RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor Group Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 2 2012, 10:43 PM | 963767 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - New Jersey Group Championships
New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
Multiple Venues, NJ, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Gr 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cioffi, Anthony 11 Jonathan Dayton 10.86 nwi 1  
2 Averett, Anthony 11 Woobury 10.89 nwi 1  
3 Selph, Sharod 12 Weequahic 11.00 nwi 1  
4 Miller, Kashif 10 Haddon Heights 11.02 nwi 1  
5 Melton, Gary 11 Cedar Creek 11.22 nwi 1  
6 Wilson, Jeffery 12 BURLINGTON CITY 11.30 nwi 1  
7 Lewis, Kenny 9 Haddon Heights 11.41 nwi 1  
8 Knight, Tevin 12 Jonathan Dayton 11.88 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Gr 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cioffi, Anthony 11 Jonathan Dayton 10.92 nwi 2  
2 Averett, Anthony 11 Woobury 10.94 nwi 3  
3 Miller, Kashif 10 Haddon Heights 11.00 nwi 3  
4 Selph, Sharod 12 Weequahic 11.05 nwi 1  
5 Melton, Gary 11 Cedar Creek 11.08 nwi 2  
6 Knight, Tevin 12 Jonathan Dayton 11.15 nwi 1  
7 Wilson, Jeffery 12 BURLINGTON CITY 11.29 nwi 3  
8 Lewis, Kenny 9 Haddon Heights 11.33 nwi 1  
9 Watson, Patrick 12 Weequahic 11.37 nwi 2  
10 Franklin, Adam 10 Mountain Lakes 11.39 nwi 3  
11 Ogbonnaya, Kevin Allison 12 FLORENCE 11.50 nwi 2  
12 Lenartowicz, Julian 10 Metuchen 11.50 nwi 1  
13 Wenger, James 11 Lyndhurst 11.52 nwi 1  
14 Gooden, Slyvester   Newark Tech 11.57 nwi 1  
15 Tighe, Daniel 11 Point Pleasant B 11.60 nwi 3  
16 Belliard, Andres 12 New Milford 11.66 nwi 2  
17 Zajackowski, Jason 11 WALLINGTON 11.73 nwi 3  
18 Roth, David 12 Mountain Lakes 11.76 nwi 1  
19 Green, Terence 12 Boonton 11.92 nwi 3  
20 Colantuano, Robert 11 Pompton Lakes 12.05 nwi 2  
-- Johnson, Juwan   Glassboro FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Gr 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Murphy, Mike 11 Governor Livings 11.26 nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Isaac 12 Willingboro 11.29 nwi 1 8
3 Castillo, Chris 12 Morris Hills 11.40 nwi 1 6
4 Malcolm, Timoy 12 Snyder 11.49 nwi 1 4
5 Hampton, Simba 12 Lower Cape May R 11.68 nwi 1 2
6 Anderson, Dexter 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 11.71 nwi 1 1
7 Dufrense, Gordy 12 Hillside 11.73 nwi 1  
8 Lyons, Luke 11 Westwood Regiona 11.80 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Gr 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Isaac 12 Willingboro 11.19 nwi 3  
1 Murphy, Mike 11 Governor Livings 11.36 nwi 2  
1 Malcolm, Timoy 12 Snyder 11.48 nwi 1  
2 Castillo, Chris 12 Morris Hills 11.56 nwi 3  
2 Anderson, Dexter 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 11.61 nwi 1  
1 Dufrense, Gordy 12 Hillside 11.64 nwi 4  
3 Lyons, Luke 11 Westwood Regiona 11.69 nwi 3  
4 Hampton, Simba 12 Lower Cape May R 11.71 nwi 3  
2 Polanco, Gary 9 Cliffside Park 11.72 nwi 2  
3 Bailey, Michael 12 Middle Township 11.72 nwi 1  
3 Jackson, Darrell 12 Bridgeton 11.74 nwi 2  
4 Thakker, Neil 12 Holmdel 11.75 nwi 1  
4 Evans, Ahmad 12 Central Newark 11.76 nwi 2  
2 Jiggetts, Julian 12 Robbinsville 11.77 nwi 4  
5 Vogues, Hugh 12 Delran 11.77 nwi 1  
5 Amilcar, Rasheed 11 Hillside 11.80 nwi 3  
3 Mitchell, Semei 10 Lawrence 11.85 nwi 4  
5 Jackson, Tyson   Deptford Townshi 11.85 nwi 2  
6 Lopez, Jacab 10 Matawan Regional 11.85 nwi 3  
6 Summers, Jamar 11 Orange 11.92 nwi 2  
6 Colombo, Dave 12 Pequannock Towns 12.10 nwi 1  
7 Perot, Donald 12 LODI 12.13 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Gr 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Santiago, Fabian 12 Oakcrest 11.06 nwi 1 10
2 Andre, Mike 12 Ocean Township 11.23 nwi 1 8
3 Charles, Darnell 12 Oakcrest 11.25 nwi 1 6
4 Muse, Jamaad 10 Timber Creek 11.34 nwi 1 4
5 Griffith, Jermaine 11 Hamilton North - 11.37 nwi 1 2
6 Morton, Reginald 12 Oakcrest 11.50 nwi 1 1
7 Chery, Andrew 11 Burlington Towns 11.51 nwi 1  
8 Davis, Benjamin 11 Northern Valley- 11.53 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Gr 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Muse, Jamaad 10 Timber Creek 11.18 nwi 2  
2 Chery, Andrew 11 Burlington Towns 11.22 nwi 2  
1 Andre, Mike 12 Ocean Township 11.24 nwi 1  
2 Santiago, Fabian 12 Oakcrest 11.27 nwi 1  
3 Morton, Reginald 12 Oakcrest 11.28 nwi 2  
1 Charles, Darnell 12 Oakcrest 11.34 nwi 3  
3 Davis, Benjamin 11 Northern Valley- 11.38 nwi 1  
4 Griffith, Jermaine 11 Hamilton North - 11.42 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Bill 12 Winslow Township 11.51 nwi 2  
2 Reese, Tahshon 12 Camden 11.54 nwi 3  
5 Braxton, Jordan 11 Brick Township 11.60 nwi 2  
6 Rho, Won Jae 11 Northern Valley- 11.69 nwi 2  
3 Lyew, Daniel 12 South Plainfield 11.72 nwi 3  
4 Gallo, Fedele 12 Passaic Valley 11.74 nwi 3  
5 McPherson, Jared 11 Montville 11.77 nwi 1  
7 Jenkins, Samaad 10 Irvington 11.77 nwi 2  
5 McPherson, JC 12 Woodbridge 11.80 nwi 3  
6 Mehr, Cole 10 Ocean Township 11.98 nwi 3  
6 Lyons, Hayden 11 Tenafly 12.00 nwi 1  
7 Chambers, Meshach 12 Nutley 12.15 nwi 1  
7 Sylveste, Christian 11 John F Kennedy ( 12.15 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Gr 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Howell, Renard   Trenton Central 10.83 nwi 1  
2 Jennings, DeAndre 12 Hackensack 10.89 nwi 1  
3 Regan, Brian 12 Cherry Hill East 10.90 nwi 1  
4 Parker, Tyrone 11 West Windsor-Pla 10.91 nwi 1  
5 Fitzpatrick, Curtis 11 Egg Harbor Towns 10.91 nwi 1  
6 Urschel, Donald 12 East Brunswick 10.93 nwi 1  
7 Barreau, Kevin 11 Southern Regiona 11.13 nwi 1  
8 Blacknall, Saeed 10 Manalapan 11.18 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Gr 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jennings, DeAndre 12 Hackensack 10.85 nwi 1  
2 Regan, Brian 12 Cherry Hill East 10.90 nwi 1  
3 Urschel, Donald 12 East Brunswick 10.90 nwi 3  
4 Howell, Renard   Trenton Central 10.92 nwi 2  
5 Fitzpatrick, Curtis 11 Egg Harbor Towns 10.95 nwi 2  
6 Barreau, Kevin 11 Southern Regiona 10.98 nwi 1  
7 Parker, Tyrone 11 West Windsor-Pla 11.06 nwi 3  
8 Blacknall, Saeed 10 Manalapan 11.12 nwi 3  
9 Valley, Dexter 12 West Orange 11.15 nwi 3  
10 Isijola, Oladiran 10 Piscataway 11.17 nwi 1  
11 Brown, Wellington 12 Union 11.20 nwi 2  
12 Harris, Richard 11 Atlantic City 11.22 nwi 2  
13 Menza, Anthony 12 Manalapan 11.24 nwi 3  
14 Dugan, Brendan 12 Westfield 11.27 nwi 2  
15 Sabatini, Jake 10 Ridgewood 11.28 nwi 2  
16 Bing, Tyler   Absegami 11.40 nwi 1  
17 O'Gilvie, Kadeem 12 Passaic Co Techn 11.45 nwi 1  
18 Olali, Jeph 11 Union 11.69 nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Non-Public B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marcano, Mike 12 Roselle Catholic 11.27 nwi 1 10
2 Thompson, Nigel 12 Immaculate Conce 11.32 nwi 1 8
3 Momnohin, Kevin 10 Queen Of Peace 11.53 nwi 1 6
4 Watson, Carl 12 St Joseph 11.66 nwi 1 4
5 Spencer, Latroy 12 St Joseph 11.74 nwi 1 2
6 Delane, Christopher 12 Mater Dei 11.90 nwi 1 1
7 Pease, Miles 11 St Joseph 11.93 nwi 1  
8 Donzon, Simeon   Trenton Catholic 11.98 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Non-Public B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, Nigel 12 Immaculate Conce 11.55 nwi 1  
1 Marcano, Mike 12 Roselle Catholic 11.57 nwi 2  
2 Watson, Carl 12 St Joseph 11.69 nwi 2  
2 Pease, Miles 11 St Joseph 11.77 nwi 1  
3 Momnohin, Kevin 10 Queen Of Peace 11.89 nwi 1  
3 Spencer, Latroy 12 St Joseph 11.90 nwi 2  
4 Delane, Christopher 12 Mater Dei 12.07 nwi 2  
4 Donzon, Simeon   Trenton Catholic 12.16 nwi 1  
5 Cyrin, Jefter 10 Hawthorne Christ 12.17 nwi 1  
5 Desu, Vihar 9 Newark Academy 12.26 nwi 2  
6 Grant, Jevaun 12 Hawthorne Christ 12.29 nwi 1  
6 Finn, Gary 10 Dwight-Englewood 12.39 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m NP-A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jimerson, Jordan 10 Union Catholic R 10.98 nwi 1  
2 Peppers, Jabrill 10 Paramus Catholic 10.99 nwi 1  
3 Green, Raul 11 Pope John XXIII 11.07 nwi 1  
4 Austin, Clay 11 Seton Hall Prep 11.09 nwi 1  
5 Okoh, Peter 12 Seton Hall Prep 11.13 nwi 1  
6 Smith, Elijah 11 St John Vianney 11.27 nwi 1  
7 Ford, Josh 12 DePaul 11.29 nwi 1  
8 Gerald, Taalib 10 Holy Spirit 11.31 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m NP-A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Peppers, Jabrill 10 Paramus Catholic 11.07 nwi 1  
2 Jimerson, Jordan 10 Union Catholic R 11.13 nwi 2  
3 Green, Raul 11 Pope John XXIII 11.14 nwi 2  
4 Okoh, Peter 12 Seton Hall Prep 11.19 nwi 2  
5 Austin, Clay 11 Seton Hall Prep 11.21 nwi 1  
6 Ford, Josh 12 DePaul 11.25 nwi 1  
7 Smith, Elijah 11 St John Vianney 11.27 nwi 2  
8 Gerald, Taalib 10 Holy Spirit 11.38 nwi 1  
9 Pollitt, Justyce 11 St Augustine Pre 11.44 nwi 2  
10 Rembert, Braeden 12 Union Catholic R 11.47 nwi 1  
11 Gittens, Gabe 12 Paul VI 11.68 nwi 2  
12 Norman, Darius 12 Notre Dame 11.69 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Gr 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Amsterdam, Iana   Newark Tech 12.38 nwi 1  
2 Jones, Jasmine 11 Weequahic 12.75 nwi 1  
3 Carr, Dazmonique 10 Haddon Heights 12.76 nwi 1  
4 Roberts, Shannon 12 Saddle Brook 12.76 nwi 1  
5 Dowe, Faleesha 10 Penns Grove 12.77 nwi 1  
6 Amankwah, Gifty   Newark Tech 12.81 nwi 1  
7 Revano, Mackenzie 10 Metuchen 12.83 nwi 1  
8 Soto, Madeline 10 University 12.89 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Gr 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Amsterdam, Iana   Newark Tech 12.42 nwi 2  
2 Dowe, Faleesha 10 Penns Grove 12.43 nwi 1  
3 Amankwah, Gifty   Newark Tech 12.50 nwi 1  
4 Roberts, Shannon 12 Saddle Brook 12.58 nwi 3  
5 Carr, Dazmonique 10 Haddon Heights 12.61 nwi 3  
6 Jones, Jasmine 11 Weequahic 12.78 nwi 1  
7 Revano, Mackenzie 10 Metuchen 12.81 nwi 3  
8 Soto, Madeline 10 University 12.83 nwi 1  
10 Walker-Koonce, Ashley 12 Arts 12.87 nwi 3  
9 Stefanski, Mercina 10 Cedar Creek 12.87 nwi 1  
11 Gadson, Zenee   Glassboro 12.89 nwi 2  
12 Johnson, Malika 9 Metuchen 13.06 nwi 2  
13 Watkins, NeeAsia   Woobury 13.07 nwi 1  
14 Hinton, Natalia   Newark Tech 13.15 nwi 2  
15 Moses, Rayn 12 Hasbrouck Height 13.15 nwi 3  
16 Duca, Olivia 11 Haddon Township 13.19 nwi 2  
17 Spiegel, Bobbi 11 Metuchen 13.25 nwi 3  
18 Watkins-Granville, Naomi 11 FLORENCE 13.26 nwi 2  
19 Spray, Kirsten 12 Mountain Lakes 13.30 nwi 3  
20 Lyle, Zoe 12 Jonathan Dayton 13.48 nwi 2  
21 Jennings, Amelia 9 Middlesex 13.49 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Gr 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Saunders, Bria 10 Parsippany 12.54 nwi 1 10
2 Lawrence, Nia 11 Pemberton 12.67 nwi 1 8
3 McCormick, Jamiera 11 Pleasantville 12.73 nwi 1 6
4 James, Kaprice 11 Abraham Clark 12.74 nwi 1 4
5 Williams, Shailah 12 Pemberton 12.75 nwi 1 2
6 Courtney, Aaliyah   Willingboro 12.84 nwi 1 1
7 Carson, Emily 11 Haddonfield Memo 12.85 nwi 1  
8 Macaluso, Courtney 11 Hopatcong 13.38 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Gr 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Nia 11 Pemberton 12.53 nwi 3  
1 Saunders, Bria 10 Parsippany 12.59 nwi 1  
2 James, Kaprice 11 Abraham Clark 12.74 nwi 3  
3 McCormick, Jamiera 11 Pleasantville 12.82 nwi 3  
1 Williams, Shailah 12 Pemberton 12.84 nwi 2  
2 Carson, Emily 11 Haddonfield Memo 12.94 nwi 2  
4 Courtney, Aaliyah   Willingboro 12.96 nwi 3  
2 Macaluso, Courtney 11 Hopatcong 13.04 nwi 1  
3 Ansley, Danielle 10 Ewing 13.08 nwi 2  
3 Morris-Bullo, Myana 11 Robbinsville 13.09 nwi 1  
4 Childers, Jovan 11 Bridgeton 13.24 nwi 2  
5 Chadwick, Daria 12 Summit 13.25 nwi 2  
4 Key, Dominique 12 Matawan Regional 13.29 nwi 1  
5 Lamar, Niyah 12 Parsippany 13.31 nwi 1  
5 Jenq, Ashley 10 Fort Lee 13.31 nwi 3  
6 Weagley, Jamie 10 Hackettstown 13.36 nwi 1  
7 Beniulis, Danielle 10 Jefferson Townsh 13.39 nwi 1  
8 Palmer, Janienne   Dwight Morrow 13.51 nwi 1  
6 Hatler, Katie 11 Jefferson Townsh 13.66 nwi 3  
6 Ng, Lauren 11 Summit 13.68 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Gr 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Kahila 12 Teaneck 12.51 nwi 1 10
2 Rizio, Julia 12 Montville 12.61 nwi 1 8
3 Jensen, Samantha 12 Central Regional 12.64 nwi 1 6
4 Hall, Yazmin 12 Neptune 12.72 nwi 1 4
5 Ransome, Denesha 10 Irvington 12.96 nwi 1 2
6 Lowe, Ashley 12 Jackson Liberty 13.05 nwi 1 1
7 Cross, DeAnn 10 Winslow Township 13.07 nwi 1  
8 Magliola, Amanda 11 Lacey Township 13.14 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Gr 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Kahila 12 Teaneck 12.59 nwi 1  
1 Rizio, Julia 12 Montville 12.69 nwi 2  
1 Jensen, Samantha 12 Central Regional 12.86 nwi 3  
2 Magliola, Amanda 11 Lacey Township 13.03 nwi 2  
2 Hall, Yazmin 12 Neptune 13.05 nwi 1  
3 Cross, DeAnn 10 Winslow Township 13.06 nwi 2  
3 Ransome, Denesha 10 Irvington 13.07 nwi 1  
4 Lowe, Ashley 12 Jackson Liberty 13.08 nwi 2  
5 Knowles, Alexis 11 Somerville 13.09 nwi 2  
4 Wheeler, Bryell 12 Princeton 13.11 nwi 1  
5 Yepez, Ellie 10 Woodbridge 13.13 nwi 1  
6 Simms, Amanda 10 Teaneck 13.25 nwi 2  
2 Woods, Cidae'a 10 Winslow Township 13.26 nwi 3  
6 Gasser, Brittany 9 Woodbridge 13.27 nwi 1  
7 Valmon, Zhane 9 Manchester Towns 13.28 nwi 2  
3 Corlette, Brianna 11 Allentown 13.32 nwi 3  
4 Swinton, Erica 12 Warren Hills Reg 13.51 nwi 3  
5 Bundy, Janelle 12 Winslow Township 13.60 nwi 3  
6 Williams, Keisha 9 Camden 13.65 nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Gr 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Annie 12 Shawnee 12.02 nwi 1  
1 Davis, Kaitlyn 12 North Brunswick 12.02 nwi 1  
3 Bisiolu, Haisha 9 Union 12.27 nwi 1  
4 Hartsfield, Amari 12 Sayreville War M 12.48 nwi 1  
5 Jackson, Whitney 12 Columbia 12.53 nwi 1  
6 Wilson, Jewel 11 Eastern Senior 12.54 nwi 1  
7 Allen, Caleah 12 Williamstown 12.55 nwi 1  
8 Simons,, Alea 12 Piscataway 12.77 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Gr 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Kaitlyn 12 North Brunswick 12.05 nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Annie 12 Shawnee 12.10 nwi 3  
3 Bisiolu, Haisha 9 Union 12.28 nwi 2  
4 Hartsfield, Amari 12 Sayreville War M 12.34 nwi 3  
5 Allen, Caleah 12 Williamstown 12.45 nwi 2  
6 Jackson, Whitney 12 Columbia 12.49 nwi 3  
7 Wilson, Jewel 11 Eastern Senior 12.53 nwi 1  
8 Simons,, Alea 12 Piscataway 12.56 nwi 2  
9 Garrett, Nabiya 9 Egg Harbor Towns 12.61 nwi 2  
10 Richardson, Kayla 10 Columbia 12.66 nwi 3  
11 O'Halloran, Danae 11 Toms River North 12.71 nwi 1  
12 Pierson,, Camisha 10 Piscataway 12.82 nwi 3  
13 Jennings, Moriah 12 Ridgewood 12.85 nwi 1  
14 Jackson, Brittnee 12 West Orange 12.87 nwi 2  
15 Ayinde, Fatimat 11 Union 12.95 nwi 1  
16 Washington, Alexes 9 Passaic Co Techn 12.96 nwi 3  
17 Rosenblum, Taylor 11 Livingston 13.03 nwi 3  
18 Lee, Jessica 10 Montgomery 13.05 nwi 2  
19 Walker, Tyesa 12 Trenton Central 13.16 nwi 1  
20 Lawrence-Liburd, Jada 10 Passaic Co Techn 14.89 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Non-Public B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Destefano, Nicole 11 Mt Saint Dominic 13.36 nwi 1 10
2 Gill, Jeanine 12 Wardlaw-Hartridg 13.43 nwi 1 8
3 Oladeji, Anike   RANNEY SCHOOL 13.52 nwi 1 6
4 West, Chandler 11 Eastern Christia 13.55 nwi 1 4
5 Stevens, Raynice 10 MARYLAWN ACADEMY 13.59 nwi 1 2
6 Holt, Marshae 12 Immaculate Conce 13.61 nwi 1 1
7 Parlavecchi, Gianna 9 Mt Saint Dominic 13.67 nwi 1  
8 White, Tykeemah 11 St Joseph 13.74 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Non-Public B Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 West, Chandler 11 Eastern Christia 13.30 nwi 2  
2 Destefano, Nicole 11 Mt Saint Dominic 13.41 nwi 2  
3 Holt, Marshae 12 Immaculate Conce 13.53 nwi 2  
1 Parlavecchi, Gianna 9 Mt Saint Dominic 13.56 nwi 1  
4 Gill, Jeanine 12 Wardlaw-Hartridg 13.59 nwi 2  
2 White, Tykeemah 11 St Joseph 13.66 nwi 1  
3 Oladeji, Anike   RANNEY SCHOOL 13.68 nwi 1  
5 Stevens, Raynice 10 MARYLAWN ACADEMY 13.69 nwi 2  
4 Hunt, Kayla 9 BENEDICTINE ACAD 13.71 nwi 1  
5 Galo, Esther 9 Eastern Christia 13.88 nwi 1  
6 West, Gabby 11 Villa Walsh Acad 13.92 nwi 2  
6 Hill-Grevi, Aaliyah 10 BENEDICTINE ACAD 14.03 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m NP-A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harrison, Alexis 12 Monsignor Donova 12.24 nwi 1  
2 Smith, Devin 12 Pope John XXIII 12.38 nwi 1  
3 Smith, Jordan 12 Paramus Catholic 12.46 nwi 1  
4 Ulrich, Kristen 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 12.64 nwi 1  
5 Nwana, Marielle 11 Monsignor Donova 12.69 nwi 1  
6 Fiore, Catherine 11 Paul VI 12.69 nwi 1  
7 Ardire, Julianna 12 Bishop Eustace P 12.80 nwi 1  
8 Matos, Lexxus 11 Camden Catholic 12.97 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m NP-A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harrison, Alexis 12 Monsignor Donova 12.24 nwi 1  
2 Smith, Jordan 12 Paramus Catholic 12.26 nwi 1  
3 Smith, Devin 12 Pope John XXIII 12.36 nwi 2  
4 Nwana, Marielle 11 Monsignor Donova 12.59 nwi 2  
5 Ardire, Julianna 12 Bishop Eustace P 12.61 nwi 1  
6 Ulrich, Kristen 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 12.65 nwi 1  
7 Fiore, Catherine 11 Paul VI 12.71 nwi 2  
8 Matos, Lexxus 11 Camden Catholic 12.80 nwi 2  
9 Harrison, Angela 12 Paramus Catholic 12.82 nwi 2  
10 Caruccio, Danielle 10 DePaul 13.01 nwi 1  
11 Sarao, Nicole 10 Pope John XXIII 13.04 nwi 1  
12 Alexander, Sabrina 10 Notre Dame 13.05 nwi 2  
13 Feldman, Jacqueline 11 Immaculate Heart 13.16 nwi 2  
14 Sherlock, Kristen 10 Academy Of The H 13.21 nwi 1  
15 Timmons, Kaylynne 10 Paul VI 13.48 nwi 1  
16 Gardner, Jaliyah 9 St Dominic Acad 13.60 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Non-Public B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pingry 69 2) Immaculate Conception Mon 63 3) Oratory Prep 45 4) Trenton Catholic 42 5) Montclair Kimberley 40 6) Saint Joseph-Hammonon 39 7) Roselle Catholic 37 8) Trinity Christian 34 9) EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 28 10) Mater Dei 26 11) Queen of Peace 20 12) Morris Catholic 16 13) Morristown-Beard 10 14) Wildwood Catholic 9 14) Gill St. Bernard's 9 16) HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 6 17) Newark Academy 3 Women - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Haddonfield 62 2) Buena 36 3) Bernards 28 3) Pemberton 28 5) Clark, Abraham 26 6) West Deptford 24.25 7) Westwood 24 7) Parsippany 24 9) Hanover Park 23 10) Mahwah 22 11) Matawan 21 12) Summit 18 13) Robbinsville 14 13) Woodstown 14 15) Voorhees 13 16) Barnegat 12 16) Jefferson 12 18) Bordentown 11 19) Pleasantville 10 20) Middle Township 8 20) Rumson-Fair Haven 8 22) Holmdel 7 22) Delaware Valley 7 24) Raritan 6 24) Lakewood 6 24) Morris Hills 6 27) Chatham 5 28) Point Pleasant Boro 4 29) Ramsey 3.25 30) River Dell 3 31) Dumont 2 31) Pascack Hills 2 31) Kittatinny 2 34) Ewing 1 34) Carteret 1 34) Lawrence 1 34) Willingboro 1 38) Lenape Valley 0.25 38) STERLING 0.25 Men - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Morris Hills 72 2) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 57 3) Pleasantville 54 4) Willingboro 40 5) Rahway 36 6) BRIDGETON 26 7) Ewing 25 8) Robbinsville 19 9) Matawan 16 10) Voorhees 15 11) River Dell 12 12) Lawrence 10 12) Parsippany 10 14) STERLING 9 15) Point Pleasant Boro 8 15) Hanover Park 8 17) Bernards 7 17) Hopatcong 7 17) Ramsey 7 20) Delaware Valley 6 20) Mahwah 6 20) Lenape Valley 6 20) Madison 6 24) Ridgefield Park 5 24) Deptford 5 26) Cinnaminson 4 26) Woodstown 4 26) Snyder 4 29) Lower Cape May 2 29) Raritan 2 29) Holmdel 2 29) Middle Township 2 33) Pemberton 1 33) Rumson-Fair Haven 1 33) Kittatinny 1 33) North Plainfield 1 Women - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Neptune 44 2) Delsea 35 3) Sparta 30 4) Mount Olive 28 4) West Morris Mendham 28 6) Irvington 24 7) Princeton 22 8) Teaneck 21 9) Central Regional 16 9) Winslow Township 16 11) Middletown South 15 11) Timber Creek 15 13) Ramapo 14 14) Somerville 12.50 15) Woodbridge 12 15) Manchester Twsp. 12 15) High Point 12 18) GARFIELD 11 19) Hightstown 10 19) CUMBERLAND 10 19) West Morris Central 10 19) Cranford 10 23) Moorestown 9 23) Parsippany Hills 9 25) Manasquan 8 25) Montville 8 25) Northern Highlands 8 28) Kingsway 7 29) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 6 29) Kennedy, J. F. Iselin 6 29) Jackson Liberty 6 29) Toms River South 6 33) Wayne Valley 4 33) Hamilton West 4 33) Seneca 4 36) Hopewell Valley 2 37) Allentown 1 38) Mainland 0.50 Men - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oakcrest 80 2) Timber Creek 62 3) Delsea 32 4) Northern Valley Old Tappa 29 5) Northern Valley Demarest 28.50 6) Kingsway 26 7) Ocean Township 24 8) Toms River South 20 9) Somerville 18 10) Northern Highlands 17.50 11) Northern Burlington 17 11) Hamilton North 17 13) Highland Regional 14 14) West Morris Mendham 12 15) Pascack Valley 10 15) Moorestown 10 15) Sparta 10 18) Seneca 8 18) Teaneck 8 18) Central Regional 8 18) Millburn 8 22) Ocean City 7 23) Montville 6 23) Lacey 6 25) Jackson Liberty 4 26) West Morris Central 2 26) Princeton 2 26) Irvington 2 29) Allentown 1.50 29) Hammonton 1.50 31) Freehold Boro 1 31) Hightstown 1 31) Nutley 1 31) Indian Hills 1 31) Camden 1 Men - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mountain Lakes 48 2) Woodbury 46 3) Penns Grove 41 4) Hasbrouck Heights 38 5) Haddon Heights 26.33 6) Dayton, Jonathan 26 7) Cedar Grove 20.33 8) Pitman 18 9) Wallington 16 9) FLORENCE 16 11) Haddon Township 15.33 12) New Providence 15 12) Essex Tech-,Market St 15 14) Metuchen 14 15) Cedar Creek 12 15) PAULSBORO 12 17) Glen Ridge 10 17) Weequahic 10 17) Wood-Ridge 10 17) Park Ridge 10 21) Midland Park 9 22) Kinnelon 8 22) Pennsville 8 22) Dunellen 8 25) BURLINGTON CITY 7 26) Clayton 6 26) Lyndhurst 6 28) Palisades Park 5 29) McNair Academic 4 30) New Milford 3 31) Maple Shade 2 31) Sussex Tech 2 31) Cresskill 2 31) New Egypt 2 31) Emerson JrSr 2 36) Gloucester City 1 36) Shabazz, Malcolm X. 1 36) Whippany Park 1 Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Trenton Central 68 2) West Orange 29 3) CHERRY HILL EAST 28 4) West Windsor Plainsboro S 25 5) Egg Harbor 22 5) Franklin 22 7) Sayreville 20 7) Phillipsburg 20 7) North Hunterdon 20 10) Eastern 16 11) Pennsauken 15 12) Passaic Cty VT 14 13) Cherokee 12 13) Freehold Township 12 13) Livingston 12 16) East Brunswick 11 17) Westfield 10.50 18) Linden 10 19) Williamstown 9 19) South Brunswick 9 19) Montclair 9 19) Ridgewood 9 23) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson 8 23) Columbia 8 23) Washington 8 23) Hackensack 8 27) Randolph 7 28) Southern Regional 6 28) Shawnee 6 28) Bayonne 6 28) Manalapan 6 28) Piscataway 6 33) West Windsor-Plains North 4 33) Elizabeth 4 33) Morris Knolls 4 36) Montgomery 3 37) Edison 2 37) Hillsborough 2 37) Toms River North 2 37) UNION 2 41) Bloomfield 1 42) Hunterdon Central 0.50 Men - NP-A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Christian Brothers 112 2) Union Catholic 104 3) Saint Joseph-Metuchen 52 4) Don Bosco 40 5) Seton Hall 38 6) Holy Cross 29 7) Pope John XXIII 26 8) SAINT John Vianney 21 9) Paramus Catholic 19 10) Delbarton 17 11) Saint Peter's Prep 13 12) Saint Augustine 8 12) Red Bank Catholic 8 14) Notre Dame 4 15) Paul VI 2 15) Bergen Catholic 2 17) Monsignor Donovan Women - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Essex Tech-,Market St 93 2) Weequahic 44 3) Mountain Lakes 36 4) Schalick, Arthur P. 30 5) Penns Grove 29.50 6) Glassboro 22.50 7) Point Pleasant Beach 20 8) Haddon Heights 18 9) Emerson JrSr 16 10) McNair Academic 15 11) Whippany Park 14 11) Verona 14 11) Dunellen 14 14) Hasbrouck Heights 13 15) Woodbury 12 15) Cedar Grove 12 15) Kinnelon 12 18) Metuchen 11 19) Boonton 10 19) Wallington 10 21) Shabazz, Malcolm X. 8 21) Park Ridge 8 23) Sussex Tech 6 23) FLORENCE 6 25) Clayton 4 25) Saddle Brook 4 27) Haddon Township 2 27) Lindenwold 2 27) Shore 2 27) RIVERSIDE 2 27) Gateway 2 27) Leonia 2 33) PAULSBORO 1 33) Maple Shade 1 Women - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Columbia 60 2) Southern Regional 40.75 3) Cherokee 40 3) Lenape 40 5) Franklin 32 6) UNION 27 7) MILLVILLE 26 8) South Brunswick 19 8) Shawnee 19 10) North Hunterdon 17 10) North Brunswick 17 12) Hillsborough 16 12) Randolph 16 14) West Orange 14 15) West Windsor-Plains North 13 16) West Windsor Plainsboro S 11 16) Passaic Cty VT 11 18) Montgomery 10 18) Vineland 10 20) Washington 9 21) Hunterdon Central 8 21) Ridge 8 23) Sayreville 5 24) Ridgewood 4 24) Piscataway 4 24) Livingston 4 27) Old Bridge 2.75 28) Bridgewater-Raritan 2 28) Bloomfield 2 30) Middletown North 1.75 31) Clearview 1 31) Phillipsburg 1 31) Eastern 1 31) Williamstown 1 31) Egg Harbor 1 31) Jackson Memorial 1 37) CHERRY HILL EAST 0.75 Women - NP-A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pope John XXIII 105.33 2) Red Bank Catholic 57 3) Monsignor Donovan 50 4) Holy Spirit 40 5) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 34.83 6) SAINT John Vianney 32 7) Paramus Catholic 31.50 8) Notre Dame 31 9) Union Catholic 18 10) Bishop Ahr 17 11) Mount Saint Mary 16 11) Holy Cross 16 13) Immaculate Heart 14.33 14) Bishop Eustace 14 15) Gloucester Catholic 7 15) SAINT Dominic Acad 7 17) Paul VI 5 Women - Non-Public B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mount Saint Dominc 100 2) EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 52 3) Pingry 34 4) Morristown-Beard 32 5) Newark Academy 31 6) Villa Walsh 29 7) Kent Place 24 8) Morris Catholic 22 9) Queen of Peace 17 10) SAINT Rose 16 10) Gill St. Bernard's 16 12) Montclair Kimberley 14 12) Roselle Catholic 14 14) Trenton Catholic 13 15) Ranney School 12 15) Mater Dei 12 17) Wardlaw 10 17) Saint Joseph-Hammonon 10 19) Oak Knoll 8 19) Dwight-Englewood 8 21) Our Lady of Mercy 6 21) Academy of St. Elzizabeth 6 21) Benedictine Academy 6 24) MARYLAWN OF THE ORANGES 2 25) Immaculate Conception Mont 1 25) Wildwood Catholic 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version