               0.25
   38) STERLING                     0.25                                        
 




Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2012 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
     South Plainfield - Groups 2, 3 & Non-Public B  - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1058 Jomar Aryee         SR HILLSIDE               58.23      57.97  
  2   909 Carson Burns        SO CHATHAM                58.72      59.60  
  3   957 Tyrone Underwood       DEPTFORD               58.53      59.97  
  4   866 Jerome Scurry       SR BRIDGETON              58.06    1:01.16  
  5  1061 Anthony Hyatt       JR HILLSIDE               59.18    1:01.35  
  6  1716 Lexus Norman        SO WOODSTOWN              58.22    1:01.51  
  7   921 SeQuan Norman       SR COLLINGSWOOD           57.98    1:05.93  
Section  2  
  1  1407 Marquis Thomas      SR PEMBERTON              57.15      56.61  
  2  1699 Emmanuel Odulana    SR WILLINGBORO            57.42      57.11  
  3  1640 Bretton Caws        JR VOORHEES               56.57      57.64  
  4  1687 Collins Anokye      SR WEST SIDE              56.18      57.72  
  5  1155 Robert Jean-Pierre  SR LAWRENCE               57.94      58.60  
  6  1029 Daniel Barreira     JR HANOVER PARK           57.78      59.22  
  7  1395 Louis Kang          SR PASCACK HILLS          56.14      59.72  
Section  3  
  1   975 Evan Johnson        SR EWING                  53.45      53.82   10   
  2   999 Chris Guerrero      SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS       54.24      54.37    8   
  3  1249 Adrian Samsel       SR MORRIS HILLS           54.64      54.77    6   
  4  1242 Michael Demby       SR MORRIS HILLS           55.41      55.58    4   
  5  1247 Greg Leeper         JR MORRIS HILLS           56.09      56.12    2   
  6  1072 Dylan Capwell       JR HOPATCONG              56.04      56.24    1   
  7  1460 Jamel Bolden-Presl  SR RAHWAY                 55.99      57.60  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1553 Timoy Malcolm       SR SNYDER                 11.16      11.48q 
  2  1279 Dexter Anderson     SR NORTH PLAINFIELD       11.33      11.61q 
  3  1204 Michael Bailey      SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP        11.46      11.72  
  4  1066 Neil Thakker        SR HOLMDEL                11.33      11.75  
  5   942 Hugh Vogues         SR DELRAN                 11.45      11.77  
  6  1408 Dave Colombo        SR PEQUANNOCK             11.53      12.10  
  7  1167 Donald Perot        SR LODI                   11.64      12.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1004 Mike Murphy         JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS       11.18      11.36q 
  2   920 Gary Polanco        FR CLIFFSIDE PARK         11.52      11.72  
  3   864 Darrell Jackson     SR BRIDGETON              11.34      11.74  
  4   903 Ahmad Evans         SR CENTRAL-NEWARK         11.31      11.76  
  5   951 Tyson Jackson          DEPTFORD               11.43      11.85  
  6  1368 Jamar Summers       JR ORANGE                 11.47      11.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1703 Isaac Williams      SR WILLINGBORO            11.21      11.19q 
  2  1241 Chris Castillo      SR MORRIS HILLS           11.37      11.56q 
  3  1689 Luke Lyons          JR WESTWOOD               11.31      11.69q 
  4  1173 Simba Hampton       SR LOWER CAPE MAY         11.48      11.71q 
  5  1057 Rasheed Amilcar     JR HILLSIDE               11.51      11.80  
  6  1186 Jacab Lopez         SO MATAWAN                11.40      11.85  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1060 Gordy Dufrense      SR HILLSIDE               11.28      11.64q 
  2  1507 Julian Jiggetts     SR ROBBINSVILLE           11.37      11.77  
  3  1156 Semei Mitchell      SO LAWRENCE               11.40      11.85  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1  1004 Mike Murphy         JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS       11.36      11.26   10   
  2  1703 Isaac Williams      SR WILLINGBORO            11.19      11.29    8   
  3  1241 Chris Castillo      SR MORRIS HILLS           11.56      11.40    6   
  4  1553 Timoy Malcolm       SR SNYDER                 11.48      11.49    4   
  5  1173 Simba Hampton       SR LOWER CAPE MAY         11.71      11.68    2   
  6  1279 Dexter Anderson     SR NORTH PLAINFIELD       11.61      11.71    1   
  7  1060 Gordy Dufrense      SR HILLSIDE               11.64      11.73  
  8  1689 Luke Lyons          JR WESTWOOD               11.69      11.80  
Preliminaries
  9   920 Gary Polanco        FR CLIFFSIDE PARK         11.72             
  9  1204 Michael Bailey      SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP        11.72             
 11   864 Darrell Jackson     SR BRIDGETON              11.74             
 12  1066 Neil Thakker        SR HOLMDEL                11.75             
 13   903 Ahmad Evans         SR CENTRAL-NEWARK         11.76             
 14   942 Hugh Vogues         SR DELRAN                 11.77             
 14  1507 Julian Jiggetts     SR ROBBINSVILLE           11.77             
 16  1057 Rasheed Amilcar     JR HILLSIDE               11.80             
 17   951 Tyson Jackson          DEPTFORD               11.85             
 17  1156 Semei Mitchell      SO LAWRENCE               11.85             
 17  1186 Jacab Lopez         SO MATAWAN                11.85             
 20  1368 Jamar Summers       JR ORANGE                 11.92             
 21  1408 Dave Colombo        SR PEQUANNOCK             12.10             
 22  1167 Donald Perot        SR LODI                   12.13             
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1243 Travis Ellis        JR MORRIS HILLS         4:20.49    4:16.54   10   
  2  1434 Jacob Clark         JR PLEASANTVILLE        4:18.75    4:17.37    8   
  3  1161 Danny Murnane       SR LENAPE VALLEY        4:19.23    4:23.10    6   
  4  1639 Harrison Brakewood  SR VOORHEES             4:24.06    4:24.37    4   
  5  1176 Jack Mahoney        SR MADISON              4:28.08    4:24.58    2   
  6   855 Cooper Rudin        JR BERNARDS             4:22.10    4:24.96    1   
  7  1444 Tori Remondelli     SR PT PLEASANT BORO     4:28.70    4:27.16  
  8  1010 Greg Halla          JR HADDONFIELD          4:24.05    4:27.57  
  9  1276 Alex Castellanos    12 NEWTON               4:25.76    4:28.52  
 10   857 Stephen Sroka       SR BERNARDS             4:32.55    4:31.76  
 11   972 Matthew Bearden     SR EWING                4:28.12    4:31.98  
 12  1647 James Corti         JR WALLKILL VALLEY      4:26.24    4:32.90  
 13  1473 Erik Buser          SR RAMSEY               4:26.41    4:33.23  
 14   996 Anthony Bucci       SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS     4:25.42    4:33.91  
 15  1646 Craig Corti         FR WALLKILL VALLEY      4:27.13    4:34.76  
 16  1505 Roberto Guiducci    SR ROBBINSVILLE         4:24.45    4:36.34  
 17  1591 Andrew Mandelbaum   SR SUMMIT               4:32.14    4:36.89  
 18   939 Ian Graham          SO DELRAN               4:35.31    4:37.51  
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   866 Jerome Scurry       SR BRIDGETON              50.65      51.41  
  2  1396 Sean Krazit         SR PASCACK HILLS          50.60      51.45  
  3  1057 Rasheed Amilcar     JR HILLSIDE               51.17      51.70  
  4   885 Matthew Mihalik     SR CALDWELL               51.31      51.76  
  5  1661 Kyle Perry          SR WEST DEPTFORD          50.85      51.82  
  6  1164 Angel Gaetan        SR LODI                   51.29      54.14  
Section  2  
  1  1407 Marquis Thomas      SR PEMBERTON              50.50      50.04    1   
  2   953 James Norman           DEPTFORD               50.22      50.59  
  3   990 Frank Amoresano     SR GLEN ROCK              50.37      50.83  
  4  1553 Timoy Malcolm       SR SNYDER                 50.31      51.00  
  5  1387 Lionel Chambers     SO PARSIPPANY             50.24      51.28  
  6  1699 Emmanuel Odulana    SR WILLINGBORO            50.32      51.37  
Section  3  
  1  1467 Jerrel Wilson       SR RAHWAY                 48.93      48.58   10   
  2  1433 Issac Clark         JR PLEASANTVILLE          49.21      49.05    8   
  3  1004 Mike Murphy         JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS       50.21      49.38    6   
  4  1037 Zaki Williams       SR HANOVER PARK           49.40      49.75    4   
  5  1242 Michael Demby       SR MORRIS HILLS           49.55      49.97    2   
  6   975 Evan Johnson        SR EWING                  49.24      50.15  
  7  1507 Julian Jiggetts     SR ROBBINSVILLE           49.44      50.93  
  8   973 Sha'vorn Cooper     JR EWING                  50.16      51.67  
 
Event 27  Boys Discus Throw Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   863 Braheme Days Jr.    JR BRIDGETON             170-08     170-02   10   
  2  1439 Dontaye Rivera      SR PLEASANTVILLE         156-01     157-04    8   
  3   938 Tom Zamorski        SR DELAWARE VALLEY       150-05     154-05    6   
  4   913 Sam Ekwonike        SR CINNAMINSON           146-01     149-00    4   
  5   948 Aaron Baile            DEPTFORD              155-01     144-06    2   
  6  1472 Andrew Assile       SR RAMSEY                130-01     141-00    1   
  7   923 Brandon Roman       SR COLLINGSWOOD          148-06     137-01  
  8   954 Ottis Pollitt          DEPTFORD              159-01     137-00  
  9  1246 James Lane          SR MORRIS HILLS          150-01     135-08  
 10  1188 Sharaj Prince       SR MATAWAN               129-02     131-09  
 11  1178 Spencer Ross        SO MAHWAH                132-06     130-00  
 12  1386 Stephan Burk        SR PARSIPPANY            132-00     129-00  
 13  1484 John Monnett        JR RIDGEFIELD PARK       125-02     128-10  
 14  1028 Ryan Agbim          JR HANOVER PARK          129-04     125-03  
 15  1030 Christopher Clemen  JR HANOVER PARK          124-08     122-09  
 16   958 Jamie Cooper        SR DUMONT                124-01     122-08  
 17  1190 Samad Thomas        SO MATAWAN               130-00     121-00  
 18  1157 Donovan Morris      SR LAWRENCE              129-00     119-00  
 19   884 Matt Alperin        SR CALDWELL              115-03     107-10  
 20  1504 Andrew Tummino      FR RIVER DELL            124-06     103-05  
 21  1032 Brian Hsieh         SO HANOVER PARK          114-02      93-07  
 --  1503 Matt Koh            SR RIVER DELL            151-06       FOUL  
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1247 Greg Leeper         JR MORRIS HILLS        45-05.00   45-07.00   NWI  10   
  2  1187 Justin Love         JR MATAWAN             44-06.25   44-11.25   NWI   8   
  3   978 Kadeem Worley       SR EWING               43-11.75   43-08.50   NWI   6   
  4  1476 Rob Pepper          SR RAMSEY              43-03.00   43-03.50   NWI   4   
  5  1491 Michael Reyes       SR RIDGEFIELD PARK     43-07.00  J42-10.00   NWI   1   
  5  1249 Adrian Samsel       SR MORRIS HILLS        43-00.00   42-10.00   NWI   2   
  7  1279 Dexter Anderson     SR NORTH PLAINFIELD    44-00.50   42-05.00   NWI 
  8  1263 Amir Ward              MORROW, DWIGHT      44-01.75   42-04.75   NWI 
  9  1189 Solomon Simpkins    SR MATAWAN             43-06.50   42-03.75   NWI 
 10  1583 Victor Ogbuehi         STERLING            42-00.50   42-02.50   NWI 
 11  1718 Ta'riq Thomas       SO WOODSTOWN           42-00.50   41-11.00   NWI 
 12   956 Marcel Steele          DEPTFORD            41-08.75   41-10.00   NWI 
 13  1155 Robert Jean-Pierre  SR LAWRENCE            43-00.75   41-09.25   NWI 
 14  1159 Matthew Cultrera    SR LENAPE VALLEY       42-10.25   41-05.75   NWI 
 15  1497 Chris DeSanctis     JR RIVER DELL          42-09.25   41-02.25   NWI 
 16   874 RayShawn Scott      JR BUENA               42-01.50   41-00.00   NWI 
 17  1389 Killian Gesicki     SR PARSIPPANY          40-04.00   40-04.00   NWI 
 18  1385 Jamal Barnes        FR PARSIPPANY          39-10.25   39-11.00   NWI 
 19  1687 Collins Anokye      SR WEST SIDE           40-11.25   39-07.50   NWI 
 20   912 John Walsh          SO CHATHAM             39-03.50   39-05.25   NWI 
 21   917 Dwayne Bennett      JR CLIFFSIDE PARK      40-03.50   38-11.00   NWI 
 22   867 Jeff Stevenson      SR BRIDGETON           40-02.50   37-01.75   NWI 
 
Event 38  Boys Javelin Throw Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1386 Stephan Burk        SR PARSIPPANY            205-10     209-11   10   
  2  1508 McLean Lipschutz    SR ROBBINSVILLE          187-10     191-09    8   
  3  1494 Sam Becourtney      SR RIVER DELL            168-06     176-00    6   
  4  1717 Jake Prus           SR WOODSTOWN             174-06     171-05    4   
  5  1479 Nick Gigantino      SR RARITAN               180-06     167-07    2   
  6  1148 Robert Marciano     JR KITTATINNY            165-01     166-08    1   
  7  1524 Michael Moralle     SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE      173-06     163-01  
  8   940 Kevin Hejnas        SR DELRAN                168-10     162-03  
  9   884 Matt Alperin        SR CALDWELL              154-04     157-10  
 10  1663 Erik Maher          11 WEST ESSEX            152-06     154-10  
 11  1245 DJ Jainarine        SR MORRIS HILLS          163-02     154-06  
 12  1690 Joey Spies          SR WESTWOOD              150-03     153-11  
 13   865 Tamar Jackson       SR BRIDGETON             154-06     153-05  
 14   918 Sean Griffin        JR CLIFFSIDE PARK        149-04     150-11  
 15  1036 Jaquill Scott       JR HANOVER PARK          156-11     148-03  
 16  1575 Max Pavlis          10 SPOTSWOOD             166-00     148-02  
 17   851 Cinjun Erskine      FR BARNEGAT              160-05     147-05  
 18  1064 Travis Closs        SO HOLMDEL               166-03     147-01  
 19  1488 Matthew Perdomo     JR RIDGEFIELD PARK       149-00     146-10  
 20  1697 Rashaun Graves      JR WILLINGBORO           144-09     144-04  
 21  1007 Kevin Tesoro        JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS      159-01     142-09  
 22   911 Chris Walczyk       SR CHATHAM               154-11     142-07  
 23   949 Collin Corsey          DEPTFORD              146-10     142-04  
 24  1498 Shane DiMasso       SO RIVER DELL            148-09     119-04  
 
Event 48  Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1522 Sam Gottuso         SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE     1:58.11    1:59.25  
  2  1486 Warren O'Neill      SR RIDGEFIELD PARK      1:58.84    1:59.48  
  3  1177 James Buser         SO MAHWAH               1:59.39    2:00.04  
  4  1487 Matthew Orozco      SR RIDGEFIELD PARK      1:59.27    2:00.21  
  5   907 James Stewart       SR CENTRAL-NEWARK       2:00.55    2:01.05  
  6  1006 Brian Simone        SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS     1:58.53    2:01.28  
  7  1444 Tori Remondelli     SR PT PLEASANT BORO     1:59.63    2:01.71  
  8  1641 Sam DeFabrizio      SO VOORHEES             2:01.14    2:01.94  
  9  1475 Nik Haas            JR RAMSEY               2:00.51    2:03.37  
 10   916 jonathan jackson    SO CLARK, ABRAHAM       2:01.03    2:03.81  
 11  1278 Kevin Gossett       12 NEWTON               1:59.69    2:05.46  
Section  2  
  1  1433 Issac Clark         JR PLEASANTVILLE        1:53.41    1:52.69   10   
  2  1434 Jacob Clark         JR PLEASANTVILLE        1:53.12    1:53.42    8   
  3  1072 Dylan Capwell       JR HOPATCONG            1:56.33    1:53.44    6   
  4  1243 Travis Ellis        JR MORRIS HILLS         1:55.67    1:53.71    4   
  5   975 Evan Johnson        SR EWING                1:57.59    1:54.80    2   
  6  1643 Bhavin Gala         SR VOORHEES             1:57.73    1:54.86    1   
  7   866 Jerome Scurry       SR BRIDGETON            1:55.49    1:55.57  
  8   990 Frank Amoresano     SR GLEN ROCK            1:57.81    1:56.34  
  9   855 Cooper Rudin        JR BERNARDS             1:57.24    1:57.91  
 10  1578 Justin Gervasi         STERLING             1:57.81    1:59.06  
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1703 Isaac Williams      SR WILLINGBORO            14.16      14.05q 
  2  1242 Michael Demby       SR MORRIS HILLS           14.84      14.82q 
  3  1187 Justin Love         JR MATAWAN                15.29      15.11q 
  4   868 Kaeshan Deal        JR BUENA                  15.55      15.77  
  5  1385 Jamal Barnes        FR PARSIPPANY             15.88      16.09  
  6  1389 Killian Gesicki     SR PARSIPPANY             15.96      16.75  
  7  1395 Louis Kang          SR PASCACK HILLS          15.05      17.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1460 Jamel Bolden-Presl  SR RAHWAY                 14.24      14.45q 
  2  1477 Brian Psota         SR RAMSEY                 15.17      15.35  
  3  1585 Devin Thompson         STERLING               15.72      15.67  
  4  1287 Izayah Williams     JR NORTH PLAINFIELD       15.27      15.82  
  5  1029 Daniel Barreira     JR HANOVER PARK           16.08      16.08  
  6   941 Bernardo Miranda    JR DELRAN                 15.86      16.78  
  7  1163 Fernando Almonte    JR LODI                   14.76      17.52  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1695 Marlon Bryan        SR WILLINGBORO            15.19      14.77q 
  2  1155 Robert Jean-Pierre  SR LAWRENCE               14.74      14.80q 
  3   999 Chris Guerrero      SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS       14.76      15.13q 
  4  1189 Solomon Simpkins    SR MATAWAN                15.18      15.26q 
  5   912 John Walsh          SO CHATHAM                16.29      15.89  
  6  1587 Malik Waliyyuddin      STERLING               15.75      16.06  
  7  1058 Jomar Aryee         SR HILLSIDE               15.76      16.15  
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1  1460 Jamel Bolden-Presl  SR RAHWAY                 14.45      13.92   10   
  2  1703 Isaac Williams      SR WILLINGBORO            14.05      14.10    8   
  3  1695 Marlon Bryan        SR WILLINGBORO            14.77      14.83    6   
  4  1242 Michael Demby       SR MORRIS HILLS           14.82      14.87    4   
  5  1187 Justin Love         JR MATAWAN                15.11      14.89    2   
  6   999 Chris Guerrero      SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS       15.13      14.99    1   
  7  1155 Robert Jean-Pierre  SR LAWRENCE               14.80      15.00  
  8  1189 Solomon Simpkins    SR MATAWAN                15.26      15.16  
Preliminaries
  9  1477 Brian Psota         SR RAMSEY                 15.35             
 10  1585 Devin Thompson         STERLING               15.67             
 11   868 Kaeshan Deal        JR BUENA                  15.77             
 12  1287 Izayah Williams     JR NORTH PLAINFIELD       15.82             
 13   912 John Walsh          SO CHATHAM                15.89             
 14  1587 Malik Waliyyuddin      STERLING               16.06             
 15  1029 Daniel Barreira     JR HANOVER PARK           16.08             
 16  1385 Jamal Barnes        FR PARSIPPANY             16.09             
 17  1058 Jomar Aryee         SR HILLSIDE               16.15             
 18  1389 Killian Gesicki     SR PARSIPPANY             16.75             
 19   941 Bernardo Miranda    JR DELRAN                 16.78             
 20  1163 Fernando Almonte    JR LODI                   17.52             
 21  1395 Louis Kang          SR PASCACK HILLS          17.92             
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  1060 Gordy Dufrense      SR HILLSIDE               23.57      22.65  
  2   920 Gary Polanco        FR CLIFFSIDE PARK         23.93      22.70  
  3   869 Anthony Forrest     SO BUENA                  23.24      23.13  
  4  1057 Rasheed Amilcar     JR HILLSIDE               23.79      23.14  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  1037 Zaki Williams       SR HANOVER PARK           22.87      22.52    4   
  2  1553 Timoy Malcolm       SR SNYDER                 23.01      22.67  
  3   864 Darrell Jackson     SR BRIDGETON              22.97      22.79  
  4  1204 Michael Bailey      SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP        23.04      23.00  
  5  1074 Johann Lara         SO HOPATCONG              22.87      23.29  
  6   949 Collin Corsey          DEPTFORD               23.08      23.30  
  7  1689 Luke Lyons          JR WESTWOOD               22.81      23.60  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1  1703 Isaac Williams      SR WILLINGBORO            22.38      22.05   10   
  2  1004 Mike Murphy         JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS       22.32      22.10    8   
  3  1247 Greg Leeper         JR MORRIS HILLS           22.25      22.50    6   
  4   953 James Norman           DEPTFORD               22.56      22.56    2   
  5  1507 Julian Jiggetts     SR ROBBINSVILLE           22.60      22.63    1   
  6  1279 Dexter Anderson     SR NORTH PLAINFIELD       22.66      22.99  
  7  1000 Ron Jordan          JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS       22.53      23.09  
  8  1241 Chris Castillo      SR MORRIS HILLS           22.70      24.51  
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1639 Harrison Brakewood  SR VOORHEES             9:40.40    9:25.44   10   
  2  1577 Jimmy Daniels          STERLING             9:30.16    9:27.78    8   
  3   996 Anthony Bucci       SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS     9:54.08    9:29.66    6   
  4  1176 Jack Mahoney        SR MADISON              9:48.84    9:31.13    4   
  5  1063 Jack Baisley        JR HOLMDEL              9:41.18    9:32.40    2   
  6   972 Matthew Bearden     SR EWING                9:47.81    9:36.89    1   
  7  1010 Greg Halla          JR HADDONFIELD          9:51.16    9:39.49  
  8  1647 James Corti         JR WALLKILL VALLEY      9:59.40    9:41.09  
  9  1646 Craig Corti         FR WALLKILL VALLEY      9:51.04    9:48.99  
 10  1505 Roberto Guiducci    SR ROBBINSVILLE         9:53.80    9:50.55  
 11  1160 Christopher Montgo  JR LENAPE VALLEY       10:00.28    9:53.67  
 12  1590 Leland Jones        FR SUMMIT               9:56.94    9:54.11  
 13  1473 Erik Buser          SR RAMSEY               9:53.67    9:57.44  
 14   856 Chris Sisto         SO BERNARDS            10:01.57   10:02.20  
 15   860 Tai Musari          SR BORDENTOWN           9:52.80   10:10.56  
 16   980 Yehia Fahmy         SR FORT LEE            10:09.67   10:11.91  
 17  1073 Chris Dugan         SO HOPATCONG           10:03.71   10:13.54  
 18  1582 Frank Miklosey         STERLING            10:18.65   10:16.76  
 19   910 Anthony Malatesta   SR CHATHAM              9:54.46   10:18.61  
 20  1440 Ty're Robinson      SR PLEASANTVILLE       10:23.63   10:23.39  
 21   922 Daniel Pennisi      SR COLLINGSWOOD        10:22.16   10:33.94  
 22  1009 John Greenberg      SO HADDONFIELD         10:26.09   10:34.80  
 
Event 74  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 STERLING                                          3:32.31    3:26.74  
     1) 1580 Cody Long                  2) 1579 Kalib Hawkins             
     3) 1581 Andre Lopez                4) 1578 Justin Gervasi            
  2 WEST DEPTFORD                                     3:30.04    3:28.62  
     1) 1661 Kyle Perry SR              2) 1658 Kevin Cianfarini SO       
     3) 1659 Leo Impagliazzo SR         4) 1660 Shai Mumford SO           
  3 BUENA                                             3:29.06    3:29.78  
     1) 874 RayShawn Scott JR           2) 868 Kaeshan Deal JR            
     3) 872 Mike Julia SO               4) 869 Anthony Forrest SO         
  4 WILLINGBORO                                       3:30.58    3:31.60  
     1) 1701 Jarrid Satterfield SO      2) 1696 Jalen Davis JR            
     3) 1695 Marlon Bryan SR            4) 1699 Emmanuel Odulana SR       
  5 HOPATCONG                                         3:31.03    3:32.86  
     1) 1076 Stephen Rogers SO          2) 1071 Max Cafaro SO             
     3) 1074 Johann Lara SO             4) 1072 Dylan Capwell JR          
  6 PARSIPPANY                                        3:29.62    3:32.93  
     1) 1385 Jamal Barnes FR            2) 1390 Ryan Sheehan SR           
     3) 1391 Ritchie Westphal JR        4) 1387 Lionel Chambers SO        
  7 LODI                                              3:33.41    3:35.37  
     1) 1166 Wallace Payne JR           2) 1170 Jamaal Williams SO        
     3) 1167 Donald Perot SR            4) 1164 Angel Gaetan SR           
Section  2  
  1 DEPTFORD                                          3:27.90    3:26.02    1   
     1) 957 Tyrone Underwood            2) 949 Collin Corsey              
     3) 953 James Norman                4) 956 Marcel Steele              
  2 HILLSIDE                                          3:26.02    3:27.09  
     1) 1057 Rasheed Amilcar JR         2) 1060 Gordy Dufrense SR         
     3) 1058 Jomar Aryee SR             4) 1062 Trayvon Jones SO          
  3 HANOVER PARK                                      3:26.22    3:27.19  
     1) 1029 Daniel Barreira JR         2) 1031 Eric Hepworth JR          
     3) 1037 Zaki Williams SR           4) 1034 Daniel Santangelo SR      
  4 HOLMDEL                                           3:26.50    3:27.81  
     1) 1065 Nick King JR               2) 1066 Neil Thakker SR           
     3) 1069 Guy Yelencsics JR          4) 1068 Dane Yelencsics JR        
  5 ORANGE                                            3:26.95    3:29.71  
     1) 1365 Peterson Louis-Jean JR     2) 1368 Jamar Summers JR          
     3) 1364 Morgan Collingwood SR      4) 1366 Jeff Noel SR              
  6 CENTRAL-NEWARK                                    3:28.15    3:29.72  
     1) 903 Ahmad Evans SR              2) 904 Gerrod Gainer JR           
     3) 906 Jay'Quan Spann JR           4) 907 James Stewart SR           
  7 RIDGEFIELD PARK                                   3:28.70    3:34.29  
     1) 1489 Dylan Perez JR             2) 1486 Warren O'Neill SR         
     3) 1487 Matthew Orozco SR          4) 1490 Michael Peters SR         
  8 GLEN ROCK                                         3:28.91    3:37.80  
     1) 995 Garrett Nygren SR           2) 993 Thomas Heinbockel SR       
     3) 992 Mike Gresham JR             4) 990 Frank Amoresano SR         
Section  3  
  1 MORRIS HILLS                                      3:21.54    3:20.33   10   
     1) 1247 Greg Leeper JR             2) 1243 Travis Ellis JR           
     3) 1249 Adrian Samsel SR           4) 1242 Michael Demby SR          
  2 RAHWAY                                            3:23.20    3:22.55    8   
     1) 1460 Jamel Bolden-Presley SR    2) 1461 Deshawne Bunion FR        
     3) 1463 Kazeem Otun JR             4) 1467 Jerrel Wilson SR          
  3 EWING                                             3:24.43    3:24.85    6   
     1) 977 Joseph Winters SR           2) 979 Kcyree Zahir SO            
     3) 973 Sha'vorn Cooper JR          4) 975 Evan Johnson SR            
  4 PLEASANTVILLE                                     3:25.29    3:25.31    4   
     1) 1435 Nicholas McBean JR         2) 1434 Jacob Clark JR            
     3) 1432 Dagoberto Arias JR         4) 1433 Issac Clark JR            
  5 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON .                             3:23.19    3:25.42    2   
     1) 999 Chris Guerrero SR           2) 1006 Brian Simone SR           
     3) 1004 Mike Murphy JR             4) 1005 Zakaria Rochdi JR         
  6 VOORHEES                                          3:25.16    3:26.11  
     1) 1638 Dantaun Bernstein SR       2) 1645 Kwasi OfosuAppiah SR      
     3) 1643 Bhavin Gala SR             4) 1640 Bretton Caws JR           
  7 PASCACK HILLS                                     3:25.92    3:27.69  
     1) 1395 Louis Kang SR              2) 1398 Michael Shorr JR          
     3) 1394 Taylor Cudequest SR        4) 1396 Sean Krazit SR            
  8 RIVER DELL                                        3:25.89    3:27.90  
     1) 1499 Christian Flego SR         2) 1496 Ryan Callahan SR          
     3) 1493 Chris Bang SR              4) 1501 Zach Hubner JR            
 
Event 78  Boys Shot Put Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   863 Braheme Days Jr.    JR BRIDGETON           64-05.75   64-00.00   10   
  2  1439 Dontaye Rivera      SR PLEASANTVILLE       60-03.00   58-03.75    8   
  3  1178 Spencer Ross        SO MAHWAH              55-05.25   53-09.25    6   
  4  1503 Matt Koh            SR RIVER DELL          56-04.00   53-07.75    4   
  5  1246 James Lane          SR MORRIS HILLS        51-05.50   53-02.00    2   
  6  1495 Austin Berniger     JR RIVER DELL          50-02.00   52-00.25    1   
  7   913 Sam Ekwonike        SR CINNAMINSON         49-10.75   50-11.50  
  8  1472 Andrew Assile       SR RAMSEY              49-06.00   50-11.00  
  9  1482 Eric DelVescovo     JR RIDGEFIELD PARK     49-04.50   49-02.00  
 10  1028 Ryan Agbim          JR HANOVER PARK        49-01.00   49-01.50  
 11  1662 Nick Pulli          SO WEST DEPTFORD       51-07.75   49-00.50  
 12   923 Brandon Roman       SR COLLINGSWOOD        52-03.00   48-07.25  
 13   948 Aaron Baile            DEPTFORD            48-05.50   48-06.50  
 14  1521 Jason Bryan         SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE    47-05.75   47-11.50  
 15  1035 Matthew Santangelo  JR HANOVER PARK        48-01.50   47-08.50  
 16  1154 Ed Carrington       JR LAWRENCE            53-02.75   46-06.50  
 17  1648 Nicholas James-McL  SO WALLKILL VALLEY     47-07.00   46-00.75  
 18  1286 Trey Patterson      SR NORTH PLAINFIELD    49-04.00   45-09.50  
 19  1523 Luke Jacobs         JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE    47-06.75   43-09.50  
 20  1188 Sharaj Prince       SR MATAWAN             47-06.75   43-02.00  
 21  1527 Nicholas Ricciardi  JR RUTHERFORD          42-11.00   42-06.75  
 22  1492 John Richter        JR RIDGEFIELD PARK     41-09.00   38-04.00  
 
Event 85  Boys Long Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1155 Robert Jean-Pierre  SR LAWRENCE            22-02.75   21-11.50   NWI  10   
  1  1459 Emmanuel Atilola    JR RAHWAY              22-01.25  J21-11.50   NWI   8   
  3   865 Tamar Jackson       SR BRIDGETON           21-01.00   21-07.00   NWI   6   
  4  1185 John Alston         JR MATAWAN             21-01.25   21-01.50   NWI   4   
  5  1205 Kyree Johnson       JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP     22-01.25   21-00.75   NWI   2   
  6  1583 Victor Ogbuehi         STERLING            20-08.75   20-10.00   NWI   1   
  7  1394 Taylor Cudequest    SR PASCACK HILLS       21-09.50   20-09.50   NWI 
  8  1070 Alex Yip            JR HOLMDEL             21-04.00   20-07.25   NWI 
  9  1189 Solomon Simpkins    SR MATAWAN             21-06.00   20-04.50   NWI 
  9   978 Kadeem Worley       SR EWING               21-00.00   20-04.50   NWI 
 11  1036 Jaquill Scott       JR HANOVER PARK        21-00.50   20-04.00   NWI 
 12  1491 Michael Reyes       SR RIDGEFIELD PARK     21-06.50   19-10.50   NWI 
 13   874 RayShawn Scott      JR BUENA               21-00.00   19-10.25   NWI 
 14  1166 Wallace Payne       JR LODI                21-00.25   19-09.50   NWI 
 15  1128 John Marzocca       JR JEFFERSON           20-08.00   19-06.25   NWI 
 16  1169 Vishaldeep Singh    SO LODI                20-04.00   19-02.50   NWI 
 17  1477 Brian Psota         SR RAMSEY              20-08.25   19-00.50   NWI 
 17  1497 Chris DeSanctis     JR RIVER DELL          20-09.25   19-00.50   NWI 
 19  1687 Collins Anokye      SR WEST SIDE           20-05.50   18-09.00   NWI 
 20  1385 Jamal Barnes        FR PARSIPPANY          20-00.50   18-08.50   NWI 
 --  1442 Michael Henrich     SR PT PLEASANT BORO    20-09.75       FOUL       
 
Event 92  Boys High Jump Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1003 Rendyll Moorman     SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS     6-04.00    6-06.00   10   
  1  1001 Elijah Kay          JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS     6-06.00   J6-06.00    6   
  1  1703 Isaac Williams      SR WILLINGBORO          6-02.00   J6-06.00    8   
  4  1481 Rakesh Dataram      SR RIDGEFIELD PARK      6-02.00    6-04.00    4   
  5  1187 Justin Love         JR MATAWAN              6-04.00    6-02.00    2   
  6  1576 Ben Waldvogel       12 SPOTSWOOD            5-10.00   J6-00.00  
  6   973 Sha'vorn Cooper     JR EWING                5-10.00   J6-00.00  
  6  1502 Brandon Jurasin     JR RIVER DELL           6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  6  1525 Michael Nociolo     SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE     6-00.00    6-00.00    1   
  6  1431 Tariq Adams         FR PLEASANTVILLE        5-10.00   J6-00.00  
  6  1583 Victor Ogbuehi         STERLING             6-04.00   J6-00.00  
  6  1695 Marlon Bryan        SR WILLINGBORO          6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  6  1076 Stephen Rogers      SO HOPATCONG            6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  6  1249 Adrian Samsel       SR MORRIS HILLS         5-08.00   J6-00.00  
 --  1383 Jordan Lowber       SO OVERBROOK            5-10.00         NH  
 --  1036 Jaquill Scott       JR HANOVER PARK         5-10.00         NH  
 --   874 RayShawn Scott      JR BUENA                6-04.00         NH  
 --  1478 George Trival       SO RAMSEY               5-08.00         NH  
 --  1285 Khalil Motley       SR NORTH PLAINFIELD     5-10.00         NH  
 --  1589 Austin Fern         JR SUMMIT               5-08.00         NH  
 --  1688 Jaren Harrison      JR WESTWOOD             5-10.00         NH  
 --  1277 Kevin Costabel      12 NEWTON               6-02.00         NH  
 --  1008 Ryan Somelofske     SR HACKETTSTOWN         5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 95  Boys Pole Vault Gr 2
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1506 Craig Hunter        JR ROBBINSVILLE        15-00.00   15-00.00   10   
  2  1443 Skylar Johnson      SR PT PLEASANT BORO    13-00.00   14-00.00    8   
  3   858 Chris Voda          SR BERNARDS            14-00.00   13-06.00    6   
  3  1244 Tyler Fitzpatrick   SR MORRIS HILLS        14-00.00  J13-06.00    4   
  5  1471 Alex Albanese       JR RAMSEY              13-00.00   13-00.00    2   
  6  1500 Calvin Hartman      JR RIVER DELL          14-00.00   12-06.00    1   
  7   886 Nick Rodgers        SR CALDWELL            11-00.00   12-00.00  
  8  1441 Brandon Cusack      SR PT PLEASANT BORO    11-06.00   11-06.00  
  8   908 Jake Budlow         JR CHATHAM             11-00.00   11-06.00  
  8  1158 Karaj Pettis        JR LAWRENCE            11-06.00  J11-06.00  
  8   915 Ben Magness         SR CINNAMINSON         12-00.00  J11-06.00  
  8  1033 Robert Masino       JR HANOVER PARK        11-06.00  J11-06.00  
  8  1175 Abe Gertler         SO MADISON             11-06.00  J11-06.00  
 --   937 Brian Morris        JR DELAWARE VALLEY     11-00.00         NH  
 --   914 Ryan Lilley         SO CINNAMINSON         11-00.00         NH  
 --  1715 Mike Andiario       SO WOODSTOWN           11-00.00         NH  
 --   955 Ousmane Sall           DEPTFORD            12-00.00         NH  
 --   854 Tom Limongello      SR BERNARDS            11-00.00         NH  
 --  1248 Jordan Pacheco      JR MORRIS HILLS        14-00.00         NH  
 --  1483 Raul Ferreira       SO RIDGEFIELD PARK     13-00.00         NH  
 --  1210 Bobby O'Brien       JR MONMOUTH REGIONA    11-06.00         NH  
 --   859 Zachary Brennan     SO BORDENTOWN          11-00.00         NH  
 --  1526 Jacob Rue           SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE    12-06.00         NH  
 
                 Men - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Morris Hills                72        2) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON .      57   
    3) Pleasantville               54        4) Willingboro                40   
    5) Rahway                      36        6) BRIDGETON                  26   
    7) Ewing                       25        8) Robbinsville               19   
    9) Matawan                     16       10) Voorhees                   15   
   11) River Dell                  12       12) Lawrence                   10   
   12) Parsippany                  10       14) STERLING                    9   
   15) Point Pleasant Boro          8       15) Hanover Park                8   
   17) Bernards                     7       17) Hopatcong                   7   
   17) Ramsey                       7       20) Delaware Valley             6   
   20) Mahwah                       6       20) Lenape Valley               6   
   20) Madison                      6       24) Ridgefield Park             5   
   24) Deptford                     5       26) Cinnaminson                 4   
   26) Woodstown                    4       26) Snyder                      4   
   29) Lower Cape May               2       29) Raritan                     2   
   29) Holmdel                      2       29) Middle Township             2   
   33) Pemberton                    1       33) Rumson-Fair Haven           1   
   33) Kittatinny                   1       33) North Plainfield            1   
 




Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2012 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
     South Plainfield - Groups 2, 3 & Non-Public B  - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   687 Moriah Webb         SO SENECA               1:07.08    1:06.76  
  2   843 Kandace Feliciano   JR WOODBRIDGE           1:07.55    1:08.65  
  3   249 Constantine morgan  SR IRVINGTON            1:07.87    1:09.74  
  4   262 Courtney Titus      JR JACKSON LIBERTY      1:07.10    1:09.79  
  5   805 Cali Heffernan      SO MENDHAM              1:07.83    1:11.50  
Section  2  
  1   840 Torie Robinson      SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP     1:07.07    1:05.16    1   
  2   842 McKenna Coakley     JR WOODBRIDGE           1:05.51    1:05.92  
  3   289 Kayla Green         SR KINGSWAY             1:06.61    1:07.27  
  4   524 Megan Crowley       JR PARSIPPANY HILLS     1:06.46    1:07.87  
  5     4 Carly DuBrosky      SO ALLENTOWN            1:06.76    1:08.07  
  6   734 Daijah Davis        FR TIMBER CREEK         1:06.31    1:08.80  
Section  3  
  1   704 Jen Silvestri       SR SPARTA               1:02.20    1:01.88   10   
  2   134 Ashley Woodards     SR DELSEA               1:03.23    1:02.03    8   
  3   809 Laura Papili        JR MENDHAM              1:03.99    1:04.12    6   
  4   366 Carissa Gray        JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH     1:04.99    1:04.48    4   
  5   122 Christina Barbaro   SO DELSEA               1:04.83    1:04.81    2   
  6   468 Morgan Byrne        SR NORTHERN             1:04.49    1:05.18  
  7   731 Allison Torsiglier  SR TENAFLY              1:05.28    1:05.39  
  8   729 Phoebe Hersh        SO TENAFLY              1:04.35    1:06.12  
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   594 Lisa Zimmer         SR RAMAPO               5:08.29    5:04.47  
  2   303 Danielle Leavitt    SO LACEY                5:06.49    5:09.18  
  3   234 Sarah Chandler         HOPEWELL VALLEY      5:07.65    5:09.57  
  4   581 Jenna Cody          SR PRINCETON            5:09.68    5:17.66  
  5   412 Clarice Bourland    JR MORRISTOWN           5:14.56    5:17.94  
  6   730 Josette Norris      SO TENAFLY              5:08.71    5:19.11  
  7   743 Molly Applegate     JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH     5:13.97    5:19.40  
  8   745 Chelsea Smith       FR TOMS RIVER SOUTH     5:14.17    5:22.39  
  9    13 Kristy Bono         SR BELLEVILLE           5:15.66    5:23.98  
 10   393 Genevieve Cickavag  FR MOORESTOWN           5:14.48    5:26.90  
 11   507 Brenna Clark        JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP       5:25.98    5:30.63  
Section  2  
  1   456 Ajee Wilson         SR NEPTUNE              5:00.81    4:54.63   10   
  2   800 Kylene Cochrane     SO WEST MORRIS CENT     4:56.95    4:57.58    8   
  3   701 Claudia DiSomma     JR SPARTA               4:58.88    4:58.25    6   
  4   804 Mackenzie Barry     SO MENDHAM              5:01.03    4:58.30    4   
  5   810 Abby Seel           JR MENDHAM              4:58.18    4:58.74    2   
  6   128 Celine Mazzi        SO DELSEA               5:04.71    4:59.50    1   
  7   582 Elyssa Gensib       SR PRINCETON            5:03.97    5:00.62  
  8   217 Sarah Disanza       JR HIGH POINT           5:02.30    5:03.48  
  9   674 Erin Pierce         SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA     5:04.46    5:06.56  
 10   749 Emily Bushey        JR VERNON               4:58.15    5:09.93  
 11   478 Ariana North        JR NORTHERN HIGHLAN     5:05.10    5:22.33  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   728 Kahila Taylor       SR TEANECK                12.15      12.59q 
  2   453 Yazmin Hall         SR NEPTUNE                12.79      13.05q 
  3   252 Denesha Ransome     SO IRVINGTON              12.81      13.07q 
  4   585 Bryell Wheeler      SR PRINCETON              12.61      13.11  
  5   846 Ellie Yepez         SO WOODBRIDGE             12.62      13.13  
  6   844 Brittany Gasser     FR WOODBRIDGE             12.89      13.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   391 Julia Rizio         SR MONTVILLE              12.19      12.69q 
  2   304 Amanda Magliola     JR LACEY                  12.51      13.03q 
  3   834 DeAnn Cross         SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       12.70      13.06q 
  4   256 Ashley Lowe         SR JACKSON LIBERTY        12.83      13.08q 
  5   693 Alexis Knowles      JR SOMERVILLE             12.96      13.09  
  6   727 Amanda Simms        SO TEANECK                13.04      13.25  
  7   339 Zhane Valmon        FR MANCHESTER TWSP.       12.76      13.28  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    75 Samantha Jensen     SR CENTRAL REGIONAL       12.24      12.86q 
  2   841 Cidae'a Woods       SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       12.46      13.26  
  3     2 Brianna Corlette    JR ALLENTOWN              12.75      13.32  
  4   788 Erica Swinton       SR WARREN HILLS           12.99      13.51  
  5   832 Janelle Bundy       SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       12.74      13.60  
  6    68 Keisha Williams     FR CAMDEN                 12.85      13.65  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1   728 Kahila Taylor       SR TEANECK                12.59      12.51   10   
  2   391 Julia Rizio         SR MONTVILLE              12.69      12.61    8   
  3    75 Samantha Jensen     SR CENTRAL REGIONAL       12.86      12.64    6   
  4   453 Yazmin Hall         SR NEPTUNE                13.05      12.72    4   
  5   252 Denesha Ransome     SO IRVINGTON              13.07      12.96    2   
  6   256 Ashley Lowe         SR JACKSON LIBERTY        13.08      13.05    1   
  7   834 DeAnn Cross         SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       13.06      13.07  
  8   304 Amanda Magliola     JR LACEY                  13.03      13.14  
Preliminaries
  9   693 Alexis Knowles      JR SOMERVILLE             13.09             
 10   585 Bryell Wheeler      SR PRINCETON              13.11             
 11   846 Ellie Yepez         SO WOODBRIDGE             13.13             
 12   727 Amanda Simms        SO TEANECK                13.25             
 13   841 Cidae'a Woods       SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       13.26             
 14   844 Brittany Gasser     FR WOODBRIDGE             13.27             
 15   339 Zhane Valmon        FR MANCHESTER TWSP.       13.28             
 16     2 Brianna Corlette    JR ALLENTOWN              13.32             
 17   788 Erica Swinton       SR WARREN HILLS           13.51             
 18   832 Janelle Bundy       SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       13.60             
 19    68 Keisha Williams     FR CAMDEN                 13.65             
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   844 Brittany Gasser     FR WOODBRIDGE             59.05      59.05  
  2   337 Venetia Nizzardini  SO MANCHESTER TWSP.       59.42      59.63  
  3    99 Simran Sangu        SO COLONIA                59.45    1:00.17  
  4   239 Sabrina Wagner         HOPEWELL VALLEY        59.88    1:00.64  
  5   452 Phyllis Gordon      FR NEPTUNE                59.31    1:00.77  
  6   253 Nazima Thomas Canc  JR IRVINGTON            1:00.00    1:01.67  
  7   787 Adesola Sanusi      SO WARREN HILLS         1:00.15    1:01.81  
  8   840 Torie Robinson      SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       59.43    1:03.31  
Section  2  
  1   286 Thaila Cooper       FR KINGSWAY               58.07      58.06    2   
  2   261 Giana Testa         JR JACKSON LIBERTY        57.77      58.17    1   
  3   725 Janay Ferrel        SR TEANECK                57.86      58.62  
  4   508 Raquel Henderson    JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         58.03      59.15  
  5    67 Chanellle Perry     SO CAMDEN                 58.53      59.35  
  6   809 Laura Papili        JR MENDHAM                58.52      59.92  
  7   431 Alicia Warren       SO MOUNT OLILVE           58.31    1:00.41  
  8   842 McKenna Coakley     JR WOODBRIDGE             58.75    1:00.60  
Section  3  
  1   456 Ajee Wilson         SR NEPTUNE                56.91      54.88   10   
  2   426 Keturah Orji        SO MOUNT OLILVE           57.42      56.80    8   
  3   737 Bre'shae Pierce     JR TIMBER CREEK           57.71      57.76    6   
  4   682 Katie Grovatt       JR SENECA                 57.77      57.93    4   
  5   134 Ashley Woodards     SR DELSEA                 56.80      58.26  
  6   728 Kahila Taylor       SR TEANECK                57.73      59.75  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   426 Keturah Orji        SO MOUNT OLILVE        19-07.50   19-03.50   NWI  10   
  2   841 Cidae'a Woods       SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP    18-02.00   18-10.00   NWI   8   
  3   251 Dashana Ransome     SR IRVINGTON           16-11.00   17-11.00   NWI   6   
  4   125 Sabrina Burrell     SO DELSEA              18-01.25   17-08.75   NWI   4   
  5   836 Brianna McGrath     JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP    17-04.50   17-05.25   NWI   2   
  6   737 Bre'shae Pierce     JR TIMBER CREEK        17-06.00   17-02.75   NWI   1   
  7   428 Gentrix Shanga      SR MOUNT OLILVE        16-11.50   16-11.50   NWI 
  7   103 Regine Hunter       JR CRANFORD            16-09.25  J16-11.50   NWI 
  9   263 Anijaah White       SR JACKSON LIBERTY     16-11.50   16-07.25   NWI 
 10   669 Christine Charles   JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA    16-10.00   16-06.75   NWI 
 11   583 Madeline Lea        SR PRINCETON           16-09.00   16-05.75   NWI 
 12   100 Gillian Burke       SR CRANFORD            17-00.25   16-04.50   NWI 
 13   721 Talasiah Balgobian  SO TEANECK             17-06.00   16-01.25   NWI 
 14   252 Denesha Ransome     SO IRVINGTON           16-07.50   16-00.00   NWI 
 14   533 Erin Connolly       SO PASCACK VALLEY      17-03.25   16-00.00   NWI 
 16   285 Lauren Colquitt     SR KINGSWAY            17-02.00   15-11.00   NWI 
 16   375 Lindsey Weil        SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH    16-04.50   15-11.00   NWI 
 18   392 Bridgette Bottinel  JR MOORESTOWN          17-02.00   15-10.50   NWI 
 19   585 Bryell Wheeler      SR PRINCETON           16-08.75   15-09.50   NWI 
 20     7 Roxanne Redwood     JR ALLENTOWN           15-09.25   15-07.75   NWI 
 21   726 Trenice Foster      SR TEANECK             16-10.50   15-07.50   NWI 
 22     6 Anne Lee            JR ALLENTOWN           16-00.25   15-07.00   NWI 
 23   107 Rebecca Shimonov    SR CRANFORD            16-10.25   15-06.25   NWI 
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   372 Tiffany Okieme      SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH    41-05.50   42-04.00   10   
  2   335 Chandler Copeland   JR MANCHESTER TWSP.    37-07.50   38-10.00    8   
  3   273 Jada Phillips       JR JFK-ISELIN          36-06.25   38-05.50    6   
  4   475 Danielle Bach       SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN    39-00.00   37-09.50    4   
  5   791 Alicia Hester       SO WAYNE VALLEY        35-07.50   36-10.00    2   
  6   723 Chardonay Elliot    SR TEANECK             38-02.25   36-08.00    1   
  7   287 Tara Daniels        JR KINGSWAY            35-11.50   36-05.00  
  8   567 Tashana Hill           PLAINFIELD          37-09.50   36-04.00  
  9   224 Dana Obst           SR HIGHTSTOWN          36-10.25   36-00.75  
 10   167 Alysha Menzies      JR GARFIELD            37-00.00   36-00.00  
 11   109 Kristen VanBenscho  SR CRANFORD            37-00.75   35-07.00  
 12   803 Carli Thurber       JR WEST MORRIS CENT    35-07.50   35-05.00  
 13    58 Ronetta Hunter      FR BURLINGTON TOWNS    36-10.50   35-00.50  
 14   481 haley hirsch        JR DEMAREST            37-01.00   35-00.00  
 15   260 Jordyn Serebnick    JR JACKSON LIBERTY     35-00.00   34-09.50  
 16   133 Jayla Washington    SO DELSEA              34-08.50   34-06.00  
 17   397 Kelly Hopkins       SO MOORESTOWN          35-06.00   34-02.00  
 18   580 Michelle Bazile     SO PRINCETON           35-04.25   34-00.50  
 19   744 Armani Brown        SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH    34-02.25   33-08.00  
 20   123 Jeanne Berry        SR DELSEA              34-10.50   33-03.75  
 21   742 Kimberly Alfaro     SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH    36-00.00   33-00.00  
 22   676 Samantha Renfree    JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA    34-05.00   32-04.50  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   113 Shekinah Lightfoot  12 CUMBERLAND           5-02.00    5-06.00   10   
  2   746 Elly Wardle         SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH     5-02.00   J5-04.00    6   
  2   333 Michaela Read       SR MANASQUAN            5-04.00    5-04.00    8   
  4   218 Yvette Gramignano   JR HIGH POINT           5-02.00   J5-02.00    2   
  4   831 Gabrielle Bennent   FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP     5-04.00    5-02.00    4   
  4   375 Lindsey Weil        SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH     4-10.00   J5-02.00    1   
  7   236 Meredith Meyer         HOPEWELL VALLEY      4-10.00   J5-00.00  
  7   115 Lauren Whelan       12 CUMBERLAND           5-02.00    5-00.00  
  7   694 Erin LaCosta        SR SOMERVILLE           5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  7   799 Kendall Ballotti    SO WEST MORRIS CENT     5-00.00    5-00.00  
  7   165 Marissa Montanero      FREEHOLD BORO        4-10.00    5-00.00  
  7   739 Alicia Terrell      JR TIMBER CREEK         5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  7   489 Taryn De Leon       SO OLD TAPPAN           5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  7   721 Talasiah Balgobian  SO TEANECK              5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 --   246 Kelly Ann James     FR IRVINGTON            5-00.00         NH  
 --   328 Elizabeth Chelius   SR MAINLAND             5-00.00         NH  
 --   366 Carissa Gray        JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH     4-10.00         NH  
 --   722 I'India Davenport   SR TEANECK              5-00.00         NH  
 --   370 Emma Moffit         SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH     4-10.00         NH  
 --   256 Ashley Lowe         SR JACKSON LIBERTY      4-10.00         NH  
 --   801 Kelsey Foster       JR WEST MORRIS CENT     5-00.00         NH  
 --   253 Nazima Thomas Canc  JR IRVINGTON            5-00.00         NH  
 --   727 Amanda Simms        SO TEANECK              5-00.00         NH  
 --   247 Khadesha James      SO IRVINGTON            5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 49  Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   454 Ishamira Swain      SR NEPTUNE              2:19.00    2:17.35  
  2   674 Erin Pierce         SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA     2:19.05    2:18.21  
  3   332 Grace Nielsen       JR MANASQUAN            2:19.43    2:18.59  
  4   290 Cassie Hagstoz      SO KINGSWAY             2:19.86    2:18.78  
  5   844 Brittany Gasser     FR WOODBRIDGE           2:19.02    2:19.63  
  6   258 Melissa Robertson   SO JACKSON LIBERTY      2:21.28    2:19.70  
  7   781 Tracy Campbell      SR WALL                 2:21.65    2:19.86  
  8   806 Reagan Kolakowski   JR MENDHAM              2:21.31    2:20.01  
Section  2  
  1   456 Ajee Wilson         SR NEPTUNE              2:12.53    2:10.72   10   
  2   590 Deann DiLandro      SO RAMAPO               2:14.29    2:12.84    8   
  3   701 Claudia DiSomma     JR SPARTA               2:13.03    2:13.09    6   
  4   476 Madison Holleran    JR NORTHERN HIGHLAN     2:14.29    2:13.48    4   
  5   594 Lisa Zimmer         SR RAMAPO               2:15.34    2:14.36    2   
  6   800 Kylene Cochrane     SO WEST MORRIS CENT     2:16.97    2:15.33    1   
  7   128 Celine Mazzi        SO DELSEA               2:18.31    2:15.39  
  8   221 Carly Zinner        SR HIGH POINT           2:16.77    2:17.02  
  9   729 Phoebe Hersh        SO TENAFLY              2:18.03    2:18.50  
 10   412 Clarice Bourland    JR MORRISTOWN           2:18.55    2:22.83  
 
Event 55  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1    75 Samantha Jensen     SR CENTRAL REGIONAL       13.91      14.13q 
  2   249 Constantine morgan  SR IRVINGTON              15.07      14.93q 
  3   739 Alicia Terrell      JR TIMBER CREEK           15.04      15.23q 
  4   788 Erica Swinton       SR WARREN HILLS           15.34      15.30  
  5   272 Brittany Green      JR JFK-ISELIN             15.73      16.35  
  6   330 Amber Kluger        SO MAINLAND               15.34      16.39  
  7   489 Taryn De Leon       SO OLD TAPPAN             15.65      17.23  
 --   333 Michaela Read       SR MANASQUAN              15.66        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   251 Dashana Ransome     SR IRVINGTON              14.46      14.41q 
  2   457 Ariana Wilson       SO NEPTUNE                15.02      14.99q 
  3   727 Amanda Simms        SO TEANECK                15.31      15.12q 
  4   831 Gabrielle Bennent   FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       15.34      15.64  
  5   111 Ashton Dawkins      12 CUMBERLAND             15.12      15.65  
  6   169 Breonah Toon        SR GARFIELD               15.64      16.26  
  7   487 Christina welzer    FR DEMAREST               16.11      21.53  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   256 Ashley Lowe         SR JACKSON LIBERTY        15.15      15.03q 
  2   524 Megan Crowley       JR PARSIPPANY HILLS       15.39      15.29q 
  3   841 Cidae'a Woods       SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       14.85      15.32  
  4    41 Jackie Price        SR BRICK TWP. HS          14.95      15.34  
  5   704 Jen Silvestri       SR SPARTA                 15.27      15.63  
  6   450 Taylor Cosby        JR NEPTUNE                15.50      15.83  
 
Event 55  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1    75 Samantha Jensen     SR CENTRAL REGIONAL       14.13      14.02   10   
  2   251 Dashana Ransome     SR IRVINGTON              14.41      14.23    8   
  3   249 Constantine morgan  SR IRVINGTON              14.93      14.79    6   
  4   256 Ashley Lowe         SR JACKSON LIBERTY        15.03      14.80    4   
  5   739 Alicia Terrell      JR TIMBER CREEK           15.23      14.98    2   
  6   524 Megan Crowley       JR PARSIPPANY HILLS       15.29      15.14    1   
  7   727 Amanda Simms        SO TEANECK                15.12      15.61  
  8   457 Ariana Wilson       SO NEPTUNE                14.99      15.88  
Preliminaries
  9   788 Erica Swinton       SR WARREN HILLS           15.30             
 10   841 Cidae'a Woods       SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       15.32             
 11    41 Jackie Price        SR BRICK TWP. HS          15.34             
 12   704 Jen Silvestri       SR SPARTA                 15.63             
 13   831 Gabrielle Bennent   FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       15.64             
 14   111 Ashton Dawkins      12 CUMBERLAND             15.65             
 15   450 Taylor Cosby        JR NEPTUNE                15.83             
 16   169 Breonah Toon        SR GARFIELD               16.26             
 17   272 Brittany Green      JR JFK-ISELIN             16.35             
 18   330 Amber Kluger        SO MAINLAND               16.39             
 19   489 Taryn De Leon       SO OLD TAPPAN             17.23             
 20   487 Christina welzer    FR DEMAREST               21.53             
 --   333 Michaela Read       SR MANASQUAN               DNF              
 
Event 59  Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   804 Mackenzie Barry     SO MENDHAM             10:47.46   10:38.63   10   
  2   582 Elyssa Gensib       SR PRINCETON           10:53.90   10:48.18    8   
  3   810 Abby Seel           JR MENDHAM             11:05.85   10:49.97    6   
  4   217 Sarah Disanza       JR HIGH POINT          11:07.26   10:54.31    4   
  5   234 Sarah Chandler         HOPEWELL VALLEY     11:22.66   11:00.07    2   
  6   802 Kristin Miller      SR WEST MORRIS CENT    11:19.88   11:01.09    1   
  7   581 Jenna Cody          SR PRINCETON           11:05.40   11:09.94  
  8   220 Melissa VanWingerd  FR HIGH POINT          11:14.93   11:15.46  
  9   208 Christin Bettis     SR HAMMONTON           11:14.41   11:16.21  
 10    13 Kristy Bono         SR BELLEVILLE          11:46.33   11:29.10  
 11   584 Amelia Whaley       JR PRINCETON           11:53.01   11:34.14  
 12   373 Christina Rutkowsk  SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH    11:47.96   11:38.49  
 13   488 Erica Canas         SR OLD TAPPAN          11:33.23   11:39.44  
 14   684 Paige Macauley      JR SENECA              11:37.37   11:41.29  
 15   504 Mary Kate Brelsfor  JR OCEAN CITY          11:34.46   11:42.03  
 16   423 Sarah Masukewicz    FR MOUNT OLILVE        11:35.49   11:42.52  
 17   394 Natalie Cooper      FR MOORESTOWN          11:34.79   11:44.13  
 18   478 Ariana North        JR NORTHERN HIGHLAN    11:25.08   11:46.07  
 19   376 Cassidy Weimer      SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH    11:56.71   11:51.22  
 20    12 Jamie Bono          SR BELLEVILLE          11:55.55   11:53.10  
 21   505 Epiphany Grisbaum   FR OCEAN CITY          11:47.00   12:06.75  
 22   566 Caitlin Glynn          PLAINFIELD          11:56.11   12:07.36  
 23   738 Janelle Shipotofsk  FR TIMBER CREEK        11:54.62   12:28.25  
 --   749 Emily Bushey        JR VERNON              11:37.69        DNF  
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1   693 Alexis Knowles      JR SOMERVILLE             26.38      25.96  
  2   452 Phyllis Gordon      FR NEPTUNE                26.39      26.06  
  3   593 Claire Scavone      JR RAMAPO                 26.84      26.28  
  4   698 Yasmeen Mighty      SO S. PLAINFIELD          26.64      26.60  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1   252 Denesha Ransome     SO IRVINGTON              26.02      25.91    2   
  2   256 Ashley Lowe         SR JACKSON LIBERTY        25.92      25.94  
  3   786 Kate Hussey         JR WARREN HILLS           26.06      26.41  
  4   508 Raquel Henderson    JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         26.30      26.44  
  5   114 KrisTiana McCowan   12 CUMBERLAND             26.17      26.56  
  6   682 Katie Grovatt       JR SENECA                 26.06      26.61  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1   728 Kahila Taylor       SR TEANECK                24.89      25.22   10   
  2   134 Ashley Woodards     SR DELSEA                 25.20      25.74    8   
  3   846 Ellie Yepez         SO WOODBRIDGE             25.76      25.88    6   
  4   339 Zhane Valmon        FR MANCHESTER TWSP.       25.77      25.90    4   
  5   840 Torie Robinson      SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       25.69      25.93    1   
  6   448 Destiny Boynton     SO NEPTUNE                25.80      25.99  
  7   304 Amanda Magliola     JR LACEY                  25.91      26.01  
  8   479 Emma Sullivan       JR NORTHERN HIGHLAN       25.88      26.03  
 
Event 72  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                                  4:10.91    4:02.89  
     1) 834 DeAnn Cross SO              2) 840 Torie Robinson SO          
     3) 830 Semetrius Baxter JR         4) 833 Mia Coleman SO             
  2 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD                             4:10.60    4:06.66  
     1) 671 Isabel Crystal SR           2) 679 Devora Ward SO             
     3) 678 Justine Valdes JR           4) 674 Erin Pierce SR             
  3 CRANFORD                                          4:08.20    4:07.49  
     1) 101 Jenna Ellenbacher SO        2) 108 Laura Van Horn SO          
     3) 104 Ashley McGuire SO           4) 106 Megan Schetlich SR         
  4 ALLENTOWN                                         4:07.55    4:08.94  
     1) 2 Brianna Corlette JR           2) 5 Amanda Hornyak SO            
     3) 8 Alyssa Sargent SO             4) 4 Carly DuBrosky SO            
  5 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                               4:07.71    4:11.82  
     1) 472 Domonique Panton FR         2) 469 Ashley Costa SO            
     3) 473 Noelle Tripodi SO           4) 468 Morgan Byrne SR            
  6 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH                                  4:04.36    4:11.87  
     1) 368 Brianna Haspel SO           2) 363 Tara Cangialosi SR         
     3) 369 Mary-Kate Himmelberg FR     4) 366 Carissa Gray JR            
  7 PARSIPPANY HILLS                                  4:12.42    4:14.32  
     1) 524 Megan Crowley JR            2) 525 Ellen Miller JR            
     3) 523 Catherine Chen FR           4) 528 Gianna Pallis FR           
Section  2  
  1 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                               4:02.66    4:00.48  
     1) 809 Laura Papili JR             2) 808 Audrey O'Neill FR          
     3) 811 Skye Tonnesen JR            4) 805 Cali Heffernan SO          
  2 TEANECK                                           4:01.85    4:00.84  
     1) 728 Kahila Taylor SR            2) 726 Trenice Foster SR          
     3) 725 Janay Ferrel SR             4) 720 Anastasia Atkinson JR      
  3 HIGH POINT                                        4:02.24    4:02.42  
     1) 1719 Katie Fairchild            2) 1720 Maureen Gill              
     3) 1721 Steph Smolen               4) 221 Carly Zinner SR            
  4 JACKSON LIBERTY                                   4:04.68    4:04.21  
     1) 259 Ashley Sclafani SR          2) 255 Kelly Daly SR              
     3) 254 Chelsea Chamra SR           4) 261 Giana Testa JR             
  5 TIMBER CREEK                                      4:07.40    4:04.73  
     1) 733 Aarynn Crawley SO           2) 734 Daijah Davis FR            
     3) 737 Bre'shae Pierce JR          4) 738 Janelle Shipotofsky FR     
  6 IRVINGTON                                         4:03.26    4:06.50  
     1) 253 Nazima Thomas Cancel JR     2) 245 Kasey Cox SR               
     3) 244 Kimoy Connell SR            4) 247 Khadesha James SO          
  7 SENECA                                            4:06.17    4:06.97  
     1) 682 Katie Grovatt JR            2) 685 Elizabeth Merski SR        
     3) 687 Moriah Webb SO              4) 683 Madison Hess SO            
  8 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                   4:03.78    4:10.70  
     1) 239 Sabrina Wagner              2) 237 Katy Nyby                  
     3) 238 Anshu Sinha                 4) 234 Sarah Chandler             
Section  3  
  1 NEPTUNE                                           3:51.43    3:51.44   10   
     1) 454 Ishamira Swain SR           2) 448 Destiny Boynton SO         
     3) 452 Phyllis Gordon FR           4) 456 Ajee Wilson SR             
  2 SPARTA                                            3:53.96    3:52.57    8   
     1) 702 Claire Incantalupo SO       2) 699 Lindsey Cappetta JR        
     3) 701 Claudia DiSomma JR          4) 704 Jen Silvestri SR           
  3 WOODBRIDGE                                        3:57.10    3:56.47    6   
     1) 846 Ellie Yepez SO              2) 844 Brittany Gasser FR         
     3) 843 Kandace Feliciano JR        4) 842 McKenna Coakley JR         
  4 RAMAPO                                            3:56.24    3:57.63    4   
     1) 594 Lisa Zimmer SR              2) 589 Jamie Barna SR             
     3) 593 Claire Scavone JR           4) 590 Deann DiLandro SO          
  5 DELSEA                                            4:01.24    3:57.86    2   
     1) 125 Sabrina Burrell SO          2) 122 Christina Barbaro SO       
     3) 129 Dominique McDuffie SR       4) 134 Ashley Woodards SR         
  6 KINGSWAY                                          3:57.99    3:58.53    1   
     1) 290 Cassie Hagstoz SO           2) 286 Thaila Cooper FR           
     3) 292 Loren Harris SO             4) 289 Kayla Green SR             
  7 MOUNT OLIVE                                       3:59.24    3:59.55  
     1) 430 Samantha Tavalare SR        2) 431 Alicia Warren SO           
     3) 427 Micaela Poggi FR            4) 424 Ingrid Nimoh SR            
  8 CAMDEN                                            4:01.66    4:00.27  
     1) 67 Chanellle Perry SO           2) 68 Keisha Williams FR          
     3) 63 Annzoley Arroyo FR           4) 66 Jamira Haines JR            
 
Event 81  Girls Javelin Throw Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   166 Shauntierah Dougla  SR GARFIELD              147-00     143-01   10   
  2   123 Jeanne Berry        SR DELSEA                119-05     125-07    8   
  3   676 Samantha Renfree    JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA      125-10     125-02    6   
  4   283 Nicolette Burns     JR KINGSWAY              118-02     119-01    4   
  5   689 Rebecca Carra       SO SOMERVILLE            109-03     115-00    2   
  6   168 Melanie Odatalla    SR GARFIELD              109-02     113-05    1   
  7   205 Sara Eggert         JR HAMILTON NORTH        108-06     110-00  
  8   692 Mary Kelly          SR SOMERVILLE            114-01     109-03  
  9    58 Ronetta Hunter      FR BURLINGTON TOWNS      107-10     109-02  
 10   127 Nicole Carney       JR DELSEA                105-08     108-04  
 11   503 Rachel Steelman     JR OAKCREST              107-00     108-00  
 12   828 Shaniyah Allen      SO WILSON, WOODROW       117-00     105-08  
 13   491 Hailey Aromando     SR NUTLEY                109-01     105-05  
 14   790 Stephanie Easse     JR WAYNE VALLEY          108-02      98-01  
 15     3 Karlee Corvasce     SR ALLENTOWN             113-10      95-02  
 16   526 Emily Muniz         SR PARSIPPANY HILLS      100-03      93-06  
 
Event 83  Girls Discus Throw Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   222 Aziza Ahmed         SR HIGHTSTOWN            140-02     132-00   10   
  2   526 Emily Muniz         SR PARSIPPANY HILLS      124-10     125-01    8   
  3   736 Kelsey Kohlepp      SR TIMBER CREEK          118-09     120-04    6   
  4   580 Michelle Bazile     SO PRINCETON             124-08     117-11    4   
  5   790 Stephanie Easse     JR WAYNE VALLEY          120-04     114-04    2   
  6   397 Kelly Hopkins       SO MOORESTOWN            123-02     113-07    1   
  7   803 Carli Thurber       JR WEST MORRIS CENT      102-05     110-09  
  8   131 Casey Schaffer      JR DELSEA                105-06     109-07  
  9   338 Kylie Siemanowicz   SO MANCHESTER TWSP.      116-11     107-09  
  9   413 Caitlin Morrison    SR MORRISTOWN            104-09     107-09  
 11   109 Kristen VanBenscho  SR CRANFORD              114-09     107-07  
 12    58 Ronetta Hunter      FR BURLINGTON TOWNS      105-09     107-02  
 13   110 Corin Chick         12 CUMBERLAND            112-09     107-01  
 14    59 Ariana Palmer       JR BURLINGTON TOWNS      106-02     105-08  
 15   676 Samantha Renfree    JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA      105-04     103-11  
 16   455 Jada Taylor         FR NEPTUNE               112-05     102-05  
 17   690 Bridget Douglas     SO SOMERVILLE            105-09      96-06  
 18   536 DeAnna D'Amico      SR PASSAIC VALLEY        107-08      95-08  
 19   329 Christina Donall    JR MAINLAND              109-05      94-06  
 20   170 Quastajua Valdez    SO GARFIELD              102-01      82-08  
 --   287 Tara Daniels        JR KINGSWAY              118-00       FOUL  
 
Event 88  Girls Triple Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   426 Keturah Orji        SO MOUNT OLILVE        40-09.00   39-03.50   NWI  10   
  2   585 Bryell Wheeler      SR PRINCETON           38-06.50   39-02.50   NWI   8   
  3   102 Bryanna Grant       JR CRANFORD            37-06.50   37-10.25   NWI   6   
  4   103 Regine Hunter       JR CRANFORD            36-07.75   37-02.75   NWI   4   
  5   583 Madeline Lea        SR PRINCETON           36-02.50   37-00.00   NWI   2   
  6     6 Anne Lee            JR ALLENTOWN           35-03.75   36-10.75   NWI   1   
  7   841 Cidae'a Woods       SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP    36-06.75   35-11.00   NWI 
  8   727 Amanda Simms        SO TEANECK             34-06.50   35-07.50   NWI 
  9   835 She'quell Higgs     JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP    35-09.50   34-09.50   NWI 
  9   100 Gillian Burke       SR CRANFORD            36-07.50   34-09.50   NWI 
 11   112 Kylyn Dawkins        9 CUMBERLAND          34-10.25   34-08.00   NWI 
 12    57 Erica Enarusai      JR BURLINGTON TOWNS    35-00.50   34-06.00   NWI 
 13   750 Mallory Costello    SR VERNON              36-07.50   34-03.50   NWI 
 13   126 Asia Byrd           JR DELSEA              34-09.00   34-03.50   NWI 
 15   720 Anastasia Atkinson  JR TEANECK             36-08.00   34-03.25   NWI 
 16   592 Gina Salmins        JR RAMAPO              34-11.50   34-02.50   NWI 
 17   789 Kristina Langan     FR WAYNE HILLS         36-04.00   33-07.25   NWI 
 18   677 Leah Salituro       JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA    34-06.25   33-04.00   NWI 
 19    74 Autumn Crouse       JR CENTRAL REGIONAL    34-02.25   33-02.25   NWI 
 20   492 Arielle Falcone     SO NUTLEY              33-09.00   32-09.00   NWI 
 21   696 Olivia Wynn         SR SOMERVILLE          33-11.75   29-09.00   NWI 
 --    60 Kiah Walton         SO BURLINGTON TOWNS    35-09.75       FOUL       
 
Event 94  Girls Pole Vault Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   695 Abby Nolte          SR SOMERVILLE          11-07.00   11-06.00   10   
  2   396 Alexandra Elder     JR MOORESTOWN          10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3   207 Amanda Kleinmann    SR HAMILTON WEST        9-10.00  J10-00.00    4   
  3   219 Brittany Papa       SR HIGH POINT          10-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  5   331 Tracey Masterson    SR MAINLAND            11-00.00   J9-06.00    0.50
  5   691 Kate Hieber         SO SOMERVILLE           9-00.00   J9-06.00    0.50
  5   506 Maryanna Oberg      JR OCEAN CITY           9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  5   132 Katie Selfridge     SO DELSEA               9-00.00   J9-06.00  
  5   124 Lexi Brown          JR DELSEA              10-00.00    9-06.00    2   
 --   395 Karly Deam          SO MOORESTOWN           8-06.00         NH  
 --   334 Allison Zarelli     FR MANASQUAN            8-00.00         NH  
 --   367 Amanda Grillon      SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH     8-06.00         NH  
 --   206 Kristine Babyak     SO HAMILTON WEST        8-00.00         NH  
 --   336 Cassidy Gobel       SR MANCHESTER TWSP.     8-00.00         NH  
 --   751 Megan Matchett      SR VERNON               9-06.00         NH  
 --   484 Alexandria Paspala  JR DEMAREST            10-00.00         NH  
 --   789 Kristina Langan     FR WAYNE HILLS          9-06.00         NH  
 --   591 Megan Gambuti       SO RAMAPO              10-06.00         NH  
 --   534 Alexis Doucette     SR PASCACK VALLEY      10-00.00         NH  
 --   673 Ebony Hill          JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA     8-00.00         NH  
 --   378 Marielle Jurist     JR MILLBURN             9-00.00         NH  
 --   225 Rachael Wilson      JR HIGHTSTOWN           9-00.00         NH  
 --   377 Anna Karin Hess     SO MILLBURN             9-06.00         NH  
 --   102 Bryanna Grant       JR CRANFORD             9-06.00         NH  
 
                Women - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Neptune                     44        2) Delsea                     35   
    3) Sparta                      30        4) Mount Olive                28   
    4) West Morris Mendham         28        6) Irvington                  24   
    7) Princeton                   22        8) Teaneck                    21   
    9) Central Regional            16        9) Winslow Township           16   
   11) Middletown South            15       11) Timber Creek               15   
   13) Ramapo                      14       14) Somerville                 12.50
   15) Woodbridge                  12       15) Manchester Twsp.           12   
   15) High Point                  12       18) GARFIELD                   11   
   19) Hightstown                  10       19) CUMBERLAND                 10   
   19) West Morris Central         10       19) Cranford                   10   
   23) Moorestown                   9       23) Parsippany Hills            9   
   25) Manasquan                    8       25) Montville                   8   
   25) Northern Highlands           8       28) Kingsway                    7   
   29) Scotch Plains-Fanwood        6       29) Kennedy, J. F. Iselin       6   
   29) Jackson Liberty              6       29) Toms River South            6   
   33) Wayne Valley                 4       33) Hamilton West               4   
   33) Seneca                       4       36) Hopewell Valley             2   
   37) Allentown                    1       38) Mainland                    0.50
 




Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2012 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
     South Plainfield - Groups 2, 3 & Non-Public B  - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1567 Chris O'Keefe       SR S. PLAINFIELD          58.27      58.11  
  2  1546 Antonio Casterlow   SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA       57.68      58.38  
  3  1110 Josmar Adames       SO IRVINGTON              57.60      58.47  
  4  1550 Dan Connely         SR SENECA                 58.27      58.93  
  5  1448 Sabar Dasgupta      SO PRINCETON              57.50      59.96  
  6  1116 Charles Michaels    SR IRVINGTON              58.00    1:00.23  
  7  1145 Austin Moore        JR KINGSWAY               58.50    1:02.99  
Section  2  
  1  1302 Robert Gebhard      SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN       56.42      55.54    1.50
  2  1298 Stephen Teques      JR NORTHERN               56.69      55.74  
  3  1574 Ronald Pondiscio    SO SPARTA                 56.74      56.58  
  4  1680 James Herb          SR MENDHAM                56.29      56.94  
  5  1153 Brandon Ortiz       SO LAKELAND               56.60      57.44  
  6  1112 Marc Desir          JR IRVINGTON              56.14      57.84  
  7   877 Michael DiCioccio   SO BURLINGTON TOWNS       57.03      58.19  
  8  1354 Christian Beauvais  SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         57.34    1:00.30  
Section  3  
  1  1325 Brandon Gregory     SR OLD TAPPAN             54.69      54.45   10   
  2   901 TJ Denblyker        SR CENTRAL REGIONAL       55.73      55.15    8   
  3  1342 Syid Evans-White    SR OAKCREST               55.14      55.40    6   
  4   947 Marcus Williams     SR DELSEA                 54.33      55.52    4   
  5  1314 Javier Montalvo     SR DEMAREST               54.80      55.54    1.50
  6  1079 Matt Galiano-Willi  SR HOPEWELL VALLEY        55.55      55.70  
  7  1103 Kevin Halloran      JR INDIAN HILLS           55.66      56.11  
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1139 Tom Cooke           SR KINGSWAY             4:20.11    4:11.96   10   
  2  1621 Chris Marco         JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH     4:13.76    4:12.80    8   
  3  1209 Blake Udland        SR MILLBURN             4:12.00    4:12.92    6   
  4  1677 Gerald Gorman       SR MENDHAM              4:12.46    4:22.07    4   
  5  1208 Robert Stone        SO MILLBURN             4:22.50    4:22.08    2   
  6  1330 Alex Weiner         SR OLD TAPPAN           4:24.39    4:22.14    1   
  7  1150 Noah Jacobs         SR LACEY                4:23.41    4:22.22  
  8  1326 William Maltin      SR OLD TAPPAN           4:24.74    4:23.54  
  9  1665 Dan DeBlock         SR WEST MILFORD         4:27.44    4:24.73  
 10  1026 Pat McCurry         SR HAMMONTON            4:23.34    4:26.86  
 11  1452 Ian McIsaac         JR PRINCETON            4:28.52    4:27.49  
 12  1259 Sean Lyons          SO MORRISTOWN           4:30.00    4:28.79  
 13  1651 Brendan Ungemach    SO WAYNE HILLS          4:26.87    4:30.46  
 14  1451 Kevin Ivanov        SR PRINCETON            4:32.67    4:31.17  
 15  1316 Kevin Rogovich      SO DEMAREST             4:31.09    4:31.42  
 16  1206 Brian George        SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH     4:27.44    4:32.32  
 17  1295 Wyatt Million       JR NORTHERN             4:28.42    4:34.12  
 18  1449 Conor Donahue       SO PRINCETON            4:29.13    4:37.31  
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1353 Mike Andre          SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         10.89      11.24q 
  2  1348 Fabian Santiago     SR OAKCREST               10.54      11.27q 
  3  1323 Benjamin Davis      JR OLD TAPPAN             11.19      11.38q 
  4  1012 Jermaine Griffith   JR HAMILTON NORTH         10.88      11.42q 
  5  1224 Jared McPherson     JR MONTVILLE              11.60      11.77  
  6  1600 Hayden Lyons        JR TENAFLY                11.38      12.00  
  7  1332 Meshach Chambers    SR NUTLEY                 11.29      12.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1616 Jamaad Muse         SO TIMBER CREEK           10.83      11.18q 
  2   875 Andrew Chery        JR BURLINGTON TOWNS       11.19      11.22q 
  3  1345 Reginald Morton     SR OAKCREST               10.72      11.28q 
  4  1710 Bill Johnson        SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       11.03      11.51  
  5   861 Jordan Braxton      JR BRICK TWP. HS          11.43      11.60  
  6  1328 Won Jae Rho         JR OLD TAPPAN             11.37      11.69  
  7  1115 Samaad Jenkins      SO IRVINGTON              11.32      11.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1339 Darnell Charles     SR OAKCREST               10.77      11.34q 
  2   888 Tahshon Reese       SR CAMDEN                 10.76      11.54  
  3  1564 Daniel Lyew         SR S. PLAINFIELD          11.15      11.72  
  4  1406 Fedele Gallo        SR PASSAIC VALLEY         11.34      11.74  
  5  1714 JC McPherson        SR WOODBRIDGE             11.42      11.80  
  6  1358 Cole Mehr           SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP         11.42      11.98  
  7  1137 Christian Sylveste  JR JFK-ISELIN             11.36      12.15  
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1  1348 Fabian Santiago     SR OAKCREST               11.27      11.06   10   
  2  1353 Mike Andre          SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         11.24      11.23    8   
  3  1339 Darnell Charles     SR OAKCREST               11.34      11.25    6   
  4  1616 Jamaad Muse         SO TIMBER CREEK           11.18      11.34    4   
  5  1012 Jermaine Griffith   JR HAMILTON NORTH         11.42      11.37    2   
  6  1345 Reginald Morton     SR OAKCREST               11.28      11.50    1   
  7   875 Andrew Chery        JR BURLINGTON TOWNS       11.22      11.51  
  8  1323 Benjamin Davis      JR OLD TAPPAN             11.38      11.53  
Preliminaries
  9  1710 Bill Johnson        SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       11.51             
 10   888 Tahshon Reese       SR CAMDEN                 11.54             
 11   861 Jordan Braxton      JR BRICK TWP. HS          11.60             
 12  1328 Won Jae Rho         JR OLD TAPPAN             11.69             
 13  1564 Daniel Lyew         SR S. PLAINFIELD          11.72             
 14  1406 Fedele Gallo        SR PASSAIC VALLEY         11.74             
 15  1115 Samaad Jenkins      SO IRVINGTON              11.77             
 15  1224 Jared McPherson     JR MONTVILLE              11.77             
 17  1714 JC McPherson        SR WOODBRIDGE             11.80             
 18  1358 Cole Mehr           SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP         11.98             
 19  1600 Hayden Lyons        JR TENAFLY                12.00             
 20  1137 Christian Sylveste  JR JFK-ISELIN             12.15             
 20  1332 Meshach Chambers    SR NUTLEY                 12.15             
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1714 JC McPherson        SR WOODBRIDGE             51.87      51.84  
  2  1333 Rocco Donatiello    SR NUTLEY                 51.86      52.43  
  3  1117 Derrick rivera      FR IRVINGTON              51.87      54.10  
Section  2  
  1  1080 Will Gibson         JR HOPEWELL VALLEY        50.10      50.12  
  2  1384 Matt Schneider      JR PARAMUS                51.31      50.83  
  3  1680 James Herb          SR MENDHAM                50.20      50.88  
  4  1708 Robert Douglas      SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP       51.44      51.15  
  5  1469 Thomas Halloran     SR RAMAPO                 51.30      51.87  
  6  1252 Andrew Aboagye      SR MORRISTOWN             51.22      51.94  
  7  1393 Eric Kenol          SR PARSIPPANY HILLS       51.14      52.56  
  8  1685 Bryan Ricciardi     SR MENDHAM                51.50      52.77  
Section  3  
  1  1012 Jermaine Griffith   JR HAMILTON NORTH         48.09      48.47   10   
  2  1353 Mike Andre          SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         47.88      48.86    8   
  3  1144 Derrell Manhertz    JR KINGSWAY               49.03      49.13    6   
  4  1346 Akmed Muhammad      SR OAKCREST               48.55      49.85    4   
  5  1606 Greg Black          SO TIMBER CREEK           49.52      50.01    2   
  6   982 Eric Kahana         SR FREEHOLD BORO          49.71      50.04    1   
  7   889 Jaquay Watt         SR CAMDEN                 49.43      50.25  
  8  1592 Damien Elliot       SR TEANECK                49.21      50.30  
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   943 Josh Awotunde       JR DELSEA                169-00     172-06   10   
  2  1318 Andrew Trumbetti    SO DEMAREST              165-02     165-03    8   
  3  1331 Jong-Min Youn       JR OLD TAPPAN            137-07     158-02    6   
  4  1614 Quanzell Lambert    SR TIMBER CREEK          152-06     152-06    4   
  5  1446 Tim Brennan         JR PRINCETON             143-03     151-10    2   
  6  1335 Gregory Palma       SR NUTLEY                158-00     151-06    1   
  7  1671 Nick Hauser         SR WEST MORRIS CENT      138-03     147-04  
  8  1607 Schalor Blackshear  SR TIMBER CREEK          140-09     140-08  
  9  1562 Ramsey Abdeljaber   JR S. PLAINFIELD         137-00     140-01  
 10   900 Jesse Brown         SO CENTRAL REGIONAL      146-00     139-09  
 11  1106 Trevor Mild         JR INDIAN HILLS          137-02     136-01  
 12  1392 Chase Boyle         JR PARSIPPANY HILLS      134-11     135-08  
 13  1682 John Obiedzinski    JR MENDHAM               149-10     132-03  
 14   936 Oliver Sherrer      12 CUMBERLAND            136-05     131-09  
 15  1329 Keith Rodman        SR OLD TAPPAN            143-08     131-04  
 16  1016 Jancel Nunez        SR HAMILTON NORTH        138-07     131-00  
 17  1666 Jimmy Dygos         JR WEST MILFORD          134-10     130-08  
 18  1017 Esayah Obado        SR HAMILTON NORTH        136-00     128-05  
 19  1050 Ahmaad Randall      JR HIGHLAND REGIONA      141-05     123-06  
 20  1548 James Kaiser        JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA      131-08     120-11  
 21  1015 Mike Kiernan        JR HAMILTON NORTH        127-05     114-03  
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1302 Robert Gebhard      SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN    47-04.25   45-08.25   NWI  10   
  2  1611 Josh Gray           SR TIMBER CREEK        46-04.50   45-01.00   NWI   8   
  3  1047 Kerron Johnson      JR HIGHLAND REGIONA    43-09.75   44-06.50   NWI   6   
  4  1294 Stephon Gadiare     JR NORTHERN            45-08.00   44-01.00   NWI   4   
  5  1288 Tosin Adeyemo       SR NORTHERN            42-03.75   43-10.75   NWI   2   
  6  1339 Darnell Charles     SR OAKCREST            45-10.50   43-10.00   NWI   1   
  7   931 Adham McGuire       SR CRANFORD            43-01.00   43-08.00   NWI 
  8  1341 LaDarrell Dixon     SO OAKCREST            44-10.25   43-07.00   NWI 
  9  1610 Jarel Ferren        SR TIMBER CREEK        45-01.00   42-01.50   NWI 
 10  1570 Joey Skwiat         SR S. PLAINFIELD       44-06.00   42-00.50   NWI 
 11  1180 Joe Johnson         SR MANCHESTER TWSP.    44-04.75   41-11.50   NWI 
 12  1668 Edwin Trevil        SR WEST MILFORD        44-01.25   41-08.25   NWI 
 13  1349 Chase Toliver       JR OAKCREST            43-00.00   41-04.50   NWI 
 14  1306 Ben Chazen          JR DEMAREST            43-03.50   41-03.75   NWI 
 15  1357 Withler Marcelin    SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP      43-05.00   41-03.50   NWI 
 16  1300 Preston Towns       SR NORTHERN            42-02.50   41-02.00   NWI 
 17  1558 Colin Litts         SO SOMERVILLE          41-10.25   40-08.25   NWI 
 18  1303 Andrew Rokoszak     SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN    42-05.50   40-02.50   NWI 
 19  1183 Taron Townshend     SR MANCHESTER TWSP.    42-04.00   40-02.25   NWI 
 20   926 Reggie Green        JR CRANFORD            40-05.00   40-00.50   NWI 
 21  1572 Zachary Davis       JR SPARTA              42-06.00   39-03.00   NWI 
 22  1678 Ian Graham          SO MENDHAM             40-00.25   38-06.00   NWI 
 
Event 39  Boys Javelin Throw Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1297 Matt Rafferty       SR NORTHERN              190-09     188-10   10   
  2  1561 Pat Mulrooney       SR SOMERVILLE            183-01     186-10    8   
  3  1228 Jeremy Wilbur          MOORESTOWN            173-02     178-07    6   
  4  1017 Esayah Obado        SR HAMILTON NORTH        180-01     177-06    4   
  5  1595 Jeremy Wills        JR TEANECK               162-02     175-06    2   
  6  1352 Chad Williams       JR OCEAN CITY            167-06     173-10    1   
  7  1083 Sean Richards       JR HOPEWELL VALLEY       172-08     172-05  
  7  1337 Stephen Adkisson    SR OAKCREST              165-01     172-05  
  9  1126 John Pangborn       SR JACKSON LIBERTY       160-07     165-11  
 10  1400 Mike Begen          11 PASCACK VALLEY        160-09     165-04  
 11  1615 Calvin Lowe         SR TIMBER CREEK          169-06     163-02  
 12  1672 Rob Hughes          JR WEST MORRIS CENT      159-07     161-04  
 13   929 Rob Kessler         JR CRANFORD              159-00     161-01  
 14   899 John Azaceta        SR CENTRAL REGIONAL      177-10     160-02  
 15  1056 Mitchell Nicklaus   JR HIGHTSTOWN            159-01     156-02  
 16  1686 John Stanton        JR MENDHAM               155-08     155-08  
 17  1264 Robert Amoroso      JR MOUNT OLILVE          162-01     155-07  
 18  1614 Quanzell Lambert    SR TIMBER CREEK          158-08     155-05  
 19  1667 Dylan Mizerek       SR WEST MILFORD          159-11     152-02  
 20   931 Adham McGuire       SR CRANFORD              160-06     151-03  
 21  1359 Chris Pappayliou    JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP        164-01     149-06  
 22  1470 Harry Sullivan      JR RAMAPO                159-06     145-11  
 23  1637 Kenny Artsma        SO VERNON                154-07     133-08  
 --  1334 Robert Melillo      FR NUTLEY                151-07       FOUL  
 
Event 43  Boys Pole Vault Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1557 Conner Grundwald    SR SOMERVILLE          15-01.00   14-06.00   10   
  2  1310 Eric Geider         JR DEMAREST            14-00.00   14-00.00    8   
  3  1559 Patrick Manna       SR SOMERVILLE          13-00.00  J13-06.00  
  3  1123 Nick Eckett         JR JACKSON LIBERTY     13-06.00  J13-06.00    4   
  3  1027 Aidan Skelly        JR HAMMONTON           13-00.00  J13-06.00    1.50
  3  1351 Edward Albright     SR OCEAN CITY          13-06.00   13-06.00    6   
  3   850 Alec Townsend       SR ALLENTOWN           13-00.00  J13-06.00    1.50
  3  1126 John Pangborn       SR JACKSON LIBERTY     12-06.00  J13-06.00  
  9  1226 TJ Dipilla          12 MOORESTOWN          12-06.00   13-00.00  
  9  1114 Romario Herbert     SR IRVINGTON           13-06.00  J13-00.00  
  9   946 Billy Wengert       SR DELSEA              13-06.00   13-00.00  
 12  1563 James Gerber        SR S. PLAINFIELD       13-00.00  J12-06.00  
 12  1051 Neil Rizzo          SR HIGHLAND REGIONA    13-00.00   12-06.00  
 12  1313 Anthony Kim         SR DEMAREST            12-06.00   12-06.00  
 --  1255 Christopher Forte   SR MORRISTOWN          12-06.00         NH  
 --  1138 Dylan Altland       SO KINGSWAY            13-00.00         NH  
 --  1593 Jeffrey Rutz        SR TEANECK             11-06.00         NH  
 --  1221 Adam Fano           JR MONTVILLE           11-06.00         NH  
 --  1319 Luke Annichiarico   SO OLD TAPPAN          12-00.00         NH  
 --  1102 Keith Gandy         SO INDIAN HILLS        12-00.00         NH  
 --  1673 John Isemann        SR WEST MORRIS CENT    13-06.00         NH  
 --  1179 Ryan Pappas         SR MANASQUAN           12-00.00         NH  
 --  1304 Michael Sommervill  JR NORTHERN HIGHLAN    11-06.00         NH  
 
Event 46  Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1452 Ian McIsaac         JR PRINCETON            2:02.34    1:57.91  
  2  1266 Scott Rennalls      SR MOUNT OLILVE         1:59.30    1:57.99  
  3  1208 Robert Stone        SO MILLBURN             1:59.41    1:58.25  
  4  1665 Dan DeBlock         SR WEST MILFORD         1:59.29    1:58.48  
  5  1019 D'Andre Cruz        SO HAMILTON WEST        2:02.11    1:58.69  
  6  1330 Alex Weiner         SR OLD TAPPAN           2:00.02    1:58.93  
  7  1080 Will Gibson         JR HOPEWELL VALLEY      2:02.00    1:59.69  
  8  1454 Bruce Robertson     SR PRINCETON            1:59.69    1:59.77  
  9   930 Carl Lieberman      SR CRANFORD             1:59.86    2:00.73  
 10  1119 Kadeem Willis       SO IRVINGTON            2:00.00    2:00.77  
 11  1551 Alex McGrainer      JR SENECA               1:59.14    2:01.65  
 12  1014 Mike John           JR HAMILTON NORTH       2:03.44    2:02.80  
 13   924 George El-Khoury    SR CRANFORD             2:01.44    2:02.97  
Section  2  
  1  1403 Benjamin Malone     JR PASCACK VALLEY       1:56.11    1:52.31   10   
  2  1621 Chris Marco         JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH     1:53.48    1:53.29    8   
  3  1144 Derrell Manhertz    JR KINGSWAY             1:57.35    1:54.51    6   
  4  1139 Tom Cooke           SR KINGSWAY             1:56.46    1:54.53    4   
  5  1677 Gerald Gorman       SR MENDHAM              1:54.61    1:54.95    2   
  6  1322 Kyle Davidson       SR OLD TAPPAN           1:58.66    1:56.83    1   
  7  1347 Ishmael Muhammad    SO OAKCREST             1:58.51    1:59.42  
  8  1052 Jameer Roberts      SR HIGHLAND REGIONA     1:58.05    2:00.11  
  9  1293 Alex (lloyd) Flore  SR NORTHERN             1:58.23    2:03.57  
 10  1308 Sean Degnon         SR DEMAREST             1:58.97    2:09.11  
 
Event 52  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1342 Syid Evans-White    SR OAKCREST               14.12      14.28q 
  2  1302 Robert Gebhard      SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN       14.80      15.08q 
  3  1110 Josmar Adames       SO IRVINGTON              15.36      15.26q 
  4  1349 Chase Toliver       JR OAKCREST               14.71      15.27  
  5  1430 Steven Jones           PLAINFIELD             15.30      15.46  
  6  1713 James McPherson     SR WOODBRIDGE             15.63      15.64  
  7  1291 Andrew Cargill      JR NORTHERN               15.60      15.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1   982 Eric Kahana         SR FREEHOLD BORO          14.33      14.46q 
  2  1669 Mark Van Teyens     SR WEST MILFORD           14.99      15.00q 
  3  1018 Lawrence Pittman    SR HAMILTON NORTH         15.37      15.16q 
  4  1337 Stephen Adkisson    SR OAKCREST               14.54      15.47  
  5  1182 Jarad Mondy         SR MANCHESTER TWSP.       15.26      15.49  
  6  1405 Kris Yoo            SR PASCACK VALLEY         15.50      15.73  
  7  1267 Antonio Ruggiero    SR MOUNT OLILVE           15.85      16.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1  1611 Josh Gray           SR TIMBER CREEK           14.38      14.95q 
  2  1617 Kevin Potter        SR TIMBER CREEK           14.37      15.10q 
  3  1268 Devin Jones         JR NEPTUNE                15.13      15.40  
  4  1598 William Lee         JR TENAFLY                15.25      15.74  
  5  1354 Christian Beauvais  SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         15.37      15.75  
  6  1116 Charles Michaels    SR IRVINGTON              15.43      15.86  
  7  1567 Chris O'Keefe       SR S. PLAINFIELD          15.99      15.92  
  8  1549 Quincy Sanchez      FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA       15.96      16.06  
 
Event 52  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1  1342 Syid Evans-White    SR OAKCREST               14.28      14.26   10   
  2  1611 Josh Gray           SR TIMBER CREEK           14.95      14.53    8   
  3  1617 Kevin Potter        SR TIMBER CREEK           15.10      14.57    6   
  4  1302 Robert Gebhard      SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN       15.08      14.93    4   
  5  1110 Josmar Adames       SO IRVINGTON              15.26      14.99    2   
  6  1018 Lawrence Pittman    SR HAMILTON NORTH         15.16      15.02    1   
  7  1669 Mark Van Teyens     SR WEST MILFORD           15.00      15.08  
 --   982 Eric Kahana         SR FREEHOLD BORO          14.46         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9  1349 Chase Toliver       JR OAKCREST               15.27             
 10  1268 Devin Jones         JR NEPTUNE                15.40             
 11  1430 Steven Jones           PLAINFIELD             15.46             
 12  1337 Stephen Adkisson    SR OAKCREST               15.47             
 13  1182 Jarad Mondy         SR MANCHESTER TWSP.       15.49             
 14  1713 James McPherson     SR WOODBRIDGE             15.64             
 15  1291 Andrew Cargill      JR NORTHERN               15.69             
 16  1405 Kris Yoo            SR PASCACK VALLEY         15.73             
 17  1598 William Lee         JR TENAFLY                15.74             
 18  1354 Christian Beauvais  SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         15.75             
 19  1116 Charles Michaels    SR IRVINGTON              15.86             
 20  1567 Chris O'Keefe       SR S. PLAINFIELD          15.92             
 21  1549 Quincy Sanchez      FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA       16.06             
 22  1267 Antonio Ruggiero    SR MOUNT OLILVE           16.55             
 
Event 58  Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1   944 Nick Costello       JR DELSEA               9:47.72    9:29.30   10   
  2  1049 Steve Maine         SO HIGHLAND REGIONA     9:37.68    9:30.61    8   
  3  1150 Noah Jacobs         SR LACEY                9:49.77    9:34.33    6   
  4  1620 Kyle Kroon          SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH     9:49.70    9:37.68    4   
  5  1676 Pete Ehmann         SR MENDHAM              9:36.00    9:38.87    2   
  6  1054 Luke Dermody        SO HIGHTSTOWN           9:31.67    9:43.93    1   
  7  1022 Louis Corgliano     SO HAMMONTON            9:58.54    9:47.11  
  8  1301 James Bryan         SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN     9:54.15    9:48.88  
  9  1445 Luke Bozich         JR PRINCETON            9:52.50    9:49.78  
 10  1048 Stephen Lafferty    SR HIGHLAND REGIONA     9:55.04    9:56.78  
 11  1259 Sean Lyons          SO MORRISTOWN           9:46.70    9:58.47  
 12   928 Eli Howard          SR CRANFORD             9:59.28    9:59.26  
 13  1675 Paul Ehmann         FR MENDHAM              9:50.07   10:02.09  
 14  1664 Matt Cummings       JR WEST MILFORD         9:56.47   10:03.87  
 15  1085 Tommy Teachen       SO HOPEWELL VALLEY      9:50.36   10:07.05  
 16  1556 Tyler Grimm         SR SOMERVILLE          10:01.65   10:10.15  
 17  1453 Jacob Rist          FR PRINCETON           10:02.51   10:14.36  
 18  1573 Luke Giugliano      JR SPARTA              10:11.91   10:14.84  
 19   883 Eric Viereck        SR BURLINGTON TOWNS    10:05.26   10:19.86  
 20  1100 Chris Evan          SO INDIAN HILLS        10:20.41   10:43.31  
 --  1326 William Maltin      SR OLD TAPPAN           9:54.14        DNF  
 
Event 62  Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  1137 Christian Sylveste  JR JFK-ISELIN             23.05      23.07  
  2  1332 Meshach Chambers    SR NUTLEY                 22.85      23.12  
  3  1224 Jared McPherson     JR MONTVILLE              22.76      23.15  
  4  1714 JC McPherson        SR WOODBRIDGE             23.04      23.22  
  5   861 Jordan Braxton      JR BRICK TWP. HS          22.92      23.36  
  6  1011 Vicco Bedell        SO HAMILTON NORTH         22.99      23.37  
  7  1406 Fedele Gallo        SR PASSAIC VALLEY         22.59      23.50  
  8  1564 Daniel Lyew         SR S. PLAINFIELD          23.09      23.78  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  1323 Benjamin Davis      JR OLD TAPPAN             22.20      22.52  
  2  1324 Devin Fuller        SR OLD TAPPAN             22.16      22.58  
  3   875 Andrew Chery        JR BURLINGTON TOWNS       22.81      22.78  
  4  1680 James Herb          SR MENDHAM                22.56      22.96  
  5  1600 Hayden Lyons        JR TENAFLY                22.32      23.01  
  6  1685 Bryan Ricciardi     SR MENDHAM                22.73      23.19  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1  1348 Fabian Santiago     SR OAKCREST               21.00      21.97   10   
  2  1616 Jamaad Muse         SO TIMBER CREEK           21.24      22.02    8   
  3  1353 Mike Andre          SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP         21.82      22.04    6   
  4  1345 Reginald Morton     SR OAKCREST               21.38      22.15    4   
  5  1339 Darnell Charles     SR OAKCREST               21.75      22.30    2   
  6   888 Tahshon Reese       SR CAMDEN                 21.76      22.41    1   
  7  1012 Jermaine Griffith   JR HAMILTON NORTH         22.05      22.59  
  8  1606 Greg Black          SO TIMBER CREEK           21.84      22.62  
 
Event 70  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 3
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 NORTHERN BURLINGTON                               3:31.46    3:28.90  
     1) 1300 Preston Towns SR           2) 1293 Alex (lloyd) Flores SR    
     3) 1296 Melvin Moore SR            4) 1298 Stephen Teques JR         
  2 HAMMONTON                                         3:30.69    3:29.38  
     1) 1025 Justin Grant               2) 1021 Brandon Beebe SO          
     3) 1026 Pat McCurry SR             4) 1024 Chris Goodwin JR          
  3 CRANFORD                                          3:29.81    3:30.09  
     1) 926 Reggie Green JR             2) 932 Jake Waleski JR            
     3) 930 Carl Lieberman SR           4) 933 Chris Witwick SR           
  4 PRINCETON                                         3:29.83    3:30.97  
     1) 1454 Bruce Robertson SR         2) 1450 Joe Gray FR               
     3) 1448 Sabar Dasgupta SO          4) 1452 Ian McIsaac JR            
  5 SOUTH PLAINFIELD                                  3:29.92    3:31.17  
     1) 1565 Liam McDermott JR          2) 1567 Chris O'Keefe SR          
     3) 1563 James Gerber SR            4) 1571 Danny Snogans SR          
  6 MORRISTOWN                                        3:30.61    3:31.33  
     1) 1258 Colin LaPenta SR           2) 1254 Kamau Dumas JR            
     3) 1256 Charles Katz JR            4) 1252 Andrew Aboagye SR         
Section  2  
  1 IRVINGTON                                         3:26.58    3:26.82  
     1) 1111 Joe Clarke SR              2) 1112 Marc Desir JR             
     3) 1116 Charles Michaels SR        4) 1117 Derrick rivera FR         
  2 KINGSWAY                                          3:27.12    3:27.23  
     1) 1146 Chris Waller JR            2) 1142 Luke Hudson JR            
     3) 1144 Derrell Manhertz JR        4) 1139 Tom Cooke SR              
  3 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP                               3:28.86    3:27.57  
     1) 878 Blair Ellzy JR              2) 876 Desi Collazo JR            
     3) 877 Michael DiCioccio SO        4) 881 Carlin Simpson SR          
  4 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP                                  3:28.29    3:27.61  
     1) 1708 Robert Douglas SR          2) 1712 Joneil Lowe JR            
     3) 1711 Amir Lewis SR              4) 1705 Noah Austin SO            
  5 JACKSON LIBERTY                                   3:27.25    3:28.04  
     1) 1122 Bryon Daniels SR           2) 1127 Kindall Whack SR          
     3) 1121 Leon Beggs JR              4) 1120 Clinton Bailey SO         
  6 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN                             3:29.13    3:31.18  
     1) 1133 Gleb Kalmykov SR           2) 1130 Ricky Dzienisiewski SO    
     3) 1135 Alex Pires JR              4) 1137 Christian Sylvester JR    
  7 TENAFLY                                           3:29.80    3:32.00  
     1) 1597 Jesse Kamil SR             2) 1599 Daniel Lehman SO          
     3) 1600 Hayden Lyons JR            4) 1596 Aref Afshar 12            
Section  3  
  1 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN                        3:18.66    3:18.86   10   
     1) 1324 Devin Fuller SR            2) 1323 Benjamin Davis JR         
     3) 1322 Kyle Davidson SR           4) 1325 Brandon Gregory SR        
  2 OAKCREST                                          3:25.86    3:21.60    8   
     1) 1348 Fabian Santiago SR         2) 1345 Reginald Morton SR        
     3) 1342 Syid Evans-White SR        4) 1347 Ishmael Muhammad SO       
  3 TIMBER CREEK                                      3:22.78    3:23.37    6   
     1) 1612 Corey Harrity SR           2) 1613 Nakier Johnson SO         
     3) 1608 Andrew Brown SR            4) 1606 Greg Black SO             
  4 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM                               3:23.91    3:23.68    4   
     1) 1680 James Herb SR              2) 1685 Bryan Ricciardi SR        
     3) 1674 Patrick Carney JR          4) 1677 Gerald Gorman SR          
  5 OCEAN TOWNSHIP                                    3:22.72    3:25.01    2   
     1) 1355 Jair Bernier SO            2) 1354 Christian Beauvais SR     
     3) 1358 Cole Mehr SO               4) 1353 Mike Andre SR             
  6 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST                          3:20.96    3:25.75    1   
     1) 1308 Sean Degnon SR             2) 1307 Patrick Degnon JR         
     3) 1312 Wilmer Jovel SO            4) 1314 Javier Montalvo SR        
  7 HOPEWELL VALLEY                                   3:23.76    3:26.54  
     1) 1079 Matt Galiano-Williams SR   2) 1080 Will Gibson JR            
     3) 1078 Kyle Bennison SO           4) 1084 Adam Schutsky JR          
  8 CAMDEN                                            3:26.50    3:31.20  
     1) 888 Tahshon Reese SR            2) 890 Kwan Wilson SO             
     3) 887 Michael Brown JR            4) 889 Jaquay Watt SR             
 
Event 77  Boys Shot Put Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1318 Andrew Trumbetti    SO DEMAREST            56-00.00   54-07.00   10   
  2  1552 Rob Woods           SR SENECA              52-11.00   54-06.00    8   
  3  1225 Grant Sanchez       JR MONTVILLE           53-03.50   53-01.00    6   
  4   943 Josh Awotunde       JR DELSEA              52-03.50   52-03.50    4   
  5  1671 Nick Hauser         SR WEST MORRIS CENT    49-05.50   49-09.25    2   
  6  1327 Hunter Norman       SR OLD TAPPAN          49-09.75   48-06.25    1   
  7  1562 Ramsey Abdeljaber   JR S. PLAINFIELD       49-08.75   48-05.50  
  8  1331 Jong-Min Youn       JR OLD TAPPAN          49-01.00   48-05.00  
  9  1053 Jude Brenya         JR HIGHTSTOWN          47-10.50   48-02.50  
 10  1547 Billy Castore       JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA    52-00.00   47-01.50  
 11  1140 Odjegba Emore       JR KINGSWAY            48-01.00   46-11.00  
 12  1446 Tim Brennan         JR PRINCETON           50-07.50   46-09.50  
 13  1409 Alex Potterton      JR PINELANDS           48-03.50   46-02.50  
 14  1228 Jeremy Wilbur          MOORESTOWN          48-05.00   46-00.00  
 15  1265 Zach Heeman         SO MOUNT OLILVE        47-06.75   45-00.00  
 16  1181 Kenneth Johnson     SR MANCHESTER TWSP.    46-02.50   44-09.50  
 17  1682 John Obiedzinski    JR MENDHAM             47-05.75   44-06.00  
 18  1548 James Kaiser        JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA    47-02.00   44-04.75  
 19  1555 Anthony Flora       SR SOMERVILLE          46-04.00   44-03.75  
 20   862 Matthew Jones       JR BRICK TWP. HS       47-01.00   44-01.00  
 21  1055 Marcus Lawrence     SR HIGHTSTOWN          45-05.25   43-11.00  
 --  1172 Sayquan Gwaltney    SO LONG BRANCH         46-02.75       FOUL  
 
Event 86  Boys Long Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1617 Kevin Potter        SR TIMBER CREEK        22-06.50   22-08.50   NWI  10   
  2  1345 Reginald Morton     SR OAKCREST            23-07.00   22-07.00   NWI   8   
  3  1594 Jamal Williams      SR TEANECK             22-09.25   21-09.75   NWI   6   
  4  1227 Sidney Ruffin          MOORESTOWN          22-06.50   21-09.25   NWI   4   
  5  1302 Robert Gebhard      SR NORTHERN HIGHLAN    22-05.00   21-00.75   NWI   2   
  6  1294 Stephon Gadiare     JR NORTHERN            20-09.00   20-07.50   NWI   1   
  7  1223 Booker McLean       SO MONTVILLE           21-04.00   20-06.00   NWI 
  8   947 Marcus Williams     SR DELSEA              22-02.50   20-05.25   NWI 
  9  1184 Lance Wakefield     SR MANCHESTER TWSP.    21-02.25   20-04.50   NWI 
 10   935 Tyren Johnson       12 CUMBERLAND          21-09.50   20-03.00   NWI 
 11  1568 Jelani Ptah         SR S. PLAINFIELD       20-00.75   20-01.50   NWI 
 11  1269 Miles Martin        SR NEPTUNE             20-08.75   20-01.50   NWI 
 13   931 Adham McGuire       SR CRANFORD            21-01.75   20-01.00   NWI 
 14   945 Sherron Thomas      SR DELSEA              21-10.25   20-00.00   NWI 
 15  1224 Jared McPherson     JR MONTVILLE           20-10.50   19-11.50   NWI 
 16  1152 Jason Fuehring      SR LAKELAND            21-10.75   19-10.00   NWI 
 17  1564 Daniel Lyew         SR S. PLAINFIELD       21-00.00   19-09.50   NWI 
 18  1328 Won Jae Rho         JR OLD TAPPAN          21-00.25   19-06.50   NWI 
 19  1084 Adam Schutsky       JR HOPEWELL VALLEY     20-06.50   19-05.25   NWI 
 20  1569 Isaiah Reels        FR S. PLAINFIELD       19-10.50   18-01.00   NWI 
 21  1683 Kevin Papili        SR MENDHAM             19-10.50   17-11.75   NWI 
 
Event 93  Boys High Jump Gr 3
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   945 Sherron Thomas      SR DELSEA               6-04.00   J6-04.00    4   
  1  1618 Larry Russell       FR TIMBER CREEK         6-00.00   J6-04.00    6   
  1  1572 Zachary Davis       JR SPARTA               6-02.00    6-04.00   10   
  1  1343 Daniel Jefferson    JR OAKCREST             6-04.00   J6-04.00    8   
  5   881 Carlin Simpson      SR BURLINGTON TOWNS     6-02.00   J6-02.00  
  5  1338 Shane Bush          JR OAKCREST             6-00.00    6-02.00    2   
  5  1109 Daniel Thompson     JR INDIAN HILLS         6-02.00   J6-02.00    1   
  8  1180 Joe Johnson         SR MANCHESTER TWSP.     6-00.00    6-00.00  
  8  1020 Darryl hardee       SO HAMILTON WEST        6-00.00    6-00.00  
  8  1340 Jared Dalponte      JR OAKCREST             6-00.00    6-00.00  
 --  1670 Nick Cioletti       SR WEST MORRIS CENT     5-10.00         NH  
 --  1309 Anthony Doran       SO DEMAREST             5-10.00         NH  
 --  1574 Ronald Pondiscio    SO SPARTA               5-10.00         NH  
 --  1560 Brian McCarthy      JR SOMERVILLE           5-08.00         NH  
 --  1046 Hill Chais          FR HIGHLAND REGIONA     6-00.00         NH  
 --  1013 Travis Hutchinson   SR HAMILTON NORTH       6-00.00         NH  
 --  1429 Robert Clark           PLAINFIELD           5-08.00         NH  
 --  1554 Jarius Bradley      SO SOMERVILLE           5-08.00         NH  
 --  1131 Joseph Egri         FR JFK-ISELIN           5-08.00         NH  
 
                 Men - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakcrest                    80        2) Timber Creek               62   
    3) Delsea                      32        4) Northern Valley Old Tappa  29   
    5) Northern Valley Demarest    28.50     6) Kingsway                   26   
    7) Ocean Township              24        8) Toms River South           20   
    9) Somerville                  18       10) Northern Highlands         17.50
   11) Northern Burlington         17       11) Hamilton North             17   
   13) Highland Regional           14       14) West Morris Mendham        12   
   15) Pascack Valley              10       15) Moorestown                 10   
   15) Sparta                      10       18) Seneca                      8   
   18) Teaneck                      8       18) Central Regional            8   
   18) Millburn                     8       22) Ocean City                  7   
   23) Montville                    6       23) Lacey                       6   
   25) Jackson Liberty              4       26) West Morris Central         2   
   26) Princeton                    2       26) Irvington                   2   
   29) Allentown                    1.50    29) Hammonton                   1.50
   31) Freehold Boro                1       31) Hightstown                  1   
   31) Nutley                       1       31) Indian Hills                1   
   31) Camden                       1                                           
 




Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2012 05:44 PM
                   2012 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
              Lombardi Field - Old Bridge  - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles NP-A
===================================================================
       Group: * 52.78  1997        Matt Miesionczek, Notre Dame                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Rodio                SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE         55.30   2 
  2 Jules Hislop              JR DELBARTON                56.08   2 
  3 Zach Ghizzone             JR UNION CATHOLIC           56.56   2 
  4 Taylor McLaughlin         FR UNION CATHOLIC           56.57   2 
  5 Joe McNulty               JR ST JOSEPH-METUCH         56.99   2 
  6 Zack McDermott            JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE         57.11   2 
  7 Obafemi Animashaun        SO UNION CATHOLIC           57.91   2 
  8 Randall Wall              JR SAINT PETER'S PR         58.74   1 
  9 Jon Wright                SR POPE JOHN XXIII          59.03   2 
 10 Dan Lynch                 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC          59.18   1 
 11 Gorsha Saling             JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE         59.70   1 
 12 Charley Rooney            SR RED BANK CATHOLI       1:00.26   1 
 13 Brian Honeker             11 MSGR. DONOVAN          1:00.95   1 
 14 Juan Toro                 SO HOLY CROSS             1:01.93   1 
 15 Mike Palozzi              SO ST. AUGUSTINE          1:01.95   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 4:09.53  5/27/2010   Mike Mazzaccaro, Christian Brothe         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen Eke                 SR UNION CATHOLIC         4:13.47  
  2 Tim Gorman                SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE       4:13.53  
  3 George Kelly              SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE       4:14.60  
  4 Christian Costello        SR DON BOSCO              4:15.10  
  5 Chris Hatler              JR POPE JOHN XXIII        4:16.35  
  6 Rob Napolitano            JR RED BANK CATHOLI       4:16.90  
  7 Kyle Levermore            SO DON BOSCO              4:18.51  
  8 Aaron Liberatore          JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE       4:19.70  
  9 Ryan Tucker               SR DON BOSCO              4:22.40  
 10 Eric Franklin             JR BISHOP EUSTACE         4:22.68  
 11 Luke McCann               SR HOLY SPIRIT            4:27.17  
 12 Ryan McGann               JR SAINT PETER'S PR       4:28.27  
 13 Derek Gore                SR HOLY CROSS             4:29.71  
 14 Peter Spinks              JR POPE JOHN XXIII        4:30.61  
 15 Edward Stone              12 MSGR. DONOVAN          4:36.39  
 -- Andrew Ghizzone           SO UNION CATHOLIC              DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash NP-A
===================================================================
       Group: * 10.56  2005        Mivhsrl Ray Garvin, Don Bosco               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jabrill Peppers           SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC         11.07q  1 
  2 Jordan Jimerson           SO UNION CATHOLIC           11.13q  2 
  3 Raul Green                JR POPE JOHN XXIII          11.14q  2 
  4 Peter Okoh                12 SETON HALL               11.19q  2 
  5 Clay Austin               11 SETON HALL               11.21q  1 
  6 Josh Ford                 SR DEPAUL                   11.25q  1 
  7 Elijah Smith              JR ST JOHN VIANNEY          11.27q  2 
  8 Taalib Gerald             SO HOLY SPIRIT              11.38q  1 
  9 Justyce Pollitt           JR ST. AUGUSTINE            11.44   2 
 10 Braeden Rembert           SR UNION CATHOLIC           11.47   1 
 11 Gabe Gittens              SR PAUL VI                  11.68   2 
 12 Darius Norman             SR NOTRE DAME               11.69   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 10.56  2005        Mivhsrl Ray Garvin, Don Bosco               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Jimerson           SO UNION CATHOLIC           10.98  
  2 Jabrill Peppers           SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC         10.99  
  3 Raul Green                JR POPE JOHN XXIII          11.07  
  4 Clay Austin               11 SETON HALL               11.09  
  5 Peter Okoh                12 SETON HALL               11.13  
  6 Elijah Smith              JR ST JOHN VIANNEY          11.27  
  7 Josh Ford                 SR DEPAUL                   11.29  
  8 Taalib Gerald             SO HOLY SPIRIT              11.31  
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash NP-A
===================================================================
       Group: * 47.08  6/3/2011    Najee Glass, Saint Peter's Pr               
       Group: * 47.08  6/3/2011    Najee Glass, Saint Peter's Pr               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Theodore Foster           JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE         49.31   2 
  2 Timothy Hamlett           SR DON BOSCO                50.06   2 
  3 Mike DeAngelis            JR UNION CATHOLIC           50.23   2 
  4 Kevin Olsen               SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE         50.69   2 
  5 Darryl Costello           SR UNION CATHOLIC           50.71   2 
  6 Matt Rodio                SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE         51.00   1 
  7 Ishmael Hyman             JR ST JOHN VIANNEY          51.54   2 
  8 Kenny Evely               SO UNION CATHOLIC           51.83   1 
  9 Lucas Steele              JR POPE JOHN XXIII          51.88   2 
 10 Josh Thomlinson-Aaron     SR POPE JOHN XXIII          52.32   1 
 11 Craig Henderson           SR HOLY SPIRIT              52.33   2 
 12 Ben Ghiano                JR ST JOSEPH-METUCH         52.79   1 
 13 Noah Lartigue             JR DON BOSCO                52.96   1 
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 23-10  2005        Tiquan Underwood, Notre Dame                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clay Austin               11 SETON HALL            20-04.00  
  2 Justyce Pollitt           JR ST. AUGUSTINE         20-03.25  
  3 Zack McDermott            JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE      20-00.00  
  4 Justin Dornisch           SR HOLY CROSS            19-10.25  
  5 Christoffe Scott          JR UNION CATHOLIC        19-10.00  
  6 Jonathan Hillman          SO SAINT PETER'S PR      19-09.75  
  7 Christian Graybush        SR BISHOP AHR            19-04.00  
  8 Josh Ford                 SR DEPAUL                19-03.25  
  9 Kevin Taylor              11 SETON HALL            19-01.25  
 10 Joshua Hudson             SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH      19-01.00  
 11 Danny Lacey               SO POPE JOHN XXIII       18-11.75  
 12 Albert Myers              SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH      18-11.00  
 12 Marco Rodis               SR BISHOP EUSTACE        18-11.00  
 14 Brandon Morgan            FR UNION CATHOLIC        18-03.00  
 15 Joshua Floyd              SO DON BOSCO             17-01.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 63-01  1970        Steve Adams, St Joseph Montvale             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Foley               SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH      50-11.25  
  2 Matthew Wyman             SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH      50-03.25  
  3 Mike Kane                 SR HOLY CROSS            49-09.25  
  4 Robert Lawler             SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH      49-03.50  
  5 Zach Beeman               SR HOLY CROSS            49-02.25  
  6 Marcus Pantoja            SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC      49-00.50  
  7 Mark Stafurik             SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE      48-06.75  
  8 Alex Berger               JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE      47-10.50  
  9 Tommy Freid               SR UNION CATHOLIC        47-05.75  
 10 Marty Davidson            SR UNION CATHOLIC        47-03.25  
 11 Chris Green               JR ST JOHN VIANNEY       46-10.50  
 12 Colin Babin               SR POPE JOHN XXIII       43-11.75  
 13 Antoine Saint-Victor      12 SETON HALL            43-05.00  
 14 Garrett Hessman           FR BERGEN CATHOLIC       42-08.25  
 
Event 42  Boys High Jump NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 189-04  2007        John Zimmatore, Biishop Eustace            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Maduabum          12 SETON HALL             6-04.00  
  2 Jaquee Munger                HOLY CROSS             6-02.00  
  3 Curtis Meade              SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE      J6-02.00  
  4 Dashawn Putman            SR SAINT PETER'S PR       6-00.00  
  5 Kyle Quiero               JR BERGEN CATHOLIC       J6-00.00  
  6 Christoffe Scott          JR UNION CATHOLIC        J6-00.00  
  7 Garrett Clifton           JR ST JOHN VIANNEY        5-10.00  
  7 Joseph Moran              SR DON BOSCO              5-10.00  
  7 Tom Ferro                 JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE       5-10.00  
  7 Craig Malkowicz           SR GLOUCESTER CATHO       5-10.00  
 -- Austin Mays               JR NOTRE DAME                  NH  
 -- Joshua Hudson             SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH            NH  
 -- Eamonn Dwyer              SO SAINT PETER'S PR            NH  
 -- Tyrone Washington         10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC            NH  
 -- Christin Patrick          10 SETON HALL                  NH  
 -- Andrew Young              SR NOTRE DAME                  NH  
 -- Patrick Mekongo           JR POPE JOHN XXIII             NH  
 
Event 45  Boys Pole Vault NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 14-09  1998        Ed Keefe, St John  Vianney                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Morris              SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE      13-06.00  
  2 Timothy Dunn              SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH      13-00.00  
  3 Joseph Cuntrera           12 SETON HALL           J13-00.00  
  4 Anthony Carella           SR NOTRE DAME            12-06.00  
  5 Matt McAnally             SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE      12-00.00  
  6 Mike Benz                 SO DELBARTON            J12-00.00  
  7 Andrew Ghizzone           SO UNION CATHOLIC       J12-00.00  
  8 Mike Cresanti-Daknis      SO CHRISTIAN BROTHE     J12-00.00  
  9 Zach Ghizzone             JR UNION CATHOLIC        11-06.00  
  9 Evan Stark                SR ST. AUGUSTINE         11-06.00  
  9 Nick Palmer               JR DELBARTON             11-06.00  
 -- Ben Fichera               SR GLOUCESTER CATHO            NH  
 -- Jeff Podeszwa             SR NOTRE DAME                  NH  
 -- David Reed                SR DELBARTON                   NH  
 -- Mike Moore                JR BERGEN CATHOLIC             NH  
 -- Dominic D'Antonio         12 SETON HALL                  NH  
 -- Tim Schanstra             SO POPE JOHN XXIII             NH  
 -- Jon Wright                SR POPE JOHN XXIII             NH  
 -- Nicholas Lupano           JR DON BOSCO                   NH  
 
Event 49  Boys 800 Meter Run NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 1:52.44  2007        Sharif Webb, Don Bosco                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen Eke                 SR UNION CATHOLIC         1:51.69* 
  2 Chris Hatler              JR POPE JOHN XXIII        1:53.44  
  3 Rob Napolitano            JR RED BANK CATHOLI       1:53.60  
  4 Clark Mangini             JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE       1:53.94  
  5 Nick Bertoline            SR POPE JOHN XXIII        1:54.03  
  6 George Kelly              SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE       1:55.46  
  7 Tim Gorman                SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE       1:55.66  
  8 Anthony Lacey             SR POPE JOHN XXIII        1:57.04  
  9 Mitchell Keller           SR DON BOSCO              1:58.96  
 10 Scott Wood                JR HOLY CROSS             1:59.63  
 11 Connor McNamara           SO RED BANK CATHOLI       1:59.85  
 12 Peter Gallagher           SR PAUL VI                2:00.39  
 13 Ryan Keller               SR DON BOSCO              2:01.72  
 14 Chris Butkos              SO SAINT PETER'S PR       2:03.43  
 15 Patrick Bell              JR ST JOSEPH-METUCH       2:03.87  
 
Event 55  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP-A
===================================================================
       Group: * 13.60  1998        Todd Matthews, Notre Dame                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christoffe Scott          JR UNION CATHOLIC           15.25q  1 
  2 Zach Ghizzone             JR UNION CATHOLIC           15.25q  2 
  3 Randall Wall              JR SAINT PETER'S PR         15.43q  2 
  4 Jules Hislop              JR DELBARTON                15.53q  1 
  5 Joe McNulty               JR ST JOSEPH-METUCH         15.84q  2 
  6 Zack McDermott            JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE         15.85q  1 
  7 Devine Eke                SO UNION CATHOLIC           15.99q  1 
  8 Jon Reilly                JR POPE JOHN XXIII          16.14q  2 
  9 Cameron Carmichael        SO NOTRE DAME               16.39   2 
 10 Chris Alexander           FR CHRISTIAN BROTHE         16.50   1 
 11 Victor Stott              SR BISHOP EUSTACE           16.72   1 
 12 Brian Honeker             11 MSGR. DONOVAN            16.98   1 
 13 Bryan Taylor              JR NOTRE DAME               17.12   2 
 14 Joshua Floyd              SO DON BOSCO                17.74   2 
 
Event 55  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 13.60  1998        Todd Matthews, Notre Dame                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Ghizzone             JR UNION CATHOLIC           14.99  
  2 Jules Hislop              JR DELBARTON                15.03  
  3 Christoffe Scott          JR UNION CATHOLIC           15.06  
  4 Randall Wall              JR SAINT PETER'S PR         15.37  
  5 Zack McDermott            JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE         15.39  
  6 Joe McNulty               JR ST JOSEPH-METUCH         15.86  
  7 Devine Eke                SO UNION CATHOLIC           15.86  
  8 Jon Reilly                JR POPE JOHN XXIII          16.17  
 
Event 59  Boys 3200 Meter Run NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 9:05.57  1988        Jason DeJoseph, Paul VI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Billy Bragg               JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE       9:17.15  
  2 Christian Costello        SR DON BOSCO              9:17.40  
  3 Ryan Tucker               SR DON BOSCO              9:18.09  
  4 Mike McClemens            SO CHRISTIAN BROTHE       9:19.03  
  5 Kyle Levermore            SO DON BOSCO              9:19.09  
  6 Jack Boyle                JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE       9:19.60  
  7 Scott Meehan              SO POPE JOHN XXIII        9:45.96  
  8 Joe Galica                SR POPE JOHN XXIII        9:48.72  
  9 Jimmy Gorman              JR ST JOSEPH-METUCH       9:49.37  
 10 Trent Brinkofski          SO BISHOP AHR             9:58.11  
 11 Michael Morse             JR ST JOSEPH-METUCH       9:58.18  
 12 Edward Stone              12 MSGR. DONOVAN         10:05.69  
 13 Fritz Heinrich            SO SAINT PETER'S PR      10:06.86  
 14 Ryan Slattery             SR DELBARTON             10:07.65  
 15 Michael Maguire           SO DELBARTON             10:57.49  
 -- Neil McFarlane            JR PAUL VI                    DNF  
 
Event 65  Boys 200 Meter Dash NP-A
===================================================================
       Group: * 21.52  5/28/2009   Clayton Parros, Seton Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jabrill Peppers           SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC         22.10   2 
  2 Ishmael Hyman             JR ST JOHN VIANNEY          22.15   2 
  3 Theodore Foster           JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE         22.18   2 
  4 Darryl Costello           SR UNION CATHOLIC           22.24   2 
  5 Clay Austin               11 SETON HALL               22.36   2 
  6 Jordan Jimerson           SO UNION CATHOLIC           22.37   2 
  7 Elijah Smith              JR ST JOHN VIANNEY          22.49   1 
  8 Timothy Hamlett           SR DON BOSCO                22.85   1 
  9 Gabe Gittens              SR PAUL VI                  23.17   1 
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP-A
===================================================================
       Group: * 3:18.36  2005        Seton Hall                                
                         P Alterna, W Buzaid, B Lauredan, P Blackie        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS                                  3:18.35*  2 
     1) Matt Rodio SR                   2) Kevin Olsen SR                 
     3) Zack McDermott JR               4) Theodore Foster JR             
  2 UNION CATHOLIC                                      3:19.18   2 
     1) Obafemi Animashaun SO           2) Darryl Costello SR             
     3) Mike DeAngelis JR               4) Allen Eke SR                   
  3 POPE JOHN XXIII                                     3:24.10   2 
     1) Jon Wright SR                   2) Lucas Steele JR                
     3) Chris Hatler JR                 4) Josh Thomlinson-Aaron SR       
  4 DON BOSCO                                           3:24.94   2 
     1) Noah Lartigue JR                2) Ryan Keller SR                 
     3) Mitchell Keller SR              4) Timothy Hamlett SR             
  5 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY                                  3:27.71   2 
     1) Frank Bonavitacola SO           2) Garrett Clifton JR             
     3) Ishmael Hyman JR                4) Elijah Smith JR                
  6 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                   3:29.78   2 
     1) Connor McNamara SO              2) Charley Rooney SR              
     3) Marc Cenicola SR                4) Tommy Spernal FR               
  7 HOLY CROSS                                          3:29.82   2 
     1) Brint Barker SO                 2) Jordan Walker SO               
     3) Derek Gore SR                   4) Lloyd Smith SR                 
  8 HOLY SPIRIT                                         3:30.43   1 
     1) Craig Henderson SR              2) Luke McCann SR                 
     3) Billy Peyton SO                 4) Jared Lopez FR                 
  9 SAINT JOSEPH-METUCHEN                               3:30.61   1 
     1) Joshua Hudson SR                2) Joe McNulty JR                 
     3) Anthony Cerchio SO              4) Ben Ghiano JR                  
 10 BISHOP EUSTACE                                      3:32.26   1 
     1) Connor McTear JR                2) Robert O'Brien SR              
     3) Daniel Metrick JR               4) Eric Franklin JR               
 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC                                     3:32.47   1 
     1) Dan Lynch 10                    2) Casey Gaarn JR                 
     3) Craig Scheuring SO              4) Julius Wingate SO              
 12 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN                                   3:33.80   1 
     1) Dan DeToro 11                   2) Seamus McGovern 10             
     3) Tyler Scimeca 12                4) Trent Stone 10                 
 
Event 77  Boys Discus Throw NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 177-08  1971        Bob Paeducci, Roselle Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Wyman             SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH        145-06  
  2 Tommy Freid               SR UNION CATHOLIC          143-03  
  3 Mark Stafurik             SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE        141-06  
  4 Ryan Tier                 JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE        131-07  
  5 Vincent Santorsiero       SO PAUL VI                 128-08  
  6 Robert Lawler             SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH        128-06  
  7 Tim O'Hara                SO RED BANK CATHOLI        128-05  
  8 Gus Arndt                 10 SETON HALL              124-02  
  9 Tim Schanstra             SO POPE JOHN XXIII         121-05  
 10 Derek Trott               SO CHRISTIAN BROTHE        120-05  
 11 Taylor Groh               12 MSGR. DONOVAN           119-09  
 12 Zaire Ali                 SR UNION CATHOLIC          115-00  
 
Event 83  Boys Triple Jump NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 47-08.75  6/4/2011    Gregory Hazell, Don Bosco                
       Group: * 47-08.75  6/4/2011    Gregory Hazell, Don Bosco                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christoffe Scott          JR UNION CATHOLIC        44-06.00  
  2 Joseph Moran              SR DON BOSCO             43-02.00  
  3 Joshua Hudson             SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH      42-06.00  
  4 Dashawn Putman            SR SAINT PETER'S PR      41-11.00  
  5 Danny Lacey               SO POPE JOHN XXIII       41-06.50  
  6 Justin Dornisch           SR HOLY CROSS            40-08.00  
  7 Greg Williamson           FR HOLY CROSS            40-02.00  
  8 Andrew Harmon             10 SETON HALL            39-07.00  
  9 Bryan Taylor              JR NOTRE DAME            39-04.00  
 10 DaLon Ryles               FR UNION CATHOLIC        39-00.25  
 11 Gorsha Saling             JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE      38-03.00  
 12 Jack Ogu                  SR GLOUCESTER CATHO      38-02.00  
 -- Christian Graybush        SR BISHOP AHR                  ND  
 
Event 88  Boys Javelin Throw NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 200-02  6/4/2011    Dean Sullivan, Delbarton                   
       Group: * 200-02  6/4/2011    Dean Sullivan, Delbarton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Pancetti            SR ST JOHN VIANNEY         195-09  
  2 Chris Mirabelli           SO HOLY CROSS              192-02  
  3 Tommy Freid               SR UNION CATHOLIC          190-00  
  4 Phillip Udeogu            11 SETON HALL              184-09  
  5 Kevin Mesina              SR ST JOSEPH-METUCH        158-06  
  6 Taylor Groh               12 MSGR. DONOVAN           153-06  
  7 Chase White               JR PAUL VI                 151-06  
  8 Derek Trott               SO CHRISTIAN BROTHE        151-05  
  9 Chris Norcross            SR BISHOP EUSTACE          149-09  
 10 Nicholas Gallinger        11 SETON HALL              149-02  
 11 Paul Sheridan             SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC        147-11  
 12 Brian Sagendorf           FR UNION CATHOLIC          141-05  
 13 Tim Schanstra             SO POPE JOHN XXIII         139-08  
 14 Tom Sagendorf             JR UNION CATHOLIC          133-02  
 
                 Men - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mountain Lakes              48        2) Woodbury                   46   
    3) Penns Grove                 41        4) Hasbrouck Heights          38   
    5) Haddon Heights              26.33     6) Dayton, Jonathan           26   
    7) Cedar Grove                 20.33     8) Pitman                     18   
    9) Wallington                  16        9) FLORENCE                   16   
   11) Haddon Township             15.33    12) New Providence             15   
   12) Essex Tech-,Market St       15       14) Metuchen                   14   
   15) Cedar Creek                 12       15) PAULSBORO                  12   
   17) Glen Ridge                  10       17) Weequahic                  10   
   17) Wood-Ridge                  10       17) Park Ridge                 10   
   21) Midland Park                 9       22) Kinnelon                    8   
   22) Pennsville                   8       22) Dunellen                    8   
   25) BURLINGTON CITY              7       26) Clayton                     6   
   26) Lyndhurst                    6       28) Palisades Park              5   
   29) McNair Academic              4       30) New Milford                 3   
   31) Maple Shade                  2       31) Sussex Tech                 2   
   31) Cresskill                    2       31) New Egypt                   2   
   31) Emerson JrSr                 2       36) Gloucester City             1   
   36) Shabazz, Malcolm X.          1       36) Whippany  Park              1   
 
                 Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trenton Central             68        2) West Orange                29   
    3) CHERRY HILL EAST            28        4) West Windsor Plainsboro S  25   
    5) Egg Harbor                  22        5) Franklin                   22   
    7) Sayreville                  20        7) Phillipsburg               20   
    7) North Hunterdon             20       10) Eastern                    16   
   11) Pennsauken                  15       12) Passaic Cty VT             14   
   13) Cherokee                    12       13) Freehold Township          12   
   13) Livingston                  12       16) East Brunswick             11   
   17) Westfield                   10.50    18) Linden                     10   
   19) Williamstown                 9       19) South Brunswick             9   
   19) Montclair                    9       19) Ridgewood                   9   
   23) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson        8       23) Columbia                    8   
   23) Washington                   8       23) Hackensack                  8   
   27) Randolph                     7       28) Southern Regional           6   
   28) Shawnee                      6       28) Bayonne                     6   
   28) Manalapan                    6       28) Piscataway                  6   
   33) West Windsor-Plains North    4       33) Elizabeth                   4   
   33) Morris Knolls                4       36) Montgomery                  3   
   37) Edison                       2       37) Hillsborough                2   
   37) Toms River North             2       37) UNION                       2   
   41) Bloomfield                   1       42) Hunterdon Central           0.50
 
                 Men - NP-A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christian Brothers         112        2) Union Catholic            104   
    3) Saint Joseph-Metuchen       52        4) Don Bosco                  40   
    5) Seton Hall                  38        6) Holy Cross                 29   
    7) Pope John XXIII             26        8) SAINT John Vianney         21   
    9) Paramus Catholic            19       10) Delbarton                  17   
   11) Saint Peter's Prep          13       12) Saint Augustine             8   
   12) Red Bank Catholic            8       14) Notre Dame                  4   
   15) Paul VI                      2       15) Bergen Catholic             2   
   17) Monsignor Donovan            1                             

Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2012 05:43 PM
                   2012 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
              Lombardi Field - Old Bridge  - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles NP-A
===================================================================
       Group: * 1:01.84  2007        Kristen Mahon, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Meghan McMullin           SR RED BANK CATHOLI       1:03.10   2 
  2 Maddie Hummell            SR HOLY CROSS             1:03.59   2 
  3 Megan Gallagher           SR POPE JOHN XXIII        1:06.07   2 
  4 Nicole Rojas              SO MOUNT SAINT MARY       1:06.83   2 
  5 Alexis McDuell            JR HOLY SPIRIT            1:09.25   2 
  6 Hanna Jansson             SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN       1:09.43   1 
  7 Ashley Grenger            JR ST JOHN VIANNEY        1:09.44   2 
  8 Rosie Menyhart            FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC       1:09.69   1 
  9 Anna Forgach              JR RED BANK CATHOLI       1:10.02   1 
 10 Danielle Fontaine         SO BISHOP AHR             1:10.08   1 
 11 Gianna Thompson           FR BISHOP AHR             1:10.18   2 
 12 Katlyn Rymarzow           FR POPE JOHN XXIII        1:10.52   1 
 13 Bianca Greene             SO UNION CATHOLIC         1:10.62   2 
 14 Shannon Glynn             SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN       1:11.59   1 
 15 Kelly Stimmel             SR DEPAUL                 1:14.66   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 4:44.90  6/3/2011    Molly McNamara, Red Bank Cath             
       Group: * 4:44.90  6/3/2011    Molly McNamara, Red Bank Cath             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridget Flynn             SO HOLY SPIRIT            5:02.67  
  2 Tara Connelly             SO ST JOHN VIANNEY        5:07.21  
  3 Lindsey Bellaran          SR RED BANK CATHOLI       5:08.04  
  4 Courtney Thompson         SO ST JOHN VIANNEY        5:08.25  
  5 Tess Keller               SR POPE JOHN XXIII        5:09.13  
  6 Rachel Belmont            SO BISHOP AHR             5:09.30  
  7 Ashley Strysko            JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN       5:14.36  
  8 Colleen Buckley           FR IMMACULATE HEART       5:18.67  
  9 Lydon Kersting            SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN       5:18.97  
 10 Deanna Dragone            SR IMMACULATE HEART       5:23.14  
 11 Sarah Sisk                SR ST DOMINIC ACAD        5:23.17  
 12 Sara Gilson               SR PAUL VI                5:32.62  
 13 MaryKate Byrne            SR RED BANK CATHOLI       5:39.80  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash NP-A
===================================================================
       Group: * 11.80  5/27/2010   Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Harrison           SR MSGR. DONOVAN            12.24q  1 
  2 Jordan Smith              SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC         12.26q  1 
  3 Devin Smith               SR POPE JOHN XXIII          12.36q  2 
  4 Marielle Nwana            JR MSGR. DONOVAN            12.59q  2 
  5 Julianna Ardire           SR BISHOP EUSTACE           12.61q  1 
  6 Kristen Ulrich            SR MOUNT SAINT MARY         12.65q  1 
  7 Catherine Fiore           JR PAUL VI                  12.71q  2 
  8 Lexxus Matos              JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC          12.80q  2 
  9 Angela Harrison           SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC         12.82   2 
 10 Danielle Caruccio         SO DEPAUL                   13.01   1 
 11 Nicole Sarao              SO POPE JOHN XXIII          13.04   1 
 12 Sabrina Alexander         SO NOTRE DAME               13.05   2 
 13 Jacqueline Feldman        JR IMMACULATE HEART         13.16   2 
 14 Kristen Sherlock          SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN         13.21   1 
 15 Kaylynne Timmons          SO PAUL VI                  13.48   1 
 16 Jaliyah Gardner           FR ST DOMINIC ACAD          13.60   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 11.80  5/27/2010   Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Harrison           SR MSGR. DONOVAN            12.24  
  2 Devin Smith               SR POPE JOHN XXIII          12.38  
  3 Jordan Smith              SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC         12.46  
  4 Kristen Ulrich            SR MOUNT SAINT MARY         12.64  
  5 Marielle Nwana            JR MSGR. DONOVAN            12.69  
  6 Catherine Fiore           JR PAUL VI                  12.69  
  7 Julianna Ardire           SR BISHOP EUSTACE           12.80  
  8 Lexxus Matos              JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC          12.97  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash NP-A
===================================================================
       Group: * 55.36  2004        Janine Davis, Queen of Peace                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Devin Smith               SR POPE JOHN XXIII          57.56   2 
  2 Katie McIntyre            JR POPE JOHN XXIII          58.28   2 
  3 Nadia Jarvis              SR HOLY SPIRIT              59.18   2 
  4 Catherine Fiore           JR PAUL VI                1:00.22   1 
  5 Maddie Hummell            SR HOLY CROSS             1:00.37   1 
  6 Jordan O'Brien            SO POPE JOHN XXIII        1:00.67   2 
  7 Cecilia Sabbers           SR ST DOMINIC ACAD        1:00.95   2 
  8 Danielle Caruccio         SO DEPAUL                 1:01.58   2 
  9 Haley Roussell            SO RED BANK CATHOLI       1:01.66   1 
 10 Olivia Jamison            FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC        1:01.93   1 
 11 Jacqueline Feldman        JR IMMACULATE HEART       1:02.60   2 
 12 Kristen McShane           SO PAUL VI                1:02.85   1 
 13 Ashley Grenger            JR ST JOHN VIANNEY        1:03.62   1 
 14 Kelly Reager              JR NOTRE DAME             1:03.95   1 
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 134-00  2005        Daria Zivanovic, St. Dominic               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Zavoda            JR POPE JOHN XXIII         103-08  
  2 Andrea McKenna            SR ST JOHN VIANNEY         103-06  
  3 Bernadette Malagranda     FR BISHOP AHR              102-06  
  4 Stephanie Sopelsa         JR IMMACULATE HEART        100-10  
  5 Nicole Kelso              SR POPE JOHN XXIII          99-03  
  6 Essie Hayward             JR GLOUCESTER CATHO         94-10  
  7 Katie Weeks               SO MSGR. DONOVAN            93-10  
  8 Nikki Maxwell             SR MSGR. DONOVAN            93-03  
  9 Gabrielle Nutile          JR IMMACULATE HEART         89-10  
 10 Braelyn Perez             SO POPE JOHN XXIII          81-06  
 10 Jante Bracewell           SO MOTHER SETON             81-06  
 12 Dannie Griffin            SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC         80-02  
 13 Kristen Drake             SR NOTRE DAME               80-00  
 14 Mackenzie Merkel          SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN         76-06  
 15 Alison Murphy             SR GLOUCESTER CATHO         59-11  
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 38-11.50  6/3/2011    Adrienne Williams, Notre Dame            
       Group: * 38-11.50  6/3/2011    Adrienne Williams, Notre Dame            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianne Reed              SR RED BANK CATHOLI      38-01.00  
  2 Amanda Fields             JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN      37-09.75  
  3 Adrienne Williams         SR NOTRE DAME            36-11.50  
  4 Alana Hitscherich         SO POPE JOHN XXIII       35-09.00  
  5 Dina Naphor               SO POPE JOHN XXIII       34-03.50  
  6 Rosie Menyhart            FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC      34-00.50  
  7 Victoria Turner           FR NOTRE DAME            33-05.75  
  8 Claudia Dabrowski         SO MSGR. DONOVAN         33-05.25  
  9 Lindsey Carpenter         FR IMMACULATE HEART      33-05.00  
 10 Carly Lebel               SR MSGR. DONOVAN         33-02.50  
 11 Kelly Stimmel             SR DEPAUL                32-11.50  
 12 Katlyn Rymarzow           FR POPE JOHN XXIII       32-06.00  
 13 Madison Cooper            SO HOLY CROSS            32-05.25  
 14 Esther Michel             JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN      32-04.50  
 15 Erin Scanlon              SR NOTRE DAME            32-02.00  
 
Event 37  Girls Javelin Throw NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 143-08  2008        Shannon Sullivan, Immaculate Heart         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Higbee              JR HOLY SPIRIT             129-02  
  2 Lisa Sesink-Clee          JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN        112-07  
  3 Madison Zavoda            JR POPE JOHN XXIII         106-08  
  4 Colleen Howard            SR HOLY CROSS              105-10  
  5 Morgan Schiknis           SO POPE JOHN XXIII         104-02  
  6 Kate Davin                SO RED BANK CATHOLI        101-02  
  7 Andrea McKenna            SR ST JOHN VIANNEY         100-10  
  8 Dannie Griffin            SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC         99-07  
  9 Chelsea Hoffnagle         SR MSGR. DONOVAN            94-08  
 10 Emma Perazzo              SR IMMACULATE HEART         92-03  
 11 Courtney Cantwell         JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN         89-07  
 12 Nicole Picciolo           JR NOTRE DAME               88-10  
 13 Julie Lipyanka            SR ST DOMINIC ACAD          87-05  
 14 Rachel Kershner           FR RED BANK CATHOLI         86-09  
 15 Shannon Grega             JR GLOUCESTER CATHO         84-10  
 16 Sara Carpentieri          JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN         83-00  
 
Event 46  Girls 800 Meter Run NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 2:09.21  6/4/2011    Molly McNamara, Red Bank Cath             
       Group: * 2:09.21  6/4/2011    Molly McNamara, Red Bank Cath             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsey Bellaran          SR RED BANK CATHOLI       2:13.19  
  2 Meghan McMullin           SR RED BANK CATHOLI       2:14.55  
  3 Bridget Flynn             SO HOLY SPIRIT            2:15.84  
  4 Tara Connelly             SO ST JOHN VIANNEY        2:17.78  
  5 Erin Jankowski            SR POPE JOHN XXIII        2:19.52  
  6 Vicky Sheridan            SO POPE JOHN XXIII        2:20.02  
  7 Cecilia Sabbers           SR ST DOMINIC ACAD        2:20.78  
  8 MaryKate Dooley           JR RED BANK CATHOLI       2:21.15  
  9 Calleigh Higgins          SO POPE JOHN XXIII        2:22.55  
 10 Emily Wieszczek           FR MOTHER SETON           2:23.31  
 11 Michaela Jaffe            SR NOTRE DAME             2:23.32  
 12 Deanna Dragone            SR IMMACULATE HEART       2:23.47  
 13 Nicole Rojas              SO MOUNT SAINT MARY       2:25.35  
 14 Kylie McCavitt            FR IMMACULATE HEART       2:26.85  
 15 Caroline Morano           JR IMMACULATE HEART       2:30.32  
 16 Amanda Williams           JR MOUNT SAINT MARY       2:33.19  
 
Event 52  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NP-A
===================================================================
       Group: * 14.57  1997        Danielle Grady, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabrina Alexander         SO NOTRE DAME               14.98q  1 
  2 Morgan McLaughlin         SR UNION CATHOLIC           15.11q  2 
  3 Maddie Hummell            SR HOLY CROSS               15.50q  1 
  4 Adrienne Williams         SR NOTRE DAME               15.65q  2 
  5 Dina Naphor               SO POPE JOHN XXIII          15.80q  1 
  6 Alexandra Canal           SR BISHOP EUSTACE           16.02q  2 
  7 Claudia Dabrowski         SO MSGR. DONOVAN            16.18q  2 
  8 Kelly Stimmel             SR DEPAUL                   16.22q  1 
  9 Gianna Thompson           FR BISHOP AHR               16.34   1 
 10 Grace Grieco              JR POPE JOHN XXIII          17.47   2 
 11 Kayla Adams               FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC         18.29   2 
 -- Alana Hitscherich         SO POPE JOHN XXIII            DNF   1 
 
Event 52  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 14.57  1997        Danielle Grady, Notre Dame                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan McLaughlin         SR UNION CATHOLIC           14.78  
  2 Sabrina Alexander         SO NOTRE DAME               14.95  
  3 Adrienne Williams         SR NOTRE DAME               15.54  
  4 Alexandra Canal           SR BISHOP EUSTACE           15.58  
  5 Maddie Hummell            SR HOLY CROSS               15.59  
  6 Dina Naphor               SO POPE JOHN XXIII          15.60  
  7 Claudia Dabrowski         SO MSGR. DONOVAN            15.98  
  8 Kelly Stimmel             SR DEPAUL                   17.30  
 
Event 58  Girls 3200 Meter Run NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 10:43.83  6/4/2011    Holly Bischof, Bishop Eustace            
       Group: * 10:43.83  6/4/2011    Holly Bischof, Bishop Eustace            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Belmont            SO BISHOP AHR            11:12.03  
  2 Tess Keller               SR POPE JOHN XXIII       11:17.84  
  3 Ashley Strysko            JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN      11:18.98  
  4 MaryKate Byrne            SR RED BANK CATHOLI      11:20.20  
  5 Courtney Kelly            SR BISHOP EUSTACE        11:25.07  
  6 Lydon Kersting            SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN      11:29.99  
  7 Kerry Dyke                FR MOUNT SAINT MARY      11:30.16  
  8 Nina Poccia               SR POPE JOHN XXIII       11:35.78  
  9 Mary Watters              FR ACAD O/T HOLY AN      11:42.39  
 10 Rachel Lotterman          SR IMMACULATE HEART      11:56.28  
 11 Sara Gilson               SR PAUL VI               12:04.20  
 12 Erin Schlegel             SR NOTRE DAME            12:11.36  
 13 Julia Hickman             SO GLOUCESTER CATHO      13:01.13  
 14 Kelly McHugh              FR CAMDEN CATHOLIC       13:13.95  
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash NP-A
===================================================================
       Group: * 23.75  5/27/2010   Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Devin Smith               SR POPE JOHN XXIII          25.31   2 
  2 Jordan Smith              SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC         25.58   2 
  3 Tatiyanna Sanders         SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC         25.84   1 
  4 Alexis Harrison           SR MSGR. DONOVAN            26.12   2 
  5 Julianna Ardire           SR BISHOP EUSTACE           26.17   1 
  6 Marielle Nwana            JR MSGR. DONOVAN            26.25   2 
  7 Nadia Jarvis              SR HOLY SPIRIT              26.31   2 
  8 Katie McIntyre            JR POPE JOHN XXIII          26.36   2 
  9 Angela Harrison           SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC         26.51   2 
 10 Catherine Fiore           JR PAUL VI                  26.57   1 
 11 Kristen Ulrich            SR MOUNT SAINT MARY         26.59   2 
 12 Lexxus Matos              JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC          26.75   1 
 13 Kristen Sherlock          SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN         27.29   1 
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP-A
===================================================================
       Group: * 3:54.11  5/27/2010   Red Bank Catholic, Red Bank Catholi       
                         M McMullin, S Fils-aime, L Bellaran, M McNamara   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 POPE JOHN XXIII                                     3:53.34*  2 
     1) Jordan O'Brien SO               2) Katie McIntyre JR              
     3) Megan Gallagher SR              4) Devin Smith SR                 
  2 RED BANK CATHOLIC                                   3:58.27   2 
     1) Haley Roussell SO               2) MaryKate Dooley JR             
     3) Meghan McMullin SR              4) Lindsey Bellaran SR            
  3 HOLY SPIRIT                                         4:04.75   2 
     1) Nadia Jarvis SR                 2) Alexis McDuell JR              
     3) Kelly Forys SR                  4) Bridget Flynn SO               
  4 MOUNT SAINT MARY                                    4:08.57   2 
     1) Kristen Ulrich SR               2) Nicole Rojas SO                
     3) Amanda Sovany JR                4) Amanda Williams JR             
  5 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD                                  4:10.21   2 
     1) Sarah Sisk SR                   2) Leandra Boney SR               
     3) Hannah Johnson FR               4) Cecilia Sabbers SR             
  6 NOTRE DAME                                          4:10.66   2 
     1) Abby Prime SO                   2) Kelly Reager JR                
     3) Sabrina Alexander SO            4) Vanessa Romulus SO             
  7 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS                                4:12.38   2 
     1) Kristen Sherlock SO             2) Shannon Glynn SR               
     3) Hanna Jansson SR                4) Priscilla Branda JR            
  8 PAUL VI                                             4:13.64   1 
     1) Kristen McShane SO              2) Carly Murphy FR                
     3) Stephanie Hiester SO            4) Catherine Fiore JR             
  9 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN                                   4:20.84   1 
     1) Rachel Rogers SO                2) Katelyn Kennedy FR             
     3) Chelsea Crowe FR                4) Christina Wood SO              
 10 HOLY CROSS                                          4:37.42   1 
     1) Erin Laverty SR                 2) Morgan McBrearty SO            
     3) Anne Eckerle JR                 4) Brooke Harvey JR               
 
Event 79  Girls Long Jump NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 18-03  2007        Serfiat Juniad, Camden Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatiyanna Sanders         SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC      18-06.00* 
  2 Morgan McLaughlin         SR UNION CATHOLIC        17-02.50  
  3 Carly Lebel               SR MSGR. DONOVAN         17-01.00  
  4 Amanda Fields             JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN     J17-01.00  
  5 Katie Weeks               SO MSGR. DONOVAN         16-11.00  
  6 Kelly Quinn               JR BISHOP EUSTACE        16-04.00  
  7 Kelly Stimmel             SR DEPAUL                16-02.75  
  8 Alana Hitscherich         SO POPE JOHN XXIII       16-02.00  
  9 Alexis Harrison           SR MSGR. DONOVAN         16-01.00  
 10 Adrienne Williams         SR NOTRE DAME            16-00.00  
 11 Dina Naphor               SO POPE JOHN XXIII       15-08.00  
 12 Jasmine Sangu             SR MOTHER SETON          15-07.50  
 
Event 86  Girls Shot Put NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 43-11  2007        Serfiat Juniad, Camden Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theresa Picciallo         SR IMMACULATE HEART      41-07.50  
  2 Andrea McKenna            SR ST JOHN VIANNEY       39-03.50  
  3 Katie Weeks               SO MSGR. DONOVAN         35-06.00  
  4 Lisa Sesink-Clee          JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN      34-05.00  
  5 Braelyn Perez             SO POPE JOHN XXIII       34-01.50  
  6 Dana Carbone              SO MSGR. DONOVAN         33-05.25  
  7 Bernadette Malagranda     FR BISHOP AHR            33-03.75  
  8 Gabrielle Nutile          JR IMMACULATE HEART      32-04.00  
  9 Nikki Maxwell             SR MSGR. DONOVAN         31-05.00  
 10 Sara Carpentieri          JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN      31-03.25  
 11 Jante Bracewell           SO MOTHER SETON          30-07.50  
 12 Madison Zavoda            JR POPE JOHN XXIII       30-02.50  
 13 Kelly Quinn               JR BISHOP EUSTACE        30-02.00  
 14 Stephanie Sopelsa         JR IMMACULATE HEART      28-01.00  
 
Event 93  Girls High Jump NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 5-09.50  2007        Priscilla Frederick, Paul VI              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Romulus           SO NOTRE DAME             5-06.00  
  2 Alexis Harrison           SR MSGR. DONOVAN          5-02.00  
  3 Sarah Sisk                SR ST DOMINIC ACAD        5-00.00  
  3 Kelly Quinn               JR BISHOP EUSTACE         5-00.00  
  5 Erin Jankowski            SR POPE JOHN XXIII       J5-00.00  
  6 Lisa Sesink-Clee          JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN       4-10.00  
  6 Tatiyanna Sanders         SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC       4-10.00  
  8 Colleen Howard            SR HOLY CROSS            J4-10.00  
  8 Kayla Adams               FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC      J4-10.00  
 10 Jasmine Holder            SR UNION CATHOLIC         4-08.00  
 -- Anne Bocage               SO MOUNT SAINT MARY            NH  
 -- Janelle Kranz             JR MOUNT SAINT MARY            NH  
 -- Marielle Nwana            JR MSGR. DONOVAN               NH  
 
Event 95  Girls Pole Vault NP-A
================================================================
       Group: * 10-02  2006        Megan Mahon, Notre Dame                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claudia Dabrowski         SO MSGR. DONOVAN         10-03.00* 
  2 Katlyn Rymarzow           FR POPE JOHN XXIII        9-06.00  
  3 Miranda Broussard         JR GLOUCESTER CATHO       9-00.00  
  4 Victoria Lang             FR MOUNT SAINT MARY      J9-00.00  
  5 Alexandra Eckert          SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN       8-06.00  
  6 Alexandra Siegel          SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN      J8-06.00  
  6 Nicole Sarao              SO POPE JOHN XXIII       J8-06.00  
  6 Natalie Miller            SO IMMACULATE HEART      J8-06.00  
  9 Sohie Huster              JR PAUL VI                8-00.00  
  9 Jacqueline Ferreri        SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN       8-00.00  
  9 Ann Ciancia               SO PAUL VI                8-00.00  
 -- Renee Swartz              JR POPE JOHN XXIII             NH  
 -- Christy Phillips          JR PAUL VI                     NH  
 
                Women - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Essex Tech-,Market St       93        2) Weequahic                  44   
    3) Mountain Lakes              36        4) Schalick,  Arthur P.       30   
    5) Penns Grove                 29.50     6) Glassboro                  22.50
    7) Point Pleasant Beach        20        8) Haddon Heights             18   
    9) Emerson JrSr                16       10) McNair Academic            15   
   11) Whippany  Park              14       11) Verona                     14   
   11) Dunellen                    14       14) Hasbrouck Heights          13   
   15) Woodbury                    12       15) Cedar Grove                12   
   15) Kinnelon                    12       18) Metuchen                   11   
   19) Boonton                     10       19) Wallington                 10   
   21) Shabazz, Malcolm X.          8       21) Park Ridge                  8   
   23) Sussex Tech                  6       23) FLORENCE                    6   
   25) Clayton                      4       25) Saddle Brook                4   
   27) Haddon Township              2       27) Lindenwold                  2   
   27) Shore                        2       27) RIVERSIDE                   2   
   27) Gateway                      2       27) Leonia                      2   
   33) PAULSBORO                    1       33) Maple Shade                 1   
 
                Women - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbia                    60        2) Southern Regional          40.75
    3) Cherokee                    40        3) Lenape                     40   
    5) Franklin                    32        6) UNION                      27   
    7) MILLVILLE                   26        8) South Brunswick            19   
    8) Shawnee                     19       10) North Hunterdon            17   
   10) North Brunswick             17       12) Hillsborough               16   
   12) Randolph                    16       14) West Orange                14   
   15) West Windsor-Plains North   13       16) West Windsor Plainsboro S  11   
   16) Passaic Cty VT              11       18) Montgomery                 10   
   18) Vineland                    10       20) Washington                  9   
   21) Hunterdon Central            8       21) Ridge                       8   
   23) Sayreville                   5       24) Ridgewood                   4   
   24) Piscataway                   4       24) Livingston                  4   
   27) Old Bridge                   2.75    28) Bridgewater-Raritan         2   
   28) Bloomfield                   2       30) Middletown North            1.75
   31) Clearview                    1       31) Phillipsburg                1   
   31) Eastern                      1       31) Williamstown                1   
   31) Egg Harbor                   1       31) Jackson Memorial            1   
   37) CHERRY HILL EAST             0.75                                        
 
                Women - NP-A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pope John XXIII            105.33     2) Red Bank Catholic          57   
    3) Monsignor Donovan           50        4) Holy Spirit                40   
    5) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS        34.83     6) SAINT John Vianney         32   
    7) Paramus Catholic            31.50     8) Notre Dame                 31   
    9) Union Catholic              18       10) Bishop Ahr                 17   
   11) Mount Saint Mary            16       11) Holy Cross                 16   
   13) Immaculate Heart            14.33    14) Bishop Eustace             14   
   15) Gloucester Catholic          7       15) SAINT Dominic Acad          7   
   17) Paul VI                      5         

Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2012 05:43 PM
                   2012 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
              Lombardi Field - Old Bridge  - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
===================================================================
       Group: * 53.17  1997        Fred Sharpe, Paulsboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sam Maniglia              SR PENNS GROVE              55.78   3 
  2 Chris Crawford            SR DUNELLEN                 56.08   3 
  3 Sean Porteous             12 WOOD-RIDGE               57.05   2 
  4 Joel Howell               SR WOODBURY                 57.13   3 
  5 Adam Coyle                11 NEW EGYPT                57.78   3 
  6 Michael Parrillo          SR WHIPPANY                 58.27   3 
  7 Eric Benny                SR EMERSON                  58.89   3 
  8 patrick theiringer        SR HIGHLAND PARK            59.17   2 
  9 Alan Hill                 JR BOONTON                  59.68   1 
 10 Kwadwo Brefo-Boateng      JR LINDENWOLD             1:00.20   2 
 11 Cap Ki Kim                SR LYNDHURST              1:00.31   3 
 12 Mike Hurley               JR SHORE                  1:00.93   2 
 13 Collin Andrew             SR HADDON TOWNSHIP        1:00.99   1 
 14 Brandon Matulac           12 NEW MILFORD            1:01.06   1 
 15 Vincent Puchik            SR VERONA                 1:02.53   2 
 16 Nicholas Jacobelli        JR WHIPPANY               1:02.85   1 
 17 Adrian Hunte              JR WEEQUAHIC              1:03.09   3 
 18 JuJuan Mitchell           JR DUNELLEN               1:03.29   1 
 19 Zachary Zachowski         JR CEDAR CREEK            1:03.53   2 
 20 Zachary Curl              SR HADDON TOWNSHIP        1:04.05   2 
 21 Travone Latouche          SO METUCHEN               1:04.39   1 
 -- Partick Wendler           SR MOUNTAIN LAKES              FS   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================
       Group: * 10.59  2000        Chris Chalres, Park Ridge                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Cioffi            JR DAYTON, JONATHAN         10.92q  2 
  2 Anthony Averett           JR WOODBURY                 10.94q  3 
  3 Kashif Miller             SO HADDON HEIGHTS           11.00q  3 
  4 Sharod Selph              SR WEEQUAHIC                11.05q  1 
  5 Gary Melton               JR CEDAR CREEK              11.08q  2 
  6 Tevin Knight              SR DAYTON, JONATHAN         11.15q  1 
  7 Jeffery Wilson            SR BURLINGTON CITY          11.29q  3 
  8 Kenny Lewis               FR HADDON HEIGHTS           11.33q  1 
  9 Patrick Watson            SR WEEQUAHIC                11.37   2 
 10 Adam Franklin             SO MOUNTAIN LAKES           11.39   3 
 11 Kevin Allison Ogbonnaya   SR FLORENCE                 11.50   2 
 12 Julian Lenartowicz        SO METUCHEN                 11.50   1 
 13 James Wenger              JR LYNDHURST                11.52   1 
 14 Slyvester Gooden             NEWARK TECH              11.57   1 
 15 Daniel Tighe              JR PT PLEASANT BEAC         11.60   3 
 16 Andres Belliard           12 NEW MILFORD              11.66   2 
 17 Jason Zajackowski         JR WALLINGTON               11.73   3 
 18 David Roth                SR MOUNTAIN LAKES           11.76   1 
 19 Terence Green             SR BOONTON                  11.92   3 
 20 Robert Colantuano         JR POMPTON LAKES            12.05   2 
 -- Juwan Johnson                GLASSBORO                   FS   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 10.59  2000        Chris Chalres, Park Ridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Cioffi            JR DAYTON, JONATHAN         10.86  
  2 Anthony Averett           JR WOODBURY                 10.89  
  3 Sharod Selph              SR WEEQUAHIC                11.00  
  4 Kashif Miller             SO HADDON HEIGHTS           11.02  
  5 Gary Melton               JR CEDAR CREEK              11.22  
  6 Jeffery Wilson            SR BURLINGTON CITY          11.30  
  7 Kenny Lewis               FR HADDON HEIGHTS           11.41  
  8 Tevin Knight              SR DAYTON, JONATHAN         11.88  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 4:11.10  1983        John Carlootti, Bernards                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Lewandowski       SR MOUNTAIN LAKES         4:14.16  
  2 Domenick D'Agostino       SR WALLINGTON             4:21.11  
  3 Grant Grothusen           SR HADDON TOWNSHIP        4:26.94  
  4 Ben DeVenezia             FR MOUNTAIN LAKES         4:28.67  
  5 Andrew Shaw               SO HADDON TOWNSHIP        4:29.06  
  6 Korey Jeffries            SR GLOUCESTER CITY        4:30.68  
  7 Stefan Morton             JR EMERSON                4:34.19  
  8 Tim Kenna                 SR HADDON TOWNSHIP        4:35.49  
  9 Troy Kanasaka             SR METUCHEN               4:36.53  
 10 Jorge Maldonado           JR PALISADES PARK         4:40.15  
 11 Nicholas Zickgraf         JR BREARLEY, DAVID        4:41.71  
 12 Thiago Fernandes          SR LYNDHURST              4:42.45  
 13 Jovanie Sotomayer         JR BOGOTA                 4:43.39  
 14 Sam Mercoli                9 SCHALICK               4:43.80  
 15 Melvin Delvillar          10 MCNAIR                 4:44.20  
 16 Tom Biancomano            JR METUCHEN               4:47.88  
 17 Pat Thormann              SO SHORE                  4:49.83  
 18 Nicholas Lukas            SR VERONA                 4:54.07  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================
       Group: * 47.46  6/3/2011    Darrell Bush, Woodbury                      
       Group: * 47.46  6/3/2011    Darrell Bush, Woodbury                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phillip Gomez             JR GLEN RIDGE               49.25   3 
  2 Colton Newsome            SR PENNSVILLE               49.51   3 
  3 Jaymes Dennison           JR PENNS GROVE              49.92   3 
  4 Johnny Malespina          12 PARK RIDGE               49.96   3 
  5 Jeffery Wilson            SR BURLINGTON CITY          50.88   1 
  6 Orane Morias                 NEWARK TECH              51.55   2 
  7 Matt Zuccaro              JR PARK RIDGE               51.62   2 
  8 Joshua DeVenezia          JR MOUNTAIN LAKES           51.68   2 
  9 Kenny Lewis               FR HADDON HEIGHTS           51.81   3 
 10 Isaiah Campbell              NEWARK TECH              52.06   3 
 11 Brandon Keen              SR PAULSBORO                52.40   2 
 11 Anthony Giaquinto         SO LYNDHURST                52.40   3 
 13 Malcolm Jenkins           12 MAPLE SHADE              52.85   2 
 14 Dionetai Alston           SR SALEM                    52.97   2 
 15 Chris Fucarino            SR EMERSON                  53.51   1 
 16 Justin Russell            SO BREARLEY, DAVID          53.84   1 
 17 Nick Oravetz              JR WALDWICK                 56.45   1 
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 23-04  5/27/2010   Devin Jones, Boonton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary Melton               JR CEDAR CREEK           22-10.25  
  2 Anthony Averett           JR WOODBURY              22-07.00  
  3 Anthony Cioffi            JR DAYTON, JONATHAN      22-01.00  
  4 Dominique Irons           FR HADDON HEIGHTS        22-00.50  
  5 Roland Gamez              11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      20-11.75  
  6 Kenneth Prioleau          JR SHABAZZ               20-04.00  
  7 Sean Porteous             12 WOOD-RIDGE            20-02.50  
  8 Eric Angus                SR LYNDHURST             19-07.00  
  9 Kemoko turay                 NEWARK TECH           19-05.25  
 10 Kyle Samaritano           JR PT PLEASANT BEAC      19-05.00  
 11 Tevin Knight              SR DAYTON, JONATHAN      19-01.75  
 12 Harrison DeKnight         JR MIDLAND PARK          19-01.00  
 13 Mike Pikowski             12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      19-00.00  
 14 Zachary Curl              SR HADDON TOWNSHIP       18-11.75  
 15 Stefano Okoro             JR GLOUCESTER CITY       18-10.25  
 16 David Njoku               SO CEDAR GROVE           18-07.00  
 17 Greg Credle               JR DUNELLEN              18-03.00  
 18 Jeremy Feland             JR BOONTON               18-00.50  
 19 Dionetai Alston           SR SALEM                 17-02.25  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 68-03  1985        Andy Papathanasiou, Emerson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Connors             12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      55-09.00  
  2 Shamsiddin Little         JR PAULSBORO             53-01.00  
  3 Julian Feggins            SO HADDON HEIGHTS        51-08.50  
  4 Kyle Groover              SR FLORENCE              50-06.50  
  5 Joe Hernandez             SO CRESSKILL             47-05.00  
  6 AJ Traina                 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      47-03.00  
  7 Chris D'Angelico          12 WOOD-RIDGE            47-02.50  
  8 Darrian Pierce            SR HADDON HEIGHTS        46-09.50  
  9 Anthony Seidel            11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      45-06.00  
 10 Philip Caruso             SR METUCHEN              45-03.00  
 11 Dominick Rega             JR LYNDHURST             45-01.50  
 12 Alex Higareda             SO HADDON TOWNSHIP       44-03.25  
 13 Kyle Farley               SR MIDDLESEX             42-07.25  
 14 Richard Cook              SR FLORENCE              42-03.75  
 15 Christophe Vostaka        SR KINNELON              42-00.25  
 16 Josh Buscema              12 WOOD-RIDGE            41-06.25  
 17 Percell Downes            JR CLAYTON               41-06.00  
 18 Ljuboslav Boskic          JR KEYPORT               41-00.00  
 -- Garrett Pynn              11 LEONIA                    FOUL  
 -- Will Cioffi               JR PITMAN                    FOUL  
 
Event 40  Boys High Jump Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 6-10.25  1985        Ed Malone, Gloucester City                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Averett           JR WOODBURY               6-04.00  
  2 Ian MacCorkle             SR PITMAN                 6-02.00  
  3 Percell Downes            JR CLAYTON               J6-02.00  
  4 Logan Murray              JR HADDON TOWNSHIP        6-00.00  
  4 David Njoku               SO CEDAR GROVE            6-00.00  
  4 Wil Arthur                SR HADDON HEIGHTS         6-00.00  
  7 Steven Scott              JR PAULSBORO             J6-00.00  
  8 Roland Gamez              11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      J6-00.00  
 -- Salhudine Simmons         JR WEEQUAHIC                   NH  
 -- Kevin Wright              SR BOONTON                     NH  
 -- Deron Jennings               NEWARK TECH                 NH  
 -- Andrew Mahon              JR SHORE                       NH  
 -- Aaron Willians            JR BOUND BROOK                 NH  
 -- Cap Ki Kim                SR LYNDHURST                   NH  
 -- Nicholas Medway           SO WHIPPANY                    NH  
 -- Kemoko turay                 NEWARK TECH                 NH  
 
Event 43  Boys Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 15-06  1991        Bob Green, Haddon Heights & 1992            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Sisco                12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      13-06.00  
  2 Steven Felice             SR MIDLAND PARK         J13-06.00  
  3 Michael Morreale          SR LYNDHURST             13-00.00  
  4 Michael Closs             JR NEW PROVIDENCE       J13-00.00  
  5 Ken Damis                 SR NEW PROVIDENCE        12-06.00  
  6 James Madden              SR HADDON TOWNSHIP      J12-06.00  
  7 Josh Howell               SR PENNS GROVE           12-00.00  
  7 Joe Roche                 SR CLAYTON               12-00.00  
  7 Jason Shim                SR CRESSKILL             12-00.00  
  7 Tyler Raws                SR HADDON HEIGHTS        12-00.00  
 11 Isaac Spann               JR BOONTON               11-06.00  
 11 Nathan Duquilla           SO LYNDHURST             11-06.00  
 11 Johnel DeCamp             11 NEW EGYPT             11-06.00  
 -- Cade Gilson               SO CLAYTON                     NH  
 -- Peter Kang                SR WHIPPANY                    NH  
 -- Chad Shire                   GLASSBORO                   NH  
 -- Sebastian Comacho         FR NEW PROVIDENCE              NH  
 -- Jeremy Feland             JR BOONTON                     NH  
 -- Dominic Vatalare          SR BOUND BROOK                 NH  
 -- Joseph Dunlap                RIVERSIDE                   NH  
 -- Joe Gonzalez              SR CRESSKILL                   NH  
 -- Ian Yunis                 JR LYNDHURST                   NH  
 -- Nart Gokeh                SR HAWTHORNE                   NH  
 
Event 50  Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 1:51.20  1983        John Carlotti, Bernards                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaymes Dennison           JR PENNS GROVE            1:54.28  
  2 Everett Price             SR NEW PROVIDENCE         1:54.69  
  3 Derek Musciano            SR MOUNTAIN LAKES         1:58.41  
  4 Troy Kanasaka             SR METUCHEN               1:58.86  
  5 Grant Grothusen           SR HADDON TOWNSHIP        1:58.98  
  6 Chris Aresco              JR NEW PROVIDENCE         1:59.13  
  7 Anthony Daley                WOODBURY               1:59.47  
  8 Alec Vujic                JR MOUNTAIN LAKES         2:00.32  
  9 Michael Parrillo          SR WHIPPANY               2:01.22  
 10 Justin Fortney            SR PITMAN                 2:01.82  
 11 John MacMinn              JR HADDON TOWNSHIP        2:02.44  
 12 Kevin Teets               10 NEW MILFORD            2:03.05  
 13 Justice Cartagena         FR PAULSBORO              2:04.28  
 14 Shaun Degnan              JR VERONA                 2:04.40  
 15 James Poandl              SO METUCHEN               2:05.92  
 -- Alex Triana               SR EMERSON                    DNF  
 
Event 56  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
===================================================================
       Group: * 14.18  2006        William Brown, Palmyra                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deron Jennings               NEWARK TECH              15.10q  1 
  2 Trevant McCloud           SR LINDENWOLD               15.32q  3 
  3 Sam Maniglia              SR PENNS GROVE              15.37q  2 
  4 Bernard Worthy            JR FLORENCE                 15.42q  1 
  5 Sean Porteous             12 WOOD-RIDGE               15.49q  3 
  6 Brandon Matulac           12 NEW MILFORD              15.72q  1 
  7 Chris Crawford            SR DUNELLEN                 15.76q  2 
  8 Adrian Hunte              JR WEEQUAHIC                15.90q  3 
  9 David Karakas             SR HAWTHORNE                16.01   2 
 10 Anthony Desordi           SR WALLINGTON               16.14   2 
 11 Dorian Andrews            JR METUCHEN                 16.14   1 
 12 ali kone                  12 LYNDHURST                16.15   3 
 13 Simuel Jackson            JR CEDAR CREEK              16.25   1 
 14 Jay Nichols               JR CLAYTON                  16.38   1 
 15 Mike Pikowski             12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT         16.49   1 
 16 Roland Gamez              11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT         16.51   2 
 17 Marquis Glasco            JR BURLINGTON CITY          17.03   2 
 18 Nathanial Jackson         JR WEEQUAHIC                21.16   3 
 -- Corsen Harter             JR HADDON TOWNSHIP             DQ   3 
 
Event 56  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 14.18  2006        William Brown, Palmyra                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Deron Jennings               NEWARK TECH              14.75  
  2 Sam Maniglia              SR PENNS GROVE              14.95  
  3 Bernard Worthy            JR FLORENCE                 15.23  
  4 Sean Porteous             12 WOOD-RIDGE               15.39  
  5 Brandon Matulac           12 NEW MILFORD              15.79  
  6 Adrian Hunte              JR WEEQUAHIC                16.07  
  7 Trevant McCloud           SR LINDENWOLD               16.49  
  8 Chris Crawford            SR DUNELLEN                 17.53  
 
Event 61  Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 9:04.89  1989        Mike Mykytok, Bound Brook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Lewandowski       SR MOUNTAIN LAKES         9:22.73  
  2 Domenick D'Agostino       SR WALLINGTON             9:31.67  
  3 Ben DeVenezia             FR MOUNTAIN LAKES         9:32.80  
  4 Kevin Ratigan             12 MCNAIR                 9:40.15  
  5 Stefan Morton             JR EMERSON                9:49.52  
  6 Jorge Maldonado           JR PALISADES PARK         9:52.79  
  7 James Hampsey             SO METUCHEN               9:56.20  
  8 Reid Hawkins              JR GLEN RIDGE            10:00.07  
  9 Ramon Fantuazzi           JR POMPTON LAKES         10:00.41  
 10 Andrew Shaw               SO HADDON TOWNSHIP       10:05.29  
 11 Korey Jeffries            SR GLOUCESTER CITY       10:05.81  
 12 Daniel Gaspar             SR LYNDHURST             10:05.92  
 13 Thiago Fernandes          SR LYNDHURST             10:07.12  
 14 Luke Kessler              SO HADDON TOWNSHIP       10:07.80  
 15 Tim Kenna                 SR HADDON TOWNSHIP       10:09.17  
 16 Mike Do                   JR METUCHEN              10:13.99  
 17 Nicholas Lukas            SR VERONA                10:27.44  
 18 Daniel Goll               11 MAPLE SHADE           10:30.14  
 19 Nick Gandolfo-Lucia       SR HADDON HEIGHTS        10:32.28  
 20 Corey Caplan              SO METUCHEN              10:38.86  
 21 Ben Castor                SR DAYTON, JONATHAN      10:39.40  
 22 Rocco Nannarello          JR SHORE                 10:40.18  
 23 Brandon Vanderhoof           SUSSEX TECH           10:41.24  
 24 Sam Stern                 SR NEW PROVIDENCE        10:48.88  
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================
       Group: * 21.50  1983        Willie Anderson, Paulsboro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tevin Knight              SR DAYTON, JONATHAN         22.39   2 
  2 Anthony Averett           JR WOODBURY                 22.63   2 
  3 Adam Franklin             SO MOUNTAIN LAKES           22.70   1 
  4 Jeffery Wilson            SR BURLINGTON CITY          22.74   1 
  5 Sharod Selph              SR WEEQUAHIC                22.82   2 
  6 Marvin Lee                SR PENNS GROVE              22.83   1 
  7 Robert Jones              10 MAPLE SHADE              22.89   2 
  8 Colton Newsome            SR PENNSVILLE               22.97   2 
  9 Aaron Lewis               JR METUCHEN                 23.03   2 
 10 Marquis Glasco            JR BURLINGTON CITY          23.18   1 
 11 Johnny Malespina          12 PARK RIDGE               23.33   2 
 12 Andres Belliard           12 NEW MILFORD              23.36   1 
 13 Joshua DeVenezia          JR MOUNTAIN LAKES           23.52   1 
 14 Nick Oravetz              JR WALDWICK                 23.60   1 
 15 Kenny Lewis               FR HADDON HEIGHTS           23.69   2 
 
Event 73  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
       Group: * 3:19.27  1995        Science Park-Newark                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 METUCHEN                                            3:22.95   2 
     1) Errol Lindo SR                  2) Julian Lenartowicz SO          
     3) Troy Kanasaka SR                4) Aaron Lewis JR                 
  2 WOODBURY                                            3:25.03   2 
     1) Cameron Gamble                  2) Shawn Moore SR                 
     3) Joel Howell SR                  4) Anthony Daley                  
  3 PARK RIDGE                                          3:25.84   2 
     1) Matt Zuccaro JR                 2) Brian Kalafut 11               
     3) Kyle Bolella JR                 4) Johnny Malespina 12            
  4 PAULSBORO                                           3:27.78   2 
     1) Yusuf Stafford JR               2) Deshawn Burgess FR             
     3) Saleem Little FR                4) Brandon Keen SR                
  5 MOUNTAIN LAKES                                      3:28.07   2 
     1) Joshua DeVenezia JR             2) Derek Musciano SR              
     3) Alec Vujic JR                   4) Stephen Lewandowski SR         
  6 WEEQUAHIC                                           3:29.32   2 
     1) Jonathan Moore JR               2) Sharod Selph SR                
     3) Najeee Smith JR                 4) Adrian Hunte JR                
  7 UNIVERSITY                                          3:30.64   1 
     1) Eli McClain JR                  2) Javonte Addison JR             
     3) Jaquan Pinnix JR                4) Ibn Days SR                    
  8 DUNELLEN                                            3:33.60   1 
     1) Matt Heidinger SO               2) Mike Dudley SR                 
     3) Ondre Roberts SR                4) Sean Mulqueen SR               
  9 SECAUCUS                                            3:34.53   1 
     1) Chris Soto 12                   2) Jan Luis Castellanos 10        
     3) Ronit Desai, 12                 4) Keeneth Ross 11                
 10 PENNS GROVE                                         3:35.16   2 
     1) Sam Maniglia SR                 2) Marvin Lee SR                  
     3) Josh Howell SR                  4) Jaymes Dennison JR             
 11 CEDAR CREEK                                         3:35.28   2 
     1) Chris Rabush JR                 2) Matthew Crane SO               
     3) Zachary Zachowski JR            4) Gary Melton JR                 
 12 PENNSVILLE                                          3:36.28   1 
     1) CJ Baxter SR                    2) Alec Foss SO                   
     3) Richard Lloyd SR                4) Colton Newsome SR              
 13 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS                                   3:36.45   1 
     1) Mark Monohan 12                 2) Mark Palermo 12                
     3) Richard Rodriguez 10            4) Alex Sisco 12                  
 14 LYNDHURST                                           3:38.09   1 
     1) Kane McDermott FR               2) Alfredo Silva SR               
     3) ali kone 12                     4) Anthony Giaquinto SO           
 15 SHORE                                               3:43.24   1 
     1) Clark Halpern SR                2) Mike Hurley JR                 
     3) Adrian D'Averso SR              4) Dan Bailie JR                  
 16 MANVILLE                                            3:45.10   1 
     1) LJ Abner SR                     2) Andrew Conti SO                
     3) Bryce Forke SO                  4) Bruno Braga JR                 
 
Event 76  Boys Discus Throw Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 182-02  1986        Russell Willitt, Penns Grove               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Cioffi               JR PITMAN                  166-03  
  2 Troy Andretta             JR KINNELON                148-11  
  3 Anthony Seidel            11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT        148-02  
  4 Miguel Vasquez            SR PALISADES PARK          143-05  
  5 Andre Williams               SUSSEX TECH             140-08  
  6 Arie Zuidema              JR MIDLAND PARK            140-00  
  7 Connor Wade               SO HADDON TOWNSHIP         138-02  
  8 Anthony Robertson         SO PENNS GROVE             138-00  
  9 Curtis Nealer             SR PITMAN                  133-00  
 10 Cristian Graupe           SO KINNELON                130-04  
 11 Julian Feggins            SO HADDON HEIGHTS          128-10  
 12 Kyle Groover              SR FLORENCE                128-05  
 13 Treshawn Roberts          SR FLORENCE                127-09  
 14 Jalil Burrell             FR CEDAR CREEK             122-03  
 15 Chris D'Angelico          12 WOOD-RIDGE              122-02  
 16 Jon Mercado               SO LYNDHURST               114-01  
 17 Josh Buscema              12 WOOD-RIDGE              110-03  
 18 Vincent Tung              SR PALISADES PARK          104-00  
 19 Muhsin Parson             12 MCNAIR                  100-02  
 20 Luis Chavez               SR DUNELLEN                 97-02  
 -- Joe Hernandez             SO CRESSKILL                 FOUL  
 -- Dalton Trembow            12 NEW EGYPT                 FOUL  
 
Event 84  Boys Triple Jump Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 49-02.50  5/27/2010   Devin Jones, Boonton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominique Irons           FR HADDON HEIGHTS        46-10.25  
  2 David Njoku               SO CEDAR GROVE           45-10.00  
  3 Dominique Ware            JR PENNS GROVE           45-04.00  
  4 Kemoko turay                 NEWARK TECH           45-02.50  
  5 Nick Burke                12 MAPLE SHADE           44-06.75  
  6 Dante Tobler              11 NEW MILFORD           44-04.75  
  7 Deron Jennings               NEWARK TECH           43-08.75  
  8 Roland Gamez              11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      43-08.00  
  9 Wil Arthur                SR HADDON HEIGHTS        43-06.50  
 10 William Robinson          SR WEEQUAHIC             42-10.25  
 11 Isaac Spann               JR BOONTON               42-06.75  
 12 Gary Melton               JR CEDAR CREEK           42-05.25  
 13 Eric Angus                SR LYNDHURST             42-05.00  
 14 Jeremy Feland             JR BOONTON               42-03.75  
 15 LJ Abner                  SR MANVILLE              41-10.50  
 16 Tevin Knight              SR DAYTON, JONATHAN      41-10.25  
 17 Donald Childress          SR PAULSBORO             41-05.00  
 18 DJ Ditter                 SR DUNELLEN              40-09.00  
 19 James Wenger              JR LYNDHURST             40-02.50  
 -- Thomas Hughes             11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT            ND  
 
Event 89  Boys Javelin Throw Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 214-07  5/27/2010   Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Schumacher            JR CEDAR GROVE             186-00  
  2 Anthony Seidel            11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT        183-01  
  3 Curtis Thompson           SO FLORENCE                182-05  
  4 Alex Messick              SO MOUNTAIN LAKES          165-07  
  5 TJ Hawn                   JR HADDON TOWNSHIP         165-03  
  6 Chris Connors             12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT        162-11  
  7 Kyle Youmans              12 LEONIA                  162-10  
  8 Aaron Salaga              JR FLORENCE                162-02  
  9 Thomas Kidwell            11 SCHALICK                154-03  
 10 James Burkhardt           SO GLOUCESTER CITY         152-02  
 11 Spencer Sheppard          JR PENNSVILLE              150-03  
 12 Anthony Kinsley           SR CLAYTON                 139-05  
 13 Adam Santana              SR HADDON TOWNSHIP         138-01  
 14 Marquise Bourgeois        JR WHIPPANY                134-08  
 15 Bryan Peragallo           SR METUCHEN                132-08  
 16 William Robinson          SR WEEQUAHIC               127-06  
 17 Matthew Wolfman           SR VERONA                  125-06  
 18 Jacob Lawrence            12 NEW EGYPT               125-04  
 19 Pete Hando                SR MANVILLE                122-05  
 20 Andrew Conti              SO MANVILLE                113-02  
 
                 Men - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mountain Lakes              48        2) Woodbury                   46   
    3) Penns Grove                 41        4) Hasbrouck Heights          38   
    5) Haddon Heights              26.33     6) Dayton, Jonathan           26   
    7) Cedar Grove                 20.33     8) Pitman                     18   
    9) Wallington                  16        9) FLORENCE                   16   
   11) Haddon Township             15.33    12) New Providence             15   
   12) Essex Tech-,Market St       15       14) Metuchen                   14   
   15) Cedar Creek                 12       15) PAULSBORO                  12   
   17) Glen Ridge                  10       17) Weequahic                  10   
   17) Wood-Ridge                  10       17) Park Ridge                 10   
   21) Midland Park                 9       22) Kinnelon                    8   
   22) Pennsville                   8       22) Dunellen                    8   
   25) BURLINGTON CITY              7       26) Clayton                     6   
   26) Lyndhurst                    6       28) Palisades Park              5   
   29) McNair Academic              4       30) New Milford                 3   
   31) Maple Shade                  2       31) Sussex Tech                 2   
   31) Cresskill                    2       31) New Egypt                   2   
   31) Emerson JrSr                 2       36) Gloucester City             1   
   36) Shabazz, Malcolm X.          1       36) Whippany  Park              1   
 
                 Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trenton Central             68        2) West Orange                29   
    3) CHERRY HILL EAST            28        4) West Windsor Plainsboro S  25   
    5) Egg Harbor                  22        5) Franklin                   22   
    7) Sayreville                  20        7) Phillipsburg               20   
    7) North Hunterdon             20       10) Eastern                    16   
   11) Pennsauken                  15       12) Passaic Cty VT             14   
   13) Cherokee                    12       13) Freehold Township          12   
   13) Livingston                  12       16) East Brunswick             11   
   17) Westfield                   10.50    18) Linden                     10   
   19) Williamstown                 9       19) South Brunswick             9   
   19) Montclair                    9       19) Ridgewood                   9   
   23) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson        8       23) Columbia                    8   
   23) Washington                   8       23) Hackensack                  8   
   27) Randolph                     7       28) Southern Regional           6   
   28) Shawnee                      6       28) Bayonne                     6   
   28) Manalapan                    6       28) Piscataway                  6   
   33) West Windsor-Plains North    4       33) Elizabeth                   4   
   33) Morris Knolls                4       36) Montgomery                  3   
   37) Edison                       2       37) Hillsborough                2   
   37) Toms River North             2       37) UNION                       2   
   41) Bloomfield                   1       42) Hunterdon Central           0.50
 
                 Men - NP-A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christian Brothers         112        2) Union Catholic            104   
    3) Saint Joseph-Metuchen       52        4) Don Bosco                  40   
    5) Seton Hall                  38        6) Holy Cross                 29   
    7) Pope John XXIII             26        8) SAINT John Vianney         21   
    9) Paramus Catholic            19       10) Delbarton                  17   
   11) Saint Peter's Prep          13       12) Saint Augustine             8   
   12) Red Bank Catholic            8       14) Notre Dame                  4   
   15) Paul VI                      2       15) Bergen Catholic             2   
   17) Monsignor Donovan            1   

Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2012 05:43 PM
                   2012 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
              Lombardi Field - Old Bridge  - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
===================================================================
       Group: * 59.96  2007        Leslie Mjoku, McNair Academic               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Nichole Candelaria           NEWARK TECH            1:02.20   3 
  2 Joyce Perry               12 SCHALICK               1:04.62   3 
  3 Khabira Crawford          JR DUNELLEN               1:04.71   3 
  4 Erin Smythe               SR VERONA                 1:06.25   3 
  5 Johanna Goergen           SR KINNELON               1:06.28   3 
  6 Nicole Nicholas           11 MCNAIR                 1:06.41   3 
  7 Sabratina Rojas              NEWARK TECH            1:07.08   2 
  8 Drew Bristol-Andrews      JR FLORENCE               1:07.42   2 
  9 Kelly Roche               JR HADDON TOWNSHIP        1:07.50   3 
 10 Marybeth Grund            JR VERONA                 1:08.42   2 
 11 Margaret Stack            12 LEONIA                 1:09.50   2 
 12 Shellasia Leitch          JR WEEQUAHIC              1:09.82   1 
 13 grace chong               SO HIGHLAND PARK          1:09.82   2 
 14 Lisa Carle                SO MIDLAND PARK           1:10.13   2 
 15 Mykalah Curry             FR BUTLER                 1:10.25   1 
 16 Jenna DiGiacinto          10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT       1:11.12   2 
 17 Nina Torres               JR CEDAR GROVE            1:11.24   1 
 18 Julia Porter              12 AUDUBON                1:11.36   1 
 19 Danisha Hemingway            RIVERSIDE              1:12.66   2 
 20 Destini Bolden            SO ASBURY PARK            1:13.11   1 
 21 Courtney Smith            SO PENNS GROVE            1:25.69   3 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================
       Group: * 11.80  1981        Andrea Conaway, Bordentown                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Iana Amsterdam               NEWARK TECH              12.42q  2 
  2 Faleesha Dowe             SO PENNS GROVE              12.43q  1 
  3 Gifty Amankwah               NEWARK TECH              12.50q  1 
  4 Shannon Roberts           SR SADDLE BROOK             12.58q  3 
  5 Dazmonique Carr           SO HADDON HEIGHTS           12.61q  3 
  6 Jasmine Jones             JR WEEQUAHIC                12.78q  1 
  7 Mackenzie Revano          SO METUCHEN                 12.81q  3 
  8 Madeline Soto             SO UNIVERSITY               12.83q  1 
  9 Mercina Stefanski         SO CEDAR CREEK              12.87   1 
 10 Ashley Walker-Koonce      SR ARTS                     12.87   3 
 11 Zenee Gadson                 GLASSBORO                12.89   2 
 12 Malika Johnson            FR METUCHEN                 13.06   2 
 13 NeeAsia Watkins              WOODBURY                 13.07   1 
 14 Hinton Natalia               NEWARK TECH              13.15   2 
 15 Rayn Moses                12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT         13.15   3 
 16 Olivia Duca               JR HADDON TOWNSHIP          13.19   2 
 17 Bobbi Spiegel             JR METUCHEN                 13.25   3 
 18 Naomi Watkins-Granville   JR FLORENCE                 13.26   2 
 19 Kirsten Spray             SR MOUNTAIN LAKES           13.30   3 
 20 Zoe Lyle                  SR DAYTON, JONATHAN         13.48   2 
 21 Amelia Jennings           FR MIDDLESEX                13.49   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 11.80  1981        Andrea Conaway, Bordentown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Iana Amsterdam               NEWARK TECH              12.38  
  2 Jasmine Jones             JR WEEQUAHIC                12.75  
  3 Dazmonique Carr           SO HADDON HEIGHTS           12.76  
  4 Shannon Roberts           SR SADDLE BROOK             12.76  
  5 Faleesha Dowe             SO PENNS GROVE              12.77  
  6 Gifty Amankwah               NEWARK TECH              12.81  
  7 Mackenzie Revano          SO METUCHEN                 12.83  
  8 Madeline Soto             SO UNIVERSITY               12.89  
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 4:54.70  1985        KIaren Ahem, Bernards                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colette Richter           JR MOUNTAIN LAKES         5:08.89  
  2 Brianna Feerst            SR PT PLEASANT BEAC       5:12.48  
  3 Jenny Picot               SR MOUNTAIN LAKES         5:18.24  
  4 Heather Sweeney           SR VERONA                 5:21.59  
  5 Allison McCurry              SUSSEX TECH            5:22.68  
  6 Rebecca Fortoul           12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT       5:25.65  
  7 Emma Johnson              JR METUCHEN               5:26.78  
  8 Courtney McDaniels        JR HADDON HEIGHTS         5:30.88  
  9 Brittany Gibson           09 MCNAIR                 5:31.11  
 10 Skye Tiller                  WOODBURY               5:33.44  
 11 Anna Jezewska             SR WALLINGTON             5:33.60  
 12 Nicole Allison            SR MOUNTAIN LAKES         5:35.78  
 13 Megan Arias               SR METUCHEN               5:37.84  
 14 Megan Anstotz             12 AUDUBON                5:40.64  
 15 Courtney Connollyl        SR NEW PROVIDENCE         5:40.78  
 16 Alexa Gatti               SR WHIPPANY               5:44.52  
 17 Kiersten Lapp             SO PITMAN                 5:45.26  
 18 Melanie Egan              SO VERONA                 5:51.45  
 19 Yaminah Smith             FR WEEQUAHIC              5:53.05  
 20 Paige Hamilton            FR BREARLEY, DAVID        5:55.77  
 
Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================
       Group: * 54.94  1990        Tiffany Weatherford, Science Park Newark    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Faleesha Dowe             SO PENNS GROVE              57.17   3 
  2 Nichole Candelaria           NEWARK TECH              57.64   3 
  3 Morgan Spann              12 MCNAIR                   58.52   3 
  4 Kianje Pollard            JR PENNS GROVE              59.44   3 
  5 Nicole Nicholas           11 MCNAIR                   59.72   3 
  6 Kristina Smiling          JR METUCHEN               1:00.18   3 
  7 Courtney Smith            SO PENNS GROVE            1:00.72   3 
  8 Stherline Silencieux         NEWARK TECH            1:01.38   2 
  9 Naomi Watkins-Granville   JR FLORENCE               1:01.65   2 
 10 Aleeza Grodofsky          JR MOUNTAIN LAKES         1:01.74   1 
 11 Alexandra Stith           10 LEONIA                 1:01.89   1 
 12 Carly Reich               SO PARK RIDGE             1:02.53   1 
 13 Missy Nicholls            JR METUCHEN               1:03.09   2 
 14 Casey Gray                FR KINNELON               1:03.12   1 
 15 Giana Guarino             JR MIDDLESEX              1:03.20   1 
 16 Michelina Hesse           JR CEDAR CREEK            1:03.51   3 
 17 Tampha Hill               JR WOODBURY               1:04.46   2 
 -- Madeline Soto             SO UNIVERSITY                  FS   2 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 134-04  1991        Karen S chwartz, Mountain Lakes            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Lutek            12 SCHALICK                124-07  
  2 Cheyenne Bellerand        SO EMERSON                 114-07  
  3 Jessica Williams          11 SCHALICK                108-07  
  4 Alicia Bailey             FR BOONTON                  99-04  
  5 Stevie Diedel             JR GATEWAY                  99-00  
  6 Rachael Boyd                 RIVERSIDE                96-04  
  7 Shatavia Prescott         JR HADDON HEIGHTS           94-08  
  8 Irene Cedano              11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT         93-09  
  9 Tania Pabon               JR CRESSKILL                93-07  
 10 Maxie New                 JR CLAYTON                  93-02  
 11 Kate Percevault           SR VERONA                   93-00  
 12 Emanni Yarbrough          SO ACADEMY CHARTER          92-03  
 13 Tia Scott                 SR PAULSBORO                92-00  
 14 Kayla Pauwels             SR WALDWICK                 91-04  
 15 Essence Underwood            NEWARK TECH              89-10  
 16 Zaire O'Neil              SO SHABAZZ                  89-08  
 17 Liz Hagerman              SR SHORE                    86-06  
 18 Egypt Pringley-Mack       SR METUCHEN                 84-07  
 19 Jenyce Baytops               NEWARK TECH              84-00  
 20 Jamie Bergen              SR WHIPPANY                 77-10  
 21 Akua Addo                 10 WOOD-RIDGE               73-06  
 -- Nathalie Dorlean          SR MOUNTAIN LAKES            FOUL  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 39-08.25  6/3/2011    Iana Amsterdam, EssexVY Market           
       Group: * 39-08.25  6/3/2011    Iana Amsterdam, EssexVY Market           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zenee Gadson                 GLASSBORO             39-07.50  
  2 Iana Amsterdam               NEWARK TECH           39-00.50  
  3 Sabratina Rojas              NEWARK TECH           36-06.50  
  4 Amenza Uhunwango          SR WEEQUAHIC             36-06.00  
  5 Brionna Singleton            NEWARK TECH           36-04.00  
  6 Rayn Moses                12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      36-01.75  
  7 Maame Quainoo                SUSSEX TECH           35-08.75  
  8 Bobbi Spiegel             JR METUCHEN              35-03.50  
  9 Asia Pendleton               GLASSBORO             35-00.25  
 10 Chinwe Nnadi              JR PENNS GROVE           34-07.50  
 11 Martyna Czarnecka         SO WALLINGTON            34-06.25  
 12 Charlie Hesse             JR PT PLEASANT BEAC      34-04.75  
 13 HyeMi Shon                SR CRESSKILL             34-04.25  
 14 Kathleen Mercado          12 SECAUCUS              34-04.00  
 15 Ashley Brower             SR MIDDLESEX             33-11.75  
 16 Desiree Rountree          JR HADDON HEIGHTS        33-07.75  
 17 Alisha Fox                SO GATEWAY               33-04.50  
 18 Ellen Dougherty           SO SHORE                 33-02.00  
 19 Patrice Maro              JR HADDON TOWNSHIP       33-01.25  
 20 Maci DeCarlo              JR CRESSKILL             32-11.00  
 21 Megan Liu                 SR WHIPPANY              32-10.50  
 22 Amelia Jennings           FR MIDDLESEX             32-08.25  
 23 Giana Guarino             JR MIDDLESEX             31-07.00  
 
Event 38  Girls Javelin Throw Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 141-06  5/28/2009   Lindsey Minch, Pennsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren O'Connor           SR WHIPPANY                133-05  
  2 Becca Skovira             12 PARK RIDGE              130-00  
  3 Erica O'Hagan             JR CEDAR GROVE             118-00  
  4 Val Orth                  12 SCHALICK                116-01  
  5 Morgan Durham             SR CLAYTON                 115-11  
  6 Tiaja Harrold             SR PAULSBORO               112-07  
  7 Nina Messery              11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT        109-03  
  8 Jillian Goldberg          SO CEDAR GROVE             104-00  
  9 Pamela Watson             JR HADDON HEIGHTS          103-00  
 10 Nicole Sinatra            11 WOOD-RIDGE               99-06  
 11 Tia Scott                 SR PAULSBORO                98-03  
 12 Nicole Van Dyke           JR WALDWICK                 95-02  
 13 Arianna Roberson          SR WHIPPANY                 95-01  
 14 Alyssa Whipkey            FR PENNSVILLE               94-06  
 15 Alexis Abate              JR MIDDLESEX                89-00  
 16 Myah Campbell-Reaves      SO NEW PROVIDENCE           88-06  
 17 Christina Carlucci        SO VERONA                   80-11  
 18 Rachael Boyd                 RIVERSIDE                80-07  
 19 Kaitlin Egan              SR VERONA                   78-05  
 20 Eileen McAuley            SO GLEN RIDGE               76-10  
 21 Kristen Hankerson         SR DAYTON, JONATHAN         74-04  
 22 Yazmin DeCamp             11 NEW EGYPT                66-07  
 
Event 47  Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 2:10.90  1985        Ruth Lockbaum, Glassboro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johanna Goergen           SR KINNELON               2:16.72  
  2 Kristina Smiling          JR METUCHEN               2:18.87  
  3 Brianna Feerst            SR PT PLEASANT BEAC       2:20.23  
  4 Skye Tiller                  WOODBURY               2:21.52  
  5 Fatimah Daley             FR WOODBURY               2:21.96  
  6 Morgan Doherty            11 MAPLE SHADE            2:22.53  
  7 Stherline Silencieux         NEWARK TECH            2:23.03  
  8 Julia Pugliese            12 AUDUBON                2:23.70  
  9 grace chong               SO HIGHLAND PARK          2:24.50  
 10 Kendal Bernardini         12 SCHALICK               2:24.71  
 11 Chelsea Washington        SR WEEQUAHIC              2:25.03  
 12 Nina Firgau               SR METUCHEN               2:25.08  
 13 Jessica Failace           FR LYNDHURST              2:26.06  
 14 Brannagh Walker           JR MOUNTAIN LAKES         2:26.76  
 15 Matea Mills-Andruk        SO GLEN RIDGE             2:26.84  
 16 Christina Bearden         SR MOUNTAIN LAKES         2:27.40  
 17 Yaminah Smith             FR WEEQUAHIC              2:29.55  
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
===================================================================
       Group: * 14.10  1996        Lankay Brown, Metuchen                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gifty Amankwah               NEWARK TECH              15.07q  3 
  2 Khabira Crawford          JR DUNELLEN                 15.15q  2 
  3 Drew Bristol-Andrews      JR FLORENCE                 15.45q  1 
  4 Shellasia Leitch          JR WEEQUAHIC                15.72q  1 
  5 Patrice Maro              JR HADDON TOWNSHIP          15.76q  3 
  6 Asia Pendleton               GLASSBORO                15.77q  1 
  7 Natalie McAlister            NEWARK TECH              15.78q  2 
  8 Joyce Perry               12 SCHALICK                 15.80q  3 
  9 Danisha Hemingway            RIVERSIDE                16.09   2 
 10 Jenna Dyksen              SO HAWTHORNE                16.32   3 
 11 Desiree Herrera           SR PAULSBORO                16.34   2 
 12 HyeMi Shon                SR CRESSKILL                16.44   1 
 13 Meaghan Dwyer             JR MOUNTAIN LAKES           16.53   2 
 14 Kayla Culmer              JR HADDON TOWNSHIP          16.53   1 
 15 Lisa Carle                SO MIDLAND PARK             16.64   3 
 16 Zoe Lyle                  SR DAYTON, JONATHAN         16.67   2 
 17 Tiana Crawford            JR LINDENWOLD               16.68   1 
 18 Jessie Goncalves          SR MIDDLESEX                20.54   3 
 -- Nina Torres               JR CEDAR GROVE                 DQ   1 
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 14.10  1996        Lankay Brown, Metuchen                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gifty Amankwah               NEWARK TECH              14.82  
  2 Khabira Crawford          JR DUNELLEN                 15.20  
  3 Drew Bristol-Andrews      JR FLORENCE                 15.33  
  4 Natalie McAlister            NEWARK TECH              15.54  
  5 Joyce Perry               12 SCHALICK                 15.60  
  6 Patrice Maro              JR HADDON TOWNSHIP          15.74  
  7 Asia Pendleton               GLASSBORO                15.76  
  8 Shellasia Leitch          JR WEEQUAHIC                15.84  
 
Event 60  Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 10:50.10  1982        Amy Meyers, Bernards                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colette Richter           JR MOUNTAIN LAKES        10:45.17* 
  2 Jenny Picot               SR MOUNTAIN LAKES        11:17.92  
  3 Heather Sweeney           SR VERONA                11:24.76  
  4 Allison McCurry              SUSSEX TECH           11:26.30  
  5 Brittany Gibson           09 MCNAIR                11:37.72  
  6 Alicia Pipkin             FR HADDON TOWNSHIP       11:47.32  
  7 Alexa Gatti               SR WHIPPANY              11:56.66  
  8 Niki Rodriguez            JR KINNELON              11:56.95  
  9 Courtney Connollyl        SR NEW PROVIDENCE        12:02.01  
 10 Nicole Allison            SR MOUNTAIN LAKES        12:05.45  
 11 Melanie Egan              SO VERONA                12:08.11  
 12 Emma Johnson              JR METUCHEN              12:13.47  
 13 Rebecca Fortoul           12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      12:26.77  
 14 Juliana Lee               JR PALISADES PARK        12:31.99  
 15 Kristie Peterson          SO NEW PROVIDENCE        12:46.10  
 16 Dani Horneff              SR HADDON HEIGHTS        12:48.92  
 17 Hannah Vendetta           FR PITMAN                12:51.96  
 18 Kaley Moyer               11 MAPLE SHADE           12:52.93  
 19 Amanda Flores             FR VERONA                13:00.39  
 20 Holly Glenn               SO FLORENCE              13:22.60  
 21 Tomika Odrick             SO LINDENWOLD            13:29.27  
 22 Laura DuBois              12 SCHALICK              13:45.19  
 
Event 63  Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================
       Group: * 23.90  1990        Tiffany Weatherford, Science Park Newark    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shenique Frett            SR WEEQUAHIC                25.30   3 
  2 Faleesha Dowe             SO PENNS GROVE              25.40   3 
  3 Nichole Candelaria           NEWARK TECH              25.45   3 
  4 Morgan Spann              12 MCNAIR                   25.57   3 
  5 Dazmonique Carr           SO HADDON HEIGHTS           25.92   2 
  6 Kianje Pollard            JR PENNS GROVE              25.99   3 
  7 Malika Johnson            FR METUCHEN                 26.20   3 
  8 Gifty Amankwah               NEWARK TECH              26.26   3 
  9 Khabira Crawford          JR DUNELLEN                 26.28   2 
 10 Shannon Roberts           SR SADDLE BROOK             26.32   3 
 11 Madeline Soto             SO UNIVERSITY               26.42   2 
 12 Naomi Watkins-Granville   JR FLORENCE                 26.44   1 
 13 Danisha Hemingway            RIVERSIDE                26.59   2 
 14 Zenee Gadson                 GLASSBORO                26.78   1 
 15 Krysta Wangerin           SR BOONTON                  26.80   1 
 16 Josephina Koomson          9 SCHALICK                 27.03   1 
 16 Isabelle D'Angelo         SO DAYTON, JONATHAN         27.03   2 
 18 Kirsten Spray             SR MOUNTAIN LAKES           27.22   2 
 19 Madison Galascio          FR KINNELON                 27.22   1 
 
Event 71  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
       Group: * 3:55.00  1985        Science Park Newark                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ESSEX TECH-,MARKET ST                               3:58.20   3 
     1) Nichole Candelaria              2) Sabratina Rojas                
     3) Stherline Silencieux            4) Jazmine Howard                 
  2 WEEQUAHIC                                           3:58.80   3 
     1) Saborrah Cooper FR              2) Shenique Frett SR              
     3) Amenza Uhunwango SR             4) Chelsea Washington SR          
  3 WOODBURY                                            4:01.89   3 
     1) Gabrielle Bright SR             2) Tampha Hill JR                 
     3) Fatimah Daley FR                4) Skye Tiller                    
  4 PENNS GROVE                                         4:03.80   3 
     1) Kianje Pollard JR               2) Amairany DelOlmo FR            
     3) Courtney Smith SO               4) Aigner Avant SR                
  5 MOUNTAIN LAKES                                      4:06.10   3 
     1) Kirsten Spray SR                2) Kristen Burnham JR             
     3) Parker Caton JR                 4) Brannagh Walker JR             
  6 METUCHEN                                            4:06.35   3 
     1) Amanda Harding FR               2) Missy Nicholls JR              
     3) Gabby Jordan SO                 4) Mackenzie Revano SO            
  7 UNIVERSITY                                          4:10.23   2 
     1) Madeline Soto SO                2) Ja'tasha Harvey JR             
     3) Yazmine Seabrook SR             4) Daria McClamb FR               
  8 SCHALICK,  ARTHUR P.                                4:10.41   3 
     1) Mariah Dennis 12                2) Kendal Bernardini 12           
     3) Josephina Koomson 9             4) Joyce Perry 12                 
  9 FLORENCE                                            4:10.82   2 
     1) Sarah Spencer JR                2) Drew Bristol-Andrews JR        
     3) Tianangay Cooper JR             4) Naomi Watkins-Granville JR     
 10 PARK RIDGE                                          4:11.14   3 
     1) Carly Reich SO                  2) Dana Keenan SO                 
     3) Steph Baumann 12                4) Rebecca Skovira JR             
 11 LINDENWOLD                                          4:11.77   2 
     1) Tiana Crawford JR               2) Kylah Perry SO                 
     3) Nicole Agbai FR                 4) Andreya Lloyd SR               
 12 CEDAR CREEK                                         4:14.36   2 
     1) Mercina Stefanski SO            2) Jahniece Jaffe SO              
     3) Emma Nelson JR                  4) Michelina Hesse JR             
 13 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS                                   4:16.50   2 
     1) Kristine Dugay 11               2) Daniella Macera 10             
     3) Victoria McKnight 12            4) Jenna DiGiacinto 10            
 14 HIGHLAND PARK                                       4:16.89   1 
     1) grace chong SO                  2) sylvia marks JR                
     3) elena weissman SO               4) mande younge SR                
 15 SECAUCUS                                            4:17.39   2 
     1) Marie Emberger 12               2) Kathleen Mercado 12            
     3) Samantha Nesheiwat 9            4) Katalina Cornelio 9            
 16 ASBURY PARK                                         4:18.51   1 
     1) Peighton Parker SO              2) Sierra Foster SO               
     3) Lisa Miranda FR                 4) Destini Bolden SO              
 17 DAYTON, JONATHAN                                    4:19.86   1 
     1) Zoe Lyle SR                     2) Isabelle D'Angelo SO           
     3) Jessica Correia FR              4) Ina Santos SO                  
 18 HADDON HEIGHTS                                      4:21.32   2 
     1) Dominica DiSalvatore FR         2) Dominique Ricks FR             
     3) Jane Stanton FR                 4) Dazmonique Carr SO             
 19 LEONIA                                              4:22.54   2 
     1) Andrea Galfo 10                 2) Alexandra Stith 10             
     3) Romy Gabay 10                   4) Margaret Stack 12              
 20 SHORE                                               4:22.93   1 
     1) Jennifer Noji JR                2) Ciara Boice SO                 
     3) Gina Ruscil JR                  4) Kim Sheckler SR                
 
Event 80  Girls Long Jump Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 18-06.50  1996        Tina Johnson, Burlington Twp             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amenza Uhunwango          SR WEEQUAHIC             18-05.50  
  2 Asia Pendleton               GLASSBORO             17-06.75  
  3 Charlie Hesse             JR PT PLEASANT BEAC      17-05.50  
  4 Zenee Gadson                 GLASSBORO             17-04.50  
  5 Hannah Barreca            SR SHORE                 17-01.25  
  6 Bobbi Spiegel             JR METUCHEN              17-01.00  
  7 Patty McHugh              JR WALDWICK              17-00.00  
  8 Alisha Fox                SO GATEWAY               16-05.50  
  9 Amanda Hall               SR CLAYTON               16-03.00  
 10 Drew Bristol-Andrews      JR FLORENCE              16-02.25  
 11 Sabratina Rojas              NEWARK TECH           16-01.00  
 12 Hinton Natalia               NEWARK TECH           15-11.75  
 13 Amberly Gurbisz           SR BUTLER                15-11.50  
 14 Patrice Maro              JR HADDON TOWNSHIP       15-08.75  
 15 Megan Liu                 SR WHIPPANY              15-08.50  
 16 Mackenzie Revano          SO METUCHEN              15-05.25  
 17 Ellen Dougherty           SO SHORE                 15-04.50  
 18 Maame Quainoo                SUSSEX TECH           15-04.25  
 19 Kimberly Rabeiro          JR MIDLAND PARK          15-03.50  
 20 Chinwe Nnadi              JR PENNS GROVE           14-11.00  
 -- HyeMi Shon                SR CRESSKILL                   ND  
 
Event 85  Girls Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 43-10.25  1929        Niki Figg, Highland Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irene Cedano              11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      37-03.00  
  2 Essence Underwood            NEWARK TECH           36-04.50  
  3 Alicia Bailey             FR BOONTON               35-10.50  
  4 Ayanna Wright             FR HADDON HEIGHTS        35-07.50  
  5 Alex Matthews             JR LINDENWOLD            35-00.00  
  6 Rachael Boyd                 RIVERSIDE             34-05.50  
  7 Egypt Pringley-Mack       SR METUCHEN              34-04.00  
  8 Nathalie Dorlean          SR MOUNTAIN LAKES        33-09.75  
  9 Myah Campbell-Reaves      SO NEW PROVIDENCE        33-05.00  
 10 Natalie McAlister            NEWARK TECH           33-02.50  
 11 Antoinette Winchester     SO PENNS GROVE           33-00.50  
 12 Liz Hagerman              SR SHORE                 31-11.25  
 13 Felicia Ingram            JR CEDAR CREEK           31-04.50  
 14 Amanda Porter             11 AUDUBON               31-03.00  
 15 Jessica Williams          11 SCHALICK              31-00.50  
 16 Jenyce Baytops               NEWARK TECH           30-06.00  
 17 Lauren Hrab                  SUSSEX TECH           29-11.00  
 18 Jamie Bergen              SR WHIPPANY              29-01.00  
 19 Kaitlyn Rau               SR MIDDLESEX             28-04.50  
 
Event 91  Girls High Jump Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: *  5-10  1982        Tish Edwards, Mater Dei                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brionna Singleton            NEWARK TECH            5-06.00  
  2 Hassana Smith             SR SHABAZZ               J5-06.00  
  3 Gladys Njoku              SR CEDAR GROVE            5-04.00  
  4 Shauntel Lucius           JR WEEQUAHIC              5-02.00  
  5 Elaina White              12 LEONIA                 5-00.00  
  6 Aigner Avant              SR PENNS GROVE           J5-00.00  
  6 Asia Pendleton               GLASSBORO             J5-00.00  
  8 Ali Giordano              SR WALDWICK              J5-00.00  
  8 Jenna Colacci             SR MIDDLESEX             J5-00.00  
 10 Kimberly Rabeiro          JR MIDLAND PARK          J5-00.00  
 11 Jazmine Howard               NEWARK TECH            4-10.00  
 11 Amenza Uhunwango          SR WEEQUAHIC              4-10.00  
 11 Brianna Mays              SO CEDAR CREEK            4-10.00  
 11 Heather Cooper            JR GATEWAY                4-10.00  
 11 Kelly Roche               JR HADDON TOWNSHIP        4-10.00  
 11 Baily Ott                 SR POMPTON LAKES          4-10.00  
 11 Nicole Aneiros            SR NEW PROVIDENCE         4-10.00  
 11 Raheemah Newton           SO WEEQUAHIC              4-10.00  
 -- Kim Snow                     RIVERSIDE                   NH  
 -- Rachel Snively            SO FLORENCE                    NH  
 -- Nicole Nicholas           11 MCNAIR                      NH  
 -- Tene Horace               FR WOODBURY                    NH  
 -- sylvia marks              JR HIGHLAND PARK               NH  
 
Event 94  Girls Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================
       Group: * 11-06  2008        Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tiffany Tencza            JR WALLINGTON            10-06.00  
  2 Nicole Piccinich          JR EMERSON              J10-06.00  
  3 Annelise Gambardello      SR HADDON HEIGHTS         9-06.00  
  4 Alyssa Vassallo           SR WHIPPANY               9-00.00  
  5 Amanda Hall               SR CLAYTON               J9-00.00  
  6 Danielle Cannici          11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT      J9-00.00  
  7 Gabriela Mercurio         JR VERONA                 8-06.00  
  7 Patti Angelotti           JR HADDON TOWNSHIP        8-06.00  
  7 Kristen Delcalzo          10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT       8-06.00  
 10 Madison Galascio          FR KINNELON              J8-06.00  
 10 Charlotte Santo           SR GATEWAY               J8-06.00  
 10 Megan Liu                 SR WHIPPANY              J8-06.00  
 -- Michelina Hesse           JR CEDAR CREEK                 NH  
 -- Tijesunnimi Oni              WOODBURY                    NH  
 -- Halle Best                   METUCHEN                    NH  
 -- Catie Wolff               SR METUCHEN                    NH  
 -- Marissa Rehberger         SO KINNELON                    NH  
 -- Danisha Hemingway            RIVERSIDE                   NH  
 -- Cassidy Nalbone           10 NEW EGYPT                   NH  
 -- Jessica Kwok              SO SHORE                       NH  
 -- Joselyn Andreae           JR NEW PROVIDENCE              NH  
 
                Women - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Essex Tech-,Market St       93        2) Weequahic                  44   
    3) Mountain Lakes              36        4) Schalick,  Arthur P.       30   
    5) Penns Grove                 29.50     6) Glassboro                  22.50
    7) Point Pleasant Beach        20        8) Haddon Heights             18   
    9) Emerson JrSr                16       10) McNair Academic            15   
   11) Whippany  Park              14       11) Verona                     14   
   11) Dunellen                    14       14) Hasbrouck Heights          13   
   15) Woodbury                    12       15) Cedar Grove                12   
   15) Kinnelon                    12       18) Metuchen                   11   
   19) Boonton                     10       19) Wallington                 10   
   21) Shabazz, Malcolm X.          8       21) Park Ridge                  8   
   23) Sussex Tech                  6       23) FLORENCE                    6   
   25) Clayton                      4       25) Saddle Brook                4   
   27) Haddon Township              2       27) Lindenwold                  2   
   27) Shore                        2       27) RIVERSIDE                   2   
   27) Gateway                      2       27) Leonia                      2   
   33) PAULSBORO                    1       33) Maple Shade                 1   
 
                Women - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbia                    60        2) Southern Regional          40.75
    3) Cherokee                    40        3) Lenape                     40   
    5) Franklin                    32        6) UNION                      27   
    7) MILLVILLE                   26        8) South Brunswick            19   
    8) Shawnee                     19       10) North Hunterdon            17   
   10) North Brunswick             17       12) Hillsborough               16   
   12) Randolph                    16       14) West Orange                14   
   15) West Windsor-Plains North   13       16) West Windsor Plainsboro S  11   
   16) Passaic Cty VT              11       18) Montgomery                 10   
   18) Vineland                    10       20) Washington                  9   
   21) Hunterdon Central            8       21) Ridge                       8   
   23) Sayreville                   5       24) Ridgewood                   4   
   24) Piscataway                   4       24) Livingston                  4   
   27) Old Bridge                   2.75    28) Bridgewater-Raritan         2   
   28) Bloomfield                   2       30) Middletown North            1.75
   31) Clearview                    1       31) Phillipsburg                1   
   31) Eastern                      1       31) Williamstown                1   
   31) Egg Harbor                   1       31) Jackson Memorial            1   
   37) CHERRY HILL EAST             0.75                                        
 
                Women - NP-A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pope John XXIII            105.33     2) Red Bank Catholic          57   
    3) Monsignor Donovan           50        4) Holy Spirit                40   
    5) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS        34.83     6) SAINT John Vianney         32   
    7) Paramus Catholic            31.50     8) Notre Dame                 31   
    9) Union Catholic              18       10) Bishop Ahr                 17   
   11) Mount Saint Mary            16       11) Holy Cross                 16   
   13) Immaculate Heart            14.33    14) Bishop Eustace             14   
   15) Gloucester Catholic          7       15) SAINT Dominic Acad          7   
   17) Paul VI                      5                                           

Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2012 05:43 PM
                   2012 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
              Lombardi Field - Old Bridge  - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
===================================================================
       Group: * 51.99  2004        Reuben McCoy, Winslow Twp                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermaine Collier             TRENTON CENTRAL          52.77   3 
  2 Jonathan Petit-Homme      JR LINDEN                   53.24   3 
  3 Kyle Holder               SR RANDOLPH                 53.53   3 
  4 Brandon Hill                 TRENTON CENTRAL          54.97   3 
  5 Jeph Olali                11 UNION                    55.28   3 
  6 Joe Messick               SR MONTGOMERY               55.45   3 
  7 Mezie Emelle              SR MONROE                   55.50   1 
  8 Karl Cajuste              JR WEST ORANGE              55.70   3 
  9 Jaashir Morris            SO STEVENS, JOHN P.         55.74   2 
 10 Kevon Cribb                  TRENTON CENTRAL          55.95   1 
 11 Robert Laing              JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT         56.10   1 
 12 Anfernee LaRue            SR WEST ORANGE              56.11   2 
 13 Jason Dijols              SR MANALAPAN                56.40   2 
 14 arthur ashton             SR WASHINGTON               56.46   2 
 15 Alex Reber                SR CHERRY HILL EAST         56.48   3 
 16 Markim Ottey              SR FRANKLIN                 56.74   2 
 17 Tyler Sheilds             JR CLEARVIEW                56.91   1 
 18 Wilfred Asamoah           JR EDISON                   57.55   2 
 19 AJ Taylor                    ABSEGAMI                 57.82   1 
 20 Michael Williams          JR LENAPE                   58.03   1 
 21 Alexander Izegbu          SR EDISON                   58.38   2 
 22 Moquiez Headley           SR HACKENSACK               58.68   2 
 23 Nate Henry                JR EGG HARBOR             1:00.10   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
===================================================================
       Group: * 10.40  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeAndre Jennings          SR HACKENSACK               10.85q  1 
  2 Brian Regan               SR CHERRY HILL EAST         10.90q  1 
  3 Donald Urschel            SR EAST BRUNSWICK           10.90q  3 
  4 Renard Howell                TRENTON CENTRAL          10.92q  2 
  5 Curtis Fitzpatrick        JR EGG HARBOR               10.95q  2 
  6 Kevin Barreau             JR SOUTHERN                 10.98q  1 
  7 Tyrone Parker             JR W, WIND PL NORTH         11.06q  3 
  8 Saeed Blacknall           SO MANALAPAN                11.12q  3 
  9 Dexter Valley             SR WEST ORANGE              11.15   3 
 10 Oladiran Isijola          SO PISCATAWAY               11.17   1 
 11 Wellington Brown          12 UNION                    11.20   2 
 12 Richard Harris            JR ATLANTIC CITY            11.22   2 
 13 Anthony Menza             SR MANALAPAN                11.24   3 
 14 Brendan Dugan             SR WESTFIELD                11.27   2 
 15 Jake Sabatini             10 RIDGEWOOD                11.28   2 
 16 Tyler Bing                   ABSEGAMI                 11.40   1 
 17 Kadeem O'Gilvie           SR PASSAIC TECH             11.45   1 
 18 Jeph Olali                11 UNION                    11.69   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 10.40  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Renard Howell                TRENTON CENTRAL          10.83  
  2 DeAndre Jennings          SR HACKENSACK               10.89  
  3 Brian Regan               SR CHERRY HILL EAST         10.90  
  4 Tyrone Parker             JR W, WIND PL NORTH         10.91  
  5 Curtis Fitzpatrick        JR EGG HARBOR               10.91  
  6 Donald Urschel            SR EAST BRUNSWICK           10.93  
  7 Kevin Barreau             JR SOUTHERN                 11.13  
  8 Saeed Blacknall           SO MANALAPAN                11.18  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 4:07.36  2007        Craig Forys, Colts Neck                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Harper                SR PHILLIPSBURG           4:15.53  
  2 Jacob Riff                JR W WIND-PL SOUTH        4:17.93  
  3 Nick Fogarty              SR LIVINGSTON             4:18.34  
  4 Graham Huggins-Filozof    SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI       4:18.71  
  5 Steven Flynn              SR EDISON                 4:18.80  
  6 Shawn Wilson              JR CHEROKEE               4:18.88  
  7 John Pujols               SR HACKENSACK             4:19.16  
  8 Marcus Hatchett           JR PISCATAWAY             4:19.61  
  9 Tom O'Neill               SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH       4:19.99  
 10 Darrel Gooding            SR FRANKLIN               4:20.24  
 11 Sam Knipper               SR RANDOLPH               4:21.04  
 12 Conner Herr                  SHAWNEE                4:22.61  
 13 Lance Weaver              SR PISCATAWAY             4:22.84  
 14 Tyler Gibbons             SR RIDGE                  4:23.39  
 15 Nicholas McFarland        SO HILLSBOROUGH           4:25.30  
 16 Peter Murray                 SHAWNEE                4:25.50  
 17 Dan Riff                  JR W WIND-PL SOUTH        4:26.36  
 18 Julian Greco              SO LENAPE                 4:30.53  
 19 James Zaquell-Curtis      SR VINELAND               4:34.13  
 20 Thomas McLaughlin         SR EGG HARBOR             4:37.40  
 21 Levi Jennings             12 RIDGEWOOD              4:43.84  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
===================================================================
       Group: * 46.40  1984        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zyaire Clemes                TRENTON CENTRAL          48.59   3 
  2 Alex Reber                SR CHERRY HILL EAST         48.61   3 
  3 Dexter Valley             SR WEST ORANGE              49.21   2 
  4 Anthony Menza             SR MANALAPAN                49.26   2 
  5 Jonathan Petit-Homme      JR LINDEN                   49.49   3 
  6 Mike Abrams               SR WILLIAMSTOWN             49.55   3 
  7 Alex Leto                 SO OLD BRIDGE               49.57   2 
  8 Leaquan James             JR VINELAND                 49.73   2 
  9 Chris Banks               SR W, WIND PL NORTH         49.77   3 
 10 Mikhail Michaeux          SO EASTERN                  49.87   2 
 11 Kyle Holder               SR RANDOLPH                 49.93   2 
 12 Greg Biggiani                SHAWNEE                  49.97   1 
 13 Donald Urschel            SR EAST BRUNSWICK           50.03   3 
 14 Lee Rutledge              JR FRANKLIN                 50.51   2 
 15 Drew Viscidy              SR CHEROKEE                 50.58   1 
 16 Marquis Robinson          SR ELIZABETH                50.86   1 
 17 Brandon Hill                 TRENTON CENTRAL          50.89   3 
 18 Nigel Burgess             JR PASSAIC TECH             51.24   1 
 19 Robert Hovanec            SR WATCHUNG HILLS           51.46   3 
 20 Malcolm Chavis            JR ROXBURY                  51.73   2 
 21 Christopher Del Rossi     JR HUNTERDON CENT           51.80   1 
 22 Jaashir Morris            SO STEVENS, JOHN P.         52.27   1 
 23 Aaron Romero              SR HACKENSACK               52.33   1 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 24-11  1993        Darius Pemberton, Hackensack                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emeka Eze                 SR SAYREVILLE            23-03.00  
  2 antwan dickerson          JR PENNSAUKEN            22-04.00  
  3 Mikhail Michaeux          SO EASTERN               22-00.50  
  4 Shane King                SR ELIZABETH             21-09.75  
  5 Tyrell Judson             JR PISCATAWAY            21-08.00  
  6 Jaleel Alston             JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK       21-01.00  
  7 Jonathan Pitt             JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK       21-00.00  
  8 Rolono Bromell               TOMS RIVER NORTH      20-11.50  
  9 Yerlin Hernandez          SR NORTH BERGEN          20-10.50  
 10 Kyle Ward                 JR ELIZABETH             20-08.00  
 11 Chris Jimenez             SR WESTFIELD             20-07.50  
 12 Evan Bartlik              12 RIDGEWOOD             20-05.00  
 13 Faysal Forbes             JR JACKSON MEMORIAL      20-04.75  
 14 Deron Jennings               NEWARK TECH           19-11.00  
 14 Stephaun Marshall         SR MONTCLAIR             19-11.00  
 16 Tyrone Parker             JR W, WIND PL NORTH      19-10.50  
 17 Xavier McIntosh           SR COLUMBIA              19-07.00  
 18 Nicholas Perry            SR BLOOMFIELD            19-06.00  
 19 Michael Kornegay          SR MONTCLAIR             19-03.50  
 20 Declan Fitzmaurice        SR WESTFIELD             19-03.00  
 21 James Henry               JR HACKENSACK            18-09.00  
 
Event 35  Boys Shot Put Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 68-07.25  1997        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne & 1998          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Staton        SR FRANKLIN              60-09.00  
  2 Kofi Yamoah               JR EGG HARBOR            58-11.25  
  3 Travis Gallardo           SR BAYONNE               56-06.00  
  4 Mark Ramsey               JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT      56-01.50  
  5 Curtis Fitzpatrick        JR EGG HARBOR            54-00.25  
  6 Sam Kaplan                JR RANDOLPH              53-10.50  
  7 Antony Zeng               JR W, WIND PL NORTH      53-00.00  
  8 Donnyell Bourgeois        SR HACKENSACK            52-01.00  
  9 James Plummer             JR EGG HARBOR            51-01.00  
 10 Ramy Kased                SR OLD BRIDGE            50-07.50  
 11 Joshua Knaub              JR NORTH HUNTERDON       49-02.00  
 12 Dan DeLuise               SR HUNTERDON CENT        49-01.50  
 13 Adam Dickert              SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK       49-00.00  
 14 Henry Wilson              SR MONTCLAIR             48-03.50  
 15 Glenn Kohles                 TOMS RIVER EAST       47-11.25  
 16 Jerrick Zhang             JR W, WIND PL NORTH      47-09.00  
 17 David McGriff             JR HUNTERDON CENT        47-03.00  
 18 Robin Cepeda              JR PASSAIC TECH          47-00.25  
 19 Victor Battagliotti       SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK       46-02.50  
 20 Anibal Hernandez          SO PERTH AMBOY           45-10.50  
 21 Johnnie Jackson           SR CHERRY HILL EAST      43-11.00  
 22 Isaish Ingram             JR PENNSAUKEN            43-00.00  
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: *  7-02  1999        Robert Jordan, Millville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jabari Butler             SR PASSAIC TECH           6-06.00  
  2 Nicholas Skelton          JR NORTH HUNTERDON       J6-06.00  
  3 antwan dickerson          JR PENNSAUKEN             6-04.00  
  4 Xavier McIntosh           SR COLUMBIA              J6-04.00  
  5 Amar Parekh                  TOMS RIVER NORTH      J6-04.00  
  6 Michael Depaolo           SR WESTFIELD              6-02.00  
  6 Michael Stankus           SR HUNTERDON CENT         6-02.00  
  8 Jeffrey-jon Tucker        JR EASTERN               J6-02.00  
  8 Nick Tinsley              SR MONTGOMERY            J6-02.00  
 10 Hakiem Horton                TRENTON CENTRAL       J6-02.00  
 10 AJ Vance                  SR EGG HARBOR            J6-02.00  
 12 Evan Bartlik              12 RIDGEWOOD             J6-02.00  
 -- Vincent Mortillaro        SO HOWELL                      NH  
 -- tyler stumm               SR WASHINGTON                  NH  
 -- Kyle Bryant               JR CHERRY HILL EAST            NH  
 -- Jared Athias              JR CHERRY HILL EAST            NH  
 -- Dwayne Wells              SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI            NH  
 -- Derek Dorsey              SR NORTH BRUNSWICK             NH  
 -- Davon Stowe               11 PASSAIC                     NH  
 -- Michael Cummings          SR HACKENSACK                  NH  
 -- Jay Eley                  SO WEST ORANGE                 NH  
 -- Kyle Phillips             JR HUNTERDON CENT              NH  
 -- Kaseem Davis              SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK             NH  
 
Event 51  Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 1:51.26  1991        Jean Destine, Elizabeth                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 AJ Chavez                 SR W WIND-PL SOUTH        1:50.59* 
  2 Jared Mason               SR WEST ORANGE            1:51.65  
  3 Storm Dubliler            11 RIDGEWOOD              1:54.31  
  4 Lance Weaver              SR PISCATAWAY             1:54.45  
  5 Eddison Guluma            JR W WIND-PL SOUTH        1:54.49  
  6 Drew Viscidy              SR CHEROKEE               1:54.53  
  7 Marcus Hatchett           JR PISCATAWAY             1:54.71  
  8 Sachin Natarajan          SR W, WIND PL NORTH       1:54.78  
  9 Kevin Ingram              SR WESTFIELD              1:55.14  
 10 Leaquan James             JR VINELAND               1:55.49  
 11 Colin Merrigan            SR CHEROKEE               1:55.61  
 12 Thomas McLaughlin         SR EGG HARBOR             1:56.26  
 13 Nick Fogarty              SR LIVINGSTON             1:56.36  
 14 Levi Jennings             12 RIDGEWOOD              1:56.54  
 15 Brendan Jaeger            JR HUNTERDON CENT         1:56.93  
 16 Tristen Geiger               TOMS RIVER EAST        1:57.05  
 17 Anfernee Joseph           SO FRANKLIN               1:58.01  
 18 Nigel Burgess             JR PASSAIC TECH           1:58.03  
 19 David McCombs             SR COLUMBIA               1:58.44  
 20 Veer Bhalla               SR W, WIND PL NORTH       1:58.48  
 21 Arvind Arikatla           JR W, WIND PL NORTH       1:59.87  
 22 Kevin Serrao              10 BERGEN CTY VT          1:59.93  
 23 Lamar Finney              JR VINELAND               2:00.44  
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
===================================================================
       Group: * 13.70  1990        Torin Moore, Elizabeth                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermaine Collier             TRENTON CENTRAL          14.23q  1 
  2 Karl Cajuste              JR WEST ORANGE              14.79q  1 
  3 arthur ashton             SR WASHINGTON               14.84q  2 
  4 Jason Dijols              SR MANALAPAN                14.92q  2 
  5 Wilfred Asamoah           JR EDISON                   15.12q  2 
  6 Steven Morgan             JR EGG HARBOR               15.12q  3 
  7 larry floyd               SR WASHINGTON               15.17q  2 
  8 Steven Taste              SR BLOOMFIELD               15.21q  2 
  9 Yakubu Ibrahim            JR FRANKLIN                 15.23   3 
 10 Mezie Emelle              SR MONROE                   15.23   3 
 11 Joe Messick               SR MONTGOMERY               15.25   3 
 12 Nicholas Perry            SR BLOOMFIELD               15.28   3 
 13 Greg Biggiani                SHAWNEE                  15.29   1 
 14 Sydney Scruggs            JR COLUMBIA                 15.34   1 
 15 Markim Ottey              SR FRANKLIN                 15.53   3 
 16 Jeffrey Liwag             SR EDISON                   15.63   3 
 17 Hakiem Horton                TRENTON CENTRAL          15.76   2 
 18 antwan dickerson          JR PENNSAUKEN               15.78   1 
 19 Moquiez Headley           SR HACKENSACK               16.12   2 
 20 Kyle Holder               SR RANDOLPH                 16.35   3 
 21 Christian Castro          JR VINELAND                 16.51   1 
 22 Michael Kornegay          SR MONTCLAIR                16.55   2 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 13.70  1990        Torin Moore, Elizabeth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermaine Collier             TRENTON CENTRAL          14.05  
  2 arthur ashton             SR WASHINGTON               14.64  
  3 Karl Cajuste              JR WEST ORANGE              14.68  
  4 Steven Morgan             JR EGG HARBOR               14.74  
  5 Jason Dijols              SR MANALAPAN                14.86  
  6 Steven Taste              SR BLOOMFIELD               15.17  
  7 Wilfred Asamoah           JR EDISON                   15.26  
  8 larry floyd               SR WASHINGTON               15.59  
 
Event 67  Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
===================================================================
       Group: * 20.90  1983        Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jermaine Collier             TRENTON CENTRAL          21.92   3 
  2 Mike Abrams               SR WILLIAMSTOWN             22.36   3 
  3 Alex Reber                SR CHERRY HILL EAST         22.37   3 
  4 Zyaire Clemes                TRENTON CENTRAL          22.53   3 
  5 Karl Cajuste              JR WEST ORANGE              22.53   2 
  6 Dexter Valley             SR WEST ORANGE              22.55   3 
  7 Brian Regan               SR CHERRY HILL EAST         22.57   3 
  8 Curtis Fitzpatrick        JR EGG HARBOR               22.59   3 
  9 Mikhail Michaeux          SO EASTERN                  22.74   3 
 10 Anthony Menza             SR MANALAPAN                22.80   2 
 11 Alex Leto                 SO OLD BRIDGE               22.84   2 
 12 Chris Banks               SR W, WIND PL NORTH         22.86   2 
 13 Lee Rutledge              JR FRANKLIN                 23.14   2 
 14 Angelo Gardner            SR FRANKLIN                 23.37   2 
 15 Marquis Robinson          SR ELIZABETH                23.38   1 
 16 Malcolm Chavis            JR ROXBURY                  23.38   1 
 17 Robert Ciardullo          SR WESTFIELD                23.51   1 
 18 Connor Barry              SO HUNTERDON CENT           23.51   2 
 19 Jake Sabatini             10 RIDGEWOOD                23.99   1 
 
Event 69  Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 8:58.30  1999        Murad Cambell, Overbrook                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Harper                SR PHILLIPSBURG           9:11.51  
  2 Shawn Wilson              JR CHEROKEE               9:14.91  
  3 Darrel Gooding            SR FRANKLIN               9:15.12  
  4 Dan Riff                  JR W WIND-PL SOUTH        9:18.65  
  5 Jaimin Vekaria            SR NORTH HUNTERDON        9:20.22  
  6 Travis Spicer             12 RIDGEWOOD              9:21.49  
  7 Dylan Tarpey              SO FREEHOLD TOWNSHI       9:23.49  
  8 Dan Sheldon               SR W WIND-PL SOUTH        9:25.53  
  9 Tom O'Neill               SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH       9:25.62  
 10 Tyler Gibbons             SR RIDGE                  9:30.48  
 11 Conner Herr                  SHAWNEE                9:33.68  
 12 Peter Murray                 SHAWNEE                9:35.52  
 13 Jacob Riff                JR W WIND-PL SOUTH        9:37.57  
 14 kyle leonard              JR WASHINGTON             9:39.71  
 15 Charles Koontz            SR HUNTERDON CENT         9:41.59  
 16 Ben Dillon                SO CHERRY HILL EAST       9:54.55  
 17 Jon Knipper               SR RANDOLPH              10:01.25  
 18 Nick Salamone             11 RIDGEWOOD             10:03.59  
 19 Jackson Brietzke          JR MONTCLAIR             10:18.78  
 -- Fabian Anderson           SR PASSAIC TECH               DNF  
 
Event 75  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================
       Group: * 3:13.20  2003        Winslow Twp                               
                         Anthony Miles, Antraye Miles, Dante & Duan Freeman
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 TRENTON CENTRAL                                     3:15.94   3 
     1) Zyaire Clemes                   2) Brandon Hill                   
     3)                                 4) Jermaine Collier               
  2 CHERRY HILL EAST                                    3:16.57   3 
     1) Kevin Barry JR                  2) Brad Krell SR                  
     3) Joe Pellegrino SR               4) Alex Reber SR                  
  3 WEST ORANGE                                         3:17.36   3 
     1) Anfernee LaRue SR               2) Karl Cajuste JR                
     3) Jared Mason SR                  4) Dexter Valley SR               
  4 FRANKLIN                                            3:20.50   3 
     1) Anfernee Joseph SO              2) Angelo Gardner SR              
     3) Nkosi Muse SR                   4) Lee Rutledge JR                
  5 CHEROKEE                                            3:21.48   2 
     1) Colin Merrigan SR               2) Ross Staudt SR                 
     3) Mike Hare JR                    4) Drew Viscidy SR                
  6 WEST WINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH                       3:21.86   3 
     1) Tunde Pade SR                   2) DJ Morris JR                   
     3) Eddison Guluma JR               4) AJ Chavez SR                   
  7 WASHINGTON                                          3:21.99   3 
     1) andrew oneil SO                 2) arthur ashton SR               
     3) drew balkenhol JR               4) mike lobban SR                 
  8 EAST BRUNSWICK                                      3:22.49   3 
     1) Jonathan Gerhartz SO            2) Thomas Marciante SR            
     3) John Landi SR                   4) Donald Urschel SR              
  9 SOUTH BRUNSWICK                                     3:22.73   2 
     1) Tre Tisdale SR                  2) Matthew Tamasi SO              
     3) Jose Baxter JR                  4) Kaseem Davis SR                
 10 COLUMBIA                                            3:23.29   3 
     1) Emmanuel Grant JR               2) Sydney Scruggs JR              
     3) Victor Jimenez JR               4) Ian Hanson JR                  
 11 RANDOLPH                                            3:23.35   2 
     1) Max Meigh SR                    2) Kyle Holder SR                 
     3) Thayer Wallace JR               4) James Urban SR                 
 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL                                   3:23.72   2 
     1) Christopher Del Rossi JR        2) Connor Barry SO                
     3) Andrew Draskovics SO            4) Brendan Jaeger JR              
 13 RIDGEWOOD                                           3:23.88   2 
     1) Storm Dubliler 11               2) Evan Bartlik 12                
     3) Brian Collins 10                4) Neil Schoff 11                 
 14 LENAPE                                              3:24.11   2 
     1) Lawrence James JR               2) Jordan Walker SR               
     3) Ryan Vance SR                   4) Michael Williams JR            
 15 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINS NORTH                           3:24.21   2 
     1) Veer Bhalla SR                  2) Arvind Arikatla JR             
     3) Sachin Natarajan SR             4) Chris Banks SR                 
 16 OLD BRIDGE                                          3:24.87   1 
     1) Alex Leto SO                    2) Dan Grillo SO                  
     3) Marcus Hernandez SO             4) Hazem Miawad FR                
 17 ABSEGAMI                                            3:26.83   1 
     1) Sean Ahern                      2) Mach Jackson                   
     3) Kyle Wiggins                    4) AJ Taylor                      
 18 RIDGE                                               3:29.09   2 
     1) Tyler Jurewicz SO               2) Keegan McCoy SR                
     3) Roman Hatala SR                 4) Nick DelVecchio JR             
 19 BERGEN CTY VT                                       3:30.45   1 
     1) John LI 12                      2) William Fiske 12               
     3) Dominic Liu 11                  4) Kevin Serrao 10                
 20 CLIFTON                                             3:37.16   1 
     1) Ryan Dzuiba SR                  2) Fabian Rodriguez SR            
     3) Jessie Boria JR                 4) Ryan Downes SO                 
 
Event 78  Boys Discus Throw Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 211-08  2002        Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samuel Mattis             SR EAST BRUNSWICK          186-10  
  2 Julian Pinnix-Odrick      SR MONTCLAIR               173-03  
  3 James Plummer             JR EGG HARBOR              170-06  
  4 Mark Ramsey               JR KENNEDY J.F. PAT        159-07  
  5 Christopher Staton        SR FRANKLIN                158-03  
  6 Amos Campbell             JR MONTCLAIR               156-01  
  7 Johnnie Jackson           SR CHERRY HILL EAST        155-02  
  8 Herman Holden III         SR MILLVILLE               151-10  
  9 David McGriff             JR HUNTERDON CENT          144-02  
 10 Henderickson Tineo        JR PENNSAUKEN              141-09  
 11 Joshua Knaub              JR NORTH HUNTERDON         141-08  
 12 Kofi Yamoah               JR EGG HARBOR              140-02  
 13 Josh Wang                 SR LIVINGSTON              137-10  
 14 Dan DeLuise               SR HUNTERDON CENT          136-01  
 15 Gilligan Greehlow            TOMS RIVER EAST         135-09  
 16 Victor Battagliotti       SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK         135-00  
 17 Maksim Berger             SR EAST BRUNSWICK          134-09  
 18 Jerrick Zhang             JR W, WIND PL NORTH        131-08  
 19 Adam Dickert              SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK         130-03  
 20 Serhiy Kralka             JR BLOOMFIELD              130-02  
 21 Daniel Cano               SR MONTCLAIR               127-07  
 22 George Martin III         JR COLTS NECK              111-03  
 
Event 82  Boys Triple Jump Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 50-00.25  2007        Devon Bond, Trenton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emeka Eze                 SR SAYREVILLE            47-07.00  
  2 Jonathan Pitt             JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK       47-05.75  
  3 Ryan North                SR SOUTHERN              46-00.75  
  4 Xavier McIntosh           SR COLUMBIA              45-10.00  
  5 Evan Bartlik              12 RIDGEWOOD             45-09.00  
  6 antwan dickerson          JR PENNSAUKEN            45-02.00  
  7 Tyrell Judson             JR PISCATAWAY            44-09.00  
  8 Rahmir McCray             SR PASSAIC TECH          44-02.50  
  9 Myles Hartsfield          FR SAYREVILLE            44-02.00  
 10 Hakiem Horton                TRENTON CENTRAL       44-01.75  
 11 Kyle Bryant               JR CHERRY HILL EAST      44-00.00  
 12 Christopher Wong          12 BERGEN CTY VT         43-08.75  
 13 Yerlin Hernandez          SR NORTH BERGEN          43-01.75  
 14 Jason Poppe               SR JACKSON MEMORIAL      43-01.25  
 15 Anthony Guarino           FR PHILLIPSBURG          42-09.00  
 16 Lamar Monroe                 ABSEGAMI              42-08.50  
 17 Donovan Kirkland          SR PISCATAWAY            42-08.25  
 18 Declan Fitzmaurice        SR WESTFIELD             42-00.50  
 19 Mach Jackson                 ABSEGAMI              41-03.50  
 20 Shawn Informe             SR WILLIAMSTOWN          40-10.75  
 21 George Alexandris         JR FAIR LAWN             39-11.75  
 
Event 90  Boys Javelin Throw Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 209-00  5/29/2010   Joshua Suttmeier, North Hunterdon          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Carr                  SR EASTERN                 189-11  
  2 Jordan Rosenthal          SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI        172-07  
  3 Chandler Balter           SO LIVINGSTON              170-04  
  4 Jose Mercado              JR PASSAIC TECH            170-03  
  5 Ryan Conway               SR HILLSBOROUGH            169-08  
  6 Ross Baginsky             JR MONTGOMERY              165-10  
  7 Rashon Sorrell            JR MILLVILLE               164-05  
  8 Aaron Harris              JR RANDOLPH                161-03  
  9 Jeovan Santos             JR BLOOMFIELD              159-09  
 10 Vincent Harnett           JR HUNTERDON CENT          156-07  
 11 Kyle Kirschner            SR TRITON                  155-06  
 12 Brandon McCleese          SR CHEROKEE                153-04  
 13 Dan Caffrey               JR WATCHUNG HILLS          152-11  
 14 Jonathan Ramirez          SO MEMORIAL (WNY)          152-01  
 15 Adrian Farfan             JR PISCATAWAY              151-07  
 16 Dan Hagedorny             SR CHERRY HILL EAST        144-04  
 17 Gilberto Aristy           SO EGG HARBOR              142-02  
 18 Joseph Fischer            SO SAYREVILLE              136-10  
 19 Corey Reddington          SR HILLSBOROUGH            135-09  
 20 Nicholas Iodice           SR HUNTERDON CENT          130-09  
 21 Mitchell Paisker          JR NORTH HUNTERDON         111-09  
 
Event 96  Boys Pole Vault Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 16-00  1980        Dan Heyburn, Cranford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Potter               SR NORTH HUNTERDON       15-00.00  
  2 Peter Fagan               JR WESTFIELD             14-06.00  
  3 Zach Winters                 SHAWNEE               14-00.00  
  4 Nicholas Patterson        JR MORRIS KNOLLS        J14-00.00  
  5 John Stelmach             SR WESTFIELD             13-06.00  
  6 Nicholas Hespe            JR MONTGOMERY           J13-06.00  
  7 Ryan Barrera              SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI     J13-06.00  
  7 Louie Zampetti            SR HUNTERDON CENT       J13-06.00  
  9 Erik Adamcik              JR NORTH HUNTERDON      J13-06.00  
 10 Rob Heebner               SR MONTGOMERY           J13-06.00  
 11 Daniel Hill               SR HUNTERDON CENT        13-00.00  
 11 Curtis Michael               SOUTHERN              13-00.00  
 11 Michael Necky             SR EASTERN               13-00.00  
 14 Allan Wong                10 RIDGEWOOD             12-06.00  
 14 Albert Vilaluna           SR EGG HARBOR            12-06.00  
 14 Alexander Tuttle          SR MILLVILLE             12-06.00  
 14 Colton Lambert            SR HOWELL                12-06.00  
 14 Jose Gonzalez             SR PASSAIC TECH          12-06.00  
 19 Tyler Valeo                  TOMS RIVER NORTH      12-00.00  
 -- Brandon Pomykacz          SR WILLIAMSTOWN                NH  
 -- Dylan Downing             11 RIDGEWOOD                   NH  
 -- Alex O'Connor             SO FREEHOLD TOWNSHI            NH  
 -- Rob DiTonno               SO LIVINGSTON                  NH  
 
                 Men - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mountain Lakes              48        2) Woodbury                   46   
    3) Penns Grove                 41        4) Hasbrouck Heights          38   
    5) Haddon Heights              26.33     6) Dayton, Jonathan           26   
    7) Cedar Grove                 20.33     8) Pitman                     18   
    9) Wallington                  16        9) FLORENCE                   16   
   11) Haddon Township             15.33    12) New Providence             15   
   12) Essex Tech-,Market St       15       14) Metuchen                   14   
   15) Cedar Creek                 12       15) PAULSBORO                  12   
   17) Glen Ridge                  10       17) Weequahic                  10   
   17) Wood-Ridge                  10       17) Park Ridge                 10   
   21) Midland Park                 9       22) Kinnelon                    8   
   22) Pennsville                   8       22) Dunellen                    8   
   25) BURLINGTON CITY              7       26) Clayton                     6   
   26) Lyndhurst                    6       28) Palisades Park              5   
   29) McNair Academic              4       30) New Milford                 3   
   31) Maple Shade                  2       31) Sussex Tech                 2   
   31) Cresskill                    2       31) New Egypt                   2   
   31) Emerson JrSr                 2       36) Gloucester City             1   
   36) Shabazz, Malcolm X.          1       36) Whippany  Park              1   
 
                 Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trenton Central             68        2) West Orange                29   
    3) CHERRY HILL EAST            28        4) West Windsor Plainsboro S  25   
    5) Egg Harbor                  22        5) Franklin                   22   
    7) Sayreville                  20        7) Phillipsburg               20   
    7) North Hunterdon             20       10) Eastern                    16   
   11) Pennsauken                  15       12) Passaic Cty VT             14   
   13) Cherokee                    12       13) Freehold Township          12   
   13) Livingston                  12       16) East Brunswick             11   
   17) Westfield                   10.50    18) Linden                     10   
   19) Williamstown                 9       19) South Brunswick             9   
   19) Montclair                    9       19) Ridgewood                   9   
   23) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson        8       23) Columbia                    8   
   23) Washington                   8       23) Hackensack                  8   
   27) Randolph                     7       28) Southern Regional           6   
   28) Shawnee                      6       28) Bayonne                     6   
   28) Manalapan                    6       28) Piscataway                  6   
   33) West Windsor-Plains North    4       33) Elizabeth                   4   
   33) Morris Knolls                4       36) Montgomery                  3   
   37) Edison                       2       37) Hillsborough                2   
   37) Toms River North             2       37) UNION                       2   
   41) Bloomfield                   1       42) Hunterdon Central           0.50
 
                 Men - NP-A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christian Brothers         112        2) Union Catholic            104   
    3) Saint Joseph-Metuchen       52        4) Don Bosco                  40   
    5) Seton Hall                  38        6) Holy Cross                 29   
    7) Pope John XXIII             26        8) SAINT John Vianney         21   
    9) Paramus Catholic            19       10) Delbarton                  17   
   11) Saint Peter's Prep          13       12) Saint Augustine             8   
   12) Red Bank Catholic            8       14) Notre Dame                  4   
   15) Paul VI                      2       15) Bergen Catholic             2   
   17) Monsignor Donovan

Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2012 05:43 PM
                   2012 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
              Lombardi Field - Old Bridge  - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
===================================================================
       Group: * 59.66  1997        Charmaine Walker, Plainfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Evann Thompson            SR LENAPE                 1:02.29   3 
  2 Brittany Padmore          SR COLUMBIA               1:02.63   3 
  3 Aliya Barnes              SO WEST ORANGE            1:03.54   2 
  4 Micaela McPadden          11 RIDGEWOOD              1:03.56   2 
  5 Breaisha Morton           SO PASSAIC TECH           1:03.97   3 
  6 Danielle Delgado          SO FRANKLIN               1:04.08   3 
  7 MyAngel Davis             JR MILLVILLE              1:04.27   2 
  8 Amanda Brown              JR EDISON                 1:04.77   3 
  9 Kendal Hand               SR HOWELL                 1:05.02   3 
 10 Casandra Destafano        JR NORTH BRUNSWICK        1:05.02   1 
 11 Carly Pettipaw            FR LENAPE                 1:05.52   2 
 12 Gabby Francois-Edwards    SO UNION                  1:05.54   3 
 13 Raven Ellis               SR WILLIAMSTOWN           1:05.55   1 
 14 Julia Petruch             JR COLTS NECK             1:05.73   2 
 15 Katie Champion            SR EGG HARBOR             1:06.14   3 
 16 Christina LiPuma          SR W, WIND PL NORTH       1:06.40   1 
 17 andrea bush               JR MORRIS KNOLLS          1:06.55   2 
 18 Aspen McMillan            FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK        1:06.71   1 
 19 Kelly Fitzgibbons         JR SAYREVILLE             1:06.72   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
===================================================================
       Group: * 11.39  2008        English Gardner, Eastern                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlyn Davis             SR NORTH BRUNSWICK          12.05q  1 
  2 Annie Johnson             SR SHAWNEE                  12.10q  3 
  3 Haisha Bisiolu            FR UNION                    12.28q  2 
  4 Amari Hartsfield          SR SAYREVILLE               12.34q  3 
  5 Caleah Allen              SR WILLIAMSTOWN             12.45q  2 
  6 Whitney Jackson           SR COLUMBIA                 12.49q  3 
  7 Jewel Wilson              JR EASTERN                  12.53q  1 
  8 Alea Simons,              12 PISCATAWAY               12.56q  2 
  9 Nabiya Garrett            FR EGG HARBOR               12.61   2 
 10 Kayla Richardson          SO COLUMBIA                 12.66   3 
 11 Danae O'Halloran          JR TOMS RIVER NORTH         12.71   1 
 12 Camisha Pierson,          10 PISCATAWAY               12.82   3 
 13 Moriah Jennings           12 RIDGEWOOD                12.85   1 
 14 Brittnee Jackson          SR WEST ORANGE              12.87   2 
 15 Fatimat Ayinde            JR UNION                    12.95   1 
 16 Alexes Washington         FR PASSAIC TECH             12.96   3 
 17 Taylor Rosenblum          JR LIVINGSTON               13.03   3 
 18 Jessica Lee               SO MONTGOMERY               13.05   2 
 19 Tyesa Walker              SR TRENTON CENTRAL          13.16   1 
 20 Jada Lawrence-Liburd      SO PASSAIC TECH             14.89   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 11.39  2008        English Gardner, Eastern                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Annie Johnson             SR SHAWNEE                  12.02  
  1 Kaitlyn Davis             SR NORTH BRUNSWICK          12.02  
  3 Haisha Bisiolu            FR UNION                    12.27  
  4 Amari Hartsfield          SR SAYREVILLE               12.48  
  5 Whitney Jackson           SR COLUMBIA                 12.53  
  6 Jewel Wilson              JR EASTERN                  12.54  
  7 Caleah Allen              SR WILLIAMSTOWN             12.55  
  8 Alea Simons,              12 PISCATAWAY               12.77  
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 4:44.35  2007        Danielle Tauro, Southern Regional         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Lacy                SR CHEROKEE               4:56.76  
  2 Natalia Ocasio            JR LENAPE                 4:59.98  
  3 Elizabeth Lansing          9 RANDOLPH               5:00.40  
  4 Cayla Del Piano           SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK        5:02.79  
  5 Marisa Ruskan             JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI       5:03.01  
  6 Dina Iacone               SR WASHINGTON             5:04.17  
  7 Catherine Pagano           9 RIDGEWOOD              5:05.78  
  8 Caroline Kellner          SR W WIND-PL SOUTH        5:06.63  
  9 Kelly Van Baalen          FR RIDGE                  5:07.70  
 10 Lindsey Kane              FR WASHINGTON             5:10.83  
 11 Meghan Carroll            SR PHILLIPSBURG           5:10.95  
 12 Rachel Heussner           SR SOUTHERN               5:13.25  
 13 Camille Franklin          FR LENAPE                 5:14.36  
 14 Fawzia Kheir              SR DICKINSON              5:14.64  
 15 Sabina Bains              SR RIDGE                  5:15.09  
 16 Shannon Kelly             SR LIVINGSTON             5:16.26  
 17 Kaitlyn Bedard            11 HUNTERDON CENT         5:21.14  
 18 Olivia Viparina           FR ROXBURY                5:21.99  
 19 Manolya Altan             SO W, WIND PL NORTH       5:23.31  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
===================================================================
       Group: * 54.00  1981        Donithy Jones, Montclair                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Baker              SO COLUMBIA                 54.54   3 
  2 Jennifer Edobi            SO UNION                    56.33   3 
  3 Annie Johnson             SR SHAWNEE                  56.56   3 
  4 Brionna Pettus,           10 PISCATAWAY               56.96   3 
  5 Tonisha Beresford         SO BLOOMFIELD               57.05   3 
  6 Morgan Harvey             SO NORTH HUNTERDON          57.92   2 
  7 Alicia Osley              SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK          57.93   3 
  8 Courtney Foster           JR CHEROKEE                 58.54   2 
  9 Melanie Edwards           FR EASTERN                  58.85   2 
 10 Haisha Bisiolu            FR UNION                    58.99   3 
 11 Ana De Las Heras          JR LENAPE                   59.05   2 
 12 Brittany Padmore          SR COLUMBIA                 59.26   1 
 13 Monika Miazga             SR CLIFTON                  59.55   2 
 14 andrea bush               JR MORRIS KNOLLS            59.92   1 
 15 Danae O'Halloran          JR TOMS RIVER NORTH       1:00.00   2 
 16 Antionette Isekenegbe     11 VINELAND               1:00.10   2 
 17 MaryGrace Monohan         SO MANALAPAN              1:00.24   2 
 18 Breaisha Morton           SO PASSAIC TECH           1:00.31   3 
 19 Emily Bracher             FR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI       1:01.31   1 
 20 Johana Castro             JR HACKENSACK             1:02.93   1 
 21 Jordan Coverson           FR MONTCLAIR              1:03.75   1 
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 161-11  1977        Helene Connell, Jackson Memorial           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jess Woodard              JR CHEROKEE                141-10  
  2 Alexis Kennedy            SR MILLVILLE               129-03  
  3 Ashli Weems               JR MILLVILLE               128-03  
  4 Rae Conklin               SR RIDGE                   119-09  
  5 Selene Nelson             JR OLD BRIDGE              119-04  
  6 Danielle Padovano         JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK         118-09  
  7 Allie Doyle               SR COLTS NECK              116-11  
  8 Lisbeth Lopez             12 RANDOLPH                113-05  
  9 Amanda Marcelin           JR WEST ORANGE             112-09  
 10 Paige Palladino           SR WASHINGTON              112-04  
 11 Collette Pierce           SO UNION                   106-11  
 12 Ashley Berry              FR FRANKLIN                105-10  
 13 Kaitlyn Barilla              JACKSON MEMORIAL        105-02  
 14 Karla Diaz                SR MILLVILLE               104-10  
 15 Chinwe Igwe               JR WEST ORANGE             104-06  
 16 Keyarah Jones             JR CHEROKEE                103-00  
 17 Katelyn Kerod             SR MONTGOMERY              102-03  
 18 Cassandra Spano           JR MARLBORO                 97-09  
 19 Taylor Martin             SR HACKENSACK               97-04  
 20 India Hill                JR MONTCLAIR                94-07  
 21 Sonya Sachdev              9 BERGEN CTY VT            94-03  
 -- Maya Gibson               SO FRANKLIN                    ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 40-04.50  6/3/2011    Adefunke Sonaike, Montgomery             
       Group: * 40-04.50  6/3/2011    Adefunke Sonaike, Montgomery             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adefunke Sonaike          SR MONTGOMERY            39-05.75  
  2 Shaya Wilkerson           SR LENAPE                38-11.50  
  3 Samantha Rodriguez        SR SOUTHERN              38-10.50  
  4 Kyaira Wright-Harmon      SR FRANKLIN              38-10.00  
  5 Kayla Richardson          SO COLUMBIA              38-01.75  
  6 Caleah Allen              SR WILLIAMSTOWN          38-00.25  
  7 Julia Petruch             JR COLTS NECK            37-10.50  
  8 Courteny Paciulli         SR TOMS RIVER EAST       37-09.75  
  9 Paige Brown               JR W WIND-PL SOUTH       36-09.75  
 10 Deanna Johnson            JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI      36-05.75  
 11 Elizabeth Montague        SO CHEROKEE              36-02.75  
 12 Courtney Wu               JR RIDGE                 36-00.75  
 13 Shymirra Grant            FR TRENTON CENTRAL       35-07.50  
 14 Brittney Smalls           SR HOWELL                35-05.00  
 15 Lanna McGregor            SO KENNEDY J.F. PAT      35-03.75  
 16 Naomi Gulama              SO EDISON                35-01.50  
 17 Aliyah Huland El          10 RANDOLPH              34-06.25  
 18 Anna Meh Feindt           12 HUNTERDON CENT        34-05.50  
 19 Michelle Macauley         SO FRANKLIN              34-00.50  
 20 Danielle Parker           SR PASSAIC TECH          33-04.25  
 21 leanne sweeny             SO MORRIS KNOLLS         32-09.50  
 -- Nancy Yang                SR LIVINGSTON                  ND  
 
Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 143-03  6/3/2011    Nia Barnes, West Orange                    
       Group: * 143-03  6/3/2011    Nia Barnes, West Orange                    
       Group: * 139-04  5/28/2010   Nia Barnes, West Orange                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maria Jimmenez            12 VINELAND                137-10  
  2 Solveig Loeken            12 RANDOLPH                127-10  
  3 Amy Suttmeier             SO NORTH HUNTERDON         119-10  
  4 Illissa Blackshear        JR WEST ORANGE             116-10  
  5 Ashli Weems               JR MILLVILLE               116-03  
  6 Adalys Lopez              SO EGG HARBOR              114-11  
  7 Amy Park                  SR WATCHUNG HILLS          113-02  
  8 Hope YI                   12 BERGEN CTY VT           110-08  
  9 Kelsey McDonald           SO EAST BRUNSWICK          110-06  
  9 Jess Woodard              JR CHEROKEE                110-06  
 11 Meghan Reilly             JR WESTFIELD               110-02  
 12 Ashleigh Uhl                 JACKSON MEMORIAL        108-02  
 13 Mariame Fadiga            SR W WIND-PL SOUTH         107-11  
 14 Kristin Krier             FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK         106-01  
 15 Melody Walthers           JR HOWELL                  106-00  
 16 Christina Mosco           SO WESTFIELD               104-05  
 17 Jillian Kennedy           SO NORTH HUNTERDON         103-11  
 18 Stephanie Hand            09 HUNTERDON CENT           99-09  
 19 Kim Noble                 12 RIDGEWOOD                97-10  
 20 Allie Doyle               SR COLTS NECK               95-05  
 21 Samantha Stinsman         SR LENAPE                   92-10  
 22 erin bongo                SO MORRIS KNOLLS            91-10  
 23 Breanna Mariner           09 CLEARVIEW                91-02  
 24 Eeshin Chang              SR LIVINGSTON               89-09  
 
Event 44  Girls Pole Vault Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 12-00  2004        Danielle O'Reilly, Shawnee                  
       Group: * 12-00  5/28/2010   Emily Urciuoli, Clifton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Vaughan           SR SOUTHERN              12-06.00* 
  2 Marlena Sabatino          SO HILLSBOROUGH          12-00.00* 
  3 Tess Ehrlich              SR LIVINGSTON            11-00.00  
  3 Lindsay Carbone           SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK       11-00.00  
  3 Emily Shipley             SR HILLSBOROUGH          11-00.00  
  6 Christina Kursewicz       11 CLEARVIEW            J11-00.00  
  7 Mimi DeVita               11 RIDGEWOOD             10-06.00  
  7 Samantha Burns            JR SOUTHERN              10-06.00  
  7 Emily Waldron             SO TRITON                10-06.00  
  7 Monet Masters             SR HOWELL                10-06.00  
  7 Madeline Davidian         SO MONTGOMERY            10-06.00  
 12 Miranda Roberts           SR WASHINGTON            10-00.00  
 12 Brook Whitmire            SR TRITON                10-00.00  
 12 Sabrina Anderson          09 HUNTERDON CENT        10-00.00  
 15 Kristen Visconti          SO CHEROKEE               9-06.00  
 15 Cat Wain                  FR RIDGE                  9-06.00  
 15 Rebecca Jin               JR W, WIND PL NORTH       9-06.00  
 15 Mae Devin                 FR WESTFIELD              9-06.00  
 -- Anne Kavalerchik          SR FAIR LAWN                   NH  
 -- Madison Heft              09 HUNTERDON CENT              NH  
 -- Christina Walton          SO NORTH HUNTERDON             NH  
 -- Jenn Berger               JR LIVINGSTON                  NH  
 
Event 48  Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 2:04.50  1980        Joetta Clark, Columbia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Baker              SO COLUMBIA               2:12.18  
  2 Katherine Vodopia         12 HUNTERDON CENT         2:14.41  
  3 Natalia Ocasio            JR LENAPE                 2:15.18  
  4 Kelly Van Baalen          FR RIDGE                  2:15.68  
  5 Cayla Del Piano           SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK        2:15.72  
  6 Jennifer Edobi            SO UNION                  2:15.72  
  7 Julia DeSpirito           SO SHAWNEE                2:15.78  
  8 Jess Wright               SR CHEROKEE               2:17.19  
  9 Meredith Bozzi            SR RIDGE                  2:17.40  
 10 Brianna Springsteadah     SR MILLVILLE              2:17.59  
 11 Kathryn Grant             FR HACKENSACK             2:19.32  
 12 alyssa brindle            SR MORRIS KNOLLS          2:19.57  
 13 Liz Wellman               10 RANDOLPH               2:19.74  
 14 Edlyn Gulama              FR W WIND-PL SOUTH        2:20.14  
 15 Emily Bracher             FR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI       2:20.28  
 16 Melana Hammel             SO SOUTHERN               2:20.32  
 17 Margaret Thomson           9 RANDOLPH               2:23.82  
 18 Jen Dulin                 SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH       2:23.99  
 19 Simone Counts             SO W, WIND PL NORTH       2:24.01  
 20 Erin Silverman            FR MONTCLAIR              2:24.73  
 21 Shanika Dessein           JR COLUMBIA               2:29.23  
 
Event 54  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
===================================================================
       Group: * 13.38  1997        Charmaine Walker, Plainfield                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Breaisha Morton           SO PASSAIC TECH             14.69q  1 
  2 Patrycja Dziekonska       SO W, WIND PL NORTH         14.70q  2 
  3 Evann Thompson            SR LENAPE                   14.75q  1 
  4 Morgan Harvey             SO NORTH HUNTERDON          14.76q  1 
  5 Danielle Delgado          SO FRANKLIN                 14.81q  3 
  6 Samantha Rodriguez        SR SOUTHERN                 15.05q  2 
  7 Marilyn Allen             SR W, WIND PL NORTH         15.11q  2 
  8 Kaitlyn Davis             SR NORTH BRUNSWICK          15.19q  3 
  9 Kiana Winston             JR COLUMBIA                 15.20   1 
 10 Tifani Byrd               SO TOMS RIVER NORTH         15.25   3 
 11 Fatimat Ayinde            JR UNION                    15.26   1 
 12 Ennica Jacob              SR UNION                    15.40   2 
 13 Lexie Fraction            SO WASHINGTON               15.46   1 
 14 Aspen McMillan            FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK          15.50   3 
 15 Adefunke Sonaike          SR MONTGOMERY               15.51   2 
 16 Samantha Kral             11 RANDOLPH                 15.55   2 
 17 Whitney Jackson           SR COLUMBIA                 15.99   3 
 18 Kayla Turner              SR WEST ORANGE              16.21   2 
 19 Miranda Roberts           SR WASHINGTON               16.23   1 
 20 Haley Durning             11 KEARNY                   16.25   3 
 21 Nicole Buttel             JR CLIFTON                  16.82   1 
 22 Anne Kavalerchik          SR FAIR LAWN                17.47   3 
 
Event 54  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 13.38  1997        Charmaine Walker, Plainfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Harvey             SO NORTH HUNTERDON          14.38  
  2 Patrycja Dziekonska       SO W, WIND PL NORTH         14.39  
  3 Danielle Delgado          SO FRANKLIN                 14.43  
  4 Breaisha Morton           SO PASSAIC TECH             14.78  
  5 Samantha Rodriguez        SR SOUTHERN                 14.88  
  6 Marilyn Allen             SR W, WIND PL NORTH         14.90  
  7 Kaitlyn Davis             SR NORTH BRUNSWICK          14.92  
  8 Evann Thompson            SR LENAPE                   15.18  
 
Event 64  Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
===================================================================
       Group: * 23.10  1983        Wendy Vereen, Trenton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Baker              SO COLUMBIA                 24.60   3 
  2 Kaitlyn Davis             SR NORTH BRUNSWICK          24.77   3 
  3 Haisha Bisiolu            FR UNION                    24.93   3 
  4 Annie Johnson             SR SHAWNEE                  24.95   3 
  5 Whitney Jackson           SR COLUMBIA                 25.18   2 
  6 Amari Hartsfield          SR SAYREVILLE               25.44   2 
  7 Tyesa Walker              SR TRENTON CENTRAL          25.47   3 
  8 Courtney Foster           JR CHEROKEE                 25.47   3 
  9 Evann Thompson            SR LENAPE                   25.59   3 
 10 Melanie Edwards           FR EASTERN                  25.63   2 
 11 Morgan Harvey             SO NORTH HUNTERDON          25.71   2 
 12 Caleah Allen              SR WILLIAMSTOWN             25.72   3 
 13 Monika Miazga             SR CLIFTON                  25.79   1 
 14 Jewel Wilson              JR EASTERN                  25.84   2 
 15 Aliya Barnes              SO WEST ORANGE              25.94   2 
 16 Alicia Osley              SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK          26.07   1 
 17 Juliana Whittmann         SR COLTS NECK               26.27   2 
 18 Rochelle McDonald         FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK          26.44   1 
 19 Brittnee Jackson          SR WEST ORANGE              26.53   2 
 20 Jordan Coverson           FR MONTCLAIR                26.66   1 
 21 Jada Lawrence-Liburd      SO PASSAIC TECH             27.51   1 
 
Event 68  Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 10:25.50  1982        Janet Smith, J.P. Stevens                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Lacy                SR CHEROKEE              10:24.61* 
  2 Dina Iacone               SR WASHINGTON            10:32.64  
  3 Caroline Kellner          SR W WIND-PL SOUTH       10:35.00  
  4 Kelly Janokowicz          JR HILLSBOROUGH          10:43.25  
  5 Elizabeth Lansing          9 RANDOLPH              10:56.73  
  6 Meghan Carroll            SR PHILLIPSBURG          10:59.93  
  7 Marisa Ruskan             JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI      11:01.30  
  8 Erika Kemp                JR RANCOCAS VALLEY       11:05.62  
  9 Sabina Bains              SR RIDGE                 11:08.56  
 10 Jillian Smith             JR SOUTHERN              11:08.84  
 11 Brianne Roche             JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI      11:13.45  
 12 Kaitlyn Johnson           SR WESTFIELD             11:13.73  
 13 Catherine Pagano           9 RIDGEWOOD             11:15.40  
 14 Ashley Carle                 JACKSON MEMORIAL      11:15.83  
 15 Vicki Ajimoko             SO WILLIAMSTOWN          11:17.43  
 16 Alexandra Cady            SR HILLSBOROUGH          11:19.61  
 17 Jennifer Salvatore        SO NORTH BRUNSWICK       11:21.50  
 18 Shannon Kelly             SR LIVINGSTON            11:23.09  
 19 Liz Newman                FR RIDGE                 11:31.70  
 20 Carole Harsch              9 RANDOLPH              11:31.85  
 21 Eve Glasergreen           FR NORTH HUNTERDON       11:51.76  
 22 Oni Obelle                SR HACKENSACK            12:12.47  
 
Event 74  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================
       Group: * 3:44.70  1980        Plainfield                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 COLUMBIA                                            3:51.04   3 
     1) Maya Hinton SO                  2) Aigner Bobbitt SO              
     3) Shanika Dessein JR              4) Olivia Baker SO                
  2 LENAPE                                              3:51.50   3 
     1) Carly Pettipaw FR               2) Ana De Las Heras JR            
     3) Allison Cox SO                  4) Evann Thompson SR              
  3 SOUTHERN REGIONAL                                   3:52.05   3 
     1) Mikaela Hammel SR               2) Carly Burnup SO                
     3) Brianna Angellella SO           4) Michele Simmons SR             
  4 UNION                                               3:53.48   3 
     1) Ennica Jacob SR                 2) Haisha Bisiolu FR              
     3) Gabby Francois-Edwards SO       4) Jennifer Edobi SO              
  5 SOUTH BRUNSWICK                                     3:54.14   3 
     1) Aspen McMillan FR               2) Cayla Del Piano SR             
     3) Rochelle McDonald FR            4) Alicia Osley SR                
  6 FRANKLIN                                            3:55.98   3 
     1) Opeyemi Osuntuyi SR             2) Jazmyn Williams SR             
     3) Taylor Dey JR                   4) Danielle Delgado SO            
  7 CHEROKEE                                            3:57.18   3 
     1) Jess Wright SR                  2) Courtney Foster JR             
     3) Alicia Green SR                 4) Elizabeth Montague SO          
  8 MILLVILLE                                           3:57.67   2 
     1) Valerie Thaler SO               2) MyAngel Davis JR               
     3) Brianna Springsteadah SR        4) Victoria Thaler SO             
  9 SHAWNEE                                             3:59.96   2 
     1) Annie Johnson SR                2) Kristen Niedrach SR            
     3) Julia DeSpirito SO              4) Julie Duncan FR                
 10 EDISON                                              4:00.70   2 
     1) Emily Greer JR                  2) Amanda Brown JR                
     3) Carla Gray SO                   4) Kayla Lubonski JR              
 11 COLTS NECK                                          4:01.38   1 
     1) Jackie Wold SR                  2) Juliana Whittmann SR           
     3) Julia Petruch JR                4) Victoria Zamarra SO            
 12 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINS NORTH                           4:02.57   2 
     1) Patrycja Dziekonska SO          2) Christina LiPuma SR            
     3) Simone Counts SO                4) Marilyn Allen SR               
 13 HILLSBOROUGH                                        4:03.25   2 
     1) Abena Koranteng SR              2) Daija King FR                  
     3) Aisha Jackson SR                4) Kelly Loebs JR                 
 14 MARLBORO                                            4:03.31   2 
     1) IJ Unachukwu SR                 2) Rachel Weinberger SR           
     3) Megan Berger SR                 4) Jessica McFadden SR            
 15 RIDGE                                               4:03.47   2 
     1) Meredith Bozzi SR               2) Kelly Van Baalen FR            
     3) Courtney Wu JR                  4) Shaye McCoy SO                 
 16 WILLIAMSTOWN                                        4:05.71   1 
     1) Marissa Pollastrelli JR         2) Raven Ellis SR                 
     3) Amanda Nwachukwu JR             4) Amy Nwachukwu JR               
 17 MONTCLAIR                                           4:05.91   2 
     1) Jordan Coverson FR              2) Carole Johnson SR              
     3) Eliana Tyler SO                 4) Audreya Feacher JR             
 18 HOWELL                                              4:06.64   1 
     1) Jamie Hand SR                   2) Kendal Hand SR                 
     3) Aly Moreland JR                 4) Becky Adu JR                   
 19 CLIFTON                                             4:07.31   1 
     1) Tiera Elam JR                   2) Gabrielle Gonzaga JR           
     3) Shianne Nevers SR               4) Monika Miazga SR               
 20 MORRIS KNOLLS                                       4:10.44   1 
     1) andrea bush JR                  2) Kayal Kroll FR                 
     3) kristen randolph SR             4) Jasmine Dostanko FR            
 21 LIVINGSTON                                          4:13.66   1 
     1) Ilana Bier JR                   2) Eloisa Cusi SR                 
     3) Eeshin Chang SR                 4) Jennifer Su SO                 
 22 ROXBURY                                             4:15.29   1 
     1) Kayla Anderson SR               2) Erica Koepfler SR              
     3) Nicole Natali SO                4) Tiffany Larusso FR             
 
Event 81  Girls Long Jump Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 19-09.25  1981        Carol Lewis, Willingboro                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyaira Wright-Harmon      SR FRANKLIN              18-04.00  
  2 Dana Ohlson               SR SOUTHERN              18-03.00  
  3 Kayla Richardson          SO COLUMBIA              17-11.00  
  4 Patrycja Dziekonska       SO W, WIND PL NORTH      17-06.50  
  5 Jada Jones                JR UNION                 17-05.00  
  6 Nicole Ras                JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH      17-04.00  
  7 Jassina Surles            SR WILLIAMSTOWN          17-01.75  
  8 Paige Brown               JR W WIND-PL SOUTH       17-01.00  
  9 Courtney Wu               JR RIDGE                 16-11.25  
 10 Jennifer Su               SO LIVINGSTON            16-09.75  
 11 Jessica Lee               SO MONTGOMERY            16-07.75  
 12 Courteny Paciulli         SR TOMS RIVER EAST       16-07.50  
 13 Alyah Ellis               JR MILLVILLE             16-05.25  
 14 Julia Lekht               SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK       16-03.75  
 15 Olivia Goncerz            FR TOMS RIVER NORTH      16-00.50  
 16 Michelle Macauley         SO FRANKLIN              16-00.00  
 16 Adefunke Sonaike          SR MONTGOMERY            16-00.00  
 18 Aliyah Huland El          10 RANDOLPH              15-10.50  
 19 Samantha Burns            JR SOUTHERN              15-10.25  
 20 Zahtae Mouzone               PASSAIC               15-08.75  
 21 Haley Durning             11 KEARNY                15-01.75  
 22 Danielle Parker           SR PASSAIC TECH          15-01.50  
 23 Tamoya Brown              JR ELIZABETH             15-00.75  
 
Event 87  Girls Shot Put Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: * 48-03  1991        Nicole Sims, Plainfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jess Woodard              JR CHEROKEE              46-02.00  
  2 Alexis Kennedy            SR MILLVILLE             39-02.00  
  3 Danielle Padovano         JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK       36-10.00  
  4 Chinwe Igwe               JR WEST ORANGE          J36-10.00  
  5 Ashli Weems               JR MILLVILLE             36-05.00  
  6 Brittany Barilla             JACKSON MEMORIAL      36-03.00  
  7 Taylor Martin             SR HACKENSACK            36-00.25  
  8 Mariame Fadiga            SR W WIND-PL SOUTH       35-02.00  
  9 Pariszea Perez               JACKSON MEMORIAL      35-00.00  
 10 Maya Gibson               SO FRANKLIN              34-09.75  
 11 Iesha Hemmingway          JR UNION                 34-09.25  
 12 Caitlin Whalen            JR NORTH HUNTERDON       34-03.00  
 13 Lisbeth Lopez             12 RANDOLPH              33-11.25  
 14 Allie Doyle               SR COLTS NECK            33-05.75  
 15 Tia Thomas                SR WILLIAMSTOWN          33-04.00  
 16 Rae Conklin               SR RIDGE                 32-10.25  
 17 Kierra McCall             SR WEST ORANGE           32-04.75  
 18 Amanda Marcelin           JR WEST ORANGE           32-04.25  
 19 Princess Sanders          SR TRENTON CENTRAL       31-09.75  
 20 Nia Smith                 10 HUNTERDON CENT        30-07.25  
 
Event 92  Girls High Jump Gr 4
================================================================
       Group: *  5-10  2003        Maura Burk, Freehold Twp                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyaira Wright-Harmon      SR FRANKLIN               5-06.00  
  2 Dana Ohlson               SR SOUTHERN               5-04.00  
  3 Breaisha Morton           SO PASSAIC TECH           5-02.00  
  3 Paige Brown               JR W WIND-PL SOUTH        5-02.00  
  5 Samantha Rodriguez        SR SOUTHERN              J5-02.00  
  5 Nicole Ras                JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH      J5-02.00  
  5 Chelsea Campbell          SO CHERRY HILL EAST      J5-02.00  
  5 Oksana Sokolova           SO OLD BRIDGE            J5-02.00  
  9 Katherine Hamlet          SR EASTERN               J5-02.00  
 10 Anna Meh Feindt           12 HUNTERDON CENT         5-00.00  
 10 Whitney Jackson           SR COLUMBIA               5-00.00  
 10 Clarice Metzger           SO CHEROKEE               5-00.00  
 10 Christina Stanley         SO CHERRY HILL EAST       5-00.00  
 10 Aliyah Huland El          10 RANDOLPH               5-00.00  
 10 Haley Durning             11 KEARNY                 5-00.00  
 10 Lanna McGregor            SO KENNEDY J.F. PAT       5-00.00  
 10 Jamiyah Bethune           SR UNION                  5-00.00  
 10 Raven Thompson            JR FRANKLIN               5-00.00  
 -- Jada-Rae Poku             FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK             NH  
 -- Allison Whalen            SO HOWELL                      NH  
 -- Zakiya Watson             SR WEST ORANGE                 NH  
 -- Deja Bullock              JR TRITON                      NH  
 -- Maggie Kleber             SR SOUTHERN                    NH  
 
                Women - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Essex Tech-,Market St       93        2) Weequahic                  44   
    3) Mountain Lakes              36        4) Schalick,  Arthur P.       30   
    5) Penns Grove                 29.50     6) Glassboro                  22.50
    7) Point Pleasant Beach        20        8) Haddon Heights             18   
    9) Emerson JrSr                16       10) McNair Academic            15   
   11) Whippany  Park              14       11) Verona                     14   
   11) Dunellen                    14       14) Hasbrouck Heights          13   
   15) Woodbury                    12       15) Cedar Grove                12   
   15) Kinnelon                    12       18) Metuchen                   11   
   19) Boonton                     10       19) Wallington                 10   
   21) Shabazz, Malcolm X.          8       21) Park Ridge                  8   
   23) Sussex Tech                  6       23) FLORENCE                    6   
   25) Clayton                      4       25) Saddle Brook                4   
   27) Haddon Township              2       27) Lindenwold                  2   
   27) Shore                        2       27) RIVERSIDE                   2   
   27) Gateway                      2       27) Leonia                      2   
   33) PAULSBORO                    1       33) Maple Shade                 1   
 
                Women - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbia                    60        2) Southern Regional          40.75
    3) Cherokee                    40        3) Lenape                     40   
    5) Franklin                    32        6) UNION                      27   
    7) MILLVILLE                   26        8) South Brunswick            19   
    8) Shawnee                     19       10) North Hunterdon            17   
   10) North Brunswick             17       12) Hillsborough               16   
   12) Randolph                    16       14) West Orange                14   
   15) West Windsor-Plains North   13       16) West Windsor Plainsboro S  11   
   16) Passaic Cty VT              11       18) Montgomery                 10   
   18) Vineland                    10       20) Washington                  9   
   21) Hunterdon Central            8       21) Ridge                       8   
   23) Sayreville                   5       24) Ridgewood                   4   
   24) Piscataway                   4       24) Livingston                  4   
   27) Old Bridge                   2.75    28) Bridgewater-Raritan         2   
   28) Bloomfield                   2       30) Middletown North            1.75
   31) Clearview                    1       31) Phillipsburg                1   
   31) Eastern                      1       31) Williamstown                1   
   31) Egg Harbor                   1       31) Jackson Memorial            1   
   37) CHERRY HILL EAST             0.75                                        
 
                Women - NP-A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pope John XXIII            105.33     2) Red Bank Catholic          57   
    3) Monsignor Donovan           50        4) Holy Spirit                40   
    5) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS        34.83     6) SAINT John Vianney         32   
    7) Paramus Catholic            31.50     8) Notre Dame                 31   
    9) Union Catholic              18       10) Bishop Ahr                 17   
   11) Mount Saint Mary            16       11) Holy Cross                 16   
   13) Immaculate Heart            14.33    14) Bishop Eustace             14   
   15) Gloucester Catholic          7       15) SAINT Dominic Acad          7   
   17) Paul VI                      5                                           


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version