RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 2 2012, 10:52 PM | 1654089 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
Ohio State University, Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, Columbus, OH, US, 43210
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bange, Asia 12 Walnut Ridge 14.18 1 10
2 Richardson, Chantel 11 West Geauga 14.25 1 8
3 Washington, Faith 12 Reynoldsburg 14.29 1 6
4 Powell, Joscelyn 10 Canal Winchester 14.33 1 5
5 Farris, Melody 12 Lorain 14.72 1 4
6 Perry, Ki' Lesia 12 Marion Franklin 14.73 1 3
7 Scott-Glov, Brianna 12 Toledo Rogers 14.90 1 2
8 Winters, Melanie 12 Stow-Munroe Fall 14.91 1 1
9 Saunders, Claudia 12 Princeton 15.18 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bange, Asia 12 Walnut Ridge 14.17 1  
2 Washington, Faith 12 Reynoldsburg 14.18 2  
3 Farris, Melody 12 Lorain 14.33 2  
4 Scott-Glov, Brianna 12 Toledo Rogers 14.36 1  
5 Richardson, Chantel 11 West Geauga 14.42 2  
6 Powell, Joscelyn 10 Canal Winchester 14.43 1  
7 Perry, Ki' Lesia 12 Marion Franklin 14.49 1  
8 Saunders, Claudia 12 Princeton 14.74 1  
9 Winters, Melanie 12 Stow-Munroe Fall 14.81 2  
10 Gunn, Artia 12 Euclid Senior 14.85 1  
11 Glover, Jasmine 12 Sidney 14.96 1  
12 Edwards, Angel 12 Springfield High 14.97 2  
13 Reid, Taylor 12 Mason 15.02 2  
14 Hampton, Jean 12 Central Catholic 15.16 1  
15 Allen, Alexandra 12 Warren G Harding 15.49 2  
16 Potts-Tyre, Aisha 12 Anthony Wayne 15.56 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Cierra 12 Chaminade Julien 14.50 1 10
2 Dickens, Camille 12 Chaminade Julien 14.86 1 8
3 Spotleson, Sage 11 Poland Seminary 15.04 1 6
4 Gregor, Nicole 12 Orrville 15.25 1 5
5 Gunther, Megan 11 LaBrae 15.37 1 4
6 Gregory, Haley 10 John Glenn 15.45 1 3
7 Moss, Kaley 12 Urbana 15.47 1 2
8 Mills, Lexi 12 Celina 15.50 1 1
9 Nichols, Autumn 12 Columbian 15.75 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Cierra 12 Chaminade Julien 14.54 1  
2 Dickens, Camille 12 Chaminade Julien 14.75 2  
3 Moss, Kaley 12 Urbana 15.13 1  
4 Spotleson, Sage 11 Poland Seminary 15.20 2  
5 Gregory, Haley 10 John Glenn 15.20 1  
6 Gunther, Megan 11 LaBrae 15.21 1  
7 Nichols, Autumn 12 Columbian 15.43 2  
8 Mills, Lexi 12 Celina 15.51 1  
9 Gregor, Nicole 12 Orrville 15.54 2  
10 Woodruff, Carly 10 West Holmes 15.60 2  
11 Loeffler, Maggie 10 Bloom Carroll 15.82 1  
12 King, Destiny 10 Streetsboro 15.88 2  
13 Rhodes, Samantha 12 Liberty Benton 15.92 2  
14 Jaruwannakor, Megan 11 Zane Trace 16.05 2  
15 Pesavento, Cecilia 10 Columbus For Gir 16.24 1  
16 Pence, Leah 12 Hillsboro 21.36 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" Division III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horn, Ivy 12 Waynesfield-Gosh 15.43 1 10
2 Ruffener, Corri 12 Wynford 15.53 1 8
3 Looby, Taylor 10 St Thomas Aquina 15.61 1 6
4 Rigaud, Monica 10 Steub. Cath. Cen 15.85 1 5
5 McCullough, Cassidy 11 River 15.98 1 4
6 Breeze, Caitlyn 11 Nelsonville- 16.02 1 3
7 Siefring, Jackie 10 Russia 16.07 1 2
8 Imbrock, Morgan 12 Patrick Henry 16.16 1 1
9 Stutz, Arica 11 Felicity-Frankli 17.04 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" Division III Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Looby, Taylor 10 St Thomas Aquina 15.77 1  
3 Rigaud, Monica 10 Steub. Cath. Cen 15.78 1  
5 Horn, Ivy 12 Waynesfield-Gosh 15.85 1  
2 Siefring, Jackie 10 Russia 15.99 2  
6 Ruffener, Corri 12 Wynford 16.00 1  
7 Imbrock, Morgan 12 Patrick Henry 16.20 1  
4 McCullough, Cassidy 11 River 16.21 2  
8 Breeze, Caitlyn 11 Nelsonville- 16.22 2  
9 Stutz, Arica 11 Felicity-Frankli 16.41 2  
10 Lafollette, Shay 10 Bradford 16.44 1  
11 Plas, Katie 12 Fort Loramie 16.45 2  
12 RICE, MORGAN 10 John F Kennedy ( 16.66 1  
13 Blohm, Katie 11 St Joseph Centra 16.74 2  
14 Williamson, Carly 12 Fisher Catholic 16.78 2  
15 Dunbar, Erin 12 East Canton 16.90 2  
16 Ruby, Sadie 12 Wheelersburg 16.96 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Division I Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Reynoldsburg 56 2) Lorain 34 3) Solon 29 3) Dublin Coffman 29 5) Medina 24 5) Lewis Cen. Olen. Orange 24 7) Brecksville-Broadview Hts 23 7) Tol. Notre Dame Academy 23 9) Cin. Withrow 21 10) Chesterland West Geauga 18 10) Chillicothe 18 10) Canal Winchester 18 13) Cin. McAuley 16 14) Brunswick 14 15) Dublin Scioto 13 15) Beavercreek 13 17) North Canton Hoover 12 18) Sylvania Northview 10.75 19) Green 10 19) New Albany 10 19) Col. Walnut Ridge 10 22) Findlay 9 22) Cin. Walnut Hills 9 22) Shaker Heights 9 22) Mason 9 26) Lewis Center Olentangy 8.75 27) Cuyahoga Falls 8.50 28) Sunbury Big Walnut 8 28) Sidney 8 28) Rocky River 8 28) Gahanna Lincoln 8 28) Tol. Rogers 8 33) Cin. Sycamore 7 33) Fairfield 7 33) Lebanon 7 33) Hilliard Davidson 7 37) Dublin Jerome 6 37) Rocky Riv. Magnificat 6 37) Bowling Green 6 37) Col. Centennial 6 41) Oregon Clay 5 41) Liberty Twp. Lakota East 5 41) Cin. Princeton 5 41) Col. Northland 5 41) Col. Brookhaven 5 41) Macedonia Nordonia 5 47) Berea 4 47) Bay Village Bay 4 47) Akron Arch. Hoban 4 47) Lima Shawnee 4 51) Marietta 3.50 52) Amherst Steele 3 52) Col. Marion-Franklin 3 52) Xenia 3 52) Troy 3 52) Willoughby South 3 52) Tol. Whitmer 3 52) Uniontown Lake 3 59) Col. St. Francis DeSales 2 59) Warren G. Harding 2 59) Cin. St. Ursula Academy 2 59) Worth. Kilbourne 2 59) Vincent Warren 2 59) Hilliard Darby 2 59) Kettering Fairmont 2 59) Chardon 2 67) Stow-Munroe Falls 1 67) Bedford 1 67) Dresden Tri-Valley 1 67) Huber Heights Wayne 1 71) Avon Lake 0.75 71) Sandusky 0.75 Division I Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lakewood St. Edward 48 2) Lancaster 36 2) Pick. North 36 4) Worth. Thomas Worthington 34 5) Dublin Coffman 32.50 6) Berea 28 7) Wester. North 21 7) Solon 21 9) Middletown 19.50 10) Gahanna Lincoln 19 11) Cle. Heights 18 12) Reynoldsburg 16 13) Canal Winchester 14.50 14) Mt. Orab Western Brown 14 15) Cle. John F. Kennedy 12 16) Findlay 11.50 17) Tipp City Tippecanoe 11 17) New Albany 11 19) Canton GlenOak 10 19) Logan 10 19) Cin. Anderson 10 19) Powell Olentangy Liberty 10 23) Centerville 9 23) Cle. St. Ignatius 9 25) Akron Firestone 8 25) Middleburg Hts. Midpark 8 25) Louisville 8 25) Col. Northland 8 29) Chag. Falls Kenston 7 29) Cle. Glenville 7 29) Tol. Whitmer 7 32) Huber Heights Wayne 6.50 33) Col. St. Charles 6 33) Tol. Bowsher 6 33) Copley 6 33) Hudson 6 33) Cin. Mt. Healthy 6 33) Austintown-Fitch 6 39) Fremont Ross 5 39) Granville 5 39) Trotwood-Madison 5 39) Maumee 5 39) Warren G. Harding 5 39) Young. East 5 39) Wester. Central 5 39) Pick. Central 5 39) Canton McKinley 5 48) Grafton Midview 4.50 49) Cin. Northwest 4 49) Miamisburg 4 49) Macedonia Nordonia 4 49) Newark 4 49) Chardon 4 49) Sandusky 4 55) Troy 3 55) Sylvania Southview 3 55) Parma Normandy 3 55) Young. Boardman 3 55) Vandalia Butler 3 55) Hilliard Davidson 3 61) Twinsburg 2 61) Cin. Oak Hills 2 61) Mason 2 61) Maple Heights 2 61) Cin. St. Xavier 2 66) Massillon Jackson 1 66) Westlake 1 66) Green 1 66) Mentor 1 66) North Canton Hoover 1 Division II Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 55 2) Col. Eastmoor Academy 46 3) Day. Chaminade-Julienne 43 4) Vermilion 33 4) Celina 33 6) Cuy. Falls CVCA 25 7) Kettering Arch. Alter 22 8) Wooster Triway 21.50 9) Findlay Liberty-Benton 20 9) Cortland Lakeview 20 11) Cin. Shroder 19 12) Coldwater 17 13) Urbana 14 14) Mantua Crestwood 13 14) Orrville 13 16) Jackson 12 17) Day. Meadowdale 11 18) Col. School for Girls 10 18) St. Clairsville 10 18) Bryan 10 18) Cin. Wyoming 10 18) Canal Fulton Northwest 10 23) Thornville Sheridan 9 23) Beachwood 9 25) Bloomdale Elmwood 8 25) Canton South 8 25) New Concord John Glenn 8 25) Caledonia River Valley 8 29) Germantown Valley View 6 29) Poland Seminary 6 29) Defiance 6 29) Newton Falls 6 29) Circleville 6 34) London 5 34) Lima Bath 5 34) Granville 5 34) Young. Ursuline 5 34) Garrettsville Garfield 5 34) Warrensville Heights 5 34) Wapakoneta 5 41) Warsaw River View 4.50 42) Cin. Indian Hill 4 42) Day. Stivers 4 42) Midd. Bish. Fenwick 4 42) Tiffin Columbian 4 42) Leavittsburg LaBrae 4 42) Cin. Finneytown 4 42) Minerva 4 42) Parma Padua Franciscan 4 50) Johnstown-Monroe 3 50) Norton 3 50) Marion Pleasant 3 50) Carrollton 3 50) Cin. Arc. McNicholas 3 50) Magnolia Sandy Valley 3 50) Newark Licking Valley 3 50) Richwood North Union 3 58) Shaker Hts. Laurel 2 58) Port Clinton 2 58) Navarre Fairless 2 58) Steubenville 2 58) Zanesville W. Muskingum 2 63) Paine. Harvey 1 63) Gallipolis Gallia Academy 1 63) Chill. Zane Trace 1 63) Collins Western Reserve 1 63) Millersburg West Holmes 1 63) Akron Manchester 1 63) Rossford 1 63) Bellevue 1 63) Wash. C.H. Washington 1 63) Ottawa-Glandorf 1 Division II Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Day. Dunbar 49 2) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 46 3) Versailles 33.50 4) Day. Thurgood Marshall 33 5) Cin. North College Hill 28 6) Col. Eastmoor Academy 20 7) Sandusky Perkins 18 8) Col. Independence 17.50 9) Archbold 15 9) Van Wert 15 11) Magnolia Sandy Valley 14 11) Col. Bish. Ready 14 13) Waverly 13 14) Orrville 12 15) Rayland Buckeye Local 11.50 16) Gnadenhutten Indian Val. 11 16) Caledonia River Valley 11 18) Bellevue 10 18) Col. Bish. Watterson 10 18) Huron 10 18) Salem 10 18) Spring. Shawnee 10 23) Hunt. Va. Univ. School 9 23) Martins Ferry 9 25) Brookville 8 25) Napoleon 8 25) Rossford 8 25) Chill. Unioto 8 25) Genoa Area 8 25) Pepper Pike Orange 8 25) Col. Bish. Hartley 8 32) Bellefontaine 7 33) Struthers 6 33) Mansfield Ontario 6 33) Bay Village Bay 6 33) Milan Edison 6 33) Cuy. Falls CVCA 6 33) Day. Stivers 6 33) Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 6 33) Young. Cardinal Mooney 6 33) Peninsula Woodridge 6 33) Streetsboro 6 43) Medina Buckeye 5 43) Cambridge 5 43) Thornville Sheridan 5 43) Jefferson Area 5 43) Wash. C.H. Washington 5 48) Cle. Central Cath. 4 48) Spr. Northeastern 4 48) Parma Padua Franciscan 4 48) Urbana 4 48) Akron Manchester 4 48) Circleville 4 48) Minerva 4 48) Bexley 4 48) Young. Liberty 4 48) Bryan 4 58) Kenton 3 58) Col. St. Francis DeSales 3 58) New Concord John Glenn 3 58) Cortland Lakeview 3 58) Girard 3 58) Hillsboro 3 58) Clyde 3 65) Fairview Park Fairview 2.50 66) Richwood North Union 2 66) Greenfield McClain 2 66) Lancaster Fairfield Union 2 66) Navarre Fairless 2 66) Clark. Clinton-Massie 2 66) Andover Pymatuning Val. 2 66) Mantua Crestwood 2 73) Swanton 1 73) Proctorville Fairland 1 73) Portsmouth 1 73) St. Clairsville 1 73) Lorain Clearview 1 73) Pemberville Eastwood 1 73) Lima Bath 1 80) Elyria Cath. 0.50 80) Millersburg West Holmes 0.50 Division III Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gahanna Columbus Academy 64 2) Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 31 3) Defiance Tinora 30 4) Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 24 4) Cortland Maplewood 24 6) Lima Central Cath. 23 7) Sherwood Fairview 22 8) Findlay Liberty-Benton 21 9) Minster 19 10) East Canton 17.50 11) McDonald 16 12) Columbus Grove 15 12) Lore City Buckeye Trail 15 14) New Midd. Springfield 14 14) Ashland Crestview 14 16) N. Robinson Col. Crawford 12 16) Independence 12 18) Canfield South Range 11 18) Smithville 11 18) Tiffin Calvert 11 21) Bainbridge Paint Val. 10 21) Edon 10 21) Sugar Grove Berne Union 10 24) Coldwater 9 24) Old Fort 9 26) Rootstown 8 26) Covington 8 26) Bloomdale Elmwood 8 26) St. Henry 8 26) Steub. Cath. Cent. 8 31) Georgetown 7 31) Elmore Woodmore 7 33) Lucasville Valley 6 33) Burton Berkshire 6 33) New Boston Glenwood 6 33) New Bremen 6 33) Spr. Emmanuel Christian 6 33) Cin. Country Day 6 33) Chill. Huntington 6 33) Cin. Clark Montessori 6 41) Cuyahoga Heights 5 41) Reedsville Eastern 5 41) Warren John F. Kennedy 5 41) Apple Creek Waynedale 5 41) Attica Seneca East 5 41) Van Buren 5 41) Mineral Ridge 5 41) Cedarville 5 41) New Madison Tri-Village 5 41) Anna 5 41) Delphos St. John's 5 52) Balt. Liberty Union 4 52) Bridgeport 4 52) Haviland Wayne Trace 4 52) W. Alex. Twin Valley So. 4 52) Montpelier 4 57) W. Lafayette Ridgewood 3.50 58) Chill. Southeastern 3 58) Worth. Christian 3 60) Sidney Fairlawn 2.50 60) Yellow Springs 2.50 62) Shadyside 2 62) Marion Pleasant 2 62) New London 2 62) Sidney Lehman Cath. 2 62) Bluffton 2 67) Ottoville 1 67) Defiance Ayersville 1 67) West Liberty-Salem 1 67) Mount Gilead 1 67) Belpre 1 72) Carey 0.50 72) Beverly Fort Frye 0.50 Division III Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Versailles 39 2) Waynesfield-Goshen 34 3) Rittman 30 4) Tol. Christian 24 4) Bluffton 24 6) Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 22 7) Minster 20 8) Canton Central Cath. 17 9) Hannibal River 14 9) McComb 14 9) Bainbridge Paint Val. 14 12) Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 12 12) Bedford St. Peter Chanel 12 12) Kinsman Badger 12 12) McDonald 12 16) Spencerville 11 16) Bucyrus Wynford 11 16) Cin. Country Day 11 19) Gates Mil. Hawken 10 19) West Liberty-Salem 10 19) Tiffin Calvert 10 19) Fort Loramie 10 19) North Baltimore 10 19) Columbus International 10 19) Columbus Grove 10 19) Sherwood Fairview 10 19) Cin. North College Hill 10 28) Van Buren 9 28) Gahanna Columbus Academy 9 28) Russia 9 31) Edon 8 31) Shadyside 8 31) Day. Christian 8 31) Pandora-Gilboa 8 31) Casstown Miami East 8 31) Rockford Parkway 8 31) Mount Gilead 8 31) Smithville 8 39) Steub. Cath. Cent. 7 39) Delphos Jefferson 7 41) Rootstown 6 41) Elyria Cath. 6 41) Sidney Fairlawn 6 41) Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 6 41) Loudonville 6 46) N. Robinson Col. Crawford 5 46) Maria Stein Marion Local 5 46) Columbiana 5 46) Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 5 46) Houston 5 46) Archbold 5 46) Gibsonburg 5 46) Wheelersburg 5 46) Lockland 5 55) Cuyahoga Heights 4 55) Arlington 4 55) Ansonia 4 55) Lowellville 4 55) Brookfield 4 55) Defiance Tinora 4 55) Fort Jennings 4 55) Bellaire St. John Central 4 63) Nelsonville-York 3 63) Crestline 3 63) Botkins 3 66) Attica Seneca East 2 66) Independence 2 66) Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 2 66) Carey 2 66) Hanoverton United 2 66) Burton Berkshire 2 72) St. Henry 1 72) Grandview Heights 1 72) Hamler Patrick Henry 1 72) W. Lafayette Ridgewood 1 72) Jeromesville Hillsdale 1 72) Covington 1 72) Mansfield St. Peter's 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version