RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 2 2012, 10:52 PM | 1682521 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
Ohio State University, Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, Columbus, OH, US, 43210
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kidder, Brannon 12 Lancaster 4:14.03 1 10
2 Onken, Grant 12 Dublin Coffman 4:16.08 1 8
3 Genther, Jarrod 12 Canal Winchester 4:16.27 1 6
4 Fink, Willy 12 Maumee 4:16.40 1 5
5 NORLEY, OWEN 11 Kenston 4:18.79 1 4
6 Brumfield, Jake 10 Butler Senior 4:19.05 1 3
7 Crichlow, Garrett 10 Twinsburg 4:19.09 1 2
8 Notton, Alex 11 Mason 4:19.14 1 1
9 Maiorca, Francesco 12 Avon Lake 4:19.22 1  
10 Zupan, Dan 11 Berea 4:22.61 1  
11 Redd, Jordan 12 Fairborn 4:22.61 1  
12 McBride, Zack 12 Riverside 4:23.93 1  
13 Lach, Kyle 11 St Francis De Sa 4:24.76 1  
14 Car, Anthony 11 North (Eastlake) 4:25.74 1  
15 Tomczewski, Erik 12 Colerain 4:37.75 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prakel, Samuel 11 Versailles 4:10.33 1 10
2 Ross, Adrian 12 Unioto 4:17.59 1 8
3 Sulzer, Drake 12 Woodridge 4:21.37 1 6
4 O'Brien, Patrick 12 St Vincent-St Ma 4:22.34 1 5
5 Greenwood, Tyler 11 Springfield Shaw 4:25.91 1 4
6 Harris, Eric 11 Lakeview 4:25.96 1 3
7 Laney, Josh 11 Fairless 4:27.82 1 2
8 Thornburg, Andy 12 St Clairsville 4:30.49 1 1
9 Richter, Ethan 10 Unioto 4:33.32 1  
10 Hillis, Chris 12 Willard 4:33.47 1  
11 Widder, Ethan 12 River View 4:34.19 1  
12 Swartz, Kevin 12 London 4:43.32 1  
13 Shephard, Stephen 11 Edison (Milan) 4:46.94 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glines, Cory 11 St Thomas Aquina 4:12.93 1 10
2 Hartman, Wyatt 11 Maplewood 4:13.35 1 8
3 Facciolla, Dominic 11 Columbus Academy 4:15.14 1 6
4 Murphy, Clayton 11 Tri-Village 4:16.81 1 5
5 Kunkel, Patrick 11 McDonald 4:16.91 1 4
6 Kistinger, Kyle 12 Cincinnati Count 4:18.69 1 3
7 Slonkosky, Francis 12 Minster 4:18.97 1 2
8 McAfee, Nick 11 Georgetown 4:26.01 1 1
9 Kettlewell, Logan 11 Garaway 4:29.28 1  
10 Wolfe, Kody 11 Southern (Racine 4:31.89 1  
11 Brodman, Joe 12 Tiffin Calvert 4:31.94 1  
12 Smith, Zach 12 Hilltop 4:35.06 1  
13 Smith, Josh 10 Grandview Height 4:37.43 1  
14 Hilshe, Jon Michael 12 Columbus Academy 4:41.75 1  
15 Lehman, Sam 11 Tinora 4:44.03 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leiher, Sydney 11 Beavercreek 4:49.61 1 10
2 Haiss, Therese 11 Solon 4:53.80 1 8
3 Boyert, Anna 12 Medina Senior 4:55.15 1 6
4 Hoover, Lauren 11 Hilliard Davidso 5:01.07 1 5
5 Work, Alison 12 Sylvania Northvi 5:01.25 1 4
6 Minagawa, Minori 12 Dublin Scioto 5:02.67 1 3
7 Johnston, Bridget 12 St Ursula Academ 5:04.14 1 2
8 Bons, Clarissa 12 Dublin Coffman 5:06.86 1 1
9 Childers, Jessica 12 Northmont Senior 5:07.39 1  
10 Sauers, Caroline 11 Hudson 5:07.99 1  
11 Link, Katy 12 Avon Lake 5:08.02 1  
12 Pasadyn, Selena 12 Brunswick Senior 5:11.56 1  
13 Jenkins, Carissa 10 Austintown Fitch 5:14.58 1  
14 Hollon, Lycia 11 Springboro 5:14.68 1  
15 Roehlig, Krista 12 Green 5:17.84 1  
16 White, Mara 12 Watkins Memorial 5:24.80 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kanney, Sarah 9 Coldwater 5:00.97 1 10
2 Albers, Olivia 12 Archbishop Alter 5:04.65 1 8
3 BOCKOVEN, SAMMY 9 Cuyahoga Valley 5:05.94 1 6
4 Chatas, Sophie 12 Columbus For Gir 5:06.25 1 5
5 Adams, Jamie 9 Padua Franciscan 5:10.54 1 4
6 Butler, Mackenzie 11 Licking Valley 5:10.88 1 3
7 Paul, Lauren 10 West Muskingum 5:13.66 1 2
8 Unknown Athlete 12 Gallia Academy 5:14.12 1 1
9 Muhlenkam, Jennifer 9 Triway 5:16.47 1  
10 Vernot, Taylor 9 Wauseon 5:16.76 1  
11 Adams, Sophie 10 Summit Country D 5:18.01 1  
12 Gardner, Brooke 12 Logan Elm 5:26.32 1  
13 Smith, Eva 12 Granville 5:28.57 1  
14 Reeves, Tori 10 Marlington 5:34.59 1  
15 Koch, Jordyn 11 Tuscarawas Valle 5:35.58 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vogel, Meghan 11 West Liberty Sal 4:58.31 1 10
2 Berger, Tammy 12 Versailles 5:01.21 1 8
3 Phelps, Delainey 11 Toledo Christian 5:04.55 1 6
4 Westerheide, Meg 10 Fort Loramie 5:07.42 1 5
5 Doyle, Fallon 9 St John Central 5:07.97 1 4
6 Kaatz, Lindsay 12 St Mary Central 5:08.28 1 3
7 Parks, Allison 10 United 5:08.83 1 2
8 Bush, Mikaela 12 Mt Gilead 5:09.86 1 1
9 Rizk, Julia 9 Columbus Academy 5:15.27 1  
10 Borchers, Emily 9 Russia 5:15.85 1  
11 Lachey, Ali 9 Grandview Height 5:23.30 1  
12 Tropf, Kristen 11 Van Buren 5:39.25 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Division I Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Reynoldsburg 56 2) Lorain 34 3) Solon 29 3) Dublin Coffman 29 5) Medina 24 5) Lewis Cen. Olen. Orange 24 7) Brecksville-Broadview Hts 23 7) Tol. Notre Dame Academy 23 9) Cin. Withrow 21 10) Chesterland West Geauga 18 10) Chillicothe 18 10) Canal Winchester 18 13) Cin. McAuley 16 14) Brunswick 14 15) Dublin Scioto 13 15) Beavercreek 13 17) North Canton Hoover 12 18) Sylvania Northview 10.75 19) Green 10 19) New Albany 10 19) Col. Walnut Ridge 10 22) Findlay 9 22) Cin. Walnut Hills 9 22) Shaker Heights 9 22) Mason 9 26) Lewis Center Olentangy 8.75 27) Cuyahoga Falls 8.50 28) Sunbury Big Walnut 8 28) Sidney 8 28) Rocky River 8 28) Gahanna Lincoln 8 28) Tol. Rogers 8 33) Cin. Sycamore 7 33) Fairfield 7 33) Lebanon 7 33) Hilliard Davidson 7 37) Dublin Jerome 6 37) Rocky Riv. Magnificat 6 37) Bowling Green 6 37) Col. Centennial 6 41) Oregon Clay 5 41) Liberty Twp. Lakota East 5 41) Cin. Princeton 5 41) Col. Northland 5 41) Col. Brookhaven 5 41) Macedonia Nordonia 5 47) Berea 4 47) Bay Village Bay 4 47) Akron Arch. Hoban 4 47) Lima Shawnee 4 51) Marietta 3.50 52) Amherst Steele 3 52) Col. Marion-Franklin 3 52) Xenia 3 52) Troy 3 52) Willoughby South 3 52) Tol. Whitmer 3 52) Uniontown Lake 3 59) Col. St. Francis DeSales 2 59) Warren G. Harding 2 59) Cin. St. Ursula Academy 2 59) Worth. Kilbourne 2 59) Vincent Warren 2 59) Hilliard Darby 2 59) Kettering Fairmont 2 59) Chardon 2 67) Stow-Munroe Falls 1 67) Bedford 1 67) Dresden Tri-Valley 1 67) Huber Heights Wayne 1 71) Avon Lake 0.75 71) Sandusky 0.75 Division I Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lakewood St. Edward 48 2) Lancaster 36 2) Pick. North 36 4) Worth. Thomas Worthington 34 5) Dublin Coffman 32.50 6) Berea 28 7) Wester. North 21 7) Solon 21 9) Middletown 19.50 10) Gahanna Lincoln 19 11) Cle. Heights 18 12) Reynoldsburg 16 13) Canal Winchester 14.50 14) Mt. Orab Western Brown 14 15) Cle. John F. Kennedy 12 16) Findlay 11.50 17) Tipp City Tippecanoe 11 17) New Albany 11 19) Canton GlenOak 10 19) Logan 10 19) Cin. Anderson 10 19) Powell Olentangy Liberty 10 23) Centerville 9 23) Cle. St. Ignatius 9 25) Akron Firestone 8 25) Middleburg Hts. Midpark 8 25) Louisville 8 25) Col. Northland 8 29) Chag. Falls Kenston 7 29) Cle. Glenville 7 29) Tol. Whitmer 7 32) Huber Heights Wayne 6.50 33) Col. St. Charles 6 33) Tol. Bowsher 6 33) Copley 6 33) Hudson 6 33) Cin. Mt. Healthy 6 33) Austintown-Fitch 6 39) Fremont Ross 5 39) Granville 5 39) Trotwood-Madison 5 39) Maumee 5 39) Warren G. Harding 5 39) Young. East 5 39) Wester. Central 5 39) Pick. Central 5 39) Canton McKinley 5 48) Grafton Midview 4.50 49) Cin. Northwest 4 49) Miamisburg 4 49) Macedonia Nordonia 4 49) Newark 4 49) Chardon 4 49) Sandusky 4 55) Troy 3 55) Sylvania Southview 3 55) Parma Normandy 3 55) Young. Boardman 3 55) Vandalia Butler 3 55) Hilliard Davidson 3 61) Twinsburg 2 61) Cin. Oak Hills 2 61) Mason 2 61) Maple Heights 2 61) Cin. St. Xavier 2 66) Massillon Jackson 1 66) Westlake 1 66) Green 1 66) Mentor 1 66) North Canton Hoover 1 Division II Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 55 2) Col. Eastmoor Academy 46 3) Day. Chaminade-Julienne 43 4) Vermilion 33 4) Celina 33 6) Cuy. Falls CVCA 25 7) Kettering Arch. Alter 22 8) Wooster Triway 21.50 9) Findlay Liberty-Benton 20 9) Cortland Lakeview 20 11) Cin. Shroder 19 12) Coldwater 17 13) Urbana 14 14) Mantua Crestwood 13 14) Orrville 13 16) Jackson 12 17) Day. Meadowdale 11 18) Col. School for Girls 10 18) St. Clairsville 10 18) Bryan 10 18) Cin. Wyoming 10 18) Canal Fulton Northwest 10 23) Thornville Sheridan 9 23) Beachwood 9 25) Bloomdale Elmwood 8 25) Canton South 8 25) New Concord John Glenn 8 25) Caledonia River Valley 8 29) Germantown Valley View 6 29) Poland Seminary 6 29) Defiance 6 29) Newton Falls 6 29) Circleville 6 34) London 5 34) Lima Bath 5 34) Granville 5 34) Young. Ursuline 5 34) Garrettsville Garfield 5 34) Warrensville Heights 5 34) Wapakoneta 5 41) Warsaw River View 4.50 42) Cin. Indian Hill 4 42) Day. Stivers 4 42) Midd. Bish. Fenwick 4 42) Tiffin Columbian 4 42) Leavittsburg LaBrae 4 42) Cin. Finneytown 4 42) Minerva 4 42) Parma Padua Franciscan 4 50) Johnstown-Monroe 3 50) Norton 3 50) Marion Pleasant 3 50) Carrollton 3 50) Cin. Arc. McNicholas 3 50) Magnolia Sandy Valley 3 50) Newark Licking Valley 3 50) Richwood North Union 3 58) Shaker Hts. Laurel 2 58) Port Clinton 2 58) Navarre Fairless 2 58) Steubenville 2 58) Zanesville W. Muskingum 2 63) Paine. Harvey 1 63) Gallipolis Gallia Academy 1 63) Chill. Zane Trace 1 63) Collins Western Reserve 1 63) Millersburg West Holmes 1 63) Akron Manchester 1 63) Rossford 1 63) Bellevue 1 63) Wash. C.H. Washington 1 63) Ottawa-Glandorf 1 Division II Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Day. Dunbar 49 2) Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary 46 3) Versailles 33.50 4) Day. Thurgood Marshall 33 5) Cin. North College Hill 28 6) Col. Eastmoor Academy 20 7) Sandusky Perkins 18 8) Col. Independence 17.50 9) Archbold 15 9) Van Wert 15 11) Magnolia Sandy Valley 14 11) Col. Bish. Ready 14 13) Waverly 13 14) Orrville 12 15) Rayland Buckeye Local 11.50 16) Gnadenhutten Indian Val. 11 16) Caledonia River Valley 11 18) Bellevue 10 18) Col. Bish. Watterson 10 18) Huron 10 18) Salem 10 18) Spring. Shawnee 10 23) Hunt. Va. Univ. School 9 23) Martins Ferry 9 25) Brookville 8 25) Napoleon 8 25) Rossford 8 25) Chill. Unioto 8 25) Genoa Area 8 25) Pepper Pike Orange 8 25) Col. Bish. Hartley 8 32) Bellefontaine 7 33) Struthers 6 33) Mansfield Ontario 6 33) Bay Village Bay 6 33) Milan Edison 6 33) Cuy. Falls CVCA 6 33) Day. Stivers 6 33) Zoarville Tuscarawas Val. 6 33) Young. Cardinal Mooney 6 33) Peninsula Woodridge 6 33) Streetsboro 6 43) Medina Buckeye 5 43) Cambridge 5 43) Thornville Sheridan 5 43) Jefferson Area 5 43) Wash. C.H. Washington 5 48) Cle. Central Cath. 4 48) Spr. Northeastern 4 48) Parma Padua Franciscan 4 48) Urbana 4 48) Akron Manchester 4 48) Circleville 4 48) Minerva 4 48) Bexley 4 48) Young. Liberty 4 48) Bryan 4 58) Kenton 3 58) Col. St. Francis DeSales 3 58) New Concord John Glenn 3 58) Cortland Lakeview 3 58) Girard 3 58) Hillsboro 3 58) Clyde 3 65) Fairview Park Fairview 2.50 66) Richwood North Union 2 66) Greenfield McClain 2 66) Lancaster Fairfield Union 2 66) Navarre Fairless 2 66) Clark. Clinton-Massie 2 66) Andover Pymatuning Val. 2 66) Mantua Crestwood 2 73) Swanton 1 73) Proctorville Fairland 1 73) Portsmouth 1 73) St. Clairsville 1 73) Lorain Clearview 1 73) Pemberville Eastwood 1 73) Lima Bath 1 80) Elyria Cath. 0.50 80) Millersburg West Holmes 0.50 Division III Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gahanna Columbus Academy 64 2) Cle. V.A.-St. Joseph 31 3) Defiance Tinora 30 4) Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 24 4) Cortland Maplewood 24 6) Lima Central Cath. 23 7) Sherwood Fairview 22 8) Findlay Liberty-Benton 21 9) Minster 19 10) East Canton 17.50 11) McDonald 16 12) Columbus Grove 15 12) Lore City Buckeye Trail 15 14) New Midd. Springfield 14 14) Ashland Crestview 14 16) N. Robinson Col. Crawford 12 16) Independence 12 18) Canfield South Range 11 18) Smithville 11 18) Tiffin Calvert 11 21) Bainbridge Paint Val. 10 21) Edon 10 21) Sugar Grove Berne Union 10 24) Coldwater 9 24) Old Fort 9 26) Rootstown 8 26) Covington 8 26) Bloomdale Elmwood 8 26) St. Henry 8 26) Steub. Cath. Cent. 8 31) Georgetown 7 31) Elmore Woodmore 7 33) Lucasville Valley 6 33) Burton Berkshire 6 33) New Boston Glenwood 6 33) New Bremen 6 33) Spr. Emmanuel Christian 6 33) Cin. Country Day 6 33) Chill. Huntington 6 33) Cin. Clark Montessori 6 41) Cuyahoga Heights 5 41) Reedsville Eastern 5 41) Warren John F. Kennedy 5 41) Apple Creek Waynedale 5 41) Attica Seneca East 5 41) Van Buren 5 41) Mineral Ridge 5 41) Cedarville 5 41) New Madison Tri-Village 5 41) Anna 5 41) Delphos St. John's 5 52) Balt. Liberty Union 4 52) Bridgeport 4 52) Haviland Wayne Trace 4 52) W. Alex. Twin Valley So. 4 52) Montpelier 4 57) W. Lafayette Ridgewood 3.50 58) Chill. Southeastern 3 58) Worth. Christian 3 60) Sidney Fairlawn 2.50 60) Yellow Springs 2.50 62) Shadyside 2 62) Marion Pleasant 2 62) New London 2 62) Sidney Lehman Cath. 2 62) Bluffton 2 67) Ottoville 1 67) Defiance Ayersville 1 67) West Liberty-Salem 1 67) Mount Gilead 1 67) Belpre 1 72) Carey 0.50 72) Beverly Fort Frye 0.50 Division III Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Versailles 39 2) Waynesfield-Goshen 34 3) Rittman 30 4) Tol. Christian 24 4) Bluffton 24 6) Gates Mil. Gilmour Acad. 22 7) Minster 20 8) Canton Central Cath. 17 9) Hannibal River 14 9) McComb 14 9) Bainbridge Paint Val. 14 12) Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 12 12) Bedford St. Peter Chanel 12 12) Kinsman Badger 12 12) McDonald 12 16) Spencerville 11 16) Bucyrus Wynford 11 16) Cin. Country Day 11 19) Gates Mil. Hawken 10 19) West Liberty-Salem 10 19) Tiffin Calvert 10 19) Fort Loramie 10 19) North Baltimore 10 19) Columbus International 10 19) Columbus Grove 10 19) Sherwood Fairview 10 19) Cin. North College Hill 10 28) Van Buren 9 28) Gahanna Columbus Academy 9 28) Russia 9 31) Edon 8 31) Shadyside 8 31) Day. Christian 8 31) Pandora-Gilboa 8 31) Casstown Miami East 8 31) Rockford Parkway 8 31) Mount Gilead 8 31) Smithville 8 39) Steub. Cath. Cent. 7 39) Delphos Jefferson 7 41) Rootstown 6 41) Elyria Cath. 6 41) Sidney Fairlawn 6 41) Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 6 41) Loudonville 6 46) N. Robinson Col. Crawford 5 46) Maria Stein Marion Local 5 46) Columbiana 5 46) Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 5 46) Houston 5 46) Archbold 5 46) Gibsonburg 5 46) Wheelersburg 5 46) Lockland 5 55) Cuyahoga Heights 4 55) Arlington 4 55) Ansonia 4 55) Lowellville 4 55) Brookfield 4 55) Defiance Tinora 4 55) Fort Jennings 4 55) Bellaire St. John Central 4 63) Nelsonville-York 3 63) Crestline 3 63) Botkins 3 66) Attica Seneca East 2 66) Independence 2 66) Pitsburg Franklin Monroe 2 66) Carey 2 66) Hanoverton United 2 66) Burton Berkshire 2 72) St. Henry 1 72) Grandview Heights 1 72) Hamler Patrick Henry 1 72) W. Lafayette Ridgewood 1 72) Jeromesville Hillsdale 1 72) Covington 1 72) Mansfield St. Peter's 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version