RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jun 2nd 2012, 9:18pm | 834076 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Virginia VHSL Outdoor State Championships

Website:Click here

Licensed to Wilson Memorial High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2012 04:42 PM
           Virginia State "A" Track & Field Championship - 6/2/2012            
                              Radford University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
   State "A": # 19-06.25  1998        Kiamesha Otey, New Kent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Sydney               Altavista             17-11.25   10   
  2 McKenzie, Tori            11 Chatham               17-02.50    8   
  3 Taylor, Shamerah          11 Lancaster             17-00.00    6   
  4 Burton, Savanna           12 Narrows               16-11.25    5   
  5 Hamm, Reanna              11 James River           16-07.25    4   
  6 Bostwick, Brooke          10 Auburn                16-05.75    3   
  7 Woodson, Tianna           10 Manassas Park         16-05.50    2   
  8 Jones, Nia                11 Northumberland        16-03.75    1   
  9 Chan, Rachel              12 Manassas Park         16-01.50  
 10 Reynolds, Logan            9 Wise Central          16-00.00  
 11 Verbeek, Kristy           10 Buffalo Gap           15-08.75  
 12 Bowers, Brittany          12 Strasburg             15-07.25  
 13 Lake, Caitlin             12 Clarke County         15-06.00  
 14 Lee, Tess                    West Point            15-05.75  
 15 Gaskins, De'Shanda        12 Essex                 15-02.00  
 16 Corbin, Allison           11 Stuarts Draft         15-01.25  
 17 Willis, Meredith           9 George Wythe          14-11.50  
 18 Crockett, Tylisha         10 Northumberland        14-09.25  
 19 Hedgepeth, DeAnna         12 George Wythe          14-09.00  
 20 Jones, Jordan             11 Windsor               14-05.50  
 21 Rudd, Morgan              12 King William          14-03.50  
 22 Butler, Chelsea           10 Virginia              14-01.50  
 23 Stiltner, Hannah             Grundy                14-01.00  
 24 Salyers, Khelsea          10 Wise Central          13-11.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
   State "A": # 24-01.25  2010        Kenny Scott, Appomattox                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shirley, Dylan            12 Stonewall             23-01.75   10   
  2 Pirtle, John Michael      12 Stonewall             22-09.00    8   
  3 Adams, Marques            11 William Campbell      22-02.25    6   
  4 Lewis, Aaron              11 Northumberland        21-09.25    5   
  5 Hicks, Robbie              9 Gate City             21-09.00    4   
  6 Smith, Rodrell            12 Nelson County         21-06.50    3   
  7 Monteleone, Pete          12 Page County           21-06.00    2   
  8 Briley, Antonn            12 Buckingham            21-05.50    1   
  9 Woodruff, Delvin             Altavista             21-02.50  
 10 Morris, DaKwan            11 William Monroe        20-10.75  
 11 Payne, Bernard            12 Essex                 20-10.25  
 12 Aromin, Gio               12 Matthews              20-08.25  
 13 Young, William            12 Bluestone             20-07.75  
 14 Vest, Tyler               11 Nelson County         20-07.25  
 15 Perry, Desmond            11 Fort Chiswell         20-04.00  
 15 Vaught, Cody              12 Giles                 20-04.00  
 17 Greene, Malcolm            9 Windsor               20-03.50  
 18 Blacknall, Javonte        11 Franklin              20-01.75  
 19 Mullins, Heath               Haysi                 19-05.00  
 20 Haynes, Chase             10 James River           19-04.00  
 21 Jean-Baptiste, Daniel     11 Northwood             19-03.75  
 22 Bundy, Keith              10 Essex                 19-02.75  
 23 Stoker, Andrei            11 George Wythe          19-02.00  
 24 McCloskey, Timothy        12 Chilhowie             19-01.00  
 25 Bowen, Jeffery            10 Ervinton              18-10.25  
 26 Couch, Alex               12 Castlewood            18-09.50  
 27 Brewer, Jared             12 Thomas Walker         18-05.75  
 28 Banks, Erikk              11 Eastside High Sc      17-09.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
   State "A": # 39-00.25  1989        Erica Mathew, Mathews                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burton, Savanna           12 Narrows               36-09.25   10   
  2 Jones, Nia                11 Northumberland        36-06.50    8   
  3 Hamm, Reanna              11 James River           35-03.75    6   
  4 Jackson, Lyndsey          12 Giles                 34-04.50    5   
  5 Crosby, Miles             11 Clarke County         34-02.00    4   
  6 Mitchell, Jasmine         11 Amelia                33-08.75    3   
  7 Woodson, Tianna           10 Manassas Park         33-08.50    2   
  8 Lee, Tess                    West Point            33-03.25    1   
  9 Robbins, Christine        12 Matthews              33-03.00  
 10 Morris, Sydney               Altavista             32-08.00  
 11 Davidson, Emily           12 Wise Central          32-05.75  
 12 Johnson, Makala           10 George Wythe          32-00.50  
 13 Uecker, Kasey             11 Patrick Henry         32-00.00  
 14 Clark, Mariah              9 Riverheads            32-00.00  
 15 Hines, Kendal             10 Radford               31-10.75  
 16 Corbin, Allison           11 Stuarts Draft         31-10.00  
 17 Verbeek, Kristy           10 Buffalo Gap           31-09.75  
 18 Jones, Jordan             11 Windsor               31-04.00  
 19 Jackson, Sidney           10 Wise Central          31-00.00  
 20 Brown, Shateka            10 Charles City          30-11.50  
 21 Younger, Katrina          11 William Campbell      30-10.50  
 22 Morgan, Kala              12 Eastside High Sc      30-08.25  
 23 Bowers, Brittany          12 Strasburg             30-04.75  
 24 Hyden, Erin                  Haysi                 30-03.00  
 25 Chan, Rachel              12 Manassas Park         30-02.50  
 26 Moss, Miranda              9 King William          29-06.75  
 27 Sunshine, Samantha        12 Floyd County          29-06.50  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
   State "A": # 49-08.25  1988        Calvin Talford, Castlewood               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Marques            11 William Campbell      47-09.25   10   
  2 Woodruff, Delvin             Altavista             46-04.25    8   
  3 Shirley, Dylan            12 Stonewall             45-11.75    6   
  4 Hamm, Daniel              11 Fort Chiswell         45-10.00    5   
  5 Vest, Tyler               11 Nelson County         44-03.50    4   
  6 Butler, Adam              12 Wilson Memorial       44-01.00    3   
  7 Monteleone, Pete          12 Page County           43-10.75    2   
  8 Crockett, Dominique       11 George Wythe          42-07.75    1   
  9 Jones, Daron              11 Charles City          42-06.50  
 10 Seaver, Ethan             12 Rye Cove              41-02.25  
 11 Greene, Malcolm            9 Windsor               41-00.50  
 12 McCloskey, Timothy        12 Chilhowie             40-08.75  
 13 France, Jalen             11 George Wythe          40-02.00  
 14 Devine, Daniel            10 Twin Springs          40-00.75  
 14 Hanks, Eddie              12 Galax                 40-00.75  
 16 Bundy, Keith              10 Essex                 40-00.00  
 17 Bonds, Shaquille          11 Glenvar               39-11.00  
 18 Rasnick, Addison          12 Castlewood            39-08.75  
 19 Mitchell, Azjmere         10 Windsor               39-08.25  
 20 Collins, Logan            10 Wise Central          39-04.00  
 21 Aromin, Gio               12 Matthews              37-06.25  
 22 Tradell, Reisler          11 Virginia              36-08.00  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
   State "A": # 5-07.75  2008        Andrea White, Lancaster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jasmine         11 Amelia                 5-03.00   10   
  2 Morris, Sydney               Altavista              5-02.00    8   
  3 Verbeek, Kristy           10 Buffalo Gap            5-02.00    6   
  4 Marshall, Kayla           11 East Rockingham        5-01.00    5   
  5 Kern, Maribeth            12 James River            5-01.00    4   
  6 Molidor, Kara             10 Luray                  5-01.00    3   
  7 Taylor, Shamerah          11 Lancaster              5-01.00    2   
  8 Scott, Nicole             10 Eastern Montgome       5-01.00    1   
  9 Younger, Katrina          11 William Campbell       5-01.00  
 10 Hyden, Erin                  Haysi                  4-10.00  
 10 Stiltner, Hannah             Grundy                 4-10.00  
 11 Miles, Morgan             12 Lee                    4-10.00  
 11 Stanley, Paige            11 Clintwood High S       4-10.00  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
   State "A": #  7-00  1988        Calvin Tailford, Castlewood                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crews, Maxie              12 William Campbell       6-07.00   10   
  2 Scott, Tyler              11 Thomas Walker          6-06.00    8   
  3 Campbell, Trevor          12 Buffalo Gap            6-05.00    6   
  4 Young, Isaac              12 George Wythe           6-04.00    5   
  5 Shirley, Dylan            12 Stonewall              6-03.00    4   
  6 Harper, Ben               12 Riverheads             6-01.00    3   
  7 Brewer, Jared             12 Thomas Walker          6-01.00    2   
  8 Helton, Troy              11 Covington              6-01.00    1   
  9 Waters, Shuaib            12 Randolph-Henry         6-00.00  
  9 Wynn, Myron               12 George Wythe           6-00.00  
  9 Edwards, Josh             10 Windsor                6-00.00  
  9 Williams, Tavon           12 Randolph-Henry         6-00.00  
 13 Pack, Austin              12 Galax                  6-00.00  
 14 Branch, Coby              12 Nottoway               6-00.00  
 14 Couch, Alex               12 Castlewood             6-00.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
   State "A": # 44-11  2005        Susan Lucas, Giles                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donigan, Kayla               Altavista             38-06.00   10   
  2 Markham, Sheyanne         12 James River           36-04.00    8   
  3 Cockerille, Taylor        12 Strasburg             36-00.75    6   
  4 Tibbs, Wileta             12 Manassas Park         36-00.50    5   
  5 Brown, Alexis             11 James River           35-09.00    4   
  6 Hailstalk, Tavonna        12 Wilson Memorial       34-09.00    3   
  7 Hall, Morgan                 Grundy                34-06.50    2   
  8 Harding, Kalisha          12 Lancaster             34-05.50    1   
  9 Medley, Taylor             9 Lee                   33-07.50  
 10 Thompson, Jasmine         11 Essex                 33-01.00  
 11 Dehnert, Katelyn          12 Matthews              32-09.25  
 12 Wells, Ashley             12 Nelson County         32-06.00  
 13 Woodson, Tianna           10 Manassas Park         32-04.25  
 14 Johnson, Drachele         12 Middlesex             31-02.00  
 15 Hagerman, Amanda          12 Narrows               31-00.00  
 16 Miles, Morgan             12 Lee                   30-11.00  
 17 Seldon, Darkita           11 Northumberland        30-05.50  
 18 Caldwell, Rion             9 Wise Central          30-05.00  
 19 Tyson, Keisha             10 Covington             29-10.00  
 20 Belmor, Alyssa            12 Matthews              29-05.00  
 21 Pittman, Tessa             9 Thomas Walker         28-11.50  
 22 Dunford, McKayla           9 Fort Chiswell         28-06.00  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
   State "A": # 56-10.75  1982        David Haden, Fluvanna                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huffman, Nik              11 Virginia              58-08.50#  10   
  2 Miller, Franklin          12 Riverheads            51-10.00    8   
  3 Allinger, Mark            12 Northumberland        51-04.75    6   
  4 Wynn, Myron               12 George Wythe          49-08.50    5   
  5 Arthur, Robby             12 East Rockingham       49-00.00    4   
  6 Reed, Austin              10 Gate City             48-09.25    3   
  7 Anderson, Darren          12 Grayson County        47-07.00    2   
  8 Hamm, Daniel              11 Fort Chiswell         46-05.00    1   
  9 Lucas, Thomas             12 Strasburg             45-06.25  
 10 Curtis, Wes               12 Wilson Memorial       44-07.00  
 11 Byrd, John                12 Manassas Park         44-06.50  
 12 Sluss, Kenny              12 Wise Central          44-01.00  
 13 Washington, Detray        12 Matthews              43-08.00  
 14 Freeman, Trey             12 Giles                 43-04.00  
 15 Cheung, Kevin             12 Riverheads            43-02.00  
 16 Robbins, Christian        12 Lee                   43-01.00  
 17 Young, William            12 Bluestone             42-04.00  
 18 Vass, Casey               12 Thomas Walker         41-05.00  
 19 Blair, Austin             12 Union High Schoo      41-02.00  
 20 Darby, Terrance           11 Essex                 41-01.00  
 20 Shearin, Essedric            Windsor               41-01.00  
 22 Collins, Chris            12 Northampton           41-00.50  
 23 Morgan, Ryan              12 Lancaster             40-05.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
   State "A": # 131-08  2004        Whitney King, Radford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cockerille, Taylor        12 Strasburg               125-05   10   
  2 Hailstalk, Tavonna        12 Wilson Memorial         117-00    8   
  3 Donigan, Kayla               Altavista               116-00    6   
  4 Tibbs, Wileta             12 Manassas Park           113-01    5   
  5 Osborne, Kristen          11 Wise Central            112-02    4   
  6 Brown, Alexis             11 James River             107-10    3   
  7 Speaker, Rachel           11 Strasburg               107-02    2   
  8 Kelly, Kaylyn             12 Matthews                102-00    1   
  9 Meadows, Diamond          10 Giles                    99-05  
 10 Showalter, Taylor         10 Strasburg                97-03  
 11 Hepler, Racheal           12 James River              96-11  
 12 Levi, Ammie               11 Clarke County            96-10  
 13 Jones, Brianna            11 Chatham                  95-06  
 14 Luchini, Deanna           10 John Battle              93-05  
 15 Hall, Morgan                 Grundy                   93-04  
 16 Cunningham, Nicole        12 Dan River                87-09  
 17 Carter, Anisha            11 King & Queen Cen         87-05  
 18 Booker, Jazzmine           9 King William             87-03  
 19 Garland, Shermain         10 Covington                86-05  
 20 Dehnert, Katelyn          12 Matthews                 86-03  
 21 Williams, Jem             11 Patrick Henry            85-05  
 22 Harding, Kalisha          12 Lancaster                82-05  
 23 Aiken, Atiya              11 Washington & Lee         70-02  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
   State "A": # 170-02  1993        Juan Blick, Windsor                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huffman, Nik              11 Virginia                165-04   10   
  2 Williams, James           10 Radford                 146-11    8   
  3 Wynn, Myron               12 George Wythe            145-03    6   
  4 Cooper, Travis            10 Central Woodstoc        143-10    5   
  5 Haller, Matthew           12 Goochland               143-00    4   
  6 Gum, Joshua               10 Central Woodstoc        139-03    3   
  7 Herndon, Mike             10 Riverheads              138-01    2   
  8 Waltman, Jacob            11 Dan River               136-11    1   
  9 Deacon, Owen              11 James River             136-01  
 10 Arthur, Robby             12 East Rockingham         133-09  
 11 Reed, Austin              10 Gate City               132-00  
 12 Blair, Austin             12 Union High Schoo        130-07  
 13 Sluss, Kenny              12 Wise Central            128-02  
 14 Vass, Casey               12 Thomas Walker           124-10  
 15 Lucas, Brandon            12 Floyd County            117-05  
 16 Coleman, Chase            12 Patrick Henry           116-09  
 17 Holden, Tony              11 Arcadia                 116-01  
 18 Turbyfill, Colton         12 Galax                   115-10  
 19 Lucas, Thomas             12 Strasburg               115-00  
 20 Pavlik, James             12 Matthews                110-03  
 21 Johnson, Raymond          12 Washington & Lee        106-03  
 22 Holmes, James             11 King & Queen Cen        105-06  
 23 Fauntleroy, Kevin         12 Washington & Lee        104-04  
 24 Smith, Ralph              12 Rappahannock            102-00  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 14.66  2003        Jacqueline Bailey, Brentsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dumas, Victoria           11 Manassas Park            15.42   4  10   
  2 Chan, Rachel              12 Manassas Park            15.68   4   8   
  3 Lake, Caitlin             12 Clarke County            16.35   4   6   
  4 Clinedinst, Hannah        12 Strasburg                16.42   4   5   
  5 Thibodeau, Sarah          12 Wilson Memorial          16.50   3   4   
  6 Pennington, Alex          10 Giles                    16.54   4   3   
  7 Miles, Morgan             12 Lee                      16.68   4   2   
  8 Gose, Morgan              10 Gate City                16.69   4   1   
  9 Bowers, Brittany          12 Strasburg                16.77   4 
 10 Jackson, Lyndsey          12 Giles                    16.78   3 
 11 White, Allison            12 Galax                    16.92   3 
 12 Robbins, Christine        12 Matthews                 17.15   3 
 13 Roark, Brittney              Haysi                    17.17   2 
 14 Barnett, Mekayla             Union High Schoo         17.24   3 
 15 Shoemaker, Neileen        12 Narrows                  17.26   3 
 16 Corbin, Allison           11 Stuarts Draft            17.30   3 
 17 Uecker, Kasey             11 Patrick Henry            17.40   2 
 18 Casto, Carly              11 Riverheads               17.51   2 
 19 Ford, Alyssa               9 James River              17.85   2 
 20 Jones, Tiana              11 Essex                    18.05   2 
 21 Hubbard, Kaitlen             Honaker                  18.07   1 
 22 Love, Raven               10 Lancaster                18.08   2 
 23 Rudd, Morgan              12 King William             18.21   2 
 24 Frye, Hanna               12 Lebanon                  18.28   1 
 25 Charity, Caitlyn          12 Charles City             18.89   1 
 26 Clark, Ciara              11 Windsor                  22.37   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 14.02  1999        Julius Jones, Powell Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pirtle, John Michael      12 Stonewall                15.03   4  10   
  2 Mann, Ian                 12 Giles                    15.31   4   8   
  3 King, Joel                11 Dan River                15.39   4   6   
  4 Cousins, Chase               King William             15.40   3   5   
  5 Belcher, Chris            12 Lebanon                  15.56   3   4   
  6 Jarrett, Michael          10 Sussex Central           15.59   4   3   
  7 Booker, Jamar             10 Amelia                   15.62   4   2   
  8 Lee, ReShawn              11 William Campbell         15.71   3   1   
  9 Briley, Antonn            12 Buckingham               15.75   2 
 10 Butler, Adam              12 Wilson Memorial          15.81   2 
 11 McElroy, Ryan             12 Strasburg                15.85   4 
 12 Hundley, Devonte          10 Essex                    15.94   3 
 13 Coleman, Antonio          11 Amelia                   15.99   3 
 14 Williams, Davae           11 Northampton              16.23   3 
 15 Bauserman, Justin         10 Central Woodstoc         16.23   3 
 16 Hicks, Robbie              9 Gate City                16.23   4 
 17 Moorman, Chuck            11 Manassas Park            16.46   3 
 18 Lester, Michael           12 Giles                    16.48   2 
 19 O'Quinn, Tanner              Haysi                    16.52   1 
 20 Clayton, Marcas           12 Washington & Lee         16.55   2 
 21 Aromin, Gio               12 Matthews                 16.64   2 
 22 Motley, Jeremiah          12 Virginia                 16.68   2 
 23 Stoker, Andrei            11 George Wythe             16.88   2 
 24 Brewer, Jared             12 Thomas Walker            17.08   2 
 25 Neely, Josh               11 James River              17.13   1 
 26 Cook, Dre                 10 George Wythe             17.33   1 
 -- Wilson, Dontre            11 Amelia                      FS   4 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 11.93  1999        Kiamesha Otey, New Kent                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Tori            11 Chatham                  12.18   3  10   
  2 Hamm, Reanna              11 James River              12.54   3   8   
  3 Mitchell, Jasmine         11 Amelia                   12.61   3   6   
  4 Staten, Kenisha           10 William Campbell         12.85   3   5   
  5 Willis, Meredith           9 George Wythe             12.86   2   4   
  6 Turner, Vonquesa           9 Windsor                  12.89   2   3   
  7 Spicer, Jennifer          10 Nandua                   12.96   3   2   
  8 Austin, Teonna            10 Virginia                 12.97   3   1   
  9 Villarreal, Tiffany       11 Appomattox               13.00   2 
 10 Byrd, Ebonee               9 Sussex Central           13.09   3 
 11 Gaskins, De'Shanda        12 Essex                    13.14   2 
 12 Verbeek, Kristy           10 Buffalo Gap              13.24   2 
 13 Coffey, Shannon           11 Rural Retreat            13.29   2 
 14 Mitchell, Destinee        10 Gretna                   13.34   3 
 15 Simpson, Brianna          10 Virginia                 13.36   1 
 16 Williams, Taylor          11 Graham                   13.36   2 
 17 Johnson, Makala           10 George Wythe             13.38   1 
 18 Wright, Lynn              11 Lee                      13.46   1 
 19 Matthews, Kennede          9 Twin Springs             13.47   1 
 20 Penn, Jada                 9 Radford                  13.92   1 
 21 King, T'Keyah             11 King William             14.28   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 10.67  2004        Cedric Peerman, William Campbell            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jestin                Altavista                10.68   4  10   
  2 Rodriguez, Xavier         12 Grayson County           10.97   4   8   
  3 Branch, Coby              12 Nottoway                 10.98   3   6   
  4 Ferrell, Antwone          10 Dan River                11.00   4   5   
  5 Evans, Justin             11 Amelia                   11.01   3   4   
  6 Cobb, Kaylynn             12 Lebanon                  11.01   4   3   
  7 Hagy, Nick                12 George Wythe             11.12   4   2   
  8 Brown, Deshawn            10 Northumberland           11.12   2   1   
  9 Collins, Ethan            11 Eastside High Sc         11.18   3 
 10 Nunley, Will              11 George Mason             11.26   2 
 11 Morris, DaKwan            11 William Monroe           11.30   3 
 12 Gray, Kwame               11 Washington & Lee         11.30   2 
 13 Storms, Andrew            11 George Wythe             11.32   3 
 14 Johnson, Nick             10 Manassas Park            11.32   3 
 15 Payne, Bernard            12 Essex                    11.33   4 
 16 Harlow, Carter            10 John Battle              11.36   3 
 16 Green, James              11 Essex                    11.36   1 
 18 Stephens, Marcus           9 Franklin                 11.42   3 
 19 Hatfield, Cody            11 Graham                   11.43   2 
 20 Motley, Jeremiah          12 Virginia                 11.44   1 
 21 Davis, Chris              12 Matthews                 11.47   2 
 22 Epps, Dominique           11 Rural Retreat            11.57   2 
 23 Beaty, Ervin              10 J.I.Burton               11.66   1 
 24 Vaught, Cody              12 Giles                    11.75   2 
 25 Moore, Logan              11 Riverheads               12.79   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   State "A": # 4:49.97  2008        Megan Marsico, Glenvar                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ayers, Katlyn             12 Strasburg              5:06.35   10   
  2 Rose, Hannah              11 Wilson Memorial        5:10.27    8   
  3 Easton, Mary               9 Lebanon                5:26.52    6   
  4 Grumbine, Anne             9 James River            5:30.00    5   
  5 Campbell, Kirsten         11 Strasburg              5:33.42    4   
  6 Estrada, Julia            11 George Mason           5:35.08    3   
  7 de Mars, Michele          12 George Mason           5:35.75    2   
  8 Taylor, Rachel            11 Strasburg              5:42.56    1   
  9 Phillips, Sarah            9 Floyd County           5:45.91  
 10 Stebar, Jessica           12 Craig County           5:52.54  
 11 Barnhardt, Nancy          11 Matthews               5:54.30  
 12 Flynn, Elizabeth          11 Lancaster              5:59.27  
 13 Schindler, Sarah           9 Northumberland         5:59.33  
 14 Boyles, Megan             10 Galax                  6:02.87  
 15 Martin, Mindi             11 Parry McCluer          6:05.43  
 16 Nolan, Hillary             9 Radford                6:08.76  
 17 Roane, Jenna                 West Point             6:11.78  
 18 Smith, Aislynn             9 King William           6:14.62  
 19 Robinson, Megan            9 Amelia                 6:19.91  
 20 Smith, Courtney           10 Essex                  6:27.08  
 21 Tankersley, McKenna        9 Union High Schoo       6:28.46  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   State "A": # 4:18.90  2009        Ben Veilleux, Clarke County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mogen, Walker             11 Radford                4:22.88   10   
  2 Wallis, Anthony           11 Strasburg              4:30.93    8   
  3 Campbell, Zach            10 Clarke County          4:34.18    6   
  4 King, William             12 King & Queen Cen       4:36.25    5   
  5 Stout, Cody               12 Stonewall              4:36.30    4   
  6 Pauley, Tyler             11 Grayson County         4:37.66    3   
  7 Munsey, Jake              12 Giles                  4:38.53    2   
  8 Turk, Matt                10 Radford                4:39.32    1   
  9 Farmer, Matthew           10 Rural Retreat          4:40.16  
 10 Schafer, Cole             10 Radford                4:40.91  
 11 Thatcher, Matthew         11 Manassas Park          4:41.87  
 12 Watts, Garrett            12 Gate City              4:43.45  
 13 Wilcutts, Josh            12 Union High Schoo       4:44.13  
 14 Canizares, Abraham        12 Strasburg              4:57.73  
 15 Ellis, George              9 Middlesex              5:03.25  
 16 Cutler, Ronnie            10 Lancaster              5:08.80  
 17 Short, William            11 Rappahannock           5:14.09  
 18 Valdez, Emmanuel          11 Washington & Lee       5:22.29  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 48.88  2002        Sussex Central, 2002                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Appomattox                                            50.48   3  10   
     1) Hubbard, Tierra 12              2) Booker, Tiarra 10              
     3) Robertson, Jessica 12           4) Villarreal, Tiffany 11         
  2 Gretna                                                50.98   3   8   
     1) Mitchell, Destinee 10           2) Clements, Amber 12             
     3) Myers, Jessica 12               4) Rushing, Bricey 12             
  3 George Mason                                          51.20   2   6   
     1) Shevchenko, Margarita 10        2) Holman, Tara 9                 
     3) Bowling, Lauren 11              4) Hairston, Alexandra 10         
  4 Northumberland                                        51.22   3   5   
     1) Crockett, Tylisha 10            2) Gordon, Justice 10             
     3) Jones, Nia 11                   4) Carter, Rashauna 11            
  5 King William                                          51.65   3   4   
     1) Wilkerson, Shamyra 9            2) Atkins, Elaine 10              
     3) Rudd, Morgan 12                 4) Eggleston, Ashley 12           
  6 George Wythe                                          51.74   3   3   
     1) Hedgepeth, DeAnna 12            2) Hedgepeth, Tyra 9              
     3) Quinn, Jordan 12                4) Johnson, Makala 10             
  7 William Campbell                                      52.00   3   2   
     1) Lane, Aariana 9                 2) Lockett, MiKayla 10            
     3) Younger, Robyn 11               4) Staten, Kenisha 10             
  8 Manassas Park                                         52.08   3   1   
     1) Hill, Anijza 9                  2) Curry, NaKimbra 10             
     3) Chan, Rachel 12                 4) Woodson, Tianna 10             
  9 Bluestone                                             52.09   2 
     1) Wesley, Ay'Sha 9                2) Terry, Britnee 11              
     3) Oliver, Alexis 11               4) Long, Bria 10                  
 10 Wilson Memorial                                       52.35   2 
     1) Thibodeau, Sarah 12             2) Whitesell, Madison 11          
     3) Gabellieri, Chiara 11           4) Meadows, Melanie 10            
 11 Virginia High School                                  52.49   3 
     1) Eccleston, Alayah               2) Butler, Chelsea 10             
     3) Simpson, Brianna 10             4) Austin, Teonna 10              
 12 Sussex Central                                        52.57   2 
     1) Stringfield, TimMesha 9         2) Parham, Ricki 10               
     3) Ellis, Brianna 10               4) Byrd, Ebonee 9                 
 13 Radford                                               53.92   1 
     1) Puckett, Laura 9                2) Carper, Tess 10                
     3) Harvey, Riley 10                4) Penn, Jada 9                   
 14 Narrows                                               54.18   1 
     1) Yopp, Megan 9                   2) Jones, Rene 12                 
     3) Shoemaker, Neileen 12           4) Burton, Savanna 12             
 15 Gate City High School                                 54.48   1 
     1) Light, Bailie 10                2) Gose, Jordan 10                
     3) Hill, Destiny 9                 4) Gose, Morgan 10                
 16 Eastside High School                                  54.96   1 
     1) Lawson, Lindsay 12              2) Cole, Samantha                 
     3) Stanley, Erin 10                4) Morgan, Kala 12                
 17 Buckingham                                            55.00   2 
     1) Spencer, Tiffany 12             2) Conway, Kassie 12              
     3) Ayres, Deysia 9                 4) Smith, Johniesha 12            
 18 Essex                                                 55.81   2 
     1) Baker, Shrrece 10               2) Thompson, Viola 11             
     3) Gaskins, De'Shanda 12           4) Greene, Brittany 11            
 19 Chatham                                               56.84   2 
     1) Lee, Tayanna 9                  2) Walker, Amelia 12              
     3) Lee, Iman 11                    4) McKenzie, Tori 11              
 -- West Point                                               DQ   2 
     1) Greene, Shalonda                2) Bibbs, Makhalia 9              
     3) Lee, Tess                       4) Johnson, Destiny 10            
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 42.24  1998        Northumberland, 1998                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dan River                                             43.07   3  10   
     1) Ferrell, Antwone 10             2) King, Joel 11                  
     3) McMoore, Deqwontez 11           4) Edmunds, Trey 12               
  2 Altavista                                             43.47   3   8   
     1) Brown, Destin                   2) Brown, Jestin                  
     3) Moon, Darien                    4) Woodruff, Delvin               
  3 Stonewall Jackson                                     43.56   3   6   
     1) Warner, Trevor 12               2) Martin, Devon 11               
     3) Shirley, Dylan 12               4) Pirtle, John Michael 12        
  4 Franklin                                              43.68   3   5   
     1) Brown, Travis 11                2) Lane, Latrelle 10              
     3) Sumblin, Reshard 11             4) Stephens, Marcus 9             
  5 Northumberland                                        43.79   3   4   
     1) Brown, Deshawn 10               2) Cottrell, Elvin 10             
     3) Lee, Jordan 11                  4) Lewis, Aaron 11                
  6 George Wythe                                          43.81   3   3   
     1) Hagy, Nick 12                   2) Storms, Andrew 11              
     3) Tolley, Hunter 12               4) Young, Isaac 12                
  7 Manassas Park                                         44.69   2   2   
     1) Agyeman, Fred 11                2) Idigo, Isaac 11                
     3) Kolb, Ryan 11                   4) Johnson, Nick 10               
  8 Appomattox                                            44.71   2   1   
     1) Cox, Marvin 12                  2) Dotson, Terry 11               
     3) Pless, Keenan 10                4) Franklin, Terrel 11            
  9 Goochland                                             44.85   2 
     1) Clore, Bradley 9                2) Johnson, Jakell 12             
     3) Clarke, Devin 11                4) Jefferson, Jordan 9            
 10 East Rockingham                                       45.05   2 
     1) Wright, John 11                 2) Marshburn, Joey 9              
     3) Bobbit, Dylan 12                4) Sivinski, Daniel 12            
 11 Windsor                                               45.25   2 
     1) Edwards, Josh 10                2) Edwards, R.J. 12               
     3) Chapman, Justice 10             4) Dundlow, Caleb 9               
 12 John Battle High School                               45.37   2 
     1) Clark, Travis 10                2) Richter, Austin 10             
     3) Matney, Josh 10                 4) Harlow, Carter 10              
 13 Nelson County                                         45.51   2 
     1) Meredith-Vance, Olujawon 11     2) Vest, Tyler 11                 
     3) Lipscomb, Forrest 12            4) Briggs, Antonio                
 14 William Monroe                                        45.54   1 
     1) Perkins, Cody 9                 2) Harris, Devin 11               
     3) Fedric, Devin 12                4) Morris, DaKwan 11              
 15 Clintwood High School                                 46.25   1 
     1) Dahley, Dylan 11                2) Meade, Gavan 11                
     3) York, Jacob 11                  4) York, Chandler 11              
 16 Sussex Central                                        46.35   2 
     1) Key, Jeffrey 10                 2) Johnson, Tyquan 12             
     3) Jarrett, Michael 10             4) Curley, Darien 11              
 17 Amelia                                                46.77   3 
     1) Wilson, Dontre 11               2) Hite, Quinton 12               
     3) Evans, Justin 11                4) Booker, Jamar 10               
 18 Giles                                                 47.49   1 
     1) Merrix, Logan 10                2) Vaught, Cody 12                
     3) Lester, Michael 12              4) Ebright, A.J. 11               
 19 Essex                                                 50.57   3 
     1) Payne, Bernard 12               2) Coleman, David 12              
     3) Green, James 11                 4) Bundy, Keith 10                
 -- Lebanon                                                  DQ   1 
     1) Belcher, Chris 12               2) Sexton, Ben 9                  
     3) Rasnake, Brent 9                4) Cobb, Kaylynn 12               
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 56.17  1994        Alysia Washington, 1994                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jasmine         11 Amelia                   55.69#  3  10   
  2 Issac, Kayla               9 King William             59.87   3   8   
  3 Quinn, Jordan             12 George Wythe           1:00.92   3   6   
  4 Davis, Ashton             10 Stonewall              1:01.12   3   5   
  5 Gabellieri, Chiara        11 Wilson Memorial        1:01.82   3   4   
  6 Parham, Ricki             10 Sussex Central         1:02.08   3   3   
  7 Patterson, Katy            9 Parry McCluer          1:02.37   3   2   
  8 Reynolds, Logan            9 Wise Central           1:02.55   2   1   
  9 Greene, Shalonda             West Point             1:02.73   1 
 10 Owens, Jen                12 Manassas Park          1:02.99   2 
 11 Austin, Teonna            10 Virginia               1:03.40   2 
 12 Wright, Lynn              11 Lee                    1:03.55   1 
 13 Carter, Rashauna          11 Northumberland         1:03.59   1 
 14 Goodson, Chandra          10 Floyd County           1:03.69   2 
 15 Conway, Kassie            12 Buckingham             1:03.92   2 
 16 Lawson, Lindsay           12 Eastside High Sc       1:03.99   1 
 17 Wiley, Kanisha            11 Glenvar                1:04.01   1 
 18 Branch, Ckareekeea        10 Chilhowie              1:04.10   2 
 19 Montgomery, Kara          12 Patrick Henry          1:04.33   2 
 20 Moss, Miranda              9 King William           1:04.46   1 
 21 Arney, Mackenzie          10 Lee                    1:04.88   1 
 22 Guy, Keona                11 Dan River              1:05.47   2 
 23 Mays, Morgan              11 Twin Springs           1:12.35   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 48.64  1990        Ronnie Harvey, King & King                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shirley, Dylan            12 Stonewall                49.90   4  10   
  2 Smith, Rodrell            12 Nelson County            49.97   4   8   
  3 Rodriguez, Xavier         12 Grayson County           50.48   4   6   
  4 Little, Josh              11 Radford                  50.82   4   5   
  5 Booker, Adarius           12 Essex                    51.10   3   4   
  6 Edmunds, Terrell          10 Dan River                51.21   4   3   
  7 Nunley, Will              11 George Mason             51.42   3   2   
  8 Young, Isaac              12 George Wythe             51.61   3   1   
  9 Jones, John               11 Sussex Central           51.67   4 
 10 Idigo, Isaac              11 Manassas Park            51.88   3 
 11 Hadaway, Sam              12 Rural Retreat            51.95   3 
 12 Bobbit, Dylan             12 East Rockingham          52.09   3 
 13 Clark, Travis             10 John Battle              52.65   4 
 14 Williams, Eillas          12 Nottoway                 52.69   3 
 15 Powell, Blaine            11 Buffalo Gap              52.83   3 
 16 Smith, Ian                11 Matthews                 52.94   2 
 17 Lewis, Aaron              11 Northumberland           53.44   1 
 18 Austin, Tyron             11 George Wythe             53.47   2 
 19 Fudge, Toure               9 Virginia                 54.14   2 
 20 Banks, Erikk              11 Eastside High Sc         54.53   1 
 21 Fortune, Maverick          9 King William             55.39   2 
 22 Green, Malik              11 Middlesex                56.95   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 44.79  2003        Jacqueline Bailey, Brentsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dumas, Victoria           11 Manassas Park            45.37   4  10   
  2 Gose, Morgan              10 Gate City                48.25   4   8   
  3 Pennington, Alex          10 Giles                    48.35   4   6   
  4 Williams, Shaina           9 Manassas Park            48.55   4   5   
  5 Whitesell, Madison        11 Wilson Memorial          48.63   4   4   
  6 Robbins, Christine        12 Matthews                 48.85   4   3   
  7 Miles, Morgan             12 Lee                      49.44   3   2   
  8 Clinedinst, Hannah        12 Strasburg                49.47   4   1   
  9 White, Allison            12 Galax                    49.71   3 
 10 Bostwick, Brooke          10 Auburn                   50.16   4 
 11 Rudd, Morgan              12 King William             50.59   3 
 12 Shoemaker, Neileen        12 Narrows                  50.66   3 
 13 Jackson, Sidney           10 Wise Central             51.14   2 
 14 Austin, Taylor            12 Buffalo Gap              51.34   3 
 15 Bowers, Brittany          12 Strasburg                51.70   3 
 16 Campbell, Jordan          11 James River              52.27   3 
 17 Puckett, Laura             9 Radford                  53.11   2 
 18 Brown, Myeisha            10 Arcadia                  53.31   2 
 19 Walker, Amelia            12 Chatham                  53.82   3 
 20 Clark, Ciara              11 Windsor                  53.84   1 
 21 Logan, Marisa             12 Lancaster                54.76   2 
 22 Frye, Hanna               12 Lebanon                  54.96   1 
 23 Ball, Tadesha             10 Essex                    55.19   2 
 24 Mitchell, Joy             12 Union High Schoo         55.39   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 38.50  2009        Shemie Witcher, Chatham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bauserman, Justin         10 Central Woodstoc         40.64   4  10   
  2 Pirtle, John Michael      12 Stonewall                41.04   3   8   
  3 Wright, John              11 East Rockingham          41.05   4   6   
  4 Cousins, Chase               King William             41.12   4   5   
  5 Mann, Ian                 12 Giles                    41.38   4   4   
  6 King, Joel                11 Dan River                41.47   4   3   
  7 Meredith-Vance, Olujawon  11 Nelson County            41.70   4   2   
  8 Glover, Jerome            12 Nelson County            41.90   3   1   
  9 Motley, Jeremiah          12 Virginia                 42.00   2 
 10 Hicks, Freddie            12 Gate City                42.14   3 
 11 Williams, Davae           11 Northampton              42.15   2 
 12 Collins, Chris            11 Clarke County            42.15   3 
 13 Belcher, Chris            12 Lebanon                  42.23   3 
 14 Booker, Jamar             10 Amelia                   42.31   3 
 15 Lee, ReShawn              11 William Campbell         42.46   3 
 16 Coleman, Antonio          11 Amelia                   42.64   2 
 17 O'Quinn, Tanner              Haysi                    42.93   2 
 18 Lester, Michael           12 Giles                    42.97   2 
 19 McElroy, Ryan             12 Strasburg                43.04   3 
 20 Mullins, Heath               Haysi                    43.09   1 
 21 Onks, Elijah               9 George Wythe             43.90   1 
 22 Puckett, Cody             10 Patrick Henry            43.92   1 
 23 Neely, Josh               11 James River              44.00   1 
 24 Clayton, Marcas           12 Washington & Lee         44.40   1 
 25 Jones, Tyrell              9 Essex                    44.44   2 
 26 Aromin, Gio               12 Matthews                 45.15   2 
 27 Jones, Chaz               11 Northwood                45.15   1 
 28 Miller, Ethan             11 Holston                  45.18   1 
 29 Henderson, Tyrell          9 Lancaster                46.04   1 
 -- Kolb, Ryan                11 Manassas Park               DQ   4 
 -- Moorman, Chuck            11 Manassas Park               DQ   4 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 2:12.76  2005        Shylan Bumbrey, James Monroe              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ayers, Katlyn             12 Strasburg              2:17.40   3  10   
  2 Mitchell, Jasmine         11 Amelia                 2:22.38   3   8   
  3 Grumbine, Anne             9 James River            2:27.57   3   6   
  4 Campbell, Kirsten         11 Strasburg              2:28.25   3   5   
  5 Easton, Mary               9 Lebanon                2:28.29   3   4   
  6 Neri, Bethany              9 Central Woodstoc       2:29.40   3   3   
  7 Estrada, Julia            11 George Mason           2:29.60   3   2   
  8 Grumbine, Marjorie        11 James River            2:31.40   2   1   
  9 Myers, Jessica            12 Gretna                 2:32.50   3 
 10 Phillips, Sarah            9 Floyd County           2:33.44   2 
 11 Edwards, Maggie              Haysi                  2:33.46   2 
 12 Seelke, Emily             12 Parry McCluer          2:34.96   2 
 13 Roane, Jenna                 West Point             2:37.74   2 
 14 Gose, Jordan              10 Gate City              2:38.97   2 
 15 Clark, Susan              12 Glenvar                2:40.21   2 
 16 Louthan, Kelli Ann        12 Graham                 2:40.88   1 
 17 Conrad, Alena              9 James River            2:41.80   2 
 18 Drew, Sharon              11 Surry County           2:45.71   1 
 19 Jackson, Autumn            9 King William           2:46.78   1 
 20 Holbrook, Taylor          10 Union High Schoo       2:48.41   1 
 21 Smith, Aislynn             9 King William           2:51.27   1 
 22 Robertson, Elizabeth      10 Lancaster              2:54.39   1 
 23 Mitchell, Tatyanna        11 Northumberland         2:56.70   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 1:53.56  1997        Jason Long, Central Woodstock             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick, Logan            11 Central Woodstoc       1:58.25   4  10   
  2 Callaway, Dylan           12 Strasburg              2:00.51   4   8   
  3 Spence, Jonathan          12 Floyd County           2:02.65   4   6   
  4 Allen, Dylan                 Altavista              2:03.28   3   5   
  5 Johnson, Ryan             11 Radford                2:03.76   3   4   
  6 Marshall, Tim             12 Appomattox             2:03.84   3   3   
  7 King, William             12 King & Queen Cen       2:04.46   4   2   
  8 Pannell, Dip              12 Gretna                 2:04.56   4   1   
  9 Talmage, Harry            11 Goochland              2:05.15   4 
 10 Pinard, Daniel            11 Glenvar                2:05.18   3 
 11 Allanson, Dylan           12 Buffalo Gap            2:05.84   3 
 12 Rasnake, Bradley          12 Lebanon                2:06.56   4 
 13 Cockerham, Travis         12 Galax                  2:07.35   3 
 14 Wilcutts, Josh            12 Union High Schoo       2:07.83   2 
 15 Merrix, Logan             10 Giles                  2:08.82   3 
 16 Martin, Baxter             9 John Battle            2:09.21   2 
 17 Harrell, Kyle             11 James River            2:09.54   2 
 18 Yates, Isaac                 Haysi                  2:09.55   3 
 19 Hutt, Hudson              11 Washington & Lee       2:15.29   2 
 20 Judkins, Shabre           12 Sussex Central         2:17.10   1 
 21 McNeill, Jeremiah         12 Washington & Lee       2:17.13   1 
 22 McCaskill, Malik           9 Northampton            2:17.18   2 
 23 Boone, Xavien             12 Matthews               2:21.29   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 23.67  2002        Ryisha Cook, Rappahannock County            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Tori            11 Chatham                  24.78   4  10   
  2 Hamm, Reanna              11 James River              25.81   4   8   
  3 Willis, Meredith           9 George Wythe             26.21   4   6   
  4 Parham, Ricki             10 Sussex Central           26.35   4   5   
  5 Reynolds, Logan            9 Wise Central             26.49   3   4   
  6 Staten, Kenisha           10 William Campbell         26.49   4   3   
  7 Turner, Vonquisha            Windsor                  26.58   3   2   
  8 Byrd, Ebonee               9 Sussex Central           26.62   3   1   
  9 Lee, Tess                    West Point               26.64   4 
 10 Carter, Rashauna          11 Northumberland           26.99   3 
 11 Corbin, Allison           11 Stuarts Draft            27.04   3 
 12 Hedgepeth, Tyra            9 George Wythe             27.20   3 
 13 Hairston, Alexandra       10 George Mason             27.40   3 
 14 Terry, Britnee            11 Bluestone                27.54   2 
 15 Simpson, Brianna          10 Virginia                 27.58   2 
 16 Mitchell, Destinee        10 Gretna                   27.62   4 
 17 Gordon, Justice           10 Northumberland           27.82   2 
 18 Carper, Tess              10 Radford                  27.98   2 
 19 Givens, Brianna           11 Amelia                   28.17   2 
 20 Arney, Mackenzie          10 Lee                      28.18   1 
 21 Hubbard, Kaitlen             Honaker                  28.32   1 
 22 Goodson, Chandra          10 Floyd County             28.46   2 
 23 Matthews, Kennede          9 Twin Springs             28.50   1 
 24 Branch, Ckareekeea        10 Chilhowie                28.69   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 21.77  1998        Terry Gordon, Northumberland                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jestin                Altavista                21.71#  4  10   
  2 Ferrell, Antwone          10 Dan River                21.74#  4   8   
  3 Hagy, Nick                12 George Wythe             22.14   4   6   
  4 Rodriguez, Xavier         12 Grayson County           22.24   4   5   
  5 Smith, Rodrell            12 Nelson County            22.29   4   4   
  6 Evans, Justin             11 Amelia                   22.30   4   3   
  7 Cobb, Kaylynn             12 Lebanon                  22.40   4   2   
  8 Brown, Deshawn            10 Northumberland           22.47   3   1   
  9 Lewis, Aaron              11 Northumberland           22.62   3 
 10 Jones, John               11 Sussex Central           22.63   3 
 11 Johnson, Jakell           12 Goochland                22.73   3 
 12 Harlow, Carter            10 John Battle              22.86   2 
 13 Booker, Adarius           12 Essex                    22.88   2 
 14 Morris, DaKwan            11 William Monroe           22.94   3 
 15 Lipscomb, Forrest         12 Nelson County            22.97   3 
 16 Johnson, Nick             10 Manassas Park            23.00   2 
 17 Johnson, Kenneth          10 Buckingham               23.10   2 
 18 Gray, Kwame               11 Washington & Lee         23.13   2 
 19 Storms, Andrew            11 George Wythe             23.15   3 
 20 Jones, Bryant             12 Randolph-Henry           23.34   3 
 21 Hashim, Kaseem            11 Randolph-Henry           23.57   2 
 22 Harrell, Zach             12 Floyd County             23.59   1 
 23 Brown, Justin             10 Virginia                 23.72   1 
 24 Blair, McKenzie           11 J.I.Burton               23.84   2 
 25 Haynes, Chase             10 James River              23.85   2 
 26 Beaty, Ervin              10 J.I.Burton               23.93   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   State "A": # 10:58.62  1995        Trish Nervo, Glenvar                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Hannah              11 Wilson Memorial       11:13.20   10   
  2 de Mars, Michele          12 George Mason          12:03.17    8   
  3 Arwood, Tabitha           12 Lebanon               12:17.29    6   
  4 Estrada, Eva              12 George Mason          12:20.74    5   
  5 Sevier, Lu                12 George Mason          12:29.90    4   
  6 Elbon, Sarah              11 Strasburg             12:34.29    3   
  7 Taylor, Rachel            11 Strasburg             12:38.75    2   
  8 Bryant, Ramona            10 Nelson County         12:42.51    1   
  9 Vieillescazes, Emma       12 George Mason          12:46.74  
 10 Grayson, Meta             10 Virginia              12:48.05  
 11 Landes, Heather           10 Central Woodstoc      12:49.16  
 12 Schindler, Sarah           9 Northumberland        12:49.50  
 13 Barnhardt, Nancy          11 Matthews              12:49.81  
 14 Devereaux, Alicia          9 George Mason          12:50.01  
 15 Kibler, Mackenzie          9 Clarke County         12:52.64  
 16 Stebar, Jessica           12 Craig County          13:01.28  
 17 Smith, Carley             12 Grayson County        13:01.90  
 18 Kutchma, Kaitlin           9 George Mason          13:02.29  
 19 Price, Taylor             12 Luray                 13:05.53  
 20 Jordan, Ashley             9 Galax                 13:12.70  
 21 Powell, Brittany          11 Page County           13:15.23  
 22 Stanley, Sarah            12 Patrick Henry         13:18.12  
 23 Duncan, Emma              11 Radford               13:23.31  
 24 Whitley, Sara              9 King William          13:25.29  
 25 Ritenour, Katie           11 Central Woodstoc      13:30.64  
 26 White, Kora               12 Craig County          13:33.32  
 27 Flynn, Elizabeth          11 Lancaster             13:39.72  
 28 Sturgill, Nikki           10 Lee                   13:59.16  
 29 Lewis, Taylor             11 Washington & Lee      14:08.39  
 30 Cox, Jordan                9 Lee                   14:28.24  
 31 Tankersley, McKenna        9 Union High Schoo      14:29.48  
 32 Dedacatoria, Kristina     10 Arcadia               15:12.94  
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   State "A": # 9:28.60  2009        Ben Veilleux, Clarke County               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swiney, Brent             12 John Battle            9:33.50   10   
  2 Mogen, Walker             11 Radford                9:46.45    8   
  3 Cromer, Tom               11 Buffalo Gap           10:10.68    6   
  4 Kasper, James             12 Glenvar               10:11.17    5   
  5 Poff, Brandon             12 Central Woodstoc      10:12.23    4   
  6 Thatcher, Matthew         11 Manassas Park         10:13.18    3   
  7 Campbell, Zach            10 Clarke County         10:16.20    2   
  8 Ballowe, James            10 Nelson County         10:21.62    1   
  9 Leder, John               12 Amelia                10:25.83  
 10 Schaffer, Jesse           11 George Mason          10:28.22  
 11 Swiney, Brad               9 John Battle           10:29.06  
 12 Farney, Sean                 Altavista             10:31.79  
 13 Harderer, Ben             11 John Battle           10:32.65  
 14 Munsey, Jake              12 Giles                 10:36.93  
 15 Cook, Robert              11 Parry McCluer         10:39.07  
 16 Ellis, George              9 Middlesex             10:48.93  
 17 Turk, Matt                10 Radford               10:50.13  
 18 Ohienmhen, Josh           12 Virginia              10:58.06  
 19 Beard, Chris              12 Parry McCluer         11:01.12  
 20 Agnes, Tyler               9 Radford               11:01.91  
 21 Munsey, Luke              10 Giles                 11:05.57  
 22 Galliher, Nathan          10 John Battle           11:06.75  
 23 Cutler, Ronnie            10 Lancaster             11:11.35  
 24 Pitt, Trevon               9 Nandua                11:39.80  
 25 Addison, Uriah            10 Rye Cove              11:47.19  
 26 Jasinski, Sam              9 Matthews              12:13.56  
 27 Bernhart, Peter           10 West Point            12:19.06  
 -- Short, William            11 Rappahannock               DNF  
 -- Wallis, Anthony           11 Strasburg                  DNF  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 4:04.91  2003        Brentsville, Brentsville                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James River                                         4:07.53   2  10   
     1) Grumbine, Marjorie 11           2) Grumbine, Anne 9               
     3) Ford, Alyssa 9                  4) Hamm, Reanna 11                
  2 Manassas Park                                       4:09.10   2   8   
     1) Owens, Jen 12                   2) Williams, Shaina 9             
     3) Limer, Taylor 9                 4) Dumas, Victoria 11             
  3 George Wythe                                        4:10.75   2   6   
     1) Hedgepeth, DeAnna 12            2) Hedgepeth, Tyra 9              
     3) Willis, Meredith 9              4) Quinn, Jordan 12               
  4 Gretna                                              4:16.59   1   5   
     1) Jennings, Deonna 11             2) Clements, Amber 12             
     3) Rushing, Bricey 12              4) Myers, Jessica 12              
  5 West Point                                          4:16.98   2   4   
     1) Greene, Shalonda                2) Lee, Tess                      
     3) Johnson, Destiny 10             4) Roane, Jenna                   
  6 Strasburg                                           4:17.48   2   3   
     1) Campbell, Kirsten 11            2) Clinedinst, Hannah 12          
     3) Sager, Marissa 10               4) Ayers, Katlyn 12               
  7 Wilson Memorial                                     4:19.01   2   2   
     1) Townsend, Rachel 12             2) Whitesell, Madison 11          
     3) Conyers, Sarah 11               4) Gabellieri, Chiara 11          
  8 King William                                        4:19.16   1   1   
     1) Jackson, Autumn 9               2) Thomas, Christin 12            
     3) Moss, Miranda 9                 4) Issac, Kayla 9                 
  9 Stonewall Jackson                                   4:20.10   2 
     1) Davis, Ashton 10                2) Dinges, Christina 10           
     3) Dotson, Amanda 10               4) Jordan, Emily 9                
 10 Clarke County                                       4:20.22   1 
     1) Waring, Megan 12                2) Spain, Amanda 11               
     3) Flagg, Natalie 11               4) Alsberry, Channing 10          
 11 Floyd County                                        4:20.48   2 
     1) Nuncy, Emily 12                 2) Goodson, Chandra 10            
     3) Phillips, Sarah 9               4) Hulbert, Savannah 12           
 12 Parry McCluer                                       4:23.88   1 
     1) Seelke, Emily 12                2) Hudson, Shelby 11              
     3) Beard, Meghan 10                4) Patterson, Katy 9              
 13 Lee                                                 4:32.65   1 
     1) Morris, Ali 9                   2) Arney, Mackenzie 10            
     3) Miles, Morgan 12                4) Wright, Lynn 11                
 14 Matthews                                            4:39.29   1 
     1) Robbins, Christine 12           2) Nelson, Jessica 11             
     3) Myers, Sabrina                  4) Davis, Mariah                  
 15 Gate City High School                               4:43.77   1 
     1) Light, Bailie 10                2) Gose, Jordan 10                
     3) Carter, Ashley 11               4) Hill, Destiny 9                
 16 Wise Central High School                            4:48.38   1 
     1) Jackson, Sidney 10              2) Brooks, Madison 9              
     3) Vanover, Jazmine                4) Taylor, Caroline 11            
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   State "A": # 3:24.24  2011        Radford                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson County                                       3:28.67   3  10   
     1) Lipscomb, Forrest 12            2) Meredith-Vance, Olujawon 11    
     3) Wheeler, London 12              4) Smith, Rodrell 12              
  2 East Rockingham                                     3:28.79   2   8   
     1) Bobbit, Dylan 12                2) Williams, Cole 12              
     3) Wright, John 11                 4) Sivinski, Daniel 12            
  3 Stonewall Jackson                                   3:29.35   3   6   
     1) Warner, Trevor 12               2) Stout, Cody 12                 
     3) Martin, Devon 11                4) Shirley, Dylan 12              
  4 Appomattox                                          3:30.32   3   5   
     1) Franklin, Terrel 11             2) Marshall, Tim 12               
     3) Martin, Casey 10                4) Dotson, Terry 11               
  5 Manassas Park                                       3:30.94   3   4   
     1) Idigo, Isaac 11                 2) Kolb, Ryan 11                  
     3) Escobar, Marvin 12              4) Moorman, Chuck 11              
  6 Goochland                                           3:33.86   3   3   
     1) Clarke, Devin 11                2) Johnson, Jakell 12             
     3) Harden, Cephas 10               4) Talmage, Harry 11              
  7 Page County                                         3:34.29   2   2   
     1) Southers, Aaron 12              2) Miller, Michael 12             
     3) Monteleone, Nick 9              4) Monteleone, Pete 12            
  8 Buffalo Gap                                         3:34.76   2   1   
     1) Allanson, Dylan 12              2) Swiney, Nick 12                
     3) Marshall, Brett 11              4) Powell, Blaine 11              
  9 George Wythe                                        3:36.57   3 
     1) Crigger, Ben                    2) Layman, Ryan 10                
     3) Young, Isaac 12                 4) Austin, Tyron 11               
 10 Haysi                                               3:37.30   1 
     1) McClanahan, Austin              2) Mullins, Heath                 
     3) O'Quinn, Tanner                 4) Yates, Isaac                   
 11 Chatham                                             3:37.53   2 
     1) Saunders, Gavin 11              2) Walton, Mason 12               
     3) Witcher, Kwajay 10              4) Bell-McLellan, Marsalis 11     
 12 Rural Retreat                                       3:37.57   3 
     1) Crockett, Brian 10              2) Wright, J.B. 11                
     3) Thomas, Johnny 11               4) Hadaway, Sam 12                
 13 Central Woodstock                                   3:38.36   3 
     1) Cooper, Travis 10               2) Patrick, Logan 11              
     3) Molina, Daniel 10               4) Bauserman, Justin 10           
 14 Windsor                                             3:39.41   1 
     1) Mitchell, Azjmere 10            2) Edwards, R.J. 12               
     3) Edwards, Josh 10                4) Dundlow, Caleb 9               
 15 Radford                                             3:39.62   2 
     1) Little, Josh 11                 2) Miano, Anthony 10              
     3) Grant, Jake 10                  4) Johnson, Ryan 11               
 16 John Battle High School                             3:42.19   1 
     1) Clark, Travis 10                2) Harderer, Ben 11               
     3) Matney, Josh 10                 4) Martin, Baxter 9               
 17 Sussex Central                                      3:43.87   2 
     1) Jones, John 11                  2) Judkins, Shabre 12             
     3) Jarrett, Michael 10             4) Johnson, Tyquan 12             
 18 Dan River                                           3:45.08   2 
     1) Stamps, Allen 11                2) Harper, Carlos 12              
     3) McMoore, Deqwontez 11           4) Edmunds, Terrell 10            
 19 Washington & Lee                                    3:46.39   2 
     1) Oviado, Moses 10                2) Pollard, Marion 9              
     3) Hutt, Hudson 11                 4) McNeill, Jeremiah 12           
 20 Union High School                                   3:54.78   1 
     1) Wilcutts, Josh 12               2) Fisher, Shapahn 11             
     3) Mullins, Corey 9                4) McCray, Jake 10                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) James River                 67        2) Strasburg                  62   
    3) Manassas Park               56        4) Wilson Memorial            43   
    5) Amelia                      37        6) Altavista                  34   
    7) George Mason                30        8) Chatham                    28   
    9) George Wythe                25       10) Lebanon                    16   
   11) Narrows                     15       12) Giles                      14   
   12) Northumberland              14       14) Gretna                     13   
   14) King William                13       16) William Campbell           10   
   16) Appomattox                  10       16) Clarke County              10   
   19) Gate City High School        9       19) Sussex Central              9   
   19) Lancaster                    9       19) Wise Central High School    9   
   23) Buffalo Gap                  6       24) Stonewall Jackson           5   
   24) West Point                   5       24) Windsor                     5   
   24) East Rockingham              5       28) Lee                         4   
   28) Matthews                     4       30) Luray                       3   
   30) Auburn                       3       30) Central Woodstock           3   
   33) Parry McCluer                2       33) Grundy High School          2   
   33) Nandua                       2       36) Nelson County               1   
   36) Eastern Montgomery           1       36) Virginia High School        1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stonewall Jackson           72        2) Altavista                  41   
    3) Radford                     36        3) Dan River                  36   
    5) Nelson County               33        6) Central Woodstock          32   
    7) George Wythe                29        8) William Campbell           27   
    9) Grayson County              24       10) Virginia High School       20   
   11) East Rockingham             18       12) Northumberland             17   
   13) Strasburg                   16       14) Giles                      14   
   15) Riverheads                  13       15) Buffalo Gap                13   
   17) Thomas Walker               10       17) John Battle High School    10   
   17) King William                10       20) Amelia                      9   
   20) Lebanon                      9       20) Appomattox                  9   
   20) Manassas Park                9       24) Clarke County               8   
   25) King & Queen Central         7       25) Gate City High School       7   
   25) Goochland                    7       28) Page County                 6   
   28) Floyd County                 6       28) Fort Chiswell               6   
   28) Nottoway                     6       32) Glenvar                     5   
   32) Franklin                     5       34) Essex                       4   
   35) Wilson Memorial              3       35) Sussex Central              3   
   37) George Mason                 2       38) Covington                   1   
   38) Buckingham                   1       38) Gretna                      1 






 Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License 
                    State AA Championships OD 2012 - 6/2/2012                    
                         State AA Championships OD 2012                          
                            Harrisonburg High School                             
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 11.83  6/3/2005    Patrice Potts, Brunswick                      
    National:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams (California)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Bateman, Zakiya           SO E.C. Glass             11.98      12.00Q  2.2  4
  2 Carr, Alyn                JR Blacksburg             12.27      12.06Q  2.8  3
  3 Ferrell, Krista           SR Lafayette              12.13      12.09Q  2.8  1
  4 Hilaire-Lee, Verna        JR John Handley           12.07      12.20Q  1.7  2
  5 Morris, Latrice           FR Heritage (Lynchb       12.05      12.22q  2.8  3
  6 Hanks, Micah              SO Tabb High School       12.16      12.24q  2.8  1
  7 Revely, Olivia            SO E.C. Glass             12.35      12.37q  2.2  4
  8 Leach, Shaquera           SR Briar Woods            12.26      12.41q  1.7  2
  9 Janney, Lexie             SR Lord Botetourt         12.78      12.44   2.8  3
 10 Ro, Mystique              SR Brentsville            12.60      12.49   2.8  3
 11 Walker, Naomi             JR Smithfield             12.80      12.52   2.2  4
 12 Ford, Jasmain             JR Warren County          12.59      12.54   1.7  2
 13 Morris, Akia              JR Harrisonburg           12.55      12.56   2.8  1
 14 Goodlet, Adrianne         SO New Kent               12.50      12.58   1.7  2
 15 Manns-massey, Aymbir      SO Bassett High School    12.53      12.67   2.8  1
 16 Watkins, Taylor           FR Charlottesville        12.44      12.71   2.8  3
 17 Wells, Atashia            SO Warhill High School    12.74      12.78   1.7  2
 18 Hill, Desha               FR Bruton High School     12.62      12.83   2.2  4
 19 Ragland, Natese           SR Louisa                 12.73      12.85   2.8  1
 20 White, Dominique          SO Potomac Falls          12.83      12.89   2.8  3
 21 Jones, Shantel            SR Fauquier               12.63      12.91   2.8  3
 22 Boswell, Mogan            JR Broadway               12.68      12.93   2.8  1
 23 Copeland, Kryle           FR Bruton High School     12.96      12.94   2.8  1
 24 Olszewski, Katie          JR Blacksburg             12.83      13.11   1.7  2
 25 Patterson, April          FR Bassett High School    13.00      13.37   2.8  1
 26 Johnson, Tanisha          SO Magna Vista            12.63      13.38   2.2  4

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 11.83  6/3/2005    Patrice Potts, Brunswick                          
    National:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams (California)                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Bateman, Zakiya           SO E.C. Glass             12.00      11.88   2.3  10   
  2 Carr, Alyn                JR Blacksburg             12.06      12.10   2.3   8   
  3 Hilaire-Lee, Verna        JR John Handley           12.20      12.13   2.3   6   
  4 Morris, Latrice           FR Heritage (Lynchb       12.22      12.19   2.3   5   
  5 Hanks, Micah              SO Tabb High School       12.24      12.23   2.3   4   
  6 Leach, Shaquera           SR Briar Woods            12.41      12.32   2.3   3   
  7 Revely, Olivia            SO E.C. Glass             12.37      12.43   2.3   2   
 -- Ferrell, Krista           SR Lafayette              12.09        DNF   2.3    

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 14.44  1988        Traci Housel, Radford                         
    National:   12.95  1979        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Burruss, Javanique        JR Louisa                 14.66      14.87Q -0.4  4
  2 Meneau, Lisa              SO John Handley           15.26      15.05Q  1.0  1
  3 Brown, Greer              SR Fluvanna               15.34      15.10Q  2.5  2
  4 Wilson, Nialah            JR Lord Botetourt         15.42      15.20Q  2.1  3
  5 Jackson, Erika            SR E.C. Glass             15.19      15.22q  2.1  3
  6 Myrtle, Cara              JR Turner Ashby           15.22      15.55q  2.5  2
  7 Schrank, McKenzie         FR Millbrook              15.87      15.58q  1.0  1
  8 Fauteux, Eileen           FR Potomac Falls          15.88      15.65q  2.5  2
  9 Toliver, Jessica          JR Caroline County        15.23      15.73   1.0  1
 10 Crewe, Morgan             JR Greensville Co         15.78      15.88   2.5  2
 11 Hooper, Sadee             JR Salem (Salem)          16.52      16.04   1.0  1
 12 Jones, Shantel            SR Fauquier               15.47      16.16  -0.4  4
 13 Cooper, Jasmine           JR Amherst High School    15.63      16.25  -0.4  4
 14 Jacobs, JaOnna            SR Brunswick              16.43      16.30   2.5  2
 15 Ro, Mystique              SR Brentsville            15.84      16.37   1.0  1
 16 Weddle, Kristen           JR Abingdon               15.77      16.59   2.1  3
 17 Blunt, Ja'Mila            SR Brunswick              16.15      17.25   2.1  3
 18 Mellman, Emily            SR Jamestown              16.94      17.41   2.1  3
 19 Timmermann, Marta         JR Cave Spring            17.34      17.47   2.1  3
 20 Rahmes, Rachel            JR Christiansbu           16.95      17.89  -0.4  4
 21 Richards, Teaunna         SO Marion                 16.78      18.23   2.5  2
 22 Jones, Lauren             SR Smithfield             16.41      19.16   2.1  3
 23 Anderson, Tylesha         FR Heritage (Lynchb       17.11      19.96  -0.4  4

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 14.44  1988        Traci Housel, Radford                             
    National:   12.95  1979        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Burruss, Javanique        JR Louisa                 14.87      14.59   1.0  10   
  2 Meneau, Lisa              SO John Handley           15.05      14.77   1.0   8   
  3 Brown, Greer              SR Fluvanna               15.10      15.09   1.0   6   
  4 Wilson, Nialah            JR Lord Botetourt         15.20      15.26   1.0   5   
  5 Jackson, Erika            SR E.C. Glass             15.22      15.29   1.0   4   
  6 Myrtle, Cara              JR Turner Ashby           15.55      15.31   1.0   3   
  7 Fauteux, Eileen           FR Potomac Falls          15.65      15.66   1.0   2   
  8 Schrank, McKenzie         FR Millbrook              15.58      16.01   1.0   1   

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 24.18  6/4/2011    Kiara Porter, Tabb                            
    National:   22.11  2003        Allyson Felix (California)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Leach, Shaquera           SR Briar Woods            24.89      24.87Q  1.7  1
  2 Bateman, Zakiya           SO E.C. Glass             24.79      25.09Q -0.4  3
  3 Hilaire-Lee, Verna        JR John Handley           24.48      25.24Q -0.2  4
  4 Ferrell, Krista           SR Lafayette              24.81      25.44Q  1.8  2
  5 Hanks, Micah              SO Tabb High School       24.97      25.38q  1.7  1
  6 Revely, Olivia            SO E.C. Glass             25.79      25.57q  1.7  1
  7 Harpster, Anna            SR Woodgrove              25.90      25.57q  1.7  1
  8 Smith, Tamera             JR Pulaski Coun           25.62      25.68q -0.4  3
  9 Walker, Naomi             JR Smithfield             26.73      25.74   1.7  1
 10 Goodlet, Adrianne         SO New Kent               25.74      25.81   1.8  2
 11 Watkins, Taylor           FR Charlottesville        25.58      25.85  -0.2  4
 12 Janney, Lexie             SR Lord Botetourt         26.22      26.03   1.8  2
 13 Wells, Atashia            SO Warhill High School    25.99      26.14   1.8  2
 14 Hill, Briana              JR Fauquier               26.10      26.33  -0.2  4
 15 Ragland, Natese           SR Louisa                 26.94      26.39  -0.2  4
 16 Anderson, Sydney          JR Pulaski Coun           25.38      26.40  -0.4  3
 17 Morris, Akia              JR Harrisonburg           26.02      26.48  -0.4  3
 18 Boswell, Mogan            JR Broadway               26.11      26.77  -0.2  4
 19 Love, Karissa             SR Tuscarora              26.20      26.83  -0.4  3
 20 Weimer, Anel              SR New Kent               26.86      27.20   1.8  2
 21 Manns-massey, Aymbir      SO Bassett High School    27.04      27.24  -0.2  4
 22 Hines, T'Keyah            SO Patrick County         26.92      27.30  -0.4  3

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 24.18  6/4/2011    Kiara Porter, Tabb                                
    National:   22.11  2003        Allyson Felix (California)                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Hilaire-Lee, Verna        JR John Handley           25.24      24.97  -0.8  10   
  2 Bateman, Zakiya           SO E.C. Glass             25.09      24.98  -0.8   8   
  3 Leach, Shaquera           SR Briar Woods            24.87      25.31  -0.8   6   
  4 Hanks, Micah              SO Tabb High School       25.38      25.51  -0.8   5   
  5 Harpster, Anna            SR Woodgrove              25.57      25.88  -0.8   4   
  6 Smith, Tamera             JR Pulaski Coun           25.68      26.05  -0.8   3   
  7 Revely, Olivia            SO E.C. Glass             25.57      26.16  -0.8   2   

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 43.43  6/2/2006    Ayla Smith, John Handley                        
    National:   39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus (California)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Meneau, Lisa              SO John Handley           44.04      43.51   4  10   
  2 Ro, Mystique              SR Brentsville            44.38      45.70   4   8   
  3 Fauteux, Eileen           FR Potomac Falls          45.28      45.72   4   6   
  4 Armentrout, Lindsey       JR King George            47.12      46.26   3   5   
  5 Edmonds, Takiea           JR Tuscarora              47.69      46.89   3   4   
  6 Feliciano, Shelby         SR Millbrook              47.04      47.15   4   3   
  7 Jackson, Erika            SR E.C. Glass             45.95      47.33   4   2   
  8 Mellman, Emily            SR Jamestown              47.61      47.65   3   1   
  9 Schrank, McKenzie         FR Millbrook              47.84      48.20   3       
 10 Williams, Bailey          JR Spotswood              49.49      48.36   2       
 11 Myrtle, Cara              JR Turner Ashby           47.44      48.38   3       
 12 Toliver, Jessica          JR Caroline County        46.70      48.63   4       
 13 Cooper, Jasmine           JR Amherst High School    46.02      48.90   4       
 14 Meyer, Mia                JR King George            48.31      49.05   2       
 15 Weddle, Kristen           JR Abingdon               49.34      49.12   2       
 16 Dodd, Victoria            JR Jamestown              48.09      49.40   3       
 17 Honeycutt, Caroline       SO Blacksburg             49.40      49.46   2       
 18 Uhler, Reagan             JR Fort Defiance          48.92      49.75   2       
 19 Edwards, Bree             JR Hidden Valle           49.22      49.85   2       
 20 Konin, Sakia              FR Northside              49.49      50.65   2       
 21 Allison, Deborah          SO Lafayette              47.86      50.95   3       
 22 Spencer, Imani            SO Magna Vista            50.39      51.10   1       
 23 Daniels, D'Jsha           SO Greensville Co         49.84      51.62   1  

Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 4:41.81  6/4/2005    Sarah Bowman, Fauquier                     
    National:   4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock (California)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nelson, Crystal           SR Millbrook            4:55.29    4:59.34   10   
  2 Hawkins, Amber            JR James Wood           5:08.46    5:03.58    8   
  3 Bethel, Carolyn           JR Hidden Valle         5:09.82    5:05.08    6   
  4 Fortner, Katie            SO Cave Spring          5:01.58    5:05.19    5   
  5 Cody, Michaela            SO Bruton High School   5:07.89    5:07.23    4   
  6 Rice, Bridget             SR Dominion             5:12.90    5:14.09    3   
  7 Shupe, Alyssa             FR Jefferson Forest     5:18.25    5:14.37    2   
  8 Beatty, Emily             FR Blacksburg           5:10.19    5:14.46    1   
  9 Green, Miranda            SO King George          5:08.11    5:14.74        
 10 Deffer, Jacqueline        JR Briar Woods          5:11.80    5:14.99        
 11 Cromwell, Lydia           SR Woodgrove            5:17.96    5:19.11        
 12 Flynn, Kennedy            SO Liberty (Bedford     5:21.73    5:19.20        
 13 Eisenman, Leanna          SR Warren County        5:17.13    5:20.27        
 14 Oden, Rachel              SO Warren County        5:19.24    5:25.50        
 15 Burns, Megan              SO Christiansbu         5:16.15    5:26.74        
 16 Corbo, Allison            SR Broadway             5:17.22    5:27.03        
 17 Mearns, Matia             JR Jamestown            5:17.87    5:28.81        
 18 Eudailey, Becca           SR New Kent             5:15.69    5:31.98        
 19 Eaton, Eliza              SR Christiansbu         5:17.90    5:32.59        
 20 Fleming, Jennifer         FR Blacksburg           5:15.04    5:34.96        
 21 Peterson, Heidi           SR Lafayette            5:23.74    5:35.25        
 22 Miller, Kelci             FR Fort Defiance        5:39.35    5:41.82        
 23 Rice, Courtney            JR Northside            5:44.73    5:44.86        
 24 Hartsook, Kristina        JR Staunton River       5:45.54    5:48.90     

Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 54.77  6/4/2011    Kiara Porter, Tabb                              
    National:   50.69  2002        Sanya Richards (Florida)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Myers, Britani            SR John Handley           57.27      56.18   3  10   
  2 Wiles, Kendell            SO Blacksburg             56.38      56.42   3   8   
  3 Leach, Shaquera           SR Briar Woods            57.22      56.99   3   6   
  4 Harpster, Anna            SR Woodgrove              59.76      58.67   2   5   
  5 Ehrenpreis, Vanessa       SR Harrisonburg           59.08      58.91   2   4   
  6 Gravelle, Jordan          FR Jamestown              59.73      59.01   2   3   
  7 King, Brittni             JR Tabb High School       58.82      59.10   3   2   
  8 Goodlet, Adrianne         SO New Kent             1:00.31      59.25   1   1   
  9 Watkins, Taylor           FR Charlottesville        57.71      59.27   3       
 10 Anderson, Sydney          JR Pulaski Coun           57.24      59.34   3       
 11 Bennett, Desiray          SO Brunswick            1:01.12      59.82   1       
 12 McDaniel, Danyelle        SR Fauquier               58.84    1:00.08   3       
 13 Love, Karissa             SR Tuscarora              59.29    1:00.15   2       
 14 Saunders, Tierra          SO Northside              59.55    1:00.45   2       
 15 Moore, Nisha              JR Sherando             1:00.66    1:00.62   1       
 16 Johnson, Shauntell        FR E.C. Glass             59.38    1:00.87   2       
 17 Jent, Hannah              SO Bassett High School  1:00.71    1:00.95   1       
 18 Schroers, Nicole          JR Rockbridge Co        1:00.82    1:01.10   1       
 19 Janney, Lexie             SR Lord Botetourt         59.76    1:01.83   2       
 20 Uvodich, Heidi            JR Bruton High School   1:01.65    1:01.95   1       
 21 Weimer, Anel              SR New Kent               59.69    1:02.84   2       
 22 McCloud, Alexis           SR Pulaski Coun         1:01.72    1:04.16   1       
 23 Martin, Kim               SO Bassett High School  1:02.73    1:04.45   1   

Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 10:16.03  6/4/2010    Kathleen Stevens, Blacksburg              
    National:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortenson (California)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nelson, Crystal           SR Millbrook           10:36.26   10:57.43   10   
  2 Buss, Kate                SR Blacksburg          10:55.76   11:05.55    8   
  3 Fortner, Katie            SO Cave Spring         10:57.02   11:19.76    6   
  4 Hawkins, Amber            JR James Wood          11:21.91   11:23.54    5   
  5 Beatty, Emily             FR Blacksburg          11:12.60   11:29.82    4   
  6 Eisenman, Leanna          SR Warren County       11:29.42   11:30.76    3   
  7 Jaeger, Lauren            SR Blacksburg          10:57.92   11:30.78    2   
  8 Armentrout, Haley         JR King George         11:30.45   11:31.02    1   
  9 Personius, Ashden         FR John Handley        11:26.42   11:31.19        
 10 Sherman, Allison          JR Christiansbu        11:43.65   11:32.30        
 11 Rosas, Natalie            SO Tuscarora           11:25.56   11:33.17        
 12 Knox, Maggie              SR Abingdon            11:44.73   11:37.36        
 13 Deis, Mary                SR Jefferson Forest    11:56.46   11:39.32        
 14 Flynn, Kennedy            SO Liberty (Bedford    11:52.73   11:41.96        
 15 Hutchens, Victoria        JR Patrick County      11:27.83   11:42.55        
 16 Harding, Helena           SO Hidden Valle        11:53.94   11:44.49        
 17 Byrd, Rachel              JR Powhatan            11:37.39   11:47.55        
 18 Mcphail, Darby            SO William Byrd        12:23.96   11:50.53        
 19 Corbo, Allison            SR Broadway            11:51.90   11:51.98        
 20 Oden, Rachel              SO Warren County       11:39.66   11:52.32        
 21 Rabbitt, Rachel           JR Grafton High School 11:29.21   11:54.52        
 22 Eudailey, Becca           SR New Kent            11:25.79   11:54.54        
 23 Kniceley, Anna            SO King George         12:07.70   12:01.87        
 24 Funkhouser, Heather       SR Spotswood           12:37.35   12:05.52        
 25 Taylor, Annie             FR Western Albemarl    11:33.41   12:07.08        
 26 Bloxom, Rachel            FR Grafton High School 11:57.07   12:07.80        
 27 Palmer, Katie             JR Potomac Falls       11:31.28   12:16.00        
 28 Rowe, Justina             SO Grafton High School 12:36.48   12:39.93        
 29 Sumner, Sydney            SR Blacksburg          12:08.25   12:41.21 

Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================               
    State AA: @ 48.28  2002        , Caroline                                                     
                       L. Anderson, C. Green, A. Pleasants, Y. Minor                              
    National:   44.50  2004        Poly (California)                                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points               
===================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                            
  1 John Handley High School  'A'                       48.49      48.04@  3  10                  
     1) Myers, Britani SR               2) Hilaire-Lee, Verna JR                                  
     3) Matthews, Lillie SR             4) Meneau, Lisa SO                                        
  2 E.C.Glass High Schoo  'A'                           48.72      48.82   3   8                  
     1) Berryman, Trevanna FR           2) Revely, Olivia SO                                      
     3) Jackson, Erika SR               4) Bateman, Zakiya SO                                     
  3 Louisa County High School  'A'                      48.72      49.01   3   6                  
     1) Mallory, Monica JR              2) Burruss, Javanique JR                                  
     3) Gregory, Shadelle FR            4) Ragland, Natese SR                                     
  4 Smithfield High School  'A'                         49.65      49.96   3   5                  
     1) Gardiner, Nahjah JR             2) Jones, Lauren SR                                       
     3) Lennon, Tiffany JR              4) Walker, Naomi JR                                       
  5 Blacksburg High School  'A'                         50.55      49.97   2   4                  
     1) Olszewski, Katie JR             2) Van Aken, Maddie FR                                    
     3) Rader, Hannah JR                4) Carr, Alyn JR                                          
  6 Fauquier High School  'A'                           49.60      50.21   3   3                  
     1) Jones, Shantel SR               2) McDaniel, Danyelle SR                                  
     3) Robinson, Diamond FR            4) Hill, Briana JR                                        
  7 Northside High School  'A'                          50.09      50.27   3   2                  
     1) Saunders, Tierra SO             2) McGowan, Annie JR                                      
     3) McGowan, Bonnie FR              4) Chappelle, Keyana SR                                   
  8 Harrisonburg High School  'A'                       49.76      50.51   3   1                  
     1) Morris, Akia JR                 2) Ehrenpreis, Vanessa SR                                 
     3) King, Mariah FR                 4) Williams, Mikaila FR                                   
  9 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                      50.50      50.87   2                      
     1) Boukhira, Miriam SR             2) Daczkowski, Tori SO                                    
     3) Lee, Jessica JR                 4) White, Dominique SO                                    
 10 Warhill High School  'A'                            50.68      51.13   2                      
     1) Wells, Atashia SO               2) Marioneaux, Laura SR                                   
     3) Talley, Brea FR                 4) Wells, Alexus                                          
 11 Warren County High School  'A'                      50.86      51.53   2                      
     1) Harriman, Katy JR               2) Ford, Jasmain JR                                       
     3) Jost, Katy SR                   4) Asher, Ariel JR                                        
 12 Amherst High School  'A'                            50.85      51.75   2                      
     1) Hubbard, Kayla SO               2) Word, Brianna SO                                       
     3) Murphy, Kiana SO                4) Meade, Urshulla SO                                     
 13 Magna Vista High School  'A'                        51.79      51.78   1                      
     1) Johnson, Tanisha SO             2) Hairston, Jordan FR                                    
     3) McHeimer, Princess SR           4) Thomas, Janeka SR                                      
 14 Lafayette High School  'A'                          49.18      51.83   3                      
     1) Swan, Denisha SR                2) Allison, Deborah SO                                    
     3) Jones, Alexxis SR               4) Jones, Megan FR                                        
 15 Salem High School (Salem)  'A'                      51.81      52.86   1                      
     1) Meador, Tye FR                  2) Phelps, Nikki FR                                       
     3) Womack, Denika SR               4) Hooper, Sadee JR                                       
 16 Heritage High School  'A'                           50.95      53.03   2                      
     1) Burford, Martina SO             2) Anderson, Tylesha FR                                   
     3) Davis, Samone FR                4) Wilson, Katie JR                                       
 -- Fluvanna County High School  'A'                    50.81         DQ   2  3rd exchange 7 - 10 
     1) Toliver, Aesia SR               2) Kline, Maddy FR                                        
     3) Farina, Emily SR                4) Brown, Greer SR                                        
 -- Marion Senior High School  'A'                      51.52         DQ   1  Did not finish w/bat
     1) McCarty, Katie SO               2) Bradley, Kenedy JR                                     
     3) Robinson, Megan SR              4) Richards, Teaunna SO            

Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================               
    State AA: @ 3:54.56  6/4/2011    Tabb High School, Tabb                                       
                         L Soistmann, T Omweg, J Aymonin, K Porter                                
    National:   3:35.49  2004        Poly (California)                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points               
===================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                            
  1 Tabb High School  'A'                             3:56.60    3:57.84   3  10                  
     1) Soistmann, Leigh Ann SR         2) Hanks, Micah SO                                        
     3) Omweg, Taylor SO                4) King, Brittni JR                                       
  2 Woodgrove High School  'A'                        4:04.94    4:02.99   3   8                  
     1) Thompson, Florence SR           2) Harpster, Anna SR                                      
     3) Houghton, Gaynor SO             4) Houghton, Audrey SR                                    
  3 Pulaski County High School  'A'                   4:02.54    4:05.52   3   6                  
     1) McCloud, Alexis SR              2) Smith, Tamera JR                                       
     3) Hamric, Erin SO                 4) Anderson, Sydney JR                                    
  4 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    4:08.17    4:05.93   3   5                  
     1) Lee, Jessica JR                 2) White, Dominique SO                                    
     3) Daczkowski, Tori SO             4) Fauteux, Eileen FR                                     
  5 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       4:08.74    4:06.26   2   4                  
     1) Honeycutt, Caroline SO          2) Rader, Hannah JR                                       
     3) Carr, Alyn JR                   4) Wiles, Kendell SO                                      
  6 Fauquier High School  'A'                         4:06.69    4:06.74   3   3                  
     1) Hill, Briana JR                 2) Burke, Claire FR                                       
     3) Thorton, Sarah JR               4) McDaniel, Danyelle SR                                  
  7 Jamestown High School  'A'                        4:08.26    4:07.15   2   2                  
     1) Bryce, Shannon FR               2) Antognozzi, Tiffany SR                                 
     3) Glueck, Gaylin JR               4) Gravelle, Jordan FR                                    
  8 Bruton High School  'A'                           4:08.49    4:07.42   2   1                  
     1) Cody, Michaela SO               2) Uvodich, Heidi JR                                      
     3) Shannon, Carley SO              4) Hill, Desha FR                                         
  9 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    4:06.61    4:08.40   3                      
     1) Torres, Ashleigh SR             2) Turner, Audra SR                                       
     3) Edwards, Bree JR                4) Bethel, Carolyn JR                                     
 10 Millbrook High School  'A'                        4:08.11    4:08.65   3                      
     1) Feliciano, Shelby SR            2) Conchar, Alyson JR                                     
     3) Schrank, McKenzie FR            4) Cooper, Mindy SR                                       
 11 Heritage High School (Leesburg  'A'               4:09.01    4:08.92   2                      
     1) Ohngemach, Marisa JR            2) Foxhall, Zoe FR                                        
     3) Riat, Raminder SR               4) Pallotta, Lisa SR                                      
 12 Sherando High School  'A'                         4:08.88    4:09.15   2                      
     1) Watson, Alesha SR               2) Spangler, Shelby SR                                    
     3) Banks, Candice JR               4) Moore, Nisha JR                                        
 13 Fluvanna County High School  'A'                  4:10.23    4:13.07   2                      
     1) Hill, Malika FR                 2) Haislip, Brooke SO                                     
     3) Meador, Hannah SO               4) Kline, Maddy FR                                        
 14 E.C.Glass High Schoo  'A'                         4:12.48    4:13.12   1                      
     1) Webb, Aaliyah FR                2) Jones, Monycea FR                                      
     3) Saunders, Michaela FR           4) Johnson, Shauntell FR                                  
 15 Jefforson Forest High School  'A'                 4:11.86    4:13.21   1                      
     1) White, Taylor SO                2) Vann, Katie JR                                         
     3) Ruhland, Elizabeth FR           4) Shupe, Alyssa FR                                       
 16 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      4:10.21    4:16.89   2                      
     1) Rizor, Melissa SR               2) Keely, Hannah SO                                       
     3) Brennan, Allison FR             4) O'Neill, Ashley SR                                     
 17 Lafayette High School  'A'                        4:06.24    4:20.48   3                      
     1) Jones, Megan FR                 2) Peterson, Heidi SR                                     
     3) Swan, Denisha SR                4) Allison, Deborah SO                                    
 -- Harrisonburg High School  'A'                     4:15.90         DQ   1  3rd leg interfered w
     1) Jolicoeur, Jessica SO           2) Johnson, Chrisalyn FR                                  
     3) Ehrenpreis, Celia SO            4) Ehrenpreis, Vanessa SR                   

Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 9:23.98  6/4/2010    Blacksburg High School, Blacksburg         
                         L Fitchett, K Buss, S Dorrell, H Brown                 
    National:   8:43.12  2008        Eleanor Roosevelt (Maryland)               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Woodgrove High School  'A'                        9:32.73    9:33.80   10   
     1) Cromwell, Lydia SR              2) Thompson, Florence SR                
     3) Juzbasich, Alex JR              4) Houghton, Audrey SR                  
  2 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       9:44.58    9:40.52    8   
     1) Brown, Hannah SR                2) Benson, Kathryn SO                   
     3) McCoy, Rachel JR                4) Fleming, Jennifer FR                 
  3 Jamestown High School  'A'                        9:50.86    9:42.02    6   
     1) Bryce, Shannon FR               2) Mearns, Devon JR                     
     3) Glueck, Gaylin JR               4) Antognozzi, Tiffany SR               
  4 Christiansburg  High School  'A'                  9:44.69    9:44.05    5   
     1) Eaton, Eliza SR                 2) Bishop, Rachel FR                    
     3) Burns, Megan SO                 4) Linkous, Cassie JR                   
  5 King George High School  'A'                      9:53.52    9:47.86    4   
     1) Hornbaker, Kristen FR           2) Armentrout, Haley JR                 
     3) Kniceley, Anna SO               4) Green, Miranda SO                    
  6 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    9:53.74    9:48.81    3   
     1) Torres, Ashleigh SR             2) Turner, Audra SR                     
     3) Weidner, Greta SR               4) Bethel, Carolyn JR                   
  7 Jefforson Forest High School  'A'                 9:59.81    9:49.65    2   
     1) Vann, Katie JR                  2) Deis, Mary SR                        
     3) White, Taylor SO                4) Shupe, Alyssa FR                     
  8 Tuscarora High School  'A'                        9:54.01    9:50.77    1   
     1) Hermann, Jannen SO              2) Walker, Courtney SO                  
     3) Rosas, Natalie SO               4) Wasko, Anna FR                       
  9 Heritage High School (Leesburg  'A'               9:43.86    9:54.24        
     1) Ohngemach, Marisa JR            2) Cabrey, Ally FR                      
     3) Kouame, Veronique JR            4) Pallotta, Lisa SR                    
 10 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                9:57.06    9:57.05        
     1) Farina, Katie SR                2) Hajek, Olivia JR                     
     3) Pittman, Kelsey JR              4) Masloff, Chance FR                   
 11 Warren County High School  'A'                    9:55.59   10:03.65        
     1) Gibbons, Kayla JR               2) Eisenman, Leanna SR                  
     3) Oden, Rachel SO                 4) Asher, Ariel JR                      
 12 Rustburg High School  'A'                         9:59.12   10:06.18        
     1) Alvis, Morgan FR                2) Mitchell, Miranda SR                 
     3) Francis, Samantha SO            4) Crist, Danielle SR                   
 13 Grafton High School  'A'                         10:01.31   10:08.75        
     1) Bloxom, Rachel FR               2) Bruce, Ashley SR                     
     3) Rabbitt, Rachel JR              4) Goff, Nicole SR                      
 14 Loudoun County High School  'A'                  10:00.51   10:08.98        
     1) Balser, Emily JR                2) Passarello, Chloe SR                 
     3) Rombach, Shelby SR              4) Eder, Kathryn SR                     
 15 Northside High School  'A'                       10:00.32   10:09.68        
     1) Jones, Khala JR                 2) Rice, Courtney JR                    
     3) Johnson, Chloe SO               4) Walker, Alyssa SR                    
 16 Millbrook High School  'A'                        9:35.64   10:14.15        
     1) Knechtel, Karly SR              2) Lee, Sophia SO                       
     3) Hagenbuch, Brooke SO            4) Feliciano, Shelby SR                 
 17 John Handley High School  'A'                     9:50.24   10:14.28        
     1) Swartz, Abby FR                 2) Dodson, Rachel FR                    
     3) McKiernan, Hannah SO            4) Personius, Ashden FR                 
 18 Spotswood High School  'A'                        9:59.26   10:23.25        
     1) Funkhouser, Heather SR          2) Lanoue, Allison FR                   
     3) Shortell, Destin SO             4) Brumfield, Chafin SR                 
 19 William Byrd High School  'A'                     9:57.88   10:31.17        
     1) Vineyard, Autumn JR             2) Hawley, Christa SO                   
     3) Mcphail, Darby SO               4) Lopez, Ana Martha FR                 
 20 Courtland High School  'A'                       10:25.73   10:38.48        
     1) Anderson, Kristina JR           2) Parent, Victoria JR                  
     3) Krause, Emily                   4) Longenecker, Jessica SO              
 21 Cave Spring High School  'A'                     10:04.12   10:46.50        
     1) Phillips, Ashley FR             2) Dalton, Kerrie JR                    
     3) Chang, Sandy SO                 4) Drinkwater, Emily JR    

Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 2:09.32  6/4/2005    Sarah Bowman, Fauquier                        
    National:   2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher (Pennsylvania)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Myers, Britani            SR John Handley         2:14.58    2:14.58   4  10   
  2 Houghton, Audrey          SR Woodgrove            2:11.32    2:15.19   4   8   
  3 Rice, Bridget             SR Dominion             2:17.58    2:18.84   4   6   
  4 Goff, Nicole              SR Grafton High School  2:21.68    2:19.04   3   5   
  5 Soistmann, Leigh Ann      SR Tabb High School     2:18.22    2:20.01   4   4   
  6 Torres, Ashleigh          SR Hidden Valle         2:21.82    2:20.25   3   3   
  7 Shannon, Carley           SO Bruton High School   2:21.15    2:20.40   3   2   
  8 Pallotta, Lisa            SR Heritage Leesbur     2:22.31    2:20.93   3   1   
  9 Wasko, Anna               FR Tuscarora            2:20.60    2:21.22   4       
 10 Francis, Samantha         SO Rustburg             2:20.47    2:21.26   4       
 11 Deffer, Jacqueline        JR Briar Woods          2:21.12    2:23.28   4       
 12 Omweg, Taylor             SO Tabb High School     2:22.52    2:23.42   2       
 13 Morris, Caroline          SR James Monroe         2:21.24    2:23.84   3       
 14 Antognozzi, Tiffany       SR Jamestown            2:22.47    2:23.99   2       
 15 Linkous, Cassie           JR Christiansbu         2:24.95    2:25.32   2       
 16 Green, Miranda            SO King George          2:21.15    2:25.50   3       
 17 Brumfield, Chafin         SR Spotswood            2:21.71    2:26.51   3       
 18 Burns, Megan              SO Christiansbu         2:22.17    2:26.95   3       
 19 Brown, Hannah             SR Blacksburg           2:17.25    2:28.59   4       
 20 Lopez, Ana Martha         FR William Byrd         2:29.82    2:29.14   2       
 21 Lundeen, Mary             JR E.C. Glass           2:31.78    2:29.84   1       
 22 Benson, Kathryn           SO Blacksburg           2:26.03    2:30.10   2       
 23 Phillips, Ashley          FR Cave Spring          2:27.33    2:31.19   2       
 24 Onestak, Lauren           FR Turner Ashby         2:32.33    2:34.50   1       
 25 Miller, Kelci             FR Fort Defiance        2:35.41    2:39.43   1   

Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 161-07  5/30/2008   Natalie Baird, Park View Sterli             
    National:   188-04  1994        Suzy Powell (California)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Evans, Rochelle           SR Christiansbu          137-11     136-07   10   
  2 Kasey, Addair             SR Tazewll               124-08     133-01    8   
  3 Byrnes, Alexis            SR Fauquier              117-02     122-03    6   
  4 Smith, Nicole             FR Liberty (Bedford      113-11     121-10    5   
  5 Stroup, Katie             SR Broadway              122-04     119-03    4   
  6 Senger, Katelyn           JR Turner Ashby          114-10     113-05    3   
  7 Cain, Morgan              JR Carroll Coun          110-04     112-07    2   
  8 Goldman, Alex             JR Amherst High School   104-06     111-03    1   
  9 Kooken, Maggie            JR Western Albemarl      117-00     109-10        
 10 Eddleton, Maggie          JR Christiansbu          109-00     107-10        
 11 Bagalkotkar, Kiran        SO Tabb High School      103-10     105-05        
 12 Smith, Murphy             SR Carroll Coun          105-10     104-01        
 13 Mitchell-Alexander, Moni  JR Dominion              118-11     102-05        
 13 Turner, Sheree            SR James Monroe          113-06     102-05        
 15 Trent, Anika              SR Courtland             104-03     101-03        
 16 Dudley, Casey             SR Fluvanna              108-07     101-01        
 17 Brizendine, Robin         SR Louisa                110-05      99-03        
 18 Landes, Katie             JR Turner Ashby          110-10      97-05        
 19 Johnson, Sarah            FR James Wood             98-00      95-01        
 20 Devivies, Erin            SR Chancellor             99-03      94-09        
 21 Jackson, Janae            JR James Monroe           93-07      92-01        
 22 Searcy, Courtney          JR Fluvanna              110-02      92-00        
 23 McGuire, Brianna          SO Christiansbu           92-03      90-02        
 24 Bell, Cierra              JR E.C. Glass            101-09      84-11        
 25 Bullock, Travania         SO Greensville Co         92-07      82-09        
 -- Washington, Kimberly      SR Louisa                102-00       FOUL  

Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    State AA: @  5-10  1999        Jennifer Nelms, Spotsylvania                 
    National:    6-04  2009        Toni Young (Oklahoma)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Anderson, Sydney          JR Pulaski Coun         5-06.00    5-05.00   10   
  2 Revely, Olivia            SO E.C. Glass           5-02.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Marine, Ashlyn            JR James Monroe         5-02.00   J5-04.00    6   
  4 Houser, Katie             FR James Wood           5-04.00    5-02.00    5   
  5 Wells, Madison            SO Tuscarora            5-03.00    5-00.00    3   
  5 Brown, Greer              SR Fluvanna             5-02.00    5-00.00    3   
  5 Kostka, Lori              JR Tuscarora            5-04.00    5-00.00    3   
  8 Crewe, Morgan             JR Greensville Co       5-02.00   J5-00.00    0.50
  8 Harriman, Katy            JR Warren County        5-00.00   J5-00.00    0.50
 10 Vineyard, Autumn          JR William Byrd         5-00.00   J5-00.00        
 10 Homer, Lora               JR Courtland            5-02.00   J5-00.00        
 -- Bennett, Desiray          SO Brunswick            5-00.00         NH        
 -- Mosley, Erin              JR Greensville Co       4-10.00         NH        
 -- Heckstall, Rakeisha       SR Caroline County      5-02.00         NH        
 -- Carver, Lindsey           JR William Byrd         4-10.00         NH        
 -- Jones, Taylor             SO Staunton River       4-10.00         NH        
 -- Ratliff, Bailey           JR Marion               4-10.00         NH        
 -- Fulton, Emily             SO Cave Spring          5-00.00         NH        
 -- Robinson, Megan           SR Marion               5-02.00         NH        
 -- Morant, Erin              JR Liberty (Bealton     4-10.00         NH        
 -- Sullivan, Anna            SR Loudoun County       5-02.00         NH        
 -- Hubbard, Kayla            SO Amherst High School  4-10.00         NH        
 -- Whitted, Emily            SR Tazewll              4-10.00         NH        
 -- Elliott, Kaylee           FR Rustburg             4-10.00         NH        
 -- Hines, T'Keyah            SO Patrick County       5-00.00         NH        
 -- Timmermann, Marta         JR Cave Spring          5-00.00         NH     

Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 19-05  6/4/2011    Javanique Burruss, Louisa                         
    National:   22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan (North Carolina)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Burruss, Javanique        JR Louisa              20-00.25   18-08.00  -1.0  10   
  2 Bennett, Desiray          SO Brunswick           16-03.00   17-03.75   2.1   8   
  3 Morris, Latrice           FR Heritage (Lynchb    17-05.75   17-03.50  -3.1   6   
  4 Brown, Greer              SR Fluvanna            17-02.00   17-00.75  -2.9   5   
  5 Hill, Desha               FR Bruton High School  16-05.25   16-11.25  -2.1   4   
  6 Johnson, Montiera         FR Powhatan            17-01.00   16-10.50  -1.9   3   
  7 Jones, Mikalah            FR Liberty (Bedford    17-03.00   16-10.25  -1.7   2   
  8 Brown, Melvina            SO Kettle Run          16-10.50   16-08.00  -2.0   1   
  9 Hooper, Sadee             JR Salem (Salem)       17-03.50   16-05.25  -3.4       
  9 Robinson, Megan           SR Marion              17-06.50   16-05.25  -2.7       
 11 Cooper, Jasmine           JR Amherst High School 17-08.50   16-04.50  -2.8       
 11 Smith, Tamera             JR Pulaski Coun        18-00.00   16-04.50  -0.9       
 13 Al-Bayyinah, Amirah       SR Tuscarora           17-00.75   16-04.00  -2.7       
 14 Jones, Megan              FR Lafayette           16-11.50   16-02.50  -1.3       
 15 Boswell, Mogan            JR Broadway            17-09.75   15-11.75  -1.0       
 16 Konin, Sakia              FR Northside           16-01.00   15-11.50   2.0       
 17 Walker, Naomi             JR Smithfield          15-09.00   15-10.50   0.2       
 18 Uvodich, Heidi            JR Bruton High School  15-09.50   15-10.00   0.7       
 19 Hilaire-Lee, Verna        JR John Handley        17-04.00   15-04.25  -2.4       
 20 Fickling, Zhanee          FR Waynesboro          16-11.00   15-04.00  -2.2       
 21 Ragland, Natese           SR Louisa              17-03.50   15-03.00  -1.4       
 22 Garrecht, Lillian         JR Staunton River      17-00.25   15-02.00  -2.1       
 23 Heckstall, Rakeisha       SR Caroline County     16-01.25   14-11.25  +0.0

Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 12-06.25  6/3/2005    Ashley Early, Western Albemarl            
    National:   14-02.75  2011        Morgann Leleax (La)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Meador, Hannah            SO Fluvanna            12-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Hamm, Shelby              SR Jamestown           10-00.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Legard, Chandler          JR Western Albemarl    11-00.00  J10-06.00    6   
  4 Jackson, Erika            SR E.C. Glass          10-06.00   10-03.00    5   
  5 McGinty, Marissa          JR Fauquier            10-00.00   10-00.00    4   
  6 Horton, Lindsay           SR Blacksburg          10-00.00  J10-00.00    3   
  7 Rayle, Emily              FR Western Albemarl    10-06.00    9-09.00    2   
  8 Armentrout, Lindsey       JR King George         10-03.00   J9-09.00    1   
  9 Tomczak, Katheryn         FR Lafayette            9-06.00    9-06.00        
 10 Garrecht, Lillian         JR Staunton River      10-03.00   J9-06.00        
 11 West, Elizabeth           SO E.C. Glass           9-00.00    9-00.00        
 11 Olszewski, Katie          JR Blacksburg           9-00.00    9-00.00        
 13 Jones, Daysa              SO New Kent             8-06.00   J9-00.00        
 14 Saunders, Christina       JR E.C. Glass           9-06.00   J9-00.00        
 15 Braxton, Brianna          JR Louisa               9-00.00   J9-00.00        
 16 Davis, Casey              SO Jefferson Forest     9-00.00   J9-00.00        
 17 Brenin, Jessika           JR Western Albemarl    10-00.00    8-06.00        
 17 Morcom, Alex              SO Amherst High School  8-09.00    8-06.00        
 18 Laubach, Ashley           JR Western Albemarl     9-00.00   J8-06.00        
 -- Relken, Molly             SR Monticello           9-00.00         NH        
 -- Casey, Samantha           SR E.C. Glass           8-09.00         NH        
 -- Zielanski, Sierra         JR Turner Ashby         8-09.00         NH        
 -- Schumacher, Callie        JR Fauquier             9-00.00         NH        
 -- Stallings, Megan          SO Grafton High School  8-00.00         NH        
 -- Fukawa, Leotie            SR Grafton High School  8-00.00         NH  

Event 7  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    State AA: @    45-09  6/4/2011    Rochelle Evans, Christiansburg            
    National:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter (Texas)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Evans, Rochelle           SR Christiansbu        46-00.50   44-10.25   10   
  2 Byrnes, Alexis            SR Fauquier            38-00.00   38-05.75    8   
  3 Reid, Lillie              SR Heritage (Lynchb    40-03.00   38-03.75    6   
  4 Sutton, Briana            JR Jamestown           37-00.50   37-04.25    5   
  5 Miller, Rebekah           SR Staunton River      38-07.00   36-10.50    4   
  6 Kooken, Maggie            JR Western Albemarl    36-09.25   36-08.25    3   
  7 Sessoms, Layla            JR Marion              35-09.00   36-07.75    2   
  8 Crump, Breontae           FR Hidden Valle        37-09.00   36-05.75    1   
  9 Collins, Danielle         SR Grafton High School 33-04.00   35-08.50        
 10 Morgan, Younique          SO Brunswick           34-05.00   34-08.25        
 11 Akinduro, Tayo            FR Potomac Falls       31-10.50   34-04.00        
 12 Goldman, Alex             JR Amherst High School 35-02.75   34-03.50        
 13 McHeimer, Princess        SR Magna Vista         35-06.75   33-11.75        
 14 Williams, Keyontae        SR James Monroe        35-00.00   33-11.00        
 15 Scales, Tahira            FR Bassett High School 33-06.00   33-08.25        
 16 Senger, Katelyn           JR Turner Ashby        34-04.25   33-01.75        
 17 Swenson, Jessica          JR King George         31-07.00   32-06.00        
 18 Kasey, Addair             SR Tazewll             33-03.75   31-09.25        
 19 Huffman, Emily            JR Northside           33-10.75   31-01.00        
 20 Morris, Timesha           FR Powhatan            32-10.50   30-10.00        
 21 Ro, Mystique              SR Brentsville         31-08.75   30-07.75        
 22 Sternberg, Bailey         SR Woodgrove           31-08.50   29-11.50    

Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 40-11.75  1997        Tasha Coleman, Louisa County                   
    National:   44-11.75  2004        Brittany Daniels (California)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Burruss, Javanique        JR Louisa              38-01.75   38-01.75   0.3  10   
  2 Jones, Mikalah            FR Liberty (Bedford    37-00.25   37-11.50  -1.4   8   
  3 Al-Bayyinah, Amirah       SR Tuscarora           37-06.50   36-10.50   2.4   6   
  4 Smith, Tamera             JR Pulaski Coun        36-01.25   36-07.00  -1.7   5   
  5 Revely, Olivia            SO E.C. Glass          36-07.00   36-04.00  -1.2   4   
  6 Chappelle, Keyana         SR Northside           36-10.75   36-01.75   1.3   3   
  7 Hooper, Sadee             JR Salem (Salem)       35-00.75   35-11.50  -0.3   2   
  8 Cooper, Jasmine           JR Amherst High School 36-06.50   35-10.00  -0.3   1   
  9 Watkins, Taylor           FR Charlottesville     35-05.75   35-01.75  -2.4       
 10 Harpster, Anna            SR Woodgrove           36-02.00   34-11.75  -1.3       
 11 Brown, Greer              SR Fluvanna            35-07.00   34-11.00  -1.0       
 12 Jackson, Erika            SR E.C. Glass          36-00.25   34-10.75  -2.0       
 13 Kelly, Oshene             SR Skyline High School 36-11.00   34-03.00   0.3       
 14 Johnson, Chrisalyn        FR Harrisonburg        35-05.00   34-00.00  -1.7       
 15 Mosley, Erin              JR Greensville Co      33-05.50   33-11.75   5.1       
 16 O'Neill, Ashley           SR Briar Woods         35-04.25   33-11.50  -1.7       
 17 Burney, Kimani            SR Tabb High School    34-04.00   33-09.00   3.4       
 18 Blunt, Ja'Mila            SR Brunswick           33-04.00   33-06.00   5.1       
 19 Rahmes, Rachel            JR Christiansbu        34-11.00   33-05.25  -3.6       
 20 Banks, Passion            JR Prince Edward       32-09.25   33-01.25   3.2       
 21 Wilkinson, Karleigh       SO Patrick County      32-05.00   32-11.00   2.7       
 22 Boswell, Mogan            JR Broadway            34-08.25   32-10.00   4.0       
 23 Van Aken, Maddie          FR Blacksburg          33-07.50   32-07.00   4.1       
 24 Williams, Dominque        SR York High School    33-10.25   32-05.50   3.1       
 25 Williams, Brittany        SO James Monroe        32-07.75   30-07.00   3.2       
 -- Austin, Lauren            FR Cave Spring         34-08.75       FOUL        

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 10.58  2004        Mike Coleman, Broad Run                       
    National:   10.01  2008        Jeff Demps (Florida)                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Scharf, Harrison          SR E.C. Glass             10.89      10.82Q  2.0  4
  2 Finney, Marcus            JR Heritage Leesbur       10.91      10.96Q  1.9  3
  3 Smallwood, Desmond        SR Lafayette              11.00      11.04Q  1.9  1
  4 Walton, Rashaad           SR Prince Edward          10.88      11.13Q  3.5  5
  5 Freeman, Jahmal           SR Brunswick              10.99      11.17Q  1.7  2
  6 Taylor, Glenn             JR James Monroe           11.10      10.99q  2.0  4
  7 Pankey, Asan              SO Caroline County        11.15      11.15q  2.0  4
  8 Hunt, Chandler            SO Salem (Salem)          11.28      11.18q  2.0  4
  9 Cromwell, Jared           SR Tuscarora              11.09      11.21   1.9  3
 10 Alexander, Jamik          FR Heritage (Lynchb       11.10      11.22   3.5  5
 11 Brown, Marquis            JR Amherst High School    11.07      11.23   1.7  2
 12 Gorham, Leonta            SR Alleghany              11.18      11.27   1.9  3
 13 Williams, Javon           JR E.C. Glass             11.20      11.30   1.9  1
 14 Simms, John               JR James Wood             11.23      11.33   1.9  3
 15 Cubbage, Roy              JR Turner Ashby           11.23      11.33   2.0  4
 16 Darko, Sam                SR Heritage Leesbur       11.34      11.46   1.7  2
 17 Brown, Ray                SR Powhatan               11.25      11.46   3.5  5
 18 Robinson, Garrett         JR Dominion               11.23      11.47   1.7  2
 19 Donigan, Patrick          SR E.C. Glass             11.24      11.47   3.5  5
 20 Dodmon, DeVonte           SO Warhill High School    11.19      11.48   1.9  1
 21 Oekobor, Nick             JR Heritage Leesbur       11.39      11.49   1.9  3
 22 Goard, Antonio            JR Brookville             11.41      11.50   3.5  5
 23 Norris, Eric              JR Pulaski Coun           11.34      11.52   1.9  3
 24 Snell, Zack               SR Christiansbu           11.57      11.53   2.0  4
 25 Baily, DeVante            JR Smithfield             11.39      11.54   1.7  2
 26 Suttles, Tucker           SR William Byrd           11.40      11.56   2.0  4
 27 Fields, Duane             SR Caroline County        11.34      11.64   1.9  1
 28 Pierce, Garrett           JR Hidden Valle           11.58      11.73   1.9  3

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 10.58  2004        Mike Coleman, Broad Run                           
    National:   10.01  2008        Jeff Demps (Florida)                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Scharf, Harrison          SR E.C. Glass             10.82      10.80   1.1  10   
  2 Smallwood, Desmond        SR Lafayette              11.04      10.84   1.1   8   
  3 Taylor, Glenn             JR James Monroe           10.99      10.94   1.1   6   
  4 Finney, Marcus            JR Heritage Leesbur       10.96      10.98   1.1   5   
  5 Walton, Rashaad           SR Prince Edward          11.13      10.98   1.1   4   
  6 Freeman, Jahmal           SR Brunswick              11.17      11.14   1.1   3   
  7 Pankey, Asan              SO Caroline County        11.15      11.16   1.1   2   
  8 Hunt, Chandler            SO Salem (Salem)          11.18      11.36   1.1   1 

Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 14.19  6/4/2010    Chris Dobbins, Christiansburg                 
    National:   13.08  2009        Wayne Davis (North Carolina)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Finney, Marcus            JR Heritage Leesbur       14.14      14.44Q  2.5  4
  2 Robinson, Richard         SR Broadway               14.59      14.63Q  1.9  2
  3 Murphy, Teddy             SR Loudoun County         14.58      14.87Q  2.6  3
  4 Cox, Azariah              JR Heritage (Lynchb       14.94      15.04Q  1.0  1
  5 Boykins, Jermaine         JR Greensville Co         14.90      15.05q  1.0  1
  6 Lightfoot, Trevis         JR Abingdon               15.18      15.10q  2.6  3
  7 Andrade, Tavon            SO Skyline High School    14.95      15.21q  1.9  2
  8 Waller, Xavier            SR Heritage (Lynchb       15.10      15.36q  2.5  4
  9 Drake, Devon              SR Brentsville            15.39      15.41   2.5  4
 10 West, Anthony             SR Amherst High School    15.28      15.48   1.0  1
 11 Stith, Broderick          SO Brunswick              15.24      15.54   1.9  2
 12 Carter, Tonda             JR Christiansbu           15.06      15.55   2.6  3
 13 Johnson, John             SR Tuscarora              15.12      15.57   2.5  4
 14 Karriker, Dylan           SR Marion                 15.27      15.60   1.0  1
 15 Pollard, Daquan           JR Caroline County        15.32      15.63   2.6  3
 16 Gadsden, Darryll          JR Briar Woods            15.69      15.68   1.9  2
 17 Turner, Garrette          SR Spotslvania            15.68      15.75   1.0  1
 18 Pannell, Xavier           JR E.C. Glass             15.28      15.83   1.9  2
 19 Fitzgerald, Marquis       JR Prince Edward          15.58      15.93   2.6  3
 20 Jordan, Kenneth           JR Salem (Salem)          15.90      16.04   2.6  3
 21 Rodriguez, JP             SR Fauquier               15.69      16.05   1.0  1
 22 Crawley, Kaleel           JR Greensville Co         15.41      16.14   2.5  4
 23 Holdren, Cameron          JR Staunton River         16.24      16.29   2.6  3
 24 Sonnek, Michael           SR Lafayette              16.04      16.38   2.5  4
 25 Christian, Kenny          SR Lafayette              15.60      16.60   1.9  2

Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 14.19  6/4/2010    Chris Dobbins, Christiansburg                     
    National:   13.08  2009        Wayne Davis (North Carolina)                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Finney, Marcus            JR Heritage Leesbur       14.44      14.10@  1.5  10   
  2 Robinson, Richard         SR Broadway               14.63      14.52   1.5   8   
  3 Murphy, Teddy             SR Loudoun County         14.87      14.57   1.5   6   
  4 Lightfoot, Trevis         JR Abingdon               15.10      15.04   1.5   5   
  5 Boykins, Jermaine         JR Greensville Co         15.05      15.04   1.5   4   
  6 Waller, Xavier            SR Heritage (Lynchb       15.36      15.06   1.5   3   
  7 Andrade, Tavon            SO Skyline High School    15.21      15.20   1.5   2   
  8 Cox, Azariah              JR Heritage (Lynchb       15.04      15.28   1.5   1   

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    State AA: @ 21.34  1987        Terrence Warren, J. F. Kennedy                
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin (Texas)                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Scharf, Harrison          SR E.C. Glass             21.67      22.25Q -0.2  4
  2 Walton, Rashaad           SR Prince Edward          22.00      22.25Q  0.3  3
  3 Smallwood, Desmond        SR Lafayette              22.05      22.30Q  1.5  2
  4 Taylor, Glenn             JR James Monroe           22.61      22.48Q  0.8  1
  5 Sandidge, Sydney          JR Amherst High School    22.23      22.60q  1.5  2
  6 Gorham, Leonta            SR Alleghany              22.49      22.67q -0.2  4
  7 Freeman, Jahmal           SR Brunswick              22.78      22.71q -0.2  4
  8 White, Thomas             SR Fauquier               22.30      22.73q  0.3  3
  9 Graham, Steven            JR Loudoun County         22.16      22.74   0.8  1
 10 Cromwell, Jared           SR Tuscarora              23.08      22.75   0.3  3
 11 Robinson, Garrett         JR Dominion               22.59      22.89   0.8  1
 12 Cubbage, Roy              JR Turner Ashby           22.77      22.94   0.3  3
 13 Osborne, Cory             SR Louisa                 22.48      22.98  -0.2  4
 14 Carter, Brandon           SO Martinsville           22.17      23.05   0.8  1
 15 Dodmon, DeVonte           SO Warhill High School    22.69      23.17   1.5  2
 16 Pannell, Xavier           JR E.C. Glass             23.00      23.36   0.8  1
 17 Darko, Sam                SR Heritage Leesbur       23.38      23.38   0.3  3
 18 Goard, Antonio            JR Brookville             22.97      23.47   1.5  2
 19 Caison, Jody              SR Skyline High School    23.27      23.79  -0.2  4
 20 Purvis, Chris             JR Chancellor             23.14      24.27  -0.2  4
 -- West, Matt                JR Salem (Salem)          22.55        DNF   1.5  2

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 21.34  1987        Terrence Warren, J. F. Kennedy                    
    National:   20.13  1985        Roy Martin (Texas)                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Smallwood, Desmond        SR Lafayette              22.30      21.97   0.3  10   
  2 Scharf, Harrison          SR E.C. Glass             22.25      21.99   0.3   8   
  3 Sandidge, Sydney          JR Amherst High School    22.60      22.42   0.3   6   
  4 Taylor, Glenn             JR James Monroe           22.48      22.45   0.3   5   
  5 Gorham, Leonta            SR Alleghany              22.67      22.54   0.3   4   
  6 Walton, Rashaad           SR Prince Edward          22.25      22.67   0.3   3   
  7 Freeman, Jahmal           SR Brunswick              22.71      22.68   0.3   2   
  8 White, Thomas             SR Fauquier               22.73      22.85   0.3   1   

Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 37.54  6/4/2011    Jonathan Russell, Broad Run                     
    National:   35.02  2009        Regie Wyatt (California)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Finney, Marcus            JR Heritage Leesbur       39.85      38.53   3  10   
  2 Hardy, Donmanique         JR Brunswick              39.18      39.05   3   8   
  3 Murphy, Teddy             SR Loudoun County         38.44      39.08   3   6   
  4 Stith, Broderick          SO Brunswick              39.45      39.82   3   5   
  5 Henson, Lorenzo           SR Louisa                 40.10      39.83   3   4   
  6 Andrade, Tavon            SO Skyline High School    40.65      40.52   2   3   
  7 losty, Garrett            SR Lafayette              41.00      40.79   2   2   
  8 Dove, Ross                SR Blacksburg             40.04      40.89   3   1   
  9 Fyffe, Paul               SR Bruton High School     40.52      41.00   2       
 10 Fort, Tommy               SO Potomac Falls          40.20      41.14   3       
 11 West, Anthony             SR Amherst High School    42.14      41.24   1       
 12 Robinson, Richard         SR Broadway               40.02      41.40   3       
 13 Bell, Chris               SR E.C. Glass             41.79      41.48   2       
 14 Sims, Ryan                SO Blacksburg             41.30      41.49   2       
 15 Crawley, Kaleel           JR Greensville Co         42.07      41.78   1       
 16 Sonnek, Michael           SR Lafayette              42.04      41.96   1       
 17 Waller, Xavier            SR Heritage (Lynchb       41.28      42.01   2       
 18 Jordan, Kenneth           JR Salem (Salem)          42.51      42.41   1       
 19 Ball, Aidan               JR Blacksburg             41.88      42.48   2       
 20 Budd, Anthony             SR Liberty (Bealton       41.56      42.56   2       
 21 George, Kyle              JR Fort Defiance          42.82      42.57   1       
 22 Karriker, Dylan           SR Marion                 42.57      42.61   1       
 23 Ledbetter, Jeremy         JR Salem (Salem)          42.44      42.97   1     

Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 47.44  1984        Gregory Rountree, J. F. Kennedy                 
    National:   44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson (Washington)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Graham, Steven            JR Loudoun County         48.10      49.01   3  10   
  2 Burke, Joey               SR Fauquier               50.40      50.31   2   8   
  3 White, Thomas             SR Fauquier               49.17      50.34   3   6   
  4 Roberson, Montez          SR York High School       51.10      50.55   1   5   
  5 Restrepo, Nicholas        JR Christiansbu           49.62      50.60   3   4   
  6 Camarillo, David          JR Tabb High School       50.32      50.61   3   3   
  7 Pollard, Gregory          SR Spotslvania            50.82      50.71   2   2   
  8 Bishop, Raeshawn          SO Louisa                 50.31      50.73   3   1   
  9 Augustine, Joey           SO Christiansbu           50.62      50.78   2       
 10 Davis, Sherrick           JR Rustburg               51.07      51.02   2       
 11 Martin, Joseph            SR Broadway               50.69      51.10   2       
 12 Flook, Christian          JR Spotswood              51.73      51.25   1       
 13 Oekobor, Nick             JR Heritage Leesbur       50.85      51.36   2       
 14 Osborne, Cory             SR Louisa                 50.31      51.37   3       
 15 Carrington, Logan         SO Tuscarora              50.55      51.54   2       
 16 Knott, Troy               SO Turner Ashby           52.29      51.55   1       
 17 Epps, DeMarcus            JR King George            50.64      51.69   2       
 18 Hughes, Trinity           FR Salem (Salem)          51.71      51.74   1       
 19 Parker, Colton            JR Staunton River         52.08      52.33   1       
 20 Murphy, Paul              SO Cave Spring            52.21      52.74   1       

Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 4:07.84  1980        John Hinton, Tunstall                      
    National:   3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Joseph, Patrick           JR Loudoun County       4:13.43    4:15.71   10   
  2 Madden, Thomas            JR Skyline High School  4:15.03    4:16.80    8   
  3 Little, Jack              SR York High School     4:17.96    4:18.99    6   
  4 Link, Nick                JR Blacksburg           4:14.45    4:19.52    5   
  5 Borny, Matthew            JR Blacksburg           4:15.15    4:19.75    4   
  6 O'Reilly, Seumas          SR Warren County        4:16.91    4:20.04    3   
  7 Seymour, Cody             SR Cave Spring          4:24.77    4:22.64    2   
  8 Robertson, Stuart         SR Staunton River       4:24.36    4:25.30    1   
  9 Ginnings, Justin          SO Salem (Salem)        4:25.02    4:26.14        
 10 Barrett, David            JR Staunton River       4:26.76    4:26.93        
 11 Menzies, Jason            SO Lafayette            4:22.74    4:27.67        
 12 Kern, Gaige               FR Alleghany            4:26.58    4:30.55        
 13 Johnston, Joel            SR Martinsville         4:21.15    4:31.19        
 14 Finkenauer, Blake         SR Tabb High School     4:29.44    4:32.00        
 15 Thibodeaux, Alec          JR Fort Defiance        4:36.32    4:36.03        
 16 Schiller, Ben             SR Western Albemarl     4:27.11    4:37.04        
 17 Warring, Levi             SR Lafayette            4:26.90    4:37.13        
 18 Lumpkin, Tyler            SR King George          4:26.01    4:38.40        
 19 Phillips, Luke            JR Blacksburg           4:27.38    4:40.46        
 20 Schubel, Neil             FR Chancellor           4:32.52    4:41.14        
 -- Taylor, David             JR Western Albemarl     4:22.42        DNF    

Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 9:10.03  5/29/2009   Tyler Stutzman, Western Albemarl           
    National:   8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez (California)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Madden, Thomas            JR Skyline High School  8:56.51    9:25.95   10   
  2 O'Reilly, Seumas          SR Warren County        9:00.49    9:26.72    8   
  3 Seymour, Cody             SR Cave Spring          9:38.10    9:28.88    6   
  4 Cedillo, David            JR Brookville           9:22.46    9:31.90    5   
  5 Robertson, Stuart         SR Staunton River       9:36.82    9:43.47    4   
  6 Ellis, Chris              SR Rockbridge Co       10:04.82    9:47.28    3   
  7 Combs, Noah               FR Blacksburg           9:49.74    9:48.64    2   
  8 Link, Nick                JR Blacksburg           9:11.23    9:48.65    1   
  9 Nicely, Cimarron          JR Alleghany            9:58.75    9:49.16        
 10 Orellana, Carlos          SR Spotswood           10:05.49    9:51.54        
 11 Connell, Dawson           SO York High School     9:40.78    9:52.20        
 12 Hogan, Conor              SR Lord Botetourt      10:05.88    9:53.75        
 13 Turner, Alex              SO Patrick County      10:04.35    9:53.99        
 14 McIntosh, Bruce           SR Loudoun County       9:50.82    9:54.59        
 15 Hughes, Ryan              SO Briar Woods          9:54.66    9:57.12        
 16 Taylor, David             JR Western Albemarl     9:32.76    9:57.84        
 17 Spurlock, Matt            JR Christiansbu         9:58.32    9:58.25        
 18 McCarthy, Evan            SR Woodgrove            9:42.16   10:00.21        
 19 Showalter, Josh           SR Loudoun County       9:33.53   10:00.35        
 20 Imeson, William           SR Harrisonburg        10:12.80   10:01.70        
 21 Bailey, Ted               JR Spotslvania         10:08.21   10:04.98        
 22 Cook, Tanner              JR Abingdon            10:08.50   10:06.53        
 23 Steck, Kurtis             JR Lafayette            9:20.80   10:09.39        
 24 Osborne, Andrew           SR York High School     9:46.82   10:13.36        
 25 Pasier, Matthew           JR Blacksburg          10:33.74   10:16.78        
 26 Richards, Robert          JR Jamestown           10:21.37   10:18.26        
 27 Markham, Chris            JR Fluvanna             9:53.74   10:18.77        
 28 Tooke, Corey              SO Brentsville          9:56.16   10:20.24        
 29 Gifford, Michael          SR Abingdon            10:56.98   10:21.73        
 30 Smith, Tanner             JR New Kent            10:29.18   10:22.62        
 31 Hinton, Travis            JR Chancellor          10:12.82   10:23.65        
 32 Smith, Caleb              JR Patrick County       9:33.03   10:29.00        
 33 Hamilton, Max             JR Spotswood           10:13.68   10:37.60        
 34 Sydnor, Dylan             JR Grafton High School 10:10.83   10:44.20 

Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 1:51.64  1985        Jason Morgan, John Handley                    
    National:   1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville (California)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Joseph, Patrick           JR Loudoun County       1:54.98    1:54.41   3  10   
  2 Waller, Michael           SR Chancellor           1:53.58    1:54.90   3   8   
  3 Silver, Cire              SR Magna Vista          1:57.39    1:55.58   3   6   
  4 Williams, Colin           SR Western Albemarl     1:55.76    1:56.43   3   5   
  5 Holdsworth, Derek         SO Lafayette            1:58.46    1:56.79   2   4   
  6 Savage, Austin            JR New Kent             1:55.68    1:56.86   3   3   
  7 Heckman, Nevin            SR Harrisonburg         2:00.55    1:57.63   1   2   
  8 Barney, David             SR E.C. Glass           1:57.42    1:57.68   3   1   
  9 Danner, Craig             JR Liberty (Bedford     1:58.23    1:57.86   2       
 10 Coffman, Sam              SR Dominion             1:58.62    1:57.92   2       
 11 Thibodeaux, Alec          JR Fort Defiance        1:59.12    1:58.37   1       
 12 Ginnings, Justin          SO Salem (Salem)        1:58.19    1:58.84   2       
 13 Gibson, Trey              JR William Byrd         1:58.85    1:58.98   1       
 14 Borny, Matthew            JR Blacksburg           1:57.50    1:59.29   3       
 15 Shannon, Patrick          SR Jamestown            1:59.61    1:59.32   1       
 16 Blair, Michael            JR Brentsville          1:58.75    1:59.42   2       
 17 Catron, Mitch             SR Brentsville          1:58.21    1:59.71   2       
 18 Little, Jack              SR York High School     1:57.64    1:59.85   3       
 19 Chase, Zach               JR Christiansbu         1:59.09    1:59.87   1       
 20 Carrington, Logan         SO Tuscarora            1:58.20    2:00.06   2       
 21 Barrett, David            JR Staunton River       1:59.17    2:01.34   1       
 22 Earles, Cody              SR Blacksburg           1:58.56    2:01.51   2       
 23 Poole, Kenny              SR Blacksburg           2:00.89    2:02.75   1       
 24 Phillips, Luke            JR Blacksburg           1:59.18    2:12.15   1   

Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================               
    State AA: @ 42.44  1987        , Louisa County                                                
                       E. Thurston, J. Smith, W. Anderson, D. Hunter                              
    National:   39.76  1998        Wyatt (Texas)                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points               
===================================================================================               
Finals                                                                                            
  1 E.C.Glass High Schoo  'A'                           42.55      42.47   2  10                  
     1) Williams, Javon JR              2) Donigan, Patrick SR                                    
     3) Pannell, Xavier JR              4) Scharf, Harrison SR                                    
  2 Caroline County  High School  'A'                   42.80      42.84   2   8                  
     1) Fields, Duane SR                2) Coleman, Alvester SR                                   
     3) Morris, Bevontae JR             4) Pankey, Asan SO                                        
  3 Lafayette High School  'A'                          43.31      42.89   2   6                  
     1) Durant, Kwame SO                2) Smallwood, Desmond SR                                  
     3) losty, Garrett SR               4) Smith, thomas SR                                       
  4 James Monroe High School  'A'                       43.56      43.28   2   5                  
     1) Price, Jerrod SR                2) Taylor, Glenn JR                                       
     3) Lawrence, Robert SR             4) Barksdale, Darrell JR                                  
  5 Chancellor High School  'A'                         43.37      43.48   2   4                  
     1) Owens, Charles JR               2) Buckner, Raymond JR                                    
     3) Purvis, Chris JR                4) Holmes, Chris JR                                       
  6 Skyline High School  'A'                            43.78      43.86   1   3                  
     1) Caison, Jody SR                 2) Baltimore, Jonta SR                                    
     3) Lewis, Marquis JR               4) Hogan, Deante SO                                       
  7 Brunswick High School  'A'                          43.49      44.03   2   2                  
     1) Stith, Jonte JR                 2) Draughn, Davonte SR                                    
     3) Williams, Jakal FR              4) Freeman, Jahmal SR                                     
  8 Eastern View High School  'A'                       43.77      44.04   1   1                  
     1) Lake, Nate SO                   2) Daniels, Kendall JR                                    
     3) Robinson, Shaquille             4) Yates, Jeremiah SR                                     
  9 Christiansburg  High School  'A'                    43.72      44.12   1                      
     1) Snell, Zack SR                  2) Motley, Brendan SR                                     
     3) Reed, Tanner SO                 4) Augustine, Joey SO                                     
 10 John Handley High School  'A'                       44.01      44.36   1                      
     1) Finley, Solomon FR              2) Washington, Justin FR                                  
     3) Davis, Kyrell JR                4) Harris, Keith SR                                       
 11 Amherst High School  'A'                            42.95      44.53   2                      
     1) Franklin, Damien SR             2) Sandidge, Sydney JR                                    
     3) Franklin, JaMario SO            4) Brown, Marquis JR                                      
 12 Salem High School (Salem)  'A'                      44.92      44.92   1                      
     1) McConnell, Arius JR             2) Hunt, Chandler SO                                      
     3) Womack, Davonta FR              4) Zambacca, Kyle FR                                      
 13 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                      45.13      45.18   1                      
     1) Pierce, Garrett JR              2) Johnson, Colin JR                                      
     3) Gibbs, Jacob SO                 4) Kelly, Ryan SO                                         
 14 Louisa County High School  'A'                      43.59      45.90   1                      
     1) Henson, Lorenzo SR              2) Johnson, Deion SO                                      
     3) Clark, Idris SR                 4) Boyd, Harold FR                                        
 -- Greensville County High School  'A'                 43.33         DQ   2  4-5 steps out of exc
     1) Mosley, Devonte JR              2) Moody, Trevor SR                                       
     3) Crawley, Kaleel JR              4) Boykins, Jermaine JR    

Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    State AA: @ 3:19.84  1985                                                      
                         W, Robinson, S. Jackson, J. Morgan, J. Hardware           
    National:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne (California)                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Christiansburg  High School  'A'                  3:21.96    3:21.47   2  10   
     1) Green-Gause, De'Quan JR         2) Evans, B.K. SR                          
     3) Augustine, Joey SO              4) Restrepo, Nicholas JR                   
  2 Brunswick High School  'A'                        3:24.06    3:22.55   2   8   
     1) Stith, Broderick SO             2) Stith, Jonte JR                         
     3) Draughn, Davonte SR             4) Hardy, Donmanique JR                    
  3 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   3:23.06    3:23.24   2   6   
     1) Graham, Steven JR               2) Graves, Nolan SO                        
     3) Joseph, Patrick JR              4) Murphy, Teddy SR                        
  4 Lafayette High School  'A'                        3:23.31    3:23.94   2   5   
     1) Holdsworth, Derek SO            2) Smith, thomas SR                        
     3) Durant, Kwame SO                4) losty, Garrett SR                       
  5 King George High School  'A'                      3:27.77    3:26.34   1   4   
     1) Epps, DeMarcus JR               2) Watson, Joshua SR                       
     3) Lumpkin, Tyler SR               4) Rodriguez, Corey SR                     
  6 E.C.Glass High Schoo  'A'                         3:29.09    3:27.68   1   3   
     1) Donigan, Patrick SR             2) Bell, Chris SR                          
     3) Brown, Jarvis FR                4) Williams, Javon JR                      
  7 Sherando High School  'A'                         3:28.30    3:27.75   1   2   
     1) Chewey, Seth JR                 2) Hatton, Ben SR                          
     3) Smith, Chris JR                 4) Newman, Devon SR                        
  8 Amherst High School  'A'                          3:26.08    3:28.02   2   1   
     1) Brown, Marquis JR               2) Franklin, Damien SR                     
     3) Franklin, JaMario SO            4) Sandidge, Sydney JR                     
  9 Heritage High School (Leesburg  'A'               3:27.47    3:29.68   1       
     1) Pelenda, Christian FR           2) Channer, Akeel SR                       
     3) Leonard, Victor JR              4) Oekobor, Nick JR                        
 10 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     3:29.98    3:29.74   1       
     1) Clark, Tanner SO                2) Hamner, Zeke FR                         
     3) Knott, Troy SO                  4) Cubbage, Roy JR                         
 11 Chancellor High School  'A'                       3:27.07    3:30.81   1       
     1) Clark, DiAngelo JR              2) Owens, Charles JR                       
     3) Purvis, Chris JR                4) Waller, Michael SR                      
 12 Louisa County High School  'A'                    3:24.88    3:31.41   2       
     1) Osborne, Cory SR                2) Henson, Lorenzo SR                      
     3) Boyd, Harold FR                 4) Bishop, Raeshawn SO                     
 13 Jamestown High School  'A'                        3:27.06    3:32.83   2       
     1) Mooney, Brendon JR              2) Volk, Michael JR                        
     3) Moniak, Daniel SR               4) Shannon, Patrick SR                     
 14 Fauquier High School  'A'                         3:25.53    3:33.44   2       
     1) Burke, Joey SR                  2) Delavergne, Ed SO                       
     3) Delavergne, Frank SR            4) White, Thomas SR                        
 15 Abingdon High School  'A'                         3:34.69    3:37.39   1       
     1) Owens, Chaz JR                  2) Stiltner, Bruce SR                      
     3) Akers, Isaiah FR                4) Reynolds, Waylon SO                     
 16 Salem High School (Salem)  'A'                    3:31.27    3:44.38   1       
     1) Ginnings, Justin SO             2) Hughes, Trinity FR                      
     3) Jordan, Kenneth JR              4) Ledbetter, Jeremy JR        

Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 7:49.61  6/3/2011    Loudoun County High School, Loudoun County 
                         D McConnell, S Graham, T Curtin, P Joseph              
    National:   7:30.67  2009        Albemarle (Virginia)                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                7:58.51    7:58.84   10   
     1) Schiller, Adam SR               2) Schiller, Ben SR                     
     3) Deering, Bryce SR               4) Williams, Colin SR                   
  2 Lafayette High School  'A'                        8:09.72    7:59.83    8   
     1) Carino, Josh SR                 2) Steck, Kurtis JR                     
     3) Warring, Levi SR                4) Holdsworth, Derek SO                 
  3 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       8:02.32    8:04.81    6   
     1) Poole, Kenny SR                 2) Phillips, Luke JR                    
     3) Mattingly, John JR              4) Earles, Cody SR                      
  4 Brentsville  High School  'A'                     8:08.90    8:08.22    5   
     1) Blair, Michael JR               2) Knab, Richard SO                     
     3) King, Kyle JR                   4) Catron, Mitch SR                     
  5 Christiansburg  High School  'A'                  8:04.59    8:09.85    4   
     1) Chase, Zach JR                  2) Spurlock, Matt JR                    
     3) Moore, Josh SO                  4) Cooper, Alex JR                      
  6 E.C.Glass High Schoo  'A'                         8:13.95    8:09.97    3   
     1) Pittard, Matt JR                2) Waller, Jermayne SR                  
     3) Seo, Joe SO                     4) Barney, David SR                     
  7 Chancellor High School  'A'                       8:13.13    8:13.04    2   
     1) Clark, DiAngelo JR              2) Schubel, Neil FR                     
     3) Hinton, Travis JR               4) Waller, Michael SR                   
  8 Warhill High School  'A'                          8:19.61    8:15.82    1   
     1) Sabin, James SO                 2) Blair, Russell SR                    
     3) Thomas, Cedric JR               4) Short, Christopher FR                
  9 Tuscarora High School  'A'                        8:14.92    8:16.30        
     1) Rodgers, Sam SR                 2) Brazer, Sam SO                       
     3) Carrington, Logan SO            4) Feierbach, Logan JR                  
 10 Sherando High School  'A'                         8:14.00    8:17.66        
     1) McAuliffe, Joel SR              2) Hatton, Ben SR                       
     3) Hindle, Ryan SO                 4) Chewey, Seth JR                      
 11 Dominion High School  'A'                         8:14.70    8:19.26        
     1) Devine, Phil SR                 2) Coffman, Micah SO                    
     3) Coffman, Sam SR                 4) Garrett, Austin SR                   
 12 Courtland High School  'A'                        8:11.72    8:22.24        
     1) Jourdon, Kyler SO               2) Thorpe, Andrew SO                    
     3) Mersiowsky, Jonathan SO         4) Amrhine, Michael JR                  
 13 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    8:12.62    8:25.22        
     1) Kurra, Sai SO                   2) Buenafe, George JR                   
     3) Ryan, Kevin JR                  4) Deker, Grant SR                      
 14 Liberty High School (Bedford  'A'                 8:19.31    8:30.81        
     1) Haupt, Justin SO                2) Brawley, Treon SO                    
     3) Carter, Zach JR                 4) Danner, Craig JR                     
 15 Harrisonburg High School  'A'                     8:19.05    8:33.56        
     1) Morey, Gabe SR                  2) Imeson, William SR                   
     3) Lopez, Leo SR                   4) Heckman, Nevin SR                    
 16 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      8:31.60    8:43.43        
     1) Wiggins, John JR                2) Seymour, Dan SO                      
     3) Caplinger, Joey JR              4) Iannello, Grant FR            

Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 179-00  6/1/2007    Erik Kuster, Liberty Bedford                
    National:   236-06  2009        Mason Finley (Colorado)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Zajac, Matthew            SO E.C. Glass            181-07     171-01   10   
  2 Neff, Justin              JR Millbrook             152-10     155-00    8   
  3 Beardsley, Schaefer       SR Briar Woods           142-09     149-09    6   
  4 Dowrey, Derek             JR John Handley          140-00     148-05    5   
  5 Szarmach, Nate            JR Fluvanna              150-08     144-08    4   
  6 Hill, Oakley              SR Fort Defiance         150-06     144-05    3   
  7 Bynog, Joey               SR James Wood            146-02     143-04    2   
  8 Carrillo, Luca            SR Fauquier              145-03     141-01    1   
  9 Wayland, Alan             SR Eastern View          137-05     139-09        
 10 Sheets, Kyle              SR Tazewll               139-06     138-04        
 10 Goode, Devin              JR Fluvanna              141-01     138-04        
 12 Thomas, Joe               SR Potomac Falls         144-01     138-00        
 13 Dunlap, Jacob             JR Broadway              139-10     137-08        
 13 Chirinos, Brandon         JR Tuscarora             141-04     137-08        
 15 Chavers, Matthew          SO Culpeper County       137-10     136-00        
 16 Hajduk, Michael           SR Staunton River        151-11     135-09        
 17 Stamper, Jeremy           SR Marion                135-08     135-06        
 18 Davis, Isiah              JR Prince Edward         144-04     133-09        
 19 Walvoort, Asa             SR Staunton River        142-11     132-07        
 20 Callison, Ethan           SR Fort Defiance         137-02     131-03        
 21 Folley, Kenyatta          JR Charlottesville       142-06     130-09        
 22 Ritter, Travis            SR Sherando              143-11     129-01        
 23 Kingrea, Zach             SO Christiansbu          120-11     128-07        
 23 Graham, Robert            SR King George           132-10     128-07        
 25 Jordan, Quentin           JR Brookville            141-08     126-06        
 26 Cruz, Jonny               JR York High School      132-06     125-09        
 27 Goode, Tyrek              SR Prince Edward         126-09     120-01        
 28 Moyer, Nate               JR Blacksburg            123-11     113-06        
 -- Cullop, Tanner            JR Marion                126-11         ND        
 -- Bowling, Anthony          SO Marion                137-09         ND   

Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    State AA: @  7-01  1991        Elgonda Hicks, Franklin                      
    National:    7-07  2002        Andra Mason (Texas)                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Smith, Chris              JR Sherando             6-06.00    6-05.00   10   
  2 Holdren, Cameron          JR Staunton River       6-04.00   J6-05.00    8   
  3 Waller, Xavier            SR Heritage (Lynchb     6-04.00    6-04.00    6   
  4 Jordan, Kenneth           JR Salem (Salem)        6-02.00    6-02.00    5   
  5 Franklin, Damien          SR Amherst High School  6-03.00   J6-02.00    4   
  6 Smoot, Wes                SR Carroll Coun         6-05.00   J6-02.00    3   
  7 Childress, Marquis        JR Smithfield           6-03.00    6-00.00    2   
  8 Green-Gause, De'Quan      JR Christiansbu         6-02.00   J6-00.00    0.33
  8 Newman, Devon             SR Sherando             6-00.00   J6-00.00    0.33
  8 Augustine, Joey           SO Christiansbu         6-02.00   J6-00.00    0.33
 11 Pollard, Daquan           JR Caroline County      6-02.00   J6-00.00        
 11 Winkey, James             SR Courtland            5-10.00   J6-00.00        
 11 Carter, Tonda             JR Christiansbu         6-00.00   J6-00.00        
 -- Holmes, Chris             JR Chancellor           6-03.00         NH        
 -- Morris, Bevontae          JR Caroline County      5-10.00         NH        
 -- Amenyah, Kingsford        SR Heritage Leesbur     6-03.00         NH        
 -- Rodriguez, Corey          SR King George          6-00.00         NH        
 -- Donigan, Patrick          SR E.C. Glass           6-03.00         NH        
 -- Crawley, Kaleel           JR Greensville Co       6-00.00         NH        
 -- Moore, Josh               SO Christiansbu         5-10.00         NH        
 -- Snell, Zack               SR Christiansbu         6-00.00         NH        
 -- Safiani, Omar             JR Woodgrove            6-02.00         NH        
 -- Norris, Eric              JR Pulaski Coun         5-10.00         NH        
 -- Davis, Broznan            SR Northside            5-10.00         NH        
 -- Mahony IV, John           SO Potomac Falls        6-01.00         NH        
 -- Walker, Noah              SO Tazewll              5-10.00         NH        
 -- Steele, Gage              SR Warren County        6-02.00         NH 

Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @ 24-08.25  1982        D.D. Manns, Bassett                            
    National:      26-10  2009        Marquise Goodwin ( Texas)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Hardy, Donmanique         JR Brunswick           22-06.00   22-11.00   1.2  10   
  2 Childress, Marquis        JR Smithfield          21-11.00   22-09.25   2.1   8   
  3 Nicholson, Matthew        JR Warren County       21-07.50   22-01.50   0.7   6   
  4 Gorham, Leonta            SR Alleghany           21-07.50   22-00.50   2.8   5   
  5 Walton, Rashaad           SR Prince Edward       23-03.00   21-10.25   1.9   4   
  6 Newman, Devon             SR Sherando            21-05.50   21-09.50   3.3   3   
  7 Henley, MaLeek            SR Heritage (Lynchb    21-08.75   21-08.25   1.9   2   
  8 Winkey, James             SR Courtland           22-04.50   21-06.50   1.1   1   
  9 Dodmon, DeVonte           SO Warhill High School 21-07.00   21-03.50   2.5       
 10 Johnson, John             SR Tuscarora           21-01.75   21-01.00   0.9       
 11 Pollard, Daquan           JR Caroline County     21-10.00   20-08.50   2.6       
 11 Bishop, Raeshawn          SO Louisa              21-02.75   20-08.50   3.1       
 13 Flower, Caleb             JR E.C. Glass          21-08.50   20-07.25   1.5       
 14 Holdren, Cameron          JR Staunton River      21-04.50   20-05.75   2.4       
 15 Waller, Xavier            SR Heritage (Lynchb    22-01.50   20-05.50   2.4       
 16 Smoot, Wes                SR Carroll Coun        20-00.75   20-04.25   1.5       
 17 Morris, Bevontae          JR Caroline County     21-02.50   20-03.75  -1.2       
 18 Mason, Alfred             SR Brunswick           21-01.50   20-02.75  -1.6       
 19 Knott, Derek              SR Fort Defiance       21-04.00   20-02.25   0.1       
 20 Calloway, Xavier          SR Heritage (Lynchb    21-02.75   20-00.50   0.8       
 21 Addo, Reinfred            JR Hidden Valle        20-00.75   19-07.00   1.4       
 22 Deane, Aaron              SO E.C. Glass          21-00.75   19-05.00  -0.7       
 23 Roberts, Joshua           SR Potomac Falls       20-08.75   19-02.00  +0.0       
 24 Ragland, Benjjamin        SR Louisa              21-03.00   19-00.25   1.4       
 25 Snell, Zack               SR Christiansbu        20-01.00   18-09.00   1.0       
 26 Brown, Marquis            JR Amherst High School 21-09.00   18-03.00   2.2  

Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    State AA: @ 15-02  6/4/2010    Josh Drablos, Forest                         
    National:   18-03  2003        Tommy Skipper (Oregon)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ritchey, Ken              SR Jefferson Forest    15-03.50   15-00.00   10   
  2 Parmly, Chance            JR Fluvanna            14-06.00   14-06.00    8   
  3 Holmes, Grant             JR Fauquier            14-06.00   13-06.00    6   
  4 Crawford, Sam             JR E.C. Glass          13-06.00   13-00.00    5   
  5 Enos, Ryan                SO Fauquier            12-00.00   12-06.00    4   
  6 Romero-Baker, Freddie     SO Caroline County     12-09.00  J12-06.00    3   
  7 Cuevas, Carlos            SO Amherst High School 12-06.00  J12-06.00    2   
  8 Haythe, Dante             SO Amherst High School 13-00.00   12-00.00    1   
  9 Fowler, Jonathan          SR New Kent            11-06.00  J12-00.00        
 10 Smith, Maxwell            SR Courtland           11-06.00   11-06.00        
 10 Mattero, Guiseppe         SR Courtland           12-06.00   11-06.00        
 10 Graham, Jonathan          FR King George         12-00.00   11-06.00        
 10 Rider, Caleb              FR Western Albemarl    12-06.00   11-06.00        
 14 Jones, Kyle               JR Staunton River      12-00.00  J11-06.00        
 15 Thompson, Jake            FR Western Albemarl    12-00.00  J11-06.00        
 -- Wilson, Alex              JR Louisa              12-00.00         NH        
 -- Cabaniss, David           SR York High School    11-00.00         NH        
 -- Stem, Matthew             JR E.C. Glass          12-00.00         NH        
 -- Custer, Aaron             JR Turner Ashby        12-00.00         NH        
 -- Jerson, Matthew           SR King George         12-00.00         NH 

Event 8  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    State AA: @    60-08  1977        Steve Kluge, R. E. Lee- Staunton          
    National:   81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter (Texas)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hill, Oakley              SR Fort Defiance       54-07.75   53-08.75   10   
  2 Stamper, Jeremy           SR Marion              54-00.00   52-10.75    8   
  3 Carrillo, Luca            SR Fauquier            52-01.00   52-02.00    6   
  4 Dowrey, Derek             JR John Handley        53-06.00   51-11.00    5   
  5 Ritter, Travis            SR Sherando            50-06.00   51-03.75    4   
  6 Williams, Jeremy          JR Northside           48-10.50   50-11.00    3   
  7 Smith, thomas             SR Lafayette           47-09.00   50-09.75    2   
  8 Callison, Ethan           SR Fort Defiance       53-05.00   50-09.50    1   
  9 Bowling, Anthony          SO Marion              49-05.00   50-05.25        
 10 Dunlap, Jacob             JR Broadway            49-08.00   49-07.50        
 11 Walvoort, Asa             SR Staunton River      51-08.00   49-01.00        
 12 Goode, Tyrek              SR Prince Edward       51-02.50   48-09.25        
 13 Morgan, Mike              SR Brentsville         48-02.25   48-08.00        
 14 Turner, Garrette          SR Spotslvania         46-04.75   48-06.75        
 15 Thompson, AJ              SR William Byrd        49-03.25   47-10.50        
 16 Potts, James              SR Liberty (Bealton    47-00.75   46-05.50        
 17 Dennis, John              SR Louisa              46-04.50   46-05.00        
 18 Propst, Jordan            SO Marion              48-05.25   45-11.00        
 19 Hayes, Juquan             JR Lafayette           44-00.50   45-06.50        
 20 Clowser, Cameron          JR Salem (Salem)       46-03.00   44-04.00        
 21 Hayes, Quincey            SR Chancellor          46-07.00   43-11.50        
 22 Nelson, Joseph            SR Tabb High School    44-06.00   43-11.00        
 23 Calfee, Kareem            SO Pulaski Coun        45-00.00   42-05.50        
 24 Calfee, Ian               JR Pulaski Coun        46-03.25   41-06.25   

Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    State AA: @    50-08  1997        Shaun Talley, Park View - S. Hill              
    National:   54-10.25  2004        Kenny Hall (Louisana)                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Calloway, Xavier          SR Heritage (Lynchb    46-01.00   47-04.75   1.5  10   
  2 Childress, Marquis        JR Smithfield          46-06.50   47-00.50   1.6   8   
  3 Buckner, Raymond          JR Chancellor          46-07.00   45-08.75   2.8   6   
  4 Waller, Xavier            SR Heritage (Lynchb    46-01.50   45-00.00   1.7   5   
  5 Holdren, Cameron          JR Staunton River      44-07.50   44-07.75  +0.0   4   
  6 Ntantang, Atem            JR Woodgrove           42-06.75   43-10.00   0.9   3   
  7 Snell, Zack               SR Christiansbu        44-04.50   43-08.00   2.3   2   
  8 Dyson, Darryl             JR James Monroe        43-05.00   43-07.50   2.7   1   
  9 Deane, Aaron              SO E.C. Glass          44-07.00   43-05.50  -1.4       
 10 Morris, Bevontae          JR Caroline County     42-10.00   42-10.50   0.1       
 11 Newman, Devon             SR Sherando            44-07.50   42-09.75  -0.6       
 12 Hardy, Donmanique         JR Brunswick           43-08.00   42-06.00   3.1       
 13 Clark, Idris              SR Louisa              44-02.50   42-02.50   4.3       
 14 Johnson, John             SR Tuscarora           42-05.50   42-01.75  -2.2       
 15 Brown, Marquis            JR Amherst High School 42-04.50   41-09.75  -3.0       
 16 Karriker, Dylan           SR Marion              41-06.00   41-07.75  -2.8       
 17 Ragland, Benjjamin        SR Louisa              44-04.25   41-01.50  -1.5       
 18 DeMaurice, Paul           FR Salem (Salem)       40-06.00   40-09.25  -4.1       
 19 Smoot, Wes                SR Carroll Coun        41-03.00   40-06.00  -3.7       
 20 Jordan, Keenan            SO Turner Ashby        43-10.50   40-00.75   2.6       
 21 Holmes, Grant             JR Fauquier            42-10.00   39-07.50   4.2       
 22 Addo, Reinfred            JR Hidden Valle        42-02.00   38-11.50  -4.1       
 -- Walton, Rashaad           SR Prince Edward       44-02.00         ND   NWI       
 -- Ingle, Anthony            SR James Wood          45-00.50         ND   NWI       
 -- Winkey, James             SR Courtland           42-07.00         ND   NWI  






Licensed to Maggie L. Walker Governors School
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2012 05:57 PM
            2012 Virginia High School League - 6/1/2012 to 6/2/2012            
                 State AAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
State Record: @ 20-06.50  1981        Piper Bressant, Jeff-Hug-Wythe           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shufford, Jenira          12 Heritage (Ne        19-06.00   18-10.25   3.4 
     17-02.25(2.4) 18-00.50(1.4) 18-10.25(3.4) 17-02.75(-1.4) 18-06.25(-1.8) FOUL     
  2 Williams, Anna            11 Thomas Ediso        17-11.25   18-07.50   3.9 
     18-02(3.6) 18-07.50(3.9) 18-05(2.1) 16-04.50(-2.4) 17-00.75(-1.5) 16-06.50(0.3)
  3 Taliaferro, Briana        10 Landstown Hi        18-03.50   18-07.25   3.3 
     18-01.75(2.1) 18-07.25(3.3) FOUL      17-03.25(-2.0) 16-05.50(+0.0) 17-06.50(-1.4)
  4 Richard, Jamesha          12 Western Bran        18-04.50   18-06.25   2.7 
     18-06.25(2.7) 18-03.25(2.1) 18-05.25(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      17-04.75(-0.3)
  5 Lott, Leah                11 Landstown Hi        18-07.00   18-05.75   1.9 
     FOUL      18-05(2.8) 18-05.75(1.9) 16-08.75(-2.2) 17-00.50(-1.9) 17-07.25(-0.0)
  6 Smith, De'Nisha           11 Cosby               18-08.75   18-03.00   3.0 
     18-03(3.0) FOUL      17-08(1.1) FOUL      17-01.25(-1.8) FOUL     
  7 Majors, Felecia           11 South County        19-00.00  J18-03.00   2.4 
     18-03(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      15-04.75(-2.0)
  8 Parks, Milan               9 Western Bran        17-11.00   18-02.50   3.3 
     18-00.75(3.8) 18-02.50(3.3) 17-10.75(1.4) 16-08(-2.2) 16-08.25(-1.9) 16-05.25(1.3)
  9 Jones, Janae              12 Clover Hill         18-01.50   18-02.25   2.2 
     17-08.25(2.5) 17-07.75(2.1) 18-02.25(2.2) 16-04(-2.0) FOUL      16-07.50(-1.4)
  9 Mcfadgen, Hali            11 C.D. Hylton         18-03.50   18-02.25   1.2 
     18-01.75(1.5) 17-07(1.7) 18-02.25(1.2) FOUL      17-06.50(-0.8) 17-06(-0.0)
 11 Hale, Danielle            10 South Lakes         17-10.75  J18-02.25   1.2 
     18-02.25(1.2) 17-04.50(3.6) 17-00.75(2.8) 15-07.25(-1.6) 16-05.50(-1.7) 15-08(-2.7)
 12 Flowers, Jacqueline       12 Gar-Field           17-10.50   18-00.00   3.4 
     17-04(4.0) 18-00(3.4) 17-09.25(2.0) 16-03.25(-0.3) 16-09(-2.2) 16-11.25(-1.6)
 13 Greene, Tanisha           12 Landstown Hi        18-01.50   17-11.75   3.8 
     17-11.75(3.8) 17-00.75(0.5) 17-11.75(1.7)         
 14 Orsted, Jasmine           12 Gar-Field           17-06.25   17-09.50   3.0 
     FOUL      16-10.75(3.4) 17-09.50(3.0)           
 15 Scott, Shandell           11 Norview             17-09.50   17-09.25   4.7 
     17-03.50(5.5) 17-09.25(4.7) 17-00.25(2.9)           
 16 Harris, Morgan            11 Manchester H        18-06.50   17-08.00   1.3 
     16-06.75(1.4) 16-09.50(2.1) 17-08(1.3)         
 17 Fletcher, Toni            12 Freedom (Sou        17-07.00   17-07.75   2.7 
     17-07.75(2.7) FOUL      17-00.50(4.9)           
 18 Lee, Javette              12 Western Bran        17-09.00   17-05.50   3.9 
     17-05.50(3.9) 16-08.50(3.1) 16-04(2.4)           
 19 Fleming, Ashley           11 Armstrong           17-10.00   17-05.25   2.6 
     17-05.25(2.6) 16-07.25(3.8) 16-01.75(1.5)           
 19 Snipes, Gabrielle         10 Kings Fork          18-01.50   17-05.25   3.0 
     FOUL      17-00(2.7) 17-05.25(3.0)         
 21 Goode, Kerisha            10 Hayfield            17-09.00   17-05.00   3.7 
     17-01.25(4.7) 17-05(3.7) 16-07.75(3.0)           
 22 Knight, Morgan            10 South County        17-02.25   17-04.00   4.9 
     16-09.50(2.1) FOUL      17-04(4.9)           
 23 Morton, Meshala           10 Mountain Vie        18-00.75   17-02.75   2.1 
     14-08(2.4) 17-01.25(2.4) 17-02.75(2.1)         
 24 King, Kennedy             11 Phoebus             18-07.25   17-01.75   2.4 
     FOUL      16-11.50(3.3) 17-01.75(2.4)         
 25 Anderson, Bria            10 Mills Godwin        17-06.25   17-00.00   5.1 
     16-07.75(3.1) 17-00(5.1) FOUL                
 26 Fisher, Lynnell           11 Patrick Henr        17-09.00   16-11.75   3.6 
     FOUL      16-11.75(3.6) 16-04.75(1.5)           
 27 Ellick, Tiffany           12 Western Bran        18-00.50   16-11.00   0.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-11(0.9)         
 28 Taylor, Jeonna            10 South County        16-08.50   16-10.00   1.8 
     16-10(1.8) FOUL      16-01(4.8)           
 29 Vaughan, Jazmine          12 Phoebus             17-02.50   16-09.75   2.6 
     16-09.75(2.6) FOUL      FOUL                
 30 Osborne, Savannah         11 Massaponax          17-08.00   16-07.00   4.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-07(4.5)           
 -- Wilson, Lora              12 George Washi        17-09.25        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jean-baptiste, Meghan     11 Oakton              17-02.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Saunders, Sha'Keela       12 Nansemond Ri        19-05.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Peter, Carina             12 Herndon             18-01.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump 12' Board
==============================================================================
State Record: @ 25-08.75  2010        JUSTIN HUNTER, OCEAN LAKES               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Moore, Rafael             11 Tallwood            22-10.50   24-08.75   2.0 
     FOUL(3.5) 22-11(2.7) 24-03.50(1.5) 23-05(2.2) 24-02.25(3.8) 24-08.75(2.0)
  2 Peterson, Anaquan         12 Lakeland            22-11.50   24-04.50   2.3 
     FOUL(3.3) 24-02.75(3.5) FOUL(3.2) 24-04.50(2.3) 23-10.50(1.4) 23-09.75(3.1)
  3 Prince, David             11 Patrick Henr        22-10.00   24-00.25   1.0 
     17-09.25(3.4) 23-08(3.6) FOUL(2.2) 17-06.25(1.6) 23-06.50(2.8) 24-00.25(1.0)
  4 Charleston, Christopher    9 Colonial Hei        22-07.75   23-09.25   1.5 
     23-09.25(1.5) 22-07.50(3.2) 22-06.75(3.1) 22-00.50(2.1) 23-02.25(1.9) 22-10.50(1.8)
  5 McDuffy, Arthur           12 Chantilly           22-02.25   22-08.00   1.4 
     FOUL      22-08(1.4) 22-03.75(2.0) FOUL(2.8) 21-10.25(1.4) 22-01(3.0)
  6 Truman, Evan              11 Deep Run            22-04.75   22-07.50   3.1 
     22-06.50(2.4) FOUL(3.9) 22-07.50(3.1) 21-08.25(3.7) 22-00.50(2.2) 21-03(1.1)
  7 Hairston, Kwaneal         12 George Washi        22-09.50   22-06.75   2.1 
     21-00.75(2.5) 22-06.75(2.1) 22-00.25(1.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.1) 20-05.75(1.1)
  8 Powell, Joe               12 I.C. Norcom         23-01.50   22-06.25   3.0 
     22-03(4.1) 22-06.25(3.0) 21-11.25(4.0) 21-06.75(1.9) 21-02(2.4) FOUL(1.8)
  9 Crawford, Christopher     12 Western Bran        22-06.50   22-05.50   2.0 
     22-05.50(2.0) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(5.2) FOUL(1.9) 21-11(1.8) FOUL(4.1)
 10 Thomas-Brown, Michael     11 Mount Vernon        23-05.00   22-05.00   6.3 
     22-05(6.3) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(2.9)           
 11 Glover, Mondryl           10 Western Bran        22-02.25   22-03.00   1.7 
     20-10(1.3) 22-03(1.7) 21-06.50(3.4)           
 12 Evans, Jabari             12 First Coloni        22-04.75   22-00.75   3.4 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.5) 22-00.75(3.4)           
 13 Thomas, Joshua            12 Churchland          22-05.00   22-00.25   3.4 
     21-03(1.3) 21-10.75(2.9) 22-00.25(3.4)           
 14 Williams, Mustaqeem       10 Forest Park         22-04.50   22-00.00   2.1 
     FOUL(4.5) 20-05.50(1.9) 22-00(2.1)           
 15 Laury, Brandyn            12 Cosby               22-02.25   21-11.25   2.7 
     21-11.25(2.7) 21-09.25(2.8) 21-05(1.7)           
 16 Medric, Ryan T            12 George C. Ma        21-01.50   21-09.00   3.5 
     21-03.50(2.5) 21-09(3.5) 21-05(3.4)           
 17 Conquest, Nathan          11 West Springf        21-04.00   21-06.50   2.6 
     20-08(3.0) 20-02.25(2.3) 21-06.50(2.6)           
 18 Christophe, Philip        12 Centreville         21-05.00   21-04.25   2.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-04.25(2.9)           
 19 Reed, Pete                12 Colonial For        22-11.00   21-03.50   5.2 
     21-01.25(3.7) 21-03.50(5.2) 20-11.75(1.9)           
 20 Shepard, Donte            11 Western Bran        22-04.00   20-09.50   1.7 
     20-06.25(2.4) 20-09.50(1.7) FOUL(1.7)           
 20 Edwards, Anthony          11 Thomas Dale         22-04.25   20-09.50   2.5 
     20-02.50(2.5) 20-09.50(2.5) 17-11.50(2.4)           
 22 Breedlove, Danny          12 West Springf        21-03.25   20-00.50   2.8 
     20-00.50(2.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.6)           
 -- Craft, Warren              9 William Flem        21-07.50       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Bates, Jamarian           12 Matoaca High        23-03.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Burnett, Dezmund          12 Freedom (Woo        22-02.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Harper, Isaiah            10 Grassfield          22-04.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Tyler, Tony               12 Meadowbrook         21-11.50        DNS   NWI 
 -- Overbey, James            12 Phoebus             22-00.00        DNS   NWI 
 -- Smith, Damian             12 Green Run           21-10.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump B 28'&32'
==============================================================================
State Record: @ 41-09.25  1987        Dana Boone, Lake Braddock                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Janae              12 Clover Hill         39-08.00   39-03.00   0.3 
     39-00(3.0) 35-00(-3.1) 39-01.50(1.0) 39-03(0.3) FOUL(-2.0) 38-06.50(-3.3)
  2 Majors, Felecia           11 South County        39-01.00   39-02.25   1.4 
     38-10.25(3.3) PASS      PASS      FOUL(-2.2) 39-02.25(1.4) 36-11(-3.3)
  3 Ellick, Tiffany           12 Western Bran        39-09.25   38-06.75  -2.8 
     FOUL(0.4) 35-10.25(-3.5) 38-06.75(-2.8) 38-03.75(-2.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.2)
  4 Williams, Anna            11 Thomas Ediso        38-10.50   38-01.25   2.2 
     38-01.25(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Moseley, Alexandria       10 Cosby               38-10.00   37-11.50  -1.9 
     37-10(2.7) 37-08.25(-2.7) 37-11.50(-1.9) FOUL(-2.2) 37-02.25(-3.9) 37-00.50(-2.5)
  6 Roe, Lachyna               9 Henrico             38-09.75   37-08.75   NWI 
     36-10(1.9) 36-09.25(1.9) 37-08.75(-0.0) 36-10(-2.4) FOUL(-2.7) 36-04.75(-2.4)
  7 Brown, Kristina           12 Thomas Ediso        38-07.75   37-05.25   1.9 
     FOUL(-1.1) 37-05.25(1.9) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(1.7) 36-07.50(-3.4)
  8 Parks, Milan               9 Western Bran        37-05.50   37-05.00  -2.3 
     37-05(-2.3) 37-00(-2.3) 36-10(2.4) 36-11.50(-3.4) 37-02.25(-0.1) 36-04.75(-3.4)
  9 Richard, Jamesha          12 Western Bran        36-06.00   37-02.00   1.4 
     34-05.50(0.2) 34-05(2.1) 37-02(1.4) 35-03(-2.5) 35-09(-0.9) 32-11.75(-1.0)
 10 Hill, Nia                 12 Stone Bridge        37-01.00   37-00.50   1.5 
     36-09.50(2.5) 37-00.50(1.5) 35-10.75(2.6)           
 11 Lott, Leah                11 Landstown Hi        37-09.00   36-10.00  -1.3 
     36-01.50(-3.0) 36-05(3.6) 36-10(-1.3)           
 12 white, briana             10 First Coloni        36-08.50   36-07.25   3.0 
     36-07.25(3.0) 36-01.25(1.8) 36-04.25(2.8)           
 13 Flowers, Jacqueline       12 Gar-Field           37-10.00   36-06.25   1.7 
     36-06.25(1.7) FOUL(-1.9) 36-05(1.2)           
 14 Johnson, Mikal            12 Osbourn             36-02.00   36-02.00   2.0 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.3) 36-02(2.0)           
 15 Khodaei, Sheyda           11 Hayfield            37-06.00   35-11.50   1.5 
     35-11.50(1.5) FOUL(1.0) 34-11.75(-1.6)           
 16 Cary, Sholanda            11 Henrico             37-00.50   35-10.75   2.5 
     35-08.75(1.9) 35-00.25(0.3) 35-10.75(2.5)           
 17 Trice, Kristen            12 Deep Run            37-01.00   35-06.25  -2.6 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.4) 35-06.25(-2.6)           
 18 Osborne, Savannah         11 Massaponax          36-08.50   35-04.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.7) 35-04(+0.0) 34-11.25(1.1)           
 19 Renwick, Dryanna          10 Fairfax             36-04.00   35-01.50   2.4 
     33-03.50(2.0) 35-01.50(2.4) 34-02.75(0.2)           
 20 Fisher, Lynnell           11 Patrick Henr        37-01.00   35-00.00  -1.6 
     35-00(-1.6) FOUL(-1.9) 34-09(3.3)           
 21 Fletcher, Toni            12 Freedom (Sou        36-02.50   34-09.75  +0.0 
     33-03.50(2.5) 34-09.75(+0.0) 34-04.50(2.0)           
 22 Orsted, Jasmine           12 Gar-Field           37-00.00   34-07.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(2.3) 34-07.50(+0.0) FOUL(2.4)           
 23 Morgan, Sierra            12 Bethel              35-07.75   34-06.25   1.8 
     FOUL(2.2) 33-11.25(1.8) 34-06.25(1.8)           
 24 Lawson, Courtney          11 Meadowbrook         36-09.00   34-04.00   2.4 
     34-04(2.4) 34-00.25(+0.0) 34-02.75(2.6)           
 25 Kosmakos, Argy             9 Lake Braddoc        35-05.00   33-09.75   1.0 
     FOUL(4.0) 32-10.25(1.6) 33-09.75(1.0)           
 26 Lacey, Chenera            11 Cox                 36-02.00   32-10.00   2.3 
     32-00.25(2.9) 31-11.25(2.0) 32-10(2.3)           
 -- Peter, Carina             12 Herndon             37-10.25        DNS   NWI 
 -- Owusu-Sampah, Ebony       12 C.D. Hylton         36-08.00        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump B 32'&38'
==============================================================================
State Record: @ 51-02.25  2001        Alonzo Moore, Phoebus                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hairston, Kwaneal         12 George Washi        48-03.00   48-11.25   0.9 
     48-11.25(0.9) 48-03.75(+0.0) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(1.4) 44-01.25(-4.2) 46-04.25(-2.2)
  2 Worrell, Aaron            11 Woodside            46-08.50   48-06.50  -0.2 
     48-06.50(-0.2) 47-02(-2.8) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(1.3) 46-11.50(-4.3) FOUL(-1.3)
  3 Rogers, Christian         11 Manchester H        47-02.00   47-04.75  -0.7 
     47-04.75(-0.7) FOUL(-2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Bates, Jamarian           12 Matoaca High        47-03.50   46-10.50  -1.2 
     46-01.50(+0.0) 44-01.50(-1.4) 45-06.25(-3.5) 45-03.75(-0.9) 46-10.50(-1.2) 44-09.50(-2.2)
  5 Evans, Jabari             12 First Coloni        46-03.25   46-04.50   1.6 
     42-06.75(-2.2) 45-01.25(+0.0) 46-04.50(1.6) 44-08(NWI) FOUL      44-10.50(NWI)
  6 Davis, Racheed            11 Ocean Lakes         46-08.00   45-10.75  -2.7 
     FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-3.0) 45-04(0.3) 45-08.50(-1.1) 45-03.25(-0.2) 45-10.75(-2.7)
  7 McDuffy, Arthur           12 Chantilly           47-04.25   45-08.25  -1.9 
     42-03.50(-1.0) 45-08.25(-1.9) 44-11.25(-2.7) 43-10(-1.9) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-2.2)
  8 Cobb, Alston              12 Western Bran        45-09.00   45-06.00   1.5 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 45-06(1.5) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-1.6) 44-04(-0.4)
  9 Little, Justin            12 Westfield           47-05.25   45-02.75  -2.1 
     43-08(+0.0) 45-02.75(-2.1) FOUL(-3.3) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(-2.8)
 10 Craft, Warren              9 William Flem        45-06.75   45-02.50   0.9 
     44-05.75(-0.9) 45-02.50(0.9) 45-00.25(-0.0)           
 11 Torres, Dominique         12 Grassfield          45-08.00   45-00.75  +0.0 
     43-03.75(1.3) 45-00.75(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)           
 12 Gilmore, Corey            12 South Lakes         44-09.25   44-09.00   NWI 
     44-09(-0.0) 43-05.25(-1.3) 43-11.25(-1.2)           
 13 Williams, Tj              12 North Staffo        45-06.00   44-08.25   0.9 
     44-05.25(-1.3) 43-07.75(-1.7) 44-08.25(0.9)           
 14 Moore, Anton              10 Hampton             44-07.25   44-07.00  -0.9 
     44-07(-0.9) FOUL(-0.2) PASS                
 15 Reed, Pete                12 Colonial For        46-07.00   44-04.50  +0.0 
     35-09.75(-1.1) 42-03.25(-0.9) 44-04.50(+0.0)           
 16 Weaver, Tykwuan           12 Dinwiddie           44-07.00   44-00.25  -0.6 
     FOUL(-1.1) 43-05.25(-1.8) 44-00.25(-0.6)           
 17 Hence, Brian              12 Varina              45-01.50   43-08.50  -1.0 
     FOUL(-2.0) 43-08.50(-1.0) 43-02(-0.7)           
 18 Compton, Trevaughan       12 Thomas Dale         45-00.00   43-02.00  -2.5 
     FOUL(-0.7) 43-02(-2.5) 42-06(-0.7)           
 19 Bunting, Darion           10 Broad Run           42-01.25   43-01.25  -0.2 
     43-01.25(-0.2) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-2.5)           
 20 Daye, Tamarus             12 Forest Park         44-02.00   42-06.00  -1.9 
     FOUL(-1.6) 42-06(-1.9) FOUL(-4.0)           
 21 Greene, Zakari            12 Clover Hill         45-04.50   42-04.00  -3.3 
     FOUL(-0.5) 42-04(-3.3) FOUL(1.1)           
 22 Maku, Richard             12 Annandale           43-04.50   42-00.00  +0.0 
     42-00(+0.0) PASS      PASS                
 23 Martin, Aj                10 James W. Rob        43-11.00   40-02.50  -1.4 
     37-11(1.4) 40-02.50(-1.4) 39-05.50(-2.4)           
 -- Prince, David             11 Patrick Henr        44-07.50       FOUL       
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.7)           
 -- Jones, Avion              12 First Coloni        46-06.50       FOUL       
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-2.4)           
 -- Banks, Stephen            12 West Potomac        44-04.50       FOUL       
     FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.6)           
 -- Grant, Deonte             11 Western Bran        45-03.00       FOUL       
     FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.4)           
 -- Peterson, Anaquan         12 Lakeland            50-00.00       FOUL       
     FOUL(0.5) PASS      PASS                
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump St-Ht 5' 0"
=========================================================================
State Record: @ 6-00.25  1976        Paula Girven, Garfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Crystal             9 Colonial For         5-06.25    5-08.00  
  2 Lacey, Chenera            11 Cox                  5-05.00    5-07.00  
  3 Hayes, Brianna            10 Matoaca High         5-06.50    5-06.00  
  4 Feyerabend, Carly          9 Atlee                5-05.00    5-04.00  
  5 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     11 Oakton               5-04.00   J5-04.00  
  5 Logan, Julia              10 Clover Hill          5-04.00   J5-04.00  
  7 Reynolds, Taylor          11 Thomas Dale          5-04.00   J5-04.00  
  8 Wagner, Evan              11 Gloucester           5-03.00    5-02.00  
  8 Grier-spratley, Nicie      9 Thomas Ediso         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 10 Rossi, Nicole             12 Ocean Lakes          5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 11 Foster, Sydnei            11 North Staffo         5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 12 Ross, Adriana             12 Gar-Field            5-03.00   J5-02.00  
 13 Carter, Alexis            12 Osbourn Park         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 13 Cowthran, Amber           11 Patriot High         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 13 Westerholm, Jenny         12 Mountain Vie         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 16 Brown, Carolyn             9 Phoebus              5-04.00   J5-00.00  
 16 Morris, Ilissa            10 Highland Spr         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 18 Smith, Heather            11 Great Bridge         5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 -- Holbrook, Madeline         9 Battlefield          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Boateng, Kailah           10 Brooke Point         5-03.00         NH  
 -- Coles, Ashley             12 Western Bran         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Nwaolu, Uloma              9 James W. Rob         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Roe, Lachyna               9 Henrico              5-03.00         NH  
 -- Zhu, Jennifer             12 T.C. William         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Meyer, Katherine          12 Princess Ann         5-03.00        DNS  
 -- Holloway, Sherhae         12 Highland Spr         5-08.00        DNS  
 -- Knight, Morgan            10 South County         5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Majors, Felecia           11 South County         5-05.00        DNS  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump St-Ht 6' 2"
=========================================================================
State Record: @  7-03  2002        Kieth Moffatt, Menchville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Avion              12 First Coloni         6-10.00    6-10.00  
  2 Simmons, Nick             12 J.R. Tucker          6-11.00   J6-10.00  
  3 Dunbar, Steven            10 Tallwood             6-07.00    6-07.00  
  4 Jones, Bradley             9 Oscar Smith          6-06.00    6-06.00  
  4 Overbey, James            12 Phoebus              6-04.00    6-06.00  
  6 Evans, Jabari             12 First Coloni         6-06.00   J6-06.00  
  7 Terrangi, Latrae          12 Thomas Dale          6-06.00    6-04.00  
  8 Hardiman, Jordan          11 Lakeland             6-07.00   J6-04.00  
  9 Lee, Kahron               12 T.C. William         6-04.00   J6-04.00  
 10 Bennett, Dre              12 Atlee                6-06.00    6-02.00  
 11 Kasonde, Jonathan         10 Stone Bridge         6-01.00   J6-02.00  
 11 Bullard, Korey            12 Salem (Virgi         6-04.00   J6-02.00  
 11 Agyemong, Ebenezer        10 Forest Park          5-10.00   J6-02.00  
 14 Polk, Darrius             11 Clover Hill          6-02.00   J6-02.00  
 14 Chase, Edward             12 J.E.B. Stuar         6-03.00   J6-02.00  
 14 Cherry, Dwight            12 Indian River         6-05.00   J6-02.00  
 14 Richard-Snipes, Robert    12 Maury High S         6-03.00   J6-02.00  
 -- Cahill, Tristen           10 Oscar Smith          6-03.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Cameron            10 Osbourn Park         6-02.00         NH  
 -- May, Kentrail             11 Nansemond Ri         6-04.00         NH  
 -- Budd, Greg                12 Potomac Seni         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Daye, Tamarus             12 Forest Park          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Anderson, Nick            11 Freedom (Sou         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Hopson, Romere            10 Battlefield          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Akanni, Jairus            12 Osbourn Park         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Bernhard, Andre           11 Mountain Vie         6-03.00         NH  
 -- Kendall, Will             10 Midlothian H         6-04.00         NH  
 -- Boyd, Joseph              11 South County         6-03.00         NH  
 -- Cooper, Davon             12 T.C. William         5-11.00         NH  
 -- Pulley, Len               12 Stone Bridge         6-01.00         NH  
 -- Maku, Richard             12 Annandale            6-01.00         NH  
 -- Edwards, Anthony          11 Thomas Dale          6-03.00         NH  
 -- Deleon, Max               11 Thomas Dale          6-04.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Chad            11 Great Bridge         6-03.00         NH  
 -- Garrett, Quantelius       12 Nansemond Ri         6-04.00         NH  
 -- Simpson, DeAndre          11 Matoaca High         6-03.00         NH  
 -- Seals, John               10 West Springf         6-04.00         NH  
 -- Little, Justin            12 Westfield            6-03.00         NH  
 -- Harden, Jha-liel          12 Patrick Henr         6-00.00        DNS  
 -- Davis, Willie             12 Bethel               6-03.00        DNS  
 -- Roberts, Brandon          12 Nansemond Ri         6-06.00        DNS  
 -- Williams, Mustaqeem       10 Forest Park          6-02.00        DNS  
 -- Jones, Rashaan            11 South Lakes          6-09.00        DNS  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
State Record: @ 49-09  1982        Tracey Toon, Menchville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara             12 Grassfield          49-11.50   49-07.75  
      44-01.25  48-06.25  40-04.50  49-00.50  46-07.50  49-07.75
  2 Ward, Ayzha               12 T.C. William        42-00.00   42-02.75  
      42-02.75  39-06.75  38-01.50  FOUL  38-02  35-11
  3 Onyekwere, Chioma         12 James W. Rob        40-09.00   41-09.50  
      41-07  41-09.50  40-09.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rashid, Zakiya             9 Nansemond Ri        40-02.50   39-10.75  
      39-10.75  37-10.50  37-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  39-02.75
  5 Cause, Galissia           10 Battlefield         43-00.50   39-04.00  
      FOUL  38-06.75  FOUL  39-04  38-11  35-00.50
  6 Smith, Asia               12 Highland Spr        40-10.50   39-01.00  
      39-01  36-01  FOUL  36-05  37-09  36-10
  7 Rose-Delia, Naihla        11 Gar-Field           37-02.00   37-11.50  
      35-04  34-00  37-11.50  34-06.25  31-09  33-08
  8 Howell, Navia             12 Grassfield          39-04.25   37-11.00  
      37-11  36-07.75  37-06.75  37-04  37-00.75  FOUL
  9 Edwards, Logan            12 Cosby               38-07.25   37-07.75  
      36-00  35-09.50  36-11.75  35-02  37-07.75  FOUL
 10 Smith, Tyja               12 Prince Georg        36-01.00   36-10.25  
      36-10.25  35-11  35-11.25           
 11 Williams, Shania          10 Patrick Henr        39-01.50   36-04.00  
      36-04  36-03  34-09.50           
 12 Yates, Sumiya             12 South Lakes         36-05.00   36-03.00  
      33-11.75  33-05.50  36-03           
 13 Claytor, Bobbi            11 William Flem        37-08.25   35-10.00  
      35-10  33-05  FOUL           
 14 O'Rourke, Denise          10 J.R. Tucker         36-09.50   35-03.50  
      30-08.25  35-03.50  32-06.50           
 15 Sumner, Lia               12 Westfield           34-07.75   35-02.25  
      33-10.50  34-05  35-02.25         
 16 Roberts, Jada             12 T.C. William        35-09.50   35-00.00  
      35-00  34-11.75  FOUL           
 17 Tucker, Kiara             12 Riverbend Hi        38-01.50   34-11.75  
      34-11.75  FOUL  34-02.50           
 18 Sawyer, Phontavia          9 First Coloni        35-00.50   34-10.50  
      34-01  34-10.50  32-09.25           
 19 King, Mikayla             12 Atlee               36-10.50   34-10.25  
      34-09  FOUL  34-10.25           
 20 Crennel, Shanese          11 William Flem        35-05.50   34-08.75  
      34-08.75  34-05.25  33-01           
 21 Story, Ebony              10 Green Run           37-00.50   34-03.75  
      34-03.75  31-08  34-01.25           
 22 Onyekwere, Dinma          12 James W. Rob        35-03.00   34-02.00  
      34-02  FOUL  30-04.25           
 23 Nwala, Precious           11 Great Bridge        36-03.25   33-02.00  
      FOUL  32-05.25  33-02            
 24 Kithcart, India           10 Stafford Hig        36-04.25   32-07.50  
      FOUL  32-07.50  31-03.75           
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
State Record: @ 66-00.50  6/4/2011    Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            12 Kempsville H        60-06.00   60-03.50  
      54-07.50  58-02.75  58-11.50  FOUL  58-08.25  60-03.50
  2 Johnson, Austin           12 Grassfield          57-09.00   58-03.00  
      55-08.50  57-06  56-05.50  55-04.75  58-00  58-03
  3 Cozens, Paul              12 Douglas Free        55-06.00   55-09.50  
      50-10.50  55-09.50  FOUL  55-04  FOUL  53-09
  4 Hines, Andrew             11 Grassfield          52-11.00   54-03.75  
      49-02.50  53-09.75  54-03.75  45-06  48-09  44-10
  5 Anderson, Jonathan        12 T.C. William        54-06.50   54-03.25  
      51-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  54-03.25  FOUL  50-00
  6 Anderson, Jordan          12 Tallwood            51-11.50   52-11.00  
      48-09.75  52-01  49-04.25  49-07.50  FOUL  52-11
  7 Davis, Jaja               11 Landstown Hi        50-06.00   51-11.25  
      48-08.50  48-03.50  51-11.25  48-00.25  47-09.75  47-08.25
  8 Stoner, Ian               11 Deep Run            49-05.00   51-05.00  
      48-06  50-05  51-05  FOUL  49-10.50  50-05.25
  9 Stout, Cole               12 Atlee               51-01.00   50-05.25  
      46-09  47-07  50-05.25  FOUL  49-05  48-00.50
 10 Cannon, Austin             9 Atlee               50-07.50   50-02.00  
      50-02  48-03.50  48-01           
 11 Hernandez, Hector         11 J.E.B. Stuar        49-06.25   49-10.00  
      48-11.50  49-10  FOUL           
 12 Condrey, Blake            12 Cosby               51-00.50   49-00.25  
      48-10  48-03.25  49-00.25           
 13 Martin, Ricky             12 Stafford Hig        47-04.50   48-10.00  
      48-05.50  48-10  48-08.75           
 14 Purnell, Jenkins          12 C.D. Hylton         50-10.50   48-08.50  
      46-11  48-08.50  47-09.50           
 15 Wilborn, Cody             11 Manchester H        50-00.00   48-04.50  
      47-10  46-01.75  48-04.50           
 16 Mesadieu, Ben             12 Patrick Henr        49-05.50   47-09.00  
      47-05.25  47-09  FOUL           
 17 Lansford, Chris           11 Stafford Hig        47-00.00   47-05.50  
      47-05.50  47-01.50  FOUL           
 18 Thomas, Austen            12 Freedom (Sou        49-10.50   47-02.50  
      FOUL  47-02.50  FOUL           
 18 Lafoon, Scott             12 McLean              48-01.25   47-02.50  
      45-09.50  47-02.50  FOUL           
 20 Bass, Sean                12 W.T. Woodson        49-04.50   45-11.25  
      44-05.25  45-11.25  45-04.50           
 21 Williams, Walter          10 Churchland          49-08.25   44-06.00  
      44-06  43-02.50  FOUL           
 22 Ali Musa, Ali             12 Annandale           47-01.25   44-04.75  
      43-05.25  44-04.75  FOUL           
 23 Ochoa, Daniel             11 Osbourn Park        44-08.50   41-01.00  
      FOUL  41-01  37-02.25           
 -- Crokett, Michael          11 T.C. William        48-04.00        DNS  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
State Record: @ 159-00  1981        Jackie Wallace, Lafayette                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara             12 Grassfield            144-06     149-01  
      133-09  FOUL  136-08  144-06  FOUL  149-01
  2 Howell, Navia             12 Grassfield            118-05     130-03  
      FOUL  125-06  FOUL  130-03  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Edwards, Logan            12 Cosby                 125-06     126-08  
      122-05  107-06  120-04  123-03  FOUL  126-08
  4 Cause, Galissia           10 Battlefield           129-01     125-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  117-06  123-07  125-05  124-07
  5 Onyekwere, Chioma         12 James W. Rob          119-07     121-02  
      FOUL  121-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 O'Rourke, Denise          10 J.R. Tucker           129-05     121-00  
      117-11  120-00  120-11  110-08  121-00  121-00
  7 Rashid, Zakiya             9 Nansemond Ri          128-06     120-11  
      120-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Johnston, Elizabeth       11 Hickory High           85-03     114-00  
      114-00  106-07  FOUL  94-09  100-04  FOUL
  9 Barrow, Katrice           11 Heritage (Ne          118-10     113-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  112-06  FOUL  FOUL  113-01
 10 Rose-Delia, Naihla        11 Gar-Field             117-08     108-03  
      108-03  98-04  FOUL           
 11 Smith, Asia               12 Highland Spr          112-01     108-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  108-00           
 12 Claytor, Bobbi            11 William Flem          120-00     107-04  
      FOUL  107-04  96-03           
 13 Whitman, Sarah            11 Hickory High           95-00     105-07  
      95-01  FOUL  105-07           
 14 McEachin, Samia           10 Mills Godwin          108-04     105-04  
      88-03  105-04  99-08           
 15 Golden, Chandace          10 Princess Ann          111-02     103-01  
      100-00  103-01  100-09           
 16 Davidson, Hailey          12 Colonial For          120-06     102-02  
      102-02  FOUL  98-02         
 17 Tinsley, Deonna           10 Hermitage             110-10     102-01  
      101-08  FOUL  102-01           
 18 Emsley, Sara              12 Centreville            99-06      98-05  
      98-05  97-00  92-01           
 19 Tucker, Kiara             12 Riverbend Hi        14-11.50      96-04  
      FOUL  96-04  FOUL           
 20 Yates, Sumiya             12 South Lakes           100-08      95-11  
      95-11  88-11  FOUL           
 21 Roberts, Jada             12 T.C. William          113-00      87-01  
      87-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Goldsborough, Kennedy     10 Cosby                 102-11      78-07  
      78-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Foy- Coplin, Treesy       11 C.D. Hylton         05-03.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ward, Ayzha               12 T.C. William        12-06.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Johnson, Mallory          12 Fairfax                99-11        DNS  
 -- Shufford, Jenira          12 Heritage (Ne          108-09        DNS  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
State Record: @ 194-07  6/3/2011    Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            12 Kempsville H          177-03     163-07  
      158-03  161-02  163-07  157-08  153-01  160-11
  2 Stout, Cole               12 Atlee                 164-08     156-10  
      152-11  154-11  151-02  FOUL  FOUL  156-10
  3 Johnson, Austin           12 Grassfield            153-09     156-09  
      FOUL  142-03  141-04  156-09  147-11  140-07
  4 Lafoon, Scott             12 McLean                158-11     156-03  
      154-02  FOUL  133-08  156-03  FOUL  148-05
  5 Urratia, Jose             12 T.C. William          157-07     154-00  
      148-01  131-07  FOUL  154-00  136-09  152-05
  6 Stills, Desmond           12 Nansemond Ri          150-00     142-10  
      141-08  FOUL  FOUL  140-00  142-10  FOUL
  7 Hockaday, Datrail         11 Churchland          38-01.50     142-06  
      FOUL  125-07  142-06  FOUL  FOUL  126-05
  8 Cannon, Austin             9 Atlee                 143-09     140-08  
      138-02  140-08  FOUL  FOUL  134-01  136-04
  9 Wilhide, Brady            12 Woodbridge            132-05     140-05  
      133-04  133-00  140-05  130-05  138-04  FOUL
 10 Holloway, Dakota          12 James W. Rob          135-06     140-02  
      FOUL  140-02  136-08           
 11 Garrett, Michael          12 Grassfield            150-02     139-08  
      FOUL  139-08  138-02           
 12 Crokett, Michael          11 T.C. William          151-11     139-07  
      FOUL  139-07  135-07           
 13 Melton, Ben               11 J.R. Tucker           155-05     138-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  138-11           
 14 Hill, Ezra                11 Manchester H        49-04.50     138-01  
      136-05  127-10  138-01           
 15 Milner, Matt              11 Deep Creek H          149-09     137-07  
      137-07  FOUL  FOUL          
 16 Ramos, Corbin             11 Matoaca High          145-07     135-00  
      132-05  135-00  FOUL           
 17 Ali Musa, Ali             12 Annandale             137-11     132-08  
      132-08  115-08  FOUL           
 18 Bass, Sean                12 W.T. Woodson          140-08     132-06  
      123-05  132-06  FOUL           
 19 Martin, Ricky             12 Stafford Hig          136-00     129-05  
      129-05  116-04  FOUL           
 20 Guarino, Lucas            12 Midlothian H          144-09     128-04  
      128-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Cline, Joe                10 Brooke Point          133-04     126-09  
      126-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Whitfield, Joseph         12 Gar-Field             128-07     123-00  
      121-09  123-00  FOUL           
 23 Washington, Brandon       12 Thomas Ediso          128-03     122-05  
      120-09  115-01  122-05           
 24 Thomas, Austen            12 Freedom (Sou          143-01     117-10  
      117-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Purnell, Jenkins          12 C.D. Hylton           128-10     115-02  
      FOUL  115-02  114-08            
 -- Bennett, Jarrell          11 Gloucester            151-05       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Barglof, Travis           12 Prince Georg          151-06       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault St-Ht 9' 0"
=========================================================================
State Record: @ 12-06  6/3/2011    Cameron Overstreet *, Atlee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia           11 South County        12-07.00   11-06.00  
  2 Hinton, Ashley            10 Stafford Hig        10-06.00   11-00.00  
  3 Schaedel, Sydney          10 T.C. William        11-03.00  J11-00.00  
  4 Fasana, Rachel            10 Lake Braddoc        10-03.00   10-06.00  
  5 Meeks, Jaqeline           10 First Coloni        10-06.00  J10-06.00  
  6 Russell, Casey            11 Albemarle           10-00.00   10-00.00  
  6 Freix, Katie              10 Westfield            9-03.00   10-00.00  
  8 Walter, Summer            11 Bayside High        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
  9 Connally, Michaela        12 North Staffo         9-00.00  J10-00.00  
 10 Lim, Sakura               12 Douglas Free         9-03.00    9-06.00  
 11 Angus, Madison            10 Lee-Davis            8-09.00   J9-06.00  
 12 Scelzi, Adeline            9 Deep Run             8-03.00   J9-06.00  
 13 Fairbanks, Alexandra      12 Battlefield          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 13 Radke, Kelsey             11 Princess Ann         9-06.00    9-00.00  
 13 Ruud, Maggie              10 Lake Braddoc         8-09.00    9-00.00  
 16 Alvarez, Emily            12 Patrick Henr         9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 -- Barsanti, Blaise           9 Maggie Walke         8-03.00         NH  
 -- Garnand, Shelby           10 Hickory High         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Bowne, Savannah           11 Franklin Cou         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Reilly, Meghan            12 Westfield            8-09.00         NH  
 -- Sessoms, Kirstin          12 Bayside High         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Lackey, Austin            12 Lee-Davis            8-03.00         NH  
 -- McManus, Meigan           12 Langley              8-09.00         NH  
 -- Knight, Morgan            10 South County         8-09.00         NH  
 -- Rich, Cassandra           10 Grassfield          10-00.00        DNS  
 -- Brailsford, Caroline      11 Patrick Henr         9-06.00        DNS  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault St-Ht 12' 06
=========================================================================
State Record: @ 16-06  2005        Michael Morrison, Great Bridge              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Derek          12 Ocean Lakes         15-06.00   15-00.00  
  2 Johnson, Brad             12 Kellam              15-06.00  J15-00.00  
  3 Miller, Austin            12 Herndon             14-06.00   14-06.00  
  3 Campbell, Zach            11 Douglas Free        14-07.00   14-06.00  
  5 Chewning, Trip            11 Mills Godwin        14-00.00   14-00.00  
  6 Krall, Alex               12 Westfield           12-09.00  J14-00.00  
  7 carmack, joseph           12 First Coloni        12-06.00  J14-00.00  
  8 Lietzau, Zachary          12 James W. Rob        13-06.00   13-06.00  
  8 Tuck, Adam                12 Deep Run            14-00.00   13-06.00  
 10 Daugherty, Sean           12 Lake Braddoc        14-06.00  J13-06.00  
 10 Cooper, Landon            12 Ocean Lakes         14-00.00  J13-06.00  
 12 Alcon, Abbey Joshua       12 T.C. William        12-03.00   13-00.00  
 13 Barfield, Shaw            11 Lake Taylor         12-00.00  J13-00.00  
 14 Kunka, Brennan            11 Maggie Walke        12-06.00  J13-00.00  
 15 Rydel, Trey               12 Atlee               14-00.00   12-06.00  
 16 Ahumada, Nicholas         12 T.C. William        12-06.00  J12-06.00  
 16 Monks, Sean               11 Battlefield         13-00.00  J12-06.00  
 -- Shotwell, Alexander       11 Forest Park         13-06.00         NH  
 -- Robinson, Tyrone          10 Gar-Field           11-06.00         NH  
 -- Clausson, Chris           12 Woodbridge          11-06.00         NH  
 -- Ojeda, Trynity            12 North Staffo        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Brunson, Josh             11 Mountain Vie        11-06.00         NH  
 -- Besougloff, Logan         11 Langley             14-06.00         NH  
 -- Hedrick, Alexander        11 McLean              12-06.00         NH  
 -- Hockaday, Kyimon          11 Highland Spr        12-03.00         NH  
 -- Corey, Nick               12 Western Bran        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   11 Colonial For        12-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
State Record: @ 9:08.32  2010        WEST SPRINGFIELD                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock  'A'                                9:17.01    9:20.90  
     1) Robinson, Ally 9                2) Chase, Sophie 11               
     3) Manhertz, Maddie 11             4) Christen, Hannah 10            
  2 West Springfield  'A'                             9:25.89    9:26.10  
     1) Grewe, Chloe 12                 2) Alcorta, Caroline 10           
     3) Wittich, Maddie 11              4) Falk, Erin 11                  
  3 Cosby  'A'                                        9:17.12    9:26.35  
     1) Metzger, Jayden 11              2) Redd, Alaina 12                
     3) Wirz, Elena 11                  4) Moye, Megan 12                 
  4 Oakton  'A'                                       9:26.35    9:26.72  
     1) Hipwell, Sarah 9                2) Dougherty, Hailey 10           
     3) Klimkiewicz, Allie 9            4) Kendall, Kara 9                
  5 West Potomac  'A'                                 9:14.60    9:27.18  
     1) Lescher, Dale 12                2) Price, Lauren 11               
     3) Underwood, Sarah Jane 12        4) Boyle, Colleen 12              
  6 Forest Park  'A'                                  9:22.83    9:33.61  
     1) Bullard, Erin 12                2) Bodmer, Allyson 11             
     3) Young, Natalie 12               4) Krumholz, Brianna 12           
  7 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              9:31.18    9:34.57  
     1) Kerr, Mackenzie 9               2) Thornhill, Abbey 11            
     3) Lewis, Caroline 12              4) Thornhill, Sarah 11            
  8 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 9:38.67    9:34.88  
     1) Wybersky, Brandy 12             2) Gray, Jessica 10               
     3) Mulder, Helena 9                4) Everly, Jillian 9              
  9 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                   9:23.99    9:41.78  
     1) Amend, Isabel 12                2) Selby, Jordan 10               
     3) Nichols, Donia 9                4) Angell, Sarah 10               
 10 Colonial Forge  'A'                               9:27.36    9:44.47  
     1) Rebholz, Megan 10               2) Moore, Lilly 11                
     3) Walker, Jenna 11                4) Meservey, Nicole 9             
 11 Kellam  'A'                                       9:37.58    9:51.02  
     1) Lewis, Rachel 10                2) Motley, Abby 11                
     3) McMullan, Kelly 10              4) Gwin, Courtney 12              
 12 South Lakes  'A'                                  9:26.61    9:53.72  
     1) Durham, Augusta 9               2) Reinhold, Abigail 10           
     3) Gillen, Grace 10                4) Vaughn, Haley 11               
 13 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      9:35.73    9:54.71  
     1) Winston, Blakemore 9            2) Richardson, Malina 11          
     3) Dunham, Amy 10                  4) Harrington, Logan 11           
 14 Western Branch High School  'A'                   9:43.54    9:58.19  
     1) Mendes, Dominique 10            2) Matais, Katherine 11           
     3) Wright, Chelsea 11              4) Warrior, Chaunise 9            
 15 Chantilly  'A'                                    9:33.96   10:02.12  
     1) Raher, Nora 10                  2) Sieder, Alexandra 10           
     3) Carlson, Carolyn 12             4) Lull, Samantha 11              
 16 Bethel  'A'                                       9:56.59   10:23.30  
     1) Greenle, Ashley 9               2) Morgan, Sierra 12              
     3) Young, Kayla 10                 4) Crippen, Sierra 9              
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
State Record: @ 7:42.93  2003        Midlothian                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                    7:39.73    7:49.41  
     1) Mitchell, Steven 12             2) Chambers, Max 11               
     3) Kiley, Nathan 11                4) Walker, Tyrone 12              
  2 Oakton  'A'                                       7:49.85    7:49.92  
     1) Larson, Andy 12                 2) Jewell, Chris 12               
     3) Petruncio, Gregory 12           4) McNamee, Michael 12            
  3 Churchland  'A'                                   7:52.55    7:53.49  
     1) Booker, Devon 12                2) Orgnon, Chris 12               
     3) James, Deandre 12               4) Cherry, Donald 11              
  4 Atlee  'A'                                        7:59.23    7:53.74  
     1) Hall, Nathaniel 10              2) Sutherland, Austin 12          
     3) Hunt, Brandon 12                4) Carmichael, Griffin 11         
  5 Warwick  'A'                                      7:51.58    7:54.13  
     1) Walker, Javon 12                2) Smith, David 11                
     3) Fogg, Desmond 12                4) Poindexter, Eric 12            
  6 James W. Robinson  'A'                            7:53.75    7:59.69  
     1) Janas, David 12                 2) Schulte, Nathan 10             
     3) Pillow, Robert 12               4) Cook, David 12                 
  7 Colonial Forge  'A'                               7:53.15    8:00.91  
     1) Dabney, Corey 12                2) O'Loughlin, Brian 12           
     3) Pennesi, David 12               4) Cappetta, Ricky 12             
  8 Western Branch High School  'A'                   8:03.16    8:02.24  
     1) Ringo, Darnell  Evan 11         2) Robinson, Tyson 9              
     3) Werner, Andrew 12               4) Ellis, Eric 10                 
  9 Stafford High School  'A'                         7:56.72    8:04.15  
     1) Bohmke, Greg 12                 2) Crabbe, Justin 12              
     3) Hinton, Brandon 12              4) Macleod, Ian 11                
 10 Forest Park  'A'                                  8:03.45    8:04.24  
     1) Green, Jordan 11                2) Camacho, Daniel 12             
     3) Swanson, Patrick 12             4) Gaiser, Andrew 11              
 11 Clover Hill  'A'                                  7:58.68    8:04.60  
     1) Willard, Josh 10                2) Eck, Joe 12                    
     3) Bianchi, Eric 11                4) Thomas, Patrick 11             
 12 Albemarle  'A'                                    7:51.52    8:07.65  
     1) Deal, Ben 12                    2) Elder, Aaron 11                
     3) Thomas, Ryan 10                 4) Visokay, Adam 12               
 13 Mills Godwin  'A'                                 7:53.64    8:09.84  
     1) Cabrera, Ricardo 11             2) LaBoue, Carter 12              
     3) Cashel, Aydin 12                4) Valva, Kenneth 11              
 14 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 7:59.28    8:10.34  
     1) Bannan, Alex 12                 2) Hoffman, Kyle 12               
     3) Natour, Andrew 12               4) Rimkus, Daniel 12              
 15 South Lakes  'A'                                  7:57.31    8:13.49  
     1) Mohammadi, Ashkan 11            2) Mchugh, Michael 11             
     3) Rivas, Luis 10                  4) Grundahl, Jacob 12             
 16 Hayfield  'A'                                     8:01.69    8:16.14  
     1) Larios, Gabriel 12              2) Miller, Jacob 12               
     3) Garth, Hunter 12                4) Maguder, Connor 11             
 17 Chantilly  'A'                                    8:02.79    8:31.34  
     1) Sakallah, Faris 11              2) Sowah, Johanan 11              
     3) Huff, Adam 10                   4) McGorty, Ryan 9                
 -- Douglas Freeman  'A'                              7:59.71         NT  
     1) McDonald, Ian 11                2) Houff, Tate 12                 
     3) O'Connor, Sam 10                4) Calkins, Ronnie 11             
 -- Cosby  'A'                                        7:59.15         NT  
     1) Brady, Riley 12                 2) Reynolds, Trevor 11            
     3) Young, Tim 10                   4) Negron, Thomas 11              
 -- Thomas Edison  'A'                                8:00.86         NT  
     1) Gharbi, Karim 10                2) Rangel, John 10                
     3) Yirdaw, Eyasu 11                4) Rockers, Brandon 9             
 -- West Springfield  'A'                             8:01.01         NT  
     1) Muskett, Michael 11             2) Stormo, Michael 11             
     3) Amann, John 11                  4) Rabil, William 11              
 -- West Potomac  'A'                                 8:01.64         NT  
     1) Rosenberg, Corey 11             2) Corum, Brady 12                
     3) Lotterie, Marc 11               4) Bernier, Crispin 11            
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: @ 13.73  2007        TIERRA BROWN, HAMPTON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ray, Chantel              10 Hampton                14.12      14.26Q -1.1  3 
  2 Taylor, Taranisha         12 Western Bran           14.20      14.73Q -0.3  2 
  3 Ellick, Tiffany           12 Western Bran           14.41      14.82Q -2.0  1 
  4 Shelton, Jessica          11 Patrick Henr           14.61      14.97Q -1.5  4 
  5 Lee, Javette              12 Western Bran           14.43      14.89q -2.0  1 
  6 Smith, Heather            11 Great Bridge           14.83      14.93q -2.0  1 
  7 Boddie, Vamonie           12 Phoebus                14.59      14.96q -1.1  3 
  8 Mcfadgen, Hali            11 C.D. Hylton            14.73      15.07q -1.1  3 
  9 Coopwood, Olivia          11 Woodbridge             15.18      15.10  -1.1  3 
 10 Lassiter, Shamia          12 Western Bran           14.68      15.11  -1.5  4 
 11 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     11 Oakton                 14.86      15.16  -2.0  1 
 12 Lacey, Chenera            11 Cox                    15.20      15.39  -2.0  1 
 13 Lawrence, Crystal         11 Gar-Field              15.23      15.40  -2.0  1 
 14 Scott, Mackenzie          12 Hanover                14.82      15.52  -0.3  2 
 15 Knight, Morgan            10 South County           14.90      15.62  -0.3  2 
 16 Parks, Milan               9 Western Bran           15.24      15.62  -0.3  2 
 17 Walter, Summer            11 Bayside High           15.02      15.67  -1.5  4 
 18 Vaughan, Jazmine          12 Phoebus                14.46      15.73  -0.3  2 
 19 Ross, Adriana             12 Gar-Field              14.97      15.77  -1.1  3 
 20 Feyerabend, Carly          9 Atlee                  15.61      15.89  -1.5  4 
 21 Westerholm, Jenny         12 Mountain Vie           15.66      15.92  -1.5  4 
 22 Miller, Jazmine           12 Meadowbrook            15.92      16.04  -2.0  1 
 23 Jones, Antonaya           12 Thomas Ediso           15.18      16.12  -0.3  2 
 24 Babashak, Alice            9 Midlothian H           15.60      16.30  -1.1  3 
 25 Brown, Kristina           12 Thomas Ediso           15.68      16.45  -1.1  3 
 26 Fofi, Jennie              11 Lake Braddoc           15.05      16.46  -1.5  4 
 27 Boateng, Kailah           10 Brooke Point           16.30      16.89  -0.3  2 
 28 Lipka, Michelle           10 West Springf           15.83      16.97  -0.3  2 
 29 Sheppard, Shakiya         10 Lee-Davis              15.97      22.53  -2.0  1 
 30 Lott, Leah                11 Landstown Hi           13.98      23.83  -1.5  4 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
State Record: @ 13.73  2007        TIERRA BROWN, HAMPTON                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ray, Chantel              10 Hampton                14.26      13.82   1.5 
  2 Taylor, Taranisha         12 Western Bran           14.73      14.03   1.5 
  3 Smith, Heather            11 Great Bridge           14.93      14.28   1.5 
  4 Shelton, Jessica          11 Patrick Henr           14.97      14.34   1.5 
  5 Lee, Javette              12 Western Bran           14.89      14.43   1.5 
  6 Boddie, Vamonie           12 Phoebus                14.96      14.57   1.5 
  7 Ellick, Tiffany           12 Western Bran           14.82      14.67   1.5 
  8 Mcfadgen, Hali            11 C.D. Hylton            15.07      14.75   1.5 
Preliminaries
  9 Coopwood, Olivia          11 Woodbridge             15.10                  
 10 Lassiter, Shamia          12 Western Bran           15.11                  
 11 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     11 Oakton                 15.16                  
 12 Lacey, Chenera            11 Cox                    15.39                  
 13 Lawrence, Crystal         11 Gar-Field              15.40                  
 14 Scott, Mackenzie          12 Hanover                15.52                  
 15 Knight, Morgan            10 South County           15.62                  
 16 Parks, Milan               9 Western Bran           15.62                  
 17 Walter, Summer            11 Bayside High           15.67                  
 18 Vaughan, Jazmine          12 Phoebus                15.73                  
 19 Ross, Adriana             12 Gar-Field              15.77                  
 20 Feyerabend, Carly          9 Atlee                  15.89                  
 21 Westerholm, Jenny         12 Mountain Vie           15.92                  
 22 Miller, Jazmine           12 Meadowbrook            16.04                  
 23 Jones, Antonaya           12 Thomas Ediso           16.12                  
 24 Babashak, Alice            9 Midlothian H           16.30                  
 25 Brown, Kristina           12 Thomas Ediso           16.45                  
 26 Fofi, Jennie              11 Lake Braddoc           16.46                  
 27 Boateng, Kailah           10 Brooke Point           16.89                  
 28 Lipka, Michelle           10 West Springf           16.97                  
 29 Sheppard, Shakiya         10 Lee-Davis              22.53                  
 30 Lott, Leah                11 Landstown Hi           23.83                  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: @ 13.50  2000        Rickey Harris, Centerville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Holloway, Trey            12 Grassfield             13.85      14.32Q -0.2  4 
  2 Pollard, Leon             12 Highland Spr           14.12      14.42Q -1.1  3 
  3 Phillips, Travis          11 Patrick Henr           14.32      14.80Q -2.8  2 
  4 Yarborough, D'Ante        10 Stone Bridge           14.47      15.13Q -2.9  1 
  5 Johnson, Ashad            11 Thomas Ediso           14.67      14.86q -1.1  3 
  6 Thomas, Henri             12 Western Bran           14.94      14.88q -0.2  4 
  7 Burke, Shepley            12 Dinwiddie              14.64      14.95q -0.2  4 
  8 Smith, Michael            12 Salem (Virgi           15.03      14.96q -2.8  2 
  9 Sims, Zachary             12 Massaponax             14.97      15.03  -1.1  3 
 10 Burris, Jamal             12 Western Bran           14.66      15.19  -0.2  4 
 11 Graham, Charles            9 Phoebus                15.22      15.21  -2.9  1 
 12 Simpson, Aaron            11 Western Bran           14.54      15.23  -2.9  1 
 13 Brew, Victor              12 West Springf           14.92      15.33  -1.1  3 
 14 Crawford, Christopher     12 Western Bran           14.62      15.39  -2.8  2 
 15 Lawrence, Selwyn          11 Stone Bridge           14.74      15.39  -2.9  1 
 16 Garrett, Quantelius       12 Nansemond Ri           14.63      15.40  -1.1  3 
 17 Eaton, Tyrell             12 Lee-Davis              14.96      15.52  -0.2  4 
 18 Henley, Darrian           11 Hermitage              14.80      15.56  -2.8  2 
 19 Harris, Lorenzo           12 Fairfax                15.13      15.61  -0.2  4 
 20 Tyler, Tony               12 Meadowbrook            15.05      15.63  -2.9  1 
 21 Harden, Jha-liel          12 Patrick Henr           14.75      15.82  -2.9  1 
 22 Ransom, Miles             12 Chantilly              15.14      15.88  -0.2  4 
 23 Merritt, Alex             11 Battlefield            15.52      15.92  -1.1  3 
 24 Chang, Andrew             11 W.T. Woodson           15.17      15.97  -1.1  3 
 25 Bowman, Marcus            12 Halifax Coun           15.10      16.12  -1.1  3 
 26 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   11 Colonial For           15.38      16.24  -2.8  2 
 27 Blaylock, Christopher     12 Battlefield            15.07      16.32  -2.9  1 
 28 Todd, Micah               11 Manchester H           15.25      16.50  -2.9  1 
 29 White, Isaac              12 I.C. Norcom            15.18      16.63  -2.8  2 
 30 Williams, Brandon         11 Battlefield            15.09      18.79  -2.8  2 
 -- Cai, Ed                   12 Thomas Jeffe           14.69         DQ  -2.8  2  PUSHED HURDLES WITH
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
State Record: @ 13.50  2000        Rickey Harris, Centerville                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Trey            12 Grassfield             14.32      13.85   2.6 
  2 Phillips, Travis          11 Patrick Henr           14.80      14.03   2.6 
  3 Pollard, Leon             12 Highland Spr           14.42      14.14   2.6 
  4 Johnson, Ashad            11 Thomas Ediso           14.86      14.51   2.6 
  5 Yarborough, D'Ante        10 Stone Bridge           15.13      14.56   2.6  14.5511
  6 Thomas, Henri             12 Western Bran           14.88     J14.56   2.6  14.5541
  7 Burke, Shepley            12 Dinwiddie              14.95      14.67   2.6 
 -- Smith, Michael            12 Salem (Virgi           14.96         DQ   2.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Sims, Zachary             12 Massaponax             15.03                  
 10 Burris, Jamal             12 Western Bran           15.19                  
 11 Graham, Charles            9 Phoebus                15.21                  
 12 Simpson, Aaron            11 Western Bran           15.23                  
 13 Brew, Victor              12 West Springf           15.33                  
 14 Crawford, Christopher     12 Western Bran           15.39                  
 15 Lawrence, Selwyn          11 Stone Bridge           15.39                  
 16 Garrett, Quantelius       12 Nansemond Ri           15.40                  
 17 Eaton, Tyrell             12 Lee-Davis              15.52                  
 18 Henley, Darrian           11 Hermitage              15.56                  
 19 Harris, Lorenzo           12 Fairfax                15.61                  
 20 Tyler, Tony               12 Meadowbrook            15.63                  
 21 Harden, Jha-liel          12 Patrick Henr           15.82                  
 22 Ransom, Miles             12 Chantilly              15.88                  
 23 Merritt, Alex             11 Battlefield            15.92                  
 24 Chang, Andrew             11 W.T. Woodson           15.97                  
 25 Bowman, Marcus            12 Halifax Coun           16.12                  
 26 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   11 Colonial For           16.24                  
 27 Blaylock, Christopher     12 Battlefield            16.32                  
 28 Todd, Micah               11 Manchester H           16.50                  
 29 White, Isaac              12 I.C. Norcom            16.63                  
 30 Williams, Brandon         11 Battlefield            18.79                  
 -- Cai, Ed                   12 Thomas Jeffe             DQ                   
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: @ 11.39  6/4/2011    Keilah Tyson, Western Bran                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Carolyn             9 Phoebus                11.81      12.19Q -1.0  4 
  2 Snipes, Gabrielle         10 Kings Fork             12.13      12.33Q -1.0  3 
  3 Taylor, Taranisha         12 Western Bran           12.03      12.46Q -3.3  1 
  4 Majors, Felecia           11 South County           11.97      12.50Q -3.0  2 
  5 Walker, Breanna           12 Osbourn Park           11.82      12.37q -1.0  3 
  6 Shufford, Jenira          12 Heritage (Ne           12.20      12.49q -1.0  4 
  7 Goode, Kerisha            10 Hayfield               12.37      12.56q -1.0  3 
  8 Anderson, Asonya          10 Heritage (Ne           12.04      12.63q -3.3  1 
  9 Taylor, Breanna           12 John Marshal           12.28      12.68  -3.0  2 
  9 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa       10 Forest Park            12.43      12.68  -1.0  4 
 11 Perry, Brittnee           11 Grassfield             12.51      12.70  -3.0  2 
 12 Morton, Meshala           10 Mountain Vie           12.29      12.73  -3.3  1 
 13 Richard, Jamesha          12 Western Bran           12.32      12.74  -3.3  1 
 14 Seward, Justice           12 Salem (Virgi           12.35      12.76  -3.0  2 
 15 Hairston, Kiana           10 Osbourn Park           12.04      12.78  -3.0  2 
 16 Coleman, Marsharika       12 Washington-L           12.23      12.79  -1.0  4 
 17 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah      11 Kecoughtan             12.39      12.82  -1.0  4 
 18 Person, Brittany          10 Dinwiddie              12.71      12.86  -1.0  4 
 19 Hubbard, Shatia            9 Hopewell               12.68      12.94  -1.0  3 
 20 Tennessee, Dallas         11 Lee-Davis              12.44      12.95  -1.0  3 
 21 Davis, Ke'shaun           11 West Potomac           12.77      13.00  -1.0  3 
 22 Saunders, Sha'Keela       12 Nansemond Ri           12.27      13.04  -1.0  3 
 23 Christian, Lisa           10 Huguenot               12.77      13.04  -3.0  2 
 24 Williams, Anna            11 Thomas Ediso           12.71      13.05  -1.0  4 
 25 Rolle, Jessica            11 Battlefield            12.57      13.05  -3.3  1 
 26 Korkoya, Harrisa          10 Forest Park            12.67      13.07  -3.3  1 
 27 Raymond, Seye              9 James W. Rob           12.68      13.33  -3.0  2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
State Record: @ 11.39  6/4/2011    Keilah Tyson, Western Bran                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Carolyn             9 Phoebus                12.19      11.94   1.4 
  2 Taylor, Taranisha         12 Western Bran           12.46      11.95   1.4 
  3 Snipes, Gabrielle         10 Kings Fork             12.33      11.99   1.4 
  4 Anderson, Asonya          10 Heritage (Ne           12.63      11.99   1.4 
  5 Majors, Felecia           11 South County           12.50      12.00   1.4 
  6 Walker, Breanna           12 Osbourn Park           12.37      12.02   1.4 
  7 Shufford, Jenira          12 Heritage (Ne           12.49      12.03   1.4 
  8 Goode, Kerisha            10 Hayfield               12.56      12.39   1.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa       10 Forest Park            12.68                  
  9 Taylor, Breanna           12 John Marshal           12.68                  
 11 Perry, Brittnee           11 Grassfield             12.70                  
 12 Morton, Meshala           10 Mountain Vie           12.73                  
 13 Richard, Jamesha          12 Western Bran           12.74                  
 14 Seward, Justice           12 Salem (Virgi           12.76                  
 15 Hairston, Kiana           10 Osbourn Park           12.78                  
 16 Coleman, Marsharika       12 Washington-L           12.79                  
 17 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah      11 Kecoughtan             12.82                  
 18 Person, Brittany          10 Dinwiddie              12.86                  
 19 Hubbard, Shatia            9 Hopewell               12.94                  
 20 Tennessee, Dallas         11 Lee-Davis              12.95                  
 21 Davis, Ke'shaun           11 West Potomac           13.00                  
 22 Saunders, Sha'Keela       12 Nansemond Ri           13.04                  
 23 Christian, Lisa           10 Huguenot               13.04                  
 24 Williams, Anna            11 Thomas Ediso           13.05                  
 25 Rolle, Jessica            11 Battlefield            13.05                  
 26 Korkoya, Harrisa          10 Forest Park            13.07                  
 27 Raymond, Seye              9 James W. Rob           13.33                  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: @ 10.47  2004        LaShawn Merritt, Woodrow Wilson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Mustaqeem       10 Forest Park            10.63      10.83Q -3.4  5 
  2 Thomas-Brown, Michael     11 Mount Vernon           10.64      10.87Q -2.0  4 
  3 Ellison, Alex             11 Annandale              10.60      10.97Q -2.2  6 
  4 Marriner, Josh            12 Western Bran           10.82      10.99Q -1.1  2 
  5 Harper, Isaiah            10 Grassfield             10.69      11.23Q -1.8  3 
  6 Glover, Mondryl           10 Western Bran           10.77      11.24Q -1.5  1 
  7 Burke, Justin             12 First Coloni           10.75      11.01q -1.1  2 
  8 Long, Aron                12 Stonewall Ja           11.11      11.02q -2.2  6 
  9 Hines, Romero             11 I.C. Norcom            10.96      11.08  -2.0  4 
 10 Polk, Brandon              9 Freedom (Sou           10.83      11.19  -2.0  4 
 11 Raymond, Ayo              11 James W. Rob           10.93      11.20  -1.1  2 
 12 Taylor, Marcus             9 Highland Spr           10.99      11.21  -2.2  6 
 13 Reid, Daniel              11 Thomas Dale            11.16      11.22  -2.0  4 
 14 Stout, Taylor             11 Midlothian H           11.15      11.25  -1.8  3 
 15 Henderson, Greg           11 Woodbridge             10.89      11.25  -2.2  6 
 16 Bates, Jamarian           12 Matoaca High           10.81      11.26  -1.5  1 
 17 Craddock, Harrison        11 Herndon                11.05      11.29  -1.5  1 
 18 Jackson, Daniel           11 Midlothian H           11.14      11.34  -1.5  1 
 19 Harris, Lawrence          11 Granby                 10.85      11.35  -3.4  5 
 20 Summers, Zaquan           12 T.C. William           10.94      11.36  -1.5  1 
 21 Proctor, Rashawn          12 Bethel                 10.91      11.37  -3.4  5 
 22 Robertson, Paul           11 L.C. Bird              10.93      11.37  -1.8  3 
 23 Myles, Michael            11 Hayfield               11.05      11.37  -1.5  1 
 24 Reed, Pete                12 Colonial For           10.97      11.38  -3.4  5 
 25 McKenelly, Rashard        11 Western Bran           10.82      11.40  -1.8  3 
 26 Williams, Quashod         11 Highland Spr           11.08      11.43  -3.4  5 
 27 Overbey, James            12 Phoebus                11.00      11.44  -3.4  5 
 28 Anthony, Jeremy           12 Dinwiddie              11.02      11.45  -1.8  3 
 29 Butler, Jacob             11 South County           11.06      11.45  -1.1  2 
 30 Wilkins, Averi            12 Denbigh                11.00      11.47  -2.2  6 
 31 Van Balen, Dylan          12 Annandale              10.95      11.49  -1.8  3 
 32 Ricks, Terrence           10 Western Bran           11.01      11.53  -2.0  4 
 33 Dove, Brian               12 Forest Park            11.07      11.58  -2.0  4 
 34 Whitaker, Larry           11 Kempsville H           11.14      11.63  -1.1  2 
 35 Manlan, Walter            12 Annandale              11.11      11.64  -3.4  5 
 36 Gregory, DeAnte           12 Hickory High           11.04      11.69  -1.1  2 
 37 Bowden, Kenneth           12 James Madiso           11.12      11.70  -1.8  3 
 38 Piersawl III, Micheal     11 Lakeland               11.12      11.80  -2.0  4 
 -- Smith, Darelle            10 Great Bridge           11.12         FS  -1.1  2 
 -- Keith, Austin             12 Matoaca High           11.06         FS  -1.8  3 
 -- Wickes, Fred              10 Ocean Lakes            11.08        DNF  -2.2  6 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
State Record: @ 10.47  2004        LaShawn Merritt, Woodrow Wilson             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Mustaqeem       10 Forest Park            10.83      10.48   2.3 
  2 Thomas-Brown, Michael     11 Mount Vernon           10.87      10.55   2.3  10.5413
  3 Ellison, Alex             11 Annandale              10.97      10.55   2.3  10.5492
  4 Harper, Isaiah            10 Grassfield             11.23      10.71   2.3 
  5 Long, Aron                12 Stonewall Ja           11.02      10.75   2.3 
  6 Marriner, Josh            12 Western Bran           10.99      10.79   2.3 
  7 Burke, Justin             12 First Coloni           11.01      10.80   2.3 
  8 Glover, Mondryl           10 Western Bran           11.24      10.87   2.3 
Preliminaries
  9 Hines, Romero             11 I.C. Norcom            11.08                  
 10 Polk, Brandon              9 Freedom (Sou           11.19                  
 11 Raymond, Ayo              11 James W. Rob           11.20                  
 12 Taylor, Marcus             9 Highland Spr           11.21                  
 13 Reid, Daniel              11 Thomas Dale            11.22                  
 14 Stout, Taylor             11 Midlothian H           11.25                  
 15 Henderson, Greg           11 Woodbridge             11.25                  
 16 Bates, Jamarian           12 Matoaca High           11.26                  
 17 Craddock, Harrison        11 Herndon                11.29                  
 18 Jackson, Daniel           11 Midlothian H           11.34                  
 19 Harris, Lawrence          11 Granby                 11.35                  
 20 Summers, Zaquan           12 T.C. William           11.36                  
 21 Proctor, Rashawn          12 Bethel                 11.37                  
 22 Robertson, Paul           11 L.C. Bird              11.37                  
 23 Myles, Michael            11 Hayfield               11.37                  
 24 Reed, Pete                12 Colonial For           11.38                  
 25 McKenelly, Rashard        11 Western Bran           11.40                  
 26 Williams, Quashod         11 Highland Spr           11.43                  
 27 Overbey, James            12 Phoebus                11.44                  
 28 Anthony, Jeremy           12 Dinwiddie              11.45                  
 29 Butler, Jacob             11 South County           11.45                  
 30 Wilkins, Averi            12 Denbigh                11.47                  
 31 Van Balen, Dylan          12 Annandale              11.49                  
 32 Ricks, Terrence           10 Western Bran           11.53                  
 33 Dove, Brian               12 Forest Park            11.58                  
 34 Whitaker, Larry           11 Kempsville H           11.63                  
 35 Manlan, Walter            12 Annandale              11.64                  
 36 Gregory, DeAnte           12 Hickory High           11.69                  
 37 Bowden, Kenneth           12 James Madiso           11.70                  
 38 Piersawl III, Micheal     11 Lakeland               11.80                  
 -- Smith, Darelle            10 Great Bridge             FS                   
 -- Keith, Austin             12 Matoaca High             FS                   
 -- Wickes, Fred              10 Ocean Lakes             DNF                   
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
State Record: @ 4:48.21  6/4/2011    Megan Moye *, Cosby                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moye, Megan               12 Cosby                4:44.22    4:47.37@ 
  2 Batzel, Audrey            12 Ocean Lakes          4:53.11    4:50.39  
  3 Chase, Sophie             11 Lake Braddoc         4:49.96    4:53.14  
  4 Cowne, Kendall            11 Chantilly            5:00.12    4:58.53  
  5 Christen, Hannah          10 Lake Braddoc         4:54.68    4:59.62  
  6 Bodmer, Allyson           11 Forest Park          5:08.13    5:03.59  
  7 Klimkiewicz, Allie         9 Oakton               5:01.58    5:03.84  
  8 Wittich, Maddie           11 West Springf         5:06.10    5:04.16  
  9 Cole, Emily               12 North Staffo         5:07.72    5:05.98  
 10 Motley, Abby              11 Kellam               5:07.02    5:06.96  
 11 Breidenbaugh, Molly       10 Hanover              5:04.54    5:09.17  
 12 Young, Natalie            12 Forest Park          5:07.77    5:10.69  
 13 Dougherty, Hailey         10 Oakton               5:07.85    5:11.37  
 14 Sheridan, Katherine       12 Thomas Jeffe         5:07.54    5:14.57  
 15 Dalton, Erin              12 Mills Godwin         5:11.42    5:14.99  
 16 Nowak, Emma               11 Osbourn              5:07.27    5:18.04  
 17 Benfer, Katharine         10 Mills Godwin         5:08.41    5:18.93  
 18 Anderson, Morgan          11 First Coloni         5:16.98    5:21.05  
 19 Huschke, Allison          11 Albemarle            5:13.52    5:21.20  
 20 Cunniffe, Carolyn         11 Grassfield           5:17.00    5:24.86  
 21 Gwin, Courtney            12 Kellam               5:20.14    5:26.49  
 22 Mendes, Dominique         10 Western Bran         5:20.77    5:44.29  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
State Record: @ 4:05.38  1997        Sharif Karie, West Springfield            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bile, Ahmed               12 Annandale            4:08.29    4:13.12  
  2 Visokay, Adam             12 Albemarle            4:13.73    4:14.62  
  3 McGorty, Sean             11 Chantilly            4:09.19    4:16.64  
  4 Coulter, Brent            12 Landstown Hi         4:15.03    4:17.71  
  5 Schwartzer, Matthew       12 Princess Ann         4:13.01    4:19.52  
  6 Hall, Nathaniel           10 Atlee                4:18.31    4:19.81  
  7 Jewell, Chris             12 Oakton               4:21.08    4:20.27  
  8 Helmke, Sean              12 Kellam               4:16.68    4:20.53  
  9 Novak, Matthew             9 Deep Run             4:19.25    4:20.72  
 10 McDonald, Ian             11 Douglas Free         4:21.03    4:23.00  
 11 Fogg, Desmond             12 Warwick              4:28.12    4:23.25  
 12 Tuck, Nick                11 Lake Braddoc         4:23.64    4:23.57  
 13 Boros, Billy              11 Kellam               4:21.77    4:23.74  
 14 Gates, Paul               12 W.T. Woodson         4:15.03    4:24.12  
 15 Willard, Sean             11 Midlothian H         4:20.30    4:24.43  
 16 Mohammadi, Ashkan         11 South Lakes          4:25.42    4:25.08  
 17 Calkins, Ronnie           11 Douglas Free         4:19.18    4:25.54  
 18 Pennesi, David            12 Colonial For         4:18.49    4:26.44  
 19 Mazzu, Luke               11 Battlefield          4:20.27    4:27.41  
 20 Robinson, Tyson            9 Western Bran         4:30.27    4:28.50  
 21 O'Loughlin, Brian         12 Colonial For         4:18.17    4:31.24  
 22 Miller, Logan             11 Chantilly            4:26.12    4:32.28  
 23 Spahn, Patrick            12 James W. Rob         4:23.90    4:38.96  
 24 Colson, Louis             10 Thomas Ediso         4:18.85    4:39.11  
 25 Broom, James              10 Grassfield           4:32.87    4:41.03  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
State Record: @ 45.79  1997        Bayside                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School  'A'                     47.42      47.19   2 
     1) Parks, Milan 9                  2) Lassiter, Shamia 12            
     3) Ellick, Tiffany 12              4) Richard, Jamesha 12            
  2 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   47.37      47.51   2 
     1) Hairston, Kiana 10              2) Carter, Alexis 12              
     3) Banks, Jordan 10                4) Walker, Breanna 12             
  3 Landstown High School  'A'                          48.27      47.93   2 
     1) Lott, Leah 11                   2) Greene, Tanisha 12             
     3) Taliaferro, Briana 10           4) Casmir, Stephany 12            
  4 Heritage (Newport News)  'A'                        48.48      48.23   2 
     1) Robinson, Nyckya 9              2) Anderson, Asonya 10            
     3) Wesson, Talia 10                4) Shufford, Jenira 12            
  5 Cosby  'A'                                          48.45      48.29   2 
     1) Smith, De'Nisha 11              2) Moseley, Alexandria 10         
     3) D'Orazio, Gina 11               4) Novak, Molly 10                
  6 Forest Park  'A'                                    48.26      48.51   2 
     1) Calhoun, HeleneAngel 11         2) Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa 10         
     3) Cooper, Quayshona 12            4) Korkoya, Harrisa 10            
  7 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                         48.81      48.66   1 
     1) Fletcher, Toni 12               2) Salami, Amanda 10              
     3) Brown, Asia 11                  4) O'Connell, Cortney 11          
  8 Armstrong  'A'                                      48.92      48.68   1 
     1) Fleming, Ashley 11              2) Scott, Kaitlynn 9              
     3) Lopes, Sydnee 11                4) Rollins, Kenya 12              
  9 Hayfield  'A'                                       49.26      48.86   1 
     1) Jarrett, Shannen 10             2) Seabrook, Kiana 9              
     3) Fanta, Ba 10                    4) Goode, Kerisha 10              
 10 South Lakes  'A'                                    49.33      49.00   1 
     1) Coleman, Naimah 12              2) Damper, Symone 11              
     3) Lozama, Jordan 9                4) Hale, Danielle 10              
 11 Gar-Field  'A'                                      48.79      49.03   1 
     1) Lee-Elliott, Tashona 12         2) Flowers, Jacqueline 12         
     3) Orsted, Jasmine 12              4) Lawrence, Crystal 11           
 12 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                        48.68      49.09   1 
     1) Penn, Kayla 12                  2) Molton, Shyra 12               
     3) Perdue, Brooke 12               4) Shelton, Jessica 11            
 13 Phoebus  'A'                                        48.37      49.22   2 
     1) Russell, Shamara 11             2) Vaughan, Jazmine 12            
     3) Pierce, Katia 10                4) King, Kennedy 11               
 14 Annandale  'A'                                      49.56      50.34   1 
     1) Shartel, Rowan 11               2) Ross, Katherine 10             
     3) Koroma, Isatu 10                4) Anderson, Destiny 10           
 -- Nansemond River  'A'                                48.55         DQ   2  exchange out of zone
     1) Lyles, Kara 9                   2) McClain, Mia 10                
     3) Middleton, Kieaira 11           4) Rashid, Malika 12              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
State Record: @ 41.36  1999        Potomac                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Annandale  'A'                                      41.81      41.59   3 
     1) Andoh, Roland 12                2) Van Balen, Dylan 12            
     3) Manlan, Walter 12               4) Ellison, Alex 11               
  2 Forest Park  'A'                                    41.95      41.61   3 
     1) Dove, Brian 12                  2) Williams, Mustaqeem 10         
     3) Washington, Joshua 11           4) Morgan, Ricky 10               
  3 Western Branch High School  'A'                     42.04      41.75   3 
     1) Glover, Mondryl 10              2) Marriner, Josh 12              
     3) McKenelly, Rashard 11           4) Cherry, Devante 12             
  4 Highland Springs  'A'                               41.85      41.95   3 
     1) Kinchen, Ramon 10               2) Williams, Quashod 11           
     3) Pollard, Leon 12                4) Taylor, Marcus 9               
  5 Salem (Virginia Beach)  'A'                         42.84      42.35   2 
     1) Smith, Mychael 10               2) Brown, Khalib 11               
     3) Daniels, Brehon 12              4) Feaster, Kimdrick 12           
  6 Grassfield  'A'                                     42.97      42.61   2 
     1) Holloway, Trey 12               2) McKenzie, Tyler 11             
     3) Torres, Dominique 12            4) Harper, Isaiah 10              
  7 L.C. Bird  'A'                                      42.81      42.62   2 
     1) Kerr, Messiyah 11               2) Robertson, Paul 11             
     3) Branch, Jordan 10               4) Johnson, Yahkee 12             
  8 Herndon  'A'                                        42.94      42.69   2 
     1) Green, Ben 11                   2) Craddock, Harrison 11          
     3) Mcgowan, Ryan 11                4) Schow, Josh 12                 
  9 Matoaca High School  'A'                            42.94      42.72   2  42.7120
     1) Keith, Austin 12                2) Bates, Jamarian 12             
     3) Gunther, Samuel 12              4) Moore, Andre 12                
 10 Midlothian High School  'A'                         42.30      42.72   3  42.7125
     1) Brown, Jalen 9                  2) Stout, Taylor 11               
     3) Gerard, John 10                 4) Jackson, Daniel 11             
 11 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   42.74      42.88   3 
     1) Williams, Bashan 11             2) Thomas-Brown, Michael 11       
     3) Beckoe, Joshua 11               4) Smith, Jamal 12                
 12 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   42.96      42.97   2 
     1) Fitzroy, Josiah 12              2) Smith, Garrett 12              
     3) Arriola, Gabriel 12             4) Carolina, Justin 12            
 13 Churchland  'A'                                     43.01      43.44   1 
     1) Waters, Donovan 9               2) Gray, Brent 11                 
     3) Johnson, Isaiah 12              4) Eley, Ajshawon 12              
 14 Petersburg  'A'                                     43.32      43.92   1 
     1) Mitchell, Christian 12          2) Harris, Marion 12              
     3) Mallory, Brandon 12             4) Williams, Arkell 11            
 -- Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                         42.99        DNF   1 
 -- T.C. Williams  'A'                                  42.54        DNF   3 
     1) Summers, Zaquan 12              2) Haskins, Percy 12              
     3) Cooper, Davon 12                4)                                
 -- Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                   42.90        DNF   2 
     1) Long, Aron 12                   2) Malloy, Andrew 12              
     3) Stroman, Greg 10                4) Jimerson, Jamel 10             
 -- Granby  'A'                                         42.74         DQ   3  exchange outside zon
     1) Wise, Tyree 10                  2) Godfrey, Rodney 12             
     3) Faulks, Richaun 11              4) Harris, Lawrence 11            
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State Record: @ 53.45  1999        Alyssa Aiken, Chantilly                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia           11 South County           55.18      55.21   4 
  2 Kerr, Mackenzie            9 Douglas Free           55.61      55.52   4 
  3 Moseley, Alexandria       10 Cosby                  56.70      56.51   4 
  4 Moore, Maya               12 Bethel                 57.15      57.22   3 
  5 Cotman, Paris             12 Meadowbrook            56.10      57.28   4 
  6 Hill, Jasmine             10 Battlefield            56.32      57.37   4 
  7 Anderson, Imoni           11 Glen Allen H           56.87      57.53   4 
  8 Cooper, Quayshona         12 Forest Park            58.60      57.78   2 
  9 Sykes, Faith              12 L.C. Bird              57.32      58.16   3 
 10 Morton, Meshala           10 Mountain Vie           57.28      58.21   3 
 11 Bivens, Maya              10 Granby                 58.82      58.35   2 
 12 Simmons, Kalyn            12 Osbourn Park           58.29      58.42   3 
 13 Gregory, Jade             12 Norview                57.12      58.57   4 
 14 Tito, Claire              12 J.R. Tucker            57.58      58.77   3 
 15 Casmir, Stephany          12 Landstown Hi           58.89      58.89   2  58.8810
 15 Suber, Farrah              9 Woodbridge             57.82      58.89   3  58.8835
 17 Ewing, Jessica            12 Tallwood               57.32      58.99   3 
 18 Jackson, Alexis           11 Deep Creek H           58.80      59.35   2 
 19 Middleton, Kieaira        11 Nansemond Ri           57.60      59.44   3 
 20 Wheeler, Kacey            10 James W. Rob           58.53      59.56   2 
 21 Stegner, Kelly            10 W.T. Woodson           58.95      59.77   1 
 22 Majors, EnNijah           10 South County           59.05      59.91   1 
 23 Wilson, Christal          12 Grassfield             59.22    1:00.27   1 
 24 Parker, Nichole           12 Mount Vernon           59.87    1:00.95   1 
 -- Saunders, Sha'Keela       12 Nansemond Ri           56.58        DNF   4 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
State Record: @ 45.80  1972        Ronald Ray, Ferguson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cherry, Michael           11 Oscar Smith            46.70      46.97   5 
  2 Burke, Justin             12 First Coloni           48.59      47.54   5 
  3 Morgan, Ricky             10 Forest Park            49.19      48.86   4 
  4 Robinson, Byron           11 Western Bran           48.87      48.93   5 
  5 Jones, Corey              11 Western Bran           48.61      49.06   5 
  6 Woods, Deshawn            11 Norview                49.16      49.11   5 
  7 Thompson, Rausheeim       12 Lakeland               49.28      49.22   4 
  8 Crabbe, Justin            12 Stafford Hig           49.77      49.53   3 
  9 Dowling, Desmond          10 Varina                 50.24      49.57   2 
 10 Cheseman, Kebari          12 Bethel                 49.13      49.62   5 
 11 Richard-Snipes, Robert    12 Maury High S           49.78      49.66   3 
 12 Bonds, Khalil             10 William Flem           49.68      49.77   4 
 13 May, Kentrail             11 Nansemond Ri           50.29      49.78   2 
 14 Green, Darius             11 Hampton                49.70      49.85   4 
 15 Brown, Josh               12 Ocean Lakes            50.31      50.02   1  50.0204
 15 Wallace, Brenden           9 Westfield              49.66      50.02   4  50.0138
 17 Moore, Kempton            12 John Marshal           48.91      50.03   5 
 18 Fast, Robert              11 North Staffo           49.93      50.11   3 
 19 Sung, Yol Ho              11 Fairfax                49.35      50.15   4  50.1427
 19 Walker, Javon             12 Warwick                50.04      50.15   2  50.1412
 21 Weaver, Darius            12 Norview                49.90      50.25   3 
 22 Gould, Andrew             10 Kings Fork             49.91      50.34   3  50.3355
 22 Thompson, Devon           11 Highland Spr           49.92      50.34   3  50.3325
 24 Kokal, Michael            10 Cosby                  50.74      50.36   1 
 25 Sheppard, Shamaal         11 Thomas Ediso           50.52      50.45   1 
 26 Sevachko, Troy            11 Westfield              49.95      50.48   2 
 27 Marrow, Devon             11 Meadowbrook            50.34      50.49   1 
 28 Butler, Jacob             11 South County           49.53      50.54   4 
 29 Borhauer, Ansel           12 James W. Rob           49.91      50.68   3 
 30 Guerrier, Javon           10 Glen Allen H           50.17      51.17   2 
 31 Flemming, Derrian         12 Bethel                 50.10      51.20   2 
 32 Orellana, Alex            11 Patriot High           51.05      51.30   1 
 33 Mcgowan, Ryan             11 Herndon                50.14      51.72   2 
 34 Mason, Aaron              10 William Flem           51.01      51.99   1 
 35 Chavez, Austin            11 Annandale              49.53      52.26   4 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State Record: @ 40.94  2000        Sheena Jonhson, Gar-Field                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Heather            11 Great Bridge           43.80      43.54   4 
  2 Kearney, Khadeja          12 Churchland             44.27      43.78   3 
  3 Ellick, Tiffany           12 Western Bran           42.51      44.49   4 
  4 Richard, Jamesha          12 Western Bran           44.37      44.65   3 
  5 Coopwood, Olivia          11 Woodbridge             44.16      44.71   4 
  6 Ray, Chantel              10 Hampton                44.27      44.79   3 
  7 Scott, Mackenzie          12 Hanover                45.70      44.85   2 
  8 Mcfadgen, Hali            11 C.D. Hylton            43.95      44.88   4 
  9 Stevens, Alea             12 Armstrong              43.43      45.13   4 
 10 Lott, Leah                11 Landstown Hi           46.02      45.31   2 
 11 Jean-baptiste, Meghan     11 Oakton                 45.23      45.66   3 
 12 Shelton, Jessica          11 Patrick Henr           45.36      45.73   2 
 13 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa       10 Forest Park            46.22      45.79   2 
 14 Lee, Javette              12 Western Bran           42.60      46.42   4 
 15 Hill, Virginia            12 Battlefield            44.54      46.43   3 
 16 Smith, De'Nisha           11 Cosby                  43.61      46.45   4 
 17 Boddie, Vamonie           12 Phoebus                42.58      46.54   4 
 18 Fofi, Jennie              11 Lake Braddoc           45.52      46.73   2 
 19 Westerholm, Jenny         12 Mountain Vie           45.93      47.10   2 
 20 Walter, Summer            11 Bayside High           44.24      47.41   3 
 21 Vaughan, Jazmine          12 Phoebus                45.35      47.57   2 
 22 Ragsdale, Paige           11 Riverbend Hi           46.65      47.73   1 
 23 Goode, Shanice            12 Meadowbrook            46.35      48.00   2 
 24 Nieusma, Claire            9 South Lakes            47.37      49.92   1 
 25 Weaver, Indya             11 T.C. William           47.08      50.23   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
State Record: @ 36.50  1984        Patrick Mann, Gar-Field                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Russell, Jonathan         12 Broad Run              38.46      37.95   4 
  2 Booker, Devon             12 Churchland             38.30      38.57   4 
  3 Bennett, Dre              12 Atlee                  39.92      38.77   2 
  4 Holloway, Trey            12 Grassfield             38.76      38.90   4 
  5 Phillips, Travis          11 Patrick Henr           39.31      39.05   3 
  6 Powell, Joe               12 I.C. Norcom            38.92      39.18   4 
  7 Brew, Victor              12 West Springf           39.19      39.29   3 
  8 Garrett, Quantelius       12 Nansemond Ri           38.85      39.46   4 
  9 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond   11 Colonial For           39.09      39.55   3 
 10 Simpson, Aaron            11 Western Bran           40.27      39.56   2 
 11 Eaton, Tyrell             12 Lee-Davis              39.14      39.66   3 
 12 Northam, B.J.             12 Mountain Vie           39.18      39.77   3 
 13 Harden, Jha-liel          12 Patrick Henr           40.64      39.79   1 
 14 Blaylock, Christopher     12 Battlefield            38.67      39.94   4 
 15 Thomas, Henri             12 Western Bran           39.47      40.18   3 
 16 Burke, Shepley            12 Dinwiddie              40.19      40.21   2 
 17 Drain, Armando            12 South Lakes            39.86      40.39   2 
 18 Yarborough, D'Ante        10 Stone Bridge           39.82      40.51   2 
 19 Pollard, Leon             12 Highland Spr           38.69      40.53   4 
 20 Akanni, Jairus            12 Osbourn Park           40.17      40.54   2 
 21 Fuentes, Brian            12 Herndon                39.63      40.56   3 
 22 Todd, Micah               11 Manchester H           40.48      40.57   1 
 23 Graham, Charles            9 Phoebus                40.01      40.75   2 
 24 Deleon, Max               11 Thomas Dale            41.24      41.05   1 
 25 Merritt, Alex             11 Battlefield            40.50      41.35   1 
 26 Hedrick, Alexander        11 McLean                 40.60      41.40   1 
 27 Ellis, Abdul               9 Hampton                40.58      41.95   1 
 28 Foster, Antonio           12 Western Bran           40.05      43.30   2 
 29 Lawrence, Selwyn          11 Stone Bridge           40.35      44.09   1 
 -- Crawford, Christopher     12 Western Bran           39.47         DQ   3  did not claear last
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
State Record: @ 2:08.99  6/4/2011    Myah Hicks, Thomas Ediso                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moye, Megan               12 Cosby                2:07.41    2:09.65  
  2 Ficenec, Kimberley        12 Mountain Vie         2:06.84    2:10.73  
  3 Grove, Ellison            10 Battlefield          2:12.36    2:10.74  
  4 Underwood, Sarah Jane     12 West Potomac         2:09.38    2:10.85  
  5 Evans, Skylar             12 Midlothian H         2:11.82    2:12.60  
  6 Morton, Shannon           12 Indian River         2:13.70    2:14.13  
  7 Batzel, Audrey            12 Ocean Lakes          2:17.21    2:14.82  
  8 Thornhill, Sarah          11 Douglas Free         2:16.76    2:15.06  
  9 White, Ebony              10 Indian River         2:19.91    2:15.82  
 10 Schweikert, Macey         10 James W. Rob         2:13.10    2:16.00  
 11 Schaedel, Sydney          10 T.C. William         2:13.76    2:16.22  
 12 Hipwell, Sarah             9 Oakton               2:14.17    2:16.54  
 13 Calhoun, Kyannah          11 South Lakes          2:15.20    2:16.72  
 14 Krumholz, Brianna         12 Forest Park          2:18.78    2:16.77  
 15 Cowne, Kendall            11 Chantilly            2:16.81    2:17.27  
 16 Richardson, Malina        11 Patrick Henr         2:17.66    2:17.51  
 17 Wirz, Elena               11 Cosby                2:18.99    2:19.26  
 18 Bodmer, Allyson           11 Forest Park          2:18.87    2:20.23  
 19 Ulan, Ciera               11 Albemarle            2:19.12    2:20.92  
 20 Scott, Nichelle           10 L.C. Bird            2:14.92    2:21.12  
 21 Newcomb, Kelsey           12 Dinwiddie            2:18.28    2:21.44  
 22 Webb, Rachel              12 Menchville           2:23.05    2:23.04  
 23 Johnson, Emma             10 Freedom (Sou         2:20.93    2:23.06  
 24 Lewis, Rachel             10 Kellam               2:20.76    2:24.60  
 25 Matais, Katherine         11 Western Bran         2:24.34    2:27.75  
 26 Moore, Maya               12 Bethel               2:13.58    2:34.30  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
State Record: @ 1:47.74  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bile, Ahmed               12 Annandale            1:51.90    1:51.52  
  2 Walker, Tyrone            12 Westfield            1:53.73    1:52.36  
  3 Kiley, Nathan             11 Westfield            1:54.25    1:53.24  
  4 McNamee, Michael          12 Oakton               1:53.60    1:53.37  
  5 Carmichael, Griffin       11 Atlee                1:54.26    1:55.19  
  6 Reid, Sam                 12 James River          1:55.74    1:55.61  
  7 Schulte, Nathan           10 James W. Rob         1:55.50    1:55.64  
  8 Thomas, Ryan              10 Albemarle            1:54.15    1:55.70  
  9 Petruncio, Gregory        12 Oakton               1:55.05    1:56.18  
 10 Davis, Stanley            10 Glen Allen H         1:56.64    1:56.29  
 11 Poindexter, Eric          12 Warwick              1:55.60    1:56.44  
 12 Coulter, Brent            12 Landstown Hi         1:55.80    1:56.87  
 13 O'Connell, Patrick        11 Cox                  1:56.92    1:56.90  
 14 LaBoue, Carter            12 Mills Godwin         1:55.19    1:56.91  
 15 Hunt, Brandon             12 Atlee                1:57.09    1:57.02  
 16 Cappetta, Ricky           12 Colonial For         1:55.26    1:57.08  
 17 Orgnon, Chris             12 Churchland           1:56.28    1:57.20  
 18 Camacho, Daniel           12 Forest Park          1:55.97    1:57.54  
 19 Valva, Kenneth            11 Mills Godwin         1:57.14    1:57.64  
 20 Bussian, Nick             10 Patriot High         1:57.74    1:57.97  
 21 Negron, Thomas            11 Cosby                1:56.60    1:58.01  
 22 Tony, Harrison            12 Patrick Henr         1:57.40    1:58.33  
 23 Mitchell, Steven          12 Westfield            1:56.02    1:58.60  
 24 James, Deandre            12 Churchland           1:57.98    1:58.98  
 25 Maguder, Connor           11 Hayfield             1:56.45    1:59.36  
 26 Ringo, Darnell  Evan      11 Western Bran         1:56.82    1:59.80  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 23.53  6/4/2011    Keilah Tyson, Western Bran                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia           11 South County           24.21      24.14   0.6  4 
  2 Greene, Tanisha           12 Landstown Hi           24.52      24.30   0.6  4 
  3 Walker, Breanna           12 Osbourn Park           24.52      24.54   0.6  4 
  4 Brown, Carolyn             9 Phoebus                24.69      24.58   0.6  4 
  5 Wright, Andrea            11 Indian River           24.96      24.71   3.3  3 
  6 Taylor, Taranisha         12 Western Bran           24.71      24.81   0.6  4 
  7 Cotman, Paris             12 Meadowbrook            24.55      24.97   0.6  4 
  8 Anderson, Asonya          10 Heritage (Ne           24.97      25.10   3.3  3  25.0917
  9 Snipes, Gabrielle         10 Kings Fork             25.47     J25.10   2.1  2  25.0926
 10 Hairston, Kiana           10 Osbourn Park           25.28      25.15   3.3  3 
 11 Seward, Justice           12 Salem (Virgi           25.29      25.43   2.1  2 
 12 Hill, Jasmine             10 Battlefield            25.07      25.44   3.3  3 
 13 Perry, Brittnee           11 Grassfield             25.24      25.51   3.3  3 
 14 Cuffee, Anise             12 Bethel                 25.16      25.52   3.3  3 
 15 Molton, Shyra             12 Patrick Henr           24.22      25.53   0.6  4 
 16 Rolle, Jessica            11 Battlefield            25.34      25.65   2.1  2 
 17 Taylor, Breanna           12 John Marshal           25.06      25.85   3.3  3 
 18 Simmons, Kalyn            12 Osbourn Park           25.47      25.90   2.1  2 
 19 Wilson, April             11 Thomas Dale            25.89      25.91   2.6  1 
 20 Sykes, Faith              12 L.C. Bird              25.55      25.96   2.1  2 
 21 Cook, Darsheal            11 Highland Spr           25.79      26.26   2.6  1 
 22 Wheeler, Kacey            10 James W. Rob           25.84      26.39   2.6  1 
 23 Goode, Kerisha            10 Hayfield               25.59      26.57   2.1  2 
 24 Lataillade, Morgan        11 T.C. William           25.98      26.64   2.6  1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
State Record: @ 21.13  2004        LaShawn Merritt, Woodrow Wilson             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cherry, Michael           11 Oscar Smith            21.47      21.55   2.2  5 
  2 Ellison, Alex             11 Annandale              21.61      21.60   2.2  5 
  3 Thomas-Brown, Michael     11 Mount Vernon           21.58      21.70   2.2  5 
  4 Burke, Justin             12 First Coloni           21.89      21.72   3.3  4 
  5 Williams, Mustaqeem       10 Forest Park            21.37      21.73   2.2  5 
  6 Robinson, Byron           11 Western Bran           21.72      21.87   2.2  5 
  7 Harper, Isaiah            10 Grassfield             21.99      21.88   3.3  4  21.8732
  8 Long, Aron                12 Stonewall Ja           21.73     J21.88   2.2  5  21.8747
  9 Russell, Jonathan         12 Broad Run              22.12      21.96   3.3  4 
 10 Hines, Romero             11 I.C. Norcom            21.79      22.09   2.2  5 
 11 Washington, Joshua        11 Forest Park            21.93      22.10   3.3  4 
 12 Morgan, Ricky             10 Forest Park            22.09      22.22   3.3  4 
 13 Reed, Pete                12 Colonial For           22.31      22.24   2.6  2 
 14 Burns, Damond             11 Landstown Hi           22.39      22.25   2.6  2 
 15 Oliver, Tevin             12 Denbigh                22.26      22.28   1.9  3 
 16 Harris, Lawrence          11 Granby                 22.15      22.31   1.9  3 
 17 Taylor, Marcus             9 Highland Spr           22.26      22.38   1.9  3 
 18 Blaylock, Christopher     12 Battlefield            22.64      22.39   0.3  1 
 19 Polk, Brandon              9 Freedom (Sou           22.16      22.40   1.9  3 
 20 Craddock, Harrison        11 Herndon                22.45      22.43   0.3  1 
 21 Stout, Taylor             11 Midlothian H           22.39      22.45   2.6  2 
 22 Myles, Michael            11 Hayfield               22.53      22.46   0.3  1 
 23 Henderson, Greg           11 Woodbridge             22.36      22.48   2.6  2 
 24 Summers, Zaquan           12 T.C. William           22.18      22.49   1.9  3 
 25 Williams, Quashod         11 Highland Spr           22.30      22.51   2.6  2  22.5037
 25 Overbey, James            12 Phoebus                22.47      22.51   0.3  1  22.5051
 27 Borhauer, Ansel           12 James W. Rob           22.43      22.57   0.3  1 
 28 Thompson, Rausheeim       12 Lakeland               22.50      22.57   0.3  1 
 29 Curry, Willie             12 T.C. William           22.29      22.62   1.9  3 
 30 Fast, Robert              11 North Staffo           22.40      22.64   2.6  2 
 31 Butler, Jacob             11 South County           22.27      22.67   1.9  3 
 32 Murrell, X'Saviar         11 Warwick                22.40      22.70   2.6  2 
 33 Moore, Kempton            12 John Marshal           22.23      22.77   1.9  3 
 34 Keith, Austin             12 Matoaca High           22.05      22.78   3.3  4 
 35 Raymond, Ayo              11 James W. Rob           22.41      22.92   2.6  2 
 36 Guerrier, Javon           10 Glen Allen H           22.53      23.07   0.3  1 
 37 Cherry, Devante           12 Western Bran           21.72      27.26   2.2  5 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
State Record: @ 10:05.58  1986        Erin Keogh, Langley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chase, Sophie             11 Lake Braddoc        10:20.33   10:27.13  
  2 Christen, Hannah          10 Lake Braddoc        10:25.82   10:30.14  
  3 Alcorta, Caroline         10 West Springf        10:37.62   10:38.92  
  4 Angell, Sarah             10 Washington-L        10:41.40   10:40.64  
  5 Kolonich, Bailey          10 Robert E. Le        10:51.31   10:51.02  
  6 Park, Nicole              10 Ocean Lakes         10:41.51   10:51.78  
  7 Dickerson, Kara           11 Midlothian H        11:02.26   10:53.77  
  8 Young, Natalie            12 Forest Park         10:53.53   10:58.00  
  9 Breidenbaugh, Molly       10 Hanover             10:59.39   11:01.56  
 10 Benfer, Katharine         10 Mills Godwin        11:10.71   11:04.96  
 11 Dalton, Erin              12 Mills Godwin        11:15.17   11:08.54  
 12 Nowak, Emma               11 Osbourn             11:19.83   11:10.53  
 13 Rebholz, Megan            10 Colonial For        11:16.19   11:20.21  
 14 Carter, Nicole            11 Battlefield         11:05.28   11:22.51  
 15 Berman, Lauren             9 James W. Rob        11:17.78   11:22.59  
 16 Dobbs, Laura              12 Deep Run            11:12.87   11:23.77  
 17 Anderson, Morgan          11 First Coloni        11:31.22   11:26.41  
 18 Klimkiewicz, Allie         9 Oakton              10:43.94   11:27.20  
 19 Lowery, Hannah            11 Stafford Hig        11:38.38   11:31.11  
 20 Manuel, Shaina            12 Colonial For        11:34.00   11:31.64  
 21 Gray, Hannah              12 Grassfield          11:30.49   11:31.67  
 22 Nieusma, Devin             9 South Lakes         11:16.59   11:34.67  
 23 Galton, Rachel            11 Maggie Walke        11:06.02   11:36.89  
 24 Banta, Daisy              10 Maggie Walke        11:12.42   11:38.34  
 25 Huschke, Allison          11 Albemarle           11:15.05   11:39.18  
 26 Akright, Brianna           9 Manchester H        11:23.49   11:50.52  
 27 Briales, Ariel            11 Princess Ann        11:20.92   12:08.19  
 28 Wade, Sarah               10 Great Bridge        11:56.93   12:12.95  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
State Record: @ 8:56.00  1979        JImmy Hill, Oakton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGorty, Sean             11 Chantilly            9:22.04    9:05.51  
  2 O'Loughlin, Brian         12 Colonial For         9:19.74    9:10.13  
  3 Gates, Paul               12 W.T. Woodson         9:15.64    9:10.97  
  4 Schwartzer, Matthew       12 Princess Ann         9:08.04    9:17.20  
  5 Tuck, Nick                11 Lake Braddoc         9:17.62    9:18.79  
  6 Calkins, Ronnie           11 Douglas Free         9:11.96    9:21.69  
  7 Pennesi, David            12 Colonial For         9:12.49    9:23.99  
  8 Eghtesaad, Nick           12 Woodbridge           9:31.90    9:26.97  
  9 Spahn, Patrick            12 James W. Rob         9:28.87    9:30.78  
 10 Amezquita, Jesus          12 Mountain Vie         9:29.96    9:32.44  
 11 Anderson, Andrew          12 Maggie Walke         9:23.63    9:32.84  
 12 Benfer, Andrew            12 Mills Godwin         9:34.27    9:34.32  
 13 Hall, Nathaniel           10 Atlee                9:13.35    9:35.87  
 14 Colson, Louis             10 Thomas Ediso         9:22.91    9:36.43  
 15 de Nijs, Dan              12 Mills Godwin         9:28.23    9:37.47  
 16 Gaiser, Andrew            11 Forest Park          9:34.52    9:39.15  
 17 Corbett, Alex              9 Lake Braddoc         9:32.92    9:39.49  
 18 Hart, Ryan                11 Yorktown             9:30.96    9:39.50  
 19 Rom, Chris                12 Thomas Jeffe         9:33.88    9:44.08  
 20 Girma, Anteneh             9 T.C. William         9:34.73    9:46.57  
 21 Zemichael, Haben          10 Battlefield          9:42.65    9:47.91  
 22 Weinberg, Callum          12 Mills Godwin         9:35.09    9:48.57  
 23 Weaver, Austin Alan       12 Deep Run             9:34.85    9:50.68  
 24 Macleod, Ian              11 Stafford Hig         9:31.29    9:50.83  
 25 Richardson, Nick          11 Western Bran         9:39.28    9:51.37  
 26 Taylor, Seth              12 Grassfield           9:44.49    9:51.48  
 27 Ellington, Micah          10 Hickory High         9:46.92    9:51.83  
 28 Wilkins, Shaquon          12 Riverbend Hi         9:34.60    9:52.75  
 29 Hahn, Collin               9 Midlothian H         9:33.28    9:53.92  
 30 Will, John                10 Ocean Lakes          9:45.47    9:57.93  
 31 Gray, Dreux               11 Menchville          10:17.38   10:05.99  
 -- Wolfe, Nicholas           12 Mountain Vie         9:31.76        DNF  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
State Record: @ 3:43.46  1998        Menchville                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Battlefield  'A'                                  3:48.94    3:51.77   3 
     1) Rolle, Jessica 11               2) Hill, Virginia 12              
     3) Grove, Ellison 10               4) Hill, Jasmine 10               
  2 Cosby  'A'                                        3:52.09    3:52.22   3 
     1) Smith, De'Nisha 11              2) D'Orazio, Gina 11              
     3) Novak, Molly 10                 4) Moseley, Alexandria 10         
  3 Mountain View  'A'                                3:55.01    3:53.11   3 
     1) Morton, Meshala 10              2) Rouse, Jeanne 11               
     3) Westerholm, Jenny 12            4) Ficenec, Kimberley 12          
  4 Western Branch High School  'A'                   4:00.06    3:55.59   1 
     1) Lee, Javette 12                 2) Lassiter, Shamia 12            
     3) Revis, Nina 10                  4) Wright, Chelsea 11             
  5 Grassfield  'A'                                   3:58.82    3:56.50   2 
     1) Wilson, Christal 12             2) Ellis, Almoni 10               
     3) Wilson, Charity 12              4) Perry, Brittnee 11             
  6 Kecoughtan  'A'                                   3:58.74    3:57.10   2 
     1) Galloway, Amecca 11             2) Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah 11        
     3) Sanders, Kyla 10                4) Edmond, Amethyst 12            
  7 Landstown High School  'A'                        3:58.40    4:00.09   2 
     1) Greene, Tanisha 12              2) Casmir, Stephany 12            
     3) Browne, Keana 10                4) Thourogood, Unique 11          
  8 North Stafford  'A'                               4:00.29    4:00.43   1 
     1) Hicks, Whitney 12               2) Foster, Sydnei 11              
     3) Canty, Zaire 12                 4) Battle, Erica 12               
  9 James W. Robinson  'A'                            4:01.01    4:01.93   1 
     1) Roberson, Elizabeth 12          2) Zinser, Corinne 11             
     3) Wheeler, Kacey 10               4) Schweikert, Macey 10           
 10 Woodbridge  'A'                                   4:00.55    4:02.26   1 
     1) Coopwood, Olivia 11             2) Skinner, Brynn 10              
     3) Coopwood, Kimberly 12           4) Suber, Farrah 9                
 11 Norview  'A'                                      3:58.09    4:02.59   2 
     1) Shepherd, Kristen 12            2) Dejarnet, Briana 11            
     3) Tyree-Williams, Alexus 12       4) Gregory, Jade 12               
 12 Douglas Freeman  'A'                              4:01.73    4:03.23   1 
     1) Thornhill, Sarah 11             2) Lewis, Caroline 12             
     3) Thornhill, Abbey 11             4) Kerr, Mackenzie 9              
 13 Armstrong  'A'                                    3:57.46    4:03.44   3 
     1) Stevens, Alea 12                2) Lopes, Sydnee 11               
     3) Fleming, Ashley 11              4) Scott, Kaitlynn 9              
 14 Phoebus  'A'                                      3:57.07    4:03.99   3 
     1) Washington, Twanika 9           2) Brown, Carolyn 9               
     3) Pierce, Katia 10                4) Boddie, Vamonie 12             
 15 T.C. Williams  'A'                                4:00.18    4:04.49   1 
     1) Schaedel, Sydney 10             2) Toote, Jada 11                 
     3) Hendley, Kathryn 12             4) Lataillade, Morgan 11          
 16 Henrico  'A'                                      4:03.03    4:04.52   1 
     1) McFadden, Amari 9               2) Cary, Sholanda 11              
     3) Roe, Lachyna 9                  4) Bell, Charlie 10               
 17 West Potomac  'A'                                 3:58.21    4:07.39   2 
     1) Snow, Kristi 9                  2) Price, Lauren 11               
     3) Underwood, Sarah Jane 12        4) McBride, Maria 12              
 18 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      3:58.76    4:08.91   2 
     1) Williams, Shania 10             2) Fisher, Lynnell 11             
     3) Harrington, Logan 11            4) Richardson, Malina 11          
 19 South County  'A'                                 3:55.30    4:14.50   3 
     1) Majors, EnNijah 10              2) Taylor, Jeonna 10              
     3) Woods, Taylor 9                 4) Knight, Morgan 10              
 -- Tallwood  'A'                                     3:58.70         DQ   2 
     1) Draper, Margaret 10             2) Gundran, Jada 11               
     3) Perry, Dya'mond 11              4) Johnson, Jasmine 10            
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
State Record: @ 3:14.15  1983        Marshall-Walker                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Westfield  'A'                                    3:19.52    3:17.51   2 
     1) Wallace, Brenden 9              2) Sevachko, Troy 11              
     3) Kiley, Nathan 11                4) Walker, Tyrone 12              
  2 Norview  'A'                                      3:19.58    3:19.81   2 
     1) Weaver, Darius 12               2) Weeks, Treshawn 12             
     3) Worsley, Marquis 12             4) Woods, Deshawn 11              
  3 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                      3:21.83    3:20.76   2 
     1) Collins, Xavier 11              2) Lawrence, Daiquan 10           
     3) Bradshaw, Jaylen 10             4) Cherry, Michael 11             
  4 Western Branch High School  'A'                   3:21.04    3:21.82   2 
     1) Glover, Mondryl 10              2) Ringo, Darnell  Evan 11        
     3) Robinson, Byron 11              4) Jones, Corey 11                
  5 Osbourn Park  'A'                                 3:24.20    3:22.00   1 
     1) Smith, Cameron 10               2) Smith, Garrett 12              
     3) Peck, Teague 11                 4) Akanni, Jairus 12              
  6 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                  3:21.27    3:22.01   2 
     1) Hines, Romero 11                2) Robertson, Marquis 12          
     3) Morris, Taquan 11               4) Powell, Joe 12                 
  7 Churchland  'A'                                   3:21.46    3:22.98   2 
     1) Booker, Devon 12                2) Cherry, Donald 11              
     3) Sutton, Joe 12                  4) Orgnon, Chris 12               
  8 Nansemond River  'A'                              3:20.95    3:23.23   2 
     1) Garrett, Quantelius 12          2) May, Kentrail 11               
     3) Philson, Jason 11               4) Green, Kyle 12                 
  9 Colonial Forge  'A'                               3:24.27    3:24.35   1 
     1) Weinberg-Jones, Desmond 11      2) Cappetta, Ricky 12             
     3) Dabney, Corey 12                4) Reed, Pete 12                  
 10 Highland Springs  'A'                             3:24.50    3:25.39   1 
     1) Dennis, Justin 11               2) Lewis, Joshua 10               
     3) Thompson, Devon 11              4) Adkins, Fred 12                
 11 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:22.23    3:25.91   2 
     1) Angara, Ian 12                  2) Grundahl, Jacob 12             
     3) Durana, Aren 12                 4) Drain, Armando 12              
 12 Mountain View  'A'                                3:24.22    3:27.00   1 
     1) Wolfe, Nicholas 12              2) Watts, Brandon 11              
     3) Amezquita, Jesus 12             4) Northam, B.J. 12               
 13 Deep Run  'A'                                     3:26.79    3:27.17   1 
     1) Bodman, Luke 10                 2) Davis, Latrell 11              
     3) Truman, Evan 11                 4) Peyton, Chris 12               
 14 Mills Godwin  'A'                                 3:26.39    3:27.50   1 
     1) Valva, Kenneth 11               2) Chewning, Trip 11              
     3) LaBoue, Carter 12               4) Cashel, Aydin 12               
 15 Thomas Edison  'A'                                3:25.22    3:35.42   1 
     1) Ray, Jordan 12                  2) Yirdaw, Eyasu 11               
     3) Johnson, Ashad 11               4) Sheppard, Shamaal 11           
 -- Annandale  'A'                                    3:23.30         DQ   1 
     1) Manlan, Walter 12               2) Chavez, Austin 11              
     3) Bile, Ahmed 12                  4) Andoh, Roland 12               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Branch High School  64        2) Cosby                      57   
    3) South County                44        4) Lake Braddock              43   
    5) Grassfield                  33        6) Battlefield                28   
    7) Landstown High School       26        8) Heritage (Newport News)    23   
    9) Phoebus                     18        9) Osbourn Park               18   
   11) Great Bridge High School    16       12) Thomas Edison              15.50
   13) West Springfield            15       14) T.C. Williams              14   
   14) Mountain View               14       16) Clover Hill                13.50
   17) Hampton                     13       17) Ocean Lakes                13   
   19) Douglas Freeman             11       19) Forest Park                11   
   21) Oakton                      10.50    22) Colonial Forge             10   
   22) James W. Robinson           10       24) West Potomac                9   
   25) Churchland                   8       25) Stafford High School        8   
   25) Cox                          8       28) Nansemond River             7   
   28) Indian River High School     7       30) Matoaca High School         6   
   30) Meadowbrook                  6       30) Midlothian High School      6   
   30) Kings Fork                   6       34) Bethel                      5   
   34) Patrick Henry (Ashland)      5       34) Atlee                       5   
   34) Washington-Lee High School   5       34) Chantilly                   5   
   39) Robert E. Lee (Springfield   4       39) First Colonial              4   
   39) Woodbridge                   4       42) Henrico                     3   
   42) Kecoughtan                   3       42) Highland Springs            3   
   42) J.R. Tucker High School      3       46) Westfield                   2.50
   46) Albemarle                    2.50    48) Glen Allen High School      2   
   48) Thomas Dale                  2       48) C.D. Hylton                 2   
   48) Gar-Field                    2       48) Freedom (South Riding)      2   
   48) Hanover                      2       54) North Stafford              1   
   54) Hickory High School          1       54) Hayfield                    1   
   54) Bayside High School          1       54) ARMSTRONG                   1   
   59) Gloucester                   0.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Annandale                   44        1) Grassfield                 44   
    3) Westfield                   37        4) First Colonial             34   
    5) Western Branch High School  32        6) Oscar Smith High School    30.50
    7) Forest Park                 28        8) Atlee                      27   
    9) Chantilly                   22       10) Kempsville High School     20   
   11) Tallwood                    19       12) Churchland                 18   
   13) Oakton                      15       14) Douglas Freeman            14.50
   15) Mount Vernon                14       16) Ocean Lakes                13   
   17) Patrick Henry (Ashland)     12       17) George Washington          12   
   17) Colonial Forge              12       20) Highland Springs           11   
   20) Norview                     11       20) Lakeland                   11   
   23) Broad Run                   10       24) Kellam                      9   
   24) Princess Anne High School    9       24) Albemarle                   9   
   27) Woodside                     8       27) J.R. Tucker High School     8   
   27) T.C. Williams                8       30) Landstown High School       7   
   30) I.C. Norcom                  7       32) Herndon                     6.50
   33) Patrick Henry (Roanoke)      6       33) Manchester High School      6   
   33) W.T. Woodson                 6       36) James W. Robinson           5.50
   37) Colonial Heights             5       37) Stonewall Jackson (Manass   5   
   37) Thomas Edison                5       37) Nansemond River             5   
   37) Matoaca High School          5       37) McLean                      5   
   43) Deep Run                     4.50    43) Phoebus                     4.50
   45) Lake Braddock                4       45) Osbourn Park                4   
   45) Warwick                      4       45) Stone Bridge                4   
   45) Mills Godwin                 4       45) Salem (Virginia Beach)      4   
   51) James River (Midlothian)     3       52) Dinwiddie                   2   
   52) West Springfield             2       52) L.C. Bird                   2   
   52) Thomas Dale                  2       56) Stafford High School        1   
   56) Woodbridge                   1                 


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version