RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 2nd 2012, 10:52pm | 1942377 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Website:Click here

Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2012 OHSAA Division I - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012                  
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:39.72  6/4/2010    Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner          
State Meet 1: # 7:39.72  6/4/2010    Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner          
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lancaster                                           7:44.88   10   
     1) 717 Stephen Sparks 10           2) 706 Jared Wentz 12             
     3) 782 Jon Urbine 9                4) 714 Brannon Kidder 12          
  2 Cle. St. Ignatius                                   7:49.91    8   
     1) 803 Mitch Baum 12               2) 820 Vince Bartram 11           
     3) 835 Jack Miller 11              4) 814 Drew Galang 12             
  3 Wester. North                                       7:50.66    6   
     1) 845 Emmanuel Adu 12             2) 836 Nick Chatel 11             
     3) 804 Kent Ford 11                4) 827 Jacob Dumford 11           
  4 Cin. Anderson                                       7:52.14    5   
     1) 606 Sean Batt 11                2) 644 Casey Gallagher 11         
     3) 667 Kameron Powell 12           4) 608 Nick Vogele 12             
  5 Macedonia Nordonia                                  7:52.64    4   
     1) 610 Troy Mulhall 12             2) 628 John Ciocca 12             
     3) 602 Alex Wilson 12              4) 615 Patrick Osborne 12         
  6 Reynoldsburg                                        7:53.27    3   
     1) 110 Khalid Omar 12              2) 156 Trey Hamilton 12           
     3) 164 Tsehaye Hiluf 12            4) 141 Dominick Seitzer 11        
  7 Centerville                                         7:54.61    2   
     1) 809 Dan McCoy 12                2) 814 Garrett Morrison 11        
     3) 810 Caleb Andreason 10          4) 807 Josh Steible 11            
  8 Mason                                               7:55.64    1   
     1) 848 Alex Notton 11              2) 857 Michael Mumma 12           
     3) 864 Paul D'Hyver de las Deses 1 4) 876 Ethan Valentine 10         
  9 Tol. St. Francis deSales                            7:57.19  
     1) 907 William Cameron 12          2) 906 Kyle Lach 11               
     3) 909 Anthony Maraldo 12          4) 910 Daniel Lenart 11           
 10 Pick. North                                         7:58.85  
     1) 566 Austin Kilgore 12           2) 545 James Whitehead 12         
     3) 514 Marlon Pugh 11              4) 521 Spencer Bentley 12         
 11 Mentor                                              7:59.81  
     1) 717 Desi Ingram 12              2) 753 Jeff Gudowicz 11           
     3) 760 Jared Keipert 11            4) 719 Max Ostrowski 12           
 12 Medina                                              8:01.68  
     1) 554 Ian McKee 11                2) 505 Robert Robinson 12         
     3) 557 Tommy Menyes 11             4) 544 Ken Kutzel 11              
 13 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   8:04.96  
     1) 519 Vince Horning 11            2) 528 Matt Walker 12             
     3) 502 Paul Lovell 11              4) 507 Nick Hall 12               
 14 Chag. Falls Kenston                                 8:06.99  
     1) 125 Sean Slaughter 12           2) 124 Owen Norley 11             
     3) 119 J.T. Ward 12                4) 127 Luke Porter 12             
 15 Brunswick                                           8:10.39  
     1) 317 Tyler Menear 11             2) 315 Austin Olshavsky 12        
     3) 322 Mike Hydzik 12              4) 301 Nathan Geiss 12            
 16 Vandalia Butler                                     8:13.45  
     1) 307 Nate Norris 10              2) 334 Ryan Larger 12             
     3) 341 Andy Harden 11              4) 319 Jake Brumfield 10          
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   312 Donovan Robertson   12 Berea                    13.88Q -1.6  1 
  2   254 Will Barnes         12 Col. Northla             14.39Q -1.2  2 
  3   736 Steele Wasik        10 Lakewood St.             14.27Q -1.6  1 
  4   833 Joey Wilkin         12 Wester. Nort             14.43Q -1.2  2 
  5   576 Desmond Palmer      11 Pick. North              14.32q -1.6  1 
  6   404 Bryce Jones         12 Cle. Heights             14.57q -1.2  2  14.562
  7   767 Valentino Sewell    12 Young. East              14.57q -1.2  2  14.569
  8   219 Alec Cusick         12 Westlake                 14.67q -1.2  2 
  9   639 Rod Jackson         12 Solon                    14.74q -1.6  1 
 10   536 Jamiel Trimble      11 Cin. Northwe             14.89  -1.2  2 
 11   221 Caleb Day           11 Hilliard Dar             14.90  -1.6  1 
 12   858 Asad Maiden         11 Mason                    14.98  -1.6  1 
 13   212 Leonard Staten      12 Huber Height             15.06  -1.6  1 
 14   723 Denzel Peters       12 Cin. Western             15.25  -1.2  2 
 15   386 Xavier Elder        12 Berea                    15.35  -1.6  1 
 16   114 Joshua Scott        12 Euclid                   15.36  -1.2  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   312 Donovan Robertson   12 Berea                    13.66  -1.4  10   
  2   254 Will Barnes         12 Col. Northla             14.23  -1.4   8   
  3   736 Steele Wasik        10 Lakewood St.             14.28  -1.4   6   
  4   767 Valentino Sewell    12 Young. East              14.58  -1.4   5   
  5   833 Joey Wilkin         12 Wester. Nort             14.71  -1.4   4   
  6   576 Desmond Palmer      11 Pick. North              14.75  -1.4   3   
  7   404 Bryce Jones         12 Cle. Heights             14.83  -1.4   2   
  8   219 Alec Cusick         12 Westlake                 15.08  -1.4   1   
  9   639 Rod Jackson         12 Solon                    15.09  -1.4 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Meet 1: # 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   718 Anthony Young       11 Lakewood St.             10.80Q  0.4  2 
  2   621 Khoury Crenshaw     11 Solon                    10.88Q -0.4  1 
  3   717 Taylor Williams     12 Dublin Coffm             10.89Q  0.4  2 
  4   545 Nana Kyeremeh       12 Worth. Thoma             10.95Q -0.4  1 
  5   403 Shelton Gibson      11 Cle. Heights             11.01q  0.4  2 
  6   489 Nick James          12 Troy                     11.03q -0.4  1 
  7   117 Dominic Williams    12 Maple Height             11.06q -0.4  1 
  8   707 Shaun Crawford       9 Lakewood St.             11.09q -0.4  1 
  9   820 Marcus Milton       12 Pick. Centra             11.14q -0.4  1 
 10   320 Keith Yohman        11 Brunswick                11.16  -0.4  1 
 11   143 Nathan Bowlen       10 Austintown-F             11.17   0.4  2 
 12   534 DeVohn Jackson       9 Cin. Northwe             11.20  -0.4  1  11.194
 13   853 Josh Dooley         12 Mason                    11.20   0.4  2  11.195
 14   904 Jody Webb           12 Tol. Whitmer             11.21   0.4  2  11.201
 15   710 Jaleel Hytchye      11 Cin. LaSalle             11.21   0.4  2  11.209
 16   758 Tajuan Green        12 Col. Brookha             11.22   0.4  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Meet 1: # 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   621 Khoury Crenshaw     11 Solon                    10.76  -0.1  10   
  2   718 Anthony Young       11 Lakewood St.             10.81  -0.1   8   
  3   545 Nana Kyeremeh       12 Worth. Thoma             10.92  -0.1   6   
  4   820 Marcus Milton       12 Pick. Centra             10.97  -0.1   5   
  5   403 Shelton Gibson      11 Cle. Heights             10.99  -0.1   4   
  6   717 Taylor Williams     12 Dublin Coffm             11.00  -0.1   3   
  7   117 Dominic Williams    12 Maple Height             11.01  -0.1   2   
  8   489 Nick James          12 Troy                     11.09  -0.1   1   
  9   707 Shaun Crawford       9 Lakewood St.             11.12  -0.1 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Worth. Thomas Worthington                           1:27.41Q  1 
     1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12             2) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12         
     3) 572 Armand Austin 12            4) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12           
  2 Pick. North                                         1:28.92Q  2 
     1) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11         2) 544 Jaye Williams 9            
     3) 540 Nick Gray 9                 4) 576 Desmond Palmer 11          
  3 Gahanna Lincoln                                     1:28.33Q  1 
     1) 550 Aaron Roberson 12           2) 529 Julian Cottrill-Lowe 12    
     3) 527 Kevin (K.J.) Jackson 11     4) 548 Riak Reese 11              
  4 Cin. Mt. Healthy                                    1:29.05Q  2 
     1) 485 Mike Thomas 10              2) 433 Donnell Hughes 11          
     3) 439 Terry Rocker 12             4) 422 Vince Turnage 12           
  5 Centerville                                         1:29.10q  1 
     1) 821 Keith Beason 11             2) 813 Alexander Walter 12        
     3) 811 Davin Fleming 11            4) 822 Ifeadi Odenigbo 12         
  6 Cle. John F. Kennedy                                1:29.22q  1 
     1) 632 D'Juan Ross 11              2) 641 Malcolm Martin 12          
     3) 642 Desmond Waden 12            4) 635 Antwon Smith 11            
  7 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:29.29q  1 
     1) 145 Joe Harrington 9            2) 127 Tarise Wolfe 12            
     3) 131 Rob Venters 11              4) 143 Nathan Bowlen 10           
  8 Trotwood-Madison                                    1:29.31q  1 
     1) 314 Reon Dawson 11              2) 309 Cameron Burrows 11         
     3) 311 Julian Jones 12             4) 304 Romello Crisp 10           
  9 Canton McKinley                                     1:29.38q  2 
     1) 906 Malik Kimbrough 10          2) 903 Jeff Richardson 11         
     3) 908 Christian Thompson 12       4) 902 Jermaine Edmondson 12      
 10 Col. Brookhaven                                     1:29.56   2 
     1) 741 Lei Tonn Backus 11          2) 755 Joshua Baker 11            
     3) 758 Tajuan Green 12             4) 743 Clevis Towns 11            
 11 Cle. Heights                                        1:29.78   2 
     1) 407 Marcus McShepard 11         2) 406 Dorien Hudson 11           
     3) 408 Brandon Fields 11           4) 403 Shelton Gibson 11          
 12 Cle. Glenville                                      1:29.86   2 
     1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12          2) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12         
     3) 524 Justin Hardee 12            4) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11           
 13 Huber Heights Wayne                                 1:29.99   2 
     1) 203 Marquis Payton 11           2) 234 Armani Miller 12           
     3) 208 Javan Richardson 11         4) 236 Toney Peters 12            
 14 Tol. Whitmer                                        1:30.02   1 
     1) 925 Devon Miller 11             2) 931 Mark Meyers 12             
     3) 904 Jody Webb 12                4) 908 Alonzo Lucas 12            
 15 Lorain                                              1:31.41   2 
     1) 221 Jeremy Mincy 12             2) 241 Jordan Altpater 11         
     3) 225 Shaquille Hildreth 10       4) 242 Reggie Williams 12         
 -- Sylvania Southview                                       DQ   1 
     1) 420 Je'Quillan Bowers 12        2) 409 Jernard J Pinckney 10      
     3) 463 Christian Rupe 12           4) 415 Malcolm Johnson 10         
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
State Meet 1: # 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Worth. Thomas Worthington                           1:27.04   10   
     1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12             2) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12         
     3) 572 Armand Austin 12            4) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12           
  2 Pick. North                                         1:27.64    8   
     1) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11         2) 544 Jaye Williams 9            
     3) 540 Nick Gray 9                 4) 576 Desmond Palmer 11          
  3 Gahanna Lincoln                                     1:27.70    6   
     1) 550 Aaron Roberson 12           2) 529 Julian Cottrill-Lowe 12    
     3) 527 Kevin (K.J.) Jackson 11     4) 548 Riak Reese 11              
  4 Cin. Mt. Healthy                                    1:27.71    5   
     1) 485 Mike Thomas 10              2) 433 Donnell Hughes 11          
     3) 439 Terry Rocker 12             4) 422 Vince Turnage 12           
  5 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:27.89    4   
     1) 145 Joe Harrington 9            2) 127 Tarise Wolfe 12            
     3) 131 Rob Venters 11              4) 143 Nathan Bowlen 10           
  6 Canton McKinley                                     1:28.29    3   
     1) 906 Malik Kimbrough 10          2) 903 Jeff Richardson 11         
     3) 908 Christian Thompson 12       4) 902 Jermaine Edmondson 12      
  7 Cle. John F. Kennedy                                1:28.42    2   
     1) 632 D'Juan Ross 11              2) 641 Malcolm Martin 12          
     3) 642 Desmond Waden 12            4) 635 Antwon Smith 11            
  8 Trotwood-Madison                                    1:28.57    1   
     1) 314 Reon Dawson 11              2) 309 Cameron Burrows 11         
     3) 311 Julian Jones 12             4) 304 Romello Crisp 10           
  9 Centerville                                         1:28.77  
     1) 821 Keith Beason 11             2) 813 Alexander Walter 12        
     3) 811 Davin Fleming 11            4) 822 Ifeadi Odenigbo 12         
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
State Meet 1: # 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:08.41  6/2/2007    Corey Leslie, Sandusky Perkins            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   714 Brannon Kidder      12 Lancaster              4:14.03   10   
  2   702 Grant Onken         12 Dublin Coffm           4:16.08    8   
  3   922 Jarrod Genther      12 Canal Winche           4:16.27    6   
  4     8 Willy Fink          12 Maumee                 4:16.40    5   
  5   124 Owen Norley         11 Chag. Falls            4:18.79    4   
  6   319 Jake Brumfield      10 Vandalia But           4:19.05    3   
  7   654 Garrett Crichlow    10 Twinsburg              4:19.09    2   
  8   848 Alex Notton         11 Mason                  4:19.14    1   
  9   411 Francesco Maiorca   12 Avon Lake              4:19.22  
 10   391 Dan Zupan           11 Berea                  4:22.61   4:22.601
 11   654 Jordan Redd         12 Fairborn               4:22.61   4:22.608
 12   733 Zack McBride        12 Paine. River           4:23.93  
 13   906 Kyle Lach           11 Tol. St. Fra           4:24.76  
 14   820 Anthony Car         11 Eastlake Nor           4:25.74  
 15   308 Erik Tomczewski     12 Cin. Colerai           4:37.75  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Meet 1: # 40.91  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakewood St. Edward                                   41.85Q  2 
     1) 707 Shaun Crawford 9            2) 730 Quincy Jones 12            
     3) 736 Steele Wasik 10             4) 718 Anthony Young 11           
  2 Dublin Coffman                                        42.44Q  1 
     1) 737 Daniel Chang 11             2) 717 Taylor Williams 12         
     3) 727 Matthew Freese 11           4) 707 Bilal Williamson 11        
  3 Worth. Thomas Worthington                             42.08Q  2 
     1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12             2) 572 Armand Austin 12           
     3) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12            4) 547 Jalen Wells 10             
  4 Trotwood-Madison                                      42.48Q  1 
     1) 314 Reon Dawson 11              2) 309 Cameron Burrows 11         
     3) 320 Chae Harris 11              4) 304 Romello Crisp 10           
  5 Warren G. Harding                                     42.47q  2 
     1) 150 LeShun Daniels 11           2) 103 Terrell Bruner 12          
     3) 101 Dalyn Gattison 11           4) 111 Kevonte' Jordan 11         
  6 Cle. Heights                                          42.54q  2 
     1) 407 Marcus McShepard 11         2) 405 Donald Appling 11          
     3) 406 Dorien Hudson 11            4) 403 Shelton Gibson 11          
  7 Solon                                                 42.75q  2 
     1) 606 Darian Hicks 11             2) 621 Khoury Crenshaw 11         
     3) 602 Kollyn Crenshaw 10          4) 639 Rod Jackson 12             
  8 Chag. Falls Kenston                                   42.81q  2 
     1) 123 Michael Weilacher 12        2) 131 Andrew Soltay 11           
     3) 115 Lenny Stanley 12            4) 184 Darryl Richards 11         
  9 Cin. Mt. Healthy                                      42.90q  1 
     1) 485 Mike Thomas 10              2) 433 Donnell Hughes 11          
     3) 408 Mike Tucker 12              4) 482 Joseph Ingram 11           
 10 Cin. Winton Woods                                     43.01   1 
     1) 265 Tyler Gist 11               2) 231 Nick Grissom 11            
     3) 304 Aaron Kemper 12             4) 283 Marcus Jackson 12          
 11 North Ridgeville                                      43.05   1 
     1) 123 Christian Watkins 12        2) 118 Paul Sonego 11             
     3) 110 Zack Bowden 11              4) 133 David Bowden 12            
 12 Troy                                                  43.08   2 
     1) 490 Devante Bush 11             2) 492 Miles Hibbler 10           
     3) 496 Nick Zimmer 11              4) 489 Nick James 12              
 13 Pick. Central                                         43.11   1 
     1) 830 Max Barjona 12              2) 817 Garrett Foster 12          
     3) 833 Sebastian Smith 12          4) 820 Marcus Milton 12           
 14 Cle. St. Ignatius                                     43.27   2 
     1) 809 Pat Jeffries 11             2) 815 Dan Way 11                 
     3) 828 Tim McVey 11                4) 823 Lamar Kemp 12              
 -- Lorain                                                   DQ   1 
     1) 228 Christian Nogueras 12       2) 242 Reggie Williams 12         
     3) 225 Shaquille Hildreth 10       4) 241 Jordan Altpater 11         
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Meet 1: # 40.91  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakewood St. Edward                                   41.79   10   
     1) 707 Shaun Crawford 9            2) 730 Quincy Jones 12            
     3) 736 Steele Wasik 10             4) 718 Anthony Young 11           
  2 Dublin Coffman                                        42.22    8    42.211
     1) 737 Daniel Chang 11             2) 717 Taylor Williams 12         
     3) 727 Matthew Freese 11           4) 707 Bilal Williamson 11        
  3 Worth. Thomas Worthington                             42.22    6    42.219
     1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12             2) 572 Armand Austin 12           
     3) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12            4) 547 Jalen Wells 10             
  4 Warren G. Harding                                     42.41    5   
     1) 150 LeShun Daniels 11           2) 103 Terrell Bruner 12          
     3) 101 Dalyn Gattison 11           4) 111 Kevonte' Jordan 11         
  5 Trotwood-Madison                                      42.45    4   
     1) 314 Reon Dawson 11              2) 309 Cameron Burrows 11         
     3) 311 Julian Jones 12             4) 304 Romello Crisp 10           
  6 Chag. Falls Kenston                                   42.61    3   
     1) 123 Michael Weilacher 12        2) 131 Andrew Soltay 11           
     3) 115 Lenny Stanley 12            4) 184 Darryl Richards 11         
  7 Solon                                                 42.63    2   
     1) 606 Darian Hicks 11             2) 621 Khoury Crenshaw 11         
     3) 608 Antwain Hamilton 10         4) 639 Rod Jackson 12             
  8 Cin. Mt. Healthy                                      42.70    1   
     1) 485 Mike Thomas 10              2) 433 Donnell Hughes 11          
     3) 408 Mike Tucker 12              4) 482 Joseph Ingram 11           
  9 Cle. Heights                                          42.92  
     1) 407 Marcus McShepard 11         2) 405 Donald Appling 11          
     3) 406 Dorien Hudson 11            4) 403 Shelton Gibson 11          
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   635 Antwon Smith        11 Cle. John F.             48.64Q  1 
  2   501 Jacquez Riggs       11 Cle. Glenvil             49.58Q  2 
  3   922 Chad Gentry         12 Louisville               48.86Q  1 
  4   968 Anthony Johnson     11 Newark                   49.67Q  2 
  5   254 Isaiah Gentry       10 Cin. Arc. Mo             49.42q  1 
  6   762 Rocky Vorell        12 Parma Norman             49.56q  1 
  7   805 Adam Bodrick        12 New Albany               49.70q  2 
  8   536 Stevyn Spees        12 Col. St. Cha             49.72q  2 
  9   813 Kevin Konkoly       11 Cin. Oak Hil             49.77q  1 
 10   845 Emmanuel Adu        12 Wester. Nort             50.07   2 
 11   500 Jake Viscounte      12 Uniontown La             50.29   2 
 12   760 Deshawn Burley      12 Young. East              50.45   1 
 13   422 Vince Turnage       12 Cin. Mt. Hea             50.77   2 
 14   509 Bryant Switzer      11 Lexington                50.79   1 
 15   311 Julian Jones        12 Trotwood-Mad             51.10   2 
 16   720 Chris Jones         12 Lakewood St.             51.12   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   635 Antwon Smith        11 Cle. John F.             47.44   10   
  2   922 Chad Gentry         12 Louisville               48.32    8   
  3   536 Stevyn Spees        12 Col. St. Cha             48.65    6   
  4   805 Adam Bodrick        12 New Albany               48.92    5   
  5   968 Anthony Johnson     11 Newark                   49.02    4   
  6   762 Rocky Vorell        12 Parma Norman             49.09    3   
  7   813 Kevin Konkoly       11 Cin. Oak Hil             49.13    2   
  8   501 Jacquez Riggs       11 Cle. Glenvil             49.45    1   
  9   254 Isaiah Gentry       10 Cin. Arc. Mo             49.53  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
State Meet 1: # 36.38  1988        Glenn Terry, Cincinnati Sycamore            
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   312 Donovan Robertson   12 Berea                    38.24Q  1 
  2   576 Desmond Palmer      11 Pick. North              38.34Q  2 
  3   706 Lance Johnson       11 Middletown               38.83Q  2 
  4   536 Jamiel Trimble      11 Cin. Northwe             39.13Q  1 
  5   904 Ruben Burrows       12 Canton McKin             39.11q  2 
  6   903 Tyler Jenkins       12 Canal Winche             39.20q  1 
  7   833 Joey Wilkin         12 Wester. Nort             39.42q  2 
  8   547 Jalen Wells         10 Worth. Thoma             39.71q  1 
  9   921 Elijah Beach        12 Canton McKin             39.90q  1 
 10   870 Logan Crockett      12 New Carlisle             39.97   1 
 11   509 DeAnthony Riggs     12 Cle. Glenvil             40.32   2 
 12   342 Drake Thompson      11 Clayton Nort             40.55   2 
 13   386 Xavier Elder        12 Berea                    40.60   1 
 14   701 Andrew Hamilton     12 Warren Howla             40.64   1 
 15   753 Aaron Phillips      11 Parma Norman             40.90   2 
 --   500 Andru Switzer       11 Lexington                  DNF   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
State Meet 1: # 36.38  1988        Glenn Terry, Cincinnati Sycamore            
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   312 Donovan Robertson   12 Berea                    35.96%  10   
  2   576 Desmond Palmer      11 Pick. North              37.78    8   
  3   903 Tyler Jenkins       12 Canal Winche             38.42    6   
  4   706 Lance Johnson       11 Middletown               38.45    5   
  5   536 Jamiel Trimble      11 Cin. Northwe             38.94    4   
  6   833 Joey Wilkin         12 Wester. Nort             39.03    3   
  7   547 Jalen Wells         10 Worth. Thoma             39.08    2   
  8   921 Elijah Beach        12 Canton McKin             39.59    1   
  9   904 Ruben Burrows       12 Canton McKin             40.60  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
State Meet 1: # 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   714 Brannon Kidder      12 Lancaster              1:51.09   10   
  2   827 Jacob Dumford       11 Wester. Nort           1:53.02    8   
  3   208 D'Angelo Wilkes-Sh  12 Tol. Bowsher           1:53.48    6   
  4   521 Spencer Bentley     12 Pick. North            1:53.68    5   
  5   717 Stephen Sparks      10 Lancaster              1:55.05    4   
  6   911 Grant Koch          11 Tipp City Ti           1:55.25    3   
  7   809 Dan McCoy           12 Centerville            1:55.64    2   
  8   719 Max Ostrowski       12 Mentor                 1:56.26    1   
  9   147 Matt Olinger        12 Massillon Ja           1:56.58  
 10   707 Troy Seagraves      12 Warren Howla           1:57.51  
 11   912 Tommy Swank         12 Wilmington             1:57.60  
 12   858 Jacob Berryman      12 Fremont Ross           1:58.84  
 13   505 Robert Robinson     12 Medina                 1:59.03  
 14   610 Troy Mulhall        12 Macedonia No           1:59.29  
 15   808 Lou Styles          11 Middleburg H           1:59.55  
 16   884 Nathan Haynes       12 West Chester           2:03.63  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   718 Anthony Young       11 Lakewood St.             21.60Q -0.4  2 
  2   403 Shelton Gibson      11 Cle. Heights             21.94Q -2.0  1 
  3   717 Taylor Williams     12 Dublin Coffm             21.66Q -0.4  2 
  4   710 Jaleel Hytchye      11 Cin. LaSalle             22.19Q -2.0  1 
  5   906 Leighton Antonio    11 Hudson                   21.98q -0.4  2 
  6   707 Shaun Crawford       9 Lakewood St.             22.07q -0.4  2 
  7   489 Nick James          12 Troy                     22.10q -0.4  2 
  8   621 Khoury Crenshaw     11 Solon                    22.21q -2.0  1 
  9   548 Riak Reese          11 Gahanna Linc             22.27q -2.0  1 
 10   254 Will Barnes         12 Col. Northla             22.34  -2.0  1 
 11   422 Vince Turnage       12 Cin. Mt. Hea             22.47  -0.4  2 
 12   804 Casey Lenfest       10 Granville                22.50  -2.0  1 
 13   320 Keith Yohman        11 Brunswick                22.72  -2.0  1 
 14   184 Darryl Richards     11 Chag. Falls              22.82  -0.4  2  22.818
 15   309 Nick Alston         12 Cin. Sycamor             22.82  -0.4  2  22.820
 16   908 Alonzo Lucas        12 Tol. Whitmer             23.05  -2.0  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   718 Anthony Young       11 Lakewood St.             21.61  -1.6  10   
  2   403 Shelton Gibson      11 Cle. Heights             21.76  -1.6   8   
  3   717 Taylor Williams     12 Dublin Coffm             21.80  -1.6   6   
  4   621 Khoury Crenshaw     11 Solon                    21.88  -1.6   5   
  5   906 Leighton Antonio    11 Hudson                   21.90  -1.6   4   
  6   548 Riak Reese          11 Gahanna Linc             21.99  -1.6   3   
  7   489 Nick James          12 Troy                     22.05  -1.6   2   
  8   707 Shaun Crawford       9 Lakewood St.             22.09  -1.6   1   
  9   710 Jaleel Hytchye      11 Cin. LaSalle             22.22  -1.6 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:56.35  2003        Chris Kollar, Strongsville                
State Meet 1: # 9:00.97  2000        Steve Padgett, Cincinnati LaSalle         
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:03.11  6/5/2010    Marty Coolidge, Elyria Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   164 Tsehaye Hiluf       12 Reynoldsburg           8:55.04%  10   
  2   906 Sam Wharton         11 Tipp City Ti           9:01.24@   8   
  3    75 Nicholas Pupino     12 Copley                 9:10.55    6   
  4   608 Nick Vogele         12 Cin. Anderso           9:13.92    5   
  5    23 Nick Elswick        10 Chardon                9:16.13    4   
  6   731 Mark Hadley         10 Young. Board           9:16.15    3   
  7   314 Jake Grabowski      11 Cin. St. Xav           9:25.76    2   
  8   835 Jack Miller         11 Cle. St. Ign           9:28.84    1   
  9   617 Andrew Johnston     10 Powell Olent           9:31.12  
 10   821 Rob Scanlon         12 Brecksville-           9:33.81  
 11   513 Antony Parnigoni    12 Cin. Turpin            9:35.59  
 12   341 Wes Cochran         12 Vincent Warr           9:37.64  
 13   317 Tyler Menear        11 Brunswick              9:41.94  
 14   826 Nick Jackosky       12 Lakewood               9:44.56  
 15     8 Willy Fink          12 Maumee                 9:54.10  
 16   409 Troy Kelleher       12 Hilliard Bra          10:05.86  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Worth. Thomas Worthington                           3:17.56Q  1 
     1) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12            2) 572 Armand Austin 12           
     3) 547 Jalen Wells 10              4) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12         
  2 Pick. North                                         3:21.96Q  2 
     1) 540 Nick Gray 9                 2) 576 Desmond Palmer 11          
     3) 544 Jaye Williams 9             4) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11        
  3 Berea                                               3:18.06Q  1 
     1) 307 Vaughn Fultz 11             2) 392 Connor McKnight 12         
     3) 391 Dan Zupan 11                4) 312 Donovan Robertson 12       
  4 Green                                               3:22.93Q  2 
     1) 806 Zachary Wieland 11          2) 867 Mike Kapeluck 12           
     3) 814 Brandon Simmons 12          4) 812 Andrew Pratt 12            
  5 Granville                                           3:20.08q  1 
     1) 823 Tyler Otterstedt 10         2) 804 Casey Lenfest 10           
     3) 863 Cody Lenfest 11             4) 822 Joseph Comisford 12        
  6 Cle. Glenville                                      3:22.50q  1 
     1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12          2) 526 Myron Adamson 12           
     3) 524 Justin Hardee 12            4) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11           
  7 Hilliard Davidson                                   3:23.46q  2 
     1) 669 Damarcus Nelson 10          2) 671 Dametrius Clark 10         
     3) 612 Phillipie Motley 10         4) 642 Jack Kincade 12            
  8 Mason                                               3:23.47q  1 
     1) 854 Adam Court 12               2) 873 Zachary Taylor 12          
     3) 876 Ethan Valentine 10          4) 863 Robert Diehl 11            
  9 Hudson                                              3:24.33q  2 
     1) 969 Tim Staudt 12               2) 907 David McCallops 12         
     3) 918 Greg Yanda 12               4) 906 Leighton Antonio 11        
 10 Cle. St. Ignatius                                   3:24.42   2 
     1) 809 Pat Jeffries 11             2) 823 Lamar Kemp 12              
     3) 826 Brendan Kobunski 11         4) 814 Drew Galang 12             
 11 Sylvania Southview                                  3:25.78   2 
     1) 409 Jernard J Pinckney 10       2) 412 Jeremy Cook 11             
     3) 435 Nathan Hall 10              4) 420 Je'Quillan Bowers 12       
 12 Trotwood-Madison                                    3:26.51   1 
     1) 304 Romello Crisp 10            2) 308 James Winchester 11        
     3) 309 Cameron Burrows 11          4) 314 Reon Dawson 11             
 13 Uniontown Lake                                      3:26.61   1 
     1) 528 Phil Burt 11                2) 505 Jared Milhoan 12           
     3) 525 Jordon Smith 11             4) 500 Jake Viscounte 12          
 14 Cin. Princeton                                      3:26.75   2 
     1) 317 Macerio Clark 12            2) 303 Antonio Graham 12          
     3) 309 Duane Domineck 12           4) 315 Halen Whitcher 10          
 15 Cle. Rhodes                                         3:30.57   1 
     1) 407 Eusavius Howard 12          2) 401 Marquis Woods 09           
     3) 482 Lakeith Walls 12            4) 403 Rayshawn Wells 10          
 16 Cin. Mt. Healthy                                    3:34.27   2 
     1) 431 Greg Green 11               2) 439 Terry Rocker 12            
     3) 433 Donnell Hughes 11           4) 422 Vince Turnage 12           
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Worth. Thomas Worthington                           3:15.41   10   
     1) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12            2) 572 Armand Austin 12           
     3) 547 Jalen Wells 10              4) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12         
  2 Berea                                               3:16.64    8   
     1) 307 Vaughn Fultz 11             2) 392 Connor McKnight 12         
     3) 391 Dan Zupan 11                4) 312 Donovan Robertson 12       
  3 Cle. Glenville                                      3:17.68    6   
     1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12          2) 524 Justin Hardee 12           
     3) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12          4) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11           
  4 Granville                                           3:17.73    5   
     1) 823 Tyler Otterstedt 10         2) 804 Casey Lenfest 10           
     3) 863 Cody Lenfest 11             4) 822 Joseph Comisford 12        
  5 Pick. North                                         3:18.01    4   
     1) 540 Nick Gray 9                 2) 576 Desmond Palmer 11          
     3) 544 Jaye Williams 9             4) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11        
  6 Hilliard Davidson                                   3:22.22    3   
     1) 669 Damarcus Nelson 10          2) 671 Dametrius Clark 10         
     3) 612 Phillipie Motley 10         4) 642 Jack Kincade 12            
  7 Hudson                                              3:23.17    2   
     1) 969 Tim Staudt 12               2) 907 David McCallops 12         
     3) 918 Greg Yanda 12               4) 906 Leighton Antonio 11        
  8 Green                                               3:23.56    1   
     1) 806 Zachary Wieland 11          2) 867 Mike Kapeluck 12           
     3) 814 Brandon Simmons 12          4) 812 Andrew Pratt 12            
  9 Mason                                               3:33.62  
     1) 854 Adam Court 12               2) 873 Zachary Taylor 12          
     3) 876 Ethan Valentine 10          4) 863 Robert Diehl 11            
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
State Meet 1: # 201-11  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 200-07  6/4/2011    A.J. Hicks, Solon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   663 Grant Cartwright    11 Powell Olent            195-00   10   
  2   650 Mack Tudor          12 Mt. Orab Wes            187-00    8   
  3   953 Christopher Wormle  12 Tol. Whitmer            186-02    6   
  4   739 Aaron Zedella       11 Lakewood St.            183-09    5   
  5   652 Reggie Jagers       12 Solon                   179-05    4   
  6   869 Jared Ballenger     10 Fremont Ross            173-06    3   
  7   180 Billy Price         11 Austintown-F            171-08    2   
  8   252 Chris Daniels       11 Canton McKin            171-07    1   
  9   933 Anthony Wilks       11 Alliance Mar            170-10  
 10   883 Davion Bowers       12 Pick. Centra            168-00  
 11   852 Blake Thomas        12 Cle. St. Ign            164-11  
 12   555 Kyle Mushill        12 Pick. North             160-07  
 13   945 Bryn Campbell       12 Canal Winche            159-06  
 14   836 Benny McGowan       12 Centerville             157-08  
 15   290 Lovell Peterson     11 Huber Height            155-06  
 --   249 Darien Thornton     12 Huber Height              FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7-02.75  2009        Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
State Meet 1: # 7-02.25  1987        Mark Cannon, Elyria                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Naploeon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   453 Cody Jones          12 Canton GlenO           6-07.00   10   
  2   547 John Harris         10 Pick. North            6-07.00    8   
  3   860 Alex Frye           11 New Albany             6-06.00    6   
  4   911 Jeffery Ondo        10 Grafton Midv           6-06.00    4.50
  4   705 Jalin Marshall      11 Middletown             6-06.00    4.50
  6   451 Tyler Brown         11 Findlay                6-06.00    3   
  7   231 Jordan Latimer      10 Huber Height           6-04.00    1.50
  7   747 David Gbenro        10 Dublin Coffm           6-04.00    1.50
  9   426 Damion Smith        11 Massillon Wa           6-04.00  
 10   127 James O'Shea        12 Tol. St. Joh           6-04.00  
 11   830 Josh Fridley        11 Logan                  6-04.00  
 12   518 Andrew Gratz        11 Uniontown La           6-02.00  
 13   328 Jason Swords        12 Brunswick              6-02.00  
 14   325 Isiah Williams      11 Clayton Nort           6-00.00  
 15   850 Will Wilson         11 West Chester           6-00.00  
 15   601 Eric Moorer         11 Twinsburg              6-00.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50  1996        Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
State Meet 1: # 25-09.50  1996        Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
 Owens Stad.: @    24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   705 Jalin Marshall      11 Middletown            23-00.75  -1.3  10   
  2   729 Evan Payne          12 Akron Firest          22-08.25  -1.7   8   
  3   451 Tyler Brown         11 Findlay               22-03.50  -0.2   6   
  4   231 Jordan Latimer      10 Huber Height          22-03.00   1.3   5   
  5   404 Bryce Jones         12 Cle. Heights          22-01.50   2.2   4   
  6   409 Jernard J Pinckney  10 Sylvania Sou          22-00.75  -2.3   3   
  7   865 Shanquise Mills     11 Fremont Ross          21-10.50  -0.7   2   
  8   680 Xavier Hogan        11 North Canton          21-10.00   1.6   1    2nd best jump 21' 7"
  9   123 James Duncan        12 Col. Beechcr         J21-10.00  -1.5  2nd best jump 21' 7.
 10   438 Jared Montgomery    12 Cin. Mt. Hea          21-07.75  -1.1 
 11   430 Jalen Yancy         12 Lyndhurst Br          21-07.25   1.2 
 12   919 Antonio Whitfield   12 Canal Winche          21-04.75  -0.9 
 13   610 Derale Tyus         12 Col. West             20-10.25  -2.3 
 14     7 Karlos Pinkston     12 Groveport-Ma          20-09.50  -3.7 
 15   706 Lance Johnson       11 Middletown            20-01.00  -2.1 
 --   242 Reggie Williams     12 Lorain                    FOUL       
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
State Meet 1: # 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   856 Coy Blair           12 Logan                 67-07.00   10   
  2   739 Aaron Zedella       11 Lakewood St.          62-07.75    8   
  3   650 Mack Tudor          12 Mt. Orab Wes          59-03.00    6   
  4   836 Benny McGowan       12 Centerville           58-04.25    5   
  5   143 Mike Brown          12 Sandusky              58-00.00    4   
  6   158 Lavonne Gauthney    12 Reynoldsburg          57-11.50    3   
  7   750 Kevin Miller        12 Lancaster             57-06.00    2   
  8   953 Christopher Wormle  12 Tol. Whitmer          56-10.50    1   
  9   263 Carl Laux           12 Westlake              55-05.00  
 10   883 Davion Bowers       12 Pick. Centra          53-10.00  
 11   249 Darien Thornton     12 Huber Height          53-08.50  
 12   180 Billy Price         11 Austintown-F          53-06.00  
 13   933 Anthony Wilks       11 Alliance Mar          52-09.25  
 14   736 Conner Hoelzel      12 Canfield              52-07.50  
 15   240 Kevin Robinson-Whi  12 Cin. Arc. Mo          49-08.50  
 --   777 Doug Mayes          12 Massillon Pe              FOUL  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 17-01  5/17/2012   Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
State Meet 1: # 17-00  6/4/2011    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
 Owens Stad.: @ 17-00  6/4/2011    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   529 Jacob Blankenship   12 Gahanna Linc          17-02.00%  10   
  2   835 Aaron Owens         11 Middleburg H          15-08.00    8   
  3   752 Michael Bennett     12 Dublin Coffm          15-08.00    6   
  4   701 Charlie Moushey     11 Wester. Cent          15-04.00    5   
  5   617 Zak Kruer           11 Miamisburg            15-00.00    4   
  6   433 Cody Swisher        11 Findlay               15-00.00    2.50
  6   903 Tyler Jenkins       12 Canal Winche          15-00.00    2.50
  8   140 Vinny Martello      12 Massillon Ja          15-00.00    1   
  9   910 Patrick Siebenalle  12 Tol. Whitmer          14-06.00  
 10   228 Michael Shiverdeck  12 Huber Height          14-06.00  
 11   810 Jerry Hopkins       11 Middleburg H          14-00.00  
 11   221 Andrew Russell      12 Huber Height          14-00.00  
 13   655 Karl Pierce         12 Solon                 13-06.00  
 --   422 James Butsch        12 Greenville                  NH  
 --   230 Calvin Rhoads       12 Medina Highl                NH  
 --   604 Christian Moermond  12 Twinsburg                   NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reynoldsburg                56        2) Lorain                     34   
    3) Solon                       29        3) Dublin Coffman             29   
    5) Medina                      24        5) Lewis Cen. Olen. Orange    24   
    7) Brecksville-Broadview Hts   23        7) Tol. Notre Dame Academy    23   
    9) Cin. Withrow                21       10) Chesterland West Geauga    18   
   10) Chillicothe                 18       10) Canal Winchester           18   
   13) Cin. McAuley                16       14) Brunswick                  14   
   15) Dublin Scioto               13       15) Beavercreek                13   
   17) North Canton Hoover         12       18) Sylvania Northview         10.75
   19) Green                       10       19) New Albany                 10   
   19) Col. Walnut Ridge           10       22) Findlay                     9   
   22) Cin. Walnut Hills            9       22) Shaker Heights              9   
   22) Mason                        9       26) Lewis Center Olentangy      8.75
   27) Cuyahoga Falls               8.50    28) Sunbury Big Walnut          8   
   28) Sidney                       8       28) Rocky River                 8   
   28) Gahanna Lincoln              8       28) Tol. Rogers                 8   
   33) Cin. Sycamore                7       33) Fairfield                   7   
   33) Lebanon                      7       33) Hilliard Davidson           7   
   37) Dublin Jerome                6       37) Rocky Riv. Magnificat       6   
   37) Bowling Green                6       37) Col. Centennial             6   
   41) Oregon Clay                  5       41) Liberty Twp. Lakota East    5   
   41) Cin. Princeton               5       41) Col. Northland              5   
   41) Col. Brookhaven              5       41) Macedonia Nordonia          5   
   47) Berea                        4       47) Bay Village Bay             4   
   47) Akron Arch. Hoban            4       47) Lima Shawnee                4   
   51) Marietta                     3.50    52) Amherst Steele              3   
   52) Col. Marion-Franklin         3       52) Xenia                       3   
   52) Troy                         3       52) Willoughby South            3   
   52) Tol. Whitmer                 3       52) Uniontown Lake              3   
   59) Col. St. Francis DeSales     2       59) Warren G. Harding           2   
   59) Cin. St. Ursula Academy      2       59) Worth. Kilbourne            2   
   59) Vincent Warren               2       59) Hilliard Darby              2   
   59) Kettering Fairmont           2       59) Chardon                     2   
   67) Stow-Munroe Falls            1       67) Bedford                     1   
   67) Dresden Tri-Valley           1       67) Huber Heights Wayne         1   
   71) Avon Lake                    0.75    71) Sandusky                    0.75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lakewood St. Edward         48        2) Lancaster                  36   
    2) Pick. North                 36        4) Worth. Thomas Worthington  34   
    5) Dublin Coffman              32.50     6) Berea                      28   
    7) Wester. North               21        7) Solon                      21   
    9) Middletown                  19.50    10) Gahanna Lincoln            19   
   11) Cle. Heights                18       12) Reynoldsburg               16   
   13) Canal Winchester            14.50    14) Mt. Orab Western Brown     14   
   15) Cle. John F. Kennedy        12       16) Findlay                    11.50
   17) Tipp City Tippecanoe        11       17) New Albany                 11   
   19) Canton GlenOak              10       19) Logan                      10   
   19) Cin. Anderson               10       19) Powell Olentangy Liberty   10   
   23) Centerville                  9       23) Cle. St. Ignatius           9   
   25) Akron Firestone              8       25) Middleburg Hts. Midpark     8   
   25) Louisville                   8       25) Col. Northland              8   
   29) Chag. Falls Kenston          7       29) Cle. Glenville              7   
   29) Tol. Whitmer                 7       32) Huber Heights Wayne         6.50
   33) Col. St. Charles             6       33) Tol. Bowsher                6   
   33) Copley                       6       33) Hudson                      6   
   33) Cin. Mt. Healthy             6       33) Austintown-Fitch            6   
   39) Fremont Ross                 5       39) Granville                   5   
   39) Trotwood-Madison             5       39) Maumee                      5   
   39) Warren G. Harding            5       39) Young. East                 5   
   39) Wester. Central              5       39) Pick. Central               5   
   39) Canton McKinley              5       48) Grafton Midview             4.50
   49) Cin. Northwest               4       49) Miamisburg                  4   
   49) Macedonia Nordonia           4       49) Newark                      4   
   49) Chardon                      4       49) Sandusky                    4   
   55) Troy                         3       55) Sylvania Southview          3   
   55) Parma Normandy               3       55) Young. Boardman             3   
   55) Vandalia Butler              3       55) Hilliard Davidson           3   
   61) Twinsburg                    2       61) Cin. Oak Hills              2   
   61) Mason                        2       61) Maple Heights               2   
   61) Cin. St. Xavier              2       66) Massillon Jackson           1   
   66) Westlake                     1       66) Green                       1   
   66) Mentor                       1       66) North Canton Hoover         1   



Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2012 OHSAA Division I - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012                  
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
                         K Joyner, A Dobrowski, N Sennett, M Imfeld        
State Meet 1: # 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
                         K Joyner, A Dobrowsk, N Sennett, M Imfeld         
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45  2005        Euclid, Euclid                            
                         A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Medina                                              9:08.09   10   
     1) 555 Alexis Smith 11             2) 532 Sarah Pack 9               
     3) 537 Taylor Wickey 12            4) 535 Anna Boyert 12             
  2 Cin. McAuley                                        9:08.11    8   
     1) 29 Jordyn Thiery 11             2) 2 MeKenzie Pfeifer 9           
     3) 1 Kate Olding 10                4) 14 Danielle Pfeifer 12         
  3 Sylvania Northview                                  9:08.52    6   
     1) 344 Janelle Noe 11              2) 335 Abigail Masters 11         
     3) 308 Mallory Small 9             4) 345 Alison Work 12             
  4 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           9:08.67    5   
     1) 813 Veronica Thompson 12        2) 822 Jillian Bajaksouzian 12    
     3) 806 Lauren Greenlee 12          4) 812 Megan Beaver 12            
  5 Mason                                               9:12.57    4   
     1) 859 Olivia Gaus 11              2) 846 Bridget McElhenny 12       
     3) 848 Delaney McDowell 9          4) 817 Monica Lake 12             
  6 Lebanon                                             9:18.96    3   
     1) 9 Jacquelyn Crow 10             2) 28 Hannah Turpin 12            
     3) 11 Sara Robinson 10             4) 31 Hayley Stegemiller 12       
  7 North Canton Hoover                                 9:19.25    2   
     1) 655 Taylor Cropper 11           2) 623 Hannah Christ 12           
     3) 622 Ashley Hinderer 11          4) 645 Kelsey Peare 11            
  8 Dublin Coffman                                      9:22.91    1   
     1) 755 Clarissa Bons 12            2) 703 Julia Fries 10             
     3) 701 Rachel Bosworth 10          4) 778 Rachel Weber 11            
  9 Dublin Jerome                                       9:25.12  
     1) 511 Kaitlyn Willette 11         2) 537 Brooke Boyle 11            
     3) 515 Amy Erdelsky 12             4) 530 Rebecca Rings 12           
 10 Rocky Riv. Magnificat                               9:26.22  
     1) 443 Victoria Meyer 9            2) 437 Elise Horning 9            
     3) 450 Katie Kerr 11               4) 420 Abigail Marquard 12        
 11 Rocky River                                         9:27.08  
     1) 844 Madi Connelly 11            2) 819 Ellen Corcoran 10          
     3) 807 Maddy McDonough 12          4) 803 Elyse Bierut 12            
 12 Dublin Scioto                                       9:29.63  
     1) 101 Minori Minagawa 12          2) 115 Vanessa Robinson 9         
     3) 108 Emily Trzeciak 9            4) 138 Shayla Wigand 9            
 13 Louisville                                          9:32.12  
     1) 934 Mackenzie Rankin 11         2) 957 Rachel Baughman 9          
     3) 959 Haley Davis 12              4) 935 Sarah Davis 11             
 14 Pataskala Watkins Mem.                              9:38.15  
     1) 222 Stephanie Robb 11           2) 213 Veda Durbin 11             
     3) 210 Josie Woosley 9             4) 202 Mara White 12              
 15 Huber Heights Wayne                                 9:38.74  
     1) 209 Kiersten Hook 10            2) 229 Randi Delong 12            
     3) 232 Vanessa Hopwood 12          4) 245 Cidni Latimer 12           
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Meet 1: # 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   141 Asia Bange          12 Col. Walnut              14.17Q  0.2  1 
  2   120 Faith Washington    12 Reynoldsburg             14.18Q -0.5  2 
  3   212 Melody Farris       12 Lorain                   14.33Q -0.5  2 
  4   911 Brianna Scott-Glov  12 Tol. Rogers              14.36Q  0.2  1 
  5   901 Chantel Richardson  11 Chesterland              14.42q -0.5  2 
  6   991 Joscelyn Powell     10 Canal Winche             14.43q  0.2  1 
  7   261 Ki' Lesia Perry     12 Col. Marion-             14.49q  0.2  1 
  8   306 Claudia Saunders    12 Cin. Princet             14.74q  0.2  1 
  9   559 Melanie Winters     12 Stow-Munroe              14.81q -0.5  2 
 10   102 Artia Gunn          12 Euclid                   14.85   0.2  1 
 11   501 Jasmine Glover      12 Sidney                   14.96   0.2  1 
 12   608 Angel Edwards       12 Springfield              14.97  -0.5  2 
 13   857 Taylor Reid         12 Mason                    15.02  -0.5  2 
 14   905 Jean Hampton        12 Tol. Central             15.16   0.2  1 
 15   115 Alexandra Allen     12 Warren G. Ha             15.49  -0.5  2 
 16    15 Aisha Potts-Tyre    12 White. Antho             15.56  -0.5  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Meet 1: # 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   141 Asia Bange          12 Col. Walnut              14.18  -0.6  10   
  2   901 Chantel Richardson  11 Chesterland              14.25  -0.6   8   
  3   120 Faith Washington    12 Reynoldsburg             14.29  -0.6   6   
  4   991 Joscelyn Powell     10 Canal Winche             14.33  -0.6   5   
  5   212 Melody Farris       12 Lorain                   14.72  -0.6   4   
  6   261 Ki' Lesia Perry     12 Col. Marion-             14.73  -0.6   3   
  7   911 Brianna Scott-Glov  12 Tol. Rogers              14.90  -0.6   2   
  8   559 Melanie Winters     12 Stow-Munroe              14.91  -0.6   1   
  9   306 Claudia Saunders    12 Cin. Princet             15.18  -0.6 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
State Meet 1: # 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.63  6/3/2011    Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   180 Destinee Gause      12 Reynoldsburg             12.08Q -0.1  2 
  2   901 Megan Osborne       11 Chillicothe              12.19Q -1.5  1 
  3   312 Brianna Neitzel     12 Brunswick                12.24Q -0.1  2 
  4   254 Alicia Arnold       12 Lorain                   12.29Q -1.5  1  12.289
  5   524 Autumn Heath        10 Liberty Twp.             12.29q -0.1  2  12.282
  6   549 Karli Oprian        12 Uniontown La             12.30q -1.5  1 
  7   708 Beatrice Hannan     10 Dublin Coffm             12.34q -0.1  2 
  8     3 Jade Loveless       12 Cin. Withrow             12.37q -1.5  1 
  9    39 Stephanie Ferrante  10 Chardon                  12.39q -0.1  2 
 10   227 Caitlyn Rack        12 Hilliard Dar             12.42  -1.5  1 
 11   719 Hannah Luke         10 Massillon Pe             12.45  -1.5  1 
 12   108 Dorresha Green      10 Sandusky                 12.55  -0.1  2 
 13   813 Sydney Bell         12 Cin. Ursulin             12.56  -1.5  1 
 14   963 Daziah Green        11 Canton McKin             12.58  -0.1  2 
 15   910 Lexis Williams      12 Tol. Notre D             12.60  -1.5  1 
 16     9 Jasmyne Robinson    12 Cin. Withrow             12.86  -0.1  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
State Meet 1: # 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.63  6/3/2011    Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   180 Destinee Gause      12 Reynoldsburg             11.95   0.5  10   
  2   901 Megan Osborne       11 Chillicothe              12.27   0.5   8   
  3   312 Brianna Neitzel     12 Brunswick                12.32   0.5   6   
  4   254 Alicia Arnold       12 Lorain                   12.37   0.5   5   
  5   524 Autumn Heath        10 Liberty Twp.             12.38   0.5   4   
  6   549 Karli Oprian        12 Uniontown La             12.42   0.5   3   
  7    39 Stephanie Ferrante  10 Chardon                  12.49   0.5   2    12.487
  8     3 Jade Loveless       12 Cin. Withrow             12.49   0.5   1    12.489
  9   708 Beatrice Hannan     10 Dublin Coffm             12.51   0.5 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dublin Scioto                                       1:42.32Q  2 
     1) 130 Aysia Prewitt 11            2) 117 Charissa Newkirk 11        
     3) 118 Madison Scurlock 10         4) 119 Camaria Cannon 12          
  2 Solon                                               1:42.51Q  1 
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9              2) 624 London McNair 12           
     3) 601 Jelvon Butler 10            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
  3 Dublin Coffman                                      1:42.49Q  2 
     1) 713 Sara Johnson 12             2) 777 Kaylee Taylor 11           
     3) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10          4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11         
  4 Gahanna Lincoln                                     1:43.08Q  1 
     1) 502 Sara Richards 10            2) 503 Daniella Johnson 11        
     3) 512 Dominae Gaston 12           4) 507 Samantha Shaw 9            
  5 Cin. Princeton                                      1:43.10q  2 
     1) 309 Cayla Carey 10              2) 306 Claudia Saunders 12        
     3) 302 Samia Bell 11               4) 323 Jada Grant 12              
  6 Troy                                                1:43.26q  1 
     1) 429 Shanelle Byrd 10            2) 446 Gracie Huffman 9           
     3) 403 Ashley Rector 11            4) 440 Toddanisha Norris 11       
  7 Fairfield                                           1:43.45q  1 
     1) 716 Indya Slaughter 11          2) 713 Maddy Robinson 12          
     3) 726 Adriana Stewert 11          4) 718 Brittany Darby 12          
  8 Tol. Notre Dame Academy                             1:43.58q  1 
     1) 912 Chantalia Young 10          2) 943 Ashley Kynard 12           
     3) 923 Jessika Matthews 12         4) 910 Lexis Williams 12          
  9 Warren G. Harding                                   1:44.56q  1 
     1) 112 Aminah Wesley 11            2) 111 Alexis Simpson 12          
     3) 115 Alexandra Allen 12          4) 101 Emily Stevens 10           
 10 Massillon Perry                                     1:44.60   2 
     1) 728 Faith Strickland 9          2) 733 Hailey Floom 12            
     3) 739 Mikayla Dearing 11          4) 719 Hannah Luke 10             
 11 Wester. South                                       1:44.67   2 
     1) 901 Leija Harris 12             2) 902 Nikia Buckingham 12        
     3) 904 Alex Hall 12                4) 905 Tara Thompson 10           
 12 Amherst Steele                                      1:45.76   1 
     1) 415 Sher Champe 10              2) 430 Kaitlyn Given 11           
     3) 412 Becky Stuckart 11           4) 401 Lindsay Sands 9            
 13 Cle. St. Joseph Academy                             1:46.35   2 
     1) 171 MaryKate Caja 11            2) 130 Rebecca Sedlak 10          
     3) 106 Gabrielle Leon 10           4) 142 Brenna McGrath 11          
 -- Shaker Heights                                           DQ   1 
     1) 336 Sarah Jacobs 12             2) 305 Amber Goins 12             
     3) 333 Amber Davis 12              4) 331 Naleta Andrews 12          
 -- Mansfield Senior                                         DQ   2 
     1) 612 Symphony Cooke 10           2) 604 Chrystyn Jones 10          
     3) 603 Ciera Pugh 11               4) 613 Jasmine Long 11            
 -- Cin. Withrow                                             DQ   2 
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12           2) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12        
     3) 20 Ayanna Moseley 11            4) 3 Jade Loveless 12             
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dublin Scioto                                       1:42.06   10   
     1) 130 Aysia Prewitt 11            2) 117 Charissa Newkirk 11        
     3) 118 Madison Scurlock 10         4) 119 Camaria Cannon 12          
  2 Tol. Notre Dame Academy                             1:42.30    8   
     1) 912 Chantalia Young 10          2) 943 Ashley Kynard 12           
     3) 923 Jessika Matthews 12         4) 910 Lexis Williams 12          
  3 Dublin Coffman                                      1:42.33    6   
     1) 713 Sara Johnson 12             2) 777 Kaylee Taylor 11           
     3) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10          4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11         
  4 Fairfield                                           1:42.37    5   
     1) 716 Indya Slaughter 11          2) 713 Maddy Robinson 12          
     3) 726 Adriana Stewert 11          4) 718 Brittany Darby 12          
  5 Gahanna Lincoln                                     1:42.46    4   
     1) 502 Sara Richards 10            2) 503 Daniella Johnson 11        
     3) 512 Dominae Gaston 12           4) 507 Samantha Shaw 9            
  6 Troy                                                1:42.82    3   
     1) 446 Gracie Huffman 9            2) 444 Catelyn Schmiedebusch 11   
     3) 403 Ashley Rector 11            4) 440 Toddanisha Norris 11       
  7 Warren G. Harding                                   1:42.95    2   
     1) 112 Aminah Wesley 11            2) 111 Alexis Simpson 12          
     3) 115 Alexandra Allen 12          4) 101 Emily Stevens 10           
  8 Cin. Princeton                                      1:43.10    1   
     1) 309 Cayla Carey 10              2) 302 Samia Bell 11              
     3) 306 Claudia Saunders 12         4) 323 Jada Grant 12              
  9 Solon                                               1:43.46  
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9              2) 624 London McNair 12           
     3) 601 Jelvon Butler 10            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
State Meet 1: # 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   271 Sydney Leiher       11 Beavercreek            4:49.61   10   
  2   609 Therese Haiss       11 Solon                  4:53.80    8   
  3   535 Anna Boyert         12 Medina                 4:55.15    6   
  4   612 Lauren Hoover       11 Hilliard Dav           5:01.07    5   
  5   345 Alison Work         12 Sylvania Nor           5:01.25    4   
  6   101 Minori Minagawa     12 Dublin Sciot           5:02.67    3   
  7    24 Bridget Johnston    12 Cin. St. Urs           5:04.14    2   
  8   755 Clarissa Bons       12 Dublin Coffm           5:06.86    1   
  9   331 Jessica Childers    12 Clayton Nort           5:07.39  
 10   901 Caroline Sauers     11 Hudson                 5:07.99  
 11   432 Katy Link           12 Avon Lake              5:08.02  
 12   305 Selena Pasadyn      12 Brunswick              5:11.56  
 13   111 Carissa Jenkins     10 Austintown-F           5:14.58  
 14   809 Lycia Hollon        11 Springboro             5:14.68  
 15   802 Krista Roehlig      12 Green                  5:17.84  
 16   202 Mara White          12 Pataskala Wa           5:24.80  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
State Meet 1: # 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynoldsburg                                          47.19Q  1 
     1) 122 Diamond Gause 11            2) 180 Destinee Gause 12          
     3) 151 Monie Jenkins 11            4) 120 Faith Washington 12        
  2 Lorain                                                47.69Q  2 
     1) 212 Melody Farris 12            2) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10         
     3) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10        4) 254 Alicia Arnold 12           
  3 Cin. Sycamore                                         48.85Q  1 
     1) 415 Halley Bell 11              2) 407 Jasmine McDonald 11        
     3) 420 Angela Harris 11            4) 427 Deja Jackson 11            
  4 Cin. Withrow                                          49.19Q  2 
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12           2) 3 Jade Loveless 12             
     3) 20 Ayanna Moseley 11            4) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12        
  5 Cin. Walnut Hills                                     49.22q  1  49.214
     1) 104 Raven Young 11              2) 125 Arissa Freeman 9           
     3) 107 Kelsey Cornett 11           4) 101 Alijah Carpenter 11        
  6 Dublin Coffman                                        49.22q  2  49.217
     1) 713 Sara Johnson 12             2) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10         
     3) 722 Rylee Axner 11              4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11         
  7 Gahanna Lincoln                                       49.23q  2 
     1) 502 Sara Richards 10            2) 507 Samantha Shaw 9            
     3) 512 Dominae Gaston 12           4) 503 Daniella Johnson 11        
  8 Canton GlenOak                                        49.33q  1 
     1) 413 Kristin Kirkland 12         2) 405 Jhni Fleming 11            
     3) 452 Reilyn Boone 12             4) 415 Majale' Curtis 11          
  9 Solon                                                 49.40q  1 
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9              2) 601 Jelvon Butler 10           
     3) 624 London McNair 12            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
 10 Mason                                                 49.64   2 
     1) 820 Beneria White 10            2) 822 Kera Lamotte 12            
     3) 830 C.C. Wilson 10              4) 837 BreAuna Keys 9             
 11 Akron Buchtel                                         49.71   2 
     1) 567 Kapre Curley 10             2) 571 Ashaunte' Dent 11          
     3) 554 Arnita Johnson 12           4) 564 Unity Sykes 12             
 12 Dublin Scioto                                         49.73   1 
     1) 117 Charissa Newkirk 11         2) 130 Aysia Prewitt 11           
     3) 118 Madison Scurlock 10         4) 119 Camaria Cannon 12          
 13 Tol. Central Cath.                                    49.79   2 
     1) 929 Cheyenne-Nicole Owens 11    2) 905 Jean Hampton 12            
     3) 902 Dwanna Williams 12          4) 912 Kiana McClendon 10         
 14 Mansfield Senior                                      50.22   2 
     1) 612 Symphony Cooke 10           2) 604 Chrystyn Jones 10          
     3) 603 Ciera Pugh 11               4) 613 Jasmine Long 11            
 15 Medina                                                50.38   1 
     1) 548 Sarayah Kress 10            2) 552 Kelsey Nemeth 12           
     3) 509 Grace Nemeth 9              4) 547 Katie Toporowsky 12        
 16 Austintown-Fitch                                      50.76   1 
     1) 137 Amber Brown 10              2) 116 Jenna Yacovone 12          
     3) 130 Ebony Davis 9               4) 113 Theresa Scott 12           
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
State Meet 1: # 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynoldsburg                                          45.99#  10   
     1) 122 Diamond Gause 11            2) 180 Destinee Gause 12          
     3) 151 Monie Jenkins 11            4) 120 Faith Washington 12        
  2 Lorain                                                46.83    8   
     1) 212 Melody Farris 12            2) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10         
     3) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10        4) 254 Alicia Arnold 12           
  3 Cin. Withrow                                          48.00    6   
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12           2) 3 Jade Loveless 12             
     3) 20 Ayanna Moseley 11            4) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12        
  4 Cin. Sycamore                                         48.10    5   
     1) 415 Halley Bell 11              2) 407 Jasmine McDonald 11        
     3) 420 Angela Harris 11            4) 427 Deja Jackson 11            
  5 Gahanna Lincoln                                       48.51    4   
     1) 502 Sara Richards 10            2) 507 Samantha Shaw 9            
     3) 512 Dominae Gaston 12           4) 503 Daniella Johnson 11        
  6 Dublin Coffman                                        48.64    3   
     1) 713 Sara Johnson 12             2) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10         
     3) 722 Rylee Axner 11              4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11         
  7 Solon                                                 48.73    2   
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9              2) 601 Jelvon Butler 10           
     3) 624 London McNair 12            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
  8 Cin. Walnut Hills                                     48.86    1   
     1) 104 Raven Young 11              2) 125 Arissa Freeman 9           
     3) 107 Kelsey Cornett 11           4) 101 Alijah Carpenter 11        
  9 Canton GlenOak                                        49.27  
     1) 413 Kristin Kirkland 12         2) 405 Jhni Fleming 11            
     3) 452 Reilyn Boone 12             4) 415 Majale' Curtis 11          
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
State Meet 1: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   802 Karrington Winters   9 New Albany               55.90Q  1 
  2   312 Brianna Neitzel     12 Brunswick                56.73Q  2 
  3   901 Megan Osborne       11 Chillicothe              57.10Q  2 
  4   813 Veronica Thompson   12 Brecksville-             57.22Q  1 
  5   401 Asher Roberts       10 Lima Shawnee             57.49q  2 
  6   102 Aarin Jones         12 Col. Centenn             57.57q  1 
  7   654 Taylor Hill         11 Worth. Kilbo             57.73q  2 
  8   404 Bianca Rhodenbaugh  11 Cin. Sycamor             57.85q  2 
  9   323 Jada Grant          12 Cin. Princet             58.70q  2 
 10   609 Aaliyah Patten       9 Fairborn                 58.71   1 
 11   426 Anne Kramer         10 Akron Arch. Hoba         58.74   2 
 12   932 Allison Duber       11 Olmsted Fall             59.14   1 
 13   403 Ashley Rector       11 Troy                     59.36   1 
 14   851 Amanda Sacha        11 Lakewood                 60.27   1 
 --   552 Tykeshia Thompson   12 Akron Buchte               DNF   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
State Meet 1: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   802 Karrington Winters   9 New Albany               53.95   10   
  2   312 Brianna Neitzel     12 Brunswick                55.11    8   
  3   901 Megan Osborne       11 Chillicothe              56.38    6   
  4   813 Veronica Thompson   12 Brecksville-             56.41    5   
  5   401 Asher Roberts       10 Lima Shawnee             56.51    4   
  6   102 Aarin Jones         12 Col. Centenn             56.57    3   
  7   654 Taylor Hill         11 Worth. Kilbo             57.24    2   
  8   323 Jada Grant          12 Cin. Princet             57.71    1   
  9   404 Bianca Rhodenbaugh  11 Cin. Sycamor             57.72  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
State Meet 1: # 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   911 Brianna Scott-Glov  12 Tol. Rogers              42.32Q  2 
  2   120 Faith Washington    12 Reynoldsburg             42.62Q  1 
  3   647 Taylor McDonald     11 Macedonia No             43.24Q  1 
  4   218 Bri Rispress        12 Hilliard Dar             44.11Q  2 
  5   212 Melody Farris       12 Lorain                   44.20q  2 
  6   713 Sara Johnson        12 Dublin Coffm             44.62q  1 
  7   991 Joscelyn Powell     10 Canal Winche             44.76q  1 
  8   306 Claudia Saunders    12 Cin. Princet             44.88q  2 
  9   629 Paige Yaeger        12 Solon                    45.18q  1 
 10   222 Michalla Gordon     11 Wadsworth                45.34   2 
 11   440 Sara Moore          11 Amherst Stee             45.60   1 
 12   344 Janelle Noe         11 Sylvania Nor             46.05   2 
 13   559 Melanie Winters     12 Stow-Munroe              46.27   1 
 14   806 Ellie Wiedeman      10 Springboro               46.60   2 
 15   857 Taylor Reid         12 Mason                    46.83   2 
 16   520 Celeste Bronson     11 Liberty Twp.             46.95   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
State Meet 1: # 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   120 Faith Washington    12 Reynoldsburg             41.33@  10   
  2   212 Melody Farris       12 Lorain                   42.35    8   
  3   911 Brianna Scott-Glov  12 Tol. Rogers              42.39    6   
  4   647 Taylor McDonald     11 Macedonia No             42.57    5   
  5   713 Sara Johnson        12 Dublin Coffm             43.24    4   
  6   306 Claudia Saunders    12 Cin. Princet             43.68    3    43.672
  7   218 Bri Rispress        12 Hilliard Dar             43.68    2    43.679
  8   991 Joscelyn Powell     10 Canal Winche             43.70    1   
  9   629 Paige Yaeger        12 Solon                    44.09  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
State Meet 1: # 2:07.35  6/4/2011    Taneisha Cordell, New Albany              
 Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.35  6/4/2011    Taneisha Cordell, New Albany              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   609 Therese Haiss       11 Solon                  2:08.05   10   
  2    14 Danielle Pfeifer    12 Cin. McAuley           2:09.00    8   
  3   530 Rebecca Rings       12 Dublin Jerom           2:11.00    6   
  4   812 Megan Beaver        12 Brecksville-           2:12.31    5   
  5   333 Amber Davis         12 Shaker Heigh           2:15.07    4   
  6    31 Hayley Stegemiller  12 Lebanon                2:15.59    3   
  7   535 Anna Boyert         12 Medina                 2:15.60    2   
  8   703 Julia Fries         10 Dublin Coffm           2:15.86    1   
  9   713 Molly Jordan        11 Ashville Tea           2:16.26  
 10   216 Natalie Zidd        12 Medina Highl           2:16.41  
 11   313 Emily Wyrick        11 Perrysburg             2:17.85  
 12   210 Josie Woosley        9 Pataskala Wa           2:18.10  
 13   345 Alison Work         12 Sylvania Nor           2:18.11  
 14   105 Maryn Lowry         11 Cin. Walnut            2:18.31  
 15   420 Abigail Marquard    12 Rocky Riv. M           2:19.36  
 16   245 Cidni Latimer       12 Huber Height           2:21.66  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
State Meet 1: # 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   180 Destinee Gause      12 Reynoldsburg             24.59Q  0.3  1 
  2   254 Alicia Arnold       12 Lorain                   24.92Q -1.4  2 
  3   708 Beatrice Hannan     10 Dublin Coffm             24.97Q  0.3  1 
  4   901 Megan Osborne       11 Chillicothe              25.01Q -1.4  2 
  5   411 Rachel Hlatky       12 Rocky Riv. M             25.07q -1.4  2 
  6   524 Autumn Heath        10 Liberty Twp.             25.25q  0.3  1 
  7   910 Lexis Williams      12 Tol. Notre D             25.32q  0.3  1 
  8   601 Jelvon Butler       10 Solon                    25.46q -1.4  2  25.452
  9   549 Karli Oprian        12 Uniontown La             25.46q -1.4  2  25.453
 10   200 Brianna Woods       11 Huber Height             25.65  -1.4  2 
 11   719 Hannah Luke         10 Massillon Pe             25.66  -1.4  2 
 12   693 Maggie Barrie       10 Worth. Kilbo             25.67   0.3  1 
 13    39 Stephanie Ferrante  10 Chardon                  25.76   0.3  1 
 14   813 Sydney Bell         12 Cin. Ursulin             25.98   0.3  1 
 15   201 Jocelynn Rogers     10 Lorain                   26.13   0.3  1 
 16   440 Toddanisha Norris   11 Troy                     26.27  -1.4  2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
State Meet 1: # 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   180 Destinee Gause      12 Reynoldsburg             23.91  -0.4  10   
  2   254 Alicia Arnold       12 Lorain                   24.73  -0.4   8   
  3   411 Rachel Hlatky       12 Rocky Riv. M             24.87  -0.4   6   
  4   910 Lexis Williams      12 Tol. Notre D             25.00  -0.4   5   
  5   901 Megan Osborne       11 Chillicothe              25.01  -0.4   4   
  6   601 Jelvon Butler       10 Solon                    25.02  -0.4   3   
  7   708 Beatrice Hannan     10 Dublin Coffm             25.09  -0.4   2   
  8   524 Autumn Heath        10 Liberty Twp.             25.12  -0.4   1   
  9   549 Karli Oprian        12 Uniontown La             25.73  -0.4 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:16.10  2011        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton          
State Meet 1: # 10:25.95  6/7/2008    Claire Durkin, Worth. Kilbourne          
 Owens Stad.: @ 10:25.95  6/7/2008    Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilborne      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   907 Alexandra Aughenba  12 Tol. Notre D          10:44.88   10   
  2   803 Elyse Bierut        12 Rocky River           10:47.36    8   
  3   909 Kayla Scott         12 Canal Winche          10:54.28    6   
  4   701 Rachel Bosworth     10 Dublin Coffm          10:55.15    5   
  5   461 Hannah Hartzell     11 Lewis Cen. O          10:56.65    4   
  6   271 Sydney Leiher       11 Beavercreek           11:01.94    3   
  7   425 Sam Siler           11 Cin. Sycamor          11:02.92    2   
  8     9 Jacquelyn Crow      10 Lebanon               11:03.47    1   
  9   401 Rosie Menyhert      09 Cin. Sycamor          11:05.52  
 10   707 Sarah Meek          12 Akron Firest          11:08.54  
 11   308 Taylor Monheim      10 Perrysburg            11:20.64  
 12   305 Selena Pasadyn      12 Brunswick             11:26.61  
 13   208 Paige Szabat        12 Wadsworth             11:27.42  
 14    40 Corinne Kule        11 Chardon               11:29.56  
 15   106 Leah Wallace         9 Reynoldsburg          11:32.83  
 16   101 Emily Sweet         12 Euclid                11:40.25  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           3:53.56Q  2 
     1) 832 Rachel Kotchman 9           2) 868 Ellen Prendergast 12       
     3) 812 Megan Beaver 12             4) 813 Veronica Thompson 12       
  2 Reynoldsburg                                        3:56.21Q  1 
     1) 120 Faith Washington 12         2) 121 Cherese Nimmons 10         
     3) 151 Monie Jenkins 11            4) 180 Destinee Gause 12          
  3 Shaker Heights                                      3:55.75Q  2 
     1) 321 Asya Reynolds 9             2) 305 Amber Goins 12             
     3) 333 Amber Davis 12              4) 331 Naleta Andrews 12          
  4 Cin. Withrow                                        3:56.70Q  1 
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12           2) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12        
     3) 22 Brittany Berry 11            4) 3 Jade Loveless 12             
  5 Col. Centennial                                     3:56.43q  2 
     1) 123 Emiyah Kelly 10             2) 103 Aalyah Slappy 11           
     3) 125 Jenna Herron 10             4) 102 Aarin Jones 12             
  6 Hilliard Davidson                                   3:56.88q  1 
     1) 640 Maddie Gallagher 11         2) 651 Lizzy Litzinger 11         
     3) 612 Lauren Hoover 11            4) 617 Ashley Blake 10            
  7 Green                                               3:56.91q  2 
     1) 840 Samantha Lang 12            2) 801 Emily Hooker 10            
     3) 813 Erika Rector 11             4) 821 Kristen Bergmeyer 12       
  8 Lorain                                              3:57.35q  2 
     1) 254 Alicia Arnold 12            2) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10       
     3) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10          4) 212 Melody Farris 12           
  9 Mason                                               3:57.43q  1 
     1) 859 Olivia Gaus 11              2) 817 Monica Lake 12             
     3) 848 Delaney McDowell 9          4) 828 Ivy Beddow 12              
 10 Cin. Princeton                                      3:57.51   2 
     1) 309 Cayla Carey 10              2) 323 Jada Grant 12              
     3) 302 Samia Bell 11               4) 306 Claudia Saunders 12        
 11 Brunswick                                           3:57.68   1 
     1) 316 Gabby Maslowski 9           2) 323 Alyssa Biedron 11          
     3) 310 Kristine Camper 10          4) 312 Brianna Neitzel 12         
 12 Solon                                               3:59.42   1 
     1) 601 Jelvon Butler 10            2) 609 Therese Haiss 11           
     3) 624 London McNair 12            4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12            
 13 Centerville                                         4:00.44   2 
     1) 833 Katie Scarpino 10           2) 812 Stephanie McFarland 10     
     3) 810 Jackie Etson 11             4) 827 Alexa Jennings 9           
 14 New Albany                                          4:01.59   1 
     1) 822 Debi Bhanja 9               2) 806 Alex Dunn 10               
     3) 818 Cynthia Cox 11              4) 802 Karrington Winters 9       
 15 Rocky River                                         4:06.33   2 
     1) 853 Mary Devito 9               2) 849 Monica McDonough 9         
     3) 844 Madi Connelly 11            4) 877 Sarah Lesiecki 11          
 16 Rocky Riv. Magnificat                               4:10.99   1 
     1) 409 Katie Whitmore 9            2) 450 Katie Kerr 11              
     3) 420 Abigail Marquard 12         4) 411 Rachel Hlatky 12           
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynoldsburg                                        3:50.33   10   
     1) 120 Faith Washington 12         2) 121 Cherese Nimmons 10         
     3) 122 Diamond Gause 11            4) 180 Destinee Gause 12          
  2 Brecksville-Broadview Hts                           3:51.01    8   
     1) 832 Rachel Kotchman 9           2) 868 Ellen Prendergast 12       
     3) 812 Megan Beaver 12             4) 813 Veronica Thompson 12       
  3 Cin. Withrow                                        3:52.35    6   
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12           2) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12        
     3) 22 Brittany Berry 11            4) 3 Jade Loveless 12             
  4 Shaker Heights                                      3:55.03    5   
     1) 321 Asya Reynolds 9             2) 331 Naleta Andrews 12          
     3) 333 Amber Davis 12              4) 305 Amber Goins 12             
  5 Mason                                               3:55.36    4   
     1) 859 Olivia Gaus 11              2) 817 Monica Lake 12             
     3) 848 Delaney McDowell 9          4) 828 Ivy Beddow 12              
  6 Col. Centennial                                     3:56.67    3   
     1) 123 Emiyah Kelly 10             2) 103 Aalyah Slappy 11           
     3) 125 Jenna Herron 10             4) 102 Aarin Jones 12             
  7 Hilliard Davidson                                   3:58.34    2   
     1) 640 Maddie Gallagher 11         2) 651 Lizzy Litzinger 11         
     3) 612 Lauren Hoover 11            4) 617 Ashley Blake 10            
  8 Lorain                                              4:00.88    1   
     1) 254 Alicia Arnold 12            2) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10       
     3) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10          4) 212 Melody Farris 12           
  9 Green                                               4:01.62  
     1) 840 Samantha Lang 12            2) 801 Emily Hooker 10            
     3) 813 Erika Rector 11             4) 821 Kristen Bergmeyer 12       
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
State Meet 1: # 166-10  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   471 Katelyn Daniels     11 Lewis Cen. O            140-00   10   
  2   135 Chelsea Carpenter   10 Cin. Walnut             139-02    8   
  3   650 Alexis Gray         10 Solon                   139-01    6   
  4    95 Nicole Breeden      11 Oregon Clay             138-10    5   
  5   407 Kyesha Neal         12 Findlay                 137-00    4   
  6   938 Allie Missler       12 Tol. Whitmer            136-08    3   
  7   345 Emma Ryan           11 Vincent Warr            136-05    2   
  8   562 Kaylee Antill        9 Dresden Tri-            134-11    1   
  9   947 Kaitlyn Menges      12 New Philadel            131-03  
 10   791 Amelia Strickler    12 Bay Village             126-04  
 11   548 Lauren Buck         12 Liberty Twp.            124-05  
 12   711 Maria Romano        12 Willoughby S            124-02  
 13    33 D'Monami Gardner    12 Cin. Withrow            122-03  
 14    23 Taylor Bove         11 Cin. McAuley            120-11  
 15   765 Giovanna Silvestri  11 Young. Board            119-07  
 16   171 Sharhonda Rowell    11 Maple Height            108-02  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
State Meet 1: # 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   669 Maddie Morrow       12 North Canton           5-09.00   10   
  2   501 Jasmine Glover      12 Sidney                 5-08.00    8   
  3   928 Taylor Smith        11 Canal Winche           5-06.00    6   
  4   228 Jasmine Weatherspo  11 Col. Northla           5-04.00    5   
  5   478 Lauren Pannell      11 Akron Arch. Hoba       5-04.00    4   
  6   466 Erin Kasper         11 Amherst Stee           5-04.00    3   
  7   437 Christine Bohan     11 Avon Lake              5-02.00    0.75
  7   710 Emily Ginter         9 Lewis Center           5-02.00    0.75
  7   305 Alysha Welch        10 Sylvania Nor           5-02.00    0.75
  7   116 Heather Gruhlke     12 Sandusky               5-02.00    0.75
 11    18 Jessica Baker       12 Aurora                 5-02.00  
 12    38 Evan Haney          12 Copley                 5-02.00  
 13   509 Natalie Uy          11 Kettering Fa           5-02.00  
 13   507 Rashelle Myers      11 Pick. North            5-02.00  
 15    31 Hayley Stegemiller  12 Lebanon                5-00.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20-05.75  2003        Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
State Meet 1: # 20-05.75  2003        Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
 Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50  2008        Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   901 Chantel Richardson  11 Chesterland           18-03.00   0.5  10   
  2   424 Olivia Small        10 Sunbury Big           17-06.75  -3.4   8   
  3   510 Ali Kovarik         12 Medina                17-06.00  -1.1   6   
  4   763 Charletta Henley    12 Col. Brookha          17-05.75  -1.9   5   
  5   308 Kyla Paster         10 Berea                 17-03.75  -2.8   4   
  6   414 Africa Strodes      10 Xenia                 17-02.00  -1.9   3    2nd best 16'9.75"
  7   509 Natalie Uy          11 Kettering Fa         J17-02.00   0.8   2    2nd best 16'6.75"
  8   129 Tiara Stephens       9 Bedford               17-01.75  -0.6   1   
  9   503 Daniella Johnson    11 Gahanna Linc          16-11.50  -2.2 
 10   952 Korrin Taylor       10 Canton McKin          16-03.25  -3.9 
 11     6 Emily Popovitch     12 Oregon Clay           16-02.75   2.0 
 12   309 Cayla Carey         10 Cin. Princet          16-02.50  -2.7 
 13   420 Angela Harris       11 Cin. Sycamor          16-02.00  -2.2 
 14   559 Melanie Winters     12 Stow-Munroe           16-00.25  -0.4 
 15   851 Ama Karanteng       10 New Albany            15-00.50  -1.6 
 16   211 Zana Oliver         12 Tol. Bowsher          14-11.25  -2.1 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: %    50-10  2005        Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover       
State Meet 1: # 50-06.50  2005        Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover       
 Owens Stad.: @ 50-06.50  2005        Ashley Muffett, North Canton Hoover      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   471 Katelyn Daniels     11 Lewis Cen. O          47-04.50   10   
  2    33 D'Monami Gardner    12 Cin. Withrow          46-07.50    8   
  3   749 Oyesade Olatoye      9 Dublin Coffm          43-05.00    6    2nd best put 42' 3"
  4   407 Kyesha Neal         12 Findlay              J43-05.00    5    2nd best put 41' 10"
  5   791 Amelia Strickler    12 Bay Village           42-02.00    4   
  6   711 Maria Romano        12 Willoughby S          41-01.75    3   
  7   623 Sophia Nnadi        12 Col. St. Fra          40-11.00    2   
  8   249 Dajsha Avery        11 Huber Height          40-03.00    1   
  9   947 Kaitlyn Menges      12 New Philadel          40-00.25  
 10   548 Lauren Buck         12 Liberty Twp.          39-10.75  
 11   650 Alexis Gray         10 Solon                 38-09.50  
 12   114 Jillian Hassel      12 Cin. Walnut           38-05.50  
 13   742 Gracie Rapnicki     12 Parma Norman          38-01.50  
 14   437 Christine Bohan     11 Avon Lake             37-10.50  
 15    26 Essence Bell        12 Akron Kenmor          37-08.50  
 16   474 Tasia Asberry       12 Canton GlenO          36-08.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13-00  2009        Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
State Meet 1: # 12-08  6/6/2009    Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
 Owens Stad.: @ 12-08  6/6/2009    Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
 Owens Stad.: @ 12-08  6/3/2011    Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   818 Morgan Estes        11 Green                 12-05.00   10   
  2   722 Whitney Bice        12 Lewis Center          11-08.00    8   
  3   162 Maria Horrigan       9 Bowling Gree          11-08.00    6   
  4   408 Nicole Rozsa        10 Cuyahoga Fal          11-04.00    5   
  5   108 Paige Grosel        12 Marietta              11-04.00    3.50
  5   440 Nicole Waibel       11 Cuyahoga Fal          11-04.00    3.50
  7   712 Danielle Harding    12 Fairfield             11-00.00    2   
  8   818 Jenny Nelson        10 Mason                 11-00.00    1   
  9   437 Christine Bohan     11 Avon Lake             11-00.00  
 10   933 Audrey Rabe         10 Chesterland           10-06.00  
 11   428 Lexy Croft          12 Lima Shawnee          10-06.00  
 12   217 Courtney Ballard    12 Huber Height          10-06.00  
 13   831 Sydney Kay          10 Centerville           10-06.00  
 14   217 Taylor Amrine       12 Pataskala Wa          10-00.00  
 15   700 Erica Rodriguez     12 Worth. Kilbo          10-00.00  
 16     2 Becky Szabo         11 North Olmste          10-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reynoldsburg                56        2) Lorain                     34   
    3) Solon                       29        3) Dublin Coffman             29   
    5) Medina                      24        5) Lewis Cen. Olen. Orange    24   
    7) Brecksville-Broadview Hts   23        7) Tol. Notre Dame Academy    23   
    9) Cin. Withrow                21       10) Chesterland West Geauga    18   
   10) Chillicothe                 18       10) Canal Winchester           18   
   13) Cin. McAuley                16       14) Brunswick                  14   
   15) Dublin Scioto               13       15) Beavercreek                13   
   17) North Canton Hoover         12       18) Sylvania Northview         10.75
   19) Green                       10       19) New Albany                 10   
   19) Col. Walnut Ridge           10       22) Findlay                     9   
   22) Cin. Walnut Hills            9       22) Shaker Heights              9   
   22) Mason                        9       26) Lewis Center Olentangy      8.75
   27) Cuyahoga Falls               8.50    28) Sunbury Big Walnut          8   
   28) Sidney                       8       28) Rocky River                 8   
   28) Gahanna Lincoln              8       28) Tol. Rogers                 8   
   33) Cin. Sycamore                7       33) Fairfield                   7   
   33) Lebanon                      7       33) Hilliard Davidson           7   
   37) Dublin Jerome                6       37) Rocky Riv. Magnificat       6   
   37) Bowling Green                6       37) Col. Centennial             6   
   41) Oregon Clay                  5       41) Liberty Twp. Lakota East    5   
   41) Cin. Princeton               5       41) Col. Northland              5   
   41) Col. Brookhaven              5       41) Macedonia Nordonia          5   
   47) Berea                        4       47) Bay Village Bay             4   
   47) Akron Arch. Hoban            4       47) Lima Shawnee                4   
   51) Marietta                     3.50    52) Amherst Steele              3   
   52) Col. Marion-Franklin         3       52) Xenia                       3   
   52) Troy                         3       52) Willoughby South            3   
   52) Tol. Whitmer                 3       52) Uniontown Lake              3   
   59) Col. St. Francis DeSales     2       59) Warren G. Harding           2   
   59) Cin. St. Ursula Academy      2       59) Worth. Kilbourne            2   
   59) Vincent Warren               2       59) Hilliard Darby              2   
   59) Kettering Fairmont           2       59) Chardon                     2   
   67) Stow-Munroe Falls            1       67) Bedford                     1   
   67) Dresden Tri-Valley           1       67) Huber Heights Wayne         1   
   71) Avon Lake                    0.75    71) Sandusky                    0.75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lakewood St. Edward         48        2) Lancaster                  36   
    3) Dublin Coffman              32.50     4) Pick. North                32   
    5) Worth. Thomas Worthington   24        6) Wester. North              21   
    6) Solon                       21        8) Berea                      20   
    9) Middletown                  19.50    10) Gahanna Lincoln            19   
   11) Cle. Heights                18       12) Reynoldsburg               16   
   13) Canal Winchester            14.50    14) Mt. Orab Western Brown     14   
   15) Cle. John F. Kennedy        12       16) Findlay                    11.50
   17) New Albany                  11       17) Tipp City Tippecanoe       11   
   19) Logan                       10       19) Cin. Anderson              10   
   19) Canton GlenOak              10       19) Powell Olentangy Liberty   10   
   23) Cle. St. Ignatius            9       23) Centerville                 9   
   25) Louisville                   8       25) Col. Northland              8   
   25) Middleburg Hts. Midpark      8       25) Akron Firestone             8   
   29) Tol. Whitmer                 7       29) Chag. Falls Kenston         7   
   31) Huber Heights Wayne          6.50    32) Austintown-Fitch            6   
   32) Tol. Bowsher                 6       32) Copley                      6   
   32) Col. St. Charles             6       32) Cin. Mt. Healthy            6   
   37) Warren G. Harding            5       37) Maumee                      5   
   37) Trotwood-Madison             5       37) Young. East                 5   
   37) Wester. Central              5       37) Fremont Ross                5   
   37) Pick. Central                5       37) Canton McKinley             5   
   45) Grafton Midview              4.50    46) Cin. Northwest              4   
   46) Macedonia Nordonia           4       46) Newark                      4   
   46) Miamisburg                   4       46) Chardon                     4   
   46) Hudson                       4       46) Sandusky                    4   
   53) Troy                         3       53) Sylvania Southview          3   
   53) Young. Boardman              3       53) Parma Normandy              3   
   53) Vandalia Butler              3       58) Cin. St. Xavier             2   
   58) Mason                        2       58) Cin. Oak Hills              2   
   58) Twinsburg                    2       58) Maple Heights               2   
   63) Westlake                     1       63) Massillon Jackson           1   
   63) Mentor                       1       63) Cle. Glenville              1   
   63) North Canton Hoover          1                                           



Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2012 OHSAA Division II - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012                 
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
State Meet 2: # 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             7:51.75   10   
     1) 311 Patrick O'Brien 12          2) 301 Mick Iacofano 11           
     3) 303 Mike Hurley 12              4) 308 Sean Poholski 12           
  2 Versailles                                          7:56.21    8   
     1) 32 Chad Winner 11               2) 10 Sam Subler 11               
     3) 25 Michael Wenig 12             4) 24 Samuel Prakel 11            
  3 Milan Edison                                        8:02.52    6   
     1) 811 Dallas Risner 11            2) 802 Lucas Wallace 9            
     3) 807 Luke Pierce 12              4) 808 Stephen Shephard 11        
  4 Van Wert                                            8:02.98    5   
     1) 16 Connor Holliday 9            2) 25 Nathan Wilhelm 11           
     3) 32 Kase Schalois 11             4) 15 Jared Fleming 11            
  5 Spring. Shawnee                                     8:03.46    4   
     1) 404 Michael Tymoski 11          2) 402 Josh Richardson 12         
     3) 407 Dusty Seelig 9              4) 412 Tyler Greenwood 11         
  6 Brookville                                          8:05.98    3   
     1) 203 Matt Sewell 12              2) 213 Nick Moyer 12              
     3) 216 Quinn Williamson 10         4) 202 Sam Bench 12               
  7 Sandusky Perkins                                    8:06.28    2   
     1) 103 Michael Decker 11           2) 104 Chris Johnson 11           
     3) 129 Cory Pfanner 12             4) 106 Cody Priebe 10             
  8 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                     8:08.52    1   
     1) 622 Noah LeBay 10               2) 637 Sachem Wilson 12           
     3) 604 Darryl Moore 12             4) 617 Ryan Adams 9               
  9 Chill. Unioto                                       8:11.57  
     1) 52 Adrian Ross 12               2) 54 Brenson Zambarrano 11       
     3) 51 Daniel Alcorn 12             4) 48 Ethan Richter 10            
 10 Col. Eastmoor Academy                               8:21.07  
     1) 7 Malik Briggs 11               2) 10 DeShawn Marshall 12         
     3) 3 Jalon Lewis 9                 4) 27 Amari Jones 12              
 11 Hunt. Va. Univ. School                              8:23.30  
     1) 503 Will Moore 12               2) 536 Repton Salisbury 12        
     3) 538 Ryan Onders 9               4) 516 Pat Sheil 12               
 12 Cle. Benedictine                                    8:26.49  
     1) 201 Chaz Bottoms 11             2) 232 Jacob Maclin 12            
     3) 214 Michael Dober 12            4) 223 Frank Bearden 12           
 13 Minerva                                             8:26.57  
     1) 110 Lucas Nezbeth 11            2) 116 Seth Goshorn 12            
     3) 124 Quade Zeedrich 11           4) 112 Adam Anderson 12           
 14 Proctorville Fairland                               8:27.02  
     1) 613 Raine Wireman 11            2) 603 Logan Rowe 11              
     3) 618 Ryan Stewart 12             4) 601 Tanner Mattie 12           
 15 Piketon                                             8:28.05  
     1) 605 Kane Dixon 9                2) 611 Seth Farmer 9              
     3) 612 Austin Buchanan 11          4) 600 Josh Cornett 12            
 16 Day. Dunbar                                         9:04.21  
     1) 17 Theron Ellis 10              2) 22 Josh Bryant 9               
     3) 21 Anthony Peebles 9            4) 14 JaVonte Brown 9             
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Meet 2: # 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   823 Treyvon Matthews    12 Huron                    14.35Q -1.0  1 
  2    20 Eric Blair          12 Day. Dunbar              14.58Q  1.0  2 
  3   304 Ifa Abduljelil      11 Whitehall-Ye             14.71Q  1.0  2 
  4   323 Jamel McClendon     12 Girard                   14.79Q -1.0  1 
  5   801 Jerard Wilson       11 Day. Stivers             14.92q  1.0  2 
  6   463 Richie Padyjasek    12 Martins Ferr            J15.00q  1.0  2  14.992
  7   221 Andrew Milhoan      12 Magnolia San            J15.00q -1.0  1  14.993
  8     1 Terrell Hudson      12 Col. Eastmoo             15.11q -1.0  1 
  9     4 Nicholas Lane       12 Day. Dunbar              15.13q  1.0  2 
 10   225 Justin Hawk         12 McArthur Vin             15.14  -1.0  1 
 11   482 Vinnie Minosky      11 Parma Padua              15.17  -1.0  1 
 12   712 Shyhiem Pace        11 Col. Indepen             15.26  -1.0  1 
 13   655 Evan Carroscia      10 Cuy. Falls C             15.27  -1.0  1 
 14   506 Romello Cook        12 Akron Buchte             15.32   1.0  2 
 15   369 Brandon Poncsak     10 Bryan                    15.41   1.0  2 
 16   602 Lynk Tranter        10 Carrollton               15.66   1.0  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Meet 2: # 13.71  1996        Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   823 Treyvon Matthews    12 Huron                    14.30  -1.8  10   
  2    20 Eric Blair          12 Day. Dunbar              14.55  -1.8   8   
  3   801 Jerard Wilson       11 Day. Stivers             14.74  -1.8   6   
  4   463 Richie Padyjasek    12 Martins Ferr             14.76  -1.8   5   
  5   221 Andrew Milhoan      12 Magnolia San             14.79  -1.8   4   
  6   323 Jamel McClendon     12 Girard                   14.82  -1.8   3   
  7     1 Terrell Hudson      12 Col. Eastmoo             15.04  -1.8   2   
  8     4 Nicholas Lane       12 Day. Dunbar              15.28  -1.8   1   
 --   304 Ifa Abduljelil      11 Whitehall-Ye                DQ  -1.8 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Meet 2: # 10.63  1996        Bobby Cruse, Leavittsburg LaBrae            
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    11 Lamar Hargrove      11 Cin. North C             10.80Q  0.9  1 
  2     7 LaTrell Turner      12 Day. Dunbar              11.05Q  0.6  2 
  3    10 Taron Slone         11 Col. Bish. R             10.89Q  0.9  1 
  4   510 Declan Starrett     12 Hunt. Va. Un             11.10Q  0.6  2 
  5   129 Jordan Piergallini  12 Rayland Buck             11.05q  0.9  1 
  6   710 Dominic Ward        11 Col. Indepen             11.12q  0.6  2 
  7   702 Vincent Rambo       11 Col. Indepen             11.13q  0.9  1 
  8   624 Isaiah Conkle       11 Pemberville              11.16q  0.6  2 
  9   305 Fransohn Bickley    10 Akron St. Vi             11.18q  0.6  2 
 10   123 Kyle Crum           12 Minerva                  11.20   0.9  1 
 11   336 Jalen Robinette     12 Bexley                   11.24   0.9  1 
 12     8 Jaylon Brown        10 St. Clairsvi             11.24   0.6  2 
 13   302 Parris Campbell     10 Akron St. Vi             11.26   0.9  1 
 14   332 Darius Harris       12 Niles McKinl             11.30   0.6  2 
 15   106 Billy Shaffer       12 New Concord              11.38   0.6  2 
 16   102 Derrick Neel        12 Richwood Nor             11.39   0.9  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Meet 2: # 10.63  1996        Bobby Cruse, Leavittsburg LaBrae            
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    11 Lamar Hargrove      11 Cin. North C             10.98  -0.1  10   
  2   129 Jordan Piergallini  12 Rayland Buck             11.04  -0.1   8   
  3    10 Taron Slone         11 Col. Bish. R             11.05  -0.1   6   
  4   702 Vincent Rambo       11 Col. Indepen             11.24  -0.1   5   
  5   710 Dominic Ward        11 Col. Indepen             11.26  -0.1   4   
  6   510 Declan Starrett     12 Hunt. Va. Un             11.27  -0.1   3   
  7     7 LaTrell Turner      12 Day. Dunbar              11.29  -0.1   2   
  8   305 Fransohn Bickley    10 Akron St. Vi             11.41  -0.1   1   
  9   624 Isaiah Conkle       11 Pemberville              11.42  -0.1 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Meet 2: # 1:27.02  6/4/2011    Steubenville, Steubenville                
                         J Sherrell, N Murray, J Thompson, S Petteway      
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             1:28.55Q  1 
     1) 305 Fransohn Bickley 10         2) 302 Parris Campbell 10         
     3) 309 Tyler Bischof 12            4) 300 Matt Matuska 12            
  2 Day. Thurgood Marshall                              1:28.70Q  2 
     1) 420 Tavonn Crisp 12             2) 405 Alante Oliver 12           
     3) 423 Vayante Copeland 10         4) 424 Joe Ballard 12             
  3 Thornville Sheridan                                 1:29.58Q  1 
     1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12             2) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12          
     3) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12           4) 191 Zane Shumar 12             
  4 Day. Dunbar                                         1:29.61Q  2 
     1) 4 Nicholas Lane 12              2) 15 Michael Ohiembor 12         
     3) 1 Jason Holloway 12             4) 20 Eric Blair 12               
  5 Col. Eastmoor Academy                               1:30.38q  2 
     1) 8 Jalen Crosby 12               2) 2 Khalil Hairston 12           
     3) 5 Martine Perez 10              4) 28 Tyrone Mullins 9            
  6 Bexley                                              1:30.63q  1 
     1) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14           2) 307 D.J. Jones 12              
     3) 337 Derek Cain 12               4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12         
  7 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                     1:31.01q  1 
     1) 612 Arthur Dunkley 11           2) 607 Benny Schwarz 11           
     3) 611 Avery McLean 11             4) 651 Sherman Kortze 11          
  8 Orrville                                            1:31.02q  1 
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10                2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10          
     3) 216 Cody Weaver 12              4) 212 Drew Brenner 12            
  9 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                            1:31.11q  2 
     1) 904 Ryan Simmers 12             2) 906 Taylor Gray 12             
     3) 994 Cole Craddoc 11             4) 902 Kyle Johnson 12            
 10 Archbold                                            1:31.16   2 
     1) 348 Jacob Ott 10                2) 355 Hayden Stamm 12            
     3) 342 Levi Wyse 09                4) 327 Danny Young 12             
 11 Pepper Pike Orange                                  1:31.24   2 
     1) 142 Melvin Lawson 12            2) 139 Charles Parks 11           
     3) 136 Malcolm Harris 11           4) 130 Will Carter 11             
 12 Day. Meadowdale                                     1:31.32   1 
     1) 255 Marquis Ruffin 11           2) 246 Trai Harris 11             
     3) 243 Chris Gordon 12             4) 241 Tavaughn Lewis 12          
 13 Young. Liberty                                      1:32.07   2 
     1) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12         2) 213 Anthony Clinkscale 12      
     3) 274 Frank Bond 12               4) 212 John Helms 12              
 14 Sandusky Perkins                                    1:32.13   1 
     1) 131 Dale Irby 10                2) 139 Mitch Benkey 11            
     3) 123 Austin Sparks 11            4) 127 Bill Fial 12               
 15 Uhrichsville Claymont                               1:32.41   1 
     1) 869 Tyler Peterson 11           2) 870 Taylor Wise 11             
     3) 821 Krzysztof Walczak 11        4) 852 Jordan Richardson 11       
 16 St. Clairsville                                     1:34.10   2 
     1) 29 Jay Gossett 11               2) 6 Jerrid Marhefka 11           
     3) 68 Michael Ferns 10             4) 8 Jaylon Brown 10              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  2006        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Meet 2: # 1:27.02  6/4/2011    Steubenville, Steubenville                
                         J Sherrell, N Murray, J Thompson, S Petteway      
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Day. Thurgood Marshall                              1:26.98#  10   
     1) 420 Tavonn Crisp 12             2) 405 Alante Oliver 12           
     3) 423 Vayante Copeland 10         4) 424 Joe Ballard 12             
  2 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             1:27.66    8   
     1) 305 Fransohn Bickley 10         2) 302 Parris Campbell 10         
     3) 309 Tyler Bischof 12            4) 300 Matt Matuska 12            
  3 Day. Dunbar                                         1:29.08    6   
     1) 6 Ira George 12                 2) 4 Nicholas Lane 12             
     3) 15 Michael Ohiembor 12          4) 20 Eric Blair 12               
  4 Thornville Sheridan                                 1:29.09    5   
     1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12             2) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12          
     3) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12           4) 191 Zane Shumar 12             
  5 Col. Eastmoor Academy                               1:29.32    4   
     1) 5 Martine Perez 10              2) 20 Dareyus Person 12           
     3) 2 Khalil Hairston 12            4) 10 DeShawn Marshall 12         
  6 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                     1:30.17    3   
     1) 612 Arthur Dunkley 11           2) 633 Drew Jordan 12             
     3) 611 Avery McLean 11             4) 651 Sherman Kortze 11          
  7 Orrville                                            1:31.60    2   
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10                2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10          
     3) 216 Cody Weaver 12              4) 212 Drew Brenner 12            
  8 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                            1:32.00    1   
     1) 904 Ryan Simmers 12             2) 906 Taylor Gray 12             
     3) 994 Cole Craddoc 11             4) 902 Kyle Johnson 12            
 -- Bexley                                                   DQ  
     1) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14           2) 307 D.J. Jones 12              
     3) 337 Derek Cain 12               4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12         
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
State Meet 2: # 4:08.03  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:08.41  6/2/2007    Corey Leslie, Sandusky Perkins            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    24 Samuel Prakel       11 Versailles             4:10.33   10   
  2    52 Adrian Ross         12 Chill. Uniot           4:17.59    8   
  3   512 Drake Sulzer        12 Peninsula Wo           4:21.37    6   
  4   311 Patrick O'Brien     12 Akron St. Vi           4:22.34    5   
  5   412 Tyler Greenwood     11 Spring. Shaw           4:25.91    4   
  6   715 Eric Harris         11 Cortland Lak           4:25.96    3   
  7   253 Josh Laney          11 Navarre Fair           4:27.82    2   
  8    10 Andy Thornburg      12 St. Clairsvi           4:30.49    1   
  9    48 Ethan Richter       10 Chill. Uniot           4:33.32  
 10     1 Chris Hillis        12 Willard                4:33.47  
 11   505 Ethan Widder        12 Warsaw River           4:34.19  
 12   809 Kevin Swartz        12 London                 4:43.32  
 13   808 Stephen Shephard    11 Milan Edison           4:46.94  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
State Meet 2: # 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                               42.60Q  1 
     1) 305 Fransohn Bickley 10         2) 302 Parris Campbell 10         
     3) 306 Sae'Von Fitzgerald 12       4) 300 Matt Matuska 12            
  2 Cin. North College Hill                               42.82Q  2 
     1) 19 Tevin Brown 11               2) 12 Jalen Young 11              
     3) 37 Markel Ector 12              4) 11 Lamar Hargrove 11           
  3 Col. Independence                                     43.14Q  2 
     1) 702 Vincent Rambo 11            2) 703 Eriq Cox 12                
     3) 701 DeAntae Townsend 10         4) 710 Dominic Ward 11            
  4 Pemberville Eastwood                                  43.34Q  1 
     1) 624 Isaiah Conkle 11            2) 625 Kyle Dierker 12            
     3) 631 John Rogers 11              4) 642 Brennan Seifert 9          
  5 Minerva                                               43.33q  2 
     1) 122 Jacob Riley 11              2) 107 Corey Schaffner 11         
     3) 113 Adam Harper 12              4) 123 Kyle Crum 12               
  6 Young. Cardinal Mooney                                43.34q  2 
     1) 325 Justus Ellis-Moore 11       2) 322 Kareem Ellis 11            
     3) 309 Dawan Britt 10              4) 312 Marcus McWilson 11         
  7 Bexley                                                43.40q  2 
     1) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14           2) 307 D.J. Jones 12              
     3) 337 Derek Cain 12               4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12         
  8 Thornville Sheridan                                   43.48q  1 
     1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12             2) 191 Zane Shumar 12             
     3) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12           4) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12          
  9 Richwood North Union                                  43.61q  1 
     1) 109 Lewis Gleason 10            2) 102 Derrick Neel 12            
     3) 117 Josh Smith 12               4) 110 Kam Smith 10               
 10 St. Clairsville                                       43.91   1 
     1) 6 Jerrid Marhefka 11            2) 3 Alex Young 12                
     3) 68 Michael Ferns 10             4) 8 Jaylon Brown 10              
 11 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                       44.01   2 
     1) 633 Drew Jordan 12              2) 651 Sherman Kortze 11          
     3) 611 Avery McLean 11             4) 612 Arthur Dunkley 11          
 12 Col. Eastmoor Academy                                 44.07   2 
     1) 28 Tyrone Mullins 9             2) 5 Martine Perez 10             
     3) 2 Khalil Hairston 12            4) 8 Jalen Crosby 12              
 13 Young. Liberty                                        44.31   2 
     1) 212 John Helms 12               2) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12        
     3) 213 Anthony Clinkscale 12       4) 232 Doan Mckinney 12           
 14 Rayland Buckeye Local                                 44.49   1 
     1) 125 Josten Dear 12              2) 110 Andrew Stock 11            
     3) 107 Josiah Hannen 12            4) 129 Jordan Piergallini 12      
 -- Day. Dunbar                                             DNF   1 
     1) 1 Jason Holloway 12             2) 6 Ira George 12                
     3) 4 Nicholas Lane 12              4) 7 LaTrell Turner 12            
 -- Day. Thurgood Marshall                                  DNF   1 
     1) 420 Tavonn Crisp 12             2) 404 Dmarius Taylor 9           
     3) 419 Eric Watts 12               4) 423 Vayante Copeland 10        
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
State Meet 2: # 41.79  1981        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                               42.23   10   
     1) 305 Fransohn Bickley 10         2) 302 Parris Campbell 10         
     3) 306 Sae'Von Fitzgerald 12       4) 300 Matt Matuska 12            
  2 Cin. North College Hill                               42.49    8   
     1) 19 Tevin Brown 11               2) 12 Jalen Young 11              
     3) 37 Markel Ector 12              4) 11 Lamar Hargrove 11           
  3 Young. Cardinal Mooney                                43.07    6   
     1) 325 Justus Ellis-Moore 11       2) 322 Kareem Ellis 11            
     3) 309 Dawan Britt 10              4) 312 Marcus McWilson 11         
  4 Col. Independence                                     43.26    5   
     1) 702 Vincent Rambo 11            2) 703 Eriq Cox 12                
     3) 701 DeAntae Townsend 10         4) 710 Dominic Ward 11            
  5 Bexley                                                43.34    4   
     1) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14           2) 307 D.J. Jones 12              
     3) 337 Derek Cain 12               4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12         
  6 Minerva                                               43.36    3   
     1) 122 Jacob Riley 11              2) 107 Corey Schaffner 11         
     3) 113 Adam Harper 12              4) 123 Kyle Crum 12               
  7 Richwood North Union                                  43.43    2   
     1) 109 Lewis Gleason 10            2) 102 Derrick Neel 12            
     3) 117 Josh Smith 12               4) 110 Kam Smith 10               
  8 Pemberville Eastwood                                  43.52    1   
     1) 624 Isaiah Conkle 11            2) 625 Kyle Dierker 12            
     3) 631 John Rogers 11              4) 642 Brennan Seifert 9          
  9 Thornville Sheridan                                   43.57  
     1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12             2) 191 Zane Shumar 12             
     3) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12           4) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12          
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22  5/26/2012   Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall     
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
State Meet 2: # 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   424 Joe Ballard         12 Day. Thurgoo             48.89Q  2 
  2   405 Alante Oliver       12 Day. Thurgoo             49.55Q  1 
  3    20 Dareyus Person      12 Col. Eastmoo             48.91Q  2 
  4    15 Michael Ohiembor    12 Day. Dunbar              49.72Q  1 
  5   307 Keith Hemphill      12 Cle. Central             48.95q  2 
  6   252 Adam Turner         12 Clyde                    50.05q  1 
  7   300 Eddie Jones         12 Warrensville             50.17q  2 
  8   718 Zaide Whitley       12 Portsmouth               50.31q  1 
  9   210 Luis Rivas          12 Greenfield M             50.54q  2 
 10    35 Chadd Phillips      12 Van Wert                 50.67   2 
 11   356 Joe Feldmann        12 Waynesville              50.75   1 
 12   234 Marquis Williamson  12 Young. Liber             50.82   2 
 13   468 Kyle Minger         12 Richmond Edi             50.99   2 
 14    10 DeShawn Marshall    12 Col. Eastmoo             51.36   1 
 15   201 Chaz Bottoms        11 Cle. Benedic             51.48   1 
 16   428 Marcel Pettiford    10 Wash. C.H. M             52.86   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22  5/26/2012   Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall     
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
State Meet 2: # 47.22  1982        Laron Brown, Dayton Roth                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   405 Alante Oliver       12 Day. Thurgoo             47.40   10   
  2    20 Dareyus Person      12 Col. Eastmoo             47.97    8   
  3    15 Michael Ohiembor    12 Day. Dunbar              48.11    6   
  4   424 Joe Ballard         12 Day. Thurgoo             48.64    5   
  5   307 Keith Hemphill      12 Cle. Central             49.08    4   
  6   252 Adam Turner         12 Clyde                    49.63    3   
  7   210 Luis Rivas          12 Greenfield M             50.09    2   
  8   718 Zaide Whitley       12 Portsmouth               50.14    1   
 --   300 Eddie Jones         12 Warrensville               DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
State Meet 2: # 36.83  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   327 Danny Young         12 Archbold                 38.95Q  2 
  2     4 Nicholas Lane       12 Day. Dunbar              39.64Q  1 
  3   458 Laike Wallace       12 Wash. C.H. W             40.21Q  1 
  4   219 Isaiah Walls        12 Col. Bish. H             40.35Q  2 
  5   426 Aaron Dunn          12 Bellefontain             40.30q  1 
  6   127 Bill Fial           12 Sandusky Per             40.41q  2 
  7   212 Drew Brenner        12 Orrville                 40.47q  1 
  8   482 Vinnie Minosky      11 Parma Padua              40.51q  2 
  9   906 Taylor Gray         12 Gnadenhutten             40.62q  1 
 10   805 Clinton Campbell    11 McConnelsvil             40.68   1 
 11   383 Steven Zelina       12 Wickliffe                40.77   1 
 12     1 Jason Holloway      12 Day. Dunbar              40.97   2 
 13   506 Romello Cook        12 Akron Buchte             41.70   2 
 14   225 Justin Hawk         12 McArthur Vin             41.93   2 
 15   501 Alex Sherman        10 Carroll Bloo             42.36   2 
 16   655 Evan Carroscia      10 Cuy. Falls C             44.15   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
State Meet 2: # 36.83  2003        Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   327 Danny Young         12 Archbold                 38.00   10   
  2   219 Isaiah Walls        12 Col. Bish. H             38.95    8   
  3     4 Nicholas Lane       12 Day. Dunbar              39.11    6   
  4   458 Laike Wallace       12 Wash. C.H. W             39.78    5   
  5   482 Vinnie Minosky      11 Parma Padua              39.93    4   
  6   127 Bill Fial           12 Sandusky Per             40.09    3   
  7   212 Drew Brenner        12 Orrville                 40.29    2   
  8   426 Aaron Dunn          12 Bellefontain             41.39    1   
  9   906 Taylor Gray         12 Gnadenhutten             42.05  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
State Meet 2: # 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    15 Jared Fleming       11 Van Wert               1:54.01   10   
  2   308 Sean Poholski       12 Akron St. Vi           1:55.22    8   
  3   805 Kodie Fennell       12 Struthers              1:56.47    6   
  4   202 Sam Bench           12 Brookville             1:57.02    5   
  5   353 Scott Whisler       12 Bryan                  1:57.37    4   
  6   208 Jarrod Hart         11 Hillsboro              1:57.60    3   
  7   617 Ryan Adams           9 Cuy. Falls C           1:57.78    2   
  8   613 Raine Wireman       11 Proctorville           1:58.10    1   
  9   614 Tyler West          11 Col. St. Fra           1:58.35  
 10   311 Nathan Clark        12 Eaton                  1:58.73  
 11    52 Adrian Ross         12 Chill. Uniot           1:58.97  
 12     5 Drake Walker        11 St. Clairsvi           1:59.60  
 13    65 Ryan Clay           11 Rossford               1:59.83  
 14   516 Pat Sheil           12 Hunt. Va. Un           2:02.18  
 15   308 Jontey Hammock      12 Whitehall-Ye           2:02.91  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37  5/26/2012   Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill     
State Meet 2: # 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    11 Lamar Hargrove      11 Cin. North C             21.66Q  0.6  1 
  2    10 Taron Slone         11 Col. Bish. R             22.19Q -0.4  2 
  3   710 Dominic Ward        11 Col. Indepen             22.23Q -0.4  2  22.226
  3   129 Jordan Piergallini  12 Rayland Buck             22.23Q  0.6  1  22.226
  5   510 Declan Starrett     12 Hunt. Va. Un             22.36q -0.4  2 
  6     7 LaTrell Turner      12 Day. Dunbar              22.40q  0.6  1 
  7   123 Kyle Crum           12 Minerva                  22.41q -0.4  2 
  8   130 Will Carter         11 Pepper Pike              22.51q  0.6  1  22.501
  9   300 Matt Matuska        12 Akron St. Vi             22.51q -0.4  2  22.510
 10   517 Andre Husain Jr.    11 Parma Hts. H             22.53  -0.4  2 
 11   624 Isaiah Conkle       11 Pemberville              22.68   0.6  1 
 12   332 Darius Harris       12 Niles McKinl             22.83  -0.4  2 
 13   405 Alante Oliver       12 Day. Thurgoo             22.88   0.6  1 
 14   106 Billy Shaffer       12 New Concord              22.94  -0.4  2 
 15     8 Jaylon Brown        10 St. Clairsvi             23.08   0.6  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.37  5/26/2012   Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill     
State Meet 2: # 21.39  1981        Kevin McBroom, Columbus Wehrle              
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    11 Lamar Hargrove      11 Cin. North C             21.51  -2.1  10   
  2    10 Taron Slone         11 Col. Bish. R             21.79  -2.1   8   
  3   510 Declan Starrett     12 Hunt. Va. Un             22.13  -2.1   6    22.123
  4     7 LaTrell Turner      12 Day. Dunbar              22.13  -2.1   5    22.127
  5   129 Jordan Piergallini  12 Rayland Buck             22.13  -2.1   3.50 22.129
  5   710 Dominic Ward        11 Col. Indepen            J22.13  -2.1   3.50 22.129
  7   130 Will Carter         11 Pepper Pike              22.36  -2.1   2   
  8   123 Kyle Crum           12 Minerva                  22.50  -2.1   1   
  9   300 Matt Matuska        12 Akron St. Vi             22.58  -2.1 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 8:49.40  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
State Meet 2: # 8:49.40  1985        Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:03.11  6/5/2010    Marty Coolidge, Elyria Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    24 Samuel Prakel       11 Versailles             9:16.14   10   
  2    10 Steve Weaver        12 Napoleon               9:22.66    8   
  3   491 Nate Orndorf        12 Bellefontain           9:28.26    6   
  4   650 Ryan Gallagher      11 Medina Bucke           9:28.97    5   
  5   301 Mick Iacofano       11 Akron St. Vi           9:33.47    4   
  6   169 Zak Geiger          12 New Concord            9:38.02    3   
  7   404 Michael Tymoski     11 Spring. Shaw           9:38.17    2   
  8   238 Ric Roe             12 Swanton                9:38.55    1   
  9   464 Evan Bialosky       12 Parma Padua            9:52.10  
 10   601 Tanner Mattie       12 Proctorville           9:55.15  
 11   181 Matt Bromley        10 Thornville S           9:57.84  
 12   407 Alex Barrientos     10 Defiance              10:06.38  
 13   802 Drake Lohnes        11 Beloit West           10:08.00  
 14   213 Ben Lehotay         11 Magnolia San          10:08.51  
 15   402 Josh Richardson     12 Spring. Shaw          10:13.60  
 16   233 Jonathan Richmond   11 Young. Liber          10:23.49  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Meet 2: # 3:16.09  6/4/2011    Day. Dunbar, Day. Dunbar                  
                         J Woody, M Ohiembor, A Blanks, E Blair            
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Day. Dunbar                                         3:21.01Q  1 
     1) 6 Ira George 12                 2) 20 Eric Blair 12               
     3) 15 Michael Ohiembor 12          4) 7 LaTrell Turner 12            
  2 Col. Eastmoor Academy                               3:23.57Q  2 
     1) 7 Malik Briggs 11               2) 10 DeShawn Marshall 12         
     3) 20 Dareyus Person 12            4) 6 Jordan Adams                 
  3 Day. Thurgood Marshall                              3:23.43Q  1 
     1) 423 Vayante Copeland 10         2) 419 Eric Watts 12              
     3) 410 Devery Manier 12            4) 424 Joe Ballard 12             
  4 Poland Seminary                                     3:24.77Q  2 
     1) 805 Kevin Krumpak 12            2) 806 Conner McFadden 11         
     3) 822 Patrick Hiznay 11           4) 808 Chris Anderson 12          
  5 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                            3:24.19q  1 
     1) 904 Ryan Simmers 12             2) 906 Taylor Gray 12             
     3) 994 Cole Craddoc 11             4) 902 Kyle Johnson 12            
  6 Archbold                                            3:24.52q  1 
     1) 342 Levi Wyse 09                2) 355 Hayden Stamm 12            
     3) 340 Blake Drewes 12             4) 327 Danny Young 12             
  7 Young. Liberty                                      3:26.44q  2 
     1) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12         2) 212 John Helms 12              
     3) 274 Frank Bond 12               4) 234 Marquis Williamson 12      
  8 Col. St. Francis DeSales                            3:26.72q  1 
     1) 612 Riley West 12               2) 611 LaShaun Sanders 11         
     3) 600 Adam Acquista 9             4) 614 Tyler West 11              
  9 Versailles                                          3:27.49q  2 
     1) 54 Mitchell Campbell 12         2) 14 Darren Subler 11            
     3) 34 Craig Pothast 11             4) 32 Chad Winner 11              
 10 Orrville                                            3:27.74   2 
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10                2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10          
     3) 217 Tyrone White 11             4) 212 Drew Brenner 12            
 11 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                     3:28.25   2 
     1) 610 Kevin Moore 12              2) 604 Darryl Moore 12            
     3) 655 Evan Carroscia 10           4) 651 Sherman Kortze 11          
 12 Salem                                               3:29.12   1 
     1) 121 Austin Noel 12              2) 101 Marcus Crittenden 10       
     3) 111 Ryan Bush 11                4) 110 Zack Penick 12             
 13 Clyde                                               3:29.66   1 
     1) 250 Alex Webber 10              2) 262 Collin Rieman 9            
     3) 270 Isaac Bouyack 12            4) 252 Adam Turner 12             
 14 Steubenville                                        3:31.72   1 
     1) 203 Quinton Smith 12            2) 218 Joey Nodianos 10           
     3) 201 Jaquan Lavender 10          4) 209 Tayari Lavender 12         
 15 Cadiz Harrison Central                              3:34.81   2 
     1) 354 Josh Moore 11               2) 352 Blake Yoho 10              
     3) 356 Zack Riley 12               4) 355 Brenton Spencer 11         
 16 Minerva                                             3:45.70   2 
     1) 113 Adam Harper 12              2) 116 Seth Goshorn 12            
     3) 124 Quade Zeedrich 11           4) 112 Adam Anderson 12           
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Meet 2: # 3:16.09  6/4/2011    Day. Dunbar, Day. Dunbar                  
                         J Woody, M Ohiembor, A Blanks, E Blair            
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Day. Dunbar                                         3:15.92#  10   
     1) 6 Ira George 12                 2) 20 Eric Blair 12               
     3) 15 Michael Ohiembor 12          4) 7 LaTrell Turner 12            
  2 Day. Thurgood Marshall                              3:19.30    8   
     1) 405 Alante Oliver 12            2) 410 Devery Manier 12           
     3) 419 Eric Watts 12               4) 424 Joe Ballard 12             
  3 Col. Eastmoor Academy                               3:21.45    6   
     1) 7 Malik Briggs 11               2) 10 DeShawn Marshall 12         
     3) 6 Jordan Adams                  4) 20 Dareyus Person 12           
  4 Archbold                                            3:23.46    5   
     1) 342 Levi Wyse 09                2) 355 Hayden Stamm 12            
     3) 340 Blake Drewes 12             4) 327 Danny Young 12             
  5 Young. Liberty                                      3:24.35    4   
     1) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12         2) 212 John Helms 12              
     3) 274 Frank Bond 12               4) 234 Marquis Williamson 12      
  6 Versailles                                          3:25.53    3   
     1) 54 Mitchell Campbell 12         2) 14 Darren Subler 11            
     3) 34 Craig Pothast 11             4) 32 Chad Winner 11              
  7 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                            3:25.54    2   
     1) 904 Ryan Simmers 12             2) 906 Taylor Gray 12             
     3) 994 Cole Craddoc 11             4) 902 Kyle Johnson 12            
  8 Col. St. Francis DeSales                            3:25.61    1   
     1) 612 Riley West 12               2) 611 LaShaun Sanders 11         
     3) 600 Adam Acquista 9             4) 614 Tyler West 11              
  9 Poland Seminary                                     3:25.64  
     1) 805 Kevin Krumpak 12            2) 806 Conner McFadden 11         
     3) 822 Patrick Hiznay 11           4) 808 Chris Anderson 12          
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 203-07  1999        Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
State Meet 2: # 203-07  1999        Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 200-07  6/4/2011    A.J. Hicks, Solon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   151 Anthony Shivers     11 Salem                   190-07   10   
  2    40 Logan Bryer         10 Genoa Area              177-04    8   
  3    37 Eli Burdette        11 Mansfield On            176-03    6   
  4   170 Aaron Mawhirter     11 Sandusky Per            166-03    5   
  5   772 Royce Lucas-taylor  12 Urbana                  165-08    4   
  6   563 Dylan Dyke          11 Waverly                 163-06    3   
  7   681 David Brooks-Dandr  12 Col. St. Fra            163-05    2   
  8   329 Matt Monroe         11 Mantua Crest            162-06    1   
  9   338 Quinn Levering      11 Caledonia Ri            161-01  
 10   374 Jeff Archer         12 Circleville             157-04  
 11    50 Colton Roberts      10 Willard                 153-01  
 12   815 Cory Harmon         10 Cin. Deer Pa            149-00  
 13   830 Dan Kreatsoulas     12 Poland Semin            148-04  
 14   183 Eric Stone          11 Ravenna Sout            144-07  
 15   831 Derek Dingey        11 McConnelsvil            142-09  
 --   482 Riley Shaw          12 Wash. C.H. W              FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
State Meet 2: # 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
 Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Naploeon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   322 Joe Mankovecky      11 Col. Bish. W           6-07.00   10   
  2    53 Manny Durden        10 Rossford               6-05.00    8   
  3   609 Zach Brinkman       11 Zoarville Tu           6-05.00    6   
  4   403 David Chase         10 Jefferson Ar           6-05.00    5   
  5   314 Cody Parker         11 Spr. Northea           6-04.00    4   
  6    34 Craig Pothast       11 Versailles             6-04.00    2.50
  6   452 Rory Juhn           12 Fairview Par           6-04.00    2.50
  8   212 Gerrell Williams    10 Lorain Clear           6-04.00    1   
  9   258 Ben Wollenslegel    11 Clyde                  6-02.00  
 10   578 Ryan Buchanan       12 Newton Falls           6-02.00  
 11   918 Florian Kalies      12 Gnadenhutten           6-02.00  
 12    13 Myron McGuire       11 Day. Dunbar            6-00.00  
 13   115 Cody Wiley          11 Richwood Nor           6-00.00  
 14   340 Nate Bucci          12 Girard                 6-00.00  
 --   147 Nate Newman         10 Chill. Zane                 NH  
 --   870 Taylor Wise         11 Uhrichsville                NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50  1994        Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
State Meet 2: # 24-03.50  1994        Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
 Owens Stad.: @    24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   221 Andrew Milhoan      12 Magnolia San          22-00.00  -0.7  10   
  2   224 Stewart Turner Jr.  12 Orrville              21-11.75  -1.7   8   
  3   130 Will Carter         11 Pepper Pike           21-11.50  -2.1   6   
  4    15 Michael Ohiembor    12 Day. Dunbar           21-11.25  -1.9   5   
  5   558 Cort Logan          12 Akron Manche          21-10.75  -0.8   4   
  6   103 Maty Mauk           12 Kenton                21-02.75   1.0   3   
  7   921 Quintin Ratliff     10 Andover Pyma          21-01.25  +0.0   2    2nd best jump 20'11.
  8   764 Blake VanVorce      12 Lima Bath            J21-01.25  -2.5   1    2nd best jump 19'11.
  9   852 Tyler Campbell      12 Gallipolis G          20-11.50  -1.3 
 10   624 Aaron Melsop        12 Col. St. Fra          20-08.75  -1.5 
 11   192 Mitchell Fouch      12 Thornville S          20-07.25  -2.6 
 12   962 Antwan Persons      11 Day. Chamina          20-06.00  -2.1 
 13   161 Zach Polk           10 Gates Mil. H          20-01.25  -2.0 
 14   611 Devin Snowden        9 Pemberville           20-00.25  -1.6 
 14   123 Kyle Crum           12 Minerva               20-00.25  -4.6 
 16   303 Kionte Early        12 Cin. Aiken            19-04.50  -1.9 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.25  2009        Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
State Meet 2: # 62-11.75  6/4/2010    Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood       
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   563 Dylan Dyke          11 Waverly               60-11.50   10   
  2   338 Quinn Levering      11 Caledonia Ri          56-09.00    8   
  3   671 Alex Todd           12 Streetsboro           55-09.50    6   
  4   177 Michael Ebert       12 Sandusky Per          55-05.75    5   
  5   466 Sean McGee          11 Martins Ferr          54-08.00    4   
  6   170 Aaron Mawhirter     11 Sandusky Per          54-02.50    3   
  7   384 Zane Lawrence       12 Lancaster Fa          52-00.25    2   
  8   329 Matt Monroe         11 Mantua Crest          51-05.25    1   
  9   861 Ryan Mc Nulty       12 Huron                 51-01.00  
 10   397 Tim Makowski        12 Massillon Tu          50-08.00  
 11   409 Trevor Mustard      10 Wash. C.H. W          50-00.25  
 12    47 Connor Haverfield   12 Mansfield On          49-11.00  
 13   962 Nick Wrightsel      12 Pl. City Jon          49-06.00  
 14   837 Addison Agler       12 Hubbard               47-10.50  
 15   147 Izaah Lunsford      12 Cin. Shroder          46-05.75  
 --   248 Josh Rowe           12 Spr. Northea                ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 16-04  1986        John Coyne, Medina Buckeye                  
State Meet 2: # 16-04  1986        John Coyne, Medina Buckeye                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 17-00  6/4/2011    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   821 Matt Rowland        11 Bellevue              16-01.00   10   
  2   927 Dominic Bell        12 Gnadenhutten          14-04.00    8   
  3   725 Marek Mutch         12 Bay Village           14-04.00    6   
  4   515 Eric Fox            10 Cambridge             14-04.00    5   
  5   333 Nate Smith          12 Circleville           14-00.00    4   
  6   342 Dalton Tuttle       11 Caledonia Ri          14-00.00    3   
  7   399 Zach Borton         11 Clark. Clint          14-00.00    2   
  8   829 Lucas Ball          10 Elyria Cath.          13-06.00    0.50
  8   147 Grant Hay           11 Millersburg           13-06.00    0.50
 10   110 Simon Sugerman      12 Pepper Pike           13-06.00  
 11   804 Mason Majoy         11 Huron                 13-06.00  
 12   802 Travis Brake        11 Bellevue              13-06.00  
 13   652 Aaron Port          12 Cuy. Falls C          13-00.00  
 14   131 Bobby Brenneman     12 Canton Centr          12-06.00  
 --   966 Christopher John    12 Day. Oakwood                NH  
 --   302 Alan Sarver         11 Eaton                       NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary     55        2) Col. Eastmoor Academy      46   
    3) Day. Chaminade-Julienne     43        4) Vermilion                  33   
    4) Celina                      33        6) Cuy. Falls CVCA            25   
    7) Kettering Arch. Alter       22        8) Wooster Triway             21.50
    9) Findlay Liberty-Benton      20        9) Cortland Lakeview          20   
   11) Cin. Shroder                19       12) Coldwater                  17   
   13) Urbana                      14       14) Mantua Crestwood           13   
   14) Orrville                    13       16) Jackson                    12   
   17) Day. Meadowdale             11       18) Col. School for Girls      10   
   18) St. Clairsville             10       18) Bryan                      10   
   18) Cin. Wyoming                10       18) Canal Fulton Northwest     10   
   23) Thornville Sheridan          9       23) Beachwood                   9   
   25) Bloomdale Elmwood            8       25) Canton South                8   
   25) New Concord John Glenn       8       25) Caledonia River Valley      8   
   29) Germantown Valley View       6       29) Poland Seminary             6   
   29) Defiance                     6       29) Newton Falls                6   
   29) Circleville                  6       34) London                      5   
   34) Lima Bath                    5       34) Granville                   5   
   34) Young. Ursuline              5       34) Garrettsville Garfield      5   
   34) Warrensville Heights         5       34) Wapakoneta                  5   
   41) Warsaw River View            4.50    42) Cin. Indian Hill            4   
   42) Day. Stivers                 4       42) Midd. Bish. Fenwick         4   
   42) Tiffin Columbian             4       42) Leavittsburg LaBrae         4   
   42) Cin. Finneytown              4       42) Minerva                     4   
   42) Parma Padua Franciscan       4       50) Johnstown-Monroe            3   
   50) Norton                       3       50) Marion Pleasant             3   
   50) Carrollton                   3       50) Cin. Arc. McNicholas        3   
   50) Magnolia Sandy Valley        3       50) Newark Licking Valley       3   
   50) Richwood North Union         3       58) Shaker Hts. Laurel          2   
   58) Port Clinton                 2       58) Navarre Fairless            2   
   58) Steubenville                 2       58) Zanesville W. Muskingum     2   
   63) Paine. Harvey                1       63) Gallipolis Gallia Academy   1   
   63) Chill. Zane Trace            1       63) Collins Western Reserve     1   
   63) Millersburg West Holmes      1       63) Akron Manchester            1   
   63) Rossford                     1       63) Bellevue                    1   
   63) Wash. C.H. Washington        1       63) Ottawa-Glandorf             1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Day. Dunbar                 49        2) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary    46   
    3) Versailles                  33.50     4) Day. Thurgood Marshall     33   
    5) Cin. North College Hill     28        6) Col. Eastmoor Academy      20   
    7) Sandusky Perkins            18        8) Col. Independence          17.50
    9) Archbold                    15        9) Van Wert                   15   
   11) Magnolia Sandy Valley       14       11) Col. Bish. Ready           14   
   13) Waverly                     13       14) Orrville                   12   
   15) Rayland Buckeye Local       11.50    16) Gnadenhutten Indian Val.   11   
   16) Caledonia River Valley      11       18) Bellevue                   10   
   18) Col. Bish. Watterson        10       18) Huron                      10   
   18) Salem                       10       18) Spring. Shawnee            10   
   23) Hunt. Va. Univ. School       9       23) Martins Ferry               9   
   25) Brookville                   8       25) Napoleon                    8   
   25) Rossford                     8       25) Chill. Unioto               8   
   25) Genoa Area                   8       25) Pepper Pike Orange          8   
   25) Col. Bish. Hartley           8       32) Bellefontaine               7   
   33) Struthers                    6       33) Mansfield Ontario           6   
   33) Bay Village Bay              6       33) Milan Edison                6   
   33) Cuy. Falls CVCA              6       33) Day. Stivers                6   
   33) Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.    6       33) Young. Cardinal Mooney      6   
   33) Peninsula Woodridge          6       33) Streetsboro                 6   
   43) Medina Buckeye               5       43) Cambridge                   5   
   43) Thornville Sheridan          5       43) Jefferson Area              5   
   43) Wash. C.H. Washington        5       48) Cle. Central Cath.          4   
   48) Spr. Northeastern            4       48) Parma Padua Franciscan      4   
   48) Urbana                       4       48) Akron Manchester            4   
   48) Circleville                  4       48) Minerva                     4   
   48) Bexley                       4       48) Young. Liberty              4   
   48) Bryan                        4       58) Kenton                      3   
   58) Col. St. Francis DeSales     3       58) New Concord John Glenn      3   
   58) Cortland Lakeview            3       58) Girard                      3   
   58) Hillsboro                    3       58) Clyde                       3   
   65) Fairview Park Fairview       2.50    66) Richwood North Union        2   
   66) Greenfield McClain           2       66) Lancaster Fairfield Union   2   
   66) Navarre Fairless             2       66) Clark. Clinton-Massie       2   
   66) Andover Pymatuning Val.      2       66) Mantua Crestwood            2   
   73) Swanton                      1       73) Proctorville Fairland       1   
   73) Portsmouth                   1       73) St. Clairsville             1   
   73) Lorain Clearview             1       73) Pemberville Eastwood        1   
   73) Lima Bath                    1       80) Elyria Cath.                0.50
   80) Millersburg West Holmes      0.50                                        



Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2012 OHSAA Division II - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012                 
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                 Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium-Ohio State Univ.                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
State Meet 2: # 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45  2005        Euclid, Euclid                            
                         A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             9:18.89   10   
     1) 324 Julia Mendiola 10           2) 314 Marissa Rossetti 11        
     3) 320 Cynthia Haas 9              4) 308 Tessa Weigand 12           
  2 Kettering Arch. Alter                               9:22.88    8   
     1) 525 Kyly Borton 9               2) 502 Austin Borton 11           
     3) 522 Alex Groene 10              4) 503 Olivia Albers 12           
  3 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                     9:27.72    6   
     1) 620 Mallory Myers 11            2) 641 Taylor Myers 12            
     3) 637 Alex Blair 11               4) 638 Sammy Bockoven 9           
  4 Celina                                              9:37.63    5   
     1) 812 Michaela Wenning 10         2) 817 Emily Dorsten 10           
     3) 804 Bekah Carr 9                4) 807 Hannah Fleck 12            
  5 Mantua Crestwood                                    9:40.98    4   
     1) 363 Tori Chiller 11             2) 372 Abby Soltisz 10            
     3) 375 Marissa Midgley 10          4) 364 Karlie Lieberth 12         
  6 Cin. Arc. McNicholas                                9:46.02    3   
     1) 122 Kelsey Mueller 12           2) 120 Maddie Scott 11            
     3) 127 Megan Simmons 11            4) 109 Olivia Fitzpatrick 11      
  7 Col. School for Girls                               9:47.03    2   
     1) 530 Emma Harris 10              2) 524 Rosie Connor 12            
     3) 522 Abigail Perrini 11          4) 523 Sophie Chatas 12           
  8 Coldwater                                           9:47.96    1   
     1) 316 Christina Seas 10           2) 327 Lauren Seas 9              
     3) 318 Krerstin Siefring 9         4) 324 Sarah Kanney 9             
  9 Cin. Summit Country Day                             9:51.50  
     1) 326 Sophie Adams 10             2) 334 Sofia Ordonez 9            
     3) 330 Caroline Currie 9           4) 325 Ellie Adams 10             
 10 Chagrin Falls                                       9:55.14  
     1) 448 Kate Girouard 11            2) 432 Megg Cantlay 11            
     3) 434 Claire Barcelo 11           4) 413 Allie Dustin 9             
 11 Thornville Sheridan                                 9:58.33  
     1) 113 Andrea Mick 11              2) 170 Aubrey Miller 12           
     3) 169 Denae Forgrave 11           4) 177 Paige Kimberlain 12        
 12 Findlay Liberty-Benton                             10:03.25  
     1) 800 Audra Schroeder 12          2) 809 Maddie Greiner 9           
     3) 844 Mackenzie Briggs 10         4) 840 Katelyn Baumlein 10        
 13 Bellevue                                           10:04.83  
     1) 805 Sarah Bedell 9              2) 801 Whitney Schalk 10          
     3) 865 Ericka Hosang 11            4) 888 Colleen Valko 12           
 14 Chill. Zane Trace                                  10:08.62  
     1) 144 Emily Joosse 11             2) 148 Kim Wolfe 9                
     3) 151 Jessie Proehl 11            4) 141 Cecelia Wallace 10         
 15 Carrollton                                         10:16.45  
     1) 601 Kelsey Cogan 12             2) 613 Naomi Young 10             
     3) 603 Taylar Bennett 10           4) 605 Lindsay Schandel 10        
 16 Circle. Logan Elm                                  10:20.31  
     1) 723 Brooke Gardner 12           2) 724 Kristen Arnett 10          
     3) 720 Rebekah Mullins 11          4) 705 Olivia Boldoser 11         
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 14.02  5/29/2010   Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 14.14  2003        Ashley Trimble, Col. Hamilton Township      
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   909 Cierra Brown        12 Day. Chamina             14.54Q -1.0  1 
  2   916 Camille Dickens     12 Day. Chamina             14.75Q -0.9  2 
  3   710 Kaley Moss          12 Urbana                   15.13Q -1.0  1 
  4   810 Sage Spotleson      11 Poland Semin             15.20Q -0.9  2  15.193
  5   114 Haley Gregory       10 New Concord              15.20q -1.0  1  15.192
  6   437 Megan Gunther       11 Leavittsburg             15.21q -1.0  1 
  7   515 Autumn Nichols      12 Tiffin Colum             15.43q -0.9  2 
  8   813 Lexi Mills          12 Celina                   15.51q -1.0  1 
  9   225 Nicole Gregor       12 Orrville                 15.54q -0.9  2 
 10   111 Carly Woodruff      10 Millersburg              15.60  -0.9  2 
 11   502 Maggie Loeffler     10 Carroll Bloo             15.82  -1.0  1 
 12   605 Destiny King        10 Streetsboro              15.88  -0.9  2 
 13   808 Samantha Rhodes     12 Findlay Libe             15.92  -0.9  2 
 14   147 Megan Jaruwannakor  11 Chill. Zane              16.05  -0.9  2 
 15   533 Cecilia Pesavento   10 Col. School              16.24  -1.0  1 
 16   256 Leah Pence          12 Hillsboro                21.36  -1.0  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 14.02  5/29/2010   Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 14.14  2003        Ashley Trimble, Col. Hamilton Township      
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   909 Cierra Brown        12 Day. Chamina             14.50  -0.4  10   
  2   916 Camille Dickens     12 Day. Chamina             14.86  -0.4   8   
  3   810 Sage Spotleson      11 Poland Semin             15.04  -0.4   6   
  4   225 Nicole Gregor       12 Orrville                 15.25  -0.4   5   
  5   437 Megan Gunther       11 Leavittsburg             15.37  -0.4   4   
  6   114 Haley Gregory       10 New Concord              15.45  -0.4   3   
  7   710 Kaley Moss          12 Urbana                   15.47  -0.4   2   
  8   813 Lexi Mills          12 Celina                   15.50  -0.4   1   
  9   515 Autumn Nichols      12 Tiffin Colum             15.75  -0.4 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
State Meet 2: # 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.63  6/3/2011    Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    32 Aaliyah Barnes      11 Col. Eastmoo             12.12Q -0.5  2 
  2    72 Cheyanne Carter      9 Col. Eastmoo             12.13Q -0.9  1 
  3   707 Lauren Schattinger  12 Cortland Lak             12.28Q -0.9  1 
  4   205 Emily Cunningham    12 Vermilion                12.40Q -0.5  2 
  5   920 DeVanae Mitchell    11 Day. Chamina             12.55q -0.9  1 
  6   644 Autumn Young         9 Cuy. Falls C             12.57q -0.9  1 
  7   128 Domynique Shelby    12 Cin. Shroder             12.62q -0.5  2 
  8   692 Alexandra Carnatha   9 Young. Ursul             12.66q -0.5  2 
  9   705 Jocelyn Ayers       10 Lima Bath                12.75q -0.5  2 
 10   514 Karena Fulks        12 Jackson                  12.77  -0.9  1 
 11   114 Haley Gregory       10 New Concord              12.86  -0.9  1  12.852
 12    56 Amanda Clay         10 Van Wert                 12.86  -0.9  1  12.857
 13   212 Carly Truckor       10 Metamora Eve             12.90  -0.5  2 
 14   248 Jasmine Ware        12 Steubenville             12.96  -0.9  1 
 15   508 Michelle Maag       10 Ottawa-Gland             13.04  -0.5  2 
 16   108 Emily Clark         12 Coshocton                13.07  -0.5  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
State Meet 2: # 11.82  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.63  6/3/2011    Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    32 Aaliyah Barnes      11 Col. Eastmoo             12.06   1.4  10   
  2   707 Lauren Schattinger  12 Cortland Lak             12.25   1.4   8   
  3    72 Cheyanne Carter      9 Col. Eastmoo             12.30   1.4   6   
  4   205 Emily Cunningham    12 Vermilion                12.52   1.4   5   
  5   644 Autumn Young         9 Cuy. Falls C             12.60   1.4   4   
  6   692 Alexandra Carnatha   9 Young. Ursul             12.65   1.4   3   
  7   920 DeVanae Mitchell    11 Day. Chamina             12.66   1.4   2   
  8   128 Domynique Shelby    12 Cin. Shroder             12.73   1.4   1   
  9   705 Jocelyn Ayers       10 Lima Bath                12.98   1.4 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.76  6/5/2010    Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         B Brown, A Harbour, J Lett, A Smith               
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.76  6/4/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         M Pedersen, J Smith, A Cavin, C Sykes             
State Meet 2: # 1:39.76  6/5/2010    Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         B Brown, A Harbour, J Lett, A Smith               
State Meet 2: # 1:39.76  6/4/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         M Pedersen, J Smith, A Cavin, C Sykes             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Col. Eastmoor Academy                               1:41.17Q  1 
     1) 3 Gianni Ross 9                 2) 72 Cheyanne Carter 9           
     3) 45 Sariah Rhodes 11             4) 32 Aaliyah Barnes 11           
  2 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             1:44.11Q  2 
     1) 348 Kyla Crater 11              2) 341 Imani Davis 9              
     3) 345 Katie Goedecke 10           4) 325 Chelsea Laury 10           
  3 Cin. Shroder                                        1:44.33Q  1 
     1) 127 Toni Harkness 11            2) 128 Domynique Shelby 12        
     3) 121 Alyssa Brown 11             4) 136 Dionna Williams 9          
  4 Vermilion                                           1:44.48Q  2 
     1) 201 AuBree LaForce 11           2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10         
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11           4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12        
  5 Canton South                                        1:44.45q  1 
     1) 964 Alexis Lancaster 12         2) 962 Sydney Vaughn 10           
     3) 959 Taylor Thompkins 10         4) 922 Imani Bush 11              
  6 Granville                                           1:45.19q  1 
     1) 825 Rachel Blumling 10          2) 853 Lizzie Gabel 11            
     3) 801 Amy Greenwood 12            4) 802 Natalie Jardell 12         
  7 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                     1:45.91q  2 
     1) 642 Alina Tiber 11              2) 629 Chanel VanDyke 12          
     3) 641 Taylor Myers 12             4) 644 Autumn Young 9             
  8 Day. Stivers                                        1:46.25q  2 
     1) 892 Bria Towns 09               2) 850 Darrea Ragland 11          
     3) 860 Kaylah Melvin 11            4) 851 Rolisha Slade 11           
  9 Celina                                              1:46.78q  2 
     1) 807 Hannah Fleck 12             2) 813 Lexi Mills 12              
     3) 808 Lizz Carr 12                4) 810 Gina Strable 11            
 10 Steubenville                                        1:46.83   1 
     1) 257 Toshchel Demus 11           2) 254 Paige Phillips 10          
     3) 268 Nyasha Jones 11             4) 258 Queen Elder 11             
 11 London                                              1:48.51   1 
     1) 819 Rachel Eaton 11             2) 800 Sarah Dunham 12            
     3) 804 Hunter Mouser 10            4) 811 Courtney Colwell 11        
 12 Byesville Meadowbrook                               1:49.00   1 
     1) 643 Alex Eckelson 11            2) 639 Lane Browning 12           
     3) 641 Paige McKirahan 09          4) 606 Cheyann Fehrman 10         
 13 Tiffin Columbian                                    1:50.12   2 
     1) 517 Michaela Sharlow 9          2) 512 McKenna Theis 11           
     3) 550 Annie Demith 10             4) 502 Tori Stephens 12           
 14 Day. Meadowdale                                     1:50.65   1 
     1) 224 Allison Mayfield-Brown 9    2) 230 Ja'lyn Underwood 9         
     3) 206 Realiti Streety 9           4) 208 Yolanda Ricks 9            
 15 Wash. C.H. Washington                               1:51.11   2 
     1) 422 Kailyn Romine 11            2) 413 Carly Laswell 12           
     3) 401 Ashley Lovett 11            4) 409 Hannah Smallwood 11        
 16 Millersburg West Holmes                             1:51.55   2 
     1) 111 Carly Woodruff 10           2) 107 Kendra Martin 11           
     3) 118 Elise Neville 9             4) 110 Paiten Strother 10         
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.76  6/5/2010    Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         B Brown, A Harbour, J Lett, A Smith               
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.76  6/4/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         M Pedersen, J Smith, A Cavin, C Sykes             
State Meet 2: # 1:39.76  6/5/2010    Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         B Brown, A Harbour, J Lett, A Smith               
State Meet 2: # 1:39.76  6/4/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         M Pedersen, J Smith, A Cavin, C Sykes             
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Col. Eastmoor Academy                               1:39.37#  10   
     1) 3 Gianni Ross 9                 2) 72 Cheyanne Carter 9           
     3) 45 Sariah Rhodes 11             4) 32 Aaliyah Barnes 11           
  2 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             1:41.36    8   
     1) 348 Kyla Crater 11              2) 341 Imani Davis 9              
     3) 324 Julia Mendiola 10           4) 325 Chelsea Laury 10           
  3 Vermilion                                           1:41.79    6   
     1) 201 AuBree LaForce 11           2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10         
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11           4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12        
  4 Cin. Shroder                                        1:43.09    5   
     1) 127 Toni Harkness 11            2) 128 Domynique Shelby 12        
     3) 121 Alyssa Brown 11             4) 136 Dionna Williams 9          
  5 Cuy. Falls CVCA                                     1:43.80    4   
     1) 642 Alina Tiber 11              2) 629 Chanel VanDyke 12          
     3) 641 Taylor Myers 12             4) 644 Autumn Young 9             
  6 Granville                                           1:43.93    3   
     1) 825 Rachel Blumling 10          2) 853 Lizzie Gabel 11            
     3) 801 Amy Greenwood 12            4) 802 Natalie Jardell 12         
  7 Canton South                                        1:44.07    2   
     1) 964 Alexis Lancaster 12         2) 962 Sydney Vaughn 10           
     3) 959 Taylor Thompkins 10         4) 922 Imani Bush 11              
  8 Celina                                              1:44.58    1   
     1) 807 Hannah Fleck 12             2) 813 Lexi Mills 12              
     3) 808 Lizz Carr 12                4) 810 Gina Strable 11            
  9 Day. Stivers                                        1:44.95  
     1) 892 Bria Towns 09               2) 850 Darrea Ragland 11          
     3) 860 Kaylah Melvin 11            4) 851 Rolisha Slade 11           
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:50.10  2006        Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood          
State Meet 2: # 4:53.39  1982        Connie Robinson, Reading                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   324 Sarah Kanney         9 Coldwater              5:00.97   10   
  2   503 Olivia Albers       12 Kettering Ar           5:04.65    8   
  3   638 Sammy Bockoven       9 Cuy. Falls C           5:05.94    6   
  4   523 Sophie Chatas       12 Col. School            5:06.25    5   
  5   401 Jamie Adams          9 Parma Padua            5:10.54    4   
  6   450 Mackenzie Butler    11 Newark Licki           5:10.88    3   
  7   218 Lauren Paul         10 Zanesville W           5:13.66    2   
  8   807 Peyton Adkins       12 Gallipolis G           5:14.12    1   
  9   204 Jennifer Muhlenkam   9 Wooster Triw           5:16.47  
 10   510 Taylor Vernot        9 Wauseon                5:16.76  
 11   326 Sophie Adams        10 Cin. Summit            5:18.01  
 12   723 Brooke Gardner      12 Circle. Loga           5:26.32  
 13   828 Eva Smith           12 Granville              5:28.57  
 14   910 Tori Reeves         10 Alliance Mar           5:34.59  
 15   612 Jordyn Koch         11 Zoarville Tu           5:35.58  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Meet 2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cin. Shroder                                          49.56Q  2 
     1) 127 Toni Harkness 11            2) 128 Domynique Shelby 12        
     3) 129 Shacoray Lackey 9           4) 136 Dionna Williams 9          
  2 Cortland Lakeview                                     50.05Q  1 
     1) 731 Katie Chuirazzi 10          2) 707 Lauren Schattinger 12      
     3) 701 Megan Goedeker 11           4) 729 Kristin Palumbo 11         
  3 Vermilion                                             50.03Q  2 
     1) 207 Abbey Bodeker 10            2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10         
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11           4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12        
  4 Canton South                                          50.23Q  1 
     1) 964 Alexis Lancaster 12         2) 962 Sydney Vaughn 10           
     3) 959 Taylor Thompkins 10         4) 922 Imani Bush 11              
  5 Kenton                                                50.62q  1 
     1) 151 Terrill Webb 11             2) 159 Audrey Miller 11           
     3) 153 Brooke Bostelman 10         4) 154 Kaily Whitaker 11          
  6 Ottawa-Glandorf                                       50.72q  2 
     1) 508 Michelle Maag 10            2) 510 Torie Allgire 11           
     3) 528 Whitney Warnecke 11         4) 518 Madison Stechschulte 9     
  7 Beachwood                                             50.78q  2 
     1) 813 Gabrielle Perryman 11       2) 800 Alexandria DeVaughn 11     
     3) 825 Traci Milliner 12           4) 819 Olivia Mayfield 12         
  8 Steubenville                                          50.97q  1 
     1) 248 Jasmine Ware 12             2) 249 Shilynn Crawford 9         
     3) 256 Cierra Macon 11             4) 257 Toshchel Demus 11          
  9 Richwood North Union                                  50.99q  2 
     1) 155 Tessa Riley 12              2) 147 Megan Hammons 11           
     3) 141 Sydney Plotner 9            4) 154 Ciera Hart 12              
 10 Col. Bish. Ready                                      51.15   1 
     1) 15 Oluchi Ogbiagwu 9            2) 20 Caitlin McAndrew 12         
     3) 13 Chloe Bowman 12              4) 5 Carley Culbertson 11         
 11 Wash. C.H. Washington                                 51.19   2 
     1) 422 Kailyn Romine 11            2) 413 Carly Laswell 12           
     3) 401 Ashley Lovett 11            4) 421 Morgan Harper 9            
 12 Pemberville Eastwood                                  51.22   2 
     1) 603 Ericca Hollister 12         2) 628 Aricka LaVoy 11            
     3) 612 Maddie Jackson 10           4) 630 Reagan Boice 9             
 13 Richmond Edison                                       51.35   2 
     1) 409 Bethanie Bube 9             2) 417 Kylie Long 10              
     3) 402 Ashley Borsch 10            4) 407 Nhung Tran 12              
 14 New Concord John Glenn                                51.88   1 
     1) 109 Ashley Sayre 12             2) 104 Emily Brown 10             
     3) 102 Megan Heacock 12            4) 114 Haley Gregory 10           
 15 Findlay Liberty-Benton                                52.03   1 
     1) 816 Katie Hyre 10               2) 820 Jessie Selhorst 10         
     3) 815 Laura Fish 12               4) 808 Samantha Rhodes 12         
 16 Day. Chaminade-Julienne                               54.47   1 
     1) 914 Alexandria Coleman 12       2) 916 Camille Dickens 12         
     3) 909 Cierra Brown 12             4) 920 DeVanae Mitchell 11        
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Meet 2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cin. Shroder                                          48.81   10   
     1) 127 Toni Harkness 11            2) 128 Domynique Shelby 12        
     3) 129 Shacoray Lackey 9           4) 136 Dionna Williams 9          
  2 Vermilion                                             48.98    8   
     1) 207 Abbey Bodeker 10            2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10         
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11           4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12        
  3 Canton South                                          49.46    6   
     1) 964 Alexis Lancaster 12         2) 962 Sydney Vaughn 10           
     3) 959 Taylor Thompkins 10         4) 922 Imani Bush 11              
  4 Beachwood                                             49.77    5   
     1) 813 Gabrielle Perryman 11       2) 800 Alexandria DeVaughn 11     
     3) 825 Traci Milliner 12           4) 819 Olivia Mayfield 12         
  5 Cortland Lakeview                                     49.97    4   
     1) 731 Katie Chuirazzi 10          2) 707 Lauren Schattinger 12      
     3) 701 Megan Goedeker 11           4) 729 Kristin Palumbo 11         
  6 Richwood North Union                                  50.34    3   
     1) 155 Tessa Riley 12              2) 147 Megan Hammons 11           
     3) 141 Sydney Plotner 9            4) 154 Ciera Hart 12              
  7 Steubenville                                          50.37    2   
     1) 248 Jasmine Ware 12             2) 249 Shilynn Crawford 9         
     3) 256 Cierra Macon 11             4) 257 Toshchel Demus 11          
  8 Ottawa-Glandorf                                       50.44    1   
     1) 508 Michelle Maag 10            2) 510 Torie Allgire 11           
     3) 528 Whitney Warnecke 11         4) 518 Madison Stechschulte 9     
  9 Kenton                                                50.54  
     1) 151 Terrill Webb 11             2) 159 Audrey Miller 11           
     3) 153 Brooke Bostelman 10         4) 154 Kaily Whitaker 11          
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
State Meet 2: # 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   416 Samantha Murray     10 Defiance                 57.00Q  2 
  2    32 Aaliyah Barnes      11 Col. Eastmoo             57.64Q  1 
  3   231 Oksana Lawrence     10 Day. Meadowd             57.07Q  2 
  4   325 Chelsea Laury       10 Akron St. Vi             58.44Q  1 
  5   304 Shavonna Jackson    12 Warrensville             58.96q  2 
  6   234 Jaylah Howell       10 Cin. Finneyt             58.97q  2 
  7   614 Lavonte Powell      10 Young. Ursul             59.15q  1 
  8   808 Carli Patrick       11 Collins West             59.56q  1 
  9   803 Hannah Watts        10 Gallipolis G             59.83q  1 
 10   826 Christian Bennett   11 Hubbard                  60.26   2 
 11   258 Queen Elder         11 Steubenville             60.27   2 
 12   239 Megan Overberg      10 Hillsboro                60.54   2 
 13   889 Natasha Cromwell    12 Milan Edison             60.87   2 
 14   705 Jocelyn Ayers       10 Lima Bath                60.94   1 
 15   850 Darrea Ragland      11 Day. Stivers             62.03   1 
 16   254 Paige Phillips      10 Steubenville             63.07   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
State Meet 2: # 53.19  2005        Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    32 Aaliyah Barnes      11 Col. Eastmoo             55.40   10   
  2   231 Oksana Lawrence     10 Day. Meadowd             55.77    8   
  3   416 Samantha Murray     10 Defiance                 56.80    6   
  4   304 Shavonna Jackson    12 Warrensville             57.95    5   
  5   234 Jaylah Howell       10 Cin. Finneyt             57.98    4   
  6   325 Chelsea Laury       10 Akron St. Vi             58.48    3   
  7   614 Lavonte Powell      10 Young. Ursul             58.96    2   
  8   808 Carli Patrick       11 Collins West             59.14    1   
  9   803 Hannah Watts        10 Gallipolis G             59.38  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 42.83  6/5/2010    Amber Smith, Cleveland Collinwood           
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   909 Cierra Brown        12 Day. Chamina             44.32Q  1 
  2   710 Kaley Moss          12 Urbana                   44.64Q  2 
  3   515 Autumn Nichols      12 Tiffin Colum             44.75Q  2 
  4   114 Haley Gregory       10 New Concord              45.42Q  1 
  5   201 Tessa Brooks        11 Wooster Triw             45.13q  2 
  6   513 Hannah Boss         12 Akron Manche             45.90q  1 
  7   808 Samantha Rhodes     12 Findlay Libe             45.93q  2 
  8   319 Marie Hammer        10 Akron St. Vi             46.26q  1 
  9   813 Lexi Mills          12 Celina                   46.38q  1 
 10   147 Megan Jaruwannakor  11 Chill. Zane              46.71   2 
 11    20 Christy Griffin     12 Middlefield              47.26   2 
 12   429 Carly Gregory       12 Spring. Shaw             47.30   2 
 13   914 Hannah Thomas        9 Germantown V             47.68   1 
 14   610 Amber Pappas        11 Proctorville             47.92   1 
 15   805 Sarah Bedell         9 Bellevue                 49.09   1 
 16   402 Ashley Borsch       10 Richmond Edi             49.75   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 42.83  6/5/2010    Amber Smith, Cleveland Collinwood           
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   909 Cierra Brown        12 Day. Chamina             43.58   10   
  2   710 Kaley Moss          12 Urbana                   43.83    8   
  3   201 Tessa Brooks        11 Wooster Triw             44.70    6   
  4   114 Haley Gregory       10 New Concord              44.82    5   
  5   515 Autumn Nichols      12 Tiffin Colum             45.13    4   
  6   808 Samantha Rhodes     12 Findlay Libe             45.22    3   
  7   813 Lexi Mills          12 Celina                   45.53    2   
  8   513 Hannah Boss         12 Akron Manche             45.66    1   
  9   319 Marie Hammer        10 Akron St. Vi             46.10  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
State Meet 2: # 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
 Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.35  6/4/2011    Taneisha Cordell, New Albany              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   807 Hannah Fleck        12 Celina                 2:12.17   10   
  2   308 Tessa Weigand       12 Akron St. Vi           2:13.50    8   
  3   364 Karlie Lieberth     12 Mantua Crest           2:14.00    6   
  4   305 Rebekah Branham     10 Circleville            2:15.21    5   
  5   106 Kaele Lightfoot     11 Minerva                2:15.43    4   
  6   530 Emma Harris         10 Col. School            2:17.38    3   
  7   912 Harron Young        12 Shaker Hts.            2:19.43    2   
  8   101 Nichole Peterman    12 Millersburg            2:20.72    1   
  9   525 Kyly Borton          9 Kettering Ar           2:21.46  
 10   803 Alexandria Larsen   12 Granville              2:21.51  
 11   406 Amanda Jancewicz     9 Parma Padua            2:21.76  
 12     1 Jessica Pietrasz    10 Rossford               2:22.14  
 13   502 Austin Borton       11 Kettering Ar           2:24.80  
 14   301 Michelle McKinney   10 Eaton                  2:26.81  
 15   519 Tessa Herring       12 Wauseon                2:27.42  
 16   218 Lauren Paul         10 Zanesville W           2:34.67  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
State Meet 2: # 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    72 Cheyanne Carter      9 Col. Eastmoo             24.77Q +0.0  1 
  2   205 Emily Cunningham    12 Vermilion                25.70Q -0.3  2 
  3   136 Dionna Williams      9 Cin. Shroder             25.56Q +0.0  1 
  4   707 Lauren Schattinger  12 Cortland Lak             25.81Q -0.3  2 
  5   341 Imani Davis          9 Akron St. Vi             25.60q +0.0  1 
  6   705 Jocelyn Ayers       10 Lima Bath                25.71q +0.0  1 
  7   231 Oksana Lawrence     10 Day. Meadowd             25.85q +0.0  1 
  8   514 Karena Fulks        12 Jackson                  25.96q +0.0  1 
  9    23 Kylie Goldsmith     10 Williamsport             26.02q -0.3  2 
 10   212 Carly Truckor       10 Metamora Eve             26.17  -0.3  2 
 11   416 Samantha Murray     10 Defiance                 26.28  -0.3  2 
 12   911 Kieshawnna Burts    11 Akron North              26.44  -0.3  2 
 13   305 Megan Simpson       11 Spr. Northea             26.53  -0.3  2 
 14   251 Hannah Kibler        9 Hillsboro                26.55  +0.0  1 
 15   853 Lizzie Gabel        11 Granville                26.66  -0.3  2 
 16   111 Carly Woodruff      10 Millersburg              27.25  +0.0  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
State Meet 2: # 24.05  2004        Cachet Murray, Girard                       
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1    72 Cheyanne Carter      9 Col. Eastmoo             25.19   0.5  10   
  2   707 Lauren Schattinger  12 Cortland Lak             25.56   0.5   8   
  3   205 Emily Cunningham    12 Vermilion                25.63   0.5   6   
  4   705 Jocelyn Ayers       10 Lima Bath                25.97   0.5   5   
  5   341 Imani Davis          9 Akron St. Vi             26.03   0.5   4   
  6   136 Dionna Williams      9 Cin. Shroder             26.12   0.5   3   
  7   514 Karena Fulks        12 Jackson                  26.48   0.5   2   
  8   231 Oksana Lawrence     10 Day. Meadowd             26.54   0.5   1   
  9    23 Kylie Goldsmith     10 Williamsport             26.64   0.5 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10:16.50  5/20/2006   Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
State Meet 2: # 10:43.86  2006        Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
 Owens Stad.: @ 10:25.95  6/7/2008    Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilborne      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   330 Emily Stites        12 Cin. Wyoming          10:43.32#  10   
  2   377 Hannah Campbell     10 Caledonia Ri          11:02.34    8   
  3   324 Sarah Kanney         9 Coldwater             11:09.39    6   
  4   802 Sarra Taylor        10 London                11:11.73    5   
  5    44 Elizabeth Heinbach  12 Cin. Indian           11:14.80    4   
  6   638 Sammy Bockoven       9 Cuy. Falls C          11:19.89    3   
  7   607 Sarah MacIntosh     12 Cuy. Falls C          11:20.80    2   
  8   151 Jessie Proehl       11 Chill. Zane           11:21.84    1   
  9   316 Christina Seas      10 Coldwater             11:26.66  
 10   830 Meghan Schulze      12 Johnstown-Mo          11:35.39  
 11   716 Rachel Hahn         12 Chardon N.D.          11:38.44  
 12   314 Marissa Rossetti    11 Akron St. Vi          11:43.27  
 13    34 Amy Castle          11 St. Clairsvi          11:45.88  
 14    32 Juliana Madzia      11 St. Clairsvi          11:52.64  
 15   802 Stephanie Loshboug  12 Johnstown-Mo          11:57.26  
 16   601 Kelsey Cogan        12 Carrollton            12:07.97  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             3:58.06Q  1 
     1) 341 Imani Davis 9               2) 324 Julia Mendiola 10          
     3) 325 Chelsea Laury 10            4) 308 Tessa Weigand 12           
  2 Wooster Triway                                      4:01.10Q  2 
     1) 203 Leslie Rosner 9             2) 204 Jennifer Muhlenkamp 9      
     3) 201 Tessa Brooks 11             4) 202 Abby Strock 12             
  3 Celina                                              4:01.70Q  2 
     1) 804 Bekah Carr 9                2) 812 Michaela Wenning 10        
     3) 808 Lizz Carr 12                4) 807 Hannah Fleck 12            
  4 Granville                                           4:02.00Q  1 
     1) 817 Allison Brunn 10            2) 825 Rachel Blumling 10         
     3) 801 Amy Greenwood 12            4) 802 Natalie Jardell 12         
  5 Day. Stivers                                        4:02.87q  2 
     1) 865 Candis Pettiford 10         2) 860 Kaylah Melvin 11           
     3) 851 Rolisha Slade 11            4) 850 Darrea Ragland 11          
  6 Kettering Arch. Alter                               4:02.91q  2 
     1) 553 Erika Rogers 10             2) 502 Austin Borton 11           
     3) 504 Caitlin Mershad 11          4) 503 Olivia Albers 12           
  7 Urbana                                              4:04.77q  1 
     1) 710 Kaley Moss 12               2) 704 Sadie Melvin 11            
     3) 753 Tessa McManamay 10          4) 714 Christy Finney 11          
  8 Mantua Crestwood                                    4:05.74q  2 
     1) 360 Taylor Rector 10            2) 363 Tori Chiller 11            
     3) 375 Marissa Midgley 10          4) 364 Karlie Lieberth 12         
  9 Day. Meadowdale                                     4:06.97q  1 
     1) 222 Ja'la Henderson 9           2) 226 Jarmara Pettigrew 9        
     3) 230 Ja'lyn Underwood 9          4) 231 Oksana Lawrence 10         
 10 Chill. Zane Trace                                   4:08.83   2 
     1) 141 Cecelia Wallace 10          2) 147 Megan Jaruwannakorn 11     
     3) 149 Rachel Hutton 11            4) 148 Kim Wolfe 9                
 11 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              4:08.89   1 
     1) 844 Mackenzie Briggs 10         2) 815 Laura Fish 12              
     3) 816 Katie Hyre 10               4) 808 Samantha Rhodes 12         
 12 Shelby                                              4:09.68   2 
     1) 542 Hayley Hall 12              2) 548 Lauren Schroeder 12        
     3) 501 Katelyn Strine 12           4) 551 Erica Bettac 12            
 13 Circleville                                         4:09.73   1 
     1) 315 Monica Winter 10            2) 303 Destany Sawyer 12          
     3) 311 Michelle Snow 12            4) 305 Rebekah Branham 10         
 14 Hillsboro                                           4:11.70   1 
     1) 233 Hannah Opst 10              2) 252 Autumn Hacker 11           
     3) 232 Brittany Ferrell 11         4) 239 Megan Overberg 10          
 15 Gallipolis Gallia Academy                           4:17.36   2 
     1) 807 Peyton Adkins 12            2) 800 Andrea Edelmann 11         
     3) 804 Abby Wiseman 11             4) 803 Hannah Watts 10            
 -- Parma Padua Franciscan                                   DQ   1 
     1) 425 Emily Giel 9                2) 406 Amanda Jancewicz 9         
     3) 401 Jamie Adams 9               4) 418 Nicole Trapp 12            
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
State Meet 2: # 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary                             3:51.98   10   
     1) 341 Imani Davis 9               2) 324 Julia Mendiola 10          
     3) 325 Chelsea Laury 10            4) 308 Tessa Weigand 12           
  2 Celina                                              3:59.45    8   
     1) 804 Bekah Carr 9                2) 812 Michaela Wenning 10        
     3) 808 Lizz Carr 12                4) 807 Hannah Fleck 12            
  3 Kettering Arch. Alter                               4:00.56    6   
     1) 553 Erika Rogers 10             2) 502 Austin Borton 11           
     3) 504 Caitlin Mershad 11          4) 503 Olivia Albers 12           
  4 Wooster Triway                                      4:00.97    5   
     1) 203 Leslie Rosner 9             2) 204 Jennifer Muhlenkamp 9      
     3) 201 Tessa Brooks 11             4) 202 Abby Strock 12             
  5 Day. Stivers                                        4:01.17    4   
     1) 865 Candis Pettiford 10         2) 860 Kaylah Melvin 11           
     3) 851 Rolisha Slade 11            4) 850 Darrea Ragland 11          
  6 Mantua Crestwood                                    4:01.89    3   
     1) 360 Taylor Rector 10            2) 363 Tori Chiller 11            
     3) 375 Marissa Midgley 10          4) 364 Karlie Lieberth 12         
  7 Granville                                           4:01.98    2   
     1) 817 Allison Brunn 10            2) 825 Rachel Blumling 10         
     3) 801 Amy Greenwood 12            4) 802 Natalie Jardell 12         
  8 Urbana                                              4:07.01    1   
     1) 710 Kaley Moss 12               2) 704 Sadie Melvin 11            
     3) 753 Tessa McManamay 10          4) 714 Christy Finney 11          
  9 Day. Meadowdale                                     4:12.23  
     1) 226 Jarmara Pettigrew 9         2) 222 Ja'la Henderson 9          
     3) 230 Ja'lyn Underwood 9          4) 231 Oksana Lawrence 10         
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
State Meet 2: # 162-08  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls       
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   831 Alyssa Gary         12 Findlay Libe            150-05   10   
  2   189 Kori Reiser         12 Bloomdale El            138-01    8   
  3   538 Shannon Montgomery  12 Newton Falls            136-01    6   
  4   823 Liz Streacker       11 Findlay Libe            132-08    5   
  5   300 Megan Tomei         12 Akron St. Vi            131-04    4   
  6   156 Sarah Clow          12 Thornville S            126-04    3   
  7   650 Emaleigh Dunn       12 Port Clinton            123-04    2   
  8   418 Jessica Guyett      12 Wash. C.H. W            120-02    1   
  9   940 Brooke Lewis        12 Germantown V            116-04  
 10   741 Kendra Zbinovec     11 Chardon N.D.            116-02  
 11   648 April Sisk          12 Carrollton              114-08  
 12   421 Katie White         12 Heath                   110-05  
 13    21 Kari King           11 Amanda-Clear            106-07  
 14   854 Lauren Stacy        11 Bethel-Tate             102-07  
 --   658 Mercedes Oliver     12 Streetsboro                 ND  
 --   884 Natalie Close       12 Gallipolis G                ND  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50  2007        Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
State Meet 2: # 5-10.25  1995        Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley             
 Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   320 Alyson Lindic       12 Canal Fulton           5-05.00   10   
  2   203 Hannah Bartlome     10 Vermilion              5-04.00    8   
  3   808 Lizz Carr           12 Celina                 5-02.00    6   
  4   475 Megan Hayzlett      11 Wapakoneta             5-02.00    5   
  5   852 Kendall Colvin      11 Johnstown-Mo           5-02.00    3   
  5   904 Katey Holler        12 Marion Pleas           5-02.00    3   
  5   567 Kaliene Allis       12 Norton                 5-02.00    3   
  8    10 Courtney Morris     10 Rossford               5-02.00    1   
  9   415 Katelyn Pollock     10 Richmond Edi           5-00.00  
 10   612 Alex Thompson       10 Belle. Ben.            5-00.00  
 10   204 Rebecca Fortner     11 Navarre Fair           5-00.00  
 12   539 Abbey Saurine       11 Day. Carroll           5-00.00  
 13   561 Vogue Hall          12 Zanesville M           5-00.00  
 14   864 Hannah Hall         10 New Richmond           4-10.00  
 14   403 Logan Rowe          12 Wash. C.H. W           4-10.00  
 --   270 Caitlyn Owings      11 McArthur Vin                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood        
State Meet 2: # 19-07.75  6/2/2007    DeVonne Howard, Orrville                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50  2008        Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   514 Karena Fulks        12 Jackson               18-05.00  -1.4  10   
  2   916 Camille Dickens     12 Day. Chamina          17-06.25  -1.1   8   
  3   201 Tessa Brooks        11 Wooster Triw          17-03.25  -0.5   6   
  4   920 DeVanae Mitchell    11 Day. Chamina          17-02.00  -1.5   5   
  5   819 Olivia Mayfield     12 Beachwood             16-10.50  -2.3   4   
  6   260 Briana Schubert     12 Magnolia San          16-07.00  -1.7   3   
  7   222 Ja'la Henderson      9 Day. Meadowd         J16-07.00  -1.4   2   
  8   876 Laiken Tester        9 Bellevue              16-06.50  -0.6   1   
  9   921 Cassie Beachy       12 Pl. City Jon          16-02.25  -1.3 
 10   110 Paiten Strother     10 Millersburg           16-01.25  -1.7 
 11    52 Sydney Riethman     12 Van Wert              15-11.50  -2.0 
 12   810 Gina Strable        11 Celina                15-11.00  -1.2 
 13   313 Alyssa McBride      12 Bryan                 15-09.00  -1.5 
 14   222 Brittany Gates      11 LaGrange Key          15-02.75  -1.7 
 --   644 Autumn Young         9 Cuy. Falls C              FOUL       
 --   854 Kristie Marcum      12 McConnelsvil              FOUL       
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
State Meet 2: # 48-10.75  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
 Owens Stad.: @ 50-06.50  2005        Ashley Muffett, North Canton Hoover      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    28 Alyssa Robinson     11 St. Clairsvi          44-10.00   10   
  2   300 Megan Tomei         12 Akron St. Vi          44-08.25    8   
  3   156 Sarah Clow          12 Thornville S          44-02.75    6   
  4   893 Edith Svonavec       9 Garrettsvill          41-02.25    5   
  5   137 Jenni Rossi         10 Midd. Bish.           40-11.00    4   
  6   648 April Sisk          12 Carrollton            40-06.25    3    2nd best put 40'4.25
  7   831 Alyssa Gary         12 Findlay Libe         J40-06.25    2    2nd best put 40'2.50
  8   945 Kenya Simmons       12 Paine. Harve          40-04.50    1   
  9   650 Emaleigh Dunn       12 Port Clinton          40-01.50  
 10   149 Ciera Trybend       11 Salem                 39-07.00  
 11    40 Jamie Hyden         12 Chill. Uniot          39-05.00  
 12   854 Lauren Stacy        11 Bethel-Tate           38-03.75  
 13   530 Dorathy Myers       12 Shelby                38-00.75  
 14    90 Kimmy Barnhill      11 Mansfield On          36-08.00  
 15   421 Katie White         12 Heath                 36-07.00  
 16   209 Ashlen Lockwood     11 Spr. Northea          35-02.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13-00.50  5/3/2012    Alyssa McBride, Bryan                    
State Meet 2: #    12-06  6/5/2010    Kori Tatman, Amanda-Clearcreek           
 Owens Stad.: @    12-08  6/6/2009    Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls            
 Owens Stad.: @    12-08  6/3/2011    Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   313 Alyssa McBride      12 Bryan                 13-01.00%  10   
  2   213 Alexa Jarrett       12 Orrville              11-06.00    8   
  3   902 Emma Kroger         11 Germantown V          11-06.00    6   
  4   201 Tessa Brooks        11 Wooster Triw          11-03.00    4.50
  4   508 Kaitlyn Martin      12 Warsaw River          11-03.00    4.50
  6   710 Kaley Moss          12 Urbana                11-03.00    3   
  7   205 Allyson Simmons     10 Navarre Fair          11-00.00    2   
  8   302 Kendra Dray         12 Circleville           10-06.00    1   
  9   151 Terrill Webb        11 Kenton                10-06.00  
 10   863 Clair Fisher        09 Day. Stivers          10-06.00  
 11   821 Alex Johnson        12 Findlay Libe          10-00.00  
 12   360 Kelly Heitkamp      11 St. Marys Me          10-00.00  
 13   314 Angel Myers         11 Wickliffe             10-00.00  
 14   968 Emma Daugherty      12 Pl. City Jon           9-06.00  
 15   119 Amy Boyd            12 Millersburg            9-00.00  
 16   813 Arika Kemp          12 Belmont Unio           9-00.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary     55        2) Col. Eastmoor Academy      46   
    3) Day. Chaminade-Julienne     43        4) Vermilion                  33   
    4) Celina                      33        6) Cuy. Falls CVCA            25   
    7) Kettering Arch. Alter       22        8) Wooster Triway             21.50
    9) Findlay Liberty-Benton      20        9) Cortland Lakeview          20   
   11) Cin. Shroder                19       12) Coldwater                  17   
   13) Urbana                      14       14) Mantua Crestwood           13   
   14) Orrville                    13       16) Jackson                    12   
   17) Day. Meadowdale             11       18) Col. School for Girls      10   
   18) St. Clairsville             10       18) Bryan                      10   
   18) Cin. Wyoming                10       18) Canal Fulton Northwest     10   
   23) Thornville Sheridan          9       23) Beachwood                   9   
   25) Bloomdale Elmwood            8       25) Canton South                8   
   25) New Concord John Glenn       8       25) Caledonia River Valley      8   
   29) Germantown Valley View       6       29) Poland Seminary             6   
   29) Defiance                     6       29) Newton Falls                6   
   29) Circleville                  6       34) London                      5   
   34) Lima Bath                    5       34) Granville                   5   
   34) Young. Ursuline              5       34) Garrettsville Garfield      5   
   34) Warrensville Heights         5       34) Wapakoneta                  5   
   41) Warsaw River View            4.50    42) Cin. Indian Hill            4   
   42) Day. Stivers                 4       42) Midd. Bish. Fenwick         4   
   42) Tiffin Columbian             4       42) Leavittsburg LaBrae         4   
   42) Cin. Finneytown              4       42) Minerva                     4   
   42) Parma Padua Franciscan       4       50) Johnstown-Monroe            3   
   50) Norton                       3       50) Marion Pleasant             3   
   50) Carrollton                   3       50) Cin. Arc. McNicholas        3   
   50) Magnolia Sandy Valley        3       50) Newark Licking Valley       3   
   50) Richwood North Union         3       58) Shaker Hts. Laurel          2   
   58) Port Clinton                 2       58) Navarre Fairless            2   
   58) Steubenville                 2       58) Zanesville W. Muskingum     2   
   63) Paine. Harvey                1       63) Gallipolis Gallia Academy   1   
   63) Chill. Zane Trace            1       63) Collins Western Reserve     1   
   63) Millersburg West Holmes      1       63) Akron Manchester            1   
   63) Rossford                     1       63) Bellevue                    1   
   63) Wash. C.H. Washington        1       63) Ottawa-Glandorf             1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary     46        2) Day. Dunbar                39   
    3) Versailles                  30.50     4) Cin. North College Hill    28   
    5) Day. Thurgood Marshall      25        6) Sandusky Perkins           18   
    7) Col. Independence           17.50     8) Van Wert                   15   
    9) Magnolia Sandy Valley       14        9) Col. Bish. Ready           14   
    9) Col. Eastmoor Academy       14       12) Waverly                    13   
   13) Orrville                    12       14) Rayland Buckeye Local      11.50
   15) Caledonia River Valley      11       16) Spring. Shawnee            10   
   16) Col. Bish. Watterson        10       16) Archbold                   10   
   16) Salem                       10       16) Bellevue                   10   
   16) Huron                       10       22) Gnadenhutten Indian Val.    9   
   22) Martins Ferry                9       22) Hunt. Va. Univ. School      9   
   25) Rossford                     8       25) Brookville                  8   
   25) Pepper Pike Orange           8       25) Genoa Area                  8   
   25) Col. Bish. Hartley           8       25) Chill. Unioto               8   
   25) Napoleon                     8       32) Bellefontaine               7   
   33) Struthers                    6       33) Bay Village Bay             6   
   33) Day. Stivers                 6       33) Peninsula Woodridge         6   
   33) Milan Edison                 6       33) Cuy. Falls CVCA             6   
   33) Young. Cardinal Mooney       6       33) Streetsboro                 6   
   33) Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.    6       33) Mansfield Ontario           6   
   43) Medina Buckeye               5       43) Cambridge                   5   
   43) Jefferson Area               5       43) Thornville Sheridan         5   
   43) Wash. C.H. Washington        5       48) Urbana                      4   
   48) Akron Manchester             4       48) Circleville                 4   
   48) Spr. Northeastern            4       48) Minerva                     4   
   48) Bexley                       4       48) Cle. Central Cath.          4   
   48) Parma Padua Franciscan       4       48) Bryan                       4   
   57) Kenton                       3       57) Cortland Lakeview           3   
   57) Girard                       3       57) Clyde                       3   
   57) Hillsboro                    3       57) New Concord John Glenn      3   
   63) Fairview Park Fairview       2.50    64) Clark. Clinton-Massie       2   
   64) Lancaster Fairfield Union    2       64) Col. St. Francis DeSales    2   
   64) Navarre Fairless             2       64) Richwood North Union        2   
   64) Mantua Crestwood             2       64) Greenfield McClain          2   
   64) Andover Pymatuning Val.      2       72) Proctorville Fairland       1   
   72) Lorain Clearview             1       72) Portsmouth                  1   
   72) St. Clairsville              1       72) Pemberville Eastwood        1   
   72) Swanton                      1       72) Lima Bath                   1   
   79) Elyria Cath.                 0.50    79) Millersburg West Holmes     0.50



Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2012 OHSAA Division III - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
 Owens Stad.: @ 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            7:55.57   10   
     1) 406 Matthew Tamarkin 12         2) 402 Jake Tuckerman 10          
     3) 409 Dominic Facciolla 11        4) 404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer 12  
  2 Cortland Maplewood                                  7:59.70    8   
     1) 809 Tuan Hoang 12               2) 813 Mike Dahmen 11             
     3) 823 Solomon Yoder 10            4) 811 Wyatt Hartman 11           
  3 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                             8:07.40    6   
     1) 217 Kevin Vinci 12              2) 218 Tyler Moeglin 12           
     3) 202 Aaron Wengerd 11            4) 201 Cory Glines 11             
  4 Van Buren                                           8:09.43    5   
     1) 964 Ted Simmons 10              2) 948 Eric Wymer 12              
     3) 945 Brian Davidson 12           4) 944 Dean Rodabaugh 12          
  5 Tiffin Calvert                                      8:09.71    4   
     1) 630 Jared Thompson 11           2) 648 Ren Boehler 10             
     3) 652 Joe Brodman 12              4) 642 Steve Smith 12             
  6 St. Henry                                           8:09.78    3   
     1) 1 Kevin Knapke 12               2) 11 Aaren Hemmelgarn 11         
     3) 2 Doug Lefeld 12                4) 23 Jacob Rindler 11            
  7 McDonald                                            8:10.60    2   
     1) 282 Patrick Kunkel 11           2) 266 Allan Coviello 10          
     3) 256 Bobby Johnson 10            4) 262 Kyle Joynes 12             
  8 Coldwater                                           8:11.02    1   
     1) 353 Jon Wenning 9               2) 343 Riley Kuess 11             
     3) 342 Nick Staugler 10            4) 312 Mike Seas 12               
  9 Minster                                             8:12.09  
     1) 646 Andy Albers 10              2) 627 Eric Dahlinghaus 11        
     3) 600 Dominic Slonkosky 10        4) 612 Francis Slonkosky 12       
 10 Covington                                           8:12.44  
     1) 602 Dustin Fickert 11           2) 610 Isaiah Winston 12          
     3) 608 Alex Schilling 9            4) 616 Lane White 10              
 11 Montpelier                                          8:15.61  
     1) 926 Logan McKelvey 12           2) 919 Brad Snyder 12             
     3) 968 Blaine Thorp 11             4) 910 Kristopher Shoup 12        
 12 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.                            8:16.60  
     1) 210 Alex Clapacs 10             2) 209 Brandon Phillips 9         
     3) 200 Charles Hoge 11             4) 216 Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 10  
 13 Grandview Heights                                   8:21.40  
     1) 732 Ben Mathes 12               2) 722 Josh Smith 10              
     3) 714 Luke Evans 10               4) 716 Brendan Cox 12             
 14 Norwalk St. Paul                                    8:21.44  
     1) 555 Tim Thomas 11               2) 561 Mike Dankelson 9           
     3) 553 Gabe Dauch 10               4) 557 Jack Fisher 11             
 15 Old Fort                                            8:22.79  
     1) 111 Marcus Meyers 11            2) 105 Luke Edgar 12              
     3) 101 Zack Alexander 12           4) 102 Brad Bannister 10          
 16 Attica Seneca East                                  8:23.31  
     1) 325 Brad McConnell 12           2) 311 Jason Willman 10           
     3) 305 Jeff Briggs 12              4) 323 Karl Burgderfer 11         
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
State Meet 3: # 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   749 Doug Maslowski      11 Steub. Cath.             14.83Q -1.4  2 
  2   827 Dakota Conkle       12 Findlay Libe             14.94Q -1.5  1 
  3   401 Jack Lint           10 Gahanna Colu             15.14Q -1.5  1 
  4   419 Keith Martin        11 N. Robinson              15.30Q -1.4  2 
  5   383 Kevin Moore         11 Attica Senec             15.24q -1.5  1 
  6   627 Derek Rieman        11 Columbus Gro             15.34q -1.5  1 
  7   105 Ben Chaney          12 New Bremen               15.44q -1.5  1 
  8   217 Kyle Jensen         12 East Canton              15.54q -1.5  1 
  9   506 Taylor Cordell      10 West Liberty             15.59q -1.4  2 
 10   603 Troy Cron           11 Covington                15.64  -1.5  1 
 11   710 Chad Zallow          9 Warren John              15.84  -1.5  1 
 12   107 Kyle Smithey        12 Bloomdale El             15.92  -1.4  2 
 13   389 Nick Hughes         12 Attica Senec             16.19  -1.4  2 
 14   978 Cody Biglow         11 Delphos Jeff             16.49  -1.4  2 
 15   505 Matt Shoup          12 Smithville               16.50  -1.4  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
State Meet 3: # 13.79  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.40  2004        Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   827 Dakota Conkle       12 Findlay Libe             14.80  -2.2  10   
  2   749 Doug Maslowski      11 Steub. Cath.             14.85  -2.2   8   
  3   105 Ben Chaney          12 New Bremen               15.14  -2.2   6   
  4   217 Kyle Jensen         12 East Canton              15.22  -2.2   5   
  5   627 Derek Rieman        11 Columbus Gro             15.26  -2.2   4   
  6   383 Kevin Moore         11 Attica Senec             15.30  -2.2   3   
  7   419 Keith Martin        11 N. Robinson              15.33  -2.2   2   
  8   506 Taylor Cordell      10 West Liberty             15.34  -2.2   1   
  9   401 Jack Lint           10 Gahanna Colu             15.35  -2.2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.67  1988        Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   595 Chris Strup         12 Defiance Tin             11.25Q -2.7  2 
  2   174 Andrew Shrewsbury   11 Elmore Woodm             11.27Q -0.9  1 
  3    43 Mason Minnich       12 Ashland Cres             11.26Q -2.7  2 
  4   435 Ian Turner           9 Cin. Clark M             11.31Q -0.9  1 
  5   108 Rodney Burse        12 Cle. V.A.-St             11.32q -0.9  1 
  6   343 Matt Tobin          11 Sherwood Fai             11.45q -2.7  2 
  7   105 Devon Bolden        11 Cle. V.A.-St             11.48q -0.9  1 
  8   403 Steven Hall         12 Chill. South             11.49q -0.9  1 
  9   594 Dylan Hall          12 Defiance Tin             11.52q -0.9  1 
 10   810 Juwaun Whetstone    12 Bellaire                 11.53  -2.7  2  11.524
 11   357 Jordan Haas         12 Jeromesville             11.53  -2.7  2  11.529
 12   656 Dimitrious Dimitro  11 Spring. Cath             11.55  -0.9  1 
 13   956 Ryan Jordan         11 New Lebanon              11.66  -2.7  2 
 14   412 Carlton Morris      12 Gahanna Colu             11.71  -2.7  2 
 15   820 Clayton Scheidler   12 Williamsburg             11.91  -2.7  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.67  1988        Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   595 Chris Strup         12 Defiance Tin             11.18  -1.3  10   
  2    43 Mason Minnich       12 Ashland Cres             11.29  -1.3   8   
  3   435 Ian Turner           9 Cin. Clark M             11.34  -1.3   6   
  4   108 Rodney Burse        12 Cle. V.A.-St             11.38  -1.3   5   
  5   343 Matt Tobin          11 Sherwood Fai             11.39  -1.3   4   
  6   174 Andrew Shrewsbury   11 Elmore Woodm             11.47  -1.3   3   
  7   105 Devon Bolden        11 Cle. V.A.-St             11.48  -1.3   2   
  8   403 Steven Hall         12 Chill. South             11.50  -1.3   1   
  9   594 Dylan Hall          12 Defiance Tin             11.53  -1.3 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:28.01  5/25/2012   Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, Clevela
                         M Germany, D Bolden, R Burse, M Embry             
State Meet 3: # 1:28.47  6/7/2008    Bluffton, Bluffton                        
                         R Pena, Z Guagenti, J Guagenti, J Herr            
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph                                1:29.67Q  1 
     1) 101 Milton Germany 12           2) 105 Devon Bolden 11            
     3) 108 Rodney Burse 12             4) 107 Marcellus Embry 12         
  2 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                             1:31.69Q  2 
     1) 205 Bryan Wilkins 11            2) 203 Colby Hart 12              
     3) 211 Josiah Moore 11             4) 212 Gino Tortora 11            
  3 Tiffin Calvert                                      1:31.79Q  2 
     1) 642 Steve Smith 12              2) 648 Ren Boehler 10             
     3) 653 Nate Ritzler 12             4) 638 Shane Boehler 10           
  4 Smithville                                          1:31.87Q  1 
     1) 505 Matt Shoup 12               2) 521 Jared Poorman 11           
     3) 509 Tolan Shane 11              4) 510 Alex Bates 11              
  5 Bluffton                                            1:31.90q  2 
     1) 26 Noah Stratton 10             2) 1 Keshaun Hughes 12            
     3) 11 Logan Steingass 12           4) 19 Isaac Little 10             
  6 Warren John F. Kennedy                              1:32.22q  2 
     1) 716 Rob Seger 11                2) 721 Zach Watt 10               
     3) 710 Chad Zallow 9               4) 725 Andre Jethroe 12           
  7 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              1:32.34q  1 
     1) 806 Garrett Eirich 12           2) 807 Chase Cook 10              
     3) 816 Kyle Bowsher 11             4) 823 Joseph Sherrieb 12         
  8 Anna                                                1:32.37q  1 
     1) 706 Kyle Dershem 12             2) 730 Brady Cates 10             
     3) 729 Nate Bollheimer 11          4) 724 Cole Furgason 12           
  9 West Liberty-Salem                                  1:33.54q  2 
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 12            2) 500 Conner Karg 10             
     3) 502 Micheal Mack 12             4) 509 Anthony Allen 12           
 10 Milford Center Fairbanks                            1:33.55   1 
     1) 229 Ty Henry 11                 2) 204 Tommy Huffman 11           
     3) 222 Phil Gibson 11              4) 225 Levi Morris 12             
 11 Cin. Country Day                                    1:33.59   2 
     1) 514 Brian Burnett 11            2) 510 Robert Settles 12          
     3) 517 Trent Babb 11               4) 512 Jordan Patterson 12        
 12 Day. Jefferson Twp.                                 1:33.67   1 
     1) 301 T'Monte Watson 10           2) 320 Juwan Demmings 12          
     3) 315 Jordan Jouett 11            4) 317 Bobby Potter 12            
 13 Bloomdale Elmwood                                   1:33.89   1 
     1) 109 Aaron Arnold 10             2) 102 Trey Wilhelm 12            
     3) 114 Derick Mobus 11             4) 107 Kyle Smithey 12            
 14 Norwalk St. Paul                                    1:34.33   2 
     1) 556 Anthony Ghazoul 11          2) 527 C.J. Livengood 12          
     3) 554 Connor Smith 11             4) 565 Michael Griffin 11         
 15 Howard East Knox                                    1:34.55   1 
     1) 919 Colton Rebel 10             2) 907 Dylan Wears 10             
     3) 901 Levi Myers 12               4) 911 Alex Casebolt 12           
 16 N. Robinson Col. Crawford                           1:35.08   2 
     1) 417 Ian Kochieser 11            2) 418 Clay Fogle 11              
     3) 402 Trey Crase 11               4) 419 Keith Martin 11            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:28.01  5/25/2012   Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, Clevela
                         M Germany, D Bolden, R Burse, M Embry             
State Meet 3: # 1:28.47  6/7/2008    Bluffton, Bluffton                        
                         R Pena, Z Guagenti, J Guagenti, J Herr            
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph                                1:28.72   10   
     1) 101 Milton Germany 12           2) 105 Devon Bolden 11            
     3) 108 Rodney Burse 12             4) 107 Marcellus Embry 12         
  2 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                             1:30.76    8   
     1) 205 Bryan Wilkins 11            2) 203 Colby Hart 12              
     3) 211 Josiah Moore 11             4) 212 Gino Tortora 11            
  3 Tiffin Calvert                                      1:30.78    6   
     1) 642 Steve Smith 12              2) 648 Ren Boehler 10             
     3) 653 Nate Ritzler 12             4) 638 Shane Boehler 10           
  4 Warren John F. Kennedy                              1:30.99    5   
     1) 716 Rob Seger 11                2) 721 Zach Watt 10               
     3) 710 Chad Zallow 9               4) 725 Andre Jethroe 12           
  5 Smithville                                          1:31.37    4   
     1) 505 Matt Shoup 12               2) 521 Jared Poorman 11           
     3) 509 Tolan Shane 11              4) 510 Alex Bates 11              
  6 Anna                                                1:31.57    3   
     1) 706 Kyle Dershem 12             2) 730 Brady Cates 10             
     3) 729 Nate Bollheimer 11          4) 724 Cole Furgason 12           
  7 Bluffton                                            1:32.60    2   
     1) 26 Noah Stratton 10             2) 1 Keshaun Hughes 12            
     3) 11 Logan Steingass 12           4) 19 Isaac Little 10             
 -- Findlay Liberty-Benton                                  DNF  
     1) 806 Garrett Eirich 12           2) 807 Chase Cook 10              
     3) 816 Kyle Bowsher 11             4) 823 Joseph Sherrieb 12         
 -- West Liberty-Salem                                       DQ  
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 12            2) 500 Conner Karg 10             
     3) 502 Micheal Mack 12             4) 509 Anthony Allen 12           
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:10.83  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
State Meet 3: # 4:14.20  1999        Ed Stonestreet, McDonald                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:08.41  6/2/2007    Corey Leslie, Sandusky Perkins            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   201 Cory Glines         11 Lou. St. Tho           4:12.93#  10   
  2   811 Wyatt Hartman       11 Cortland Map           4:13.35#   8   
  3   409 Dominic Facciolla   11 Gahanna Colu           4:15.14    6   
  4   101 Clayton Murphy      11 New Madison            4:16.81    5   
  5   282 Patrick Kunkel      11 McDonald               4:16.91    4   
  6   501 Kyle Kistinger      12 Cin. Country           4:18.69    3   
  7   612 Francis Slonkosky   12 Minster                4:18.97    2   
  8   722 Nick McAfee         11 Georgetown             4:26.01    1   
  9   744 Logan Kettlewell    11 Sugarcreek G           4:29.28  
 10   502 Kody Wolfe          11 Racine South           4:31.89  
 11   652 Joe Brodman         12 Tiffin Calve           4:31.94  
 12   516 Zach Smith          12 West Unity H           4:35.06  
 13   722 Josh Smith          10 Grandview He           4:37.43  
 14   404 Jon Michael Hilshe  12 Gahanna Colu           4:41.75  
 15   590 Sam Lehman          11 Defiance Tin           4:44.03  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  1986        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Defiance Tinora                                       43.28Q  2 
     1) 594 Dylan Hall 12               2) 598 Kipp McCann 11             
     3) 597 Kurt Kahle 10               4) 595 Chris Strup 12             
  2 Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph                                  43.49Q  1 
     1) 101 Milton Germany 12           2) 105 Devon Bolden 11            
     3) 107 Marcellus Embry 12          4) 108 Rodney Burse 12            
  3 Lima Central Cath.                                    43.43Q  2 
     1) 978 Jon Washington 11           2) 977 Lee Stewart 10             
     3) 969 Jamir Coleman 10            4) 972 MyKale Rogers 10           
  4 Ashland Crestview                                     43.81Q  1 
     1) 21 Brandon Magers 12            2) 6 Cody Graybeal 12             
     3) 7 Tanner Graybeal 12            4) 43 Mason Minnich 12            
  5 Delphos St. John's                                    44.29q  1 
     1) 208 Chris Will 12               2) 211 Luke MacLennan 10          
     3) 213 David Lindeman              4) 210 Will Buettner 11           
  6 Tiffin Calvert                                        44.38q  2 
     1) 634 Austin Kontak 12            2) 648 Ren Boehler 10             
     3) 653 Nate Ritzler 12             4) 638 Shane Boehler 10           
  7 Gahanna Columbus Academy                              44.44q  2 
     1) 407 Alleluia Tyus 11            2) 420 Tyler Gittins 11           
     3) 405 Jared Harris 11             4) 412 Carlton Morris 12          
  8 Findlay Liberty-Benton                                44.46q  1 
     1) 806 Garrett Eirich 12           2) 807 Chase Cook 10              
     3) 816 Kyle Bowsher 11             4) 808 Brady Vaught 12            
  9 Anna                                                  44.51q  2 
     1) 713 Jeremy Bensman 12           2) 730 Brady Cates 10             
     3) 729 Nate Bollheimer 11          4) 724 Cole Furgason 12           
 10 Cin. Country Day                                      44.54   2 
     1) 512 Jordan Patterson 12         2) 510 Robert Settles 12          
     3) 517 Trent Babb 11               4) 514 Brian Burnett 11           
 11 Balt. Liberty Union                                   44.65   1  44.642
     1) 220 Andrew Vannatta 12          2) 215 Matt Maldovan 11           
     3) 203 Colt Roth 10                4) 206 Jacob Basso 10             
 12 West Liberty-Salem                                    44.65   1  44.647
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 12            2) 509 Anthony Allen 12           
     3) 502 Micheal Mack 12             4) 506 Taylor Cordell 10          
 13 Columbiana Crestview                                  44.70   2 
     1) 210 Josh Dew 12                 2) 207 Jake Mellinger 12          
     3) 205 Dillon Gorby 12             4) 201 Nick Blower 11             
 14 Col. Horizon Science Aca.                             45.05   2 
     1) 201 Damani Barnes 12            2) 205 Alimamy Sankoh 9           
     3) 213 Rasmus Adjaye 12            4) 209 Julian Johnson 12          
 15 Young. Ursuline                                       45.34   1 
     1) 603 Rondel Armour 12            2) 629 Khallid Pierce 11          
     3) 619 Elijah Bowers 10            4) 623 RaeQuan Reeves 10          
 16 Bedford St. Peter Chanel                              46.09   1 
     1) 861 Masai McDaniel 9            2) 867 Rodell Golphin 10          
     3) 862 Brionne Duke 11             4) 871 Devin Wingfield 11         
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  1986        Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.59  2004        Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville    
                       F Lenix, D Jones, S Fuqua, M Howard               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Defiance Tinora                                       42.76   10   
     1) 594 Dylan Hall 12               2) 598 Kipp McCann 11             
     3) 597 Kurt Kahle 10               4) 595 Chris Strup 12             
  2 Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph                                  42.92    8   
     1) 101 Milton Germany 12           2) 105 Devon Bolden 11            
     3) 107 Marcellus Embry 12          4) 108 Rodney Burse 12            
  3 Lima Central Cath.                                    43.25    6   
     1) 978 Jon Washington 11           2) 977 Lee Stewart 10             
     3) 969 Jamir Coleman 10            4) 972 MyKale Rogers 10           
  4 Delphos St. John's                                    43.53    5   
     1) 208 Chris Will 12               2) 211 Luke MacLennan 10          
     3) 213 David Lindeman              4) 210 Will Buettner 11           
  5 Ashland Crestview                                     43.77    4   
     1) 21 Brandon Magers 12            2) 6 Cody Graybeal 12             
     3) 7 Tanner Graybeal 12            4) 43 Mason Minnich 12            
  6 Gahanna Columbus Academy                              43.87    3   
     1) 407 Alleluia Tyus 11            2) 420 Tyler Gittins 11           
     3) 405 Jared Harris 11             4) 412 Carlton Morris 12          
  7 Anna                                                  43.96    2   
     1) 713 Jeremy Bensman 12           2) 730 Brady Cates 10             
     3) 729 Nate Bollheimer 11          4) 724 Cole Furgason 12           
  8 Tiffin Calvert                                        44.18    1   
     1) 634 Austin Kontak 12            2) 648 Ren Boehler 10             
     3) 653 Nate Ritzler 12             4) 638 Shane Boehler 10           
  9 Findlay Liberty-Benton                                44.40  
     1) 806 Garrett Eirich 12           2) 807 Chase Cook 10              
     3) 816 Kyle Bowsher 11             4) 808 Brady Vaught 12            
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    34 Brian Calvey         9 Independence             49.33Q  2 
  2   343 Matt Tobin          11 Sherwood Fai             49.51Q  1 
  3   717 Zeke Young          12 Cedarville               49.38Q  2 
  4    13 Andrew O'Leary      11 Canfield Sou             49.64Q  1 
  5   112 Justin Stewart      10 Sidney Lehma             49.74q  2 
  6   203 Colt Roth           10 Balt. Libert             50.12q  1 
  7   616 Lane White          10 Covington                50.15q  1  50.147
  8   301 Jamie Schafer       12 Attica Senec             50.15q  2  50.150
  9   104 Dylan Canan         12 Bradford                 50.28q  2 
 10   423 Marty Vajen         12 Lancaster Fi             50.42   1 
 11   823 Joseph Sherrieb     12 Findlay Libe             50.47   1 
 12   207 Jake Mellinger      12 Columbiana C             50.82   1 
 13   809 Tuan Hoang          12 Cortland Map             50.98   2 
 14    26 Noah Stratton       10 Bluffton                 51.16   1 
 15   461 Ricky Ziegler       12 New Wash. Bu             51.52   2 
 16   222 Collin Fischer      12 Metamora Eve             51.67   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.64  2004        Zach Logan, Trotwood-Madison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   343 Matt Tobin          11 Sherwood Fai             48.62   10   
  2    34 Brian Calvey         9 Independence             49.28    8   
  3    13 Andrew O'Leary      11 Canfield Sou             49.34    6   
  4   616 Lane White          10 Covington                49.59    5   
  5   717 Zeke Young          12 Cedarville               49.78    4   
  6   203 Colt Roth           10 Balt. Libert             49.93    3   
  7   112 Justin Stewart      10 Sidney Lehma             50.17    2   
  8   301 Jamie Schafer       12 Attica Senec             50.29    1   
  9   104 Dylan Canan         12 Bradford                 51.17  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
State Meet 3: # 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   420 Tyler Gittins       11 Gahanna Colu             39.13Q  1 
  2   107 Kyle Smithey        12 Bloomdale El             39.69Q  2 
  3   708 Jake Dull           12 Shadyside                39.88Q  2 
  4   401 Jack Lint           10 Gahanna Colu             39.96Q  1 
  5   951 Cody Frey           12 Bridgeport               40.21q  1 
  6   111 Matt Hodge          10 Lucasville V             40.32q  1 
  7   505 Matt Shoup          12 Smithville               40.38q  1 
  8   623 Ethan Harris        11 Mount Gilead             40.40q  2 
  9   217 Kyle Jensen         12 East Canton              40.42q  1 
 10   502 Micheal Mack        12 West Liberty             40.56   2 
 11    41 Tyler Francis       12 Russia                   41.11   2 
 12   827 Dakota Conkle       12 Findlay Libe             41.50   1 
 13   603 Troy Cron           11 Covington                41.57   1 
 14   508 Josh Nelson         12 West Liberty             42.87   2 
 15   402 Timothy Reinhart    12 New Riegel               46.22   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
State Meet 3: # 37.58  1993        Kevin Huntley, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.      
 Owens Stad.: @ 36.59  6/7/2008    Michael Willey, Miamisburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   401 Jack Lint           10 Gahanna Colu             38.91   10   
  2   107 Kyle Smithey        12 Bloomdale El             39.04    8   
  3   111 Matt Hodge          10 Lucasville V             39.34    6   
  4   420 Tyler Gittins       11 Gahanna Colu             39.35    5   
  5   951 Cody Frey           12 Bridgeport               40.10    4   
  6   505 Matt Shoup          12 Smithville               40.21    3   
  7   708 Jake Dull           12 Shadyside                40.35    2   
  8   623 Ethan Harris        11 Mount Gilead             40.51    1   
  9   217 Kyle Jensen         12 East Canton              42.54  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
State Meet 3: # 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   404 Jon Michael Hilshe  12 Gahanna Colu           1:53.29   10   
  2   409 Dominic Facciolla   11 Gahanna Colu           1:53.59    8   
  3   100 Wes Haney           11 Spr. Emmanue           1:55.06    6   
  4    23 Jacob Rindler       11 St. Henry              1:55.87    5   
  5   910 Kristopher Shoup    12 Montpelier             1:55.94    4   
  6   811 Wyatt Hartman       11 Cortland Map           1:56.54    3   
  7   908 Drexler McColly     11 Marion Pleas           1:56.66    2   
  8   101 Zack Alexander      12 Old Fort               1:56.81    1   
  9    47 Lucas Harnish       12 Bluffton               1:57.22  
 10   602 Dustin Fickert      11 Covington              1:57.26  
 11   282 Patrick Kunkel      11 McDonald               1:59.87  
 12   944 Dean Rodabaugh      12 Van Buren              2:02.22  
 13   151 Trever Pontius      12 Lore City Bu           2:02.85  
 14   315 Luke Hocker         12 Chill. Hunti           2:03.89  
 15   101 Clayton Murphy      11 New Madison            2:05.49  
 --   201 Cory Glines         11 Lou. St. Tho               DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.63  1988        Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   595 Chris Strup         12 Defiance Tin             22.43Q -1.9  2 
  2   343 Matt Tobin          11 Sherwood Fai             22.87Q -3.9  1 
  3   107 Marcellus Embry     12 Cle. V.A.-St             22.80Q -1.9  2 
  4   512 Jordan Patterson    12 Cin. Country             22.93Q -3.9  1 
  5   101 Milton Germany      12 Cle. V.A.-St             22.94q -1.9  2 
  6    43 Mason Minnich       12 Ashland Cres             23.02q -1.9  2 
  7   203 Colt Roth           10 Balt. Libert             23.21q -3.9  1 
  8   174 Andrew Shrewsbury   11 Elmore Woodm             23.25q -3.9  1 
  9   972 MyKale Rogers       10 Lima Central             23.30q -1.9  2 
 10   209 Julian Johnson      12 Col. Horizon             23.32  -3.9  1 
 11   403 Steven Hall         12 Chill. South             23.33  -3.9  1  23.322
 12   656 Dimitrious Dimitro  11 Spring. Cath             23.33  -3.9  1  23.324
 13   956 Ryan Jordan         11 New Lebanon              23.36  -1.9  2 
 14   224 Justyn Greene       12 Gates Mil. G             23.50  -3.9  1 
 15   357 Jordan Haas         12 Jeromesville             23.69  -1.9  2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.63  1988        Tony Lee, Dayton Jefferson Twp.             
 Owens Stad.: @ 21.41  6/7/2008    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   595 Chris Strup         12 Defiance Tin             22.24  -1.9  10   
  2   343 Matt Tobin          11 Sherwood Fai             22.68  -1.9   8   
  3   101 Milton Germany      12 Cle. V.A.-St             22.80  -1.9   6   
  4   972 MyKale Rogers       10 Lima Central             22.89  -1.9   5   
  5   174 Andrew Shrewsbury   11 Elmore Woodm             22.91  -1.9   4   
  6   512 Jordan Patterson    12 Cin. Country             23.04  -1.9   3   
  7    43 Mason Minnich       12 Ashland Cres             23.12  -1.9   2   
  8   203 Colt Roth           10 Balt. Libert             23.44  -1.9   1   
 --   107 Marcellus Embry     12 Cle. V.A.-St                DQ  -1.9 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:09.15  2008        Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian         
State Meet 3: # 9:16.29  6/7/2008    Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian         
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:03.11  6/5/2010    Marty Coolidge, Elyria Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   414 Daniel Gardner      12 Bainbridge P           9:26.21   10   
  2   312 Mike Seas           12 Coldwater              9:27.07    8   
  3   443 Matt Pelletier      12 Burton Berks           9:28.35    6   
  4     2 Ryan Roush          12 Canfield Sou           9:31.54    5   
  5     5 Ryan Polman         12 Independence           9:32.35    4   
  6   262 Kyle Joynes         12 McDonald               9:32.48    3   
  7   317 Jon Albaugh         11 New London             9:35.49    2   
  8   311 Jason Willman       10 Attica Senec           9:42.17    1   
  9   601 Jake Graham         11 Columbus Gro           9:50.08  
 10    11 Aaren Hemmelgarn    11 St. Henry              9:54.82  
 11   502 Kody Wolfe          11 Racine South          10:04.10  
 12   723 Aaron Lucius        12 Bascom Hopew          10:06.05  
 13   132 Joe Fuller          10 Sidney Lehma          10:07.53  
 14   615 Matt Oram           12 Tol. Christi          10:07.67  
 15   103 Lorne Strausbaugh   11 Bloomdale El          10:07.99  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            3:23.66Q  2 
     1) 420 Tyler Gittins 11            2) 409 Dominic Facciolla 11       
     3) 404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer 12   4) 401 Jack Lint 10               
  2 Minster                                             3:24.64Q  1 
     1) 628 Troy Kauffman 11            2) 642 Paul Dues 10               
     3) 619 Korey Schultz 11            4) 610 Derek Collins 12           
  3 Worth. Christian                                    3:26.29Q  2 
     1) 407 Michael Stomps 12           2) 408 Mark Parsell 10            
     3) 409 Matt Watterson 10           4) 403 J.J. Phillips 9            
  4 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              3:27.05Q  1 
     1) 818 Chase Conkle 9              2) 804 Jacob Clagg 12             
     3) 827 Dakota Conkle 12            4) 823 Joseph Sherrieb 12         
  5 Cortland Maplewood                                  3:27.35q  2 
     1) 823 Solomon Yoder 10            2) 805 Derek Morrison 9           
     3) 811 Wyatt Hartman 11            4) 809 Tuan Hoang 12              
  6 Cuyahoga Heights                                    3:27.56q  2 
     1) 517 Darin Lewis 12              2) 516 Jack Sample 11             
     3) 512 Logan Matt 12               4) 509 Jeremy Bryk 12             
  7 Cedarville                                          3:28.44q  2 
     1) 704 Gabe Sayers 12              2) 716 Jaden Smith 11             
     3) 705 Caleb Coe 9                 4) 717 Zeke Young 12              
  8 Smithville                                          3:28.67q  2 
     1) 505 Matt Shoup 12               2) 509 Tolan Shane 11             
     3) 590 Trent Weber 11              4) 510 Alex Bates 11              
  9 Bluffton                                            3:29.37q  2 
     1) 11 Logan Steingass 12           2) 47 Lucas Harnish 12            
     3) 1 Keshaun Hughes 12             4) 26 Noah Stratton 10            
 10 Hamler Patrick Henry                                3:29.97   1  3:29.961
     1) 969 Shane Bostelman 12          2) 902 Ryan Koppenhofer 11        
     3) 963 Brett Schwiebert 12         4) 970 Kurt Gibson 12             
 11 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                             3:29.97   1  3:29.967
     1) 217 Kevin Vinci 12              2) 205 Bryan Wilkins 11           
     3) 212 Gino Tortora 11             4) 201 Cory Glines 11             
 12 Norwalk St. Paul                                    3:30.72   2 
     1) 554 Connor Smith 11             2) 565 Michael Griffin 11         
     3) 553 Gabe Dauch 10               4) 527 C.J. Livengood 12          
 13 Attica Seneca East                                  3:31.82   1 
     1) 320 Jordan Phillips 11          2) 325 Brad McConnell 12          
     3) 383 Kevin Moore 11              4) 301 Jamie Schafer 12           
 14 West Liberty-Salem                                  3:32.06   1 
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 12            2) 500 Conner Karg 10             
     3) 509 Anthony Allen 12            4) 502 Micheal Mack 12            
 15 Tiffin Calvert                                      3:33.43   1 
     1) 642 Steve Smith 12              2) 635 Dan Reineke 10             
     3) 648 Ren Boehler 10              4) 638 Shane Boehler 10           
 16 Covington                                           3:36.61   1 
     1) 610 Isaiah Winston 12           2) 608 Alex Schilling 9           
     3) 602 Dustin Fickert 11           4) 616 Lane White 10              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Minster                                             3:21.30   10   
     1) 628 Troy Kauffman 11            2) 642 Paul Dues 10               
     3) 619 Korey Schultz 11            4) 610 Derek Collins 12           
  2 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            3:23.95    8   
     1) 420 Tyler Gittins 11            2) 409 Dominic Facciolla 11       
     3) 404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer 12   4) 401 Jack Lint 10               
  3 Findlay Liberty-Benton                              3:25.32    6   
     1) 818 Chase Conkle 9              2) 804 Jacob Clagg 12             
     3) 827 Dakota Conkle 12            4) 823 Joseph Sherrieb 12         
  4 Cuyahoga Heights                                    3:25.78    5   
     1) 517 Darin Lewis 12              2) 516 Jack Sample 11             
     3) 512 Logan Matt 12               4) 509 Jeremy Bryk 12             
  5 Smithville                                          3:25.97    4   
     1) 505 Matt Shoup 12               2) 509 Tolan Shane 11             
     3) 590 Trent Weber 11              4) 510 Alex Bates 11              
  6 Worth. Christian                                    3:26.36    3   
     1) 407 Michael Stomps 12           2) 408 Mark Parsell 10            
     3) 409 Matt Watterson 10           4) 403 J.J. Phillips 9            
  7 Cortland Maplewood                                  3:27.04    2   
     1) 823 Solomon Yoder 10            2) 805 Derek Morrison 9           
     3) 809 Tuan Hoang 12               4) 811 Wyatt Hartman 11           
  8 Cedarville                                          3:28.01    1   
     1) 704 Gabe Sayers 12              2) 716 Jaden Smith 11             
     3) 705 Caleb Coe 9                 4) 717 Zeke Young 12              
  9 Bluffton                                            3:30.54  
     1) 11 Logan Steingass 12           2) 47 Lucas Harnish 12            
     3) 1 Keshaun Hughes 12             4) 26 Noah Stratton 10            
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 200-11  1992        Dan Taylor, Burton Berkshire               
State Meet 3: # 196-03  6/3/2011    Matthias Tayala, McDonald                  
 Owens Stad.: @ 200-07  6/4/2011    A.J. Hicks, Solon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   484 Adam Stuckert       12 N. Robinson             171-07   10   
  2   233 Duke Taylor         12 East Canton             170-06    8   
  3   621 Dakota Vogt         11 Columbus Gro            168-01    6   
  4   441 Tyler Cline         12 Reedsville E            165-08    5   
  5   550 Stephen Lyons       12 New Midd. Sp            163-11    4   
  6   883 Stephen Pop         10 Cortland Map            162-00    3   
  7   430 Kyle Dunn           12 Chill. South            161-07    2   
  8   666 Greg Rue            12 Ottoville               154-05    1   
  9   758 Ryan Spicer         11 Anna                    151-04  
 10   147 Zach Garber         11 Vanlue                  150-00  
 11   628 Sam Christian       12 Covington               145-09  
 12   723 Lucas Shumate       11 Spencerville            141-09  
 13   858 Mike Rankin         12 Castalia Mar            133-04  
 14   373 Johnathan Miller    12 Bucyrus Wynf            127-09  
 15   602 Jesse Curry         12 Young. Ursul            121-08  
 --   122 Zach Dunlap         12 Antwerp                   FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25  2011        Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
State Meet 3: #    7-00  1992        Otis Winston, Toronto                     
State Meet 3: #    7-00  6/3/2011    Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
 Owens Stad.: @ 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Naploeon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   928 Mike Peeples        10 Edon                   6-04.00   10   
  2   261 Zack Conley          9 McDonald               6-02.00    7   
  2   175 Austin Carleton     10 Lore City Bu           6-02.00    7   
  4   841 Ian Hoyt            12 Findlay Libe           6-02.00    5   
  5   401 Jack Lint           10 Gahanna Colu           6-02.00    4   
  6   506 Antone Truss        12 Yellow Sprin           6-00.00    2.50
  6   804 Trey Everett        11 Sidney Fairl           6-00.00    2.50
  8   659 Jacob Smith         11 Defiance Aye           6-00.00    1   
  9   267 Kasey Beard         11 Mogadore               6-00.00  
  9   837 Austin Moore        11 Castalia Mar           6-00.00  
 11   233 Bryan Steele        11 Coal Gro. Da           5-10.00  
 11   329 Andrew Hopkins      12 New London             5-10.00  
 13     1 Mike Conley         12 Rootstown              5-10.00  
 --   466 Alan Middleton      12 N. Robinson                 NH  
 --   666 Greg Rue            12 Ottoville                   NH  
 --   961 John Isaacs         12 New Lebanon                 NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-01.25  1995        Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
State Meet 3: # 24-05.25  6/3/2011    Dan Skiba, Mineral Ridge                 
 Owens Stad.: @    24-07  6/4/2011    Devin Smith, Massillon Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   972 MyKale Rogers       10 Lima Central          22-11.00   3.1  10   
  2   175 Austin Carleton     10 Lore City Bu          22-07.75   2.3   8   
  3   912 Matthew Mohr        11 New Boston G          21-07.50   1.0   6   
  4   638 Derek Bunker        12 Apple Creek           21-06.00  -1.5   5   
  5   600 Jacob Hemmelgarn    12 W. Alex. Twi          21-03.00   1.1   4   
  6   613 Caleb Grothaus      12 Columbus Gro          21-01.50   0.7   3   
  7   969 Jamir Coleman       10 Lima Central          21-00.50  -1.9   2   
  8   758 Dakota Hoffman      11 Belpre                20-10.75  -0.5   1   
  9   814 Britton Steiginga   11 Columbiana            20-10.00  +0.0 
 10   823 Joseph Sherrieb     12 Findlay Libe          20-08.00   0.9 
 11   956 Ryan Jordan         11 New Lebanon           20-05.75  -1.1 
 12   203 Colt Roth           10 Balt. Libert          20-05.00  -0.8 
 13   713 Jeremy Bensman      12 Anna                  20-04.25   0.2 
 14   603 Rondel Armour       12 Young. Ursul          20-02.50  -2.5 
 15   610 Derek Collins       12 Minster               19-11.75  -1.2 
 --   401 Jack Lint           10 Gahanna Colu                ND   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                
 Owens Stad.: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   550 Stephen Lyons       12 New Midd. Sp          59-10.50   10   
  2    89 David Paliscak      11 Rootstown             56-02.00    8   
  3   756 Jess Adamson        11 Georgetown            55-02.50    6   
  4    36 Jacob Chiclowe      12 Mineral Ridg          54-11.25    5   
  5   630 Ryan Kortokrax      11 Haviland Way          54-08.25    4   
  6   628 Sam Christian       12 Covington             53-08.50    3   
  7   645 Ryan Will           12 Minster               52-11.50    2   
  8   233 Duke Taylor         12 East Canton           52-09.00    1   
  9   429 Dylan Fewster       12 Bainbridge P          52-01.00  
 10   730 Nick Demaline       10 Liberty Cent          50-07.25  
 11   250 Garrett Loeffler    12 Metamora Eve          50-07.00  
 12   211 Malachi Tipping     12 Metamora Eve          48-11.50  
 13   222 Greg Bender         12 Coal Gro. Da          47-11.00  
 14   484 Adam Stuckert       12 N. Robinson           47-07.50  
 15   910 Jacob Carrizales    11 Hamler Patri          47-06.50  
 16   257 Marcus Keeran       12 Balt. Libert          45-10.75  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: %    16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown               
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50  6/6/2008    Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove            
 Owens Stad.: @    17-00  6/4/2011    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Jesse Oxley         12 Sugar Grove           15-00.00   10   
  2   108 Nathan Alexander    12 Old Fort              14-08.00    8   
  3   318 Logan Chaney        11 Chill. Hunti          14-04.00    6   
  4   617 A.J. Huelsman       10 Minster               14-00.00    5   
  5   231 Austin Tekip        11 East Canton           13-06.00    3.50
  5   315 Chris Saylor        12 W. Lafayette          13-06.00    3.50
  7   606 Collin Grothaus     11 Columbus Gro          13-06.00    2   
  8   646 Derek Spindler      12 Beverly Fort          13-06.00    0.50
  8   731 Cory Larick         12 Carey                 13-06.00    0.50
 10   515 Ricky Rospierski    11 Cuyahoga Hei          13-00.00  
 11   331 Ethan Nichols       12 Galion North          13-00.00  
 12   964 John Nguyen         11 New Lebanon           13-00.00  
 13   911 Mitch Kremer        12 Maria Stein           12-06.00  
 --   808 Brandon Ike         12 Houston                     NH  
 --   307 Zach Gregg          10 Attica Senec                NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Versailles                  39        2) Waynesfield-Goshen         34   
    3) Rittman                     30        4) Tol. Christian             24   
    4) Bluffton                    24        6) Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.   22   
    7) Minster                     20        8) Canton Central Cath.       17   
    9) Hannibal River              14        9) McComb                     14   
    9) Bainbridge Paint Val.       14       12) Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    12   
   12) Bedford St. Peter Chanel    12       12) Kinsman Badger             12   
   12) McDonald                    12       16) Spencerville               11   
   16) Bucyrus Wynford             11       16) Cin. Country Day           11   
   19) Gates Mil. Hawken           10       19) West Liberty-Salem         10   
   19) Tiffin Calvert              10       19) Fort Loramie               10   
   19) North Baltimore             10       19) Columbus International     10   
   19) Columbus Grove              10       19) Sherwood Fairview          10   
   19) Cin. North College Hill     10       28) Van Buren                   9   
   28) Gahanna Columbus Academy     9       28) Russia                      9   
   31) Edon                         8       31) Shadyside                   8   
   31) Day. Christian               8       31) Pandora-Gilboa              8   
   31) Casstown Miami East          8       31) Rockford Parkway            8   
   31) Mount Gilead                 8       31) Smithville                  8   
   39) Steub. Cath. Cent.           7       39) Delphos Jefferson           7   
   41) Rootstown                    6       41) Elyria Cath.                6   
   41) Sidney Fairlawn              6       41) Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas     6   
   41) Loudonville                  6       46) N. Robinson Col. Crawford   5   
   46) Maria Stein Marion Local     5       46) Columbiana                  5   
   46) Sandusky St. Mary C.C.       5       46) Houston                     5   
   46) Archbold                     5       46) Gibsonburg                  5   
   46) Wheelersburg                 5       46) Lockland                    5   
   55) Cuyahoga Heights             4       55) Arlington                   4   
   55) Ansonia                      4       55) Lowellville                 4   
   55) Brookfield                   4       55) Defiance Tinora             4   
   55) Fort Jennings                4       55) Bellaire St. John Central   4   
   63) Nelsonville-York             3       63) Crestline                   3   
   63) Botkins                      3       66) Attica Seneca East          2   
   66) Independence                 2       66) Pitsburg Franklin Monroe    2   
   66) Carey                        2       66) Hanoverton United           2   
   66) Burton Berkshire             2       72) St. Henry                   1   
   72) Grandview Heights            1       72) Hamler Patrick Henry        1   
   72) W. Lafayette Ridgewood       1       72) Jeromesville Hillsdale      1   
   72) Covington                    1       72) Mansfield St. Peter's       1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gahanna Columbus Academy    64        2) Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph       31   
    3) Defiance Tinora             30        4) Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas    24   
    4) Cortland Maplewood          24        6) Lima Central Cath.         23   
    7) Sherwood Fairview           22        8) Findlay Liberty-Benton     21   
    9) Minster                     19       10) East Canton                17.50
   11) McDonald                    16       12) Columbus Grove             15   
   12) Lore City Buckeye Trail     15       14) New Midd. Springfield      14   
   14) Ashland Crestview           14       16) N. Robinson Col. Crawford  12   
   16) Independence                12       18) Canfield South Range       11   
   18) Smithville                  11       18) Tiffin Calvert             11   
   21) Bainbridge Paint Val.       10       21) Edon                       10   
   21) Sugar Grove Berne Union     10       24) Coldwater                   9   
   24) Old Fort                     9       26) Rootstown                   8   
   26) Covington                    8       26) Bloomdale Elmwood           8   
   26) St. Henry                    8       26) Steub. Cath. Cent.          8   
   31) Georgetown                   7       31) Elmore Woodmore             7   
   33) Lucasville Valley            6       33) Burton Berkshire            6   
   33) New Boston Glenwood          6       33) New Bremen                  6   
   33) Spr. Emmanuel Christian      6       33) Cin. Country Day            6   
   33) Chill. Huntington            6       33) Cin. Clark Montessori       6   
   41) Cuyahoga Heights             5       41) Reedsville Eastern          5   
   41) Warren John F. Kennedy       5       41) Apple Creek Waynedale       5   
   41) Attica Seneca East           5       41) Van Buren                   5   
   41) Mineral Ridge                5       41) Cedarville                  5   
   41) New Madison Tri-Village      5       41) Anna                        5   
   41) Delphos St. John's           5       52) Balt. Liberty Union         4   
   52) Bridgeport                   4       52) Haviland Wayne Trace        4   
   52) W. Alex. Twin Valley So.     4       52) Montpelier                  4   
   57) W. Lafayette Ridgewood       3.50    58) Chill. Southeastern         3   
   58) Worth. Christian             3       60) Sidney Fairlawn             2.50
   60) Yellow Springs               2.50    62) Shadyside                   2   
   62) Marion Pleasant              2       62) New London                  2   
   62) Sidney Lehman Cath.          2       62) Bluffton                    2   
   67) Ottoville                    1       67) Defiance Ayersville         1   
   67) West Liberty-Salem           1       67) Mount Gilead                1   
   67) Belpre                       1       72) Carey                       0.50
   72) Beverly Fort Frye            0.50                                        



Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2012 OHSAA Division III - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:13.89  6/1/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Brennan, K Nutter, M Frank, B Simko             
State Meet 3: # 9:13.89  6/1/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Brennan, K Nutter, M Frank, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 9:06.45  2005        Euclid, Euclid                            
                         A Hill, J Beard, C Jefferson, C May               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tol. Christian                                      9:25.61   10   
     1) 602 Michelle Wright 12          2) 612 Darian Westmeyer 10        
     3) 610 Krista Wood 12              4) 604 Delainey Phelps 11         
  2 Versailles                                          9:28.13    8   
     1) 62 Chloe Warvel 10              2) 48 Natalie Grillot 12          
     3) 31 Hannah Wenig 9               4) 24 Tammy Berger 12             
  3 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            9:37.74    6   
     1) 466 Andrea Ballinger 9          2) 463 Margaret Sutton 10         
     3) 456 Alisha Ho 12                4) 470 Julia Rizk 9               
  4 Bluffton                                            9:38.67    5   
     1) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12             2) 51 Jill Steinmetz 10           
     3) 53 Julie Althaus 11             4) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12     
  5 Minster                                             9:41.06    4   
     1) 638 Samantha Hoelscher 12       2) 637 Hannah Butler 11           
     3) 612 Gabrielle Barga 9           4) 631 Natalie Fausey 11          
  6 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.                            9:41.22    3   
     1) 220 Meghan Pryatel 11           2) 201 Caitlin Whetstone 9        
     3) 204 Halle Markel 10             4) 212 Alexis Anton 11            
  7 Burton Berkshire                                    9:48.50    2   
     1) 405 Melissa Koziol 9            2) 420 Danielle Young 10          
     3) 401 Suzanne Koziol 9            4) 408 Christin Dornback 9        
  8 Grandview Heights                                   9:48.52    1   
     1) 714 Laura Satterthwaite 10      2) 702 Emily Lachey 12            
     3) 712 Anna Davis 11               4) 727 Ali Lachey 9               
  9 Fort Loramie                                        9:50.23  
     1) 400 Tara Luebke 10              2) 401 Kylie Drees 12             
     3) 413 Selene Waters 11            4) 403 Meg Westerheide 10         
 10 Mount Gilead                                        9:50.83  
     1) 665 Mikaela Bush 12             2) 661 Rachel Bush 9              
     3) 651 Bryanna Bolha 9             4) 664 Raychel Gress 11           
 11 Liberty Center                                      9:53.24  
     1) 757 Chrissy Winterfeld 12       2) 753 Brittany Atkinson 9        
     3) 755 Kelly Haubert 11            4) 752 Paige Chamberlain 10       
 12 Hanoverton United                                  10:02.43  
     1) 410 Emily Guappone 11           2) 403 Maggie Briceland 9         
     3) 434 Ruth Prosko 12              4) 416 Allison Parks 10           
 13 Archbold                                           10:04.78  
     1) 383 Tressa Parsley 11           2) 396 Mara Beck 09               
     3) 374 Darian Oberlin 11           4) 376 Kassidy Garrow 11          
 14 West Liberty-Salem                                 10:08.99  
     1) 500 Shawnda Henault 11          2) 501 Alyssa Strickland 10       
     3) 508 Jasmine Smith 11            4) 510 Meghan Vogel 11            
 15 Reedsville Eastern                                 10:10.08  
     1) 402 Taylor Palmer 9             2) 418 Maddie Rigsby 10           
     3) 408 Savannah Hawley 11          4) 410 Keri Lawrence 10           
 16 McDonald                                           10:10.50  
     1) 203 Abby D'Amore 11             2) 210 Bobbi Oaks 9               
     3) 208 Kenzie Srock 11             4) 222 Sarah Jones 11             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25  2003        Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
State Meet 3: # 14.39  6/3/2011    Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central       
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   272 Taylor Looby        10 Lou. St. Tho             15.77Q -1.2  1 
  2    25 Jackie Siefring     10 Russia                   15.99Q -2.0  2 
  3   731 Monica Rigaud       10 Steub. Cath.             15.78Q -1.2  1 
  4   455 Cassidy McCullough  11 Hannibal Riv             16.21Q -2.0  2 
  5   704 Ivy Horn            12 Waynesfield-             15.85q -1.2  1 
  6   303 Corri Ruffener      12 Bucyrus Wynf             16.00q -1.2  1 
  7   904 Morgan Imbrock      12 Hamler Patri             16.20q -1.2  1 
  8   703 Caitlyn Breeze      11 Nelsonville-             16.22q -2.0  2 
  9    14 Arica Stutz         11 Felicity-Fra             16.41q -2.0  2 
 10   142 Shay LaFollette     10 Bradford                 16.44  -1.2  1 
 11   404 Katie Plas          12 Fort Loramie             16.45  -2.0  2 
 12   719 Morgan Rice         10 Warren John              16.66  -1.2  1 
 13   319 Katie Blohm         11 Fremont St.              16.74  -2.0  2 
 14   439 Carly Williamson    12 Lancaster Fi             16.78  -2.0  2 
 15   225 Erin Dunbar         12 East Canton              16.90  -2.0  2 
 16   917 Sadie Ruby          12 Wheelersburg             16.96  -1.2  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 14.25  2003        Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
State Meet 3: # 14.39  6/3/2011    Teddi Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central       
 Owens Stad.: @ 13.72  2006        Charnee Lumbus, Cleveland Collinwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   704 Ivy Horn            12 Waynesfield-             15.43  -0.8  10   
  2   303 Corri Ruffener      12 Bucyrus Wynf             15.53  -0.8   8   
  3   272 Taylor Looby        10 Lou. St. Tho             15.61  -0.8   6   
  4   731 Monica Rigaud       10 Steub. Cath.             15.85  -0.8   5   
  5   455 Cassidy McCullough  11 Hannibal Riv             15.98  -0.8   4   
  6   703 Caitlyn Breeze      11 Nelsonville-             16.02  -0.8   3   
  7    25 Jackie Siefring     10 Russia                   16.07  -0.8   2   
  8   904 Morgan Imbrock      12 Hamler Patri             16.16  -0.8   1   
  9    14 Arica Stutz         11 Felicity-Fra             17.04  -0.8 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  2004        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.63  6/3/2011    Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   672 Crystal Barber      12 Rittman                  12.60Q -2.3  1 
  2   818 Chelsi Collins      12 Bedford St.              12.68Q -1.9  2 
  3   105 Katelyn Mokros      10 Canton Centr             12.81Q -1.9  2 
  4   705 Morgan Horn         12 Waynesfield-             12.84Q -2.3  1 
  5   200 Briah Owens         11 Gates Mil. G             12.86q -2.3  1 
  6   309 Kelsey Burkin       12 Fremont St.              12.88q -2.3  1 
  7   905 Sarah Benson        11 Van Buren                12.90q -1.9  2  12.891
  8   704 Ivy Horn            12 Waynesfield-             12.90q -1.9  2  12.894
  9   106 Timia Easley        10 Columbus Interna         13.05q -1.9  2 
 10   905 Brianna Hess        11 Maria Stein              13.17  -1.9  2 
 11   601 Courtney Sexton     12 Minford                  13.19  -2.3  1 
 12   528 Macy Schroeder      11 Fort Jenning             13.21  -2.3  1 
 13   801 Emoni Hudson         9 Col. Africen             13.46  -1.9  2 
 14   773 Jody Howell         12 Shadyside                13.52  -2.3  1 
 15   427 Corrine Melvin      11 Casstown Mia             13.64  -2.3  1 
 16   165 Sarah Titterington  11 Sidney Lehma             13.77  -1.9  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  2004        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 11.63  6/3/2011    Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   672 Crystal Barber      12 Rittman                  12.37  -2.4  10   
  2   200 Briah Owens         11 Gates Mil. G             12.59  -2.4   8   
  3   704 Ivy Horn            12 Waynesfield-             12.61  -2.4   6   
  4   105 Katelyn Mokros      10 Canton Centr             12.65  -2.4   5   
  5   818 Chelsi Collins      12 Bedford St.              12.73  -2.4   4   
  6   309 Kelsey Burkin       12 Fremont St.              12.75  -2.4   3   
  7   705 Morgan Horn         12 Waynesfield-             12.76  -2.4   2   
  8   905 Sarah Benson        11 Van Buren                13.01  -2.4   1   
  9   106 Timia Easley        10 Columbus Interna         13.40  -2.4 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               1:46.44Q  2 
     1) 136 Rose Tupta 11               2) 112 Nicole Kontur 12           
     3) 120 Molly Tupta 9               4) 138 Erica Hicks 12             
  2 Cin. North College Hill                             1:46.81Q  1 
     1) 134 Monique Kannler 11          2) 133 Valencia Stallings 12      
     3) 128 Deanna Hunter 9             4) 132 Jazmin Smith 9             
  3 Spencerville                                        1:47.65Q  2 
     1) 753 Cortney Miller 12           2) 761 Kacie Mulholland 9         
     3) 757 Karri Purdy 10              4) 756 Kelli Ley 12               
  4 Canton Central Cath.                                1:47.71Q  1 
     1) 101 Marina Capuano 12           2) 103 Sarah Heck 11              
     3) 130 Katie Nixdorf 11            4) 105 Katelyn Mokros 10          
  5 Versailles                                          1:47.75q  1 
     1) 52 Lauren Bohman 10             2) 19 Abby Barlage 12             
     3) 54 Taylor Winner 9              4) 42 Amanda Winner 10            
  6 Delphos Jefferson                                   1:48.37q  2 
     1) 904 Breanna Strayer 11          2) 912 Rileigh Stockwell 10       
     3) 900 Brooke Teman 10             4) 913 Kennedy Boggs 12           
  7 Carey                                               1:48.38q  2 
     1) 714 Oriana Billock 12           2) 726 Lauren Wenner 10           
     3) 730 Gwen Wentling 10            4) 703 Amber Spurlock 9           
  8 Cuyahoga Heights                                    1:48.69q  1 
     1) 590 Brooke Rayokovich 12        2) 572 Nichole Rayokovich 09      
     3) 555 Deana Lewis 12              4) 593 Stephanie Kenzig 11        
  9 Bluffton                                            1:49.01q  1 
     1) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12      2) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12            
     3) 14 Karli Leugers 11             4) 59 Alaina Bixel 12             
 10 Arlington                                           1:49.39   1 
     1) 453 Kelsey Inbody 11            2) 463 Ashton Beach 10            
     3) 451 Haylie Beck 11              4) 465 Jessica Beck 10            
 11 New Midd. Springfield                               1:49.71   2 
     1) 523 Hailey Sullivan 11          2) 514 Amber Schneider 12         
     3) 558 Jerrica Massey 11           4) 501 Sarah Montgomery 12        
 12 Wheelersburg                                        1:50.47   1 
     1) 953 Paige White 10              2) 917 Sadie Ruby 12              
     3) 911 Cassidy Rase 11             4) 955 Erica Schmidt 12           
 13 Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                           1:50.69   2 
     1) 603 Megan Erwine 10             2) 608 Jess Smith 10              
     3) 613 Gennie Kocoloski 12         4) 611 Molly Nash 10              
 14 Grandview Heights                                   1:51.32   2 
     1) 722 Emma Hecker 9               2) 707 Emily Burns 9              
     3) 709 Caitlyn Sarich 12           4) 705 Jordan Fitzgerald 12       
 15 Reedsville Eastern                                  1:52.18   1 
     1) 419 Jenna Burdette 10           2) 408 Savannah Hawley 11         
     3) 410 Keri Lawrence 10            4) 418 Maddie Rigsby 10           
 -- Norwalk St. Paul                                        DNF   2 
     1) 506 Olivia Livengood 11         2) 502 Lydia Ott 10               
     3) 504 Bella Stoll 10              4) 505 Maddie Meyer 11            
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cin. North College Hill                             1:45.08   10   
     1) 132 Jazmin Smith 9              2) 128 Deanna Hunter 9            
     3) 133 Valencia Stallings 12       4) 134 Monique Kannler 11         
  2 Versailles                                          1:46.19    8   
     1) 52 Lauren Bohman 10             2) 19 Abby Barlage 12             
     3) 54 Taylor Winner 9              4) 42 Amanda Winner 10            
  3 Canton Central Cath.                                1:47.83    6   
     1) 101 Marina Capuano 12           2) 130 Katie Nixdorf 11           
     3) 103 Sarah Heck 11               4) 105 Katelyn Mokros 10          
  4 Bluffton                                            1:47.85    5   
     1) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12      2) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12            
     3) 14 Karli Leugers 11             4) 59 Alaina Bixel 12             
  5 Cuyahoga Heights                                    1:47.98    4   
     1) 590 Brooke Rayokovich 12        2) 572 Nichole Rayokovich 09      
     3) 555 Deana Lewis 12              4) 593 Stephanie Kenzig 11        
  6 Delphos Jefferson                                   1:48.47    3   
     1) 904 Breanna Strayer 11          2) 912 Rileigh Stockwell 10       
     3) 900 Brooke Teman 10             4) 913 Kennedy Boggs 12           
  7 Carey                                               1:49.10    2   
     1) 714 Oriana Billock 12           2) 726 Lauren Wenner 10           
     3) 730 Gwen Wentling 10            4) 703 Amber Spurlock 9           
  8 Spencerville                                        1:58.34    1   
     1) 753 Cortney Miller 12           2) 761 Kacie Mulholland 9         
     3) 757 Karri Purdy 10              4) 756 Kelli Ley 12               
 -- Garfield Hts. Trinity                                    DQ  
     1) 136 Rose Tupta 11               2) 112 Nicole Kontur 12           
     3) 120 Molly Tupta 9               4) 138 Erica Hicks 12             
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
State Meet 3: # 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
 Owens Stad.: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   510 Meghan Vogel        11 West Liberty           4:58.31   10   
  2    24 Tammy Berger        12 Versailles             5:01.21    8   
  3   604 Delainey Phelps     11 Tol. Christi           5:04.55    6   
  4   403 Meg Westerheide     10 Fort Loramie           5:07.42    5   
  5   180 Fallon Doyle         9 Bellaire St.           5:07.97    4   
  6   418 Lindsay Kaatz       12 Sandusky St.           5:08.28    3   
  7   416 Allison Parks       10 Hanoverton U           5:08.83    2   
  8   665 Mikaela Bush        12 Mount Gilead           5:09.86    1   
  9   470 Julia Rizk           9 Gahanna Colu           5:15.27  
 10     6 Emily Borchers       9 Russia                 5:15.85  
 11   727 Ali Lachey           9 Grandview He           5:23.30  
 12   908 Kristen Tropf       11 Van Buren              5:39.25  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rittman                                               50.39Q  1 
     1) 678 Stephanie Sanchez 12        2) 672 Crystal Barber 12          
     3) 655 Rebecca Gasser 9            4) 673 Megan Becerra 12           
  2 Cin. Country Day                                      50.78Q  2 
     1) 508 Shelley Menifee 10          2) 527 Dorian Bell 12             
     3) 521 Sydney Menifee 10           4) 513 Erika Armstead 12          
  3 Elyria Cath.                                          50.82Q  1 
     1) 813 Danielle Dziak 10           2) 817 Karissa McGrath 11         
     3) 806 Kalynn Daniels 11           4) 808 Brandy Daniels 11          
  4 N. Robinson Col. Crawford                             50.84Q  2 
     1) 405 Bailey Schott 11            2) 410 Chelsey Webster 10         
     3) 417 Taylor Clayton 10           4) 401 Taylor Kelso 11            
  5 Versailles                                            50.94q  2 
     1) 52 Lauren Bohman 10             2) 28 Gwen Keihl 11               
     3) 36 Megan Hemmelgarn 11          4) 19 Abby Barlage 12             
  6 Cin. North College Hill                               51.24q  2 
     1) 132 Jazmin Smith 9              2) 128 Deanna Hunter 9            
     3) 133 Valencia Stallings 12       4) 134 Monique Kannler 11         
  7 Defiance Tinora                                       51.33q  1 
     1) 514 Audrey Behrman 12           2) 505 Ashton Otte 10             
     3) 516 Kenzie Hall 10              4) 500 Tori Abdul 10              
  8 Minster                                               51.35q  2 
     1) 620 Hannah Barga 10             2) 639 Kayla Wuebker 12           
     3) 600 Chelsea Stewart 10          4) 630 Sara Dahlinghaus 11        
  9 Mansfield St. Peter's                                 51.73q  1 
     1) 618 Tiza Jones 10               2) 613 Breanna Stets 12           
     3) 621 Catherine Berry 09          4) 604 Annie Lindsay 12           
 10 Garfield Hts. Trinity                                 51.75   1 
     1) 136 Rose Tupta 11               2) 138 Erica Hicks 12             
     3) 116 MacKenzie Madigan 12        4) 120 Molly Tupta 9              
 11 Norwalk St. Paul                                      51.81   2 
     1) 506 Olivia Livengood 11         2) 505 Maddie Meyer 11            
     3) 504 Bella Stoll 10              4) 502 Lydia Ott 10               
 12 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                               51.88   1 
     1) 248 Maria Lombardi 11           2) 220 Mariana Hoerr 11           
     3) 239 Megan Hoffman 9             4) 270 Kailynd Yancey 12          
 13 Galion Northmor                                       52.72   1 
     1) 326 Chantel Cline 10            2) 327 Tayler Coulson 11          
     3) 300 Gabrielle Woods 11          4) 321 Allie Tupps 9              
 14 Coal Gro. Dawson-Bryant                               52.91   1 
     1) 209 Kim Short 12                2) 203 Jacy Jones 9               
     3) 212 Leslie Mulkey 9             4) 233 Bailey Harrison 11         
 15 Sarahsville Shenandoah                                53.35   2 
     1) 811 Brandi Farmer 12            2) 826 Ashley Zwick 11            
     3) 828 Morgan Diehl 11             4) 808 Tressa Doudna 11           
 16 Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans                             53.74   2 
     1) 603 Megan Erwine 10             2) 608 Jess Smith 10              
     3) 613 Gennie Kocoloski 12         4) 611 Molly Nash 10              
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
 Owens Stad.: @ 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rittman                                               49.33   10   
     1) 678 Stephanie Sanchez 12        2) 672 Crystal Barber 12          
     3) 655 Rebecca Gasser 9            4) 673 Megan Becerra 12           
  2 Cin. Country Day                                      49.65    8   
     1) 508 Shelley Menifee 10          2) 527 Dorian Bell 12             
     3) 521 Sydney Menifee 10           4) 513 Erika Armstead 12          
  3 Elyria Cath.                                          49.72    6   
     1) 813 Danielle Dziak 10           2) 817 Karissa McGrath 11         
     3) 806 Kalynn Daniels 11           4) 808 Brandy Daniels 11          
  4 N. Robinson Col. Crawford                             50.16    5   
     1) 405 Bailey Schott 11            2) 410 Chelsey Webster 10         
     3) 417 Taylor Clayton 10           4) 401 Taylor Kelso 11            
  5 Defiance Tinora                                       50.53    4   
     1) 514 Audrey Behrman 12           2) 505 Ashton Otte 10             
     3) 516 Kenzie Hall 10              4) 500 Tori Abdul 10              
  6 Versailles                                            50.54    3   
     1) 52 Lauren Bohman 10             2) 28 Gwen Keihl 11               
     3) 36 Megan Hemmelgarn 11          4) 19 Abby Barlage 12             
  7 Minster                                               50.71    2   
     1) 620 Hannah Barga 10             2) 639 Kayla Wuebker 12           
     3) 600 Chelsea Stewart 10          4) 630 Sara Dahlinghaus 11        
  8 Mansfield St. Peter's                                 50.87    1   
     1) 618 Tiza Jones 10               2) 613 Breanna Stets 12           
     3) 621 Catherine Berry 09          4) 604 Annie Lindsay 12           
  9 Cin. North College Hill                               51.03  
     1) 132 Jazmin Smith 9              2) 128 Deanna Hunter 9            
     3) 133 Valencia Stallings 12       4) 134 Monique Kannler 11         
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   763 Sierra Wright       11 Loudonville              58.47Q  1 
  2   768 Mary Carr           11 Day. Christi             59.26Q  2 
  3   502 Jennilyn Krumpe     10 Kinsman Badg             58.81Q  1 
  4   950 Amber Schreck       11 Crestline                59.27Q  2 
  5    47 Deanna Gesicki      10 Independence             59.34q  2 
  6   422 Armelle DeRiso      12 Sandusky St.             59.43q  1 
  7   401 Neah Brown          10 Lockland                 59.93q  1 
  8   418 Charlene Stout      11 Bainbridge P             60.03q  1 
  9   913 Kennedy Boggs       12 Delphos Jeff             60.06q  2 
 10   165 Sarah Titterington  11 Sidney Lehma             60.31   2 
 11   828 Destiny Snider       9 Young. Chris             61.34   1 
 12   259 Gabby Burchett       9 Milford Cent             61.46   1 
 13   167 Kendall Reynolds     9 Gibsonburg               61.92   2 
 14   321 Allie Tupps          9 Galion North             62.39   2 
 15   810 Kylee Kasper         9 Sarahsville              63.89   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  2004        Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
 Owens Stad.: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   502 Jennilyn Krumpe     10 Kinsman Badg             58.05   10   
  2   768 Mary Carr           11 Day. Christi             58.33    8   
  3   763 Sierra Wright       11 Loudonville              58.46    6   
  4   401 Neah Brown          10 Lockland                 58.49    5   
  5   913 Kennedy Boggs       12 Delphos Jeff             59.02    4   
  6   950 Amber Schreck       11 Crestline                59.08    3   
  7    47 Deanna Gesicki      10 Independence             59.42    2   
  8   422 Armelle DeRiso      12 Sandusky St.             60.39    1   
  9   418 Charlene Stout      11 Bainbridge P             60.85  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central 
State Meet 3: # 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central    
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   455 Cassidy McCullough  11 Hannibal Riv             45.78Q  1 
  2   705 Morgan Horn         12 Waynesfield-             46.33Q  2 
  3   303 Corri Ruffener      12 Bucyrus Wynf             46.49Q  1 
  4   905 Sydney Stoll        11 Edon                     46.68Q  2 
  5   508 Shelley Menifee     10 Cin. Country             46.93q  2  46.928
  6     1 Tori Thompson       11 Brookfield               46.93q  1  46.929
  7    25 Jackie Siefring     10 Russia                   47.13q  1 
  8   917 Sadie Ruby          12 Wheelersburg             47.14q  2 
  9   635 Lauren Landes       10 Pitsburg Fra             47.72q  1 
 10   703 Caitlyn Breeze      11 Nelsonville-             48.65   1 
 11   206 Jenna Crabtree      12 Morral Ridge             48.79   2 
 12   401 Suzanne Koziol       9 Burton Berks             48.89   2 
 13   704 Alyssa Gwin         11 Dalton                   48.91   1 
 14   404 Katie Plas          12 Fort Loramie             49.22   2 
 15   311 Coral Nelson        11 Jeromesville             50.95   2 
 16   319 Katie Blohm         11 Fremont St.              53.23   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Catholic Central 
State Meet 3: # 42.61  6/5/2010    Teddi Jo Maslowski, Steub. Cath. Central    
 Owens Stad.: @ 41.72  2004        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Twp. IL            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   455 Cassidy McCullough  11 Hannibal Riv             44.96   10   
  2   905 Sydney Stoll        11 Edon                     45.45    8   
  3    25 Jackie Siefring     10 Russia                   45.95    6   
  4   917 Sadie Ruby          12 Wheelersburg             46.73    5   
  5     1 Tori Thompson       11 Brookfield               46.75    4   
  6   303 Corri Ruffener      12 Bucyrus Wynf             47.05    3   
  7   635 Lauren Landes       10 Pitsburg Fra             47.32    2   
  8   705 Morgan Horn         12 Waynesfield-             47.82    1   
 --   508 Shelley Menifee     10 Cin. Country                DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
State Meet 3: # 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
 Owens Stad.: @ 2:07.35  6/4/2011    Taneisha Cordell, New Albany              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   607 Olivia Smith        10 Tiffin Calve           2:14.12   10   
  2    68 Hannah Chappell-Di  12 Bluffton               2:14.76    8   
  3    24 Tammy Berger        12 Versailles             2:15.15    6   
  4   403 Meg Westerheide     10 Fort Loramie           2:15.18    5   
  5   212 Alexis Anton        11 Gates Mil. G           2:18.50    4   
  6     4 Brittany Bailey     12 Botkins                2:18.98    3   
  7   665 Mikaela Bush        12 Mount Gilead           2:19.09    2   
  8   603 Tara Snipes         11 Covington              2:19.13    1   
  9   558 Anna Souzis          9 Groveport Madiso       2:19.94  
 10   418 Lindsay Kaatz       12 Sandusky St.           2:21.62  
 11   714 Laura Satterthwait  10 Grandview He           2:21.92  
 12   376 Kassidy Garrow      11 Archbold               2:22.80  
 13   804 Alanna Shamrock     11 Cortland Map           2:23.55  
 14   412 Sunshine Wrenn      11 Martins Ferr           2:23.75  
 15   463 Margaret Sutton     10 Gahanna Colu           2:24.72  
 16   802 Erin Pavick         11 Cortland Map           2:25.63  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  2009        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  2004        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   818 Chelsi Collins      12 Bedford St.              25.96Q -0.5  2  25.951
  2   672 Crystal Barber      12 Rittman                  25.96Q -3.6  1  25.960
  3   905 Sarah Benson        11 Van Buren                26.25Q -0.5  2 
  4   704 Ivy Horn            12 Waynesfield-             26.51Q -3.6  1 
  5   912 Allie Thobe          9 Maria Stein              26.50q -0.5  2 
  6   105 Katelyn Mokros      10 Canton Centr             26.72q -0.5  2 
  7   200 Briah Owens         11 Gates Mil. G             26.81q -3.6  1 
  8   309 Kelsey Burkin       12 Fremont St.              27.01q -0.5  2 
  9   163 Colleen Reynolds     9 Gibsonburg               27.17q -3.6  1 
 10   528 Macy Schroeder      11 Fort Jenning             27.29  -3.6  1 
 11   165 Sarah Titterington  11 Sidney Lehma             27.51  -0.5  2 
 12   418 Charlene Stout      11 Bainbridge P             27.56  -0.5  2 
 13   801 Emoni Hudson         9 Col. Africen             27.61  -0.5  2 
 14   937 Brianna Massey       9 Bridgeport               28.54  -3.6  1 
 15   455 Cassidy McCullough  11 Hannibal Riv             28.93  -3.6  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  2009        Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  2004        Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
 Owens Stad.: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   672 Crystal Barber      12 Rittman                  25.03  -0.3  10   
  2   818 Chelsi Collins      12 Bedford St.              25.85  -0.3   8    25.846
  3   105 Katelyn Mokros      10 Canton Centr             25.85  -0.3   6    25.849
  4   704 Ivy Horn            12 Waynesfield-             25.86  -0.3   5    25.853
  5   309 Kelsey Burkin       12 Fremont St.              26.06  -0.3   4   
  6   200 Briah Owens         11 Gates Mil. G             26.11  -0.3   3   
  7   905 Sarah Benson        11 Van Buren                26.31  -0.3   2   
  8   912 Allie Thobe          9 Maria Stein              26.32  -0.3   1   
  9   163 Colleen Reynolds     9 Gibsonburg               26.41  -0.3 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:32.75  2003        Sunni Olding, Minster                    
State Meet 3: # 10:38.02  2004        Sunni Olding, Minster                    
 Owens Stad.: @ 10:25.95  6/7/2008    Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilborne      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   110 Alexandra Markovic  11 Gates Mil. H          11:04.53   10   
  2   701 Tara Tollett        11 Shadyside             11:06.63    8   
  3   610 Krista Wood         12 Tol. Christi          11:07.24    6   
  4   824 Allison Roeth       12 Houston               11:12.40    5   
  5   204 Halle Markel        10 Gates Mil. G          11:18.01    4   
  6   513 Erin Moomaw         11 Smithville            11:21.70    3   
  7   604 Delainey Phelps     11 Tol. Christi          11:23.91    2   
  8     1 Lauren Francis      11 Russia                11:25.97    1   
  9   624 Emily Roberts       10 Fredericktow          11:32.63  
 10   755 Kelly Haubert       11 Liberty Cent          11:35.41  
 11   401 Jenna Furr          10 Caldwell              11:49.49  
 12   432 Summer Gaib         12 Lancaster Fi          11:50.06  
 13    48 Natalie Grillot     12 Versailles            11:51.15  
 14   455 Arden McMath        10 Arlington             12:29.90  
 15   510 Meghan Vogel        11 West Liberty          12:30.24  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko         
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Versailles                                          4:02.64Q  2 
     1) 54 Taylor Winner 9              2) 24 Tammy Berger 12             
     3) 11 Jacquie Moorman 12           4) 42 Amanda Winner 10            
  2 Spencerville                                        4:02.66Q  1 
     1) 753 Cortney Miller 12           2) 761 Kacie Mulholland 9         
     3) 757 Karri Purdy 10              4) 756 Kelli Ley 12               
  3 Minster                                             4:02.73Q  1 
     1) 612 Gabrielle Barga 9           2) 611 Olivia Enneking 10         
     3) 631 Natalie Fausey 11           4) 638 Samantha Hoelscher 12      
  4 Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                              4:04.13Q  2 
     1) 429 Lydia Yeckley 10            2) 418 Lindsay Kaatz 12           
     3) 425 Bridget Murphy 12           4) 422 Armelle DeRiso 12          
  5 Bluffton                                            4:06.40q  2 
     1) 51 Jill Steinmetz 10            2) 53 Julie Althaus 11            
     3) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12      4) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12            
  6 Archbold                                            4:06.49q  1 
     1) 384 Angelica Reyes 09           2) 376 Kassidy Garrow 11          
     3) 383 Tressa Parsley 11           4) 390 Jensyn Garrow 09           
  7 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            4:06.81q  1 
     1) 462 Aziza Corbett 11            2) 461 Sarah Timko 11             
     3) 463 Margaret Sutton 10          4) 470 Julia Rizk 9               
  8 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               4:07.02q  1 
     1) 120 Molly Tupta 9               2) 138 Erica Hicks 12             
     3) 132 Vikki Francis 11            4) 112 Nicole Kontur 12           
  9 Fort Jennings                                       4:07.35q  2 
     1) 531 Lori Bruskotter 11          2) 536 Kaitlin Stechschulte 11    
     3) 542 Emily Grone 10              4) 528 Macy Schroeder 11          
 10 Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.                            4:08.92   2 
     1) 220 Meghan Pryatel 11           2) 204 Halle Markel 10            
     3) 212 Alexis Anton 11             4) 200 Briah Owens 11             
 11 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas                             4:09.01   1 
     1) 220 Mariana Hoerr 11            2) 257 Mary Oyster 10             
     3) 208 Molly Pusateri 10           4) 272 Taylor Looby 10            
 12 Beverly Fort Frye                                   4:09.60   1 
     1) 631 Bailey Thieman 10           2) 602 Sarah Biehl 12             
     3) 639 Natalie Hart 9              4) 614 Stephanie Huck 12          
 13 Steub. Cath. Cent.                                  4:14.70   2 
     1) 711 Michaela Gotta 11           2) 715 Miranda Parkinson 9        
     3) 702 Taylor Zapolnik 11          4) 731 Monica Rigaud 10           
 14 Harrod Allen East                                   4:15.13   1 
     1) 904 Morgan Truex 11             2) 902 Sadie Kirkendall 9         
     3) 901 Haley Perkins 11            4) 903 Lindsi Woods 10            
 15 Mount Gilead                                        4:16.85   2 
     1) 661 Rachel Bush 9               2) 665 Mikaela Bush 12            
     3) 664 Raychel Gress 11            4) 651 Bryanna Bolha 9            
 16 Reedsville Eastern                                  4:21.76   2 
     1) 418 Maddie Rigsby 10            2) 408 Savannah Hawley 11         
     3) 419 Jenna Burdette 10           4) 402 Taylor Palmer 9            
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G. Venzor, M. Frank, G. Brennan, B. Simko         
State Meet 3: # 3:55.48  6/2/2007    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         G Venzor, M Frank, G Brennan, B Simko             
 Owens Stad.: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencerville                                        3:57.25   10   
     1) 753 Cortney Miller 12           2) 761 Kacie Mulholland 9         
     3) 757 Karri Purdy 10              4) 756 Kelli Ley 12               
  2 Minster                                             3:57.90    8   
     1) 612 Gabrielle Barga 9           2) 620 Hannah Barga 10            
     3) 631 Natalie Fausey 11           4) 638 Samantha Hoelscher 12      
  3 Versailles                                          3:59.42    6   
     1) 54 Taylor Winner 9              2) 24 Tammy Berger 12             
     3) 11 Jacquie Moorman 12           4) 42 Amanda Winner 10            
  4 Archbold                                            4:02.14    5   
     1) 384 Angelica Reyes 09           2) 376 Kassidy Garrow 11          
     3) 383 Tressa Parsley 11           4) 390 Jensyn Garrow 09           
  5 Fort Jennings                                       4:02.63    4   
     1) 531 Lori Bruskotter 11          2) 536 Kaitlin Stechschulte 11    
     3) 542 Emily Grone 10              4) 528 Macy Schroeder 11          
  6 Bluffton                                            4:03.15    3   
     1) 51 Jill Steinmetz 10            2) 53 Julie Althaus 11            
     3) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12             4) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12     
  7 Gahanna Columbus Academy                            4:06.36    2   
     1) 462 Aziza Corbett 11            2) 461 Sarah Timko 11             
     3) 463 Margaret Sutton 10          4) 470 Julia Rizk 9               
  8 Sandusky St. Mary C.C.                              4:06.46    1   
     1) 429 Lydia Yeckley 10            2) 418 Lindsay Kaatz 12           
     3) 425 Bridget Murphy 12           4) 422 Armelle DeRiso 12          
  9 Garfield Hts. Trinity                               4:07.38  
     1) 120 Molly Tupta 9               2) 138 Erica Hicks 12             
     3) 132 Vikki Francis 11            4) 112 Nicole Kontur 12           
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03  2007        Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
State Meet 3: # 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
 Owens Stad.: @ 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   420 Taylor Baker        10 Bainbridge P            138-00   10   
  2   232 Jai'Lyn Mosley      10 McDonald                135-10    8   
  3   229 Rebecca Leppelmeir  11 McComb                  131-05    6   
  4   863 Addie Dunlap        10 Columbiana              130-09    5   
  5   231 Tory Ross           10 McDonald                130-04    4   
  6   345 Taylor Flick        12 Fremont St.             127-02    3   
  7   324 Rebecca Reinhart    12 Fremont St.             121-10    2   
  8    70 Cathy Delzeith      12 St. Henry               121-02    1   
  9   134 Carrie Coriell      12 Lucasville V            117-00  
 10   719 Emilie Elfrink      12 West Jeffers            116-05  
 11   129 Megan Pendleton     11 Elmore Woodm            114-08  
 12   645 Kate Deaton         10 New Paris Na            114-01  
 13   215 Jenae Linville      11 Hart. Lake C            112-07  
 14    81 Myranda Schoen      11 Lewisburg Tr            111-09  
 15    20 Kaitlin Underwood   12 Botkins                 106-03  
 16   686 Jessie Baldridge    12 Mount Gilead             99-07  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: %    5-09  2003        Anna Marrie Ricciardi, B.C. Western Reserv
State Meet 3: # 5-08.25  6/6/2008    Laura Gehret, Anna                        
 Owens Stad.: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   618 Riley Eversole      12 Columbus Gro           5-05.00   10   
  2   828 Bailey King         12 Rockford Par          J5-05.00    8   
  3    45 Ashleigh Pickens    12 Rootstown              5-04.00    6   
  4   434 Leah Dunivan        11 Casstown Mia           5-04.00    5   
  5     8 Kelly Hynes         12 Lowellville            5-04.00    4   
  6     3 Lydia Guagenti      12 Bluffton               5-02.00    3   
  7   709 Moriah Vosteen      10 Steub. Cath.           5-02.00    2   
  8   461 Sarah Timko         11 Gahanna Colu           5-02.00    1   
  9   609 Tonya Kaufman       10 Ottoville              5-02.00  
 10   753 Dana Newell         11 Carey                  5-00.00  
 11   159 Christie Huston     10 Stryker                5-00.00  
 11   232 Ashley Knowles      12 East Canton            5-00.00  
 13   626 Carolyn Webster      9 Fredericktow           5-00.00  
 14   418 Maddie Rigsby       10 Reedsville E           4-10.00  
 15   477 Anjali Kanwar       11 Gahanna Colu           4-10.00  
 --   913 Kennedy Boggs       12 Delphos Jeff                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 18-11.25  1999        Ina Jackson, Bedford St. Peter Chanel    
State Meet 3: # 18-08.50  2005        Alisha Anthony, Delphos St. John's       
 Owens Stad.: @ 19-09.50  2008        Bridget Jacobs, Parma Normandy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   106 Timia Easley        10 Columbus Interna      18-00.25  +0.0  10   
  2   704 Ivy Horn            12 Waynesfield-          18-00.00  -1.7   8   
  3   905 Sarah Benson        11 Van Buren             17-10.50   0.2   6   
  4   503 Kaitlyn Hostetler   11 Smithville            17-07.00   1.2   5   
  5   912 Allie Thobe          9 Maria Stein           17-01.75   1.5   4   
  6   513 Erika Armstead      12 Cin. Country          16-11.25   1.7   3   
  7   506 Leah Blaney         10 Kinsman Badg          16-07.75  -3.8   2   
  8   451 Haylie Beck         11 Arlington             16-06.75   0.3   1   
  9   950 Amber Schreck       11 Crestline             16-02.50  -3.8 
 10   309 Dolly Rinehart      11 Malvern               16-01.75   0.9 
 11   502 Jennilyn Krumpe     10 Kinsman Badg          15-10.25   2.1 
 12   828 Bailey King         12 Rockford Par          15-09.50  -0.3 
 13   632 Allyson Manning     10 Pitsburg Fra          15-08.50   2.1 
 14   131 McKenzie Coriell    11 Lucasville V          15-07.00   2.3 
 15   811 Brandi Farmer       12 Sarahsville           15-05.75  +0.0 
 16   419 Jenna Burdette      10 Reedsville E          14-10.25  -3.4 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48-08.25  5/25/2011   Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb               
State Meet 3: # 49-03.50  6/3/2011    Jackie Leppelmeier, McComb               
 Owens Stad.: @ 50-06.50  2005        Ashley Muffett, North Canton Hoover      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   355 Abby Grinnell       11 Sherwood Fai          41-01.00   10   
  2   229 Rebecca Leppelmeir  11 McComb                40-01.50    8   
  3   845 Olivia Cummings     11 Sidney Fairl          39-11.50    6   
  4   173 Marissa Bolen       12 Gibsonburg            39-08.25    5   
  5   420 Taylor Baker        10 Bainbridge P          38-03.25    4   
  6   434 Leah Dunivan        11 Casstown Mia          38-03.00    3   
  7   328 Ashton Daniel       11 Attica Senec          37-09.75    2   
  8   325 Tara Moffett        11 Jeromesville          37-03.75    1   
  9   636 Lauren Kramer       12 Ottoville             36-10.50  
 10   648 Tammy Wannamacher   11 Ottoville             36-04.50  
 11   726 Cheyanne Singer     10 Stewart Fede          36-02.25  
 12   734 Shanice Rollins     12 Portsmouth            36-02.00  
 13   215 Jenae Linville      11 Hart. Lake C          36-01.00  
 14   232 Jai'Lyn Mosley      10 McDonald              36-00.00  
 15   737 Karissa Swihart     10 Sugarcreek G          35-08.25  
 16   351 Kris Pfister        11 Galion North          32-05.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13-00  2008        MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian             
State Meet 3: # 12-08  6/3/2011    Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry            
 Owens Stad.: @ 12-08  6/6/2009    Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls               
 Owens Stad.: @ 12-08  6/3/2011    Tori Meyer, Hamler Patrick Henry            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   505 Amanda Hotaling     12 North Baltim          12-04.00   10   
  2   702 Ellie Braidic       12 Pandora-Gilb          12-00.00    8   
  3   639 Kayla Wuebker       12 Minster               12-00.00    6   
  4   678 Shelby Rizor        11 Mount Gilead          11-08.00    5   
  5   803 Samantha Shook      10 Ansonia               11-08.00    4   
  6   464 Willow Thompson     10 Arlington             11-04.00    3   
  7   705 Morgan Horn         12 Waynesfield-          11-00.00    2   
  8   317 Meghan Cunningham   12 W. Lafayette          10-00.00    1   
  9    13 Cydney McMillan     11 Newcomerstow          10-00.00  
 10   908 Olivia Hemmelgarn   10 Maria Stein           10-00.00  
 11     3 Taylor Magoto       11 Russia                 9-00.00  
 11   713 Roxy Dunn            9 Sugarcreek G           9-00.00  
 13   212 Josie Childers      12 Sugar Grove            9-00.00  
 14   614 Stephanie Huck      12 Beverly Fort           8-00.00  
 --   206 Jenna Crabtree      12 Morral Ridge                NH  
 --   604 Victoria Burt       12 Apple Creek                 NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Versailles                  39        2) Waynesfield-Goshen         34   
    3) Rittman                     30        4) Tol. Christian             24   
    4) Bluffton                    24        6) Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad.   22   
    7) Minster                     20        8) Canton Central Cath.       17   
    9) Hannibal River              14        9) McComb                     14   
    9) Bainbridge Paint Val.       14       12) Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    12   
   12) Bedford St. Peter Chanel    12       12) Kinsman Badger             12   
   12) McDonald                    12       16) Spencerville               11   
   16) Bucyrus Wynford             11       16) Cin. Country Day           11   
   19) Gates Mil. Hawken           10       19) West Liberty-Salem         10   
   19) Tiffin Calvert              10       19) Fort Loramie               10   
   19) North Baltimore             10       19) Columbus International     10   
   19) Columbus Grove              10       19) Sherwood Fairview          10   
   19) Cin. North College Hill     10       28) Van Buren                   9   
   28) Gahanna Columbus Academy     9       28) Russia                      9   
   31) Edon                         8       31) Shadyside                   8   
   31) Day. Christian               8       31) Pandora-Gilboa              8   
   31) Casstown Miami East          8       31) Rockford Parkway            8   
   31) Mount Gilead                 8       31) Smithville                  8   
   39) Steub. Cath. Cent.           7       39) Delphos Jefferson           7   
   41) Rootstown                    6       41) Elyria Cath.                6   
   41) Sidney Fairlawn              6       41) Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas     6   
   41) Loudonville                  6       46) N. Robinson Col. Crawford   5   
   46) Maria Stein Marion Local     5       46) Columbiana                  5   
   46) Sandusky St. Mary C.C.       5       46) Houston                     5   
   46) Archbold                     5       46) Gibsonburg                  5   
   46) Wheelersburg                 5       46) Lockland                    5   
   55) Cuyahoga Heights             4       55) Arlington                   4   
   55) Ansonia                      4       55) Lowellville                 4   
   55) Brookfield                   4       55) Defiance Tinora             4   
   55) Fort Jennings                4       55) Bellaire St. John Central   4   
   63) Nelsonville-York             3       63) Crestline                   3   
   63) Botkins                      3       66) Attica Seneca East          2   
   66) Independence                 2       66) Pitsburg Franklin Monroe    2   
   66) Carey                        2       66) Hanoverton United           2   
   66) Burton Berkshire             2       72) St. Henry                   1   
   72) Grandview Heights            1       72) Hamler Patrick Henry        1   
   72) W. Lafayette Ridgewood       1       72) Jeromesville Hillsdale      1   
   72) Covington                    1       72) Mansfield St. Peter's       1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gahanna Columbus Academy    64        2) Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph       31   
    3) Defiance Tinora             30        4) Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas    24   
    4) Cortland Maplewood          24        6) Lima Central Cath.         23   
    7) Sherwood Fairview           22        8) Findlay Liberty-Benton     21   
    9) Minster                     19       10) East Canton                17.50
   11) McDonald                    16       12) Columbus Grove             15   
   12) Lore City Buckeye Trail     15       14) New Midd. Springfield      14   
   14) Ashland Crestview           14       16) N. Robinson Col. Crawford  12   
   16) Independence                12       18) Canfield South Range       11   
   18) Smithville                  11       18) Tiffin Calvert             11   
   21) Bainbridge Paint Val.       10       21) Edon                       10   
   21) Sugar Grove Berne Union     10       24) Coldwater                   9   
   24) Old Fort                     9       26) Rootstown                   8   
   26) Covington                    8       26) Bloomdale Elmwood           8   
   26) St. Henry                    8       26) Steub. Cath. Cent.          8   
   31) Georgetown                   7       31) Elmore Woodmore             7   
   33) Lucasville Valley            6       33) Burton Berkshire            6   
   33) New Boston Glenwood          6       33) New Bremen                  6   
   33) Spr. Emmanuel Christian      6       33) Cin. Country Day            6   
   33) Chill. Huntington            6       33) Cin. Clark Montessori       6   
   41) Cuyahoga Heights             5       41) Reedsville Eastern          5   
   41) Warren John F. Kennedy       5       41) Apple Creek Waynedale       5   
   41) Attica Seneca East           5       41) Van Buren                   5   
   41) Mineral Ridge                5       41) Cedarville                  5   
   41) New Madison Tri-Village      5       41) Anna                        5   
   41) Delphos St. John's           5       52) Balt. Liberty Union         4   
   52) Bridgeport                   4       52) Haviland Wayne Trace        4   
   52) W. Alex. Twin Valley So.     4       52) Montpelier                  4   
   57) W. Lafayette Ridgewood       3.50    58) Chill. Southeastern         3   
   58) Worth. Christian             3       60) Sidney Fairlawn             2.50
   60) Yellow Springs               2.50    62) Shadyside                   2   
   62) Marion Pleasant              2       62) New London                  2   
   62) Sidney Lehman Cath.          2       62) Bluffton                    2   
   67) Ottoville                    1       67) Defiance Ayersville         1   
   67) West Liberty-Salem           1       67) Mount Gilead                1   
   67) Belpre                       1       72) Carey                       0.50
   72) Beverly Fort Frye            0.50                                        




Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version