RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Heat Sheets - Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 27 2012, 11:01 PM | 1460686 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Heat Sheets
2012 Boys Division I - Heat/Flight Assignments     Click for Participant Summary 
Please e-mail corrections to tstried@ohsaa.org before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 29th!

                         Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:00 PM
                    OHSAA Div. 1: 7:39.72 Wadsworth 6/4/2010
                    *(J Sussman/A Tipton/R McCune/J Hiltner)
                    State Meet 1: 7:39.72 Wadsworth 6/4/2010
                    *(J Sussman/A Tipton/R McCune/J Hiltner)
                Owens Stad.: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
                  *(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
Lane Final                                                             Time
==============================================================================
 1a  Westerville North                                                 7:42.48
     1) 845 Emmanuel Adu 12           2) 836 Nick Chatel 11           
     3) 804 Kent Ford 11              4) 827 Jacob Dumford 11         
 1b  Cincinnati Anderson                                               7:50.17
     1) 608 Nick Vogele 12            2) 644 Casey Gallagher 11       
     3) 667 Kameron Powell 12         4) 606 Sean Batt 11             
 2a  Lancaster                                                         7:47.12
     1) 717 Stephen Sparks 10         2) 782 Jon Urbine 9             
     3) 706 Jared Wentz 12            4) 714 Brannon Kidder 12        
 2b  Mentor                                                            7:52.16
     1) 717 Desi Ingram 12            2) 753 Jeff Gudowicz 11         
     3) 760 Jared Keipert 11          4) 719 Max Ostrowski 12         
 3a  Medina                                                            8:01.81
     1) 544 Ian McKee 11              2) 523 Tommy Menyes 11          
     3) 518 Ken Kutcel 11             4) 505 Robert Robinson 12       
 3b  Chagrin Falls Kenston                                             7:53.70
     1) 125 Sean Slaughter 12         2) 119 J.T. Ward 12             
     3) 127 Luke Porter 12            4) 124 Owen Norley 11           
 4a  Stow-Munroe Falls                                                 7:54.39
     1) 519 Vince Horning 11          2) 507 Nick Hall 12             
     3) 502 Paul Lovell 11            4) 528 Matt Walker 12           
 4b  Pickerington North                                                7:47.28
     1) 521 Spencer Bentley 12        2) 545 James Whitehead 12       
     3) 566 Austin Kilgore 12         4) 514 Marlon Pugh 11           
 5a  Mason                                                             7:57.19
     1) 848 Alex Notton 11            2) 857 Michael Mumma 12         
     3) 876 Ethan Valentine 10        4) 864 Paul D'Hyver de las Deses
 5b  Macedonia Nordonia                                                7:50.51
     1) 635 Troy Mulhall 12           2) 609 Alex Wilson 12           
     3) 639 Patrick Osborne 12        4) 651 John Ciocca 12           
 6a  Brunswick                                                         7:59.75
     1) 317 Tyler Menear 11           2) 322 Mike Hydzik 12           
     3) 301 Nathan Geiss 12           4) 315 Austin Olshavsky 12      
 6b  Vandalia Butler                                                   7:57.54
     1) 307 Nate Norris 10            2) 341 Andy Harden 11           
     3) 334 Ryan Larger 12            4) 319 Jake Brumfield 10        
 7a  Reynoldsburg                                                      7:46.34
     1) 110 Khalid Omar 12            2) 111 Tsehaye Hiluf 12         
     3) 156 Trey Hamilton 12          4) 141 Dominick Seitzer 11      
 7b  Centerville                                                       7:53.88
     1) 809 Dan McCoy 12              2) 807 Josh Steible 11          
     3) 810 Caleb Andreason 10        4) 814 Garrett Morrison 11      
 8a  Cleveland St. Ignatius                                            7:52.87
     1) 803 Mitch Baum 12             2) 820 Vince Bartram 11         
     3) 835 Jack Miller 11            4) 814 Drew Galang 12           
 8b  Toledo St. Francis deSales                                        7:55.14
     1) 907 William Cameron 12        2) 906 Kyle Lach 11             
     3) 913 Anthony Maraldo 12        4) 903 Daniel Lenart 11         

                         Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:25 PM
              OHSAA Div. 1: 13.30 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
           State Meet 1: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 2004
            Owens Stad.: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  386 Xavier Elder, Berea                                      12  14.90
  2  639 Rod Jackson, Solon                                       12  14.12
  3  576 Desmond Palmer, Pickerington North                       11  14.64
  4  312 Donovan Robertson, Berea                                 12  13.61
  5  212 Leonard Staten, Huber Heights Wayne                      12  15.15
  6  736 Steele Wasik, Lakewood St. Edward                        10  14.29
  7  858 Asad Maiden, Mason                                       11  15.24
  8  221 Caleb Day, Hilliard Darby                                12  14.89
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  723 Denzel Peters, Cincinnati Western Hills                  12  15.34
  2  219 Alec Cusick, Westlake                                    12  14.67
  3  536 Jamiel Trimble, Cincinnati Northwest                     11  15.20
  4  114 Joshua Scott, Euclid                                     12  14.08
  5  254 Will Barnes, Columbus Northland                          12  14.47
  6  417 Bryce Jones, Cleveland Heights                           12  14.09
  7  833 Joey Wilkin, Westerville North                           12  14.77
  8  767 Valentino Sewell, Youngstown East                        12  14.22

                           Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:40 PM
                  OHSAA Div. 1: 10.38 Brandon Saine(Piqua) 2006
           State Meet 1: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
            Owens Stad.: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  820 Marcus Milton, Pickerington Central                      12  11.15
  2  117 Dominic Williams, Maple Heights                          12  10.81
  3  545 Nana Kyeremeh, Worthington Thomas Worthington            12  11.13
  4  621 Khoury Crenshaw, Solon                                   11  10.56
  5  489 Nick James, Troy                                         12  11.25
  6  707 Shaun Crawford, Lakewood St. Edward                       9  10.99
  7  534 DeVohn Jackson, Cincinnati Northwest                      9  11.50
  8  320 Keith Yohman, Brunswick                                  11  11.01
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  853 Josh Dooley, Mason                                       12  11.52
  2  904 Jody Webb, Toledo Whitmer                                12  10.99
  3  710 Jaleel Hytchye, Cincinnati LaSalle                       11  11.46
  4  718 Anthony Young, Lakewood St. Edward                       11  10.80
  5  717 Taylor Williams, Dublin Coffman                          12  11.02
  6  408 Shelton Gibson, Cleveland Heights                        11  10.67
  7  758 Tajuan Green, Columbus Brookhaven                        12  11.14
  8  143 Nathan Bowlen, Austintown-Fitch                          10  10.88

                         Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:55 PM
               OHSAA Div. 1: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
                      *(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
               State Meet 1: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
                      *(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
                Owens Stad.: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
                      *(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Toledo Whitmer                                                    1:28.80
     1) 925 Devon Miller 11           2) 904 Jody Webb 12             
     3) 908 Alonzo Lucas 12           4) 919 Nicholas Holley 11       
  2  Gahanna Lincoln                                                   1:28.12
  3  Sylvania Southview                                                1:28.30
     1) 420 Je'Quillan Bowers 12      2) 409 Jernard J Pinckney 10    
     3) 463 Christian Rupe 12         4) 415 Malcolm Johnson 10       
  4  Worthington Thomas Worthington                                    1:26.88
     1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12           2) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12       
     3) 572 Armand Austin 12          4) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12         
  5  Cleveland John F. Kennedy                                         1:27.96
     1) 636 Malcolm Martin 12         2) 632 D'Juan Ross 11           
     3) 642 Desmond Waden 12          4) 635 Antwon Smith 11          
  6  Austintown-Fitch                                                  1:28.02
     1) 145 Joe Harrington 9          2) 127 Tarise Wolfe 12          
     3) 131 Rob Venters 11            4) 143 Nathan Bowlen 10         
  7  Trotwood-Madison                                                  1:28.67
     1) 304 Romello Crisp 10          2) 314 Reon Dawson 11           
     3) 302 Cameron Burrows 11        4) 311 Julian Jones 12          
  8  Centerville                                                       1:28.72
     1) 821 Keith Beason 11           2) 811 Davin Fleming 11         
     3) 813 Alexander Walter 12       4) 822 Ifeadi Odenigbo 12       
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Cleveland Heights                                                 1:28.85
     1) 405 Marcus McShepard 11       2) 406 Dorien Hudson 11         
     3) 403 Jordan Morrow 11          4) 408 Shelton Gibson 11        
  2  Cleveland Glenville                                               1:28.25
     1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12        2) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12       
     3) 524 Justin Hardee 12          4) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11         
  3  Huber Heights Wayne                                               1:28.46
     1) 203 Marquis Payton 11         2) 208 Javan Richardson 11      
     3) 236 Toney Peters 12           4) 234 Armani Miller 12         
  4  Canton McKinley                                                   1:27.59
     1) 906 Malik Kimbrough 10        2) 903 Jeff Richardson 11       
     3) 908 Christian Thompson 12     4) 902 Jermaine Edmondson 12    
  5  Cincinnati Mount Healthy                                          1:27.76
     1) 485 Mike Thomas 10            2) 439 Terry Rocker 12          
     3) 433 Donnell Hughes 11         4) 422 Vince Turnage 12         
  6  Columbus Brookhaven                                               1:27.70
     1) 758 Tajuan Green 12           2) 741 Lei Tonn Backus 11       
     3) 755 Joshua Baker 11           4) 743 Clevis Towns 11          
  7  Lorain                                                            1:28.59
     1) 221 Jeremy Mincy 12           2) 241 Jordan Altpater 11       
     3) 225 Shaquille Hildreth 10     4) 242 Reggie Williams 12       
  8  Pickerington North                                                1:28.31
     1) 576 Desmond Palmer 11         2) 557 Roland Ladipo 11         
     3) 544 Jaye Williams 9           4) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11      

                          Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:05 PM
            OHSAA Div. 1: 4:05.13 Bob Kennedy(Westerville North) 1988
            State Meet 1: 4:05.13 Bob Kennedy(Westerville North) 1988
          Owens Stad.: 4:08.41 Corey Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  827 Jacob Dumford, Westerville North                         11  4:13.17
 1b  654 Jordan Redd, Fairborn                                    12  4:21.35
 2a  411 Francesco Maiorca, Avon Lake                             12  4:19.61
 2b  922 Jarrod Genther, Canal Winchester                         12  4:16.11
 3a  319 Jake Brumfield, Vandalia Butler                          10  4:20.94
 3b  654 Garrett Crichlow, Twinsburg                              10  4:15.97
 4a  124 Owen Norley, Chagrin Falls Kenston                       11  4:20.12
 4b    8 Willy Fink, Maumee                                       12  4:17.61
 5a  714 Brannon Kidder, Lancaster                                12  4:09.98
 5b  308 Erik Tomczewski, Cincinnati Colerain                     12  4:25.04
 6a  906 Kyle Lach, Toledo St. Francis deSales                    11  4:20.92
 6b  391 Dan Zupan, Berea                                         11  4:20.74
 7a  702 Grant Onken, Dublin Coffman                              12  4:16.55
 7b  733 Zack McBride, Painesville Riverside                      12  4:19.79
 8a  820 Anthony Car, Eastlake North                              11  4:21.23
 8b  848 Alex Notton, Mason                                       11  4:21.39

                         Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:10 PM
                       OHSAA Div. 1: 40.79 Middletown 2002
                    *(T Thompson/N Ahmad/M Johnson/D Hunter)
                       State Meet 1: 40.91 Middletown 2002
                    *(T Thompson/N Ahmad/M Johnson/D Hunter)
                   Owens Stad.: 41.59 Cleveland Glenville 2004
                       *(F Lenix/D Jones/S Fuqua/M Howard)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Columbus Brookhaven                                               42.93
     1) 741 Lei Tonn Backus 11        2) 758 Tajuan Green 12          
     3) 755 Joshua Baker 11           4) 743 Clevis Towns 11          
  2  Pickerington Central                                              42.23
     1) 830 Max Barjona 12            2) 817 Garrett Foster 12        
     3) 833 Sebastian Smith 12        4) 820 Marcus Milton 12         
  3  Lorain                                                            42.64
     1) 221 Jeremy Mincy 12           2) 242 Reggie Williams 12       
     3) 225 Shaquille Hildreth 10     4) 241 Jordan Altpater 11       
  4  Dublin Coffman                                                    41.90
     1) 737 Daniel Chang 11           2) 717 Taylor Williams 12       
     3) 727 Matthew Freese 11         4) 707 Bilal Williamson 11      
  5  Trotwood-Madison                                                  42.43
     1) 304 Romello Crisp 10          2) 320 Chae Harris 11           
     3) 302 Cameron Burrows 11        4) 314 Reon Dawson 11           
  6  Cincinnati Winton Woods                                           42.51
     1) 265 Tyler Gist 11             2) 231 Nick Grissom 11          
     3) 304 Aaron Kemper 12           4) 283 Marcus Jackson 12        
  7  North Ridgeville                                                  43.07
     1) 123 Christian Watkins 12      2) 118 Paul Sonego 11           
     3) 110 Zack Bowden 11            4) 133 David Bowden 12          
  8  Cincinnati Mount Healthy                                          42.80
     1) 485 Mike Thomas 10            2) 433 Donnell Hughes 11        
     3) 408 Mike Tucker 12            4) 482 Joseph Ingram 11         
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Cleveland St. Ignatius                                            43.11
     1) 825 Matt McVey 10             2) 815 Dan Way 11               
     3) 837 Sam D'Amico 11            4) 809 Pat Jeffries 11          
  2  Troy                                                              42.59
     1) 490 Devante Bush 11           2) 492 Miles Hibbler 10         
     3) 496 Nick Zimmer 11            4) 489 Nick James 12            
  3  Solon                                                             42.71
     1) 606 Darian Hicks 11           2) 602 Kollyn Crenshaw 10       
     3) 621 Khoury Crenshaw 11        4) 639 Rod Jackson 12           
  4  Cleveland Heights                                                 42.28
     1) 405 Marcus McShepard 11       2) 410 Donald Appling 11        
     3) 406 Dorien Hudson 11          4) 408 Shelton Gibson 11        
  5  Lakewood St. Edward                                               42.30
     1) 719 Dwayne Aaron 11           2) 730 Quincy Jones 12          
     3) 707 Shaun Crawford 9          4) 718 Anthony Young 11         
  6  Worthington Thomas Worthington                                    41.93
     1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12           2) 572 Armand Austin 12         
     3) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12          4) 547 Jalen Wells 10           
  7  Chagrin Falls Kenston                                             42.73
     1) 123 Michael Weilacher 12      2) 131 Andrew Soltay 11         
     3) 115 Lenny Stanley 12          4) 184 Darryl Richards 11       
  8  Warren G. Harding                                                 42.77
     1) 150 LeShun Daniels 11         2) 103 Terrell Bruner 12        
     3) 101 Dalyn Gattison 11         4) 111 Kevonte' Jordan 11       

                          Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:25 PM
              OHSAA Div. 1: 45.59 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
              State Meet 1: 45.59 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
              Owens Stad.: 46.64 Zach Logan(Trotwood-Madison) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  813 Kevin Konkoly, Cincinnati Oak Hills                      11  49.36
  2  762 Rocky Vorell, Parma Normandy                             12  48.77
  3  254 Isaiah Gentry, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller             10  49.11
  4  635 Antwon Smith, Cleveland John F. Kennedy                  11  47.94
  5  922 Chad Gentry, Louisville                                  12  48.93
  6  509 Bryant Switzer, Lexington                                11  48.74
  7  760 Deshawn Burley, Youngstown East                          12  49.46
  8  720 Chris Jones, Lakewood St. Edward                         12  49.07
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  500 Jake Viscounte, Uniontown Lake                           12  49.48
  2  805 Adam Bodrick, New Albany                                 12  48.77
  3  501 Jacquez Riggs, Cleveland Glenville                       11  49.17
  4  536 Stevyn Spees, Columbus St. Charles                       12  48.61
  5  422 Vince Turnage, Cincinnati Mount Healthy                  12  48.77
  6  968 Anthony Johnson, Newark                                  11  48.71
  7  311 Julian Jones, Trotwood-Madison                           12  49.12
  8  845 Emmanuel Adu, Westerville North                          12  49.01

                         Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:45 PM
            OHSAA Div. 1: 36.34 Derrick Williams(Canton GlenOak) 2001
            State Meet 1: 36.38 Glenn Terry(Cincinnati Sycamore) 1988
             Owens Stad.: 36.59 Michael Willey(Miamisburg) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  547 Jalen Wells, Worthington Thomas Worthington              10  39.39
  2  870 Logan Crockett, New Carlisle Tecumseh                    12  38.64
  3  921 Elijah Beach, Canton McKinley                            12  38.69
  4  312 Donovan Robertson, Berea                                 12  37.09
  5  536 Jamiel Trimble, Cincinnati Northwest                     11  38.39
  6  903 Tyler Jenkins, Canal Winchester                          12  38.63
  7  386 Xavier Elder, Berea                                      12  39.72
  8  701 Andrew Hamilton, Warren Howland                          12  39.08
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  753 Aaron Phillips, Parma Normandy                           11  39.86
  2  509 DeAnthony Riggs, Cleveland Glenville                     12  38.81
  3  500 Andru Switzer, Lexington                                 11  39.26
  4  576 Desmond Palmer, Pickerington North                       11  37.63
  5  926 Ruben Burrows, Canton McKinley                           12  38.34
  6  706 Lance Johnson, Middletown                                11  38.41
  7  833 Joey Wilkin, Westerville North                           12  39.15
  8  342 Drake Thompson, Clayton Northmont                        11  38.87

                           Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:55 PM
        OHSAA Div. 1: 1:48.93 Mark Sylvester(Cleveland St. Ignatius) 2001
        State Meet 1: 1:48.93 Mark Sylvester(Cleveland St. Ignatius) 2001
           Owens Stad.: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  714 Brannon Kidder, Lancaster                                12  1:51.77
 1b  827 Jacob Dumford, Westerville North                         11  1:53.76
 2a  911 Grant Koch, Tipp City Tippecanoe                         11  1:56.03
 2b  884 Nathan Haynes, West Chester Lakota West                  12  1:56.73
 3a  707 Troy Seagraves, Warren Howland                           12  1:56.71
 3b  809 Dan McCoy, Centerville                                   12  1:56.14
 4a  717 Stephen Sparks, Lancaster                                10  1:53.88
 4b  719 Max Ostrowski, Mentor                                    12  1:56.53
 5a  208 D'Angelo Wilkes-Sharpley, Toledo Bowsher                 12  1:54.05
 5b  635 Troy Mulhall, Macedonia Nordonia                         12  1:56.75
 6a  521 Spencer Bentley, Pickerington North                      12  1:52.76
 6b  808 Lou Styles, Middleburg Heights Midpark                   11  1:55.64
 7a  147 Matt Olinger, Massillon Jackson                          12  1:56.16
 7b  505 Robert Robinson, Medina                                  12  1:55.50
 8a  912 Tommy Swank, Wilmington                                  12  1:56.57
 8b  858 Jacob Berryman, Fremont Ross                             12  1:55.64

                          Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 7:05 PM
              OHSAA Div. 1: 20.47 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
              State Meet 1: 20.47 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
            Owens Stad.: 21.41 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  254 Will Barnes, Columbus Northland                          12  22.39
  2  408 Shelton Gibson, Cleveland Heights                        11  21.73
  3  548 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln                              11  22.23
  4  621 Khoury Crenshaw, Solon                                   11  21.48
  5  710 Jaleel Hytchye, Cincinnati LaSalle                       11  22.23
  6  908 Alonzo Lucas, Toledo Whitmer                             12  22.09
  7  804 Casey Lenfest, Granville                                 10  22.37
  8  320 Keith Yohman, Brunswick                                  11  22.21
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  309 Nick Alston, Cincinnati Sycamore                         12  22.65
  2  707 Shaun Crawford, Lakewood St. Edward                       9  22.18
  3  489 Nick James, Troy                                         12  22.26
  4  717 Taylor Williams, Dublin Coffman                          12  21.67
  5  718 Anthony Young, Lakewood St. Edward                       11  21.69
  6  906 Leighton Antonio, Hudson                                 11  21.57
  7  422 Vince Turnage, Cincinnati Mount Healthy                  12  22.34
  8  184 Darryl Richards, Chagrin Falls Kenston                   11  21.82

                          Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:10 PM
              OHSAA Div. 1: 8:56.35 Chris Kollar(Strongsville) 2003
          State Meet 1: 9:00.97 Steve Padgett(Cincinnati LaSalle) 2000
          Owens Stad.: 9:03.11 Marty Coolidge(Elyria Catholic) 6/5/2010
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  513 Antony Parnigoni, Cincinnati Turpin                      12  9:35.45
 1b  409 Troy Kelleher, Hilliard Bradley                          12  9:24.71
 2a  821 Rob Scanlon, Brecksville-Broadview Heights               12  9:30.44
 2b   75 Nicholas Pupino, Copley                                  12  9:17.92
 3a  608 Nick Vogele, Cincinnati Anderson                         12  9:27.31
 3b   23 Nick Elswick, Chardon                                    10  9:20.86
 4a  731 Mark Hadley, Youngstown Boardman                         10  9:20.22
 4b  906 Sam Wharton, Tipp City Tippecanoe                        11  9:31.52
 5a  826 Nick Jackosky, Lakewood                                  12  9:24.22
 5b  617 Andrew Johnston, Powell Olentangy Liberty                10  9:24.97
 6a  835 Jack Miller, Cleveland St. Ignatius                      11  9:31.89
 6b  314 Jake Grabowski, Cincinnati St. Xavier                    11  9:33.12
 7a  317 Tyler Menear, Brunswick                                  11  9:20.09
 7b    8 Willy Fink, Maumee                                       12  9:21.51
 8a  341 Wes Cochran, Vincent Warren                              12  9:23.55
 8b  111 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg                              12  9:13.54

                         Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 7:25 PM
                 OHSAA Div. 1: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
                      *(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenzo/W Henry)
                 State Meet 1: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
                      *(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
                 Owens Stad.: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
                      *(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Uniontown Lake                                                    3:21.56
     1) 528 Phil Burt 11              2) 525 Jordon Smith 11          
     3) 505 Jared Milhoan 12          4) 500 Jake Viscounte 12        
  2  Granville                                                         3:18.49
     1) 822 Joseph Comisford 12       2) 863 Cody Lenfest 11          
     3) 804 Casey Lenfest 10          4) 823 Tyler Otterstedt 10      
  3  Trotwood-Madison                                                  3:20.68
     1) 311 Julian Jones 12           2) 302 Cameron Burrows 11       
     3) 308 James Winchester 11       4) 314 Reon Dawson 11           
  4  Worthington Thomas Worthington                                    3:16.13
     1) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12          2) 572 Armand Austin 12         
     3) 547 Jalen Wells 10            4) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12       
  5  Berea                                                             3:20.93
     1) 307 Vaughn Fultz 11           2) 392 Connor McKnight 12       
     3) 391 Dan Zupan 11              4) 312 Donovan Robertson 12     
  6  Cleveland Glenville                                               3:19.86
     1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12        2) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12       
     3) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11          4) 526 Myron Adamson 12         
  7  Mason                                                             3:22.11
     1) 863 Robert Diehl 11           2) 873 Zachary Taylor 12        
     3) 854 Adam Court 12             4) 876 Ethan Valentine 10       
  8  Cleveland Rhodes                                                  3:21.29
     1) 407 Eusavius Howard 12        2) 401 Marquis Woods 09         
     3) 482 Lakeith Walls 12          4) 442 Ernest Levert 12         
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Cincinnati Princeton                                              3:23.23
     1) 315 Halen Whitcher 10         2) 305 Darrell Davis 11         
     3) 317 Macerio Clark 12          4) 309 Duane Domineck 12        
  2  Hudson                                                            3:20.17
     1) 969 Tim Staudt 12             2) 907 David McCallops 12       
     3) 918 Greg Yanda 12             4) 906 Leighton Antonio 11      
  3  Cleveland St. Ignatius                                            3:21.08
     1) 823 Lamar Kemp 12             2) 826 Brendan Kobunski 11      
     3) 814 Drew Galang 12            4) 828 Tim McVey 11             
  4  Green                                                             3:19.74
     1) 806 Zachary Wieland 11        2) 867 Mike Kapeluck 12         
     3) 814 Brandon Simmons 12        4) 812 Andrew Pratt 12          
  5  Cincinnati Mount Healthy                                          3:20.28
     1) 433 Donnell Hughes 11         2) 439 Terry Rocker 12          
     3) 431 Greg Green 11             4) 422 Vince Turnage 12         
  6  Pickerington North                                                3:17.37
     1) 576 Desmond Palmer 11         2) 544 Jaye Williams 9          
     3) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11       4) 540 Nick Gray 9              
  7  Sylvania Southview                                                3:21.10
     1) 409 Jernard J Pinckney 10     2) 412 Jeremy Cook 11           
     3) 435 Nathan Hall 10            4) 420 Je'Quillan Bowers 12     
  8  Hilliard Davidson                                                 3:18.89
     1) 669 Damarcus Nelson 10        2) 671 Dametrius Clark 10       
     3) 612 Phillipie Motley 10       4) 642 Jack Kincade 12          

                           Event 26 Boys Discus Throw

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
      OHSAA Div. 1: 206-04 Macklin Tudor(Mt. Orab Western Brown) 4/26/2012
               State Meet 1: 201-11 Charles Moye(Akron Ellet) 1987
                 Owens Stad.: 200-07 A.J. Hicks(Solon) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  663 Grant Cartwright, Powell Olentangy Liberty               11  174'06"
  2  650 Mack Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown                       12  190'05"
  3  652 Reggie Jagers, Solon                                     12  179'10"
  4  953 Christopher Wormley, Toledo Whitmer                      12  184'09"
  5  836 Benny McGowan, Centerville                               12  165'06"
  6  933 Anthony Wilks, Alliance Marlington                       11  163'10"
  7  852 Blake Thomas, Cleveland St. Ignatius                     12  178'06"
  8  869 Jared Ballenger, Fremont Ross                            10  170'06"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  555 Kyle Mushill, Pickerington North                         12  162'04"
  2  252 Chris Daniels, Canton McKinley                           11  167'09"
  3  249 Darien Thornton, Huber Heights Wayne                     12  164'09"
  4  739 Aaron Zedella, Lakewood St. Edward                       11  185'10"
  5  945 Bryn Campbell, Canal Winchester                          12  164'06"
  6  883 Davion Bowers, Pickerington Central                      12  162'00"
  7  290 Lovell Peterson, Huber Heights Wayne                     11  183'02"
  8  180 Billy Price, Austintown-Fitch                            11  177'10"

                             Event 28 Boys High Jump

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
                   Comp. Hts.: 6'0-6'2-6'4-6'6 then 1 in. increments
                               Warm-up Height: 5'10
            OHSAA Div. 1: 7-02.75 Erik Kynard Jr.(Toledo Rogers) 2009
                 State Meet 1: 7-02.25 Mark Cannon(Elyria) 1987
               Owens Stad.: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Naploeon) 6/7/2008
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
  1  705 Jalin Marshall, Middletown                               11  6'08.00"
  2  518 Andrew Gratz, Uniontown Lake                             11  6'05.00"
  3  747 David Gbenro, Dublin Coffman                             10  6'02.00"
  4  426 Damion Smith, Massillon Washington                       11  6'06.00"
  5  911 Jeffery Ondo, Grafton Midview                            10  6'05.00"
  6  325 Isiah Williams, Clayton Northmont                        11  6'02.00"
  7  451 Tyler Brown, Findlay                                     11  6'08.00"
  8  830 Josh Fridley, Logan                                      11  6'04.00"
  9  328 Jason Swords, Brunswick                                  12  6'04.00"
 10  127 James O'Shea, Toledo St. John's Jesuit                   12  6'06.00"
 11  860 Alex Frye, New Albany                                    11  6'07.00"
 12  547 John Harris, Pickerington North                          10  6'06.00"
 13  850 Will Wilson, West Chester Lakota West                    11  6'02.00"
 14  415 Cody Jones, Canton GlenOak                               12  6'06.00"
 15  231 Jordan Latimer, Huber Heights Wayne                      10  6'05.00"
 16  601 Eric Moorer, Twinsburg                                   11  6'05.00"

                             Event 30 Boys Long Jump

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
        OHSAA Div. 1: 25-09.50 Ra'Mon Johnson(Warrensville Heights) 1996
        State Meet 1: 25-09.50 Ra'Mon Johnson(Warrensville Heights) 1996
          Owens Stad.: 24-07 Devin Smith(Massillon Washington) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  706 Lance Johnson, Middletown                                11  22'09.50"
  2  409 Jernard J Pinckney, Sylvania Southview                   10  23'01.25"
  3  680 Xavier Hogan, North Canton Hoover                        11  21'11.50"
  4    7 Karlos Pinkston, Groveport-Madison                       12  21'11.25"
  5  231 Jordan Latimer, Huber Heights Wayne                      10  22'10.25"
  6  430 Jalen Yancy, Lyndhurst Brush                             12  22'04.50"
  7  417 Bryce Jones, Cleveland Heights                           12  22'01.00"
  8  729 Evan Payne, Akron Firestone                              12  22'11.25"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  451 Tyler Brown, Findlay                                     11  22'04.00"
  2  610 Derale Tyus, Columbus West                               12  22'02.50"
  3  919 Antonio Whitfield, Canal Winchester                      12  22'01.75"
  4  242 Reggie Williams, Lorain                                  12  23'00.25"
  5  438 Jared Montgomery, Cincinnati Mount Healthy               12  22'06.50"
  6  705 Jalin Marshall, Middletown                               11  22'06.00"
  7  865 Shanquise Mills, Fremont Ross                            11  22'00.75"
  8  123 James Duncan, Columbus Beechcroft                        12  22'05.75"

                             Event 32 Boys Shot Put

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
             OHSAA Div. 1: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
             State Meet 1: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
              Owens Stad.: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  650 Mack Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown                       12  61'00.75"
  2  158 Lavonne Gauthney, Reynoldsburg                           12  57'10.75"
  3  777 Doug Mayes, Massillon Perry                              12  53'07.25"
  4  180 Billy Price, Austintown-Fitch                            11  58'01.25"
  5  750 Kevin Miller, Lancaster                                  12  54'01.75"
  6  953 Christopher Wormley, Toledo Whitmer                      12  58'03.00"
  7  143 Mike Brown, Sandusky                                     12  59'08.00"
  8  736 Conner Hoelzel, Canfield                                 12  53'11.50"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  933 Anthony Wilks, Alliance Marlington                       11  56'00.25"
  2  263 Carl Laux, Westlake                                      12  56'01.50"
  3  739 Aaron Zedella, Lakewood St. Edward                       11  62'02.00"
  4  249 Darien Thornton, Huber Heights Wayne                     12  57'07.00"
  5  836 Benny McGowan, Centerville                               12  59'05.25"
  6  856 Coy Blair, Logan                                         12  67'03.25"
  7  883 Davion Bowers, Pickerington Central                      12  55'00.25"
  8  240 Kevin Robinson-White, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller      12  53'00.50"

                            Event 34 Boys Pole Vault

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
                Comp. Hts.: 13'6-14'0-14'6-15'0 then 4 in. increments.
                               Warm-up Height: 13'0
        OHSAA Div. 1: 17-01 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 5/17/2012
         State Meet 1: 17-00 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/4/2011
         Owens Stad.: 17-00 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  655 Karl Pierce, Solon                                       12  14'00.00"
  2  903 Tyler Jenkins, Canal Winchester                          12  14'08.00"
  3  140 Vinny Martello, Massillon Jackson                        12  14'00.00"
  4  221 Andrew Russell, Huber Heights Wayne                      12  14'00.00"
  5  617 Zak Kruer, Miamisburg                                    11  14'03.00"
  6  230 Calvin Rhoads, Medina Highland                           12  14'00.00"
  7  835 Aaron Owens, Middleburg Heights Midpark                  11  15'07.00"
  8  433 Cody Swisher, Findlay                                    11  14'06.00"
  9  604 Christian Moermond, Twinsburg                            12  14'00.00"
 10  529 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln                       12  17'00.75"
 11  422 James Butsch, Greenville                                 12  14'00.00"
 12  910 Patrick Siebenaller, Toledo Whitmer                      12  14'06.00"
 13  701 Charlie Moushey, Westerville Central                     11  16'00.00"
 14  752 Michael Bennett, Dublin Coffman                          12  15'04.00"
 15  810 Jerry Hopkins, Middleburg Heights Midpark                11  14'06.00"
 16  228 Michael Shiverdecker, Huber Heights Wayne                12  14'00.00"



2012 Girls Division I - Heat/Flight Assignments     Click for Participant Summary 
Please e-mail corrections to tstried@ohsaa.org before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 29th!

                         Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:45 PM
              OHSAA Div. 1: 9:03.86 Cleveland Heights Beaumont 2002
                   *(K Joyner/A Dobrowski/N Sennett/M Imfeld)
              State Meet 1: 9:03.86 Cleveland Heights Beaumont 2002
                    *(K Joyner/A Dobrowsk/N Sennett/M Imfeld)
                        Owens Stad.: 9:06.45 Euclid 2005
                       *(A Hill/J Beard/C Jefferson/C May)
Lane Final                                                             Time
==============================================================================
 1a  Rocky River Magnificat                                            9:18.36
     1) 443 Victoria Meyer 9          2) 437 Elise Horning 9          
     3) 450 Katie Kerr 11             4) 420 Abigail Marquard 12      
 1b  Medina                                                            9:12.02
     1) 555 Alexis Smith 11           2) 532 Sarah Pack 9             
     3) 537 Taylor Wickey 12          4) 535 Anna Boyert 12           
 2a  Huber Heights Wayne                                               9:27.11
     1) 229 Randi Delong 12           2) 232 Vanessa Hopwood 12       
     3) 245 Cidni Latimer 12          4) 209 Kiersten Hook 10         
 2b  Akron Buchtel                                                     9:15.60
     1) 572 Jasmine Lofton 12         2) 575 Rachel Whittaker 12      
     3) 552 Tykeshia Thompson 12      4) 570 Emani Griffin 10         
 3a  Lebanon                                                           9:20.27
     1) 9 Jacquelyn Crow 10           2) 28 Hannah Turpin 12          
     3) 89 Rachel Hill 12             4) 31 Hayley Stegemiller 12     
 3b  Dublin Jerome                                                     9:18.67
     1) 515 Amy Erdelsky 12           2) 511 Kaitlyn Willette 11      
     3) 537 Brooke Boyle 11           4) 530 Rebecca Rings 12         
 4a  Cincinnati McAuley                                                9:15.52
     1) 29 Jordyn Thiery 11           2) 1 Kate Olding 10             
     3) 2 MeKenzie Pfeifer 9          4) 14 Danielle Pfeifer 12       
 4b  Sylvania Northview                                                9:12.73
     1) 344 Janelle Noe 11            2) 335 Abigail Masters 11       
     3) 308 Mallory Small 9           4) 345 Alison Work 12           
 5a  Louisville                                                        9:24.55
     1) 934 Mackenzie Rankin 11       2) 959 Haley Davis 12           
     3) 957 Rachel Baughman 9         4) 935 Sarah Davis 11           
 5b  Pataskala Watkins Memorial                                        9:25.88
     1) 222 Stephanie Robb 11         2) 213 Veda Durbin 11           
     3) 210 Josie Woosley 9           4) 202 Mara White 12            
 6a  Dublin Scioto                                                     9:21.18
     1) 101 Minori Minagawa 12        2) 100 Sakiko Minagawa 12       
     3) 115 Vanessa Robinson 9        4) 108 Emily Trzeciak 9         
 6b  Brecksville-Broadview Heights                                     9:12.40
     1) 806 Lauren Greenlee 12        2) 822 Jillian Bajaksouzian 12  
     3) 812 Megan Beaver 12           4) 813 Veronica Thompson 12     
 7a  North Canton Hoover                                               9:18.12
     1) 655 Taylor Cropper 11         2) 623 Hannah Christ 12         
     3) 622 Ashley Hinderer 11        4) 645 Kelsey Peare 11          
 7b  Mason                                                             9:20.23
     1) 846 Bridget McElhenny 12      2) 848 Delaney McDowell 9       
     3) 817 Monica Lake 12            4) 859 Olivia Gaus 11           
 8a  Dublin Coffman                                                    9:20.26
     1) 755 Clarissa Bons 12          2) 758 Anna Weber 9             
     3) 701 Rachel Bosworth 10        4) 703 Julia Fries 10           
 8b  Rocky River                                                       9:20.63
     1) 844 Madi Connelly 11          2) 819 Ellen Corcoran 10        
     3) 807 Maddy McDonough 12        4) 803 Elyse Bierut 12          

                         Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:15 PM
            OHSAA Div. 1: 13.64 Dalanda Jackson(Shaker Heights) 2000
            State Meet 1: 13.64 Dalanda Jackson(Shaker Heights) 2000
          Owens Stad.: 13.72 Charnee Lumbus(Cleveland Collinwood) 2006
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  991 Joscelyn Powell, Canal Winchester                        10  15.00
  2  261 Ki' Lesia Perry, Columbus Marion-Franklin                12  14.38
  3  111 Artia Gunn, Euclid                                       12  14.40
  4  911 Brianna Scott-Glover, Toledo Rogers                      12  14.08
  5  306 Claudia Saunders, Cincinnati Princeton                   12  15.05
  6  114 Asia Bange, Columbus Walnut Ridge                        12  14.28
  7  501 Jasmine Glover, Sidney                                   12  15.41
  8  905 Jean Hampton, Toledo Central Catholic                    12  14.67
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  608 Angel Edwards, Springfield                               12  15.43
  2  901 Chantel Richardson, Chesterland West Geauga              11  14.41
  3  857 Taylor Reid, Mason                                       12  15.17
  4  115 Alexandra Allen, Warren G. Harding                       12  14.16
  5  120 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg                           12  14.18
  6  212 Melody Farris, Lorain                                    12  14.10
  7   15 Aisha Potts-Tyre, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne               12  14.66
  8  559 Melanie Winters, Stow-Munroe Falls                       12  14.44

                          Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:35 PM
        OHSAA Div. 1: 11.59 Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven) 2000
        State Meet 1: 11.59 Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven) 2000
            Owens Stad.: 11.63 Destinee Gause(Reynoldsburg) 6/3/2011
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  227 Caitlyn Rack, Hilliard Darby                             12  12.60
  2  719 Hannah Luke, Massillon Perry                             10  12.20
  3  254 Alicia Arnold, Lorain                                    12  12.32
  4  549 Karli Oprian, Uniontown Lake                             12  12.07
  5    3 Jade Loveless, Cincinnati Withrow                        12  12.44
  6  901 Megan Osborne, Chillicothe                               11  12.21
  7  813 Sydney Bell, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy                 12  12.76
  8  910 Lexis Williams, Toledo Notre Dame Academy                12  12.43
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1    9 Jasmyne Robinson, Cincinnati Withrow                     12  12.83
  2  108 Dorresha Green, Sandusky                                 10  12.35
  3  524 Autumn Heath, Liberty Twp. Lakota East                   10  12.60
  4  180 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                             12  12.08
  5  312 Brianna Neitzel, Brunswick                               12  12.28
  6   39 Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon                              10  12.13
  7  708 Beatrice Hannan, Dublin Coffman                          10  12.42
  8  963 Daziah Green, Canton McKinley                            11  12.26

                         Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:45 PM
                   OHSAA Div. 1: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                    *(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
                   State Meet 1: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                    *(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
                   Owens Stad.: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                    *(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Warren G. Harding                                                 1:43.05
     1) 101 Emily Stevens 10          2) 111 Alexis Simpson 12        
     3) 115 Alexandra Allen 12        4) 112 Aminah Wesley 11         
  2  Gahanna Lincoln                                                   1:41.77
     1) 502 Sara Richards 10          2) 503 Daniella Johnson 11      
     3) 507 Samantha Shaw 9           4) 512 Dominae Gaston 12        
  3  Troy                                                              1:42.60
     1) 429 Shanelle Byrd 10          2) 446 Gracie Huffman 9         
     3) 403 Ashley Rector 11          4) 440 Toddanisha Norris 11     
  4  Solon                                                             1:40.51
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9            2) 624 London McNair 12         
     3) 601 Jelvon Butler 10          4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12          
  5  Amherst Steele                                                    1:43.75
     1) 415 Sher Champe 10            2) 430 Kaitlyn Given 11         
     3) 412 Becky Stuckart 11         4) 401 Lindsay Sands 9          
  6  Shaker Heights                                                    1:42.05
     1) 305 Amber Goins 12            2) 333 Amber Davis 12           
     3) 331 Naleta Andrews 12         4) 336 Sarah Jacobs 12          
  7  Toledo Notre Dame Academy                                         1:44.02
     1) 917 Erin Schaefer 9           2) 912 Chantalia Young 10       
     3) 923 Jessika Matthews 12       4) 910 Lexis Williams 12        
  8  Fairfield                                                         1:42.93
     1) 716 Indya Slaughter 11        2) 713 Maddy Robinson 12        
     3) 726 Adriana Stewert 11        4) 718 Brittany Darby 12        
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Mansfield Senior                                                  1:44.67
     1) 612 Symphony Cooke 10         2) 604 Chrystyn Jones 10        
     3) 603 Ciera Pugh 11             4) 613 Jasmine Long 11          
  2  Massillon Perry                                                   1:42.88
  3  Cleveland St. Joseph Academy                                      1:43.89
     1) 171 MaryKate Caja 11          2) 130 Rebecca Sedlak 10        
     3) 106 Gabrielle Leon 10         4) 142 Brenna McGrath 11        
  4  Dublin Coffman                                                    1:41.43
     1) 713 Sara Johnson 12           2) 777 Kaylee Taylor 11         
     3) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10        4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11       
  5  Cincinnati Withrow                                                1:41.80
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12         2) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12      
     3) 20 Ayanna Moseley 11          4) 3 Jade Loveless 12           
  6  Westerville South                                                 1:41.59
     1) 901 Leija Harris 12           2) 902 Nikia Buckingham 12      
     3) 904 Alex Hall 12              4) 905 Tara Thompson 10         
  7  Cincinnati Princeton                                              1:42.90
     1) 309 Cayla Carey 10            2) 302 Samia Bell 11            
     3) 306 Claudia Saunders 12       4) 323 Jada Grant 12            
  8  Dublin Scioto                                                     1:41.95
     1) 117 Charissa Newkirk 11       2) 130 Aysia Prewitt 11         
     3) 118 Madison Scurlock 10       4) 119 Camaria Cannon 12        

                          Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:05 PM
      OHSAA Div. 1: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
      State Meet 1: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
       Owens Stad.: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  432 Katy Link, Avon Lake                                     12  5:01.46
 1b  802 Krista Roehlig, Green                                    12  5:13.91
 2a   24 Bridget Johnston, Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy          12  5:08.87
 2b  901 Caroline Sauers, Hudson                                  11  5:08.98
 3a  612 Lauren Hoover, Hilliard Davidson                         11  5:03.84
 3b  535 Anna Boyert, Medina                                      12  4:52.82
 4a  809 Lycia Hollon, Springboro                                 11  5:16.08
 4b  111 Carissa Jenkins, Austintown-Fitch                        10  5:14.49
 5a  345 Alison Work, Sylvania Northview                          12  4:58.94
 5b  305 Selena Pasadyn, Brunswick                                12  5:02.16
 6a  271 Sydney Leiher, Beavercreek                               11  5:04.22
 6b  755 Clarissa Bons, Dublin Coffman                            12  5:06.59
 7a  331 Jessica Childers, Clayton Northmont                      12  5:09.29
 7b  609 Therese Haiss, Solon                                     11  5:07.93
 8a  202 Mara White, Pataskala Watkins Memorial                   12  5:07.09
 8b  101 Minori Minagawa, Dublin Scioto                           12  5:04.59

                        Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:05 PM
                 OHSAA Div. 1: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
                   *(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
                 State Meet 1: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
                   *(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
                 Owens Stad.: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
                   *(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Canton GlenOak                                                    49.33
     1) 413 Kristin Kirkland 12       2) 405 Jhni Fleming 11          
     3) 452 Reilyn Boone 12           4) 415 Majale' Curtis 11        
  2  Dublin Scioto                                                     48.22
     1) 117 Charissa Newkirk 11       2) 130 Aysia Prewitt 11         
     3) 118 Madison Scurlock 10       4) 119 Camaria Cannon 12        
  3  Austintown-Fitch                                                  48.58
     1) 137 Amber Brown 10            2) 116 Jenna Yacovone 12        
     3) 130 Ebony Davis 9             4) 113 Theresa Scott 12         
  4  Reynoldsburg                                                      46.63
     1) 122 Diamond Gause 11          2) 180 Destinee Gause 12        
     3) 151 Monie Jenkins 11          4) 120 Faith Washington 12      
  5  Solon                                                             48.16
     1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9            2) 601 Jelvon Butler 10         
     3) 624 London McNair 12          4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12          
  6  Cincinnati Sycamore                                               48.17
     1) 403 Halley Bell 11            2) 414 Jasmine McDonald 11      
     3) 420 Angela Harris 11          4) 409 Deja Jackson 11          
  7  Medina                                                            49.46
     1) 548 Sarayah Kress 10          2) 552 Kelsey Nemeth 12         
     3) 509 Grace Nemeth 9            4) 547 Katie Toporowsky 12      
  8  Cincinnati Walnut Hills                                           48.96
     1) 104 Raven Young 11            2) 125 Arissa Freeman 9         
     3) 101 Alijah Carpenter 11       4) 107 Kelsey Cornett 11        
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Mansfield Senior                                                  49.48
     1) 612 Symphony Cooke 10         2) 604 Chrystyn Jones 10        
     3) 603 Ciera Pugh 11             4) 613 Jasmine Long 11          
  2  Mason                                                             48.91
     1) 822 Kera Lamotte 12           2) 830 C.C. Wilson 10           
     3) 820 Beneria White 10          4) 837 BreAuna Keys 9           
  3  Toledo Central Catholic                                           49.15
     1) 929 Cheyenne-Nicole Owens 11  2) 905 Jean Hampton 12          
     3) 902 Dwanna Williams 12        4) 912 Kiana McClendon 10       
  4  Lorain                                                            47.37
     1) 212 Melody Farris 12          2) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10       
     3) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10      4) 254 Alicia Arnold 12         
  5  Cincinnati Withrow                                                48.15
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12         2) 3 Jade Loveless 12           
     3) 20 Ayanna Moseley 11          4) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12      
  6  Gahanna Lincoln                                                   47.71
     1) 502 Sara Richards 10          2) 512 Dominae Gaston 12        
     3) 503 Daniella Johnson 11       4) 507 Samantha Shaw 9          
  7  Akron Buchtel                                                     49.10
     1) 567 Kapre Curley 10           2) 554 Arnita Johnson 12        
     3) 571 Ashaunte' Dent 11         4) 564 Unity Sykes 12           
  8  Dublin Coffman                                                    48.41
     1) 713 Sara Johnson 12           2) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10       
     3) 722 Rylee Axner 11            4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11       

                          Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:15 PM
               OHSAA Div. 1: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
               State Meet 1: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
                Owens Stad.: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  552 Tykeshia Thompson, Akron Buchtel                         12  58.00
  2  102 Aarin Jones, Columbus Centennial                         12  56.17
  3  851 Amanda Sacha, Lakewood                                   11  56.71
  4  802 Karrington Winters, New Albany                            9  53.89
  5  403 Ashley Rector, Troy                                      11  57.50
  6  813 Veronica Thompson, Brecksville-Broadview Heights         12  56.54
  7  609 Aaliyah Patten, Fairborn                                  9  58.15
  8  932 Allison Duber, Olmsted Falls                             11  56.96
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  404 Bianca Rhodenbaugh, Cincinnati Sycamore                  11  58.65
  2  401 Asher Roberts, Lima Shawnee                              10  56.86
  3  323 Jada Grant, Cincinnati Princeton                         12  58.07
  4  331 Naleta Andrews, Shaker Heights                           12  55.89
  5  312 Brianna Neitzel, Brunswick                               12  56.30
  6  901 Megan Osborne, Chillicothe                               11  55.35
  7  426 Anne Kramer, Akron Archbishop Hoban                      10  57.30
  8  654 Taylor Hill, Worthington Kilbourne                       11  56.77

                        Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:35 PM
            OHSAA Div. 1: 40.79 Tiffany Flomo(Groveport-Madison) 2000
            State Meet 1: 40.79 Tiffany Flomo(Groveport-Madison) 2000
            Owens Stad.: 41.72 Shalina Clarke(Evanston Twp. IL) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  440 Sara Moore, Amherst Steele                               11  45.74
  2  713 Sara Johnson, Dublin Coffman                             12  44.12
  3  629 Paige Yaeger, Solon                                      12  44.08
  4  120 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg                           12  42.62
  5  647 Taylor McDonald, Macedonia Nordonia                      11  42.98
  6  991 Joscelyn Powell, Canal Winchester                        10  44.04
  7  520 Celeste Bronson, Liberty Twp. Lakota East                11  45.97
  8  559 Melanie Winters, Stow-Munroe Falls                       12  44.78
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  806 Ellie Wiedeman, Springboro                               10  46.04
  2  222 Michalla Gordon, Wadsworth                               11  44.52
  3  857 Taylor Reid, Mason                                       12  45.18
  4  306 Claudia Saunders, Cincinnati Princeton                   12  42.78
  5  212 Melody Farris, Lorain                                    12  42.96
  6  911 Brianna Scott-Glover, Toledo Rogers                      12  43.54
  7  344 Janelle Noe, Sylvania Northview                          11  44.68
  8  218 Bri Rispress, Hilliard Darby                             12  44.16

                          Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:55 PM
      OHSAA Div. 1: 2:07.14 Candace Nicholson(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 1996
           State Meet 1: 2:07.35 Taneisha Cordell(New Albany) 6/4/2011
           Owens Stad.: 2:07.35 Taneisha Cordell(New Albany) 6/4/2011
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  345 Alison Work, Sylvania Northview                          12  2:14.19
 1b  535 Anna Boyert, Medina                                      12  2:13.88
 2a  713 Molly Jordan, Ashville Teays Valley                      11  2:16.58
 2b  313 Emily Wyrick, Perrysburg                                 11  2:14.85
 3a  703 Julia Fries, Dublin Coffman                              10  2:16.57
 3b  812 Megan Beaver, Brecksville-Broadview Heights              12  2:14.11
 4a  216 Natalie Zidd, Medina Highland                            12  2:13.91
 4b  530 Rebecca Rings, Dublin Jerome                             12  2:13.56
 5a   14 Danielle Pfeifer, Cincinnati McAuley                     12  2:12.76
 5b  609 Therese Haiss, Solon                                     11  2:12.57
 6a  245 Cidni Latimer, Huber Heights Wayne                       12  2:16.15
 6b  420 Abigail Marquard, Rocky River Magnificat                 12  2:15.71
 7a  210 Josie Woosley, Pataskala Watkins Memorial                 9  2:17.28
 7b  105 Maryn Lowry, Cincinnati Walnut Hills                     11  2:17.48
 8a  333 Amber Davis, Shaker Heights                              12  2:14.31
 8b   31 Hayley Stegemiller, Lebanon                              12  2:15.51

                          Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:55 PM
       OHSAA Div. 1: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
       State Meet 1: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
        Owens Stad.: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  201 Jocelynn Rogers, Lorain                                  10  25.43
  2  708 Beatrice Hannan, Dublin Coffman                          10  24.81
  3  910 Lexis Williams, Toledo Notre Dame Academy                12  25.01
  4  180 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg                             12  24.00
  5  524 Autumn Heath, Liberty Twp. Lakota East                   10  25.73
  6   39 Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon                              10  24.69
  7  813 Sydney Bell, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy                 12  25.96
  8  693 Maggie Barrie, Worthington Kilbourne                     10  25.33
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  440 Toddanisha Norris, Troy                                  11  26.10
  2  719 Hannah Luke, Massillon Perry                             10  24.90
  3  200 Brianna Woods, Huber Heights Wayne                       11  25.85
  4  601 Jelvon Butler, Solon                                     10  24.51
  5  254 Alicia Arnold, Lorain                                    12  24.86
  6  901 Megan Osborne, Chillicothe                               11  24.61
  7  411 Rachel Hlatky, Rocky River Magnificat                    12  25.07
  8  549 Karli Oprian, Uniontown Lake                             12  25.17

                          Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:10 PM
           OHSAA Div. 1: 10:16.10 Hannah Neczypor(North Royalton) 2011
         State Meet 1: 10:25.95 Claire Durkin(Worth. Kilbourne) 6/7/2008
       Owens Stad.: 10:25.95 Claire Durkin(Worthington Kilborne) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
==============================================================================
 1a  425 Sam Siler, Cincinnati Sycamore                           11  11:09.29
 1b  305 Selena Pasadyn, Brunswick                                12  11:10.71
 2a  909 Kayla Scott, Canal Winchester                            12  11:10.30
 2b  803 Elyse Bierut, Rocky River                                12  10:47.59
 3a   40 Corinne Kule, Chardon                                    11  11:15.96
 3b  401 Rosie Menyhert, Cincinnati Sycamore                       9  11:11.84
 4a  707 Sarah Meek, Akron Firestone                              12  11:13.02
 4b    9 Jacquelyn Crow, Lebanon                                  10  11:11.44
 5a  208 Paige Szabat, Wadsworth                                  12  11:19.58
 5b  128 Emily Sweet, Euclid                                      12  11:19.22
 6a  271 Sydney Leiher, Beavercreek                               11  11:11.55
 6b  461 Hannah Hartzell, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange           11  11:18.57
 7a  701 Rachel Bosworth, Dublin Coffman                          10  11:17.05
 7b  106 Leah Wallace, Reynoldsburg                                9  11:22.82
 8a  907 Alexandra Aughenbaugh, Toledo Notre Dame Academy         12  10:53.13
 8b  308 Taylor Monheim, Perrysburg                               10  11:14.95

                        Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 7:15 PM
                   OHSAA Div. 1: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                   *(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
                   State Meet 1: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                   *(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
                   Owens Stad.: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                   *(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Mason                                                             3:57.15
     1) 859 Olivia Gaus 11            2) 848 Delaney McDowell 9       
     3) 828 Ivy Beddow 12             4) 817 Monica Lake 12           
  2  Solon                                                             3:51.77
     1) 601 Jelvon Butler 10          2) 609 Therese Haiss 11         
     3) 624 London McNair 12          4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12          
  3  Brunswick                                                         3:54.94
     1) 316 Gabby Maslowski 9         2) 323 Alyssa Biedron 11        
     3) 310 Kristine Camper 10        4) 312 Brianna Neitzel 12       
  4  Reynoldsburg                                                      3:49.89
     1) 180 Destinee Gause 12         2) 151 Monie Jenkins 11         
     3) 120 Faith Washington 12       4) 121 Cherese Nimmons 10       
  5  Cincinnati Withrow                                                3:53.35
     1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12         2) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12      
     3) 22 Brittney Berry 11          4) 3 Jade Loveless 12           
  6  New Albany                                                        3:54.63
     1) 822 Debi Bhanja 9             2) 806 Alex Dunn 10             
     3) 818 Cynthia Cox 11            4) 802 Karrington Winters 9     
  7  Rocky River Magnificat                                            3:56.42
     1) 450 Katie Kerr 11             2) 409 Katie Whitmore 9         
     3) 411 Rachel Hlatky 12          4) 420 Abigail Marquard 12      
  8  Hilliard Davidson                                                 3:56.20
     1) 640 Maddie Gallagher 11       2) 651 Lizzy Litzinger 11       
     3) 612 Lauren Hoover 11          4) 617 Ashley Blake 10          
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Rocky River                                                       3:58.42
     1) 853 Mary Devito 9             2) 849 Monica McDonough 9       
     3) 844 Madi Connelly 11          4) 877 Sarah Lesiecki 11        
  2  Columbus Centennial                                               3:54.88
     1) 123 Emiyah Kelly 10           2) 103 Aalyah Slappy 11         
     3) 125 Jenna Herron 10           4) 102 Aarin Jones 12           
  3  Centerville                                                       3:55.38
     1) 827 Alexa Jennings 9          2) 810 Jackie Etson 11          
     3) 833 Katie Scarpino 10         4) 812 Stephanie McFarland 10   
  4  Shaker Heights                                                    3:51.06
     1) 321 Asya Reynolds 9           2) 305 Amber Goins 12           
     3) 333 Amber Davis 12            4) 331 Naleta Andrews 12        
  5  Lorain                                                            3:53.25
     1) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10      2) 254 Alicia Arnold 12         
     3) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10        4) 212 Melody Farris 12         
  6  Brecksville-Broadview Heights                                     3:51.73
     1) 832 Rachel Kotchman 9         2) 868 Ellen Prendergast 12     
     3) 812 Megan Beaver 12           4) 813 Veronica Thompson 12     
  7  Cincinnati Princeton                                              3:56.25
     1) 304 Nike Seay 9               2) 323 Jada Grant 12            
     3) 302 Samia Bell 11             4) 306 Claudia Saunders 12      
  8  Green                                                             3:53.94
     1) 840 Samantha Lang 12          2) 801 Emily Hooker 10          
     3) 813 Erika Rector 11           4) 821 Kristen Bergmeyer 12     

                           Event 25 Girls Discus Throw

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
            OHSAA Div. 1: 176-05 Krista Keir(Westerville South) 1997
            State Meet 1: 166-10 Krista Keir(Westerville South) 1997
          Owens Stad.: 168-10 Erin Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 6/6/2008
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  562 Kaylee Antill, Dresden Tri-Valley                         9  127'09"
  2  171 Sharhonda Rowell, Maple Heights                          11  118'09"
  3  345 Emma Ryan, Vincent Warren                                11  132'09"
  4   95 Nicole Breeden, Oregon Clay                              11  134'11"
  5  947 Kaitlyn Menges, New Philadelphia                         12  131'02"
  6  407 Kyesha Neal, Findlay                                     12  127'09"
  7   23 Taylor Bove, Cincinnati McAuley                          11  124'07"
  8  938 Allie Missler, Toledo Whitmer                            12  124'03"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  711 Maria Romano, Willoughby South                           12  128'06"
  2  548 Lauren Buck, Liberty Twp. Lakota East                    12  127'09"
  3  791 Amelia Strickler, Bay Village Bay                        12  125'10"
  4   33 D'Monami Gardner, Cincinnati Withrow                     12  125'04"
  5  650 Alexis Gray, Solon                                       10  135'02"
  6  471 Katelyn Daniels, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange           11  134'06"
  7  135 Chelsea Carpenter, Cincinnati Walnut Hills               10  136'08"
  8  765 Giovanna Silvestri, Youngstown Boardman                  11  119'09"

                            Event 27 Girls High Jump

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
                     Comp. Hts.: 5'0-5'2-5'4 then 1 in. increments
                               Warm-up Height: 4'10
               OHSAA Div. 1: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
               State Meet 1: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
               Owens Stad.: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
  1  116 Heather Gruhlke, Sandusky                                12  5'03.00"
  2  509 Natalie Uy, Kettering Fairmont                           11  5'03.00"
  3  928 Taylor Smith, Canal Winchester                           11  5'02.00"
  4  710 Emily Ginter, Lewis Center Olentangy                      9  5'02.00"
  5  437 Christine Bohan, Avon Lake                               11  5'05.00"
  6  305 Alysha Welch, Sylvania Northview                         10  5'05.00"
  7   18 Jessica Baker, Aurora                                    12  5'04.00"
  8  502 Tyler Thomas, Cincinnati Northwest                       12  5'03.00"
  9  478 Lauren Pannell, Akron Archbishop Hoban                   11  5'04.00"
 10   31 Hayley Stegemiller, Lebanon                              12  5'03.00"
 11  228 Jasmine Weatherspoon, Columbus Northland                 11  5'02.00"
 12  501 Jasmine Glover, Sidney                                   12  5'06.00"
 13  507 Rashelle Myers, Pickerington North                       11  5'02.00"
 14  466 Erin Kasper, Amherst Steele                              11  5'04.00"
 15   38 Evan Haney, Copley                                       12  5'05.00"
 16  669 Maddie Morrow, North Canton Hoover                       12  5'10.00"

                            Event 29 Girls Long Jump

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
               OHSAA Div. 1: 20-05.75 Tianna Madison(Elyria) 2003
               State Meet 1: 20-05.75 Tianna Madison(Elyria) 2003
            Owens Stad.: 19-09.50 Bridget Jacobs(Parma Normandy) 2008
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  509 Natalie Uy, Kettering Fairmont                           11  18'02.50"
  2  308 Kyla Paster, Berea                                       10  17'03.00"
  3  503 Daniella Johnson, Gahanna Lincoln                        11  18'02.25"
  4    6 Emily Popovitch, Oregon Clay                             12  17'07.00"
  5  129 Tiara Stephens, Bedford                                   9  17'02.00"
  6  901 Chantel Richardson, Chesterland West Geauga              11  17'06.75"
  7  851 Ama Karanteng, New Albany                                10  16'11.00"
  8  962 Korrin Taylor, Canton McKinley                           10  17'04.75"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  424 Olivia Small, Sunbury Big Walnut                         10  17'04.25"
  2  763 Charletta Henley, Columbus Brookhaven                    12  17'08.50"
  3  559 Melanie Winters, Stow-Munroe Falls                       12  17'00.75"
  4  414 Africa Strodes, Xenia                                    10  18'04.75"
  5  420 Angela Harris, Cincinnati Sycamore                       11  18'09.50"
  6  510 Ali Kovarik, Medina                                      12  17'10.50"
  7  211 Zana Oliver, Toledo Bowsher                              12  16'09.00"
  8  309 Cayla Carey, Cincinnati Princeton                        10  19'00.00"

                             Event 31 Girls Shot Put

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
           OHSAA Div. 1: 50-10 Ashley Muffet(North Canton Hoover) 2005
         State Meet 1: 50-06.50 Ashley Muffet(North Canton Hoover) 2005
         Owens Stad.: 50-06.50 Ashley Muffett(North Canton Hoover) 2005
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  407 Kyesha Neal, Findlay                                     12  42'01.25"
  2  711 Maria Romano, Willoughby South                           12  40'01.00"
  3   26 Essence Bell, Akron Kenmore                              12  38'11.25"
  4  114 Jillian Hassel, Cincinnati Walnut Hills                  12  39'05.75"
  5  791 Amelia Strickler, Bay Village Bay                        12  42'01.50"
  6   33 D'Monami Gardner, Cincinnati Withrow                     12  45'10.00"
  7  474 Tasia Asberry, Canton GlenOak                            12  37'02.50"
  8  650 Alexis Gray, Solon                                       10  39'02.25"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  437 Christine Bohan, Avon Lake                               11  40'03.75"
  2  947 Kaitlyn Menges, New Philadelphia                         12  40'10.00"
  3  471 Katelyn Daniels, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange           11  45'03.50"
  4  548 Lauren Buck, Liberty Twp. Lakota East                    12  40'05.75"
  5  749 Oyesade Olatoye, Dublin Coffman                           9  40'04.75"
  6  623 Sophia Nnadi, Columbus St. Francis deSales               12  39'11.25"
  7  249 Dajsha Avery, Huber Heights Wayne                        11  38'03.50"
  8  742 Gracie Rapnicki, Parma Normandy                          12  38'10.50"

                            Event 33 Girls Pole Vault

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
               Comp. Hts.: 9'6-10'0-10'6-11'0 then 4 in. increments
                                Warm-up Height: 9'0
             OHSAA Div. 1: 13-00 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 2009
           State Meet 1: 12-08 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 6/6/2009
            Owens Stad.: 12-08 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 6/6/2009
          Owens Stad.: 12-08 Tori Meyer(Hamler Patrick Henry) 6/3/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  162 Maria Horrigan, Bowling Green                             9  11'06.00"
  2  440 Nicole Waibel, Cuyahoga Falls                            11  11'00.00"
  3  437 Christine Bohan, Avon Lake                               11  11'09.00"
  4    2 Becky Szabo, North Olmsted                               11  10'06.00"
  5  712 Danielle Harding, Fairfield                              12  12'01.00"
  6  722 Whitney Bice, Lewis Center Olentangy                     12  11'05.00"
  7  217 Courtney Ballard, Huber Heights Wayne                    12  10'09.00"
  8  217 Taylor Amrine, Pataskala Watkins Memorial                12  10'04.00"
  9  818 Morgan Estes, Green                                      11  12'05.00"
 10  700 Erica Rodriguez, Worthington Kilbourne                   12  10'00.00"
 11  428 Lexy Croft, Lima Shawnee                                 12  10'06.00"
 12  108 Paige Grosel, Marietta                                   12  10'04.00"
 13  933 Audrey Rabe, Chesterland West Geauga                     10  11'00.00"
 14  831 Sydney Kay, Centerville                                  10  10'09.00"
 15  818 Jenny Nelson, Mason                                      10  10'09.00"
 16  408 Nicole Rozsa, Cuyahoga Falls                             10  11'04.00"


2012 Boys Division II - Heat/Flight Assignments     Click for Participant Summary 
Please e-mail corrections to tstried@ohsaa.org before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 29th!

                         Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:45 PM
               OHSAA Div. 2: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
                  *(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
               State Meet 2: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
                  *(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
                Owens Stad.: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
                  *(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
Lane Final                                                             Time
==============================================================================
 1a  Dayton Dunbar                                                     8:13.52
     1) 15 Michael Ohiembor 12        2) 6 Ira George 12              
     3) 17 Theron Ellis 10            4) 3 Terrell Winslow 12         
 1b  Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                                               8:05.90
     1) 637 Sachem Wilson 12          2) 604 Darryl Moore 12          
     3) 622 Noah LeBay 10             4) 617 Ryan Adams 9             
 2a  Chillicothe Unioto                                                8:11.02
     1) 52 Adrian Ross 12             2) 54 Brenson Zambarrano 11     
     3) 51 Daniel Alcorn 12           4) 48 Ethan Richter 10          
 2b  Cleveland Benedictine                                             8:17.55
     1) 218 Chaz Bottoms 11           2) 232 Jacob Maclin 12          
     3) 214 Michael Dober 12          4) 223 Frank Bearden 12         
 3a  Columbus Eastmoor Academy                                         8:07.44
     1) 7 Malik Briggs 11             2) 3 Jalon Lewis 9              
     3) 27 Amari Jones 12             4) 10 DeShawn Marshall 12       
 3b  Brookville                                                        8:08.06
     1) 203 Matt Sewell 12            2) 216 Quinn Williamson 10      
     3) 213 Nick Moyer 12             4) 202 Sam Bench 12             
 4a  Hunting Valley University School                                  8:10.38
     1) 503 Will Moore 12             2) 536 Repton Salisbury 12      
     3) 538 Ryan Onders 9             4) 516 Pat Sheil 12             
 4b  Proctorville Fairland                                             8:16.17
     1) 613 Raine Wireman 11          2) 610 Jalen Brooks 12          
     3) 618 Ryan Stewart 12           4) 603 Logan Rowe 11            
 5a  Springfield Shawnee                                               8:10.44
     1) 404 Michael Tymoski 11        2) 407 Dusty Seelig 9           
     3) 402 Josh Richardson 12        4) 412 Tyler Greenwood 11       
 5b  Piketon                                                           8:15.05
     1) 605 Kane Dixon 9              2) 611 Seth Farmer 9            
     3) 600 Josh Cornett 12           4) 626 Austin Buchanan 11       
 6a  Milan Edison                                                      8:02.16
     1) 811 Dallas Risner 11          2) 802 Lucas Wallace 9          
     3) 807 Luke Pierce 12            4) 808 Stephen Shephard 11      
 6b  Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                                        7:59.83
     1) 311 Patrick O'Brien 12        2) 301 Mick Iacofano 11         
     3) 303 Mike Hurley 12            4) 308 Sean Poholski 12         
 7a  Versailles                                                        8:04.03
     1) 32 Chad Winner 11             2) 25 Michael Wenig 12          
     3) 10 Sam Subler 11              4) 24 Samuel Prakel 11          
 7b  Sandusky Perkins                                                  8:03.03
     1) 103 Michael Decker 11         2) 104 Chris Johnson 11         
     3) 129 Cory Pfanner 12           4) 106 Cody Priebe 10           
 8a  Minerva                                                           8:17.17
     1) 124 Quade Zeedrich 11         2) 116 Seth Goshorn 12          
     3) 110 Lucas Nezbeth 11          4) 112 Adam Anderson 12         
 8b  Van Wert                                                          8:07.59
     1) 15 Jared Fleming 11           2) 16 Connor Holliday 9         
     3) 32 Kase Schalois 11           4) 25 Nathan Wilhelm 11         

                         Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:10 PM
              OHSAA Div. 2: 13.71 Lamar Hill(Dayton Christian) 1996
              State Meet 2: 13.71 Lamar Hill(Dayton Christian) 1996
            Owens Stad.: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1    1 Terrell Hudson, Columbus Eastmoor Academy                12  15.09
  2  655 Evan Carroscia, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                      10  14.88
  3  712 Shyhiem Pace, Columbus Independence                      11  14.96
  4  823 Treyvon Matthews, Huron                                  12  14.31
  5  221 Andrew Milhoan, Magnolia Sandy Valley                    12  14.77
  6  323 Jamel McClendon, Girard                                  12  14.87
  7  225 Justin Hawk, McArthur Vinton County                      12  15.06
  8  482 Vinnie Minosky, Parma Padua Franciscan                   11  15.05
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  602 Lynk Tranter, Carrollton                                 10  15.22
  2   20 Eric Blair, Dayton Dunbar                                12  14.96
  3  463 Richie Padyjasek, Martins Ferry                          12  15.05
  4  801 Jerard Wilson, Dayton Stivers School for the Arts        11  14.50
  5  506 Romello Cook, Akron Buchtel                              12  14.55
  6  304 Ifa Abduljelil, Whitehall-Yearling                       11  14.86
  7  369 Brandon Poncsak, Bryan                                   10  15.02
  8    4 Nicholas Lane, Dayton Dunbar                             12  14.97

                           Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:25 PM
                 OHSAA Div. 2: 10.55 Eric Barrison(Willard) 2002
            State Meet 2: 10.63 Bobby Cruse(Leavittsburg LaBrae) 1996
            Owens Stad.: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  102 Derrick Neel, Richwood North Union                       12  11.09
  2   10 Taron Slone, Columbus Bishop Ready                       11  10.81
  3  702 Vincent Rambo, Columbus Independence                     11  10.99
  4   11 Lamar Hargrove, Cincinnati North College Hill            11  10.71
  5  129 Jordan Piergallini, Rayland Buckeye Local                12  10.96
  6  302 Parris Campbell, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary              10  10.92
  7  123 Kyle Crum, Minerva                                       12  11.14
  8  336 Jalen Robinette, Bexley                                  12  11.04
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  106 Billy Shaffer, New Concord John Glenn                    12  11.22
  2  332 Darius Harris, Niles McKinley                            12  11.00
  3    8 Jaylon Brown, St. Clairsville                            10  11.12
  4  510 Declan Starrett, Hunting Valley University School        12  10.87
  5  710 Dominic Ward, Columbus Independence                      11  10.95
  6    7 LaTrell Turner, Dayton Dunbar                            12  10.80
  7  624 Isaiah Conkle, Pemberville Eastwood                      11  11.04
  8  305 Frashon Bickley, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary              10  11.04

                         Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:40 PM
                    OHSAA Div. 2: 1:26.18 Akron Buchtel 2006
                     *(M Ferguson/C Eaton/R Peake/A Thomas)
                   State Meet 2: 1:27.02 Steubenville 6/4/2011
                  *(J Sherrell/N Murray/J Thompson/S Petteway)
                Owens Stad.: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
                      *(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Sandusky Perkins                                                  1:30.67
     1) 131 Dale Irby 10              2) 139 Mitch Benkey 11          
     3) 123 Austin Sparks 11          4) 127 Bill Fial 12             
  2  Bexley                                                            1:29.02
     1) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14         2) 307 D.J. Jones 12            
     3) 337 Derek Cain 12             4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12       
  3  Orrville                                                          1:29.86
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10              2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10        
     3) 216 Cody Weaver 12            4) 212 Drew Brenner 12          
  4  Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                                        1:27.27
     1) 302 Parris Campbell 10        2) 309 Tyler Bischof 12         
     3) 305 Frashon Bickley 10        4) 300 Matt Matuska 12          
  5  Thornville Sheridan                                               1:29.53
     1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12           2) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12        
     3) 191 Zane Shumar 12            4) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12        
  6  Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                                               1:29.26
     1) 611 Avery McLean 11           2) 633 Drew Jordan 12           
     3) 651 Sherman Kortze 11         4) 612 Arthur Dunkley 11        
  7  Uhrichsville Claymont                                             1:30.68
     1) 869 Tyler Peterson 11         2) 870 Taylor Wise 11           
     3) 821 Krzysztof Walczak 11      4) 852 Jordan Richardson 11     
  8  Dayton Meadowdale                                                 1:29.97
     1) 255 Marquis Ruffin 11         2) 246 Trai Harris 11           
     3) 243 Chris Gordon 12           4) 241 Tavaughn Lewis 12        
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  St. Clairsville                                                   1:32.00
     1) 29 Jay Gossett 11             2) 6 Jerrid Marhefka 11         
     3) 68 Michael Ferns 10           4) 8 Jaylon Brown 10            
  2  Pepper Pike Orange                                                1:29.55
     1) 130 Will Carter 11            2) 139 Charles Parks 11         
     3) 136 Malcolm Harris 11         4) 142 Melvin Lawson 12         
  3  Gnadenhutten Indian Valley                                        1:30.56
     1) 904 Ryan Simmers 12           2) 906 Taylor Gray 12           
     3) 994 Cole Craddoc 11           4) 902 Kyle Johnson 12          
  4  Dayton Dunbar                                                     1:27.32
     1) 20 Eric Blair 12              2) 7 LaTrell Turner 12          
     3) 1 Jason Holloway 12           4) 4 Nicholas Lane 12           
  5  Columbus Eastmoor Academy                                         1:28.46
     1) 20 Dareyus Person 12          2) 2 Khalil Hairston 12         
     3) 5 Martine Perez 10            4) 28 Tyrone Mullins 9          
  6  Dayton Thurgood Marshall                                          1:28.45
     1) 423 Vayante Copeland 10       2) 410 Devery Manier 12         
     3) 420 Tavonn Crisp 12           4) 424 Joe Ballard 12           
  7  Archbold                                                          1:29.95
     1) 348 Jacob Ott 10              2) 355 Hayden Stamm 12          
     3) 342 Levi Wyse 09              4) 327 Danny Young 12           
  8  Youngstown Liberty                                                1:29.87
     1) 274 Frank Bond 12             2) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12      
     3) 213 Anthony Clinkscale 12     4) 212 John Helms 12            

                          Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 1:35 PM
             OHSAA Div. 2: 4:08.03 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
             State Meet 2: 4:08.03 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
          Owens Stad.: 4:08.41 Corey Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a   48 Ethan Richter, Chillicothe Unioto                        10  4:31.75
 1b  512 Drake Sulzer, Peninsula Woodridge                        12  4:21.83
 2a  715 Eric Harris, Cortland Lakeview                           11  4:21.44
 2b  808 Stephen Shephard, Milan Edison                           11  4:30.52
 3a  809 Kevin Swartz, London                                     12  4:30.92
 3b   15 Jared Fleming, Van Wert                                  11  4:24.38
 4a  253 Josh Laney, Navarre Fairless                             11  4:24.20
 4b  505 Ethan Widder, Warsaw River View                          12  4:32.46
 5a   10 Steve Weaver, Napoleon                                   12  4:18.92
 5b  311 Patrick O'Brien, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary              12  4:20.18
 6a   24 Samuel Prakel, Versailles                                11  4:20.29
 6b   10 Andy Thornburg, St. Clairsville                          12  4:30.81
 7a    1 Chris Hillis, Willard                                    12  4:29.16
 7b  491 Nate Orndorf, Bellefontaine                              12  4:26.29
 8a  412 Tyler Greenwood, Springfield Shawnee                     11  4:28.39
 8b   52 Adrian Ross, Chillicothe Unioto                          12  4:18.36

                         Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:55 PM
               OHSAA Div. 2: 41.79 Dayton Jefferson Township 1981
                    *(R  Bonner/B Britton/S Johnson/L Payne)
               State Meet 2: 41.79 Dayton Jefferson Township 1981
                    *(R  Bonner/B Britton/S Johnson/L Payne)
                   Owens Stad.: 41.59 Cleveland Glenville 2004
                       *(F Lenix/D Jones/S Fuqua/M Howard)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Rayland Buckeye Local                                             43.58
     1) 125 Josten Dear 12            2) 110 Andrew Stock 11          
     3) 107 Josiah Hannen 12          4) 129 Jordan Piergallini 12    
  2  Pemberville Eastwood                                              43.07
     1) 624 Isaiah Conkle 11          2) 625 Kyle Dierker 12          
     3) 631 John Rogers 11            4) 642 Brennan Seifert 9        
  3  Dayton Dunbar                                                     43.07
     1) 1 Jason Holloway 12           2) 6 Ira George 12              
     3) 4 Nicholas Lane 12            4) 20 Eric Blair 12             
  4  Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                                        42.13
     1) 305 Frashon Bickley 10        2) 302 Parris Campbell 10       
     3) 306 Sae'Von Fitzgerald 12     4) 300 Matt Matuska 12          
  5  St. Clairsville                                                   42.96
     1) 6 Jerrid Marhefka 11          2) 68 Michael Ferns 10          
     3) 8 Jaylon Brown 10             4) 3 Alex Young 12              
  6  Richwood North Union                                              43.04
     1) 109 Lewis Gleason 10          2) 102 Derrick Neel 12          
     3) 117 Josh Smith 12             4) 110 Kam Smith 10             
  7  Thornville Sheridan                                               43.48
     1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12           2) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12        
     3) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12         4) 191 Zane Shumar 12           
  8  Dayton Thurgood Marshall                                          43.46
     1) 420 Tavonn Crisp 12           2) 404 Dmarius Taylor 9         
     3) 423 Vayante Copeland 10       4) 419 Eric Watts 12            
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Youngstown Liberty                                                43.75
     1) 212 John Helms 12             2) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12      
     3) 213 Anthony Clinkscale 12     4) 274 Frank Bond 12            
  2  Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                                               43.26
     1) 633 Drew Jordan 12            2) 651 Sherman Kortze 11        
     3) 611 Avery McLean 11           4) 612 Arthur Dunkley 11        
  3  Minerva                                                           43.14
     1) 122 Jacob Riley 11            2) 107 Corey Schaffner 11       
     3) 113 Adam Harper 12            4) 123 Kyle Crum 12             
  4  Columbus Eastmoor Academy                                         42.42
     1) 28 Tyrone Mullins 9           2) 5 Martine Perez 10           
     3) 2 Khalil Hairston 12          4) 8 Jalen Crosby 12            
  5  Cincinnati North College Hill                                     42.92
     1) 19 Tevin Brown 11             2) 11 Lamar Hargrove 11         
     3) 37 Markel Ector 12            4) 12 Jalen Young 11            
  6  Youngstown Cardinal Mooney                                        42.47
     1) 325 Justus Ellis-Moore 11     2) 322 Kareem Ellis 11          
     3) 309 Dawan Britt 10            4) 312 Marcus McWilson 11       
  7  Bexley                                                            43.34
     1) 337 Derek Cain 12             2) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14        
     3) 307 D.J. Jones 12             4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12       
  8  Columbus Independence                                             43.27
     1) 702 Vincent Rambo 11          2) 703 Eriq Cox 12              
     3) 701 DeAntae Townsend 10       4) 710 Dominic Ward 11          

                          Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:10 PM
      OHSAA Div. 2: 47.22 Alante Oliver(Dayton Thurgood Marshall) 5/26/2012
                OHSAA Div. 2: 47.22 Laron Brown(Dayton Roth) 1982
                State Meet 2: 47.22 Laron Brown(Dayton Roth) 1982
              Owens Stad.: 46.64 Zach Logan(Trotwood-Madison) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1   10 DeShawn Marshall, Columbus Eastmoor Academy              12  50.00
  2   15 Michael Ohiembor, Dayton Dunbar                          12  48.37
  3  252 Adam Turner, Clyde                                       12  49.13
  4  405 Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall                  12  47.22
  5  718 Zaide Whitley, Portsmouth                                12  49.69
  6  218 Chaz Bottoms, Cleveland Benedictine                      11  49.10
  7  428 Marcel Pettiford, Washington C.H. Miami Trace            10  50.53
  8  356 Joe Feldmann, Waynesville                                12  49.91
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  468 Kyle Minger, Richmond Edison                             12  50.71
  2   35 Chadd Phillips, Van Wert                                 12  49.55
  3  210 Luis Rivas, Greenfield McClain                           12  49.83
  4  307 Keith Hemphill, Cleveland Central Catholic               12  48.12
  5   20 Dareyus Person, Columbus Eastmoor Academy                12  48.15
  6  424 Joe Ballard, Dayton Thurgood Marshall                    12  47.39
  7  300 Eddie Jones, Warrensville Heights                        12  49.73
  8  234 Marquis Williamson, Youngstown Liberty                   12  49.81

                         Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:30 PM
                 OHSAA Div. 2: 36.69 Austin Wechter(Shelby) 2003
                 State Meet 2: 36.83 Austin Wechter(Shelby) 2003
             Owens Stad.: 36.59 Michael Willey(Miamisburg) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  805 Clinton Campbell, McConnelsville Morgan                  11  40.28
  2  383 Steven Zelina, Wickliffe                                 12  39.70
  3  212 Drew Brenner, Orrville                                   12  39.66
  4    4 Nicholas Lane, Dayton Dunbar                             12  38.31
  5  458 Laike Wallace, Washington C.H. Washington                12  39.61
  6  655 Evan Carroscia, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                      10  39.57
  7  906 Taylor Gray, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley                  12  40.23
  8  426 Aaron Dunn, Bellefontaine                                12  40.23
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  501 Alex Sherman, Carroll Bloom-Carroll                      10  40.38
  2  127 Bill Fial, Sandusky Perkins                              12  39.78
  3  225 Justin Hawk, McArthur Vinton County                      12  39.84
  4  327 Danny Young, Archbold                                    12  38.70
  5  482 Vinnie Minosky, Parma Padua Franciscan                   11  38.83
  6  219 Isaiah Walls, Columbus Bishop Hartley                    12  38.71
  7    1 Jason Holloway, Dayton Dunbar                            12  39.81
  8  506 Romello Cook, Akron Buchtel                              12  39.77

                           Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:25 PM
          OHSAA Div. 2: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
          State Meet 2: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
           Owens Stad.: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  617 Ryan Adams, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                           9  1:56.39
 1b  308 Sean Poholski, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                12  1:53.58
 2a  308 Jontey Hammock, Whitehall-Yearling                       12  1:58.00
 2b  311 Nathan Clark, Eaton                                      12  1:59.01
 3a   10 Steve Weaver, Napoleon                                   12  1:57.17
 3b  516 Pat Sheil, Hunting Valley University School              12  1:56.71
 4a    5 Drake Walker, St. Clairsville                            11  1:57.51
 4b  202 Sam Bench, Brookville                                    12  1:58.62
 5a  208 Jarrod Hart, Hillsboro                                   11  1:55.62
 5b   15 Jared Fleming, Van Wert                                  11  1:56.30
 6a   65 Ryan Clay, Rossford                                      11  1:57.78
 6b  614 Tyler West, Columbus St. Francis deSales                 11  1:59.11
 7a  805 Kodie Fennell, Struthers                                 12  1:55.13
 7b   52 Adrian Ross, Chillicothe Unioto                          12  1:56.24
 8a  353 Scott Whisler, Bryan                                     12  1:56.45
 8b  613 Raine Wireman, Proctorville Fairland                     11  1:56.56

                          Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:50 PM
      OHSAA Div. 2: 21.37 Lamar Hargrove(Cin. North College Hill) 5/26/2012
             State Meet 2: 21.39 Kevin McBroom(Columbus Wehrle) 1981
            Owens Stad.: 21.41 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  252 Adam Turner, Clyde                                       12  22.51
  2    7 LaTrell Turner, Dayton Dunbar                            12  21.83
  3  624 Isaiah Conkle, Pemberville Eastwood                      11  22.14
  4   11 Lamar Hargrove, Cincinnati North College Hill            11  21.37
  5  129 Jordan Piergallini, Rayland Buckeye Local                12  22.05
  6  130 Will Carter, Pepper Pike Orange                          11  21.83
  7    8 Jaylon Brown, St. Clairsville                            10  22.63
  8  405 Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall                  12  22.16
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  123 Kyle Crum, Minerva                                       12  22.67
  2  300 Matt Matuska, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                 12  22.08
  3  106 Billy Shaffer, New Concord John Glenn                    12  22.29
  4  510 Declan Starrett, Hunting Valley University School        12  21.70
  5  710 Dominic Ward, Columbus Independence                      11  22.02
  6   10 Taron Slone, Columbus Bishop Ready                       11  21.74
  7  517 Andre Husain Jr., Parma Heights Holy Name                11  22.39
  8  332 Darius Harris, Niles McKinley                            12  22.10

                          Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:40 PM
             OHSAA Div. 2: 8:49.40 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
             State Meet 2: 8:49.40 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
          Owens Stad.: 9:03.11 Marty Coolidge(Elyria Catholic) 6/5/2010
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  491 Nate Orndorf, Bellefontaine                              12  9:51.05
 1b  238 Ric Roe, Swanton                                         12  10:02.93
 2a  181 Matt Bromley, Thornville Sheridan                        10  10:04.26
 2b  233 Jonathan Richmond, Youngstown Liberty                    11  9:51.30
 3a  650 Ryan Gallagher, Medina Buckeye                           11  9:51.65
 3b  801 Drake Lohnes, Beloit West Branch                         11  9:51.23
 4a  169 Zak Geiger, New Concord John Glenn                       12  9:52.95
 4b  402 Josh Richardson, Springfield Shawnee                     12  9:57.16
 5a   24 Samuel Prakel, Versailles                                11  9:42.75
 5b   10 Steve Weaver, Napoleon                                   12  9:59.93
 6a  301 Mick Iacofano, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                11  9:47.17
 6b  601 Tanner Mattie, Proctorville Fairland                     12  10:04.51
 7a  464 Evan Bialosky, Parma Padua Franciscan                    12  9:50.28
 7b  404 Michael Tymoski, Springfield Shawnee                     11  10:10.70
 8a  407 Alex Barrientos, Defiance                                10  9:56.02
 8b  213 Ben Lehotay, Magnolia Sandy Valley                       11  10:04.97

                         Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:10 PM
                     OHSAA Div. 2: 3:14.57 Dayton Roth 1982
                       *(Q Brown/M McCray/J Mosby/L Brown)
                   State Meet 2: 3:16.09 Day. Dunbar 6/4/2011
                     *(J Woody/M Ohiembor/A Blanks/E Blair)
                 Owens Stad.: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
                      *(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Clyde                                                             3:25.35
     1) 250 Alex Webber 10            2) 262 Collin Rieman 9          
     3) 270 Isaac Bouyack 12          4) 252 Adam Turner 12           
  2  Salem                                                             3:22.41
     1) 121 Austin Noel 12            2) 101 Marcus Crittenden 10     
     3) 111 Ryan Bush 11              4) 110 Zack Penick 12           
  3  Dayton Thurgood Marshall                                          3:22.40
     1) 424 Joe Ballard 12            2) 419 Eric Watts 12            
     3) 423 Vayante Copeland 10       4) 410 Devery Manier 12         
  4  Dayton Dunbar                                                     3:18.12
     1) 20 Eric Blair 12              2) 15 Michael Ohiembor 12       
     3) 6 Ira George 12               4) 7 LaTrell Turner 12          
  5  Gnadenhutten Indian Valley                                        3:25.50
     1) 904 Ryan Simmers 12           2) 906 Taylor Gray 12           
     3) 994 Cole Craddoc 11           4) 902 Kyle Johnson 12          
  6  Archbold                                                          3:22.16
     1) 342 Levi Wyse 09              2) 355 Hayden Stamm 12          
     3) 340 Blake Drewes 12           4) 327 Danny Young 12           
  7  Steubenville                                                      3:28.15
     1) 218 Joey Nodianos 10          2) 201 Jaquan Lavender 10       
     3) 209 Tayari Lavender 12        4) 203 Quinton Smith 12         
  8  Columbus St. Francis deSales                                      3:23.80
     1) 612 Riley West 12             2) 611 LaShaun Sanders 11       
     3) 600 Adam Acquista 9           4) 614 Tyler West 11            
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Minerva                                                           3:29.87
     1) 113 Adam Harper 12            2) 116 Seth Goshorn 12          
     3) 124 Quade Zeedrich 11         4) 112 Adam Anderson 12         
  2  Orrville                                                          3:23.18
     1) 210 Joel Zook 10              2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10        
     3) 216 Cody Weaver 12            4) 212 Drew Brenner 12          
  3  Cadiz Harrison Central                                            3:27.98
     1) 354 Josh Moore 11             2) 352 Blake Yoho 10            
     3) 356 Zack Riley 12             4) 355 Brenton Spencer 11       
  4  Columbus Eastmoor Academy                                         3:20.59
     1) 10 DeShawn Marshall 12        2) 6 Jordan Adams               
     3) 20 Dareyus Person 12          4) 8 Jalen Crosby 12            
  5  Poland Seminary                                                   3:20.68
     1) 805 Kevin Krumpak 12          2) 806 Conner McFadden 11       
     3) 822 Patrick Hiznay 11         4) 808 Chris Anderson 12        
  6  Youngstown Liberty                                                3:20.71
     1) 212 John Helms 12             2) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12      
     3) 274 Frank Bond 12             4) 234 Marquis Williamson 12    
  7  Versailles                                                        3:23.39
     1) 54 Mitchell Campbell 12       2) 14 Darren Subler 11          
     3) 34 Craig Pothast 11           4) 32 Chad Winner 11            
  8  Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                                               3:22.80
     1) 610 Kevin Moore 12            2) 651 Sherman Kortze 11        
     3) 604 Darryl Moore 12           4) 655 Evan Carroscia 10        

                           Event 26 Boys Discus Throw

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:00 AM
               OHSAA Div. 2: 203-07 Cory Echelberry(Fostoria) 1999
               State Meet 2: 203-07 Cory Echelberry(Fostoria) 1999
                 Owens Stad.: 200-07 A.J. Hicks(Solon) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  815 Cory Harmon, Cincinnati Deer Park                        10  160'10"
  2  563 Dylan Dyke, Waverly                                      11  158'01"
  3  329 Matt Monroe, Mantua Crestwood                            11  157'02"
  4  183 Eric Stone, Ravenna Southeast                            11  152'02"
  5   40 Logan Bryer, Genoa Area                                  10  160'10"
  6  482 Riley Shaw, Washington C.H. Washington                   12  151'02"
  7  338 Quinn Levering, Caledonia River Valley                   11  154'04"
  8  374 Jeff Archer, Circleville                                 12  149'05"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  831 Derek Dingey, McConnelsville Morgan                      11  151'10"
  2   50 Colton Roberts, Willard                                  10  151'11"
  3  151 Anthony Shivers, Salem                                   11  181'08"
  4  772 Royce Lucas-taylor, Urbana                               12  158'04"
  5  681 David Brooks-Dandridge, Columbus St. Francis deSales     12  153'11"
  6   37 Eli Burdette, Mansfield Ontario                          11  158'10"
  7  170 Aaron Mawhirter, Sandusky Perkins                        11  150'04"
  8  830 Dan Kreatsoulas, Poland Seminary                         12  152'09"

                             Event 28 Boys High Jump

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:00 AM
                     Comp. Hts.: 6'0-6'2-6'4 then 1 in. increments
                               Warm-up Height: 5'10
               OHSAA Div. 2: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Napoleon) 6/7/2008
               State Meet 2: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Napoleon) 6/7/2008
               Owens Stad.: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Naploeon) 6/7/2008
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
  1  314 Cody Parker, Springfield Northeastern                    11  6'06.00"
  2  258 Ben Wollenslegel, Clyde                                  11  6'07.00"
  3  578 Ryan Buchanan, Newton Falls                              12  6'05.00"
  4  870 Taylor Wise, Uhrichsville Claymont                       11  6'02.00"
  5  340 Nate Bucci, Girard                                       12  6'04.00"
  6  322 Joe Mankovecky, Columbus Bishop Watterson                11  6'07.00"
  7  452 Rory Juhn, Fairview Park Fairview                        12  6'04.00"
  8  609 Zach Brinkman, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley               11  6'02.00"
  9  147 Nate Newman, Chillicothe Zane Trace                      10  6'02.00"
 10   13 Myron McGuire, Dayton Dunbar                             11  6'05.00"
 11  918 Florian Kalies, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley               12  6'02.00"
 12  115 Cody Wiley, Richwood North Union                         11  6'04.00"
 13  403 David Chase, Jefferson Area                              10  6'05.00"
 14   34 Craig Pothast, Versailles                                11  6'03.00"
 15  212 Gerrell Williams, Lorain Clearview                       10  6'05.00"
 16   53 Manny Durden, Rossford                                   10  6'07.00"

                             Event 30 Boys Long Jump

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
         OHSAA Div. 2: 24-03.50 Joe Crallie(Magnolia Sandy Valley) 1994
         State Meet 2: 24-03.50 Joe Crallie(Magnolia Sandy Valley) 1994
          Owens Stad.: 24-07 Devin Smith(Massillon Washington) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  192 Mitchell Fouch, Thornville Sheridan                      12  20'11.00"
  2  123 Kyle Crum, Minerva                                       12  20'11.00"
  3  852 Tyler Campbell, Gallipolis Gallia Academy                12  20'09.25"
  4  611 Devin Snowden, Pemberville Eastwood                       9  21'06.75"
  5  130 Will Carter, Pepper Pike Orange                          11  22'04.00"
  6  962 Antwan Persons, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne                11  22'03.00"
  7  303 Kionte Early, Cincinnati Aiken                           12  22'04.00"
  8  558 Cort Logan, Akron Manchester                             12  22'01.00"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  764 Blake VanVorce, Lima Bath                                12  21'08.50"
  2  221 Andrew Milhoan, Magnolia Sandy Valley                    12  22'01.50"
  3  161 Zach Polk, Gates Mills Hawken                            10  21'05.50"
  4  921 Quintin Ratliff, Andover Pymatuning Valley               10  21'10.25"
  5  624 Aaron Melsop, Columbus St. Francis deSales               12  22'10.50"
  6  103 Maty Mauk, Kenton                                        12  22'00.50"
  7   15 Michael Ohiembor, Dayton Dunbar                          12  22'09.00"
  8  224 Stewart Turner Jr., Orrville                             12  22'05.50"

                             Event 32 Boys Shot Put

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
           OHSAA Div. 2: 64-08.25 Matthew Hoty(Sandusky Perkins) 2009
       State Meet 2: 62-11.75 Justin Welch(Pemberville Eastwood) 6/4/2010
              Owens Stad.: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  170 Aaron Mawhirter, Sandusky Perkins                        11  53'01.25"
  2  384 Zane Lawrence, Lancaster Fairfield Union                 12  52'09.50"
  3  671 Alex Todd, Streetsboro                                   12  51'06.00"
  4  338 Quinn Levering, Caledonia River Valley                   11  56'06.50"
  5  329 Matt Monroe, Mantua Crestwood                            11  49'07.00"
  6  962 Nick Wrightsel, Plain City Jonathan Alder                12  51'06.75"
  7  147 Izaah Lunsford, Cincinnati Shroder                       12  51'07.00"
  8  861 Ryan Mc Nulty, Huron                                     12  55'01.00"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  466 Sean McGee, Martins Ferry                                11  50'09.50"
  2  409 Trevor Mustard, Washington C.H. Washington               10  51'09.00"
  3  837 Addison Agler, Hubbard                                   12  48'08.50"
  4  563 Dylan Dyke, Waverly                                      11  59'01.50"
  5  248 Josh Rowe, Springfield Northeastern                      12  51'00.50"
  6   47 Connor Haverfield, Mansfield Ontario                     12  54'04.00"
  7  177 Michael Ebert, Sandusky Perkins                          12  57'10.50"
  8  397 Tim Makowski, Massillon Tuslaw                           12  52'03.75"

                            Event 34 Boys Pole Vault

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
                Comp. Hts.: 12'6-13'0-13'6-14'0 then 4 in. increments.
                               Warm-up Height: 12'0
               OHSAA Div. 2: 16-04 John Coyne(Medina Buckeye) 1986
               State Meet 2: 16-04 John Coyne(Medina Buckeye) 1986
         Owens Stad.: 17-00 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  302 Alan Sarver, Eaton                                       11  13'06.00"
  2  131 Bobby Brenneman, Canton Central Catholic                 12  13'03.00"
  3  399 Zach Borton, Clarksville Clinton-Massie                  11  14'00.00"
  4  821 Matt Rowland, Bellevue                                   11  16'01.50"
  5  725 Marek Mutch, Bay Village Bay                             12  13'06.00"
  6  342 Dalton Tuttle, Caledonia River Valley                    11  13'09.00"
  7  966 Christopher John, Dayton Oakwood                         12  13'00.00"
  8  333 Nate Smith, Circleville                                  12  14'03.00"
  9  515 Eric Fox, Cambridge                                      10  14'03.00"
 10  804 Mason Majoy, Huron                                       11  13'06.00"
 11  829 Lucas Ball, Elyria Catholic                              10  13'10.00"
 12  802 Travis Brake, Bellevue                                   11  14'02.00"
 13  110 Simon Sugerman, Pepper Pike Orange                       12  13'00.00"
 14  652 Aaron Port, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                          12  13'06.00"
 15  147 Grant Hay, Millersburg West Holmes                       11  14'06.00"
 16  927 Dominic Bell, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley                 12  14'06.00"


2012 Girls Division II - Heat/Flight Assignments     Click for Participant Summary 
Please e-mail corrections to tstried@ohsaa.org before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 29th!

                         Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:30 PM
              OHSAA Div. 2: 9:10.22 Kettering Arch. Alter 6/3/2011
                   *(A Rodgers/A Borton/R Esselstein/O Albers)
              State Meet 2: 9:10.22 Kettering Arch. Alter 6/3/2011
                   *(A Rodgers/A Borton/R Esselstein/O Albers)
                        Owens Stad.: 9:06.45 Euclid 2005
                       *(A Hill/J Beard/C Jefferson/C May)
Lane Final                                                             Time
==============================================================================
 1a  Carrollton                                                        9:56.67
     1) 613 Naomi Young 10            2) 603 Taylar Bennett 10        
     3) 605 Lindsay Schandel 10       4) 601 Kelsey Cogan 12          
 1b  Mantua Crestwood                                                  9:38.39
     1) 372 Abby Soltisz 10           2) 363 Tori Chiller 11          
     3) 375 Marissa Midgley 10        4) 364 Karlie Lieberth 12       
 2a  Thornville Sheridan                                               9:47.11
     1) 113 Andrea Mick 11            2) 170 Aubrey Miller 12         
     3) 169 Denae Forgrave 11         4) 177 Paige Kimberlain 12      
 2b  Circleville Logan Elm                                             9:59.21
     1) 723 Brooke Gardner 12         2) 724 Kristen Arnett 10        
     3) 720 Rebekah Mullins 11        4) 705 Olivia Boldoser 11       
 3a  Cincinnati Summit Country Day                                     9:45.41
     1) 326 Sophie Adams 10           2) 330 Caroline Currie 9        
     3) 334 Sofia Ordonez 9           4) 325 Ellie Adams 10           
 3b  Chagrin Falls                                                     9:44.47
     1) 448 Kate Girouard 11          2) 434 Claire Barcelo 11        
     3) 413 Allie Dustin 9            4) 432 Megg Cantlay 11          
 4a  Columbus School for Girls                                         9:41.26
     1) 530 Emma Harris 10            2) 524 Rosie Connor 12          
     3) 522 Abigail Perrini 11        4) 523 Sophie Chatas 12         
 4b  Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                                        9:23.66
     1) 324 Julia Mendiola 10         2) 320 Cynthia Haas 9           
     3) 314 Marissa Rossetti 11       4) 308 Tessa Weigand 12         
 5a  Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                                               9:31.29
     1) 637 Alex Blair 11             2) 641 Taylor Myers 12          
     3) 620 Mallory Myers 11          4) 638 Sammy Bockoven 9         
 5b  Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas                                  9:44.44
     1) 109 Olivia Fitzpatrick 11     2) 127 Megan Simmons 11         
     3) 120 Maddie Scott 11           4) 122 Kelsey Mueller 12        
 6a  Celina                                                            9:28.81
     1) 812 Michaela Wenning 10       2) 817 Emily Dorsten 10         
     3) 804 Bekah Carr 9              4) 807 Hannah Fleck 12          
 6b  Chillicothe Zane Trace                                            9:48.45
     1) 124 Jessie Proehl 11          2) 129 Emily Joosse 11          
     3) 118 Kim Wolfe 9               4) 174 Cecelia Wallace 10       
 7a  Findlay Liberty-Benton                                            9:37.14
     1) 800 Audra Schroeder 12        2) 809 Maddie Greiner 9         
     3) 844 Mackenzie Briggs 10       4) 840 Kaitlyn Baumlin 10       
 7b  Bellevue                                                          9:40.83
     1) 805 Sarah Bedell 9            2) 801 Whitney Schalk 10        
     3) 865 Ericka Hosang 11          4) 888 Colleen Valko 12         
 8a  Kettering Archbishop Alter                                        9:25.42
     1) 503 Olivia Albers 12          2) 502 Austin Borton 11         
     3) 523 Kyly Borton 9             4) 522 Alex Groene 10           
 8b  Coldwater                                                         9:39.21
     1) 316 Christina Seas 10         2) 327 Lauren Seas 9            
     3) 318 Krerstin Siefring 9       4) 324 Sarah Kanney 9           

                         Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:00 PM
      OHSAA Div. 2: 14.02 Chelsea Scott(Columbus Bishop Hartley) 5/29/2010
         State Meet 2: 14.14 Ashley Trimble(Col. Hamilton Township) 2003
          Owens Stad.: 13.72 Charnee Lumbus(Cleveland Collinwood) 2006
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  533 Cecilia Pesavento, Columbus School for Girls             10  15.79
  2  437 Megan Gunther, Leavittsburg LaBrae                       11  14.98
  3  813 Lexi Mills, Celina                                       12  15.28
  4  909 Cierra Brown, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne                  12  14.21
  5  114 Haley Gregory, New Concord John Glenn                    10  15.02
  6  710 Kaley Moss, Urbana                                       12  15.17
  7  256 Leah Pence, Hillsboro                                    12  15.95
  8  502 Maggie Loeffler, Carroll Bloom-Carroll                   10  15.78
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  112 Megan Jaruwannakorn, Chillicothe Zane Trace              11  15.97
  2  916 Camille Dickens, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne               12  15.55
  3  111 Carly Woodruff, Millersburg West Holmes                  10  15.69
  4  605 Destiny King, Streetsboro                                10  14.84
  5  808 Samantha Rhodes, Findlay Liberty-Benton                  12  14.97
  6  225 Nicole Gregor, Orrville                                  12  14.94
  7  515 Autumn Nichols, Tiffin Columbian                         12  15.56
  8  810 Sage Spotleson, Poland Seminary                          11  15.09

                          Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:20 PM
                 OHSAA Div. 2: 11.82 Cachet Murray(Girard) 2004
                 State Meet 2: 11.82 Cachet Murray(Girard) 2004
            Owens Stad.: 11.63 Destinee Gause(Reynoldsburg) 6/3/2011
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1   56 Amanda Clay, Van Wert                                    10  12.87
  2  644 Autumn Young, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                         9  12.22
  3  248 Jasmine Ware, Steubenville                               12  12.77
  4  707 Lauren Schattinger, Cortland Lakeview                    12  12.03
  5  114 Haley Gregory, New Concord John Glenn                    10  12.74
  6   72 Cheyanne Carter, Columbus Eastmoor Academy                9  12.33
  7  514 Karena Fulks, Jackson                                    12  12.87
  8  920 DeVanae Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne              11  12.58
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  108 Emily Clark, Coshocton                                   12  12.93
  2  128 Domynique Shelby, Cincinnati Shroder                     12  12.35
  3  212 Carly Truckor, Metamora Evergreen                        10  12.80
  4   32 Aaliyah Barnes, Columbus Eastmoor Academy                11  12.04
  5  705 Jocelyn Ayers, Lima Bath                                 10  12.57
  6  205 Emily Cunningham, Vermilion                              12  12.19
  7  508 Michelle Maag, Ottawa-Glandorf                           10  12.85
  8  692 Alexandra Carnathan, Youngstown Ursuline                  9  12.31

                         Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:30 PM
               OHSAA Div. 2: 1:39.76 Cleveland Collinwood 6/5/2010
                       *(B Brown/A Harbour/J Lett/A Smith)
             OHSAA Div. 2: 1:39.76 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/4/2010
                      *(M Pedersen/J Smith/A Cavin/C Sykes)
               State Meet 2: 1:39.76 Cleveland Collinwood 6/5/2010
                       *(B Brown/A Harbour/J Lett/A Smith)
             State Meet 2: 1:39.76 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/4/2010
                      *(M Pedersen/J Smith/A Cavin/C Sykes)
                   Owens Stad.: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                    *(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  London                                                            1:46.54
     1) 819 Rachel Eaton 11           2) 800 Sarah Dunham 12          
     3) 804 Hunter Mouser 10          4) 811 Courtney Colwell 11      
  2  Canton South                                                      1:43.03
     1) 962 Sydney Vaughn 10          2) 964 Alexis Lancaster 12      
     3) 959 Taylor Thompkins 10       4) 922 Imani Bush 11            
  3  Granville                                                         1:44.30
     1) 825 Rachel Blumling 10        2) 853 Lizzie Gabel 11          
     3) 801 Amy Greenwood 12          4) 802 Natalie Jardell 12       
  4  Columbus Eastmoor Academy                                         1:40.55
     1) 14 Dajah Anderson 10          2) 72 Cheyanne Carter 9         
     3) 45 Sariah Rhodes 11           4) 32 Aaliyah Barnes 11         
  5  Steubenville                                                      1:45.36
     1) 257 Toshchel Demus 11         2) 254 Paige Phillips 10        
     3) 268 Nyasha Jones 11           4) 258 Queen Elder 11           
  6  Cincinnati Shroder                                                1:42.78
     1) 127 Toni Harkness 11          2) 128 Domynique Shelby 12      
     3) 121 Alyssa Brown 11           4) 136 Dionna Williams 9        
  7  Byesville Meadowbrook                                             1:47.61
     1) 643 Alex Eckelson 11          2) 639 Lane Browning 12         
     3) 606 Cheyann Fehrman 10        4) 641 Paige McKirahan 09       
  8  Dayton Meadowdale                                                 1:45.37
     1) 206 Realiti Streety 9         2) 222 Ja'la Henderson 9        
     3) 231 Oksana Lawrence 10        4) 224 Allison Mayfield-Brown 9 
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Washington C.H. Washington                                        1:48.20
     1) 422 Kailyn Romine 11          2) 413 Carly Laswell 12         
     3) 401 Ashley Lovett 11          4) 409 Hannah Smallwood 11      
  2  Dayton Stivers School for the Arts                                1:44.51
     1) 851 Rolisha Slade 11          2) 860 Kaylah Melvin 11         
     3) 892 Bria Towns 09             4) 850 Darrea Ragland 11        
  3  Millersburg West Holmes                                           1:47.23
     1) 110 Paiten Strother 10        2) 111 Carly Woodruff 10        
     3) 107 Kendra Martin 11          4) 118 Elise Neville 9          
  4  Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                                        1:41.14
     1) 348 Kyla Crater 11            2) 341 Imani Davis 9            
     3) 325 Chelsea Laury 10          4) 324 Julia Mendiola 10        
  5  Celina                                                            1:43.87
     1) 807 Hannah Fleck 12           2) 813 Lexi Mills 12            
     3) 808 Lizz Carr 12              4) 810 Gina Strable 11          
  6  Vermilion                                                         1:41.54
     1) 201 AuBree LaForce 11         2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10       
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11         4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12      
  7  Tiffin Columbian                                                  1:46.46
     1) 517 Michaela Sharlow 9        2) 512 McKenna Theis 11         
     3) 550 Annie Demith 10           4) 502 Tori Stephens 12         
  8  Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                                               1:43.84
     1) 642 Alina Tiber 11            2) 629 Chanel VanDyke 12        
     3) 641 Taylor Myers 12           4) 644 Autumn Young 9           

                          Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 1:35 PM
           OHSAA Div. 2: 4:50.10 Bridget Franek(Mantua Crestwood) 2006
               State Meet 2: 4:53.39 Connie Robinson(Reading) 1982
       Owens Stad.: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  523 Sophie Chatas, Columbus School for Girls                 12  5:10.17
 1b  218 Lauren Paul, Zanesville West Muskingum                    2  5:15.08
 2a  330 Emily Stites, Cincinnati Wyoming                         12  5:10.90
 2b  204 Jennifer Muhlenkamp, Wooster Triway                       9  5:11.40
 3a  401 Jamie Adams, Parma Padua Franciscan                       9  5:08.96
 3b  807 Peyton Adkins, Gallipolis Gallia Academy                 12  5:12.63
 4a  612 Jordyn Koch, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley                 11  5:15.50
 4b  503 Olivia Albers, Kettering Archbishop Alter                12  5:07.16
 5a  324 Sarah Kanney, Coldwater                                   9  5:04.30
 5b  450 Mackenzie Butler, Newark Licking Valley                  11  5:09.58
 6a  828 Eva Smith, Granville                                     12  5:24.36
 6b  910 Tori Reeves, Alliance Marlington                         10  5:11.59
 7a  723 Brooke Gardner, Circleville Logan Elm                    12  5:15.76
 7b  638 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                       9  5:04.93
 8a  510 Taylor Vernot, Wauseon                                    9  5:13.05
 8b  326 Sophie Adams, Cincinnati Summit Country Day              10  5:14.86

                        Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:50 PM
              OHSAA Div. 2: 47.09 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/6/2009
                      *(C Dixon/C Sykes/A Hoffman/A Cavin)
              State Meet 2: 47.09 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/6/2009
                      *(C Dixon/C Sykes/A Hoffman/A Cavin)
                 Owens Stad.: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
                   *(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Findlay Liberty-Benton                                            50.79
     1) 816 Katie Hyre 10             2) 820 Jessie Selhorst 10       
     3) 815 Laura Fish 12             4) 808 Samantha Rhodes 12       
  2  Cortland Lakeview                                                 49.48
     1) 731 Katie Chuirazzi 10        2) 707 Lauren Schattinger 12    
     3) 701 Megan Goedeker 11         4) 729 Kristin Palumbo 11       
  3  Kenton                                                            50.34
     1) 151 Terrill Webb 11           2) 159 Audrey Miller 11         
     3) 153 Brooke Bostelman 10       4) 154 Kaily Whitaker 11        
  4  Canton South                                                      49.05
     1) 964 Alexis Lancaster 12       2) 962 Sydney Vaughn 10         
     3) 959 Taylor Thompkins 10       4) 922 Imani Bush 11            
  5  New Concord John Glenn                                            50.34
     1) 109 Ashley Sayre 12           2) 104 Emily Brown 10           
     3) 102 Megan Heacock 12          4) 114 Haley Gregory 10         
  6  Dayton Chaminade-Julienne                                         49.92
     1) 916 Camille Dickens 12        2) 914 Alexandria Coleman 12    
     3) 909 Cierra Brown 12           4) 920 DeVanae Mitchell 11      
  7  Columbus Bishop Ready                                             50.76
     1) 15 Oluchi Ogbiagwu 9          2) 20 Caitlin McAndrew 12       
     3) 13 Chloe Bowman 12            4) 5 Carley Culbertson 11       
  8  Steubenville                                                      50.61
     1) 248 Jasmine Ware 12           2) 249 Shilynn Crawford 9       
     3) 256 Cierra Macon 11           4) 257 Toshchel Demus 11        
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Richwood North Union                                              50.82
     1) 155 Tessa Riley 12            2) 147 Megan Hammons 11         
     3) 141 Sydney Plotner 9          4) 154 Ciera Hart 12            
  2  Pemberville Eastwood                                              50.41
     1) 603 Ericca Hollister 12       2) 628 Aricka LaVoy 11          
     3) 612 Maddie Jackson 10         4) 630 Reagan Boice 9           
  3  Washington C.H. Washington                                        50.45
     1) 422 Kailyn Romine 11          2) 413 Carly Laswell 12         
     3) 401 Ashley Lovett 11          4) 421 Morgan Harper 9          
  4  Cincinnati Shroder                                                49.16
     1) 128 Domynique Shelby 12       2) 127 Toni Harkness 11         
     3) 129 Shacoray Lackey 9         4) 136 Dionna Williams 9        
  5  Ottawa-Glandorf                                                   49.95
     1) 508 Michelle Maag 10          2) 510 Torie Allgire 11         
     3) 528 Whitney Warnecke 11       4) 518 Madison Stechschulte 9   
  6  Vermilion                                                         49.15
     1) 207 Abbey Bodeker 10          2) 203 Hannah Bartlome 10       
     3) 200 Mallory Morris 11         4) 205 Emily Cunningham 12      
  7  Richmond Edison                                                   50.56
     1) 409 Bethanie Bube 9           2) 417 Kylie Long 10            
     3) 402 Ashley Borsch 10          4) 407 Nhung Tran 12            
  8  Beachwood                                                         49.51
     1) 813 Gabrielle Perryman 11     2) 800 Alexandria DeVaughn 11   
     3) 825 Traci Milliner 12         4) 819 Olivia Mayfield 12       

                          Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:00 PM
        OHSAA Div. 2: 53.19 Ayrizanna Favours(Col. Eastmoor Academy) 2005
        State Meet 2: 53.19 Ayrizanna Favours(Col. Eastmoor Academy) 2005
                Owens Stad.: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  705 Jocelyn Ayers, Lima Bath                                 10  59.55
  2  614 Lavonte Powell, Youngstown Ursuline                      10  57.47
  3  808 Carli Patrick, Collins Western Reserve                   11  58.72
  4   32 Aaliyah Barnes, Columbus Eastmoor Academy                11  55.33
  5  803 Hannah Watts, Gallipolis Gallia Academy                  10  58.82
  6  325 Chelsea Laury, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                10  56.58
  7  254 Paige Phillips, Steubenville                             10  59.71
  8  850 Darrea Ragland, Dayton Stivers School for the Arts       11  58.78
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  239 Megan Overberg, Hillsboro                                10  60.03
  2  234 Jaylah Howell, Cincinnati Finneytown                     10  57.88
  3  258 Queen Elder, Steubenville                                11  59.18
  4  304 Shavonna Jackson, Warrensville Heights                   12  56.10
  5  416 Samantha Murray, Defiance                                10  57.39
  6  231 Oksana Lawrence, Dayton Meadowdale                       10  56.13
  7  889 Natasha Cromwell, Milan Edison                           12  59.45
  8  826 Christian Bennett, Hubbard                               11  58.31

                        Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:20 PM
       OHSAA Div. 2: 42.24 Chelsea Scott(Columbus Bishop Hartley) 5/1/2010
         State Meet 2: 42.83 Amber Smith(Cleveland Collinwood) 6/5/2010
            Owens Stad.: 41.72 Shalina Clarke(Evanston Twp. IL) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  805 Sarah Bedell, Bellevue                                    9  46.84
  2  513 Hannah Boss, Akron Manchester                            12  45.46
  3  813 Lexi Mills, Celina                                       12  45.67
  4  909 Cierra Brown, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne                  12  43.16
  5  114 Haley Gregory, New Concord John Glenn                    10  45.31
  6  319 Marie Hammer, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                 10  45.22
  7  610 Amber Pappas, Proctorville Fairland                      11  47.60
  8  914 Hannah Thomas, Germantown Valley View                     9  45.67
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  402 Ashley Borsch, Richmond Edison                           10  47.81
  2  429 Carly Gregory, Springfield Shawnee                       12  45.64
  3  112 Megan Jaruwannakorn, Chillicothe Zane Trace              11  46.46
  4  201 Tessa Brooks, Wooster Triway                             11  44.42
  5  808 Samantha Rhodes, Findlay Liberty-Benton                  12  44.99
  6  710 Kaley Moss, Urbana                                       12  44.43
  7  515 Autumn Nichols, Tiffin Columbian                         12  45.69
  8   20 Christy Griffin, Middlefield Cardinal                    12  45.47

                          Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:25 PM
        OHSAA Div. 2: 2:08.91 Taylor Hatfield(Chill. Zane Trace) 6/5/2010
        State Meet 2: 2:08.91 Taylor Hatfield(Chill. Zane Trace) 6/5/2010
           Owens Stad.: 2:07.35 Taneisha Cordell(New Albany) 6/4/2011
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  308 Tessa Weigand, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                12  2:12.56
 1b  315 Michelle McKinney, Eaton                                 10  2:19.26
 2a  106 Kaele Lightfoot, Minerva                                 11  2:19.20
 2b  406 Amanda Jancewicz, Parma Padua Franciscan                  9  2:18.13
 3a  912 Harron Young, Shaker Heights Laurel                      12  2:18.31
 3b  523 Kyly Borton, Kettering Archbishop Alter                   9  2:19.55
 4a  502 Austin Borton, Kettering Archbishop Alter                11  2:19.54
 4b  530 Emma Harris, Columbus School for Girls                   10  2:18.94
 5a  218 Lauren Paul, Zanesville West Muskingum                    2  2:21.33
 5b  519 Tessa Herring, Wauseon                                   12  2:18.03
 6a  803 Alexandria Larsen, Granville                             12  2:19.44
 6b  364 Karlie Lieberth, Mantua Crestwood                        12  2:16.56
 7a  101 Nichole Peterman, Millersburg West Holmes                12  2:22.30
 7b    1 Jessica Pietrasz, Rossford                               10  2:20.14
 8a  807 Hannah Fleck, Celina                                     12  2:14.31
 8b  305 Rebekah Branham, Circleville                             10  2:15.71

                          Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:40 PM
                 OHSAA Div. 2: 24.05 Cachet Murray(Girard) 2004
                 State Meet 2: 24.05 Cachet Murray(Girard) 2004
        Owens Stad.: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  251 Hannah Kibler, Hillsboro                                  9  26.24
  2  341 Imani Davis, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                   9  25.13
  3  514 Karena Fulks, Jackson                                    12  25.75
  4   72 Cheyanne Carter, Columbus Eastmoor Academy                9  24.56
  5  705 Jocelyn Ayers, Lima Bath                                 10  25.84
  6  136 Dionna Williams, Cincinnati Shroder                       9  25.45
  7  111 Carly Woodruff, Millersburg West Holmes                  10  26.23
  8  231 Oksana Lawrence, Dayton Meadowdale                       10  26.15
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  416 Samantha Murray, Defiance                                10  26.35
  2  305 Megan Simpson, Springfield Northeastern                  11  26.09
  3  212 Carly Truckor, Metamora Evergreen                        10  25.88
  4  205 Emily Cunningham, Vermilion                              12  24.80
  5   23 Kylie Goldsmith, Williamsport Westfall                   10  25.63
  6  707 Lauren Schattinger, Cortland Lakeview                    12  24.80
  7  853 Lizzie Gabel, Granville                                  11  26.12
  8  911 Kieshawnna Burts, Akron North                            11  25.48

                          Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:40 PM
        OHSAA Div. 2: 10:16.50 Bridget Franek(Mantua Crestwood) 5/20/2006
          State Meet 2: 10:43.86 Bridget Franek(Mantua Crestwood) 2006
       Owens Stad.: 10:25.95 Claire Durkin(Worthington Kilborne) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
==============================================================================
 1a  638 Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                       9  11:48.69
 1b   32 Juliana Madzia, St. Clairsville                          11  12:01.84
 2a  330 Emily Stites, Cincinnati Wyoming                         12  10:50.60
 2b  377 Hannah Campbell, Caledonia River Valley                  10  11:07.74
 3a  830 Meghan Schulze, Johnstown-Monroe                         12  11:43.90
 3b  802 Stephanie Loshbough, Johnstown-Monroe                    12  11:53.00
 4a  124 Jessie Proehl, Chillicothe Zane Trace                    11  11:43.63
 4b  607 Sarah MacIntosh, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                     12  11:25.13
 5a  802 Sarra Taylor, London                                     10  11:42.48
 5b  324 Sarah Kanney, Coldwater                                   9  11:04.06
 6a  716 Rachel Hahn, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin          12  11:32.92
 6b  316 Christina Seas, Coldwater                                10  11:43.77
 7a   34 Amy Castle, St. Clairsville                              11  11:52.16
 7b  314 Marissa Rossetti, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary             11  11:19.68
 8a  601 Kelsey Cogan, Carrollton                                 12  11:48.88
 8b   44 Elizabeth Heinbach, Cincinnati Indian Hill               12  11:38.06

                        Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
             OHSAA Div. 2: 3:49.94 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/5/2010
                    *(T Ferguson/A Cavin/M Pederson/C Scott)
             State Meet 2: 3:49.94 Columbus Bishop Hartley 6/5/2010
                    *(T Ferguson/A Cavin/M Pederson/C Scott)
                   Owens Stad.: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                   *(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Findlay Liberty-Benton                                            4:04.23
     1) 844 Mackenzie Briggs 10       2) 815 Laura Fish 12            
     3) 816 Katie Hyre 10             4) 808 Samantha Rhodes 12       
  2  Parma Padua Franciscan                                            4:00.43
     1) 425 Emily Giel 9              2) 406 Amanda Jancewicz 9       
     3) 401 Jamie Adams 9             4) 418 Nicole Trapp 12          
  3  Urbana                                                            4:02.66
     1) 710 Kaley Moss 12             2) 704 Sadie Melvin 11          
     3) 753 Tessa McManamay 10        4) 714 Christy Finney 11        
  4  Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                                        3:52.89
     1) 341 Imani Davis 9             2) 324 Julia Mendiola 10        
     3) 325 Chelsea Laury 10          4) 308 Tessa Weigand 12         
  5  Circleville                                                       4:05.67
     1) 315 Monica Winter 10          2) 303 Destany Sawyer 12        
     3) 311 Michelle Snow 12          4) 305 Rebekah Branham 10       
  6  Granville                                                         4:01.74
     1) 825 Rachel Blumling 10        2) 817 Allison Brunn 10         
     3) 801 Amy Greenwood 12          4) 802 Natalie Jardell 12       
  7  Hillsboro                                                         4:07.58
     1) 233 Hannah Opst 10            2) 252 Autumn Hacker 11         
     3) 232 Brittany Ferrell 11       4) 239 Megan Overberg 10        
  8  Dayton Meadowdale                                                 4:03.96
     1) 222 Ja'la Henderson 9         2) 226 Jarmara Pettigrew 9      
     3) 230 Ja'lyn Underwood 9        4) 231 Oksana Lawrence 10       
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Gallipolis Gallia Academy                                         4:08.95
     1) 804 Abby Wiseman 11           2) 800 Andrea Edelmann 11       
     3) 807 Peyton Adkins 12          4) 803 Hannah Watts 10          
  2  Kettering Archbishop Alter                                        4:03.04
     1) 553 Erika Rogers 10           2) 503 Olivia Albers 12         
     3) 504 Caitlin Mershad 11        4) 502 Austin Borton 11         
  3  Chillicothe Zane Trace                                            4:07.53
     1) 174 Cecelia Wallace 10        2) 102 Rachel Hutton 11         
     3) 112 Megan Jaruwannakorn 11    4) 118 Kim Wolfe 9              
  4  Celina                                                            3:57.66
     1) 813 Lexi Mills 12             2) 808 Lizz Carr 12             
     3) 807 Hannah Fleck 12           4) 812 Michaela Wenning 10      
  5  Dayton Stivers School for the Arts                                3:59.93
     1) 851 Rolisha Slade 11          2) 860 Kaylah Melvin 11         
     3) 850 Darrea Ragland 11         4) 865 Candis Pettiford 10      
  6  Mantua Crestwood                                                  3:59.00
     1) 360 Taylor Rector 10          2) 363 Tori Chiller 11          
     3) 375 Marissa Midgley 10        4) 364 Karlie Lieberth 12       
  7  Shelby                                                            4:03.75
     1) 542 Hayley Hall 12            2) 548 Lauren Schroeder 12      
     3) 501 Katelyn Strine 12         4) 551 Erica Bettac 12          
  8  Wooster Triway                                                    4:00.67
     1) 203 Leslie Rosner 9           2) 204 Jennifer Muhlenkamp 9    
     3) 201 Tessa Brooks 11           4) 202 Abby Strock 12           

                           Event 25 Girls Discus Throw

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
              OHSAA Div. 2: 170-08 Teresa Sherman(South Point) 1989
         State Meet 2: 162-08 Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls) 1999
          Owens Stad.: 168-10 Erin Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 6/6/2008
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  189 Kori Reiser, Bloomdale Elmwood                           12  142'04"
  2  650 Emaleigh Dunn, Port Clinton                              12  134'05"
  3  538 Shannon Montgomery, Newton Falls                         12  133'05"
  4  300 Megan Tomei, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                  12  130'08"
  5  658 Mercedes Oliver, Streetsboro                             12  131'09"
  6  823 Liz Streaker, Findlay Liberty-Benton                     11  140'09"
  7  940 Brooke Lewis, Germantown Valley View                     12  119'10"
  8  854 Lauren Stacy, Bethel-Tate                                11  124'01"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  884 Natalie Close, Gallipolis Gallia Academy                 12  122'01"
  2  831 Alyssa Gary, Findlay Liberty-Benton                      12  149'08"
  3  741 Kendra Zbinovec, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin      11  136'01"
  4  156 Sarah Clow, Thornville Sheridan                          12  128'03"
  5  418 Jessica Guyett, Washington C.H. Washington               12  125'05"
  6  421 Katie White, Heath                                       12  115'00"
  7   21 Kari King, Amanda-Clearcreek                             11  116'01"
  8  648 April Sisk, Carrollton                                   12  129'06"

                            Event 27 Girls High Jump

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
                  Comp. Hts.: 4'10-5'0-5'2-5'4 then 1 in. increments
                                Warm-up Height: 4'8
      OHSAA Div. 2: 5-10.50 Katelyn Williams(Chesterland West Geauga) 2007
            State Meet 2: 5-10.25 Dana Stearns(Columbus Bexley) 1995
               Owens Stad.: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
  1  612 Alex Thompson, Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan              10  5'01.00"
  2  560 Vogue Hall, Zanesville Maysville                         12  5'00.00"
  3  475 Megan Hayzlett, Wapakoneta                               11  5'05.00"
  4  852 Kendall Colvin, Johnstown-Monroe                         11  5'04.00"
  5  203 Hannah Bartlome, Vermilion                               10  5'04.00"
  6  864 Hannah Hall, New Richmond                                10  5'01.00"
  7  904 Katey Holler, Marion Pleasant                            12  5'03.00"
  8  567 Kaliene Allis, Norton                                    12  5'04.00"
  9   10 Courtney Morris, Rossford                                10  5'03.00"
 10  403 Logan Rowe, Washington C.H. Washington                   12  5'04.00"
 11  204 Rebecca Fortner, Navarre Fairless                        11  5'03.00"
 12  539 Abbey Saurine, Dayton Carroll                            11  5'03.00"
 13  808 Lizz Carr, Celina                                        12  5'05.00"
 14  415 Katelyn Pollock, Richmond Edison                         10  5'03.00"
 15  320 Alyson Lindic, Canal Fulton Northwest                    12  5'04.00"
 16  270 Caitlyn Owings, McArthur Vinton County                   11  5'02.00"

                            Event 29 Girls Long Jump

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:00 AM
          OHSAA Div. 2: 19-11.75 Erin Busbee(Cleveland Collinwood) 2010
            State Meet 2: 19-07.75 DeVonne Howard(Orrville) 6/2/2007
            Owens Stad.: 19-09.50 Bridget Jacobs(Parma Normandy) 2008
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  921 Cassie Beachy, Plain City Jonathan Alder                 12  17'01.50"
  2  222 Brittany Gates, LaGrange Keystone                        11  17'11.25"
  3  920 DeVanae Mitchell, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne              11  18'01.50"
  4  819 Olivia Mayfield, Beachwood                               12  17'05.00"
  5  876 Laiken Tester, Bellevue                                   9  16'07.25"
  6  810 Gina Strable, Celina                                     11  17'07.50"
  7  201 Tessa Brooks, Wooster Triway                             11  17'08.25"
  8  110 Paiten Strother, Millersburg West Holmes                 10  17'00.75"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  222 Ja'la Henderson, Dayton Meadowdale                        9  17'09.75"
  2  260 Briana Schubert, Magnolia Sandy Valley                   12  17'01.50"
  3  514 Karena Fulks, Jackson                                    12  17'00.75"
  4  644 Autumn Young, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA                         9  17'09.00"
  5  916 Camille Dickens, Dayton Chaminade-Julienne               12  18'02.50"
  6  854 Kristie Marcum, McConnelsville Morgan                    12  16'09.75"
  7   52 Sydney Riethman, Van Wert                                12  16'07.75"
  8  313 Alyssa McBride, Bryan                                    12  17'00.50"

                             Event 31 Girls Shot Put

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:00 AM
        OHSAA Div. 2: 49-02.50 Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls) 1999
        State Meet 2: 48-10.75 Rebekah Green(Col. School for Girls) 1999
         Owens Stad.: 50-06.50 Ashley Muffett(North Canton Hoover) 2005
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  300 Megan Tomei, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary                  12  42'10.00"
  2  831 Alyssa Gary, Findlay Liberty-Benton                      12  44'02.00"
  3  156 Sarah Clow, Thornville Sheridan                          12  42'06.00"
  4  530 Dorathy Myers, Shelby                                    12  41'03.50"
  5   28 Alyssa Robinson, St. Clairsville                         11  43'02.50"
  6  137 Jenni Rossi, Middletown Bishop Fenwick                   10  39'04.50"
  7  421 Katie White, Heath                                       12  37'02.50"
  8  650 Emaleigh Dunn, Port Clinton                              12  40'10.50"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  209 Ashlen Lockwood, Springfield Northeastern                11  36'10.25"
  2  149 Ciera Trybend, Salem                                     11  40'03.00"
  3  854 Lauren Stacy, Bethel-Tate                                11  38'02.00"
  4   40 Jamie Hyden, Chillicothe Unioto                          12  39'08.75"
  5   90 Kimmy Barnhill, Mansfield Ontario                        11  40'02.50"
  6  648 April Sisk, Carrollton                                   12  38'07.00"
  7  945 Kenya Simmons, Painesville Harvey                        12  41'02.00"
  8  893 Edith Svonavec, Garrettsville Garfield                    9  40'09.00"

                            Event 33 Girls Pole Vault

                           Saturday 6/2/2012 - 9:00 AM
               Comp. Hts.: 9'0-9'6-10'0-10'6-11'0 then 3 in. increments
                                Warm-up Height: 8'6
              OHSAA Div. 2: 13-00.50 Alyssa McBride(Bryan) 5/3/2012
           State Meet 2: 12-06 Kori Tatman(Amanda-Clearcreek) 6/5/2010
            Owens Stad.: 12-08 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 6/6/2009
          Owens Stad.: 12-08 Tori Meyer(Hamler Patrick Henry) 6/3/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  213 Alexa Jarrett, Orrville                                  12  11'00.00"
  2  905 Emma Daugherty, Plain City Jonathan Alder                12  10'00.00"
  3  821 Alex Johnson, Findlay Liberty-Benton                     12   9'06.00"
  4  863 Clair Fisher, Dayton Stivers School for the Arts          9  10'00.00"
  5  119 Amy Boyd, Millersburg West Holmes                        12  10'00.00"
  6  360 Kelly Heitkamp, St. Marys Memorial                       11   9'06.00"
  7  205 Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless                        10  11'00.00"
  8  201 Tessa Brooks, Wooster Triway                             11  11'03.00"
  9  313 Alyssa McBride, Bryan                                    12  12'00.00"
 10  151 Terrill Webb, Kenton                                     11   9'10.00"
 11  508 Kaitlyn Martin, Warsaw River View                        12  10'06.00"
 12  314 Angel Myers, Wickliffe                                   11  10'06.00"
 13  302 Kendra Dray, Circleville                                 12  10'03.00"
 14  813 Arika Kemp, Belmont Union Local                          12   9'09.00"
 15  710 Kaley Moss, Urbana                                       12  11'00.00"
 16  902 Emma Kroger, Germantown Valley View                      11  11'00.00"


2012 Boys Division III - Heat/Flight Assignments     Click for Participant Summary 
Please e-mail corrections to tstried@ohsaa.org before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 29th!

                         Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:45 AM
                  OHSAA Div. 3: 7:48.39 Yellow Springs 6/1/2007
                   *(A Onfroy/A Peters/E Firestone/S Borchers)
                  State Meet 3: 7:48.39 Yellow Springs 6/1/2007
                   *(A Onfroy/A Peters/E Firestone/S Borchers)
                Owens Stad.: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
                  *(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
Lane Final                                                             Time
==============================================================================
 1a  Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas                                     8:09.04
     1) 217 Kevin Vinci 12            2) 218 Tyler Moeglin 12         
     3) 202 Aaron Wengerd 11          4) 201 Cory Glines 11           
 1b  Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                                       8:09.52
     1) 210 Alex Clapacs 10           2) 209 Brandon Phillips 9       
     3) 200 Charles Hoge 11           4) 216 Paul-Henry Schoenhagen 10
 2a  Norwalk St. Paul                                                  8:17.28
     1) 555 Tim Thomas 11             2) 561 Mike Dankelson 9         
     3) 553 Gabe Dauch 10             4) 557 Jack Fisher 11           
 2b  St. Henry                                                         8:09.65
     1) 1 Kevin Knapke 12             2) 2 Doug Lefeld 12             
     3) 11 Aaren Hemmelgarn 11        4) 23 Jacob Rindler 11          
 3a  McDonald                                                          8:06.73
     1) 282 Patrick Kunkel 11         2) 262 Kyle Joynes 12           
     3) 256 Bobby Johnson 10          4) 266 Allan Coviello 10        
 3b  Attica Seneca East                                                8:17.42
     1) 325 Brad McConnell 12         2) 311 Jason Willman 10         
     3) 305 Jeff Briggs 12            4) 323 Karl Burgderfer 11       
 4a  Gahanna Columbus Academy                                          8:08.85
     1) 402 Jake Tuckerman 10         2) 406 Matthew Tamarkin 12      
     3) 409 Dominic Facciolla 11      4) 404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer 12
 4b  Old Fort                                                          8:21.03
     1) 111 Marcus Meyers 11          2) 105 Luke Edgar 12            
     3) 101 Zack Alexander 12         4) 102 Brad Bannister 10        
 5a  Van Buren                                                         8:11.31
     1) 964 Ted Simmons 10            2) 948 Eric Wymer 12            
     3) 945 Brian Davidson 12         4) 944 Dean Rodabaugh 12        
 5b  Covington                                                         8:15.45
     1) 602 Dustin Fickert 11         2) 610 Isaiah Winston 12        
     3) 608 Alex Schilling 9          4) 616 Lane White 10            
 6a  Coldwater                                                         8:10.76
     1) 353 Jon Wenning 9             2) 343 Riley Kuess 11           
     3) 342 Nick Staugler 10          4) 312 Mike Seas 12             
 6b  Grandview Heights                                                 8:16.70
     1) 732 Ben Mathes 12             2) 722 Josh Smith 10            
     3) 714 Luke Evans 10             4) 716 Brendan Cox 12           
 7a  Cortland Maplewood                                                7:59.49
     1) 809 Tuan Hoang 12             2) 813 Mike Dahmen 11           
     3) 823 Solomon Yoder 10          4) 811 Wyatt Hartman 11         
 7b  Tiffin Calvert                                                    8:14.30
     1) 630 Jared Thompson 11         2) 648 Ren Boehler 10           
     3) 652 Joe Brodman 12            4) 642 Steve Smith 12           
 8a  Montpelier                                                        8:15.25
     1) 968 Blaine Thorp 11           2) 910 Kristopher Shoup 12      
     3) 926 Logan McKelvey 12         4) 919 Brad Snyder 12           
 8b  Minster                                                           8:04.14
     1) 646 Andy Albers 10            2) 627 Eric Dahlinghaus 11      
     3) 600 Dominic Slonkosky 10      4) 612 Francis Slonkosky 12     

                         Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:10 AM
         OHSAA Div. 3: 13.79 Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 1993
         State Meet 3: 13.79 Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 1993
            Owens Stad.: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  627 Derek Rieman, Columbus Grove                             11  15.13
  2  401 Jack Lint, Gahanna Columbus Academy                      10  14.76
  3  710 Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy                       9  14.96
  4  383 Kevin Moore, Attica Seneca East                          11  14.51
  5  110 Ben Chaney, New Bremen                                   12  15.19
  6  827 Dakota Conkle, Findlay Liberty-Benton                    12  14.67
  7  603 Troy Cron, Covington                                     11  15.23
  8  217 Kyle Jensen, East Canton                                 12  15.08
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  978 Cody Biglow, Delphos Jefferson                           11  15.56
  2  505 Matt Shoup, Smithville                                   12  15.04
  3  506 Taylor Cordell, West Liberty-Salem                       10  15.23
  4  618 Rowan Shaw, Toledo Christian                             12  14.54
  5  749 Doug Maslowski, Steubenville Catholic Central            11  14.82
  6  458 Keith Martin, North Robinson Colonel Crawford            11  14.54
  7  107 Kyle Smithey, Bloomdale Elmwood                          12  15.05
  8  389 Nick Hughes, Attica Seneca East                          12  15.01

                           Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:25 AM
                 OHSAA Div. 3: 10.55 Denver Williams(Cadiz) 1995
            State Meet 3: 10.67 Tony Lee(Dayton Jefferson Twp.) 1988
            Owens Stad.: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  594 Dylan Hall, Defiance Tinora                              12  11.28
  2  105 Devon Bolden, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph          11  11.11
  3  403 Steven Hall, Chillicothe Southeastern                    12  11.09
  4  174 Andrew Shrewsbury, Elmore Woodmore                       11  10.96
  5  435 Ian Turner, Cincinnati Clark Montessori                   9  11.24
  6  108 Rodney Burse, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph          12  11.05
  7  656 Dimitrious Dimitroff, Springfield Catholic Central       11  11.31
  8  923 Cody Belveal, Portsmouth Sciotoville Community           12  11.25
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  956 Ryan Jordan, New Lebanon Dixie                           11  11.38
  2  343 Matt Tobin, Sherwood Fairview                            11  11.14
  3  820 Clayton Scheidler, Williamsburg                          12  11.27
  4  357 Jordan Haas, Jeromesville Hillsdale                      12  10.97
  5   43 Mason Minnich, Ashland Crestview                         12  10.97
  6  595 Chris Strup, Defiance Tinora                             12  11.02
  7  412 Carlton Morris, Gahanna Columbus Academy                 12  11.17
  8  810 Juwaun Whetstone, Bellaire                               12  11.14

                         Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:40 AM
        OHSAA Div. 3: 1:28.01 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph 5/25/2012
                      *(M Germany/D Bolden/R Burse/M Embry)
                     State Meet 3: 1:28.47 Bluffton 6/7/2008
                     *(R Pena/Z Guagenti/J Guagenti/J Herr)
                Owens Stad.: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
                      *(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Bloomdale Elmwood                                                 1:32.22
     1) 109 Aaron Arnold 10           2) 102 Trey Wilhelm 12          
     3) 114 Derick Mobus 11           4) 107 Kyle Smithey 12          
  2  Smithville                                                        1:30.32
     1) 505 Matt Shoup 12             2) 521 Jared Poorman 11         
     3) 509 Tolan Shane 11            4) 510 Alex Bates 11            
  3  Findlay Liberty-Benton                                            1:31.35
     1) 806 Garrett Eirich 12         2) 827 Dakota Conkle 12         
     3) 816 Kyle Bowsher 11           4) 823 Joseph Sherrieb 12       
  4  Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph                                 1:28.01
     1) 101 Milton Germany 12         2) 105 Devon Bolden 11          
     3) 108 Rodney Burse 12           4) 107 Marcellus Embry 12       
  5  Milford Center Fairbanks                                          1:31.68
     1) 229 Ty Henry 11               2) 204 Tommy Huffman 11         
     3) 222 Phil Gibson 11            4) 225 Levi Morris 12           
  6  Anna                                                              1:30.56
     1) 706 Kyle Dershem 12           2) 730 Brady Cates 10           
     3) 729 Nate Bollheimer 11        4) 724 Cole Furgason 12         
  7  Howard East Knox                                                  1:33.07
     1) 901 Levi Myers 12             2) 919 Colton Rebel 10          
     3) 907 Dylan Wears 10            4) 911 Alex Casebolt 12         
  8  Dayton Jefferson Township                                         1:31.28
     1) 320 Juwan Demmings 12         2) 315 Jordan Jouett 11         
     3) 301 T'Monte Watson 10         4) 317 Bobby Potter 12          
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  North Robinson Colonel Crawford                                   1:33.24
     1) 475 Clay Fogle 11             2) 461 Ian Kochieser 11         
     3) 451 Trey Crase 11             4) 458 Keith Martin 11          
  2  Cincinnati Country Day                                            1:30.82
     1) 514 Brian Burnett 11          2) 510 Robert Settles 12        
     3) 517 Trent Babb 11             4) 512 Jordan Patterson 12      
  3  Norwalk St. Paul                                                  1:32.45
     1) 556 Anthony Ghazoul 11        2) 527 C.J. Livengood 12        
     3) 554 Connor Smith 11           4) 565 Michael Griffin 11       
  4  West Liberty-Salem                                                1:30.38
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 12          2) 509 Anthony Allen 12         
     3) 502 Micheal Mack 12           4) 507 Greg White 12            
  5  Tiffin Calvert                                                    1:30.96
     1) 642 Steve Smith 12            2) 648 Ren Boehler 10           
     3) 653 Nate Ritzler 12           4) 638 Shane Boehler 10         
  6  Warren John F. Kennedy                                            1:30.30
     1) 716 Rob Seger 11              2) 725 Andre Jethroe 12         
     3) 710 Chad Zallow 9             4) 724 Carl Zallow 10           
  7  Bluffton                                                          1:31.90
     1) 19 Isaac Little 10            2) 26 Noah Stratton 10          
     3) 1 Keshaun Hughes 12           4) 11 Logan Steingass 12        
  8  Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas                                     1:30.74
     1) 205 Bryan Wilkins 11          2) 203 Colby Hart 12            
     3) 211 Josiah Moore 11           4) 212 Gino Tortora 11          

                          Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 10:05 AM
             OHSAA Div. 3: 4:10.83 Sam Borchers(Yellow Springs) 2007
               State Meet 3: 4:14.20 Ed Stonestreet(McDonald) 1999
          Owens Stad.: 4:08.41 Corey Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  516 Zach Smith, West Unity Hilltop                           12  4:29.59
 1b  409 Dominic Facciolla, Gahanna Columbus Academy              11  4:26.34
 2a  612 Francis Slonkosky, Minster                               12  4:24.34
 2b  744 Logan Kettlewell, Sugarcreek Garaway                     11  4:22.63
 3a  590 Sam Lehman, Defiance Tinora                              11  4:27.72
 3b  404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer, Gahanna Columbus Academy         12  4:24.13
 4a  282 Patrick Kunkel, McDonald                                 11  4:25.17
 4b  722 Josh Smith, Grandview Heights                            10  4:35.20
 5a  811 Wyatt Hartman, Cortland Maplewood                        11  4:29.03
 5b  101 Zack Alexander, Old Fort                                 12  4:27.52
 6a  101 Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village                  11  4:22.05
 6b  501 Kyle Kistinger, Cincinnati Country Day                   12  4:19.70
 7a  201 Cory Glines, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas               11  4:19.68
 7b  502 Kody Wolfe, Racine Southern                              11  4:29.03
 8a  652 Joe Brodman, Tiffin Calvert                              12  4:29.32
 8b  722 Nick McAfee, Georgetown                                  11  4:23.31

                         Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:55 AM
                OHSAA Div. 3: 42.08 Columbus Bishop Hartley 1998
                       *(E Perdue/K Rose/A Groom/K Shade)
               State Meet 3: 42.31 Dayton Jefferson Township 1986
                     *(C Clack/P  Williams/T Lee/J Trimble)
                   Owens Stad.: 41.59 Cleveland Glenville 2004
                       *(F Lenix/D Jones/S Fuqua/M Howard)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Bedford St. Peter Chanel                                          44.15
     1) 861 Masai McDaniel 9          2) 867 Rodell Golphin 10        
     3) 862 Brionne Duke 11           4) 871 Devin Wingfield 11       
  2  Delphos St. John's                                                43.74
     1) 213 David Lindeman            2) 211 Luke MacLennan 10        
     3) 208 Chris Will 12             4) 210 Will Buettner 11         
  3  Youngstown Ursuline                                               43.72
     1) 603 Rondel Armour 12          2) 629 Khallid Pierce 11        
     3) 619 Elijah Bowers 10          4) 623 RaeQuan Reeves 10        
  4  Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph                                 42.95
     1) 101 Milton Germany 12         2) 105 Devon Bolden 11          
     3) 108 Rodney Burse 12           4) 107 Marcellus Embry 12       
  5  Ashland Crestview                                                 43.61
     1) 21 Brandon Magers 12          2) 6 Cody Graybeal 12           
     3) 7 Tanner Graybeal 12          4) 43 Mason Minnich 12          
  6  West Liberty-Salem                                                43.72
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 12          2) 506 Taylor Cordell 10        
     3) 507 Greg White 12             4) 502 Micheal Mack 12          
  7  Baltimore Liberty Union                                           44.25
     1) 220 Andrew Vannatta 12        2) 215 Matt Maldovan 11         
     3) 203 Colt Roth 10              4) 206 Jacob Basso 10           
  8  Findlay Liberty-Benton                                            43.92
     1) 806 Garrett Eirich 12         2) 807 Chase Cook 10            
     3) 816 Kyle Bowsher 11           4) 808 Brady Vaught 12          
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Columbus Horizon Science Academy                                  44.73
     1) 201 Damani Barnes 12          2) 205 Alimamy Sankoh 9         
     3) 213 Rasmus Adjaye 12          4) 209 Julian Johnson 12        
  2  Columbiana Crestview                                              43.75
     1) 201 Nick Blower 11            2) 207 Jake Mellinger 12        
     3) 205 Dillon Gorby 12           4) 210 Josh Dew 12              
  3  Gahanna Columbus Academy                                          43.76
     1) 407 Alleluia Tyus 11          2) 412 Carlton Morris 12        
     3) 420 Tyler Gittins 11          4) 405 Jared Harris 11          
  4  Lima Central Catholic                                             43.13
     1) 978 Jon Washington 11         2) 977 Lee Stewart 10           
     3) 969 Jamir Coleman 10          4) 972 MyKale Rogers 10         
  5  Anna                                                              43.55
     1) 713 Jeremy Bensman 12         2) 730 Brady Cates 10           
     3) 729 Nate Bollheimer 11        4) 724 Cole Furgason 12         
  6  Defiance Tinora                                                   43.41
     1) 594 Dylan Hall 12             2) 598 Kipp McCann 11           
     3) 597 Kurt Kahle 10             4) 595 Chris Strup 12           
  7  Tiffin Calvert                                                    43.76
     1) 634 Austin Kontak 12          2) 648 Ren Boehler 10           
     3) 653 Nate Ritzler 12           4) 638 Shane Boehler 10         
  8  Cincinnati Country Day                                            43.87
     1) 512 Jordan Patterson 12       2) 510 Robert Settles 12        
     3) 517 Trent Babb 11             4) 514 Brian Burnett 11         

                          Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:10 AM
             OHSAA Div. 3: 47.36 Andrew Pierce(Yellow Springs) 1997
              State Meet 3: 47.46 John Guagenti(Bluffton) 6/7/2008
              Owens Stad.: 46.64 Zach Logan(Trotwood-Madison) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  423 Marty Vajen, Lancaster Fisher Catholic                   12  50.89
  2  616 Lane White, Covington                                    10  49.43
  3  823 Joseph Sherrieb, Findlay Liberty-Benton                  12  49.80
  4  343 Matt Tobin, Sherwood Fairview                            11  48.81
  5  203 Colt Roth, Baltimore Liberty Union                       10  49.76
  6   13 Andrew O'Leary, Canfield South Range                     11  49.37
  7   26 Noah Stratton, Bluffton                                  10  51.07
  8  207 Jake Mellinger, Columbiana Crestview                     12  50.20
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  222 Collin Fischer, Metamora Evergreen                       12  51.40
  2  809 Tuan Hoang, Cortland Maplewood                           12  50.19
  3  461 Ricky Ziegler, New Washington Buckeye Central            12  50.40
  4  717 Zeke Young, Cedarville                                   12  48.84
  5   34 Brian Calvey, Independence                                9  49.20
  6  112 Justin Stewart, Sidney Lehman Catholic                   10  49.06
  7  301 Jamie Schafer, Attica Seneca East                        12  50.65
  8  104 Dylan Canan, Bradford                                    12  49.97

                         Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:30 AM
         OHSAA Div. 3: 37.58 Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 1993
         State Meet 3: 37.58 Kevin Huntley(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 1993
             Owens Stad.: 36.59 Michael Willey(Miamisburg) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  217 Kyle Jensen, East Canton                                 12  40.24
  2  111 Matt Hodge, Lucasville Valley                            10  39.51
  3  505 Matt Shoup, Smithville                                   12  39.65
  4  401 Jack Lint, Gahanna Columbus Academy                      10  38.25
  5  951 Cody Frey, Bridgeport                                    12  39.23
  6  420 Tyler Gittins, Gahanna Columbus Academy                  11  38.91
  7  603 Troy Cron, Covington                                     11  40.25
  8  827 Dakota Conkle, Findlay Liberty-Benton                    12  40.15
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  508 Josh Nelson, West Liberty-Salem                          12  40.69
  2  402 Timothy Reinhart, New Riegel                             12  40.01
  3   41 Tyler Francis, Russia                                    12  39.86
  4  618 Rowan Shaw, Toledo Christian                             12  38.87
  5  502 Micheal Mack, West Liberty-Salem                         12  39.05
  6  107 Kyle Smithey, Bloomdale Elmwood                          12  38.88
  7  708 Jake Dull, Shadyside                                     12  40.22
  8  623 Ethan Harris, Mount Gilead                               11  39.58

                           Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 10:55 AM
         OHSAA Div. 3: 1:51.54 Samuel Borchers(Yellow Springs) 6/2/2007
         State Meet 3: 1:51.54 Samuel Borchers(Yellow Springs) 6/2/2007
           Owens Stad.: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  282 Patrick Kunkel, McDonald                                 11  1:57.84
 1b  404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer, Gahanna Columbus Academy         12  1:56.30
 2a  151 Trever Pontius, Lore City Buckeye Trail                  12  1:59.22
 2b  908 Drexler McColly, Marion Pleasant                         11  1:58.61
 3a  101 Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village                  11  1:56.18
 3b   47 Lucas Harnish, Bluffton                                  12  1:56.50
 4a  409 Dominic Facciolla, Gahanna Columbus Academy              11  1:56.50
 4b  201 Cory Glines, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas               11  1:57.60
 5a  602 Dustin Fickert, Covington                                11  1:57.50
 5b  101 Zack Alexander, Old Fort                                 12  1:57.50
 6a   23 Jacob Rindler, St. Henry                                 11  1:56.62
 6b  910 Kristopher Shoup, Montpelier                             12  1:56.40
 7a  811 Wyatt Hartman, Cortland Maplewood                        11  1:54.76
 7b  100 Wes Haney, Springfield Emmanuel Christian Academy        11  1:55.29
 8a  315 Luke Hocker, Chillicothe Huntington                      12  2:00.08
 8b  944 Dean Rodabaugh, Van Buren                                12  1:55.80

                          Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:50 AM
                 OHSAA Div. 3: 21.50 Denver Williams(Cadiz) 1995
            State Meet 3: 21.63 Tony Lee(Dayton Jefferson Twp.) 1988
            Owens Stad.: 21.41 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  224 Justyn Greene, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy               12  22.86
  2  174 Andrew Shrewsbury, Elmore Woodmore                       11  22.28
  3  403 Steven Hall, Chillicothe Southeastern                    12  22.54
  4  343 Matt Tobin, Sherwood Fairview                            11  22.00
  5  512 Jordan Patterson, Cincinnati Country Day                 12  22.29
  6  656 Dimitrious Dimitroff, Springfield Catholic Central       11  22.52
  7  209 Julian Johnson, Columbus Horizon Science Academy         12  22.70
  8  203 Colt Roth, Baltimore Liberty Union                       10  22.76
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  717 Zeke Young, Cedarville                                   12  22.89
  2  101 Milton Germany, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph        12  22.60
  3  357 Jordan Haas, Jeromesville Hillsdale                      12  22.55
  4  107 Marcellus Embry, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph       12  22.22
  5   43 Mason Minnich, Ashland Crestview                         12  22.27
  6  972 MyKale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic                     10  22.01
  7  956 Ryan Jordan, New Lebanon Dixie                           11  22.66
  8  595 Chris Strup, Defiance Tinora                             12  22.51

                          Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 11:10 AM
          OHSAA Div. 3: 9:09.15 Walter Luttrell(Dayton Christian) 2008
        State Meet 3: 9:16.29 Walter Luttrell(Dayton Christian) 6/7/2008
          Owens Stad.: 9:03.11 Marty Coolidge(Elyria Catholic) 6/5/2010
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
==============================================================================
 1a  103 Lorne Strausbaugh, Bloomdale Elmwood                     11  10:13.74
 1b  317 Jon Albaugh, New London                                  11  9:34.10
 2a  312 Mike Seas, Coldwater                                     12  9:26.30
 2b  414 Daniel Gardner, Bainbridge Paint Valley                  12  9:32.83
 3a    5 Ryan Polman, Independence                                12  9:33.39
 3b    2 Ryan Roush, Canfield South Range                         12  9:31.51
 4a  502 Kody Wolfe, Racine Southern                              11  9:55.09
 4b  615 Matt Oram, Toledo Christian                              12  10:15.21
 5a  132 Joe Fuller, Sidney Lehman Catholic                       10  10:00.45
 5b   11 Aaren Hemmelgarn, St. Henry                              11  9:54.93
 6a  443 Matt Pelletier, Burton Berkshire                         12  9:30.09
 6b  262 Kyle Joynes, McDonald                                    12  9:28.78
 7a  311 Jason Willman, Attica Seneca East                        10  9:45.81
 7b  601 Jake Graham, Columbus Grove                              11  10:13.01
 8a  723 Aaron Lucius, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon                     12  10:13.73
 8b  501 Kyle Kistinger, Cincinnati Country Day                   12  10:00.36

                         Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 12:10 PM
             OHSAA Div. 3: 3:18.65 Gahanna Columbus Academy 6/5/2010
                    *(C Hoster/N Sutton/J Hilsheimer/G Keny)
             State Meet 3: 3:18.65 Gahanna Columbus Academy 6/5/2010
                    *(C Hoster/N Sutton/J Hilsheimer/G Keny)
                 Owens Stad.: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
                      *(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Tiffin Calvert                                                    3:27.86
     1) 642 Steve Smith 12            2) 635 Dan Reineke 10           
     3) 648 Ren Boehler 10            4) 638 Shane Boehler 10         
  2  Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas                                     3:26.67
     1) 218 Tyler Moeglin 12          2) 212 Gino Tortora 11          
     3) 217 Kevin Vinci 12            4) 205 Bryan Wilkins 11         
  3  Hamler Patrick Henry                                              3:26.71
     1) 969 Shane Bostelman 12        2) 902 Ryan Koppenhofer 11      
     3) 963 Brett Schwiebert 12       4) 970 Kurt Gibson 12           
  4  Minster                                                           3:21.00
     1) 628 Troy Kauffman 11          2) 642 Paul Dues 10             
     3) 610 Derek Collins 12          4) 619 Korey Schultz 11         
  5  Findlay Liberty-Benton                                            3:25.38
     1) 818 Chase Conkle 9            2) 804 Jacob Clagg 12           
     3) 827 Dakota Conkle 12          4) 823 Joseph Sherrieb 12       
  6  West Liberty-Salem                                                3:24.13
     1) 504 Michael Yoder 12          2) 500 Conner Karg 10           
     3) 509 Anthony Allen 12          4) 502 Micheal Mack 12          
  7  Attica Seneca East                                                3:28.30
     1) 320 Jordan Phillips 11        2) 325 Brad McConnell 12        
     3) 383 Kevin Moore 11            4) 301 Jamie Schafer 12         
  8  Covington                                                         3:27.02
     1) 602 Dustin Fickert 11         2) 610 Isaiah Winston 12        
     3) 616 Lane White 10             4) 608 Alex Schilling 9         
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Norwalk St. Paul                                                  3:28.64
     1) 554 Connor Smith 11           2) 565 Michael Griffin 11       
     3) 553 Gabe Dauch 10             4) 527 C.J. Livengood 12        
  2  Bluffton                                                          3:26.85
     1) 47 Lucas Harnish 12           2) 1 Keshaun Hughes 12          
     3) 11 Logan Steingass 12         4) 26 Noah Stratton 10          
  3  Worthington Christian                                             3:27.89
     1) 407 Michael Stomps 12         2) 408 Mark Parsell 10          
     3) 409 Matt Watterson 10         4) 403 J.J. Phillips 9          
  4  Cortland Maplewood                                                3:22.78
     1) 823 Solomon Yoder 10          2) 805 Derek Morrison 9         
     3) 811 Wyatt Hartman 11          4) 809 Tuan Hoang 12            
  5  Gahanna Columbus Academy                                          3:24.97
     1) 420 Tyler Gittins 11          2) 406 Matthew Tamarkin 12      
     3) 409 Dominic Facciolla 11      4) 404 Jon Michael Hilsheimer 12
  6  Smithville                                                        3:23.32
     1) 505 Matt Shoup 12             2) 509 Tolan Shane 11           
     3) 590 Trent Weber 11            4) 510 Alex Bates 11            
  7  Cedarville                                                        3:26.89
     1) 704 Gabe Sayers 12            2) 716 Jaden Smith 11           
     3) 705 Caleb Coe 9               4) 717 Zeke Young 12            
  8  Cuyahoga Heights                                                  3:26.90
     1) 517 Darin Lewis 12            2) 512 Logan Matt 12            
     3) 516 Jack Sample 11            4) 509 Jeremy Bryk 12           

                           Event 26 Boys Discus Throw

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
             OHSAA Div. 3: 200-11 Dan Taylor(Burton Berkshire) 1992
             State Meet 3: 196-03 Matthias Tayala(McDonald) 6/3/2011
                 Owens Stad.: 200-07 A.J. Hicks(Solon) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  373 Johnathan Miller, Bucyrus Wynford                        12  158'09"
  2  441 Tyler Cline, Reedsville Eastern                          12  157'01"
  3  484 Adam Stuckert, North Robinson Colonel Crawford           12  155'08"
  4  858 Mike Rankin, Castalia Margaretta                         12  152'05"
  5  666 Greg Rue, Ottoville                                      12  150'05"
  6  628 Sam Christian, Covington                                 12  154'11"
  7  233 Duke Taylor, East Canton                                 12  173'00"
  8  122 Zach Dunlap, Antwerp                                     12  154'08"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  550 Stephen Lyons, New Middletown Springfield                12  169'05"
  2  621 Dakota Vogt, Columbus Grove                              11  159'00"
  3  883 Stephen Pop, Cortland Maplewood                          10  153'00"
  4  758 Ryan Spicer, Anna                                        11  153'10"
  5  602 Jesse Curry, Youngstown Ursuline                         12  146'08"
  6  430 Kyle Dunn, Chillicothe Southeastern                      12  154'11"
  7  147 Zach Garber, Vanlue                                      11  159'11"
  8  723 Lucas Shumate, Spencerville                              11  151'02"

                             Event 28 Boys High Jump

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:00 PM
                  Comp. Hts.: 5'10-6'0-6'2-6'4 then 1 in. increments
                                Warm-up Height: 5'8
        OHSAA Div. 3: 7-00.25 Brant Reardon(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 2011
                  State Meet 3: 7-00 Otis Winston(Toronto) 1992
       State Meet 3: 7-00 Brant Reardon(Fremont St. Joseph C.C.) 6/3/2011
               Owens Stad.: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Naploeon) 6/7/2008
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
  1  267 Kasey Beard, Mogadore                                    11  6'00.00"
  2  666 Greg Rue, Ottoville                                      12  6'03.00"
  3  804 Trey Everett, Sidney Fairlawn                            11  6'05.00"
  4  261 Zack Conley, McDonald                                     9  6'02.00"
  5  233 Bryan Steele, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant                   11  6'02.00"
  6  506 Antone Truss, Yellow Springs                             12  6'05.00"
  7  659 Jacob Smith, Defiance Ayersville                         11  6'02.00"
  8  841 Ian Hoyt, Findlay Liberty-Benton                         12  6'04.00"
  9  837 Austin Moore, Castalia Margaretta                        11  6'02.00"
 10  961 John Isaacs, New Lebanon Dixie                           12  6'02.00"
 11  329 Andrew Hopkins, New London                               12  6'04.00"
 12  175 Austin Carleton, Lore City Buckeye Trail                 10  6'04.00"
 13    1 Mike Conley, Rootstown                                   12  6'00.00"
 14  466 Alan Middleton, North Robinson Colonel Crawford          12  6'01.00"
 15  401 Jack Lint, Gahanna Columbus Academy                      10  6'02.00"
 16  928 Mike Peeples, Edon                                       10  6'02.00"

                             Event 30 Boys Long Jump

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
         OHSAA Div. 3: 24-01.25 Joe Crallie(Magnolia Sandy Valley) 1995
            State Meet 3: 24-05.25 Dan Skiba(Mineral Ridge) 6/3/2011
          Owens Stad.: 24-07 Devin Smith(Massillon Washington) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  600 Jacob Hemmelgarn, West Alexandria Twin Valley South      12  21'02.00"
  2  401 Jack Lint, Gahanna Columbus Academy                      10  20'08.00"
  3  713 Jeremy Bensman, Anna                                     12  21'03.25"
  4  823 Joseph Sherrieb, Findlay Liberty-Benton                  12  21'07.25"
  5  203 Colt Roth, Baltimore Liberty Union                       10  20'03.75"
  6  758 Dakota Hoffman, Belpre                                   11  20'04.50"
  7  603 Rondel Armour, Youngstown Ursuline                       12  20'07.25"
  8  912 Matthew Mohr, New Boston Glenwood                        11  20'08.50"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  610 Derek Collins, Minster                                   12  21'04.50"
  2  613 Caleb Grothaus, Columbus Grove                           12  21'07.75"
  3  969 Jamir Coleman, Lima Central Catholic                     10  21'10.00"
  4  814 Britton Steiginga, Columbiana                            11  20'06.50"
  5  972 MyKale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic                     10  24'03.00"
  6  638 Derek Bunker, Apple Creek Waynedale                      12  20'11.25"
  7  956 Ryan Jordan, New Lebanon Dixie                           11  21'04.25"
  8  175 Austin Carleton, Lore City Buckeye Trail                 10  21'04.50"

                             Event 32 Boys Shot Put

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:00 PM
            OHSAA Div. 3: 68-08.25 D.J. Duke(Hannibal River) 6/5/2009
            State Meet 3: 68-08.25 D.J. Duke(Hannibal River) 6/5/2009
              Owens Stad.: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  429 Dylan Fewster, Bainbridge Paint Valley                   12  50'00.00"
  2  484 Adam Stuckert, North Robinson Colonel Crawford           12  50'01.00"
  3  645 Ryan Will, Minster                                       12  53'10.00"
  4  730 Nick Demaline, Liberty Center                            10  51'02.00"
  5  222 Greg Bender, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant                    12  50'09.00"
  6  233 Duke Taylor, East Canton                                 12  53'02.25"
  7  910 Jacob Carrizales, Hamler Patrick Henry                   11  49'05.00"
  8  211 Malachi Tipping, Metamora Evergreen                      12  49'03.25"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  550 Stephen Lyons, New Middletown Springfield                12  60'11.25"
  2  756 Jess Adamson, Georgetown                                 11  57'00.00"
  3  628 Sam Christian, Covington                                 12  51'11.00"
  4   89 David Paliscak, Rootstown                                11  54'10.75"
  5  630 Ryan Kortokrax, Haviland Wayne Trace                     11  53'04.00"
  6   36 Jacob Chiclowe, Mineral Ridge                            12  53'07.50"
  7  250 Garrett Loeffler, Metamora Evergreen                     12  50'05.25"
  8  257 Marcus Keeran, Baltimore Liberty Union                   12  49'11.00"

                            Event 34 Boys Pole Vault

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
                 Comp. Hts.: 12'6-13'0-13'6-14'0 then 4 in. increments
                               Warm-up Height: 12'0
               OHSAA Div. 3: 16-04 Jamie Lewis(Newcomerstown) 1995
          State Meet 3: 16-01.50 Heath Nickles(Columbus Grove) 6/6/2008
         Owens Stad.: 17-00 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  315 Chris Saylor, West Lafayette Ridgewood                   12  14'06.50"
  2  108 Nathan Alexander, Old Fort                               12  15'00.00"
  3  609 Tyler Wolfe, Columbus Grove                              12  15'00.00"
  4  331 Ethan Nichols, Galion Northmor                           12  13'04.00"
  5  231 Austin Tekip, East Canton                                11  14'00.00"
  6  231 Jesse Oxley, Sugar Grove Berne Union                     12  14'00.00"
  7  307 Zach Gregg, Attica Seneca East                           10  13'08.00"
  8  617 A.J. Huelsman, Minster                                   10  13'08.00"
  9  964 John Nguyen, New Lebanon Dixie                           11  13'00.00"
 10  318 Logan Chaney, Chillicothe Huntington                     11  13'08.00"
 11  911 Mitch Kremer, Maria Stein Marion Local                   12  14'00.00"
 12  731 Cory Larick, Carey                                       12  14'04.00"
 13  606 Collin Grothaus, Columbus Grove                          11  14'04.00"
 14  808 Brandon Ike, Houston                                     12  14'04.00"
 15  646 Derek Spindler, Beverly Fort Frye                        12  13'06.00"
 16  515 Ricky Rospierski, Cuyahoga Heights                       11  13'06.00"


2012 Girls Division III - Heat/Flight Assignments     Click for Participant Summary 
Please e-mail corrections to tstried@ohsaa.org before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 29th!

                         Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 9:30 AM
           OHSAA Div. 3: 9:13.89 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/1/2007
                      *(G Brennan/K Nutter/M Frank/B Simko)
           State Meet 3: 9:13.89 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/1/2007
                      *(G Brennan/K Nutter/M Frank/B Simko)
                        Owens Stad.: 9:06.45 Euclid 2005
                       *(A Hill/J Beard/C Jefferson/C May)
Lane Final                                                             Time
==============================================================================
 1a  Mount Gilead                                                      9:48.66
     1) 665 Mikaela Bush 12           2) 661 Rachel Bush 9            
     3) 651 Bryanna Bolha 9           4) 664 Raychel Gress 11         
 1b  Reedsville Eastern                                                9:53.08
     1) 402 Taylor Palmer 9           2) 418 Maddie Rigsby 10         
     3) 410 Keri Lawrence 10          4) 408 Savannah Hawley 11       
 2a  Burton Berkshire                                                  9:43.43
     1) 405 Melissa Koziol 9          2) 420 Danielle Young 10        
     3) 401 Suzanne Koziol 9          4) 408 Christin Dornback 9      
 2b  Grandview Heights                                                 9:45.35
     1) 727 Ali Lachey 9              2) 712 Anna Davis 11            
     3) 702 Emily Lachey 12           4) 714 Laura Satterthwaite 10   
 3a  Minster                                                           9:35.85
     1) 638 Samantha Hoelscher 12     2) 637 Hannah Butler 11         
     3) 612 Gabrielle Barga 9         4) 631 Natalie Fausey 11        
 3b  Hanoverton United                                                 9:41.70
     1) 410 Emily Guappone 11         2) 403 Maggie Briceland 9       
     3) 434 Ruth Prosko 12            4) 416 Allison Parks 10         
 4a  West Liberty-Salem                                                9:53.39
     1) 500 Shawnda Henault 11        2) 501 Alyssa Strickland 10     
     3) 508 Jasmine Smith 11          4) 510 Meghan Vogel 11          
 4b  Bluffton                                                          9:44.30
     1) 51 Jill Steinmetz 10          2) 53 Julie Althaus 11          
     3) 62 Alissa Garmatter 12        4) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12   
 5a  Gahanna Columbus Academy                                          9:46.65
     1) 466 Andrea Ballinger 9        2) 464 Elizabeth Falkenberg 9   
     3) 463 Margaret Sutton 10        4) 470 Julia Rizk 9             
 5b  Liberty Center                                                    9:52.26
     1) 757 Chrissy Winterfeld 12     2) 753 Brittany Atkinson 9      
     3) 755 Kelly Haubert 11          4) 752 Paige Chamberlain 10     
 6a  McDonald                                                          9:51.58
     1) 203 Abby D'Amore 11           2) 210 Bobbi Oaks 9             
     3) 208 Kenzie Srock 11           4) 222 Sarah Jones 11           
 6b  Archbold                                                          9:51.26
     1) 374 Darian Oberlin 11         2) 383 Tressa Parsley 11        
     3) 376 Kassidy Garrow 11         4) 396 Mara Beck 09             
 7a  Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                                       9:33.51
     1) 220 Meghan Pryatel 11         2) 201 Caitlin Whetstone 9      
     3) 204 Halle Markel 10           4) 212 Alexis Anton 11          
 7b  Fort Loramie                                                      9:43.77
     1) 400 Tara Luebke 10            2) 401 Kylie Drees 12           
     3) 413 Selene Waters 11          4) 403 Meg Westerheide 10       
 8a  Versailles                                                        9:23.90
     1) 62 Chloe Warvel 10            2) 48 Natalie Grillot 12        
     3) 31 Hannah Wenig 9             4) 24 Tammy Berger 12           
 8b  Toledo Christian                                                  9:39.24
     1) 612 Darian Westmeyer 10       2) 602 Michelle Wright 12       
     3) 604 Delainey Phelps 11        4) 610 Krista Wood 12           

                         Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:00 AM
              OHSAA Div. 3: 14.25 Amber Rall(Bucyrus Wynford) 2003
       State Meet 3: 14.39 Teddi Maslowski(Steub. Cath. Central) 6/3/2011
          Owens Stad.: 13.72 Charnee Lumbus(Cleveland Collinwood) 2006
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  917 Sadie Ruby, Wheelersburg                                 12  15.97
  2  704 Ivy Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                             12  15.51
  3  731 Monica Rigaud, Steubenville Catholic Central             10  15.57
  4  303 Corri Ruffener, Bucyrus Wynford                          12  15.28
  5  272 Taylor Looby, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas              10  15.44
  6  904 Morgan Imbrock, Hamler Patrick Henry                     12  15.44
  7  719 Morgan Rice, Warren John F. Kennedy                      10  15.96
  8  142 Shay LaFollette, Bradford                                10  15.70
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  225 Erin Dunbar, East Canton                                 12  16.01
  2   25 Jackie Siefring, Russia                                  10  15.69
  3  404 Katie Plas, Fort Loramie                                 12  15.69
  4  703 Caitlyn Breeze, Nelsonville-York                         11  15.30
  5   14 Arica Stutz, Felicity-Franklin                           11  15.40
  6  439 Carly Williamson, Lancaster Fisher Catholic              12  15.34
  7  455 Cassidy McCullough, Hannibal River                       11  15.80
  8  319 Katie Blohm, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic         11  15.65

                          Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:20 AM
 OHSAA Div. 3: 11.75 Candace Longino-Thomas(Gates Mills Gilmour Acad) 5/27/2011
              State Meet 3: 11.81 Brittany Hocker(Bridgeport) 2004
            Owens Stad.: 11.63 Destinee Gause(Reynoldsburg) 6/3/2011
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  773 Jody Howell, Shadyside                                   12  12.93
  2  200 Briah Owens, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                 11  12.38
  3  601 Courtney Sexton, Minford                                 12  12.74
  4  672 Crystal Barber, Rittman                                  12  12.15
  5  427 Corrine Melvin, Casstown Miami East                      11  12.71
  6  309 Kelsey Burkin, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic       12  12.54
  7  528 Macy Schroeder, Fort Jennings                            11  12.90
  8  705 Morgan Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                          12  12.56
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  905 Brianna Hess, Maria Stein Marion Local                   11  13.00
  2  905 Sarah Benson, Van Buren                                  11  12.55
  3  165 Sarah Titterington, Sidney Lehman Catholic               11  12.80
  4  704 Ivy Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                             12  12.45
  5  801 Emoni Hudson, Columbus Africentric Early College          9  12.69
  6  105 Katelyn Mokros, Canton Central Catholic                  10  12.34
  7  106 Timia Easley, Columbus International                     10  12.82
  8  818 Chelsi Collins, Bedford St. Peter Chanel                 12  12.43

                         Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:30 AM
           OHSAA Div. 3: 1:41.31 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/6/2009
                 *(A Dahlhausen/K Drew/B Simko/C Longino-Thomas)
           State Meet 3: 1:41.31 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/6/2009
                 *(A Dahlhausen/K Drew/B Simko/C Longino-Thomas)
                   Owens Stad.: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                    *(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Cuyahoga Heights                                                  1:47.61
     1) 590 Brooke Rayokovich 12      2) 572 Nichole Rayokovich 09    
     3) 555 Deana Lewis 12            4) 593 Stephanie Kenzig 11      
  2  Versailles                                                        1:45.65
     1) 52 Lauren Bohman 10           2) 19 Abby Barlage 12           
     3) 54 Taylor Winner 9            4) 42 Amanda Winner 10          
  3  Canton Central Catholic                                           1:46.48
     1) 101 Marina Capuano 12         2) 130 Katie Nixdorf 11         
     3) 103 Sarah Heck 11             4) 105 Katelyn Mokros 10        
  4  Cincinnati North College Hill                                     1:44.69
     1) 132 Jazmin Smith 9            2) 128 Deanna Hunter 9          
     3) 133 Valencia Stallings 12     4) 134 Monique Kannler 11       
  5  Wheelersburg                                                      1:48.54
     1) 953 Paige White 10            2) 917 Sadie Ruby 12            
     3) 911 Cassidy Rase 11           4) 955 Erica Schmidt 12         
  6  Bluffton                                                          1:45.96
     1) 59 Alaina Bixel 12            2) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12          
     3) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12    4) 14 Karli Leugers 11          
  7  Reedsville Eastern                                                1:50.26
     1) 419 Jenna Burdette 10         2) 410 Keri Lawrence 10         
     3) 408 Savannah Hawley 11        4) 418 Maddie Rigsby 10         
  8  Arlington                                                         1:46.73
     1) 453 Kelsey Inbody 11          2) 463 Ashton Beach 10          
     3) 451 Haylie Beck 11            4) 465 Jessica Beck 10          
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Grandview Heights                                                 1:50.50
     1) 722 Emma Hecker 9             2) 707 Emily Burns 9            
     3) 709 Caitlyn Sarich 12         4) 705 Jordan Fitzgerald 12     
  2  Carey                                                             1:46.26
     1) 714 Oriana Billock 12         2) 726 Lauren Wenner 10         
     3) 730 Gwen Wentling 10          4) 703 Amber Spurlock 9         
  3  Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans                                       1:49.71
     1) 603 Megan Erwine 10           2) 608 Jess Smith 10            
     3) 613 Gennie Kocoloski 12       4) 611 Molly Nash 10            
  4  Garfield Heights Trinity                                          1:44.76
     1) 138 Erica Hicks 12            2) 112 Nicole Kontur 12         
     3) 120 Molly Tupta 9             4) 136 Rose Tupta 11            
  5  Norwalk St. Paul                                                  1:44.99
     1) 506 Olivia Livengood 11       2) 505 Maddie Meyer 11          
     3) 504 Bella Stoll 10            4) 502 Lydia Ott 10             
  6  Spencerville                                                      1:45.49
     1) 753 Cortney Miller 12         2) 757 Karri Purdy 10           
     3) 756 Kelli Ley 12              4) 761 Kacie Mulholland 9       
  7  New Middletown Springfield                                        1:47.12
     1) 523 Hailey Sullivan 11        2) 514 Amber Schneider 12       
     3) 558 Jerrica Massey 11         4) 501 Sarah Montgomery 12      
  8  Delphos Jefferson                                                 1:46.02
     1) 904 Breanna Strayer 11        2) 900 Brooke Teman 10          
     3) 912 Rileigh Stockwell 10      4) 913 Kennedy Boggs 12         

                          Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 10:05 AM
          OHSAA Div. 3: 4:45.21 Stephanie Morgan(Barnesville) 6/2/2007
          State Meet 3: 4:45.21 Stephanie Morgan(Barnesville) 6/2/2007
       Owens Stad.: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  510 Meghan Vogel, West Liberty-Salem                         11  5:09.90
 1b  403 Meg Westerheide, Fort Loramie                            10  5:11.24
 2a  701 Tara Tollett, Shadyside                                  11  5:26.44
 2b  727 Ali Lachey, Grandview Heights                             9  5:27.10
 3a  212 Alexis Anton, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                11  5:17.83
 3b    6 Emily Borchers, Russia                                    9  5:23.23
 4a  610 Krista Wood, Toledo Christian                            12  5:15.12
 4b   24 Tammy Berger, Versailles                                 12  5:03.24
 5a  908 Kristen Tropf, Van Buren                                 11  5:16.80
 5b  204 Halle Markel, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                10  5:16.19
 6a  416 Allison Parks, Hanoverton United                         10  5:14.79
 6b  470 Julia Rizk, Gahanna Columbus Academy                      9  5:30.51
 7a  665 Mikaela Bush, Mount Gilead                               12  5:17.02
 7b  604 Delainey Phelps, Toledo Christian                        11  5:10.98
 8a  418 Lindsay Kaatz, Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic        12  5:13.18
 8b  180 Fallon Doyle, Bellaire St. John Central                   9  5:14.29

                        Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 10:50 AM
            OHSAA Div. 3: 48.70 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/6/2009
                 *(A Dahlhausen/K Drew/R Bloom/CLongino-Thomas)
            State Meet 3: 48.70 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/6/2009
                 *(A Dahlhausen/K Drew/R Bloom/C Longino-Thomas)
                 Owens Stad.: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
                   *(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Mansfield St. Peter's                                             50.74
     1) 618 Tiza Jones 10             2) 613 Breanna Stets 12         
     3) 621 Catherine Berry 09        4) 604 Annie Lindsay 12         
  2  Elyria Catholic                                                   50.38
     1) 813 Danielle Dziak 10         2) 817 Karissa McGrath 11       
     3) 806 Kalynn Daniels 11         4) 808 Brandy Daniels 11        
  3  Defiance Tinora                                                   50.47
     1) 514 Audrey Behrman 12         2) 505 Ashton Otte 10           
     3) 516 Kenzie Hall 10            4) 500 Tori Abdul 10            
  4  Rittman                                                           49.22
     1) 678 Stephanie Sanchez 12      2) 672 Crystal Barber 12        
     3) 655 Rebecca Gasser 9          4) 673 Megan Becerra 12         
  5  Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant                                          51.89
     1) 209 Kim Short 12              2) 203 Jacy Jones 9             
     3) 212 Leslie Mulkey 9           4) 233 Bailey Harrison 11       
  6  Garfield Heights Trinity                                          50.21
     1) 112 Nicole Kontur 12          2) 116 MacKenzie Madigan 12     
     3) 120 Molly Tupta 9             4) 136 Rose Tupta 11            
  7  Galion Northmor                                                   52.52
     1) 300 Gabrielle Woods 11        2) 327 Tayler Coulson 11        
     3) 321 Allie Tupps 9             4) 326 Chantel Cline 10         
  8  Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas                                     50.65
     1) 248 Maria Lombardi 11         2) 220 Mariana Hoerr 11         
     3) 239 Megan Hoffman 9           4) 270 Kailynd Yancey 12        
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
============================================================================
  1  Sarahsville Shenandoah                                            52.80
     1) 811 Brandi Farmer 12          2) 826 Ashley Zwick 11          
     3) 828 Morgan Diehl 11           4) 808 Tressa Doudna 11         
  2  Minster                                                           50.42
     1) 620 Hannah Barga 10           2) 639 Kayla Wuebker 12         
     3) 600 Chelsea Stewart 10        4) 630 Sara Dahlinghaus 11      
  3  Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans                                       52.04
     1) 603 Megan Erwine 10           2) 608 Jess Smith 10            
     3) 613 Gennie Kocoloski 12       4) 611 Molly Nash 10            
  4  Cincinnati Country Day                                            49.89
     1) 513 Erika Armstead 12         2) 527 Dorian Bell 12           
     3) 521 Sydney Menifee 10         4) 508 Shelley Menifee 10       
  5  North Robinson Colonel Crawford                                   50.27
     1) 405 Bailey Schott 11          2) 410 Chelsey Webster 10       
     3) 417 Taylor Clayton 10         4) 401 Taylor Kelso 11          
  6  Cincinnati North College Hill                                     49.91
     1) 132 Jazmin Smith 9            2) 128 Deanna Hunter 9          
     3) 133 Valencia Stallings 12     4) 134 Monique Kannler 11       
  7  Norwalk St. Paul                                                  50.67
     1) 506 Olivia Livengood 11       2) 505 Maddie Meyer 11          
     3) 504 Bella Stoll 10            4) 502 Lydia Ott 10             
  8  Versailles                                                        50.64
     1) 52 Lauren Bohman 10           2) 28 Gwen Keihl 11             
     3) 36 Megan Hemmelgarn 11        4) 19 Abby Barlage 12           

                          Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:00 AM
            OHSAA Div. 3: 55.23 Brook Turner(Gates Mills Hawken) 2004
            State Meet 3: 55.23 Brook Turner(Gates Mills Hawken) 2004
                Owens Stad.: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1    3 Lydia Guagenti, Bluffton                                 12  59.72
  2  401 Neah Brown, Lockland                                     10  57.77
  3  422 Armelle DeRiso, Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic       12  58.92
  4  502 Jennilyn Krumpe, Kinsman Badger                          10  56.82
  5  418 Charlene Stout, Bainbridge Paint Valley                  11  59.27
  6  763 Sierra Wright, Loudonville                               11  57.85
  7  259 Gabby Burchett, Milford Center Fairbanks                  9  60.69
  8  828 Destiny Snider, Youngstown Christian                      9  59.05
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  810 Kylee Kasper, Sarahsville Shenandoah                      9  61.11
  2   47 Deanna Gesicki, Independence                             10  58.60
  3  321 Allie Tupps, Galion Northmor                              9  59.83
  4  165 Sarah Titterington, Sidney Lehman Catholic               11  57.09
  5  950 Amber Schreck, Crestline                                 11  58.58
  6  913 Kennedy Boggs, Delphos Jefferson                         12  57.67
  7  167 Kendall Reynolds, Gibsonburg                              9  59.63
  8  768 Mary Carr, Dayton Christian                              11  58.41

                        Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:20 AM
    OHSAA Div. 3: 42.61 Teddi Jo Maslowski(Steub. Catholic Central) 6/5/2010
      State Meet 3: 42.61 Teddi Jo Maslowski(Steub. Cath. Central) 6/5/2010
            Owens Stad.: 41.72 Shalina Clarke(Evanston Twp. IL) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  703 Caitlyn Breeze, Nelsonville-York                         11  47.39
  2  635 Lauren Landes, Pitsburg Franklin Monroe                  10  46.44
  3   25 Jackie Siefring, Russia                                  10  45.93
  4  455 Cassidy McCullough, Hannibal River                       11  44.93
  5    1 Tori Thompson, Brookfield                                11  46.74
  6  303 Corri Ruffener, Bucyrus Wynford                          12  45.92
  7  704 Alyssa Gwin, Dalton                                      11  47.70
  8  319 Katie Blohm, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic         11  46.65
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  311 Coral Nelson, Jeromesville Hillsdale                     11  47.72
  2  705 Morgan Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                          12  46.46
  3  401 Suzanne Koziol, Burton Berkshire                          9  47.58
  4  508 Shelley Menifee, Cincinnati Country Day                  10  45.22
  5  905 Sydney Stoll, Edon                                       11  45.39
  6  917 Sadie Ruby, Wheelersburg                                 12  45.91
  7  206 Jenna Crabtree, Morral Ridgedale                         12  46.99
  8  404 Katie Plas, Fort Loramie                                 12  46.48

                          Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 10:55 AM
          OHSAA Div. 3: 2:09.77 Stephanie Morgan(Barnesville) 6/6/2009
          State Meet 3: 2:09.77 Stephanie Morgan(Barnesville) 6/6/2009
           Owens Stad.: 2:07.35 Taneisha Cordell(New Albany) 6/4/2011
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
=============================================================================
 1a  558 Anna Souzis, Groveport Madison Christian                  9  2:21.26
 1b   68 Hannah Chappell-Dick, Bluffton                           12  2:12.13
 2a    4 Brittany Bailey, Botkins                                 12  2:15.76
 2b  412 Sunshine Wrenn, Martins Ferry                            11  2:21.88
 3a  714 Laura Satterthwaite, Grandview Heights                   10  2:23.81
 3b  403 Meg Westerheide, Fort Loramie                            10  2:14.78
 4a  607 Olivia Smith, Tiffin Calvert                             10  2:16.07
 4b   24 Tammy Berger, Versailles                                 12  2:14.06
 5a  603 Tara Snipes, Covington                                   11  2:19.24
 5b  212 Alexis Anton, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                11  2:20.27
 6a  802 Erin Pavick, Cortland Maplewood                          11  2:19.39
 6b  376 Kassidy Garrow, Archbold                                 11  2:20.08
 7a  418 Lindsay Kaatz, Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic        12  2:18.68
 7b  463 Margaret Sutton, Gahanna Columbus Academy                10  2:26.66
 8a  665 Mikaela Bush, Mount Gilead                               12  2:19.04
 8b  804 Alanna Shamrock, Cortland Maplewood                      11  2:21.19

                          Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 11:40 AM
    OHSAA Div. 3: 24.19 Candace Longino-Thomas(Gates Mills Gilmour Acad) 2009
              State Meet 3: 24.22 Brittany Hocker(Bridgeport) 2004
        Owens Stad.: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  528 Macy Schroeder, Fort Jennings                            11  26.48
  2  200 Briah Owens, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                 11  25.51
  3  401 Neah Brown, Lockland                                     10  26.15
  4  672 Crystal Barber, Rittman                                  12  24.96
  5  455 Cassidy McCullough, Hannibal River                       11  26.06
  6  704 Ivy Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                             12  25.63
  7  937 Brianna Massey, Bridgeport                                9  26.69
  8  163 Colleen Reynolds, Gibsonburg                              9  25.84
Lane No. Heat 2                                                   Gr. Time
===========================================================================
  1  418 Charlene Stout, Bainbridge Paint Valley                  11  26.70
  2  309 Kelsey Burkin, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic       12  25.83
  3  801 Emoni Hudson, Columbus Africentric Early College          9  26.19
  4  905 Sarah Benson, Van Buren                                  11  25.50
  5  165 Sarah Titterington, Sidney Lehman Catholic               11  26.01
  6  818 Chelsi Collins, Bedford St. Peter Chanel                 12  25.34
  7  912 Allie Thobe, Maria Stein Marion Local                     9  26.48
  8  105 Katelyn Mokros, Canton Central Catholic                  10  25.62

                          Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run

                          Saturday 6/2/2012 - 11:10 AM
                OHSAA Div. 3: 10:32.75 Sunni Olding(Minster) 2003
                State Meet 3: 10:38.02 Sunni Olding(Minster) 2004
       Owens Stad.: 10:25.95 Claire Durkin(Worthington Kilborne) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final                                                    Gr. Time
==============================================================================
 1a  624 Emily Roberts, Fredericktown                             10  11:25.58
 1b  110 Alexandra Markovich, Gates Mills Hawken                  11  11:52.41
 2a  204 Halle Markel, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                10  11:23.76
 2b    1 Lauren Francis, Russia                                   11  11:36.37
 3a  455 Arden McMath, Arlington                                  10  12:11.99
 3b  610 Krista Wood, Toledo Christian                            12  11:32.16
 4a  510 Meghan Vogel, West Liberty-Salem                         11  11:45.92
 4b  824 Allison Roeth, Houston                                   12  11:26.43
 5a  513 Erin Moomaw, Smithville                                  11  11:33.17
 5b  604 Delainey Phelps, Toledo Christian                        11  11:57.59
 6a   48 Natalie Grillot, Versailles                              12  11:54.37
 6b  221 Victoria Laubahcer, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas        11  11:18.20
 7a  701 Tara Tollett, Shadyside                                  11  11:20.70
 7b  401 Jenna Furr, Caldwell                                     10  11:59.35
 8a  432 Summer Gaib, Lancaster Fisher Catholic                   12  11:56.19
 8b  755 Kelly Haubert, Liberty Center                            11  11:59.70

                        Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

                  Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
                           Friday 6/1/2012 - 12:00 PM
           OHSAA Div. 3: 3:55.48 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/2/2007
                    *(G. Venzor/M. Frank/G. Brennan/B. Simko)
           State Meet 3: 3:55.48 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 6/2/2007
                      *(G Venzor/M Frank/G Brennan/B Simko)
                   Owens Stad.: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
                   *(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
Lane Heat 1                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Harrod Allen East                                                 4:07.35
     1) 904 Morgan Truex 11           2) 902 Sadie Kirkendall 9       
     3) 901 Haley Perkins 11          4) 903 Lindsi Woods 10          
  2  Minster                                                           4:02.37
     1) 612 Gabrielle Barga 9         2) 611 Olivia Enneking 10       
     3) 631 Natalie Fausey 11         4) 638 Samantha Hoelscher 12    
  3  Archbold                                                          4:04.28
     1) 390 Jensyn Garrow 09          2) 376 Kassidy Garrow 11        
     3) 383 Tressa Parsley 11         4) 384 Angelica Reyes 09        
  4  Spencerville                                                      3:57.23
     1) 757 Karri Purdy 10            2) 761 Kacie Mulholland 9       
     3) 753 Cortney Miller 12         4) 756 Kelli Ley 12             
  5  Beverly Fort Frye                                                 4:08.61
     1) 631 Bailey Thieman 10         2) 602 Sarah Biehl 12           
     3) 614 Stephanie Huck 12         4) 639 Natalie Hart 9           
  6  Garfield Heights Trinity                                          4:02.99
     1) 138 Erica Hicks 12            2) 112 Nicole Kontur 12         
     3) 132 Vikki Francis 11          4) 120 Molly Tupta 9            
  7  Gahanna Columbus Academy                                          4:10.04
     1) 463 Margaret Sutton 10        2) 461 Sarah Timko 11           
     3) 477 Anjali Kanwar 11          4) 462 Aziza Corbett 11         
  8  Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas                                     4:06.36
     1) 220 Mariana Hoerr 11          2) 257 Mary Oyster 10           
     3) 208 Molly Pusateri 10         4) 272 Taylor Looby 10          
Lane Heat 2                                                            Time
==============================================================================
  1  Reedsville Eastern                                                4:10.04
     1) 418 Maddie Rigsby 10          2) 408 Savannah Hawley 11       
     3) 419 Jenna Burdette 10         4) 402 Taylor Palmer 9          
  2  Steubenville Catholic Central                                     4:06.17
     1) 726 Taylor Bednar 10          2) 711 Michaela Gotta 11        
     3) 731 Monica Rigaud 10          4) 702 Taylor Zapolnik 11       
  3  Mount Gilead                                                      4:09.74
     1) 665 Mikaela Bush 12           2) 661 Rachel Bush 9            
     3) 651 Bryanna Bolha 9           4) 664 Raychel Gress 11         
  4  Bluffton                                                          4:01.35
     1) 51 Jill Steinmetz 10          2) 53 Julie Althaus 11          
     3) 3 Lydia Guagenti 12           4) 68 Hannah Chappell-Dick 12   
  5  Gates Mills Gilmour Academy                                       4:02.89
     1) 220 Meghan Pryatel 11         2) 204 Halle Markel 10          
     3) 212 Alexis Anton 11           4) 200 Briah Owens 11           
  6  Versailles                                                        3:59.67
     1) 42 Amanda Winner 10           2) 54 Taylor Winner 9           
     3) 11 Jacquie Moorman 12         4) 62 Chloe Warvel 10           
  7  Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic                                4:06.82
     1) 418 Lindsay Kaatz 12          2) 429 Lydia Yeckley 10         
     3) 425 Bridget Murphy 12         4) 422 Armelle DeRiso 12        
  8  Fort Jennings                                                     4:04.66
     1) 531 Lori Bruskotter 11        2) 536 Kaitlin Stechschulte 11  
     3) 542 Emily Grone               4) 528 Macy Schroeder 11        

                           Event 25 Girls Discus Throw

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:00 PM
           OHSAA Div. 3: 183-03 Emily Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 2007
          State Meet 3: 168-10 Erin Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 6/6/2008
          Owens Stad.: 168-10 Erin Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 6/6/2008
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1  134 Carrie Coriell, Lucasville Valley                        12  115'10"
  2  645 Kate Deaton, New Paris National Trail                    10  124'07"
  3  719 Emilie Elfrink, West Jefferson                           12  121'03"
  4  324 Rebecca Reinhart, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic    12  125'10"
  5  420 Taylor Baker, Bainbridge Paint Valley                    10  133'05"
  6  345 Taylor Flick, Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic        12  122'07"
  7   20 Kaitlin Underwood, Botkins                               12  126'03"
  8  229 Rebecca Leppelmeir, McComb                               11  130'02"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
  1   81 Myranda Schoen, Lewisburg Tri-County North               11  121'00"
  2  215 Jenae Linville, Hartville Lake Center Christian          11  129'01"
  3   70 Cathy Delzeith, St. Henry                                12  120'00"
  4  129 Megan Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore                         11  119'01"
  5  232 Jai'Lyn Mosley, McDonald                                 10  149'05"
  6  863 Addie Dunlap, Columbiana                                 10  127'02"
  7  231 Tory Ross, McDonald                                      10  132'04"
  8  686 Jessie Baldridge, Mount Gilead                           12  118'06"

                            Event 27 Girls High Jump

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
                  Comp. Hts.:4'10- 5'0-5'2-5'4 then 1 in. increments
                                Warm-up Height: 4'8
       OHSAA Div. 3: 5-09 Anna Marrie Ricciardi(B.C. Western Reserve) 2003
                State Meet 3: 5-08.25 Laura Gehret(Anna) 6/6/2008
               Owens Stad.: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
  1  434 Leah Dunivan, Casstown Miami East                        11  5'02.00"
  2  461 Sarah Timko, Gahanna Columbus Academy                    11  5'01.00"
  3  609 Tonya Kaufman, Ottoville                                 10  5'02.00"
  4  418 Maddie Rigsby, Reedsville Eastern                        10  5'00.00"
  5  232 Ashley Knowles, East Canton                              12  5'04.00"
  6  828 Bailey King, Rockford Parkway                            12  5'06.00"
  7    3 Lydia Guagenti, Bluffton                                 12  5'04.00"
  8  626 Carolyn Webster, Fredericktown                            9  5'01.00"
  9  159 Christie Huston, Stryker                                 10  5'01.00"
 10  913 Kennedy Boggs, Delphos Jefferson                         12  5'03.00"
 11  753 Dana Newell, Carey                                       11  5'03.00"
 12   45 Ashleigh Pickens, Rootstown                              12  5'07.50"
 13    8 Kelly Hynes, Lowellville                                 12  5'02.00"
 14  618 Riley Eversole, Columbus Grove                           12  5'05.00"
 15  709 Moriah Vosteen, Steubenville Catholic Central            10  5'04.00"
 16  477 Anjali Kanwar, Gahanna Columbus Academy                  11  5'00.00"

                            Event 29 Girls Long Jump

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:00 PM
        OHSAA Div. 3: 18-11.25 Ina Jackson(Bedford St. Peter Chanel) 1999
         State Meet 3: 18-08.50 Alisha Anthony(Delphos St. John's) 2005
            Owens Stad.: 19-09.50 Bridget Jacobs(Parma Normandy) 2008
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  905 Sarah Benson, Van Buren                                  11  17'08.75"
  2  950 Amber Schreck, Crestline                                 11  16'06.50"
  3  419 Jenna Burdette, Reedsville Eastern                       10  15'02.25"
  4  513 Erika Armstead, Cincinnati Country Day                   12  17'11.00"
  5  506 Leah Blaney, Kinsman Badger                              10  17'00.25"
  6  828 Bailey King, Rockford Parkway                            12  16'11.75"
  7  811 Brandi Farmer, Sarahsville Shenandoah                    12  15'04.75"
  8  451 Haylie Beck, Arlington                                   11  17'02.00"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  632 Allyson Manning, Pitsburg Franklin Monroe                10  16'09.75"
  2  704 Ivy Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                             12  16'05.25"
  3  309 Dolly Rinehart, Malvern                                  11  16'09.00"
  4  912 Allie Thobe, Maria Stein Marion Local                     9  16'11.00"
  5  131 McKenzie Coriell, Lucasville Valley                      11  15'02.00"
  6  503 Kaitlyn Hostetler, Smithville                            11  16'10.25"
  7  106 Timia Easley, Columbus International                     10  16'07.50"
  8  502 Jennilyn Krumpe, Kinsman Badger                          10  17'00.25"

                             Event 31 Girls Shot Put

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:00 PM
           OHSAA Div. 3: 48-08.25 Jackie Leppelmeier(McComb) 5/25/2011
           State Meet 3: 49-03.50 Jackie Leppelmeier(McComb) 6/3/2011
         Owens Stad.: 50-06.50 Ashley Muffett(North Canton Hoover) 2005
Ord. No. Flight 1                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  232 Jai'Lyn Mosley, McDonald                                 10  36'07.50"
  2  434 Leah Dunivan, Casstown Miami East                        11  39'09.25"
  3  737 Karissa Swihart, Sugarcreek Garaway                      10  37'04.00"
  4  636 Lauren Kramer, Ottoville                                 12  36'11.00"
  5  648 Tammy Wannamacher, Ottoville                             11  36'00.00"
  6  215 Jenae Linville, Hartville Lake Center Christian          11  36'11.00"
  7  229 Rebecca Leppelmeir, McComb                               11  42'04.00"
  8  173 Marissa Bolen, Gibsonburg                                12  40'06.00"
Ord. No. Flight 2                                                 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1  734 Shanice Rollins, Portsmouth                              12  38'10.00"
  2  420 Taylor Baker, Bainbridge Paint Valley                    10  37'01.50"
  3  325 Tara Moffett, Jeromesville Hillsdale                     11  36'05.00"
  4  726 Cheyanne Singer, Stewart Federal Hocking                 10  37'03.50"
  5  845 Olivia Cummings, Sidney Fairlawn                         11  40'01.75"
  6  355 Abby Grinnell, Sherwood Fairview                         11  42'01.25"
  7  328 Ashton Daniel, Attica Seneca East                        11  39'06.25"
  8  351 Kris Pfister, Galion Northmor                            11  35'01.00"

                            Event 33 Girls Pole Vault

                            Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:00 PM
               Comp. Hts.: 8'0-9'0-10'0-10'6-11'0 then 4 in. increments
                                Warm-up Height: 7'6
            OHSAA Div. 3: 13-00 MacKenzie Wills(Troy Christian) 2008
          State Meet 3: 12-08 Tori Meyer(Hamler Patrick Henry) 6/3/2011
            Owens Stad.: 12-08 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 6/6/2009
          Owens Stad.: 12-08 Tori Meyer(Hamler Patrick Henry) 6/3/2011
Ord. No. Final                                                    Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
  1   13 Cydney McMillan, Newcomerstown                           11  10'00.00"
  2  639 Kayla Wuebker, Minster                                   12  11'08.00"
  3  713 Roxy Dunn, Sugarcreek Garaway                             9  10'03.00"
  4  505 Amanda Hotaling, North Baltimore                         12  11'00.00"
  5  604 Victoria Burt, Apple Creek Waynedale                     12  10'00.00"
  6  212 Josie Childers, Sugar Grove Berne Union                  12   8'06.00"
  7  317 Meghan Cunningham, West Lafayette Ridgewood              12  10'06.00"
  8    3 Taylor Magoto, Russia                                    11   9'08.00"
  9  678 Shelby Rizor, Mount Gilead                               11  11'09.00"
 10  464 Willow Thompson, Arlington                               10  11'06.00"
 11  908 Olivia Hemmelgarn, Maria Stein Marion Local              10  10'08.00"
 12  702 Ellie Braidic, Pandora-Gilboa                            12  12'00.00"
 13  705 Morgan Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                          12  10'06.00"
 14  803 Samantha Shook, Ansonia                                  10  11'08.00"
 15  614 Stephanie Huck, Beverly Fort Frye                        12   8'00.00"
 16  206 Jenna Crabtree, Morral Ridgedale                         12   9'00.00"




Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version